2016 Open Doors Julie RUN TO END HUNGER

back to results

Jun. 4, 2016

2016 Open Doors Julie RUN TO END HUNGER
Waterford, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Julie Run To End Hunger 5k run/walk
Age Group Results
June 04, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Wood 23 10 22:54.4 7:23/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Gorman 56 1 15:38.0 5:03/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Wood 53 15 25:02.3 8:05/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Quaintance 56 6 21:55.6 7:04/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delaney Hall 9 50 33:41.8 10:52/M
2 Natalie Weissman 9 61 36:58.9 11:55/M
3 Sophia Morris 9 90 53:25.3 17:14/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Hood 13 14 25:00.3 8:04/M
2 Zach Fleming 8 37 30:40.5 9:54/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Smith 17 21 26:17.7 8:29/M
2 Julie Smith 16 36 30:33.7 9:51/M
3 Sydney Gregart 18 41 32:18.5 10:25/M
4 Jessica Bailey 17 65 38:45.8 12:30/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Hidalgo 14 2 15:45.7 5:05/M
2 Brandon Taner 15 4 20:12.9 6:31/M
3 Brandon Hall 15 5 21:42.1 7:00/M
4 Rya Smith 14 11 23:50.5 7:41/M
5 Shane Herning 14 32 28:47.6 9:17/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra O'Brien 24 28 28:22.2 9:09/M
2 Amanda O'Brien 19 30 28:27.1 9:11/M
3 Amy Laser 28 49 33:32.7 10:49/M
4 Megan Andrezjak 28 53 34:02.6 10:59/M
5 Rebecca Clees 28 59 36:07.8 11:39/M
6 Monet Williamson 26 66 38:55.0 12:33/M
7 Talisha Williamson 21 67 38:55.4 12:33/M
8 Chandler Yatooma 28 69 39:56.6 12:53/M
9 Sarah Leblanc 29 80 47:17.3 15:15/M
10 Stephanie Strycharz 25 96 58:12.2 18:46/M
11 Amber Putman 20 101 1:08:36.4 22:08/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Clover 22 3 16:11.0 5:13/M
2 Mitch O'Brien 22 24 26:55.1 8:41/M
3 Eric Riedy 28 55 34:18.0 11:04/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Copus 33 34 29:19.4 9:27/M
2 Amy Dodge 33 38 31:10.6 10:03/M
3 Wenma Gorman 38 39 31:17.0 10:05/M
4 Cara Perander 33 42 32:21.1 10:26/M
5 Emily Flemin 35 70 39:59.6 12:54/M
6 Melissa Halicki 30 78 46:24.3 14:58/M
7 Emily Croitori 35 81 47:17.7 15:15/M
8 Jennifer Irwin 37 94 57:56.9 18:41/M
9 Jacque Jimenez Price 36 95 58:01.1 18:43/M
10 Ashley Liedel 30 99 58:36.2 18:54/M
11 Lisa Johnson 38 102 1:08:38.8 22:08/M
12 Angela Danczenko 33 103 1:10:37.1 22:47/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toby Liedel 32 16 25:22.6 8:11/M
2 D Cheesly 32 17 25:41.9 8:17/M
3 James Perander 32 19 25:47.1 8:19/M
4 Gavin Fleming 37 46 33:06.1 10:41/M
5 Gregory Yatooma 36 48 33:08.6 10:41/M
6 Jim Jaskiewicz 32 74 41:41.2 13:27/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Dusang 49 40 31:48.3 10:15/M
2 Jennifer Brown 44 44 33:01.8 10:39/M
3 Lynne Zunich 49 45 33:03.2 10:40/M
4 Lisa Hall 47 57 35:03.3 11:18/M
5 Elizabeth Foster 47 60 36:08.5 11:39/M
6 Jennifer Herning 46 62 38:13.4 12:20/M
7 Tricia Gregart 46 63 38:35.2 12:27/M
8 Tracy Weissman 48 72 40:24.5 13:02/M
9 Julie Trosen 48 73 40:46.7 13:09/M
10 Dyanna Schnell 45 76 42:46.7 13:48/M
11 Annette Davis 46 86 49:09.0 15:51/M
12 Samah Kamposh 41 93 57:31.7 18:33/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Hall 47 7 22:10.3 7:09/M
2 Joshua Nelson 41 12 24:27.1 7:53/M
3 Scott Dusang 47 13 24:34.7 7:55/M
4 Johnny Sawruk Jr 46 22 26:44.6 8:37/M
5 Michael Hidalgo 48 23 26:45.0 8:38/M
6 Mike Weissman 48 25 27:12.4 8:46/M
7 Albert Calvillo 47 27 27:35.2 8:54/M
8 Al Davis 48 87 49:09.8 15:51/M
9 Haitham Kamposh 48 92 57:31.1 18:33/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Quaintance 55 20 25:51.3 8:20/M
2 Mary Smith 54 33 29:05.9 9:23/M
3 Mitzi Amelon 53 35 29:43.0 9:35/M
4 Phyllis Moraitis 53 47 33:07.8 10:41/M
5 Val O'Brien 55 58 36:02.4 11:37/M
6 Barbara Jenkins 50 77 45:14.1 14:35/M
7 Lisa Federica 51 79 47:10.4 15:13/M
8 Mary Niemiec 55 85 47:34.3 15:21/M
9 Kim Clees 57 91 53:38.0 17:18/M
10 Kathy Knipp 59 97 58:17.2 18:48/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Clover 50 8 22:44.6 7:20/M
2 Mike Cook 56 9 22:51.3 7:22/M
3 Kenneth Clees 57 26 27:20.6 8:49/M
4 Mark Partogian 50 29 28:26.9 9:10/M
5 Tim O'Brien 57 31 28:33.2 9:13/M
6 Tim Smith 59 43 32:26.8 10:28/M
7 Paul Whitney 52 52 34:00.0 10:58/M
8 John Chupa 58 56 34:39.2 11:11/M
9 Brad Leblanc 59 82 47:17.9 15:15/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Riddell 60 51 33:53.0 10:56/M
2 Laurie Gogowski 63 68 39:07.2 12:37/M
3 Kitty Juett 62 84 47:30.6 15:19/M
4 Brenda Shevchik 67 88 49:47.4 16:04/M
5 Ann Fraser 64 89 51:35.1 16:38/M
6 Nancy Andrzejak 61 98 58:17.8 18:48/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Baker 63 18 25:45.6 8:18/M
2 Eric Andrzejak 67 54 34:17.9 11:04/M
3 Paul Ranke 60 64 38:39.7 12:28/M
4 Steven Lepstetz 65 71 40:22.9 13:01/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam McFarland 72 100 1:07:48.7 21:52/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Halicki 99 75 42:34.2 13:44/M
2 Sharon Dresooslay 99 83 47:23.8 15:17/M




Julie Run To End Hunger 10k Run
Age Group Results
June 04, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Hull 11 3 1:06:47.8 10:46/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Philippe Loew 48 2 53:24.2 8:37/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Miles 44 1 50:42.6 8:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Seals 46 5 1:17:30.7 12:30/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Page 52 6 1:18:38.0 12:41/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 66 4 1:12:01.4 11:37/M




Julie Run To End Hunger 1 Mile Fun Run
Age Group Results
June 04, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keira Snody 9 4 9:58.7 9:58/M
2 Savannah Herning 9 5 9:58.8 9:58/M
3 Anna Seals 12 7 15:24.6 15:24/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonardo Clifton 8 2 9:22.2 9:22/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Clifton 38 3 9:22.5 9:22/M
2 Melissa Snody 38 6 10:01.8 10:01/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chanda Gross 49 11 36:16.1 36:16/M
2 Kim West 49 12 36:17.5 36:17/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Kotsonas 50 1 9:08.2 9:08/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Casebolt 59 8 15:38.9 15:38/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Danczenko 62 9 22:26.4 22:26/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Sawruk 70 10 22:34.3 22:34/M

Waterford, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation