2016 MHSAA LP D2 Track & Field State Championships

back to results

Jun. 4, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP D2 Track & Field State Championships
Zeeland, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2016 04:38 PM
MHSAA LP D2 Finals - 6/4/2016
Results at mtresults.com
Zeeland East/West High Schools
Results

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 7:50.70 2015 Zeeland East, Zeeland East
S Binder, D Cramer, M Cramer, J Groendyke
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fruitport 7:54.39 2 10
1) Kody Brooks 12 2) Cameron Oleen 10
3) Seth Glover 12 4) Noah Hendricks 12
2 Corunna 7:56.76 2 8
1) Jacob Trowbridge 12 2) Blake Watson 12
3) Kyle Mesh 11 4) Noah Jacobs 11
3 Coldwater 8:03.44 2 6
1) Matt Sowles 12 2) Zack Murphy 11
3) Ben Fagen 10 4) Jordan Parkinson 11
4 Zeeland East 8:06.07 2 5
1) Khylin Barton 12 2) Dan Cramer 10
3) John Groendyk 11 4) Conor Haley 9
5 Croswell-Lexington 8:08.12 2 4
1) Noah Yankee 10 2) Jarred Jolley 11
3) Mitchell Wilczynski 10 4) Max Whittredge 11
6 Otsego 8:08.68 2 3
1) Sammy Moran 11 2) Nick Kiel 12
3) Will Finch 10 4) Alex Comerford 9
7 Lake Fenton 8:10.31 2 2
1) Isaac Golson 11 2) Jacob Fletcher 12
3) Elijah Bourdeau 10 4) Thomas Mueller 11
8 Richland Gull Lake 8:11.38 2 1
1) Noah Weiss 11 2) Xavion Love 12
3) Zach Zahrt 9 4) Joey Dawson 12
9 Sparta 8:11.77 1
1) Tommee Smith 9 2) Trent Smith 11
3) Chris Thome 12 4) Andrew Thome 12
10 Dearborn Divine Child 8:12.14 2
1) Alexander Petlichkoff 10 2) John Urbanick 11
3) Emery Maher 11 4) Noah Welker 12
11 Vicksburg 8:13.89 1
1) Jacob Klimp 10 2) Tyler Lewis 12
3) Austin Hallam 12 4) John Hughes 12
12 Flint Powers Catholic 8:13.94 2
1) Myles Hall 10 2) Ethan Hamilton 9
3) Matthew Brown 12 4) Will Haran 12
13 Gaylord 8:14.12 1
1) Zak Goddard 11 2) Justin Desloover 11
3) Jakovon Pryor-McCovery 12 4) Ethan Book 11
14 Parma Western 8:14.39 1
1) Caleb Whiting 11 2) Lake Buseth 11
3) Jacob Inosencio 12 4) Gezahegn Starr 9
15 South Lyon East 8:15.62 1
1) Adam Caruso 12 2) Zack Satawa 12
3) Xander Cronin 10 4) Josh Smith 12
16 Coopersville 8:15.77 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
17 Charlotte 8:16.08 1
1) Kyle West 12 2) Nick Boston 11
3) Jared Holmer 10 4) Justin Anderson 11
18 Zeeland West 8:16.56 1
1) Dylan Mulder 11 2) Bryce Arredondo 10
3) Erik Boeve 10 4) Gabe Harris 9
19 St. Johns 8:17.00 1
1) Nolan Wirth 11 2) Dillan Haviland 10
3) Brady Falor 11 4) Josiah Quinn 12
20 Chelsea 8:18.50 1
1) Campbell Fahle 12 2) Liam Heaney 11
3) Connor Gilbreath 10 4) Carson Rabbitt 9
21 Yale 8:19.09 1
1) Andrew Vincent 12 2) Brendan Macias 12
3) Noah Terpening 11 4) Carlos Soto 11
22 Auburn Hills Avondale 8:20.53 1
1) Ben Zaremba 11 2) Sebstian Jackson 9
3) Chance Chatman 11 4) Adam Good 10
23 Essexville Garber 8:24.16 2
1) Josiah Morse 10 2) Thomas DeOpsomer 12
3) Brett Peterson 10 4) Jacob Sansburn 11
24 Tecumseh 8:24.17 1
1) Jeff Case 12 2) Eric Ries 9
3) Parker Hedrick 9 4) Tom Mammel 12
25 Grand Rapids Christian 8:24.73 1
1) John Van Den Heuvel 12 2) Tyler Poel 11
3) Matthew Blanker 11 4) Justin Varineau 11
26 Howard City-Tri-County 8:26.44 1
1) Weston Rackley 11 2) Cayden Luchies 10
3) Aaron Jason 11 4) Dylan Matulis 12
27 Harper Woods Chandler Park 9:37.75 1
1) Derrick Coppedge 12 2) Marlon Crawford 10
3) Juwan Palmer 10 4) Elishia Thompson 10
-- Eaton Rapids DQ 2
1) Brody Benward 12 2) Caleb Norder 9
3) Mathieu Norcross 10 4) Taylor Rouse 11

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 9:19.83 2003 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
A Hay, A Cunningham, E Logan, K Sampson
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Flint Powers Catholic 9:29.01 2 10
1) Lyndsey Braman 11 2) Olivia Bennett 11
3) Libbie Gleason 9 4) Julia Vanitvelt 11
2 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9:30.81 2 8
1) Dylann Hodgkinson 12 2) Katie Westfall 10
3) Emily Bajema 9 4) Madison Goen 12
3 St. Johns 9:30.94 2 6
1) Lauren Lasceksi 9 2) Milah Montle 12
3) Jennifer Eaton 12 4) Brecken Simon 11
4 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9:36.45 2 5
1) Rachel VanBoxtel 12 2) Madison Pullen 11
3) Jami Reed 9 4) Olivia Miller 9
5 Gaylord 9:36.63 2 4
1) Alexis Smith 12 2) Katelyn Smith 12
3) Savannah Krone 11 4) Carlie Martella 11
6 Ludington 9:40.04 2 3
1) Emma Fountain 9 2) Carson Middlebrook 12
3) Jody Fuller 11 4) Lauren Biggs 11
7 Warren Regina 9:40.45 1 2
1) Jasmine Browning 11 2) Lauren Valentini 12
3) Julia Roarty 12 4) Teresa Diehl 12
8 East Grand Rapids 9:48.79 2 1
1) Abby Theodorsdottir 9 2) Anna Laffrey 12
3) Emma Battle 9 4) Emily Converse 12
9 Otsego 9:49.36 2
1) Sophie Hirzel 11 2) Marina Yamaguchi 12
3) Sydney Kubiak 9 4) Megan Aalberts 11
10 Bloomfield Hills Marian 9:53.16 1
1) Hannah Odeesh 10 2) Maggie DePorre 10
3) Mary Semak 11 4) Jillian Samrah 11
11 Williamston 9:54.46 1
1) Gabrielle Harris 11 2) Amanda Maurer 10
3) Alyssa Baumgarten 12 4) Hannah Jones 10
12 Cadillac 9:54.83 1
1) Jessica Netzley 12 2) Abby Hearth 11
3) Shannon Metzger 10 4) Analynne Klotz 10
13 Grand Rapids Christian 10:00.96 2
1) Sadie Heeringa 10 2) Abby Jonker 11
3) Camilla Bjelland 11 4) Claire Brouwer 12
14 Grosse Ile 10:02.06 1
1) Maddy Davis 11 2) Alisa Erickson 9
3) Marisa Swick 9 4) Sydney Kreger 12
15 Richland Gull Lake 10:02.38 2
1) Helen Foldenauer 11 2) Maddie Salvato 10
3) Claire Halpin 11 4) Lily Fell 12
16 Carleton Airport 10:04.17 1
1) Natasha Fecay 9 2) Autumn Lewis 12
3) Courtney Post 11 4) Miranda Banks 10
17 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10:07.81 2
1) Sydney Maddox 10 2) Sarah MacLachlan 11
3) Julia Adams 11 4) Avery Gill 9
18 Ionia 10:09.05 1
1) Kiersten Reeves 11 2) Kaylee Shattuck 12
3) Chloe Wandell 10 4) Camryn Klein 12
19 Marshall 10:09.41 1
1) Ava Klein 9 2) Zoey Zacharski 11
3) Hilly Tellevik 12 4) Abbey Ufkes 12
20 Zeeland West 10:12.43 2
1) Lydia Bekius 12 2) Haley Hoogenraad 12
3) Morgan Overweg 11 4) Brinley Schenk 10
21 Edwardsburg 10:12.59 1
1) Cameron Cleveland 10 2) Chloe Bartz 9
3) Brittany Bowman 11 4) Kara Shrider 9
22 Dearborn Divine Child 10:14.52 1
1) Emily Rose 10 2) Haley Divis 12
3) Adeline Meyers 9 4) Kaitlin Murray 9
23 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10:15.70 1
1) Tannah Adgate 12 2) Georgia Kaboos 9
3) Lauren Lutz 10 4) Rachael Gorton 11
24 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10:19.00 1
1) Dana Bodary 10 2) Claire McNally 10
3) Sarah Bindon 10 4) Grace Glagola 12
25 Croswell-Lexington 10:25.40 1
1) Laurel Shaw 10 2) Kylie Klaas 11
3) Corbin Redman 11 4) Megan Cates 12
26 Imlay City 10:26.15 1
1) Camylle Velazquez-Fuentes 12 2) Sarah Evans 10
3) Erika VanDerPloeg 10 4) Ericka Lathrop 12
27 Battle Creek Harper Creek 10:28.98 1
1) Emma Berning 10 2) Hannah Berning 11
3) Macy Hancock 12 4) Danielle Stewart 9
28 Adrian 10:30.19 1
1) Caila Coyne 11 2) Emma Dempsey 12
3) Riley Zick 10 4) Alicia Medrano 12
29 Chelsea 10:32.13 1
1) Allison Hughes 9 2) Jesse Jacobusse 11
3) Jacqueline Taylor 9 4) Karana Wickens 12
30 South Lyon East 10:33.70 1
1) Lauren Clark 9 2) Kayla Zielinski 12
3) Melissa Coomer 11 4) Samantha Satawa 10

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kahlee Hamler 11 Orchard Lake SM 11.22Q -3.0 1
2 Bailey Edwards 12 Chelsea 11.31Q -3.9 3
3 Stephen Hagen 12 GR Kenowa Hills 11.39Q -2.7 2
4 Shae McClary 12 GR Kenowa Hills 11.30q -3.0 1
5 Pierre Brown 10 Romulus 11.39q -3.0 1
6 Dariyon Gregory 11 Lansing Sexton 11.42q -2.7 2
7 Joe Grundstrom 12 Mason 11.46q -2.7 2
8 Josh Buckingham 12 Niles 11.53q -3.0 1
9 Avery Montgomery 11 Big Rapids 11.61 -3.9 3
10 Jalen Morgan 12 Dtrt Country Day 11.65 -3.9 3
11 Richard Bowens 11 Orchard Lake SM 11.66 -3.9 3
12 Nate McCormick 11 Gull Lake 11.67 -3.9 3
13 Jalen Jackson 10 River Rouge 11.81 -3.0 1
14 Brandon McCullough 12 Allendale 11.82 -3.9 3
15 Brandon Piper 11 Algonac 11.82 -2.7 2
16 Josh Koetje 12 Hville Unity Chr 11.88 -3.0 1
17 Seth Zeller 12 Marysville 12.06 -2.7 2

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Zoe Eby 11 Carleton Airport 12.72Q -2.1 2
2 Ieisha Davis 11 Romulus 12.75Q -2.1 1
3 Tra'chele Roberts 10 Lansing Wavely 12.95Q -2.7 3
4 Kaitlynn Rogers 10 Warren Regina 12.97Q -2.1 4
5 Brianna Rimpson 12 Benton Harbor 12.76q -2.1 1
6 Jada Booker 9 Ada FH Eastern 12.85q -2.1 1
7 Camron Nelson 12 Ada FH Eastern 12.87q -2.1 2
8 Andriana Smith 12 Bridgeport 13.02q -2.1 2
9 Jansen Eichenlaub 9 BHills Marian 13.03 -2.1 4
10 Emma Roedel 12 Fowlerville 13.09 -2.1 1
11 Madison Junior 12 Zeeland East 13.09 -2.1 1
12 Hannah Todd 10 Remus Chip Hills 13.12 -2.1 4
13 Ja la Taylor 12 Saginaw 13.14 -2.1 1
14 Taylor Dziatczak 11 M Lutheran North 13.15 -2.7 3
15 Auquay Dean 9 HW Chandler Park 13.18 -2.1 2
16 Nijah Russell 12 Dowagiac Union 13.19 -2.7 3
17 Erye Richmond 12 Three Rivers 13.20 -2.1 4
18 Tyriah Pryor 12 Jackson NWest 13.21 -2.1 2
19 Ally Goeman 12 Charlotte 13.23 -2.7 3
20 Dani Jones 12 Mason 13.24 -2.7 3
21 Masani Ross 11 Sag Arthur Hill 13.26 -2.1 2
22 Savannah Krone 11 Gaylord 13.32 -2.1 4
23 Ali Finch 11 Cadillac 13.33 -2.1 4
24 Nicole Lasich 11 Trenton 13.44 -2.1 1
25 Gabriella LeRoux 11 Spring Lake 13.45 -2.7 3

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Noah Caudy 11 Lk Odessa Lakewo 14.74Q -2.8 3
2 Zach Stadnika 12 M Lutheran North 14.78Q -2.5 1
3 Shermond Dabney 11 Orchard Lake SM 15.08Q -4.3 2
4 John Wixson 12 Remus Chip Hills 15.11Q -1.6 4
5 Kyle Dams 12 Hamilton 15.06q -2.5 1
6 Keshaun Harris 9 Lansing Wavely 15.19q -4.3 2
7 Terrance London 12 Melvindale 15.19q -4.3 2
8 Matt Meagher 12 DeWitt 15.33q -2.5 1
9 Corbin DeJonge 10 Zeeland East 15.42 -2.8 3
10 Noah Burton 12 A Hills Avondale 15.43 -2.8 3
11 Drew Couturier 11 Allendale 15.58 -4.3 2
12 Christopher Jackson 12 Dtrt Country Day 15.58 -1.6 4
13 Tamar Williams 11 Wy Godwin Height 15.61 -2.5 1
14 Jude Wisser 12 Vicksburg 15.69 -2.8 3
15 Payton Norkey 10 Tecumseh 15.72 -2.8 3
16 Mykel Fox 12 Whitehall 15.81 -2.5 1
17 Kederick Davis 12 Saginaw 15.81 -2.5 1
18 Badr Semia 11 Zeeland West 15.84 -4.3 2
19 Isaiah Wrencher-Smith 12 Three Rivers 15.84 -2.8 3
20 David Byl 12 GR Christian 15.91 -1.6 4
21 Davion Williams 12 HW Chandler Park 15.97 -1.6 4
22 Derik Porrett 10 Yale 16.10 -4.3 2
23 James Whiteford 12 Allen Park 16.11 -2.5 1
24 Larry Lamb 12 Niles 16.17 -1.6 4
-- Milton Gordon 12 Flint SW Academy DNF -1.6 4

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jada Steele 12 HW Chandler Park 14.93Q -2.6 1
2 Kierra Rice 11 DHts Robichaud 15.49Q -2.6 3 15.488
3 Lauren Huebner 12 Sag Swan Valley 15.53Q -2.8 2
4 Cheyenne Williamson 11 Essexville Garbe 15.49q -2.6 3 15.490
5 Hannah Coverdill 12 Marine City 15.62q -2.6 1
6 Samantha Morrison 12 Lk Odessa Lakewo 15.70q -2.8 2
7 Suenomi Norinh 10 Zeeland East 15.73q -2.6 1
8 Arabia Bacon 10 BC Pennfield 15.79q -2.6 3
9 Mariel Bruxvoort 10 Grand Rapids 15.85 -2.6 1
10 Alexia Arthur 12 Dtrt Country Day 16.00 -2.6 1
11 Tyra Hunter 12 Flint Powers Cat 16.06 -2.8 2
12 Rachel Westrick 11 Ada FH Eastern 16.07 -2.6 1
13 Alia Frederick 11 Linden 16.15 -2.8 2
14 Joelle Humpula 12 Remus Chip Hills 16.31 -2.8 2
15 Areianna Cooks 9 Benton Harbor 16.33 -2.6 3
16 Natalie Kasprzyk 12 Grosse Ile 16.62 -2.6 3
17 Hannah Almhiemid 11 Chelsea 16.64 -2.6 3
18 Calli Townsend 11 Croswell-Lex 16.71 -2.8 2
19 Erin Konopacke 12 Owosso 16.72 -2.8 2
20 Erin Isola 12 Allegan 16.94 -2.6 3
21 Julia Babinec 10 Zeeland West 17.29 -2.6 3
22 Rebekah VanDeWeg 10 Spring Lake 17.90 -2.6 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dariyon Gregory 11 Lansing Sexton 22.34Q -2.1 1
2 Johnathon Sholl 11 Sturgis 22.45Q -2.5 3
3 Joe Grundstrom 12 Mason 22.71Q -2.8 2
4 Steven Linton 12 St. Johns 22.37q -2.1 1
5 Bailey Edwards 12 Chelsea 22.42q -2.1 1
6 Stephen Hagen 12 GR Kenowa Hills 22.73q -2.8 2
7 Daniel Knapp 11 M Lutheran North 22.88q -2.5 3
8 Ky'Ren Cunningham 10 Orchard Lake SM 22.90q -2.5 3
9 Nate Eldridge 12 Three Rivers 22.93 -2.5 3
10 Josh Nelson 11 River Rouge 22.94 -2.8 2 22.933
11 Alex Owens 12 Lansing Wavely 22.94 -2.8 2 22.936
12 Isaiah Pierce 11 Spring Lake 22.94 -2.8 2 22.939
13 Pierre Brown 10 Romulus 22.97 -2.5 3
14 Nate McCormick 11 Gull Lake 23.08 -2.5 3
15 Jalen Morgan 12 Dtrt Country Day 23.15 -2.5 3
16 Mitch Meger 12 Tecumseh 23.24 -2.1 1
17 Trey Armstrong-Anderson 11 Romulus 23.26 -2.1 1
18 Zach Hill 11 Monroe Jefferson 23.31 -2.1 1
19 Charlie Doeden 12 Hamilton 23.38 -2.1 1
20 Kyle Jaskulka 9 Essexville Garbe 23.72 -2.1 1
21 Seth Zeller 12 Marysville 23.95 -2.5 3
22 Alex Lytle 12 Milan 24.00 -2.8 2
23 Kaleb Klein 12 Sag Swan Valley 24.37 -2.8 2

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jakarri Alven 9 GR Cath Central 25.47Q -1.8 3
2 Zoe Eby 11 Carleton Airport 25.84Q -2.1 1
3 Ieisha Davis 11 Romulus 26.13Q -2.4 2
4 Ariel Clowney 10 Trenton 26.43Q -3.1 4
5 Payten Williams 9 Bridgeport 25.95q -1.8 3
6 Kaitlynn Rogers 10 Warren Regina 26.35q -2.1 1
7 Claire Bolden 12 Pontiac ND Prep 26.49q -1.8 3
8 Nijah Russell 12 Dowagiac Union 26.57q -3.1 4
9 Camron Nelson 12 Ada FH Eastern 26.59 -1.8 3
10 Breanna Turner 12 Flint SW Academy 26.86 -3.1 4
11 Nicole Snyder 12 Remus Chip Hills 26.89 -1.8 3
12 Arabia Bacon 10 BC Pennfield 26.93 -2.4 2
13 Nicole Ezeh 11 East Grand Rapid 26.95 -2.4 2
14 Ally Goeman 12 Charlotte 27.01 -2.1 1
15 McKena Boos 12 GR Kenowa Hills 27.03 -3.1 4
16 Haleigh Hunt 12 Williamston 27.12 -2.1 1
17 Jaliyah Gray 9 Redford Unio 27.13 -2.4 2
18 Tiffanie Hollingsworth 9 South Lyon East 27.22 -1.8 3
19 Terria Fisher 11 DHts Robichaud 27.24 -3.1 4
20 Cheyenne Williamson 11 Essexville Garbe 27.36 -2.4 2
21 Allison Morse 12 Holland Christia 27.64 -2.1 1
22 Kiara Stevenson 11 Spring Lake 27.65 -2.1 1
23 Ashley Mark 12 Divine Child 27.68 -2.4 2
24 Masani Ross 11 Sag Arthur Hill 27.82 -2.4 2

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Caudy 11 Lk Odessa Lakewo 14.21 -1.2 10
2 Zach Stadnika 12 M Lutheran North 14.32 -1.2 8
3 John Wixson 12 Remus Chip Hills 14.65 -1.2 6
4 Shermond Dabney 11 Orchard Lake SM 14.65 -1.2 5
5 Kyle Dams 12 Hamilton 14.66 -1.2 4
6 Terrance London 12 Melvindale 14.96 -1.2 3
7 Keshaun Harris 9 Lansing Wavely 15.07 -1.2 2
8 Matt Meagher 12 DeWitt 15.19 -1.2 1

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jada Steele 12 HW Chandler Park 14.68 -1.6 10
2 Lauren Huebner 12 Sag Swan Valley 15.09 -1.6 8
3 Kierra Rice 11 DHts Robichaud 15.15 -1.6 6
4 Cheyenne Williamson 11 Essexville Garbe 15.17 -1.6 5
5 Arabia Bacon 10 BC Pennfield 15.21 -1.6 4
6 Samantha Morrison 12 Lk Odessa Lakewo 15.34 -1.6 3
7 Hannah Coverdill 12 Marine City 15.40 -1.6 2
8 Suenomi Norinh 10 Zeeland East 15.54 -1.6 1

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kahlee Hamler 11 Orchard Lake SM 10.99 -0.9 10
2 Stephen Hagen 12 GR Kenowa Hills 11.09 -0.9 8
3 Pierre Brown 10 Romulus 11.14 -0.9 6
4 Shae McClary 12 GR Kenowa Hills 11.16 -0.9 5
5 Joe Grundstrom 12 Mason 11.18 -0.9 4
6 Dariyon Gregory 11 Lansing Sexton 11.18 -0.9 3
7 Bailey Edwards 12 Chelsea 11.34 -0.9 2
8 Josh Buckingham 12 Niles 11.41 -0.9 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tra'chele Roberts 10 Lansing Wavely 12.55 -2.1 10
2 Ieisha Davis 11 Romulus 12.56 -2.1 8
3 Zoe Eby 11 Carleton Airport 12.58 -2.1 6
4 Kaitlynn Rogers 10 Warren Regina 12.61 -2.1 5
5 Brianna Rimpson 12 Benton Harbor 12.67 -2.1 4
6 Andriana Smith 12 Bridgeport 12.72 -2.1 3
7 Camron Nelson 12 Ada FH Eastern 12.74 -2.1 2
8 Jada Booker 9 Ada FH Eastern 12.88 -2.1 1

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:27.99 2012 Lansing Sexton, Lansing Sexton
K Jackson, A Sanchez, D Washington, A Goodman
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 1:27.71R 4 10
1) Richard Bowens 11 2) Shermond Dabney 11
3) Kahlee Hamler 11 4) Ky'Ren Cunningham 10
2 Lansing Waverly 1:29.11 4 8
1) Alex Owens 12 2) DaVarie Halliburton 12
3) Tommy Herring 12 4) Wanya' Sanders 11
3 Romulus 1:29.28 4 6
1) Jason Parmely 10 2) Natheniel Mitchell 12
3) Pierre Brown 10 4) Trey Armstrong-Anderson 11
4 Lansing Sexton 1:29.66 4 5
1) Dijimon Slaughter 11 2) Cody Blankenburg 10
3) Devin Taylor 12 4) Dariyon Gregory 11
5 Chelsea 1:29.86 4 4
1) Cam Cooper 11 2) Zach Skogheim 12
3) Lawrence Buckley 11 4) Bailey Edwards 12
6 Corunna 1:29.95 3 3
1) Ethan Quinn 11 2) Corey Mort 12
3) Owen Walter 11 4) Spencer Mort 12
7 Detroit Country Day 1:30.10 4 2
1) Mark Hudson 12 2) Christopher Bergin 11
3) Terrell Payne 10 4) Matthew Song 12
8 Hamilton 1:30.10 4 1
1) Charlie Doeden 12 2) Matt Field 12
3) Trenton Peters 11 4) Jeremiah DeKam 12
9 Fruitport 1:30.80 4
1) Wyatt Kendra 11 2) Cameron Brandow 12
3) Noah Hendricks 12 4) Nick Kramer 12
10 Macomb Lutheran North 1:30.88 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Grand Rapids Christian 1:31.01 3
1) Faida Muriithi 11 2) Creaghan Diekema 12
3) Matthew Ellis 11 4) Jordan Smith 12
12 Southfield Bradford Academy 1:31.04 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
13 Sturgis 1:31.38 3
1) Salvador Mangandi 12 2) Martin Calvillo 12
3) Elton Rains 12 4) Johnathon Sholl 11
14 Wyoming Godwin Heights 1:31.99 2
1) Musa Jabathere 12 2) Tamar Williams 11
3) Maurice Vinson 11 4) Kelvyn Valdez 11
15 Richland Gull Lake 1:32.05 3
1) Thomas Vandermolen 10 2) Kory Patrick 12
3) Reid Williams 12 4) Nate McCormick 11
16 Linden 1:32.14 2
1) Nolan McDonald 12 2) Bailey Davis 12
3) Cade Dickson 10 4) Jacob Cox 12
17 Niles 1:32.21 2
1) Joe Avance 12 2) Josh Buckingham 12
3) Conner Amberg 11 4) Jordan Brown
18 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1:32.41 3
1) Aidan Schurig 12 2) Brendan O'Sullivan 12
3) Patrick Anger 12 4) Matthew Durkin 12
19 Flint Powers Catholic 1:32.53 2
1) Kelly (KJ) Medley 12 2) Joey Zorn 9
3) Noah Sargent 12 4) Myles Hall 10
20 Allendale 1:32.63 3
1) Jaevon Jackson 10 2) Jordan Dunn 12
3) Malakhai Huff 11 4) Anthony Gualitieri 12
21 Marysville 1:32.82 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
22 Marshall 1:32.95 2
1) Joe Kurtz 11 2) Sean Kent 11
3) Leo Thompson 12 4) Chris Thomas 12
23 Saginaw 1:33.20 1
1) Anthony Robinson 12 2) Childress Cannon 12
3) Kederick Davis 12 4) Johnathan Johnson 11
24 Adrian 1:37.10 2
1) Marco Mandujano 12 2) Robon Edwards 10
3) Perry Johnson 10 4) Cole Walsh 12
25 Saginaw Swan Valley 1:46.84 2
1) Jared Belknap 10 2) Trey Cheney 11
3) Kaleb Klein 12 4) Landen Wagner 12
-- Harper Woods Chandler Park DQ 1
1) Keondrae Booker Jr. 10 2) Anthony Hudson 10
3) Wilshaun King 11 4) Emari O'Brien 9
-- River Rouge DQ 2
1) Jalen Jackson 10 2) Josh Nelson 11
3) Robert Williams 11 4) Branden Woods 10

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:39.92 2000 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
L Jollet, E Anderson, J Lawson, J Stevens
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 1:43.88 4 10
1) Teaghan Thomas 11 2) Jazlynn Wilcox 10
3) Maya Garrett 10 4) Tra'chele Roberts 10
2 Bloomfield Hills Marian 1:45.20 4 8
1) Emily Balow 12 2) Christine Montalbano 12
3) Jansen Eichenlaub 9 4) Morgan Cochran 9
3 Romulus 1:45.42 4 6
1) Kenedi Hall 11 2) Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 9
3) Destiny Anderson 9 4) Ieisha Davis 11
4 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:45.51 4 5
1) Hannah Fiegel 10 2) Joelle Humpula 12
3) Nicole Snyder 12 4) Hannah Todd 10
5 Grand Rapids South Christian 1:45.69 2 4
1) Delia DeVries 11 2) Sarah George 11
3) Sydney Heyboer 11 4) Abbie Porter 12
6 Bridgeport 1:45.92 3 3
1) Mar'Cedes Townsend 12 2) Andriana Smith 12
3) Marissa Rockett 11 4) Payten Williams 9
7 Dearborn Divine Child 1:46.02 3 2
1) Shannon Rice 12 2) Allie Filiatraut 10
3) Chevonne Wheeler 10 4) Ashley Mark 12
8 Saginaw Swan Valley 1:46.21 4 1
1) Chelsea Temple 12 2) Kelsey Landra 10
3) Madi Krieger 12 4) Lauren Huebner 12
9 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1:46.24 2
1) Hollie Hagan 11 2) Jada Booker 9
3) Claire Benedict 9 4) Rachel Westrick 11
10 Adrian 1:46.25 3
1) Ryleigh Jacobs 11 2) Lauren Francoeur 11
3) Keyara Buie 10 4) Hannah Bible 12
11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1:46.60 4
1) Megan Jones 12 2) McKena Boos 12
3) Christina Nguyen 12 4) Anna Berg 11
12 Freeland 1:46.63 4
1) Jackie Pruitt 12 2) Jenna Gregory 11
3) Mary Hemgesberg 10 4) Abby Youngstrom 9
13 Richland Gull Lake 1:46.63 4
1) Markeva Love 11 2) Anjolena Davis 10
3) Jessica Wakley 11 4) Helen Foldenauer 11
14 Belding 1:47.24 3
1) Hallee Breimayer 11 2) Johanna McCully 11
3) Emma Jakeway 12 4) Lauren McDowell 10
15 Flint Southwestern Academy 1:47.29 1
1) D'aisia Strother 11 2) Adriyonna Fields 11
3) Diamond Boyd 12 4) Breanna Turner 12
16 Williamston 1:47.34 3
1) Haleigh Hunt 12 2) Laura Nemeth 12
3) Yei-Jee Burkitt 12 4) Grace Lounsbury 11
17 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 1:47.46 2
1) Haven DiPiazza 10 2) Autumn Zwyghiuzen 11
3) Amiyah VanderGeld 9 4) Kaylee Spencer 9
18 South Lyon East 1:47.46 3
1) Emma Wolak 9 2) Elizabeth Setsuda 11
3) Tiffanie Hollingsworth 9 4) Erica Maslany 12
19 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:48.31 2
1) Jasmine Caldwell 11 2) Auquay Dean 9
3) Shatira Gaines 11 4) Jamila Toney 12
20 Fruitport 1:48.46 1
1) Katana Daniely 11 2) Olivia Netzler 11
3) Iyana Brown 11 4) Kallie Fehler 10
21 Jackson Northwest 1:48.79 3
1) Carsyn Sleight 10 2) Haley Nugent 12
3) Sydney Shafer 9 4) Tyriah Pryor 12
22 Trenton 1:48.97 2
1) Abbie Lefevre 12 2) Ariel Clowney 10
3) Nicole Lasich 11 4) Hannah Doree 9
23 Holland Christian 1:49.07 2
1) Madylin VanderZwaag 10 2) Madi Brink 11
3) Allison Morse 12 4) Alyssa Boeve 12
24 Cedar Springs 1:49.52 3
1) Faith Peacock 11 2) Tara Tepin 11
3) Baylie Vandyke 9 4) Juila Jackson 9
25 Niles 1:49.77 1
1) Maya Brookins 12 2) Alexis Preston 11
3) Antonia Palmer 12 4) Leslie Shorter 10
-- St. Clair DQ 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
-- Benton Harbor DQ 2
1) Jamira Moss 11 2) Shacora Bridgeman 10
3) Sanora Henry 11 4) Brianna Rimpson 12

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 4:09.45 2005 Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Beadlescomb 12 Algonac 4:13.18 10
2 Nathan Mylenek 12 Pontiac ND Prep 4:15.84 8
3 Joey Humes 12 Milan 4:16.54 6
4 Tom Oates 10 Chelsea 4:20.31 5
5 Craig Thompson 10 South Haven 4:22.44 4
6 Ben Jacobs 9 Corunna 4:23.34 3
7 Luke Noah 11 Middleville TK 4:23.45 2
8 Lewis Tate 11 Paw Paw 4:23.47 1
9 Mark Freyhof 12 Hamilton 4:24.04
10 Connor Schwartz 12 Hville Unity Chr 4:24.89
11 Cade Vruggink 11 East Grand Rapid 4:25.43
12 Derrick Reid 12 Sfld Bradford Ac 4:25.44
13 Mark Jacobs 11 Big Rapids 4:26.30
14 Adam Sawicki 11 Grosse Ile 4:27.86
15 Matthew Zerfas 11 Fremont 4:29.88
16 Ty Hergenreder 12 Goodrich 4:32.99
17 Ben Zaremba 11 A Hills Avondale 4:33.55
18 Wilson McClelland 10 Trenton 4:37.22
19 Drew Posh 11 Divine Child 4:39.60
20 Thomas Mueller 11 Lake Fenton 4:47.90

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 4:51.53 5/31/2014 Karrigan Smith, St. Johns
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Windemuller 10 Holland Christia 4:58.90 10
2 Christina Sawyer 11 Tecumseh 5:00.02 8
3 Julia Vanitvelt 11 Flint Powers Cat 5:06.35 6
4 Megan Aalberts 11 Otsego 5:06.87 5
5 Erika Freyhof 11 Hamilton 5:08.75 4
6 Jesse Jacobusse 11 Chelsea 5:09.63 3
7 Lauren Biggs 11 Ludington 5:09.98 2
8 Anna Fischer 10 St. Joseph 5:13.95 1
9 Taylor Ganger 12 Linden 5:14.83
10 Alexis Smith 12 Gaylord 5:18.28
11 Milah Montle 12 St. Johns 5:19.96
12 Katie Vitou 10 DeWitt 5:20.21
13 Jillian Lange 9 Goodrich 5:20.69
14 Lindsey Carlson 12 Charlotte 5:21.59
15 Jami Reed 9 Ada FH Eastern 5:26.55
16 Haley Divis 12 Divine Child 5:27.71
17 Katelyn Nadeau 9 Monroe Jefferson 5:28.82
18 Alexandra Case 9 Pontiac ND Prep 5:29.79
19 Thailyia Christensen 9 Clio 5:32.78
20 Madison Hammer 9 Big Rapids 5:36.77
21 Michelle Ignatowski 11 Warren Regina 5:38.90
22 Madison Goen 12 GR Kenowa Hills 5:51.82

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 42.30 2008 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
X Parnell, Q Parnell, E Davis, D Dixon
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Sexton 43.13 4 10
1) Devin Taylor 12 2) Dijimon Slaughter 11
3) Dariyon Gregory 11 4) Cody Blankenburg 10
2 Lansing Waverly 43.17 4 8
1) Alex Owens 12 2) DaVarie Halliburton 12
3) Tommy Herring 12 4) Wanya' Sanders 11
3 Marshall 43.18 4 6
1) Joe Kurtz 11 2) Jaylin Alexander 12
3) Forrest Jackson 12 4) Chris Thomas 12
4 River Rouge 43.31 3 5
1) Jalen Jackson 10 2) Josh Nelson 11
3) Robert Williams 11 4) Branden Woods 10
5 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 43.38 4 4
1) Shae McClary 12 2) Jared Wohlford 11
3) Markqone Fluit 9 4) Stephen Hagen 12
6 Benton Harbor 43.54 3 3
1) Jalen Jones 9 2) Willie Roberson 10
3) Dominick Erby 10 4) Deartae Cooper 9
7 Grand Rapids Christian 43.58 3 2
1) Faida Muriithi 11 2) Jordan Smith 12
3) Matthew Ellis 11 4) James Patrick 9
8 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 43.79 4 1
1) Aidan Schurig 12 2) Brendan O'Sullivan 12
3) Patrick Anger 12 4) Matthew Durkin 12
9 St. Johns 44.01 3
1) Blake Stewart 12 2) Jake Eaton 12
3) J.D. Gilroy 12 4) Joren Ruhf 12
10 Chelsea 44.01 4
1) Cam Cooper 11 2) Ryan Stasiak 12
3) Zach Skogheim 12 4) Bailey Edwards 12
11 Linden 44.05 3
1) Ryan Young 12 2) Cade Dickson 10
3) Nolan McDonald 12 4) Jacob Cox 12
12 St. Joseph 44.07 2
1) Deryk Atkins 11 2) Jake Sremba 11
3) Sean Akins 12 4) Clayton Bertog 12
13 Essexville Garber 44.20 3
1) Andy Bernelis 12 2) Miles McFarland 11
3) Kyle Jaskulka 9 4) Deontay King 12
14 Fruitport 44.21 2
1) Chris Kramer 12 2) Cameron Brandow 12
3) Nick Kramer 12 4) Wyatt Kendra 11
15 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 44.37 2
1) Joshua Krettlin 11 2) Miles McGirt 12
3) Luke Simon 11 4) Nate Schoenle 12
16 Flint Powers Catholic 44.51 2
1) Henry Warner 10 2) Kelly (KJ) Medley 12
3) Joey Zorn 9 4) Noah Sargent 12
17 Saginaw Arthur Hill 44.73 3
1) Tony Martin 9 2) Kentavious Davis 11
3) Jaleel McKinney 12 4) Kamrin Wilson 10
18 Battle Creek Harper Creek 44.78 1
1) Mitch Brock 11 2) Trevor Hogan 11
3) Ja'Cory McNutt 11 4) Ethan Bishop 11
19 Clio 44.88 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
20 Zeeland West 45.12 3
1) Quinten Bernard 11 2) Vinh Doan 12
3) Darius Perieese 12 4) Badr Semia 11
21 Saginaw Swan Valley 45.27 2
1) Jared Belknap 10 2) Emmett Boehler 10
3) Kaleb Klein 12 4) Landen Wagner 12
-- Dearborn Heights Robichaud DQ 1
1) Mercer Bryson 12 2) Michael Carter 12
3) Damien Potts 11 4) Dianicio Nalls 11
-- Orchard Lake St. Mary's DQ 4
1) Rashawn Allen 10 2) Justin Myrick 12
3) Kahlee Hamler 11 4) Ky'Ren Cunningham 10

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 48.40 2013 Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Ada Forest Hills E
S Reno, C Nelson, J Goble, A Gutschow
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 48.70 4 10
1) Teaghan Thomas 11 2) Jazlynn Wilcox 10
3) Maya Garrett 10 4) Tra'chele Roberts 10
2 Trenton 49.34 4 8
1) Abbie Lefevre 12 2) Nicole Lasich 11
3) Ariel Clowney 10 4) Isabel Olds 11
3 Benton Harbor 49.70 3 6
1) Tamara Lewis 10 2) Jamira Moss 11
3) Shacora Bridgeman 10 4) Brianna Rimpson 12
4 Romulus 50.27 3 5
1) Kenedi Hall 11 2) Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 9
3) Destiny Anderson 9 4) Mee'Ya Robinson 10
5 Detroit Country Day 50.41 3 4
1) Jasmine Powell 9 2) Alexis Officer 10
3) Destini Lewis 10 4) Arika Tolbert 12
6 Belding 50.46 3 3
1) Hallee Breimayer 11 2) Johanna McCully 11
3) Summer Eubank 11 4) Lauren McDowell 10
7 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 50.52 2 2
1) Terria Fisher 11 2) Mariah Harris 11
3) Kierra Rice 11 4) Armisha Rooks 9
8 Flint Southwestern Academy 50.71 4 1
1) Kiara Morris 12 2) Adriyonna Fields 11
3) Diamond Boyd 12 4) Breanna Turner 12
9 Dearborn Divine Child 50.73 4
1) Shannon Rice 12 2) Maddie Filiatraut 11
3) Taylor Lang 11 4) Ashley Mark 12
10 Hamilton 50.74 3
1) Autumn Hancock 10 2) Jennica Schaffer 11
3) Emily Woodke 11 4) Franesha Robinson 11
11 Bloomfield Hills Marian 50.85 4
1) Zariah Bradford 9 2) Emily Balow 12
3) Christine Montalbano 12 4) Jansen Eichenlaub 9
12 South Lyon East 50.97 3
1) Emma Wolak 9 2) Elizabeth Setsuda 11
3) Tiffanie Hollingsworth 9 4) Erica Maslany 12
13 Cadillac 51.03 1
1) MaKayla McQueer 10 2) Emily Smith 10
3) Liz Metzger 11 4) Ali Finch 11
14 Freeland 51.06 4
1) Jenna Gregory 11 2) Mary Hemgesberg 10
3) Lauren Sanchez 12 4) Abby Youngstrom 9
15 Spring Lake 51.12 2
1) Rebekah VanDeWeg 10 2) Kiara Stevenson 11
3) Carly Komar 11 4) Gabriella LeRoux 11
16 Williamston 51.31 3
1) Haleigh Hunt 12 2) Jessica Robach 9
3) Yei-Jee Burkitt 12 4) Laura Nemeth 12
17 Edwardsburg 51.37 1
1) Abbi Nugent 11 2) Britanea Carmean 11
3) Carly Cockrum 12 4) Alexa Markel 10
18 Mason 51.40 2
1) Zoe Glass 12 2) Dani Jones 12
3) Hanna Keller 11 4) Ashlyn Pifer 9
19 Goodrich 51.64 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
20 Jackson Northwest 51.72 2
1) Arzanae' Suddeth 10 2) Carsyn Sleight 10
3) Sydney Shafer 9 4) Tyriah Pryor 12
21 Grand Rapids South Christian 51.78 2
1) Peyton DeRuiter 12 2) Kirsten Boender 10
3) Delia DeVries 11 4) Sydney Heyboer 11
22 Cedar Springs 51.90 3
1) Faith Peacock 11 2) Tara Tepin 11
3) Elayna Male 9 4) Juila Jackson 9
23 East Grand Rapids 51.95 4
1) Jessie Trube 10 2) Nicole Ezeh 11
3) Ella Ludwig 11 4) Ana Grunewald 10
24 Croswell-Lexington 51.99 1
1) Calli Townsend 11 2) Desiree Lerma 12
3) Rachel Boswell 9 4) Sydney Soper 9
-- Ada Forest Hills Eastern DQ 4
1) Geonna Jeffries 12 2) Camron Nelson 12
3) Jada Booker 9 4) Hollie Hagan 11

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2: R 47.94 2009 Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steven Linton 12 St. Johns 48.26 3 10
2 Nate Eldridge 12 Three Rivers 48.73 3 8
3 Josh Smith 12 South Lyon East 49.44 3 6
4 Tyler Cochran 12 Orchard Lake SM 49.80 3 5
5 Charlie Doeden 12 Hamilton 49.86 3 4 49.858
6 Isaiah Pierce 11 Spring Lake 49.86 3 3 49.860
7 Andy Meyer 12 Coopersville 49.90 2 2
8 Matthew Song 12 Dtrt Country Day 50.15 3 1
9 Fabian Buerckel 12 Parma Western 50.49 1
10 Dalton Hollandsworth 12 Marysville 50.53 2
11 Will Reinke 12 East Grand Rapid 50.57 2
12 Joren Ruhf 12 St. Johns 50.59 2
13 Matt Field 12 Hamilton 50.77 2
14 Joe VandePol 11 Grand Rapids 50.87 1
15 Steffan Smalley 12 Williamston 50.88 2
16 Jake Brinks 12 Hville Unity Chr 51.07 1
17 Brevan Bender 12 Alma 51.35 2
18 Daniel Knapp 11 M Lutheran North 51.50 2
19 Justin Anderson 11 Charlotte 51.63 1
20 Anthony Robinson 12 Saginaw 51.68 1
21 Christian Hector 11 Big Rapids 51.80 3
22 Devin Randall 12 Otsego 52.89 1
23 Antoine Burgess 12 River Rouge 54.08 1

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2: R 54.58 2012 Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jakarri Alven 9 GR Cath Central 55.66 3 10
2 Abbie Porter 12 Grand Rapids 57.23 3 8
3 Ieisha Davis 11 Romulus 57.72 3 6
4 Hannah Bible 12 Adrian 58.38 3 5
5 Jenna Gregory 11 Freeland 58.54 3 4
6 Madylin VanderZwaag 10 Holland Christia 58.62 3 3
7 Helen Foldenauer 11 Gull Lake 59.98 2 2
8 Sydney Matusik 10 Chelsea 1:00.28 3 1
9 Savannah Krone 11 Gaylord 1:00.38 2
10 Camryn Evans 10 Flint Powers Cat 1:00.47 2
11 Alexandria Mayer 12 Three Rivers 1:00.61 1
12 Olivia Miller 9 Ada FH Eastern 1:00.95 2
13 Emma Fountain 9 Ludington 1:01.29 1
14 Desiree Lerma 12 Croswell-Lex 1:01.62 2
15 Zoe Glass 12 Mason 1:01.68 2
16 Chevonne Wheeler 10 Divine Child 1:01.77 1
17 Kyla Chappell 9 Fowlerville 1:01.92 1
17 Claire Brouwer 12 GR Christian 1:01.92 2
19 Mia Mulhearn 9 Vicksburg 1:02.52 1
20 Jasmine Browning 11 Warren Regina 1:02.88 2
21 Marissa Rockett 11 Bridgeport 1:02.91 1
-- Claire Bolden 12 Pontiac ND Prep DNF 3

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D2: R 37.84 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richard Bowens 11 Orchard Lake SM 37.46R 4 10
2 John Wixson 12 Remus Chip Hills 37.86 4 8
3 Shermond Dabney 11 Orchard Lake SM 38.61 4 6
4 Noah Caudy 11 Lk Odessa Lakewo 38.72 4 5
5 Christopher Jackson 12 Dtrt Country Day 39.14 4 4
6 Kyle Dams 12 Hamilton 39.27 4 3
7 Matias Keyes 12 Msk Orchard View 39.28 4 2
8 Jude Wisser 12 Vicksburg 39.63 3 1
9 Lorenzo Hampton 12 Sfld Bradford Ac 39.74 3
10 Corbin DeJonge 10 Zeeland East 40.07 3
11 Jack Gomez 11 Carleton Airport 40.16 3
12 David Byl 12 GR Christian 40.55 2
13 Noah VanReesema 12 Chelsea 40.73 4
14 Matt Meagher 12 DeWitt 40.83 3
15 Andrew Hunt 11 Plainwell 40.86 3
16 Reid Williams 12 Gull Lake 40.90 3
17 Dayvon Garner 11 Warren Fitzgeral 41.24 2
18 Isaiah Wrencher-Smith 12 Three Rivers 41.25 2
19 Waleed Mannan 12 Sag Arthur Hill 41.29 2
20 Matthew Badke 12 Marine City 41.48 1
21 Keshaun Harris 9 Lansing Wavely 41.76 2
22 Kederick Davis 12 Saginaw 42.24 2
23 Alex Porter 11 Grand Rapids 42.27 1
24 Kendric Hoyt 12 Clio 42.29 1
25 Terrance London 12 Melvindale 42.29 3
26 Kyle Haener 12 Monroe Jefferson 43.20 2

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D2: R 42.82 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Coverdill 12 Marine City 44.01 3 10
2 Lauren Huebner 12 Sag Swan Valley 44.38 3 8
3 Mariel Bruxvoort 10 Grand Rapids 44.63 3 6
4 Alexis Brown 12 A Hills Avondale 44.85 2 5
5 Calli Townsend 11 Croswell-Lex 45.55 2 4
6 Alia Frederick 11 Linden 45.68 3 3
7 Arabia Bacon 10 BC Pennfield 45.96 3 2
8 Lexi Heimbaugh 12 Sparta 46.68 3 1
9 Maddie Filiatraut 11 Divine Child 46.89 3
10 Christina Nguyen 12 GR Kenowa Hills 47.02 2
11 Kierra Rice 11 DHts Robichaud 47.58 3
12 Julie Brown 11 Whitehall 47.64 1
13 Tess Ens 11 GR Cath Central 47.79 2
14 Jennica Schaffer 11 Hamilton 48.11 2
15 Kaehla Manly 10 Chelsea 48.12 2
16 Joelle Humpula 12 Remus Chip Hills 48.39 2
17 Suenomi Norinh 10 Zeeland East 48.48 1
18 Natalie Kasprzyk 12 Grosse Ile 50.18 2
19 Sydney Shafer 9 Jackson NWest 50.49 1
20 Erin Isola 12 Allegan 52.10 1
21 Brianna Price 12 Allegan 54.63 1

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:51.76 2008 Tommy Brinn, Otsego
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Steele 12 Sturgis 1:54.92 2 10
2 John Groendyk 11 Zeeland East 1:55.41 2 8
3 Noah Hendricks 12 Fruitport 1:55.94 2 6
4 Ben Geer 12 Mason 1:56.61 2 5
5 Jeff Case 12 Tecumseh 1:56.84 2 4
6 Dan Cramer 10 Zeeland East 1:57.30 2 3
7 Alan Nava 11 Melvindale 1:57.49 2 2
8 Josiah Morse 10 Essexville Garbe 1:57.50 2 1
9 Shawn Bell 12 Sturgis 1:57.76 2
10 Blake Watson 12 Corunna 1:58.09 2
11 Augustine Lau 11 Orchard Lake SM 1:58.70 1
12 Will Warsen 10 Grand Rapids 1:58.79 2
13 Carlos Soto 11 Yale 1:59.02 2
14 Max Wagner 12 Dtrt Country Day 1:59.16 1
15 Will Haran 12 Flint Powers Cat 1:59.32 2
16 Noah Yankee 10 Croswell-Lex 2:00.31 2
17 Alexander Petlichkoff 10 Divine Child 2:00.74 1
18 Dylan Matulis 12 Howard City-Tri 2:00.77 2
19 Matt Sowles 12 Coldwater 2:01.00 2
20 Gavin Stintzi 9 Adrian 2:01.35 2
21 Brevan Bender 12 Alma 2:17.45 1

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 2:11.08 2006 Ramzee Fondren, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mya Veen 10 Plainwell 2:14.75 2 10
2 Lauren Biggs 11 Ludington 2:14.83 2 8
3 Hannah Jones 10 Williamston 2:16.26 2 6
4 Haley Hoogenraad 12 Zeeland West 2:16.64 2 5
5 Lyndsey Braman 11 Flint Powers Cat 2:17.56 2 4
6 Alicia Medrano 12 Adrian 2:18.45 2 3
7 Lauren Neiheisel 10 Pontiac ND Prep 2:19.88 1 2
8 Jody Fuller 11 Ludington 2:19.90 2 1
9 Summer Longstreet 9 Howard City-Tri 2:20.72 2
10 Kiersten Reeves 11 Ionia 2:20.90 2
11 Jennifer Eaton 12 St. Johns 2:21.49 1
12 Arianna Sysum 9 Eaton Rapids 2:21.86 1
13 Sydney Kreger 12 Grosse Ile 2:21.99 2
14 Marnie Frost 9 South Haven 2:22.60 2
15 Carlie Martella 11 Gaylord 2:23.25 2
16 Rachel VanBoxtel 12 Ada FH Eastern 2:26.09 1
17 Julia Vanitvelt 11 Flint Powers Cat 2:26.11 2
18 Layna Steele 11 Vicksburg 2:26.13 2
19 Analynne Klotz 10 Cadillac 2:26.16 1
20 Rachel Stockford 9 Tecumseh 2:26.61 1
21 Haley Divis 12 Divine Child 2:26.66 1
22 Dylann Hodgkinson 12 GR Kenowa Hills 2:26.66 2
23 Emma Battle 9 East Grand Rapid 2:26.92 1
24 Teresa Diehl 12 Warren Regina 2:27.09 1
25 Brianna Hasler 11 Charlotte 2:27.87 1
26 Hannah Durant 9 Goodrich 2:31.17 1
27 Catie Scott 10 BC Harper Creek 2:36.58 2

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Johnathon Sholl 11 Sturgis 22.01 -1.1 10
2 Stephen Hagen 12 GR Kenowa Hills 22.04 -1.1 8
3 Dariyon Gregory 11 Lansing Sexton 22.06 -1.1 6
4 Joe Grundstrom 12 Mason 22.49 -1.1 5
5 Daniel Knapp 11 M Lutheran North 23.66 -1.1 4
6 Bailey Edwards 12 Chelsea 23.70 -1.1 3

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zoe Eby 11 Carleton Airport 25.17 -1.8 10
2 Jakarri Alven 9 GR Cath Central 25.69 -1.8 8
3 Ieisha Davis 11 Romulus 25.85 -1.8 6
4 Kaitlynn Rogers 10 Warren Regina 26.46 -1.8 5
5 Nijah Russell 12 Dowagiac Union 26.51 -1.8 4
6 Payten Williams 9 Bridgeport 26.54 -1.8 3
7 Ariel Clowney 10 Trenton 27.34 -1.8 2

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 9:01.66 2006 Landon Peacock, Cedar Springs
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Jacobs 11 Corunna 8:55.57R 10
2 Shuaib Aljabaly 10 Coldwater 9:25.84 8
3 Mark Freyhof 12 Hamilton 9:26.52 6
4 Justin Varineau 11 GR Christian 9:28.01 5
5 Nathan Mylenek 12 Pontiac ND Prep 9:30.79 4
6 Jacob Trowbridge 12 Corunna 9:31.64 3
7 Jacob Inosencio 12 Parma Western 9:33.15 2
8 Brenden Allen 10 Armada 9:35.59 1
9 Adam Caruso 12 South Lyon East 9:36.87
10 Brendan Fraser 11 Pontiac ND Prep 9:40.82
11 Joey Humes 12 Milan 9:43.64
12 Erik Walter 11 Middleville TK 9:46.86
13 Luke Noah 11 Middleville TK 9:52.52
14 Josiah Quinn 12 St. Johns 9:52.69
15 Alex Dennis 12 Whitehall 9:52.77
16 Kody Yorton 11 Clio 9:57.16
17 Ryan Mangulabnan 12 Divine Child 9:57.90
18 Nate Passorelli 11 Allegan 9:57.91
19 Lewis Tate 11 Paw Paw 9:58.37
20 Joey Dawson 12 Gull Lake 9:58.42
21 Alex Comerford 9 Otsego 10:00.32
22 Spencer Waldmann 11 Midland Bull 10:00.53
23 Dylan Sykes 11 GR Cath Central 10:01.53
24 James Gedris 9 Grosse Ile 10:05.80
25 Thomas Mueller 11 Lake Fenton 10:07.36
26 Ethan Taljonick 12 Clio 10:09.08
27 Bryce Sinclair 12 Orchard Lake SM 10:11.18
28 Reid Parsons 10 Comstock Park 10:13.57
29 Jarred Jolley 11 Croswell-Lex 10:14.45
30 Brendan Parr 10 St. Clair 10:15.19
31 Sammy Moran 11 Otsego 10:17.45
32 Brennan Mudd 10 Midland Bull 10:18.14
33 Jack Keais 12 St. Clair 10:23.00
34 Dallas Mora 10 Cedar Spring 10:27.28
35 Tanner Blyly 12 Three Rivers 10:34.67
36 Garett Nelson 12 Clio 10:35.36
37 Dylan Mosher 12 Clio 10:45.14
38 Andrew Kohn 12 Divine Child 10:48.60

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 10:40.22 2012 Ali Wiersma, Allendale
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Windemuller 10 Holland Christia 10:59.52 10
2 Christina Sawyer 11 Tecumseh 11:00.57 8
3 Makayla Perez 10 Allen Park 11:08.68 6
4 Sophie Hirzel 11 Otsego 11:09.06 5
5 Erika Freyhof 11 Hamilton 11:11.06 4
6 Megan Aalberts 11 Otsego 11:21.35 3
7 Ashley Shipps 9 DeWitt 11:22.92 2
8 Katelyn Smith 12 Gaylord 11:25.62 1
9 Anna Fischer 10 St. Joseph 11:27.71
10 Jillian Lange 9 Goodrich 11:31.07
11 Michelle Koetje 12 GR Christian 11:37.39
12 Karana Wickens 12 Chelsea 11:42.22
13 Claire McNally 10 AA Gab Richard 11:42.89
14 Sydney Maddox 10 GR Cath Central 11:45.76
15 Gabby Morton 10 St. Clair 11:48.85
16 Zoe Baxter 11 BHills Cranbrook 11:52.34
17 Charlotte Etienne 12 East Grand Rapid 11:53.61
18 Lindsey Carlson 12 Charlotte 11:55.91
19 Lily Fell 12 Gull Lake 12:10.85
20 Alyssa Schwartz 12 Grand Rapids 12:15.07
21 Megan Schenkel 11 GR Christian 12:18.33
22 Michelle Ignatowski 11 Warren Regina 12:25.98
23 Emily Jones 9 BHills Cranbrook 12:26.44
24 Kaitlin Murray 9 Divine Child 12:34.25

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 3:19.11 2004 Flint Kearsley, Flint Kearsley
K Bergquist, P O'Brien, T Parcels, D Goodman
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland East 3:21.26 4 10
1) Khylin Barton 12 2) Dan Cramer 10
3) John Groendyk 11 4) Corbin DeJonge 10
2 St. Johns 3:22.36 3 8
1) Gabe McClain 9 2) Joren Ruhf 12
3) Jake Eaton 12 4) Steven Linton 12
3 Hamilton 3:22.98 4 6
1) Charlie Doeden 12 2) Kyle Dams 12
3) Matt Field 12 4) Trenton Peters 11
4 Chelsea 3:23.39 4 5
1) Cam Cooper 11 2) Chris Roush 11
3) Lawrence Buckley 11 4) Zach Skogheim 12
5 Detroit Country Day 3:23.84 3 4
1) Mark Hudson 12 2) Cole Bearden 11
3) Max Wagner 12 4) Matthew Song 12
6 Fruitport 3:24.61 4 3
1) Cameron Brandow 12 2) Nick Kramer 12
3) Cameron Oleen 10 4) Noah Hendricks 12
7 Hudsonville Unity Christian 3:24.98 4 2
1) Gideon DeGraaf 11 2) Tyler Schut 10
3) Connor Schwartz 12 4) Jake Brinks 12
8 Coopersville 3:25.81 4 1
1) Logan Panetta 12 2) Andy Meyer 12
3) Josh Smith 12 4) Brandon Syrek 12
9 South Lyon East 3:26.31 4
1) Ryan Leckner 11 2) Jacob Waranauckas 10
3) Zack Satawa 12 4) Josh Smith 12
10 Sturgis 3:26.52 3
1) Martin Calvillo 12 2) Shawn Bell 12
3) Michael Scheske 11 4) Daniel Steele 12
11 East Grand Rapids 3:26.98 3
1) Cade Vruggink 11 2) Reid Grunewald 12
3) Jackson Luce 12 4) Will Reinke 12
12 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3:27.48 4
1) Shermond Dabney 11 2) Richard Bowens 11
3) Kahlee Hamler 11 4) Tyler Cochran 12
13 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3:27.88 3
1) Gabe Quinn 12 2) Stephen Hagen 12
3) Shae McClary 12 4) Anthony Taylor 9
14 Adrian 3:28.99 3
1) Gavin Stepansky 12 2) Eddie DeForest 10
3) Tyriq Damon 11 4) Jzavion McGowan 12
15 Zeeland West 3:29.38 3
1) Erik Boeve 10 2) Casey Brinks 12
3) Dylan Mulder 11 4) Tyler Thompson 12
16 Essexville Garber 3:29.84 2
1) Kyle Jaskulka 9 2) Miles McFarland 11
3) Jacob Sansburn 11 4) Josiah Morse 10
17 Yale 3:30.17 2
1) Justin Kudera 9 2) Derik Porrett 10
3) Carlos Soto 11 4) Brady Bischer 12
18 Marysville 3:31.36 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
19 Parma Western 3:31.39 2
1) Eathan Patrick 11 2) Chase Veydt 12
3) Luke Raczkowski 11 4) Fabian Buerckel 12
20 Richland Gull Lake 3:32.52 1
1) Nate McCormick 11 2) Xavion Love 12
3) Zach Zahrt 9 4) Reid Williams 12
21 Freeland 3:32.84 2
1) Gibson Staley 11 2) Josiah Murphy 9
3) Ben Whitting 12 4) Nathan Whitting 12
22 Corunna 3:32.96 3
1) Ethan Quinn 11 2) Corey Mort 12
3) Spencer Mort 12 4) Noah Jacobs 11
23 Dearborn Divine Child 3:34.82 1
1) Stephen Holland 10 2) John Urbanick 11
3) Luke Hawver 10 4) Alexander Petlichkoff 10
24 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 3:42.02 1
1) Cortez Spears 11 2) Pierre Lang 11
3) Dianicio Nalls 11 4) Corion Montgomery 9
25 Vicksburg 3:43.87 2
1) Austin Hallam 12 2) John Hughes 12
3) Jude Wisser 12 4) Michael Ward 12

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 3:56.07 2000 Battle Creek Lakeview, Battle Creek Lakevi
J Johnson, A Hunt, A Graham, J Price
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:01.21 3 10
1) Morgan Cochran 9 2) Emily Balow 12
3) Maggie DePorre 10 4) Jansen Eichenlaub 9
2 Grand Rapids South Christian 4:01.29 3 8
1) Mariel Bruxvoort 10 2) Nicole Kruithof 12
3) Delia DeVries 11 4) Abbie Porter 12
3 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4:04.58 3 6
1) Aubrey Doucette 10 2) Anna Berg 11
3) Emily Bajema 9 4) McKena Boos 12
4 Williamston 4:05.63 2 5
1) Grace Lounsbury 11 2) Haleigh Hunt 12
3) Yei-Jee Burkitt 12 4) Hannah Jones 10
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 4:05.77 3 4
1) Kelsey Landra 10 2) Madi Krieger 12
3) Emily Buska 10 4) Lauren Huebner 12
6 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4:06.38 3 3
1) Mary Claire Mikolay 10 2) Avery Gill 9
3) Tess Ens 11 4) Jakarri Alven 9
7 Freeland 4:06.81 3 2
1) Jackie Pruitt 12 2) Jenna Gregory 11
3) Mary Hemgesberg 10 4) Abby Youngstrom 9
8 St. Johns 4:07.36 1 1
1) Mariah Munro 10 2) Madison Maloney 10
3) Emily Wohlfert 12 4) Brecken Simon 11
9 Dearborn Divine Child 4:07.38 2
1) Chevonne Wheeler 10 2) Maddie Filiatraut 11
3) Shannon Rice 12 4) Ashley Mark 12
10 Holland Christian 4:08.32 3
1) Alyssa Boeve 12 2) Madi Brink 11
3) Allison Morse 12 4) Madylin VanderZwaag 10
11 Jackson Northwest 4:09.14 3
1) Sydney Shafer 9 2) Carsyn Sleight 10
3) Haley Nugent 12 4) Tyriah Pryor 12
12 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 4:09.38 2
1) Kaylee Spencer 9 2) Amiyah VanderGeld 9
3) Brittany Blair 11 4) Autumn Zwyghiuzen 11
13 St. Joseph 4:09.69 1
1) Abigail Tschetter 11 2) Ahmeir Kyle 11
3) Siobhan Miller 9 4) Madisyn Estkowski 12
14 Chelsea 4:09.70 2
1) Kaehla Manly 10 2) Sydney Matusik 10
3) Laney Miller 12 4) Ailish Joyce 9
15 Ludington 4:12.00 2
1) Emma Fountain 9 2) Carson Middlebrook 12
3) Jody Fuller 11 4) Lauren Biggs 11
16 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4:12.28 2
1) Mary Benz 11 2) Grace Glagola 12
3) Christan Cleary 11 4) Lea Hall 10
17 Croswell-Lexington 4:13.30 1
1) Calli Townsend 11 2) Lexie Davidson 10
3) Sydney Soper 9 4) Desiree Lerma 12
18 Goodrich 4:14.10 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
19 Three Rivers 4:15.25 1
1) Alexandria Mayer 12 2) Shelby Krawczak 9
3) Stephanie McLochlin 10 4) Erye Richmond 12
20 Coopersville 4:15.48 1
1) Ashlynd Smoes 12 2) Emma Owen 11
3) Sydney Fritz 10 4) Peyton Helsen 12
21 Adrian 4:16.79 2
1) Caila Coyne 11 2) Alicia Medrano 12
3) Lauren Francoeur 11 4) Hannah Bible 12
22 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4:19.91 1
1) Claire Bolden 12 2) Maddie Scherle 10
3) Lauren Kavanagh 12 4) Lauren Neiheisel 10
23 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 4:20.55 1
1) Kierra Rice 11 2) Terria Fisher 11
3) Armisha Rooks 9 4) Shaquetta Woods 10
24 Grand Rapids Christian 4:28.46 2
1) Sadie Heeringa 10 2) Camilla Bjelland 11
3) Meredith Borst 10 4) Claire Brouwer 12

Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D2: R 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nikole Sargent 12 Flint Powers Cat 147-09 10
2 Erin Howard 12 Lansing Sexton 139-08 8
3 Elizabeth Pyles 11 Cadillac 137-07 6
4 Amanda Geerlings 12 Zeeland East 133-01 5
5 Malin Smith 10 Lansing Wavely 132-01 4
6 Jessica Book 12 Carleton Airport 130-03 3
7 Nicolette Nelson 12 Sturgis 122-07 2
8 Stephanie Schumacher 12 Midland Bull 118-01 1
9 Olivia Kraft 10 Zeeland West 116-10
10 Sara Medendorp 11 Zeeland East 114-07
11 Mackenzie Newell 11 Paw Paw 114-05
12 Allie Filiatraut 10 Divine Child 114-04
13 Jessalyn Smith 11 South Lyon East 113-03
14 Adriannah Neumann 12 Madison Hts Lamp 107-09
15 Shannon Twichell 12 Haslett 107-06
16 Franesha Robinson 11 Hamilton 105-08
17 Erica Calu 12 Marine City 104-00
18 Emmaray Laxton 11 BC Harper Creek 103-06
19 Renee Johnson 11 Portland 102-01
20 Jenna Breuker 10 Ada FH Eastern 96-01
21 Liz Metzger 11 Cadillac 91-06
22 Dominque Reynolds 12 DHts Annapolis 90-02
23 Morgan Villemure 12 Flat Rock 89-07
24 Lexi Matthews 12 Armada 79-06

Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D2: R 195-06 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Scavarda 12 Mason 182-06 10
2 Jerimiah Evans 12 A Hills Avondale 171-03 8
3 Nick Kramer 12 Fruitport 165-10 6
4 Jonathan Berghorst 11 Zeeland East 161-07 5
5 Connor Covert 11 Coldwater 159-00 4
6 Jayk Slager 11 Zeeland West 157-00 3
7 Zach Kunst 12 GR Kenowa Hills 156-03 2
8 EJ Medecvez 12 Milan 152-07 1
9 Jacob Donnellon 12 AA Gab Richard 140-01
10 Dominic Raona 12 Divine Child 139-05
11 Mike Holdship 12 Cadillac J139-05
12 Dominic Cataldo 12 Cadillac 139-02
13 Mason Walz 12 Trenton 134-03
14 Josh Holaway 11 Marysville 130-01
15 Esmerio Gonzalez 12 Paw Paw 128-07
16 Jaden Payette 12 Monroe Jefferson 127-00
17 Javin Ross 12 St. Johns 126-06
18 John Paul Terzano 11 Pontiac ND Prep 124-07
19 Alexander Reinhardt 12 Divine Child 118-02
20 Tom Goldenbogen 12 Algonac 105-00
-- Levi Hayworth 11 St. Johns ND
-- Jalon Simpson 12 Portland ND
-- Dalton Riches 11 Belding ND
-- Keylin Marker 12 Sturgis ND

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D2: R 12-04 2010 Kristen Hixson, Remus Chippewa Hills
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabriella LeRoux 11 Spring Lake 11-08.00 10
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11 11-02 11-05 11-08 12-00
P P P P O P O O XXX
2 Christine Schultz 12 Chelsea 11-05.00 8
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11 11-02 11-05 11-08
P P XO XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Myah Kelly 10 Corunna 11-02.00 6
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11 11-02 11-05
P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Rachel Baldwin 12 Remus Chip Hills 10-05.00 3.50
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
P O O O XXX
4 Olivia Kane 12 Sparta 10-05.00 3.50
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
P P O O XXX
4 Carly Livingston 11 Imlay City 10-05.00 3.50
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
O O O O XXX
4 Rachel Dolan 11 Goodrich 10-05.00 3.50
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
P P O O XXX
8 Hollie Hagan 11 Ada FH Eastern J10-05.00 0.33
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
P P O XO XXX
8 Heather Beecher 12 Gladwin J10-05.00 0.33
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
O O O XO XXX
8 Erin Isola 12 Allegan J10-05.00 0.33
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
P O O XO XXX
11 Jenna Gileczek 10 Chelsea J10-05.00
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
O O O XXO X
12 Justina Marks 12 Yale J10-05.00
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
XO XXO XO XXO XXX
13 Annie Rauwerda 11 GR Christian 9-11.00
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05
O O O XXX
14 Brianna Price 12 Allegan J9-11.00
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05
XO O O XXX
15 Amanda Edwards 12 Clio 9-05.00
8-11 9-05 9-11
O O XXX
16 Ally Johnson 10 Marshall 8-11.00
8-11 9-05
O XXX
16 Taylor Kotecki 12 Williamston 8-11.00
8-11 9-05
O XXX
18 Joselyn Smith 11 Zeeland West J8-11.00
8-11 9-05
XO XXX
18 Alyssa German 10 Belding J8-11.00
8-11 9-05
XO XXX
18 Jennica Schaffer 11 Hamilton J8-11.00
8-11 9-05
XO XXX
-- Kristen Wolnowski 11 Melvindale NH
8-11
XXX
-- Karen Carroll 12 Parma Western NH
8-11
XXX

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D2: R 16-01 2012 Jaime Salisbury, Marine City
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarrett VanHavel 12 Mason 15-03.00 10
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 14-04 14-07 14-10 15-01 15-03 15-06
P P P XO O O P O O O XO XXX
2 Jon Walt 12 Hville Unity Chr 14-10.00 8
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 14-04 14-07 14-10 15-01
P P P XO O P O O O XXX
3 T.J. Reintjes 11 Imlay City 14-07.00 6
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 14-04 14-07 14-10
P P P XO O O O XO XXX
4 Dayton Munce 12 Williamston 14-01.00 5
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 14-04
XO XO O O O XO XXX
5 Remington Sawade 12 Cedar Spring 13-10.00 4
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01
O O XO O O XXX
6 Bradley Gauss 12 Parma Western J13-10.00 3
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01
P P P O XXO XXX
7 Sebastian Behme 12 Clio J13-10.00 2
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01
P P P XXO XXO XXX
8 Mitchell Armstrong 12 GR Kenowa Hills 13-04.00 0.50
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
O O XO O XXX
8 Remington Bont 11 Allendale 13-04.00 0.50
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XO O O O XXX
10 Zane Paksi 12 St. Johns J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
O XXO XXO XO XXX
11 Chase Kronner 11 DeWitt J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XXO XXO O XXO XXX
12 Ryan Tolsma 12 Hamilton 12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O O O XXX
12 Ezra Faust 11 Alma 12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O O O XXX
12 Matt Meagher 12 DeWitt 12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
P P O XXX
15 Matt Miller 12 S'ville Lakeshor J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O O XO XXX
15 Roger Willford 12 Gladwin J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
P O XO XXX
17 Andy Frampus 12 Petoskey J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O XO XO XXX
18 Jaron VanFleteren 11 Corunna 12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
O O XXX
19 Wyatt Kendra 11 Fruitport J12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
XO O XXX
19 Andrew Wolschleger 12 South Lyon East J12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
XO O XXX
21 Noah Kinsey 11 Sturgis J12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
XO XXO XXX
22 Andrew Urbaniak 12 Parma Western 11-10.00
11-10 12-04
O XXX
23 Dawson Forner 11 Allendale J11-10.00
11-10 12-04
XO XXX
24 Michael Rasnick 12 Marysville J11-10.00
11-10 12-04
XXO XXX
-- Brian O'Toole 12 Chelsea NH
11-10
XXX
-- Elijah Dobos 12 Chelsea NH
11-10
XXX
-- John Garnsey 11 Zeeland West NH
11-10
XXX

Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D2: R 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nikole Sargent 12 Flint Powers Cat 47-05.50 10
2 Malin Smith 10 Lansing Wavely 42-02.75 8
3 Elizabeth Pyles 11 Cadillac 42-02.00 6
4 Amanda Geerlings 12 Zeeland East 40-11.00 5
5 Greta Wilker 12 Belding 40-07.00 4
6 Franesha Robinson 11 Hamilton 39-11.75 3
7 Erin Howard 12 Lansing Sexton 39-03.00 2
8 Izabella Taylor 10 Three Rivers 38-05.00 1
9 Caitlin Niswonger 12 Mason 37-11.00
10 Lexi Matthews 12 Armada 37-06.00
11 Nicole Ezeh 11 East Grand Rapid 36-06.00
12 Sara Medendorp 11 Zeeland East 35-09.00
13 Merissa Leftwich 11 Owosso 35-08.75
14 Destiny Agomuoh 10 Dtrt Country Day 35-08.50
15 Nicolette Nelson 12 Sturgis 35-04.50
16 Rachel Lehr 12 Trenton 34-09.50
17 Jessica Daul 11 Linden 34-06.50
18 Liz Metzger 11 Cadillac 34-05.00
19 Nicole Tucker 11 Marshall 34-04.50
20 Julia Reynolds 10 Ludington 33-09.50
21 Nelia Fick 12 Milan 31-11.00
22 Allie Filiatraut 10 Divine Child 31-09.00
23 Maya Bennett 11 Lansing Wavely 30-11.00
24 Kathleen MacLean 10 Dtrt Country Day 30-07.50
25 Shannon Gaffney 9 Richmond J30-07.50
26 Katy LeWalk 10 Divine Child 30-07.00

Event 6 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D2: R 61-08 2011 Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw Heights
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Scavarda 12 Mason 57-10.50 10
2 Jerimiah Evans 12 A Hills Avondale 56-10.50 8
3 EJ Medecvez 12 Milan 55-06.25 6
4 Jacob Donnellon 12 AA Gab Richard 54-08.00 5
5 Connor Covert 11 Coldwater 54-06.50 4
6 Jonathan Berghorst 11 Zeeland East 54-01.00 3
7 Zach Kunst 12 GR Kenowa Hills 52-06.50 2
8 Mike Holdship 12 Cadillac 52-05.00 1
9 Sam DeMeester 11 Coldwater 52-04.25
10 Michael Eerdmans 12 East Grand Rapid 51-01.00
11 Levi Hayworth 11 St. Johns 47-10.25
12 Jayk Slager 11 Zeeland West 47-07.00
13 Nick Evers 11 Plainwell 47-05.25
14 Eric Spence 12 Bay City J Glenn 47-05.00
15 Cain Priese 12 Whitehall 47-01.00
16 Maddox Maki 12 Williamston 46-02.00
17 Evan Davis 12 Marine City 46-00.75
18 Rodrigo Garcia 11 Sturgis 45-09.75
19 Zach Gipple 10 Coldwater 44-07.75
20 Torrion Hardy 12 Bridgeport 43-00.50
21 Ralph Holley 11 Orchard Lake SM 42-01.50
22 Gregory Johnson 12 DHts Annapolis 37-09.50

Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D2: R 5-09 2001 Sara Jane Baker/Christine Krellwitz 04, Ma
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Suenomi Norinh 10 Zeeland East 5-06.00 10
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O O O O O XXX
2 Isabel Anderson 10 Petoskey J5-06.00 8
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O XO O O XO XXX
3 Emily Westers 11 Hastings 5-05.00 6
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O O XO XXX
4 Casey Korte 11 Gaylord 5-04.00 5
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Selah Rowe 11 Haslett 5-03.00 4
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XXO O XXX
6 Samantha Morrison 12 Lk Odessa Lakewo J5-03.00 2
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XO XO XXX
6 Sophie Riemersma 10 Zeeland East J5-03.00 2
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04
XO O XO XXX
6 Erika DePierre 12 Paw Paw J5-03.00 2
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XO XO XXX
9 Teaghan Thomas 11 Lansing Wavely 5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-03
O XXO XXX
10 Elena Welker 9 Divine Child 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
10 Allison Getzinger 12 M Lutheran North 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
10 Kaila Gormley 11 North Branch 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
13 Sarah Bindon 10 AA Gab Richard J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
13 Mariel Bruxvoort 10 Grand Rapids J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
15 Annaka Draaisma 9 GR Christian J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
15 Abby Springfield 11 Warren Regina J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
15 Haley Nugent 12 Jackson NWest J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Phylicia Hall 10 BHills Cranbrook NH
4-11
XXX
-- Brook Willenborg 9 South Lyon East NH
4-11
XXX
-- Dani Jones 12 Mason NH
4-11
XXX
-- Mary Schincariol 11 Paw Paw NH
4-11
XXX
-- Hailey Swamy 10 Grosse Ile NH
4-11
XXX
-- Charley Andrews 11 BC Harper Creek NH
4-11
XXX

Event 8 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D2: R 6-11 2002 Brian Sherwood/Dartis Willis (2012), Fowlerv
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Klemm 12 M Lutheran North 7-00.00R 10
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 7-00 7-01
O XO XO O XO XXO O O XXX
2 Leroy Lewis 12 Dowagiac Union 6-08.00 8
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O XO XO O XXX
3 Nathan Whitting 12 Freeland 6-07.00 6
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O O XXO O XXX
4 Jaylin Jordan 12 Trenton J6-07.00 5
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
P XO O XXO XXO XXX
5 Teghan McMahon 11 Hamilton 6-06.00 4
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
XO XO XXO XO XXX
6 Jalen Smith 12 Flat Rock 6-04.00 2.50
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXX
6 Jonathan McMath 12 DHts Annapolis 6-04.00 2.50
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXX
8 Zach Stadnika 12 M Lutheran North J6-04.00 1
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO O XXX
9 Max Wagner 12 Dtrt Country Day J6-04.00
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO XXX
10 Davion Rodgers 12 Adrian J6-04.00
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XO XXX
11 Kyle Dams 12 Hamilton J6-04.00
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XXX
12 Faylin Goodwin 9 South Haven J6-04.00
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXO XXX
13 Jaden Zaitshik 10 Lake Fenton 6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
13 Ramario Salmon 12 Petoskey 6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
15 Adam Nichols 11 Williamston J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XO O XXX
16 Luke Ciarelli 10 Divine Child J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
16 Ben Whitting 12 Freeland J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
18 RV Johnson 10 Gull Lake J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XXO XO XXX
18 Trent Zolinski 12 Freeland J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XXO XO XXX
20 Colton Compagner 10 Zeeland East J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
21 John Pearson 11 Orchard Lake SM J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XO XXO XXX
22 Spencer Aldrich 12 Parma Western J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XXO XXO XXX
23 Trey Hall 11 Jackson NWest 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XXO XXX
23 Kevin Brown 12 GR Cath Central 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XXO XXX
-- Jacob Gonzalez 11 GR Christian NH
5-11
XXX
-- JD Simon 12 South Lyon East NH
5-11
XX

Event 9 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D2: R 18-09.25 2005 Tiffiny Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
D2: R 18-09.25 2015 Miaisha Blair, Flint Southwestern Acade
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Casey Korte 11 Gaylord 18-00.25 NWI 10
2 Taylor Dziatczak 11 M Lutheran North 17-07.00 NWI 8
3 Erika DePierre 12 Paw Paw 17-04.75 NWI 6
4 Jada Steele 12 HW Chandler Park 17-02.00 NWI 5
5 Mya Rhodes 11 Marysville 17-01.25 NWI 4
6 Dani Jones 12 Mason 17-00.75 NWI 3
7 Abigail Bansen 11 S'ville Lakeshor 16-10.00 NWI 2
8 Madison Junior 12 Zeeland East 16-09.00 NWI 1
9 Lexi Mort 9 Corunna 16-05.50 NWI
10 Riane Presbey 12 Algonac 16-03.50 NWI
11 Laikyn Kulman 10 St. Clair 16-01.50 NWI
12 Haley Nugent 12 Jackson NWest 16-00.00 NWI
13 Jakarri Alven 9 GR Cath Central 15-11.50 NWI
14 Starr Schroeder 11 Richmond 15-11.00 NWI
15 Emma Roedel 12 Fowlerville 15-08.50 NWI
16 Shanna Han 10 Zeeland West 15-07.00 NWI
17 Keyara Buie 10 Adrian 15-03.75 NWI
18 Salena Prakah-Asante BHills Cranbrook 14-09.75 NWI
19 Nicole Ezeh 11 East Grand Rapid 14-09.50 NWI
20 Shatira Gaines 11 HW Chandler Park 14-04.50 NWI
-- Cheyenne Williamson 11 Essexville Garbe ND NWI
-- Arika Tolbert 12 Dtrt Country Day ND NWI

Event 10 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D2: R 23-07.50 2012 Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zach Stadnika 12 M Lutheran North 22-04.75 NWI 10
2 Noah Devine 12 Parma Western 22-01.00 NWI 8
3 Faida Muriithi 11 GR Christian 21-09.00 NWI 6
4 Ramario Salmon 12 Petoskey 21-08.00 NWI 5
5 Jaden Coney 11 Coldwater 21-05.00 NWI 4
6 Daniel Matthews 12 Armada 21-02.50 NWI 3
7 Drew Couturier 11 Allendale 21-01.25 NWI 2
8 Sean Akins 12 St. Joseph 20-09.50 NWI 1
9 Demetrius Barnes 11 Milan 20-07.50 NWI
10 Patrick Anger 12 Pontiac ND Prep 20-04.75 NWI
11 Terrance London 12 Melvindale 20-04.00 NWI
12 Trey Bryan 11 Orchard Lake SM 20-03.25 NWI
13 Tamerrus Kent 12 Flint NW Academy 20-02.00 NWI
14 Dylan Davis 10 Clio 20-00.75 NWI
15 Joe VandePol 11 Grand Rapids 19-06.50 NWI
16 Jaylin Jordan 12 Trenton 19-04.75 NWI
17 Corey Mort 12 Corunna 19-03.00 NWI
18 Darren Tennant 12 HW Chandler Park 18-11.00 NWI
19 Brandon McCullough 12 Allendale 18-08.75 NWI
20 Nygie Rhodes 10 Marysville 18-03.75 NWI
21 Max Alley 9 Haslett 18-02.25 NWI
-- Kyle Shrider 10 Edwardsburg ND NWI
-- Jaylin Alexander 12 Marshall ND NWI
-- Childress Cannon 12 Saginaw ND NWI

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lansing Waverly 42 2) Flint Powers Catholic 40
3) Romulus 31 4) Grand Rapids South Christ 26
5) Zeeland East 24 6) Holland Christian 23
7) Saginaw Swan Valley 21 7) Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 21
9) Gaylord 20 10) Carleton Airport 19
11) Bloomfield Hills Marian 18 12) Tecumseh 16
13) Harper Woods Chandler Park 15 14) Ludington 14
14) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 14 16) Otsego 13
17) Chelsea 12 17) Cadillac 12
17) Warren Regina 12 17) Marine City 12
21) Williamston 11 21) Hamilton 11
23) Plainwell 10 23) Spring Lake 10
23) Lansing Sexton 10 23) Trenton 10
23) Benton Harbor 10 28) Bridgeport 9
29) Remus Chippewa Hills 8.50 30) Ada Forest Hills Eastern 8.33
31) Paw Paw 8 31) Adrian 8
31) Petoskey 8 31) Dearborn Heights Robichau 8
31) Macomb Lutheran North 8 36) St. Johns 7
36) Belding 7 38) Battle Creek Pennfield 6
38) Allen Park 6 38) Hastings 6
38) Freeland 6 38) Corunna 6
43) Lake Odessa Lakewood 5 43) Essexville Garber 5
43) Auburn Hills Avondale 5 43) Zeeland West 5
47) Sparta 4.50 48) Haslett 4
48) Marysville 4 48) Dowagiac Union 4
48) Croswell-Lexington 4 48) Detroit Country Day 4
53) Goodrich 3.50 53) Imlay City 3.50
55) Linden 3 55) Mason 3
57) DeWitt 2 57) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2
57) Stevensville Lakeshore 2 57) Dearborn Divine Child 2
57) Richland Gull Lake 2 57) Sturgis 2
63) Midland Bullock Creek 1 63) Three Rivers 1
63) Flint Southwestern Academy 1 63) St. Joseph 1
63) East Grand Rapids 1 68) Allegan 0.33
68) Gladwin 0.33

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 46 2) Mason 44
3) Zeeland East 34 4) Macomb Lutheran North 33
5) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 29.50 6) Hamilton 28
7) Corunna 27 8) Coldwater 26
9) Fruitport 25 10) Lansing Sexton 24
11) Sturgis 20 12) Chelsea 19
13) Lansing Waverly 18 13) St. Johns 18
15) Auburn Hills Avondale 16 16) Lake Odessa Lakewood 15
17) Remus Chippewa Hills 14 18) Parma Western 13
18) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 13 18) Grand Rapids Christian 13
18) Milan 13 22) Romulus 12
23) Detroit Country Day 11 24) Hudsonville Unity Christi 10
24) Algonac 10 26) Three Rivers 8
26) Dowagiac Union 8 28) Freeland 6
28) Marshall 6 28) Imlay City 6
28) South Lyon East 6 32) Petoskey 5
32) Williamston 5 32) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5
32) Trenton 5 32) Melvindale 5
32) River Rouge 5 38) Cedar Springs 4
38) Tecumseh 4 38) South Haven 4
38) Armada 4 38) Croswell-Lexington 4
43) Otsego 3 43) Benton Harbor 3
43) Zeeland West 3 43) Coopersville 3
43) Spring Lake 3 48) Dearborn Heights Annapoli 2.50
48) Allendale 2.50 48) Flat Rock 2.50
51) Clio 2 51) Muskegon Orchard View 2
51) Middleville Thornapple-Kel 2 51) Lake Fenton 2
55) Cadillac 1 55) St. Joseph 1
55) Paw Paw 1 55) DeWitt 1
55) Niles 1 55) Essexville Garber 1
55) Richland Gull Lake 1 55) Vicksburg 1