2016 Big Foot Challenge

back to results

May. 30, 2016

2016 Big Foot Challenge
Dansville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Big Foot Challenge 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 30, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julee Chapman 35 7 22:21.9 7:13/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Kadlulboski 18 1 19:37.3 6:20/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Launstein 48 36 31:40.0 10:13/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Waterstradt 52 5 20:25.9 6:35/M

Female 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryker Graf 7 62 41:12.3 13:17/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Goff 10 18 26:32.8 8:34/M
2 Dawson Jesse 01 25 27:47.8 8:58/M
3 Dj Chapman 10 28 28:21.7 9:09/M
4 Joshua Carpenter 9 33 30:34.0 9:52/M
5 Seager Kennedy 10 58 40:34.8 13:05/M
6 Gabe Schmidt 10 65 43:14.7 13:57/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esther Launstein 14 21 27:29.6 8:52/M
2 Jenna Schild 11 29 28:33.1 9:13/M
3 Kallei Brown 11 39 33:25.5 10:47/M
4 Elliana Mayhew 11 40 33:28.0 10:48/M
5 Janna Wildermuth 14 59 40:35.7 13:05/M
6 Liz Smith 14 70 45:53.6 14:48/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Kadluboski 11 8 24:29.8 7:54/M
2 Daniel Carpenter 13 12 25:29.3 8:13/M
3 Bennen Chapman 12 13 25:49.0 8:20/M
4 Jamie Stevensen 13 17 26:21.8 8:30/M
5 Sam Hodgson 12 30 28:41.5 9:15/M
6 Carson Voss 13 43 34:17.6 11:04/M
7 Blake Baker 12 44 34:27.4 11:07/M
8 Brenden Wittenbach 11 49 37:15.1 12:01/M
9 Matthew Simmons 14 69 44:51.7 14:28/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Douglas 19 41 33:32.2 10:49/M
2 Olivia Grice 16 45 34:56.2 11:16/M
3 Elena Fajardo 15 60 40:36.2 13:06/M
4 Anna Carpenter 15 71 45:56.6 14:49/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Chattaway 15 2 19:52.9 6:25/M
2 Michael Malthaner 15 6 21:58.4 7:05/M
3 Calvin Minnis 18 10 24:44.6 7:59/M
4 Andrew Smith 17 16 26:18.1 8:29/M
5 Andrew Hodgson 18 26 27:48.3 8:58/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Galbreath 21 63 41:13.0 13:18/M
2 Abigail Mays 23 75 50:33.7 16:18/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lantz Miller 22 64 41:13.6 13:18/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Culham 27 15 26:05.2 8:25/M
2 Darcy Bowen 27 37 31:50.7 10:16/M
3 Addie Hayes 29 48 37:03.6 11:57/M
4 Jessica Fox 29 74 50:33.1 16:18/M
5 Amanda Tarver 29 76 50:35.1 16:19/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Flancher 26 4 19:58.1 6:26/M
2 Andrew Thielking 26 24 27:42.9 8:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Thielking 30 23 27:42.7 8:56/M
2 Chelsea Hutch 32 32 30:15.7 9:45/M
3 Laura Brown 32 56 40:30.4 13:04/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Glenn 31 14 26:02.5 8:24/M
2 Andy Jesse 33 27 27:49.9 8:58/M
3 Steve Foster 30 31 29:32.0 9:32/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miya Warvel 39 11 25:07.4 8:06/M
2 Carrie Thorburn 37 19 26:34.9 8:34/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Wittenbach 37 3 19:56.6 6:26/M
2 Daniel Porter 35 20 27:03.4 8:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelyn Minnis 44 53 39:39.9 12:47/M
2 Amy Grice 42 57 40:32.9 13:05/M
3 Heather Schmidt 43 66 43:17.1 13:58/M
4 Kris Wing 42 67 43:33.8 14:03/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Leverton 43 34 31:27.5 10:09/M
2 James Durian 42 35 31:35.7 10:11/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Waterstradt 48 47 36:08.3 11:39/M
2 Kelly Ryder 46 54 39:40.2 12:48/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikey Getter 48 9 24:43.3 7:58/M
2 Gary Smith 49 73 50:30.9 16:17/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Townsend 57 42 33:53.7 10:56/M
2 Deb Jansen 59 55 40:17.2 13:00/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Sokol 58 61 40:59.5 13:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri King 61 72 49:55.8 16:06/M
2 Mary Chapman 61 77 51:48.6 16:43/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Wittenbach 64 50 37:18.8 12:02/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Tuthill 69 52 37:22.4 12:03/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 L McCaskey 67 22 27:38.0 8:55/M
2 Gordon Tuthill 69 46 35:56.9 11:35/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 70 51 37:20.6 12:03/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 78 38 32:28.2 10:28/M
2 David Blough 70 68 44:42.9 14:25/M




Big Foot Challenge 8K Run
Age Group Results
May 30, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Harthom 32 4 38:14.5 7:39/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Launstein 17 1 31:28.0 6:18/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Basore 52 17 47:24.0 9:29/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Coach Pepper 53 2 31:45.4 6:21/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Thorburn 10 11 43:33.5 8:43/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Ryder 13 3 36:02.6 7:12/M
2 Damian Defeyter 11 12 43:35.4 8:43/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Ryder 16 7 41:18.0 8:16/M
2 Nicholas Ryder 19 9 42:11.3 8:26/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Conrad 26 20 52:29.8 10:30/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Schwalm 31 19 51:09.1 10:14/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Durian 37 18 48:27.6 9:41/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Cross 39 21 54:29.1 10:54/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Sipes 44 22 54:29.6 10:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 R.c. Ryder 48 5 39:50.5 7:58/M
2 Dan Launstein 49 13 44:59.0 9:00/M
3 Tim Bolles 45 14 45:48.2 9:10/M
4 Kevin Bolles 48 15 45:48.2 9:10/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Basore 52 6 40:48.5 8:10/M
2 Christopher Merrill 50 10 42:16.4 8:27/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Nelson 68 23 1:00:26.6 12:05/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens 72 8 41:42.4 8:20/M
2 Bill Keller 75 16 47:05.0 9:25/M

Dansville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation