2016 Matt Frankfurth 5K

back to results

Jun. 12, 2016

2016 Matt Frankfurth 5K
Waterford Oaks, Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Matt Frankfurth Memorial 5k
Age Group Results

5k Run/walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Camfield Lake Orion MI 24 7 24:03.5 7:44/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Patchett 111 49:35.3 16:03/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Rybicki Grosse Pointe Park MI 12 24 29:32.9 9:32/M
2 Gina Anzicek Clarkston MI 6 119 51:17.2 16:35/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Thompson Troy MI 17 41 31:46.1 10:14/M
2 Sabrina Bruni 19 55 33:19.5 10:44/M
3 Raegan Rybicki Grosse Pointe Park MI 13 79 38:24.4 12:23/M
4 Gracie Overby Belleville MI 14 93 42:11.3 13:36/M
5 Danielle Sandor Oxford MI 15 96 42:16.8 13:40/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Jackson Waterford MI 22 16 28:06.9 9:06/M
2 Megan Kansier Monroe MI 26 23 29:12.5 9:24/M
3 Alyssa Jackson Waterford MI 26 29 29:59.5 9:42/M
4 Megan Mulder Clarkston MI 28 32 30:15.5 9:47/M
5 Jenna Law West Henrietta NY 24 36 30:48.3 9:55/M
6 Jennifer Larsen Rochester Hills MI 25 50 32:44.3 10:34/M
7 Kelsie Lathrop Clarkston MI 28 53 33:04.9 10:41/M
8 Emily Parks 24 54 33:19.2 10:44/M
9 Ashley Ranville Howell MI 29 57 34:15.7 11:01/M
10 Tara Wilson Highland MI 20 91 41:54.3 13:33/M
11 Kelsey Rauhut Troy MI 26 99 42:45.6 13:45/M
12 Julie Harkins Clarkston MI 26 104 45:43.7 14:52/M
13 Carly Valcheff Waterford MI 25 105 45:45.0 14:47/M
14 Jessie Lindner Clarkston MI 25 128 58:40.0 19:02/M
15 Kellie Reed Waterford MI 26 129 58:40.1 19:01/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 30 10 24:47.4 7:58/M
2 Christie Dismuke Macomb MI 34 17 28:13.1 9:06/M
3 Kelly Carter Clarkston MI 37 30 30:01.8 9:42/M
4 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 35 37 30:55.9 9:58/M
5 Jamie Haase Waterford MI 33 39 31:39.5 10:14/M
6 Alexa Lindsay Waterford MI 30 44 31:51.6 10:20/M
7 Jackie Sledz Howell MI 35 47 32:21.1 10:25/M
8 Krystal Richardson Pontiac MI 30 63 35:19.2 11:24/M
9 Danyelle Nelson Saint Clair Shores MI 33 78 38:19.0 12:30/M
10 Mackenzie Van Steenkiste Royal Oak MI 31 87 40:15.6 12:59/M
11 Stephanie Jurva 39 107 46:53.2 15:08/M
12 Kimberly Smith Davisburg MI 36 109 48:52.4 15:49/M
13 Jen Davis Clarkston MI 35 113 49:54.4 16:04/M
14 Andrea Thomas Rochester MI 38 126 56:24.7 18:13/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Kolakovich Clarkston MI 45 12 26:14.0 8:27/M
2 Michelle Weston Waterford MI 45 22 28:47.0 9:16/M
3 Cathy Frank Rochester MI 41 26 29:44.0 9:36/M
4 Diane Sweet Clarkston MI 42 28 29:54.2 9:40/M
5 Dawn Milmine Clarkston MI 41 31 30:14.8 9:44/M
6 Jill Abbott Troy MI 44 61 35:03.4 11:17/M
7 Jacki Pedini Waterford MI 47 64 35:42.6 11:32/M
8 Kimberly Kosak Bloomfield Hills MI 48 72 37:12.7 12:00/M
9 Patricia Campbell Waterford MI 49 76 38:05.1 12:17/M
10 Suzanne Cox Waterford MI 47 77 38:09.9 12:18/M
11 Juli Rybicki Grosse Pointe Park MI 46 85 39:46.7 12:50/M
12 Tracy Eubanks Oxford MI 43 89 41:46.0 13:40/M
13 Robin Gates Clarkston MI 45 95 42:12.9 13:38/M
14 Weata Powell Pontiac MI 49 114 49:56.8 16:05/M
15 Pam Anzicek Clarkston MI 41 120 51:18.8 16:36/M
16 Mary Kelly Oxford MI 48 123 53:19.3 17:15/M
17 Heather Powers Clarkston MI 44 133 58:51.7 19:02/M
18 Julie Rule White Lake MI 44 135 58:56.4 19:05/M
19 Lori Warholak 47 139 59:33.3 19:22/M
20 Stefanie Fredericksen Pontiac MI 42 141 59:37.3 19:14/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 55 21 28:45.7 9:15/M
2 Rita Dachs Waterford MI 53 40 31:43.7 10:16/M
3 Michele Spear Fenton MI 52 46 32:20.9 10:27/M
4 Anita Campbell Waterford MI 56 56 33:54.5 10:57/M
5 Ann Cramer Waterford MI 52 67 36:37.3 11:48/M
6 Becky Boyd Rochester MI 50 75 37:54.1 12:13/M
7 Paula Goodman 50 86 40:00.3 12:57/M
8 Jamie Sandor Oxford MI 51 97 42:23.6 13:42/M
9 Eileen McGill Clarkston MI 56 98 42:35.2 13:44/M
10 Terry Wyza 54 102 43:50.0 14:09/M
11 Bobbie Blanchard 57 106 46:39.9 15:05/M
12 Kathy Pecar Waterford MI 51 108 47:41.8 15:24/M
13 Kim Assenso Pontiac MI 52 115 50:01.1 16:07/M
14 Mindy Jackson Waterford MI 56 116 50:32.8 16:20/M
15 Sherri Parks 51 124 55:09.2 17:49/M
16 Chris Setters 59 127 56:27.7 18:14/M
17 Cathy Segel West Bloomfield MI 59 132 58:50.9 19:02/M
18 Mari Latozas Waterford MI 56 137 59:29.1 19:14/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 66 58 34:18.2 11:03/M
2 Jan Reynolds Waterford MI 63 66 36:35.9 11:48/M
3 Janet Rasmussen 63 74 37:31.2 12:09/M
4 Roberta Ballard Waterford MI 61 83 39:00.1 12:35/M
5 sabine guntzgiller Milford MI 60 101 43:22.7 13:58/M
6 Clarisse Bolduc Auburn Hills MI 62 103 44:13.9 14:17/M
7 Mary Dismuke Macomb MI 61 110 48:52.6 15:49/M
8 Pamela Lindsey 62 121 51:49.2 16:42/M
9 Bonnie Walendzik 64 138 59:33.1 19:22/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 71 80 38:37.2 12:26/M
2 Charlene Simmons 78 118 50:54.4 16:24/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 31 1 20:09.4 6:29/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Patchett 112 49:36.2 16:04/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Rybicki Grosse Pointe Park MI 10 18 28:13.2 9:07/M
2 Evan Kelly Oxford MI 10 70 36:56.4 11:56/M
3 parker davis Clarkston MI 9 73 37:24.8 12:03/M
4 payton davis Clarkston MI 9 90 41:48.2 13:27/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Weston Waterford MI 17 35 30:27.3 9:53/M
2 Noah Kelly Oxford MI 15 71 36:56.9 11:55/M
3 Brendan Wilson Highland MI 18 92 41:54.6 13:33/M
4 Liam Kelly Oxford MI 13 122 53:19.2 17:15/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Vander Schaaf Royal Oak MI 26 2 20:53.7 6:43/M
2 Nencho Teller 26 4 23:22.0 7:31/M
3 Jordan Parks 21 25 29:41.3 9:33/M
4 Alexander Woodle Waterford MI 26 45 32:17.9 10:28/M
5 Scott Zeski Rochester MI 28 51 32:45.1 10:35/M
6 Blair Bell Troy MI 25 65 35:56.8 11:36/M
7 Corey Wood Pontiac MI 23 69 36:54.1 11:53/M
8 matt wasnich Waterford MI 22 130 58:43.9 18:59/M
9 Jordan Jackson Waterford MI 28 131 58:45.7 18:59/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Yettaw Waterford MI 33 3 21:42.7 6:59/M
2 Rudy Zapata Davison MI 38 5 23:23.1 7:31/M
3 William Redman Ortonville MI 37 8 24:11.2 7:47/M
4 Ciro Spigno Waterford MI 30 43 31:50.7 10:19/M
5 Frank Richardson Pontiac MI 32 60 34:36.8 11:10/M
6 Matt Van Steenkiste Royal Oak MI 34 68 36:38.4 11:49/M
7 Michael Overby Lincoln Park MI 35 94 42:11.9 13:36/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark McCaslin Clarkston MI 46 6 23:56.9 7:42/M
2 jim maciag Clarkston MI 49 11 25:43.5 8:20/M
3 Eric Simmons Pontiac MI 49 13 26:46.9 8:38/M
4 Darin Horton Waterford MI 47 15 27:26.1 8:51/M
5 kenneth corino Waterford MI 47 20 28:37.5 9:17/M
6 Keith Sallee Waterford MI 46 33 30:21.2 9:50/M
7 Andreas Knueppel Rochester Hills MI 46 42 31:48.9 10:17/M
8 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 45 52 32:45.3 10:35/M
9 Randall Osentoski Waterford MI 45 81 38:43.6 12:31/M
10 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 45 82 38:46.8 12:31/M
11 Chuck Eubanks Oxford MI 47 84 39:41.3 12:50/M
12 Steve Weston Waterford MI 44 117 50:49.5 16:26/M
13 Eric Goins White Lake MI 45 134 58:55.0 19:05/M
14 Greg Warholak 49 140 59:34.3 19:22/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township MI 59 9 24:15.4 7:51/M
2 Ben Rybicki Grosse Pointe Park MI 52 19 28:21.3 9:10/M
3 steve heinemann Rochester MI 51 27 29:53.7 9:39/M
4 Mark Jackson Waterford MI 55 34 30:24.4 9:50/M
5 Brian Chambers 59 48 32:29.8 10:30/M
6 Anthony Riley 54 49 32:42.2 10:33/M
7 dan rutherford Waterford MI 51 59 34:33.4 11:11/M
8 Major Murray Oxford MI 52 62 35:12.3 11:23/M
9 Robert Parks 52 125 55:09.4 17:49/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Stalker 63 14 26:48.3 8:38/M
2 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 60 88 40:33.9 13:06/M
3 robert law Milford MI 60 100 43:12.0 13:54/M
4 Mark Segel West Bloomfield MI 63 136 59:24.2 19:14/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Willen Clarkston MI 72 38 31:02.0 10:01/M