2016 Dansville 5k and Duathlon

back to results

Jun. 12, 2016

2016 Dansville 5k and Duathlon
Dansville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Dansville 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Foster 19 4 22:25.6 7:14/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Kaluboski 18 1 19:35.8 6:19/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Smith 50 15 26:33.0 8:34/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lon Foster 50 6 23:30.4 7:35/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Vrooman Jones 57 21 34:04.2 10:59/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Treleaven 54 11 24:56.0 8:03/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Thorburn 10 5 23:19.0 7:31/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Kadluboski 11 9 24:27.0 7:53/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Chattaway 15 3 19:57.8 6:26/M
2 Jamie Stevenson 13 10 24:36.7 7:56/M

Female 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annjel Moore 18 31 1:13:08.7 23:35/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Lambert 20 2 19:39.8 6:20/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Culham 27 7 23:50.4 7:41/M
2 Kelsie Fifield 25 17 29:20.6 9:28/M
3 Kellie Christopher 29 26 1:03:57.4 20:38/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Griffes 30 8 23:55.0 7:43/M
2 Jennifer Albright 31 22 34:11.8 11:02/M
3 Kacie Orlando 32 29 1:04:12.8 20:43/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Lalande 30 16 27:42.9 8:56/M
2 Benjamin Asher 34 27 1:03:59.2 20:38/M
3 Nicholas Orlando 33 28 1:04:11.9 20:42/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Thorburn 37 14 25:51.2 8:20/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Meier 44 24 48:50.5 15:45/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Cox 47 23 38:01.0 12:16/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Meier 54 18 29:44.9 9:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Moore 55 30 1:13:05.4 23:35/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Czapor 57 12 24:57.2 8:03/M
2 Daniel Danke 55 19 33:18.5 10:45/M
3 Dave Swetland 55 32 1:33:27.5 30:09/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Garner 66 13 25:27.3 8:13/M
2 Roger Nelson 68 20 33:47.2 10:54/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 83 25 48:50.8 15:45/M



Duathlon
Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent 52 4 1:20:26.1 4:58/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Bales 38 1 1:14:05.6 4:34/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Hinkle 48 14 1:34:06.3 5:49/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Sharp 60 2 1:14:26.0 4:36/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys 67 16 1:42:36.9 6:20/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Bess 60 3 1:19:37.5 4:55/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Derosa 23 10 1:30:40.1 5:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassandra Basore 30 12 1:31:56.0 5:40/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Negin 34 7 1:29:19.1 5:31/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julee Chapman 35 5 1:24:17.6 5:12/M
2 Megan Merrill 35 11 1:30:54.4 5:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Hayen 42 17 1:46:36.6 6:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandi Cox 46 20 1:56:17.3 7:11/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Lee 49 8 1:29:48.7 5:33/M
2 William Robinson 48 9 1:30:13.4 5:34/M
3 Tony Crego 49 21 1:58:43.0 7:20/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Rowe 59 22 2:03:00.5 7:36/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill McKay 64 13 1:33:58.2 5:48/M
2 Glen A Linsley 63 15 1:36:21.2 5:57/M
3 James Pike 64 19 1:54:01.4 7:02/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Andrews 67 6 1:27:27.2 5:24/M
2 Wally Drogt 67 23 2:04:53.0 7:43/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 75 18 1:51:56.1 6:55/M

Dansville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation