2016 Eleanor Rocks

back to results

Jun. 18, 2016

2016 Eleanor Rocks
Oxford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Eleanor Rocks 5K
Age Group Results
June 18, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Balfour Saint Clair MI 21 4 19:04.8 6:08/M

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Baylie Stevens 9 93 47:21.8 15:11/M
2 Morgan Wilson Lake Orion MI 8 94 49:04.1 15:43/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Montagano Clarkston MI 12 15 22:44.7 7:18/M
2 Madeline Lukens 14 17 23:20.8 7:30/M
3 Rachel Whitt Oxford MI 14 35 26:50.1 8:37/M
4 Emily Grondin 11 78 36:32.7 11:43/M
5 Sage Gerow Saint Clair Shores MI 12 81 38:22.4 12:20/M
6 Maddie Stevens Oxford MI 11 92 47:20.1 15:10/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Long Oxford MI 15 10 22:13.6 7:08/M
2 Hannah Long Oxford MI 17 14 22:40.3 7:16/M
3 Summer Stoldt Imlay City MI 15 34 26:17.8 8:26/M
4 Sarah Evans Metamora MI 15 51 29:16.3 9:22/M
5 Kelly Conlon Lake Orion MI 18 52 29:16.5 9:22/M
6 Tiernan MacKela Lake Orion MI 16 53 29:16.5 9:18/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Tong Lake Orion MI 29 18 23:49.0 7:39/M
2 Stephanie Bland 29 27 25:23.8 8:05/M
3 Kristen Swejkowski Lapeer MI 25 28 25:43.3 8:15/M
4 Katie Dye Attica MI 29 29 25:43.4 8:15/M
5 Chyenne Witt Clarkston MI 20 66 34:06.3 10:56/M
6 Allyson Dean Dewitt MI 29 69 34:44.8 10:55/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kriesel Oxford MI 37 22 24:55.4 7:59/M
2 Devon Caudill Waterford MI 37 36 26:57.7 8:38/M
3 Lisa Lewis Oxford MI 37 39 27:32.6 8:48/M
4 Danielle Earles Oxford MI 39 42 28:15.4 9:03/M
5 Jessica Seargeant Oxford MI 35 49 29:14.5 9:18/M
6 Megan Kipp Lapeer MI 36 50 29:16.0 9:23/M
7 Christine Russell Clarkston MI 35 54 29:20.0 9:25/M
8 Michelle Thompson Walled Lake MI 36 59 30:25.6 9:45/M
9 Angela Powers Davison MI 35 61 33:19.9 10:39/M
10 Jeanette Mikula Oxford MI 36 63 33:36.8 10:44/M
11 Molly Wenner Washington MI 32 64 33:48.4 10:27/M
12 Erica Stoebick East Lansing MI 30 71 34:45.1 10:51/M
13 Anna Drake Lake Orion MI 38 74 34:45.7 11:06/M
14 Monica Jensen Rochester MI 33 83 38:46.5 12:26/M
15 Angela Ragainis Oxford MI 32 88 44:44.8 14:21/M
16 Erin Rushman Oxford MI 39 89 45:04.1 14:22/M
17 Lauren MacKela Lake Orion MI 35 90 46:26.4 14:49/M
18 Ashley Chumbley Royal Oak MI 30 95 49:48.1 15:43/M
19 Elizabeth Izor Oxford MI 30 96 49:48.6 15:43/M
20 Lindsay Bernardi Royal Oak MI 34 98 51:45.3 16:38/M
21 Brigitte Crawford Franklin MI 33 99 53:17.3 17:08/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley MI 43 11 22:14.7 7:08/M
2 Deanee Mauser Oxford MI 44 40 27:57.4 8:57/M
3 Leslie Morrow Waterford MI 42 41 27:57.6 8:57/M
4 Dana Stone Oxford MI 41 43 28:15.4 9:03/M
5 Sherri Cline Davison MI 48 62 33:20.7 10:39/M
6 Amy Grondin Oxford MI 42 77 36:32.7 11:43/M
7 Julie Hoyt Oxford MI 40 79 36:36.1 11:42/M
8 Kelly Witt Clarkston MI 42 82 38:45.1 12:22/M
9 Jen Cook Oxford MI 45 85 41:48.6 13:24/M
10 Renee Mirovsky Oxford MI 44 87 44:11.7 14:09/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 58 25 25:16.3 8:06/M
2 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 52 55 30:08.3 9:40/M
3 Michele Montagano Clarkston MI 50 67 34:06.9 10:56/M
4 Renee Curtis Metamora MI 54 68 34:38.4 11:06/M
5 Julie Steimel Lake Orion MI 54 80 37:34.4 12:02/M
6 Jan Lotz Attica MI 59 86 44:07.8 14:10/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Thompson Lake Orion MI 68 100 1:05:33.8 20:57/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Schuler Rochester MI 20 1 17:35.5 5:39/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Domanick Oxford MI 14 19 23:49.3 7:39/M
2 Isaac Tabert Oxford MI 13 23 25:00.0 8:02/M
3 Carl Bailey Oxford MI 11 26 25:17.3 8:07/M
4 Eli Tabert Oxford MI 11 30 25:53.1 8:18/M
5 Dylan Stone Oxford MI 11 31 25:53.8 8:19/M
6 Logan Stoldt Imlay City MI 13 32 26:00.5 8:20/M
7 Xavier Clark Oxford MI 11 46 28:38.0 9:12/M
8 Charles Witt Clarkston MI 12 65 34:05.4 10:56/M
9 Trevor Witt Clarkston MI 12 76 35:27.1 11:22/M
10 Jacob Wilson Lake Orion MI 12 84 39:49.5 12:46/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew McAuliffe Oxford MI 16 6 20:56.1 6:43/M
2 Cole Broecker Attica MI 15 7 20:58.2 6:44/M
3 Malcom Eriksson Lecompton KS 19 8 21:27.1 6:53/M
4 Avery Whitney Imlay City MI 15 9 22:11.4 7:07/M
5 Brandon Pries Lapeer MI 16 12 22:14.8 7:08/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Gerow Saint Clair Shores MI 22 3 18:50.4 6:03/M
2 Mike Nikodemski Lake Orion MI 28 57 30:12.8 9:41/M
3 Marc Thompson Goodrich MI 28 101 1:05:34.0 20:57/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Tarasenko Utica MI 36 16 23:08.8 7:16/M
2 Matt Stoebick East Lansing MI 31 70 34:45.1 10:51/M
3 Patrick Dean Dewitt MI 31 72 34:45.3 10:55/M
4 Justin Fleming Oxford MI 38 73 34:45.4 11:06/M
5 Matt Chumbley Royal Oak MI 30 97 49:49.1 15:44/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 47 2 18:11.0 5:50/M
2 Fredrik Eriksson 46 5 19:32.6 6:16/M
3 Michael Smith Lake Orion MI 40 13 22:37.4 7:15/M
4 Jason Smith Lake Orion MI 43 20 23:55.3 7:38/M
5 Dan McAuliffe Oxford MI 47 21 24:02.5 7:43/M
6 Tim Bruce Waterford MI 45 24 25:08.9 8:03/M
7 Steve Lukens Oxford MI 43 33 26:11.1 8:23/M
8 Kevin Mojek Oxford MI 47 37 26:59.4 8:38/M
9 Marc Mirovsky Oxford MI 49 44 28:31.7 9:07/M
10 Angelo Lanni Oxford MI 45 45 28:32.0 9:06/M
11 Greg Cook Oxford MI 46 47 28:44.9 9:11/M
12 Kristen Tabert Oxford MI 42 48 29:06.1 9:19/M
13 Scott MacKela Lake Orion MI 43 56 30:08.3 9:30/M
14 Jamie Witt Clarkston MI 44 75 34:57.5 11:09/M
15 Dan Stevens Oxford MI 42 91 47:20.1 15:10/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Domanick Oxford MI 52 60 30:48.3 9:50/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Imig Lapeer MI 62 38 27:16.6 8:43/M
2 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 66 58 30:16.1 9:41/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Halligan Davison MI 53 1 33:37.3 10:49/M

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Nelson Clarkston MI 30 2 42:56.4 13:44/M
2 Alexa Mirovsky Oxford MI 14 3 44:02.5 14:09/M
3 Tuyen Skorupski Macomb MI 35 4 45:11.0 14:25/M
4 Jeanmarie Smith Lake Orion MI 27 5 45:19.7 14:23/M
5 Kimberly Cruppenink Flint MI 38 7 45:31.1 14:32/M
6 Olivia Phillips Fraser MI 4 10 47:18.3 15:02/M
7 Sarah Phillips Fraser MI 39 11 47:18.4 15:02/M
8 Kristen Browe Rochester MI 28 14 47:25.5 14:48/M
9 Carolyn Starking Lapeer MI 68 15 48:25.9 15:34/M
10 Kimberly Stoldt Imlay City MI 43 16 48:25.9 15:34/M
11 Meghan Dyckman Lake Orion MI 31 17 48:48.8 15:32/M
12 Nikki Nikodemski Lake Orion MI 28 18 48:49.0 15:32/M
13 Jessica Kosch Rochester MI 33 19 51:44.1 16:20/M
14 Margo Soule Attica MI 62 20 52:20.1 16:48/M
15 Nancy Creech Oxford MI 66 21 53:00.2 17:00/M
16 Sarah Cooper Utica MI 33 22 53:02.9 16:52/M
17 Angela Tarasenko Utica MI 31 25 58:06.0 18:26/M
18 Jodi Seizinger Saint Clair Shores MI 42 27 58:19.9 18:44/M
19 Alexa Warman Oxford MI 13 28 59:55.6 19:14/M
20 Linda McVety Oxford MI 60 29 59:56.1 19:14/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Smith Lake Orion MI 32 6 45:20.5 14:24/M

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Cruppenink Flint MI 36 8 45:31.2 14:32/M
2 Andrew Skorupski Macomb MI 37 9 46:30.2 14:50/M
3 Shane Phillips Fraser MI 39 12 47:20.2 15:16/M
4 Nick Browe Rochester MI 30 13 47:21.7 14:46/M
5 Daniel Cooper Utica MI 31 23 53:03.2 16:52/M
6 Clare McVety Oxford MI 62 24 53:06.9 17:02/M
7 Dadid Seizinger Saint Clair Shores MI 46 26 58:19.6 18:44/M




Eleanor Rocks 1 Mile
Age Group Results
June 18, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing

1 Mile
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Ellie Dimalanta Oxford MI 13 1 6:35.8

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaylen Jacobsen Oxford MI 7 5 8:39.7
2 Siena Lewis Oxford 7 12 10:01.2
3 Audrey Barrett Oxford 6 14 10:29.1
4 Payton Canham Oxford MI 7 15 10:31.0
5 Brenna Mirovsky Oxford MI 7 17 10:41.0
6 Icele Kipp Lapeer MI 9 18 11:35.3
7 Abby Osentoski Oxford MI 6 20 11:45.8
8 Addison Powers Davison 5 22 12:13.2
9 Heidi Ragainis Oxford MI 8 26 14:04.6
10 Sarah Kopec Oxford 7 28 15:41.2

Female 10 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Miranda Cook Oxford 15 10 9:33.9
2 Lori Astorino Oxford MI 36 27 14:24.0

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Koen Suender Clarkston MI 08 2 7:38.0

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Barrett Oxford MI 9 3 7:47.4
2 Cayden Canham Oxford MI 8 4 8:01.8
3 Seth Powers Davison 8 6 8:41.6
4 Josh Cook Oxford 8 7 9:20.7
5 Unknown Partic. 429 8 9:21.8
6 Caden Thompson Goodrich MI 8 9 9:24.6
7 Wally Mikula Oxford 6 11 9:54.3
8 Carter Jacobsen Oxford MI 8 13 10:27.5
9 Korbin Kipp Lapeer MI 5 16 10:34.9
10 Unknown Partic. 443 19 11:36.5
11 Unknown Partic. 3224 21 11:50.3
12 Owen Earles Oxford MI 09 24 12:55.7
13 Brady Warman Oxford MI 9 25 12:58.6

Male 10 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryder Earles Oxford MI 11 23 12:40.1

Oxford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.