2016 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

Jun. 8, 2016

2016 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Eugene, OR
June 8-11, 2016
Provided by Record Timing


Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2016 06:01 PM
NCAA Division I 2016 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
University of Oregon - 6/8/2016 to 6/11/2016
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Hayward: H 10.70 6/4/2011 Carmelita Jeter, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 11.33 11.18Q 1.1 2
2 Kianna Gray FR Kentucky 11.34 11.20Q 1.3 3
3 Ashley Henderson SO San Diego State 11.30 11.21Q 1.5 1 11.205
4 Tynia Gaither SR USC 11.32 11.19Q 1.1 2
5 Deanna Hill SO USC 11.48 11.21Q 1.3 3 11.208
6 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 11.32 11.24Q 1.5 1
7 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 11.36 11.23q 1.1 2
8 Jennifer Madu SR Texas A&M 11.42 11.27q 1.5 1
9 Aaliyah Brown JR Texas A&M 11.49 11.37 1.3 3 11.367
10 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 11.36 11.37 1.5 1 11.369
11 Javianne Oliver JR Kentucky 11.29 11.40 1.3 3
12 Destiny Carter JR Kentucky 11.35 11.41 1.5 1 11.401
13 Gabrielle Farquharson SR Rutgers 11.47 11.41 1.1 2 11.410
14 Rushell Harvey JR LSU 11.46 11.43 1.1 2
15 Kortnei Johnson FR LSU 11.27 11.44 1.1 2 11.432
16 Brenessa Thompson FR Texas A&M 11.39 11.44 1.3 3 11.435
17 Kristina Knott SO Ark State 11.52 11.47 1.1 2
18 Tristie Johnson SR Bethune-Cookman 11.41 11.52 1.3 3
19 Savannah Carson SO Purdue 11.47 11.59 1.5 1
20 Kennadi Bouyer JR Washington 11.52 11.60 1.3 3
21 Kiara Parker FR Arkansas 11.50 11.65 1.5 1
22 India Brown SO N. Carolina A&T 11.44 11.67 1.5 1
23 Hannah Cunliffe SO Oregon 11.13 26.70 1.3 3
-- Shayla Sanders JR Florida 11.40 FS 1.1 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Hayward: H 10.70 6/4/2011 Carmelita Jeter, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 11.18 10.95 2.6 10
2 Ashley Henderson SO San Diego State 11.21 10.96 2.6 8
3 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 11.23 11.07 2.6 6
4 Tynia Gaither SR USC 11.19 11.08 2.6 5
5 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 11.24 11.13 2.6 4
6 Deanna Hill SO USC 11.21 11.21 2.6 3
7 Kianna Gray FR Kentucky 11.20 11.24 2.6 2
8 Jennifer Madu SR Texas A&M 11.27 11.27 2.6 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Hayward: H 21.69 6/30/2012 Allyson Felix, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deajah Stevens SO Oregon 22.48 22.32Q 0.3 1
2 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 22.27 22.68Q -0.5 2
3 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 22.37 22.83Q -0.1 3
4 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 22.76 22.61Q 0.3 1
5 Tynia Gaither SR USC 22.61 22.81Q -0.5 2
6 Deanna Hill SO USC 22.60 22.85Q -0.1 3
7 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 22.81 22.94q -0.1 3
8 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn FR Kentucky 22.70 23.20q 0.3 1
9 Latessa Johnson FR SMU 22.80 23.22 0.3 1
10 Gabrielle Farquharson SR Rutgers 22.91 23.26 -0.1 3
11 Ashley Henderson SO San Diego State 22.82 23.30 -0.5 2
12 Kianna Gray FR Kentucky 22.58 23.41 0.3 1
13 Precious Hitchcock JR Kentucky 22.92 23.45 0.3 1
14 Kortnei Johnson FR LSU 22.67 23.47 -0.1 3
15 Jada Martin JR LSU 22.41 23.50 -0.5 2
16 Aaliyah Brown JR Texas A&M 23.12 23.55 0.3 1
17 Carmiesha Cox JR Purdue 22.75 23.58 -0.1 3
18 Aisha Cavin SR Ohio State 22.84 23.64 -0.5 2
19 Anglerne Annelus FR UCLA 23.22 23.65 -0.5 2
20 Briana Guillory FR Iowa 23.12 23.66 -0.5 2
21 Kali Davis-White JR Tennessee 22.90 23.69 0.3 1
22 Ama Pipi SO Oklahoma 23.20 23.72 -0.1 3
23 Destiny Carter JR Kentucky 22.67 23.90 -0.5 2
24 Brenessa Thompson FR Texas A&M 22.99 23.96 -0.1 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Hayward: H 21.69 6/30/2012 Allyson Felix, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 22.61 22.21 1.9 10
2 Deajah Stevens SO Oregon 22.32 22.25 1.9 8
3 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 22.83 22.47 1.9 6
4 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 22.94 22.54 1.9 5 22.533
5 Tynia Gaither SR USC 22.81 22.54 1.9 4 22.539
6 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 22.68 22.67 1.9 3
7 Deanna Hill SO USC 22.85 22.75 1.9 2
8 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn FR Kentucky 23.20 23.07 1.9 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Hayward: H 49.29 6/24/2012 Sanya Richards-Ross, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Okolo SR Texas 51.06 50.48Q 2
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 51.76 51.55Q 3
3 Shakima Wimbley JR Miami 51.26 51.78Q 1
4 Margaret Bamgbose SR Notre Dame 52.18 51.69Q 3
5 Robin Reynolds SR Florida 52.13 52.05Q 2
6 Jasmine Blocker SR Tulane 52.25 52.89Q 1
7 Chrisann Gordon JR Texas 51.39 51.82q 3
8 Felecia Majors JR Tennessee 52.15 52.29q 2
9 Aliyah Abrams FR South Carolina 52.30 52.33 3
10 Elexis Guster JR Iowa 52.80 52.46 2
11 Kendall Ellis SO USC 52.91 52.59 3
12 Kenya Woodall SR Cincinnati 51.83 52.68 2
13 Daye Shon Roberson JR Oklahoma 52.46 52.86 3
14 Daina Harper JR Arkansas 52.93 52.97 1
15 Aiyanna Stiverne JR Miami 52.53 53.05 3
16 Alex Gholston JR Alabama 52.40 53.11 2
17 Sonikqua Walker SR Ohio State 51.93 53.44 1
18 Micha Powell JR Maryland 51.97 54.03 1
19 Madison Reynolds SR Oral Roberts 53.50 54.16 2 54.152
20 Briyahna Desrosiers FR Texas A&M 52.79 54.16 1 54.157
21 Mariam Kromah SR So. Mississippi 52.48 54.17 1
22 Chrissa Harris JR So. Illinois 54.10 54.94 1
23 Sandrae Farquharson SR Missouri 53.80 55.21 3
24 Florence Uwakwe JR UTEP 54.11 56.28 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Hayward: H 49.29 6/24/2012 Sanya Richards-Ross, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Okolo SR Texas 50.48 50.36 10
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 51.55 50.86 8
3 Shakima Wimbley JR Miami 51.78 51.43 6
4 Margaret Bamgbose SR Notre Dame 51.69 51.57 5
5 Chrisann Gordon JR Texas 51.82 51.72 4
6 Robin Reynolds SR Florida 52.05 51.84 3
7 Jasmine Blocker SR Tulane 52.89 53.14 2
8 Felecia Majors JR Tennessee 52.29 59.68 1

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Hayward: H 1:56.72 6/1/2013 Francine Niyonsaba, BUR
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shea Collinsworth JR BYU 2:04.82 2:03.32Q 1
28.648 (28.648) 1:01.244 (32.596) 1:31.325 (30.081) 2:03.319 (31.995)
2 Cecilia Barowski SR Princeton 2:03.64 2:03.50Q 3
27.713 (27.713) 1:00.680 (32.967) 1:32.459 (31.780) 2:03.495 (31.036)
3 Claudia Saunders SR Stanford 2:05.37 2:03.68Q 2
28.097 (28.097) 59.844 (31.747) 1:31.157 (31.313) 2:03.676 (32.520)
4 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:04.86 2:03.39Q 1
29.141 (29.141) 1:01.891 (32.750) 1:32.430 (30.540) 2:03.385 (30.955)
5 Raevyn Rogers SO Oregon 2:05.36 2:03.55Q 3
27.291 (27.291) 1:00.341 (33.050) 1:32.603 (32.263) 2:03.549 (30.946)
6 Anima Banks SR Duke 2:02.49 2:04.22Q 2
28.024 (28.024) 59.630 (31.606) 1:30.921 (31.292) 2:04.211 (33.290)
7 Olivia Baker SO Stanford 2:06.58 2:03.56q 3
27.514 (27.514) 1:00.485 (32.971) 1:32.777 (32.293) 2:03.554 (30.778)
8 Baylee Mires SR Washington 2:05.72 2:04.35q 1
28.801 (28.801) 1:01.445 (32.645) 1:31.489 (30.044) 2:04.342 (32.854)
9 Brooke Feldmeier SO Oregon 2:06.22 2:04.56 2
28.321 (28.321) 1:00.173 (31.852) 1:32.199 (32.026) 2:04.551 (32.353)
10 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner SO Villanova 2:03.72 2:04.72 3
27.929 (27.929) 1:00.883 (32.955) 1:32.842 (31.960) 2:04.712 (31.871)
11 Annie Leblanc SR Oregon 2:05.38 2:05.00 1
28.965 (28.965) 1:01.701 (32.736) 1:32.993 (31.293) 2:04.991 (31.998)
12 Emma Keenan SO Georgetown 2:03.33 2:05.13 2
28.121 (28.121) 59.774 (31.654) 1:31.850 (32.076) 2:05.123 (33.274)
13 Olicia Williams SR Baylor 2:05.76 2:05.19 3
27.559 (27.559) 1:00.106 (32.548) 1:32.442 (32.336) 2:05.187 (32.745)
14 Savannah Camacho JR Okla. State 2:06.37 2:05.42 1
28.823 (28.823) 1:01.496 (32.674) 1:32.077 (30.581) 2:05.416 (33.339)
15 Claire Mooney SR St. John's 2:05.13 2:05.48 1
28.932 (28.932) 1:01.664 (32.732) 1:32.737 (31.073) 2:05.479 (32.743)
16 Katie Willard JR Texas A&M 2:06.76 2:05.63 2
28.311 (28.311) 1:00.033 (31.722) 1:31.491 (31.459) 2:05.621 (34.130)
17 Sarah Schmidt FR Georgetown 2:03.78 2:05.64 2
27.910 (27.910) 59.465 (31.555) 1:30.265 (30.800) 2:05.635 (35.371)
18 Mary Beth Hamilton JR Texas 2:06.89 2:06.16 2
28.497 (28.497) 1:00.061 (31.564) 1:32.398 (32.337) 2:06.160 (33.763)
19 Hanna Green JR Virginia Tech 2:02.69 2:06.73 2
27.838 (27.838) 59.681 (31.844) 1:31.271 (31.590) 2:06.728 (35.457)
20 Ce'aira Brown SR Hampton 2:04.90 2:07.35 1
28.763 (28.763) 1:01.398 (32.636) 1:32.756 (31.359) 2:07.342 (34.587)
21 Jazmine Fray FR Texas A&M 2:06.80 2:07.82 3
26.925 (26.925) 59.241 (32.316) 1:32.245 (33.004) 2:07.813 (35.569)
22 Ariah Graham JR Kentucky 2:04.07 2:08.71 3
27.417 (27.417) 1:00.588 (33.172) 1:33.360 (32.772) 2:08.706 (35.346)
23 Aubrey Wilberding JR Mich State 2:04.08 2:09.92 1
29.167 (29.167) 1:02.168 (33.002) 1:34.959 (32.791) 2:09.918 (34.960)
24 Sabrina Southerland JR Georgetown 2:03.74 2:10.73 3
27.813 (27.813) 1:00.780 (32.968) 1:34.287 (33.508) 2:10.724 (36.437)

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Hayward: H 1:56.72 6/1/2013 Francine Niyonsaba, BUR
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Raevyn Rogers SO Oregon 2:03.55 2:00.75 10
28.592 (28.592) 59.664 (31.072) 1:31.103 (31.439) 2:00.743 (29.640)
2 Olivia Baker SO Stanford 2:03.56 2:02.65 8
28.504 (28.504) 59.816 (31.312) 1:31.582 (31.767) 2:02.650 (31.069)
3 Shea Collinsworth JR BYU 2:03.32 2:02.83 6
28.302 (28.302) 59.397 (31.095) 1:30.942 (31.545) 2:02.829 (31.887)
4 Claudia Saunders SR Stanford 2:03.68 2:02.99 5
28.157 (28.157) 59.478 (31.322) 1:31.363 (31.886) 2:02.990 (31.627)
5 Cecilia Barowski SR Princeton 2:03.50 2:03.09 4 2:03.087
28.685 (28.685) 1:00.125 (31.440) 1:32.072 (31.948) 2:03.087 (31.015)
6 Anima Banks SR Duke 2:04.22 2:03.09 3 2:03.089
28.358 (28.358) 59.425 (31.067) 1:31.173 (31.748) 2:03.089 (31.916)
7 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:03.39 2:03.72 2
28.873 (28.873) 59.725 (30.852) 1:30.978 (31.253) 2:03.719 (32.741)
8 Baylee Mires SR Washington 2:04.35 2:03.92 1
28.818 (28.818) 59.933 (31.115) 1:31.474 (31.542) 2:03.914 (32.441)

Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
Single waterfall.
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19 6/14/2008 Hannah England, Fla State
Hayward: H 3:56.41 5/28/2016 Faith Kepyegon, KEN
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dana Giordano SR Dartmouth 4:19.24 4:13.18Q 1
49.928 (49.928) 1:58.258 (1:08.330) 3:07.731 (1:09.474)
4:13.172 (1:05.441)
2 Marta Freitas SR Miss State 4:09.80 4:15.52Q 2
52.650 (52.650) 2:03.390 (1:10.740) 3:12.504 (1:09.115)
4:15.511 (1:03.007)
3 Dani Jones FR Colorado 4:17.16 4:13.44Q 1
50.292 (50.292) 1:58.598 (1:08.307) 3:08.046 (1:09.449)
4:13.436 (1:05.390)
4 Elise Cranny SO Stanford 4:21.93 4:15.87Q 2
52.822 (52.822) 2:03.550 (1:10.728) 3:12.669 (1:09.120)
4:15.863 (1:03.194)
5 Kaela Edwards SO Okla. State 4:18.40 4:13.63Q 1
50.588 (50.588) 1:59.640 (1:09.052) 3:09.174 (1:09.535)
4:13.627 (1:04.454)
6 Annemarie Schwanz JR Fresno State 4:21.87 4:16.22Q 2
52.937 (52.937) 2:03.732 (1:10.795) 3:12.520 (1:08.788)
4:16.217 (1:03.698)
7 Sophie Connor SR New Mexico 4:21.27 4:13.74Q 1
50.720 (50.720) 1:59.416 (1:08.697) 3:08.257 (1:08.842)
4:13.736 (1:05.479)
8 Shannon Osika SR Michigan 4:13.89 4:16.51Q 2
53.147 (53.147) 2:03.840 (1:10.693) 3:12.867 (1:09.027)
4:16.509 (1:03.643)
9 Amy-Eloise Neale SO Washington 4:18.67 4:13.93Q 1
51.447 (51.447) 1:59.970 (1:08.523) 3:08.929 (1:08.960)
4:13.930 (1:05.001)
10 Jaimie Phelan JR Michigan 4:19.22 4:18.79Q 2
53.375 (53.375) 2:04.274 (1:10.899) 3:13.569 (1:09.296)
4:18.786 (1:05.217)
11 Annie Leblanc SR Oregon 4:17.36 4:14.15q 1
50.170 (50.170) 1:59.082 (1:08.913) 3:08.926 (1:09.845)
4:14.145 (1:05.219)
12 Maddie Alm SR Colorado 4:18.64 4:14.54q 1
50.462 (50.462) 1:59.355 (1:08.893) 3:08.710 (1:09.355)
4:14.539 (1:05.830)
13 Ffion Price JR Miss State 4:20.45 4:15.75 1
51.260 (51.260) 1:59.474 (1:08.214) 3:08.731 (1:09.258)
4:15.743 (1:07.012)
14 Anna Maxwell SO Washington 4:18.39 4:16.41 1
51.002 (51.002) 1:59.875 (1:08.873) 3:09.116 (1:09.242)
4:16.406 (1:07.290)
15 Emily Hosker-Thornhill SR New Mexico 4:18.55 4:17.74 1
51.232 (51.232) 2:00.036 (1:08.805) 3:09.618 (1:09.582)
4:17.735 (1:08.117)
16 Andrea Keklak JR Georgetown 4:19.35 4:19.87 2
52.785 (52.785) 2:03.674 (1:10.889) 3:12.901 (1:09.228)
4:19.870 (1:06.969)
17 Stephanie Vanpelt SR St. John's 4:15.68 4:20.10 2
52.741 (52.741) 2:03.500 (1:10.759) 3:13.324 (1:09.824)
4:20.094 (1:06.770)
18 Devon Hoppe SR Michigan 4:15.23 4:20.23 2
53.251 (53.251) 2:04.076 (1:10.825) 3:13.854 (1:09.779)
4:20.225 (1:06.372)
19 Lilli Burdon FR Oregon 4:21.33 4:20.55 1
50.789 (50.789) 1:59.599 (1:08.810) 3:09.337 (1:09.739)
4:20.541 (1:11.204)
20 Molly McNamara SR Stanford 4:17.20 4:20.93 1
51.032 (51.032) 1:59.826 (1:08.794) 3:10.229 (1:10.403)
4:20.925 (1:10.697)
21 Karisa Nelson SO Samford 4:15.12 4:22.02 2
53.070 (53.070) 2:03.722 (1:10.653) 3:12.744 (1:09.023)
4:22.013 (1:09.269)
22 Katherine Delaney SR Vanderbilt 4:17.96 4:22.13 2
53.606 (53.606) 2:03.987 (1:10.382) 3:13.496 (1:09.510)
4:22.122 (1:08.626)
23 Madison Granger JR Duke 4:20.49 4:23.92 2
52.983 (52.983) 2:03.584 (1:10.602) 3:13.144 (1:09.560)
4:23.920 (1:10.776)
24 Alexandra Lucki SO Maryland 4:20.90 4:31.08 2
53.364 (53.364) 2:04.592 (1:11.229) 3:16.118 (1:11.527)
4:31.075 (1:14.958)

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
Single waterfall.
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19 6/14/2008 Hannah England, Fla State
Hayward: H 3:56.41 5/28/2016 Faith Kepyegon, KEN
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marta Freitas SR Miss State 4:15.52 4:09.53 10
51.794 (51.794) 2:00.075 (1:08.282) 3:06.383 (1:06.308)
4:09.530 (1:03.148)
2 Elise Cranny SO Stanford 4:15.87 4:09.54 8
51.931 (51.931) 2:00.309 (1:08.379) 3:06.691 (1:06.382)
4:09.534 (1:02.843)
3 Dana Giordano SR Dartmouth 4:13.18 4:11.86 6
51.679 (51.679) 2:00.135 (1:08.456) 3:06.613 (1:06.479)
4:11.860 (1:05.248)
4 Shannon Osika SR Michigan 4:16.51 4:12.23 5
51.975 (51.975) 2:00.361 (1:08.387) 3:06.852 (1:06.492)
4:12.225 (1:05.373)
5 Annie Leblanc SR Oregon 4:14.15 4:14.80 4
52.285 (52.285) 2:00.701 (1:08.416) 3:08.499 (1:07.799)
4:14.795 (1:06.296)
6 Kaela Edwards SO Okla. State 4:13.63 4:15.14 3
52.392 (52.392) 2:00.628 (1:08.237) 3:07.313 (1:06.685)
4:15.138 (1:07.825)
7 Annemarie Schwanz JR Fresno State 4:16.22 4:15.19 2
52.069 (52.069) 2:00.528 (1:08.459) 3:08.524 (1:07.997)
4:15.187 (1:06.663)
8 Jaimie Phelan JR Michigan 4:18.79 4:15.61 1
52.762 (52.762) 2:01.042 (1:08.280) 3:09.734 (1:08.692)
4:15.604 (1:05.870)
9 Dani Jones FR Colorado 4:13.44 4:15.86
52.238 (52.238) 2:00.712 (1:08.475) 3:08.775 (1:08.064)
4:15.852 (1:07.077)
10 Amy-Eloise Neale SO Washington 4:13.93 4:16.19
52.678 (52.678) 2:01.099 (1:08.422) 3:10.450 (1:09.352)
4:16.189 (1:05.739)
11 Sophie Connor SR New Mexico 4:13.74 4:17.27
52.419 (52.419) 2:00.885 (1:08.466) 3:08.233 (1:07.349)
4:17.263 (1:09.030)
12 Maddie Alm SR Colorado 4:14.54 4:20.22
52.580 (52.580) 2:00.990 (1:08.411) 3:10.719 (1:09.729)
4:20.218 (1:09.499)

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08 6/13/2008 Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech
Hayward: H 14:19.76 5/30/2015 Genzebe Diababa, ETH
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 16:15.88 15:57.07 10
36.527 (36.527) 1:57.788 (1:21.261) 3:19.399 (1:21.612)
4:44.472 (1:25.073) 6:07.022 (1:22.550) 7:21.702 (1:14.681)
8:36.832 (1:15.130) 9:51.967 (1:15.136) 11:07.430 (1:15.463)
12:23.563 (1:16.134) 13:39.745 (1:16.182) 14:51.617 (1:11.872)
15:57.068 (1:05.452)
2 Aurora Dybedokken SO Okla. State 16:08.16 16:00.81 8
37.415 (37.415) 1:59.356 (1:21.941) 3:21.168 (1:21.812)
4:46.059 (1:24.892) 6:08.812 (1:22.754) 7:23.532 (1:14.720)
8:38.617 (1:15.086) 9:53.538 (1:14.922) 11:08.950 (1:15.412)
12:24.750 (1:15.801) 13:40.634 (1:15.884) 14:53.381 (1:12.747)
16:00.804 (1:07.424)
3 Karissa Schweizer SO Missouri 16:20.79 16:02.82 6
37.184 (37.184) 1:59.216 (1:22.032) 3:20.925 (1:21.709)
4:45.870 (1:24.946) 6:08.530 (1:22.660) 7:23.688 (1:15.159)
8:38.403 (1:14.715) 9:53.392 (1:14.989) 11:08.838 (1:15.447)
12:24.688 (1:15.850) 13:40.344 (1:15.656) 14:54.947 (1:14.603)
16:02.820 (1:07.874)
4 Ednah Kurgat SO Liberty 16:12.71 16:02.91 5
36.774 (36.774) 1:58.244 (1:21.470) 3:19.834 (1:21.590)
4:44.982 (1:25.148) 6:07.560 (1:22.579) 7:22.125 (1:14.565)
8:37.078 (1:14.954) 9:52.211 (1:15.133) 11:07.702 (1:15.491)
12:23.793 (1:16.092) 13:40.012 (1:16.219) 14:53.845 (1:13.834)
16:02.908 (1:09.063)
5 Alli Cash JR Oregon 16:21.47 16:04.11 4
36.564 (36.564) 1:58.189 (1:21.625) 3:19.738 (1:21.549)
4:44.857 (1:25.119) 6:07.390 (1:22.534) 7:22.479 (1:15.090)
8:37.373 (1:14.895) 9:52.463 (1:15.090) 11:07.947 (1:15.485)
12:24.074 (1:16.127) 13:39.902 (1:15.829) 14:53.905 (1:14.004)
16:04.103 (1:10.198)
6 Lauren LaRocco SO Portland 16:21.09 16:06.47 3
36.752 (36.752) 1:58.465 (1:21.714) 3:20.310 (1:21.845)
4:45.500 (1:25.191) 6:08.157 (1:22.657) 7:23.285 (1:15.129)
8:38.200 (1:14.915) 9:53.223 (1:15.024) 11:08.685 (1:15.462)
12:24.567 (1:15.883) 13:40.472 (1:15.905) 14:55.500 (1:15.028)
16:06.461 (1:10.962)
7 Regan Rome SO William & Mary 16:12.41 16:06.50 2
36.994 (36.994) 1:59.021 (1:22.027) 3:20.102 (1:21.081)
4:45.313 (1:25.212) 6:07.982 (1:22.669) 7:22.656 (1:14.675)
8:37.720 (1:15.064) 9:52.747 (1:15.027) 11:08.100 (1:15.354)
12:24.211 (1:16.111) 13:39.763 (1:15.552) 14:55.697 (1:15.935)
16:06.492 (1:10.795)
8 Brenna Peloquin FR Boise State 16:09.14 16:07.32 1
36.058 (36.058) 1:58.433 (1:22.375) 3:19.965 (1:21.532)
4:44.925 (1:24.960) 6:07.420 (1:22.496) 7:22.521 (1:15.101)
8:37.470 (1:14.950) 9:52.520 (1:15.050) 11:08.258 (1:15.739)
12:24.308 (1:16.051) 13:40.242 (1:15.934) 14:55.438 (1:15.197)
16:07.312 (1:11.874)
9 Aisling Cuffe SR Stanford 16:08.45 16:08.56
36.587 (36.587) 1:58.028 (1:21.442) 3:19.719 (1:21.691)
4:45.164 (1:25.445) 6:06.801 (1:21.637) 7:21.438 (1:14.638)
8:36.602 (1:15.164) 9:51.723 (1:15.122) 11:07.198 (1:15.475)
12:23.328 (1:16.131) 13:39.523 (1:16.195) 14:54.427 (1:14.904)
16:08.552 (1:14.125)
10 Chelsea Blaase JR Tennessee 16:13.10 16:12.82
36.465 (36.465) 1:57.970 (1:21.505) 3:19.537 (1:21.567)
4:44.648 (1:25.112) 6:07.208 (1:22.561) 7:21.983 (1:14.775)
8:37.268 (1:15.285) 9:52.365 (1:15.097) 11:07.835 (1:15.471)
12:23.952 (1:16.117) 13:40.095 (1:16.144) 14:56.657 (1:16.562)
16:12.812 (1:16.155)
11 Blanca Fernandez SR Temple 16:09.84 16:17.03
36.346 (36.346) 1:57.719 (1:21.374) 3:19.325 (1:21.606)
4:44.436 (1:25.112) 6:06.963 (1:22.528) 7:21.898 (1:14.935)
8:36.981 (1:15.083) 9:52.112 (1:15.132) 11:07.586 (1:15.474)
12:23.701 (1:16.115) 13:39.868 (1:16.167) 14:56.905 (1:17.037)
16:17.026 (1:20.122)
12 Kaitlyn Benner SO Colorado 16:14.27 16:20.89
36.853 (36.853) 1:58.825 (1:21.973) 3:20.754 (1:21.929)
4:45.608 (1:24.855) 6:08.120 (1:22.512) 7:23.172 (1:15.052)
8:38.583 (1:15.411) 9:54.770 (1:16.187) 11:11.003 (1:16.234)
12:28.947 (1:17.944) 13:49.279 (1:20.333) 15:07.878 (1:18.599)
16:20.889 (1:13.012)
13 Vanessa Fraser JR Stanford 16:10.57 16:21.35
36.288 (36.288) 1:58.596 (1:22.308) 3:20.144 (1:21.549)
4:45.279 (1:25.135) 6:07.807 (1:22.528) 7:22.628 (1:14.822)
8:37.600 (1:14.972) 9:51.834 (1:14.234) 11:07.322 (1:15.489)
12:23.465 (1:16.143) 13:39.627 (1:16.162) 14:56.958 (1:17.332)
16:21.346 (1:24.388)
14 Allie Buchalski SO Furman 16:08.10 16:22.64
36.415 (36.415) 1:58.271 (1:21.857) 3:19.910 (1:21.639)
4:44.947 (1:25.037) 6:07.637 (1:22.690) 7:22.225 (1:14.589)
8:37.515 (1:15.291) 9:52.662 (1:15.147) 11:08.456 (1:15.795)
12:24.434 (1:15.979) 13:40.407 (1:15.974) 15:01.750 (1:21.343)
16:22.633 (1:20.884)
15 Natalie Tanner JR Columbia 16:12.04 16:23.04
37.406 (37.406) 1:59.133 (1:21.728) 3:20.772 (1:21.639)
4:45.298 (1:24.526) 6:08.173 (1:22.876) 7:23.088 (1:14.915)
8:38.348 (1:15.261) 9:53.872 (1:15.524) 11:10.386 (1:16.514)
12:28.751 (1:18.365) 13:49.030 (1:20.280) 15:08.027 (1:18.997)
16:23.040 (1:15.013)
16 Tara Jameson SR Iona 16:08.91 16:29.18
37.142 (37.142) 1:58.304 (1:21.163) 3:20.450 (1:22.147)
4:45.722 (1:25.272) 6:08.495 (1:22.774) 7:22.823 (1:14.328)
8:37.922 (1:15.100) 9:53.147 (1:15.225) 11:10.755 (1:17.609)
12:29.804 (1:19.050) 13:51.298 (1:21.495) 15:12.555 (1:21.257)
16:29.176 (1:16.621)
17 Jordann McDermitt SO E. Michigan 16:13.61 16:31.77
36.255 (36.255) 1:58.074 (1:21.819) 3:19.605 (1:21.532)
4:44.726 (1:25.121) 6:07.348 (1:22.622) 7:22.270 (1:14.923)
8:37.737 (1:15.467) 9:52.923 (1:15.187) 11:08.715 (1:15.792)
12:25.935 (1:17.220) 13:47.118 (1:21.184) 15:09.096 (1:21.978)
16:31.763 (1:22.667)
18 Verity Ockenden SR Lamar 16:25.16 16:32.92
37.687 (37.687) 1:59.605 (1:21.918) 3:21.072 (1:21.468)
4:46.095 (1:25.023) 6:08.878 (1:22.784) 7:23.639 (1:14.761)
8:40.856 (1:17.217) 10:00.030 (1:19.175) 11:19.452 (1:19.422)
12:39.973 (1:20.522) 14:01.770 (1:21.797) 15:20.942 (1:19.173)
16:32.917 (1:11.975)
19 Alsu Bogdanova JR E. Michigan 16:16.13 16:38.80
36.824 (36.824) 1:58.878 (1:22.055) 3:20.582 (1:21.704)
4:44.908 (1:24.327) 6:07.924 (1:23.017) 7:23.664 (1:15.740)
8:40.504 (1:16.840) 10:00.365 (1:19.862) 11:20.479 (1:20.114)
12:41.829 (1:21.350) 14:04.276 (1:22.447) 15:25.806 (1:21.530)
16:38.796 (1:12.990)
20 Katrina Coogan SR Georgetown 16:16.59 16:39.66
36.701 (36.701) 1:58.895 (1:22.195) 3:20.548 (1:21.653)
4:45.466 (1:24.919) 6:08.258 (1:22.793) 7:23.442 (1:15.184)
8:37.971 (1:14.529) 9:53.490 (1:15.519) 11:10.197 (1:16.707)
12:28.543 (1:18.347) 13:49.503 (1:20.960) 15:13.025 (1:23.522)
16:39.659 (1:26.635)
21 Sandie Raines JR Texas 16:25.87 17:04.70
37.271 (37.271) 1:58.670 (1:21.400) 3:19.475 (1:20.805)
4:44.764 (1:25.289) 6:07.425 (1:22.661) 7:22.927 (1:15.503)
8:40.557 (1:17.630) 10:01.895 (1:21.338) 11:25.282 (1:23.387)
12:51.880 (1:26.599) 14:18.140 (1:26.260) 15:42.222 (1:24.082)
17:04.697 (1:22.475)
-- Calli Thackery JR New Mexico 16:16.15 DNF
36.175 (36.175) 1:58.737 (1:22.563) 3:19.686 (1:20.949)
4:44.572 (1:24.886) 6:07.163 (1:22.592) 7:22.133 (1:14.970)
8:38.148 (1:16.015) 9:54.102 (1:15.955) 11:09.872 (1:15.770)
12:29.012 (1:19.140) 13:51.530 (1:22.518)
-- Tessa Barrett FR Penn State 16:12.87 DNF
37.277 (37.277) 1:58.506 (1:21.230) 3:20.246 (1:21.740)
4:44.683 (1:24.437) 6:07.261 (1:22.579) 7:22.424 (1:15.164)
8:41.806 (1:19.382)
-- Taylor Tubbs SO Florida 16:10.45 DNF
36.908 (36.908) 1:58.712 (1:21.804) 3:20.398 (1:21.687)
4:45.122 (1:24.724) 6:07.744 (1:22.623) 7:23.003 (1:15.260)
8:39.962 (1:16.959) 10:00.701 (1:20.740) 11:26.121 (1:25.420)
12:58.627 (1:32.507)

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57 6/1/1988 Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles
Hayward: H 30:24.39 6/1/2012 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 34:20.35 32:35.69 10
1:23.822 (1:23.822) 2:44.880 (1:21.058) 4:02.274 (1:17.395)
5:20.366 (1:18.092) 6:38.768 (1:18.402) 7:57.694 (1:18.927)
9:16.804 (1:19.110) 10:35.656 (1:18.852) 11:54.778 (1:19.123)
13:14.606 (1:19.828) 14:34.487 (1:19.881) 15:53.888 (1:19.402)
17:12.890 (1:19.002) 18:31.853 (1:18.964) 19:50.928 (1:19.076)
21:10.067 (1:19.139) 22:29.184 (1:19.118) 23:48.496 (1:19.312)
25:07.712 (1:19.216) 26:26.200 (1:18.488) 27:45.361 (1:19.162)
29:02.860 (1:17.500) 30:18.986 (1:16.126) 31:27.604 (1:08.618)
32:35.685 (1:08.082)
2 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 34:21.95 32:46.99 8
1:23.619 (1:23.619) 2:44.620 (1:21.002) 4:02.057 (1:17.437)
5:20.119 (1:18.062) 6:38.549 (1:18.430) 7:57.454 (1:18.905)
9:16.558 (1:19.104) 10:35.427 (1:18.870) 11:54.542 (1:19.116)
13:14.369 (1:19.827) 14:34.239 (1:19.870) 15:53.694 (1:19.455)
17:12.669 (1:18.976) 18:31.635 (1:18.966) 19:50.712 (1:19.078)
21:09.848 (1:19.136) 22:28.954 (1:19.106) 23:48.241 (1:19.288)
25:07.440 (1:19.199) 26:26.136 (1:18.696) 27:45.390 (1:19.255)
29:03.381 (1:17.991) 30:19.806 (1:16.426) 31:36.400 (1:16.594)
32:46.986 (1:10.586)
3 Hannah Everson SR Air Force 34:25.26 32:47.25 6
1:24.304 (1:24.304) 2:45.619 (1:21.316) 4:03.220 (1:17.602)
5:21.255 (1:18.035) 6:39.843 (1:18.588) 7:58.610 (1:18.767)
9:17.604 (1:18.995) 10:36.500 (1:18.896) 11:55.432 (1:18.932)
13:15.176 (1:19.744) 14:35.152 (1:19.976) 15:54.677 (1:19.526)
17:13.662 (1:18.986) 18:32.731 (1:19.069) 19:52.132 (1:19.401)
21:10.687 (1:18.556) 22:29.939 (1:19.252) 23:49.168 (1:19.229)
25:08.330 (1:19.163) 26:26.711 (1:18.381) 27:45.898 (1:19.188)
29:03.470 (1:17.572) 30:19.917 (1:16.448) 31:36.587 (1:16.670)
32:47.245 (1:10.658)
4 Lauren LaRocco SO Portland 34:25.40 32:47.30 5
1:25.064 (1:25.064) 2:46.354 (1:21.290) 4:04.037 (1:17.683)
5:21.946 (1:17.910) 6:40.399 (1:18.453) 7:58.999 (1:18.600)
9:17.916 (1:18.918) 10:36.715 (1:18.799) 11:55.720 (1:19.006)
13:15.445 (1:19.725) 14:35.474 (1:20.030) 15:54.849 (1:19.375)
17:13.878 (1:19.030) 18:32.966 (1:19.088) 19:52.264 (1:19.298)
21:10.605 (1:18.341) 22:29.845 (1:19.240) 23:49.028 (1:19.183)
25:08.228 (1:19.201) 26:26.603 (1:18.375) 27:45.777 (1:19.174)
29:03.691 (1:17.914) 30:20.211 (1:16.520) 31:36.832 (1:16.621)
32:47.300 (1:10.468)
5 Chelsea Blaase JR Tennessee 34:11.76 32:49.03 4
1:23.997 (1:23.997) 2:45.017 (1:21.020) 4:02.444 (1:17.428)
5:20.486 (1:18.042) 6:38.948 (1:18.462) 7:57.864 (1:18.916)
9:16.949 (1:19.086) 10:35.808 (1:18.860) 11:54.899 (1:19.091)
13:14.690 (1:19.792) 14:34.618 (1:19.928) 15:54.078 (1:19.460)
17:13.040 (1:18.963) 18:32.046 (1:19.006) 19:51.143 (1:19.097)
21:10.284 (1:19.142) 22:29.458 (1:19.174) 23:48.708 (1:19.250)
25:07.899 (1:19.191) 26:26.407 (1:18.508) 27:45.556 (1:19.150)
29:03.069 (1:17.513) 30:19.450 (1:16.381) 31:35.751 (1:16.302)
32:49.027 (1:13.276)
6 Sharon Lokedi SO Kansas 34:31.38 32:49.43 3
1:24.408 (1:24.408) 2:45.737 (1:21.329) 4:03.580 (1:17.844)
5:21.202 (1:17.622) 6:39.673 (1:18.471) 7:58.366 (1:18.694)
9:17.392 (1:19.026) 10:36.311 (1:18.919) 11:55.192 (1:18.882)
13:15.035 (1:19.843) 14:34.874 (1:19.840) 15:54.307 (1:19.433)
17:13.295 (1:18.988) 18:32.167 (1:18.872) 19:51.334 (1:19.167)
21:10.387 (1:19.054) 22:29.555 (1:19.168) 23:48.771 (1:19.216)
25:08.019 (1:19.248) 26:26.542 (1:18.524) 27:45.696 (1:19.154)
29:03.236 (1:17.540) 30:19.642 (1:16.406) 31:36.198 (1:16.556)
32:49.427 (1:13.229)
7 Tara Jameson SR Iona 34:10.54 32:52.92 2
1:24.812 (1:24.812) 2:45.361 (1:20.549) 4:03.637 (1:18.276)
5:21.138 (1:17.502) 6:39.719 (1:18.581) 7:58.544 (1:18.825)
9:17.204 (1:18.661) 10:36.198 (1:18.994) 11:55.531 (1:19.333)
13:15.298 (1:19.767) 14:35.284 (1:19.987) 15:54.953 (1:19.669)
17:14.044 (1:19.091) 18:32.597 (1:18.554) 19:51.679 (1:19.082)
21:10.444 (1:18.766) 22:29.639 (1:19.195) 23:48.915 (1:19.276)
25:08.090 (1:19.175) 26:26.353 (1:18.264) 27:45.614 (1:19.262)
29:02.784 (1:17.170) 30:19.368 (1:16.585) 31:36.658 (1:17.290)
32:52.917 (1:16.260)
8 Brenna Peloquin FR Boise State 34:25.45 32:58.78 1
1:23.748 (1:23.748) 2:44.778 (1:21.031) 4:02.218 (1:17.440)
5:20.256 (1:18.038) 6:38.772 (1:18.517) 7:57.666 (1:18.894)
9:16.753 (1:19.087) 10:35.554 (1:18.802) 11:54.644 (1:19.090)
13:14.418 (1:19.774) 14:34.360 (1:19.943) 15:53.932 (1:19.572)
17:12.840 (1:18.908) 18:31.871 (1:19.032) 19:51.028 (1:19.158)
21:10.138 (1:19.110) 22:29.298 (1:19.161) 23:48.556 (1:19.258)
25:07.764 (1:19.209) 26:26.296 (1:18.532) 27:45.464 (1:19.168)
29:03.036 (1:17.572) 30:20.047 (1:17.012) 31:37.640 (1:17.593)
32:58.773 (1:21.134)
9 Cleo Boyd JR Virginia 34:25.69 33:11.22
1:25.411 (1:25.411) 2:46.513 (1:21.102) 4:04.265 (1:17.752)
5:22.538 (1:18.273) 6:41.236 (1:18.698) 7:59.610 (1:18.374)
9:18.640 (1:19.030) 10:37.010 (1:18.370) 11:56.242 (1:19.233)
13:16.134 (1:19.892) 14:35.694 (1:19.560) 15:55.157 (1:19.464)
17:14.088 (1:18.932) 18:33.203 (1:19.115) 19:52.636 (1:19.434)
21:10.866 (1:18.230) 22:30.114 (1:19.248) 23:49.332 (1:19.218)
25:08.594 (1:19.263) 26:28.106 (1:19.512) 27:49.717 (1:21.611)
29:10.661 (1:20.944) 30:32.053 (1:21.392) 31:53.628 (1:21.576)
33:11.212 (1:17.584)
10 Kinsey Gomez SR Idaho 34:24.97 33:18.00
1:23.966 (1:23.966) 2:45.404 (1:21.439) 4:03.133 (1:17.729)
5:21.794 (1:18.662) 6:40.316 (1:18.522) 7:59.217 (1:18.901)
9:18.368 (1:19.151) 10:37.178 (1:18.810) 11:56.531 (1:19.354)
13:16.434 (1:19.904) 14:36.212 (1:19.778) 15:55.626 (1:19.414)
17:14.952 (1:19.326) 18:34.744 (1:19.793) 19:55.218 (1:20.474)
21:16.682 (1:21.464) 22:37.240 (1:20.559) 23:58.260 (1:21.020)
25:19.854 (1:21.594) 26:40.884 (1:21.030) 28:02.685 (1:21.802)
29:23.913 (1:21.228) 30:44.736 (1:20.823) 32:04.203 (1:19.468)
33:17.996 (1:13.794)
11 Rachele Schulist SR Mich State 34:32.73 33:24.97
1:23.872 (1:23.872) 2:45.915 (1:22.044) 4:03.927 (1:18.012)
5:21.632 (1:17.706) 6:39.967 (1:18.335) 7:58.583 (1:18.616)
9:17.504 (1:18.922) 10:36.291 (1:18.787) 11:55.318 (1:19.027)
13:15.140 (1:19.823) 14:35.407 (1:20.267) 15:54.629 (1:19.222)
17:13.703 (1:19.074) 18:32.762 (1:19.060) 19:51.820 (1:19.058)
21:10.933 (1:19.113) 22:30.434 (1:19.501) 23:49.056 (1:18.623)
25:09.728 (1:20.672) 26:32.030 (1:22.302) 27:54.980 (1:22.951)
29:18.638 (1:23.658) 30:43.146 (1:24.508) 32:06.974 (1:23.828)
33:24.970 (1:17.996)
12 Olivia Pratt JR Butler 34:26.30 33:26.83
1:24.991 (1:24.991) 2:45.575 (1:20.584) 4:03.440 (1:17.865)
5:21.646 (1:18.206) 6:40.159 (1:18.514) 7:58.872 (1:18.713)
9:17.852 (1:18.980) 10:36.730 (1:18.879) 11:55.844 (1:19.114)
13:15.625 (1:19.781) 14:35.062 (1:19.438) 15:54.578 (1:19.516)
17:13.606 (1:19.028) 18:32.684 (1:19.079) 19:52.507 (1:19.823)
21:11.492 (1:18.985) 22:30.800 (1:19.309) 23:54.569 (1:23.769)
25:18.648 (1:24.079) 26:41.163 (1:22.516) 28:02.944 (1:21.782)
29:24.198 (1:21.254) 30:46.146 (1:21.948) 32:09.422 (1:23.276)
33:26.830 (1:17.408)
13 Gina Sereno JR Michigan 34:24.10 33:35.16
1:25.229 (1:25.229) 2:45.532 (1:20.303) 4:03.078 (1:17.546)
5:21.385 (1:18.308) 6:39.912 (1:18.528) 7:58.444 (1:18.532)
9:17.284 (1:18.840) 10:36.079 (1:18.796) 11:55.271 (1:19.192)
13:15.072 (1:19.802) 14:35.014 (1:19.942) 15:54.448 (1:19.434)
17:13.446 (1:18.998) 18:32.522 (1:19.076) 19:51.545 (1:19.024)
21:13.752 (1:22.208) 22:37.501 (1:23.749) 24:00.080 (1:22.579)
25:23.553 (1:23.474) 26:47.731 (1:24.178) 28:14.461 (1:26.730)
29:37.185 (1:22.724) 31:00.106 (1:22.922) 32:21.779 (1:21.673)
33:35.156 (1:13.377)
14 Anne-Marie Blaney JR UCF 34:19.83 33:36.49
1:24.354 (1:24.354) 2:46.246 (1:21.892) 4:04.178 (1:17.932)
5:22.411 (1:18.234) 6:41.024 (1:18.613) 7:59.787 (1:18.764)
9:19.262 (1:19.475) 10:38.584 (1:19.322) 11:57.759 (1:19.176)
13:17.686 (1:19.928) 14:37.240 (1:19.554) 15:57.538 (1:20.299)
17:18.062 (1:20.524) 18:38.971 (1:20.909) 20:01.505 (1:22.534)
21:23.468 (1:21.964) 22:46.230 (1:22.762) 24:08.096 (1:21.866)
25:30.052 (1:21.956) 26:52.732 (1:22.681) 28:14.842 (1:22.110)
29:37.391 (1:22.549) 31:00.083 (1:22.692) 32:21.534 (1:21.451)
33:36.484 (1:14.951)
15 Katie Knight JR Washington 34:22.87 33:36.90
1:24.514 (1:24.514) 2:45.571 (1:21.058) 4:02.912 (1:17.342)
5:20.910 (1:17.998) 6:39.558 (1:18.648) 7:58.321 (1:18.763)
9:17.591 (1:19.270) 10:36.543 (1:18.952) 11:55.934 (1:19.391)
13:15.718 (1:19.784) 14:35.877 (1:20.160) 15:56.219 (1:20.342)
17:17.450 (1:21.232) 18:38.829 (1:21.379) 20:01.466 (1:22.637)
21:23.266 (1:21.800) 22:46.004 (1:22.739) 24:07.973 (1:21.969)
25:29.764 (1:21.792) 26:52.342 (1:22.578) 28:14.503 (1:22.162)
29:37.243 (1:22.740) 31:01.142 (1:23.899) 32:22.114 (1:20.972)
33:36.900 (1:14.786)
16 Alexis Wiersma JR Mich State 34:24.49 33:49.21
1:23.883 (1:23.883) 2:46.024 (1:22.142) 4:04.100 (1:18.076)
5:22.741 (1:18.642) 6:41.352 (1:18.612) 7:59.384 (1:18.032)
9:18.888 (1:19.504) 10:39.017 (1:20.130) 11:58.601 (1:19.584)
13:19.804 (1:21.203) 14:40.260 (1:20.456) 16:01.825 (1:21.566)
17:23.314 (1:21.489) 18:45.376 (1:22.062) 20:07.814 (1:22.438)
21:31.426 (1:23.613) 22:54.649 (1:23.223) 24:17.960 (1:23.311)
25:40.870 (1:22.910) 27:03.826 (1:22.957) 28:27.081 (1:23.255)
29:49.243 (1:22.162) 31:11.951 (1:22.708) 32:31.926 (1:19.975)
33:49.203 (1:17.278)
17 Charlotte Taylor JR San Francisco 34:32.82 34:00.72
1:24.258 (1:24.258) 2:45.251 (1:20.994) 4:02.752 (1:17.502)
5:20.766 (1:18.014) 6:39.177 (1:18.412) 7:57.915 (1:18.738)
9:17.096 (1:19.182) 10:35.900 (1:18.804) 11:55.141 (1:19.242)
13:14.901 (1:19.760) 14:34.696 (1:19.796) 15:54.149 (1:19.453)
17:13.136 (1:18.987) 18:32.446 (1:19.311) 19:51.914 (1:19.468)
21:11.378 (1:19.464) 22:34.472 (1:23.094) 23:58.476 (1:24.005)
25:23.438 (1:24.962) 26:50.644 (1:27.207) 28:18.241 (1:27.597)
29:45.702 (1:27.462) 31:12.278 (1:26.576) 32:37.785 (1:25.508)
34:00.712 (1:22.928)
18 Margo Malone SR Syracuse 34:37.53 34:06.09
1:24.149 (1:24.149) 2:45.132 (1:20.983) 4:02.577 (1:17.446)
5:20.569 (1:17.992) 6:39.131 (1:18.562) 7:57.979 (1:18.848)
9:17.066 (1:19.088) 10:35.962 (1:18.896) 11:55.044 (1:19.082)
13:14.846 (1:19.803) 14:34.763 (1:19.917) 15:54.220 (1:19.457)
17:13.189 (1:18.970) 18:32.251 (1:19.062) 19:52.043 (1:19.792)
21:13.786 (1:21.744) 22:37.642 (1:23.856) 24:02.658 (1:25.017)
25:29.596 (1:26.938) 26:56.933 (1:27.338) 28:24.380 (1:27.447)
29:49.952 (1:25.572) 31:17.340 (1:27.389) 32:45.172 (1:27.832)
34:06.085 (1:20.914)
19 Shaylyn Tuite JR Syracuse 34:24.98 34:10.59
1:24.731 (1:24.731) 2:45.418 (1:20.687) 4:02.972 (1:17.555)
5:21.062 (1:18.090) 6:39.467 (1:18.406) 7:58.120 (1:18.653)
9:17.339 (1:19.220) 10:36.259 (1:18.920) 11:56.820 (1:20.561)
13:18.042 (1:21.223) 14:40.518 (1:22.476) 16:02.531 (1:22.014)
17:25.574 (1:23.043) 18:49.678 (1:24.104) 20:15.036 (1:25.358)
21:40.654 (1:25.619) 23:05.999 (1:25.345) 24:30.360 (1:24.362)
25:54.636 (1:24.276) 27:18.309 (1:23.673) 28:43.658 (1:25.349)
30:07.360 (1:23.702) 31:30.928 (1:23.568) 32:54.801 (1:23.874)
34:10.584 (1:15.783)
20 Kristen Busch SR Bradley 34:31.90 34:11.49
1:24.590 (1:24.590) 2:45.859 (1:21.270) 4:03.468 (1:17.610)
5:21.402 (1:17.934) 6:40.078 (1:18.677) 7:58.793 (1:18.715)
9:18.028 (1:19.235) 10:36.792 (1:18.765) 11:56.040 (1:19.248)
13:15.870 (1:19.830) 14:38.968 (1:23.098) 16:02.071 (1:23.104)
17:23.996 (1:21.925) 18:49.948 (1:25.953) 20:15.178 (1:25.230)
21:40.502 (1:25.325) 23:06.239 (1:25.737) 24:30.581 (1:24.342)
25:54.854 (1:24.274) 27:18.438 (1:23.584) 28:43.459 (1:25.021)
30:06.820 (1:23.362) 31:30.399 (1:23.579) 32:54.541 (1:24.142)
34:11.489 (1:16.948)
21 Mackenzie Caldwell SO Colorado 34:25.58 34:13.19
1:24.524 (1:24.524) 2:46.149 (1:21.625) 4:03.758 (1:17.609)
5:22.318 (1:18.560) 6:41.054 (1:18.737) 7:59.890 (1:18.836)
9:19.702 (1:19.812) 10:40.221 (1:20.519) 12:01.347 (1:21.126)
13:24.328 (1:22.981) 14:46.991 (1:22.664) 16:08.354 (1:21.364)
17:29.930 (1:21.576) 18:53.491 (1:23.562) 20:17.416 (1:23.926)
21:42.206 (1:24.790) 23:05.458 (1:23.253) 24:29.079 (1:23.621)
25:53.610 (1:24.532) 27:18.497 (1:24.887) 28:43.826 (1:25.329)
30:07.041 (1:23.216) 31:30.616 (1:23.575) 32:55.135 (1:24.520)
34:13.185 (1:18.050)
22 Liz Berkholtz SR Minnesota 34:28.58 34:18.29
1:24.160 (1:24.160) 2:46.218 (1:22.059) 4:03.892 (1:17.674)
5:22.022 (1:18.130) 6:40.794 (1:18.773) 7:59.700 (1:18.906)
9:19.622 (1:19.922) 10:40.012 (1:20.390) 12:01.066 (1:21.055)
13:23.992 (1:22.926) 14:46.625 (1:22.634) 16:09.096 (1:22.472)
17:32.666 (1:23.570) 18:57.016 (1:24.350) 20:21.076 (1:24.061)
21:45.527 (1:24.451) 23:10.404 (1:24.877) 24:34.533 (1:24.130)
26:00.428 (1:25.896) 27:25.869 (1:25.441) 28:50.794 (1:24.925)
30:15.230 (1:24.437) 31:38.369 (1:23.139) 33:01.257 (1:22.888)
34:18.288 (1:17.032)
23 Hannah Wittman SR Belmont 34:41.48 34:20.75
1:24.168 (1:24.168) 2:46.462 (1:22.294) 4:03.362 (1:16.900)
5:22.178 (1:18.816) 6:40.554 (1:18.376) 7:59.423 (1:18.870)
9:19.050 (1:19.627) 10:39.440 (1:20.390) 12:01.132 (1:21.692)
13:24.178 (1:23.047) 14:46.833 (1:22.655) 16:09.006 (1:22.173)
17:32.954 (1:23.949) 18:57.030 (1:24.076) 20:21.201 (1:24.172)
21:45.583 (1:24.382) 23:10.278 (1:24.696) 24:34.793 (1:24.515)
25:59.989 (1:25.196) 27:25.797 (1:25.808) 28:51.091 (1:25.294)
30:15.302 (1:24.211) 31:38.866 (1:23.565) 33:02.203 (1:23.337)
34:20.748 (1:18.545)
24 Caroline Kellner SR Cornell 34:28.93 34:45.54
1:24.070 (1:24.070) 2:45.087 (1:21.017) 4:02.639 (1:17.552)
5:20.690 (1:18.051) 6:39.372 (1:18.683) 7:58.204 (1:18.832)
9:18.575 (1:20.371) 10:40.077 (1:21.502) 12:01.616 (1:21.539)
13:25.524 (1:23.908) 14:49.886 (1:24.363) 16:14.776 (1:24.890)
17:40.554 (1:25.778) 19:06.276 (1:25.723) 20:32.972 (1:26.696)
22:00.183 (1:27.212) 23:26.706 (1:26.524) 24:53.388 (1:26.682)
26:19.339 (1:25.952) 27:43.668 (1:24.329) 29:07.380 (1:23.712)
30:35.236 (1:27.857) 32:02.646 (1:27.410) 33:26.387 (1:23.742)
34:45.535 (1:19.148)

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
NCAA Meet: M 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Hayward: H 12.24 5/28/2016 Kendra Harrison, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn FR Kentucky 12.77 12.75Q 1.7 1
2 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 12.86 12.80Q 0.9 3
3 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 13.20 12.95Q 1.1 2
4 Pedrya Seymour JR Illinois 12.95 12.86Q 0.9 3
5 Alexis Perry SR N.C. State 12.90 12.96Q 1.1 2
6 Danielle Demas SR Sam Houston 13.11 12.97Q 1.7 1
7 Chanice Chase SR LSU 12.92 12.94q 0.9 3
8 Tobi Amusan FR UTEP 13.02 12.98q 0.9 3
9 Jacklyn Howell SO Kentucky 12.90 13.04 1.7 1
10 Kaila Barber SR Notre Dame 12.99 13.06 0.9 3
11 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 13.04 13.09 1.1 2
12 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 13.20 13.13 1.7 1 13.121
12 Brianna McGhee SR TCU 13.01 13.13 1.7 1 13.121
14 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 13.02 13.13 1.1 2 13.124
15 Ebony Morrison JR Miami 12.76 13.14 1.1 2
16 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 13.21 13.23 1.1 2
17 Vanessa Clerveaux JR Alabama 13.12 13.24 1.7 1
18 Nicole Setterington JR Florida State 12.98 13.25 1.7 1
19 Micha Auzenne JR San Diego State 13.27 13.27 0.9 3
20 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 13.28 13.32 1.7 1
21 Ashley Miller FR Texas 13.29 13.38 1.1 2
22 Chastity Stewart SR North Texas 13.19 13.42 0.9 3 13.413
23 Alaysha Johnson FR Oregon 12.97 13.42 1.1 2 13.416
24 Alexia Fortenberry JR New Orleans 13.18 13.43 0.9 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
NCAA Meet: M 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Hayward: H 12.24 5/28/2016 Kendra Harrison, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn FR Kentucky 12.75 12.54 3.8 10
2 Tobi Amusan FR UTEP 12.98 12.79 3.8 8
3 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 12.95 12.81 3.8 6 12.804
4 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 12.80 12.81 3.8 5 12.810
5 Alexis Perry SR N.C. State 12.96 12.87 3.8 4
6 Chanice Chase SR LSU 12.94 12.90 3.8 3
7 Danielle Demas SR Sam Houston 12.97 17.10 3.8 2
-- Pedrya Seymour JR Illinois 12.86 DNF 3.8

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
NCAA Meet: M 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Hayward: H 53.03 7/3/2010 Lashinda Demus, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 56.52 55.48Q 3
2 Chanice Chase SR LSU 55.35 55.94Q 2
3 Autumne Franklin SR Harvard 55.12 56.09Q 1
4 Sage Watson JR Arizona 57.08 55.80Q 3
5 Jaide Stepter SR USC 56.87 56.18Q 2
6 Kaila Barber SR Notre Dame 55.53 56.31Q 1
7 Kiah Seymour JR Kentucky 55.50 55.89q 3
8 Claudia Francis SR Florida 55.55 56.79q 1
9 Grace Claxton SR Albany 55.90 56.83 2
10 Amalie Iuel JR USC 56.90 56.88 1
11 Jade Miller JR Harvard 55.75 56.92 2
12 Alexis Franklin SR Ohio State 55.28 57.07 1
13 Ka'Lynn Jupiter JR LSU 56.63 57.61 3
14 Tyler Brockington JR South Carolina 56.45 57.98 2
15 Kyra Johnson SR Fresno State 57.85 58.20 1
16 Montayla Holder SR Iowa 57.12 58.52 3
17 Damajahnee Birch FR Arkansas 57.89 58.64 3
18 Kymber Payne SO LSU 56.38 58.68 3
19 Ariel Jones SO Texas 57.61 58.92 2
20 Karolina Pahlitzsch SO Nebraska 58.17 59.05 1
21 Symone Black SO Purdue 56.88 59.23 3
22 Chastity Stewart SR North Texas 57.71 59.49 2
23 Ranae McKenzie FR Kansas State 57.94 1:00.98 2
24 Kiana Hawn SO Baylor 57.97 1:02.36 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
NCAA Meet: M 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Hayward: H 53.03 7/3/2010 Lashinda Demus, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 55.48 53.51 10
2 Kiah Seymour JR Kentucky 55.89 54.67 8
3 Sage Watson JR Arizona 55.80 54.85 6
4 Autumne Franklin SR Harvard 56.09 54.91 5
5 Chanice Chase SR LSU 55.94 54.94 4
6 Jaide Stepter SR USC 56.18 55.30 3
7 Claudia Francis SR Florida 56.79 56.39 2
8 Kaila Barber SR Notre Dame 56.31 56.54 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
Single waterfall.
College Best: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Hayward: H 8:59.97 5/28/2016 Ruth Jebet, BHR
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elinor Purrier SO New Hampshire 9:55.22 9:54.91Q 2
42.989 (42.989) 2:02.622 (1:19.633) 3:23.339 (1:20.717)
4:42.936 (1:19.598) 6:01.767 (1:18.832) 7:21.411 (1:19.644)
8:39.801 (1:18.391) 9:54.905 (1:15.104)
2 Courtney Frerichs SR New Mexico 9:51.48 9:55.01Q 1
43.880 (43.880) 2:02.476 (1:18.597) 3:20.726 (1:18.250)
4:38.547 (1:17.822) 5:56.876 (1:18.329) 7:15.474 (1:18.598)
8:34.307 (1:18.834) 9:55.005 (1:20.698)
3 Jessica Kamilos SR Arkansas 10:04.76 9:55.35Q 2
43.011 (43.011) 2:02.720 (1:19.710) 3:23.514 (1:20.794)
4:43.340 (1:19.827) 6:02.006 (1:18.667) 7:21.639 (1:19.633)
8:39.879 (1:18.241) 9:55.349 (1:15.470)
4 Charlotte Prouse FR Washington 10:09.42 9:59.15Q 1
43.915 (43.915) 2:03.013 (1:19.098) 3:21.737 (1:18.725)
4:41.164 (1:19.427) 6:02.092 (1:20.929) 7:23.335 (1:21.243)
8:43.419 (1:20.084) 9:59.149 (1:15.731)
5 Paige Kouba SR Harvard 9:59.10 9:57.59Q 2
43.281 (43.281) 2:02.824 (1:19.544) 3:23.613 (1:20.789)
4:43.235 (1:19.622) 6:01.970 (1:18.736) 7:21.732 (1:19.763)
8:40.226 (1:18.494) 9:57.584 (1:17.358)
6 Erin Teschuk SR N.D. State 10:02.26 9:59.26Q 1
44.129 (44.129) 2:02.684 (1:18.556) 3:20.932 (1:18.249)
4:38.909 (1:17.977) 5:57.656 (1:18.748) 7:18.441 (1:20.785)
8:40.337 (1:21.897) 9:59.251 (1:18.914)
7 Devin Clark FR Arkansas 10:08.35 9:58.26Q 2
43.532 (43.532) 2:02.794 (1:19.262) 3:23.565 (1:20.772)
4:43.537 (1:19.972) 6:02.256 (1:18.719) 7:21.880 (1:19.624)
8:40.643 (1:18.764) 9:58.257 (1:17.614)
8 Laura Rose Donegan JR New Hampshire 9:59.22 9:59.70Q 1
44.196 (44.196) 2:03.956 (1:19.760) 3:23.659 (1:19.703)
4:43.777 (1:20.119) 6:04.733 (1:20.956) 7:24.960 (1:20.228)
8:45.351 (1:20.392) 9:59.694 (1:14.343)
9 Ingeborg Loevnes JR Okla. State 10:02.40 9:59.13Q 2
43.119 (43.119) 2:02.856 (1:19.737) 3:23.280 (1:20.425)
4:43.152 (1:19.872) 6:01.853 (1:18.702) 7:21.552 (1:19.699)
8:40.611 (1:19.059) 9:59.129 (1:18.518)
10 Katie Landwehr SR Mich State 9:59.18 9:59.77Q 1
44.402 (44.402) 2:03.062 (1:18.661) 3:21.696 (1:18.634)
4:41.294 (1:19.598) 6:01.970 (1:20.677) 7:23.163 (1:21.193)
8:42.538 (1:19.375) 9:59.766 (1:17.229)
11 Brianna Ilarda SO Providence 10:00.12 10:00.02q 1
44.037 (44.037) 2:03.323 (1:19.287) 3:21.936 (1:18.614)
4:41.810 (1:19.874) 6:02.261 (1:20.452) 7:23.392 (1:21.132)
8:43.936 (1:20.544) 10:00.014 (1:16.078)
12 Erika Barr SR UC Davis 10:12.41 10:01.60q 2
43.658 (43.658) 2:03.325 (1:19.668) 3:23.993 (1:20.668)
4:43.810 (1:19.817) 6:03.782 (1:19.973) 7:24.084 (1:20.302)
8:44.590 (1:20.507) 10:01.596 (1:17.007)
13 Madelin Talbert SR Lipscomb 10:04.48 10:07.10 1
43.739 (43.739) 2:02.921 (1:19.183) 3:21.495 (1:18.574)
4:41.352 (1:19.857) 6:02.379 (1:21.028) 7:24.084 (1:21.705)
8:46.380 (1:22.296) 10:07.096 (1:20.717)
14 Cornelia Griesche SR Miss State 9:56.81 10:07.83 2
42.712 (42.712) 2:02.430 (1:19.718) 3:23.120 (1:20.690)
4:43.284 (1:20.164) 6:03.301 (1:20.018) 7:26.020 (1:22.720)
8:47.615 (1:21.595) 10:07.821 (1:20.207)
15 Antonia Hehr FR Miss State 9:59.32 10:08.63 1
44.252 (44.252) 2:03.395 (1:19.144) 3:22.158 (1:18.763)
4:41.862 (1:19.704) 6:02.626 (1:20.764) 7:24.184 (1:21.559)
8:46.783 (1:22.599) 10:08.624 (1:21.842)
16 Erin Clark SO Colorado 10:02.92 10:12.31 2
43.024 (43.024) 2:02.559 (1:19.536) 3:23.391 (1:20.833)
4:43.402 (1:20.012) 6:02.273 (1:18.871) 7:23.709 (1:21.437)
8:47.980 (1:24.271) 10:12.304 (1:24.325)
17 Shelby Mills JR Gonzaga 10:09.76 10:12.81 1
43.655 (43.655) 2:03.227 (1:19.572) 3:22.244 (1:19.017)
4:42.247 (1:20.004) 6:03.450 (1:21.203) 7:24.815 (1:21.365)
8:49.070 (1:24.256) 10:12.804 (1:23.734)
18 Liz Weiler SR Toledo 9:59.73 10:18.18 2
43.225 (43.225) 2:03.016 (1:19.792) 3:24.022 (1:21.007)
4:44.628 (1:20.606) 6:06.413 (1:21.785) 7:31.418 (1:25.005)
8:57.897 (1:26.479) 10:18.175 (1:20.279)
19 Danielle Winslow SR Boston College 9:59.59 10:26.49 2
42.823 (42.823) 2:02.461 (1:19.639) 3:23.147 (1:20.687)
4:43.047 (1:19.900) 6:02.129 (1:19.082) 7:24.364 (1:22.236)
8:56.765 (1:32.402) 10:26.482 (1:29.718)
20 Minttu Hukka FR Boise State 10:13.48 10:36.67 2
42.967 (42.967) 2:03.876 (1:20.909) 3:25.908 (1:22.032)
4:50.291 (1:24.383) 6:16.346 (1:26.056) 7:43.861 (1:27.515)
9:12.700 (1:28.839) 10:36.661 (1:23.962)
21 Kaila Urick SR Minnesota 10:14.49 10:38.33 1
44.363 (44.363) 2:03.519 (1:19.156) 3:22.559 (1:19.040)
4:43.246 (1:20.688) 6:07.910 (1:24.665) 7:37.661 (1:29.751)
9:09.446 (1:31.786) 10:38.322 (1:28.876)
22 Val Constien SO Colorado 10:09.89 10:41.36 2
43.366 (43.366) 2:03.127 (1:19.762) 3:23.706 (1:20.580)
4:43.627 (1:19.922) 6:03.442 (1:19.815) 7:28.157 (1:24.715)
9:04.277 (1:36.121) 10:41.359 (1:37.082)
23 Bridget Blake SO Florida State 10:07.87 11:07.11 1
44.538 (44.538) 2:03.896 (1:19.359) 3:26.752 (1:22.856)
4:53.146 (1:26.394) 6:25.937 (1:32.792) 8:02.404 (1:36.467)
9:35.601 (1:33.197) 11:07.102 (1:31.502)
-- Sofie Gallein SR E. Michigan 9:58.61 DNS 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
Single waterfall.
College Best: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Hayward: H 8:59.97 5/28/2016 Ruth Jebet, BHR
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Frerichs SR New Mexico 9:55.01 9:24.41C 10
41.715 (41.715) 1:58.785 (1:17.071) 3:13.570 (1:14.785)
4:29.148 (1:15.578) 5:44.488 (1:15.341) 6:59.852 (1:15.364)
8:13.837 (1:13.985) 9:24.406 (1:10.570)
2 Jessica Kamilos SR Arkansas 9:55.35 9:41.28 8
42.484 (42.484) 1:59.193 (1:16.709) 3:14.074 (1:14.882)
4:30.684 (1:16.610) 5:48.535 (1:17.852) 7:07.490 (1:18.956)
8:26.949 (1:19.459) 9:41.280 (1:14.332)
3 Elinor Purrier SO New Hampshire 9:54.91 9:47.71 6
42.553 (42.553) 1:59.981 (1:17.428) 3:17.161 (1:17.180)
4:35.345 (1:18.185) 5:54.710 (1:19.365) 7:14.197 (1:19.487)
8:33.278 (1:19.081) 9:47.701 (1:14.424)
4 Ingeborg Loevnes JR Okla. State 9:59.13 9:48.57 5
42.970 (42.970) 2:01.929 (1:18.960) 3:19.909 (1:17.980)
4:39.246 (1:19.338) 5:59.144 (1:19.899) 7:18.059 (1:18.915)
8:36.534 (1:18.475) 9:48.570 (1:12.037)
5 Devin Clark FR Arkansas 9:58.26 9:49.25 4
42.745 (42.745) 2:00.652 (1:17.908) 3:17.729 (1:17.077)
4:35.926 (1:18.198) 5:55.289 (1:19.363) 7:15.312 (1:20.023)
8:34.054 (1:18.743) 9:49.248 (1:15.194)
6 Laura Rose Donegan JR New Hampshire 9:59.70 9:52.57 3
42.785 (42.785) 2:01.048 (1:18.263) 3:18.323 (1:17.275)
4:37.623 (1:19.300) 5:57.860 (1:20.238) 7:18.408 (1:20.548)
8:38.397 (1:19.990) 9:52.565 (1:14.168)
7 Paige Kouba SR Harvard 9:57.59 9:54.43 2
42.732 (42.732) 2:00.169 (1:17.438) 3:17.444 (1:17.275)
4:35.690 (1:18.247) 5:55.073 (1:19.383) 7:15.088 (1:20.015)
8:35.931 (1:20.844) 9:54.424 (1:18.494)
8 Erin Teschuk SR N.D. State 9:59.26 9:56.71 1
42.621 (42.621) 1:59.725 (1:17.104) 3:17.374 (1:17.649)
4:35.442 (1:18.068) 5:54.844 (1:19.403) 7:14.291 (1:19.447)
8:33.677 (1:19.386) 9:56.704 (1:23.028)
9 Charlotte Prouse FR Washington 9:59.15 10:00.82
42.368 (42.368) 2:01.459 (1:19.091) 3:20.289 (1:18.831)
4:40.024 (1:19.735) 6:00.254 (1:20.231) 7:21.418 (1:21.164)
8:42.727 (1:21.309) 10:00.819 (1:18.093)
10 Brianna Ilarda SO Providence 10:00.02 10:07.80
42.314 (42.314) 2:00.531 (1:18.217) 3:19.522 (1:18.992)
4:40.250 (1:20.728) 6:01.342 (1:21.093) 7:24.064 (1:22.722)
8:46.495 (1:22.432) 10:07.792 (1:21.297)
11 Erika Barr SR UC Davis 10:01.60 10:20.87
43.194 (43.194) 2:01.783 (1:18.589) 3:20.057 (1:18.274)
4:39.774 (1:19.718) 6:00.787 (1:21.013) 7:23.580 (1:22.794)
8:48.765 (1:25.185) 10:20.863 (1:32.098)
12 Katie Landwehr SR Mich State 9:59.77 10:25.54
42.902 (42.902) 2:00.417 (1:17.516) 3:17.665 (1:17.249)
4:38.717 (1:21.052) 6:03.464 (1:24.748) 7:31.143 (1:27.680)
8:58.913 (1:27.770) 10:25.538 (1:26.625)

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
NCAA Meet: M 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Hayward: H 42.76 5/29/1996 LSU, LSU
Walker,Butler,Feagin-Alexander,Hill
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 43.74 42.92Q 1
1) Jennifer Madu SR 2) Diamond Spaulding FR
3) Brenessa Thompson FR 4) Aaliyah Brown JR
2 LSU 43.43 43.24Q 2
1) Mikiah Brisco SO 2) Kortnei Johnson FR
3) Jada Martin JR 4) Rushell Harvey JR
3 USC 44.14 43.39Q 3
1) Destinee Brown JR 2) Deanna Hill SO
3) Alexis Faulknor SR 4) Tynia Gaither SR
4 Oregon 43.75 43.01Q 1
1) Danielle Barbian SR 2) Deajah Stevens SO
3) Hannah Cunliffe SO 4) Ariana Washington FR
5 Kentucky 43.08 43.55Q 3 43.541
1) Javianne Oliver JR 2) Jasmine Camacho-Quinn FR
3) Precious Hitchcock JR 4) Kianna Gray FR
6 Florida 44.10 43.86Q 2
1) Robin Reynolds SR 2) Shayla Sanders JR
3) Skylar Ross-Ransom SO 4) Claudia Francis SR
7 San Diego State 44.43 43.55q 1 43.549
1) Starlynn Singleton JR 2) Simone Glenn SO
3) Micha Auzenne JR 4) Ashley Henderson SO
8 Tennessee 43.71 43.66q 3
1) Felicia Brown SR 2) Kali Davis-White JR
3) Felecia Majors JR 4) Maia McCoy FR
9 Arkansas 44.58 43.84 1
1) Kelsey Herman FR 2) Taylor Ellis-Watson SR
3) Daina Harper JR 4) Kiara Parker FR
10 Texas 44.64 43.85 1
1) Caitland Smith SO 2) Courtney Okolo SR
3) Zola Golden FR 4) Morolake Akinosun SR
11 Purdue 44.72 43.99 3
1) Autumn Heath SO 2) Carmiesha Cox JR
3) Savannah Roberson SO 4) Savannah Carson SO
12 Miami 43.91 44.18 2
1) Shakima Wimbley JR 2) Carolyn Brown FR
3) Aiyanna Stiverne JR 4) Ebony Morrison JR
13 Missouri 44.60 44.31 1 44.301
1) Maya Cody FR 2) LaQuisha Jackson JR
3) Alyssa Felton SR 4) Sandrae Farquharson SR
14 Iowa 44.59 44.31 2 44.308
1) Lake Kwaza SR 2) Elexis Guster JR
3) Briana Guillory FR 4) Alexis Hernandez JR
15 UCLA 44.77 44.41 2
1) Suzie Acolatse FR 2) Jessie Maduka SO
3) Anglerne Annelus FR 4) Kylie Price SR
16 Mississippi 44.22 44.56 3
1) Nicole Henderson SO 2) Shannon Ray SO
3) Breanna Tate JR 4) Khadijah Suleman SR
17 Florida State 44.65 44.66 1
1) Mulern Jean SR 2) Shauna Helps FR
3) Jande Pierce SR 4) Der'Renae Freeman SR
18 South Carolina 44.80 44.70 3
1) Gabby Gray JR 2) Tyler Brockington JR
3) Taranisha Taylor JR 4) Ahty Johnson SR
19 Harvard 44.29 45.03 3
1) Ngozi Musa FR 2) Gabrielle Thomas FR
3) Autumne Franklin SR 4) Jade Miller JR
20 Auburn 44.62 45.04 2
1) Jeanine Williams FR 2) Jenae Ambrose FR
3) Sashel Brown JR 4) Michelle Atherley FR
21 Missouri State 44.78 45.15 3
1) Asha Cave FR 2) Marissa Kurtimah JR
3) Holly Pattie-Belleli SR 4) Shavonne Husbands SR
22 Illinois 44.74 45.19 2
1) Pedrya Seymour JR 2) Janile Rogers FR
3) Jayla Stewart FR 4) Kymbriona Taylor JR
23 Oklahoma 44.68 45.41 1
1) Bianca Brazil JR 2) Ama Pipi SO
3) Daye Shon Roberson JR 4) Leya Buchanan SO
-- Clemson 44.25 DNF 2
1) Torie Robinson SO 2) Deja Parrish SO
3) Ranee Ricketts FR 4) Iana Amsterdam JR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
NCAA Meet: M 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Hayward: H 42.76 5/29/1996 LSU, LSU
Walker,Butler,Feagin-Alexander,Hill
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 LSU 43.24 42.65H 10
1) Mikiah Brisco SO 2) Kortnei Johnson FR
3) Jada Martin JR 4) Rushell Harvey JR
2 USC 43.39 42.90 8
1) Destinee Brown JR 2) Deanna Hill SO
3) Alexis Faulknor SR 4) Tynia Gaither SR
3 Oregon 43.01 42.91 6
1) Sasha Wallace JR 2) Deajah Stevens SO
3) Danielle Barbian SR 4) Ariana Washington FR
4 Texas A&M 42.92 42.95 5
1) Jennifer Madu SR 2) Diamond Spaulding FR
3) Brenessa Thompson FR 4) Aaliyah Brown JR
5 Kentucky 43.55 43.02 4
1) Javianne Oliver JR 2) Jasmine Camacho-Quinn FR
3) Destiny Carter JR 4) Kianna Gray FR
6 San Diego State 43.55 43.68 3
1) Starlynn Singleton JR 2) Simone Glenn SO
3) Micha Auzenne JR 4) Ashley Henderson SO
7 Florida 43.86 44.11 2
1) Robin Reynolds SR 2) Shayla Sanders JR
3) Skylar Ross-Ransom SO 4) Claudia Francis SR
-- Tennessee 43.66 DNF
1) Felicia Brown SR 2) Kali Davis-White JR
3) Cidaea' Woods SO 4) Maia McCoy FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
NCAA Meet: M 3:24.21 6/14/2014 Texas, Texas
B Nelson, K Baisden, M Akinosun, C Okolo
Hayward: H 3:24.21 6/16/2014 Texas, TEX
Nelson,Baisden,Akinosun,Okolo
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Texas 3:25.59 3:28.37Q 1
1) Chrisann Gordon JR 2) Zola Golden FR
3) Ariel Jones SO 4) Courtney Okolo SR
1:44.558 (1:44.558) 2:37.897 (53.340) 3:28.365 (50.468)
2 USC 3:26.73 3:30.36Q 2
1) Kendall Ellis SO 2) Amalie Iuel JR
3) Cameron Pettigrew JR 4) Jaide Stepter SR
1:44.552 (1:44.552) 2:37.592 (53.040) 3:30.355 (52.764)
3 Florida 3:28.73 3:32.06Q 3
1) Robin Reynolds SR 2) Sharrika Barnett FR
3) Taylor Sharpe SO 4) Claudia Francis SR
1:45.963 (1:45.963) 2:40.298 (54.335) 3:32.056 (51.759)
4 Arkansas 3:25.48 3:28.76Q 1
1) Brianna Swinton JR 2) Daina Harper JR
3) Monisa Dobbins JR 4) Taylor Ellis-Watson SR
1:45.832 (1:45.832) 2:38.413 (52.582) 3:28.758 (50.345)
5 South Carolina 3:28.53 3:30.44Q 2
1) Aliyah Abrams FR 2) Erika Rucker SR
3) Precious Holmes SO 4) Tyler Brockington JR
1:45.333 (1:45.333) 2:37.768 (52.436) 3:30.435 (52.667)
6 LSU 3:29.91 3:32.24Q 3
1) Travia Jones JR 2) Jada Martin JR
3) Rachel Misher FR 4) Chanice Chase SR
1:47.897 (1:47.897) 2:40.677 (52.780) 3:32.232 (51.556)
7 Miami 3:33.80 3:29.68q 1
1) Destiny Washington SO 2) Aiyanna Stiverne JR
3) Brittny Ellis FR 4) Shakima Wimbley JR
1:46.217 (1:46.217) 2:38.848 (52.631) 3:29.676 (50.829)
8 Notre Dame 3:30.10 3:31.94q 1
1) Parker English SO 2) Kaila Barber SR
3) Jordan Shead SO 4) Margaret Bamgbose SR
1:47.021 (1:47.021) 2:39.966 (52.945) 3:31.940 (51.975)
9 Purdue 3:32.97 3:32.80 1
1) Symone Black SO 2) Carmiesha Cox JR
3) Aarin Jones SR 4) Brionna Thomas SO
1:47.570 (1:47.570) 2:40.350 (52.780) 3:32.798 (52.449)
10 Tennessee 3:28.32 3:32.88 3
1) Lenysse Dyer FR 2) Layla White FR
3) Kali Davis-White JR 4) Felecia Majors JR
1:46.603 (1:46.603) 2:40.039 (53.437) 3:32.877 (52.838)
11 Alabama 3:33.48 3:33.37 3
1) Alex Gholston JR 2) Domonique Williams JR
3) Diamond Gause JR 4) Katie Funcheon FR
1:46.214 (1:46.214) 2:39.507 (53.293) 3:33.369 (53.863)
12 Texas A&M 3:29.14 3:33.46 2
1) Briyahna Desrosiers FR 2) Jarra Owens FR
3) Jazmine Fray FR 4) Shamier Little JR
1:47.237 (1:47.237) 2:41.000 (53.764) 3:33.453 (52.453)
13 Arizona 3:32.53 3:33.56 3
1) Gia Trevisan JR 2) Katelin Warren SO
3) Jasper Gray JR 4) Sage Watson JR
1:48.397 (1:48.397) 2:42.115 (53.718) 3:33.552 (51.437)
14 Iowa 3:30.97 3:34.36 2
1) Alexis Hernandez JR 2) Briana Guillory FR
3) Montayla Holder SR 4) Elexis Guster JR
1:47.849 (1:47.849) 2:42.023 (54.174) 3:34.358 (52.336)
15 Baylor 3:34.43 3:34.93 2
1) Taylor Bennett FR 2) Kiana Hawn SO
3) Ashley Fields JR 4) Olicia Williams SR
1:47.828 (1:47.828) 2:41.862 (54.034) 3:34.930 (53.069)
16 Ohio State 3:33.23 3:35.38 2
1) Karrington Winters FR 2) Aisha Cavin SR
3) Sonikqua Walker SR 4) Alexis Franklin SR
1:47.544 (1:47.544) 2:40.368 (52.824) 3:35.375 (55.008)
17 Kentucky 3:31.83 3:35.46 1
1) Donatella Asemota FR 2) Jasmine Mitchell JR
3) Kianna Gray FR 4) Kiah Seymour JR
1:48.073 (1:48.073) 2:39.098 (51.025) 3:35.455 (56.358)
18 Missouri 3:34.10 3:35.63 3
1) Sandrae Farquharson SR 2) Valerie Thames JR
3) LaQuisha Jackson JR 4) Maya Cody FR
1:48.737 (1:48.737) 2:41.161 (52.425) 3:35.624 (54.463)
19 Stanford 3:31.13 3:35.92 2
1) Gabrielle Gayles SO 2) Olivia Baker SO
3) Michaela Crunkleton-Wilson SO 4) Kristyn Williams SR
1:47.813 (1:47.813) 2:42.732 (54.919) 3:35.919 (53.188)
20 Duke 3:33.39 3:36.30 2
1) Teddi Maslowski SR 2) Madeline Kopp JR
3) MacKenzie Kerr FR 4) Madeline Price SO
1:48.078 (1:48.078) 2:43.574 (55.497) 3:36.291 (52.718)
21 Harvard 3:29.98 3:36.46 1
1) Gabrielle Thomas FR 2) Autumne Franklin SR
3) Christi Scott SR 4) Jade Miller JR
1:44.736 (1:44.736) 2:39.476 (54.740) 3:36.455 (56.979)
22 Oklahoma 3:35.36 3:37.37 1
1) Ama Pipi SO 2) Mia Mukes SO
3) Daunicia Demerson JR 4) Payton Baker JR
1:49.055 (1:49.055) 2:42.806 (53.752) 3:37.368 (54.563)
23 Kansas State 3:32.16 3:38.34 3
1) Sonia Gaskin SR 2) Tia' Gamble SR
3) Ranae McKenzie FR 4) Keiteyana Parks SO
1:47.859 (1:47.859) 2:43.200 (55.342) 3:38.335 (55.135)
-- Oregon 3:29.74 DNF 3
1) Alaysha Johnson FR 2) Deajah Stevens SO
3) Brooke Feldmeier SO 4) Raevyn Rogers SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
NCAA Meet: M 3:24.21 6/14/2014 Texas, Texas
B Nelson, K Baisden, M Akinosun, C Okolo
Hayward: H 3:24.21 6/16/2014 Texas, TEX
Nelson,Baisden,Akinosun,Okolo
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Texas 3:28.37 3:27.64 10
1) Chrisann Gordon JR 2) Morolake Akinosun SR
3) Zola Golden FR 4) Courtney Okolo SR
1:45.055 (1:45.055) 2:37.186 (52.132) 3:27.634 (50.449)
2 Arkansas 3:28.76 3:27.94 8
1) Brianna Swinton JR 2) Daina Harper JR
3) Monisa Dobbins JR 4) Taylor Ellis-Watson SR
1:45.504 (1:45.504) 2:37.453 (51.950) 3:27.932 (50.479)
3 South Carolina 3:30.44 3:29.03 6
1) Aliyah Abrams FR 2) Erika Rucker SR
3) Tyler Brockington JR 4) Precious Holmes SO
1:44.075 (1:44.075) 2:36.130 (52.055) 3:29.030 (52.901)
4 LSU 3:32.24 3:29.82 5
1) Rachel Misher FR 2) Jada Martin JR
3) Travia Jones JR 4) Chanice Chase SR
1:45.657 (1:45.657) 2:37.603 (51.947) 3:29.814 (52.211)
5 Florida 3:32.06 3:29.99 4
1) Robin Reynolds SR 2) Claudia Francis SR
3) Sharrika Barnett FR 4) Taylor Sharpe SO
1:43.853 (1:43.853) 2:35.602 (51.749) 3:29.983 (54.382)
6 Notre Dame 3:31.94 3:31.95 3
1) Parker English SO 2) Payton Miller SO
3) Jordan Shead SO 4) Margaret Bamgbose SR
1:47.254 (1:47.254) 2:41.279 (54.025) 3:31.948 (50.669)
7 Miami 3:29.68 3:32.24 2
1) Destiny Washington SO 2) Aiyanna Stiverne JR
3) Brittny Ellis FR 4) Shakima Wimbley JR
1:47.966 (1:47.966) 2:41.613 (53.647) 3:32.232 (50.619)
8 USC 3:30.36 3:40.61 1
1) Kendall Ellis SO 2) Amalie Iuel JR
3) Jaide Stepter SR 4) Deanna Hill SO
1:50.451 (1:50.451) 2:45.192 (54.742) 3:40.602 (55.410)

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Progression: 1.73 - 1.78 - 1.82 - 1.85 - then 3cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour warm-up.
College Best: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 1.96m 6/3/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA
Hayward: H 2.02m 6/12/2012 Anna Chicherova, RUS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kimberly Williamson SR Kansas State 1.80m 1.88m 6-02.00 10
1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.93
O XO XO XO O XXX
2 Madeline Fagan SO Georgia 1.80m 1.85m 6-00.75 8
1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.80m 1.82m 5-11.50 5.50
1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85
O O O XXX
3 Kaitlin Whitehorn SR Dartmouth 1.80m 1.82m 5-11.50 5.50
1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85
O O O XXX
5 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 1.80m 1.82m 5-11.50 4
1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85
O XO O XXX
6 Loretta Blaut SO Cincinnati 1.80m 1.82m 5-11.50 3
1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85
O XXO O XXX
7 Chelsie Decoud SO TX State 1.80m 1.82m 5-11.50 2
1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85
O O XO XXX
8 Reka Czuth SO Nebraska 1.76m 1.82m 5-11.50 1
1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85
O XO XO XXX
9 Erika Hurd SR Cincinnati 1.80m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85
O XXO XO XXX
10 Dakota Dailey-Harris SR Miami 1.80m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.82
O O XXX
11 Jailah Mason SO Morgan State 1.80m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.82
O XO XXX
11 Janae Moffitt FR Purdue 1.80m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.82
O XO XXX
11 Kaysee Pilgrim JR UNLV 1.80m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.82
O XO XXX
11 Courtney Avery JR Lehigh 1.80m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.82
O XO XXX
15 Ashley Petersen SR Wichita State 1.80m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.82
O XXO XXX
15 Kandie Bloch-Jones JR Illinois 1.76m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.82
O XXO XXX
17 Heta Tuuri SO Minnesota 1.80m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
17 Logan Boss SO Miss State 1.80m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
17 Mimi Land SR Clemson 1.80m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
17 Alexus Henry FR UT-Arlington 1.80m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
21 Jessica Emde SR UC Santa Barbara 1.76m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78 1.82
XO PPP XXX
21 Zarriea Willis FR Texas Tech 1.76m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
23 Lisanne Hagens SO Arizona 1.80m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XXO XXX
-- Liz Harper JR Wash State 1.76m NH
1.73
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height: 4.05 -4.20 -4.30 -4.35 then 5cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
90 minute warm-up
College Best: C 4.72m 5/15/2015 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 4.70m 6/11/2015 Demi Payne, Steph F. Austin
Hayward: H 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jennifer Stuczynski, USA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.22m 4.50m 14-09.00 10
4.05 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.50 4.65
PPP O O XO O O XXX
2 Alysha Newman SR Miami 4.25m 4.30m 14-01.25 7
4.05 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
2 Morgann Leleux SR UL-Lafayette 4.25m 4.30m 14-01.25 7
4.05 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40
PPP O O PPP XXX
4 Sydney Clute JR Indiana 4.25m 4.30m 14-01.25 5
4.05 4.20 4.30 4.35
O XO O XXX
5 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.25m 4.30m 14-01.25 4
4.05 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40
PPP O XO PPP XXX
6 Jessica Harter SR Purdue 4.20m 4.20m 13-09.25 3
4.05 4.20 4.30
O O XXX
7 Kally Long SO Texas 4.22m 4.20m 13-09.25 1
4.05 4.20 4.30
XO O XXX
7 Caroline Hasse SR Akron 4.20m 4.20m 13-09.25 1
4.05 4.20 4.30
XO O XXX
7 Alyssa Applebee JR Missouri 4.22m 4.20m 13-09.25 1
4.05 4.20 4.30
XO O XXX
10 Carolina Carmichael SR Memphis 4.25m 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.30
O XXO XXX
11 Elizabeth Quick JR Washington 4.22m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
O XXX
11 Paula Andrie SR Nebraska 4.12m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
O XXX
11 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.22m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
O XXX
11 Lauren Chorny SR Mich State 4.25m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
O XXX
15 Madison Heath SO Duke 4.25m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
15 Emily Brigham JR South Dakota 4.12m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
15 Emily Grove JR South Dakota 4.12m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
15 Victoria Weeks FR Arkansas 4.22m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
15 Lindsey Murray SO Mississippi 4.25m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
15 Ali Uhle FR Texas 4.12m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
21 Taylor Amann SO Wisconsin 4.12m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XXO XXX
21 Olivia Gruver FR Kentucky 4.25m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XXO XXX
-- Ariel Voskamp SR Arkansas 4.12m NH
4.05
XXX
-- Alyssa McBride SR Cincinnati 4.25m NH
4.05
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 6.94m 6/5/1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Hayward: H 7.31m 5/31/1998 Marion Jones, USA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 6.35m 6.67m -0.5 21-10.75 10
6.29m(0.9) 6.38m(0.1) 6.43m(-0.8) 6.33m(-0.5) 6.44m(-0.7) 6.67m(-0.5)
2 Quanesha Burks JR Alabama 6.43m 6.52m -0.4 21-04.75 8
6.35m(0.3) 6.40m(0.3) 6.43m(1.1) 6.19m(-0.9) 6.52m(-0.4) 6.48m(-0.3)
3 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 6.33m 6.35m -0.9 20-10.00 6
5.98m(0.5) 6.28m(0.7) 6.05m(-0.4) 6.19m(-0.5) 6.35m(-0.9) FOUL
4 Alexis Perry SR N.C. State 6.31m 6.31m -0.8 20-08.50 5
FOUL 6.31m(-0.8) 6.18m(-0.1) FOUL 6.23m(-0.9) 6.17m(-0.4)
5 Darrielle McQueen SO Florida 6.20m 6.31m 0.1 20-08.50 4
FOUL 6.15m(-0.3) 6.31m(0.1) 5.81m(-0.7) 6.11m(-0.6) 6.11m(-1.4)
6 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 6.62m 6.29m -0.7 20-07.75 3
6.29m(0.3) 6.21m(-0.9) 6.09m(-0.1) 6.27m(-0.2) 6.22m(-0.8) 6.29m(-0.7)
7 Gabrielle Farquharson SR Rutgers 6.29m 6.29m -0.3 20-07.75 2
6.04m(1.0) 6.29m(-0.3) FOUL 5.44m(-0.4) 5.78m(-0.6) 6.16m(-1.3)
8 Yanis David FR Florida 6.24m 6.26m -0.6 20-06.50 1
FOUL 6.21m(1.4) 6.00m(-0.4) FOUL 6.26m(-0.6) 6.09m(-0.8)
9 Margaux Jones FR USC 6.20m 6.23m -0.8 20-05.25
6.01m(-0.6) 6.23m(-0.8) 6.15m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Alexis Faulknor SR USC 6.02m 6.21m -0.2 20-04.50
FOUL 5.96m(-0.7) 6.21m(-0.2)
11 Jhoanmy Luque SO Iowa State 6.22m 6.20m 0.3 20-04.25
6.19m(0.5) 6.20m(0.3) FOUL
12 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 6.33m 6.18m 0.3 20-03.50
6.18m(0.3) 6.05m(0.3) 5.85m(+0.0)
13 Jogaile Petrokaite SO Florida State 6.29m 6.18m -1.0 20-03.50
FOUL FOUL 6.18m(-1.0)
14 Mimi Land SR Clemson 6.19m 6.15m 1.2 20-02.25
6.10m(-0.3) 6.15m(1.2) 6.06m(-0.7)
15 Jahisha Thomas SO Iowa 6.17m 6.15m -0.7 20-02.25
6.07m(1.0) 5.97m(-0.3) 6.15m(-0.7)
16 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 6.41m 6.15m -0.8 20-02.25
6.15m(-0.8) 5.97m(-0.7) 5.97m(0.2)
17 Der'Renae Freeman SR Florida State 6.30m 6.14m -0.3 20-01.75
5.94m(0.3) 5.86m(-0.1) 6.14m(-0.3)
18 Kylie Price SR UCLA 6.36m 6.05m -0.2 19-10.25
6.05m(-0.2) 5.94m(0.8) 5.92m(-0.7)
19 Ayana Gales JR UNLV 6.05m 6.04m -0.6 19-09.75
FOUL 6.04m(-0.6) FOUL
20 Baileh Simms JR Oklahoma 6.03m 6.02m -0.5 19-09.00
6.02m(-0.5) 5.74m(-0.7) 5.89m(-0.7)
21 Jessie Maduka SO UCLA 6.14m 5.97m -0.6 19-07.00
5.74m(-0.2) 5.97m(-0.6) 5.77m(-0.8)
22 Jazmin McCoy JR Nebraska 6.01m 5.91m -0.3 19-04.75
5.91m(-0.3) FOUL 5.83m(-1.0)
23 Mia Adams SR LA Tech 6.16m 5.83m -0.1 19-01.50
FOUL 5.83m(-0.1) FOUL
24 Kelsey Herman FR Arkansas 6.24m 5.71m -2.0 18-09.00
5.71m(-2.0) FOUL 5.55m(1.5)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best: C 14.29m 5/8/2016 Keturah Orji, Georgia
NCAA Meet: M 14.20m 6/9/2012 Ganna Demydova, So. Mississippi
Hayward: H 15.04m 5/30/2015 Yekaterina Koneva, RUS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 14.29m 14.53mC 1.2 47-08.00 10
FOUL 13.93m(1.6) 13.98m(1.2) 13.96m(2.3) 14.53m(1.2) 11.86m(0.4)
2 Simone Charley JR Vanderbilt 13.48m 13.77m 1.8 45-02.25 8
13.77m(1.8) 13.28m(1.6) FOUL FOUL 13.75m(2.3) 13.53m(1.3)
3 Yanis David FR Florida 13.33m 13.64m 5.3 44-09.00 6
13.09m(1.2) 13.38m(2.8) FOUL 13.19m(1.5) 13.29m(3.3) 13.64m(5.3)
4 Jhoanmy Luque SO Iowa State 13.20m 13.37m 1.1 43-10.50 5
FOUL 13.37m(1.1) 13.26m(2.4) 13.22m(4.9) 13.23m(2.9) 13.36m(2.3)
5 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 13.23m 13.37m 1.8 43-10.50 4
FOUL 12.75m(+0.0) 13.37m(1.8) 13.19m(2.2) 12.81m(1.4) 11.96m(3.1)
6 Natasha Dicks JR South Carolina 13.60m 13.35m 0.7 43-09.75 3
FOUL FOUL 13.25m(2.6) 13.34m(2.8) FOUL 13.35m(0.7)
7 Isabella Marten SO California 13.01m 13.35m 4.4 43-09.75 2
12.92m(3.8) FOUL 13.27m(4.2) 12.98m(1.8) FOUL 13.35m(4.4)
8 Marshay Ryan JR Auburn 13.68m 13.22m 3.4 43-04.50 1
FOUL FOUL 13.17m(1.5) 13.22m(3.4) 12.86m(3.5) 12.74m(0.7)
9 Sha'Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 13.34m 13.21m 3.7 43-04.25
12.65m(3.6) FOUL 13.13m(3.5) FOUL 13.21m(3.7) FOUL
10 Aliyah Johnson FR Georgia 13.11m 13.06m 2.8 42-10.25
12.50m(0.6) 13.06m(2.8) 12.64m(2.6)
11 Dannielle Gibson JR Penn State 13.63m 13.05m 1.7 42-09.75
11.93m(2.0) 13.05m(1.7) 12.87m(2.8)
12 Shanique Wright FR Minnesota 13.03m 12.99m 1.3 42-07.50
12.99m(1.3) FOUL 12.82m(1.1)
13 Kaitlyn Beans JR So. Alabama 13.38m 12.98m 3.6 42-07.00
12.76m(2.5) 12.98m(3.6) 12.90m(2.1)
14 Keyasia Tibbs JR Ariz State 12.84m 12.93m 3.8 42-05.25
12.90m(1.4) 12.91m(2.4) 12.93m(3.8)
15 Mylana Hearn SO TX State 12.85m 12.89m 1.9 42-03.50
FOUL FOUL 12.89m(1.9)
16 Jazzelena Black SR S.D. State 13.12m 12.88m 3.1 42-03.25
12.84m(1.7) FOUL 12.88m(3.1)
17 Jannell Hadnot JR New Mexico 13.36m 12.88m 1.6 42-03.25
12.88m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
18 Amber Hughes JR Tenn. State 13.50m 12.76m 1.6 41-10.50
12.76m(1.6) 12.54m(1.1) 12.69m(0.8)
19 O'Sha Williams SR Brown 13.15m 12.73m 0.2 41-09.25
12.73m(0.2) FOUL 12.62m(2.7)
20 Aasha Marler SR New Mexico 12.85m 12.70m 2.4 41-08.00
12.62m(1.4) FOUL 12.70m(2.4)
21 Anasterasia Terrell JR Clemson 13.12m 12.51m 2.2 41-00.50
12.29m(1.8) FOUL 12.51m(2.2)
22 Daisy Ding SO Rice 13.02m 12.46m 1.9 40-10.50
12.46m(1.9) 12.34m(2.0) FOUL
-- Ashley Anderson SO California 12.91m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Asa Garcia FR Texas 12.93m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
2 rings. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
Final on West ring.
College Best: C 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 18.91m 6/8/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Hayward: H 20.59m 6/4/2011 Nadzeya Ostapchuk, BLR
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.12m 19.33mC 63-05.00 10
FOUL 17.30m 18.30m 18.31m 19.33m FOUL
2 Chase Ealey SR Okla. State 16.89m 17.99m 59-00.25 8
16.12m 17.24m 17.99m 16.99m 17.62m 16.98m
3 Jessica Woodard SO Oklahoma 16.94m 17.88m 58-08.00 6
15.27m 16.49m 17.88m 16.66m 16.64m FOUL
4 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.37m 17.65m 57-11.00 5
16.51m FOUL 16.94m FOUL FOUL 17.65m
5 Brittany Mann JR Oregon 17.22m 17.49m 57-04.75 4
FOUL 16.96m 16.69m 16.73m 17.49m 17.04m
6 Christina Hillman SR Iowa State 17.05m 17.48m 57-04.25 3
16.96m 17.19m 17.00m 17.30m 16.93m 17.48m
7 Lloydricia Cameron SO Florida 16.93m 17.01m 55-09.75 2
16.84m 16.84m 16.29m 16.25m 16.80m 17.01m
8 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 17.91m 16.91m 55-05.75 1
16.39m FOUL 16.91m 15.97m FOUL 15.94m
9 Tochi Nlemchi JR SMU 16.58m 16.77m 55-00.25
14.55m 13.42m 16.77m 14.36m 15.56m 15.75m
10 Erin Farmer JR Ark State 17.03m 16.61m 54-06.00
15.58m 16.11m 16.61m
11 Valentina Muzaric SR Auburn 16.92m 16.55m 54-03.75
16.55m 16.50m 16.31m
12 Dani Winters SR Kansas State 16.75m 16.45m 53-11.75
15.77m FOUL 16.45m
13 Emmonnie Henderson JR Louisville 16.49m 16.37m 53-08.50
15.01m 15.07m 16.37m
14 Megan Smith SR TCU 16.55m 16.31m 53-06.25
16.31m FOUL 16.00m
15 Amber Monroe SR James Madison 16.67m 16.30m 53-05.75
15.58m 16.30m 15.12m
16 Cassie Wertman JR Tennessee 17.20m 16.28m 53-05.00
16.28m FOUL 16.03m
17 Chioma Onyekwere SR Maryland 16.26m 16.27m 53-04.50
16.27m 15.97m 15.73m
18 Haley Teel SO Alabama 16.27m 16.06m 52-08.25
FOUL 16.06m FOUL
19 Maggie Ewen SO Ariz State 16.82m 16.05m 52-08.00
15.51m 16.05m 15.80m
20 Rachel Dincoff SR Auburn 16.29m 15.77m 51-09.00
FOUL FOUL 15.77m
21 Claire Uke SR Rice 16.90m 15.30m 50-02.50
15.30m 14.71m FOUL
22 Cion Hicks JR Baylor 16.57m 15.29m 50-02.00
FOUL 15.29m FOUL
23 Alyssa Gary SR Ohio State 16.30m 15.24m 50-00.00
15.00m 14.78m 15.24m
24 Aliyah Gustafson SO Bowling Green 16.17m 15.09m 49-06.25
15.09m 14.74m 15.02m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 64.26m 6/5/1999 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Hayward: H 69.32m 5/30/2014 Sandra Perkovic, CRO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 53.72m 63.52m 208-05 10
59.50m 60.11m 62.12m 63.41m 63.52m 63.42m
2 Kellion Knibb JR Florida State 59.81m 61.44m 201-07 8
59.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 61.44m 60.45m
3 Valarie Allman JR Stanford 55.71m 61.42m 201-06 6
59.59m 61.29m 60.52m 61.42m 58.78m FOUL
4 Shadae Lawrence FR Kansas State 57.44m 61.18m 200-09 5
57.70m 56.69m 61.18m 58.70m FOUL 54.68m
5 Katelyn Daniels SO Mich State 59.52m 60.54m 198-07 4
55.65m 57.72m 56.19m 60.54m 59.19m FOUL
6 Shelbi Vaughan SR Texas A&M 55.47m 59.32m 194-07 3
56.85m FOUL 59.32m 56.15m 58.75m 59.28m
7 Tera Novy SR USC 55.62m 57.70m 189-04 2
57.49m FOUL 57.70m FOUL FOUL 55.44m
8 Maggie Ewen SO Ariz State 53.97m 54.66m 179-04 1
52.18m 54.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Alexa Evans SR San Diego State 56.46m 54.36m 178-04
50.82m 49.00m 54.20m FOUL 54.36m FOUL
10 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 54.75m 53.90m 176-10
49.20m 52.20m 53.90m
11 Rachel Dincoff SR Auburn 52.24m 53.81m 176-06
48.74m FOUL 53.81m
12 Rachel Alesi JR San Diego State 54.98m 53.62m 175-11
51.86m 53.49m 53.62m
13 Micaela Hazlewood SO Purdue 55.77m 53.17m 174-05
53.17m FOUL FOUL
14 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 58.38m 52.71m 172-11
FOUL FOUL 52.71m
15 Agnes Esser SO Minnesota 57.91m 52.61m 172-07
52.61m FOUL FOUL
16 Daina Levy SR Kansas 53.00m 52.21m 171-03
51.67m 52.21m 51.39m
17 Kyesha Neal SR Toledo 52.92m 52.11m 170-11
FOUL 52.11m 48.22m
18 Sasha Lebert SR Florida State 55.65m 52.09m 170-11
FOUL 49.27m 52.09m
19 Dasha Tsema SR Kansas 53.46m 51.47m 168-10
51.47m FOUL FOUL
20 Raqurra Ishmar SR E. Carolina 52.48m 51.45m 168-09
FOUL 51.45m FOUL
21 Jontavia Dykes FR Florida 54.53m 49.86m 163-07
47.21m 49.86m FOUL
22 Emmonnie Henderson JR Louisville 54.18m 49.66m 162-11
FOUL 44.97m 49.66m
23 Chelsie Meeks JR Purdue 52.75m 49.00m 160-09
49.00m FOUL FOUL
24 Jaevyn Wortham SO Troy 52.96m 47.90m 157-02
47.90m 47.05m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
NCAA Meet: M 71.49m 6/11/2015 DeAnna Price, So. Illinois
Hayward: H 75.98m 7/3/2010 Tatyana Lysenko, RUS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 DeAnna Price SR So. Illinois 71.66m 71.53mM 234-08 10
68.13m FOUL 71.53m 70.57m FOUL FOUL
2 Sara Savatovic SR Kansas State 63.47m 65.61m 215-03 8
61.33m 62.94m FOUL 60.77m 63.17m 65.61m
3 Marthaline Cooper JR Winthrop 58.96m 65.21m 213-11 6
65.21m 60.23m 63.19m FOUL 54.78m 61.99m
4 Julia Reedy SR Oklahoma 65.57m 65.06m 213-05 5
60.07m 64.20m 63.43m 65.06m 64.95m 64.51m
5 Maggie Ewen SO Ariz State 70.50m 63.61m 208-08 4
63.55m 63.61m 61.96m FOUL 61.48m FOUL
6 Lyndsey Thorpe SR Minnesota 62.04m 63.30m 207-08 3
61.32m 63.30m 61.45m 62.94m 61.35m 60.29m
7 Nakel McClinton JR Indiana 58.88m 62.91m 206-05 2
57.20m 61.20m 62.91m 62.28m FOUL 61.65m
8 Annette Echikunwoke SO Cincinnati 60.98m 62.01m 203-05 1
62.00m 62.01m FOUL FOUL 59.11m FOUL
9 Janee' Kassanavoid SO Kansas State 61.34m 61.46m 201-08
61.46m 61.05m FOUL 58.96m FOUL 60.73m
10 Jackie Leppelmeier SR Kent State 61.24m 61.31m 201-02
60.45m FOUL 61.31m
11 Valarie Allman JR Stanford 61.12m 61.25m 200-11
56.26m 61.25m 60.42m
12 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston 65.04m 61.22m 200-10
60.58m 61.22m FOUL
13 Jayla Bostic SR Florida 59.43m 60.68m 199-01
60.68m 59.23m 59.70m
14 Jermisha Frazier SR SE Louisiana 58.91m 60.59m 198-09
FOUL FOUL 60.59m
15 Maci Bingham SR Utah State 62.12m 60.44m 198-03
60.44m 58.32m FOUL
16 Beckie Famurewa SR Kentucky 63.14m 60.24m 197-08
60.24m FOUL 58.91m
17 Ashley Bryant FR Oklahoma 61.94m 59.66m 195-09
57.16m 59.66m 57.16m
18 Laura Schroeder SR Indiana 62.58m 59.11m 193-11
59.11m FOUL 57.21m
19 Katja Vangsnes SR Florida State 59.51m 58.85m 193-01
58.38m FOUL 58.85m
20 Cynthia Watt SR Mich State 59.44m 58.59m 192-03
58.59m 58.15m 55.55m
21 Haley Showalter FR Wisconsin 61.61m 57.21m 187-08
FOUL 57.01m 57.21m
22 Precious Ogunleye SR Miami 60.02m 56.91m 186-08
55.45m 56.91m FOUL
23 Fatima Vergara SR Long Beach St 60.86m 56.06m 183-11
56.06m 51.95m FOUL
24 Tayla Greene JR UCF 59.82m 55.21m 181-02
FOUL 54.64m 55.21m

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
NCAA Meet: M 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Hayward: H 67.60m 5/31/2013 Cristina Obergfoll, GER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Maggie Malone SR Texas A&M 57.99m 62.19mC 204-00 10
61.55m 60.45m FOUL 60.51m 62.19m 59.64m
2 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 55.70m 61.20m 200-09 8
60.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.07m 61.20m
3 Audrey Malone SO Texas A&M 53.26m 57.06m 187-02 6
FOUL 46.93m 53.84m 52.40m 51.54m 57.06m
4 Nicolle Murphy JR Minnesota 50.77m 55.84m 183-02 5
52.43m 51.53m 53.21m 55.84m FOUL 53.14m
5 Marija Vucenovic JR Florida 52.90m 55.29m 181-05 4
52.13m 50.78m 55.29m 55.00m 55.23m 54.79m
6 Rebekah Wales JR LSU 49.24m 53.96m 177-00 3
53.96m 53.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Mackenzie Little FR Stanford 52.32m 53.65m 176-00 2
53.13m 51.04m 52.87m 48.15m 51.20m 53.65m
8 Elizabeth Herrs SR Oklahoma 52.69m 52.06m 170-10 1
52.06m 51.68m FOUL 45.24m FOUL 49.53m
9 Kelly Yanucil JR Mount St. Mary's 48.62m 51.07m 167-07
47.21m 48.43m 51.07m 48.71m 50.51m 45.46m
10 Jessie Merckle SR Wake Forest 52.66m 50.82m 166-09
FOUL 50.82m 48.24m
11 Brittni Wolczyk FR Nebraska 49.76m 50.77m 166-07
45.90m 50.77m 49.43m
12 Christine Rickert SR High Point 51.03m 50.16m 164-07
49.59m 50.16m 50.03m
13 Shelby Freedman SO South Carolina 48.72m 50.02m 164-01
50.02m 42.78m FOUL
14 Sabine Kopplin SR Virginia Tech 47.42m 49.90m 163-08
49.15m 48.30m 49.90m
15 Lauren Kenney SR Penn State 49.12m 49.79m 163-04
47.91m 49.79m 48.81m
16 Sarah Firestone JR Nebraska 51.38m 49.26m 161-07
46.20m 49.26m 45.16m
17 Sarah Blake FR Kentucky 49.90m 48.60m 159-05
48.60m 45.31m 46.14m
18 Kaylie Van Loo JR Portland 51.12m 48.14m 157-11
46.14m 47.84m 48.14m
19 Ashley Aldredge SR Northwestern St. 47.99m 48.06m 157-08
45.15m FOUL 48.06m
20 Natalie Baker SR Texas Tech 50.00m 48.01m 157-06
44.11m 47.57m 48.01m
21 Madalaine Stulce FR Texas A&M 49.41m 47.79m 156-09
40.85m 47.79m 44.47m
22 Maria Jimenez SR Tennessee 49.84m 46.88m 153-10
46.88m FOUL 44.38m
23 Elizabeth Lyssy SR Sam Houston 49.28m 44.67m 146-07
39.87m 44.54m 44.67m
24 Alyssa Kopp JR Auburn 47.58m 44.59m 146-03
42.31m 44.59m 42.22m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 23.73 0.2 3 1007
2 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 23.78 2.0 2 1002
3 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 23.98 0.2 3 983
4 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 24.03 0.2 3 978
5 Riley Cooks JR Long Beach St 24.07 2.0 1 974
6 Teddi Maslowski SR Duke 24.34 0.2 3 948
7 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 24.55 0.2 3 929
8 Lucia Mokrasova SO UTEP 24.56 2.0 2 928
9 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 24.57 0.2 3 927
10 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 24.60 2.0 2 924
11 Paige Knodle SR No. Iowa 24.63 2.0 2 921
12 Alyssa Thompson JR Arizona 24.77 2.0 2 908
13 Leigha Brown JR Arkansas 24.78 2.0 1 907
14 Liz Harper JR Wash State 24.93 2.0 2 893
15 Clairwin Dameus SR Tenn. State 24.95 0.2 3 891
16 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 24.97 2.0 2 890 24.967
17 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Mid. Tenn. State 24.97 2.0 2 890 24.970
18 Grete Sadeiko JR Florida State 25.04 2.0 1 883
19 Jess Lehman SR Minnesota 25.36 2.0 1 854
20 Carly Loeffel SR Notre Dame 25.49 2.0 1 842
21 Ashtin Zamzow SO Texas 25.56 2.0 1 836
22 Jessica Green SR Colo State 25.93 2.0 1 803
23 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 25.98 0.2 3 799
24 Lucija Cvitanovic SR SMU 26.39 2.0 1 763

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 2:14.57 1 899
33.169 (33.169) 1:06.385 (33.217) 1:40.056 (33.671) 2:14.565 (34.509)
2 Paige Knodle SR No. Iowa 2:16.98 2 865
31.462 (31.462) 1:05.563 (34.102) 1:41.076 (35.513) 2:16.977 (35.902)
3 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 2:17.29 2 861
31.581 (31.581) 1:05.432 (33.852) 1:40.626 (35.194) 2:17.290 (36.665)
4 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 2:17.89 2 852 2:17.886
31.738 (31.738) 1:05.251 (33.513) 1:40.051 (34.801) 2:17.886 (37.836)
5 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 2:17.89 2 852 2:17.888
31.236 (31.236) 1:04.803 (33.568) 1:40.288 (35.485) 2:17.888 (37.601)
6 Liz Harper JR Wash State 2:17.94 1 852 2:17.932
33.568 (33.568) 1:08.295 (34.728) 1:43.803 (35.508) 2:17.932 (34.129)
7 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 2:17.94 2 852 2:17.937
31.542 (31.542) 1:06.010 (34.469) 1:40.872 (34.862) 2:17.937 (37.065)
8 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 2:18.14 2 849
31.701 (31.701) 1:06.213 (34.513) 1:41.198 (34.985) 2:18.133 (36.936)
9 Teddi Maslowski SR Duke 2:18.57 1 843
33.698 (33.698) 1:07.529 (33.831) 1:42.852 (35.324) 2:18.570 (35.718)
10 Leigha Brown JR Arkansas 2:18.73 2 841
31.649 (31.649) 1:06.049 (34.401) 1:40.783 (34.734) 2:18.725 (37.943)
11 Lucija Cvitanovic SR SMU 2:18.75 1 841
33.417 (33.417) 1:07.843 (34.426) 1:43.630 (35.787) 2:18.745 (35.116)
12 Jess Lehman SR Minnesota 2:18.77 2 840
31.172 (31.172) 1:04.235 (33.064) 1:39.906 (35.671) 2:18.768 (38.863)
13 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 2:19.41 2 832
31.396 (31.396) 1:05.368 (33.973) 1:41.013 (35.645) 2:19.406 (38.394)
14 Alyssa Thompson JR Arizona 2:20.67 1 814
33.991 (33.991) 1:08.897 (34.907) 1:44.915 (36.018) 2:20.667 (35.753)
15 Ashtin Zamzow SO Texas 2:21.88 1 798
33.030 (33.030) 1:07.478 (34.448) 1:43.691 (36.214) 2:21.873 (38.182)
16 Carly Loeffel SR Notre Dame 2:22.37 1 792
33.787 (33.787) 1:08.698 (34.911) 1:45.072 (36.374) 2:22.369 (37.297)
17 Grete Sadeiko JR Florida State 2:23.67 2 774
31.954 (31.954) 1:06.786 (34.833) 1:43.765 (36.979) 2:23.668 (39.904)
18 Jessica Green SR Colo State 2:28.86 1 707
34.278 (34.278) 1:10.411 (36.133) 1:50.195 (39.785) 2:28.855 (38.660)
19 Lucia Mokrasova SO UTEP 2:29.19 2 703
32.086 (32.086) 1:07.751 (35.666) 1:47.098 (39.347) 2:29.190 (42.093)
20 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:36.65 1 612
33.486 (33.486) 1:09.231 (35.746) 1:52.820 (43.589) 2:36.644 (43.825)
21 Clairwin Dameus SR Tenn. State 2:37.89 1 597
34.595 (34.595) 1:11.631 (37.037) 1:53.502 (41.871) 2:37.886 (44.384)
22 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 2:39.04 2 584
31.146 (31.146) 1:04.504 (33.359) 1:41.361 (36.857) 2:39.036 (57.675)
23 Riley Cooks JR Long Beach St 2:39.85 1 575
34.376 (34.376) 1:11.505 (37.130) 1:53.724 (42.219) 2:39.848 (46.125)
-- Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas DNS 1

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
6 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Odd numbered lanes(1,3,5,7) Hurdles in all lanes
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 12.83 1.4 6 1150
2 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 13.10 1.4 6 1109
3 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 13.11 1.4 6 1108
4 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 13.19 2.0 5 1096
5 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 13.21 2.0 5 1093
6 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 13.30 1.4 6 1080
7 Paige Knodle SR No. Iowa 13.50 2.0 5 1050
8 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Mid. Tenn. State 13.52 2.0 5 1047
9 Leigha Brown JR Arkansas 13.54 3.2 3 1044
10 Teddi Maslowski SR Duke 13.59 1.1 4 1037 13.581
11 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 13.59 1.1 4 1037 13.583
12 Riley Cooks JR Long Beach St 13.59 1.1 4 1037 13.586
13 Liz Harper JR Wash State 13.74 3.2 3 1015
14 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 13.81 3.2 3 1005
15 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 13.91 0.4 2 991
16 Grete Sadeiko JR Florida State 14.06 0.4 2 970
17 Carly Loeffel SR Notre Dame 14.07 1.8 1 968
18 Clairwin Dameus SR Tenn. State 14.15 1.1 4 957
19 Jess Lehman SR Minnesota 14.22 1.8 1 947
20 Lucia Mokrasova SO UTEP 14.26 0.4 2 942
21 Alyssa Thompson JR Arizona 14.30 1.8 1 936
22 Ashtin Zamzow SO Texas 14.68 3.2 3 884 14.673
23 Lucija Cvitanovic SR SMU 14.68 1.8 1 884 14.676
24 Jessica Green SR Colo State 14.91 0.4 2 854

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections. 2 pits. Grouped by Referee
No five-alive
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX
3 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Liz Harper JR Wash State 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Leigha Brown JR Arkansas 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXX
6 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
6 Jess Lehman SR Minnesota 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP O O O XO XO XO XXX
10 Ashtin Zamzow SO Texas 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XO XXX
10 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
10 Carly Loeffel SR Notre Dame 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
13 Lucija Cvitanovic SR SMU 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
13 Riley Cooks JR Long Beach St 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O XO O O XXX
13 Lucia Mokrasova SO UTEP 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
13 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
13 Paige Knodle SR No. Iowa 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXO XXX
18 Grete Sadeiko JR Florida State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
18 Jessica Green SR Colo State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP O O XO XXX
18 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
21 Alyssa Thompson JR Arizona 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXO XXX
22 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Mid. Tenn. State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XO XO XXX
23 Teddi Maslowski SR Duke 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP XO O XXO O O XXX
24 Clairwin Dameus SR Tenn. State 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.36 1.39 1.42
PPP XXO XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
2 Sections. 2 Pits. Random draw.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.37m 0.4 20-10.75 965
6.29m(1.0) 6.26m(-0.1) 6.37m(0.4)
2 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 6.26m 1.6 20-06.50 930
6.26m(1.6) 5.90m(-2.1) FOUL
3 Clairwin Dameus SR Tenn. State 6.17m 2.6 20-03.00 902
FOUL 6.17m(2.6) FOUL
4 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 6.15m 2.3 20-02.25 896
5.93m(2.2) 5.83m(-0.3) 6.15m(2.3)
4 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Mid. Tenn. State 6.15m 1.6 20-02.25 896
6.07m(0.9) 6.12m(2.4) 6.15m(1.6)
6 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 6.13m 0.1 20-01.50 890
FOUL 5.90m(1.0) 6.13m(0.1)
7 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 6.11m 0.4 20-00.50 883
6.04m(0.4) 6.00m(1.5) 6.11m(0.4)
8 Alyssa Thompson JR Arizona 6.07m 0.9 19-11.00 871
FOUL 5.83m(1.7) 6.07m(0.9)
9 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 6.06m 3.1 19-10.75 868
6.06m(3.1) FOUL FOUL
10 Paige Knodle SR No. Iowa 6.05m 1.3 19-10.25 865
5.88m(0.1) 5.82m(1.0) 6.05m(1.3)
11 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 5.98m 0.2 19-07.50 843
5.98m(0.2) FOUL 5.72m(-1.0)
12 Grete Sadeiko JR Florida State 5.89m 1.2 19-04.00 816
5.89m(1.2) 5.72m(-0.4) FOUL
13 Jess Lehman SR Minnesota 5.85m 0.7 19-02.50 804
5.78m(-0.1) 5.85m(0.7) 5.51m(0.6)
14 Teddi Maslowski SR Duke 5.81m -0.3 19-00.75 792
FOUL 4.70m(0.7) 5.81m(-0.3)
15 Lucia Mokrasova SO UTEP 5.69m 2.0 18-08.00 756
5.69m(2.0) 5.67m(-1.3) 5.53m(-0.6)
16 Lucija Cvitanovic SR SMU 5.60m 1.0 18-04.50 729
5.60m(1.0) 5.38m(0.6) 5.51m(-0.2)
17 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 5.55m -1.1 18-02.50 715
FOUL 5.55m(-1.1) FOUL
18 Ashtin Zamzow SO Texas 5.54m -0.1 18-02.25 712
FOUL 5.18m(-0.3) 5.54m(-0.1)
19 Jessica Green SR Colo State 5.50m 1.1 18-00.50 700
5.19m(1.1) 5.16m(-0.6) 5.50m(1.1)
20 Leigha Brown JR Arkansas 5.47m 1.2 17-11.50 691
5.47m(1.2) 5.23m(-1.0) FOUL
21 Liz Harper JR Wash State 5.42m 0.6 17-09.50 677
5.42m(0.6) 5.25m(-1.3) 5.38m(1.3)
22 Carly Loeffel SR Notre Dame 5.36m -0.6 17-07.00 660
5.28m(1.7) 5.10m(-0.9) 5.36m(-0.6)
23 Riley Cooks JR Long Beach St 5.04m -0.8 16-06.50 570
FOUL 5.04m(-0.8) FOUL
-- Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas DNS NWI

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections. 2 Rings. Random draw.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 14.75m 48-04.75 844
FOUL 13.89m 14.75m
2 Lucia Mokrasova SO UTEP 14.15m 46-05.25 804
12.91m 13.21m 14.15m
3 Jess Lehman SR Minnesota 13.42m 44-00.50 755
12.69m 13.42m 12.57m
4 Carly Loeffel SR Notre Dame 13.32m 43-08.50 749
12.62m 12.95m 13.32m
5 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 13.18m 43-03.00 739
12.32m 13.18m 12.37m
6 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 13.13m 43-01.00 736
11.96m 12.27m 13.13m
7 Leigha Brown JR Arkansas 12.81m 42-00.50 715
12.59m 12.76m 12.81m
8 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 12.66m 41-06.50 705
FOUL FOUL 12.66m
9 Riley Cooks JR Long Beach St 12.61m 41-04.50 702
12.00m 12.61m 11.97m
10 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 12.36m 40-06.75 685
11.42m 12.36m 12.13m
11 Grete Sadeiko JR Florida State 12.31m 40-04.75 682
11.74m 11.84m 12.31m
12 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 11.91m 39-01.00 655
11.80m 10.98m 11.91m
13 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 11.86m 38-11.00 652
11.86m 11.30m 11.30m
14 Lucija Cvitanovic SR SMU 11.83m 38-09.75 650
11.83m 11.66m 11.79m
15 Ashtin Zamzow SO Texas 11.39m 37-04.50 621
11.05m 11.32m 11.39m
16 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 11.35m 37-03.00 618
11.35m FOUL 10.74m
17 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Mid. Tenn. State 11.10m 36-05.00 602
10.56m 10.60m 11.10m
18 Jessica Green SR Colo State 11.04m 36-02.75 598
10.66m 10.80m 11.04m
19 Alyssa Thompson JR Arizona 10.98m 36-00.25 594
10.90m 10.85m 10.98m
20 Teddi Maslowski SR Duke 10.87m 35-08.00 587
10.79m 10.45m 10.87m
21 Liz Harper JR Wash State 10.68m 35-00.50 574
10.68m 10.31m 10.47m
22 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 10.64m 34-11.00 571
10.59m 10.46m 10.64m
23 Clairwin Dameus SR Tenn. State 10.53m 34-06.75 564
9.74m 9.58m 10.53m
24 Paige Knodle SR No. Iowa 10.48m 34-04.75 561
9.83m 9.95m 10.48m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections. Single venue. Random draw.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lucija Cvitanovic SR SMU 47.35m 155-04 809
44.06m 45.45m 47.35m
2 Paige Knodle SR No. Iowa 45.10m 147-11 765
42.51m 38.32m 45.10m
3 Grete Sadeiko JR Florida State 44.92m 147-04 762
42.12m 44.92m FOUL
4 Jess Lehman SR Minnesota 44.61m 146-04 756
44.06m 44.27m 44.61m
5 Ashtin Zamzow SO Texas 44.31m 145-04 750
44.31m 40.63m 35.52m
6 Riley Cooks JR Long Beach St 42.12m 138-02 708
40.48m 39.94m 42.12m
7 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 41.17m 135-01 690
35.47m 41.17m FOUL
8 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 40.30m 132-03 673
40.30m FOUL 39.99m
9 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 39.67m 130-02 661
38.56m 39.67m 38.83m
10 Alyssa Thompson JR Arizona 39.36m 129-02 655
35.32m 35.43m 39.36m
11 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 39.21m 128-08 652
30.26m 32.89m 39.21m
12 Lucia Mokrasova SO UTEP 38.07m 124-11 630
35.64m FOUL 38.07m
13 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 37.70m 123-08 623
37.70m 37.56m 36.31m
14 Clairwin Dameus SR Tenn. State 37.37m 122-07 617
34.83m 35.94m 37.37m
15 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 37.21m 122-01 614
30.13m 37.21m 34.32m
16 Leigha Brown JR Arkansas 36.46m 119-07 600
FOUL 36.46m FOUL
17 Jessica Green SR Colo State 36.44m 119-07 599
33.52m FOUL 36.44m
18 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 35.73m 117-03 586
35.13m 34.23m 35.73m
19 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 34.56m 113-05 563
34.56m 34.44m FOUL
20 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Mid. Tenn. State 33.88m 111-02 550
33.88m 28.65m FOUL
21 Teddi Maslowski SR Duke 33.50m 109-11 543
32.43m 32.38m 33.50m
22 Carly Loeffel SR Notre Dame 32.29m 105-11 520
32.29m 31.67m FOUL
23 Liz Harper JR Wash State 32.24m 105-09 519
32.24m 31.79m 31.72m
-- Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas DNS

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
30 minute check-in prior to first event of day.
30 minute warm-up on track prior to first event of day.
College Best: C 6527 6/1/1995 Diane Guthrie, George Mason
NCAA Meet: M 6527 6/7/1995 Diane Guthrie, George Mason
Hayward: H 6770 6/16/1993 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 5957 6225 10
2 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 6170 6088 8
3 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6307 6063 6
4 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 5833 5962 5
5 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 5914 5935 4
6 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 5985 5868 3
7 Jess Lehman SR Minnesota 5917 5835 2
8 Paige Knodle SR No. Iowa 5680 5833 1
9 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 5976 5784
10 Leigha Brown JR Arkansas 5647 5677
11 Grete Sadeiko JR Florida State 5676 5658
12 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 5627 5626
13 Lucia Mokrasova SO UTEP 5615 5569
14 Alyssa Thompson JR Arizona 5580 5514
15 Lucija Cvitanovic SR SMU 5611 5482
16 Liz Harper JR Wash State 5564 5446
17 Ashtin Zamzow SO Texas 5829 5443
18 Teddi Maslowski SR Duke 5569 5382
19 Carly Loeffel SR Notre Dame 5594 5373
20 Riley Cooks JR Long Beach St 5569 5372
21 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Mid. Tenn. State 5599 5298
22 Jessica Green SR Colo State 5552 5032
23 Clairwin Dameus SR Tenn. State 5729 5030

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Hayward: H 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Senoj-Jay Givans JR Texas 10.36 9.96Q 1.6 3
2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR LSU 10.20 10.09Q 1.3 1 10.089
3 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 10.29 10.13Q -0.3 2
4 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 10.20 10.03Q 1.6 3
5 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 10.21 10.16Q 1.3 1 10.152
6 John Teeters JR Okla. State 10.26 10.16Q -0.3 2 10.158
7 Markesh Woodson SR Missouri 10.22 10.05q 1.6 3
8 Kenzo Cotton SO Arkansas 10.25 10.07q 1.6 3
9 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 10.22 10.09 1.6 3 10.090
10 Tevin Hester SR Clemson 10.22 10.22 -0.3 2
11 Ryan Clark FR Florida 10.30 10.25 1.3 1
12 Jaylen Bacon SO Ark State 10.27 10.31 1.3 1 10.305
13 Marqueze Washington SR Arkansas 10.20 10.31 -0.3 2 10.310
14 Nick Gray FR Ohio State 10.42 10.34 1.6 3
15 Nicholas Taylor SR Utah Valley 10.31 10.35 1.6 3
16 Edward Clarke FR Florida State 10.35 10.36 -0.3 2 10.351
17 Kyree King JR W. Kentucky 10.33 10.36 -0.3 2 10.354
18 Brandon Carnes JR No. Iowa 10.33 10.40 1.3 1
19 Tadashi Pinder SR Alabama 10.38 10.42 -0.3 2 10.411
20 Micah Larkins FR Northwestern St. 10.32 10.42 1.3 1 10.420
21 Parker Bluth SR Utah State 10.33 10.44 -0.3 2
22 Amir James SO Northwestern St. 10.39 10.52 1.6 3
23 Tinashe Mutanga JR LSU 10.34 10.60 1.3 1
24 Christopher Belcher JR N. Carolina A&T 10.30 10.71 1.3 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Hayward: H 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 10.13 10.22 -2.3 10
2 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 10.03 10.23 -2.3 8
3 Senoj-Jay Givans JR Texas 9.96 10.25 -2.3 6
4 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 10.16 10.26 -2.3 5 10.253
5 John Teeters JR Okla. State 10.16 10.26 -2.3 4 10.257
6 Markesh Woodson SR Missouri 10.05 10.32 -2.3 3
7 Kenzo Cotton SO Arkansas 10.07 10.35 -2.3 2
8 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR LSU 10.09 12.05 -2.3 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, Flo
Hayward: H 19.57 6/29/2015 Justin Gatlin, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR LSU 19.96 20.17Q 0.3 1
2 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 20.36 20.32Q 0.3 3
3 Tevin Hester SR Clemson 20.40 20.45Q -0.2 2
4 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 20.17 20.28Q 0.3 1
5 Brendon Rodney SR LIU Brooklyn 19.97 20.40Q 0.3 3
6 Nick Gray FR Ohio State 20.54 20.65Q -0.2 2
7 Renard Howell JR LSU 20.25 20.56q 0.3 1
8 Kenzo Cotton SO Arkansas 20.35 20.61q 0.3 3
9 Julius Morris SO W. Kentucky 20.44 20.62 0.3 1
10 Parker Bluth SR Utah State 20.73 20.70 0.3 1
11 Devon Allen SO Oregon 20.62 20.73 0.3 1 20.721
12 Mustaqeem Williams FR Tennessee 20.59 20.73 -0.2 2 20.722
13 Kahlil Henderson JR Auburn 20.20 20.74 -0.2 2
14 Kyree King JR W. Kentucky 20.37 20.78 -0.2 2
15 Ahmed Ali SR Alabama 20.39 20.84 0.3 3
16 Ncincilili Titi SO South Carolina 20.57 20.88 0.3 3
17 Terrell Smith SO Kansas State 20.63 20.89 -0.2 2
18 Leshon Collins SR Houston 20.56 20.97 -0.2 2
19 Nicholas Taylor SR Utah Valley 20.66 20.98 0.3 1
20 Reggie Lewis SR Ariz State 20.60 21.06 0.3 3
21 Sam Watts SR TCU 20.65 21.09 0.3 3
22 Marqueze Washington SR Arkansas 20.54 21.95 0.3 1
-- James Harrington SR Iowa 20.72 FS 0.3 3
-- Jamiel Trimble SO Air Force 20.12 DNF -0.2 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, Flo
Hayward: H 19.57 6/29/2015 Justin Gatlin, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 20.28 20.19 -0.2 10
2 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 20.32 20.26 -0.2 8
3 Brendon Rodney SR LIU Brooklyn 20.40 20.39 -0.2 6
4 Renard Howell JR LSU 20.56 20.55 -0.2 5 20.543
5 Kenzo Cotton SO Arkansas 20.61 20.55 -0.2 4 20.544
6 Tevin Hester SR Clemson 20.45 20.68 -0.2 3
7 Nick Gray FR Ohio State 20.65 20.93 -0.2 2
-- Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR LSU 20.17 DNS -0.2

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
NCAA Meet: M 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Hayward: H 43.74 6/19/1993 Michael Johnson, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Strother SO Tennessee 45.30 45.07Q 3
2 Arman Hall SR Florida 45.65 45.19Q 1
3 Michael Cherry JR LSU 45.22 45.27Q 2
4 Marcus Chambers JR Oregon 46.48 45.28Q 1
5 Najee Glass SR Florida 45.87 45.31Q 3
6 Fitzroy Dunkley SR LSU 45.46 45.35Q 2
7 Kunle Fasasi FR Florida 46.09 45.55q 1
8 Ricky Morgan Jr SO USC 46.46 45.67q 2
9 Jermaine Griffith JR Rutgers 45.90 45.81 3 45.801
9 Kahmari Montgomery FR Missouri 45.95 45.81 2 45.801
11 Cody Rush SR Nebraska 45.88 45.98 3 45.973
12 My'Lik Kerley SO Steph F. Austin 46.33 45.98 3 45.978
13 Fred Kerley JR Texas A&M 46.44 45.99 3
14 Wil London FR Baylor 45.84 46.08 1
15 Alfred Larry SR Miss State 46.11 46.16 1
16 Jesse White SR BYU 46.52 46.27 2
17 Elbert Rogers SR So. Mississippi 45.90 46.32 2 46.312
18 Mar'yea Harris FR Iowa 46.16 46.32 1 46.317
19 George Caddick JR Baylor 46.63 46.43 2
20 Ceo Ways JR North Carolina 45.88 46.52 1
21 Zack Bilderback SR Texas 46.52 46.82 3
22 Obi Igbokwe SO Arkansas 46.32 46.93 1 46.921
23 Lamar Bruton JR LSU 45.99 46.93 3 46.926
24 Nicholas Parks SR Purdue 45.71 47.56 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
NCAA Meet: M 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Hayward: H 43.74 6/19/1993 Michael Johnson, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Arman Hall SR Florida 45.19 44.82 10
2 Fitzroy Dunkley SR LSU 45.35 45.06 8
3 Michael Cherry JR LSU 45.27 45.11 6
4 Marcus Chambers JR Oregon 45.28 45.27 5
5 Nathan Strother SO Tennessee 45.07 45.72 4
6 Kunle Fasasi FR Florida 45.55 46.10 3
7 Ricky Morgan Jr SO USC 45.67 46.63 2
-- Najee Glass SR Florida 45.31 DQ Lane violation

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
Hayward: H 1:43.5h 6/8/1974 Rich Wohlhuter, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donavan Brazier FR Texas A&M 1:46.53 1:45.07Q 2
24.691 (24.691) 50.799 (26.109) 1:17.372 (26.574) 1:45.065 (27.693)
2 Brandon McBride SR Miss State 1:44.89 1:45.48Q 1
25.509 (25.509) 52.591 (27.083) 1:18.640 (26.049) 1:45.473 (26.834)
3 Shaquille Walker JR BYU 1:48.07 1:47.45Q 3
25.666 (25.666) 52.210 (26.545) 1:19.598 (27.388) 1:47.444 (27.847)
4 Eliud Rutto JR Mid. Tenn. State 1:47.15 1:46.15Q 2
24.748 (24.748) 50.987 (26.239) 1:17.905 (26.918) 1:46.145 (28.241)
5 Isaiah Harris FR Penn State 1:46.52 1:46.24Q 1
25.609 (25.609) 52.941 (27.332) 1:19.024 (26.084) 1:46.236 (27.213)
6 Robert Heppenstall FR Wake Forest 1:47.11 1:47.56Q 3
25.810 (25.810) 52.481 (26.672) 1:20.023 (27.542) 1:47.559 (27.537)
7 Sampson Laari JR Mid. Tenn. State 1:47.15 1:46.44q 2
24.999 (24.999) 51.160 (26.161) 1:18.300 (27.140) 1:46.440 (28.141)
8 Chris Sanders JR La Salle 1:46.65 1:46.52q 1
25.581 (25.581) 52.757 (27.177) 1:18.857 (26.100) 1:46.514 (27.657)
9 Jonah Koech FR UTEP 1:49.89 1:46.53 1
25.728 (25.728) 53.040 (27.313) 1:18.784 (25.744) 1:46.522 (27.738)
10 Joseph White SO Georgetown 1:47.13 1:46.66 2
24.824 (24.824) 51.267 (26.443) 1:18.417 (27.151) 1:46.660 (28.243)
11 Daniel Kuhn SO Indiana 1:48.40 1:47.20 1
25.770 (25.770) 53.058 (27.289) 1:19.431 (26.374) 1:47.199 (27.768)
12 Holland Sherrer SR Mississippi 1:47.13 1:47.34 1
25.749 (25.749) 53.164 (27.416) 1:19.827 (26.663) 1:47.333 (27.507)
13 Hector Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:48.13 1:47.47 2
24.529 (24.529) 50.699 (26.170) 1:17.610 (26.911) 1:47.465 (29.856)
14 Nick Hartle SR UCLA 1:48.24 1:47.74 3
25.480 (25.480) 51.956 (26.476) 1:19.655 (27.700) 1:47.736 (28.081)
15 Mitch Hechsel JR Minnesota 1:48.37 1:48.42 3
25.977 (25.977) 52.739 (26.762) 1:20.195 (27.457) 1:48.415 (28.221)
16 Patrick Joseph JR Virginia Tech 1:48.41 1:48.57 2
25.178 (25.178) 51.612 (26.434) 1:19.371 (27.759) 1:48.570 (29.200)
17 Ryan Thomas SR Arkansas 1:48.77 1:48.79 1
25.980 (25.980) 53.485 (27.506) 1:20.460 (26.975) 1:48.782 (28.323)
18 Jesse Garn SR Binghamton 1:47.35 1:49.10 3
26.771 (26.771) 54.097 (27.326) 1:21.776 (27.680) 1:49.092 (27.316)
19 Brian Bell FR Houston 1:48.73 1:50.64 2
25.134 (25.134) 51.329 (26.195) 1:18.836 (27.508) 1:50.639 (31.803)
20 Carter Lilly SO Iowa 1:48.55 1:50.84 2
24.971 (24.971) 51.736 (26.765) 1:20.059 (28.324) 1:50.840 (30.781)
21 Christian Harrison SR Georgia 1:48.41 1:51.67 3
27.463 (27.463) 54.195 (26.732) 1:22.040 (27.845) 1:51.661 (29.622)
22 Clay Lambourne SO Utah State 1:48.66 1:52.31 3
25.847 (25.847) 53.592 (27.746) 1:22.181 (28.590) 1:52.305 (30.125)
23 Robert Uhr JR Texas 1:48.61 1:53.41 1
26.042 (26.042) 53.941 (27.899) 1:21.369 (27.428) 1:53.401 (32.033)
24 Austin Mudd SR Wisconsin 1:48.17 1:53.51 3
26.510 (26.510) 54.561 (28.052) 1:23.341 (28.780) 1:53.502 (30.162)

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
Hayward: H 1:43.5h 6/8/1974 Rich Wohlhuter, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Donavan Brazier FR Texas A&M 1:45.07 1:43.55C 10
24.122 (24.122) 50.480 (26.358) 1:16.453 (25.974) 1:43.549 (27.097)
2 Brandon McBride SR Miss State 1:45.48 1:44.50M 8
24.096 (24.096) 50.350 (26.255) 1:16.366 (26.017) 1:44.494 (28.128)
3 Shaquille Walker JR BYU 1:47.45 1:45.17 6
24.185 (24.185) 50.687 (26.503) 1:16.778 (26.091) 1:45.161 (28.384)
4 Isaiah Harris FR Penn State 1:46.24 1:45.76 5
24.407 (24.407) 50.944 (26.538) 1:17.030 (26.087) 1:45.760 (28.730)
5 Sampson Laari JR Mid. Tenn. State 1:46.44 1:47.15 4
24.916 (24.916) 51.416 (26.500) 1:18.532 (27.117) 1:47.150 (28.618)
6 Chris Sanders JR La Salle 1:46.52 1:47.50 3
24.501 (24.501) 50.839 (26.339) 1:17.197 (26.358) 1:47.491 (30.295)
7 Eliud Rutto JR Mid. Tenn. State 1:46.15 1:48.54 2
24.341 (24.341) 50.884 (26.543) 1:17.512 (26.629) 1:48.531 (31.020)
8 Robert Heppenstall FR Wake Forest 1:47.56 1:51.14 1
24.620 (24.620) 51.576 (26.956) 1:19.896 (28.320) 1:51.135 (31.240)

Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
Single waterfall.
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Hayward: H 3:32.81 6/8/2008 Daniel Komen (en route), KEN
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry Wynne JR Virginia 3:46.22 3:40.62Q 2
43.486 (43.486) 1:45.952 (1:02.466) 2:44.609 (58.658)
3:40.616 (56.008)
2 Clayton Murphy JR Akron 3:43.43 3:49.03Q 1
46.743 (46.743) 1:55.628 (1:08.885) 2:56.715 (1:01.088)
3:49.026 (52.312)
3 Izaic Yorks SR Washington 3:43.14 3:40.87Q 2
43.582 (43.582) 1:45.680 (1:02.099) 2:44.443 (58.764)
3:40.865 (56.423)
4 Brannon Kidder SR Penn State 3:43.46 3:49.06Q 1
46.889 (46.889) 1:56.065 (1:09.177) 2:57.033 (1:00.968)
3:49.053 (52.020)
5 Sam Prakel SO Oregon 3:43.38 3:40.93Q 2
43.775 (43.775) 1:46.163 (1:02.389) 2:44.698 (58.535)
3:40.930 (56.233)
6 Craig Engels JR Mississippi 3:44.19 3:49.40Q 1
46.827 (46.827) 1:55.664 (1:08.837) 2:57.289 (1:01.626)
3:49.400 (52.112)
7 Adam Palamar JR Syracuse 3:46.64 3:40.97Q 2
44.037 (44.037) 1:46.344 (1:02.308) 2:44.910 (58.567)
3:40.962 (56.052)
8 Robert Domanic JR Mississippi 3:43.87 3:49.48Q 1
47.061 (47.061) 1:55.939 (1:08.878) 2:57.575 (1:01.637)
3:49.478 (51.903)
9 Josh Kerr FR New Mexico 3:43.67 3:41.08Q 2
44.170 (44.170) 1:46.318 (1:02.148) 2:44.867 (58.549)
3:41.079 (56.213)
10 Blake Haney SO Oregon 3:46.41 3:49.54Q 1 3:49.533
46.574 (46.574) 1:55.589 (1:09.015) 2:56.995 (1:01.406)
3:49.533 (52.539)
11 Jordan Williamsz SR Villanova 3:46.81 3:41.16q 2
43.875 (43.875) 1:46.083 (1:02.209) 2:44.754 (58.672)
3:41.160 (56.406)
12 James Randon JR Yale 3:47.01 3:41.22q 2
44.374 (44.374) 1:46.715 (1:02.341) 2:45.036 (58.322)
3:41.217 (56.182)
13 Neil Gourley JR Virginia Tech 3:46.78 3:41.33 2
44.505 (44.505) 1:46.660 (1:02.155) 2:45.259 (58.599)
3:41.330 (56.072)
14 David Timlin JR Ind. State 3:44.38 3:41.35 2
45.002 (45.002) 1:46.964 (1:01.962) 2:45.683 (58.720)
3:41.349 (55.667)
15 Matt Dorsey JR Air Force 3:43.65 3:42.16 2
44.570 (44.570) 1:46.579 (1:02.010) 2:45.491 (58.912)
3:42.155 (56.664)
16 Chase Horrocks JR BYU 3:44.06 3:44.79 2
44.331 (44.331) 1:46.487 (1:02.156) 2:45.101 (58.615)
3:44.788 (59.687)
17 Ben Malone SO Villanova 3:44.15 3:49.54 1 3:49.540
47.118 (47.118) 1:55.796 (1:08.679) 2:57.444 (1:01.648)
3:49.540 (52.097)
18 David Elliott SR Boise State 3:46.46 3:49.93 1
46.684 (46.684) 1:55.510 (1:08.827) 2:57.169 (1:01.659)
3:49.929 (52.760)
19 Andy Trouard JR No. Arizona 3:43.61 3:50.42 2
44.943 (44.943) 1:47.087 (1:02.144) 2:47.132 (1:00.046)
3:50.413 (1:03.282)
20 James Gowans JR Cornell 3:43.91 3:51.59 1
46.599 (46.599) 1:55.445 (1:08.847) 2:56.844 (1:01.399)
3:51.585 (54.742)
21 Matthew Maton FR Oregon 3:43.62 3:51.89 1
46.930 (46.930) 1:55.866 (1:08.937) 2:57.210 (1:01.345)
3:51.888 (54.678)
22 Blake Nelson SR Washington 3:44.08 3:52.15 1
47.181 (47.181) 1:55.900 (1:08.719) 2:57.535 (1:01.635)
3:52.148 (54.614)
23 Dillon Maggard SO Utah State 3:43.37 3:52.80 1
46.496 (46.496) 1:55.402 (1:08.906) 2:56.959 (1:01.558)
3:52.797 (55.838)
24 Alex Rogers FR Texas 3:43.77 3:56.52 1
47.040 (47.040) 1:55.694 (1:08.655) 2:57.824 (1:02.130)
3:56.518 (58.695)

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
Single waterfall.
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Hayward: H 3:32.81 6/8/2008 Daniel Komen (en route), KEN
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton Murphy JR Akron 3:49.03 3:36.38 10
42.025 (42.025) 1:42.631 (1:00.607) 2:40.541 (57.910)
3:36.379 (55.839)
2 Izaic Yorks SR Washington 3:40.87 3:38.06 8
42.124 (42.124) 1:41.909 (59.785) 2:39.758 (57.850) 3:38.056 (58.298)
3 Henry Wynne JR Virginia 3:40.62 3:38.35 6
41.833 (41.833) 1:42.161 (1:00.329) 2:39.991 (57.830)
3:38.347 (58.356)
4 Brannon Kidder SR Penn State 3:49.06 3:40.67 5
42.310 (42.310) 1:42.764 (1:00.454) 2:41.341 (58.578)
3:40.664 (59.323)
5 Sam Prakel SO Oregon 3:40.93 3:40.84 4
42.442 (42.442) 1:42.386 (59.944) 2:40.314 (57.928)
3:40.835 (1:00.522)
6 Robert Domanic JR Mississippi 3:49.48 3:41.71 3
42.660 (42.660) 1:43.305 (1:00.645) 2:43.215 (59.910)
3:41.708 (58.493)
7 Craig Engels JR Mississippi 3:49.40 3:43.23 2
42.477 (42.477) 1:42.876 (1:00.399) 2:42.971 (1:00.096)
3:43.224 (1:00.253)
8 James Randon JR Yale 3:41.22 3:43.84 1
42.272 (42.272) 1:42.961 (1:00.690) 2:43.565 (1:00.604)
3:43.835 (1:00.271)
9 Jordan Williamsz SR Villanova 3:41.16 3:47.61
42.914 (42.914) 1:43.809 (1:00.895) 2:43.414 (59.605)
3:47.608 (1:04.195)
10 Josh Kerr FR New Mexico 3:41.08 3:50.00
42.719 (42.719) 1:44.062 (1:01.343) 2:46.093 (1:02.031)
3:49.996 (1:03.904)
11 Blake Haney SO Oregon 3:49.54 3:53.80
42.839 (42.839) 1:43.611 (1:00.773) 2:45.238 (1:01.627)
3:53.799 (1:08.561)
12 Adam Palamar JR Syracuse 3:40.97 4:03.80
42.854 (42.854) 1:50.747 (1:07.893) 2:54.917 (1:04.170)
4:03.794 (1:08.878)

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 13:18.36 6/13/2014 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Hayward: H 12:56.98 6/2/2012 Mo Farah, GBR
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edward Cheserek JR Oregon 14:10.66 13:25.59 10
29.178 (29.178) 1:35.518 (1:06.341) 2:43.524 (1:08.006)
3:48.980 (1:05.456) 4:53.684 (1:04.704) 5:58.835 (1:05.151)
7:04.777 (1:05.942) 8:10.549 (1:05.772) 9:15.552 (1:05.004)
10:20.661 (1:05.109) 11:25.796 (1:05.136) 12:28.522 (1:02.726)
13:25.589 (57.067)
2 Sean McGorty SO Stanford 14:12.52 13:26.10 8
29.392 (29.392) 1:35.713 (1:06.321) 2:43.760 (1:08.048)
3:49.196 (1:05.436) 4:53.902 (1:04.707) 5:59.006 (1:05.104)
7:05.028 (1:06.022) 8:10.774 (1:05.747) 9:15.758 (1:04.984)
10:20.834 (1:05.076) 11:25.882 (1:05.049) 12:28.442 (1:02.560)
13:26.100 (57.658)
3 Patrick Tiernan SR Villanova 14:10.26 13:27.07 6
30.056 (30.056) 1:36.888 (1:06.832) 2:43.302 (1:06.415)
3:48.734 (1:05.432) 4:53.454 (1:04.720) 5:58.618 (1:05.164)
7:04.562 (1:05.945) 8:10.324 (1:05.762) 9:15.326 (1:05.002)
10:20.521 (1:05.196) 11:26.094 (1:05.574) 12:28.720 (1:02.626)
13:27.070 (58.350)
4 Thomas Curtin SR Virginia Tech 14:06.44 13:27.64 5
28.979 (28.979) 1:35.336 (1:06.357) 2:43.516 (1:08.180)
3:49.668 (1:06.153) 4:54.352 (1:04.684) 5:59.463 (1:05.112)
7:05.511 (1:06.048) 8:11.550 (1:06.039) 9:16.576 (1:05.026)
10:21.548 (1:04.973) 11:26.626 (1:05.078) 12:30.190 (1:03.565)
13:27.639 (57.449)
5 Morgan McDonald FR Wisconsin 14:11.73 13:29.79 4
29.694 (29.694) 1:36.351 (1:06.658) 2:44.222 (1:07.872)
3:50.059 (1:05.837) 4:55.050 (1:04.992) 6:00.162 (1:05.112)
7:06.264 (1:06.103) 8:12.074 (1:05.810) 9:16.926 (1:04.852)
10:22.176 (1:05.251) 11:26.354 (1:04.178) 12:31.465 (1:05.112)
13:29.784 (58.320)
6 Grant Fisher FR Stanford 14:14.42 13:30.13 3
30.358 (30.358) 1:37.577 (1:07.220) 2:45.358 (1:07.781)
3:51.168 (1:05.810) 4:56.611 (1:05.444) 6:01.360 (1:04.750)
7:07.469 (1:06.109) 8:13.252 (1:05.783) 9:17.421 (1:04.170)
10:22.660 (1:05.239) 11:27.347 (1:04.688) 12:31.352 (1:04.005)
13:30.126 (58.774)
7 Ryan Walling SR Mississippi 14:10.31 13:31.30 2
29.946 (29.946) 1:35.788 (1:05.842) 2:44.368 (1:08.580)
3:50.335 (1:05.968) 4:54.670 (1:04.336) 5:59.732 (1:05.062)
7:05.810 (1:06.078) 8:11.303 (1:05.494) 9:16.363 (1:05.060)
10:21.311 (1:04.948) 11:26.734 (1:05.423) 12:31.218 (1:04.484)
13:31.297 (1:00.080)
8 Patrick Corona SR Air Force 14:13.00 13:31.66 1
30.552 (30.552) 1:37.459 (1:06.908) 2:44.946 (1:07.487)
3:50.860 (1:05.915) 4:56.099 (1:05.239) 6:00.700 (1:04.601)
7:06.057 (1:05.358) 8:11.521 (1:05.464) 9:16.318 (1:04.797)
10:21.252 (1:04.935) 11:26.428 (1:05.176) 12:30.358 (1:03.930)
13:31.651 (1:01.294)
9 William Kincaid SR Portland 14:09.13 13:32.49
29.982 (29.982) 1:36.762 (1:06.780) 2:44.538 (1:07.777)
3:50.482 (1:05.944) 4:55.560 (1:05.078) 6:00.619 (1:05.060)
7:06.548 (1:05.930) 8:12.402 (1:05.854) 9:17.990 (1:05.589)
10:23.406 (1:05.416) 11:30.654 (1:07.248) 12:35.837 (1:05.184)
13:32.484 (56.648)
10 Justyn Knight SO Syracuse 14:06.45 13:40.40
29.608 (29.608) 1:35.950 (1:06.343) 2:43.802 (1:07.852)
3:49.430 (1:05.628) 4:54.128 (1:04.698) 5:59.257 (1:05.129)
7:05.271 (1:06.014) 8:11.006 (1:05.736) 9:15.948 (1:04.942)
10:21.040 (1:05.092) 11:26.232 (1:05.192) 12:30.004 (1:03.772)
13:40.399 (1:10.396)
11 Cerake Geberkidane FR Okla. State 14:13.03 13:53.70
29.839 (29.839) 1:36.653 (1:06.814) 2:44.844 (1:08.192)
3:50.704 (1:05.860) 4:56.345 (1:05.642) 6:01.161 (1:04.816)
7:07.070 (1:05.910) 8:13.040 (1:05.970) 9:18.025 (1:04.985)
10:25.900 (1:07.876) 11:37.343 (1:11.443) 12:49.146 (1:11.804)
13:53.696 (1:04.550)
12 Arse'ne Guillorel SO Samford 14:09.59 13:53.85
30.950 (30.950) 1:37.923 (1:06.973) 2:45.224 (1:07.302)
3:50.752 (1:05.528) 4:55.868 (1:05.116) 6:01.195 (1:05.327)
7:08.085 (1:06.890) 8:15.027 (1:06.942) 9:22.346 (1:07.320)
10:31.146 (1:08.800) 11:40.727 (1:09.582) 12:50.772 (1:10.046)
13:53.848 (1:03.076)
13 Colby Gilbert SO Washington 14:12.25 13:54.45
30.455 (30.455) 1:37.693 (1:07.238) 2:45.171 (1:07.478)
3:51.094 (1:05.923) 4:56.036 (1:04.942) 6:00.936 (1:04.900)
7:06.824 (1:05.888) 8:12.680 (1:05.857) 9:17.202 (1:04.522)
10:22.471 (1:05.270) 11:30.367 (1:07.896) 12:43.061 (1:12.694)
13:54.448 (1:11.387)
14 Morgan Pearson SR Colorado 14:13.38 13:54.99
30.743 (30.743) 1:37.034 (1:06.292) 2:43.979 (1:06.945)
3:49.871 (1:05.892) 4:54.545 (1:04.674) 5:59.636 (1:05.092)
7:05.716 (1:06.080) 8:11.220 (1:05.504) 9:16.150 (1:04.930)
10:21.877 (1:05.728) 11:33.165 (1:11.288) 12:46.916 (1:13.752)
13:54.984 (1:08.068)
15 Tony Smoragiewicz JR Michigan 14:12.55 13:55.19
31.634 (31.634) 1:38.615 (1:06.981) 2:45.676 (1:07.062)
3:51.859 (1:06.183) 4:57.805 (1:05.946) 6:04.179 (1:06.374)
7:11.146 (1:06.968) 8:19.030 (1:07.884) 9:26.236 (1:07.207)
10:34.362 (1:08.126) 11:42.605 (1:08.244) 12:50.183 (1:07.578)
13:55.190 (1:05.008)
16 Vegard Oelstad SR Okla. State 14:14.15 13:55.66
30.696 (30.696) 1:37.860 (1:07.164) 2:45.570 (1:07.710)
3:51.307 (1:05.737) 4:56.858 (1:05.552) 6:01.770 (1:04.912)
7:08.462 (1:06.693) 8:15.676 (1:07.214) 9:25.980 (1:10.304)
10:34.642 (1:08.662) 11:42.820 (1:08.179) 12:52.508 (1:09.688)
13:55.653 (1:03.145)
17 Lawrence Kipkoech SO Campbell 14:11.40 14:00.90
30.260 (30.260) 1:36.156 (1:05.897) 2:44.156 (1:08.000)
3:50.097 (1:05.942) 4:54.767 (1:04.670) 5:59.914 (1:05.148)
7:05.998 (1:06.084) 8:11.796 (1:05.798) 9:18.864 (1:07.069)
10:31.489 (1:12.625) 11:43.118 (1:11.630) 12:53.684 (1:10.566)
14:00.891 (1:07.208)
18 Jake Leingang SO Oregon 14:14.62 14:01.30
30.224 (30.224) 1:37.154 (1:06.930) 2:45.024 (1:07.870)
3:50.940 (1:05.917) 4:56.534 (1:05.594) 6:01.550 (1:05.017)
7:07.952 (1:06.402) 8:13.872 (1:05.921) 9:22.122 (1:08.250)
10:32.028 (1:09.906) 11:42.873 (1:10.845) 12:53.900 (1:11.027)
14:01.293 (1:07.394)
19 Rory Linkletter FR BYU 14:16.05 14:06.62
31.523 (31.523) 1:38.358 (1:06.835) 2:45.872 (1:07.515)
3:52.160 (1:06.288) 4:58.163 (1:06.004) 6:04.978 (1:06.815)
7:13.713 (1:08.736) 8:23.506 (1:09.793) 9:33.180 (1:09.675)
10:42.853 (1:09.673) 11:52.976 (1:10.123) 13:02.714 (1:09.738)
14:06.613 (1:03.900)
20 Chartt Miller SO Iona 14:09.34 14:09.84
29.801 (29.801) 1:36.506 (1:06.705) 2:44.436 (1:07.931)
3:50.300 (1:05.864) 4:55.318 (1:05.018) 6:00.446 (1:05.128)
7:06.727 (1:06.282) 8:13.638 (1:06.912) 9:22.502 (1:08.864)
10:34.025 (1:11.524) 11:46.448 (1:12.423) 12:59.556 (1:13.109)
14:09.838 (1:10.282)
21 Amon Terer SR Campbell 14:10.79 14:12.54
30.655 (30.655) 1:38.087 (1:07.432) 2:45.886 (1:07.800)
3:51.615 (1:05.729) 4:57.246 (1:05.631) 6:03.048 (1:05.802)
7:11.574 (1:08.526) 8:21.580 (1:10.006) 9:31.968 (1:10.388)
10:42.884 (1:10.917) 11:52.734 (1:09.850) 13:02.982 (1:10.248)
14:12.531 (1:09.549)
22 Thomas Awad SR Penn 14:10.33 14:21.06
29.938 (29.938) 1:37.278 (1:07.341) 2:44.721 (1:07.443)
3:50.632 (1:05.911) 4:55.798 (1:05.166) 6:00.896 (1:05.098)
7:07.689 (1:06.794) 8:16.160 (1:08.471) 9:26.798 (1:10.639)
10:40.712 (1:13.914) 11:53.298 (1:12.587) 13:07.327 (1:14.029)
14:21.057 (1:13.730)
23 Steven Flynn JR George Mason 14:12.31 14:28.08
30.134 (30.134) 1:37.370 (1:07.236) 2:45.155 (1:07.786)
3:51.388 (1:06.234) 4:57.724 (1:06.336) 6:05.842 (1:08.118)
7:16.136 (1:10.294) 8:26.914 (1:10.779) 9:37.053 (1:10.139)
10:50.055 (1:13.002) 12:03.270 (1:13.216) 13:15.478 (1:12.208)
14:28.071 (1:12.593)
24 James Dwyer SR Clemson 14:12.62 14:44.14
31.851 (31.851) 1:38.800 (1:06.950) 2:46.515 (1:07.715)
3:52.864 (1:06.349) 4:59.943 (1:07.080) 6:09.215 (1:09.272)
7:20.963 (1:11.748) 8:33.690 (1:12.728) 9:47.118 (1:13.428)
11:01.776 (1:14.658) 12:15.804 (1:14.028) 13:30.876 (1:15.072)
14:44.138 (1:13.262)

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30 6/1/1979 Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso
Hayward: H 26:25.97 6/8/2008 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edward Cheserek JR Oregon 29:45.41 29:09.57 10
1:11.051 (1:11.051) 2:28.480 (1:17.429) 3:42.263 (1:13.783)
4:49.139 (1:06.876) 5:55.101 (1:05.962) 7:05.470 (1:10.369)
8:13.500 (1:08.030) 9:24.621 (1:11.121) 10:36.033 (1:11.412)
11:46.766 (1:10.733) 12:56.283 (1:09.517) 14:08.559 (1:12.276)
15:19.445 (1:10.886) 16:32.607 (1:13.162) 17:48.205 (1:15.598)
18:58.918 (1:10.713) 20:11.408 (1:12.490) 21:25.625 (1:14.217)
22:37.067 (1:11.442) 23:49.999 (1:12.932) 24:54.003 (1:04.004)
25:59.192 (1:05.189) 27:07.063 (1:07.871) 28:12.328 (1:05.265)
29:09.564 (57.236)
2 Futsum Zienasellassie SR No. Arizona 29:50.77 29:10.68 8
1:09.582 (1:09.582) 2:28.597 (1:19.015) 3:42.718 (1:14.121)
4:48.409 (1:05.691) 5:58.282 (1:09.873) 7:05.623 (1:07.341)
8:15.606 (1:09.983) 9:25.716 (1:10.110) 10:35.929 (1:10.213)
11:46.486 (1:10.557) 12:58.898 (1:12.412) 14:10.136 (1:11.238)
15:21.215 (1:11.079) 16:32.922 (1:11.707) 17:48.774 (1:15.852)
19:00.992 (1:12.218) 20:14.039 (1:13.047) 21:24.996 (1:10.957)
22:38.945 (1:13.949) 23:49.375 (1:10.430) 24:52.158 (1:02.783)
25:59.227 (1:07.069) 27:08.411 (1:09.184) 28:13.379 (1:04.968)
29:10.674 (57.296)
3 Gabe Gonzalez SR Arkansas 29:52.76 29:11.09 6
1:12.353 (1:12.353) 2:29.813 (1:17.460) 3:43.247 (1:13.434)
4:50.050 (1:06.803) 5:57.826 (1:07.776) 7:06.208 (1:08.382)
8:15.345 (1:09.137) 9:25.574 (1:10.229) 10:36.249 (1:10.675)
11:46.542 (1:10.293) 12:58.064 (1:11.522) 14:08.801 (1:10.737)
15:20.221 (1:11.420) 16:32.986 (1:12.765) 17:47.762 (1:14.776)
19:00.341 (1:12.579) 20:13.622 (1:13.281) 21:27.175 (1:13.553)
22:38.790 (1:11.615) 23:50.654 (1:11.864) 24:55.112 (1:04.458)
26:00.263 (1:05.151) 27:08.539 (1:08.276) 28:13.377 (1:04.838)
29:11.084 (57.708)
4 Pierce Murphy SR Colorado 29:51.24 29:12.49 5
1:11.664 (1:11.664) 2:28.920 (1:17.256) 3:43.269 (1:14.349)
4:49.566 (1:06.297) 5:57.436 (1:07.870) 7:06.726 (1:09.290)
8:14.743 (1:08.017) 9:26.349 (1:11.606) 10:35.835 (1:09.486)
11:47.004 (1:11.169) 12:59.108 (1:12.104) 14:10.338 (1:11.230)
15:21.374 (1:11.036) 16:33.111 (1:11.737) 17:47.777 (1:14.666)
19:00.274 (1:12.497) 20:13.043 (1:12.769) 21:25.713 (1:12.670)
22:38.657 (1:12.944) 23:50.269 (1:11.612) 24:53.170 (1:02.901)
25:59.312 (1:06.142) 27:08.622 (1:09.310) 28:13.509 (1:04.887)
29:12.486 (58.978)
5 Reid Buchanan SR Portland 29:53.54 29:13.40 4
1:12.206 (1:12.206) 2:29.121 (1:16.915) 3:42.452 (1:13.331)
4:49.809 (1:07.357) 5:57.713 (1:07.904) 7:05.448 (1:07.735)
8:16.404 (1:10.956) 9:25.422 (1:09.018) 10:37.514 (1:12.092)
11:48.284 (1:10.770) 12:58.366 (1:10.082) 14:09.935 (1:11.569)
15:21.156 (1:11.221) 16:33.089 (1:11.933) 17:45.106 (1:12.017)
19:00.543 (1:15.437) 20:13.543 (1:13.000) 21:26.384 (1:12.841)
22:37.041 (1:10.657) 23:50.312 (1:13.271) 24:55.415 (1:05.103)
26:00.327 (1:04.912) 27:08.701 (1:08.374) 28:13.241 (1:04.540)
29:13.395 (1:00.154)
6 Jacob Thomson SO Kentucky 30:03.72 29:13.73 3
1:10.610 (1:10.610) 2:28.056 (1:17.447) 3:41.454 (1:13.398)
4:48.289 (1:06.835) 5:55.488 (1:07.199) 7:04.863 (1:09.375)
8:13.718 (1:08.855) 9:20.520 (1:06.802) 10:34.948 (1:14.428)
11:47.754 (1:12.806) 12:58.563 (1:10.809) 14:09.591 (1:11.028)
15:20.943 (1:11.352) 16:32.815 (1:11.872) 17:46.607 (1:13.792)
19:00.926 (1:14.319) 20:12.584 (1:11.658) 21:25.225 (1:12.641)
22:37.375 (1:12.150) 23:49.101 (1:11.726) 24:55.053 (1:05.952)
26:00.779 (1:05.726) 27:09.141 (1:08.362) 28:13.511 (1:04.370)
29:13.724 (1:00.214)
7 Luis Vargas SR N.C. State 30:03.74 29:18.40 2
1:09.851 (1:09.851) 2:28.329 (1:18.478) 3:40.618 (1:12.289)
4:48.248 (1:07.630) 5:57.626 (1:09.378) 7:05.759 (1:08.133)
8:14.984 (1:09.225) 9:25.746 (1:10.762) 10:37.193 (1:11.447)
11:48.060 (1:10.867) 12:57.342 (1:09.282) 14:08.871 (1:11.529)
15:21.338 (1:12.467) 16:33.197 (1:11.859) 17:48.665 (1:15.468)
18:58.171 (1:09.506) 20:12.797 (1:14.626) 21:26.474 (1:13.677)
22:39.229 (1:12.755) 23:51.117 (1:11.888) 24:54.345 (1:03.228)
26:03.106 (1:08.761) 27:10.869 (1:07.763) 28:16.796 (1:05.927)
29:18.396 (1:01.600)
8 Erik Peterson JR Butler 30:04.21 29:23.48 1
1:10.628 (1:10.628) 2:28.102 (1:17.474) 3:42.158 (1:14.056)
4:47.802 (1:05.644) 5:56.186 (1:08.384) 7:05.773 (1:09.587)
8:14.362 (1:08.589) 9:25.401 (1:11.039) 10:35.707 (1:10.306)
11:47.954 (1:12.247) 12:58.868 (1:10.914) 14:10.051 (1:11.183)
15:21.301 (1:11.250) 16:32.194 (1:10.893) 17:48.068 (1:15.874)
18:59.933 (1:11.865) 20:13.344 (1:13.411) 21:26.090 (1:12.746)
22:38.089 (1:11.999) 23:49.353 (1:11.264) 24:53.718 (1:04.365)
26:01.441 (1:07.723) 27:10.379 (1:08.938) 28:21.487 (1:11.108)
29:23.476 (1:01.989)
9 Lawrence Kipkoech SO Campbell 30:05.20 29:24.69
1:11.241 (1:11.241) 2:28.525 (1:17.284) 3:42.524 (1:13.999)
4:47.441 (1:04.917) 5:56.525 (1:09.084) 7:03.920 (1:07.395)
8:13.985 (1:10.065) 9:23.585 (1:09.600) 10:34.736 (1:11.151)
11:45.918 (1:11.182) 12:57.419 (1:11.501) 14:09.070 (1:11.651)
15:20.736 (1:11.666) 16:29.937 (1:09.201) 17:47.790 (1:17.853)
19:00.070 (1:12.280) 20:12.950 (1:12.880) 21:26.163 (1:13.213)
22:38.078 (1:11.915) 23:50.057 (1:11.979) 24:54.553 (1:04.496)
26:00.923 (1:06.370) 27:09.295 (1:08.372) 28:18.776 (1:09.481)
29:24.684 (1:05.908)
10 Colin Bennie SO Syracuse 30:05.59 29:26.54
1:11.831 (1:11.831) 2:29.021 (1:17.190) 3:43.327 (1:14.306)
4:50.349 (1:07.022) 5:58.361 (1:08.012) 7:07.265 (1:08.904)
8:16.196 (1:08.931) 9:26.233 (1:10.037) 10:37.471 (1:11.238)
11:48.182 (1:10.711) 12:59.494 (1:11.312) 14:10.856 (1:11.362)
15:21.653 (1:10.797) 16:33.533 (1:11.880) 17:48.620 (1:15.087)
19:01.536 (1:12.916) 20:13.588 (1:12.052) 21:26.661 (1:13.073)
22:39.112 (1:12.451) 23:50.441 (1:11.329) 24:56.239 (1:05.798)
26:03.446 (1:07.207) 27:11.658 (1:08.212) 28:18.597 (1:06.939)
29:26.534 (1:07.937)
11 Amon Terer SR Campbell 30:03.00 29:28.87
1:10.986 (1:10.986) 2:28.085 (1:17.099) 3:40.843 (1:12.758)
4:49.736 (1:08.893) 5:55.787 (1:06.051) 7:04.821 (1:09.034)
8:15.470 (1:10.649) 9:25.446 (1:09.976) 10:36.772 (1:11.326)
11:48.062 (1:11.290) 12:59.374 (1:11.312) 14:10.732 (1:11.358)
15:19.777 (1:09.045) 16:32.185 (1:12.408) 17:48.135 (1:15.950)
19:00.376 (1:12.241) 20:13.115 (1:12.739) 21:26.658 (1:13.543)
22:38.821 (1:12.163) 23:49.752 (1:10.931) 24:55.610 (1:05.858)
26:02.787 (1:07.177) 27:12.752 (1:09.965) 28:22.520 (1:09.768)
29:28.864 (1:06.345)
12 Lane Werley SR UCLA 29:58.90 29:29.14
1:11.315 (1:11.315) 2:28.640 (1:17.326) 3:42.239 (1:13.599)
4:49.139 (1:06.900) 5:58.268 (1:09.129) 7:06.307 (1:08.039)
8:15.539 (1:09.232) 9:27.064 (1:11.525) 10:37.875 (1:10.811)
11:48.686 (1:10.811) 12:59.778 (1:11.092) 14:11.090 (1:11.312)
15:21.744 (1:10.654) 16:33.522 (1:11.778) 17:49.292 (1:15.770)
19:01.291 (1:11.999) 20:14.120 (1:12.829) 21:26.920 (1:12.800)
22:39.501 (1:12.581) 23:51.339 (1:11.838) 24:57.534 (1:06.195)
26:06.961 (1:09.427) 27:14.407 (1:07.446) 28:25.362 (1:10.955)
29:29.135 (1:03.773)
13 Luke Traynor JR Tulsa 29:53.17 29:33.54
1:11.837 (1:11.837) 2:28.921 (1:17.084) 3:43.283 (1:14.362)
4:48.064 (1:04.781) 5:54.909 (1:06.845) 7:06.193 (1:11.284)
8:15.592 (1:09.399) 9:26.043 (1:10.451) 10:37.395 (1:11.352)
11:48.239 (1:10.844) 12:59.478 (1:11.239) 14:11.085 (1:11.607)
15:22.002 (1:10.917) 16:33.742 (1:11.740) 17:48.740 (1:14.998)
19:01.075 (1:12.335) 20:13.630 (1:12.555) 21:26.805 (1:13.175)
22:36.726 (1:09.921) 23:50.041 (1:13.315) 24:55.884 (1:05.843)
26:05.139 (1:09.255) 27:15.681 (1:10.542) 28:29.913 (1:14.232)
29:33.539 (1:03.626)
14 Ben Flanagan SO Michigan 30:04.60 29:35.85
1:11.427 (1:11.427) 2:28.894 (1:17.467) 3:43.021 (1:14.127)
4:50.140 (1:07.119) 5:58.375 (1:08.235) 7:07.351 (1:08.976)
8:16.647 (1:09.296) 9:26.279 (1:09.632) 10:37.661 (1:11.382)
11:48.668 (1:11.007) 12:59.556 (1:10.888) 14:10.916 (1:11.360)
15:21.368 (1:10.452) 16:32.601 (1:11.233) 17:48.021 (1:15.420)
19:00.898 (1:12.877) 20:13.336 (1:12.438) 21:26.590 (1:13.254)
22:39.070 (1:12.480) 23:50.669 (1:11.599) 24:57.183 (1:06.514)
26:07.391 (1:10.208) 27:18.942 (1:11.551) 28:31.439 (1:12.497)
29:35.847 (1:04.408)
15 Shaun Thompson SR Duke 30:05.28 29:37.41
1:11.854 (1:11.854) 2:50.252 (1:38.398) 3:41.449 (51.198)
4:48.417 (1:06.968) 5:56.285 (1:07.868) 7:04.929 (1:08.644)
8:14.372 (1:09.443) 9:22.902 (1:08.530) 10:35.846 (1:12.944)
11:47.028 (1:11.182) 12:57.879 (1:10.851) 14:09.181 (1:11.302)
15:18.786 (1:09.605) 16:32.566 (1:13.780) 17:48.311 (1:15.745)
19:00.698 (1:12.387) 20:14.028 (1:13.330) 21:27.308 (1:13.280)
22:38.080 (1:10.772) 23:50.482 (1:12.402) 25:00.462 (1:09.980)
26:11.406 (1:10.944) 27:22.271 (1:10.865) 28:34.137 (1:11.866)
29:37.402 (1:03.265)
16 Connor McMillan SO BYU 29:54.47 29:40.65
1:10.383 (1:10.383) 2:29.082 (1:18.699) 3:42.226 (1:13.144)
4:50.062 (1:07.836) 5:58.411 (1:08.349) 7:07.439 (1:09.028)
8:16.245 (1:08.806) 9:26.405 (1:10.160) 10:37.735 (1:11.330)
11:48.868 (1:11.133) 12:59.307 (1:10.439) 14:10.723 (1:11.416)
15:20.150 (1:09.427) 16:33.111 (1:12.961) 17:48.289 (1:15.178)
19:00.784 (1:12.495) 20:13.347 (1:12.563) 21:26.829 (1:13.482)
22:38.942 (1:12.113) 23:50.356 (1:11.414) 24:57.714 (1:07.358)
26:08.556 (1:10.842) 27:20.009 (1:11.453) 28:32.911 (1:12.902)
29:40.643 (1:07.732)
17 Reed Fischer SO Drake 29:53.25 29:41.47
1:11.990 (1:11.990) 2:29.459 (1:17.469) 3:42.931 (1:13.472)
4:50.768 (1:07.837) 5:59.054 (1:08.286) 7:08.186 (1:09.132)
8:16.526 (1:08.340) 9:26.746 (1:10.220) 10:37.598 (1:10.852)
11:48.921 (1:11.323) 12:57.999 (1:09.078) 14:10.338 (1:12.339)
15:21.422 (1:11.084) 16:32.240 (1:10.818) 17:48.922 (1:16.682)
19:01.238 (1:12.316) 20:13.795 (1:12.557) 21:26.490 (1:12.695)
22:38.745 (1:12.255) 23:50.990 (1:12.245) 24:56.534 (1:05.544)
26:06.712 (1:10.178) 27:20.560 (1:13.848) 28:32.159 (1:11.599)
29:41.463 (1:09.304)
18 Antibahs Kosgei JR Alabama 30:03.59 29:42.89
1:11.924 (1:11.924) 2:28.864 (1:16.940) 3:42.773 (1:13.909)
4:48.499 (1:05.726) 5:57.109 (1:08.610) 7:04.175 (1:07.066)
8:13.661 (1:09.486) 9:25.666 (1:12.005) 10:36.506 (1:10.840)
11:47.260 (1:10.754) 12:57.485 (1:10.225) 14:08.684 (1:11.199)
15:21.102 (1:12.418) 16:32.909 (1:11.807) 17:48.384 (1:15.475)
19:00.506 (1:12.122) 20:12.783 (1:12.277) 21:26.024 (1:13.241)
22:38.638 (1:12.614) 23:49.789 (1:11.151) 24:53.740 (1:03.951)
26:02.022 (1:08.282) 27:14.791 (1:12.769) 28:28.637 (1:13.846)
29:42.890 (1:14.253)
19 Jonathan Green SO Georgetown 30:05.52 29:44.42
1:08.885 (1:08.885) 2:28.300 (1:19.416) 3:41.323 (1:13.023)
4:47.553 (1:06.230) 5:57.330 (1:09.777) 7:05.792 (1:08.462)
8:14.307 (1:08.515) 9:25.883 (1:11.576) 10:35.362 (1:09.479)
11:48.393 (1:13.031) 12:58.597 (1:10.204) 14:10.412 (1:11.815)
15:21.433 (1:11.021) 16:32.378 (1:10.945) 17:46.557 (1:14.179)
18:58.510 (1:11.953) 20:12.675 (1:14.165) 21:24.791 (1:12.116)
22:36.797 (1:12.006) 23:48.470 (1:11.673) 24:58.158 (1:09.688)
26:09.122 (1:10.964) 27:22.709 (1:13.587) 28:34.603 (1:11.894)
29:44.420 (1:09.818)
20 George Parsons JR N.C. State 30:05.60 29:48.76
1:12.204 (1:12.204) 2:29.682 (1:17.478) 3:43.617 (1:13.935)
4:49.634 (1:06.017) 5:58.933 (1:09.299) 7:07.738 (1:08.805)
8:17.356 (1:09.618) 9:27.276 (1:09.920) 10:38.224 (1:10.948)
11:48.622 (1:10.398) 12:59.888 (1:11.266) 14:11.059 (1:11.171)
15:21.660 (1:10.601) 16:33.868 (1:12.208) 17:48.910 (1:15.042)
19:01.407 (1:12.497) 20:13.991 (1:12.584) 21:26.937 (1:12.946)
22:39.638 (1:12.701) 23:50.659 (1:11.021) 24:57.854 (1:07.195)
26:09.100 (1:11.246) 27:21.478 (1:12.378) 28:36.571 (1:15.093)
29:48.758 (1:12.188)
21 Charles Mathenge SR Steph F. Austin 30:02.03 31:11.02
1:11.468 (1:11.468) 2:28.583 (1:17.115) 3:42.976 (1:14.393)
4:49.509 (1:06.533) 5:58.650 (1:09.141) 7:07.696 (1:09.046)
8:17.003 (1:09.307) 9:26.988 (1:09.985) 10:38.035 (1:11.047)
11:49.048 (1:11.013) 12:58.863 (1:09.815) 14:10.733 (1:11.870)
15:21.709 (1:10.976) 16:33.426 (1:11.717) 17:49.109 (1:15.683)
19:01.764 (1:12.655) 20:15.632 (1:13.868) 21:36.455 (1:20.823)
22:55.769 (1:19.314) 24:17.020 (1:21.251) 25:40.340 (1:23.320)
27:02.945 (1:22.605) 28:25.520 (1:22.575) 29:48.037 (1:22.517)
31:11.018 (1:22.981)
22 Ryan Rutherford SR Illinois State 29:58.13 31:34.05
1:10.988 (1:10.988) 2:28.673 (1:17.685) 3:42.087 (1:13.414)
4:50.582 (1:08.495) 5:58.327 (1:07.745) 7:07.919 (1:09.592)
8:17.285 (1:09.366) 9:32.532 (1:15.247) 10:48.852 (1:16.320)
12:05.023 (1:16.171) 13:23.086 (1:18.063) 14:41.982 (1:18.896)
16:00.495 (1:18.513) 17:19.448 (1:18.953) 18:37.978 (1:18.530)
19:59.513 (1:21.535) 21:16.767 (1:17.254) 22:33.717 (1:16.950)
23:51.053 (1:17.336) 25:07.350 (1:16.297) 26:26.851 (1:19.501)
27:45.080 (1:18.229) 29:01.100 (1:16.020) 30:17.209 (1:16.109)
31:34.046 (1:16.837)
23 Tyler King SR Washington 29:57.00 32:13.48
1:11.854 (1:11.854) 2:28.544 (1:16.690) 3:43.397 (1:14.853)
4:50.385 (1:06.988) 5:57.303 (1:06.918) 7:07.104 (1:09.801)
8:16.501 (1:09.397) 9:26.440 (1:09.939) 10:38.161 (1:11.721)
11:49.561 (1:11.400) 13:00.744 (1:11.183) 14:17.618 (1:16.874)
15:37.683 (1:20.065) 16:57.504 (1:19.821) 18:17.897 (1:20.393)
19:41.152 (1:23.255) 21:03.977 (1:22.825) 22:27.157 (1:23.180)
23:49.003 (1:21.846) 25:16.977 (1:27.974) 26:39.447 (1:22.470)
28:03.388 (1:23.941) 29:28.143 (1:24.755) 30:48.895 (1:20.752)
32:13.478 (1:24.584)
-- Philo Germano SO Syracuse 30:05.84 DNF
1:12.375 (1:12.375) 2:29.544 (1:17.169) 3:43.866 (1:14.322)
4:51.107 (1:07.241) 5:59.548 (1:08.441) 7:07.557 (1:08.009)
8:16.002 (1:08.445) 9:26.567 (1:10.565) 10:40.363 (1:13.796)
11:53.052 (1:12.689) 13:11.571 (1:18.519) 14:28.689 (1:17.118)
15:47.856 (1:19.167) 17:06.552 (1:18.696) 18:23.366 (1:16.814)
19:41.634 (1:18.268) 21:01.241 (1:19.607) 22:20.802 (1:19.561)
23:37.757 (1:16.955) 24:56.152 (1:18.395) 26:15.212 (1:19.060)
27:37.665 (1:22.453) 28:59.520 (1:21.855) 30:10.885 (1:11.365)

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NCAA Meet: M 13.16 6/14/2014 Devon Allen, Oregon
Hayward: H 12.90 7/3/2010 David Oliver, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devon Allen SO Oregon 13.37 13.38Q -0.8 2
2 Jordan Moore JR LSU 13.54 13.57Q -0.3 1
3 Amere Lattin FR Houston 13.88 13.64Q 1.0 3 13.632
4 Freddie III Crittenden JR Syracuse 13.43 13.64Q 1.0 3 13.638
4 Adarius Washington SR Ind. State 13.50 13.64Q -0.3 1 13.638
6 Nick Anderson JR Kentucky 13.59 13.67Q -0.8 2 13.668
7 Dondre Echols SR South Carolina 13.35 13.67q 1.0 3 13.661
8 Tony Brown JR Alabama 13.52 13.71q -0.8 2
9 Ashtyn Davis SO California 13.82 13.73 1.0 3
10 Jamiel Trimble SO Air Force 13.62 13.75 -0.3 1 13.745
11 Welington Zaza JR Auburn 13.59 13.75 1.0 3 13.746
12 Isaac Williams SR Houston 13.58 13.77 -0.8 2
13 Trey Holloway SR Hampton 13.63 13.80 -0.3 1 13.791
14 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 13.77 13.80 -0.8 2 13.794
15 Jermaine Collier SR South Carolina 13.61 13.80 1.0 3 13.796
16 Yanick Hart JR Florida 13.58 13.81 -0.3 1
17 Lloyd Sicard JR UC Irvine 13.61 13.84 1.0 3 13.835
18 Vincent Wyatt SR W. Kentucky 13.60 13.84 -0.3 1 13.836
19 Max Hairston SR Cornell 13.62 13.87 -0.8 2
20 Antoine Lloyd SO Nebraska 13.83 13.90 -0.3 1
21 Teivaskie Lewin SR South Dakota 13.68 14.00 -0.3 1
22 Nate Pozolinski JR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.92 14.21 1.0 3
23 John Burt FR Texas 13.91 14.32 -0.8 2
24 Chris Caldwell SR Texas Tech 13.74 23.44 -0.8 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NCAA Meet: M 13.16 6/14/2014 Devon Allen, Oregon
Hayward: H 12.90 7/3/2010 David Oliver, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Allen SO Oregon 13.38 13.50 -0.9 10
2 Nick Anderson JR Kentucky 13.67 13.67 -0.9 8
3 Adarius Washington SR Ind. State 13.64 13.68 -0.9 6
4 Freddie III Crittenden JR Syracuse 13.64 13.70 -0.9 5
5 Amere Lattin FR Houston 13.64 13.80 -0.9 4
6 Tony Brown JR Alabama 13.71 13.81 -0.9 3
7 Dondre Echols SR South Carolina 13.67 13.84 -0.9 2
8 Jordan Moore JR LSU 13.57 13.88 -0.9 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: M 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Hayward: H 47.69 6/18/1993 Kevin Young, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Futch JR Florida 49.38 49.07Q 1
2 Robert Grant SO Texas A&M 50.78 49.36Q 3
3 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm SR LIU Brooklyn 50.66 50.49Q 2
4 Kenny Selmon SO North Carolina 49.45 49.31Q 1
5 TJ Holmes JR Florida 49.72 49.70Q 3
6 Jussi Kanervo JR South Carolina 49.87 50.64Q 2
7 Taylor McLaughlin FR Michigan 49.84 49.73q 3
8 Rai Benjamin FR UCLA 50.88 49.84q 1
9 Desmond Palmer JR Pittsburgh 50.22 50.21 1
10 Cam Viney SR Illinois 51.81 50.73 1
11 Obokhare Ikpefan JR Purdue 50.63 50.82 3
12 CJ Allen JR Wash State 50.77 50.94 2
13 Larry Donald SO Arkansas 51.17 50.96 3
14 Javonte Lipsey SR North Carolina 50.50 51.02 3 51.020
14 Michael Williams JR E. Tenn State 50.49 51.02 1 51.020
16 Sean Pille SR Nebraska 50.72 51.61 2
17 Derek Jones JR Iowa State 51.51 52.27 1
18 Antonio Blanks SR Ohio State 50.61 52.30 2
19 Amere Lattin FR Houston 51.28 52.57 2
20 AJ Boully SO Utah State 51.00 52.67 2
21 Ben Thiel JR Oregon 51.25 52.82 1
22 Maor Seged FR W. Kentucky 51.02 53.69 2
23 Mitch Wolff JR Iowa 51.34 53.72 3
-- JW Smith JR Texas Tech 51.03 DNF 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: M 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Hayward: H 47.69 6/18/1993 Kevin Young, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Futch JR Florida 49.07 48.91 10
2 TJ Holmes JR Florida 49.70 49.31 8
3 Kenny Selmon SO North Carolina 49.31 49.56 6
4 Robert Grant SO Texas A&M 49.36 49.62 5
5 Taylor McLaughlin FR Michigan 49.73 49.74 4
6 Rai Benjamin FR UCLA 49.84 49.82 3
7 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm SR LIU Brooklyn 50.49 50.71 2
8 Jussi Kanervo JR South Carolina 50.64 52.11 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
Single waterfall.
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Hayward: H 8:01.71 5/30/2015 Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwin Kibichiy JR Louisville 8:39.49 8:33.56Q 1
38.932 (38.932) 1:46.012 (1:07.080) 2:53.904 (1:07.893)
4:02.571 (1:08.667) 5:11.152 (1:08.581) 6:20.673 (1:09.522)
7:29.314 (1:08.642) 8:33.552 (1:04.238)
2 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 8:29.54 8:36.11Q 2
38.679 (38.679) 1:47.557 (1:08.878) 2:57.043 (1:09.487)
4:05.903 (1:08.861) 5:14.670 (1:08.767) 6:23.208 (1:08.539)
7:30.844 (1:07.636) 8:36.102 (1:05.259)
3 Benard Keter JR Texas Tech 8:39.92 8:33.75Q 1
40.619 (40.619) 1:46.547 (1:05.928) 2:54.469 (1:07.923)
4:02.834 (1:08.365) 5:11.459 (1:08.625) 6:21.019 (1:09.560)
7:29.687 (1:08.668) 8:33.749 (1:04.063)
4 Darren Fahy JR Georgetown 8:40.12 8:36.24Q 2
39.139 (39.139) 1:48.010 (1:08.871) 2:57.235 (1:09.225)
4:06.273 (1:09.038) 5:15.215 (1:08.943) 6:23.755 (1:08.541)
7:31.664 (1:07.909) 8:36.238 (1:04.574)
5 Caleb Hoover SR No. Arizona 8:44.05 8:33.77Q 1
39.148 (39.148) 1:46.734 (1:07.587) 2:54.738 (1:08.004)
4:03.162 (1:08.424) 5:11.229 (1:08.068) 6:21.117 (1:09.888)
7:30.546 (1:09.429) 8:33.764 (1:03.218)
6 Troy Reeder SO Furman 8:41.99 8:36.51Q 2
38.897 (38.897) 1:47.767 (1:08.870) 2:57.414 (1:09.648)
4:05.984 (1:08.571) 5:15.020 (1:09.037) 6:23.623 (1:08.603)
7:31.902 (1:08.279) 8:36.509 (1:04.608)
7 Frankline Tonui JR Arkansas 8:49.98 8:34.08Q 1
39.305 (39.305) 1:46.293 (1:06.988) 2:54.171 (1:07.878)
4:03.059 (1:08.889) 5:11.680 (1:08.621) 6:21.329 (1:09.649)
7:30.295 (1:08.967) 8:34.079 (1:03.784)
8 Zak Seddon SR Florida State 8:41.33 8:36.77Q 2
38.867 (38.867) 1:48.059 (1:09.193) 2:57.565 (1:09.507)
4:06.458 (1:08.894) 5:15.410 (1:08.953) 6:23.886 (1:08.476)
7:31.802 (1:07.917) 8:36.762 (1:04.960)
9 Jakob Abrahamsen SO E. Kentucky 8:34.04 8:34.11Q 1
38.593 (38.593) 1:43.635 (1:05.043) 2:51.002 (1:07.368)
3:59.970 (1:08.969) 5:10.302 (1:10.332) 6:20.620 (1:10.319)
7:29.577 (1:08.957) 8:34.103 (1:04.526)
10 Aaron Fletcher SR BYU 8:46.58 8:36.81Q 2
39.205 (39.205) 1:47.801 (1:08.596) 2:57.337 (1:09.537)
4:06.160 (1:08.824) 5:14.923 (1:08.763) 6:23.437 (1:08.514)
7:31.429 (1:07.992) 8:36.810 (1:05.382)
11 MJ Erb JR Mississippi 8:39.11 8:34.13q 1
39.652 (39.652) 1:46.820 (1:07.169) 2:54.462 (1:07.643)
4:03.363 (1:08.902) 5:11.836 (1:08.473) 6:20.940 (1:09.104)
7:29.932 (1:08.992) 8:34.129 (1:04.198)
12 Bryce Miller JR UMKC 8:45.43 8:34.32q 1
39.835 (39.835) 1:47.015 (1:07.180) 2:54.986 (1:07.972)
4:03.603 (1:08.618) 5:12.538 (1:08.935) 6:22.188 (1:09.651)
7:31.554 (1:09.367) 8:34.315 (1:02.761)
13 Dylan Blankenbaker JR Oklahoma 8:44.11 8:58.03q 2 Q
39.368 (39.368) 1:48.284 (1:08.917) 2:57.969 (1:09.685)
4:06.960 (1:08.992) 5:20.554 (1:13.594) 6:32.007 (1:11.453)
7:44.200 (1:12.194) 8:58.024 (1:13.824)
14 Bailey Roth FR Arizona 8:45.96 8:37.38 2
39.635 (39.635) 1:48.565 (1:08.930) 2:57.837 (1:09.272)
4:06.542 (1:08.705) 5:15.456 (1:08.915) 6:24.104 (1:08.648)
7:32.043 (1:07.940) 8:37.379 (1:05.336)
15 Elmar Engholm SR New Mexico 8:42.29 8:37.44 1
39.625 (39.625) 1:47.419 (1:07.794) 2:55.510 (1:08.091)
4:04.172 (1:08.662) 5:13.590 (1:09.419) 6:23.257 (1:09.667)
7:32.517 (1:09.260) 8:37.433 (1:04.916)
16 Jordan Mann SR Providence 8:38.28 8:48.05 2
39.088 (39.088) 1:48.352 (1:09.264) 2:57.660 (1:09.309)
4:06.800 (1:09.140) 5:17.695 (1:10.895) 6:27.775 (1:10.080)
7:40.009 (1:12.235) 8:48.050 (1:08.042)
17 Scott Carpenter SO Georgetown 8:40.14 8:48.19 2
39.118 (39.118) 1:48.656 (1:09.539) 2:57.630 (1:08.974)
4:06.693 (1:09.063) 5:15.653 (1:08.961) 6:24.142 (1:08.489)
7:35.192 (1:11.050) 8:48.184 (1:12.993)
18 Andrew Gardner SO Washington 8:47.92 8:48.79 1
39.445 (39.445) 1:47.544 (1:08.099) 2:55.926 (1:08.382)
4:04.430 (1:08.504) 5:14.007 (1:09.578) 6:24.275 (1:10.268)
7:35.363 (1:11.088) 8:48.789 (1:13.427)
19 Will Gray SR Virginia 8:46.84 8:51.91 2
39.670 (39.670) 1:48.840 (1:09.171) 2:58.201 (1:09.361)
4:07.098 (1:08.897) 5:16.201 (1:09.104) 6:26.312 (1:10.112)
7:39.808 (1:13.497) 8:51.902 (1:12.094)
20 Willy Fink JR E. Michigan 8:40.60 8:52.43 1
39.926 (39.926) 1:46.246 (1:06.320) 2:54.225 (1:07.980)
4:02.776 (1:08.551) 5:11.521 (1:08.745) 6:21.413 (1:09.893)
7:34.264 (1:12.852) 8:52.430 (1:18.166)
21 Brandon Allen JR Iona 8:42.83 8:52.51 2
39.434 (39.434) 1:48.514 (1:09.080) 2:57.910 (1:09.397)
4:07.322 (1:09.412) 5:17.057 (1:09.735) 6:28.271 (1:11.214)
7:40.405 (1:12.134) 8:52.508 (1:12.104)
22 CJ Albertson JR Ariz State 8:51.29 8:53.16 2
38.527 (38.527) 1:47.478 (1:08.952) 2:57.197 (1:09.720)
4:07.583 (1:10.387) 5:19.443 (1:11.860) 6:31.220 (1:11.778)
7:43.859 (1:12.639) 8:53.151 (1:09.292)
23 Adam Peterman SO Colorado 8:47.90 8:53.58 1
40.084 (40.084) 1:47.332 (1:07.248) 2:55.627 (1:08.296)
4:05.010 (1:09.384) 5:15.859 (1:10.849) 6:28.092 (1:12.234)
7:42.045 (1:13.953) 8:53.575 (1:11.530)
24 Aaron Nelson SR Washington 8:46.49 9:03.33 1
40.128 (40.128) 1:47.227 (1:07.099) 2:56.089 (1:08.863)
4:05.362 (1:09.273) 5:15.613 (1:10.251) 6:27.755 (1:12.143)
7:43.944 (1:16.189) 9:03.323 (1:19.379)

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
Single waterfall.
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Hayward: H 8:01.71 5/30/2015 Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 8:36.11 8:27.16 10
38.311 (38.311) 1:46.434 (1:08.123) 2:53.730 (1:07.296)
4:00.557 (1:06.828) 5:06.804 (1:06.248) 6:11.805 (1:05.002)
7:17.527 (1:05.722) 8:27.160 (1:09.633)
2 Frankline Tonui JR Arkansas 8:34.08 8:30.67 8
38.630 (38.630) 1:46.779 (1:08.149) 2:54.572 (1:07.794)
4:02.808 (1:08.236) 5:11.049 (1:08.241) 6:19.492 (1:08.444)
7:27.774 (1:08.283) 8:30.662 (1:02.889)
3 Edwin Kibichiy JR Louisville 8:33.56 8:30.71 6
39.074 (39.074) 1:47.020 (1:07.947) 2:54.308 (1:07.289)
4:02.257 (1:07.949) 5:10.521 (1:08.265) 6:18.959 (1:08.438)
7:26.696 (1:07.737) 8:30.701 (1:04.005)
4 Dylan Blankenbaker JR Oklahoma 8:58.03 8:34.69 5
38.754 (38.754) 1:47.240 (1:08.487) 2:54.848 (1:07.609)
4:02.960 (1:08.112) 5:11.620 (1:08.661) 6:19.829 (1:08.209)
7:28.370 (1:08.542) 8:34.690 (1:06.321)
5 Darren Fahy JR Georgetown 8:36.24 8:36.73 4
38.966 (38.966) 1:47.661 (1:08.695) 2:55.272 (1:07.612)
4:03.707 (1:08.435) 5:12.465 (1:08.759) 6:22.614 (1:10.149)
7:32.002 (1:09.389) 8:36.728 (1:04.727)
6 Zak Seddon SR Florida State 8:36.77 8:38.26 3
39.000 (39.000) 1:47.156 (1:08.156) 2:54.722 (1:07.567)
4:02.524 (1:07.802) 5:10.746 (1:08.223) 6:19.183 (1:08.437)
7:27.113 (1:07.930) 8:38.260 (1:11.148)
7 Troy Reeder SO Furman 8:36.51 8:42.26 2
38.719 (38.719) 1:47.423 (1:08.704) 2:55.529 (1:08.106)
4:04.130 (1:08.602) 5:13.468 (1:09.339) 6:23.449 (1:09.982)
7:35.169 (1:11.720) 8:42.255 (1:07.086)
8 MJ Erb JR Mississippi 8:34.13 8:43.81 1
38.531 (38.531) 1:46.978 (1:08.448) 2:55.120 (1:08.142)
4:02.690 (1:07.570) 5:11.350 (1:08.660) 6:20.356 (1:09.007)
7:33.217 (1:12.862) 8:43.806 (1:10.589)
9 Bryce Miller JR UMKC 8:34.32 8:46.15
39.350 (39.350) 1:47.752 (1:08.403) 2:56.087 (1:08.335)
4:04.631 (1:08.545) 5:13.837 (1:09.207) 6:24.030 (1:10.193)
7:36.516 (1:12.487) 8:46.146 (1:09.630)
10 Benard Keter JR Texas Tech 8:33.75 8:47.70
39.693 (39.693) 1:47.521 (1:07.828) 2:54.501 (1:06.981)
4:04.578 (1:10.077) 5:15.936 (1:11.358) 6:26.632 (1:10.697)
7:38.059 (1:11.427) 8:47.692 (1:09.634)
11 Jakob Abrahamsen SO E. Kentucky 8:34.11 8:48.86
38.821 (38.821) 1:47.297 (1:08.477) 2:54.950 (1:07.653)
4:03.207 (1:08.257) 5:12.633 (1:09.427) 6:23.685 (1:11.052)
7:36.690 (1:13.005) 8:48.859 (1:12.170)
12 Caleb Hoover SR No. Arizona 8:33.77 8:55.58
38.231 (38.231) 1:47.051 (1:08.820) 2:56.274 (1:09.223)
4:05.104 (1:08.830) 5:18.219 (1:13.115) 6:30.178 (1:11.960)
7:42.581 (1:12.403) 8:55.574 (1:12.993)
13 Aaron Fletcher SR BYU 8:36.81 9:14.56
39.197 (39.197) 1:47.482 (1:08.285) 2:55.330 (1:07.848)
4:03.380 (1:08.050) 5:12.705 (1:09.326) 6:25.935 (1:13.230)
7:46.996 (1:21.062) 9:14.556 (1:27.560)

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 38.23 6/2/1989 Texas Christian
NCAA Meet: M 38.23 6/2/1989 Texas Christian
Hayward: H 38.47 6/12/2015 Arkansas, ARK
McLeod, Lawson, Cotton, Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arkansas 39.45 38.71Q 1
1) Kenzo Cotton SO 2) Jarrion Lawson SR
3) Josh Washington JR 4) Kemar Mowatt SO
2 LSU 39.04 38.73Q 2 38.730
1) Jaron Flournoy FR 2) Renard Howell JR
3) Tremayne Acy JR 4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR
3 Florida 39.33 38.83Q 3
1) Antwan Wright SR 2) Hugh Graham, Jr SR
3) Arman Hall SR 4) Ryan Clark FR
4 Houston 39.14 38.73Q 1 38.721
1) Leshon Collins SR 2) Mario Burke FR
3) Jacarias Martin FR 4) Cameron Burrell SO
5 Western Kentucky 39.27 38.85Q 2
1) Kyree King JR 2) Ventavius Sears JR
3) Emmanuel Dasor SR 4) Julius Morris SO
6 Arizona State 39.32 39.26Q 3 39.255
1) Jamol James SR 2) Isiah Underwood SR
3) Brandon Hasson FR 4) Reggie Lewis SR
7 TCU 39.50 38.91q 2
1) Raymond Bozmans JR 2) Sam Watts SR
3) Malik Summers JR 4) Ronnie Baker SR
8 North Carolina St. 39.24 39.11q 1
1) Nyheim Hines FR 2) Jonathan Addison SR
3) Shannon Patterson SO 4) Quashawn Cunningham SO
9 Texas 39.62 39.26 3 39.258
1) Charles Anumnu JR 2) Senoj-Jay Givans JR
3) Zack Bilderback SR 4) John Burt FR
10 Oregon 39.76 39.41 1
1) Christian Sourapas FR 2) Devon Allen SO
3) Travonn White SO 4) Marcus Chambers JR
11 Auburn 39.88 39.48 2
1) Welington Zaza JR 2) Kahlil Henderson JR
3) Joshua Burks FR 4) Randall Ceneus FR
12 LIU Brooklyn 39.54 39.56 2
1) Delano Davis JR 2) Brendon Rodney SR
3) Caleb Williams FR 4) Tyquan Dukes SR
13 Florida State 39.53 39.60 2
1) Raheem Robinson FR 2) Darryl Haraway FR
3) Edward Clarke FR 4) Jamal Pitts JR
14 N. Carolina A&T 39.69 39.65 3
1) Caleb Gabriel JR 2) Rodney Rowe FR
3) Maurice Eaddy JR 4) Christopher Belcher JR
15 Northwestern St. 39.85 39.69 1
1) Amir James SO 2) Micah Larkins FR
3) George Flaviano JR 4) Ty Shilling SO
16 Iowa 39.93 39.75 2
1) Vinnie Saucer JR 2) Christian Brissett FR
3) James Harrington SR 4) Aaron Mallett JR
17 Purdue 39.89 40.04 3
1) Gerald McGee JR 2) Malcolm Dotson FR
3) Kyle Webb JR 4) Nicholas Parks SR
18 Nebraska 39.96 40.49 1
1) Sean Pille SR 2) Ricco Hall SR
3) Malcolm White SO 4) Antoine Lloyd SO
-- South Carolina 39.63 DNF 1
1) David Winters, Jr JR 2) Dondre Echols SR
3) Devon Lewis SO 4) Ncincilili Titi SO
-- Texas A&M 39.60 DNF 1
1) Will Williams SO 2) Fred Kerley JR
3) Robert Grant SO 4) Devin Jenkins SR
-- Northern Arizona 40.00 DNF 3
1) DeShon Norris SR 2) James Fisher JR
3) Isiah Kennedy JR 4) Kossi Tchenawou SO
-- Texas Tech 40.01 DNF 2
1) Nigel Bethel SO 2) Andrew Hudson FR
3) Elroy McBride SR 4) Joseph Richards III SR
-- Air Force 39.65 DQ 3 Lane violation
1) Gavin McHenry SR 2) Zach Johnson JR
3) Robbie Anderson SO 4) Jamiel Trimble SO
-- Tennessee 39.07 DQ 3 Lane violation
1) Mustaqeem Williams FR 2) Christian Coleman SO
3) Malik Elion SO 4) Nathan Strother SO

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 38.23 6/2/1989 Texas Christian
NCAA Meet: M 38.23 6/2/1989 Texas Christian
Hayward: H 38.47 6/12/2015 Arkansas, ARK
McLeod, Lawson, Cotton, Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 LSU 38.73 38.42H 10
1) Jaron Flournoy FR 2) Renard Howell JR
3) Tremayne Acy JR 4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR
2 Houston 38.73 38.44H 8
1) Leshon Collins SR 2) Mario Burke FR
3) Jacarias Martin FR 4) Cameron Burrell SO
3 Arkansas 38.71 38.49 6
1) Kenzo Cotton SO 2) Jarrion Lawson SR
3) Josh Washington JR 4) Kemar Mowatt SO
4 Florida 38.83 38.54 5
1) Antwan Wright SR 2) Hugh Graham, Jr SR
3) Arman Hall SR 4) Ryan Clark FR
5 Western Kentucky 38.85 38.60 4
1) Kyree King JR 2) Ventavius Sears JR
3) Emmanuel Dasor SR 4) Julius Morris SO
6 TCU 38.91 38.72 3
1) Raymond Bozmans JR 2) Sam Watts SR
3) Darrion Flowers FR 4) Ronnie Baker SR
7 North Carolina St. 39.11 39.48 2
1) Nyheim Hines FR 2) Jonathan Addison SR
3) Shannon Patterson SO 4) Quashawn Cunningham SO
8 Arizona State 39.26 39.90 1
1) Benjamin Trotter SR 2) Isiah Underwood SR
3) Brandon Hasson FR 4) Reggie Lewis SR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Hayward: H 2:59.60 6/14/2014 Texas A&M, TAMU
Bailey Jr., Roundette, Taplin, Leondore
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Florida 3:02.44 3:02.78Q 2
1) Kunle Fasasi FR 2) Nick Uruburu JR
3) Eric Futch JR 4) Arman Hall SR
1:31.637 (1:31.637) 2:17.760 (46.123) 3:02.779 (45.019)
2 LSU 3:02.26 3:03.72Q 1
1) Lamar Bruton JR 2) Michael Cherry JR
3) Cyril Grayson SR 4) Fitzroy Dunkley SR
1:32.730 (1:32.730) 2:18.924 (46.194) 3:03.720 (44.797)
3 Purdue 3:06.06 3:05.95Q 3
1) Nicholas Parks SR 2) Kyle Webb JR
3) Kendal Frederick JR 4) Shawndail McLaren FR
1:34.147 (1:34.147) 2:20.125 (45.979) 3:05.943 (45.818)
4 Nebraska 3:04.40 3:03.31Q 2
1) Levi Gipson SR 2) Tanner Townsend JR
3) Sam Bransby SO 4) Cody Rush SR
1:32.750 (1:32.750) 2:18.944 (46.195) 3:03.306 (44.363)
5 Clemson 3:03.86 3:04.56Q 1
1) Cordell Lamb SO 2) Michael Cheeks JR
3) Jorel Bellafonte SO 4) Jeffrey Green SO
1:33.002 (1:33.002) 2:19.773 (46.771) 3:04.551 (44.779)
6 Ohio State 3:05.11 3:05.99Q 3
1) Antonio Blanks SR 2) Nick Gray FR
3) Jerry Jackson SO 4) Champ Page SR
1:33.291 (1:33.291) 2:20.722 (47.432) 3:05.987 (45.265)
7 Texas A&M 3:04.55 3:03.59q 2
1) Deon Hickey JR 2) Fred Kerley JR
3) Donavan Brazier FR 4) Robert Grant SO
1:33.033 (1:33.033) 2:18.780 (45.747) 3:03.585 (44.806)
8 Miss State 3:04.01 3:05.16q 1
1) Juston Waters SO 2) Alfred Larry SR
3) Brandon McBride SR 4) Vince Castillo FR
1:33.935 (1:33.935) 2:19.291 (45.357) 3:05.151 (45.860)
9 Baylor 3:04.34 3:05.17 2
1) Caleb Dickson FR 2) Wil London FR
3) Brandon Moore JR 4) George Caddick JR
1:32.842 (1:32.842) 2:19.802 (46.961) 3:05.169 (45.367)
10 Tennessee 3:05.85 3:05.21 1
1) Ari Cogdell FR 2) Mustaqeem Williams FR
3) Darryl Harris FR 4) Nathan Strother SO
1:33.810 (1:33.810) 2:21.345 (47.536) 3:05.201 (43.856)
11 Arkansas 3:05.62 3:05.61 2
1) Obi Igbokwe SO 2) Kemar Mowatt SO
3) Eric Janise JR 4) Jamarco Stephen SO
1:33.252 (1:33.252) 2:19.521 (46.269) 3:05.601 (46.080)
12 Utah State 3:04.48 3:06.41 3
1) Parker Bluth SR 2) Brady Martin FR
3) Cole Lambourne SR 4) AJ Boully SO
1:33.456 (1:33.456) 2:20.437 (46.982) 3:06.410 (45.973)
13 Georgia 3:05.79 3:06.50 2 3:06.494
1) Maurice Freeman JR 2) Reggie Glover JR
3) Jeramey Hampton FR 4) Ayrian Evans JR
1:33.156 (1:33.156) 2:20.319 (47.164) 3:06.494 (46.175)
14 Rutgers 3:06.01 3:06.50 1 3:06.500
1) Jermaine Griffith JR 2) Calvin Knox SR
3) Rajee Dunbar SR 4) Izaiah Brown FR
1:34.356 (1:34.356) 2:21.576 (47.220) 3:06.500 (44.924)
15 Texas Tech 3:04.87 3:06.62 3
1) Joseph Richards III SR 2) Charles Jones SO
3) Kyle Collins JR 4) Vincent Crisp FR
1:33.580 (1:33.580) 2:19.357 (45.777) 3:06.618 (47.262)
16 Minnesota 3:05.95 3:06.95 3
1) Brad Neumann JR 2) Nate Roese JR
3) Goaner Deng SR 4) Jack Wellenstein FR
1:33.914 (1:33.914) 2:20.886 (46.973) 3:06.945 (46.059)
17 Kansas 3:05.14 3:07.31 1
1) Ivan Henry FR 2) Drew Matthews SR
3) Jaron Hartley SO 4) Strymar Livingston JR
1:34.514 (1:34.514) 2:21.812 (47.299) 3:07.310 (45.498)
18 Western Kentucky 3:06.05 3:07.71 1
1) Ja'Karyus Redwine SR 2) Emmanuel Dasor SR
3) Kyree King JR 4) Ventavius Sears JR
1:34.077 (1:34.077) 2:22.071 (47.994) 3:07.703 (45.633)
19 Arizona 3:05.44 3:07.97 3
1) Bryce Houston JR 2) Miles Parish JR
3) Michael Demby JR 4) Collins Kibet JR
1:34.089 (1:34.089) 2:21.217 (47.129) 3:07.965 (46.748)
20 Texas State 3:05.65 3:08.69 2
1) Demarcus Porter SO 2) Lincoln Warren FR
3) Dexter Lee JR 4) Anthony Johnson SR
1:34.235 (1:34.235) 2:21.581 (47.347) 3:08.685 (47.105)
21 BYU 3:05.79 3:09.30 3
1) Tyrell Yardley SR 2) Jesse White SR
3) Max Scheible SO 4) Mark Carlson SR
1:33.947 (1:33.947) 2:22.009 (48.063) 3:09.294 (47.285)
22 North Carolina 3:06.15 3:11.44 2
1) Kenny Selmon SO 2) Javonte Lipsey SR
3) Cory Nicholls JR 4) Ceo Ways JR
1:34.046 (1:34.046) 2:22.895 (48.849) 3:11.432 (48.538)
23 Pittsburgh 3:06.24 3:11.55 1
1) Donnell Taylor SR 2) Chris Tate SR
3) Brylan Slay SO 4) Desmond Palmer JR
1:36.281 (1:36.281) 2:24.720 (48.439) 3:11.541 (46.821)
-- Stephen F. Austin 3:03.56 DQ 3 Lane violation
1) Jonathon Joe SO 2) Tedrick Hawkins SO
3) Will Gibson JR 4) My'Lik Kerley SO
1:33.811 (1:33.811) 2:19.469 (45.658) 3:05.228 (45.760)

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Hayward: H 2:59.60 6/14/2014 Texas A&M, TAMU
Bailey Jr., Roundette, Taplin, Leondore
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 LSU 3:03.72 3:00.69 10
1) Lamar Bruton JR 2) Michael Cherry JR
3) Cyril Grayson SR 4) Fitzroy Dunkley SR
1:30.591 (1:30.591) 2:16.400 (45.809) 3:00.683 (44.284)
2 Florida 3:02.78 3:01.12 8
1) Kunle Fasasi FR 2) Arman Hall SR
3) Hugh Graham, Jr SR 4) Najee Glass SR
1:30.370 (1:30.370) 2:16.033 (45.664) 3:01.117 (45.084)
3 Nebraska 3:03.31 3:03.39 6
1) Levi Gipson SR 2) Tanner Townsend JR
3) Sam Bransby SO 4) Cody Rush SR
1:31.969 (1:31.969) 2:18.221 (46.252) 3:03.382 (45.162)
4 Texas A&M 3:03.59 3:03.94 5
1) Hector Hernandez SR 2) Fred Kerley JR
3) Donavan Brazier FR 4) Robert Grant SO
1:33.448 (1:33.448) 2:19.221 (45.774) 3:03.937 (44.717)
5 Clemson 3:04.56 3:04.75 4
1) Cordell Lamb SO 2) Michael Cheeks JR
3) Jorel Bellafonte SO 4) Jeffrey Green SO
1:32.369 (1:32.369) 2:19.448 (47.079) 3:04.741 (45.293)
6 Purdue 3:05.95 3:06.25 3
1) Nicholas Parks SR 2) Kyle Webb JR
3) Kendal Frederick JR 4) Shawndail McLaren FR
1:33.780 (1:33.780) 2:19.928 (46.149) 3:06.248 (46.320)
7 Ohio State 3:05.99 3:06.27 2
1) Antonio Blanks SR 2) Nick Gray FR
3) Jerry Jackson SO 4) Champ Page SR
1:32.866 (1:32.866) 2:20.816 (47.951) 3:06.268 (45.453)
-- Miss State 3:05.16 DQ Misconduct
1) Vince Castillo FR 2) Alfred Larry SR
3) Juston Waters SO 4) Rasheed Tatham FR
1:33.107 (1:33.107) 2:18.310 (45.203) 3:04.180 (45.870)

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Progression: 2.09- 2.14 - 2.19 - 2.22 then 3cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour warm-up
College Best: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
NCAA Meet: M 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Hayward: H 2.41m 5/30/2015 Mutaz Essa Barshim, QAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Randall Cunningham SO USC 2.16m 2.25m 7-04.50 10
2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.29
O O O O O XPP XX
2 Christoff Bryan SO Kansas State 2.16m 2.22m 7-03.25 8
2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28
O XO O XO XXP X
3 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 2.17m 2.19m 7-02.25 6
2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25
O XXO O XXP X
4 Avion Jones SR E. Carolina 2.17m 2.19m 7-02.25 5
2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22
O O XO XXX
5 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.16m 2.19m 7-02.25 4
2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22
O XO XO XXX
6 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.12m 2.19m 7-02.25 3
2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22
O XXO XO XXX
7 Matthew Campbell JR Albany 2.17m 2.19m 7-02.25 2
2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22
XXO XO XO XXX
8 Keenon Laine FR W. Kentucky 2.17m 2.19m 7-02.25 0.50
2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22
XO XO XXO XXX
8 Kyle Landon JR So. Illinois 2.16m 2.19m 7-02.25 0.50
2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22
XO XO XXO XXX
10 Brett Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 2.16m 2.14m 7-00.25
2.09 2.14 2.19
O O XXX
11 Branden Greene SR Mississippi 2.13m 2.14m 7-00.25
2.09 2.14 2.19
XO XO XXX
12 Ty Anderson SO UTSA 2.16m 2.14m 7-00.25
2.09 2.14 2.19
O XXO XXX
13 Eric Moore SO Cen Arkansas 2.16m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
O XXX
13 Zachary Blackham SR BYU 2.16m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
O XXX
13 Curtis Richardson FR Akron 2.17m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
O XXX
13 Grant Anderson SO Nebraska 2.16m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
O XXX
13 Cody Stine FR Akron 2.13m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
O XXX
18 Jordan Wesner FR Memphis 2.17m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
XO XXX
18 Seth Peace SR Miss State 2.13m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
XO XXX
18 Thilina Karunaratne FR Kansas State 2.16m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
XO XXX
18 Ken LeGassey JR Arkansas 2.16m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
XO XXX
22 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 2.17m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
XXO XXX
22 Justin Fondren SR Alabama 2.13m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.09 2.14
XXO XXX
-- Xaivier McAllister JR Kentucky 2.13m NH
2.09
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Progression: 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.45 - 5.55 - 5.60 then 5cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
90 minute warm-up
College Best: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: M 5.82m 5/29/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Hayward: H 6.05m 5/30/2015 Renaud Lavilleni, FRA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jake Blankenship SR Tennessee 5.30m 5.60m 18-04.50 10
5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.83
PPP XO XO XO O XXP X
2 Torben Laidig SO Virginia Tech 5.30m 5.55m 18-02.50 8
5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65
O O O XO XPP XX
3 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.30m 5.45m 17-10.50 6
5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55
PPP O XO XXX
4 Craig Hunter JR Connecticut 5.30m 5.45m 17-10.50 5
5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55
O O XXO XXX
5 Jax Thoirs SR Washington 5.38m 5.45m 17-10.50 4
5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55
O XO XXO XXX
6 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.38m 5.45m 17-10.50 3
5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60
O XXO XXO XXP X
7 Adam Bragg SR Princeton 5.30m 5.30m 17-04.50 1
5.15 5.30 5.45
O O XXX
7 Cole Walsh SO Oregon 5.28m 5.30m 17-04.50 1
5.15 5.30 5.45
O O XXX
7 Tray Oates SO Samford 5.30m 5.30m 17-04.50 1
5.15 5.30 5.45
O O XXX
10 Matthew Ludwig FR Missouri 5.38m 5.30m 17-04.50
5.15 5.30 5.45
XXO XO XXX
11 Kyle Pater JR Air Force 5.28m 5.30m 17-04.50
5.15 5.30 5.45
O XXO XXX
12 Brad Johnson JR Virginia Tech 5.25m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15 5.30
O XXX
12 Jesse Oxley SR Kent State 5.30m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15 5.30
O XXX
12 Brandon Bray FR Texas Tech 5.38m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15 5.30
O XXX
12 Jacob Wooten FR Texas A&M 5.28m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15 5.30
O XXX
12 Dylan Duvio JR Stanford 5.38m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15 5.30
O XXX
17 Reese Watson SR Texas 5.28m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15 5.30
XO XXX
17 Chris Uhle SR Virginia Tech 5.30m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15 5.30
XO XXX
17 Barrett Poth FR Texas 5.28m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15 5.30
XO XXX
20 Matthew Rowland JR Akron 5.30m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15 5.30
XXO XXX
-- Deakin Volz FR Virginia Tech 5.30m NH
5.15
XXX
-- Chase Wolfle SR Texas A&M 5.38m NH
5.15 5.30
PPP XXX
-- Adrian Valles SO Cincinnati 5.30m NH
5.15
XXX
-- Carl Johansson SO Texas A&M 5.28m NH
5.15
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 8.53m 6/3/1993 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Hayward: H 8.74m 6/7/2009 Dwight Phillips, USA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 7.92m 8.15m 1.6 26-09.00 10
FOUL 7.57m(-1.3) FOUL 8.13m(1.2) 8.15m(1.6) FOUL
2 Roelf Pienaar JR Ark State 7.80m 7.93m 0.4 26-00.25 8
7.93m(0.4) 7.52m(-0.9) 7.78m(-2.4) 7.91m(1.4) 7.62m(-0.5) 7.81m(0.5)
3 KeAndre Bates SO Florida 7.50m 7.82m -0.7 25-08.00 6
7.82m(-0.7) 7.70m(-3.2) 7.57m(-1.6) 7.75m(-0.6) FOUL 7.42m(-1.5)
4 Corey Crawford SR Rutgers 7.67m 7.69m 1.1 25-02.75 5
7.31m(-2.7) FOUL 7.53m(-0.7) 7.69m(1.1) 7.61m(0.7) 5.86m(-1.8)
5 Adoree Jackson SO USC 7.75m 7.66m 1.8 25-01.75 4
7.64m(-0.1) 7.43m(-1.1) 7.65m(-0.6) 7.59m(-1.4) 7.66m(1.8) 7.50m(-0.4)
6 Jonathan Addison SR N.C. State 7.92m 7.62m -0.3 25-00.00 3
7.48m(-1.8) 5.64m(-0.1) 7.52m(-0.2) 7.53m(-1.6) 7.62m(-0.3) FOUL
7 Emmanuel Williams SR Northwestern St. 7.71m 7.59m -2.6 24-11.00 2
7.31m(0.4) 7.09m(-0.3) 7.51m(-1.4) 7.30m(-0.5) 7.53m(-0.7) 7.59m(-2.6)
8 Zack Bazile SO Ohio State 7.58m 7.58m -1.2 24-10.50 1
FOUL 7.58m(-1.2) 7.38m(0.5) 7.30m(-1.3) 7.42m(-0.7) 7.29m(-0.2)
9 Andreas Trajkovski JR Arkansas 7.58m 7.58m -1.9 24-10.50
7.41m(0.4) 7.58m(-1.9) 7.38m(-0.6) 7.31m(-0.7) 7.13m(-1.3) 7.38m(0.3)
10 Terrell McClain SO Akron 7.51m 7.48m 0.4 24-06.50
7.48m(0.4) 7.06m(0.1) 7.26m(-0.1)
11 Julian Harvey JR SIU-Edwardsville 7.55m 7.47m -0.7 24-06.25
7.43m(0.1) 7.47m(-0.7) 7.34m(-1.8)
12 Fred Dorsey SO Kentucky 7.58m 7.47m 0.4 24-06.25
7.47m(0.4) 7.17m(-1.8) 7.24m(-0.5)
13 Steffin McCarter FR Texas 7.70m 7.45m -0.6 24-05.50
7.18m(-2.4) 7.45m(-0.6) 7.26m(1.2)
14 Charles Brown FR Texas Tech 7.51m 7.43m -0.9 24-04.50
7.03m(-0.5) FOUL 7.43m(-0.9)
15 Joseph Oduho JR Akron 7.57m 7.41m -0.5 24-03.75
7.37m(-0.4) 7.26m(-2.9) 7.41m(-0.5)
16 Arphaxad Carroll SO Idaho 7.53m 7.40m -1.8 24-03.50
6.80m(-1.0) FOUL 7.40m(-1.8)
17 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 7.55m 7.39m -0.2 24-03.00
7.37m(-1.5) 7.39m(-0.2) 7.28m(-2.8)
18 Jemal Parharm SO UL-Monroe 7.71m 7.26m -1.4 23-10.00
FOUL 7.26m(-1.4) FOUL
19 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 7.50m 7.25m -2.0 23-09.50
FOUL 7.25m(-2.0) FOUL
20 Kurt Jenner JR Arkansas 7.59m 7.24m 0.4 23-09.00
7.24m(0.4) FOUL 7.10m(-1.3)
21 Austin Hazel JR UCLA 7.55m 7.20m -1.8 23-07.50
7.20m(-1.8) 7.13m(-2.2) FOUL
22 Will Williams SO Texas A&M 7.66m 7.17m +0.0 23-06.25
7.17m(+0.0) FOUL 7.16m(-1.7)
23 Allan Hamilton SR New Mexico 7.58m 7.15m -2.5 23-05.50
FOUL 7.06m(-0.6) 7.15m(-2.5)
-- Stefan Brits SR Florida State 7.68m DNS NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
NCAA Meet: M 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Hayward: H 17.76m 5/28/2016 Christian Taylor, USA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Latario Collie SR Texas A&M 16.37m 16.97m 1.4 55-08.25 10
16.97m(1.4) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 KeAndre Bates SO Florida 16.17m 16.73m 3.2 54-10.75 8
FOUL 16.29m(-4.7) 16.19m(-1.0) 16.73m(3.2) FOUL 16.42m(-1.4)
3 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 17.01m 16.59m -0.6 54-05.25 6
16.30m(1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.59m(-0.6) FOUL
4 Tim White JR Ariz State 16.43m 16.57m -2.6 54-04.50 5
16.33m(1.7) 16.32m(-0.7) 16.30m(1.9) 16.55m(-1.2) 16.57m(0.7) 16.57m(-2.6)
5 Shawn Johnson SR Auburn 16.36m 16.28m 0.9 53-05.00 4
FOUL 15.64m(-4.7) 16.00m(0.2) 16.28m(0.9) 15.20m(-0.4) 15.90m(-0.3)
6 Brian Leap SR Penn State 16.37m 16.13m 1.4 52-11.00 3
16.13m(1.4) FOUL 15.78m(-0.7) 15.79m(-0.6) 15.75m(1.8) FOUL
7 Lathone Collie SR Texas A&M 15.90m 16.02m -1.8 52-06.75 2
15.54m(0.6) 15.98m(0.1) FOUL 15.73m(0.4) 15.75m(-0.5) 16.02m(-1.8)
8 Kaiwan Culmer SO Nebraska 15.97m 15.93m 1.0 52-03.25 1
15.93m(1.0) 15.63m(-1.4) 15.56m(2.0) 15.82m(0.9) 15.38m(-0.1) 15.03m(-0.8)
9 Marcus Ghent SR FIU 16.21m 15.87m 1.3 52-01.00
15.87m(1.3) FOUL 15.10m(1.4) 14.95m(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
10 Felix Obi SR Baylor 16.24m 15.86m 1.7 52-00.50
15.86m(1.7) 15.74m(1.9) 15.68m(4.2)
11 John-Patrick Friday SR Miami 16.04m 15.77m 2.4 51-09.00
15.77m(2.4) 15.23m(-1.6) FOUL
12 Tony Carodine SR Missouri 16.14m 15.74m 1.6 51-07.75
FOUL 15.74m(1.6) FOUL
12 John Warren SO Missouri 16.27m 15.74m 1.1 51-07.75
15.70m(1.4) 15.30m(1.7) 15.74m(1.1)
14 Shane Green SR Coppin State 15.85m 15.69m 1.2 51-05.75
15.26m(1.3) 15.69m(1.2) 15.38m(-1.9)
15 Jeffrey Prothro JR Texas A&M 15.96m 15.66m 0.6 51-04.50
15.28m(-1.2) 15.66m(0.6) FOUL
16 Ben Williams JR Louisville 16.16m 15.48m 1.7 50-09.50
15.48m(1.7) 14.79m(-0.7) 15.12m(2.5)
17 Josh Dixon SR Ariz State 15.90m 15.45m -1.7 50-08.25
FOUL 15.45m(-1.7) FOUL
18 Phillip Smith JR Mid. Tenn. State 15.86m 15.22m 1.8 49-11.25
14.25m(2.7) FOUL 15.22m(1.8)
18 Charles Brown FR Texas Tech 16.05m 15.22m 1.7 49-11.25
FOUL FOUL 15.22m(1.7)
20 Scotty Newton SO TCU 15.85m 15.19m 2.7 49-10.00
15.19m(2.7) FOUL FOUL
21 Bobby Plummer JR Cornell 15.81m 15.17m 1.1 49-09.25
14.79m(1.7) 14.73m(+0.0) 15.17m(1.1)
22 EJ Reddick SR Charleston South 15.91m 15.05m 3.2 49-04.50
15.05m(3.2) 14.82m(0.9) 14.55m(0.5)
23 Clive Pullen JR Arkansas 16.09m 15.01m -0.7 49-03.00
FOUL 15.01m(-0.7) FOUL
24 Donovan Tolbert SR Kent State 15.96m 14.92m -0.8 48-11.50
14.92m(-0.8) 14.91m(-2.3) 14.78m(2.5)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
2 rings. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
Final on West ring.
College Best: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Hayward: H 22.41m 7/3/2010 Christian Cantwell, USA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 20.16m 20.71m 67-11.50 10
19.98m FOUL 20.31m 20.71m FOUL FOUL
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 20.20m 20.37m 66-10.00 8
19.83m 19.27m 19.63m FOUL FOUL 20.37m
3 Mostafa Hassan SO Colo State 20.13m 20.19m 66-03.00 6
20.00m 19.88m FOUL 19.71m FOUL 20.19m
4 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.22m 20.17m 66-02.25 5
19.45m FOUL 19.71m 20.17m 19.58m 19.48m
5 Braheme Days SO UCLA 19.96m 20.03m 65-08.75 4
19.40m 19.44m FOUL 19.31m 19.72m 20.03m
6 Josh Freeman SR So. Illinois 18.61m 19.46m 63-10.25 3
18.97m FOUL 18.76m 19.32m 19.46m 18.97m
7 Josh Awotunde SO South Carolina 18.67m 19.43m 63-09.00 2
18.89m 19.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.43m
8 Brett Neelly FR Kansas State 18.73m 19.16m 62-10.50 1
19.16m FOUL 18.81m 18.58m 18.55m FOUL
9 Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 20.02m 19.04m 62-05.75
18.86m 18.99m 19.04m FOUL FOUL 18.72m
10 Kevin Farley SR SE Missouri 18.93m 18.83m 61-09.50
18.30m 18.83m 18.52m
11 Oghenakpobo Efekoro FR Virginia 18.76m 18.82m 61-09.00
18.15m FOUL 18.82m
12 Nicholas Ponzio SO USC 19.05m 18.80m 61-08.25
18.45m 18.80m FOUL
13 Gian Ragonesi JR Miami 18.59m 18.76m 61-06.75
18.30m 18.76m 18.33m
14 Alex Renner JR N.D. State 18.80m 18.74m 61-05.75
18.74m 18.64m 18.01m
14 Aaron Castle JR Arizona 18.94m 18.74m 61-05.75
18.74m 18.33m 18.55m
16 Willie Morrison FR Indiana 19.27m 18.69m 61-04.00
18.69m 17.82m FOUL
17 Denzel Comenentia FR Georgia 18.77m 18.66m 61-02.75
FOUL 18.66m FOUL
18 Ahmed Hassan SR Ariz State 18.60m 18.64m 61-02.00
17.62m 17.65m 18.64m
19 Dotun Ogundeji FR UCLA 19.19m 18.55m 60-10.50
16.79m 18.55m 18.30m
19 Peter Simon SO California 18.68m 18.55m 60-10.50
18.47m 18.55m FOUL
21 Kyle Felpel JR Alabama 18.79m 18.51m 60-08.75
17.84m FOUL 18.51m
22 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 19.14m 18.32m 60-01.25
FOUL 18.32m FOUL
23 Isaiah Simmons JR Miami 18.65m 18.23m 59-09.75
FOUL 18.06m 18.23m
24 Kord Ferguson FR Alabama 18.62m 18.14m 59-06.25
17.84m FOUL 18.14m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
NCAA Meet: M 67.06m 6/5/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada
Hayward: H 71.32m 6/4/1983 Ben Plucknett, USA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nicholas Percy SO Nebraska 59.15m 61.27m 201-00 10
61.27m 58.37m 57.04m 58.65m FOUL FOUL
2 Sam Mattis SR Penn 61.95m 60.96m 200-00 8
FOUL 57.98m FOUL 60.78m 60.96m FOUL
3 Marek Barta SO Virginia Tech 58.65m 60.96m 200-00 6
FOUL 57.39m 58.57m 60.96m 59.37m 59.46m
4 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 58.90m 60.88m 199-09 5
59.23m 59.47m FOUL 56.50m 60.88m FOUL
5 Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 60.67m 60.28m 197-09 4
58.10m 59.02m FOUL FOUL 60.28m 59.81m
6 Jan-Louw Kotze SR So. Alabama 59.20m 59.79m 196-02 3
FOUL 56.75m 59.79m 57.77m FOUL 59.38m
7 Reginald Jagers JR Kent State 60.17m 59.56m 195-05 2
FOUL 54.58m 59.56m 56.65m FOUL FOUL
8 Kevin Farley SR SE Missouri 58.34m 57.90m 189-11 1
57.90m 56.10m FOUL FOUL 57.30m 56.89m
9 Jayson Kovar JR So. Utah 56.92m 57.76m 189-06
57.76m 55.45m 54.44m 53.96m FOUL FOUL
10 Mitchell Cooper JR Kansas 59.44m 57.39m 188-03
57.21m 57.39m 56.79m
11 Joe Williams JR Alabama 57.67m 57.13m 187-05
57.13m 56.28m FOUL
12 Jordan Young JR Virginia 57.50m 57.02m 187-01
FOUL 57.02m FOUL
13 Nicolai Ceban SO Kansas 58.77m 56.74m 186-02
56.74m FOUL FOUL
14 Adam Damadzic JR TCU 56.03m 55.18m 181-00
55.18m FOUL 53.25m
15 David Lucas FR Penn State 59.62m 55.12m 180-10
51.93m 55.12m 54.15m
16 Hayden Reed JR Alabama 58.59m 55.06m 180-08
55.06m FOUL FOUL
17 Kord Ferguson FR Alabama 59.01m 54.99m 180-05
FOUL FOUL 54.99m
18 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 56.42m 54.50m 178-10
53.24m 53.05m 54.50m
19 Jeff Bartlett JR Texas A&M 58.16m 54.36m 178-04
54.36m 53.18m FOUL
20 Dotun Ogundeji FR UCLA 56.00m 53.67m 176-01
FOUL 51.85m 53.67m
21 Josh McDonald SO Wisconsin 55.83m 47.57m 156-01
FOUL 47.57m FOUL
-- Reno Tuufuli FR Iowa 56.24m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daniel Haugh FR Alabama 56.57m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Phillip Jagers JR Akron 62.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
NCAA Meet: M 80.86m 5/31/1996 Balazs Kiss, USC
Hayward: H 82.65m 6/19/2004 Koji Murofushi, JPN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nick Miller SR Okla. State 76.93m 73.98m 242-08 10
FOUL 71.53m FOUL 68.61m 73.61m 73.98m
2 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 70.54m 72.84m 239-00 8
FOUL 71.68m 67.52m 72.84m 72.82m 70.46m
3 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 68.93m 71.39m 234-03 6
70.15m 69.53m 70.03m 70.18m 71.39m 69.36m
4 Sean Donnelly SR Minnesota 66.34m 71.28m 233-10 5
71.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 69.50m
5 Anders Eriksson FR Florida 67.69m 70.48m 231-03 4
69.10m 70.20m 70.48m 69.20m FOUL 69.33m
6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 68.54m 69.74m 228-10 3
68.75m 67.23m 69.73m FOUL 69.74m 69.00m
7 Adam Keenan JR No. Arizona 70.13m 69.45m 227-10 2
68.97m 68.51m 68.16m 68.35m 69.42m 69.45m
8 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 69.04m 69.23m 227-01 1
66.90m FOUL 68.66m FOUL 69.23m 69.12m
9 Alex Poursanidis JR Georgia 67.35m 68.83m 225-10
65.63m 68.83m FOUL 67.81m FOUL FOUL
10 Tomas Kruzliak SR Virginia Tech 65.71m 68.32m 224-02
68.27m FOUL 68.32m
11 Denzel Comenentia FR Georgia 67.77m 68.21m 223-09
66.46m 68.21m FOUL
12 Elias Hakansson JR Alabama 66.56m 67.11m 220-02
FOUL 67.11m FOUL
13 Conner Neu SR Youngstown State 66.73m 66.33m 217-07
FOUL 66.33m 65.98m
14 Adam Kelly FR Princeton 65.41m 65.82m 215-11
65.00m 64.95m 65.82m
15 Justin Baker SR No. Iowa 65.13m 65.76m 215-09
65.76m 62.78m FOUL
16 Renaldo Frechou SR So. Alabama 66.35m 65.66m 215-05
65.66m 64.32m 62.92m
17 Joseph Ellis FR Michigan 68.25m 65.43m 214-08
FOUL 63.28m 65.43m
18 Bradley Sauer SR So. Illinois 65.05m 64.24m 210-09
60.33m 64.24m 62.01m
19 Austin Riddle SO Rice 64.15m 63.09m 207-00
FOUL 61.18m 63.09m
20 Skylar Arneson SR Wichita State 63.28m 62.89m 206-04
62.65m 62.89m 60.66m
21 Tyler Merkley FR Kansas State 63.94m 62.09m 203-08
FOUL 62.09m 60.78m
22 Brady Grunder JR Kansas State 62.45m 61.68m 202-04
61.28m 61.68m 60.46m
23 Fellan McGuigan FR TCU 63.03m 60.25m 197-08
FOUL 60.25m FOUL
24 Robert Marlow JR Long Beach St 63.18m 60.21m 197-06
60.21m FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 81.86m 6/3/1998 Esko Mikkola, Arizona
Hayward: H 87.37m 5/28/2016 Ihab Abdelrahman, Egypt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Curtis Thompson SO Miss State 69.60m 77.64m 254-09 10
70.19m 73.44m 73.18m 71.40m 77.64m 75.55m
2 Ioannis Kyriazis SO Texas A&M 75.70m 77.25m 253-05 8
74.19m FOUL 71.42m 74.23m 71.09m 77.25m
3 John Ampomah SR Mid. Tenn. State 73.94m 76.44m 250-09 6
76.44m 74.17m FOUL 71.71m 73.03m 72.35m
4 Emron Gibbs SR So. Mississippi 73.14m 74.62m 244-10 5
70.74m 72.16m 74.62m 68.80m FOUL 68.94m
5 Evan Karakolis SR Rice 71.70m 73.95m 242-07 4
65.73m 72.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 73.95m
6 Jay Stell SR Navy 71.79m 73.81m 242-02 3
73.81m 72.11m FOUL 69.83m FOUL FOUL
7 Cody Danielson JR Oregon 68.36m 72.92m 239-03 2
72.92m 69.39m FOUL 70.07m 67.73m 65.18m
8 Rob Robbins SR Cornell 69.54m 72.52m 237-11 1
72.52m FOUL 71.97m 70.84m FOUL 71.67m
9 Damien Odle JR Wichita State 71.30m 71.90m 235-11
71.90m 70.25m 67.31m 67.12m 68.19m 71.80m
10 John Nizich FR Oregon 68.85m 70.35m 230-10
67.47m 70.35m 68.18m
11 Tomas Guerra SR W. Kentucky 70.90m 70.34m 230-09
70.34m 65.31m FOUL
12 Matti Mortimore JR N.D. State 70.47m 70.30m 230-08
69.48m 70.30m 66.88m
13 Reinhard Van Zyl JR Missouri 68.27m 70.25m 230-06
70.25m FOUL FOUL
14 Hudson Keffer FR Ariz State 70.73m 70.23m 230-05
67.29m 70.23m 70.21m
15 Carson Fuller SR Washington 68.53m 70.22m 230-04
70.22m FOUL 68.26m
16 Tyler Renton SR Oklahoma 70.63m 70.17m 230-02
69.74m 70.17m FOUL
17 Chris Mirabelli SO Rutgers 68.96m 69.90m 229-04
65.02m 69.90m FOUL
18 Quinn Hale SR Washington 68.56m 69.55m 228-02
62.56m 69.55m 62.95m
19 Matija Muhar FR Virginia Tech 71.78m 69.53m 228-01
69.53m 67.69m FOUL
20 Kaleb Zuidema JR South Carolina 67.98m 69.32m 227-05
69.32m FOUL 68.13m
21 Vincent Rentzsch SR UMBC 70.07m 69.27m 227-03
65.44m 68.37m 69.27m
22 Sam Hardin SO Texas A&M 71.55m 67.86m 222-08
67.86m 62.39m 67.82m
23 Bill Stanley JR Ohio State 67.50m 65.93m 216-04
65.93m 63.46m FOUL
24 Christian Spaulding SR High Point 69.18m 62.92m 206-05
FOUL 61.27m 62.92m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 10.52 0.9 3 970
2 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 10.60 0.9 3 952
3 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 10.63 0.9 3 945
4 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 10.68 1.3 2 933
5 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 10.69 0.9 3 931
6 Devon Williams JR Georgia 10.78 0.9 3 910
7 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 10.83 1.3 2 899
8 Solomon Simmons SR E. Michigan 10.88 0.9 3 888
9 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 10.90 0.9 3 883
10 Brad Culp JR Arkansas 11.00 1.3 2 861
11 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 11.03 1.3 2 854
12 Luis Hanssler SR Memphis 11.05 1.3 2 850 11.042
13 Ser Whitaker SR Missouri 11.05 0.9 3 850 11.050
14 Ibn Short JR Kentucky 11.06 1.3 2 847
15 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 11.09 1.0 1 841
16 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 11.12 1.3 2 834
17 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 11.16 1.0 1 825
18 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 11.22 1.3 2 812
19 Alex McCune SR Akron 11.23 1.0 1 810 11.223
20 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 11.23 1.0 1 810 11.229
21 Brandon Mortensen SR Wisconsin 11.29 1.0 1 797
22 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 11.35 1.0 1 784
23 William Dougherty SO Iowa 11.37 1.0 1 780
24 Jackson Walker JR BYU 11.43 1.0 1 767

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 47.06 3 955
2 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 48.12 3 903
3 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 48.73 3 874
4 Devon Williams JR Georgia 48.78 3 872
5 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 48.89 3 866
6 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 49.04 1 859
7 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 49.28 3 848
8 Solomon Simmons SR E. Michigan 49.37 2 844
9 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 49.50 3 838
10 Luis Hanssler SR Memphis 49.78 2 825
11 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 49.81 2 823
12 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 49.91 2 819 49.902
13 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 49.91 2 819 49.909
14 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 50.12 2 809
15 Jackson Walker JR BYU 50.30 2 801
16 Ibn Short JR Kentucky 50.67 1 784
17 Ser Whitaker SR Missouri 50.71 2 782
18 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 50.72 1 782
19 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 50.85 1 776
20 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 50.91 1 773
21 Brad Culp JR Arkansas 51.43 1 750
22 Brandon Mortensen SR Wisconsin 52.37 1 709
23 Alex McCune SR Akron 52.49 1 703
-- William Dougherty SO Iowa DQ 3 Lane violation

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 4:16.83 833
49.392 (49.392) 2:00.277 (1:10.885) 3:11.673 (1:11.396)
4:16.827 (1:05.155)
2 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 4:27.53 761
50.365 (50.365) 2:01.452 (1:11.088) 3:15.737 (1:14.285)
4:27.522 (1:11.785)
3 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 4:27.88 759
50.011 (50.011) 2:01.080 (1:11.070) 3:15.358 (1:14.278)
4:27.871 (1:12.513)
4 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 4:29.82 746
51.569 (51.569) 2:03.538 (1:11.970) 3:19.894 (1:16.356)
4:29.815 (1:09.922)
5 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 4:30.14 744
51.216 (51.216) 2:03.884 (1:12.668) 3:20.202 (1:16.319)
4:30.139 (1:09.937)
6 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 4:35.45 709
54.582 (54.582) 2:10.017 (1:15.436) 3:24.329 (1:14.313)
4:35.446 (1:11.117)
7 Jackson Walker JR BYU 4:36.10 705
56.112 (56.112) 2:11.500 (1:15.388) 3:26.544 (1:15.045)
4:36.098 (1:09.554)
8 Luis Hanssler SR Memphis 4:36.78 701
54.217 (54.217) 2:09.797 (1:15.580) 3:26.626 (1:16.830)
4:36.774 (1:10.149)
9 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 4:37.06 699
49.586 (49.586) 2:00.601 (1:11.015) 3:17.502 (1:16.901)
4:37.051 (1:19.550)
10 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 4:38.20 692
55.238 (55.238) 2:11.789 (1:16.551) 3:28.669 (1:16.881)
4:38.194 (1:09.525)
11 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 4:39.39 684
53.973 (53.973) 2:06.084 (1:12.112) 3:24.375 (1:18.291)
4:39.388 (1:15.013)
12 Solomon Simmons SR E. Michigan 4:40.46 677
54.979 (54.979) 2:11.246 (1:16.267) 3:28.302 (1:17.057)
4:40.455 (1:12.153)
13 Devon Williams JR Georgia 4:41.08 674
55.379 (55.379) 2:08.010 (1:12.631) 3:26.066 (1:18.056)
4:41.077 (1:15.011)
14 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 4:42.52 665
55.527 (55.527) 2:12.152 (1:16.625) 3:27.472 (1:15.321)
4:42.519 (1:15.047)
15 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 4:43.81 656
55.027 (55.027) 2:11.961 (1:16.934) 3:32.374 (1:20.414)
4:43.809 (1:11.435)
16 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 4:48.75 626
56.618 (56.618) 2:15.284 (1:18.667) 3:39.199 (1:23.915)
4:48.748 (1:09.549)
17 Brandon Mortensen SR Wisconsin 4:50.43 616
55.758 (55.758) 2:12.422 (1:16.665) 3:29.295 (1:16.873)
4:50.422 (1:21.127)
18 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 4:51.11 612
54.782 (54.782) 2:11.044 (1:16.263) 3:32.468 (1:21.425)
4:51.110 (1:18.643)
19 Ser Whitaker SR Missouri 4:55.32 587
56.978 (56.978) 2:17.382 (1:20.404) 3:41.083 (1:23.702)
4:55.312 (1:14.230)
20 Alex McCune SR Akron 4:56.17 582
56.723 (56.723) 2:15.819 (1:19.097) 3:38.804 (1:22.985)
4:56.167 (1:17.363)
21 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 5:12.27 491
56.860 (56.860) 2:17.825 (1:20.965) 3:46.362 (1:28.538)
5:12.267 (1:25.905)
-- Brad Culp JR Arkansas DNS
-- William Dougherty SO Iowa DNS
-- Ibn Short JR Kentucky DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
6 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Odd numbered lanes (1,3,5,7). Hurdles in all lanes
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Devon Williams JR Georgia 13.99 2.0 6 976
2 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 14.07 2.0 6 965
3 Solomon Simmons SR E. Michigan 14.21 2.0 6 948
4 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 14.39 1.1 5 925
5 Luis Hanssler SR Memphis 14.48 0.9 1 913
6 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 14.58 0.4 4 901
7 Ser Whitaker SR Missouri 14.68 1.1 5 889 14.674
8 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 14.68 0.4 4 889 14.675
9 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 14.75 1.1 5 880
10 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 14.80 0.4 4 874
11 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 14.82 0.4 4 871
12 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 14.85 0.3 3 868
13 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 14.86 0.9 1 867
14 Ibn Short JR Kentucky 14.91 0.3 2 860
15 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 14.98 2.0 6 852
16 Alex McCune SR Akron 14.99 0.3 3 851
17 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 15.06 1.1 5 842
18 Jackson Walker JR BYU 15.29 0.3 3 815
19 Brad Culp JR Arkansas 15.31 0.3 3 812
20 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 15.41 0.9 1 801
21 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 15.48 0.3 2 792
22 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 15.95 0.9 1 738
23 Brandon Mortensen SR Wisconsin 15.99 0.3 2 734
24 William Dougherty SO Iowa 16.31 0.3 2 698

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections. 2 pits. Grouped by Referee
No five-alive
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 2.10m 6-10.75 896
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
2 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO O O XXX
3 Ibn Short JR Kentucky 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
4 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XXX
5 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
6 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
6 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
6 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
10 Brandon Mortensen SR Wisconsin 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
10 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP O PPP O O O XXX
10 Devon Williams JR Georgia 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
13 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
XO O O O O XXX
13 Solomon Simmons SR E. Michigan 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
13 Luis Hanssler SR Memphis 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
13 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
13 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP O O O XXX
18 Alex McCune SR Akron 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
18 Ser Whitaker SR Missouri 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP XO O XO XXX
18 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O O O XXO XXX
21 Jackson Walker JR BYU 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP XXO XXO XXX
21 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP XO O XXX
23 Brad Culp JR Arkansas 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP XXO XXX
24 William Dougherty SO Iowa 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.77 1.80 1.83
XO PPP XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
2 Grouped Sections. 2 pits.
No five-alive
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 5.30m 17-04.50 1004
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O XXO XO XXX
1 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 5.30m 17-04.50 1004
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO XO O XXX
3 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 5.00m 16-04.75 910
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 5.00m 16-04.75 910
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O XXX
3 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 5.00m 16-04.75 910
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO XXX
6 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
6 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XXX
9 Solomon Simmons SR E. Michigan 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
9 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
11 Devon Williams JR Georgia 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
O XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Jackson Walker JR BYU 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXO XO XXX
14 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
15 Brandon Mortensen SR Wisconsin 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
15 Ser Whitaker SR Missouri 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
17 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
17 Ibn Short JR Kentucky 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
17 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXX
20 Luis Hanssler SR Memphis 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
21 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
O PPP XO XO XXO XXP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
-- Brad Culp JR Arkansas NH
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Alex McCune SR Akron NH
4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP XXX
-- William Dougherty SO Iowa DNS
3.50
DNS

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
2 Sections. 2 Pits. Random draw.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 7.72m 2.5 25-04.00 990
7.30m(0.1) 7.56m(0.7) 7.72m(2.5)
2 Devon Williams JR Georgia 7.67m -0.4 25-02.00 977
FOUL 7.24m(1.1) 7.67m(-0.4)
3 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 7.48m 2.6 24-06.50 930
7.08m(-0.8) 7.31m(0.5) 7.48m(2.6)
4 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 7.40m 2.6 24-03.50 910
FOUL 7.32m(2.6) 7.40m(2.6)
5 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 7.39m 2.3 24-03.00 908
7.25m(0.5) 7.39m(2.3) FOUL
6 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 7.37m 0.7 24-02.25 903
7.19m(-0.6) 7.37m(0.7) 7.33m(1.2)
7 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 7.34m 1.6 24-01.00 896
6.93m(-0.1) 7.34m(1.6) 7.05m(+0.0)
8 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 7.20m -1.1 23-07.50 862
6.88m(-0.6) 6.91m(1.7) 7.20m(-1.1)
9 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 7.11m 0.5 23-04.00 840
FOUL FOUL 7.11m(0.5)
10 Ser Whitaker SR Missouri 7.07m 1.0 23-02.50 830
6.65m(1.9) 6.88m(-0.7) 7.07m(1.0)
11 Solomon Simmons SR E. Michigan 7.03m 0.7 23-00.75 821
7.03m(0.7) PASS PASS
12 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 7.02m 1.0 23-00.50 818
FOUL 6.97m(1.2) 7.02m(1.0)
13 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 6.99m 2.9 22-11.25 811
6.82m(3.0) 6.99m(2.9) 6.51m(0.1)
14 Brandon Mortensen SR Wisconsin 6.92m 1.1 22-08.50 795
6.70m(-0.7) 6.72m(1.3) 6.92m(1.1)
15 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 6.91m -0.9 22-08.00 792
FOUL FOUL 6.91m(-0.9)
16 Alex McCune SR Akron 6.87m 0.2 22-06.50 783
FOUL 6.73m(-0.2) 6.87m(0.2)
17 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 6.86m 1.1 22-06.25 781
6.75m(-0.2) 6.80m(1.0) 6.86m(1.1)
17 Ibn Short JR Kentucky 6.86m 1.1 22-06.25 781
6.58m(0.2) 4.57m(1.5) 6.86m(1.1)
19 Luis Hanssler SR Memphis 6.83m -1.6 22-05.00 774
6.83m(-1.6) 6.78m(-0.7) FOUL
20 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 6.81m -0.9 22-04.25 769
6.69m(-1.0) FOUL 6.81m(-0.9)
21 Brad Culp JR Arkansas 6.64m -0.8 21-09.50 729
6.64m(-0.8) 6.35m(-0.4) 6.63m(-1.6)
22 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 6.62m -1.2 21-08.75 725
6.28m(-1.6) 6.49m(1.5) 6.62m(-1.2)
23 William Dougherty SO Iowa 6.50m 0.4 21-04.00 697
FOUL 6.50m(0.4) 6.39m(1.5)
24 Jackson Walker JR BYU 6.44m 1.6 21-01.50 684
6.29m(-1.4) 6.44m(1.6) 6.35m(-1.1)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections. 2 Rings. Random draw.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 15.62m 51-03.00 828
15.62m FOUL 15.18m
2 Solomon Simmons SR E. Michigan 15.15m 49-08.50 799
15.15m 14.57m FOUL
3 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 14.42m 47-03.75 754
13.89m 13.80m 14.42m
4 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 14.36m 47-01.50 750
14.27m 13.95m 14.36m
5 Alex McCune SR Akron 14.25m 46-09.00 744
14.02m 14.02m 14.25m
6 Devon Williams JR Georgia 14.23m 46-08.25 742
14.23m 14.20m 14.06m
7 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 14.10m 46-03.25 734
14.10m FOUL FOUL
8 Ibn Short JR Kentucky 14.08m 46-02.50 733
14.08m FOUL 13.32m
9 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 14.05m 46-01.25 731
12.62m 13.66m 14.05m
10 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 13.52m 44-04.25 699
FOUL 12.58m 13.52m
11 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 13.33m 43-09.00 687
12.41m 13.33m FOUL
12 Ser Whitaker SR Missouri 13.31m 43-08.00 686
12.70m FOUL 13.31m
13 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 13.28m 43-07.00 684
13.13m 13.16m 13.28m
14 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 13.25m 43-05.75 682
12.55m 13.25m 12.81m
15 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 13.07m 42-10.75 672
12.70m 12.71m 13.07m
16 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 12.96m 42-06.25 665
12.96m 12.74m 11.47m
17 William Dougherty SO Iowa 12.83m 42-01.25 657
12.83m 12.66m FOUL
18 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 12.68m 41-07.25 648
12.68m 12.64m 12.32m
19 Brad Culp JR Arkansas 12.58m 41-03.25 642
12.33m 12.58m 11.97m
20 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.20m FOUL 12.51m
21 Luis Hanssler SR Memphis 12.35m 40-06.25 628
11.87m 12.13m 12.35m
22 Brandon Mortensen SR Wisconsin 12.29m 40-04.00 624
11.58m 11.50m 12.29m
23 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 12.10m 39-08.50 612
11.08m 11.99m 12.10m
24 Jackson Walker JR BYU 11.65m 38-02.75 585
11.33m FOUL 11.65m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections. Single venue.
Random draw. Same groupings as PV
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 53.46m 175-05 943
53.46m FOUL FOUL
2 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 46.91m 153-11 806
44.20m 46.91m FOUL
3 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 45.93m 150-08 786
45.93m 43.71m 41.91m
4 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 44.88m 147-03 764
FOUL 44.88m FOUL
5 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 44.76m 146-10 762
43.85m 44.76m FOUL
6 Alex McCune SR Akron 42.85m 140-07 723
FOUL 39.07m 42.85m
7 Solomon Simmons SR E. Michigan 42.00m 137-09 705
42.00m FOUL FOUL
8 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 41.66m 136-08 698
35.83m 38.51m 41.66m
9 Ibn Short JR Kentucky 41.02m 134-07 685
39.78m FOUL 41.02m
10 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 40.81m 133-11 681
40.81m FOUL FOUL
11 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 40.54m 133-00 676
37.78m 40.54m 38.37m
12 William Dougherty SO Iowa 40.44m 132-08 674
39.33m 40.44m FOUL
13 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 40.07m 131-05 666
38.66m 40.07m 38.36m
14 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 39.98m 131-02 664
37.69m FOUL 39.98m
15 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 38.80m 127-03 640
37.15m 38.80m 36.49m
16 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 38.68m 126-11 638
36.45m 7.89m 38.68m
17 Devon Williams JR Georgia 38.20m 125-04 628
FOUL FOUL 38.20m
18 Jackson Walker JR BYU 37.92m 124-05 622
37.32m 36.54m 37.92m
19 Brandon Mortensen SR Wisconsin 37.90m 124-04 622
34.81m 37.90m 34.41m
20 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 36.96m 121-03 603
35.04m 35.31m 36.96m
21 Ser Whitaker SR Missouri 36.33m 119-02 590
35.25m FOUL 36.33m
22 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 35.67m 117-00 577
35.67m 35.64m 33.33m
23 Luis Hanssler SR Memphis 34.25m 112-04 549
30.82m 30.77m 34.25m
24 Brad Culp JR Arkansas 34.21m 112-03 548
34.21m FOUL 33.19m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections. Single venue.
Random draw. Same groupings as PV
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 66.96m 219-08 843
59.81m FOUL 66.96m
2 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 65.63m 215-04 823
63.20m 63.39m 65.63m
3 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 65.46m 214-09 820
65.46m 64.11m 62.56m
4 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 63.96m 209-10 798
58.03m 63.96m FOUL
5 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 60.44m 198-03 744
57.35m 54.72m 60.44m
6 Solomon Simmons SR E. Michigan 59.45m 195-00 730
59.45m PASS PASS
7 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 58.73m 192-08 719
58.73m 54.64m 57.78m
8 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 58.32m 191-04 713
57.16m FOUL 58.32m
9 Alex McCune SR Akron 57.30m 188-00 697
57.30m 55.11m 54.42m
10 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 54.58m 179-01 657
54.58m 50.19m PASS
11 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 54.36m 178-04 653
46.26m 47.10m 54.36m
12 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 53.63m 175-11 642
51.79m 53.63m FOUL
13 Devon Williams JR Georgia 53.61m 175-11 642
53.61m FOUL FOUL
14 Brandon Mortensen SR Wisconsin 53.50m 175-06 641
47.39m 53.50m FOUL
15 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 53.09m 174-02 634
53.09m FOUL 49.73m
16 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 52.28m 171-06 622
48.89m 50.04m 52.28m
17 Jackson Walker JR BYU 51.56m 169-02 612
51.56m FOUL 50.55m
18 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 50.94m 167-01 603
49.37m 50.94m 50.70m
19 Ser Whitaker SR Missouri 50.71m 166-04 599
50.71m FOUL FOUL
20 Luis Hanssler SR Memphis 47.90m 157-02 558
46.92m 46.04m 47.90m
21 Ibn Short JR Kentucky 46.79m 153-06 541
44.05m FOUL 46.79m
22 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 40.04m 131-04 443
40.04m PASS PASS
-- William Dougherty SO Iowa DNS
-- Brad Culp JR Arkansas DNS

Men Decathlon
================================================================================
30 minute check-in prior to first event of day.
30 minute warm-up on track prior to first event of day.
College Best: C 8465 4/6/2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 8457 6/10/2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Hayward: H 9039 6/23/2012 Ashton Eaton, USA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 8446 8379 10
2 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 8047 8300 8
3 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 8315 8294 6
4 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 7993 8103 5
5 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 7842 8032 4
6 Solomon Simmons SR E. Michigan 7604 7936 3
7 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 8108 7934 2
8 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 7636 7917 1
9 Devon Williams JR Georgia 8116 7912
10 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 7800 7709
11 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 7709 7596
12 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 7620 7567
13 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 7468 7556
14 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 7402 7432
15 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 7471 7368
16 Ser Whitaker SR Missouri 7488 7194
17 Luis Hanssler SR Memphis 7369 7148
18 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 7356 7011
19 Jackson Walker JR BYU 7403 7004
20 Brandon Mortensen SR Wisconsin 7335 6971
21 Alex McCune SR Akron 7520 6572

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arkansas 72 2) Oregon 62
3) Georgia 41 4) Texas 36
5) Texas A&M 35 6) LSU 31
7) Stanford 29 7) Kansas State 29
9) USC 28 9) Florida 28
11) Kentucky 25 12) Oklahoma State 24
13) Miss State 22 14) Wisconsin 19
15) New Mexico 18 16) Miami 15
17) Harvard 14 18) Oklahoma 12
19) Dartmouth 11.50 20) Michigan 11
20) San Diego State 11 22) Mississippi 10
22) Minnesota 10 22) Southern Illinois 10
25) South Carolina 9 25) New Hampshire 9
25) Notre Dame 9 25) North Carolina St. 9
29) UTEP 8 29) Florida State 8
29) Vanderbilt 8 29) Iowa State 8
29) Alabama 8 29) Texas Tech 8
29) Portland 8 29) Tennessee 8
37) Indiana 7 37) UL-Lafayette 7
37) Duke 7 37) Missouri 7
41) Akron 6.50 42) Arizona 6
42) Air Force 6 42) Winthrop 6
42) BYU 6 46) Nebraska 5
46) Liberty 5 46) Arizona State 5
49) Michigan State 4 49) Cincinnati 4
49) Princeton 4 52) Kansas 3
52) Purdue 3 54) Iona 2
54) William and Mary 2 54) Sam Houston St. 2
54) Fresno State 2 54) Tulane 2
54) Boise State 2 54) Rutgers 2
54) California 2 54) Texas State 2
63) Auburn 1 63) Northern Iowa 1
63) North Dakota State 1 63) Washington 1

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida 62 2) Arkansas 56
3) Texas A&M 50 4) Oregon 48
5) LSU 41 6) Tennessee 30
7) Virginia 20 8) Virginia Tech 19
9) Miss State 18 10) Nebraska 17
10) Houston 17 12) USC 16
13) Stanford 15 13) Michigan 15
15) Purdue 14 15) Oklahoma State 14
17) Penn State 13 18) Washington 12
18) UCLA 12 18) Wisconsin 12
18) Mid. Tenn. State 12 22) Kentucky 11
23) Akron 10 23) Arizona 10
23) Northern Arizona 10 26) Kansas State 9
26) Mississippi 9 26) Cornell 9
29) Penn 8 29) Arkansas State 8
29) LIU Brooklyn 8 29) Georgia 8
33) Texas Tech 7 33) North Carolina St. 7
33) Clemson 7 36) South Florida 6
36) North Carolina 6 36) Texas 6
36) SE Louisiana 6 36) Charlotte 6
36) Louisville 6 36) Arizona State 6
36) Colorado St. 6 36) BYU 6
36) Indiana State 6 36) Villanova 6
47) Connecticut 5 47) Minnesota 5
47) Southern Miss. 5 47) East Carolina 5
47) Oklahoma 5 47) South Carolina 5
47) Syracuse 5 47) Colorado 5
47) Ohio State 5 47) Rutgers 5
57) Western Kentucky 4.50 58) Georgetown 4
58) Air Force 4 58) Auburn 4
58) Portland 4 58) Rice 4
63) Southern Illinois 3.50 64) Alabama 3
64) Navy 3 64) La Salle 3
64) Eastern Michigan 3 64) South Alabama 3
64) TCU 3 64) Missouri 3
64) Florida State 3 72) Northwestern St. 2
72) Albany 2 72) Kent State 2
72) Furman 2 76) Yale 1
76) Wake Forest 1 76) Butler 1
76) SE Missouri 1 76) Princeton 1
76) Samford 1