2016 Pinckney Memorial Day 5k

back to results

May. 30, 2016

2016 Pinckney Memorial Day 5k
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Memorial Day 5k
Age Group Results
May 30, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blindert 30 3 19:09.3 6:11/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bottenhorn 26 1 18:45.8 6:03/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kallia Carlson 13 42 26:04.9 8:25/M
2 Joanna Wallace 12 59 28:37.5 9:14/M
3 Ava Vaccaro 9 95 33:47.1 10:54/M
4 Abby Jeffrey 12 108 36:02.5 11:37/M
5 Ameya Steubing 8 118 39:00.5 12:35/M
6 Reagan Esch 11 122 40:09.5 12:57/M
7 Margan Doersch 12 128 41:17.1 13:19/M
8 Rylie Haydon 11 129 41:18.6 13:19/M
9 Chloe Connelly 12 130 41:18.9 13:19/M
10 Julianna Jones 12 134 41:24.1 13:21/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Drus 12 9 20:11.8 6:31/M
2 Wes Richards 14 11 20:20.9 6:34/M
3 Ben Richards 11 12 21:07.1 6:49/M
4 Justin Hoehn 13 18 23:13.6 7:29/M
5 Cooper Harris 12 21 24:23.5 7:52/M
6 Gryphon Mayes 12 23 24:30.6 7:54/M
7 Ethan Sandula 9 24 24:32.6 7:55/M
8 Simon Hatcher 14 25 24:38.8 7:57/M
9 Aiden Hinzman 12 29 24:56.9 8:03/M
10 Nathan Esch 13 30 25:04.5 8:05/M
11 Landon Uher 7 31 25:08.9 8:06/M
12 Caden Carlson 10 34 25:25.6 8:12/M
13 Jack Sleeman 13 43 26:08.6 8:26/M
14 Jacob Sapienza 13 45 27:10.5 8:46/M
15 Nate Sandula 7 48 27:39.3 8:55/M
16 Drakon Mayes 10 66 29:54.2 9:39/M
17 Nolar Doersch 09 77 30:51.1 9:57/M
18 Charlie Connelly 09 81 31:43.5 10:14/M
19 Raymond Hatcher 12 111 37:12.4 12:00/M
20 Ryder Lukasik 10 112 38:10.7 12:19/M
21 Jacob Esch 9 115 38:24.5 12:23/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Peterson 15 37 25:39.0 8:16/M
2 Maya Narayan 15 50 27:45.9 8:57/M
3 Tetyana Lavlola 17 53 28:03.8 9:03/M
4 Anna Serino 19 54 28:16.2 9:07/M
5 Amber Spiker 17 141 44:07.7 14:14/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Bostwick 18 4 19:17.6 6:13/M
2 Jacob Wallace 17 10 20:20.1 6:34/M
3 Joe Wallace 15 14 22:21.3 7:13/M
4 Blake Doersch 15 75 30:43.2 9:55/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Foss 26 36 25:37.5 8:16/M
2 Brittany Evans 25 63 29:17.2 9:27/M
3 Brittany Hewett 25 69 30:30.8 9:50/M
4 Aly Muir 23 74 30:39.1 9:53/M
5 Ashley Raby 23 89 32:39.0 10:32/M
6 Chelsea Finke 25 99 34:16.4 11:03/M
7 Alysome Harris 25 116 38:31.7 12:25/M
8 Molly Schoenberg 25 117 38:42.6 12:29/M
9 Maggie Hong 28 121 39:51.3 12:51/M
10 Eva Magri 28 156 1:01:30.2 19:50/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Pauline 25 5 19:43.5 6:22/M
2 Brandon Bastianelli 25 6 20:02.5 6:28/M
3 Ian McCracken 22 7 20:04.4 6:28/M
4 Josiah Woods 26 16 22:40.1 7:19/M
5 Ryan Henry 29 58 28:32.0 9:12/M
6 George Micah Woods 28 64 29:36.1 9:33/M
7 Garrett Belecki 24 67 30:12.0 9:45/M
8 John MacDonell 24 73 30:39.0 9:53/M
9 Jeffrey Finke 29 79 31:36.1 10:12/M
10 Justin Jeffrey 23 91 32:44.9 10:34/M
11 Robert Greenlaw-Moore 28 92 33:38.9 10:51/M
12 Aaron Foss 29 103 35:09.6 11:20/M
13 Karl Burr 29 140 43:26.9 14:01/M
14 Nathan Jeffrey 25 142 44:07.9 14:14/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Uher 35 32 25:14.5 8:08/M
2 Heather Autry 37 49 27:39.8 8:55/M
3 Beth Lince 35 51 27:58.6 9:01/M
4 Melissa Holahan 34 57 28:30.9 9:12/M
5 Stephanie Buway 32 62 29:14.7 9:26/M
6 Andrea Kong 39 68 30:28.0 9:50/M
7 Kimberly Wearne 33 78 31:16.2 10:05/M
8 Kristina Cockerill 37 84 32:01.0 10:20/M
9 Emily Hinzman 34 110 36:53.2 11:54/M
10 Karrie Lukasik 36 113 38:11.4 12:19/M
11 Kristine Esch 37 124 40:32.2 13:05/M
12 Elle Henry 30 135 41:36.2 13:25/M
13 Adrienne Hagon 36 143 44:38.4 14:24/M
14 Kelly Tucker 33 152 57:20.0 18:30/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kachelmeyer 30 2 18:48.8 6:04/M
2 Louis Ambrose 32 27 24:52.3 8:01/M
3 Wayne Amber 36 38 25:47.0 8:19/M
4 Casey Lince 39 52 27:59.2 9:02/M
5 Dan Huhman 37 88 32:30.0 10:29/M
6 Kevin Autry 39 105 35:31.5 11:27/M
7 James Olsen 34 123 40:10.5 12:57/M
8 Brian Tucker 34 153 57:21.0 18:30/M
9 Justin Magri 30 155 1:01:28.2 19:50/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Bylski 48 56 28:25.3 9:10/M
2 Michele Cox 48 60 28:52.7 9:19/M
3 Laura Hoehn 43 70 30:30.8 9:50/M
4 Maggie Narayan 48 71 30:35.1 9:52/M
5 Andrea Connelly 43 80 31:36.4 10:12/M
6 Rose Kurkowski 48 83 31:50.8 10:16/M
7 Erica Pasternak 44 90 32:43.2 10:33/M
8 Kimberly Dechant 46 93 33:42.4 10:52/M
9 Megan Vaccaro 40 96 33:47.5 10:54/M
10 Melissa Peterson 46 98 33:51.0 10:55/M
11 Susan Barnett 48 100 34:20.8 11:05/M
12 Pilar Dexter 40 104 35:14.3 11:22/M
13 Kimberly Lutenske 40 106 35:59.9 11:36/M
14 Marla Doersch 45 107 36:00.6 11:37/M
15 Allison Green 46 109 36:04.8 11:38/M
16 Heather Sheppard 43 114 38:12.6 12:19/M
17 Amy Buechler-Steubing 40 119 39:00.7 12:35/M
18 Dina Haydon 46 125 40:32.8 13:05/M
19 Dawn Murphy 44 138 42:37.9 13:45/M
20 Theresa Novicki 44 145 44:51.0 14:28/M
21 Joni Pockey 49 149 52:57.0 17:05/M
22 Linda Harris 45 151 53:05.6 17:07/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson 46 13 21:15.6 6:51/M
2 Joel Holdcraft 40 17 22:53.3 7:23/M
3 Dan Harris 46 35 25:33.7 8:15/M
4 Dave Serino 49 40 25:51.8 8:20/M
5 Jason Wallace 42 41 25:54.9 8:21/M
6 Pj Sapienza 41 65 29:46.8 9:36/M
7 Steven Novicki 44 82 31:48.4 10:15/M
8 Zachary Schwartz 40 86 32:18.2 10:25/M
9 Mike Fesl 42 87 32:27.6 10:28/M
10 Joe Savalle 49 94 33:42.6 10:52/M
11 Travis Connelly 45 127 41:14.2 13:18/M
12 Russ Doersch 45 131 41:19.4 13:20/M
13 Troy Hagon 40 144 44:39.4 14:24/M
14 Dave Sheppard 49 148 47:04.0 15:11/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Douglas 52 55 28:20.4 9:08/M
2 Lisa Johnson 56 76 30:48.8 9:56/M
3 Karen Muir 51 85 32:02.3 10:20/M
4 Pat Meeks 59 97 33:50.9 10:55/M
5 Andrea McDonnell 52 102 34:23.7 11:05/M
6 Joanne Roberts 58 120 39:44.9 12:49/M
7 Jackie Jenkins 51 132 41:20.8 13:20/M
8 Karla Richie 51 137 42:37.2 13:45/M
9 Sherry Graham 52 139 43:26.6 14:01/M
10 Debbie Donohue 57 150 53:01.4 17:06/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Ogden 53 8 20:09.6 6:30/M
2 David Hatcher 50 15 22:29.4 7:15/M
3 Tim Corrigan 52 20 23:54.8 7:43/M
4 Larry Black 52 26 24:43.8 7:58/M
5 George Reynolds 59 28 24:54.5 8:02/M
6 John Muir 54 33 25:19.7 8:10/M
7 Timothy McDonnell 53 39 25:49.5 8:20/M
8 Matt Peterson 52 44 26:55.9 8:41/M
9 Schultz Randy 57 46 27:22.4 8:50/M
10 Glen Green 52 47 27:25.7 8:51/M
11 John Jenkins 52 61 29:04.9 9:23/M
12 Bryan Barnett 50 101 34:21.0 11:05/M
13 Richard Liddy 53 126 40:41.3 13:07/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Smith 66 154 57:21.2 18:30/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Desilvio 60 19 23:37.9 7:37/M
2 Chris Marcozzi 60 22 24:24.7 7:52/M
3 Charles Timison 70 72 30:35.7 9:52/M
4 James Doll 65 133 41:23.2 13:21/M
5 Keith Wright 66 136 42:29.5 13:42/M
6 Paul Mashni 67 146 45:07.4 14:33/M
7 William Stone 71 147 45:33.6 14:42/M

Pinckney, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation