2016 CAAC: White Division League Meet

back to results

May. 25, 2016

2016 CAAC: White Division League Meet
Fowlerville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2016 07:17 PM
CAAC White - 5/25/2016
Online Results: MTresults.com
Fowlerville High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roedel, Emma Fowlerville 12.95Q 1
2 Hunt, Haleigh Williamston 12.95Q 2
3 Barker, Lesley Portland 13.13Q 1
4 Garlitch, Alayna Portland 13.74Q 2
5 Burkitt, Yei-Jee Williamston 13.24q 1
6 Reitz, Daisy Ionia 13.72q 1
7 Howard, Hanna Ionia 13.74q 1
8 Grapentein, Julia Portland 13.85q 2
9 Barlon, Amanda Eaton Rapids 13.97 1
10 Fox, Grace Lansing Cath 14.28 2
11 Noffsinger, Alex Ionia 14.29 2
12 Brigham, Mackenzie Fowlerville 14.39 2
13 Thompson, Ashley Eaton Rapids 14.42 2
14 Shannon, Katy Lansing Cath 14.53 1
15 Burnie, Lani Fowlerville 14.58 1
16 Wartenbe, Chloe Eaton Rapids 15.05 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Roedel, Emma Fowlerville 12.62 10
2 Hunt, Haleigh Williamston 12.71 8
3 Barker, Lesley Portland 12.91 6
4 Garlitch, Alayna Portland 12.94 4
5 Burkitt, Yei-Jee Williamston 13.06 2
6 Reitz, Daisy Ionia 13.64 1
7 Howard, Hanna Ionia 13.69
8 Grapentein, Julia Portland 13.70

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roedel, Emma Fowlerville 26.99Q 2
2 Hunt, Haleigh Williamston 27.26Q 1
3 Martin, Kaylynn Portland 27.31Q 3
4 Barker, Lesley Portland 27.29Q 2
5 Chappell, Kyla Fowlerville 27.52Q 1
6 Hanis, Michelle Lansing Cath 27.67Q 3
7 Jones, Hannah Williamston 27.34q 2
8 Robach, Jessica Williamston 28.07q 3
9 Peterson, Emily Ionia 28.71 1
10 Reitz, Daisy Ionia 28.75 2
11 Vorce, Reagan Lansing Cath 28.96 2
12 Barlon, Amanda Eaton Rapids 29.00 3
13 Williams, Kayli Ionia 29.33 3
14 Fox, Grace Lansing Cath 29.84 1
15 Sandbrook, Allison Portland 29.94 1
16 Babbitt, Shelia Eaton Rapids 30.45 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Roedel, Emma Fowlerville 26.33 10
2 Hunt, Haleigh Williamston 26.41 8
3 Hanis, Michelle Lansing Cath 27.17 6
4 Chappell, Kyla Fowlerville 27.25 4
5 Barker, Lesley Portland 27.58 2
6 Robach, Jessica Williamston 28.07 1
7 Martin, Kaylynn Portland 29.14
8 Jones, Hannah Williamston 30.50

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chappell, Kyla Fowlerville 1:01.00 2 10
2 Keusch, Danielle Portland 1:03.37 2 8
3 Nemeth, Laura Williamston 1:04.92 2 6
4 Prieskorn, Erin Eaton Rapids 1:05.69 2 4
5 Harvey, Sydney Lansing Cath 1:06.06 2 2
6 Peterson, Emily Ionia 1:06.21 2 1
7 Esch, Cassie Ionia 1:06.30 2
8 Burton, Olivia Williamston 1:07.45 1
9 Hester, Olivia Lansing Cath 1:07.94 1
10 Pung, Jolee Portland 1:08.70 2
11 Waterman, Morgan Ionia 1:10.74 1
12 Heimstra, Breckyn Eaton Rapids 1:11.51 1
13 Anderson, McKenzie Eaton Rapids 1:12.17 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Hannah Williamston 2:21.49 10
2 Reeves, Kiersten Ionia 2:24.15 8
3 Sysum, Arianna Eaton Rapids 2:25.24 6
4 Phelps, Elaina Lansing Cath 2:29.90 4
5 Klein, Camryn Ionia 2:31.74 2
6 Maurer, Amanda Williamston 2:32.04 1
7 Lathrop, Rebecca Eaton Rapids 2:32.80
8 Harris, Gabrielle Williamston 2:39.21
9 Rentz, Anna Lansing Cath 2:42.12
10 Joupperi, Natalie Fowlerville 2:48.04
11 Pohl, Rachel Portland 2:48.16
12 Shattuck, Kaylee Ionia 2:52.68
13 Harns, Makliea Eaton Rapids 2:55.24
14 Goodman, Emma Portland 3:11.70
15 Goodman, Rylie Portland 3:11.77

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cleary, Lauren Lansing Cath 5:28.13 10
2 Harris, Gabrielle Williamston 5:36.45 8
3 Parker, Bridget Fowlerville 5:38.82 6
4 Baumgarten, Alyssa Williamston 5:41.02 4
5 Frost, Grace Lansing Cath 5:47.82 2
6 Klein, Camryn Ionia 5:51.89 1
7 Ivey, Megan Williamston 5:56.63
8 Diebel, Allyson Ionia 6:03.04
9 Kreis, Amberlee Williamston 6:04.88
10 Wandell, Chloe Ionia 6:07.53
11 Orler, Maddi Eaton Rapids 6:08.57
12 Stattleman, Kathleen Williamston 6:19.29
13 Mallek, Ellie Portland 6:23.69
14 Spaulding, Sophia Fowlerville 6:26.23
15 Esson, Kellise Eaton Rapids 6:31.28
16 Good, Sam Eaton Rapids 6:34.32
17 Gross, Meguire Portland 6:54.93

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cleary, Lauren Lansing Cath 11:53.63 10
2 Baumgarten, Alyssa Williamston 12:30.50 8
3 Parker, Bridget Fowlerville 12:46.13 6
4 Ivey, Megan Williamston 12:56.71 4
5 Diebel, Allyson Ionia 13:05.86 2
6 Wandell, Chloe Ionia 13:06.25 1
7 Kreis, Amberlee Williamston 13:11.79
8 Orler, Maddi Eaton Rapids 13:35.26
9 Gross, Delaney Portland 14:54.72
10 Good, Sam Eaton Rapids 15:00.43
11 Rentz, Anna Lansing Cath 15:07.91

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sandborn, Olivia Portland 16.89Q 1
2 Lounsbury, Grace Williamston 17.51Q 2
3 Vaszquez, Abrianna Eaton Rapids 17.72Q 2
4 Robinson, Hannah Williamston 17.75Q 1
5 Johnecheck, Brooke Williamston 17.89q 2
6 Buell, Audree Eaton Rapids 17.98q 1
7 Flanagan, Allison Ionia 18.04q 1
8 Rife, Courtney Fowlerville 19.29q 2
9 Hough, Maddie Fowlerville 19.75 1
10 Scott, Cammy Eaton Rapids 20.31 2
11 Esch, Cassie Ionia 20.74 2
12 Foote, Olivia Portland 21.11 1
13 Curtis, Danielle Portland 21.39 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lounsbury, Grace Williamston 16.45 10
2 Sandborn, Olivia Portland 16.79 8
3 Robinson, Hannah Williamston 17.38 6
4 Vaszquez, Abrianna Eaton Rapids 17.50 4
5 Flanagan, Allison Ionia 17.66 2
6 Buell, Audree Eaton Rapids 17.94 1
7 Johnecheck, Brooke Williamston 18.47
8 Rife, Courtney Fowlerville 19.04

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lounsbury, Grace Williamston 48.50 2 10
2 Flanagan, Allison Ionia 49.84 2 8
3 Pohl, Amanda Portland 52.07 2 6
4 Robinson, Hannah Williamston 52.93 2 4
5 Johnecheck, Brooke Williamston 53.27 2 2
6 Rendon, Breana Eaton Rapids 54.05 2 1
7 Hough, Maddie Fowlerville 55.10 1
8 Sandborn, Olivia Portland 55.44 2
9 Buell, Audree Eaton Rapids 55.60 2
10 Jolliff, Gabby Fowlerville 57.48 1
11 Rife, Courtney Fowlerville 58.21 1
12 Foote, Olivia Portland 1:05.47 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 52.04 10
1) Hunt, Haleigh 2) Nemeth, Laura
3) Burkitt, Yei-Jee 4) Robach, Jessica
2 Portland 'A' 53.53 8
1) Martin, Kaylynn 2) Barker, Lesley
3) Grapentein, Julia 4) Garlitch, Alayna
3 Lansing Catholic 'A' 54.07 6
1) Hanis, Michelle 2) Fox, Grace
3) Shannon, Katy 4) Vorce, Reagan
4 Ionia 'A' 54.40 4
1) Reitz, Daisy 2) Howard, Hanna
3) Williams, Kayli 4) Noffsinger, Alex
5 Eaton Rapids 'A' 55.54 2
1) Babbitt, Shelia 2) Bailey, Ashlyn
3) Barlon, Amanda 4) Thompson, Ashley
6 Fowlerville 'A' 59.17 1
1) Brigham, Mackenzie 2) Burnie, Lani
3) LeMieux, Maddie 4) Rife, Courtney

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 1:49.79 10
1) Hunt, Haleigh 2) Nemeth, Laura
3) Burkitt, Yei-Jee 4) Lounsbury, Grace
2 Fowlerville 'A' 1:53.87 8
1) Chappell, Kyla 2) Brigham, Mackenzie
3) Jolliff, Gabby 4) Roedel, Emma
3 Portland 'A' 1:54.94 6
1) Densmore, Hannah 2) Huhn, Maelynn
3) Trierweiler, Hannah 4) Martin, Kaylynn
4 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:56.28 4
1) Hanis, Michelle 2) Maloney, Maddie
3) Phelps, Elaina 4) Vorce, Reagan
5 Ionia 'A' 1:57.85 2
1) Reitz, Daisy 2) Waterman, Morgan
3) Williams, Kayli 4) Noffsinger, Alex
6 Eaton Rapids 'A' 2:04.11 1
1) Babbitt, Shelia 2) Barlon, Amanda
3) Thompson, Ashley 4) Wartenbe, Chloe

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portland 'A' 4:21.86 10
1) Pohl, Amanda 2) Pung, Jolee
3) Brennan, Kailen 4) Keusch, Danielle
2 Eaton Rapids 'A' 4:23.71 8
1) Heimstra, Breckyn 2) Lathrop, Rebecca
3) Prieskorn, Erin 4) Sysum, Arianna
3 Lansing Catholic 'A' 4:29.47 6
1) Harvey, Sydney 2) Frost, Grace
3) Hanis, Michelle 4) Phelps, Elaina
4 Fowlerville 'A' 4:32.41 4
1) Chappell, Kyla 2) Hough, Maddie
3) Jolliff, Gabby 4) Joupperi, Natalie
5 Ionia 'A' 4:34.79 2
1) Klein, Camryn 2) Peterson, Emily
3) Flanagan, Allison 4) Reeves, Kiersten
6 Williamston 'A' 4:42.36 1
1) Ball, Jade 2) Stattleman, Kathleen
3) Sherrer, Allison 4) Robinson, Hannah

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 10:13.80 10
1) Frost, Grace 2) Cleary, Lauren
3) Phelps, Elaina 4) Rentz, Anna
2 Ionia 'A' 10:21.20 8
1) Shattuck, Kaylee 2) Wandell, Chloe
3) Reeves, Kiersten 4) Klein, Camryn
3 Portland 'A' 10:26.80 6
1) Brennan, Kailen 2) Fedewa, Mariah
3) Pohl, Amanda 4) Keusch, Danielle
4 Williamston 'A' 10:35.70 4
1) Harris, Gabrielle 2) Maurer, Amanda
3) Burton, Olivia 4) Mitchinson, Clara
5 Eaton Rapids 'A' 10:51.70 2
1) Harns, Makliea 2) Lathrop, Rebecca
3) Orler, Maddi 4) Sysum, Arianna
6 Fowlerville 'A' 11:36.80 1
1) Joupperi, Natalie 2) Parker, Bridget
3) Spaulding, Sophia 4) Updike, Ollie

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trierweiler, Hannah Portland 5-00.00 10
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O O XXO XXX
2 Price, Mary Eaton Rapids 4-10.00 8
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXO O XXX
3 Howard, Hanna Ionia 4-06.00 6
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O O X
4 Pung, Jolee Portland J4-06.00 4
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O XO XXX
5 Lycos, Elana Williamston J4-06.00 2
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
XXO XO XXX
6 Jolliff, Gabby Fowlerville J4-06.00 1
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
XO XXO XXX
7 Ball, Jade Williamston 4-04.00
4-04.00 4-06.00
O XXX
-- Redman, Ellyse Williamston NH
4-04.00
XXX

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kotecki, Taylor Williamston 9-06.00 10
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P P P P O O O O
2 Hecksel, Maya Lansing Cath 9-00.00 8
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P P O O XO O XO XXX
3 Shattuck, Kaylee Ionia 7-06.00 6
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O XO XO O XXX
4 Waterman, Morgan Ionia J7-06.00 4
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O O XO XXX
5 Dean, Hailey Fowlerville 7-00.00 1.50
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
O O O XXX
5 Jackson, Aubrey Eaton Rapids 7-00.00 1.50
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
P O O XXX
7 Gardner, Olivia Portland J7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
P O XO XXX
8 Jones, Lillian Eaton Rapids 6-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00
XO XXX
-- Stiffler, Hannah Williamston NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- LeMieux, Maddie Fowlerville NH
6-00.00
XXX

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barker, Lesley Portland 16-01.75 10
2 Roedel, Emma Fowlerville 15-09.75 8
3 Nemeth, Laura Williamston 15-02.25 6
4 Howard, Hanna Ionia 14-10.50 4
5 Blaschka, Keirstyn Portland 14-08.00 2
6 Robach, Jessica Williamston 14-01.00 1
7 Price, Mary Eaton Rapids 13-11.00
8 Hough, Maddie Fowlerville 13-07.00
9 Lycos, Elana Williamston 13-05.50
10 Scott, Cammy Eaton Rapids 13-02.00
11 Bailey, Ashlyn Eaton Rapids 13-01.75
12 Brigham, Mackenzie Fowlerville 12-08.50
13 Noffsinger, Alex Ionia 9-07.75

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Douglass, Meghan Fowlerville 32-05.25 10
2 Meggert, Christianna Fowlerville 31-10.00 8
3 Snarski, Rebecca Ionia 31-09.50 6
4 Berger, Gabby Williamston 31-06.25 4
5 Maloney, Maddie Lansing Cath 30-08.00 2
6 Seal, Macey Portland 30-02.00 1
7 Mcdaniel, Madison Eaton Rapids 29-02.50
8 Piggott, Larissa Ionia 28-08.00
9 Ausel, Isabell Eaton Rapids 28-01.00
10 Boden, Paige Eaton Rapids 27-11.00
11 Teachout, Torie Portland 27-04.50
12 Frost, Abby Ionia 27-04.00
13 Hagelberger, Sarah Williamston 26-00.00
14 Diederich, Shay Williamston 25-08.50
15 Overset, Christina Lansing Cath 24-03.00
16 Mooney, Molly Lansing Cath 22-11.00
17 Rutkowski, Ellie Portland 21-04.25

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Renee Portland 107-10.25 10
2 Piggott, Larissa Ionia 94-05.75 8
3 Mcdaniel, Madison Eaton Rapids 93-01 6
4 Snarski, Rebecca Ionia 92-02 4
5 Maloney, Maddie Lansing Cath 91-08.50 2
6 Frost, Abby Ionia 89-02 1
7 Berger, Gabby Williamston 80-01.25
8 Kapcia, Rachel Portland 77-07.50
9 Boden, Paige Eaton Rapids 76-01
10 Teachout, Torie Portland 74-11
11 Coon, Maddie Fowlerville 72-08
11 Ausel, Isabell Eaton Rapids 72-08
13 Meggert, Christianna Fowlerville 71-05
14 Burton, Olivia Williamston 68-03
15 Overset, Christina Lansing Cath 68-01.50
16 Mooney, Molly Lansing Cath 64-03.25
17 Diederich, Shay Williamston 64-01

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeMieux, Cory Fowlerville 11.23Q 3
2 Syrek, A.J. Williamston 11.40Q 1
2 Archey, Sean Eaton Rapids 11.40Q 1
4 Gross, Brock Portland 11.51Q 2
5 Gale, Martin Ionia 11.53Q 3
6 Walter, Michael Williamston 11.64Q 2
7 Lefke, Logan Portland 11.60q 1
8 Johnson, Blair Williamston 11.67q 3
9 Miller, Jaelen Eaton Rapids 11.80 3
10 Nutt, Shane Ionia 11.85 2
11 Alvarado, Noah Lansing Cath 11.87 2
12 Williams, Roje Lansing Cath 11.94 3
13 Abdullah, Matt Lansing Cath 12.00 1
13 Veale, Jake Ionia 12.00 1
15 Lattimer, Trevor Portland 12.02 3
16 Thompson, Carlos Eaton Rapids 12.09 2
17 Shrader, Braden Fowlerville 12.19 2
18 Menard, Marty Fowlerville 12.20 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LeMieux, Cory Fowlerville 11.07 10
2 Archey, Sean Eaton Rapids 11.21 8
3 Walter, Michael Williamston 11.29 6
4 Gale, Martin Ionia 11.31 4
5 Gross, Brock Portland 11.43 2
6 Syrek, A.J. Williamston 11.47 1
7 Johnson, Blair Williamston 11.62

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeMieux, Cory Fowlerville 23.09Q 1
2 Smalley, Steffan Williamston 23.42Q 2
3 Archey, Sean Eaton Rapids 23.42Q 1
4 Gross, Brock Portland 23.48Q 2
5 Myrick, BJ Lansing Cath 23.51q 2
6 Hurlburt, Jon Williamston 23.89q 1
7 Ruiter, Ryan Lansing Cath 23.90q 1
8 Lefke, Logan Portland 24.10q 1
9 Luginbuhl, Bobby Ionia 24.73 2
10 Veale, Jake Ionia 24.83 1
11 Morris, Sean Fowlerville 24.93 1
12 Habba, Silvester Williamston 25.12 2
13 Brickley, Byran Portland 26.08 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smalley, Steffan Williamston 23.11 10
2 Archey, Sean Eaton Rapids 23.13 8
3 LeMieux, Cory Fowlerville 23.64 6
4 Myrick, BJ Lansing Cath 23.81 4
5 Hurlburt, Jon Williamston 23.89 2
6 Lefke, Logan Portland 24.14 1
7 Ruiter, Ryan Lansing Cath 24.41
8 Gross, Brock Portland 24.50

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smalley, Steffan Williamston 52.04 3 10
2 Myrick, BJ Lansing Cath 52.59 3 8
3 Hurlburt, Jon Williamston 52.66 3 6
4 Ruiter, Ryan Lansing Cath 52.96 3 4
5 Williams, Roje Lansing Cath 54.45 3 2
6 Richardson, John Zach Williamston 55.52 2 1
7 Frisbie, Riley Ionia 55.79 3
8 Reason, Nick Fowlerville 56.47 3
9 Lopez, Enrique Eaton Rapids 56.78 2
10 Heick, Tyler Fowlerville 57.24 2
11 Davis, Malachi Ionia 57.52 2
12 Carpentier, Chris Ionia 58.80 3
13 Charles, Tom Eaton Rapids 58.98 1
14 Nash, Xavier Portland 59.50 1
15 Brickley, Byran Portland 1:00.64 2
16 Ramsey, Ryan Portland 1:03.59 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norcross, Mathieu Eaton Rapids 2:07.42 10
2 Burns, Matthew Lansing Cath 2:08.06 8
3 Persons, Cody Fowlerville 2:09.16 6
4 Migaldi, Sammy Lansing Cath 2:09.59 4
5 Collins, Caden Fowlerville 2:09.68 2
6 Ward, Tristin Ionia 2:10.31 1
7 Smith, Garrett Williamston 2:13.70
8 Kazmierski, Aaron Lansing Cath 2:14.22
9 Rouse, Taylor Eaton Rapids 2:16.66
10 Norder, Caleb Eaton Rapids 2:18.00
11 Mahlich, Cameron Ionia 2:20.69
12 Smith, Gabe Williamston 2:24.64
13 Muir, John Williamston 2:29.26
14 Carpentier, Chris Ionia 2:30.58
15 Cross, Vaughn Portland 2:32.11
16 Pung, Aiden Portland 2:34.74

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rouse, Taylor Eaton Rapids 4:36.04 10
2 Benward, Brody Eaton Rapids 4:37.55 8
3 Maurer, Nathan Williamston 4:38.61 6
4 Davis, Chris Fowlerville 4:42.61 4
5 Davis, Aaron Williamston 4:49.30 2
6 Bowen, John Williamston 4:49.31 1
7 Peters, Will Lansing Cath 4:50.51
8 Cardenas, Yordi Ionia 4:55.88
9 Smith, Garrett Williamston 4:58.97
10 East, Chase Fowlerville 4:59.46
11 Cooper, Colin Lansing Cath 4:59.65
12 VanEss, Jake Ionia 5:05.46
13 Althoff, Bryce Ionia 5:05.71
14 Schroeder, Ryan Lansing Cath 5:06.15
15 Alvesteffer, Oliver Portland 5:17.64
16 Fox-Purrier, Mackenzie Fowlerville 5:22.82
17 Jensen, Ethan Portland 5:59.51

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Markey, Ethan Lansing Cath 10:12.17 10
2 Maurer, Nathan Williamston 10:26.15 8
3 Listermann, Nick Lansing Cath 10:30.94 6
4 Davis, Aaron Williamston 10:34.52 4
5 Abraham, Kenny Williamston 10:35.89 2
6 Warriner, Eric Lansing Cath 10:37.58 1
7 Bowen, John Williamston 10:39.83
8 Davis, Chris Fowlerville 10:49.30
9 Benward, Brody Eaton Rapids 10:59.90
10 Roodvoets, Blake Eaton Rapids 10:59.93
11 Kasper, Keith Ionia 11:23.67
12 Lathrup, Luke Eaton Rapids 11:30.91
13 Mahlich, Cameron Ionia 11:41.68
14 VanEss, Jake Ionia 11:48.29
15 Fox-Purrier, Mackenzie Fowlerville 12:28.57

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fultz, Nate Fowlerville 16.04Q 1
2 VanDeuren, Jacob Williamston 17.57Q 2
3 Fedewa, Garrett Lansing Cath 17.16Q 1
4 McCullough, Justin Fowlerville 18.17Q 2
5 Christie, Jacob Williamston 17.76q 1
6 Miller, Brandon Ionia 18.87q 1
7 Mestemaker, Joseph Eaton Rapids 18.89q 1
8 Herig, Michael Eaton Rapids 19.75q 2
9 Pleyte, Max Williamston 19.81 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fultz, Nate Fowlerville 16.25 10
2 VanDeuren, Jacob Williamston 16.43 8
3 Fedewa, Garrett Lansing Cath 16.49 6
4 Christie, Jacob Williamston 17.73 4
5 McCullough, Justin Fowlerville 18.03 2
6 Miller, Brandon Ionia 18.59 1
7 Mestemaker, Joseph Eaton Rapids 18.64
8 Herig, Michael Eaton Rapids 19.46

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 VanDeuren, Jacob Williamston 42.34 2 10
2 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 42.72 2 8
3 Spalding, Andrew Fowlerville 43.79 2 6
4 Christie, Jacob Williamston 43.87 2 4
5 Thompson, Carlos Eaton Rapids 44.52 2 2
6 McCullough, Justin Fowlerville 45.47 2 1
7 Fedewa, Garrett Lansing Cath 45.97 2
8 Maleitzke, Caleb Fowlerville 47.74 1
9 Osborn, Rayce Eaton Rapids 48.45 2
10 Herig, Michael Eaton Rapids 49.31 1
11 Miller, Brandon Ionia 51.67 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ionia 'A' 45.87 10
1) Nutt, Shane 2) Veale, Jake
3) Luginbuhl, Bobby 4) Gale, Martin
2 Lansing Catholic 'A' 46.20 8
1) Williams, Roje 2) Abdullah, Matt
3) Alvarado, Noah 4) Peters, Nick
3 Eaton Rapids 'A' 46.28 6
1) Nicholas, Alex 2) Miller, Jaelen
3) Karrer, Tobia 4) Archey, Sean
4 Portland 'A' 46.55 4
1) Gross, Brock 2) Lefke, Logan
3) Cairl, Jacob 4) Brower, Andrew
5 Williamston 'A' 46.66 2
1) Syrek, A.J. 2) Johnson, Blair
3) Christie, Jacob 4) Walter, Michael
6 Fowlerville 'A' 46.77 1
1) Cecelon, Josh 2) LeMieux, Cory
3) Menard, Marty 4) Shrader, Braden

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:33.60 10
1) Myrick, BJ 2) Alvarado, Noah
3) Peters, Nick 4) Ruiter, Ryan
2 Williamston 'A' 1:35.20 8
1) Walter, Michael 2) Syrek, A.J.
3) VanDeuren, Jacob 4) Smalley, Steffan
3 Portland 'A' 1:37.00 6
1) Gross, Brock 2) Lefke, Logan
3) Cairl, Jacob 4) Goodman, Lucas
4 Ionia 'A' 1:38.10 4
1) Veale, Jake 2) Frisbie, Riley
3) Luginbuhl, Bobby 4) Gale, Martin
5 Fowlerville 'A' 1:38.50 2
1) Brownlee, Alex 2) Cecelon, Josh
3) McCullough, Justin 4) Menard, Marty
6 Eaton Rapids 'A' 1:41.60 1
1) Nicholas, Alex 2) Herig, David
3) Karrer, Tobia 4) Miller, Jaelen

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 'A' 3:35.73 10
1) Alvarado, Noah 2) Myrick, BJ
3) Peters, Nick 4) Ruiter, Ryan
2 Fowlerville 'A' 3:40.50 8
1) East, Chase 2) McCullough, Justin
3) Persons, Cody 4) Reason, Nick
3 Eaton Rapids 'A' 3:40.94 6
1) Archey, Sean 2) Mestemaker, Joseph
3) Norcross, Mathieu 4) Rouse, Taylor
4 Williamston 'A' 3:43.26 4
1) Hurlburt, Jon 2) Smith, Garrett
3) Hercules, Jonah 4) Dutcher, Tom
5 Ionia 'A' 3:57.60 2
1) Ward, Tristin 2) Davis, Malachi
3) Frisbie, Riley 4) Carpentier, Chris
6 Portland 'A' 4:01.65 1
1) Brickley, Byran 2) Nash, Xavier
3) Ramsey, Aaron 4) Ramsey, Ryan

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaton Rapids 'A' 8:28.33 10
1) Benward, Brody 2) Norder, Caleb
3) Norcross, Mathieu 4) Rouse, Taylor
2 Fowlerville 'A' 8:31.01 8
1) Collins, Caden 2) Davis, Chris
3) East, Chase 4) Persons, Cody
3 Lansing Catholic 'A' 8:43.24 6
1) Burns, Matthew 2) Listermann, Nick
3) Migaldi, Sammy 4) Peters, Will
4 Ionia 'A' 8:55.66 4
1) Carpentier, Chris 2) Mahlich, Cameron
3) Ross, Cameron 4) Ward, Tristin
5 Williamston 'A' 9:52.13 2
1) Abraham, Kenny 2) Muir, John
3) Smith, Gabe 4) Martin, Ethan
6 Portland 'A' 9:59.47 1
1) Cross, Vaughn 2) Jensen, Ethan
3) Hindmon, Cameron 4) Pung, Aiden

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichols, Adam Williamston 6-00.00 10
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-03.00
P O O O XXX
2 Hercules, Jonah Williamston 5-10.00 8
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O P XXO XXX
3 Watros, Brandon Williamston 5-08.00 6
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O O XXX
4 MacDowell, Sam Fowlerville 5-06.00 4
5-06.00 5-08.00
O XXX
5 Morris, Sean Fowlerville J5-06.00 2
5-06.00 5-08.00
XO XXX
-- Miller, Brandon Ionia NH
5-06.00
XXX
-- Luginbuhl, Bobby Ionia NH
5-06.00
XXX
-- Cairl, Jacob Portland NH
5-06.00
XXX
-- Abdullah, Matt Lansing Cath NH
5-06.00
XXX
-- Karrer, Tobia Eaton Rapids NH
5-06.00
XXX

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Munce, Dayton Williamston 13-00.00 10
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.50
P P XXO XO XO O O XXX
2 Sweet, Dalton Fowlerville 11-06.00 8
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
P P XO O XXX
3 Ramsey, Aaron Portland 11-00.00 6
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P XXO O XXX
4 Battjes, Nick Williamston J11-00.00 4
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
XO XXO XO XXX
5 Bonner, Toby Williamston 10-00.00 1.50
10-00.00 10-06.00
O XXX
5 Meyer, Michael Fowlerville 10-00.00 1.50
10-00.00 10-06.00
O XXX
-- Moret, Forrest Eaton Rapids NH
10-00.00
XXX

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Jaelen Eaton Rapids 20-09.50 10
2 Nichols, Adam Williamston 19-11.00 8
3 LeMieux, Cory Fowlerville 19-10.75 6
4 Peters, Nick Lansing Cath 19-04.25 4
5 Maleitzke, Caleb Fowlerville 18-10.75 2
6 Abdullah, Matt Lansing Cath 18-07.50 1
7 McDonald, Austin Lansing Cath 17-11.75
8 Gale, Martin Ionia 17-10.00
9 Richardson, John Zach Williamston 17-09.25
10 Nutt, Shane Ionia 17-03.00
11 Karrer, Tobia Eaton Rapids 16-07.75
12 Reason, Nick Fowlerville 16-05.75
13 Zimmerman, Alex Williamston 15-07.50
14 Ramsey, Ryan Portland 15-05.00
15 Herig, David Eaton Rapids 15-04.50
16 Frisbie, Riley Ionia 14-01.50

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maki, Maddox Williamston 46-04.00 10
2 Simpson, Jalon Portland 45-10.00 8
3 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 41-05.50 6
4 Jarvis, Jacob Fowlerville 41-04.50 4
5 Green, Josh Portland 39-05.00 2
6 Dyer, Konnor Eaton Rapids 38-03.50 1
7 Bishop, Mitchell Fowlerville 36-11.00
8 Mayle, Joe Fowlerville 36-08.50
9 Webb, Nick Eaton Rapids 36-04.50
10 Urquhart, Willoughby Lansing Cath 36-01.00
11 Hull, John Williamston 36-00.00
12 Reynolds, Tre'Vone Ionia 35-08.50
13 Meyers, Hunter Ionia 34-11.50
14 Kluemper, Jacob Lansing Cath 34-01.00
15 Edwards, Jack Lansing Cath 33-10.50
16 Mullins, Christen Portland 33-08.50
17 Luckett, Morris Eaton Rapids 33-03.00

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 132-06 10
2 Webb, Nick Eaton Rapids 125-09 8
3 Simpson, Jalon Portland 120-09 6
4 Bowers, Alex Fowlerville 110-08 4
5 Reynolds, Tre'Vone Ionia 107-10.50 2
6 Edwards, Jack Lansing Cath 107-00 1
7 Urquhart, Willoughby Lansing Cath 106-08
8 Maki, Maddox Williamston 106-06
9 Mullins, Christen Portland 104-11
10 Meyers, Hunter Ionia 103-05
11 Bloom, Justin Williamston 103-01
12 Kluemper, Jacob Lansing Cath 101-09
13 Mayle, Joe Fowlerville 97-09.50
14 Green, Josh Portland 97-03
15 Bishop, Mitchell Fowlerville 96-05.50
16 Luckett, Morris Eaton Rapids 84-04
17 Dyer, Konnor Eaton Rapids 78-10

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamston 140 2) Portland 101
3) Fowlerville 88.50 4) Ionia 81
5) Lansing Catholic 72 6) Eaton Rapids 44.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamston 182.50 2) Fowlerville 97.50
3) Lansing Catholic 93 4) Eaton Rapids 88
5) Portland 37 6) Ionia 28