2016 MetroHealth Sports Medicine Michiana Scholarship Invite

back to results

May. 25, 2016

2016 MetroHealth Sports Medicine Michiana Scholarship Invite
Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2016 10:02 PM
MetroHealth Sports Medicine Michiana Scholarship Invite
Comstock Park - 5/19/2015
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Capital Homeschool 'A' 10:10.84 10
1) DeMass, Larisa 2) Shoemaker, Annika
3) Sump, Alivia 4) Kettel, Sarah
2 Holland Black River 'A' 10:28.61 8
1) Camarota, Sophia 2) Del Valle, Sydney
3) Miskelley, Chelsea 4) Westra, Brogan
3 Lowell 'A' 10:43.90 6
1) Elliott, Mekare 2) Droski, Katrina
3) Dixon, Kyla 4) VanLaan, Breanna
4 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Chris 'A' 10:47.85 5
1) Smith, Kelli 2) Soper, Lydia
3) Gleason, Alora 4) DenBoer, Talia

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Capital Homeschool 'A' 8:54.64 8
1) Gulock, John 2) Minnaar, Noah
3) Dysart, Landon 4) DeMass, Ben
-- Big Rapids 'A' DQ 10
1) Callender, Jordan 2) Upham, Andy
3) Williams, Logan 4) Jacobs, Mark

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kemp, Landon Greenville 14.91 NWI 4 10
2 Bumgarner, Georgia East Kentwoo 15.62 NWI 4 8
3 Collier, Daijah East Kentwoo 15.66 NWI 4 6
4 Seeley, Sam Hudsonville 16.17 NWI 4 5
5 Barnes, Mauriya Unattached Barne 16.33 NWI 3 4
6 Westrick, Rachel Ada Forest H 16.42 NWI 4 3
7 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 16.94 NWI 4 2
8 Naber, Ally South Christian 17.17 NWI 3 1
9 Rozich, Maci Jenison 17.19 NWI 2
10 Kenyi, Veyola Unattached Kenyi 17.29 NWI 4
11 Mcswain, Ashare East Kentwoo 17.34 NWI 2
12 Isola, Erin Allegan 17.37 NWI 4
13 Fitzpatrick, Erin Grandville 17.57 NWI 3
14 Christiansen, Rebecca Big Rapids 17.64 NWI 3
15 Smith, Lauren Capital Home 17.66 NWI 2
16 DeRuiter, Peyton South Christian 17.81 NWI 3
17 Murphy, Lindsay Caledonia 17.85 NWI 3
18 Price, Dayanna K Central 17.97 NWI 2
19 Schuehle, Makenzie Allegan 18.11 NWI 2
20 Barrett, Kristy FH Northern 18.18 NWI 2
21 Dankowski, April Grandville 18.50 NWI 2
22 Teitsma, Brooke G-R Christian 18.51 NWI 1
23 Price, Brianna Allegan 19.33 NWI 3

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Byl, David G-R Christian 15.38 NWI 3 10
2 Couturier, Drew Allendale 15.68 NWI 3 8
3 Hoskins, Craig Hudsonville 15.78 NWI 3 6
4 Smith, Andrew Comstock Par 16.03 NWI 3 5
5 Kilgore, Jimmie East Kentwoo 16.07 NWI 3 4
6 Moore, Jacob Byron Center 16.22 NWI 3 3
7 Blank, Logan Hopkins 16.29 NWI 3 2
8 Jackson, Isaiah East Kentwoo 16.58 NWI 2 1
9 Weekley, Zonterio K Central 16.61 NWI 2
10 Rosema, Charlie Caledonia 16.97 NWI 2
11 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 17.04 NWI 2
12 Gonzalez, Jacob G-R Christian 17.15 NWI 2
13 Hubbard, Matt South Christian 17.45 NWI 1
14 Shafer, Nick Hastings 17.87 NWI 2
15 Mason, Preston East Kentwoo 17.91 NWI 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 12.28 NWI 6 10
2 Russo, Rose Jenison 12.52 NWI 6 8
3 McCurdy, KeVann East Kentwoo 12.68 NWI 6 6
4 Boos, McKena Kenowa Hills 12.94 NWI 6 5
5 Bailey, Airyanna East Kentwoo 12.95 NWI 4 4
6 McSwain, Cierra East Kentwoo 12.95 NWI 5 3
7 Williams, KayAnna East Kentwoo 13.10 NWI 3 2
8 Nimtz, Allison Capital Home 13.11 NWI 6 1
9 Heyboer, Sydney South Christian 13.17 NWI 4
10 Hartman, Alexa Hudsonville 13.24 NWI 3
11 Woods, Jada East Kentwoo 13.25 NWI 6
12 VanKempen, Hannah G-R Track 13.26 NWI 6
13 Roth, Diana Lowell 13.33 NWI 5
14 Clark, Kylie Jenison 13.33 NWI 4
15 Moore, Shade FH Northern 13.35 NWI 3
16 DenBesten, Shaina Hudsonville 13.41 NWI 6
17 Huizen, Hannah Jenison 13.43 NWI 3
18 Tease, Mady Jenison 13.45 NWI 5
19 Mitchell, Arianna Godwin Heights 13.46 NWI 4
20 Turke, Elise FH Northern 13.48 NWI 5
21 Christiansen, Rebecca Big Rapids 13.54 NWI 2
22 VanderMall, Sophie G-R Track 13.59 NWI 3
23 Luea, Veronica Capital Home 13.61 NWI 3
24 Solmes, Maddie Hastings 13.68 NWI 5
25 Murphy, Amber Hudsonville 13.76 NWI 5
26 Fitzpatrick, Lexi Big Rapids 13.84 NWI 1
27 Hovingh, Grace Allendale 13.92 NWI 2
28 Baskin, Alexis Ottawa Hills 14.03 NWI 5
29 Barrett, Kristy FH Northern 14.03 NWI 1
30 Bouma, Lydia FH Northern 14.05 NWI 1
31 Boender, Kirsten South Christian 14.05 NWI 4
32 Vroegindewey, Grace G-R Track 14.11 NWI 2
33 Campoy, Sara Portage Nort 14.17 NWI 3
34 Lake, Peyton Allegan 14.18 NWI 3
35 Chatman, Tomeajla K Central 14.27 NWI 1
36 Lowe, Alexis Ottawa Hills 14.38 NWI 1
37 Wilson, Amiyah K Central 14.47 NWI 1
38 Kornoelje, Sadie G-R Christian 14.47 NWI 2
39 Hai, Mamie Godwin Heights 15.34 NWI 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McClary, Shae Kenowa Hills 10.98 NWI 4 10
2 Welch, Andre East Kentwoo 11.14 NWI 4 8
3 Brown, Joe Portage Nort 11.45 NWI 4 6
4 Denney, Noah Grandville 11.50 NWI 3 5
5 Lary, Julious East Kentwoo 11.54 NWI 3 4
6 Lindsay, Ronnie K Central 11.56 NWI 4 3
7 Stallworth, Noah Rockford 11.59 NWI 3 2
8 Jackson, Jaevon Allendale 11.66 NWI 3 1
9 Montgomery, Avery Big Rapids 11.69 NWI 4
10 Reid, William FH Northern 11.78 NWI 2
11 Grayson, Anthony K Central 11.84 NWI 2
12 Speikes, Stephan K Central 11.85 NWI 2
13 Fluit, Markqone Kenowa Hills 11.90 NWI 1
14 Gualitieri, Anthony Allendale 11.91 NWI 3
15 Russell, Zach Grandville 11.92 NWI 3
16 Libbett, Christopher Godwin Heights 11.95 NWI 2
17 Carlson, Justin Hastings 11.96 NWI 3
18 Wohlford, Jared Kenowa Hills 11.96 NWI 1
19 Huisman, Josiah Unity Christian 12.10 NWI 2
20 Thorpe, Kareem K Central 12.16 NWI 3
21 Friar, Teryk Capital Home 12.57 NWI 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenison 'A' 1:47.50 10
1) A, Relay 2)
2 Belding 'A' 1:49.00 8
1) McCully, Johanna 2) McDowell, Lauren
3) Jakeway, Emma 4) Breimayer, Hallee
3 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:49.10 6
1) Moody, Myle 2) Watkins, Eyana
3) King, Ashley 4) Roby, Teona
4 GR Forest Hills Northern 'A' 1:51.50 5
1) Turke, Elise 2) Moore, Shade
3) Bouma, Lydia 4) Chadwick, Rachel
5 Portage Northern 'A' 1:52.10 4
1) Ford, Madison 2) Andrews, Ashley
3) Brown, Aleyah 4) Campoy, Sara
6 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 1:54.60 3
1) Engels, Xena 2) Jordan, Mya
3) Hai, Mamie 4) Mitchell, Arianna
7 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 2:00.00 2
1) Banks, China 2) Perry, De'Najah
3) Thompson, Jada 4) Wilson, Amiyah
-- Grand Rapids Track 'A' DQ
1) VanderMall, Sophie 2) Polinder, Marisa
3) VanKempen, Hannah 4) Vroegindewey, Grace

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:29.77 10
1) Harden, Jaier 2) Gillen, Maurice
3) Echvarria, Ojani 4) Brown, Cameron
2 Allendale 'A' 1:31.49 8
1) Jackson, Jaevon 2) Dunn, Jordan
3) Gualitieri, Anthony 4) Huff, Malakhai
3 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 1:32.99 6
1) Jabathere, Musa 2) Williams, Tamar
3) Vinson, Maurice 4) Valdez, Kelvyn
4 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 1:33.70 5
1) Houskamp, Tyler 2) Piersma, Jared
3) Schutte, Caleb 4) Lubbers, Marcus
5 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 1:33.87 4
1) Jones, Jalen 2) Halloran, Ryan
3) Thorpe, Kareem 4) Lindsay, Ronnie
6 Grandville 'A' 1:35.07 3
1) Dankowski, David 2) Denney, Noah
3) Russell, Zach 4) Brokaw, Aaron
7 Portage Northern 'A' 1:37.19 2
1) Cummings, Clark 2) Jackson, Duane
3) Heard, Kenyon 4) Mccardwell, Drew

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pellow, Rihana Ottawa Hills 5:13.16 2 10
2 Malon, Madison Grandville 5:18.12 2 8
3 Bohatch, Katya FH Northern 5:24.43 2 6
4 Pellow, Amaia Ottawa Hills 5:25.72 2 5
5 Benoit, Morgan Rockford 5:25.98 2 4
6 Hammer, Madison Big Rapids 5:28.40 2 3
7 Maddox, Sydney Catholic Central 5:28.40 2 2
8 Schwartz, Alyssa South Christian 5:30.89 2 1
9 Collins, Kayleigh Hastings 5:38.92 1
10 Woltjer, Emma Caledonia 5:39.01 2
11 Shoemaker, Annika Capital Home 5:39.70 1
12 VanderKooi, Rebecca South Christian 5:41.84 1
13 Myles, Teresa Belding 5:47.79 1
14 Montgomery, Bailey South Christian 5:47.96 1
15 Shaw, Ada FH Northern 5:48.89 1
16 Nguyen, Caroline East Kentwoo 5:48.93 1
17 Payne, Sarah Portage Cent 5:49.40 2
18 Bowman, Ella White Cloud 5:50.92 2
19 VanderPloeg, Laura Hudsonville 5:51.61 1
20 MacLachlan, Sarah Catholic Central 5:52.93 1
21 Fox, Joslyn Catholic Central 5:57.76 1
22 Mango, Amber Allendale 5:57.88 2
23 Vanderhelm, Bekah Allendale 5:58.09 1
24 Nibbelink, Elaina Hudsonville 6:01.28 1
25 Cornett, Kathryn Grandville 6:08.25 1
26 Bowen, Melissa East Kentwoo 6:10.34 1
27 Berna, Christina Allendale 6:15.54 2
28 Broekstra, Mackenzie Comstock Par 6:16.52 1
29 Atwood, Cara White Cloud 6:26.00 1
30 Atwood, Katie White Cloud 6:42.92 1

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Cole Rockford 4:12.70 2 10
2 Visser, Abe Calvin Christian 4:14.14 2 8
3 Harding, Isaac Rockford 4:17.29 2 6
4 Woldemichael, Enael GR Northview 4:22.90 2 5
5 Schwartz, Connor Unity Christian 4:26.93 2 4
6 Bennett, Jordan Caledonia 4:30.88 2 3
7 Ahmed, Abdi FH Northern 4:30.95 2 2
8 Jacobs, Mark Big Rapids 4:31.87 2 1
9 Martens, Sam Holland 4:39.03 2
10 Sykes, Dylan Catholic Central 4:40.17 2
11 Warsen, Will South Christian 4:41.71 1
12 Grayeb, Ethan FH Northern 4:42.39 2
13 Roerig, Ezra Hudsonville 4:43.64 1
14 Purdue, Owen FH Northern 4:44.39 2
15 Westrick, Thomas Ada Forest H 4:44.60 1
16 Jama, Jama Ottawa Hills 4:44.65 1
17 Borisch, Sam Comstock Par 4:46.08 1
18 Hoekstra, Zach Calvin Christian 4:47.89 1
19 Carbajal, Alberto Ottawa Hills 4:48.46 2
20 Fink, Joshua Black River 4:49.04 1
21 Johnson, Sam Hastings 4:50.25 1
22 Klein, Michael Catholic Central 4:51.81 1
23 Blanker, Matthew G-R Christian 4:52.21 1
24 McWain, Chris Catholic Central 4:52.66 1
25 Kabera, John FH Northern 4:53.53 1
26 Perez-Zurdo, Pablo Kenowa Hills 4:59.53 1
27 Anewishki, Dones Union 5:00.01 2
28 DeGoffau, Lewis Capital Home 5:17.55 1
29 Ferral, Jesus Godwin Heights 5:18.84 1

Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 50.18 2 10
1) Stockdale, Lakhaila 2) Baskin, Alexis
3) Watkins, Eyana 4) Latimer, Khaliyah
2 Jenison 'A' 50.55 2 8
1) A, Relay 2)
3 Hudsonville 'A' 51.52 2 6
1) Ware, Stefanie 2) Murphy, Amber
3) Hartman, Alexa 4) DenBesten, Shaina
4 Belding 'A' 52.25 2 5
1) Eubank, Summer 2) McCully, Johanna
3) McDowell, Lauren 4) Breimayer, Hallee
5 Portage Northern 'A' 52.33 2 4
1) Peterson, Kaylee 2) Brown, Aleyah
3) Ingersoll, Kristin 4) Ford, Madison
6 Allendale 'A' 53.11 1 3
1) Bastien, Brenna 2) Johnston, Vanessa
3) Hovingh, Grace 4) Bond, Shelby
7 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 53.17 1 2
1) Shields, Josefa 2) Jordan, Mya
3) Mitchell, Arianna 4) Hai, Mamie
8 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 54.79 1 1
1) Wilson, Amiyah 2) Wells, Destiny
3) Hall, Elizabeth 4) Wilson, Amora

Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 42.62 2 10
1) Madlock III, Darryl 2) Holmes, Junias
3) Echvarria, Ojani 4) Brown, Cameron
2 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 'A' 43.84 2 8
1) McClary, Shae 2) Wohlford, Jared
3) Fluit, Markqone 4) Hagen, Stephen
3 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 44.37 2 6
1) Williams, Tamar 2) Libbett, Christopher
3) Valdez, Kelvyn 4) Vinson, Maurice
4 Grandville 'A' 45.03 1 5
1) Dankowski, David 2) Denney, Noah
3) Russell, Zach 4) Brokaw, Aaron
5 Portage Northern 'A' 45.06 2 4
1) Brown, Joe 2) Jackson, Duane
3) Kingston, Tyriq 4) Mccardwell, Drew
6 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 45.15 1 3
1) Piersma, Seth 2) Schutte, Caleb
3) Houskamp, Tyler 4) Lubbers, Marcus
7 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 45.33 2 2
1) Lindsay, Ronnie 2) Grayson, Anthony
3) McMillion, Anton 4) Thorpe, Kareem

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alven, Jakarri Catholic Central 57.15 3 10
2 Bruxvoort, Mariel South Christian 59.27 3 8
3 Bajema, Emily Kenowa Hills 1:01.32 3 6
4 Kruithof, Nicole South Christian 1:02.03 3 5
5 Nimtz, Allison Capital Home 1:02.29 2 4
6 Johnston, Mattie Grandville 1:02.30 3 3
7 Doucette, Aubrey Kenowa Hills 1:02.60 3 2
8 Ho, Eryn FH Central 1:02.84 3 1
9 Morrissey, Audrea FH Northern 1:04.76 2
10 Kribs, Makayla Capital Home 1:04.89 2
11 George, Sarah South Christian 1:08.70 2
12 Bidgood, Christina Comstock Par 1:09.09 1
13 Jordan, Mya Godwin Heights 1:21.10 1

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prisichenko, Mykola FH Northern 49.72 4 10
2 Harris, Shane East Kentwoo 51.23 3 8
3 de Carvalho, Baruch Black River 51.37 4 6
4 Hector, Christian Big Rapids 51.43 4 5
5 Gillen, Maurice Ottawa Hills 51.66 4 4
6 Quinn, Gabe Kenowa Hills 52.38 2 3
7 Whitley, JoJo Comstock Par 52.61 4 2
8 Jeffries, James K Central 52.77 3 1
9 Meza, Josh Hudsonville 53.00 3
10 Cummings, Clark Portage Nort 53.06 3
11 Tolles, Morgan Hastings 53.41 2
12 Bynum, Aaron FH Northern 54.10 2
13 Spegel, Brady Rockford 54.23 2
14 DeFouw, Zach Kenowa Hills 54.43 1
15 Strobel, Hayden FH Northern 55.02 3
16 Durham, Darrio K Central 55.47 2
17 DeMass, Ben Capital Home 55.49 1
18 Beals, Charlie Capital Home 55.63 1
19 Ahmed, Honi FH Northern 56.42 1

Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jakeway, Emma Belding 47.04 3 10
2 Nguyen, Christina Kenowa Hills 47.45 3 8
3 Ostapowicz, Calli Hudsonville 48.24 3 6
4 Fitzpatrick, Erin Grandville 48.76 3 5
5 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 49.31 3 4
6 Bumgarner, Georgia East Kentwoo 50.25 3 3
7 Rozich, Maci Jenison 50.37 3 2
8 Luea, Veronica Capital Home 50.52 2 1
9 Price, Dayanna K Central 50.72 2
10 Naber, Ally South Christian 50.75 2
11 Ingersoll, Kristin Portage Nort 52.08 1
12 Holdorf, Zoe Portage Nort 52.13 2
13 Mcswain, Ashare East Kentwoo 52.28 2
14 Dankowski, April Grandville 53.25 1
15 Isola, Erin Allegan 53.49 2
16 Smith, Lauren Capital Home 53.67 1
17 Freeman, Jalasha Ottawa Hills 55.37 1
18 Rogers, Kennedy Jenison 56.00 1
19 Pederson, Timbree Hastings 56.27 1
20 Price, Brianna Allegan 56.53 2

Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Andrew Comstock Par 40.68 3 10
2 Hoskins, Craig Hudsonville 41.51 3 8
3 Rosema, Charlie Caledonia 42.44 3 6
4 Porter, Alex South Christian 42.73 3 5
5 Weekley, Zonterio K Central 43.18 3 4
6 Mason, Preston East Kentwoo 43.39 3 3
7 Kilgore, Jimmie East Kentwoo 43.46 2 2
8 Heard, Kenyon Portage Nort 43.85 2 1
9 McGarry, Shawn Comstock Par 44.81 3
10 Kneeland, Marshawn Godwin Heights 45.02 1
11 Jackson, Isaiah East Kentwoo 45.18 2
12 Miller, Dylan Portage Nort 46.95 1
13 Jackson, Duane Portage Nort 47.19 2
14 McGill, Alonzo K Central 48.12 1

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Porter, Abbie South Christian 2:20.54 2 10
2 Kiprotich, Faith East Kentwoo 2:23.86 2 8
3 DeMass, Larisa Capital Home 2:24.58 2 6
4 Pellow, Rihana Ottawa Hills 2:25.55 2 5
5 Adams, Julia Catholic Central 2:25.63 1 4
6 Bohatch, Katya FH Northern 2:26.51 2 3
7 Hodgkinson, Dylann Kenowa Hills 2:27.40 2 2
8 Del Valle, Sydney Black River 2:27.55 1 1
9 Stapleton, Sarah East Kentwoo 2:27.73 2
10 Gill, Avery Catholic Central 2:28.29 2
11 Weesies, Haley Calvin Christian 2:28.74 2
12 Pinchak, Emma East Kentwoo 2:29.95 1
13 Estrella, Alicia Calvin Christian 2:30.57 1
14 Pellow, Amaia Ottawa Hills 2:32.91 2
15 Oriani, Isabel Caledonia 2:33.47 1
16 Smith, Amari East Kentwoo 2:34.51 1
17 King, Mallory Union 2:35.25 2
18 Montgomery, Bailey South Christian 2:35.69 1
19 Rypma, Kayce Calvin Christian 2:36.13 1
20 Jenkins, Jodi Calvin Christian 2:36.54 1
21 Hagler, Amaya Grandville 2:37.67 1
22 Witvliet, Sheila Calvin Christian 2:40.35 1
23 Sump, Alivia Capital Home 2:40.98 1
24 Smith, Kelli NorthPointe Chr 2:42.45 2
25 Westra, Brogan Black River 2:43.38 1
26 Kettel, Rebecca Capital Home 2:46.40 1

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harding, Grayson Rockford 1:57.03 2 10
2 Pattison, Jordan Caledonia 1:57.09 2 8
3 Woldemichael, Enael GR Northview 1:59.06 2 6
4 Ahmed, Abdi FH Northern 1:59.35 2 5
5 DeGraaf, Gideon Unity Christian 2:00.53 2 4
6 Meindertsma, Micah Caledonia 2:01.02 2 3
7 Woltjer, Owen Caledonia 2:02.49 2 2
8 Schafer, Jonathan FH Northern 2:02.70 2 1
9 Hoffman, Nicholas Holland 2:03.10 2
10 Van Den Heuvel, John G-R Christian 2:05.93 2
11 Purdue, Owen FH Northern 2:06.14 1
12 Farhadi, Eric Caledonia 2:06.15 2
13 Grant, Parker Lowell 2:07.52 1
14 Arbogast, Nick K Central 2:09.20 1
15 Balley, Brock Grandville 2:09.21 1
16 White, Tyler Caledonia 2:09.68 1
17 Cochran, Kyle Kenowa Hills 2:09.70 1
18 Perez, Angel Allendale 2:10.49 1
19 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 2:10.53 1
20 Gulock, John Capital Home 2:12.60 1
21 Gray, Tim Kenowa Hills 2:13.88 1
22 Minnaar, Noah Capital Home 2:14.77 1
23 Taylor, Matthew Comstock Par 2:15.58 1

Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 24.85 NWI 7 10
2 Alven, Jakarri Catholic Central 25.25 NWI 7 8
3 Russo, Rose Jenison 26.33 NWI 7 6
4 Bruxvoort, Mariel South Christian 26.44 NWI 7 5
5 Boos, McKena Kenowa Hills 26.51 NWI 7 4
6 Williams, KayAnna East Kentwoo 26.56 NWI 6 3
7 Barnes, Mauriya Unattached Barne 26.94 NWI 6 2
8 McSwain, Cierra East Kentwoo 26.94 NWI 5 1
9 Brigham, Imani East Kentwoo 27.03 NWI 6
10 Weir, Daelyn Grandville 27.15 NWI 6
11 Nimtz, Allison Capital Home 27.27 NWI 7
12 Roth, Diana Lowell 27.31 NWI 7
13 Berg, Anna Kenowa Hills 27.62 NWI 5
14 Tease, Mady Jenison 27.69 NWI 5
15 DeRuiter, Peyton South Christian 27.81 NWI 1
16 Hartman, Alexa Hudsonville 27.87 NWI 4
17 Smith, Madison Hastings 27.90 NWI 3
18 Solmes, Maddie Hastings 27.91 NWI 4
19 Lam, Carolyn Grandville 27.92 NWI 5
20 Huizen, Hannah Jenison 27.96 NWI 3
21 Christiansen, Rebecca Big Rapids 28.03 NWI 3
22 Clark, Kylie Jenison 28.11 NWI 5
23 Lake, Peyton Allegan 28.31 NWI 2
24 Kribs, Makayla Capital Home 28.43 NWI 2
25 Harper, Brooke Caledonia 28.48 NWI 3
26 Kruithof, Nicole South Christian 28.57 NWI 2
27 Fitzpatrick, Lexi Big Rapids 28.67 NWI 4
28 Jones, Megan Kenowa Hills 28.88 NWI 3
29 VanderMall, Sophie G-R Track 29.00 NWI 1
30 George, Sarah South Christian 29.25 NWI 4
31 Porter, Abbie South Christian 29.45 NWI 7
32 Hall, Elizabeth K Central 29.58 NWI 1
33 Boender, Kirsten South Christian 29.65 NWI 2
34 Kenyi, Veyola Unattached Kenyi 30.26 NWI 4
35 Saarenheimo, Matja Grandville 31.31 NWI 5

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Meyers, Khance East Kentwoo 21.11 -0.1 5 10
2 Hagen, Stephen Kenowa Hills 21.77 -0.1 5 8
3 Williams, Tamar Godwin Heights 23.00 NWI 4 6
4 Gillen, Maurice Ottawa Hills 23.42 NWI 4 5
5 Shrewsberry, Brandon Rockford 23.44 -0.1 5 4
6 Denney, Noah Grandville 23.46 NWI 3 3
7 Vinson, Maurice Godwin Heights 23.49 NWI 3 2
8 McDaniel, Christian Ottawa Hills 23.57 NWI 3 1
9 Denison, Jacob Caledonia 23.62 NWI 4
10 Dankowski, David Grandville 23.79 NWI 2
11 Stallworth, Noah Rockford 23.83 NWI 3
12 Brokaw, Aaron Grandville 23.92 NWI 3
13 Halloran, Ryan K Central 24.01 NWI 1
14 Carlson, Justin Hastings 24.03 NWI 3
15 Trotter, Lunden Ottawa Hills 24.64 NWI 2
16 Reed, William K Central 24.70 NWI 2
17 Shaffer, Jalen NorthPointe Chr 24.90 NWI 2
18 Friar, Teryk Capital Home 25.71 NWI 1

Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windemuller, Kayla Holland Chri 10:43.63 10
2 Kettel, Sarah Capital Home 11:22.51 8
3 Schroder, Olivia Caledonia 11:32.21 6
4 Goff, Emily Union 11:58.58 5
5 Shoemaker, Annika Capital Home 12:00.04 4
6 Soper, Lydia NorthPointe Chr 12:05.50 3
7 Goen, Madison Kenowa Hills 12:09.59 2
8 Langworthy, Meghan Big Rapids 12:11.25 1
9 Blom, Ashleigh G-R Track 12:17.72
10 Kaminski, Grace Grandville 12:27.93
11 Nibbelink, Elaina Hudsonville 12:44.24
12 Mince, Kailyn Caledonia 12:45.65
13 Gough, Megan Comstock Par 12:48.34
14 Myles, Teresa Belding 12:49.98
15 VanderPloeg, Laura Hudsonville 13:26.49

Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sharnas, Sam Black River 9:58.90 10
2 Vruggink, Nate Hudsonville 10:10.45 8
3 Miner, Les G-R Track 10:24.01 6
4 Dysart, Landon Capital Home 10:35.25 5
5 Edwards, Nate Union 10:36.84 4
6 Langeland, Isaac Black River 10:38.97 3
7 Mills, Preston Black River 10:50.76 2
8 Fink, Joshua Black River 10:57.94 1
9 Postema, Tyler Kenowa Hills 11:04.37
10 Feyen, Zach Caledonia 11:11.25
11 Surratt, Charles Hastings 11:21.23
12 DeGoffau, Lewis Capital Home 11:41.24

Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 4:13.76 10
1) Johnston, Mattie 2) Brower, Mackenzie
3) Sinclair, Emily 4) Weir, Daelyn
2 Capital Homeschool 'A' 4:15.85 8
1) Nimtz, Allison 2) Kribs, Makayla
3) Luea, Veronica 4) DeMass, Larisa
3 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 4:29.08 6
1) Watkins, Eyana 2) King, Ashley
3) Stockdale, Lakhaila 4) Roby, Teona
4 Holland Black River 'A' 4:31.64 5
1) Camarota, Sophia 2) Del Valle, Sydney
3) Miskelley, Chelsea 4) Westra, Brogan
5 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 4:35.49 4
1) Estrella, Alicia 2) Rypma, Kayce
3) Jenkins, Jodi 4) Weesies, Haley

Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 3:31.86 2 10
1) Gillen, Maurice 2) McDaniel, Christian
3) Ealy, Elijah 4) Echvarria, Ojani
2 Comstock Park 'A' 3:33.30 2 8
1) McGarry, Shawn 2) Smith, Andrew
3) Taylor, Andrew 4) Whitley, JoJo
3 Caledonia 'A' 3:33.87 2 6
1) Pattison, Jordan 2)
4 Big Rapids 'A' 3:34.42 2 5
1) Holmes-Powell, Jaiven 2) Bewalda, Kyle
3) Jacobs, Mark 4) Hector, Christian
5 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 3:37.44 2
1) Durham, Darrio 2) Jeffries, James
3) Fullerton, Jayshawn 4) Reed, William
6 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 3:39.89 2
1) Griffin, Kariesse 2) Kneeland, Marshawn
3) Speigner, Sinque 4) Jabathere, Musa
7 Holland Black River 'A' 3:42.50 2 2
1) de Carvalho, Baruch 2) Coates, Andrew
3) DenBleyker, Connor 4) Joiner, Ein
8 Portage Northern 'A' 3:43.64 2 1
1) Cummings, Clark 2) Miller, Dylan
3) Heard, Kenyon 4) Mccardwell, Drew
9 Capital Homeschool 'A' 3:47.51 2 3
1) Beals, Charlie 2) Krise, Dustin
3) Minnaar, Noah 4) DeMass, Ben

Event 27 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westers, Emily Hastings 5-03.00 10
2 Lee, Faith East Kentwoo J5-03.00 8
3 Schuehle, Makenzie Allegan 5-01.00 6
4 Rotman, Lydia Allendale J5-01.00 5
5 Groenboom, Heidi Calvin Christian 4-11.00 4
6 Dailey, Maddie Hastings 4-09.00 2.50
6 Ingersoll, Kristin Portage Nort 4-09.00 2.50
8 Harper, Brooke Caledonia J4-09.00 1
9 Lloyd, Allazae East Kentwoo J4-09.00
9 Hirdes, Megan Allendale J4-09.00
11 Smith, Lauren Capital Home 4-06.00
11 Fitzpatrick, Erin Grandville 4-06.00
11 Katerberg, Madi Hudsonville 4-06.00
11 DeVries, Sarah NorthPointe Chr 4-06.00
11 Nygaard, Autumn East Kentwoo 4-06.00
16 Brower, Dallas Comstock Par J4-06.00
16 McDowell, Abby Lowell J4-06.00

Event 28 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hugh-Plott, Alex FH Northern 6-03.00 10
2 Koning, Colten Calvin Christian 6-01.00 8
3 Edelen, Raven Godwin Heights 5-11.00 6
4 Gonzalez, Jacob G-R Christian J5-11.00 4.50
4 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central J5-11.00 4.50
6 Kyalangalilwa, Joshua East Kentwoo 5-09.00 3
7 Ebeling, George Allendale J5-09.00 2
8 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 5-06.00 1
9 Speigner, Sinque Godwin Heights J5-06.00
9 Ayoola, Ireoluwa G-R Christian J5-06.00
-- Wolkow, Hayden Kenowa Hills NH
-- Jenkins, D'Antay G-R Christian NH
-- Trotter, Lunden Ottawa Hills NH
-- Dawson, Jacob Kenowa Hills NH
-- Burrnett, Ontario K Central NH
-- Gatling, Josh Hudsonville NH

Event 29 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kemp, Landon Greenville 13-03.00 10
2 Leon, Gabriela East Kentwoo 12-06.00 8
3 Kane, Olivia Sparta 10-06.00 6
4 Heitzman, Kelsey Calvin Christian J10-06.00 5
5 Ostapowicz, Calli Hudsonville 10-00.00 4
6 Overbeek, Sara Jenison J10-00.00 3
7 Isola, Erin Allegan J10-00.00 2
8 Price, Brianna Allegan 9-06.00 0.50
8 Ford, Madison Portage Nort 9-06.00 0.50
10 McCurdy, Skylar East Kentwoo J9-06.00
11 Hansma, Sally Jenison J9-06.00
12 Raden, Alexandra Caledonia 9-00.00
13 Anderson, Natalee East Kentwoo J9-00.00
14 Kaufman, Corah Lowell 8-00.00
15 Naber, Ally South Christian 7-00.00
-- Lam, Stephanie Godwin Heights NH
-- LaPreze, Adel Comstock Par NH

Event 30 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheat, Evan Loy Norrix 14-00.00 10
2 Bont, Remington Allendale 13-06.00 8
3 Stephenson, Trevor East Kentwoo J13-06.00 6
4 Grysen, Nate Hudsonville 13-00.00 5
5 Lubbers, Marcus Calvin Christian J13-00.00 4
6 McNeal, Allen East Kentwoo J13-00.00 2.50
6 Streelman, Brenden Byron Center J13-00.00 2.50
8 Armstrong, Mitchell Kenowa Hills J13-00.00 1
9 Reedy, Ryan Portage Nort 12-00.00
9 Kunst, Josh Kenowa Hills 12-00.00
9 Frey, James Caledonia 12-00.00
12 Burnett, Jacob Portage Nort J12-00.00
13 Baker, Christian Loy Norrix J12-00.00
14 Forner, Dawson Allendale J12-00.00
14 Mirandette, Jacob East Kentwoo J12-00.00
14 Jacobs, Jarrod East Kentwoo J12-00.00
17 Skinner, Zachary Loy Norrix 11-00.00
17 Ayoola, Ireoluwa G-R Christian 11-00.00
19 Emeott, Colton Unattached Emeot J11-00.00
20 Bradman, Grant South Christian J11-00.00
21 Morse, Seth Caledonia 10-00.00
-- Gonzalez, Andrew Belding NH

Event 31 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kemp, Landon Greenville 16-06.00 NWI 10
2 Barnes, Mauriya Unattached Barne 16-04.50 NWI 8
3 DenBesten, Shaina Hudsonville 16-02.75 NWI 6
4 Forbes, Julia Hopkins 15-09.25 NWI 5
5 Bailey, Airyanna East Kentwoo 15-06.50 NWI 4
6 Bouma, Lydia FH Northern 15-00.75 NWI 3
7 Miskelley, Chelsea Black River 15-00.50 NWI 2
8 Wells, Destiny K Central J15-00.50 NWI 1
9 Luea, Veronica Capital Home 14-11.75 NWI
10 Rucker, Sydney East Kentwoo 14-11.50 NWI
11 Murphy, Lindsay Caledonia 14-10.50 NWI
12 Nygaard, Autumn East Kentwoo 14-10.25 NWI
13 Smith, Lauren Capital Home 14-05.75 NWI
14 Katerberg, Madi Hudsonville 14-05.25 NWI
15 Lam, Carolyn Grandville 14-04.75 NWI
16 Perin-Taylor, Niyah K Central 14-04.25 NWI
17 Kaufman, Corah Lowell 14-01.00 NWI
18 Peterson, Kaylee Portage Nort 13-07.00 NWI
19 Wolfe, Jessica Grandville 13-01.50 NWI
20 Kornoelje, Sadie G-R Christian 12-08.00 NWI
21 Perry, De'Najah K Central 12-06.75 NWI
22 Banks, China K Central 12-05.25 NWI
23 Blecker, Elana G-R Track 12-01.75 NWI
24 Bond, Shelby Allendale 10-08.75 NWI
-- Ybarra, Anena Ottawa Hills ND NWI

Event 32 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Couturier, Drew Allendale 20-01.50 NWI 10
2 VandePol, Joe South Christian 19-10.75 NWI 8
3 McDaniel, Christian Ottawa Hills 19-08.25 NWI 6
4 Bracey, Stephan East Kentwoo 19-02.75 NWI 5
5 Gonzalez, Jacob G-R Christian 18-06.50 NWI 4
6 Denison, Jacob Caledonia 18-05.50 NWI 3
7 Valdez, Kelvyn Godwin Heights 18-05.25 NWI 2
8 Browley, Brandan East Kentwoo 18-04.50 NWI 1
9 Lee, Andrew Kenowa Hills 18-03.50 NWI
10 Blank, Logan Hopkins 18-02.75 NWI
11 Jenkins, D'Antay G-R Christian 18-01.75 NWI
12 Jackson, Duane Portage Nort 17-08.50 NWI
13 Minnaar, Noah Capital Home 17-00.50 NWI
14 Speikes, Stephan K Central 16-04.75 NWI

Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jemison, Corrinne East Kentwoo 131-06 10
2 Davis, Aniya Ottawa Hills 129-04 8
3 O'Brien, Libby GR West Cath 126-07 6
4 Visser, Tanya FH Northern 122-10 5
5 Ballard, Bailey Hopkins 117-10 4
6 Washington, Sydney K Central 115-01 3
7 Flowers, Kaleigh East Kentwoo 111-02 2
8 Boeve, Aliyah Zeeland East 110-11 1
9 Paulsen, Emily White Cloud 108-07
10 Faught, Shaylee Union 106-04
11 Waterway, Taylor Zeeland East 101-10
12 Nummer, Sarah Belding 98-02
13 Gable, Bayleigh Grandville 94-10
14 Restau, Casey Caledonia 94-01
15 Vanzant-Hadley, Staje K Central 93-07
16 Nittolo, Danielle Hudsonville 93-06
17 Herweyer, Rachel Caledonia 93-05
18 Dame, Gabbie Allegan 93-01
19 Henshaw, Shelby Hopkins 91-00
20 Nienhuis, Makenna Hudsonville 85-03
21 Douglas, Hannah Allendale 84-03
22 Cardwell, Megan Portage Nort 83-08
23 Murphy, Brenagan Hastings 82-02
24 Gamanga, Denise East Kentwoo 81-06
25 Kupris, Megan Kenowa Hills 80-09
26 Myles, Bridget Belding 75-10
27 Kellis, Kiarra Portage Nort 70-01

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Babb, Jake Caledonia 165-08 10
2 Kunst, Zach Kenowa Hills 162-10 8
3 Daniel, Gabe Portage Nort 156-07 6
4 Titus, Paxton Liv. Christian 154-03 5
5 Ledesma, Isaiah East Kentwoo 152-10 4
6 DeByle, Noah Hudsonville 150-06 3
7 Prince, Randy Portage Nort 149-09 2
8 Knoll, Brenden Zeeland East 148-06 1
9 Armstrong, Alec Byron Center 142-08
10 Schepers, Travis Byron Center 134-05
11 Lumsden, Mitchell Kenowa Hills 132-11
12 Riches, Dalton Belding 132-04
13 Blank, Zach Hopkins 125-04
14 Reynolds, Bryce South Christian 123-02
15 Taylor, Victor K Central 123-00
16 Smith, Hunter Caledonia 122-01
17 Ramirez, Abel Hastings 117-06
18 Barnett, Daniel Caledonia 117-04
19 Love, Brandon East Kentwoo 115-07
20 Pollatz, Collin South Christian 111-04
21 Youngs, Tyler Hastings 107-11
22 Mendoza, David Portage Nort 107-08
23 Kerner, Myles Kenowa Hills 101-04
24 Monroe, Trey K Central 100-01
25 VanMeurs, Tyler G-R Christian 97-03

Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilker, Greta Belding 42-11.00 10
2 Flowers, Kaleigh East Kentwoo 38-06.00 8
3 Ware, Stefanie Hudsonville 38-04.00 6
4 Jemison, Corrinne East Kentwoo 38-00.50 5
5 Davis, Aniya Ottawa Hills 35-11.50 4
6 Gable, Bayleigh Grandville 35-11.00 3
7 Visser, Tanya FH Northern 34-05.50 2
8 Washington, Sydney K Central J34-05.50 1
9 Boeve, Aliyah Zeeland East 33-02.00
10 Waterway, Taylor Zeeland East 32-09.50
11 Murphy, Brenagan Hastings 32-03.50
12 Burgo, Deanna Big Rapids 32-03.00
13 Kupris, Megan Kenowa Hills 31-09.50
14 Saarenheimo, Matja Grandville 31-09.00
15 Henshaw, Shelby Hopkins 31-07.00
16 Herweyer, Rachel Caledonia 31-06.50
17 Beistle, Celia Big Rapids 31-03.00
18 Paulsen, Emily White Cloud 31-01.00
18 VanDeusen, Adrianna Hudsonville 31-01.00
20 Vanzant-Hadley, Staje K Central 30-10.50
21 Youngs, Maddie Hastings 30-05.50
22 Maginnis, Leah Big Rapids 30-04.00
23 Smith, Taia East Kentwoo 30-02.50
24 Kellis, Kiarra Portage Nort 29-11.00
25 Martin, Alyssa Comstock Par 29-03.50
26 Salvatore, Morgan Comstock Par 22-10.00

Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kunst, Zach Kenowa Hills 53-08.25 10
2 Babb, Jake Caledonia 48-10.25 8
3 Titus, Paxton Liv. Christian 48-06.25 6
4 Ledesma, Isaiah East Kentwoo 48-04.25 5
5 DeByle, Noah Hudsonville 48-00.50 4
6 Knoll, Brenden Zeeland East 47-01.50 3
7 Lumsden, Mitchell Kenowa Hills 46-04.00 2
8 Murphy, George Hastings 44-08.50 1
9 Daniel, Gabe Portage Nort 44-04.50
10 Reynolds, Bryce South Christian 44-03.00
11 Prince, Randy Portage Nort 43-07.25
12 Barnett, Daniel Caledonia 43-04.50
13 Pollatz, Collin South Christian 42-06.00
14 Brokaw, Aaron Grandville 42-02.50
15 Ross, David Belding 42-02.00
16 Youngs, Tyler Hastings 41-00.75
17 Holbrook, Thad Belding 38-10.50
18 Kerner, Myles Kenowa Hills 36-10.00
19 Taylor, Victor K Central 35-00.00
20 Monroe, Trey K Central 31-11.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 109 2) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 54
3) Capital Homeschool 42 4) Jenison 37
5) Grandville 35 6) Belding 33
6) Hudsonville 33 8) Grand Rapids South Christ 30
8) Greenville 30 10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 29
11) GR Forest Hills Northern 24 11) Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 24
13) Holland Black River 16 14) Unattached Barnes 14
15) Grandville Calvin Christia 13 16) Hastings 12.50
17) Portage Northern 11 18) Holland Christian 10
19) Hopkins 9 20) Allegan 8.50
21) Allendale 8 21) Kalamazoo Central 8
21) Grand Rapids NorthPointe C 8 24) Caledonia 7
25) Sparta 6 25) GR West Catholic 6
25) Lowell 6 28) Wyoming Godwin Heights 5
28) Grand Rapids Union 5 30) Big Rapids 4
30) Rockford 4 32) Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3
33) Zeeland East 1 33) GR Forest Hills Central 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 66.50 2) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 50
3) Caledonia 49 4) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 46
5) Allendale 37 6) Hudsonville 34
7) Rockford 32 8) Grandville Calvin Christi 28
8) GR Forest Hills Northern 28 8) Wyoming Godwin Heights 28
11) Comstock Park 26 12) Holland Black River 24
13) Portage Northern 22 14) Big Rapids 21
15) Grandville 20 16) Grand Rapids Christian 18.50
17) Capital Homeschool 16 18) Kalamazoo Central 14
19) Grand Rapids South Christi 13 20) Livingston Christian 11
20) GR Northview 11 22) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10
23) Hudsonville Unity Christia 8 24) Grand Rapids Track 6
25) Byron Center 5.50 26) Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 4.50
27) Zeeland East 4 27) Grand Rapids Union 4
29) Hopkins 2 30) Hastings 1