2016 MHSAA LP D3 Track & Field State Championships

back to results

Jun. 4, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP D3 Track & Field State Championships
Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2016 05:22 PM
MHSAA LP D3 Finals - 6/4/2016
Results at mtresults.com
Comstock Park High School
Results

Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D3: R 158-03 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: A 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tegan Wayward 10 Manistee 105-00
2 Wynn Stitt 11 Schoolcraft 97-02
3 Brooklin Klopf 11 Montrose 96-03
4 Megan Evilsizer 11 Clintondale 91-08
5 Valerie Aten 11 Lake City 89-01
6 Natalee Kunse 10 Clare 86-07
7 Daysia Spiegel 12 Blissfield 85-09
8 Chloe Houtos 9 Rchr Lutheran NW 82-01
Flight 2
1 Rachel Wing 11 Union City 112-09 1
2 Ryleigh Beyersdorf 11 Hemlock 105-03
3 Sarah Tabit 12 Mt Morris 101-11
4 Gretchen Koster 11 McBain 100-01
5 Hannah Erbskorn 11 Bath 99-11
6 Delaney Abendroth 12 Bath 99-04
7 Kayla Gillespie 12 Berrien Springs 88-01
8 Nicole Afton 12 Kent City 72-09
Flight 3
1 Keri Frahm 12 Frankenmuth 138-04 10
2 Amanda Schaare 10 Clinton 129-00 8
3 Libby O'Brien 11 GR West Cath 127-02 6
4 Bailey Ballard 12 Hopkins 121-06 5
5 Jessica Marvin 11 Byron 119-02 4
6 Emily Fleischmann 12 Reese 118-08 3
7 Chelsea Palmer 12 Brooklyn Col Cen 114-01 2
8 Keeley Melwing 12 Chesaning 104-04
9 Jessica Kursinsky 11 Sandusky 96-09

Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D3: R 187-01 2013 Evan Hartman, Niles Brandywine
MHSAA: A 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Matt Quinn 11 Mason Ctu Centra 152-03 4
2 Britt Swaenepoel 12 Napoleon 128-05
3 Mitchell Trobaugh 12 Whitmore Lake 127-06
4 Noah Nugent 12 Bath 126-05
5 Noah Nivison 10 Clare 124-07
6 Joe Spence 12 Clinton 121-00
-- Kendel Taylor 9 M H Bishop Foley ND
Flight 2
1 Levi Boynton 12 Clare 161-00 8
2 Justynn Hamblin 12 Newaygo 148-00 2
3 Skylar Brown 12 Coloma 140-11
4 Tyler Deming 12 Caro 139-04
5 Jacob Redmond 12 Chesaning 138-04
6 Zach Blank 12 Hopkins 131-06
7 Nick Schember 10 Bad Axe 122-07
8 Aaron Haubenstricker 11 Frankenmuth 116-11
Flight 3
1 Carl Myers 12 GR West Cath 172-01 10
2 Sam Shrift 12 TC St. Francis 157-11 6
3 Dan Stone 11 Frankenmuth 156-07 5
4 Tristian Butler 12 Constantine 151-10 3
5 Isaac Dale 11 Marlette 146-10 1
6 Hunter Berecz 12 Byron 145-06
7 Kyle Kerley 11 East Jackson 142-09
8 Phil Paea 11 Berrien Springs 134-11
9 Ben Nied 12 Marlette 130-06

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D3: R 12-03 2015 Stephanie Lambeth, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kasey Staley 11 Clare 12-04.00R 10
2 Kelsey Mussio 11 AA Greenhills 10-09.00 8
2 Kelsey Heitzman 11 Calvin Christian J10-09.00 6
4 Anna Harmeling 10 Boyne City 10-06.00 5
4 Kiarah Horn 10 Adrian Madison J10-06.00 4
6 Kelsie Kujat 12 Frankenmuth J10-00.00 2
6 Lexi Gale 10 Hart J10-00.00 1
6 Aubrey Battani 11 Almont 10-00.00 3
9 Katherine Scheibert 11 Sanford-Meridian J9-06.00
9 Kimberlynn Burk 10 Hanover-Horton J9-06.00
9 Maya Hecksel 10 Lansing Catholic J9-06.00
9 Megan Ihrig 11 Frankenmuth 9-06.00
9 Payton Johns 9 Kingsley J9-06.00
14 Maia Kern 12 Frankenmuth 9-00.00
14 Erin Feist 11 GR West Cath 9-00.00
14 Katie Spalding 12 Quincy 9-00.00
14 Reagan Douglas 12 Farwell 9-00.00
14 Sarah Bellinger 12 Shepherd 9-00.00
19 Brittany Mapes 11 Jonesville 8-06.00
19 Anna Lindquist 11 Leroy Pine Rvr 8-06.00
-- Bethia Sypian 12 Coloma NH
-- Ana Booth 11 Galesburg-August NH
-- Morgan Sprunger 11 East Jackson NH
-- Alyssa Cottle 11 GR NorthPoint Ch NH
-- Grace Trierweiler 10 Pewamo-Westphali NH

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D3: R 16-00 2011 Isaac Austin, Kent City
MHSAA: A 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Battani 12 Almont 15-06.00 10
2 Joe Gray 12 Hanover-Horton 15-03.00 8
3 Nate Fasbender 12 Reed City 14-06.00 6
4 Jeremy Fillhard 11 Harrison J13-06.00 3.50
4 Jackson Boyd 12 Newaygo 13-06.00 5
4 Chase Field 12 Clare J13-06.00 3.50
7 Andrew Fechter 12 Lake City J13-00.00
7 Nate Wilkinson 11 Leslie J13-00.00
7 Cameron Schullo 11 Ravenna 13-00.00 1.50
7 Mike Hoffert 12 Benzie Central 13-00.00 1.50
7 Keegan Carney 11 Onsted J13-00.00
7 Kolten Lauer 11 Perry J13-00.00
7 Dave Hewer 12 Olivet J13-00.00
14 Koby Lee 11 Ithaca 12-06.00
14 Jake Zhulke 11 Marlette 12-06.00
14 Daniel Waterman 12 Constantine 12-06.00
14 Darren Miller 11 Cass City 12-06.00
18 Phillip Bryant 12 Coloma 12-00.00
18 Zach Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westphali 12-00.00
18 Paul Livermore 12 Capac 12-00.00
21 Nathan Franke 12 Kingsley 11-06.00
21 Brendan Postema 10 Ravenna 11-06.00
21 David Fox 11 GR West Cath 11-06.00
21 Austin Dubes 12 Dundee 11-06.00
-- Hunter Robbins 12 Durand NH
-- Conner Baldwin 10 Erie Mason NH
-- Marcus Lubbers 11 Calvin Christian NH

Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D3: R 46-09 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: A 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meghan Schulz 10 Hopkins 34-03.00
2 Libby O'Brien 11 GR West Cath 33-06.50
3 Wynn Stitt 11 Schoolcraft 32-09.75
4 Ellie Carr 10 Grayling 32-05.75
5 Valerie Aten 11 Lake City 31-10.00
Flight 2
1 Jessica Kursinsky 11 Sandusky 37-03.00 3
2 Bailey Hoffman 10 Olivet 36-07.50
3 Amanda Schaare 10 Clinton 36-00.75
4 Holly Straus 11 Shepherd 36-00.25
5 Kayla Hayes 12 Quincy 34-09.25
6 Kayla Gillespie 12 Berrien Springs 34-02.50
7 Manon Lutzke 11 Benzie Central 34-02.00
8 Rachel Wing 11 Union City 34-00.25
Flight 3
1 Brooklin Klopf 11 Montrose 40-03.25 10
2 Keri Frahm 12 Frankenmuth 40-01.25 8
3 Emily Fleischmann 12 Reese 38-08.50 6
4 Emma Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westphali 37-06.50 5
5 Corie Marion 10 Adrian Madison 37-05.00 4
6 Lillian Albaugh 10 Farwell 37-02.25 2
7 Jessica Marvin 11 Byron 36-11.00 1
8 MaKayla Kaser 12 Blissfield 34-02.25

Event 6 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D3: R 63-09.50 2009 Zack Hill, Allendale
MHSAA: A 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kurt Schultz 12 GR West Cath 45-10.00
2 Kenny DeShano 12 Clinton 45-07.25
3 Riley McLaughlin 12 Clinton 45-03.00
4 Mark Workman 12 Hesperia 44-10.50
5 Baylee Chaffin 9 Ithaca 44-04.00
6 Kendel Taylor 9 M H Bishop Foley 43-09.50
7 Aryies Fuller-Ragland 12 Ferndale Univ 43-01.75
Flight 2
1 Isaiah Schafer 10 Pewamo-Westphali 48-10.75
2 Britt Swaenepoel 12 Napoleon 47-11.25
3 Matt Quinn 11 Mason Ctu Centra 47-10.50
4 Alex VanDeWeghe 9 Ithaca 46-11.75
5 Zac Stickler 10 Clare 45-06.50
6 Joe Marsh 12 Montague 45-01.50
7 Darius Powell 12 Berrien Springs 3-00.25
Flight 3
1 Levi Boynton 12 Clare 53-10.25 5
2 Hunter Berecz 12 Byron 50-06.50 1
3 Tristan Burcham 11 Hillsdale 49-04.00
4 Cory Knoll 12 Frankenmuth 48-04.25
5 Jacob Redmond 12 Chesaning 48-02.50
6 Kyle Kerley 11 East Jackson 48-00.50
7 Charles McClatchie 11 Marlette 47-11.00
8 Nick Endres 12 Kingsley 47-09.25
Flight 4
1 Carl Myers 12 GR West Cath 62-09.75 10
2 Dan Stone 11 Frankenmuth 57-06.50 8
3 Jack Boyle 10 Roscommon 55-09.50 6
4 Kevin Koenig 12 Laingsburg 53-08.25 4
5 Eric Lewis 12 Mt Morris 52-10.50 3
6 Connor McClure 11 Onsted 52-03.75 2
7 Tristian Butler 12 Constantine 48-11.00
8 Nick Schember 10 Bad Axe 48-07.50

Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D3: R 5-06 2008 Jasmine Thomas, Flint Hamady
MHSAA: A 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
D3: R 5-06 5/31/2014 Sydney Bronner, Frankenmuth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hannah Hall 10 Millington 5-04.00 10
2 Kaiya Wall 9 Adrian Madison 5-03.00 8
2 Yasmine Vail 11 Carrollton J5-03.00 6
4 Sarah Rezler 11 Sag Val Lutheran J5-01.00 1.50
4 Madison Hardy 12 Perry J5-01.00
4 Sarah Bassett 11 Delton-Kellogg J5-01.00 4
4 Kylie Mount 12 Mason Ctu Centra J5-01.00
4 Abby Howard 10 Delton-Kellogg J5-01.00 3
4 Kelly Brown 12 Laingsburg 5-01.00 5
4 Hailey Nielsen 12 Jonesville J5-01.00 1.50
11 Emily Clark 11 Vandercook Lake 4-11.00
11 Camryn McKellar 10 Sanford-Meridian 4-11.00
11 Emily Schaub 10 Marlette 4-11.00
11 Emma Burns 12 Manistee 4-11.00
11 Anna Mitchell 9 GR West Cath 4-11.00
16 Elle Coughlin 11 Harrison 4-09.00
16 Amber Martin 11 Hartford 4-09.00
16 Ally Winn 11 Schoolcraft 4-09.00
-- Sarah DeVries 12 GR NorthPoint Ch NH
-- Jordan Craven 9 Whitmore Lake NH
-- Betticia Childs 10 Warren MI Colleg NH
-- Alyssa Thompson 9 Monroe St. Mary NH
-- A'Rhyanna Tyus 11 Clintondale NH

Event 8 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D3: R 7-00 2005 Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Conley 12 Saranac 6-06.00 10
2 Ryan Mount 11 Mason Ctu Centra 6-05.00 8
3 Grant Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 6-04.00 6
4 Sam Ludka 11 TC St. Francis 6-03.00 5
4 Sam Spaulding 9 Berrien Springs J6-03.00 3
4 Nate McKeown 12 Hesperia J6-03.00 4
7 Spencer Eves 9 Hillsdale J6-01.00
7 Adam Scherrer 12 Harrison 6-01.00 2
7 Merrit Hamann 9 Montague J6-01.00
7 Jared Smith 11 Dundee J6-01.00
7 Malik Smith 12 Hamady J6-01.00 1
12 Colton Leykauf 11 Perry 5-11.00
12 Schuyler Smith 12 Reed City 5-11.00
12 Jacob Sytsma 12 Hopkins 5-11.00
12 Greg Weatherspoon 11 Napoleon 5-11.00
12 Khalil Phillips 12 Dundee 5-11.00
12 Qortez Scott 11 Harper Woods 5-11.00
12 Austin Ampey 12 Gobles 5-11.00
12 Spencer Brown 11 Shelby 5-11.00
20 Dan Gelles 12 Kingsley 5-09.00
20 Kyle Lilley 10 Stockbridge 5-09.00
20 Taurean Resseguie 12 Bath 5-09.00
20 Bryce Ruhl 10 Quincy 5-09.00
20 Kyle Brossia 11 Dundee 5-09.00
-- Damien Brown 12 Farwell NH
-- Micheal Crary 11 Frankenmuth NH
-- Dylan Sheehy 12 TC St. Francis NH

Event 9 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D3: R 18-06.50 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Erica Sheahan 12 Ithaca 17-10.25 1.5 10
17-10.25(1.5) x
2 Hailey Nielsen 12 Jonesville 17-02.50 2.2 8
17-02.50(2.2) x
3 Julia Forbes 12 Hopkins 17-02.25 1.7 6
17-02.25(1.7) x x
4 Kelsey Graham 12 Kingsley 17-01.75 6.0 5
17-01.75(6.0) x
5 Renee Miller 11 Marlette 16-10.75 3.3 4
16-10.75(3.3)
6 Abby Christmas 12 Montague 16-06.00 2.0 3
16-06(2.0) x
7 Donna Jean Eschenbacher 11 Beaverton J16-04.75 1.9 1
16-04.75(1.9) x
7 Chelsea Miskelley 12 Holland Black Ri 16-04.75 +0.0 2
16-04.75(+0.0) x x
9 Abbey Clasen 12 Benzie Central 16-03.75 +0.0
16-03.75(+0.0) x
10 Kylie Mount 12 Mason Ctu Centra 16-01.50 NWI
11 Mikayla Williams 9 St Charles 16-00.25 NWI
12 Haley Cross 12 Marlette 15-11.50 NWI
13 Sarah Rezler 11 Sag Val Lutheran 15-11.00 NWI
14 Hailee Akin 12 Houghton Lake 15-10.25 NWI
15 Mikayla Beeler 11 Bad Axe 15-10.00 NWI
16 Noelle Rohde 11 Olivet 15-08.50 NWI
17 Ashtyn Snyder 12 Shepherd 15-08.25 NWI
18 Claudia Heckman 10 Pewamo-Westphali 15-07.00 NWI
19 Crystal Tovar 11 Sandusky 15-06.75 NWI
20 Paige Bacon 10 Mt Morris 15-04.75 NWI
21 Katie Simpson 11 Schoolcraft 15-02.75 NWI
22 Kendall Schauss 12 Sag Val Lutheran 15-02.25 NWI
23 Michelle Boyd 12 Farwell 15-01.00 NWI
24 Ally Hill 11 Livonia Ladywood 14-07.75 NWI
25 Savanna Waite 11 Galesburg-August 14-06.00 NWI
26 Kelsey Williams 11 Madison 14-05.25 NWI
27 Riley Bollheimer 11 Napoleon 14-05.00 NWI
28 Princess Mia Johnson 9 Clintondale 13-08.50 NWI

Event 10 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D3: R 23-07 2004 Demea Carter, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 John Mitrzyk 12 Standish Sterlng 21-05.50 +0.0 10
21-05.50(+0.0) x
2 Sam Forsyth 10 Chesaning 21-02.25 1.2 8
21-02.25(1.2) x
3 Lamarrius Smith 10 Watervliet 20-11.00 1.8 6
20-11(1.8) x
4 Jalen Boes 12 Union City 20-09.25 2.0 5
20-09.25(2.0) x
5 Brandon Keys 10 Chesaning 20-08.50 2.0 4
20-08.50(2.0) x
6 Nate McKeown 12 Hesperia 20-08.25 2.5 3
20-08.25(2.5) x
7 Traymyn Young 10 Houghton Lake 20-08.00 +0.0 2
20-08(+0.0) x
8 Jaylan Branch 10 Warren MI Colleg 20-04.50 2.0 1
20-04.50(2.0) x
9 Nathan Gimenez 10 Hillsdale 20-03.25 NWI
10 Noah Poore 12 Clinton 19-11.75 NWI
10 Tre Williams 12 St Charles 19-11.75 NWI
12 Nick Peters 12 Lansing Catholic 19-11.50 NWI
13 Sam Ludka 11 TC St. Francis 19-09.25 NWI
14 Caleb McDaniel 11 Coloma 19-07.50 NWI
15 Grant Schuen 12 Leslie 19-06.00 NWI
16 Jackson Motz 11 Bad Axe 19-03.00 NWI
17 Kyle Brossia 11 Dundee 19-02.25 NWI
18 Stacy Almquist 11 Kingsley 19-01.75 NWI
19 Mykel Dillard 12 Reed City 18-09.75 NWI
20 Colton Leykauf 11 Perry 18-02.25 NWI
21 Tavin Haskins 9 Saranac 18-01.50 NWI

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 9:22.71 2011 Benzie Central, Benzie Central
B Cutler, T Nye, M Carnegie, T Warsecke
MHSAA: A 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hart 9:59.52
1) Sierra Albus 11 2) Alayna Ackley 10
3) Kassidy Baum 12 4) Adelyn Ackley 9
2 Kingsley 9:59.61
1) Hannah Gaither 10 2) Jacie King 9
3) Bethany McNair 10 4) Remmi King 10
3 Manistee 9:59.83
1) Presley Petzak 12 2) Erin Dorn 9
3) Grace Jankwietz 9 4) Ashley Lindeman 12
4 Livonia Ladywood 10:06.23
1) Catherine McLaurin 11 2) Samantha Horn 10
3) Maddie Bastin 11 4) Sarah Wilson 12
5 Frankenmuth 10:08.61
1) Hannah Loucks 10 2) Sarah Richmond 10
3) Carissa Schurr 11 4) Abi Samson 12
6 Otisville LakeVille 10:09.38
1) Kailyn Allmon 10 2) Eva Chmielewski 11
3) Jewell Colley 11 4) Lauren Weiss 12
7 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10:14.63
1) Logan Williams 11 2) Chanaiya Richards 11
3) Josie Aardema 9 4) Sarah Vanderkooi 9
8 Charlevoix 10:17.17
1) Michelle Bolini 9 2) Mackenzie O'Leary 11
3) Katie Mousseau 11 4) Lukila Witthoeft 11
9 McBain 10:19.79
1) Carrie Long 12 2) Klaudia O'Malley 9
3) Ashley Schierbeek 9 4) Riley Vandenboss 11
10 Ravenna 10:20.30
1) Sidney Linck 11 2) Hannah Erffmeyer 12
3) Ella Mabrito 12 4) Mychala Spoelman 11
11 Dundee 10:25.70
1) Paige Carpenter 10 2) Ryleigh Clark 9
3) Mckenzie Strong 9 4) Jaclyn Swiderski 10
12 Gobles 10:39.42
1) Emily Chilla 11 2) Logan Litchfield 11
3) Hailey Baxter 11 4) Aletheia Grossmann 10
13 Bangor 10:41.09
1) Marlen Barajas 9 2) Karyssa Gallegos 10
3) Yadira Rodriguez 12 4) Regan Slone 10
14 Clare 10:59.44
1) Relay Team A 2)
15 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11:26.72
1) Emily Osani 10 2) Kayla Knoche 10
3) Amanda Bashaw 10 4) Emma Weber 10
16 Clintondale 11:31.09
1) Imania Adams 10 2) Shearon Whitfield 10
3) Gabbie Willis 9 4) Taijah Lewis 9
Section 2
1 Traverse City St. Francis 9:23.95 10
1) Emma Fifarek 11 2) Katelyn Duffing 9
3) Joyana Tarsa 10 4) Holly Bullough 12
2 Ithaca 9:30.07 8
1) Blaire Showers 12 2) Kurstin Kalisek 12
3) Alyssa Mankey 12 4) Courtney Allen 11
3 Shepherd 9:32.06 6
1) Relay Team A 2)
4 Grass Lake 9:51.07 5
1) Relay Team A 2)
5 Benzie Central 9:52.68 4
1) Olivia Brian 11 2) Lucy Karpukhno 10
3) Sierra Pallin 9 4) Stephanie Schaub 12
6 Pewamo-Westphalia 9:53.26 3
1) Brooke Stump 10 2) Emma Arens 12
3) Brooklyn Nurenberg 10 4) Olivia Nurenberg 11
7 Grandville Calvin Christian 9:55.27 2
1) Alicia Estrella 9 2) Jodi Jenkins 9
3) Kayce Rypma 10 4) Haley Weesies 10
8 Bath 9:55.39 1
1) Relay Team A 2) Riley Ingram 9
3) Kelsey Billingsley 11 4) Tessa Hosford 11
5) Melissa Schott 12 6)
9 Jackson Lumen Christi 9:56.24
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Lansing Catholic 9:56.62
1) Elaina Phelps 9 2) Lauren Cleary 9
3) Grace Frost 10 4) Anna Rentz 12
11 Reese 10:01.19
1) Taylor Findlay 9 2) Marissa Trombley 11
3) Kate Osantowski 10 4) Sophee Robinson 10
12 Hopkins 10:32.20
1) Emma Helder 9 2) Madison Snoeyink 11
3) Josie Freybler 12 4) Jasmine Fisher 9

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 7:49.83 2006 Williamston, Williamston
D Ash, T Sharp, D Nix, C Pankow
MHSAA: A 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L. Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Shepherd 8:18.37
1) Bryce Hegenauer 11 2) Mitch Yuncker 11
3) Tyler Travis 11 4) Walker Priest 12
2 Lansing Catholic 8:22.80
1) Matthew Burns 9 2) Nick Listermann 10
3) Sammy Migaldi 10 4) Will Peters 9
3 Monroe St. Mary CC 8:22.99
1) Relay Team A 2)
4 Caro 8:23.77
1) Yami Albrecht 9 2) Zak Drews 11
3) Bryden Miller 9 4) Caleb Cotton 9
5 Adrian Madison 8:24.29
1) John Ambrose 12 2) Michael Burciaga 12
3) Alex Garcia 11 4) Isiah Wyatt-Young 11
6 Standish Sterling 8:27.18
1) Denny Arquette 9 2) Nick Spare 10
3) Jason Potts 12 4) Jordan Wells 12
7 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8:29.74
1) Michael Farrug 10 2) Thomas Thornton 10
3) Alex Maskill 11 4) Matt Heinzman 11
8 GR West Catholic 8:43.95
1) Conor O'Brien 11 2) Vinny Freeman 11
3) Malachi Mills 9 4) Bobby Haskin 12
9 Leslie 8:45.74
1) Justin Stanley 12 2) Daniel Bermudez 12
3) Stefan Carlson 10 4) Devin Gibbs 10
10 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 8:53.85
1) DeMonta Bartee 12 2) Seth VanderKooi 10
3) James Sytsema 12 4) Braxton Snuffer 12
11 Warren Michigan Collegiate 9:32.16
1) Jaylan Branch 10 2) Tracy Hubbard 10
3) Kalan Willis 10 4) K'Von Hughes 10
Section 2
1 Bridgman 8:02.42 10
1) Elliott Hanke 12 2) Karl Hanke 12
3) Kole Hanke 11 4) Brian Njuguna 11
2 Hillsdale 8:03.61 8
1) Aaron Smith 12 2) Owen Webb 12
3) Charles Holbrook 12 4) Brock Eves 12
3 Cass City 8:07.87 6
1) CarLee Stimpfel 10 2) Keith Lounsbury 12
3) Zane Wright 10 4) Bransen Stimpfel 12
4 Benzie Central 8:09.94 5
1) Hayden Bretzke 11 2) Brayden Huddleston 11
3) Luke Reed 12 4) Jake Williams 12
5 Tawas City 8:10.19 4
1) Jacob VanderVeen 11 2) Raymond Wright 12
3) Michael Anderson 10 4) Dakota Rupp 11
6 Charlevoix 8:10.83 3
1) Luke Buday 11 2) John Pischner 12
3) David Ritter 11 4) Noah Carson 11
7 Hemlock 8:14.58 2
1) Ryan Hilbrandt 12 2) Landon Honsinger 12
3) Kyler Salo 10 4) Kurt Sollner 12
8 Bath 8:16.53 1
1) Cole Trevino 11 2) Jakob Cain 10
3) Zack Blanchard 11 4) Elliott Lipe 12
9 Dundee 8:19.08
1) Clay Scharboneau 12 2) Noah Emery 11
3) Gene Miracle 12 4) Colin Kane 9
10 Bangor 8:28.26
1) Carson Finch 11 2) Tyrique Cunningham 11
3) Juan Rodriguez-Amaya 12 4) Justin Smith 11
11 Constantine 8:38.75
1) Dawson Kiess 10 2) Libor Cech 12
3) Anthony Evilsizor 11 4) Quinten Prieur 10
12 Gobles 8:39.89
1) Travis Chandler 10 2) James Stacks 12
3) Mason Lawson 12 4) Devon Gildea 12

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Hannah Cain 12 Berrien Springs 15.64Q
2 Kaiya Wall 9 Adrian Madison 15.71q
3 Emma Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westphali 15.87q
4 Robbie Berg 12 Montague 16.24
5 Shelby Whitt 11 McBain 16.65
6 Cash'Mir Pannell 11 Warren MI Colleg 16.68
7 Aja Heber 11 Harrison 16.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Hanna Price 12 Reed City 15.88Q
2 Emmalyne Tarsa 11 TC St. Francis 15.97q
3 Nicole Asfour 12 Brooklyn Col Cen 16.66
4 Rebekah Spencer 12 Kingsley 16.72
5 Katie Spalding 12 Quincy 17.17 17.168
6 Bailey Ballard 12 Hopkins 17.85
7 DaShawna Jackson 11 Warren MI Colleg 18.46
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Logan Kyre 11 Olivet 15.95Q
2 Kylie Mount 12 Mason Ctu Centra 15.98q
3 Emily Schaub 10 Marlette 16.11q
4 Ashtyn Snyder 12 Shepherd 17.15
5 Karly Cunningham 9 Pigeon-Laker 17.17 17.166
6 Kaitlyn Arens 12 Calvin Christian 17.18
7 Arielle Hitch 11 Clinton 17.57
8 Sydney Hodges 9 Wixom St. Cather 17.96

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 Kaiya Wall 9 Adrian Madison 15.49 10
2 Logan Kyre 11 Olivet 15.52 8
3 Emily Schaub 10 Marlette 15.64 6
4 Emma Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westphali 15.73 5
5 Kylie Mount 12 Mason Ctu Centra 15.74 4
6 Emmalyne Tarsa 11 TC St. Francis 15.98 3
7 Hanna Price 12 Reed City 16.11 2
8 Hannah Cain 12 Berrien Springs 16.63 1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Jacob Wildenhaus 12 Jackson Lumen Ch 15.47Q
2 Jesse Way 12 Elk Rapids 15.60q
3 Danny Atwood 11 Grant 15.83
4 Izayah Fisher 10 Berrien Springs 15.84
5 Jackson Blanchard 10 Houghton Lake 16.33
6 Brad Marek 12 Reed City 16.34
7 Rayvon Hudson 12 Clintondale 17.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Jack Gebben 12 Parchment 15.39Q
2 Grant Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 15.41q
3 Tyler Head 10 Harrison 15.55q
4 Lucas Crumb 10 Clinton 15.85
5 George Salenbien 10 Dundee 15.88
6 Ryan Coleman 11 Madison 16.03
7 Silver Dotts 12 Olivet 16.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Enrique Peterson 12 Bangor 15.43Q
2 Clay Plachta 11 Standish Sterlng 15.50q
3 Rees Nemeth 11 Hillsdale 15.92
4 Austin Lavigne 11 Harrison 16.11
5 Logan Blank 11 Hopkins 16.63
6 Clinton Douglas 11 Perry 16.89
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Andrew Storm 12 Marlette 15.38Q
2 Austin Kilgore 11 Hanover-Horton 15.67
3 Jacob Battani 12 Almont 16.12
4 Corey Hamilton 11 Brooklyn Col Cen 16.14
5 Nick Zubek 12 Chesaning 16.96
6 Josh Yarnell 11 Shepherd 17.50

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.1
1 Andrew Storm 12 Marlette 14.82 10
2 Enrique Peterson 12 Bangor 15.17 8
3 Jacob Wildenhaus 12 Jackson Lumen Ch 15.20 6
4 Jesse Way 12 Elk Rapids 15.21 5
5 Jack Gebben 12 Parchment 15.24 4
6 Clay Plachta 11 Standish Sterlng 15.33 3
7 Grant Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 15.38 2
8 Tyler Head 10 Harrison 15.70 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Erica Sheahan 12 Ithaca 12.57Q
2 Katie Simpson 11 Schoolcraft 13.08q 13.072
3 Mary Claire Smeltzer 10 Benzie Central 13.08q 13.073
4 Londyn Williams 10 Hanover-Horton 13.10q
5 A'Rhyanna Tyus 11 Clintondale 13.14
6 Anna Clear 11 TC St. Francis 13.26
-- Natalie Martinez 11 Lawton FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Hailey Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 12.80Q
2 Savanna Waite 11 Galesburg-August 12.92q
3 Anaiya Jones 9 Mt Morris 13.12
4 Brittney Houseman 10 Hopkins 13.40
5 Cassie McNamara 9 Constantine 13.64
6 MacKenzie Collins 11 Brooklyn Col Cen 13.75
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Shiyon Taylor 10 Parchment 12.88Q
2 Maddie Coulter 12 Reese 13.11
3 Dakota Morgan 12 Grd Traverse Aca 13.16 13.154
4 DeBreonna Williams - Tay 12 Warren MI Colleg 13.20
5 Sarah Gundrum 11 Vandercook Lake 13.30 13.293
6 Phoebe LaTulip 9 Kingsley 13.51
7 Mikayla Williams 9 St Charles 13.91
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Avery Jones 12 AA Greenhills 12.76Q
2 Abby Christmas 12 Montague 13.16 13.153
3 Julia Forbes 12 Hopkins 13.16 13.156
4 Taylor Sinclair 11 Olivet 13.30 13.297
5 Catlin Slone 10 Homer 13.50
6 Tyler Helsel 12 Grayling 13.63
7 Taylor Mack 12 Otisville Lakevi 13.79
8 Jenira Taylor 12 Dearborn Adv Tec 14.06

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Hailey Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 12.27 10
2 Avery Jones 12 AA Greenhills 12.44 8
3 Erica Sheahan 12 Ithaca 12.59 6
4 Shiyon Taylor 10 Parchment 12.64 5
5 Savanna Waite 11 Galesburg-August 12.89 4
6 Londyn Williams 10 Hanover-Horton 13.11 3
7 Katie Simpson 11 Schoolcraft 13.18 2
8 Mary Claire Smeltzer 10 Benzie Central 13.33 1

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Donavan Hodgson 12 Parchment 11.07Q
2 Bryan Moore 12 Chesaning 11.31q
3 Joe Conley 12 Saranac 11.34q
4 Monte Petre 12 Sanford-Meridian 11.37q 11.364
5 Traquan Barber 10 Clintondale 11.42
6 Tim Bott 11 TC St. Francis 11.61 11.604
7 Cameron Koons 12 Durand 11.61 11.608
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Christian Petre 12 Sanford-Meridian 11.06Q
2 Thomas Robinson 10 Wyoming Lee 11.21q
3 Dylan Sheehy 12 TC St. Francis 11.37 11.369
4 Delvonte Byrd 11 Dtr Consortium 11.43 11.424
5 Alec Yagiela 9 Frankenmuth 11.43 11.429
6 Korson Mundinger 12 Ravenna 11.66
-- Felix Biewald 11 Pigeon-Laker FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Mathew Sexton 12 Clinton 11.29Q
2 Devin Van Dusen 10 Hillsdale 11.36q
3 Dedric Hendrichs 12 Burton Atherton 11.48
4 Michael Small 12 Comstock 11.54
5 Richie Riley 12 Parchment 11.72
6 Jacob Jancek 10 Montague 11.75
7 DeAndre Williams 11 Madison 11.76
8 Robert Taylor 10 Bangor 11.78

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.8
1 Thomas Robinson 10 Wyoming Lee 11.09 10
2 Christian Petre 12 Sanford-Meridian 11.12 8
3 Donavan Hodgson 12 Parchment 11.18 6
4 Mathew Sexton 12 Clinton 11.21 5
5 Devin Van Dusen 10 Hillsdale 11.37 4
6 Monte Petre 12 Sanford-Meridian 11.41 3
7 Bryan Moore 12 Chesaning 11.42 2
8 Joe Conley 12 Saranac 11.42 1

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 1:41.17 5/31/2014 Frankenmuth, Frankenmuth
S Bronner, C Palmreuter, S Beulla, A Ritter
MHSAA: A 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kingsley 1:49.52
1) Autumn Shaffer 12 2) Elana Harrand 11
3) Kelsey Graham 12 4) Phoebe LaTulip 9
2 Madison 1:50.72
1) Aryana Smith 12 2) Autumn Boucher 10
3) Alyah Bost 11 4) Maegan Noble 12
3 Shepherd 1:51.32
1) Ashtyn Snyder 12 2) Rachel Morey 9
3) Angie Yuncker 9 4) Rivers McNeel 11
4 Parchment 1:52.10
1) Olivia Novak 10 2) Emily Garcia 10
3) Alisha Fulwiley 11 4) Shiyon Taylor 10
5 GR West Catholic 1:52.26
1) Abby O'Rourke 12 2) Megan Voigt 10
3) Emma Clifford 10 4) Jenna Doyle 10
6 Dundee 1:52.37
1) Breanna Johnson 11 2) Kayla Halliday 12
3) Hannah Justice 10 4) Payge Salenbien 11
7 Whitmore Lake 1:53.58
1) Mackenzie Gesek 10 2) Audrey Lama 11
3) Liz Demond 11 4) Carly Arnett 11
8 Sanford-Meridian 1:57.82
1) Aspen LeViere 11 2) Katherine Scheibert 11
3) Sydney Carmoney 9 4) Emma Scheibert 9
Section 2
1 Benzie Central 1:47.92 4
1) Olivia Chiumino 11 2) Abbey Clasen 12
3) Aleiya Ross 10 4) Mary Claire Smeltzer 10
2 Olivet 1:49.23
1) Logan Kyre 11 2) Kay Morton 9
3) Taylor Sinclair 11 4) Noelle Rohde 11
3 Marlette 1:49.28
1) Haley Cross 12 2) Breanna Cooper 12
3) Renee Miller 11 4) Morgan Klein 12
4 St Charles 1:49.78
1) Audrey Pumford 12 2) McKenna Rusz 11
3) Lauren Gonzales 11 4) Mikayla Williams 9
5 Hillsdale 1:50.14
1) Abi Arnold 10 2) Megan Wise 12
3) Angel Hockensmith 9 4) Olivia Rumler 12
6 Hopkins 1:50.17
1) Julia Forbes 12 2) Josie Freybler 12
3) Laura Velderman 9 4) Brittney Houseman 10
7 Bad Axe 1:51.01
1) Emma Cubitt 10 2) Natalie Breault 12
3) Dana Weitenberner 9 4) Mikayla Beeler 11
8 Manchester 1:55.92
1) Jocelyn Boote 9 2) Anna Walz 9
3) Avery Collins 9 4) Riley Collins 11
Section 3
1 Adrian Madison 1:46.06 10
1) Megan Rosales 11 2) Delaney Stersic 11
3) Sierra Hernandez 10 4) Benedetta Vianello 12
2 Berrien Springs 1:46.73 8
1) Isabella Vaz 11 2) Hannah Cain 12
3) Melani Cashier 11 4) Mara McFarland 11
3 Clare 1:46.91 6
1) Relay Team A 2)
4 Clintondale 1:47.12 5
1) A'Rhyanna Tyus 11 2) Princess Mia Johnson 9
3) Mia Wilson 11 4) Aurora Ward 11
5 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 1:47.99 3
1) Rachel Stolzenfeld 9 2) Kaily Grulke 10
3) Megan Ennis 10 4) Molly Grulke 12
6 Montague 1:48.38 2
1) Morgan Osborne 9 2) Robbie Berg 12
3) Abby Christmas 12 4) Sky Pastoor 10
7 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:49.04 1
1) Kelly Thelen 12 2) Brenna Wirth 11
3) Claudia Heckman 10 4) Emma Schafer 12
-- Ithaca FS
1) Mikayla Fairchild 11 2) Morgan Most 9
3) Emily Foster 11 4) Kara Kindel 11

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 1:27.95 2006 Detroit Country Day, Detroit Country Day
C Rucker, E Williams, J Gray, M Corniffe
MHSAA: A 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Burton Atherton 1:34.96
1) Jalen Smith 10 2) Kenny Evans 9
3) DeMarco Bush 4) Roshaad Poole 11
2 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 1:38.97
1) Johnscott Finley 10 2) Ben DeKryger 11
3) Clay Negen 12 4) DeMonta Bartee 12
-- Kingsley DQ
1) Garrett Hessem 10 2) Stacy Almquist 11
3) Tyler Case 12 4) Dan Gelles 12
Section 2
1 Madison 1:32.73 1
1) Michael Floyd 12 2) J Quan Jones 10
3) J'Monte Huff-Dixon 11 4) DeAndre Williams 11
2 Reese 1:33.19
1) Mitchell Bender 11 2) Jacob Galsterer 11
3) Luke DuRussel 10 4) Jacob Hartman 11
3 Delton-Kellogg 1:33.25
1) Travis Nesmith 10 2) Max Dometzky 12
3) Parker Tallent 11 4) Luke Cooper 10
4 Dundee 1:33.36
1) Clay Scharboneau 12 2) James Parran 11
3) Kyle Brossia 11 4) Jared Smith 11
5 Brooklyn Columbia Central 1:34.04
1) Jerimiah Dixon 12 2) Connor McLear 10
3) Micah Raby 11 4) Sean Leppert 11
6 Bangor 1:34.17
1) Terry Brunn 12 2) Carson Finch 11
3) Enrique Peterson 12 4) Robert Taylor 10
7 Farwell 1:35.43
1) Damien Brown 12 2) Austin Tigner 11
3) Alex Dailey 11 4) Brenden Buccilli 12
Section 3
1 Frankenmuth 1:31.08 4
1) Micheal Crary 11 2) Jake Rummel 12
3) Alec Yagiela 9 4) Stephen Messing 12
2 Clare 1:31.90 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
3 Reed City 1:32.75
1) Phillip Jones 9 2) Mykel Dillard 12
3) Andre' Jones 12 4) Schuyler Smith 12
4 Berrien Springs 1:32.76
1) Marvin Henderson 10 2) Timmy Eising 9
3) Daniel Herdklotz 12 4) Nathaniel Nannfeldt 10
5 Onsted 1:33.09
1) Alec Seel 11 2) Brendan Black 12
3) Brendan Hagan 12 4) Kamron Kipke 11
6 Pigeon-Laker 1:33.23
1) Jordan Maust 12 2) Keegan Valentine 11
3) Ignacio Arnott 11 4) Felix Biewald 11
7 Laingsburg 1:34.08
1) Cole Blankenship 12 2) Jacob Danek 12
3) Ben Ransom 10 4) Avery Alana 11
8 Perry 1:34.26
1) Charles Dunn 12 2) Jordan Miller 12
3) Max Walasek 11 4) Bryce Weldon 12
Section 4
1 Sanford-Meridian 1:29.21 10
1) Christian Petre 12 2) Matt Hoffman 12
3) Miles LeViere 12 4) Monte Petre 12
2 Chesaning 1:29.46 8
1) Zach McFarlan 11 2) Brandon Keys 10
3) Sam Forsyth 10 4) Bryan Moore 12
3 Adrian Madison 1:30.26 6
1) Donovan Slates 11 2) Jared Sloop 11
3) Connor Mellon 11 4) Colby Weitenhagen 12
4 Clinton 1:30.95 5
1) Huntter Trubiano 12 2) Kenny DeShano 12
3) Noah Poore 12 4) Mathew Sexton 12
5 Clintondale 1:31.96 2
1) Traquan Barber 10 2) Rayvon Hudson 12
3) Elijah Pressley 12 4) Omar Warlick 11
6 Union City 1:33.29
1) Austin Mosher 10 2) Elijah Harris 11
3) Gavin Hooker 9 4) Jalen Boes 12
-- Lansing Catholic DNF
1) BJ Myrick 12 2) Konnor Maloney 11
3) Nick Peters 12 4) Ryan Ruiter 10
-- Parchment DQ
1) Odessa Britman 12 2) Shane Whitehead 11
3) Richie Riley 12 4) Donavan Hodgson 12

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 4:53.35 2004 Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville
MHSAA: A 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Katie Figueras 12 Perry 5:21.37
2 Hannah Loucks 10 Frankenmuth 5:22.96
3 Sophee Robinson 10 Reese 5:25.82
4 Kelli Smith 12 GR NorthPoint Ch 5:31.27
5 Michelle Bolini 9 Charlevoix 5:31.45
6 Casey Reed 10 Blissfield 5:33.43
7 Madeline Auth 12 Blissfield 5:52.10
8 Allie Pazera 9 Watervliet 5:53.85
9 Yadira Rodriguez 12 Bangor 5:58.54
10 Mary Ryan Pennington 10 M H Bishop Foley 6:14.20
Section 2
1 Holly Bullough 12 TC St. Francis 4:52.63R 10
2 Jasmine Harper 11 Clare 5:04.39 8
3 Sierra Albus 11 Hart 5:04.86 6
4 Lainey Veenkant 9 Clare 5:06.34 5
5 Klaudia O'Malley 9 McBain 5:07.85 4
6 Logan Luckett 12 Elk Rapids 5:09.25 3
7 Olivia Brian 11 Benzie Central 5:09.39 2
8 Ashley Lindeman 12 Manistee 5:09.42 1
9 Taylor Machette 12 Stockbridge 5:16.19
10 Joyana Tarsa 10 TC St. Francis 5:19.39
11 Kailyn Allmon 10 Otisville Lakevi 5:20.29
12 Lydia Soper 12 GR NorthPoint Ch 5:26.83
13 Katelyn Duffing 9 TC St. Francis 5:28.51
14 Morgan Kaniszewski 10 Tawas City 5:28.84
15 Emily Fonzi 11 Grass Lake 5:38.44
16 Samantha Hill 10 Chesaning 5:51.49

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 4:12.62 2000 Kevin Sule, Hemlock
MHSAA: A 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Bransen Stimpfel 12 Cass City 4:28.29
2 Parker Hayes 10 Beaverton 4:29.50
3 Jake Williams 12 Benzie Central 4:36.65
4 Colin Kane 9 Dundee 4:36.84
5 Luke Reed 12 Benzie Central 4:37.33
6 Jordan Briggs 10 McBain 4:41.89
7 Landon Melling 10 Hanover-Horton 4:42.21
8 Tyler Cook 12 Rchr Lutheran NW 4:44.84
Section 2
1 Abe Visser 12 Calvin Christian 4:16.62 10
2 Braxton Snuffer 12 Musk WMi Christi 4:19.40 8
3 Arik LaFave 12 Hesperia 4:23.15 6
4 Brad Wurzel 12 Berrien Springs 4:24.01 5
5 Jesse Saxton 12 Grant 4:24.09 4
6 Brayden Huddleston 11 Benzie Central 4:24.31 3
7 Kiehl Smith 12 Jonesville 4:24.43 2
8 Bobby Haskin 12 GR West Cath 4:24.46 1
9 Yami Albrecht 9 Caro 4:24.84
10 Brenden Daly 12 Watervliet 4:27.18
11 Trey Cucuro 11 Whitmore Lake 4:29.74
12 Alan Baird 11 Stockbridge 4:31.62
13 Jorge Sieira-Hermida 11 Berrien Springs 4:32.88
14 Dominic Paoletti 11 Monroe St. Mary 4:34.78
15 Justin Smith 11 Bangor 4:37.03
16 Sam Sharnas 9 Holland Black Ri 4:41.99

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 49.74 2007 Albion, Albion
M Ridley, J Oliver, A Alvarez, J Chapman
MHSAA: A 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Almont 52.67
1) Mariah Smith 11 2) Aubrey Battani 11
3) Rebecca Measel 11 4) Meredith Rinke 10
2 GR West Catholic 52.73
1) Maria Kohane 12 2) Megan Voigt 10
3) Emma Clifford 10 4) Jenna Doyle 10
3 Dearborn Advanced Technology 52.92
1) Amyre Martin 11 2) Lakayvia Golden 12
3) Zariea Free 10 4) Jenira Taylor 12
4 Harrison 53.12
1) Krysten Mogg 11 2) Elle Coughlin 11
3) Aja Heber 11 4) Alleah Shellito 11
5 East Jackson 53.90
1) Tashannya Gordon 12 2) Michaela Wagner 12
3) Maria Payne 12 4) Morgan Sprunger 11
Section 2
1 Adrian Madison 51.53
1) Katie Hayes 12 2) Sierra Hernandez 10
3) Delaney Stersic 11 4) Benedetta Vianello 12
2 Hopkins 51.75
1) Laura Velderman 9 2) Savannah Emaus 9
3) Bailey Ballard 12 4) Brittney Houseman 10
3 Kingsley 51.80
1) Autumn Shaffer 12 2) Rebekah Spencer 12
3) Kelsey Graham 12 4) Phoebe LaTulip 9
4 Reed City 51.98
1) Meghan Borst 11 2) Jenelle Straathof 11
3) Emily Libey 10 4) Hanna Price 12
5 Brooklyn Columbia Central 52.42
1) MacKenzie Collins 11 2) Hailey Dickens 11
3) Ryleigh Lena 11 4) Nicole Asfour 12
6 Jackson Lumen Christi 52.54
1) Relay Team A 2)
7 Shepherd 52.73
1) Rivers McNeel 11 2) Angie Yuncker 9
3) Rachel Morey 9 4) Ashtyn Snyder 12
8 Grand Traverse Academy 53.17
1) Sydney McGraw 11 2) Adelaide Holmes 12
3) Sara Jones 9 4) Dakota Morgan 12
Section 3
1 Parchment 51.27 1
1) Emily Garcia 10 2) Regan Berg 9
3) Alisha Fulwiley 11 4) Shiyon Taylor 10
2 Clare 51.42
1) Relay Team A 2)
3 Hillsdale 51.61
1) Abi Arnold 10 2) Olivia Rumler 12
3) MaryKate Drews 12 4) Angel Hockensmith 9
4 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 51.78
1) Dayna Gesinski 9 2) Grace Hearth 11
3) Sarah Rezler 11 4) Kendall Schauss 12
5 Marlette 51.82
1) Breanna Cooper 12 2) Renee Miller 11
3) Morgan Klein 12 4) Emily Schaub 10
6 St Charles 51.98
1) Najiyah Holden 10 2) Lauren Gonzales 11
3) McKenna Rusz 11 4) Mikayla Williams 9
7 Quincy 52.29
1) Relay Team A 2)
8 Perry 52.57
1) Izzy Miller 9 2) LeeAnn Morse 12
3) Hannah Patrick 11 4) Jamie Shaw 10
Section 4
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 50.02 10
1) Claudia Heckman 10 2) Brenna Wirth 11
3) Kelly Thelen 12 4) Amelia Thelen 9
2 Ithaca 50.21 8
1) Mikayla Fairchild 11 2) Erica Sheahan 12
3) Emily Foster 11 4) Kara Kindel 11
3 Berrien Springs 50.74 6
1) Isabella Vaz 11 2) Hannah Cain 12
3) Mara McFarland 11 4) Jasmine Pitone 10
4 Lawton 50.86 5
1) Felisha Garcia 9 2) Clare Lycan 11
3) Kristin Oxley 12 4) Natalie Martinez 11
5 Olivet 50.99 4
1) Logan Kyre 11 2) Makenzi Lambka 11
3) Noelle Rohde 11 4) Taylor Sinclair 11
6 Warren Michigan Collegiate 51.12 3
1) DeBreonna Williams - Taylor 12 2) Cash'Mir Pannell 11
3) Javionna Jackson 11 4) Johnae Ballard 11
7 Madison 51.21 2
1) Aryana Smith 12 2) Diamond Walden 11
3) Alyah Bost 11 4) Maegan Noble 12
8 Ann Arbor Greenhills 51.98
1) Kelsey Mussio 11 2) Brynne Hindle 10
3) Avery Jones 12 4) Onyeka Nwaneri 12

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 43.25 2010 Vassar, Vassar
M Harper, T Hecht, J Locklear, K Vickers
MHSAA: A 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wyoming Lee 45.29
1) Giovanny Santiago 10 2) Aridel Torres 10
3) Valentino Savala 10 4) Thomas Robinson 10
2 Dundee 47.04
1) Joe Lake 12 2) Dylan Babcock 12
3) Austin Dubes 12 4) Jared Smith 11
3 Warren Michigan Collegiate 47.13
1) Roderick Fletcher 11 2) Reginald Nobles 9
3) Reginald Muse 10 4) Tanell McCalebb 11
Section 2
1 Grandville Calvin Christian 44.37 2
1) Seth Piersma 10 2) Caleb Schutte 9
3) Tyler Houskamp 11 4) Marcus Lubbers 11
2 Durand 44.92
1) Joel Landeros 10 2) Josh Emmerling 12
3) Alec Schacht 12 4) Cameron Koons 12
3 Ovid-Elsie 45.16
1) Alex Garber 11 2) Kaynen Crumbaugh 9
3) Alex Wakefield 11 4) Juan Pablo Narro 12
4 Capac 45.28
1) Ian Detroyer 12 2) Andrew Sams 10
3) Brent Boers 11 4) Tyler Saez 11
5 Traverse City St. Francis 45.32
1) Sam Shrift 12 2) Tristan Boomer 12
3) Gabe Callery 11 4) Tim Bott 11
6 Laingsburg 45.39
1) Tristan Butler 12 2) Cole Blankenship 12
3) Avery Alana 11 4) Jacob Danek 12
7 Bangor 45.52
1) Robert Taylor 10 2) Terry Brunn 12
3) Carson Finch 11 4) Enrique Peterson 12
-- Clare DNF
1) Relay Team A 2)
Section 3
1 Frankenmuth 44.12 4
1) Jonathan Worden 12 2) Grant Bronner 11
3) Stephen Messing 12 4) Alec Yagiela 9
2 Shepherd 44.38 1
1) Cole Fitzpatrick 11 2) Blake Opdyke 11
3) True Conroy 12 4) Jeremiah Salisbury 11
3 Chesaning 44.50
1) Anthony Aguado 9 2) Zach McFarlan 11
3) Brandon Keys 10 4) Bryan Moore 12
4 Hillsdale 44.80
1) Jake Lemerand 11 2) Devin Van Dusen 10
3) Tyrrell Edmonds 12 4) Nathan Smith 9
5 Houghton Lake 44.80
1) Drew Lindsay 12 2) Gavin Masse 11
3) Nick Tibbets 12 4) Justin Couch 12
6 Berrien Springs 44.91
1) John Lewis 12 2) Daniel Herdklotz 12
3) Nathaniel Nannfeldt 10 4) Sam Spaulding 9
7 Onsted 44.99
1) Keegan Carney 11 2) Alec Seel 11
3) Kamron Kipke 11 4) Brendan Hagan 12
8 Burton Atherton 45.43
1) Jalen Smith 10 2) DeMarco Bush
3) Roshaad Poole 11 4) Dedric Hendrichs 12
Section 4
1 Sanford-Meridian 43.14R 10
1) Christian Petre 12 2) Miles LeViere 12
3) Monte Petre 12 4) Andre Smith 12
2 Adrian Madison 43.47 8
1) Donovan Slates 11 2) Jared Sloop 11
3) Connor Mellon 11 4) Colby Weitenhagen 12
3 Clintondale 43.80 6
1) Traquan Barber 10 2) Isaiah Hasan 11
3) Elijah Pressley 12 4) Omar Warlick 11
4 Reed City 44.10 5
1) Andre' Jones 12 2) Phillip Jones 9
3) Nate Fasbender 12 4) Schuyler Smith 12
5 Clinton 44.22 3
1) Huntter Trubiano 12 2) Kenny DeShano 12
3) Noah Poore 12 4) Mathew Sexton 12
6 Brooklyn Columbia Central 44.54
1) Hunter Martin 11 2) Micah Raby 11
3) Jerimiah Dixon 12 4) Connor McLear 10
7 Union City 44.97
1) Austin Mosher 10 2) Elijah Harris 11
3) Gavin Hooker 9 4) Jalen Boes 12
8 Parchment 47.27
1) Noah Kortz 12 2) Odessa Britman 12
3) Shane Whitehead 11 4) Donavan Hodgson 12

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3: R 55.94 2007 Amelia Bannister, Albion
MHSAA: A 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Chelsea Short 9 Adrian Madison 1:01.01
2 Allison Rand 9 Jackson Lumen Ch 1:01.45
3 Jenna Odykirk 9 Farwell 1:01.94
4 Anna Clear 11 TC St. Francis 1:02.00
5 Chelsea Miskelley 12 Holland Black Ri 1:02.01
6 Maddie Smith 9 Montague 1:02.56
7 Jamie Allen 10 Bangor 1:03.65
8 Haley Cross 12 Marlette 1:03.74
Section 2
1 Brenna Wirth 11 Pewamo-Westphali 59.64 4
2 Kaily Grulke 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 1:00.12 3
3 Megan Ennis 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 1:00.32 1
4 Laura Velderman 9 Hopkins 1:00.35
5 Payge Salenbien 11 Dundee 1:00.61
6 Melissa Swanson 12 Watervliet 1:00.87
7 Ally Hill 11 Livonia Ladywood 1:01.58
8 Kurstin Kalisek 12 Ithaca 1:03.10
Section 3
1 Hailey Nielsen 12 Jonesville 58.34 10
2 Abbey Clasen 12 Benzie Central 58.44 8
3 Mikayla Beeler 11 Bad Axe 58.64 6
4 Emmalyne Tarsa 11 TC St. Francis 59.58 5
5 Hannah Sperry 12 Hesperia 1:00.13 2
6 Riley Collins 11 Manchester 1:00.81
7 Ellie Johnson 10 Clare 1:01.25
8 Lauren Freeland 9 Kent City 1:02.35

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3: R 48.17 5/31/2014 Jaylen Ghoston, MH Madison
MHSAA: A 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 BJ Myrick 12 Lansing Catholic 51.77
2 Ben Menapace 10 Sag Val Lutheran 51.82
3 Philip Baudoux 10 Vassar 52.31
4 Clay Scharboneau 12 Dundee 52.66
5 Noah French 12 GR Wellspring 52.85
6 DeMonta Bartee 12 Musk WMi Christi 54.44
Section 2
1 Odessa Britman 12 Parchment 51.20
2 TJ Murringer 12 Roscommon 51.26
3 J'Monte Huff-Dixon 11 Madison 51.38
4 Parker Mcbride 12 Michigan Center 51.96
5 Ryan Ruiter 10 Lansing Catholic 52.12
6 James Parran 11 Dundee 52.76
7 Austin Tigner 11 Farwell 52.95
Section 3
1 Jared McLean 11 Charlevoix 50.47 4
2 Lucas Madden 10 Lake City 50.97 2
3 Micah Raby 11 Brooklyn Col Cen 51.28
4 Zach McFarlan 11 Chesaning 51.47
5 Kasey Hill 12 Detroit SE Tech 52.36
6 Bradley Alden 12 Watervliet 52.59
7 Dakota Pfeiffer 12 Ovid-Elsie 53.92
Section 4
1 Felix Biewald 11 Pigeon-Laker 49.36 10
2 Carter Eckhardt 12 Manistee 49.80 8
3 Caleb McDaniel 11 Coloma 50.04 6
4 Cullen Cox 10 Leslie 50.13 5
5 Fernando Santana 12 Almont 50.59 3
6 Demetrius Cannon 11 Lawton 51.15 1
7 Deshawn Wafer 11 Harper Woods 51.33
8 Jordan Wells 12 Standish Sterlng 52.26

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D3: R 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Megan Olthof 10 Ravenna 50.94
2 Brynne Hindle 10 AA Greenhills 51.81
3 Daija Jackson 11 Ferndale Univ 53.20
4 Bailey Ballard 12 Hopkins 53.70
5 Javionna Jackson 11 Warren MI Colleg 53.86
6 Alyssa Thompson 9 Monroe St. Mary 54.03
Section 2
1 Kaiya Wall 9 Adrian Madison 48.63
2 Megan Martin 12 Jonesville 48.87
3 Natalie Breault 12 Bad Axe 49.12
4 Arin Winn 11 Schoolcraft 49.64
5 Karly Cunningham 9 Pigeon-Laker 50.19
6 Donna Jean Eschenbacher 11 Beaverton 50.78
7 Hunter Lowe 12 Durand 51.60
8 Jen Marsh 12 TC St. Francis 52.71
Section 3
1 Shelby Whitt 11 McBain 46.73 5
2 Laraiah Schichtel 12 Lake City 47.73 2
3 Nora Fettinger 11 Hemlock 47.77 1
4 Hailee Akin 12 Houghton Lake 48.60
5 Robbie Berg 12 Montague 48.66
6 Mara McFarland 11 Berrien Springs 49.23
7 Josie Durecki 11 Kingsley 50.52
8 Rebecca Measel 11 Almont 50.67
Section 4
1 Regan Berg 9 Parchment 45.74 10
2 Megan Rosales 11 Adrian Madison 46.02 8
3 Paige Gould 12 Clare 46.06 6
4 Emily Foster 11 Ithaca 46.87 4
5 Logan Kyre 11 Olivet 47.26 3
6 Clare Lycan 11 Lawton 48.31
7 Emma Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westphali 49.03
8 Cassie McNamara 9 Constantine 49.16

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D3: R 37.30 2010 Chris Teitsma, Allendale
MHSAA: A 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 George Salenbien 10 Dundee 42.63
2 Dereus White 12 Clintondale 44.65
Section 2
1 Parker Haire 12 Cass City 41.34
2 Brandon Casebolt 12 Montague 41.71
3 Nick Zubek 12 Chesaning 41.88
4 Trevor Butler 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 41.88
5 Michael Severence 12 Roscommon 42.20
6 Bernhard Raimann 12 Delton-Kellogg 42.54
7 Hunter Chickering 12 Saranac 42.90
8 Enrique Peterson 12 Bangor 43.77
Section 3
1 Jackson Blanchard 10 Houghton Lake 40.21 6
2 Jonathan Worden 12 Frankenmuth 40.56 4
3 Huntter Trubiano 12 Clinton 40.84 3
4 Ty McCrum 12 Napoleon 41.92
5 Jared Smith 11 Pewamo-Westphali 42.48
6 Grant Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 42.50
7 Jack Gebben 12 Parchment 43.11
8 Silver Dotts 12 Olivet 45.66
Section 4
1 Andrew Storm 12 Marlette 39.14 10
2 Clay Plachta 11 Standish Sterlng 39.51 8
3 Austin Kilgore 11 Hanover-Horton 40.39 5
4 Isaiah Medina 12 Ovid-Elsie 40.97 2
5 Alec Giles 11 Almont 41.28 1
6 Corey Hamilton 11 Brooklyn Col Cen 41.51
7 Izayah Fisher 10 Berrien Springs 44.44
8 Kalob Bellows 10 Lake City 44.58

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 2:09.61 2015 Annie Fuller, Manistee
MHSAA: A 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Emily Jackson 12 Grayling 2:23.23
2 Alyssa Mankey 12 Ithaca 2:26.18
3 McKenzie Smoyer 12 Napoleon 2:26.89
4 Eva Chmielewski 11 Otisville Lakevi 2:27.99
5 Olivia Brian 11 Benzie Central 2:28.09
6 Harmony Harpster 9 Quincy 2:28.71
7 Sarah Kempa 12 Hillsdale 2:30.07
8 Sarah Wilson 12 Livonia Ladywood 2:31.58
9 Remmi King 10 Kingsley 2:31.76
10 Jessica Sherwood 12 Grass Lake 2:32.26
11 Karyssa Gallegos 10 Bangor 2:34.82
12 Ashley Schierbeek 9 McBain 2:35.94
13 Casey Reed 10 Blissfield 2:36.48
14 Katelynn Welch 11 Lawton 2:41.63
15 Autumn Boucher 10 Madison 2:41.81
Section 2
1 Holly Bullough 12 TC St. Francis 2:12.22 10
2 Marilyn Schonhard 10 Jackson Lumen Ch 2:16.99 8
3 Courtney Allen 11 Ithaca 2:19.37 6
4 Judy Rector 9 Hanover-Horton 2:20.57 5
5 Katelyn Hutchinson 11 Shepherd 2:20.98 4
6 Blaire Showers 12 Ithaca 2:21.12 2.50
6 Kylie Hutchinson 11 Shepherd 2:21.12 2.50
8 Carissa Schurr 11 Frankenmuth 2:21.22 1
9 Tessa Hosford 11 Bath 2:21.74
10 Logan Williams 11 Musk WMi Christi 2:24.88
11 Taylor Machette 12 Stockbridge 2:27.69
12 Samantha Hill 10 Chesaning 2:27.94
13 Emily Fonzi 11 Grass Lake 2:28.67
14 Emma Helder 9 Hopkins 2:29.00
15 Madison Krupp 12 Chesaning 2:29.24
16 Lauren Freeland 9 Kent City 2:29.56

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 1:53.86 2007 David Ash, Williamston
MHSAA: A 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Devin Gibbs 10 Leslie 2:03.51
2 Trey Cucuro 11 Whitmore Lake 2:03.72
3 Elliott Lipe 12 Bath 2:06.20
4 Jack Bess 11 Monroe St. Mary 2:06.54
5 Kaden Thompson 12 Sandusky 2:06.94
6 Parker Hayes 10 Beaverton 2:07.79
7 Matt Heinzman 11 M H Bishop Foley 2:10.06
8 Christian Jones 12 Detroit Cent Col 2:10.44
Section 2
1 Anthony Evilsizor 11 Constantine 1:54.68 10
2 Brian Njuguna 11 Bridgman 1:57.04 8
3 Kyle McDowell 10 Kalkaska 1:57.53 6
4 Kurt Sollner 12 Hemlock 1:57.82 5
5 Charles Holbrook 12 Hillsdale 1:57.89 4
6 Kiehl Smith 12 Jonesville 1:59.04 3
7 Grant Gayan 11 GR West Mi Aviat 1:59.25 2
8 Dylan Hearns 11 Mason Ctu Centra 1:59.41 1
9 Brennan Burk 12 Hanover-Horton 1:59.62
10 Brad Wurzel 12 Berrien Springs 2:00.69
11 Austin Shepherd 12 Hanover-Horton 2:01.28
12 Bobby Haskin 12 GR West Cath 2:01.34
13 Walker Priest 12 Shepherd 2:01.96
14 Branden Smith 12 Saranac 2:02.16
15 Paxton Ruddy 11 Chesaning 2:02.63
16 Yami Albrecht 9 Caro 2:03.64

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Hailey Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 25.61Q
2 Natalie Martinez 11 Lawton 25.79q
3 Brenna Wirth 11 Pewamo-Westphali 26.32q
4 Chelsea Miskelley 12 Holland Black Ri 27.03
5 DeBreonna Williams - Tay 12 Warren MI Colleg 27.22
6 Jenna Odykirk 9 Farwell 27.39
7 Ally Hill 11 Livonia Ladywood 28.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Avery Jones 12 AA Greenhills 25.80Q
2 Erica Sheahan 12 Ithaca 25.85q
3 Julia Forbes 12 Hopkins 26.92
4 Londyn Williams 10 Hanover-Horton 27.47
5 Alandra Colman 11 Millington 27.63
6 Kaitlyn Arens 12 Calvin Christian 27.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Hailey Nielsen 12 Jonesville 26.25Q
2 Kaily Grulke 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 26.39q
3 Abby Christmas 12 Montague 26.70
4 LeeAnn Morse 12 Perry 26.80
5 Melissa Swanson 12 Watervliet 27.54
6 Ryleigh Lena 11 Brooklyn Col Cen 27.60
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Ella Suliman 10 Grass Lake 26.07Q
2 Aurora Ward 11 Clintondale 26.52
3 Maddie Coulter 12 Reese 26.55
4 Mary Claire Smeltzer 10 Benzie Central 27.14
5 Hannah Sperry 12 Hesperia 27.49
6 Phoebe LaTulip 9 Kingsley 27.52

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Hailey Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 25.29 10
2 Erica Sheahan 12 Ithaca 25.51 8
3 Avery Jones 12 AA Greenhills 25.59 6
4 Natalie Martinez 11 Lawton 26.13 5
5 Ella Suliman 10 Grass Lake 26.20 4
6 Kaily Grulke 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 26.32 3
7 Hailey Nielsen 12 Jonesville 26.41 2
8 Brenna Wirth 11 Pewamo-Westphali 26.80 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D3: R 21.77 2003 Andy Montague, Olivet
MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Christian Petre 12 Sanford-Meridian 22.38Q
2 Luke DuRussel 10 Reese 23.10
3 Marcus Lubbers 11 Calvin Christian 23.11
4 Fernando Santana 12 Almont 23.34
5 Shane Whitehead 11 Parchment 23.43
6 Micah Raby 11 Brooklyn Col Cen 23.49
7 Bradley Hacker 11 Cass City 24.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Felix Biewald 11 Pigeon-Laker 22.61Q
2 Jacob Hartman 11 Reese 23.02q
3 Ryan Mount 11 Mason Ctu Centra 23.12
4 Carter Eckhardt 12 Manistee 23.28
5 Deshawn Wafer 11 Harper Woods 23.81
6 Lamarrius Smith 10 Watervliet 24.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Bryan Moore 12 Chesaning 22.64Q
2 Caleb McDaniel 11 Coloma 22.84q
3 Nathaniel Nannfeldt 10 Berrien Springs 23.09
4 Traquan Barber 10 Clintondale 23.36
5 Jeremy Morrison 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 23.44
6 Brett Knox 11 Millington 23.60
7 Cameron Koons 12 Durand 23.71
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Devin Van Dusen 10 Hillsdale 22.50Q
2 Mathew Sexton 12 Clinton 22.54q
3 Tim Bott 11 TC St. Francis 23.07
4 Stephen Messing 12 Frankenmuth 23.07
5 Sam Forsyth 10 Chesaning 23.22
6 Giovanni Weeks 9 Kent City 23.32
7 Jacob Hoebecke 11 Hart 23.38
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Thomas Robinson 10 Wyoming Lee 22.24Q
2 Delvonte Byrd 11 Dtr Consortium 23.03
3 Miles LeViere 12 Sanford-Meridian 23.16
4 Ryan Gibson 10 Quincy 23.21
5 Shane Bonner 12 East Jackson 23.95
6 J Quan Jones 10 Madison 24.25
-- Dylan Sheehy 12 TC St. Francis FS

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3: R 21.77 2003 Andy Montague, Olivet
MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Thomas Robinson 10 Wyoming Lee 22.20 10
2 Christian Petre 12 Sanford-Meridian 22.26 8
3 Felix Biewald 11 Pigeon-Laker 22.38 6
4 Devin Van Dusen 10 Hillsdale 22.48 5
5 Mathew Sexton 12 Clinton 22.76 4
6 Jacob Hartman 11 Reese 22.90 3 22.894
7 Bryan Moore 12 Chesaning 22.90 2 22.897
8 Caleb McDaniel 11 Coloma 23.64 1

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 10:35.33 5/31/2014 Amber Way, Charlevoix
MHSAA: A 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Adelyn Ackley 9 Hart 10:49.87 10
2 Amber Gall 9 Shepherd 10:52.20 8
3 Jasmine Harper 11 Clare 11:09.29 6
4 Alayna Ackley 10 Hart 11:14.04 5
5 Klaudia O'Malley 9 McBain 11:14.64 4
6 Sierra Albus 11 Hart 11:15.01 3
7 Sydney Del Valle 12 Holland Black Ri 11:15.64 2
8 Lainey Veenkant 9 Clare 11:21.91 1
9 Katelyn Duffing 9 TC St. Francis 11:36.03
10 Lucy Karpukhno 10 Benzie Central 11:37.87
11 Haley Hegenauer 9 Shepherd 11:41.70
12 Olivia Rice 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 11:44.15
13 Leta Larsen 12 Mason Ctu Centra 11:44.17
14 Audrey Pohl 12 Pewamo-Westphali 11:46.91
15 Kailyn Allmon 10 Otisville Lakevi 11:52.58
16 Sierra Pallin 9 Benzie Central 11:52.93
17 Logan Luckett 12 Elk Rapids 12:01.60
18 Hannah Loucks 10 Frankenmuth 12:02.26
19 Hannah Ordiway 9 Sanford-Meridian 12:17.67
20 Amanda Cullin 11 Jackson Lumen Ch 12:28.50
21 Madison Dean 12 Napoleon 12:29.52
22 Catherine McLaurin 11 Livonia Ladywood 12:31.80
23 Regan Slone 10 Bangor 12:55.98
24 Stephanie Schaub 12 Benzie Central 12:57.31
25 Madeline Auth 12 Blissfield 13:02.31
26 Brittney Johnson 12 Watervliet 13:10.41

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 9:12.14 2004 Josh Perrin, Hillsdale
MHSAA: A 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Goodell 11 St. Louis 9:21.00 10
2 Zac Wright-Fisher 12 Mason Ctu Centra 9:30.39 8
3 Abe Visser 12 Calvin Christian 9:39.93 6
4 Fraser Wilson 10 Kent City 9:41.79 5
5 CarLee Stimpfel 10 Cass City 9:41.79 4
6 Brock Eves 12 Hillsdale 9:44.86 3
7 Zak Drews 11 Caro 9:45.06 2
8 Matt Ring 12 Schoolcraft 9:45.59 1
9 D'Anthony Goodwin 11 Carrollton 9:47.31
10 Ben Haupt 11 Clare 9:47.85
11 Eric Poth 12 Marlette 9:49.55
12 Bransen Stimpfel 12 Cass City 9:53.40
13 Jesse Saxton 12 Grant 9:54.61
14 Alan Baird 11 Stockbridge 9:57.69
15 Jake Chapman 11 Stockbridge 9:58.46
16 Justin Smith 11 Bangor 9:59.05
17 Sam Sharnas 9 Holland Black Ri 9:59.31
18 Ryan Hilbrandt 12 Hemlock 10:01.65
19 Landon Melling 10 Hanover-Horton 10:02.52
20 Paul Dusabe 11 GR West Mi Aviat 10:02.71
21 Owen Howard 11 Shepherd 10:06.21
22 Colten Covington 9 Grant 10:09.78
23 Tyler Cook 12 Rchr Lutheran NW 10:14.31
24 Ethan Markey 11 Lansing Catholic 10:14.66
25 Dominic Paoletti 11 Monroe St. Mary 10:20.48
26 Tyler Travis 11 Shepherd 10:28.66
27 Jaylen Powell 10 Madison 10:30.92
28 David Knarian 9 Bad Axe 10:31.59
29 David Good 9 Clare 10:33.14
-- Brayden Huddleston 11 Benzie Central DNF

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 3:59.06 2007 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, Ann Arbor Gabri
A McCoy, A Myler, K Weishaar, K Goncalvez
MHSAA: A 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Otisville LakeVille 4:25.29
1) Taylor Mack 12 2) Lauren Weiss 12
3) Jewell Colley 11 4) Eva Chmielewski 11
2 Whitmore Lake 4:33.46
1) Callie McCann 11 2) Carly Arnett 11
3) Audrey Lama 11 4) Madison Vershum 9
Section 2
1 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 4:15.61
1) Kaily Grulke 10 2) Erika Schulz 11
3) Molly Grulke 12 4) Megan Ennis 10
2 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 4:17.04
1) Logan Williams 11 2) Ellie DeKam 10
3) Kristina Veurink 12 4) Kaitlyn Kilgore 11
3 Berrien Springs 4:18.43
1) Melani Cashier 11 2) Mara McFarland 11
3) Precious Napier 11 4) Jeniah Palmer 10
4 Charlevoix 4:20.06
1) Michelle Bolini 9 2) Isabel Hess 11
3) Mackenzie O'Leary 11 4) Isabella Witthoeft 9
5 Hopkins 4:20.37
1) Madeline Krcatovich 11 2) Emma Helder 9
3) Josie Freybler 12 4) Laura Velderman 9
6 Lawton 4:21.04
1) Natalie Martinez 11 2) Katelynn Welch 11
3) Kristin Oxley 12 4) Clare Lycan 11
7 Livonia Ladywood 4:22.17
1) Ally Hill 11 2) Sarah Wilson 12
3) Meghan Sullivan 10 4) Maddie Bastin 11
8 Harrison 4:24.47
1) Abby Fillhard 9 2) Elle Coughlin 11
3) Aja Heber 11 4) Kassidy Seebeck 11
Section 3
1 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:09.73 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Clare 4:09.79 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
3 Bath 4:12.35
1) Riley Ingram 9 2) Isabelle Handzo-Fritz 12
3) Melissa Schott 12 4) Tessa Hosford 11
4 Bad Axe 4:12.64
1) Emma Cubitt 10 2) Natalie Breault 12
3) Arden Rousseaux 9 4) Mikayla Beeler 11
5 Hanover-Horton 4:13.93
1) Londyn Williams 10 2) Kimberlynn Burk 10
3) Brecquel Kilgore 9 4) Judy Rector 9
6 Grass Lake 4:14.56
1) Relay Team A 2)
7 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4:15.27
1) Sarah Cabala 12 2) Grace Hearth 11
3) Sarah Rezler 11 4) Kendall Schauss 12
8 Pewamo-Westphalia 4:15.49
1) Brooke Stump 10 2) Brooklyn Nurenberg 10
3) Olivia Nurenberg 11 4) Kylen Pohl 11
Section 4
1 Adrian Madison 4:01.51 10
1) Kaiya Wall 9 2) Delaney Stersic 11
3) Sierra Hernandez 10 4) Megan Rosales 11
2 Traverse City St. Francis 4:03.07 8
1) Anna Clear 11 2) Emma Fifarek 11
3) Emmalyne Tarsa 11 4) Holly Bullough 12
3 Benzie Central 4:06.23 6
1) Olivia Brian 11 2) Abbey Clasen 12
3) Aleiya Ross 10 4) Mary Claire Smeltzer 10
4 Ithaca 4:08.73 5
1) Courtney Allen 11 2) Blaire Showers 12
3) Amelia Freestone 11 4) Kurstin Kalisek 12
5 Manistee 4:11.54 2
1) Audrey Padilla 11 2) Ashley Lindeman 12
3) Taylor Williams 10 4) Erin Dorn 9
6 Shepherd 4:12.21 1
1) Angie Yuncker 9 2) Rachel Mathers 11
3) Kylie Hutchinson 11 4) Katelyn Hutchinson 11
7 Perry 4:16.71
1) Katie Figueras 12 2) Abby Dollar 12
3) Elizabeth Gramza 9 4) LeeAnn Morse 12
8 Kingsley 4:19.68
1) Hannah Gaither 10 2) Josie Durecki 11
3) Remmi King 10 4) Kelsey Graham 12

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 3:21.44 5/31/2014 Sanford Meridian, Sanford Meridian
D Johnson, K Scheibert, J Ham, J Wenzlick
MHSAA: A 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Detroit Central Collegiate 3:36.70
1) Christian Jones 12 2) DeAndra Cheatham 11
3) James Cook 10 4) Josef Spraggins 11
2 Clintondale 3:37.44
1) Omar Warlick 11 2) Isaiah Hasan 11
3) Dillon Henry 12 4) Ese Jackson 11
3 Dearborn Advanced Technology 3:38.28
1) JerShaun Burton-Jones 11 2) Kayln Jones 10
3) Dazhon Wells 12 4) Alvin Turner III 11
Section 2
1 Manistee 3:29.69
1) Jack Sandstedt 9 2) Anselmo Sarabia 9
3) Kyle Schaubroeck 11 4) Carter Eckhardt 12
2 Harrison 3:32.76
1) Jens Oellers 11 2) Austin Lavigne 11
3) Cameron Sherrick 12 4) Zachary Taylor 10
3 Saranac 3:32.83
1) Branden Smith 12 2) Kyle VanSpronsen 12
3) Joe Conley 12 4) Hunter Chickering 12
4 Hesperia 3:33.76
1) Logan Eaves 11 2) Ryder Helms 12
3) Arik LaFave 12 4) Nate McKeown 12
5 Vassar 3:33.92
1) Colton Fabbro 12 2) Chandler Peplinski 12
3) Philip Baudoux 10 4) Zach Shepherd 12
6 Delton-Kellogg 3:35.98
1) Parker Tallent 11 2) Max Dometzky 12
3) Alex Diggs 10 4) Malcolm Rogers 12
7 Reese 3:37.43
1) Jacob Hartman 11 2) Mitchell Bender 11
3) Luke DuRussel 10 4) Jacob Galsterer 11
8 Dundee 3:39.76
1) Clay Scharboneau 12 2) Nick Kuhn 12
3) Kyle Brossia 11 4) James Parran 11
Section 3
1 Chesaning 3:28.65 4
1) Paxton Ruddy 11 2) Hayden Giesken 11
3) Sam Forsyth 10 4) Zach McFarlan 11
2 Charlevoix 3:29.02 3
1) Luke Buday 11 2) Dan Nesburg 10
3) Noah Carson 11 4) Jared McLean 11
3 Clare 3:29.75
1) Relay Team A 2)
4 Ovid-Elsie 3:31.03
1) Isaiah Medina 12 2) Jack Price 12
3) Alex Garber 11 4) Dakota Pfeiffer 12
5 Pewamo-Westphalia 3:31.13
1) Jared Smith 11 2) Jerrad Smith 11
3) Zach Thelen 12 4) Cameron Wirth 9
6 Standish Sterling 3:31.32
1) Jordan Wells 12 2) John Mitrzyk 12
3) Clay Plachta 11 4) Bannon Davidson 12
7 Roscommon 3:35.79
1) Ed Lynn 12 2) TJ Murringer 12
3) Thomas Pastell 9 4) Jose Valdez 11
8 Farwell 3:37.67
1) Damien Brown 12 2) Alex Dailey 11
3) Brenden Buccilli 12 4) Austin Tigner 11
Section 4
1 Hillsdale 3:23.96 10
1) Aaron Smith 12 2) Sam Nash 10
3) Charles Holbrook 12 4) Devin Van Dusen 10
2 Adrian Madison 3:26.40 8
1) Jared Sloop 11 2) Connor Mellon 11
3) Isiah Wyatt-Young 11 4) Colby Weitenhagen 12
3 Perry 3:28.12 6
1) Charles Dunn 12 2) Jordan Miller 12
3) Max Walasek 11 4) Bryce Weldon 12
4 Lansing Catholic 3:28.51 5
1) Ryan Ruiter 10 2) Noah Alvarado 10
3) BJ Myrick 12 4) Nick Peters 12
5 Watervliet 3:29.02 2
1) Jobe Kerr 11 2) Brenden Daly 12
3) Lamarrius Smith 10 4) Bradley Alden 12
6 Coloma 3:29.04 1
1) Brandon Bower 11 2) Caleb Ellis 9
3) Caleb McDaniel 11 4) Josh Young 10
7 Sanford-Meridian 3:29.59
1) Monte Petre 12 2) Matt Hoffman 12
3) Miles LeViere 12 4) Jacob Konesko 12
8 Berrien Springs 3:30.06
1) Brad Wurzel 12 2) Daniel Herdklotz 12
3) John Lewis 12 4) Nathaniel Nannfeldt 10

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 57.50 2) Adrian Madison 54
3) Traverse City St. Francis 46 4) Clare 45
5) Pewamo-Westphalia 29 6) Benzie Central 25
6) Hart 25 8) Ann Arbor Greenhills 22
9) Jonesville 21.50 9) Shepherd 21.50
11) Frankenmuth 21 12) Sanford-Meridian 20
13) Parchment 16 14) Berrien Springs 15
14) Olivet 15 16) McBain 13
17) Jackson Lumen Christi 12 18) Hopkins 11
19) Rochester Hills Lutheran N 10 19) Montrose 10
19) Millington 10 19) Lawton 10
19) Marlette 10 24) Grass Lake 9
24) Reese 9 26) Clinton 8
26) Grandville Calvin Christia 8 26) Hanover-Horton 8
29) Delton-Kellogg 7 30) Bad Axe 6
30) GR West Catholic 6 30) Carrollton 6
33) Kingsley 5 33) Laingsburg 5
33) Byron 5 33) Boyne City 5
33) Montague 5 33) Clintondale 5
39) Galesburg-Augusta 4 39) Holland Black River 4
39) Mason County Central 4 42) Sandusky 3
42) Almont 3 42) Manistee 3
42) Elk Rapids 3 42) Warren Michigan Collegiat 3
47) Reed City 2 47) Schoolcraft 2
47) Brooklyn Columbia Central 2 47) Lake City 2
47) Farwell 2 47) Madison 2
47) Hesperia 2 54) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1.50
55) Bath 1 55) Beaverton 1
55) Hemlock 1 55) Union City 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sanford-Meridian 39 2) Hillsdale 34
3) Frankenmuth 33 4) Chesaning 28
5) Adrian Madison 22 6) Standish Sterling 21
6) Marlette 21 6) GR West Catholic 21
6) Mason County Central 21 10) Clinton 20
10) Wyoming Lee 20 12) Clare 19.50
13) Bridgman 18 13) Grandville Calvin Christi 18
15) Pigeon-Laker 16 16) Almont 14
17) Hesperia 13 17) Constantine 13
17) Hanover-Horton 13 20) Traverse City St. Francis 11
20) Reed City 11 20) Saranac 11
23) Parchment 10 23) Charlevoix 10
23) Cass City 10 23) St. Louis 10
27) Benzie Central 9.50 28) Watervliet 8
28) Houghton Lake 8 28) Manistee 8
28) Coloma 8 28) Clintondale 8
28) Muskegon Western Mich. Chr 8 28) Bangor 8
28) Berrien Springs 8 36) Newaygo 7
36) Hemlock 7 38) Harrison 6.50
39) Kalkaska 6 39) Jackson Lumen Christi 6
39) Perry 6 39) Roscommon 6
43) Elk Rapids 5 43) Jonesville 5
43) Union City 5 43) Kent City 5
43) Lansing Catholic 5 43) Leslie 5
49) Grant 4 49) Laingsburg 4
49) Tawas City 4 52) Mt Morris 3
52) Reese 3 54) GR West Michigan Aviation 2
54) Onsted 2 54) Lake City 2
54) Ovid-Elsie 2 54) Caro 2
59) Ravenna 1.50 60) Byron 1
60) Warren Michigan Collegiate 1 60) Madison 1
60) Shepherd 1 60) Bath 1
60) Schoolcraft 1 60) Hamady 1
60) Lawton 1

Combined Team Scores - 34 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Adrian Madison 76 2) Clare 64.50
3) Sanford-Meridian 59 4) Ithaca 57.50
5) Traverse City St. Francis 57 6) Frankenmuth 54
7) Benzie Central 34.50 8) Hillsdale 34
9) Marlette 31 10) Pewamo-Westphalia 29
11) Chesaning 28 11) Clinton 28
13) GR West Catholic 27 14) Jonesville 26.50
15) Parchment 26 15) Grandville Calvin Christi 26
17) Mason County Central 25 17) Hart 25
19) Berrien Springs 23 20) Shepherd 22.50
21) Ann Arbor Greenhills 22 22) Hanover-Horton 21
22) Standish Sterling 21 24) Wyoming Lee 20
25) Jackson Lumen Christi 18 25) Bridgman 18
27) Almont 17 28) Pigeon-Laker 16
29) Hesperia 15 29) Olivet 15
31) McBain 13 31) Reed City 13
31) Constantine 13 31) Clintondale 13
35) Reese 12 36) Lawton 11
36) Saranac 11 36) Hopkins 11
36) Manistee 11 40) Rochester Hills Lutheran 10
40) Montrose 10 40) Charlevoix 10
40) Millington 10 40) St. Louis 10
40) Cass City 10 46) Laingsburg 9
46) Grass Lake 9 48) Watervliet 8
48) Houghton Lake 8 48) Coloma 8
48) Hemlock 8 48) Muskegon Western Mich. Ch 8
48) Bangor 8 48) Elk Rapids 8
55) Newaygo 7 55) Delton-Kellogg 7
57) Harrison 6.50 58) Bad Axe 6
58) Kalkaska 6 58) Perry 6
58) Union City 6 58) Byron 6
58) Roscommon 6 58) Carrollton 6
65) Lansing Catholic 5 65) Leslie 5
65) Kingsley 5 65) Boyne City 5
65) Montague 5 65) Kent City 5
71) Tawas City 4 71) Warren Michigan Collegiat 4
71) Holland Black River 4 71) Grant 4
71) Galesburg-Augusta 4 71) Lake City 4
77) Schoolcraft 3 77) Madison 3
77) Mt Morris 3 77) Sandusky 3
81) Brooklyn Columbia Central 2 81) Onsted 2
81) Ovid-Elsie 2 81) Bath 2
81) GR West Michigan Aviation 2 81) Caro 2
81) Farwell 2 88) Ravenna 1.50
88) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1.50 90) Hamady 1
90) Beaverton 1

Check out our 2016 MHSAA Track and Field Championships Coverage Page