2016 Fallen Heroes Run

back to results

May. 29, 2016

2016 Fallen Heroes Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Fallen Heroes Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 29, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Lovett 30 6 22:07.2 7:08/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason McDowell 25 1 18:01.5 5:49/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiera Smith 12 17 26:05.0 8:25/M
2 Emma Gottleber 5 93 58:15.6 18:47/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Emmons 12 36 30:19.4 9:47/M
2 Josh Calhoun 10 82 52:19.7 16:53/M
3 Kyle Masser 09 83 52:19.9 16:53/M
4 Hayden Carter 10 84 52:22.0 16:54/M
5 Samuel Gottleber 3 92 58:15.2 18:47/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Cool 17 5 21:05.0 6:48/M
2 Jacob Kletaka 14 43 31:06.5 10:02/M
3 Ben Brown 17 78 48:42.1 15:43/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Baughman 29 9 23:13.2 7:29/M
2 Isabella Derosa 23 10 23:35.4 7:36/M
3 Natalie Greener 23 12 24:36.0 7:56/M
4 Hallie Greenfelder 26 14 25:13.4 8:08/M
5 Amber Hoffstetter 26 22 27:42.2 8:56/M
6 Casey Rammel 28 41 30:50.8 9:57/M
7 Cindy Beck 27 52 32:31.4 10:29/M
8 Angela Walsh 25 63 38:25.6 12:24/M
9 Britney Keiffer 25 70 43:30.9 14:02/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Rehagen 25 2 18:32.5 5:59/M
2 Colin Clarkin 23 7 22:15.0 7:11/M
3 Kyle Byron 27 15 25:54.4 8:21/M
4 Evan Hagen 26 24 27:48.1 8:58/M
5 Dustin Baughman 29 40 30:47.9 9:56/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Winsett 35 18 26:14.1 8:28/M
2 Lisa Miller 37 28 28:54.3 9:19/M
3 Jodie Shuberg 33 30 29:12.1 9:25/M
4 Elyce Babcock 33 33 29:30.7 9:31/M
5 Jennifer Upton 33 34 29:49.0 9:37/M
6 Beth Curran 36 47 31:44.5 10:14/M
7 Keely Zimmermanq 33 49 32:25.2 10:27/M
8 Jacqueline Straub 34 51 32:29.1 10:29/M
9 Kristen Pryor 30 59 35:07.2 11:20/M
10 Stephanie Kiser 32 69 43:23.0 14:00/M
11 Heidi Gottleber 32 94 58:17.2 18:48/M
12 Heather Benando 39 95 58:17.7 18:48/M
13 Allison Gaffner 32 99 59:24.3 19:10/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Vegas 33 20 27:26.3 8:51/M
2 Joe Miller 35 39 30:47.8 9:56/M
3 Bryan Beck 32 53 32:36.9 10:31/M
4 Scott Gottleber 35 91 58:11.4 18:46/M
5 Kacey Gaffner 33 102 59:39.7 19:15/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Stage 40 13 24:43.8 7:58/M
2 Katy Frazier 46 23 27:42.6 8:56/M
3 Trina Sims 45 26 28:16.3 9:07/M
4 Jackie Prokop 49 31 29:16.9 9:26/M
5 Jennie Griffith 47 42 30:59.6 10:00/M
6 Jody Tyler 45 56 33:30.3 10:48/M
7 Stephanie Balch 46 61 36:02.8 11:37/M
8 Krista Meier 44 76 46:16.3 14:55/M
9 Holly Vansickle 45 80 52:10.5 16:50/M
10 Suzy Lumbert 45 81 52:12.1 16:50/M
11 Kimberly Masser 45 90 56:08.3 18:06/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Weiss 45 3 19:09.6 6:11/M
2 Joshua Donnelly 45 4 20:07.1 6:29/M
3 Brian Masser 47 16 25:58.0 8:23/M
4 Donald Pratt III 49 25 28:03.6 9:03/M
5 Tom Hensley 48 46 31:23.3 10:07/M
6 Jeremy Benando 41 97 59:11.7 19:05/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 55 19 27:08.1 8:45/M
2 Tammy Basore 52 21 27:28.1 8:52/M
3 Rhonda Fortney 53 44 31:07.0 10:02/M
4 Katrina Hadcock 50 57 34:21.4 11:05/M
5 Selina Laszlo 50 67 39:46.2 12:50/M
6 Tracy Bumpus 54 74 44:43.4 14:25/M
7 Lydia Smith 57 75 45:07.1 14:33/M
8 Theresa Cobb 54 85 52:48.4 17:02/M
9 Ann Gould 58 98 59:16.3 19:07/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Basore 52 8 22:34.8 7:17/M
2 Jim Zittel 53 27 28:19.7 9:08/M
3 Jeff Meier 54 29 29:10.9 9:25/M
4 James Fortney 52 37 30:19.8 9:47/M
5 Blaine Cressman 54 48 32:15.8 10:24/M
6 Donald Cochran 50 64 38:26.8 12:24/M
7 Kyle Carmany 56 73 44:23.3 14:19/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Simon 61 35 29:52.8 9:38/M
2 Bethany Mosshart 60 54 33:11.1 10:42/M
3 Maggy Zidar 66 55 33:25.0 10:47/M
4 Shawn Witherspoon 62 58 34:57.0 11:16/M
5 Suzanne Karschnick 68 66 39:44.1 12:49/M
6 Christine Ferris 67 71 44:07.1 14:14/M
7 Gail Brown 60 79 50:58.9 16:26/M
8 Jeanne Kidle 62 87 54:16.2 17:30/M
9 Judy Sibal 63 89 54:52.9 17:42/M
10 Christine Gottleber 65 100 59:36.5 19:14/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 65 11 24:25.7 7:53/M
2 Jim Gunther 62 45 31:14.3 10:05/M
3 Fred Fry 69 62 36:42.7 11:50/M
4 Dave Thurston 68 65 38:52.7 12:32/M
5 Tom Mailand 63 72 44:07.3 14:14/M
6 Gordon Johnson 63 88 54:18.5 17:31/M
7 James Gould 60 96 59:11.6 19:05/M
8 Ned Gottleber 65 101 59:38.2 19:14/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 75 50 32:29.1 10:29/M
2 Marge Novak 70 60 35:55.8 11:35/M
3 Deanna Berry 73 86 53:19.2 17:12/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 74 32 29:24.6 9:29/M
2 Jack Fortney 77 38 30:20.6 9:47/M
3 Ron Dorr 76 68 42:26.3 13:41/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 83 77 46:19.4 14:56/M