2016 Weberville Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 30, 2016

2016 Weberville Memorial Day Run
Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Webberville Memorial Day Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 30, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Little 32 12 25:07.7 8:06/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Hollosy 36 1 21:34.3 6:57/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mauser Deanee 44 19 26:18.1 8:29/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Baldwin 54 4 23:42.7 7:39/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Siena Spurrell 11 52 33:31.7 10:49/M
2 Lucy Carter 9 54 35:04.9 11:19/M
3 Logan Pierce 12 57 37:04.9 11:57/M
4 Amelia Raymer 11 59 37:07.9 11:58/M
5 Krystlina Potchynok 11 86 53:05.5 17:07/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Hagerman 11 11 25:00.4 8:04/M
2 Drew Peckens 11 14 25:39.0 8:16/M
3 Braden Kephart 8 23 27:21.4 8:49/M
4 Brody Houck 11 51 33:13.4 10:43/M
5 Joshua Fairfield 11 63 38:48.0 12:31/M
6 Evan Hagerman 8 65 38:56.3 12:34/M
7 Brayden Potchynok 9 91 54:51.1 17:42/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torri Simmons 14 45 32:04.5 10:21/M

Men 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Stiffler 14 2 22:11.1 7:09/M
2 Brendan Peckens 13 8 24:26.7 7:53/M
3 Wyatt Houck 13 10 24:55.6 8:02/M
4 Matthew Spurrell 14 27 28:00.0 9:02/M
5 Hudson Yu 14 33 29:58.9 9:40/M
6 Tommy Fairfield 13 76 46:26.6 14:59/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Dettling 15 24 27:21.4 8:49/M
2 Reagan Tyler 15 60 37:35.8 12:07/M
3 Grace Hull 15 61 37:35.8 12:07/M
4 Hannah Fairfield 15 64 38:48.4 12:31/M
5 Gennifer Ammerman 16 73 44:19.0 14:18/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Mack 17 18 26:09.1 8:26/M
2 Hunter Fairfield 16 77 46:29.2 15:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Vangilder 24 26 27:54.1 9:00/M
2 Samantha Miller 24 35 30:16.4 9:46/M
3 Elie Neuman 22 36 30:16.8 9:46/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Alt 29 62 37:57.6 12:15/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Woodcock 26 43 31:51.4 10:16/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Ritter 33 31 28:15.4 9:07/M
2 Brooke Pedersen 33 32 28:22.4 9:09/M
3 Amanda Barbour 33 70 41:42.1 13:27/M
4 Jennifer Flagg 33 71 42:55.1 13:51/M
5 Stacey Fountain 31 80 48:36.6 15:41/M
6 Michelle Potchynok 31 87 53:05.7 17:07/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Shultz 32 3 23:00.9 7:25/M
2 Patrick Daley 32 9 24:41.5 7:58/M
3 Jon Dreves 30 67 39:37.5 12:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holli Peckens 39 16 25:52.8 8:21/M
2 Nicole Micyus 36 17 26:02.5 8:24/M
3 Jamie Harkins 37 22 26:54.2 8:41/M
4 Ana Luisa Munoz-Garcia 36 34 29:58.9 9:40/M
5 Colette Heinig 38 39 31:02.3 10:01/M
6 Kate Hagerman 39 66 38:57.6 12:34/M
7 Liberty Spurrell 35 69 41:24.2 13:21/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Kephart 37 25 27:29.0 8:52/M
2 Edward Spurrell 37 28 28:04.9 9:03/M
3 Alan Heinig 37 40 31:02.4 10:01/M
4 Michael Barbour 36 41 31:23.9 10:07/M
5 James Hogan 36 46 32:13.7 10:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Holder 40 29 28:11.9 9:05/M
2 Audrey Waggoner 40 50 32:40.2 10:32/M
3 Pamela Becker 40 53 33:39.6 10:51/M
4 Rachel Carter 44 55 35:22.3 11:25/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Ryan 44 7 24:00.2 7:45/M
2 David Wheeler 43 48 32:23.0 10:27/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Fairfield 45 30 28:12.1 9:06/M
2 Kasey Fiebernitz 47 58 37:07.2 11:58/M
3 Amy Menke 46 74 44:26.8 14:20/M
4 Courtney Pierce 46 75 44:31.7 14:22/M
5 Renee Banks 47 79 47:56.5 15:28/M
6 Carmen Friddle 47 89 54:01.6 17:25/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Robertson 47 13 25:28.2 8:13/M
2 Nicholas Beller 48 21 26:47.5 8:38/M
3 Darryl Banks 48 42 31:31.8 10:10/M
4 Brian Friddle 49 47 32:13.9 10:24/M
5 Ed Fairfield 47 49 32:37.3 10:31/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little 54 20 26:31.1 8:33/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Pierce 53 37 30:25.7 9:49/M
2 David Fiebernitz 52 38 30:35.2 9:52/M
3 John Westphall 51 78 46:29.8 15:00/M
4 Richard Menke 50 81 48:40.9 15:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Westbrook 58 90 54:01.6 17:25/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 57 6 23:59.2 7:44/M
2 John Chupa 58 56 36:13.9 11:41/M
3 John Vangilder 58 88 54:01.0 17:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candice Brandon-Watters 64 82 48:41.2 15:42/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerald Wilbrink 62 5 23:52.6 7:42/M
2 Ed McGowan 64 85 52:23.1 16:54/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Ferris 67 72 43:26.3 14:01/M
2 Annie Ryan 66 83 48:41.6 15:42/M
3 Barbara Atkin 66 92 55:05.3 17:46/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 66 15 25:50.3 8:20/M
2 Les Kephart 65 44 31:56.0 10:18/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 71 68 41:18.4 13:19/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Ostrander 75 84 51:32.8 16:37/M




Webberville Memorial Day Run 10k Run
Age Group Results
May 30, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Krombach 30 2 42:28.0 6:51/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Chandler 35 1 41:27.2 6:41/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler 63 5 46:33.9 7:30/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 54 3 42:29.5 6:51/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Kephart 11 23 57:18.1 9:15/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Friddle 15 4 45:39.7 7:22/M
2 Jordan McOwen 18 24 57:38.3 9:18/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Catton 21 36 1:04:33.9 10:25/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Fitzpatrick 24 18 52:48.5 8:31/M
2 Connor Lyons 23 19 52:49.9 8:31/M
3 Jake Lyons 24 20 52:50.1 8:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Krombach 28 7 47:29.9 7:40/M
2 Lori Karsen 27 31 1:01:26.5 9:55/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Monroe 26 13 50:18.8 8:07/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Roland 33 29 1:00:01.0 9:41/M
2 Gabrielle Johnson 33 37 1:06:26.5 10:43/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Fountain 30 22 55:54.7 9:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celeste Pettey 44 28 58:44.1 9:28/M
2 Michelle Devine 41 38 1:07:12.8 10:50/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Nordlund 43 15 51:08.1 8:15/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bj Rycus 47 8 47:49.3 7:43/M
2 Daniel Pierce 48 12 50:07.4 8:05/M
3 Ralph Pettey 46 17 51:58.3 8:23/M
4 Marty Boike 49 26 58:14.3 9:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Krombach 53 6 47:29.5 7:40/M
2 Radka Todorova 50 16 51:08.4 8:15/M
3 Tammy Anderson 54 25 57:59.9 9:21/M
4 Betsey Surek 52 30 1:00:01.2 9:41/M
5 Barb Catton 53 35 1:03:41.7 10:16/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reuben Cuison 54 10 48:56.4 7:54/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanne Kleff 55 11 49:35.9 8:00/M
2 Patty King 56 14 50:34.8 8:09/M
3 Penny Smith 59 32 1:01:45.8 9:58/M
4 Jenny Transue 55 33 1:03:23.2 10:13/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Finucane 58 27 58:16.9 9:24/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryann Chupa 60 34 1:03:35.2 10:15/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Hayhoe 64 21 54:14.7 8:45/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Ross 67 9 48:23.8 7:48/M

Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation