2016 BCBSM Riverfront Run

back to results

Jun. 11, 2016

2016 BCBSM Riverfront Run
Detroit, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Harris Decker MI 28 11 22:46 7:19/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oliiva Mlynarek Grosse Pointe MI 14 50 27:50 8:57/M
2 Ebony Spinks Rochester MI 14 167 35:37 11:27/M
3 Ashlin Woodman Flat Rock MI 8 205 38:02 12:14/M
4 Brooke Caswell Dearborn MI 13 228 39:29 12:42/M
5 Cerenna Harrison Redford MI 9 292 42:30 13:40/M
6 Olivia Rayborn Canton MI 13 297 42:41 13:43/M
7 Abbey Gray Farmington MI 11 321 43:55 14:07/M
8 Regan Wirtanen Troy MI 9 496 55:31 17:51/M
9 Sloan Hotchkiss Troy MI 6 497 55:31 17:51/M
10 Tabitha Good Plymouth MI 10 517 56:49 18:16/M
11 Elizabeth Brown Southfield MI 12 550 1:00:01 19:18/M
12 Marley Wyatt Farmington MI 10 566 1:01:20 19:43/M
13 Lillian Schuster Clarkston MI 13 623 1:06:35 21:25/M
14 Sabrina Wilczynski Clinton Township MI 9 639 1:12:15 23:14/M
15 Christine H. Brown Lincoln Park MI 2 669 1:18:22 25:12/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Dunham Birmingham MI 18 17 23:12 7:28/M
2 Allegra Picano Franklin MI 18 70 29:30 9:29/M
3 Maggie Hebert Rochester MI 19 83 30:36 9:50/M
4 Hannah Berich Rochester MI 19 219 38:49 12:29/M
5 Erica Eschenburg Whitmore Lake MI 17 241 40:10 12:55/M
6 Jordan Spinks Rochester MI 16 289 42:24 13:38/M
7 Hydia Hall Detroit MI 16 355 45:48 14:44/M
8 Olivia Schuster Clarkston MI 17 366 46:49 15:03/M
9 Leathra Burrell Detroit MI 17 441 52:23 16:51/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Keough East Lansing MI 23 38 26:15 8:26/M
2 Jean Bishop Birmingham MI 20 40 26:27 8:30/M
3 Alyssa Tokarczyk Romeo MI 20 55 28:04 9:01/M
4 Marla Govan Northville MI 23 75 29:59 9:38/M
5 Alex Wells Ann Arbor MI 20 78 30:22 9:46/M
6 Anna Wysocki Northville MI 24 103 31:39 10:11/M
7 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 22 107 31:42 10:12/M
8 Haley Berich Rochester MI 23 115 32:01 10:18/M
9 Rachel Lucas Cleveland OH 22 116 32:06 10:19/M
10 Kim Brans Roseville MI 21 137 33:20 10:43/M
11 Aimee Merriott Royal Oak MI 24 144 33:41 10:50/M
12 Shellbie Raber Waterford MI 24 151 34:15 11:01/M
13 Natalie Murphy Grosse Pointe MI 22 169 35:45 11:30/M
14 Kelsey Leichtnam Madison Heights MI 24 174 35:58 11:34/M
15 Loraine Carlsen Saint Clair MI 23 182 36:23 11:42/M
16 Caroline Dailey Bloomfield Hills MI 21 188 36:38 11:47/M
17 Joel Eyrich Romeo MI 21 217 38:37 12:25/M
18 Nicole Serafyn Livonia MI 23 218 38:44 12:27/M
19 Lauren Ridenour Troy MI 24 232 39:52 12:49/M
20 Brittany Johnson Lincoln Park MI 22 235 39:58 12:51/M
21 Joylisa Mintz West Bloomfield MI 23 268 41:20 13:17/M
22 Katie Schultz Lincoln Park MI 23 271 41:30 13:21/M
23 Lindsey Debski Saint Clair Shores MI 21 283 42:10 13:34/M
24 Maria Perwerton Oakland MI 22 291 42:30 13:40/M
25 Shawnah Joyce Westland MI 24 304 42:47 13:45/M
26 Torre Palermino Kalamazoo MI 23 339 44:59 14:28/M
27 Elizabeth Baxter Bloomfield Hills MI 20 388 48:05 15:28/M
28 Shayvon Deyampert Southfield MI 20 448 52:54 17:01/M
29 Monisha Shah Farmington MI 21 478 54:36 17:33/M
30 Chelsea Von Pagels Dearborn Heights MI 24 512 56:33 18:11/M
31 Kamyla Sykes Southfield MI 24 516 56:46 18:15/M
32 Martika Hite Berkley MI 24 672 1:19:05 25:26/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Lupi Madison Heights MI 29 24 24:06 7:45/M
2 Caitlin Boyak Ann Arbor MI 29 25 24:27 7:52/M
3 Tessa Valentini Northville MI 29 32 25:14 8:07/M
4 Krysten Eldridge Royal Oak MI 29 36 25:43 8:16/M
5 Rand Kazanji Bloomfield Hills MI 29 73 29:47 9:35/M
6 Laura Ambers Plymouth MI 27 76 30:11 9:42/M
7 Olivia Nixon Fraser MI 25 100 31:29 10:07/M
8 Christine Paul Warren MI 25 113 31:55 10:16/M
9 Michelle Dearment Berkley MI 29 114 32:00 10:17/M
10 Gabriela Cruz Dearborn MI 28 118 32:09 10:20/M
11 Annie Schunior Saint Clair Shores MI 26 120 32:20 10:24/M
12 Donnah Laster Trenton MI 29 128 32:50 10:33/M
13 Kelsey Hilbers Detroit MI 28 136 33:19 10:43/M
14 Samantha Fisher Detroit MI 27 145 33:43 10:50/M
15 Alyce A Robelli Birmingham MI 27 147 33:54 10:54/M
16 Brittany Markwart Roseville MI 27 152 34:18 11:02/M
17 Emily Grote Detroit MI 27 153 34:24 11:04/M
18 Amber Martinez Dearborn Heights MI 29 155 34:28 11:05/M
19 Megan Keller Ferndale MI 27 191 36:46 11:49/M
20 Sarah Schleicher Madison Heights MI 28 194 37:01 11:54/M
21 Paula Urban Keego Harbor MI 27 204 37:48 12:09/M
22 Calla Miller Highland MI 29 215 38:27 12:22/M
23 Jennifer Lewis Ferndale MI 26 216 38:33 12:24/M
24 Christine Nicholl Detroit MI 26 223 38:55 12:31/M
25 Stephanie Erb Royal Oak MI 26 233 39:57 12:51/M
26 Brianne Forster Lansing MI 27 238 40:06 12:54/M
27 Andrea Parker Joliet IL 28 244 40:30 13:01/M
28 Kiara Merrity Southfield MI 26 266 41:13 13:15/M
29 Jessica Siwa Royal Oak MI 28 270 41:29 13:20/M
30 Angela Loyd Allen Park MI 27 272 41:37 13:23/M
31 Helen Carlisle Ferndale MI 27 273 41:38 13:23/M
32 Brianna Neace Dearborn Heights MI 27 280 41:54 13:28/M
33 Carmen Williams Detroit MI 25 284 42:15 13:35/M
34 Katie Wilson Royal Oak MI 28 305 42:50 13:46/M
35 Rachael Reed Royal Oak MI 25 324 44:01 14:09/M
36 Elizabeth Martin Ferndale MI 28 335 44:25 14:17/M
37 Jennifer Harrison Detroit MI 29 345 45:19 14:34/M
38 Lauren Uchalik Hamtramck MI 28 359 46:06 14:49/M
39 Elyse Faulk Macomb MI 28 361 46:16 14:53/M
40 Angela Horn Davison MI 29 385 47:56 15:25/M
41 Maegan Darbe Clarkston MI 28 397 48:53 15:43/M
42 Amy Golen Dearborn MI 27 411 50:03 16:06/M
43 Alexandra Bozimowski Clawson MI 27 427 51:19 16:30/M
44 Erica Espere Farmington MI 29 450 53:06 17:04/M
45 Brittany Hannah Detroit MI 26 457 53:23 17:10/M
46 Emily Johnson Detroit MI 26 458 53:23 17:10/M
47 Meranda Akers Southfield MI 26 466 53:47 17:18/M
48 Jessica Vavra Saint Clair Shores MI 29 484 54:45 17:36/M
49 Elizabeth Saltzman Plymouth MI 28 486 54:50 17:38/M
50 Ebony Jamison Detroit MI 29 509 56:19 18:06/M
51 Danielle Penner Warren MI 27 563 1:01:06 19:39/M
52 Bridget Wheelock Brant MI 27 589 1:03:22 20:23/M
53 Candice Gumma West Bloomfield MI 29 594 1:03:30 20:25/M
54 Yesmeen Abdullatif Detroit MI 27 598 1:03:48 20:31/M
55 Alexandria Parker Farmington MI 27 603 1:04:13 20:39/M
56 Talitha Oliveira Troy MI 28 612 1:05:56 21:12/M
57 Terracina Echols Saint Clair Shores MI 26 677 1:21:25 26:11/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eleni Goutis Macomb MI 30 77 30:12 9:43/M
2 Katrina Joyce Southgate MI 30 81 30:31 9:49/M
3 Kelly Miron Waterford MI 34 82 30:35 9:50/M
4 Mary Hennessey Detroit MI 30 89 30:49 9:55/M
5 Jill Cassidy Rochester MI 34 90 30:50 9:55/M
6 Alicia Shafer Grosse Pointe MI 33 93 30:55 9:56/M
7 Rebecca Adams Canton MI 32 99 31:11 10:02/M
8 Caitlin Kline Clarkston MI 33 105 31:41 10:11/M
9 Tiffany Richardson Detroit MI 31 110 31:46 10:13/M
10 Yelena Varenytsia Troy MI 32 142 33:30 10:46/M
11 Jenna Schrumpf Bay City MI 30 160 34:52 11:13/M
12 Diamond Jenkins Southfield MI 30 164 35:28 11:24/M
13 Alena Vackova Waterford MI 34 177 36:08 11:37/M
14 Michelle Simon New Boston MI 31 198 37:33 12:04/M
15 Christina Ross Pleasant Ridge MI 30 200 37:35 12:05/M
16 Jocelyn Pomaranski Plymouth MI 30 220 38:50 12:29/M
17 Jessica Cooper Ferndale MI 33 225 39:06 12:34/M
18 Lindsay Tobin Grosse Pointe MI 31 229 39:30 12:42/M
19 Angela Chen Ann Arbor MI 30 254 40:54 13:09/M
20 Jugerta Merruko Livonia MI 32 258 41:00 13:11/M
21 Sarah Widzinski Sterling Heights MI 34 267 41:15 13:16/M
22 Ashley Sheehan Dearborn MI 30 279 41:51 13:27/M
23 Lindsay Gonska Hazel Park MI 33 282 42:03 13:31/M
24 Jessica Roy Royal Oak MI 30 306 42:52 13:47/M
25 Jessica Petrach Detroit MI 30 315 43:50 14:06/M
26 Angela Candela Southfield MI 30 336 44:27 14:18/M
27 Ashley Sawyer Southfield MI 30 344 45:15 14:33/M
28 Alicia Jackson Detroit MI 30 363 46:22 14:55/M
29 Lavon Mejia Southfield MI 31 382 47:41 15:20/M
30 Sara Knopsnider Southfield MI 33 401 49:17 15:51/M
31 Tricia Devries Walled Lake MI 32 402 49:27 15:54/M
32 Susan Byron Northville MI 33 412 50:09 16:08/M
33 Astha Randev Westland MI 30 417 50:42 16:18/M
34 Brittany Bogus Detroit MI 32 422 50:50 16:21/M
35 Lydia Rayes Utica MI 31 444 52:40 16:56/M
36 Kyle Lessl Grosse Pointe MI 33 455 53:19 17:09/M
37 Tanisha Jackson 31 469 54:02 17:22/M
38 Nazneen Miah Troy MI 31 476 54:23 17:29/M
39 Stephanie York Huntington Woods MI 30 487 54:55 17:39/M
40 Sushma Thanduri Novi MI 33 508 56:19 18:06/M
41 Clarosa Kopacki Canton MI 34 534 58:32 18:49/M
42 Dawn Trahin Redford MI 33 535 58:32 18:49/M
43 Diana Gambino Macomb MI 34 545 59:19 19:04/M
44 Chelsea Brown Detroit MI 31 547 59:39 19:11/M
45 Deanna Moore New Baltimore MI 30 564 1:01:11 19:40/M
46 Melissa Thomason Port Huron MI 32 572 1:01:53 19:54/M
47 Shanelle Mansoor Novi MI 30 595 1:03:32 20:26/M
48 Christina Roeder Royal Oak MI 31 596 1:03:45 20:30/M
49 Monica Ruiz Melvindale MI 30 608 1:05:33 21:05/M
50 Aimee Beaudry Ann Arbor MI 33 611 1:05:45 21:08/M
51 Akyia Davis Taylor MI 34 635 1:11:07 22:52/M
52 Shannon McKenney Shubert Dearborn MI 34 666 1:17:47 25:01/M
53 Rebecca Laurie Novi MI 30 678 1:22:06 26:24/M
54 Kelli Wilkinson Erie MI 33 679 1:22:29 26:31/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Marshick Southfield MI 35 42 27:08 8:43/M
2 Sarah Vandenheede Franklin MI 38 61 28:41 9:13/M
3 Robyn Childers Oak Park MI 36 71 29:38 9:32/M
4 Roxana Zuniga Detroit MI 35 102 31:36 10:10/M
5 Toya Stroker Franklin MI 38 119 32:15 10:22/M
6 Erin Semmelroch Warren MI 36 143 33:31 10:47/M
7 Shameka Woodson Southfield MI 38 149 33:59 10:56/M
8 Ranee Adams Canton MI 38 184 36:30 11:44/M
9 Samantha Winslow Oak Park MI 38 185 36:31 11:45/M
10 Kelli Schaefer Chelsea MI 38 193 36:56 11:53/M
11 Allison Geist Rochester MI 38 197 37:32 12:04/M
12 Amanda Kaye Birmingham MI 38 222 38:52 12:30/M
13 Debbie Rivas Ann Arbor MI 39 247 40:36 13:03/M
14 Sina Scuefield Garland TX 36 249 40:42 13:05/M
15 Jamie Pioletti Rochester MI 37 256 40:57 13:10/M
16 Carmel Morgan Novi MI 39 257 40:59 13:11/M
17 Melissa Carlson Troy MI 38 274 41:39 13:24/M
18 Kristin Olgiati Clinton Township MI 35 276 41:40 13:24/M
19 Ebony Calwise Farmington MI 36 290 42:28 13:39/M
20 Theresa Couturier Allen Park MI 39 303 42:47 13:45/M
21 Beth Kirton Detroit MI 37 310 43:04 13:51/M
22 Muzamelah Waasiea Inkster MI 39 314 43:30 13:59/M
23 Karie Azzopardi Southfield MI 35 346 45:21 14:35/M
24 Torrie Jackson Warren MI 39 348 45:34 14:39/M
25 Nicole Kirk Romulus MI 35 375 47:15 15:12/M
26 Erica Owens Oak Park MI 38 381 47:38 15:19/M
27 Latosha Walker Grosse Pointe MI 36 389 48:07 15:28/M
28 Carrie Miller Montrose MI 39 394 48:44 15:40/M
29 Jennifer Hawley Wyandotte MI 35 405 49:49 16:01/M
30 Kara Hassell Wyandotte MI 39 406 49:50 16:01/M
31 Angela Ziemba Grosse Pointe MI 37 420 50:49 16:20/M
32 Emily Lanzon Saint Clair Shores MI 38 423 50:53 16:22/M
33 Dawn Ludwig Swartz Creek MI 39 424 50:55 16:22/M
34 Heather Heist Lake Orion MI 39 442 52:27 16:52/M
35 Angela C Arrington Detroit MI 35 443 52:29 16:53/M
36 Andreana Johnson Southfield MI 35 452 53:18 17:08/M
37 Sharma Smith Dearborn MI 39 456 53:20 17:09/M
38 Joyce Sanders Detroit MI 37 464 53:46 17:17/M
39 Emily Kinnison New Hudson MI 36 468 53:54 17:20/M
40 Tonya Pace Detroit MI 37 513 56:38 18:13/M
41 Toni Clary West Bloomfield MI 39 523 56:53 18:17/M
42 Natalie Aon Birmingham MI 39 525 57:14 18:24/M
43 Rebecca Cook Sterling Heights MI 37 553 1:00:06 19:19/M
44 Lara Nercessian Royal Oak MI 38 558 1:00:39 19:30/M
45 Yolanda Harris Detroit MI 35 568 1:01:28 19:46/M
46 Rashida Tlaib Detroit MI 39 571 1:01:42 19:50/M
47 Crystal Barber Detroit MI 37 573 1:01:55 19:55/M
48 Erica Lousia Lake Orion MI 39 592 1:03:27 20:24/M
49 Alycia Matthews Farmington MI 37 605 1:04:24 20:42/M
50 Victoria Murray Berkley MI 37 615 1:06:03 21:14/M
51 Lisa Orr Birmingham MI 36 619 1:06:26 21:22/M
52 Elizabeth Krymski Chicago IL 35 633 1:09:52 22:28/M
53 Erika Posey Detroit MI 39 648 1:13:09 23:31/M
54 Lanessia Bryant Detroit MI 38 653 1:14:13 23:52/M
55 Nicole Brown Detroit MI 38 663 1:17:41 24:59/M
56 Emily Baker Huntington Woods MI 39 664 1:17:46 25:00/M
57 Krystn Fellah Wyandotte MI 37 665 1:17:47 25:01/M
58 Jacquel Lake Detroit MI 38 674 1:20:09 25:46/M
59 Andrea Cole Redford MI 37 681 1:26:34 27:50/M
60 Tameka Gray Detroit MI 37 684 1:32:23 29:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Cassar Canton MI 44 87 30:45 9:53/M
2 Jennifer Komosinski Warren MI 40 121 32:24 10:25/M
3 Marie Buswinka Plymouth MI 44 125 32:33 10:28/M
4 Vanessa Weiler Canton MI 44 187 36:35 11:46/M
5 Jennifer Moss Birmingham MI 43 209 38:13 12:17/M
6 Nicole Winters-Smith Southfield MI 43 224 39:06 12:34/M
7 Kristen Kims Allen Park MI 41 240 40:08 12:54/M
8 Constance Koch Harrison Township MI 44 259 41:01 13:11/M
9 Alean King Detroit MI 44 265 41:08 13:14/M
10 Stephanie Torrence Southfield MI 41 286 42:18 13:36/M
11 Tamika Broughton Southfield MI 41 298 42:43 13:44/M
12 Angela Long Detroit MI 43 302 42:46 13:45/M
13 Lisa Kourkouliotis Farmington MI 44 322 43:56 14:08/M
14 Cherell Smith Westland MI 44 330 44:12 14:13/M
15 Lena Purifoy Detroit MI 44 331 44:13 14:13/M
16 Yolanda Brown Madison Heights MI 42 349 45:37 14:40/M
17 Chadan Williamson-Bey Detroit MI 41 350 45:40 14:41/M
18 Lucretia Briscoe Warren MI 44 358 45:56 14:46/M
19 Renee Greene Livonia MI 40 362 46:18 14:53/M
20 Tamara Hunter Detroit MI 41 369 46:54 15:05/M
21 Natalie Durham Detroit MI 41 370 46:55 15:05/M
22 Kinya Lee Detroit MI 41 371 46:58 15:06/M
23 Amy Taylor Auburn Hills MI 41 379 47:36 15:18/M
24 Christina Frenczli Warren MI 41 399 49:02 15:46/M
25 Sameka Wilson Grand Blanc MI 41 403 49:42 15:59/M
26 Deanna Ish 40 408 50:01 16:05/M
27 Jennifer Sutherland Eastpointe MI 42 409 50:01 16:05/M
28 Tamera White Eastpointe MI 42 433 51:52 16:41/M
29 Nicole Rivera Macomb MI 43 438 52:11 16:47/M
30 Gina Rowell Port Huron MI 41 439 52:15 16:48/M
31 Marquita L. Scott Detroit MI 44 445 52:47 16:58/M
32 Camelle Bell Detroit MI 44 446 52:51 17:00/M
33 Jennifer Johnson Rochester MI 41 447 52:52 17:00/M
34 Penny Johnson Clinton Township MI 41 483 54:45 17:36/M
35 Lori Low Canton MI 42 492 55:26 17:49/M
36 Stacy Duff Holtsville NY 42 501 55:49 17:57/M
37 Rosa L Hughes Detroit MI 43 539 58:51 18:55/M
38 Jennifer Brown Southfield MI 40 552 1:00:02 19:18/M
39 Julie Slaughter Southfield MI 40 562 1:01:06 19:39/M
40 Neelege Elmore Livonia MI 42 593 1:03:29 20:25/M
41 Amy Bickelman Bloomfield Hills MI 41 602 1:04:06 20:37/M
42 Mary Barnes West Bloomfield MI 40 620 1:06:26 21:22/M
43 Toya Troupe Detroit MI 43 622 1:06:35 21:25/M
44 Quanna Watkins Southfield MI 40 636 1:11:54 23:07/M
45 Tracey Leinenger Royal Oak MI 40 637 1:11:57 23:08/M
46 Trish Colyer Southfield MI 40 647 1:13:08 23:31/M
47 Latasha Loyd Lincoln Park MI 43 668 1:18:21 25:12/M
48 Stacey Solomon New Baltimore MI 40 670 1:18:25 25:13/M
49 Bonnie Caswell Dearborn MI 40 680 1:24:06 27:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle Spinks Rochester MI 46 54 28:01 9:01/M
2 Dawn Zonca Grosse Pointe MI 47 63 28:52 9:17/M
3 Shelly Karbowski Commerce Township MI 46 66 28:59 9:19/M
4 Claudine Fets Grosse Pointe MI 48 97 31:03 9:59/M
5 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 47 124 32:33 10:28/M
6 Lorraine Rizza Franklin MI 48 148 33:55 10:54/M
7 Ana Bucio Oakland MI 46 156 34:28 11:05/M
8 Ladawn Barnette Westland MI 46 158 34:38 11:08/M
9 Dawn Stroud Oak Park MI 49 159 34:52 11:13/M
10 Colette Carlsen Saint Clair MI 49 181 36:22 11:42/M
11 Tiffany Madden Eastpointe MI 45 189 36:40 11:47/M
12 Alexandra Lacombe Troy MI 47 195 37:06 11:56/M
13 Carolyn Miranda Lincoln Park MI 48 196 37:18 12:00/M
14 Michele Debski Saint Clair Shores MI 47 213 38:17 12:19/M
15 Cynthia Merritt Southfield MI 48 214 38:26 12:21/M
16 Caryl Wooten Southfield MI 47 230 39:32 12:43/M
17 Heather Klepp Grosse Pointe MI 46 236 39:59 12:51/M
18 Deb Kirk New Hudson MI 48 243 40:23 12:59/M
19 Teresa Brehmer Farmington MI 46 245 40:35 13:03/M
20 Sherry Johnson Farmington MI 45 246 40:36 13:03/M
21 Laura Buchanan Southfield MI 45 250 40:44 13:06/M
22 Susan Dillon Macomb MI 49 253 40:53 13:09/M
23 Laura Stedtefeld Sterling Heights MI 46 260 41:02 13:12/M
24 Joni McDonald Livonia MI 49 277 41:47 13:26/M
25 Anita Rayborn Canton MI 45 287 42:18 13:36/M
26 Kristie Harrison Redford MI 46 294 42:31 13:40/M
27 Lori Seeley New Baltimore MI 45 296 42:34 13:41/M
28 Ann Burns Berkley MI 47 313 43:23 13:57/M
29 Joyann Smith-Ward Detroit MI 48 326 44:03 14:10/M
30 Sherri Serafyn Livonia MI 48 351 45:42 14:42/M
31 Laura Blake Birmingham MI 47 352 45:45 14:43/M
32 Stephene Martin Detroit MI 46 356 45:49 14:44/M
33 Amanda Zalenski Carleton MI 45 374 47:13 15:11/M
34 Sharon Hromada Sterling Heights MI 49 383 47:50 15:23/M
35 Martha Farris Waterford MI 49 391 48:36 15:38/M
36 Jill Burton Flat Rock MI 49 398 48:55 15:44/M
37 Lucinda Larkin Detroit MI 46 428 51:23 16:31/M
38 Soroosh Bordbar 45 436 52:07 16:45/M
39 Ingrid Stiger Detroit MI 49 437 52:09 16:46/M
40 Glinda Hawkins Westland MI 46 463 53:41 17:16/M
41 Ametrius Perteet Detroit MI 47 471 54:06 17:24/M
42 Carolyn Agrusa Livonia MI 49 479 54:38 17:34/M
43 Elisha Smith Southfield MI 46 491 55:25 17:49/M
44 Sonja Brooks Detroit MI 49 500 55:41 17:54/M
45 Tracy Sosa Southfield MI 46 521 56:53 18:17/M
46 Stephanie Harvey Bloomfield Hills MI 47 527 57:20 18:26/M
47 Michelle Dimercurio Detroit MI 48 528 57:45 18:34/M
48 Jennifer Corby Warren MI 45 529 58:02 18:40/M
49 Michele Whitmore Detroit MI 48 540 58:51 18:55/M
50 Michelle Neal Detroit MI 48 554 1:00:07 19:20/M
51 Jorie Wyatt Farmington MI 45 565 1:01:20 19:43/M
52 Michelle Milanowski Redford MI 46 576 1:02:32 20:06/M
53 Shawn Mezigian Detroit MI 46 579 1:02:42 20:10/M
54 Toysan Jennings River Rouge MI 49 580 1:02:53 20:13/M
55 Ann Martino Macomb MI 48 588 1:03:21 20:22/M
56 Sonya Lewis Westland MI 48 604 1:04:17 20:40/M
57 Sara Schuster Clarkston MI 48 621 1:06:33 21:24/M
58 Treska Seay Harper Woods MI 46 624 1:06:40 21:26/M
59 Lewanda Gipson Detroit MI 47 625 1:06:41 21:26/M
60 Holly Evans Westland MI 46 627 1:07:08 21:35/M
61 Michele Sith Warren MI 45 640 1:12:17 23:15/M
62 Carrie Manning Southfield MI 46 646 1:13:08 23:31/M
63 Cyndi Allen Southfield MI 48 654 1:14:16 23:53/M
64 Tonya Lewis Southfield MI 49 655 1:14:30 23:57/M
65 Andrea Davis Redford MI 49 657 1:14:59 24:07/M
66 Judith Solomon Attica MI 49 671 1:18:25 25:13/M
67 Lori Clayborn Southfield MI 45 685 1:32:33 29:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherryl Hercula Warren MI 52 86 30:43 9:53/M
2 Elizabeth Cornillie Grosse Pointe MI 54 111 31:49 10:14/M
3 Diane McLaughlin West Bloomfield MI 52 126 32:43 10:31/M
4 Margie Schuldinger White Lake MI 54 129 32:56 10:35/M
5 Angela McMath Midland MI 50 163 35:25 11:23/M
6 Patricia Penman Livonia MI 50 175 36:00 11:35/M
7 Marie Quinlan Grosse Pointe MI 54 192 36:49 11:50/M
8 Janice Delaruelle Harrison Township MI 52 199 37:34 12:05/M
9 Cheyenne Brown Saint Clair Shores MI 51 278 41:50 13:27/M
10 Cindy Janeski Wyandotte MI 54 288 42:21 13:37/M
11 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 54 307 42:53 13:47/M
12 Leslie Davidson Taylor MI 52 309 43:02 13:50/M
13 Lori Tucker-Sullivan Detroit MI 53 316 43:50 14:06/M
14 Sheila Gerard Detroit MI 54 333 44:20 14:15/M
15 Kelly Ramirez Southfield MI 54 343 45:14 14:33/M
16 Suzanne Connelly Birmingham MI 50 353 45:46 14:43/M
17 Jacqueline Harris Southfield MI 50 368 46:54 15:05/M
18 Kathareen Flythe Detroit MI 53 378 47:32 15:17/M
19 Nancy Gourlay Utica MI 51 392 48:39 15:39/M
20 Melanie Martin Detroit MI 50 400 49:15 15:50/M
21 Michelle Brooks Detroit MI 50 413 50:26 16:13/M
22 Kimberly Beard Detroit MI 51 418 50:47 16:20/M
23 Lynn Herzog Westland MI 50 430 51:25 16:32/M
24 Paula Martinez Dearborn Heights MI 50 431 51:36 16:35/M
25 Jenny Cardelli Royal Oak MI 53 435 52:00 16:43/M
26 Kathy Manuszak Westland MI 50 440 52:15 16:48/M
27 Denise Burns Lake Orion MI 50 454 53:19 17:09/M
28 Jane Hart Keego Harbor MI 51 462 53:33 17:13/M
29 Susan White Harrison Township MI 50 467 53:51 17:19/M
30 Vicki Green Trenton MI 53 490 55:19 17:47/M
31 Kristine Dawson New Baltimore MI 50 511 56:33 18:11/M
32 Mary Bonnici Riverview MI 54 514 56:42 18:14/M
33 Sandra Menzel Saint Clair Shores MI 50 520 56:52 18:17/M
34 Marshelle Beebe Hazel Park MI 52 530 58:03 18:40/M
35 Kathy Reno Farmington MI 53 532 58:21 18:46/M
36 Wendi Johnson Clinton Township MI 53 538 58:47 18:54/M
37 Laquita Featherstone Detroit MI 52 546 59:22 19:05/M
38 Paula Nixon Southfield MI 52 551 1:00:01 19:18/M
39 Teresa McGovern Westland MI 51 567 1:01:25 19:45/M
40 Sherrie Johnson Detroit MI 53 574 1:01:58 19:55/M
41 Wendy Ellis Bloomfield Hills MI 51 577 1:02:39 20:09/M
42 Denise Lynch Livonia MI 53 582 1:02:58 20:15/M
43 Monica Jackson Detroit MI 53 583 1:03:08 20:18/M
44 Sheila Dugeon Southfield MI 50 584 1:03:09 20:18/M
45 Stephanie Youngert Hazel Park MI 51 585 1:03:11 20:19/M
46 Latonya McGrier Farmington MI 51 591 1:03:27 20:24/M
47 Monica Jackson-Bennett Detroit MI 52 607 1:05:29 21:03/M
48 Lori Nelles Waterford MI 53 609 1:05:41 21:07/M
49 Paula Perrow Lincoln Park MI 54 628 1:07:30 21:42/M
50 Denise Wilczynski Clinton Township MI 50 641 1:12:17 23:15/M
51 Nancy Homiak Southgate MI 53 659 1:16:15 24:31/M
52 Kelly McCrone Trenton MI 51 660 1:16:24 24:34/M
53 Lois Dent Southfield MI 51 673 1:19:34 25:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Ashworth Onsted MI 59 49 27:45 8:55/M
2 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 57 106 31:41 10:11/M
3 Kathleen Bublitz Birmingham MI 56 109 31:45 10:13/M
4 Kathleen Faba Sterling Heights MI 59 173 35:56 11:33/M
5 Kathy Omara Brooklyn MI 55 183 36:29 11:44/M
6 Karen Hawkey Royal Oak MI 56 207 38:07 12:15/M
7 Velonda Thompson Oak Park MI 59 208 38:12 12:17/M
8 Therese Adamowski South Lyon MI 55 221 38:50 12:29/M
9 Juli Stephens Lake Orion MI 55 226 39:17 12:38/M
10 Marcia Wimbush Westland MI 55 248 40:41 13:05/M
11 Veronica Davis Detroit MI 57 261 41:04 13:12/M
12 Laura Benavides Dearborn MI 57 263 41:05 13:13/M
13 Karen Deisenroth Farmington MI 59 295 42:32 13:41/M
14 Kim Parker Birmingham MI 55 301 42:45 13:45/M
15 Julie Herrada Ann Arbor MI 55 308 42:54 13:48/M
16 Sheila Gwizdak Macomb MI 56 320 43:54 14:07/M
17 Crystal Lewis Southfield MI 59 327 44:04 14:10/M
18 Ann Battersby Farmington MI 56 338 44:51 14:25/M
19 Marie Ellis Washington MI 59 347 45:25 14:36/M
20 Sherry Evans Canton MI 55 357 45:52 14:45/M
21 Karen Timmis Romulus MI 56 360 46:13 14:52/M
22 Tawana Rogers Southfield MI 57 365 46:35 14:59/M
23 Jan Grudzen Huntington Woods MI 58 377 47:31 15:17/M
24 Susan Eschenburg Whitmore Lake MI 56 386 47:59 15:26/M
25 Karen McDiarmid Farmington MI 55 387 48:04 15:27/M
26 Karen Keller Troy MI 59 393 48:40 15:39/M
27 Colette Rizik Northville MI 55 396 48:47 15:41/M
28 Deirdre Cooley Detroit MI 57 425 51:01 16:24/M
29 Jane Miller Madison Heights MI 56 426 51:09 16:27/M
30 Marion Treece Lake Orion MI 55 453 53:19 17:09/M
31 Tina Gerada Southfield MI 56 461 53:31 17:12/M
32 Beverly Akers Southfield MI 55 465 53:46 17:17/M
33 Peggy Dahlberg Bloomfield Hills MI 58 473 54:18 17:28/M
34 Glenda Marks Wyandotte MI 55 475 54:20 17:28/M
35 Terrie Williams Belleville MI 55 485 54:45 17:36/M
36 Ruth Gilshire Howell MI 58 488 55:05 17:43/M
37 Debbie Roels Munith MI 56 489 55:05 17:43/M
38 Janie Schafer Algonac MI 55 498 55:31 17:51/M
39 Ramona Edwards Southfield MI 56 502 55:49 17:57/M
40 Karen Grime Clinton Township MI 59 518 56:51 18:17/M
41 Donna Love Rochester MI 57 519 56:51 18:17/M
42 Vanessa Rossi Macomb MI 55 533 58:23 18:46/M
43 Rebecca Alcantar Novi MI 55 548 59:49 19:14/M
44 Evella Thomas Detroit MI 55 556 1:00:31 19:28/M
45 Deborah Steinmetz Southfield MI 58 561 1:01:05 19:38/M
46 Viola Carson Canton MI 55 569 1:01:37 19:49/M
47 Linda Mejaly Richmond MI 57 597 1:03:47 20:31/M
48 Joy Hotchkiss Troy MI 59 599 1:03:49 20:31/M
49 Susan Bixler Bloomfield Hills MI 55 600 1:03:51 20:32/M
50 Gail Rodgers Detroit MI 57 601 1:04:03 20:36/M
51 Marion Krymski Saint Clair Shores MI 59 634 1:09:54 22:29/M
52 Linda Long Waterford MI 59 642 1:12:27 23:18/M
53 Minnie James Southfield MI 59 649 1:13:12 23:32/M
54 Minnie James Southfield MI 59 650 1:13:15 23:33/M
55 Elaine Miller East China MI 58 658 1:16:10 24:29/M
56 Helen Orr Birmingham MI 56 676 1:21:23 26:10/M
57 Lorraine Bryant Detroit MI 57 682 1:28:23 28:25/M
58 Rosalind Payne-Thompson Detroit MI 59 683 1:29:57 28:55/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Midge York Clinton Township MI 61 59 28:18 9:06/M
2 Joyce Gordon Detroit MI 60 201 37:38 12:06/M
3 Sharon Phelps Allen Park MI 61 206 38:04 12:14/M
4 Shawn Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 62 319 43:52 14:06/M
5 Joann Roberts Detroit MI 60 342 45:11 14:32/M
6 Kathleen Gardner Grosse Pointe MI 62 372 47:11 15:10/M
7 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 60 410 50:02 16:05/M
8 Katie Jordan Detroit MI 61 414 50:38 16:17/M
9 Susan Coyle Birmingham MI 62 474 54:19 17:28/M
10 Donna Moodie Northville MI 60 482 54:44 17:36/M
11 Theresa Good Plymouth MI 60 524 57:05 18:21/M
12 Nancy West Royal Oak MI 62 526 57:14 18:24/M
13 Valerie Biggs Warren MI 60 542 58:57 18:57/M
14 Geraldine McBurrows Detroit MI 64 543 59:00 18:58/M
15 Candy Owens Portage MI 60 557 1:00:35 19:29/M
16 Debbie Brown Southfield MI 61 560 1:01:02 19:37/M
17 Mary Jayne Joyce Livonia MI 62 581 1:02:58 20:15/M
18 Joan Bolus Sterling Heights MI 64 586 1:03:18 20:21/M
19 Elizabeth Golen Dearborn MI 60 616 1:06:09 21:16/M
20 Diane Lindsay Waterford MI 62 631 1:08:39 22:04/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Johnston Farmington MI 69 48 27:34 8:52/M
2 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe MI 65 84 30:40 9:52/M
3 Sandy Bentley Dearborn Heights MI 65 264 41:06 13:13/M
4 Martha Powers New Baltimore MI 65 285 42:17 13:36/M
5 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 66 432 51:45 16:38/M
6 Cheryl Cardelli Dearborn Heights MI 66 434 52:00 16:43/M
7 Linda Brooks Lincoln Park MI 65 480 54:41 17:35/M
8 Bunni Lieberman West Bloomfield MI 68 493 55:28 17:50/M
9 Loraine Stear West Bloomfield MI 66 506 56:08 18:03/M
10 Gloria Taylor Waterford MI 68 531 58:18 18:45/M
11 Janice Rhines Berkley MI 65 549 59:57 19:17/M
12 Frances Saad Saint Clair Shores MI 68 587 1:03:21 20:22/M
13 Dianne Deangelis Dearborn MI 66 643 1:12:37 23:21/M
14 Cindy Rourke Algonac MI 65 651 1:13:59 23:47/M
15 Irma Bivens Detroit MI 67 652 1:14:08 23:50/M
16 Joanne Lamar Plymouth MI 66 656 1:14:47 24:03/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Tarantino Utica MI 70 262 41:05 13:13/M
2 Jeanne Jablonski Harrison Township MI 71 312 43:07 13:52/M
3 Marjorie Franklin West Bloomfield MI 70 494 55:28 17:50/M
4 Editha Barnes West Bloomfield MI 77 618 1:06:22 21:20/M
5 Lawrence Marten Dearborn MI 70 632 1:08:39 22:04/M
6 Joann Gazzarato Armada MI 71 675 1:20:29 25:53/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landall Proctor Detroit MI 34 1 19:22 6:14/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Koepp Southfield MI 0 407 50:01 16:05/M
2 Unknown Partic. 962 470 54:04 17:23/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jiepo Perez Oakland MI 14 7 21:49 7:01/M
2 Ben Seeley New Baltimore MI 13 162 35:19 11:21/M
3 Corey Frenczli Warren MI 10 354 45:47 14:43/M
4 Frankie Schuster Clarkston MI 11 367 46:50 15:04/M
5 Jack Wolf Bloomfield Hills MI 4 376 47:23 15:14/M
6 Andre Graham Detroit MI 11 395 48:46 15:41/M
7 Idreas Martin Detroit MI 10 416 50:41 16:18/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Tokarczyk Romeo MI 19 3 20:30 6:35/M
2 Iuan Perez Oakland MI 17 14 23:00 7:24/M
3 Grant Ellis Bloomfield Hills MI 16 45 27:14 8:45/M
4 Zachary Crawford Belleville MI 16 212 38:16 12:18/M
5 Phillip Buchanan Algonac MI 19 337 44:50 14:25/M
6 Aaron Aldstadt Easley SC 18 429 51:24 16:32/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Srron Graham Northville MI 24 26 24:28 7:52/M
2 Ethan Jaranson Dearborn MI 21 27 24:45 7:57/M
3 Douglas Kelly New Era MI 21 29 24:52 8:00/M
4 Patrick Emerson Ferndale MI 23 58 28:15 9:05/M
5 Derrick Dugeon Southfield MI 23 67 29:15 9:24/M
6 Kyle Madrid Detroit MI 24 69 29:28 9:28/M
7 Austin Gourlay Utica MI 21 91 30:52 9:55/M
8 Ian Baker Ann Arbor MI 22 131 33:02 10:37/M
9 Eric Leichtnam Madison Heights MI 24 172 35:55 11:33/M
10 Shane Sullivan Dearborn MI 21 251 40:49 13:07/M
11 Michael Murri Oakland MI 20 293 42:31 13:40/M
12 Joseph Dooley Redford MI 23 299 42:44 13:44/M
13 Brian Battersby Farmington MI 22 536 58:36 18:51/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken White Plymouth MI 28 2 19:59 6:26/M
2 Anthony Webb Monroe MI 28 4 21:27 6:54/M
3 Bryant Coleman Toledo OH 27 8 22:02 7:05/M
4 Joe Kennedy Saint Clair Shores MI 29 18 23:17 7:29/M
5 Joel Mintz Sr West Bloomfield MI 25 23 24:00 7:43/M
6 Jose Hernandez Redford MI 29 30 24:59 8:02/M
7 Andrew Bruce Chicago IL 26 31 25:06 8:04/M
8 Garrett Stephens Ypsilanti MI 28 33 25:23 8:10/M
9 Andrew Ramirez 27 35 25:38 8:15/M
10 Neiman Principio Chicago IL 27 85 30:43 9:53/M
11 Axel Cureno Basurto Detroit MI 26 101 31:32 10:08/M
12 Julian Sykes Southfield MI 26 117 32:09 10:20/M
13 Zach Danks Detroit MI 25 132 33:04 10:38/M
14 Bryan Kelly Detroit MI 28 135 33:19 10:43/M
15 Punit Dhakan Warren MI 26 154 34:26 11:04/M
16 Frank Agnello Royal Oak MI 29 203 37:40 12:07/M
17 Juan Carlos Angeles Detroit MI 25 234 39:57 12:51/M
18 Calvin Wu Ann Arbor MI 29 255 40:54 13:09/M
19 Srihari Jagannath Dearborn MI 25 317 43:51 14:06/M
20 Rob Petrach III Detroit MI 28 318 43:52 14:06/M
21 Spencer Chauncey Jackson MI 28 340 45:00 14:28/M
22 Blaine Bogus Sterling Heights MI 28 419 50:49 16:20/M
23 Leonard Alford Farmington MI 28 449 53:05 17:04/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Miller Highland MI 30 5 21:28 6:54/M
2 David Patel Sterling Heights MI 30 21 23:47 7:39/M
3 Jeremy Davis West Bloomfield MI 30 37 25:49 8:18/M
4 James Height III New Haven MI 32 52 28:00 9:00/M
5 Derrick Sawinski Richmond MI 31 53 28:00 9:00/M
6 Brian Egan Northville MI 31 57 28:12 9:04/M
7 Ken Beech Southfield MI 32 60 28:36 9:12/M
8 Patrick Kline Clarkston MI 32 62 28:50 9:16/M
9 Matthew Turner Detroit MI 33 64 28:56 9:18/M
10 Mark Shafer Grosse Pointe MI 34 92 30:54 9:56/M
11 Ryan Kramer Rochester MI 34 96 31:00 9:58/M
12 Matthew Newman Ithaca MI 34 108 31:44 10:12/M
13 Jeremy Geist Rochester MI 34 134 33:13 10:41/M
14 David Kudla Macomb MI 32 140 33:23 10:44/M
15 Justin Shafer Madison Heights MI 33 146 33:50 10:53/M
16 David Treinen Troy MI 34 150 34:08 10:59/M
17 Gjon Gjevalini Royal Oak MI 32 161 35:06 11:17/M
18 Brent Shapiro Waterford MI 31 202 37:39 12:06/M
19 Rafael Mejia Southfield MI 31 380 47:37 15:19/M
20 Anthony Green Detroit MI 34 404 49:46 16:00/M
21 Atul Katyal Westland MI 32 415 50:41 16:18/M
22 Matt Hartley Dearborn MI 34 421 50:49 16:20/M
23 Josue Cruz Dearborn MI 32 477 54:31 17:32/M
24 Nagarjuna Vijigiri Novi MI 32 505 56:07 18:03/M
25 Matthew Hotchkiss Troy MI 30 614 1:05:59 21:13/M
26 Freddy Rayes Utica MI 30 629 1:07:43 21:46/M
27 Tommy Penner Warren MI 30 667 1:18:02 25:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Brender Clinton Township MI 38 6 21:41 6:58/M
2 Eric Wojno Royal Oak MI 36 46 27:16 8:46/M
3 Scott Bragg Ferndale MI 37 98 31:04 9:59/M
4 Thaddaeus Irby Redford MI 35 127 32:43 10:31/M
5 Nick Champagne New Baltimore MI 36 165 35:32 11:26/M
6 Michael Kehahn Sterling Heights MI 37 170 35:49 11:31/M
7 Joseph Stonchus Oak Park MI 39 186 36:32 11:45/M
8 Richard Semmelroch Warren MI 37 237 40:05 12:53/M
9 Bill Couturier Allen Park MI 38 269 41:21 13:18/M
10 Adam Carlson Troy MI 36 275 41:40 13:24/M
11 Leamon Barber Detroit MI 37 323 43:59 14:09/M
12 Kevin Dewitt Berkley MI 38 451 53:17 17:08/M
13 Patrick Parker 37 499 55:33 17:52/M
14 Jeremy Caverly Troy MI 36 537 58:45 18:53/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Yuzon Ferndale MI 41 15 23:08 7:26/M
2 Jeff Stroker Franklin MI 44 44 27:13 8:45/M
3 Sam Petty New Baltimore MI 43 47 27:16 8:46/M
4 Jayson Richert Grand Blanc MI 41 74 29:51 9:36/M
5 Michael Ross Pleasant Ridge MI 41 80 30:28 9:48/M
6 Joe Nagy Macomb MI 43 88 30:45 9:53/M
7 Travis Hester Rochester MI 44 122 32:27 10:26/M
8 Jason Crawford Belleville MI 42 211 38:16 12:18/M
9 Abel Alcala North Richland Hills TX 44 239 40:07 12:54/M
10 Robert Long Detroit MI 42 300 42:45 13:45/M
11 Anthony Brunson Southfield MI 43 311 43:04 13:51/M
12 Jason Wrobell Sterling Heights MI 40 334 44:21 14:16/M
13 Brent Kaufman Allen Park MI 41 472 54:15 17:27/M
14 Welton Bryant Redford MI 40 481 54:44 17:36/M
15 Jim Sorensen Plymouth MI 42 578 1:02:42 20:10/M
16 Howard Martin Detroit MI 43 617 1:06:21 21:20/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Bishop Birmingham MI 45 16 23:10 7:27/M
2 Sven Gustafson Ferndale MI 45 20 23:37 7:36/M
3 Martin Spinks Rochester MI 46 28 24:45 7:57/M
4 Timothy Roberts Farmington MI 46 34 25:23 8:10/M
5 Craig Michaels Grosse Ile MI 46 51 27:59 9:00/M
6 Cliff Harris Flat Rock MI 45 56 28:06 9:02/M
7 David Nantais Detroit MI 45 68 29:26 9:28/M
8 Joe Blkae Birmingham MI 48 123 32:33 10:28/M
9 Dan Kennedy Rochester MI 49 130 32:58 10:36/M
10 Christopher Provt Sterling Heights MI 47 138 33:20 10:43/M
11 Collin Love Saint Clair Shores MI 45 166 35:33 11:26/M
12 William Buswinka Plymouth MI 48 242 40:17 12:57/M
13 John Seeley New Baltimore MI 46 252 40:52 13:08/M
14 Tom Wilber Ferndale MI 49 281 42:02 13:31/M
15 James White Detroit MI 48 332 44:14 14:13/M
16 Kent Jones Ypsilanti MI 49 390 48:14 15:31/M
17 Jay Smith Royal Oak MI 49 544 59:15 19:03/M
18 Hector Perez Oakland MI 47 559 1:00:57 19:36/M
19 Patrick Martino Macomb MI 48 590 1:03:23 20:23/M
20 John Horn Royal Oak MI 46 613 1:05:56 21:12/M
21 Lavell Smith Detroit MI 46 630 1:08:01 21:52/M
22 Joe Leinenget Royal Oak MI 46 638 1:12:05 23:11/M
23 Mike Shaw Ann Arbor MI 46 645 1:12:53 23:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markos Tate Rockwood MI 51 10 22:36 7:16/M
2 John Jaranson Dearborn MI 51 12 22:49 7:20/M
3 Captian America Royal Oak MI 54 19 23:33 7:34/M
4 Brad Hill 53 72 29:38 9:32/M
5 John Davis Sr West Bloomfield MI 54 79 30:23 9:46/M
6 Ralph Picano Franklin MI 50 94 30:57 9:57/M
7 Thomas Brice West Bloomfield MI 52 112 31:53 10:15/M
8 Steve Dailey Bloomfield Hills MI 54 133 33:07 10:39/M
9 Danial Hebert Rochester MI 51 139 33:21 10:43/M
10 Michael Kenny Rochester MI 51 141 33:27 10:45/M
11 Paul Murphy Grosse Pointe MI 54 168 35:45 11:30/M
12 Dean Olgiati Clinton Township MI 52 227 39:19 12:39/M
13 Hemendra Shah Farmington MI 54 384 47:52 15:23/M
14 Alan Atwood Sterling Heights MI 52 503 55:53 17:58/M
15 Michael Duff Southfield MI 52 510 56:26 18:09/M
16 Corey Jackson Detroit MI 54 541 58:57 18:57/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Vanderkooy Waterford MI 55 9 22:08 7:07/M
2 Mark Chiaverini Rockwood MI 59 13 23:00 7:24/M
3 Reginald Jones Flat Rock MI 59 22 23:58 7:42/M
4 Derrick Dugeon Southfield 56 41 26:47 8:37/M
5 Calvin Hall Brooklyn MI 58 43 27:11 8:44/M
6 Robert Tokarczyk Romeo MI 55 65 28:59 9:19/M
7 Bob Ashworth Onsted MI 59 95 30:58 9:57/M
8 Paul Simmon Allen Park MI 58 157 34:38 11:08/M
9 Thomas Jablonski Rochester MI 59 171 35:53 11:32/M
10 David Nako Sterling Heights MI 57 180 36:19 11:41/M
11 Evan Eschenburg Whitmore Lake MI 56 231 39:52 12:49/M
12 Jerome Anderson Southfield MI 59 328 44:09 14:12/M
13 Kirk Eschenburg Whitmore Lake MI 56 329 44:10 14:12/M
14 Mark Fontaine West Bloomfield MI 58 364 46:30 14:57/M
15 Tom Adamowski South Lyon MI 55 459 53:28 17:12/M
16 Don Deisenroth Farmington MI 58 515 56:43 18:14/M
17 Raymond Bonnici Riverview MI 56 522 56:53 18:17/M
18 Edmund Battersby Farmington MI 58 555 1:00:26 19:26/M
19 Jerry Carson Canton MI 56 570 1:01:39 19:49/M
20 Christopher Rizik Northville MI 55 606 1:04:56 20:53/M
21 Bryant Aldstadt Easley SC 58 610 1:05:44 21:08/M
22 Michael Miller East China MI 55 626 1:06:45 21:28/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Plumb Macomb MI 63 39 26:22 8:29/M
2 Bj Page Chelsea MI 64 104 31:39 10:11/M
3 James Grubbs Ann Arbor MI 60 176 36:04 11:36/M
4 Richard Faba Sterling Heights MI 60 179 36:16 11:40/M
5 James Robelli Macomb MI 61 190 36:44 11:49/M
6 Frederick Lucas Onsted MI 61 210 38:16 12:18/M
7 Thomas Reed Sterling Heights MI 60 325 44:02 14:10/M
8 Michael Cave Bloomfield Hills MI 62 504 55:59 18:00/M
9 Thomas Molloy Pontiac MI 61 507 56:10 18:04/M
10 Gregg Nowacek Sterling Heights MI 61 575 1:02:32 20:06/M
11 Ramulu Thanduri Novi MI 64 661 1:16:28 24:35/M
12 Laxmana Swamy Vijigiri Novi MI 63 662 1:16:28 24:35/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Fennie Detroit MI 67 178 36:09 11:37/M
2 Edmund Deangelis Dearborn MI 67 341 45:02 14:29/M
3 Alex Harrison Redford MI 65 460 53:28 17:12/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 81 373 47:12 15:11/M
2 Robert Franklin West Bloomfield MI 71 495 55:29 17:50/M
3 Allan Charlton West Bloomfield MI 79 644 1:12:49 23:25/M



10K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Owens Washington DC 36 5 44:08 7:06/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Sammut Goodyear AZ 14 250 1:26:39 13:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichol Francis Allen Park MI 19 129 1:07:46 10:55/M
2 Lauren Michael Livonia MI 19 137 1:08:24 11:01/M
3 Leah Warren Franklin MI 17 297 1:49:20 17:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriella Ring Oak Park MI 22 14 48:13 7:46/M
2 Jennifer Swanstrom Royal Oak MI 24 27 51:36 8:19/M
3 Ruanne Walworth Warren MI 24 42 54:32 8:47/M
4 Mackenzie Kaiser Clawson MI 22 46 55:30 8:56/M
5 Amanda Silver Detroit MI 22 68 58:19 9:23/M
6 Allison Rodzik Northville MI 23 69 58:20 9:24/M
7 Lindsay Harman Bloomfield Hills MI 20 83 1:00:16 9:42/M
8 Natalie Lyon Detroit MI 24 114 1:05:40 10:34/M
9 Kimberly Mattina New Baltimore MI 24 145 1:09:08 11:08/M
10 Sabrina Kasha Sterling Heights MI 20 165 1:11:24 11:30/M
11 Tara Lanigan Detroit MI 22 171 1:11:49 11:34/M
12 Ana Carolina Fernandes Boquini West Bloomfield MI 24 176 1:12:21 11:39/M
13 Sarah Mueller Sterling Heights MI 24 178 1:12:28 11:40/M
14 Emily Miiller New Baltimore MI 20 225 1:20:41 13:00/M
15 Roxanne Ilagan Harper Woods MI 21 230 1:22:48 13:20/M
16 Mayara Prado Birmingham MI 24 235 1:24:09 13:33/M
17 Hannah Ellis Bloomfield Hills MI 20 242 1:25:47 13:49/M
18 Alexa Ellis Bloomfield Hills MI 24 245 1:26:12 13:53/M
19 Andrea Chavez Taylor MI 24 269 1:35:33 15:23/M
20 Taylor Browne Detroit MI 24 288 1:43:25 16:39/M
21 Katelyn Truesdell Southfield MI 24 289 1:45:42 17:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Flanders Detroit MI 25 24 50:35 8:09/M
2 Amanda Latham Detroit MI 25 53 56:48 9:09/M
3 Allison Drutchas Detroit MI 27 66 58:17 9:23/M
4 Chelsea Pashnick Livonia MI 25 71 58:30 9:25/M
5 Kate Gardner Ferndale MI 27 85 1:00:29 9:44/M
6 Laura Dean Detroit MI 27 87 1:01:30 9:54/M
7 Krystina Hollowell New Baltimore MI 25 92 1:02:05 10:00/M
8 Aimee Cisler Oak Park MI 27 94 1:02:19 10:02/M
9 Melissa Burns Farmington MI 25 115 1:05:43 10:35/M
10 Jessica Lopiccolo Royal Oak MI 29 135 1:08:21 11:00/M
11 Heather Crist Grand Blanc MI 25 151 1:09:40 11:13/M
12 Lauren Siegrist Farmington MI 25 156 1:09:56 11:16/M
13 Christina Schucker Grosse Pointe MI 27 170 1:11:48 11:34/M
14 Angela Stec Madison Heights MI 28 174 1:12:15 11:38/M
15 Amber Farrell Detroit MI 26 187 1:13:46 11:53/M
16 Alexa Kraft Detroit MI 25 192 1:14:33 12:00/M
17 Samantha Bonaparte Detroit MI 25 193 1:14:33 12:00/M
18 Carol Perry Grosse Pointe MI 28 202 1:15:37 12:11/M
19 Andrea Judd Detroit MI 28 220 1:18:26 12:38/M
20 Amanda Bouvrette Big Rapids MI 29 231 1:22:54 13:21/M
21 Jagoda Marjanovic 29 275 1:37:05 15:38/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Opsasnick Bridgeville PA 31 22 50:34 8:09/M
2 Cecile Dautriat Plymouth MI 31 25 51:27 8:17/M
3 Kristi Huisinga Ann Arbor MI 31 45 55:10 8:53/M
4 Nicole Roofner Livonia MI 32 49 56:21 9:04/M
5 Kristine Rathke Troy MI 30 78 59:45 9:37/M
6 Kate Barlow Trenton MI 34 80 59:59 9:40/M
7 Nick Andrew Detroit MI 30 112 1:05:37 10:34/M
8 Sandeep Kaur Ann Arbor MI 30 123 1:06:50 10:46/M
9 Colleen Falwell Rockwood MI 32 124 1:06:54 10:46/M
10 Sarah Leach Ferndale MI 34 149 1:09:23 11:10/M
11 Alexa Lindsay Waterford MI 30 159 1:10:57 11:26/M
12 Jennifer Clapp Walled Lake MI 31 161 1:11:17 11:29/M
13 Denise Duffy Lisle IL 32 162 1:11:17 11:29/M
14 Erica Bergstrom Walled Lake MI 30 166 1:11:24 11:30/M
15 Sarah Korson Royal Oak MI 33 182 1:12:39 11:42/M
16 Erica Lo Detroit MI 33 183 1:12:47 11:43/M
17 Liz Davisson Detroit MI 30 205 1:15:56 12:14/M
18 Susan Lindsay Farmington MI 31 210 1:16:19 12:17/M
19 Stephanie McIlroy Grosse Pointe MI 30 215 1:17:46 12:31/M
20 Kelsey Finlayson Clawson MI 30 218 1:17:53 12:32/M
21 Lindsay Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 34 227 1:20:48 13:01/M
22 Stephanie Compere Royal Oak MI 30 237 1:24:29 13:36/M
23 Sheena Bruton Belleville MI 31 238 1:24:29 13:36/M
24 Ryann Cagle Goodyear AZ 32 247 1:26:19 13:54/M
25 Angela Harris Saint Clair Shores MI 33 278 1:39:43 16:03/M
26 Megan King Royal Oak MI 31 296 1:49:12 17:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan York Utica MI 37 29 52:30 8:27/M
2 Karen Dilaura New Baltimore MI 38 30 52:39 8:29/M
3 Tricia Curtis Fenton MI 36 35 52:55 8:31/M
4 Katie Stenger Sterling Heights MI 35 60 57:27 9:15/M
5 Danielle Hankinson Royal Oak MI 36 79 59:52 9:38/M
6 Elizabeth Wood Huntington Woods MI 35 99 1:02:55 10:08/M
7 Jen Jarchow Ann Arbor MI 35 100 1:03:06 10:10/M
8 Erica Krieger Troy MI 37 101 1:03:11 10:10/M
9 Erin Tepastte Southfield MI 35 107 1:04:46 10:26/M
10 Amy Schmidt Detroit MI 36 111 1:05:24 10:32/M
11 Sarah Berthiaume Grosse Ile MI 35 119 1:05:49 10:36/M
12 Lynn Hughes Birmingham MI 35 120 1:06:25 10:42/M
13 Jessica Farley Southfield MI 38 133 1:08:20 11:00/M
14 Dana Cadotte Howell MI 38 147 1:09:21 11:10/M
15 Janessa Danielson Franklin MI 36 148 1:09:22 11:10/M
16 Abbi Jankowski Arlington VA 35 150 1:09:36 11:12/M
17 Lynde Steensen Clarkston MI 38 153 1:09:42 11:13/M
18 Sara Cibor Rochester MI 37 160 1:11:17 11:29/M
19 Amy Morgan Birmingham MI 37 200 1:15:22 12:08/M
20 Angela Walt Troy MI 38 201 1:15:36 12:10/M
21 Valerie Schave Clinton Township MI 39 209 1:16:10 12:16/M
22 Jill Millns Waxhaw NC 36 214 1:17:36 12:30/M
23 Mary Xiong Clinton Township MI 35 233 1:22:55 13:21/M
24 Lacy Warren Rockwood MI 39 248 1:26:27 13:55/M
25 Jenni Piper Ypsilanti MI 39 254 1:28:21 14:14/M
26 Kristina Serell Oak Park MI 39 260 1:32:46 14:56/M
27 Lashauna Whitney New Baltimore MI 35 272 1:36:23 15:31/M
28 Bobbi Foster Rochester MI 39 294 1:48:25 17:28/M
29 Andrea Thomas Rochester MI 38 295 1:49:04 17:34/M
30 Maiya Hayes Southfield MI 38 298 1:49:43 17:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Hill 43 43 54:48 8:49/M
2 Cortrice Boone Detroit MI 44 54 56:49 9:09/M
3 Nicole Yesh Livonia MI 40 63 57:51 9:19/M
4 Angela Darnall Franklin MI 43 76 59:27 9:34/M
5 Jennifer Griffith Commerce Township MI 42 89 1:01:34 9:55/M
6 Jenny Davis Taylor MI 43 125 1:06:56 10:47/M
7 Amy Baylerian Troy MI 40 139 1:08:34 11:02/M
8 Dina Caringi Warren MI 41 146 1:09:21 11:10/M
9 Stacie Angel Franklin MI 43 173 1:11:55 11:35/M
10 Theresa Woodman Flat Rock MI 40 180 1:12:35 11:41/M
11 Shangaleza Robinson Highland Park MI 44 198 1:15:12 12:07/M
12 Bev Hindmarsh Grosse Pointe MI 43 207 1:16:07 12:15/M
13 Charlene Mathis Redford MI 43 208 1:16:09 12:16/M
14 Trish Caldwell Lincoln Park MI 41 217 1:17:53 12:32/M
15 Anastasia Adams 41 222 1:20:08 12:54/M
16 Tinish Alexander Detroit MI 44 243 1:26:00 13:51/M
17 Yolanda Johnson Warren MI 41 244 1:26:01 13:51/M
18 Joan Livingstone 44 256 1:30:40 14:36/M
19 Shane Stevens Fair Haven MI 43 273 1:36:24 15:31/M
20 Chieaka Warren Detroit MI 40 279 1:40:02 16:07/M
21 Anne Hauser Southfield MI 40 291 1:47:57 17:23/M
22 Cynthia Karrandja Utica MI 42 300 1:51:24 17:56/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Oros Grosse Pointe MI 46 8 46:55 7:33/M
2 Cynthia Miiller New Baltimore MI 47 38 53:34 8:38/M
3 Kathleen Landschulz Birmingham MI 49 74 59:06 9:31/M
4 Andra Bournias Grosse Pointe MI 45 97 1:02:46 10:06/M
5 Lori Kalmeta Grosse Pointe MI 46 143 1:08:50 11:05/M
6 Pamela Lumetta Utica MI 46 152 1:09:41 11:13/M
7 Patrice Robinson Southfield MI 49 163 1:11:20 11:29/M
8 Linda Wood Romeo MI 49 175 1:12:16 11:38/M
9 Sonya Harrison Detroit MI 45 196 1:15:03 12:05/M
10 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 48 197 1:15:08 12:06/M
11 Carla Barron Clinton Township MI 45 204 1:15:52 12:13/M
12 Beth Topolewski Royal Oak MI 46 229 1:22:39 13:19/M
13 Kimberly Jenkins Detroit MI 46 236 1:24:16 13:34/M
14 Anastasia Mortimore Troy MI 45 239 1:24:36 13:37/M
15 Kelly Gegich Romulus MI 46 251 1:26:50 13:59/M
16 Kate Baudeloque Grosse Pointe MI 47 253 1:28:01 14:10/M
17 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 45 261 1:32:46 14:56/M
18 Felicia Bass Merrillville IN 49 276 1:37:53 15:46/M
19 Rhonda Talley Detroit MI 45 301 2:03:41 19:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Michael Livonia MI 52 132 1:08:11 10:59/M
2 Amy Potter Grosse Pointe MI 51 144 1:09:01 11:07/M
3 Theresa Onica Novi MI 53 179 1:12:30 11:40/M
4 Vera Ogletree Livonia MI 52 190 1:14:04 11:56/M
5 Kelley Siegrist Farmington MI 52 212 1:17:08 12:25/M
6 Elizabeth Prawdzik Lake Orion MI 52 213 1:17:25 12:28/M
7 Denise Flanders Minneapolis MN 51 228 1:20:50 13:01/M
8 Nancy Potestivo Romulus MI 52 232 1:22:54 13:21/M
9 Bonnie Fountain Holt MI 50 241 1:25:02 13:42/M
10 Linda Verardi Farwell MI 51 257 1:30:59 14:39/M
11 Alex Ignasiak Troy MI 54 271 1:35:57 15:27/M
12 Teresa Thomas West Bloomfield MI 51 281 1:40:15 16:09/M
13 Brenda Hunt Macomb MI 51 283 1:40:38 16:12/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 58 10 47:06 7:35/M
2 Carol Almeranti Farmington MI 56 118 1:05:49 10:36/M
3 Kathleen Mihelick Canton MI 55 122 1:06:36 10:43/M
4 Debbie Mitchell Clinton Township MI 56 167 1:11:26 11:30/M
5 Kim Baubie Grosse Pointe MI 58 169 1:11:47 11:34/M
6 Veronika Shatsman Franklin MI 56 177 1:12:28 11:40/M
7 Robin Marchio Livonia MI 55 216 1:17:49 12:32/M
8 Phyllis Gardner Southgate MI 55 249 1:26:27 13:55/M
9 Rhonda Jackson Southfield MI 57 255 1:28:44 14:17/M
10 Jane Murphy Clawson MI 55 259 1:32:04 14:50/M
11 Cheryl Otto Sterling Heights MI 59 264 1:33:10 15:00/M
12 Karen Salvatore Auburn Hills MI 59 265 1:33:10 15:00/M
13 Mary Sheldon Medes Saint Clair Shores MI 55 266 1:33:56 15:08/M
14 Leatha Burrell Canton MI 58 280 1:40:13 16:08/M
15 Denise Bailey Troy MI 56 286 1:42:37 16:31/M
16 Diane Nardon West Bloomfield MI 58 299 1:49:51 17:41/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Mosshart Troy MI 60 181 1:12:36 11:41/M
2 Monique Beels Grosse Pointe MI 60 240 1:24:37 13:38/M
3 Roberta Ballard Waterford MI 61 262 1:32:47 14:56/M
4 Martha Geverink Macomb MI 63 267 1:34:35 15:14/M
5 Patricia Marchand Grosse Pointe MI 60 270 1:35:47 15:25/M
6 Loretta Moore Detroit MI 60 282 1:40:19 16:09/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Tolbert Southfield MI 65 194 1:14:37 12:01/M
2 Gwendolyn Tolbert Southfield MI 65 195 1:14:43 12:02/M
3 Mary Korson Pleasant Ridge MI 68 274 1:36:34 15:33/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Craw Mahomet IL 17 1 36:35 5:53/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Oros Grosse Pointe MI 17 62 57:32 9:16/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvir Singh Canton MI 23 75 59:19 9:33/M
2 Matthew Barragan Allen Park MI 24 103 1:03:42 10:15/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Snell Plymouth MI 26 4 41:42 6:43/M
2 Barry Conrad Detroit MI 27 11 47:17 7:37/M
3 Pearse McCarthy Clawson MI 28 12 47:35 7:40/M
4 Jeffrey Vail Berkley MI 26 15 48:25 7:48/M
5 Gabriel Clair Ypsilanti MI 27 16 48:33 7:49/M
6 Brian Sbroglia Royal Oak MI 28 17 49:05 7:54/M
7 Eddie Hall III Royal Oak MI 29 19 49:14 7:56/M
8 Dane Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 28 21 50:19 8:06/M
9 Jacob Baranek Royal Oak MI 26 26 51:36 8:19/M
10 Joshua Phillips Ferndale MI 26 32 52:42 8:29/M
11 William Oliveira Troy MI 29 37 53:21 8:35/M
12 Colin Neville Clawson MI 28 40 54:06 8:43/M
13 Jordan Silver Huntington Woods MI 26 44 55:03 8:52/M
14 Juan Demedicis Dearborn MI 26 51 56:35 9:07/M
15 Spencer Price Detroit MI 27 67 58:18 9:23/M
16 Rushi Patel Lincoln Park MI 26 73 58:46 9:28/M
17 Cheuk Lee Waterford MI 25 82 1:00:14 9:42/M
18 Terrell Johnson Warren MI 29 84 1:00:29 9:44/M
19 Ben Ervin Ferndale MI 28 164 1:11:23 11:30/M
20 Kyle Roe Farwell MI 28 191 1:14:30 12:00/M
21 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 29 284 1:41:11 16:18/M
22 Brian Horger Southfield MI 29 290 1:45:43 17:01/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Opsasnick Bridgeville PA 34 23 50:34 8:09/M
2 Jeremy Conn Detroit MI 30 39 53:57 8:41/M
3 Dan Lang Center Line MI 33 47 56:07 9:02/M
4 Matthew Monahan Chicago IL 30 55 56:51 9:09/M
5 Joe Brown Detroit MI 32 96 1:02:33 10:04/M
6 Shreyas Patel Grand Blanc MI 33 102 1:03:25 10:13/M
7 Thomas Duffy Lisle IL 32 104 1:03:43 10:16/M
8 Patrick Martinez Clawson MI 31 127 1:07:24 10:51/M
9 Cortney Byron Northville MI 33 185 1:13:37 11:51/M
10 Vignesh Velusamy Troy MI 31 203 1:15:51 12:13/M
11 Andre Laubach Clinton Township MI 32 206 1:15:59 12:14/M
12 Tobi Talabi Goodells MI 30 268 1:35:30 15:23/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Millson Clawson MI 35 7 46:23 7:28/M
2 Mike Lecklider Utica MI 39 18 49:14 7:56/M
3 Matt Owens Keego Harbor MI 36 20 49:19 7:56/M
4 Joel Marica Southgate MI 35 28 52:27 8:27/M
5 Andrew Fangman 36 33 52:52 8:31/M
6 Chad Young Ferndale MI 37 41 54:23 8:45/M
7 Shaun Rachko Warren MI 36 56 56:56 9:10/M
8 Alvin Lewis Detroit MI 39 58 57:16 9:13/M
9 Sibi Sebastian Farmington MI 37 70 58:26 9:25/M
10 Steve Bostic Detroit MI 39 77 59:36 9:36/M
11 Van Dy Roseville MI 38 91 1:01:59 9:59/M
12 Ritchie Harrison Detroit MI 39 109 1:05:13 10:30/M
13 Jamie Farley Southfield MI 38 134 1:08:21 11:00/M
14 Sean Foch Canton MI 39 136 1:08:24 11:01/M
15 Anil Bharadiya Troy MI 37 138 1:08:29 11:02/M
16 Kevin Yezbick Ferndale MI 39 172 1:11:53 11:35/M
17 Jay Biernat Detroit MI 38 184 1:12:55 11:45/M
18 Jamin Gahm Rochester MI 36 186 1:13:38 11:51/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Samuel Roseville MI 42 13 48:02 7:44/M
2 Edward Latour Sterling Heights MI 40 50 56:30 9:06/M
3 William Morris Birmingham MI 44 121 1:06:36 10:43/M
4 Stephen Whitfield Novi MI 42 126 1:07:11 10:49/M
5 Jeffrey Warrven Detroit MI 42 130 1:07:46 10:55/M
6 David Brooks Troy MI 43 140 1:08:35 11:03/M
7 Chris Koning Royal Oak MI 42 155 1:09:55 11:16/M
8 Roderick Galanto Macomb MI 41 226 1:20:47 13:01/M
9 Vipul Desai Clinton Township MI 43 258 1:31:05 14:40/M
10 David Murray Troy MI 41 263 1:32:56 14:58/M
11 Tim Mack Southfield MI 40 292 1:47:58 17:23/M
12 Jeff Hauser Southfield MI 40 293 1:47:58 17:23/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Walsh Macomb MI 46 3 38:46 6:15/M
2 Richard Miiller New Baltimore MI 47 34 52:54 8:31/M
3 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 47 36 53:00 8:32/M
4 Doug Williams Warren MI 46 52 56:45 9:08/M
5 Jacques Kabongo Southfield MI 45 59 57:20 9:14/M
6 Michael Warren Franklin MI 48 61 57:27 9:15/M
7 Del Cornwell New Baltimore MI 46 64 58:01 9:21/M
8 Gianluca Prato Fenton MI 45 72 58:39 9:27/M
9 Kevin Movek Oxford MI 47 86 1:01:10 9:51/M
10 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 48 108 1:04:51 10:27/M
11 Tyrone Clifton Detroit MI 48 110 1:05:15 10:30/M
12 Rob Van Goethem Sterling Heights MI 46 116 1:05:46 10:35/M
13 Brian Bell Huntington Woods MI 47 128 1:07:25 10:51/M
14 Dontonio Thompson Romulus MI 45 188 1:13:56 11:54/M
15 Werner Schipper Farwell MI 47 219 1:17:58 12:33/M
16 Michael Gegich Romulus MI 47 252 1:26:51 13:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrence Holman Ann Arbor MI 51 2 38:41 6:14/M
2 Allen Foos Plymouth MI 53 6 45:22 7:18/M
3 Leon Bryson Ann Arbor MI 53 9 46:58 7:34/M
4 David Krellwitz Sterling Heights MI 53 57 57:05 9:12/M
5 Nste Morgan Clinton Township MI 53 65 58:17 9:23/M
6 Frank Schuster Clarkston MI 50 88 1:01:34 9:55/M
7 Nicholas Bournias Grosse Pointe MI 51 98 1:02:48 10:07/M
8 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 51 105 1:03:48 10:16/M
9 Mark Eberhard Saint Clair MI 54 106 1:04:38 10:24/M
10 Tony Bryndza Novi MI 50 113 1:05:40 10:34/M
11 Kirt Berthiaume Taylor MI 52 141 1:08:36 11:03/M
12 Dennis Prawdzik Lake Orion MI 53 168 1:11:31 11:31/M
13 Robert Shimkoski Detroit MI 52 199 1:15:20 12:08/M
14 Ed Ellis Bloomfield Hills MI 51 246 1:26:13 13:53/M
15 Reuben Pye Farmington MI 52 277 1:37:54 15:46/M
16 Richard Bailey Troy MI 53 287 1:42:42 16:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 58 31 52:41 8:29/M
2 Keith Robinson West Bloomfield MI 55 48 56:11 9:03/M
3 Michael Goree Grosse Pointe MI 58 81 1:00:05 9:41/M
4 Mark Davis West Branch MI 58 90 1:01:43 9:56/M
5 Kenneth Hollowell New Baltimore MI 55 93 1:02:13 10:01/M
6 David Mihelick Canton MI 55 95 1:02:24 10:03/M
7 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 57 117 1:05:48 10:36/M
8 Scott Vanderveen Lake Orion MI 59 131 1:07:52 10:56/M
9 Kurt Wilfinger Macomb MI 57 154 1:09:48 11:14/M
10 Richard Taylor Oakton VA 58 158 1:10:20 11:20/M
11 Warren Wood Romeo MI 55 234 1:23:38 13:28/M
12 Damon MacKey 58 285 1:41:55 16:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Minich Livonia MI 60 189 1:13:57 11:54/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Gardner Grosse Pointe MI 65 142 1:08:44 11:04/M
2 Richard Johnston Farmington MI 68 211 1:16:53 12:23/M
3 Richard Kroopnick West Bloomfield MI 66 223 1:20:33 12:58/M
4 Gerald Gillikin Chelsea MI 66 224 1:20:34 12:58/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Demerly Bloomfield Hills MI 74 157 1:10:03 11:17/M
2 Frank Benedict Detroit MI 71 221 1:19:04 12:44/M

Detroit, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.