2016 MHSAA LP D4 Track & Field State Championships

back to results

Jun. 4, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP D4 Track & Field State Championships
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2016 07:48 PM
MHSAA LP D4 Finals - 6/4/2016
Results at mtresults.com
Julius R. Houseman Field
Results

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 8:02.43 2010 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, Big Rapids
E Mabry, C Conklin, A Tait, K Tait
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hillsdale Academy 8:13.34 2 10
1) Greg Whalen 11 2) Sam Brady 11
3) Connor Oakley 10 4) Noah Heckenlively 11
2 Saugatuck 8:17.84 2 8
1) Keegan Seifert 10 2) Nick Butch 11
3) Orlando Carrion 11 4) Zachary Pettinga 11
3 Mendon 8:27.40 2 6
1) Alex Heckman 11 2) Ruben Vorster 11
3) Devyn Fuery 12 4) Jacob Hagenbuch 11
4 Centreville 8:29.81 1 5
1) Jared Rank 9 2) Justus Chupp 10
3) Ross Hunter 10 4) Nolan Troyer 12
5 Potterville 8:29.90 2 4
1) Ross Schmiedeknecht 10 2) Kody Smith 10
3) Tyler Vermillion 11 4) Sam Corbin 11
6 Onekama 8:29.96 2 3
1) Jordan Anderson 12 2) Lane Lee 10
3) Jeremiah Torrey 10 4) Gary McBride 10
7 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 8:30.94 2 2
1) Tony Perez 12 2) Casey Ervin 12
3) Logan Moyle 12 4) Sam Neyer 12
8 Britton Deerfield 8:31.12 2 1
1) Nate Papworth 12 2) Shane Meinert 9
3) Dylan Murrin 12 4) Dakota Heiden 12
9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 8:31.39 2
1) Luke Geierman 12 2) Nick Hammond 11
3) Andrew Holten 10 4) Donovan Wheeler 12
10 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 8:35.16 1
1) Ethan Davis 9 2) Essi Ben Aissa 10
3) Justin Guernsey 11 4) Tayo Fadayomi 11
11 Whittemore-Prescott 8:35.44 1
1) Matt Coburn 12 2) Bradley Lomason 10
3) Zane Aldrich 10 4) Hunter Kensa 11
12 Evart 8:36.39 2
1) Josh Woods 11 2) Nathan Woods 9
3) Austin Hamilton 9 4) Santana Scott 12
13 Manton 8:41.69 1
1) Darren Kozlowski 10 2) Brock Wright 11
3) Treh Helsel 11 4) Josh Cergnul 11
14 Southfield Christian 8:43.10 1
1) Max Vowles 11 2) Mark Harting 11
3) Donald Keating 11 4) Jonathan Sullivan 10
15 Sand Creek 8:43.65 2
1) Kyle Bush 12 2) Kyle Lakatos 12
3) Aaron Peters 12 4) Spencer Stevens 10
16 Harbor Springs 8:44.16 2
1) Max Sydow 10 2) Kurtis Alessi 12
3) Vlad Robinson 12 4) Zach Hunt 11
17 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Semi 8:46.23 1
1) Seth Willitz 11 2) Mark Burger 11
3) Tyler Baldwin 10 4) Daniel Gensmer 12
18 New Lothrop 8:46.78 1
1) Matt Mignault 11 2) Joshua Sebok 11
3) Anton Schionning 12 4) Carson Krupp 11
19 Plymouth Christian Academy 8:48.03 2
1) Gareth Matson 12 2) Ian Hay 11
3) Seth Windle 10 4) Aaron Vicars 9
20 Fowler 8:52.32 1
1) Clayton Simon 12 2) Will Schafer 12
3) Brandon Platte 11 4) Nickolai Conner 10
21 Kingston 8:53.01 1
1) Aric Hobson 9 2) Riley Magiera 12
3) Brian Hobson 9 4) Lane Torrey 9
22 Peck 8:54.88 1
1) Nathan Rosenthal 12 2) Lucas Davis 11
3) Chris Beurmann 11 4) Brandon Boyd 12
23 Marcellus 9:02.45 1
1) Carter Surach 11 2) Ben Carpenter 12
3) Joe McKenzie 12 4) Nolan Surach 10
24 Eau Claire 9:07.35 1
1) Caleb Falcone 10 2) Tavion Kelley 11
3) Rafael Lopez 11 4) Terrence Young 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 9:28.88 2007 Ubly, Ubly
Kayla Kubacki, C Kubacki, J White, Kylee Kubacki
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 9:38.00 2 10
1) Kiah Becker 10 2) Morgan Goerge 9
3) Madison Koenigsknecht 12 4) Julie Thelen 12
2 Saugatuck 9:47.30 2 8
1) Megan Jenkins 9 2) Thea Johnson 9
3) Rudy Joon 11 4) Paisley Sipes 10
3 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9:51.50 2 6
1) Alexis McConnell 11 2) Megan Nowak 10
3) Cammie McConnell 9 4) Scout Nelson 9
4 Beal City 9:52.20 2 5
1) Kayla Bierschbach 11 2) Madeline Steffke 10
3) Ashley Reihl 10 4) Hannah Steffke 12
5 Hillsdale Academy 9:53.80 2 4
1) Claire Calvert 12 2) Taylor Doty 11
3) Megan Poole 11 4) Andrea Jagielski 11
6 Reading 10:03.40 2 3
1) McKenzi Bassage 10 2) Hailey Sims 11
3) Emily Hill 10 4) Terasa Eidenier 12
7 St Philip Catholic Central 10:09.80 2 2
1) Ava Strenge 11 2) Madi Elliott 9
3) Julia Slattery 12 4) Riley Rutherford 12
8 Concord 10:11.80 1 1
1) Gabby Brandonisio 11 2) Samantha Saenz 10
3) Alaysia Gutierrez 9 4) Bridgette Holton 9
9 Indian River Inland Lakes 10:12.40 2
1) Lexi Passino 11 2) Abigal Kline 9
3) Falyn Mansfield 9 4) Hailey Shank 9
10 Harbor Springs 10:12.90 2
1) Jill Gretzinger 10 2) Maddie Hunt 10
3) Alyssa Kihnke 10 4) Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 12
11 Deckerville 10:24.00 1
1) MacKenzy Bowerman 12 2) Catherine Sanford 10
3) Morgan Armstead 9 4) Kylee Colesa 10
12 Ubly 10:26.60 1
1) Madison Brown 11 2) Peyton McLellan 10
3) Haili Gusa 9 4) Janelle White 10
13 Adrian Lenawee Christian 10:28.30 2
1) Kassy Tuckerman 11 2) Brooke Brinning 9
3) Lempi Luoma 11 4) Colette Lark 11
14 Carson City-Crystal 10:32.20 1
1) Makayla Baker 11 2) Karagan Kavanagh 11
3) Stella Klinger 10 4) Taylor Ward 12
15 Marcellus 10:38.40 1
1) Emma Pachay 9 2) Amy Steinkraus 9
3) Melissa Steinkraus 10 4) Gwen Wagner 11
16 Hudson 10:40.50 2
1) Sydney Feekings 10 2) Mikayla Bowen 9
3) Mya Shirey 9 4) Lexi Hill 9
17 Maple City Glen Lake 10:41.50 1
1) Sunny Charpentier 11 2) Sage Deemer 11
3) Ina VanderWerff 11 4) Savannah Peplinski 10
18 Breckenridge 10:47.40 2
1) Chloe Brittain 10 2) Carly Jenkins 11
3) Laine Krueger 12 4) Ayanna Williams 11
19 Manton 10:47.70 1
1) Tori Moffit 11 2) Grace Musselman 11
3) Autumn Fedorowicz 11 4) Angelica Parker 9
20 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10:56.10 1
1) Megan DesMadryl 12 2) Alexandra Diggs 10
3) Emma Leonard 10 4) Julia Zehetmair 12
21 Kalamazoo Hackett 11:09.60 1
1) Lauryn Thompson 11 2) Maggie Benjamin 12
3) Quinn Epkey 11 4) Lindsey Stone 9
22 White Cloud 11:25.60 1
1) Cara Atwood 12 2) Daelin Bala 10
3) Ella Bowman 9 4) DaSheona Holland 10
23 Southfield Christian 11:26.10 1
1) Grace Allen 11 2) Maurgan Lee 12
3) Grace McFerrin 10 4) Holly Smith 9

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alec Muck 9 Sand Creek 11.38Q +0.0 3
2 Billy Wojnowski 12 Big Rapids Cross 11.38Q 4.5 4
3 Walker Christoffersen 11 Muskegon Cat 11.49Q 4.5 1
4 Quincy SeGraves 12 Addison 11.67Q 1.1 2
5 Hunter Harris 11 Detroit Loyola 11.40q 4.5 4
6 Montez Brewer 11 Concord 11.55q 4.5 1
7 Daryl Nykiel 11 Lutheran HS 11.56q 4.5 1
8 Kole Donaldson 12 Addison 11.64q +0.0 3
9 Jason Russell 12 Saginaw Nouvel 11.69 4.5 4
9 Azaiyah Bell 11 Whittemore-Presc 11.69 1.1 2
11 Kala Sanders 12 Eau Claire 11.75 4.5 4
12 Paul Korn 12 Forest Area 11.81 1.1 2
13 Aaron Romel 12 Rogers City 11.82 +0.0 3
14 Dirk Smith 12 Mesick 11.83 +0.0 3
15 Brandon Kottke 12 Petersbrg-Summer 11.84 +0.0 3
16 Sam Cleveland 9 Mendon 11.85 +0.0 3
17 Tim Minier 11 St Philip Cath C 11.86 1.1 2
18 Carlos Castro 9 White Pigeon 11.88 1.1 2
19 Ethan LoPresto 9 Reading 11.91 4.5 1
19 Gabriel Keely 12 Colon 11.91 4.5 4
21 Wyatt Greenia 11 Marine City Card 11.94 4.5 4
22 Collin Mulcahy 10 New Lothrop 11.98 4.5 1
23 Ryan Graham 11 East Jordan 12.16 4.5 1
24 Daniel Rutkowski 12 Ubly 12.19 4.5 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewawo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
D4: R 12.40 2015 Jordan Goodman (2015), Mason County Eastern
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alexis McGinley 10 Bellevue 12.55Q 6.2 4
2 Caitlyn Bruff 9 New Lothrop 12.71Q 3.5 2
3 Sierra King 12 Mesick 12.98Q 5.1 1
4 Elizabeth Stolte 11 St. Joseph LM Ca 13.21Q 3.5 3
5 Lindsey Lehman 12 Concord 12.59q 6.2 4
6 Brianna Greene 9 Saginaw Nouvel 12.80q 6.2 4
7 Kiersten Stoddard 9 Jackson Chri 12.93q 3.5 2
8 Julia Hall 9 Pentwater 12.98q 5.1 1
9 Alexandra Hanson 10 Brown City 12.98 6.2 4
10 Skye Nancarrow 11 New Lothrop 13.05 6.2 4
11 Kali Powell 12 Kingston 13.08 5.1 1
12 Katelynn Creger 10 Springport 13.13 3.5 2
13 London Ross 9 Saginaw Arts & S 13.23 6.2 4
14 Bailee Dominique 10 Morenci 13.33 3.5 3
15 Kaylyn Forrest 12 Cassopolis 13.37 3.5 2
16 Emilee MacPhereson 10 Onekama 13.43 3.5 3
17 Annie Hessler 9 Frankfort 13.46 5.1 1
18 Keisha Pickelsmier 10 Brethren 13.48 3.5 3
19 Emily Flint 12 Manton 13.60 5.1 1
20 Shelby Goodson 10 Southfield Chr 13.62 3.5 2
21 Taylor Weiss 12 Concord 13.64 3.5 3
22 Brooke Belleville 11 Evart 13.64 5.1 1
23 Brianna Tedrow 12 Merrill 13.66 3.5 3
24 Kelcie Howard 10 Mancelona 13.68 3.5 2
25 Audrey Aflen 9 Suttons Bay 13.69 3.5 3
26 Katie Clement 11 Pittsford 13.77 5.1 1
27 Clare Bastian 11 Onaway 13.79 5.1 1
28 Precious Delos Santos 9 Indian River 14.01 3.5 3
29 Sophia Ostrosky 11 Petersbrg-Summer 17.78 3.5 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Blake Dunn 11 Saugatuck 15.62Q 1.2 1
2 Christian Holmes 11 Suttons Bay 15.80Q +0.0 4
3 Griffin Grieder 11 Morenci 15.83Q 1.2 2
4 Chase Pirolli 11 Petersbrg-Summer 16.20Q 1.7 3
5 David Downey 12 St Philip Cath C 15.94q +0.0 4
6 Andrew Romig 12 Marcellus 16.15q +0.0 4
7 Dallas Burger 11 Springport 16.23q 1.7 3
8 Luke Grieder 10 Morenci 16.31q 1.2 1
9 Grayson Obey 11 St Philip Cath C 16.35 1.2 1
10 Braydan Biddinger 9 Fulton 16.54 +0.0 4
11 Noah Johnston 10 Vestaburg 16.68 1.7 3
12 Jacob Bradley 11 Frankfort 16.76 1.2 2
13 Jeff Swain 12 Whittemore-Presc 16.77 1.2 1
14 Nathan Oweis 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 16.83 1.7 3
15 Mervyn Auffret 12 Saugatuck 16.85 1.2 2
16 Joey Beehler 11 Manton 16.92 1.7 3
17 Andrew Halbert 12 East Jordan 17.14 1.7 3
18 Curtis Straus 12 Beal City 17.34 +0.0 4
19 Ben Agay 12 St. Joseph LM Ca 17.37 1.2 1
20 Robert Hind 11 Athens 17.38 1.2 2
21 Chase Saunders 11 New Lothrop 17.44 1.2 1
22 Adrian Tibbits 11 North Huron 17.73 1.2 2
23 JJ Elarton 12 Morenci 17.79 +0.0 4
24 Dillon Pollard 12 Mayville 17.90 1.2 1
25 Nate Ivey 10 Lutheran HS 18.19 1.2 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 15.05 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mary Leighton 11 Mendon 15.54Q 3.5 1
2 Sierra King 12 Mesick 16.06Q 2.0 2
3 Ashley Herrmann 12 Petersbrg-Summer 16.21Q 2.0 3
4 Taylor Sumner 12 Addison 16.62q 2.0 3
5 Teddi Zimmerman 12 Reading 16.73q 2.0 2
6 Kaelin Ray 10 Southfield Chr 16.77q 2.0 3
7 Katie Rowbotham 11 East Jordan 16.91q 3.5 1
8 Celina Kulby 12 Marcellus 16.96q 2.0 2
9 Grace Hughes 11 Onekama 17.08 3.5 1
10 Cammi Schneider 12 Portland St Pat 17.10 2.0 3
11 Sam Stanton 12 Potterville 17.10 2.0 3
12 Jaxsen Meldrum 11 Kazoo Christian 17.19 3.5 1
13 Claire Laurenz 12 Breckenridge 17.70 3.5 1
14 Samantha Liebig 12 Petersbrg-Summer 17.89 2.0 2
15 Alison Toner 9 Pittsford 17.89 3.5 1
16 Emma Eberstein 12 Mendon 18.25 2.0 3
17 Amethyst Millsap 9 Brown City 18.77 2.0 3
18 Anastasia Schaedler 9 Waldron 18.97 2.0 2
19 Allie Braschler 12 Saugatuck 18.98 3.5 1
20 Alexis Amos 11 Saginaw Arts & S 19.02 2.0 3
21 Emily Belinsky 10 Onekama 20.46 2.0 2
22 Karyn McConnachie 12 Deckerville 20.55 2.0 2
23 Courtney Houston 11 Saginaw Arts & S 21.16 3.5 1
-- Elizabeth Isom 10 Muskegon Cat DNF 2.0 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hunter Harris 11 Detroit Loyola 22.58Q 1.6 2
2 Alec Muck 9 Sand Creek 22.99Q 2.4 3
3 Azaiyah Bell 11 Whittemore-Presc 23.21Q 5.5 1
4 Javontea Kendrick 11 Muskegon Heights 23.17q 1.6 2
5 Troy Boughner 12 Johannesburg 23.27q 1.6 2
6 Kole Donaldson 12 Addison 23.29q 5.5 1
7 Ben Treutler 11 Muskegon Cat 23.34q 5.5 1
8 Brandon Anderson 10 Cassopolis 23.36q 1.6 2
9 Jordan Corstange 12 Kazoo Christian 23.41 5.5 1
10 Dirk Smith 12 Mesick 23.60 2.4 3
11 Jason Russell 12 Saginaw Nouvel 23.74 2.4 3
12 Quincy SeGraves 12 Addison 23.75 2.4 3
13 Ethan LoPresto 9 Reading 23.85 1.6 2
14 Zach Johnston 12 Vestaburg 23.89 1.6 2
15 Kyle Farley 11 Lutheran HS 23.94 2.4 3
16 Zach Lamphere 11 Jackson Chri 23.97 5.5 1
17 Chase Hinkle 12 Concord 24.07 2.4 3
18 Brandon Kottke 12 Petersbrg-Summer 24.26 5.5 1
19 Josh Sterzer 10 Glen Lake 24.33 2.4 3
20 Scott Simon 12 Fowler 24.41 1.6 2
21 Daniel Rutkowski 12 Ubly 24.46 2.4 3
22 Michael Redfield 10 Mayville 24.68 5.5 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Caitlyn Bruff 9 New Lothrop 26.13Q 1.2 2
2 Alexandra Hanson 10 Brown City 26.19Q 3.0 3
3 Lindsey Lehman 12 Concord 26.49Q 6.2 1
4 Jenna Gales 12 Mendon 26.72Q 4.7 4
5 Chika Amene 10 Southfield Chr 26.25q 1.2 2
6 Katelynn Creger 10 Springport 26.67q 6.2 1
7 Talia Tyler 10 Muskegon Cat 26.72q 4.7 4
8 Brianna Greene 9 Saginaw Nouvel 26.72q 6.2 1
9 Jenee Hall 12 Marion 26.93 1.2 2
10 Julia Hall 9 Pentwater 27.04 3.0 3
11 Elizabeth Stolte 11 St. Joseph LM Ca 27.18 4.7 4
12 Emily Flint 12 Manton 27.35 1.2 2
13 Mara Krupinski 11 Fairview 27.35 1.2 2
14 Bailey Malthaner 12 Dansville 27.44 4.7 4
15 Alexis Zacharias 11 Addison 27.51 4.7 4
16 McKenzie Koenigsknecht 10 Fowler 27.51 4.7 4
17 TreShondra Williams 9 Flint Beecher 27.53 1.2 2
18 Kaylyn Forrest 12 Cassopolis 27.58 3.0 3
19 Julieaunna Clark 10 Muskegon Heights 27.63 6.2 1
20 Destiny Johnston 9 Fulton 27.67 1.2 2
21 Ellie Haan 10 McBain North 27.68 6.2 1
22 Kali Powell 12 Kingston 27.80 3.0 3
23 Bailee Dominique 10 Morenci 27.89 3.0 3
24 Emilee MacPhereson 10 Onekama 28.00 3.0 3
25 Jaymz Gibson 12 Britton Deer 28.02 6.2 1
26 Lindsey Randall 12 Posen 28.33 3.0 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Blake Dunn 11 Saugatuck 14.33 4.5 10
2 Griffin Grieder 11 Morenci 15.46 4.5 8
3 Christian Holmes 11 Suttons Bay 15.57 4.5 6
4 David Downey 12 St Philip Cath C 15.73 4.5 5
5 Andrew Romig 12 Marcellus 16.10 4.5 4
6 Luke Grieder 10 Morenci 16.10 4.5 3
7 Chase Pirolli 11 Petersbrg-Summer 16.49 4.5 2
-- Dallas Burger 11 Springport DNF 4.5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 15.05 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mary Leighton 11 Mendon 14.93R 1.7 10
2 Ashley Herrmann 12 Petersbrg-Summer 15.91 1.7 8
3 Taylor Sumner 12 Addison 15.97 1.7 6
4 Sierra King 12 Mesick 16.02 1.7 5
5 Kaelin Ray 10 Southfield Chr 16.42 1.7 4
6 Teddi Zimmerman 12 Reading 16.49 1.7 3
7 Celina Kulby 12 Marcellus 16.84 1.7 2
8 Katie Rowbotham 11 East Jordan 17.12 1.7 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Billy Wojnowski 12 Big Rapids Cross 11.15 2.6 10
2 Montez Brewer 11 Concord 11.16 2.6 8
3 Alec Muck 9 Sand Creek 11.17 2.6 6
4 Hunter Harris 11 Detroit Loyola 11.23 2.6 5
5 Walker Christoffersen 11 Muskegon Cat 11.33 2.6 4
6 Daryl Nykiel 11 Lutheran HS 11.38 2.6 3
7 Quincy SeGraves 12 Addison 11.45 2.6 2
8 Kole Donaldson 12 Addison 11.50 2.6 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewawo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
D4: R 12.40 2015 Jordan Goodman (2015), Mason County Eastern
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lindsey Lehman 12 Concord 12.30 3.7 10
2 Caitlyn Bruff 9 New Lothrop 12.55 3.7 8
3 Alexis McGinley 10 Bellevue 12.57 3.7 6
4 Julia Hall 9 Pentwater 12.81 3.7 5
5 Brianna Greene 9 Saginaw Nouvel 12.87 3.7 4
6 Kiersten Stoddard 9 Jackson Chri 12.87 3.7 3
7 Sierra King 12 Mesick 13.09 3.7 2
8 Elizabeth Stolte 11 St. Joseph LM Ca 13.10 3.7 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:29.69 2001 Redford Bishop Borgess, Redford Bishop Bor
J Kiocannon, J Smith, D Kea, D Anglin
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muskegon Catholic Central 1:31.30 3 10
1) Ben Treutler 11 2) Walker Christoffersen 11
3) Logan Helton 11 4) Christian Martinez 12
2 Cassopolis 1:31.70 3 8
1) Takuma Hamano 12 2) Bryce Saxton 12
3) Deion Gatson 12 4) Brandon Anderson 10
3 Johannesburg-Lewiston 1:32.64 3 6
1) Nick Mays 10 2) Troy Boughner 12
3) Dominic Cassisi 11 4) Ethan May 12
4 Saginaw Nouvel 1:33.56 3 5
1) Carlos Arroyo 12 2) Tyler Sprague 11
3) Sergio Molinar 9 4) Jason Russell 12
5 Addison 1:33.75 2 4
1) Kole Donaldson 12 2) Dakota Knieper 10
3) Josh Brown 9 4) Quincy SeGraves 12
6 Evart 1:33.84 2 3
1) Cody Pritchard 11 2) Dillon Danley 12
3) Kyle Stokes 9 4) Major Griffin 11
7 Muskegon Heights 1:33.97 3 2
1) Devon Kitchen 12 2) Braxton Grishum 10
3) Jalen Harris 11 4) Javontea Kendrick 11
8 Marcellus 1:34.01 2 1
1) Tayler Sonnevil 12 2) Derek Flory 10
3) Ruben Plachy 12 4) Andrew Romig 12
9 Sand Creek 1:34.24 2
1) Brian Stricklin 10 2) Anthony Seay 11
3) Hunter Gallagher 11 4) Alec Muck 9
10 Frankfort 1:34.32 1
1) Ethan Mills 12 2) Lonnie Haan 11
3) Mack Powell 10 4) Robert Provo 11
11 Colon 1:34.40 1
1) Clayton Wolf 10 2) Dane Wilson 11
3) Kaleb Bohm 12 4) Gabriel Keely 12
12 Petersburg-Summerfield 1:34.55 1
1) Nate Ogle 12 2) Trent Schankin 11
3) Gage Stanford 12 4) Brandon Kottke 12
13 Southfield Christian 1:34.90 2
1) Elijah Hicks 10 2) David Robinson 11
3) Josh Simms 10 4) Jonathan Sullivan 10
14 Springport 1:35.62 2
1) Logan Browning 12 2) Jacob Minix 10
3) Dallas Burger 11 4) Daniel Dodge 11
15 Maple City Glen Lake 1:35.76 1
1) Colton Schopieray 12 2) Sam Rouzer 11
3) Peyton Picard 12 4) Josh Sterzer 10
16 Lutheran HS Westland 1:35.78 2
1) Kyle Farley 11 2) Nate Ivey 10
3) Daryl Nykiel 11 4) Weslee Warren 12
17 Detroit Loyola 1:36.07 3
1) Price Watkins 11 2) Hunter Harris 11
3) Luther Robinson 11 4) Treveon Vaughn 12
18 St Philip Catholic Central 1:36.19 1
1) Alex Yacovoni 11 2) Grayson Obey 11
3) Jordan Snyder 11 4) Nolan Kersten 9
19 Fowler 1:36.46 2
1) Scott Simon 12 2) Owen Fedewa 12
3) Jason Schafer 12 4) Clayton Simon 12
20 New Lothrop 1:36.74 1
1) Tyler Ruddy 11 2) Chase Saunders 11
3) Joshua Sebok 11 4) Collin Mulcahy 10
21 Mayville 1:37.21 1
1) Derek Loss 11 2) Christian Lefler 11
3) Dillon Pollard 12 4) Michael Redfield 10
22 Ubly 1:38.14 1
1) Ethan Hund 12 2) Jonathon Brandel 11
3) Matthew Maikrzek 10 4) Cole Maikrzek 12
23 Melvindale Academy for Busines 1:52.20 3
1) Relay Team A 2)

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:45.38 2009 Potterville, Potterville
J Whitaker, J Whipple, K Cook, K Letson
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 1:46.57 4 10
1) Sidney Horak 10 2) Madison Koenigsknecht 12
3) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 10 4) Julie Thelen 12
2 Mendon 1:47.82 4 8
1) Mary Leighton 11 2) Emma Eberstein 12
3) Jenna Gales 12 4) Kaley Smith 11
3 New Lothrop 1:47.87 4 6
1) Skye Nancarrow 11 2) Alex Bedrosian 10
3) Sydney Pope 9 4) Caitlyn Bruff 9
4 Reading 1:49.13 4 5
1) Teddi Zimmerman 12 2) Terasa Eidenier 12
3) Baleigh Irelan 10 4) Kaitlin Seager 11
5 Fulton 1:49.56 3 4
1) Teagan Batis 12 2) Jenna Wolfe 12
3) Destiny Johnston 9 4) Megan Struble 10
6 Hillsdale Academy 1:49.68 4 3
1) Anna Richards 8 2) Katie Vanhavel 9
3) Tayli Walters 10 4) Claire Calvert 12
7 Springport 1:49.94 3 2
1) Emmy Dyer 10 2) Katelynn Creger 10
3) Carrie Creger 10 4) Cheyenne Piepkow 9
8 McBain Northern Michigan Chris 1:50.24 4 1
1) Holly MacLean 11 2) Madelyn Yount 10
3) Ellie Haan 10 4) Desiree Ebels 10
9 Southfield Christian 1:50.61 4
1) Shelby Goodson 10 2) Makayla Davenport 10
3) Skylar Reynolds 9 4) Chika Amene 10
10 Marion 1:51.13 3
1) Kelly Booms 12 2) Carmen Gage 12
3) Jenee Hall 12 4) Lillian Swiler 12
11 Onekama 1:51.16 3
1) Emilee MacPhereson 10 2) Yuki Babinec 10
3) Kassidy Ward 11 4) Grace Hughes 11
12 Potterville 1:51.57 3
1) Kyleigh Booden 10 2) Justice Britten 12
3) Kylee Marcussen 11 4) Sam Stanton 12
13 Addison 1:52.17 3
1) Alexis Zacharias 11 2) Sarah Defay 10
3) Lindsey Laurie 11 4) Jessika Brown 9
14 Montabella 1:53.00 3
1) Marisol Bucao 12 2) Gabby Dobbrastine 11
3) Shiane Hallock 12 4) Brynn Lobert 11
15 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 1:53.05 2
1) India Mosley-Simpson 9 2) Alexis Amos 11
3) Courtney Houston 11 4) London Ross 9
16 Pittsford 1:53.26 2
1) Kaleigh Bonner 10 2) Alison Toner 9
3) Ashley Taylor 9 4) Katie Clement 11
17 Eau Claire 1:53.81 2
1) Destiny Willis 10 2) Charvion Polk 10
3) Johnae Poindexter 9 4) Laneece Moffitt 11
18 Brown City 1:53.97 1
1) Karina Eming 10 2) Carleigh Randolph 9
3) Amethyst Millsap 9 4) Sarah Woodall 9
19 East Jordan 1:53.98 1
1) Katie Rowbotham 11 2) Kassy Wojan 11
3) Lacole Suess 11 4) Katelynn Brooks 11
20 Plymouth Christian Academy 1:54.24 2
1) Jordan Reed 11 2) Allie Crecelius 11
3) Kennedy Horne 11 4) Paige Perkey 12
21 Harbor Springs 1:54.72 2
1) Heather Peacock 10 2) Natalie Bonter 10
3) Maddie Hunt 10 4) Claire Fleming 12
22 Morenci 1:54.76 3
1) Mady Schmitz 10 2) Bradey Osborn 9
3) Madison Bachman 11 4) Bailee Dominique 10
23 Kingston 1:55.26 1
1) Camryn MacGuire 9 2) Emily Warrington 9
3) Lily Lyons 9 4) Kali Powell 12
24 White Cloud 1:57.74 2
1) DaSheona Holland 10 2) Breanna Sutherland 10
3) Kallie Inman 11 4) Mackenzie Jordan 11
-- Saugatuck DQ 4
1) Lily Francis 9 2) Hannah Howard 10
3) Kalie Lavery 11 4) Kierstyn Stoin 9

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 4:16.94 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Santana Scott 12 Evart 4:22.89 10
2 Alex Heckman 11 Mendon 4:31.35 8
3 Jared Klaasen 12 Martin 4:31.79 6
4 Josh Woods 11 Evart 4:33.64 5
5 Andrew Carlock 12 Lansing Chri 4:34.25 4
6 Jeremy Kloss 9 Harbor Springs 4:34.76 3
7 Noah Heckenlively 11 Hillsdale Ac 4:35.84 2
8 Aaron Peters 12 Sand Creek 4:35.99 1
9 Quintin Genaw 10 Mancelona 4:38.49
10 Brandon Banks 10 Hillman 4:39.29
11 Kevin Slowik 11 Holton 4:41.24
12 Isaac Brown 12 Portland St Pat 4:41.76
13 Aaron Vicars 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 4:45.36
14 Nick Butch 11 Saugatuck 4:45.57
15 Gary McBride 10 Onekama 4:46.96
16 Matt Bartels 11 Saginaw Nouvel 4:47.46
17 Ben Perry 10 Marine City Card 4:48.04
18 Carter Surach 11 Marcellus 4:50.19

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 4:51.73 2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Saenz 10 Concord 5:10.89 10
2 Hannah Steffke 12 Beal City 5:16.16 8
3 Jenna Wisner 12 Lutheran HS 5:20.13 6
4 Paisley Sipes 10 Saugatuck 5:22.72 5
5 Courtney Krupp 10 New Lothrop 5:26.07 4
6 Andrea Jagielski 11 Hillsdale Ac 5:28.86 3
7 Corra Hamilton 10 Athens 5:29.98 2
8 Kylie Sikkema 11 Marion 5:32.07 1
9 Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 12 Harbor Springs 5:32.29
10 Tessa Fornari 12 Waterfd Our Lady 5:35.13
11 Morgan Goerge 9 Fowler 5:35.85
12 Hailey Shank 9 Indian River 5:36.50
13 Elizabeth Belinsky 10 Onekama 5:42.22
14 Kylee Colesa 10 Deckerville 5:42.96
15 Carly Jenkins 11 Breckenridge 5:44.00
16 Emily Malocha 11 Rogers City 5:44.99
17 Sienna Ruiter-Diaz 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 5:45.00
18 Jessie Rieth 9 Three Oaks RV 5:45.79
19 Rose O'Brien 9 Saugatuck 5:45.91
20 Ella Bowman 9 White Cloud 5:47.06
21 Emma Pachay 9 Marcellus 5:51.17
22 Megan Nichols 11 AuburnH Oaklnd C 6:01.02

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 43.32 2005 Det. St. Martin DePorres, Det. St. Martin De
D Grimes, T Washington, C Smith, A Bowman
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Melvindale Academy for Busines 43.75 4 10
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Muskegon Catholic Central 43.84 4 8
1) Andrew Schulte 11 2) Walker Christoffersen 11
3) Logan Helton 11 4) Ben Treutler 11
3 St Philip Catholic Central 44.12 4 6
1) Jordan Snyder 11 2) Grayson Obey 11
3) David Downey 12 4) Tim Minier 11
4 Saugatuck 44.45 3 5
1) Jordan Mitchell 12 2) Blake Dunn 11
3) Cole Hartman 11 4) Jeff Kohlmeyer 9
5 Addison 44.48 4 4
1) Kole Donaldson 12 2) Josh Brown 9
3) Isaac Skinner 12 4) Quincy SeGraves 12
6 Saginaw Nouvel 44.48 4 3
1) Carlos Arroyo 12 2) Sergio Molinar 9
3) Tyler Sprague 11 4) Jason Russell 12
7 Whittemore-Prescott 44.52 3 2
1) Ben Waynee 12 2) Michael Swain 12
3) Azaiyah Bell 11 4) Jeff Swain 12
8 Cassopolis 44.55 3 1
1) Takuma Hamano 12 2) Bryce Saxton 12
3) Deion Gatson 12 4) Brandon Anderson 10
9 Concord 44.86 4
1) Chase Hinkle 12 2) Kamron McDonald 12
3) Nick Stumph 11 4) Montez Brewer 11
10 Athens 45.04 4
1) Robert Hind 11 2) Michael Brandvold 11
3) Joe Kline 11 4) Cody Richardson 10
11 Maple City Glen Lake 45.10 3
1) Colton Schopieray 12 2) Peter Macke 11
3) Peyton Picard 12 4) Josh Sterzer 10
12 Frankfort 45.10 3
1) Ethan Mills 12 2) Robert Provo 11
3) Ben Plumstead 10 4) Lonnie Haan 11
13 Evart 45.19 3
1) Cody Pritchard 11 2) Kyle Stokes 9
3) Dillon Danley 12 4) Micah Wetters 12
14 Genesee 45.20 4
1) Jarrett Bright 11 2) Jamileon Johnson 9
3) Elijah Wheeler 12 4) John Croak 11
15 Johannesburg-Lewiston 45.40 3
1) Tim LaPointe 10 2) Troy Boughner 12
3) Dominic Cassisi 11 4) Ethan May 12
16 Fulton 45.66 2
1) Ben Fischer 11 2) Christian Gundersen 12
3) Adam Duflo 9 4) Tristan Johnston 10
17 Detroit Loyola 45.67 3
1) Blaine Woodland 12 2)
18 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 45.80 1
1) Tayo Fadayomi 11 2) Kalib Robinson 10
3) Adam Curtis 12 4) Billy Wojnowski 12
19 Sand Creek 45.83 2
1) Zach Crafts 11 2) Alex Miller 9
3) Hunter Gallagher 11 4) Alec Muck 9
20 Petersburg-Summerfield 45.84 2
1) Tyler Van Kainen 12 2) Chase Pirolli 11
3) Noah Cunningham 10 4) Brandon Kottke 12
21 Marcellus 45.94 2
1) Donnie King 12 2) Derek Flory 10
3) Ruben Plachy 12 4) Tayler Sonnevil 12
22 Springport 46.44 2
1) Logan Browning 12 2) Dallas Burger 11
3) Jeremy Drinkwater 11 4) Daniel Dodge 11
23 Centreville 46.46 2
1) Anthony Ruth 11 2) Alex Stafford 11
3) Dylan Schrock 11 4) Dylan Teadt 12
24 Brown City 46.70 1
1) Jacob Martus 10 2) Nick Stephens 12
3) Brady Kaufman 11 4) Eric Burgess 12
25 Mayville 47.20 1
1) Brandon Blasius 12 2) Derek Loss 11
3) Christian Lefler 11 4) Michael Redfield 10

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 50.41 2010 Pewamo-Westphalia, Pewamo-Westphalia
R Schmitt, A Fedewa, K Thelen, A Hengesbach
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Lothrop 50.83 4 10
1) Skye Nancarrow 11 2) Alex Bedrosian 10
3) Sydney Pope 9 4) Caitlyn Bruff 9
2 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 51.46 4 8
1) Courtney Hamilton 11 2) Alexis Amos 11
3) Courtney Houston 11 4) London Ross 9
3 Saugatuck 51.61 4 6
1) Lily Francis 9 2) Hannah Howard 10
3) Kalie Lavery 11 4) Kierstyn Stoin 9
4 Concord 51.72 4 5
1) Lindsey Lehman 12 2) Taylor Weiss 12
3) Sarah Stoetzel 11 4) Ceirighen Gill 9
5 Addison 51.94 4 4
1) Alexis Zacharias 11 2) Jessika Brown 9
3) Lindsey Laurie 11 4) Taylor Sumner 12
6 Onekama 52.25 4 3
1) Emilee MacPhereson 10 2) Yuki Babinec 10
3) Grace Hughes 11 4) Kassidy Ward 11
7 Marion 52.56 4 2
1) Kelly Booms 12 2) Carmen Gage 12
3) Brooke Gillespie 10 4) Jenee Hall 12
8 Athens 52.59 3 1
1) Lexie Crabill 11 2) Corra Hamilton 10
3) Rachel Nobach 11 4) D'laiya Gumbs 9
9 Melvindale Academy for Busines 52.62 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Potterville 52.95 3
1) Samarah Bowen 9 2) Justice Britten 12
3) Kylee Marcussen 11 4) Sam Stanton 12
11 Sand Creek 53.09 2
1) Madison Phenicie 10 2) Megan Serin 11
3) Karli Bowerman 11 4) Joslyn Evans 12
12 Evart 53.11 3
1) Mara VanOrder 12 2) Brooke Belleville 11
3) Kylie Stokes 9 4) Macey Wallace 10
13 Montabella 53.12 3
1) Marisol Bucao 12 2) Gabby Dobbrastine 11
3) Shiane Hallock 12 4) Brynn Lobert 11
14 Morenci 53.14 3
1) Kelsey Nolan 11 2) Madison Bachman 11
3) Mady Schmitz 10 4) Bailee Dominique 10
15 Reading 53.17 3
1) Baleigh Irelan 10 2) Samantha Pfieffer 12
3) Alyssa Kinney 12 4) Kaitlin Seager 11
16 McBain Northern Michigan Chris 53.26 3
1) Madelyn Yount 10 2) Ellie Haan 10
3) Desiree Ebels 10 4) Anna Tea 10
17 Springport 53.27 3
1) Makenzie Patterson 10 2) Katelynn Creger 10
3) Carrie Creger 10 4) Cheyenne Piepkow 9
18 Indian River Inland Lakes 53.45 1
1) Precious Delos Santos 9 2) Daisha Lubbers 11
3) Katie Byrne 11 4) Abby Makowski 9
19 Johannesburg-Lewiston 53.65 2
1) Alicia Korff 10 2) Madison May 10
3) Savannah Walter 12 4) Destiny Sherbonda 10
20 Southfield Christian 53.78 2
1) Lydia Horrigan 11 2) Shelby Goodson 10
3) Skylar Reynolds 9 4) Madisyn Williams 10
21 Eau Claire 53.83 2
1) Shaneece Moffitt 11 2) Charvion Polk 10
3) Laneece Moffitt 11 4) Destiny Willis 10
22 Kingston 54.57 2
1) Camryn MacGuire 9 2) Emily Murdoch 12
3) Hailey Kowalski 10 4) Kali Powell 12
23 Suttons Bay 54.77 2
1) Shantel Francis 11 2) Grace McCool 9
3) Danielle Merwin 12 4) Audrey Aflen 9
24 White Cloud 54.79 1
1) Briley Wilson 11 2) Breanna Sutherland 10
3) Kallie Inman 11 4) Mackenzie Jordan 11
25 Ubly 55.62 1
1) Darian Gross 9 2) Madison Brown 11
3) Bridgette Vogel 12 4) Madison Glaza 12
-- Fowler DQ 4
1) McKenzie Feldpausch 10 2) Sidney Horak 10
3) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 10 4) Ciera Weber 10

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 49.34 2015 Blake Washington, Southfield Christian
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deion Gatson 12 Cassopolis 50.20 3 10
2 Jordan Corstange 12 Kazoo Christian 50.40 3 8
3 Darrion Holland 10 White Cloud 51.69 3 6
4 Zach Johnston 12 Vestaburg 51.94 3 5
5 Chris Kubasiak 9 St Philip Cath C 52.05 2 4
6 Thomas Brandell 12 East Jordan 52.08 2 3
7 Emanuelle Carella 12 East Jordan 52.22 3 2
8 Hunter Harris 11 Detroit Loyola 52.25 3 1
9 Major Griffin 11 Evart 52.28 3
10 Devon Kitchen 12 Muskegon Heights 52.30 2
11 Clayton Simon 12 Fowler 52.46 3
12 Zach Lamphere 11 Jackson Chri 52.60 2
13 Tyler Winch 12 Waldron 52.76 2
14 Nick Stephens 12 Brown City 53.64 1
15 Jacob Cergnul 10 Manton 53.95 1
16 Caleb Allen 12 Stlg Hts Parkway 54.16 2
17 Daniel Rutkowski 12 Ubly 57.18 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 57.33 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexandra Hanson 10 Brown City 58.11 3 10
2 Kayla Bierschbach 11 Beal City 58.97 3 8
3 Madison Koenigsknecht 12 Fowler 59.43 3 6
4 Mara VanOrder 12 Evart 59.69 3 5
5 Emmy Dyer 10 Springport 59.77 2 4
6 Chika Amene 10 Southfield Chr 1:00.09 3 3
7 Scout Nelson 9 MP Sacred Heart 1:00.89 3 2
8 Anna Richards 8 Hillsdale Ac 1:01.09 2 1
9 Annie Gunderman 9 Portland St Pat 1:01.65 2
10 Torie Harmon 12 Alcona 1:01.66 3
11 Jenee Hall 12 Marion 1:01.87 3
12 Megan Wayward 10 Brethren 1:01.97 2
13 Lindsey Randall 12 Posen 1:02.06 1
14 Meagan Casterline 11 St Philip Cath C 1:02.28 2
15 Allie Crecelius 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 1:02.37 1
16 Jenna Wolfe 12 Fulton 1:02.79 2
17 Jenna Gales 12 Mendon 1:02.94 2
18 Cassidy Staple 10 Deckerville 1:03.22 1
19 Sydney Preston 10 Kazoo Hackett 1:03.50 1
20 Kalie Lavery 11 Saugatuck 1:03.85 1
21 Holly MacLean 11 McBain North 1:04.42 2
22 Mackenzie Buck 9 Marcellus 1:05.64 1
23 Brianna Adams 10 Pentwater 1:10.37 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 38.77 2006 Bryan Sevensma, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blake Dunn 11 Saugatuck 38.31R 3 10
2 David Downey 12 St Philip Cath C 40.25 3 8
3 Derek Flory 10 Marcellus 41.50 3 6
4 Griffin Grieder 11 Morenci 41.52 2 5
5 Josh Van Kainen 12 Petersbrg-Summer 41.73 3 4
6 Aric Hobson 9 Kingston 41.76 1 3
7 Andrew Halbert 12 East Jordan 42.20 3 2
8 Christian Gundersen 12 Fulton 42.22 1 1
9 Michael Pineda 10 Martin 42.52 2
10 Michael Belinsky 12 Onekama 42.53 3
11 Michael Swain 12 Whittemore-Presc 43.06 2
12 William Kolcan 10 Hillman 43.50 3
13 Nick Brusilow 11 GPW Univ Liggett 43.51 1
14 Christian Holmes 11 Suttons Bay 43.65 3
15 Jacob Bradley 11 Frankfort 43.91 2
16 Jacob Holman 12 Peck 43.94 1
17 Curtis Straus 12 Beal City 44.18 1
18 Chase Saunders 11 New Lothrop 44.35 1
19 Andrew Everett 12 Manton 44.39 2
20 Nicholas Parmenter 12 Unionville-Sbwg 44.64 1
21 Donovan Wheeler 12 Rview Gab Richar 44.98 2
22 Andrew Romig 12 Marcellus 46.42 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 44.92 2013 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baleigh Irelan 10 Reading 46.25 3 10
2 Sierra King 12 Mesick 46.27 3 8
3 Kaelin Ray 10 Southfield Chr 47.69 3 6
4 Mary Leighton 11 Mendon 47.87 2 5
5 Karyn McConnachie 12 Deckerville 47.92 3 4
6 Ashley Herrmann 12 Petersbrg-Summer 48.19 3 3
7 Teddi Zimmerman 12 Reading 48.53 3 2
8 Lily Francis 9 Saugatuck 48.63 3 1
9 Ashley Reihl 10 Beal City 48.80 3
10 Cammi Schneider 12 Portland St Pat 49.12 2
11 Jaxsen Meldrum 11 Kazoo Christian 49.45 2
12 Alyssa Vandegriff 9 Fowler 49.58 1
13 Samantha Liebig 12 Petersbrg-Summer 49.65 1
13 Celina Kulby 12 Marcellus 49.65 2
15 Alison Toner 9 Pittsford 49.71 2
16 Grace Hughes 11 Onekama 50.06 2
17 Amethyst Millsap 9 Brown City 50.53 2
18 Meghan Earles 10 Lutheran HS 50.96 2
19 Natalie Gross 11 Beal City 52.11 1
20 Jolie Langmeyer 11 Britton Deer 53.09 1
21 Katie Rowbotham 11 East Jordan 53.85 1
22 Marissa Payne 11 Concord 1:01.19 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:54.06 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Mikovits 11 Concord 1:58.50 2 10
2 Hunter Kensa 11 Whittemore-Presc 1:58.58 2 8
3 Nick Hammond 11 Rview Gab Richar 1:59.66 2 6
4 Luke Passino 11 Indian River 2:00.79 2 5
5 Tayo Fadayomi 11 Big Rapids Cross 2:01.42 2 4
6 Greg Whalen 11 Hillsdale Ac 2:02.19 2 3
7 Daniel Gensmer 12 Sag Mi Lutheran 2:02.24 2 2
8 Tre Tenzy 12 Pittsford 2:03.33 2 1
9 Luke Geierman 12 Rview Gab Richar 2:03.53 2
10 Zak Lopinski 11 Hudson 2:03.62 2
11 Stephen Barker 10 Deckerville 2:03.63 1
12 Jared Klaasen 12 Martin 2:05.22 2
13 Gavin Marr 12 Breckenridge 2:06.06 2
14 Lucas Moody 10 Lutheran HS 2:07.23 2
15 Casey Ervin 12 MP Sacred Heart 2:07.47 2
16 Nickolai Conner 10 Fowler 2:07.54 1
17 Carter Surach 11 Marcellus 2:07.68 1
18 Josh Cergnul 11 Manton 2:07.78 1
19 Nathan Rosenthal 12 Peck 2:09.05 1
20 Dylan Murrin 12 Britton Deer 2:10.03 2
21 Darren Kozlowski 10 Manton 2:10.72 1
22 Orlando Carrion 11 Saugatuck 2:13.42 2
23 Caleb Friddle 9 Webberville 2:18.56 1
-- Jared Rank 9 Centreville DQ 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 2:13.95 2004 Laurel Bennett, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kensington Garvey 12 Montabella 2:21.58 2 10
2 Colette Lark 11 Adrian Lenawee C 2:22.30 2 8
3 Julie Thelen 12 Fowler 2:23.64 2 6
4 Chloe Brittain 10 Breckenridge 2:23.75 2 5
5 Terasa Eidenier 12 Reading 2:24.12 2 4
6 Riley Rutherford 12 St Philip Cath C 2:25.40 2 3
7 Thea Johnson 9 Saugatuck 2:25.64 2 2
8 Caitlin Henne 10 Springport 2:25.76 2 1
9 Hailey Shank 9 Indian River 2:26.26 2
10 Kim Buskirk 12 Montabella 2:26.73 2
11 Scout Nelson 9 MP Sacred Heart 2:28.82 2
12 Michaela Mihalkova 12 East Jordan 2:29.24 2
13 Jenna Wisner 12 Lutheran HS 2:29.28 2
14 Morgan Goerge 9 Fowler 2:29.30 2
15 Jaclyn Barta 12 St. Joseph LM Ca 2:30.02 1
16 Rudy Joon 11 Saugatuck 2:31.20 1
17 Janelle White 10 Ubly 2:31.57 1
18 Torie Harmon 12 Alcona 2:33.01 2
19 Allie Crecelius 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:33.79 1
20 Angelica Parker 9 Manton 2:33.93 1
21 Lydia Haavisto 12 Jackson Chri 2:34.96 1
22 Corra Hamilton 10 Athens 2:35.75 1
23 Megan DesMadryl 12 GPW Univ Liggett 2:35.85 1
24 Hailey Sims 11 Reading 2:37.51 1
25 Maggie Benjamin 12 Kazoo Hackett 2:37.55 1
26 Yuki Babinec 10 Onekama 2:38.21 1
27 Catherine Sanford 10 Deckerville 2:39.15 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alec Muck 9 Sand Creek 22.50 2.4 10
2 Hunter Harris 11 Detroit Loyola 22.80 2.4 8
3 Azaiyah Bell 11 Whittemore-Presc 22.85 2.4 6
4 Javontea Kendrick 11 Muskegon Heights 22.97 2.4 5
5 Kole Donaldson 12 Addison 23.14 2.4 4
6 Brandon Anderson 10 Cassopolis 23.14 2.4 3
7 Ben Treutler 11 Muskegon Cat 23.26 2.4 2
8 Troy Boughner 12 Johannesburg 23.58 2.4 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lindsey Lehman 12 Concord 25.70 2.2 10
2 Alexandra Hanson 10 Brown City 26.01 2.2 8
3 Chika Amene 10 Southfield Chr 26.27 2.2 6
4 Katelynn Creger 10 Springport 26.42 2.2 5
5 Brianna Greene 9 Saginaw Nouvel 26.94 2.2 4
6 Caitlyn Bruff 9 New Lothrop 26.95 2.2 3
7 Jenna Gales 12 Mendon 26.96 2.2 2
8 Talia Tyler 10 Muskegon Cat 27.12 2.2 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 9:22.07 2004 Stephan Shay, Central Lake
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Santana Scott 12 Evart 9:42.83 10
2 Corey Gorgas 9 Saugatuck 9:50.73 8
3 Zachary Pettinga 11 Saugatuck 9:53.78 6
4 Aaron Peters 12 Sand Creek 9:56.06 5
5 Justin Detgen 11 Concord 9:56.68 4
6 Jeremy Kloss 9 Harbor Springs 9:58.16 3
7 Alex Grifka 10 Ubly 9:59.32 2
8 Noah Heckenlively 11 Hillsdale Ac 10:03.39 1
9 Matt Bartels 11 Saginaw Nouvel 10:12.17
10 Quintin Genaw 10 Mancelona 10:15.58
11 Keegan Seifert 10 Saugatuck 10:16.54
12 Nathan Stout 10 The Potter's Hou 10:18.45
13 Gary McBride 10 Onekama 10:22.27
14 Viktor Bedaine 10 Fowler 10:22.83
15 Drew Cregar 11 Hudson 10:26.16
16 Ben Carpenter 12 Marcellus 10:26.45
17 Nick Butch 11 Saugatuck 10:30.34
18 Kurtis Alessi 12 Harbor Springs 10:32.16
19 Ben Perry 10 Marine City Card 10:33.79
20 Zane Aldrich 10 Whittemore-Presc 10:33.81
21 Isaac Brown 12 Portland St Pat 10:40.12
22 Seth Windle 10 Plymouth Chr Aca 10:45.65
23 Eldon Garvelink 11 Saugatuck 10:46.25
24 James Silbernagel 10 Concord 10:48.72

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 10:56.48 2006 Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Strenge 11 St Philip Cath C 10:59.56 10
2 Alexis McConnell 11 MP Sacred Heart 11:22.51 8
3 Samantha Saenz 10 Concord 11:28.40 6
4 Paisley Sipes 10 Saugatuck 11:34.80 5
5 Haili Gusa 9 Ubly 11:41.08 4
6 Kiah Becker 10 Fowler 11:41.09 3
7 Bailley McConnell 10 MP Sacred Heart 11:41.16 2
8 McKenzi Bassage 10 Reading 11:43.38 1
9 Cammie McConnell 9 MP Sacred Heart 11:44.62
10 Rebecca Rosenberger 12 Morenci 11:53.76
11 Alyssa Kihnke 10 Harbor Springs 11:59.35
12 Courtney Krupp 10 New Lothrop 12:07.32
13 Megan Jenkins 9 Saugatuck 12:08.08
14 Tessa Fornari 12 Waterfd Our Lady 12:13.05
15 Ashley VanElls 11 Fowler 12:16.02
16 Taylor Ward 12 Carson City-Cry 12:17.96
17 Madeline Steffke 10 Beal City 12:21.05
18 Alicia Roney 12 Waldron 12:27.33
19 Tea Romanowski 12 Hudson 12:33.48
20 Kylie Sikkema 11 Marion 12:37.50
21 Sienna Ruiter-Diaz 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 12:39.14
22 Lauren MacDonald 9 MP Sacred Heart 12:41.26
23 Emily Malocha 11 Rogers City 12:42.27
24 Carolyn Luddy 9 Royal Oak Shrine 12:43.66
25 Whitley Blake 9 Brown City 12:43.74
26 Renee Osborne 9 Pittsford 12:44.24
27 Amy Adams 10 Cassopolis 12:45.92
28 Libby Springer 12 Saugatuck 12:47.15
29 Emma Pachay 9 Marcellus 12:58.17
30 Natalie Martinson 9 Saugatuck 13:03.79
31 Angelica Parker 9 Manton 13:10.23
32 Addie Nagel 8 Ellsworth 13:24.06

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 3:24.19 2014 Concord, Concord
L. Langston,N. Bright-Mitchell,C. Hinkle,Z. Hudson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Centreville 3:28.28 3 10
1) Jared Rank 9 2) Chase LeBarre 12
3) Ross Hunter 10 4) Nolan Troyer 12
2 Whittemore-Prescott 3:28.49 3 8
1) Bradley Lomason 10 2) Azaiyah Bell 11
3) Michael Swain 12 4) Hunter Kensa 11
3 East Jordan 3:30.85 3 6
1) Emanuelle Carella 12 2) Andrew Halbert 12
3) Teddy Nachazel 12 4) Thomas Brandell 12
4 Maple City Glen Lake 3:31.62 3 5
1) Tyler Kolbusz 12 2) Colton Schopieray 12
3) Peyton Picard 12 4) Josh Sterzer 10
5 Fowler 3:33.23 3 4
1) Jason Schafer 12 2) Scott Simon 12
3) Nickolai Conner 10 4) Clayton Simon 12
6 Southfield Christian 3:33.34 2 3
1) Jonathan Sullivan 10 2) Rodger Johnson 12
3) Donald Keating 11 4) David Robinson 11
7 Frankfort 3:33.45 3 2
1) Ethan Mills 12 2) Robert Provo 11
3) Mack Powell 10 4) Wil Darling 11
8 Sand Creek 3:33.64 2 1
1) Hunter Gallagher 11 2) Kyle Lakatos 12
3) Kyle Bush 12 4) Anthony Seay 11
9 Indian River Inland Lakes 3:33.74 3
1) Ethan Jankowiak 12 2) Austin Fielder 11
3) Andrew Dufek 12 4) Luke Passino 11
10 Hillsdale Academy 3:34.70 2
1) Greg Whalen 11 2) Sam Brady 11
3) Nolan Sullivan 10 4) Connor Oakley 10
11 Detroit Loyola 3:35.60 2
1) Jack Johnson 11 2) Cartiae Mitchell 11
3) Ari Washington 12 4) Price Watkins 11
12 Potterville 3:36.87 1
1) Brandon Romanek 12 2) Ross Schmiedeknecht 10
3) Zane Stanton 10 4) Sam Corbin 11
13 Saugatuck 3:37.25 3
1) Brad Dunn 9 2) Orlando Carrion 11
3) Blake Dunn 11 4) Cole Hartman 11
14 Kalamazoo Christian 3:37.48 1
1) Kyle Chilla 12 2) Sam Katje 9
3) Quinn Stutzman 11 4) Jordan Corstange 12
15 Athens 3:38.50 2
1) Steven Waring 12 2) Michael Brandvold 11
3) Joe Kline 11 4) Cody Richardson 10
16 Kingston 3:39.96 1
1) Bo Mickelson 11 2) Riley Magiera 12
3) Lane Torrey 9 4) Aric Hobson 9
17 Marcellus 3:40.47 1
1) Donnie King 12 2) Thomas Colley 10
3) Tayler Sonnevil 12 4) Carter Surach 11
18 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3:41.00 2
1) Tony Perez 12 2) Fraser Cameron 11
3) Casey Ervin 12 4) Logan Moyle 12
19 Ubly 3:42.56 1
1) Daniel Rutkowski 12 2) Jonathon Brandel 11
3) James Weber 12 4) Cole Maikrzek 12
20 Evart 3:45.00 2
1) Cody Pritchard 11 2) Josh Woods 11
3) Zach Parshall 12 4) Major Griffin 11
-- Muskegon Catholic Central DQ 2
1) Dawson Stiegmen 9 2) Christian Martinez 12
3) Jacob Martinez 10 4) Caleb Muskovin 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 4:04.48 2007 Ubly, Ubly
K Kubacki, L White, A Hill, J Kaufman
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 4:08.23 4 10
1) Madison Koenigsknecht 12 2) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 10
3) Julie Thelen 12 4) Taryn Schafer 10
2 Beal City 4:11.28 4 8
1) Ashley Reihl 10 2) Natalie Gross 11
3) Hannah Steffke 12 4) Kayla Bierschbach 11
3 Portland St. Patrick 4:12.08 3 6
1) Leah Cook 9 2) Emma Gunderman 10
3) Cammi Schneider 12 4) Annie Gunderman 9
4 Reading 4:12.96 3 5
1) Baleigh Irelan 10 2) Hailey Sims 11
3) Teddi Zimmerman 12 4) Terasa Eidenier 12
5 Southfield Christian 4:12.97 4 4
1) Grace McFerrin 10 2) Shelby Goodson 10
3) Kaelin Ray 10 4) Chika Amene 10
6 McBain Northern Michigan Chris 4:13.19 4 3
1) Holly MacLean 11 2) Madelyn Yount 10
3) Ellie Haan 10 4) Desiree Ebels 10
7 Concord 4:13.40 4 2
1) Lindsey Lehman 12 2) Marissa Payne 11
3) Samantha Saenz 10 4) Bridgette Holton 9
8 Hillsdale Academy 4:13.45 4 1
1) Anna Richards 8 2) Tayli Walters 10
3) Megan Poole 11 4) Claire Calvert 12
9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 4:15.12 2
1) Rebecca Collins-Pfeiffer 9 2) Grace Reetz 10
3) Megan Nowak 10 4) Scout Nelson 9
10 Harbor Springs 4:16.61 3
1) Maddie Hunt 10 2) Jill Gretzinger 10
3) Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 12 4) Claire Fleming 12
11 Montabella 4:19.70 3
1) Kensington Garvey 12 2) Brynn Lobert 11
3) Gabby Dobbrastine 11 4) Kim Buskirk 12
12 Brown City 4:22.52 3
1) Alexandra Hanson 10 2) Carleigh Randolph 9
3) Amethyst Millsap 9 4) Sarah Woodall 9
13 Manton 4:22.84 2
1) Autumn Tuck 11 2) Tori Moffit 11
3) Grace Musselman 11 4) Emily Flint 12
14 Jackson Christian 4:23.24 2
1) Kiersten Stoddard 9 2) Averie Hollowood 9
3) Marisa Tippin 12 4) Lydia Haavisto 12
15 Ubly 4:23.29 3
1) Madison Brown 11 2) Madison Glaza 12
3) Haili Gusa 9 4) Janelle White 10
16 Athens 4:23.58 4
1) D'laiya Gumbs 9 2) Samantha Hardin 12
3) Rachel Nobach 11 4) Corra Hamilton 10
17 Indian River Inland Lakes 4:24.05 2
1) Katie Byrne 11 2) Hailey Shank 9
3) Daisha Lubbers 11 4) Lexi Passino 11
18 Britton Deerfield 4:25.10 3
1) Jaymz Gibson 12 2) Mariah Gotz 11
3) Jolie Langmeyer 11 4) Megan Bower 10
19 Adrian Lenawee Christian 4:30.73 3
1) Kassy Tuckerman 11 2) Brooke Brinning 9
3) Lempi Luoma 11 4) Colette Lark 11
20 Marcellus 4:32.83 1
1) Arielle Haefner 10 2) Amy Steinkraus 9
3) Melissa Steinkraus 10 4) Mackenzie Buck 9
21 Breckenridge 4:33.10 2
1) Carly Jenkins 11 2) Ellen Laurenz 10
3) Claire Laurenz 12 4) Chloe Brittain 10
22 Lutheran HS Westland 4:33.99 2
1) Riley Day 9 2) Meghan Earles 10
3) Rachel Reddemann 10 4) Jenna Wisner 12
23 Potterville 4:35.65 2
1) Justice Britten 12 2) Kyleigh Booden 10
3) Natalie Shafor 10 4) Emily Walter 11
24 White Cloud 4:37.71 1
1) Daelin Bala 10 2) Isabel Karnes 9
3) Sariena Maka 11 4) DaSheona Holland 10
25 Kalamazoo Christian 4:39.94 1
1) Jaxsen Meldrum 11 2) Cassidy Hoogenboom 10
3) Katie Patterson 11 4) Brooke Leep 12
-- Saugatuck DQ 4
1) Thea Johnson 9 2) Lily Francis 9
3) Kalie Lavery 11 4) Kierstyn Stoin 9

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 137-06 2001 Jeaniae Lawton, Harper Wds Bish Gallager
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caylin Bonser 11 Harbor Springs 141-06R 10
2 Maddie Clark 11 Pittsford 131-01 8
3 Sarah Guzzo 10 St Philip Cath C 118-01 6
4 Taylor Kroll 11 Johannesburg 116-03 5
5 Alauna Oskaboose 11 Suttons Bay 114-04 4
6 Spencer Malone 11 New Lothrop 114-03 3
7 Claudia Freed 11 New Lothrop 114-00 2
8 Allie Vanous 10 Litchfield 105-07 1
9 Megan Hiser 12 Akron-Fairgrove 105-03
10 Makenzie Hughes 12 Manton 104-00
11 Haleigh Hubbell 10 Carson City-Cry 103-07
11 Emma Putney 12 Onekama 103-07
13 Emily Lantz 12 Harbor Springs 102-09
14 Gracie Schrock 11 Centreville 102-06
15 Holly Holton 12 Concord 101-10
16 Mara Carter 12 Lawrence 101-09
17 Maggie Runyon 12 Tekonsha 101-08
18 Emily Paulsen 12 White Cloud 101-06
19 Laura Keilholtz 9 Montabella 101-04
20 Erika Lechner 11 Harbor Springs 99-10
21 Jenny Appledorn 9 Mason County 98-05
22 Charley Hengesbach 11 Saginaw Nouvel 97-02
23 Caitlin O'Banion 11 Lutheran HS 92-06
24 Madison Brooks 11 Cassopolis 92-00
25 Lauren Squire 12 Saugatuck 90-11
26 Cloe Mallory 11 Indian River 90-01
27 Abby Reppert 11 Reading 87-09
28 Rachel Vallad 10 Dryden 86-00
29 Alexis Crenshaw 9 Brown City 84-00
30 Michelle Ratchford 12 Bham Roeper 80-02
-- Heidi Christiansen 11 Potterville FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 190-00 2012 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paxton Titus 11 Livingston C 162-11 10
2 Jacob Gray 12 Saginaw Nouvel 156-10 8
3 Paul Zysk 12 Addison 145-06 6
4 Jacob Smith 11 Carson City-Cry J145-06 5
5 Ruben Haggerty 12 Merrill 143-10 4
6 Sebastian Hamilton 12 Athens 139-00 3
7 Nick Stern 11 Whittemore-Presc 136-09 2
8 Xavier Cardona 11 Saugatuck 136-00 1
9 Ryan Howery 12 Indian River 134-11
10 Dale Wells 12 Johannesburg 133-10
11 Dylan Dankenbring 11 Peck 129-09
12 Jacob Lechner 12 Harbor Springs 128-08
13 Anthony Ruth 11 Centreville 126-09
14 Duke Angers 11 Glen Lake 126-06
15 Ben Alston 11 Sand Creek 126-03
16 Jared Mroz 12 White Pigeon 125-00
17 Nolan Sullivan 10 Hillsdale Ac 123-02
18 JJ Elarton 12 Morenci 122-10
19 Ray Morrison 12 Lutheran HS 122-08
20 Dylan Avalos 9 Saugatuck 121-09
21 Clayborn Allen VI 12 Detroit Loyola 119-02
22 Josh Riggs 12 Brethren 115-03
23 Eddie Scott 12 Whittemore-Presc 115-02
24 Trevor Jager 12 Kazoo Christian 114-10
25 Caleb Muxlow 11 Brown City 111-08

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 12-00 2010 Kirstie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydnie Avery 11 Saugatuck 10-03.00 10
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
P P P O P O O XXO
2 Taylor Sumner 12 Addison 10-00.00 8
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
XO XO O O O O O XXX
3 Miranda Geisler 12 New Buffalo 9-06.00 6
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09
O O XO XXO O XXX
4 Lauren Nowosatka 12 Saginaw Nouvel J9-06.00 5
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09
P P O O XO XXX
5 Ciera Weber 10 Fowler J9-06.00 4
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09
O O XO O XO XXX
6 Kyleigh Booden 10 Potterville J9-06.00 3
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09
XO XXO O O XO XXX
7 Anessa Broker 12 Colon 9-03.00 2
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06
XO O XO XO XXX
8 Claire Fleming 12 Harbor Springs J9-03.00 1
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06
P XO O XXO XXX
9 Paisley Sipes 10 Saugatuck J9-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06
P XO XXO XXO XXX
10 Bree Romanowski 10 Hudson 8-09.00
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
O O O XXX
11 Brielle Sartwell 11 Sand Creek J8-09.00
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
O XXO XO XXX
12 Mollie Smith 10 Pittsford 8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
O XO XXX
13 Katelyn Belcher 12 Pittsford J8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
O XXO XXX
13 Natalie Shafor 10 Potterville J8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
O XXO XXX
15 Grace Wiley 9 North Huron 7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XO XXX
15 Maggie Warczinsky 10 Deckerville 7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XO XXX
15 Brooke Shultz 11 Alcona 7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XO XXX
-- BryAnne Haas 11 Marcellus NH
7-09
XXX
-- Zoe Mitchell 9 Lutheran HS NH
7-09
XXX
-- Colleen Randolph 11 Bellaire NH
7-09
XXX
-- Taylor Pessetti 11 St Philip Cath C NH
7-09
XXX
-- Katelyn Smith 10 Akron-Fairgrove NH
7-09
XXX
-- Katie Clement 11 Pittsford NH
7-09 8-03
P XXX
-- Bailee Kimbel 12 Manton NH
7-09
XXX
-- Morgan Banbury 12 Hillsdale Ac NH
7-09
XXX

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 15-01 2014 Curtis Bell, Coleman
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Kulhanek 12 Merrill 13-09.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
P P P P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Isaac Skinner 12 Addison J13-09.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
P P P O XO O XO O O O O XXX
3 Randy Pienta 12 Onekama 13-03.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
P XO O XXO O O XO XXO O XXX
4 Evan Hotary 11 Saugatuck 12-09.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
P P P O P XO O XXX
5 Mike Courterier 11 Johannesburg 12-06.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
P P P O P O P XXX
6 Brady Kaufman 11 Brown City J12-06.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
P P P XO P O P X
7 Austin Yunker 12 Mendon 12-03.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06
P O O O XO XXX
8 Andrew Pechette 10 North Huron J12-03.00 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06
P P O XO XO XXX
9 Elliot Murray 12 Coleman 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03
P P O O XXX
10 Ethan May 11 Decatur 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XO XXX
11 Andrew Oswalt 10 Athens J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XO XO XXX
11 Jake Kuhn 11 Lutheran HS J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XO XO XXX
13 Christian Messner 11 Marcellus 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
13 Jared Kilmer 11 Pellston 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
13 Zach Flint 10 Manton 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
16 Luke VanPutten 11 Martin J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XXX
17 Dylan Holm 11 East Jordan J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XXO XXX
18 Tyler Van Kainen 12 Petersbrg-Summer 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
-- Creo Brewster 11 New Buffalo NH
10-06
XXX
-- Brandon Blasius 12 Mayville NH
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P XXX
-- Corey Esch 12 Fowler NH
10-06
XXX
-- Kyle Lakatos 12 Sand Creek NH
10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XXX
-- Sam Whitmore 12 Mio Ausable NH
10-06
XXX

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 43-08.25 2014 Jade Madison, New Buffalo
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erika Lechner 11 Harbor Springs 41-11.75 10
2 Mara Carter 12 Lawrence 41-05.75 8
3 Allie Vanous 10 Litchfield 37-03.75 6
4 Taylor Kroll 11 Johannesburg 35-11.25 5
5 Megan Hiser 12 Akron-Fairgrove 35-07.50 4
6 Madison Brooks 11 Cassopolis 35-04.75 3
7 Claudia Freed 11 New Lothrop 34-05.25 2
8 Charley Hengesbach 11 Saginaw Nouvel 34-04.75 1
9 Micah Randell 10 Hudson 34-00.50
9 Cloe Mallory 11 Indian River 34-00.50
11 Jenny Appledorn 9 Mason County 33-11.50
12 Makenzie Hughes 12 Manton 33-06.50
13 Kirstin Sibley 9 Walkerville 33-05.75
14 Spencer Malone 11 New Lothrop 33-05.50
15 Celina Kulby 12 Marcellus 33-00.50
16 Caylin Bonser 11 Harbor Springs 32-08.00
17 Brooklyn Federspiel 9 Breckenridge 32-03.25
18 Kiara Nieto 11 Adrian Lenawee C 32-03.00
19 Madison Hunter 12 Centreville 31-09.50
20 Kelsey Jakubcin 11 Posen 31-07.50
21 Grace Alvesteffer 11 Pentwater 31-06.50
22 Ashley DeFrenn 11 Morrice 31-02.25
23 Taytum Myers 11 Brethren 31-01.50
24 Carley VanNorman 11 Deckerville 29-09.50
25 Michelle Ratchford 12 Bham Roeper 29-00.00
26 Kelly Gilson 12 Rview Gab Richar 28-07.00
27 Alexis Crenshaw 9 Brown City 28-04.00

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 58-05.25 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Lechner 12 Harbor Springs 53-04.25 10
2 Jacob Gray 12 Saginaw Nouvel 52-04.75 8
3 Sebastian Hamilton 12 Athens 51-00.50 6
4 Xavier Cardona 11 Saugatuck 50-03.25 5
5 Ryan Howery 12 Indian River 49-10.50 4
6 Jonathan Dracht 12 McBain North 48-09.00 3
7 Paxton Titus 11 Livingston C 48-07.25 2
8 Jayvin Wolfe 12 Fulton 47-07.25 1
9 Isaiah Hines-Bailey 12 GPW Univ Liggett 45-06.50
10 Erik Visser 12 White Cloud 45-04.75
11 Robi Stuart 11 Saginaw Nouvel 45-04.00
12 Nolan Sullivan 10 Hillsdale Ac 44-10.25
12 William Webster 12 Kingston 44-10.25
14 Jacob Smith 11 Carson City-Cry 44-10.00
15 Luke Smith 11 Lutheran HS 44-04.50
16 John Heisler 11 Petersbrg-Summer 43-10.00
17 Andy Forche 10 St Philip Cath C 43-05.25
18 Don Quaderer 12 New Lothrop 43-02.25
19 Trevor Jager 12 Kazoo Christian 42-06.75
20 Scott Pemberton 10 Fowler 42-01.00
21 John Obeid 12 MP Sacred Heart 41-09.75
22 ALex Wheeler 11 Decatur 40-06.25
23 Dale Wells 12 Johannesburg 40-04.00
24 Brad Gierman 11 Brown City 36-03.75

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 5-07 2000 Jennie Kulchar (tied in 2001), Burton Athe
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Herrmann 12 Petersbrg-Summer 5-04.00 10
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-06
O O O O XO XO O XXX
2 Rebekah Ashley 10 Decatur 5-02.00 8
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
P O O O XO XXX
3 Bri Carson 12 Montabella J5-02.00 6
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Mara VanOrder 12 Evart 5-01.00 5
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O O XXO XXX
5 Alyssa Vandegriff 9 Fowler 5-00.00 4
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O O XXX
6 Naomi Mason 12 Brethren J5-00.00 3
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XXX
7 Jodi Hauck 11 MP Sacred Heart J5-00.00 2
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
XO O XO XXX
8 Maya Segovia 9 St Philip Cath C J5-00.00 1
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
XO XO XO XXX
9 Ann Weidmayer 11 Reading 4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
10 Kaelin Ray 10 Southfield Chr J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX
11 Sydney Schoonmaker 12 Indian River J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 Emmy Dyer 10 Springport J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 Cammi Schneider 12 Portland St Pat J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 Cameron Speare 12 Caseville J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
15 Alexis Johnson 11 Bham Roeper J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
16 Anna Vitale 10 New Buffalo 4-07.00
4-07 4-10
O XXX
16 Maranda Martin 12 The Potter's Hou 4-07.00
4-07 4-10
O XXX
16 Julia Sutter 11 Mendon 4-07.00
4-07 4-10
O XXX
19 Halena Dickerson 9 Sand Creek J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XO XXX
20 Kelli Schenkell 9 Dryden J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XXO XXX
20 Megan Wayward 10 Brethren J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Samantha Harvey 12 Gaylord St Mary NH
4-07
XXX
-- Savannah Boak 12 Fowler NH
4-07
XXX
-- Jaymz Gibson 12 Britton Deer NH
4-07
XXX
-- Olivia Johnson 10 New Lothrop NH
4-07
XXX
-- Emily Myers 10 Saugatuck NH
4-07
XXX
-- Kayla Flewelling 12 Posen NH
4-07
XXX
-- Whitney Dean 10 Brethren NH
4-07
XXX

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 6-10.50 2009 Kurt Schneider, Auburn Hills Oakland Chr
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryce Washington 10 Southfield Chr 6-05.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Mervyn Auffret 12 Saugatuck 6-04.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Levi Gross 11 Merrill 6-02.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
XO O O O XXX
4 Daniel Lanfear 10 Harbor Beach J6-02.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O XO XO XXX
5 Zach Parshall 12 Evart J6-02.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O O XXO XXX
6 Braydan Biddinger 9 Fulton J6-02.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
XO O O XXO XXX
7 Riley Howard 9 Athens 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
8 Jacob Randall 11 Concord J6-00.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO O XXX
9 Corlando Slatter 12 Reading J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XO XXX
10 Daryl Nykiel 11 Lutheran HS J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
11 Chase LeBarre 12 Centreville J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXO XXX
12 Jordon Kussmaul 12 Potterville 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
12 Josh Riggs 12 Brethren 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
12 Paul Zysk 12 Addison 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
15 Zach Tullis 10 Climax-Scotts J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
16 Kevin Slowik 11 Holton J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
17 David Robinson 11 Southfield Chr 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
17 Tim Augustyniak 11 Rview Gab Richar 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
17 William Kolcan 10 Hillman 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
17 Jerry Fessell 12 Glen Lake 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
21 Chris Beurmann 11 Peck J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
21 Christian Holmes 11 Suttons Bay J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
23 Colin Szakal 12 Lawrence J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
23 Colin Bendiner 10 New Buffalo J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Jacob Holman 12 Peck NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jon Ladd 10 Hudson NH
5-08
XXX

Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 18-06.50 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Akwia Tilton 12 Bham Roeper 17-06.00 2.2 10
2 Kiersten Stoddard 9 Jackson Chri 16-08.75 0.8 8
3 Alexis Johnson 11 Bham Roeper 16-05.00 1.5 6
4 Riley Phelps 12 White Pigeon J16-05.00 4.0 5
5 Katelynn Brooks 11 East Jordan 16-02.25 0.8 4
6 Sidney Horak 10 Fowler 15-11.50 3.0 3
7 Vydailya Letts 11 Onaway 15-09.75 4.3 2
8 Destiny Sherbonda 10 Johannesburg 15-06.50 0.8 1
9 Julieaunna Clark 10 Muskegon Heights 15-06.25 1.5
10 Alexis McGinley 10 Bellevue 15-06.00 +0.0
11 Maliena Sheehan 11 Montabella 15-05.25 0.8
12 Katie Vanhavel 9 Hillsdale Ac 15-02.50 0.6
13 Julia Hall 9 Pentwater 15-02.00 4.4
14 Mady Schmitz 10 Morenci 15-01.75 2.8
15 Danica Pallett 10 Martin 14-09.50 +0.0
16 Delaney Buffman 12 Central Lake 14-09.25 2.1
17 Jordan Goodman 11 Mason County 14-05.50 2.4
18 Ceirighen Gill 9 Concord 13-11.25 2.1
19 Airimey Thomas 10 Decatur 13-05.25 1.7
20 Mia Sliman 11 Dryden 13-02.50 2.2

Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 22-11.75 2014 Tyrell Hall, Marion
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Delvon Hines 12 Melvindale A 20-09.25 2.4 10
2 Bryce Saxton 12 Cassopolis 20-04.75 3.3 8
3 David Downey 12 St Philip Cath C 20-02.50 0.8 6
4 Robert Provo 11 Frankfort 20-00.25 4.2 5
5 Mason Stoll 12 Hillsdale Wi 19-11.50 2.6 4
6 Adam Harris 11 Bham Roeper 19-10.25 2.3 3
7 Troy Boughner 12 Johannesburg 19-09.50 1.1 2
8 Zachary Pringle 12 Carson City-Cry 19-08.25 4.2 1
9 Daniel Dodge 11 Springport 19-08.00 1.1
10 Garrett Mullen 10 New Buffalo 19-03.50 4.7
11 Terrance Collins 12 The Potter's Hou 19-03.25 1.3
12 Eric Burgess 12 Brown City 19-02.00 1.4
13 Cody Pritchard 11 Evart 19-01.25 1.1
13 Brandon Anderson 10 Cassopolis 19-01.25 3.0
13 Andrew Dufek 12 Indian River 19-01.25 2.5
16 Chase Tomlinson 11 Colon 18-06.25 2.6
17 Emanuelle Carella 12 East Jordan 18-05.75 1.1
18 Kyle Bush 12 Sand Creek 18-01.50 1.3
19 Nathaniel Lee 11 Bham Roeper 18-01.00 2.4
20 Jonathon Brandel 11 Ubly 18-00.00 2.6
21 Blake Dockery 10 Baldwin 17-11.25 3.0
-- Paul Korn 12 Forest Area FOUL

Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fowler 56 2) Concord 44
3) New Lothrop 38 4) Saugatuck 37
5) Reading 33 6) Beal City 29
7) Mendon 25 8) Southfield Christian 23
9) St Philip Catholic Central 22 10) Petersburg-Summerfield 21
10) Harbor Springs 21 12) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20
13) Brown City 18 13) Addison 18
15) Montabella 16 15) Birmingham Roeper 16
17) Mesick 15 18) Saginaw Nouvel 14
19) Hillsdale Academy 12 19) Springport 12
21) Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 21) Jackson Christian 11
23) Evart 10 24) Decatur 8
24) Lawrence 8 24) Saginaw Arts and Sciences 8
24) Pittsford 8 24) Adrian Lenawee Christian 8
29) Litchfield 7 30) Portland St. Patrick 6
30) New Buffalo 6 30) Lutheran HS Westland 6
30) Bellevue 6 34) Pentwater 5
34) East Jordan 5 34) Breckenridge 5
34) White Pigeon 5 38) Fulton 4
38) McBain Northern Michigan C 4 38) Akron-Fairgrove 4
38) Deckerville 4 38) Ubly 4
38) Suttons Bay 4 44) Cassopolis 3
44) Athens 3 44) Brethren 3
44) Onekama 3 44) Potterville 3
44) Marion 3 50) Onaway 2
50) Colon 2 50) Marcellus 2
53) St. Joseph Lake Michigan C 1 53) Muskegon Catholic Central 1

Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 66 2) Evart 32
3) Cassopolis 30 4) St Philip Catholic Centra 29
4) Addison 29 6) Whittemore-Prescott 26
7) Muskegon Catholic Central 24 7) Saginaw Nouvel 24
9) Sand Creek 23 9) Concord 23
11) Melvindale Academy for Bus 20 11) Merrill 20
13) Harbor Springs 16 13) Hillsdale Academy 16
13) Morenci 16 13) Mendon 16
17) Centreville 15 18) Big Rapids Crossroads Aca 14
18) Detroit Loyola 14 20) Johannesburg-Lewiston 13
20) East Jordan 13 20) Southfield Christian 13
23) Livingston Christian 12 24) Marcellus 11
24) Athens 11 26) Indian River Inland Lakes 9
26) Onekama 9 28) Kalamazoo Christian 8
29) Frankfort 7 29) Muskegon Heights 7
31) White Cloud 6 31) Riverview Gabriel Richard 6
31) Carson City-Crystal 6 31) Suttons Bay 6
31) Martin 6 31) Petersburg-Summerfield 6
37) Maple City Glen Lake 5 37) Harbor Beach 5
37) Fulton 5 37) Vestaburg 5
41) Fowler 4 41) Potterville 4
41) Lansing Christian 4 41) Hillsdale Will Carleton 4
45) Lutheran HS Westland 3 45) Brown City 3
45) McBain Northern Michigan C 3 45) Birmingham Roeper 3
45) Kingston 3 50) Ubly 2
50) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 2 50) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 2
53) Britton Deerfield 1 53) Pittsford 1
53) North Huron 1

Check out our 2016 MHSAA Track and Field Championships Coverage Page