2016 Big North Conference MS Meet

back to results

May. 24, 2016

2016 Big North Conference MS Meet
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2016 05:09 PM
Big North Conference MS Meet - 5/24/2016
live results at mtresults.com
5/24/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Truszkowski, Cole TC East 11:01.66
2 Doerr, Jack TC East 11:04.66
3 Owens, Cam TC East 11:21.63
4 Burrone, Avery Thunder Bay 11:27.47
5 Farley, Joe Petoskey 11:31.32
6 Anderson, Justin Cadillac 11:54.89
7 Twocrow, Niigaani TC East 12:06.09
8 Pulaski, David Petoskey 12:08.15
9 Eveleigh, Alex TC West 12:08.51
10 Frazier, Josiah TC West 12:11.24
11 Thorough, Jacob Gaylord 12:17.85
12 McClure, Sawyer Cadillac 12:18.92
13 Richards, Edward Cadillac 12:20.15
14 Baumhard, Milo Petoskey 12:23.65
15 Book, Jacob Gaylord 12:25.72
16 Carlson, Cam TC West 13:17.00
17 Rondeau, Eli Thunder Bay 13:22.28
18 Kuschell, Ian TC West 13:37.50
19 Ford, Logan Gaylord 14:07.35
20 Awwad, Erik Cadillac 14:27.59

Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Squires, Emma Petoskey 12:15.67
2 Crowley, Tess TC West 12:19.39
3 Carrigan, Sidney TC East 12:41.24
4 Moorehouse, Nicole Gaylord 13:09.47
5 Musta, Chloe Cadillac 13:24.26
6 Warren, Ava TC West 14:03.49
7 Dickinson, Molly Thunder Bay 14:22.74
8 Licht, Allyson TC West 14:47.41
9 Foust, Katie Thunder Bay 15:31.33
10 Zaremba, Courtney Gaylord 15:52.35
11 Davidson, Anna TC East 18:20.05

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liggett, Jordan TC East 9.53 3
2 Shaw, Owen TC East 9.59 3
3 Kotsko, Joe Gaylord 9.67 3
4 Hines, Issac Thunder Bay 9.75 2
5 Campbell, Hayden TC East 9.79 2
6 Tyson, Chase TC West 9.85 2
7 Healey, Cameron Cadillac 9.99 3 9.987
8 Thompson, Bradley Thunder Bay 9.99 3 9.990
9 Cochrane, Noah Cadillac 10.05 3
10 Brantly, Landon Petoskey 10.09 3
11 Anderson, Jared Cadillac 10.16 2
12 Ashley, Tyler Gaylord 10.18 1
13 O'Rourke, Marcus Gaylord 10.19 3
14 Jaymes, Joshua TC West 10.23 1
15 Harrison, Wenton Thunder Bay 10.32 2
16 Bright, Caleb TC East 10.52 2
17 Hoffman, Stryfe Cadillac 10.53 2
18 Parsons, Darren TC West 10.65 1
19 Deer, Corey Gaylord 10.79 1
20 Dingman, Brandon Thunder Bay 10.90 2
21 Groleau, Christopher TC West 11.53 1

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fineout, Kayla Petoskey 10.51 3
2 Bromley, Kalyn Petoskey 10.61 3
3 Anderson, Molly Petoskey 10.65 3
4 Holly, Kodi Cadillac 10.77 2
5 Matteson, Piperlynn TC East 10.80 3
6 Nehmer, Justene Cadillac 10.80 2
7 Marriott, Emma TC West 10.95 3
8 Mead, Logan Gaylord 11.08 3
9 Saggaser, Rachel Gaylord 11.14 3
10 Worthington, Tegan TC East 11.17 2
11 Hansen-Bates, Taylor Thunder Bay 11.39 1
12 Westrick, Mackenzie TC West 11.40 2
13 Odiase, Peace Cadillac 11.41 3
14 Tippman, Jacey Thunder Bay 11.45 2
15 Simpson, Claire TC East 11.49 2
16 Gabriel, Brooke Gaylord 11.51 2
17 Baylon, Aurelia TC East 11.56 1
18 Buchanan, Shelby Petoskey 11.65 1
19 Linton, Mackenzie Thunder Bay 11.91 1
20 Kane, Olivia TC West 12.10 1
21 Steele, Isabella TC West 12.24 1
22 Osdiaye, Oghosasse Cadillac 12.39 1
23 Krause, Chloe Gaylord 12.78 2
24 Ayala, Miya Thunder Bay 13.27 1

Event 5 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Traverse City West 'A' 1:46.08
1) Tyson, Chase 2) O'Connor, Patrick
3) Slaggert, Connor 4) Gallegos, Tony
2 Traverse City East 'A' 1:48.55
1) Bialik, Barry 2) Krajenka, Cedric
3) Royston, Ryan 4) Abner, George
3 Cadillac 'A' 1:48.92
1) Wilde, Logan 2) LaMonde, Julian
3) Cochrane, Noah 4) Baker, Tipp
4 Petoskey 'A' 1:49.34
1) Hudson, Nathan 2) Petitjean, Dominic
3) Tompkins, Andrew 4) Ashley, AJ
5 Thunder Bay 'A' 1:51.18
1) Booth, Drew 2) Fessler, Matt
3) Harrison, Wenton 4) Schiller, Jake
-- Gaylord 'A' DQ
1) Brown, Rico 2) Cleaver, Jacob
3) Ashley, Tyler 4) Buschbacer, Trent

Event 6 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Gaylord 'A' 1:55.07
1) Mead, Logan 2) Zimmerman, Abby
3) Aderman, Kaylin 4) Voss, Vayda
2 Petoskey 'A' 1:58.99
1) Odenbach, Alex 2) Porath, Emma
3) Cooper, Nicole 4) Bingaman, Kaitlyn
3 Traverse City West 'A' 1:59.76
1) Twiss, Kayla 2) Schleifer, Sari
3) Graham, Reegan 4) Webster, Elisa
4 Traverse City East 'A' 2:01.68
1) Hilner, Hadley 2) Kipfmueller, Grace
3) Scollard, Elle 4) Sharrow, Jaimasen
5 Thunder Bay 'A' 2:03.00
1) Bridgewater, Ashley 2) Debleyker, Gwyn
3) Mischley, Brooke 4) Tadian, Samantha
6 Cadillac 'A' 2:05.39
1) Kochanny, Brooke 2) Liptak, Anesa
3) Barnard, Corra 4) Eller, Heather

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Durand, Ryan TC West 2:11.03
2 DeBlake, Karma Cadillac 2:19.91
3 Holsure, Jack Gaylord 2:20.32
4 Kleinsorge, Gabe Gaylord 2:20.81
5 LaMonde, Justin Cadillac 2:21.34
6 Crittenen, Tim Petoskey 2:21.60
7 Owens, Cam TC East 2:23.51
8 Palmer, Joe TC West 2:24.81
9 Doerr, Jack TC East 2:26.33
10 Bradfield, L Gaylord 2:31.38
11 Kohler, Ben Cadillac 2:31.61
12 Burrone, Avery Thunder Bay 2:31.67
13 Mead, Lucas Gaylord 2:32.54
14 Moore, Sam TC West 2:34.53
15 Peters, Carson TC East 2:39.44
16 Satchwell, Ethan TC West 2:40.56
17 McClure, Sawyer Cadillac 2:42.32
18 Gaveldon, Isaiah TC East 2:42.89
19 Gutcher, Tim Petoskey 2:43.17
20 Lewis, Gabe Petoskey 2:47.51
21 Rondeau, Eli Thunder Bay 2:49.15
22 Kelley, Isaac Thunder Bay 2:51.69
23 Brooks, Bentley Thunder Bay 2:55.61

Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Carina TC East 2:33.83
2 Rondeau, Kaylee Thunder Bay 2:34.25
3 Krecow, Carson TC West 2:38.15
4 Hunter, abby TC West 2:38.75
5 Krone, Mariah Gaylord 2:39.99
6 Worthington, Tegan TC East 2:45.97
7 Kearney, Isabella TC East 2:49.57
8 Biddinger, Catherine Gaylord 2:50.30
9 Ackerman, Claire TC West 2:57.67
10 Dickinson, Molly Thunder Bay 2:58.87
11 Weisheim, Erin Cadillac 2:59.36
12 Armstrong, Anna Petoskey 3:00.92
13 Edwards, Jillian Petoskey 3:01.66
14 Brown, Macy Cadillac 3:03.08
15 Holt, Rory Cadillac 3:05.52
16 Eveleigh, Kate TC West 3:06.73
17 Phillips, Audry Cadillac 3:07.02
18 Martin, Ella TC East 3:09.06
19 Farina, Grace Gaylord 3:13.23
20 Harris, Paige Petoskey 3:18.90
21 Zaremba, Courtney Gaylord 3:22.95
22 Hightower, Rachel Thunder Bay 3:22.95
23 O'Bryan, Abby Thunder Bay 3:25.95

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seabase, Drew Thunder Bay 4:58.06
2 Truszkowski, Cole TC East 5:10.98
3 Distel, Regan Gaylord 5:16.91
4 Delgado, Joseph TC West 5:17.02
5 Durocher, Andrew TC East 5:20.23
6 Apfel, Abraham Cadillac 5:29.41
7 Frechette, Mel TC West 5:35.90
8 Kennedy, Vijay TC East 5:42.14
9 Twocrow, Niigaani TC East 5:45.11
10 Watson, Sandy Petoskey 5:45.52
11 Frazier, Josiah TC West 5:45.77
12 Anderson, Jared Cadillac 5:48.97
13 Rabine, Todd Petoskey 5:49.71
14 Thorough, Jacob Gaylord 5:57.33
15 Hamilton, Mitchell Cadillac 5:57.40
16 Book, Jacob Gaylord 5:57.92
17 Eveleigh, Alex TC West 5:59.65
18 Opperman, Spencer Gaylord 6:00.96
19 Boolman, Logan Cadillac 6:06.70

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Socks, Leah TC East 5:29.99
2 Smith, Hannah TC West 5:33.25
3 Hunter, abby TC West 6:08.47
4 Jean, Arielle TC West 6:08.71
5 Metzger, Gabrielle Cadillac 6:09.73
6 Voss, Vayda Gaylord 6:24.90
7 Huckle, Susie Cadillac 6:33.49
8 Stepan, Ella TC East 6:34.45
9 Gerhard, Ellen TC East 6:39.45
10 Massey, mckenzie Gaylord 6:42.85
11 Shrapova, Nadia Petoskey 6:43.10
12 Harris, Megan Petoskey 6:43.84
13 Liederbach, Sarah Petoskey 6:44.11
14 Reynolds, Alexis Thunder Bay 6:46.87
15 Krueger, Elizabeth Thunder Bay 6:48.28
16 Joynt, Veda TC East 6:58.52
17 Malocha, Skyler TC West 7:14.39
18 Jackson, Kassidy Cadillac 7:20.59
19 Conner, Hanna Gaylord 7:34.04
20 Potter, Reegan Thunder Bay 7:51.92
21 Sims, Emily Cadillac 7:58.99

Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lopez-Wild, Galo TC East 12.61 3
2 Gallegos, Tony TC West 12.71 3
3 Fessler, Matt Thunder Bay 12.86 3
4 Keenan, Cameron TC West 13.01 3
5 O'Connor, Patrick TC West 13.04 3
6 McCall, Andrew TC East 13.15 2
7 Rodery, Caleb TC East 13.17 3
8 Newton, Jordan TC East 13.20 3
9 Mitchell, Parker Gaylord 13.66 1
10 Wilde, Logan Cadillac 13.81 2
11 VanNortrick, Daren Cadillac 13.82 2
12 Hudson, Nathan Petoskey 13.90 2
13 Hoffman, Stryfe Cadillac 14.20 3
14 Steele, John Gaylord 14.21 1
15 Booth, Drew Thunder Bay 14.23 2
16 Gregory, Dawson Petoskey 14.32 2
17 Sneider, Andrew Gaylord 14.63 1
18 McCrumb, Ben TC West 14.70 1
19 LaFave, Taime Thunder Bay 14.76 1
20 LaMonde, Jon Cadillac 15.03 2
21 Menne, Carson Gaylord 15.74 1
22 Brooks, Bentley Thunder Bay 16.72 1

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Young, Anna Thunder Bay 13.82 3
2 Spearing, Isabel TC West 13.99 3
3 Roth, Kristen Cadillac 14.12 2
4 Battle, Ava TC East 14.45 2
5 Sloniker, Samantha Gaylord 14.54 3
6 Richards, Olivia TC East 14.54 3
7 Weymouth, Kendall TC West 14.60 3
8 Graham, Reegan TC West 14.63 2
9 Myers, Karli Thunder Bay 14.66 1
10 McDowell, Paige TC East 14.74 2
11 Lindwall, Emma Petoskey 14.90 1
12 Aderman, Kaylin Gaylord 14.92 3
13 Eller, Heather Cadillac 14.98 2
14 Bingaman, Kaitlyn Petoskey 14.99 2
15 Welch, Kyla TC East 15.01 3
16 Rockey, Molly Petoskey 15.02 2
17 Gray, Jade Thunder Bay 15.10 1
18 Webster, Elisa TC West 15.11 3
19 Foster, Tiffany Thunder Bay 15.23 1
20 Gabriel, Brooke Gaylord 15.50 2
21 Karr, Jamisyn Petoskey 15.61 1
22 Martz, Alaina Cadillac 15.92 1
23 Garland, Amelia Cadillac 16.13 1
24 Garcia-Hunt, Julia Gaylord 16.29 1

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Edick, Wylie TC West 55.40 3
2 Duncan, Jadon Thunder Bay 57.81 3
3 Seabase, Drew Thunder Bay 59.23 3
4 Manning, Lucas Thunder Bay 59.95 3
5 Bialik, Barry TC East 1:00.51 3
6 Buschbacer, Trent Gaylord 1:01.07 3
7 Crittenen, Tim Petoskey 1:02.99 1
8 Myers, John TC East 1:03.40 3
9 Abner, George TC East 1:03.66 2
10 Wilkening, Peyton TC West 1:04.66 1
11 Michaels, Spencer TC West 1:04.73 1
12 Petitjean, Dominic Petoskey 1:05.20 1
13 Knight, Tyler Cadillac 1:05.41 1
14 Beer, DeShawn Petoskey 1:05.96 2
15 Bradfield, L Gaylord 1:07.38 2
16 LaFave, Taime Thunder Bay 1:08.21 2
17 Campbell, Hayden TC East 1:08.28 2
18 Swartz, Guo-Jian TC West 1:08.34 3
19 Korte, Conrad Gaylord 1:10.02 2
20 N, Quin Cadillac 1:12.33 2
21 Barnard, Jaden Cadillac 1:12.60 1
22 Tanner, Cole Cadillac 1:19.64 1
23 Hanel, Logan Gaylord 1:22.96 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Abby Gaylord 1:04.09 3
2 Stoops, Carly TC West 1:06.82 3
3 Roth, Kristen Cadillac 1:06.85 3
4 Stepan, Ella TC East 1:07.18 3
5 Hunt, Annie TC West 1:07.46 3
6 Kiss, Lauren TC East 1:08.62 2
7 Kipfmueller, Grace TC East 1:08.71 2
8 Wier, Kaitlyn Gaylord 1:09.27 2
9 Braund, Audrey TC West 1:09.68 3
10 Rondeau, Kaylee Thunder Bay 1:09.95 3
11 Johnson, Maddie Cadillac 1:10.38 2
12 Cherney, Tiffany Thunder Bay 1:11.41 2
13 Little, Baily Cadillac 1:11.69 2
14 Hilner, Hadley TC East 1:12.01 1
15 Leickfeld, Grace Gaylord 1:12.73 2
16 Huffman, Lily Cadillac 1:13.99 1
17 Edwards, Jillian Petoskey 1:14.44 2
18 Bridgewater, Ashley Thunder Bay 1:16.42 1
19 Krueger, Elizabeth Thunder Bay 1:17.40 1
20 Swanson, Alanna TC West 1:25.49 1

Event 15 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Traverse City West 'A' 9:36.27
1) Delgado, Joseph 2) Palmer, Joe
3) Moore, Reese 4) Durand, Ryan
2 Traverse City East 'A' 9:39.85
1) Truszkowski, Cole 2) Doerr, Jack
3) Durocher, Andrew 4) Owens, Cam
3 Gaylord 'A' 10:13.63
1) Distel, Regan 2) Holsure, Jack
3) Kleinsorge, Gabe 4) Mead, Lucas
4 Cadillac 'A' 10:28.29
1) Klotz, Levi 2) Marquard, Tim
3) Miller, Troy 4) Nobles, Cullin
5 Petoskey 'A' 11:17.87
1) Baumhard, Milo 2) Crittenen, Tim
3) Pulaski, David 4) Watson, Sandy
6 Thunder Bay 'A' 11:30.81
1) Burrone, Avery 2) Kelley, Isaac
3) Rondeau, Eli 4) Zaborney, Caleb

Event 16 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Traverse City East 'A' 10:45.83
1) Carrigan, Sidney 2) Scollard, Elle
3) Socks, Leah 4) Stewart, Carina
2 Traverse City West 'A' 10:47.48
1) Krecow, Carson 2) Jean, Arielle
3) Smith, Hannah 4) Crowley, Tess
3 Cadillac 'A' 11:36.97
1) Metzger, Gabrielle 2) Huckle, Susie
3) Nelson, Emilia 4) Musta, Chloe
4 Gaylord 'A' 12:22.42
1) Keysor, Amanda 2) Moorehouse, Nicole
3) Massey, Mcayla 4) Massey, mckenzie
5 Petoskey 'A' 12:37.54
1) Anderson, Alysia 2) Harris, Megan
3) Liederbach, Sarah 4) Squires, Emma

Event 17 Boys 70 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lopez-Wild, Galo TC East 9.13 3
2 Keenan, Cameron TC West 9.34 3
3 Royston, Ryan TC East 9.72 3
4 Stark, Kelly Thunder Bay 9.83 3
5 Noeske, John Gaylord 9.89 2
6 Teeples, Dylan TC West 9.94 3
7 Ballan, Damien TC West 9.97 3
8 Searles, Trey TC East 9.98 3
9 McCombs, Evan TC East 10.09 3
10 Mitchell, Bryant Thunder Bay 10.13 1
11 Steele, John Gaylord 10.19 2
12 Gregory, Dawson Petoskey 10.19 2
13 Nobles, Cullin Cadillac 10.29 1
14 Hoffman, Stryfe Cadillac 10.30 1
14 Losinski, Garrett Cadillac 10.30 2
16 Flynn, Garrett Petoskey 10.34 2
17 Kohler, Ben Cadillac 10.44 1
18 Gorno, Sam Gaylord 10.52 2
19 Schmuckal, Cyle TC West 10.59 2
20 Dingman, Brandon Thunder Bay 10.67 1
21 Ledig, Jack Petoskey 10.69 1
22 Warner, Jasper Petoskey 10.75 1

Event 18 Girls 70 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sanders, Hope Gaylord 9.90 3
2 Spearing, Isabel TC West 10.04 3
3 Wagoner, Erin TC West 10.27 3
4 Porath, Emma Petoskey 10.31 3
5 Weymouth, Kendall TC West 10.47 3
6 Sharrow, Jaimasen TC East 10.51 2
7 Sloniker, Samantha Gaylord 10.53 2
8 Richey, Cadence TC East 10.54 3
9 Rockey, Molly Petoskey 10.72 3
10 Bates, Tatiana TC East 10.86 2
11 Leickfeld, Grace Gaylord 10.93 1
12 Hoffman, Grace Cadillac 11.09 1
13 Odenbach, Alex Petoskey 11.10 2
14 Foster, Tiffany Thunder Bay 11.13 1
15 Collins, Kami TC East 11.18 2
16 Daenzer, Darcy TC West 11.20 2
17 Ingalls, Taryn Petoskey 11.27 2
18 Saggaser, Rachel Gaylord 11.37 3
19 Boyles, Leandra Cadillac 11.38 2
20 Tadian, Samantha Thunder Bay 11.45 1
21 Weisheim, Erin Cadillac 12.02 1
22 Timmreck, Madison Thunder Bay 12.43 1
22 Holt, Rory Cadillac 12.43 1
24 Cordes, Gracie Thunder Bay 13.19 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kotsko, Joe Gaylord 28.95 3
2 Kelly, Jarrin Petoskey 30.21 2
3 McCombs, Evan TC East 30.47 3
4 Tyson, Chase TC West 30.79 3
5 Liggett, Jordan TC East 30.85 3
6 Cochrane, Noah Cadillac 31.08 3
7 O'Rourke, Marcus Gaylord 31.21 1
8 Jaymes, Joshua TC West 31.30 3
9 Brantly, Landon Petoskey 31.96 3
10 Bright, Caleb TC East 32.17 2
11 Shaw, Owen TC East 32.56 2
12 Parsons, Darren TC West 32.75 1
13 Harrison, Wenton Thunder Bay 32.86 2
14 Marquard, Tim Cadillac 32.93 1
15 Hines, Issac Thunder Bay 32.93 3
16 Korte, Conrad Gaylord 33.00 1
17 Healey, Cameron Cadillac 33.34 2
18 Schiller, Jake Thunder Bay 33.47 2
19 Gorno, Sam Gaylord 33.47 2
20 Petitjean, Dominic Petoskey 33.48 2
21 Groleau, Christopher TC West 34.35 1
22 Dingman, Brandon Thunder Bay 34.59 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marriott, Emma TC West 33.42 3
2 Battle, Ava TC East 33.93 1
3 Bromley, Kalyn Petoskey 33.96 3
4 Holly, Kodi Cadillac 34.29 3
5 Oosse, Katie TC West 34.43 3
6 Fineout, Kayla Petoskey 35.31 3
7 Matteson, Piperlynn TC East 35.53 3
8 Anderson, Molly Petoskey 35.63 3
9 Wier, Kaitlyn Gaylord 36.07 1
10 Gabriel, Brooke Gaylord 36.13 2
11 Usiondek, Jordan TC East 37.01 3
12 Nehmer, Justene Cadillac 37.38 2
13 Baylon, Aurelia TC East 37.49 2
14 Reynolds, Alexis Thunder Bay 37.50 2
15 Gullekson, Emma Cadillac 38.14 2
16 Westrick, Mackenzie TC West 38.41 2
17 Odiase, Peace Cadillac 38.63 2
18 Tippman, Jacey Thunder Bay 38.91 2
19 Baker, Brei Gaylord 39.08 1
20 Stevens, Casey Thunder Bay 41.48 1
21 Steele, Isabella TC West 41.57 1
22 Linton, Mackenzie Thunder Bay 42.63 1

Event 21 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gallegos, Tony TC West 26.30 3
2 McCall, Andrew TC East 26.69 3
3 Richards, Logan TC East 26.92 3
4 Ashley, AJ Petoskey 27.02 3
5 Newton, Jordan TC East 27.35 3
6 Cleaver, Jacob Gaylord 27.79 3
7 Royston, Ryan TC East 27.96 2
8 Baker, Tipp Cadillac 28.07 3
9 VanNortrick, Daren Cadillac 28.09 2
10 Booth, Drew Thunder Bay 28.35 2
11 Teeples, Dylan TC West 28.39 2
12 Slaggert, Connor TC West 29.43 2
13 Mitchell, Bryant Thunder Bay 29.52 1
14 Michaels, Spencer TC West 29.96 2
15 Lambries, Stanley Gaylord 30.66 2
16 Knight, Nick Cadillac 31.17 1
17 Cunningham, Elijah Cadillac 32.44 1

Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Young, Anna Thunder Bay 29.21 3
2 Wagoner, Erin TC West 29.96 3
3 Cooper, Nicole Petoskey 30.07 2
4 Richards, Olivia TC East 30.20 3
5 Scollard, Elle TC East 30.33 3
6 Lindwall, Emma Petoskey 30.60 2
7 Welch, Kyla TC East 30.75 3
8 Sharrow, Jaimasen TC East 30.76 2
9 Hunt, Annie TC West 30.91 3
10 Webster, Elisa TC West 31.48 2
11 Debleyker, Gwyn Thunder Bay 31.51 2
12 Leickfeld, Grace Gaylord 32.18 3
13 Martin, Cailin Cadillac 32.34 1
14 Krecow, Carson TC West 32.50 2
15 Taylor, Micayla Gaylord 32.77 2
16 Miller, Peyton Petoskey 32.99 1
17 Little, Baily Cadillac 33.28 2
18 Saggaser, Rachel Gaylord 33.42 3
19 Garland, Amelia Cadillac 33.62 1
20 Hansen-Bates, Taylor Thunder Bay 33.99 1
21 Baker, Taylor Thunder Bay 34.60 1
22 Frey, Madeline Petoskey 35.85 1
23 Krause, Chloe Gaylord 36.82 1

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Traverse City West 'A' 3:50.61
1) Delgado, Joseph 2) Boivin, Christian
3) Durand, Ryan 4) Edick, Wylie
2 Thunder Bay 'A' 3:53.86
1) Duncan, Jadon 2) Manning, Lucas
3) Seabase, Drew 4) Thompson, Bradley
3 Gaylord 'A' 4:05.79
1) Buschbacer, Trent 2) Kleinsorge, Gabe
3) Holsure, Jack 4) Kotsko, Joe
4 Traverse City East 'A' 4:11.22
1) Bialik, Barry 2) Abner, George
3) Durocher, Andrew 4) Myers, John
5 Cadillac 'A' 4:12.32
1) DeBlake, Karma 2) LaMonde, Julian
3) LaMonde, Justin 4) LaMonde, Jon
6 Petoskey 'A' 4:44.52
1) Beer, DeShawn 2) Beaudoin, Jason
3) Flynn, Garrett 4) Warner, Jasper

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Traverse City West 'A' 4:31.81
1) Stoops, Carly 2) Smith, Hannah
3) Braund, Audrey 4) Hunt, Annie
2 Gaylord 'A' 4:33.81
1) Mead, Logan 2) Krone, Mariah
3) Voss, Vayda 4) Zimmerman, Abby
3 Traverse City East 'A' 4:40.81
1) Carrigan, Sidney 2) Kipfmueller, Grace
3) McDowell, Paige 4) Socks, Leah
4 Petoskey 'A' 4:48.73
1) Fineout, Kayla 2) Buchanan, Shelby
3) Vanderwall, Ahna 4) Bromley, Kalyn
5 Cadillac 'A' 4:49.31
1) Kochanny, Brooke 2) Johnson, Maddie
3) Liptak, Anesa 4) Lloyd, Libbey
6 Thunder Bay 'A' 4:56.61
1) Dickinson, Molly 2) Krueger, Elizabeth
3) Reynolds, Alexis 4) Rondeau, Kaylee

Event 25 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Traverse City West 'A' 49.82
1) Ballan, Damien 2) Tanis, Josh
3) Griggs, Aiden 4) Keenan, Cameron
2 Traverse City East 'A' 49.96
1) Newton, Jordan 2) Wallman, Luc
3) Rodery, Caleb 4) Richards, Logan
3 Gaylord 'A' 54.10
1) Brown, Rico 2) Lambries, Stanley
3) Mitchell, Parker 4) Cleaver, Jacob
4 Cadillac 'A' 54.69
1) VanNortrick, Daren 2) Knight, Nick
3) Losinski, Garrett 4) Klotz, Levi
5 Thunder Bay 'A' 56.23
1) Arlt, Riley 2) Fessler, Matt
3) Manning, Lucas 4) Stark, Kelly
6 Petoskey 'A' 56.55
1) Wurster, Nathaniel 2) Morey, Jackson
3) Gregory, Dawson 4) Ledig, Jack

Event 26 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Traverse City West 'A' 53.97
1) Marriott, Emma 2) Weymouth, Kendall
3) Spearing, Isabel 4) Wagoner, Erin
2 Gaylord 'A' 54.15
1) Wier, Kaitlyn 2) Sloniker, Samantha
3) Aderman, Kaylin 4) Sanders, Hope
3 Traverse City East 'A' 54.87
1) Bates, Tatiana 2) Richey, Cadence
3) Welch, Kyla 4) Borrero, Aryssa
4 Thunder Bay 'A' 56.44
1) Foster, Tiffany 2) Gray, Jade
3) Myers, Karli 4) Young, Anna
5 Cadillac 'A' 57.43
1) Barnard, Corra 2) Eller, Heather
3) Holly, Kodi 4) Maier, Karly
6 Petoskey 'A' 1:01.69
1) Mays, Madelyn 2) Shampine, Chelsea
3) Armstrong, Emma 4) Poland, Cara

Event 29 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schleifer, Sari TC West 4-07.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-05 4-06 4-07 4-09
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Odiase, Peace Cadillac 4-06.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-05 4-06 4-07
O O O O XXO XO XO XO XXX
3 Liptak, Anesa Cadillac 4-04.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-05
O O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Anderson, Molly Petoskey J4-04.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-05
O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Keysor, Amanda Gaylord 4-02.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O O XXX
6 Krause, Chloe Gaylord J4-02.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XXO O XXX
7 Turnquist, Emma TC East J4-02.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XO O XXO XXX
7 Metzger, Gabrielle Cadillac J4-02.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O XO XXO XXX
9 Hacker, Elle TC West 4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O O XXX
9 Karr, Jamisyn Petoskey 4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O O XXX
11 Frey, Madeline Petoskey J4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O XO O O XXX
12 Massey, Mcayla Gaylord J4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O XO XXX
13 Kiss, Lauren TC East J4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XO XO XXX
13 Kraus, Indigo Gaylord J4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
XO O O XO XXX
15 Gray, Jade Thunder Bay J4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O XXO XXX
16 Edwards, Jillian Petoskey 3-10.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O O XXX
16 White, Lilly TC West 3-10.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
O O O XXX
18 Hunter, abby TC West J3-10.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00
XO O XO XXX
19 McDowell, Paige TC East 3-08.00
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
19 Henshaw, Chloe TC East 3-08.00
3-06 3-08 3-10
O O XXX
21 Tadian, Samantha Thunder Bay 3-06.00
3-06 3-08
XO XXX
-- O'Bryan, Abby Thunder Bay NH
3-06
XXX

Event 30 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCall, Andrew TC East 5-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O O O O O O O O O
2 Arlt, Riley Thunder Bay 5-04.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O O O O O O O XO XXX
3 Kelly, Jarrin Petoskey J5-04.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O O O O XO XO O XXO XXX
4 Zaborney, Caleb Thunder Bay 5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O O O O XXX
5 Weber, Nathan TC East J5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O O XO XO XXX
6 Searles, Trey TC East J5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O XO O O XXO XXX
7 Patanella, Jacob TC West 4-10.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O O XXX
7 Thompson, Bradley Thunder Bay 4-10.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXX
9 Hines, Issac Thunder Bay J4-10.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XO XXX
10 Noeske, John Gaylord 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
10 Shaw, Owen TC East 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
12 Deer, Corey Gaylord J4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO O XXX
13 Frechette, Mel TC West J4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O XO XXX
14 DeBlake, Karma Cadillac 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
15 LaMonde, Julian Cadillac J4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
15 Wilkening, Peyton TC West J4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
-- Barnard, Jaden Cadillac NH
4-04
XXX
-- DiPisa, Dominick TC West NH
4-04
XXX
-- Sneider, Andrew Gaylord NH
4-04
XXX
-- Opperman, Spencer Gaylord NH
4-04
XXX

Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kochanny, Brooke Cadillac 38-08.00
2 Mo, Angela Cadillac 34-02.00
3 Marsack, Madison Gaylord 33-09.50
4 Daenzer, Darcy TC West 31-09.50
5 Korte, Caroline Gaylord 30-09.00
6 Lake, Kylie TC West 30-07.50
7 Windover, Elise Cadillac 29-08.50
8 Buchanan, Shelby Petoskey 28-06.50
9 Fox, Marne Cadillac 26-10.50
10 Igunbor, Chyenne TC East 26-08.00
11 Miller, Peyton Petoskey 25-08.00
12 Nicholson, Ellie Thunder Bay 25-03.00
13 Castillo, Daniela TC West 25-02.00
14 Baker, Brei Gaylord 25-01.00
15 Timmreck, Madison Thunder Bay 24-08.00
16 Turnquist, Emma TC East 24-07.50
17 Hall, Sydney TC East 24-05.00
18 Hightower, Rachel Thunder Bay 24-01.00
19 Franz, Addy TC East 22-10.00
20 Harris, Megan Petoskey 22-01.00
21 Garcia-Hunt, Julia Gaylord 21-08.00
22 Dierking, Abigail TC West 21-06.00
23 Foust, Katie Thunder Bay 20-08.00

Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lopez-Wild, Galo TC East 37-10.50
2 Boswood, Joe Gaylord 37-03.50
3 Tompkins, Andrew Petoskey 37-00.00
4 Baker, Tipp Cadillac 36-05.00
5 Pilarski, George Thunder Bay 36-04.00
6 O'Connor, Patrick TC West 35-10.00
7 Bullis, Gabe Thunder Bay 35-01.50
8 Boivin, Christian TC West 34-06.00
9 Fauble, Brandon Cadillac 34-02.50
10 Tanis, Josh TC West 33-02.00
11 Coan, Lucas Gaylord 33-01.50
12 Krajenka, Cedric TC East 30-09.00
13 Ashley, AJ Petoskey 30-06.50
14 Dohm, Henry TC West 30-04.50
15 Sircely, Sam Gaylord 29-08.00
16 Reynolds, Allen Thunder Bay 28-11.00
17 Bartlett, Levi Cadillac 28-01.50
18 Renkiewicz, Shane Gaylord 27-08.50
19 Rodery, Caleb TC East 25-03.00
20 Gerber, Zachary TC East 24-02.00
21 Wurster, Nathaniel Petoskey 22-02.00

Event 33 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sanders, Hope Gaylord 15-06.00
2 Graham, Reegan TC West 14-08.00
3 Stewart, Carina TC East 14-07.50
4 Bingaman, Kaitlyn Petoskey 14-06.75
5 Porath, Emma Petoskey 14-06.00
6 Johnson, Maddie Cadillac 14-04.75
7 Oosse, Katie TC West 14-04.50
8 Roth, Kristen Cadillac 14-02.50
9 Richards, Olivia TC East 14-01.50
10 Cherney, Tiffany Thunder Bay 13-03.25
11 Bridgewater, Ashley Thunder Bay 13-01.00
12 Klco, Abbigail TC West 13-00.75
13 Nehmer, Justene Cadillac 12-10.00
14 Richey, Cadence TC East 12-09.00
15 Twiss, Kayla TC West J12-09.00
16 Matteson, Piperlynn TC East 12-04.00
17 Baker, Taylor Thunder Bay 12-03.00
18 Ingalls, Taryn Petoskey 12-00.50
19 Vanderwall, Ahna Petoskey 12-00.00
20 Debleyker, Gwyn Thunder Bay 11-08.00
21 Korte, Caroline Gaylord 11-04.00
22 Taylor, Micayla Gaylord 11-02.00
23 Garcia-Hunt, Julia Gaylord 10-11.00
24 Trump, Abigail Cadillac 10-10.00

Event 34 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arlt, Riley Thunder Bay 17-04.00
2 Searles, Trey TC East 16-05.00
3 Duncan, Jadon Thunder Bay J16-05.00
4 Richards, Logan TC East 16-03.00
5 Moore, Reese TC West 15-11.00
6 Brown, Rico Gaylord 15-07.00
7 Wilde, Logan Cadillac 15-06.00
8 Weber, Nathan TC East J15-06.00
9 Tompkins, Andrew Petoskey 15-05.00
10 Losinski, Garrett Cadillac 15-02.50
11 Stark, Kelly Thunder Bay 15-02.00
12 Jaymes, Joshua TC West J15-02.00
13 Huerta, Max TC West 14-09.00
14 Hudson, Nathan Petoskey 14-07.00
15 Winter, Eli Thunder Bay J14-07.00
16 Deer, Corey Gaylord J14-07.00
17 LaMonde, Jon Cadillac 14-06.00
18 Edick, Wylie TC West 14-05.00
19 Tubbs, Mason Gaylord 14-02.00
20 Morey, Jackson Petoskey 14-00.00
21 Gerstenberger, Issac Gaylord 13-10.50
22 Knight, Nick Cadillac 13-06.00
23 Cannon, Patrick TC East J13-06.00
24 Beaudoin, Jason Petoskey 13-00.00
25 Gutcher, Tim Petoskey 9-10.00

Event 35 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Myers, Karli Thunder Bay 7-03.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-03 7-08
O O O O XXX
2 Maier, Karly Cadillac 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
3 Warren, Ava TC West J6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XO XXX
3 Soderman, Emily Cadillac J6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XO XXX
5 Tippman, Jacey Thunder Bay 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
O XXX
5 Worthington, Tegan TC East 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
O XXX
5 Lorenze, Brooke Cadillac 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
O XXX
5 Lucas, Emma TC West 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
O XXX
-- Martin, Ella TC East NH
6-00
XXX
-- Cherney, Tiffany Thunder Bay NH
6-00
XXX
-- Kitzman, Alex Cadillac NH
6-00
XXX
-- Collins, Kami TC East NH
6-00
XXX
-- Joynt, Veda TC East NH
6-00
XXX
-- Wilcox, Annabel Petoskey NH
6-00
XXX

Event 36 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bullis, Gabe Thunder Bay 10-09.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00
P P P O O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Griggs, Aiden TC West 10-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Apfel, Abraham Cadillac 9-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XO XXX
4 Tippman, Gage Thunder Bay 8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
5 McCombs, Evan TC East J8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO O XXX
6 Tanis, Josh TC West J8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O O XO XXX
7 Reed, Paxton TC East 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO O XXX
8 Urlaub, Adam Thunder Bay 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
9 Winter, Eli Thunder Bay J7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
10 Leadford, Shawn TC East 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
10 Brantly, Landon Petoskey 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
-- Cunningham, Elijah Cadillac NH
7-00
XXX
-- McRoberts, Brendan Cadillac NH
7-00
XXX
-- Starr, Abraham TC West NH
7-00
XXX
-- Kohler, Ben Cadillac NH
7-00
XXX

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Traverse City West 153.75 2) Traverse City East 86.75
3) Cadillac 81.75 4) Gaylord 80
5) Petoskey 76 6) Thunder Bay 44.75

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Traverse City East 172 2) Traverse City West 114
3) Thunder Bay 102 4) Gaylord 63
5) Cadillac 39 6) Petoskey 33