2016 MITCA D1 State Championships

back to results

May. 28, 2016

2016 MITCA D1 State Championships
Jenison, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016 02:51 PM
MITCA D1 Championships
Results: mtresults.com
Jenison High School - 5/28/2016
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 9:17.88 2012 , Rockford
J. Hawks, T. Manett, K. Schoff, M. Harney
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rockford 'A' 9:41.75
1) Dunn, Caleigh 2) Parker, Megan
3) Switzer, Laine 4) Weir, Molly
2 East Kentwood 'A' 9:51.90
1) Kiprotich, Faith 2) Pinchak, Emma
3) Smith, Amari 4) Stapleton, Sarah
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 9:53.03
1) Feltz, Gabby 2) Burks, Jewel
3) Cole, Anna 4) Pawelczyk, Maggie
4 Macomb Dakota 'A' 9:59.51
1) Gowen, Izabella 2) Slone, Allyson
3) Dobies, Kayla 4) Bobowski, Natalie
5 Salem 'A' 10:12.26
1) Younglas, Hallie 2) McCann, Erin
3) Justice, Madison 4) Wilson, Shea
6 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 10:16.71
1) Peck, Lillian 2) Kukor, Camille
3) Patselas, Chrysanthe 4) Peck, Gabby
7 Jenison 'A' 10:36.82
1) Ammerman, Breanna 2) Hamstra, Lynden
3) Vasquez, Lauren 4) Shotts, Macey
8 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 10:54.67
1) Argyris, Sula 2) Tsakiris, Alexia
3) Wegienka, Arianna 4) Lyons, Lauren

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 7:45.01 2014 Saline, Saline
L. Wetzel, B Diefenbach, R. Gauche, R. Wilkie
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 8:01.01
1) Harding, Isaac 2) MacGregor, Matthew
3) Harding, Grayson 4) Johnson, Cole
2 East Kentwood 'A' 8:12.96
1) Westveer, William 2) Pham, John
3) Meister, Nolan 4) Mbuta, Dennis
3 Monroe 'A' 8:17.80
1) DuMoulin, Mitchell 2) Cornell, Joseph
3) McCarthy, Chad 4) Dawn, Noah
4 Macomb Dakota 'A' 8:25.87
1) Parini, Brandon 2) Murray, Shawn
3) Westarb, Daniel 4) Fedolak, Chase
5 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 8:36.78
1) Wilkewitz, Eric 2) Henderson, Justin
3) Johnson, Kory 4) Kleam, Logan
6 Salem 'A' 8:37.42
1) Persicone, Gino 2) Siterlet, Austin
3) Zella, Jared 4) Kroll, Alex

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MITCA D1: R 14.74 1999 Lisa Cowdrey, Pinckney
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Essien, Haven Salem 15.73 4
2 Mason, Olivia East Kentwood 15.82 4
3 Bumgarner, Georgia East Kentwood 15.95 4
4 Collier, Daijah East Kentwood 15.96 4
5 Rademacher, Olivia Rockford 16.13 4
6 Huizen, Hannah Jenison 16.84 3
7 Smith, Kamry Macomb Dakota 16.96 4
8 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 17.02 3
9 Castelow, Rianna Btown Woodhaven 17.07 4
10 Ramirez, Janay AA Skyline 17.22 3
11 Machcinski, Lindsey Btown Woodhaven 17.28 4
12 Schenk, Brianna Macomb Dakota 17.28 3
13 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 17.45 3
14 Huls, Natalie Rockford 17.79 2
15 Rozich, Maci Jenison 17.84 3
16 Johnson, Olivia Wdotte Roosevelt 17.89 2
17 Woolfolk, Ta'Nia Btown Woodhaven 18.06 3
18 Vogel, Sarah AA Skyline 18.64 2
19 Eastman, Shelbie Macomb Dakota 18.74 3
20 Edgar, Talia Salem 19.29 2
21 Strieter, Emma Salem 19.31 1
22 Frank, Maddy Jenison 19.61 2
23 Grefke, Alyssa Wdotte Roosevelt 19.96 1
24 Nicholas, Madeline AA Skyline 20.01 2
25 Koval, Ashley Wdotte Roosevelt 22.60 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MITCA D1: R 14.18 2008 Kevin Jackson, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grant, Tyson Monroe 15.23 3
2 Isley, Nicholas Rockford 15.29 3
3 Arhebamen, Eseosa Salem 15.90 3
4 Sheehan, John TC West 16.23 3
5 Kilgore, Jimmie East Kentwood 16.28 3
6 Hayward, Andrew Rockford 16.38 2
7 Ruhlig, Hudson Rockford 16.43 3
8 Guyon, Joe TC West 16.54 3
9 Williams, Avery Monroe 16.69 2
10 Lary, Julious East Kentwood 16.73 1
11 Jackson, Isaiah East Kentwood 16.78 2
12 Knight, Kyle Macomb Dakota 16.81 2
13 Theisen, Alex Btown Woodhaven 16.81 2
14 Downing, David TC West 17.23 2
15 Dove, Devin Macomb Dakota 17.27 3
16 Furrow, Brendan Btown Woodhaven 17.80 1
17 DeLa Cruz, John Paul Salem 18.12 2
18 Astromovich, Andrew Macomb Dakota 18.23 1
19 Blair, Erik Btown Woodhaven 18.24 2
20 Lacy, Aaron Salem 19.00 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITCA D1: R 11.91 5/23/2015 Sekayi Bracey, East Kentwood
MITCA D1: R 11.91 5/23/2015 Sekayi Bracey, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwood 12.27 3
2 Evans, Kyana Wdotte Roosevelt 12.64 3
3 Russo, Rose Jenison 12.66 3
4 Roney, Jillian Rockford 12.82 2
5 Nyamor, Doofan Rockford 12.88 3
6 McCurdy, KeVann East Kentwood 12.99 3
7 Foster, Chloe AA Skyline 13.02 3
8 Woods, Jada East Kentwood 13.07 2
9 Neff, Daisy Wdotte Roosevelt 13.14 1
10 Gavalis, Tensey Rockford 13.24 2
11 Rahman, Saidah AA Skyline 13.29 2
12 Samuels, Brynna Salem 13.32 1
13 Tease, Mady Jenison 13.38 2
14 Artist, Dominique Btown Woodhaven 13.39 3
15 Parker, Jerica Btown Woodhaven 13.55 2
16 Kernahan, Madeline Salem 13.57 1
17 Vernon, Alayna Macomb Dakota 13.65 1
18 Ogarek, Lauren Salem 13.68 1
19 Weatherford, Taylor AA Skyline 13.74 1
20 Battiste, Taiyana Macomb Dakota 13.86 3
21 Olson, Elizabeth Wdotte Roosevelt 13.91 2
22 Dunbar, Fayth Btown Woodhaven 14.15 1
23 Grabowski, Jamie Jenison 14.39 1
24 Hill, Kiara Macomb Dakota 15.39 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITCA D1: R 10.83 2008 Kevin Jackson, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meyers, Khance East Kentwood 10.83R 3
2 Collier, De'Shon Macomb Dakota 11.22 3
3 Harris, Shane East Kentwood 11.23 3
4 Jeffries, Ansel (Aj) East Kentwood 11.30 2
5 Davis, Andrew Salem 11.36 3
6 Patterson, Josh Rockford 11.41 3
7 Milton, Robert Btown Woodhaven 11.43 3
8 Nundley, Darious Btown Woodhaven 11.66 2
9 Michael, Donovan TC West 11.68 2
10 Isaac, Donovan Monroe 11.69 3
11 Miller, Jacob Salem 11.70 1
12 Sawusch, Lukas TC West 11.78 1
13 Bradfield, Tyler Rockford 11.80 2
14 Stallworth, Noah Rockford 11.83 2
15 Fowler, Jordin Macomb Dakota 11.90 2
16 Alfred Jr., Edward Macomb Dakota 11.91 2
17 Wellons, Jalen Btown Woodhaven 12.02 2
18 Wylie, Andrew TC West 12.08 3
19 Toussaint, Jacob Monroe 12.30 1
20 Scsavnicki, Cody Monroe 12.36 1
-- McGee, Freddie Salem DQ 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 1:41.82 2012 , Rockford
C. Klaweiter, K. DeHaan, S. Cuneo, E. Schierbeek
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 1:43.90
1) Nyamor, Doofan 2) Fankhauser, Jinny
3) Lenon, Casey 4) Rademacher, Olivia
2 East Kentwood 'A' 1:43.97
1) Hunt, Tyra 2) Bailey, Airyanna
3) Leon, Gabriela 4) McCurdy, KeVann
3 Salem 'A' 1:45.81
1) Ogarek, Lauren 2) Kernahan, Madeline
3) Samuels, Brynna 4) Essien, Haven
4 Jenison 'A' 1:46.74
1) Huizen, Hannah 2) Clark, Kylie
3) Tease, Mady 4) Russo, Rose
5 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 1:49.67
1) Olson, Elizabeth 2) Johnson, Olivia
3) Schlimmer, Rebecca 4) Neff, Daisy
6 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 1:50.67
1) Parker, Jerica 2) Hemphill, Kaila
3) Castelow, Rianna 4) Artist, Dominique
7 Macomb Dakota 'A' 1:51.30
1) Vernon, Alayna 2) Bobowski, Natalie
3) Schenk, Brianna 4) Battiste, Taiyana
-- Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' DQ
1) Kidd, Noriah 2) Steinberg, Sophie
3) Weatherford, Taylor 4) Rahman, Saidah

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 1:28.10 5/23/2015 Saline, Saline
D Alberdi, S Bowden, J Liebert, T Miller
MITCA D1: R 1:28.10 5/23/2015 Saline, Saline
D Alberdi, S Bowden, J Liebert, T Miller
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 1:27.98R
1) Meyers, Khance 2) Welch, Andre
3) Harris, Shane 4) Jeffries, Ansel (Aj)
2 Salem 'A' 1:29.62
1) Dyer, Sharriff 2) Davis, Andrew
3) Miller, Jacob 4) Patrick, VerShawn
3 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 1:30.62
1) Castelow, Raekwon 2) Wellons, Jalen
3) Smith, Jalen 4) Milton, Robert
4 Rockford 'A' 1:31.25
1) Moseley, Melvin 2) Remtema, Marcus
3) Patterson, Josh 4) Shrewsberry, Brandon
5 Monroe 'A' 1:33.81
1) Christian, TC 2) Rolland, Ryan
3) Kinsey, Samuel 4) Isaac, Donovan
6 Traverse City West 'A' 1:34.29
1) Demin, Wylie 2) Flores, Isaac
3) Tucker, Beau 4) Sawusch, Lukas
7 Macomb Dakota 'A' 1:35.04
1) Gales, Leland 2) Alfred Jr., Edward
3) Fowler, Jordin 4) Dove, Devin

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 4:54.09 2012 Taylor Manett, Rockford
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 VanderLende, Ericka Rockford 5:16.83
2 Benoit, Morgan Rockford 5:23.80
3 Jefferis, Hannah Rockford 5:24.92
4 Hughes, Kayla Salem 5:30.98
5 Farley, Melanie Wdotte Roosevelt 5:36.55
6 Feltz, Gabby Wdotte Roosevelt 5:37.42
7 Pinchak, Emma East Kentwood 5:37.63
8 Hoye, Chloe Btown Woodhaven 5:41.69
9 Waggoner, Marnie Salem 5:42.38
10 Cole, Anna Wdotte Roosevelt 5:46.08
11 Nguyen, Caroline East Kentwood 5:46.37
12 Gowen, Izabella Macomb Dakota 5:48.31
13 Wilson, Shea Salem 5:48.47
14 Shotts, Macey Jenison 5:50.54
15 Wegienka, Arianna Btown Woodhaven 5:50.66
16 Sytsma, Emily Jenison 5:59.83
17 Stuck, Breana Btown Woodhaven 6:01.50
18 Bowen, Melissa East Kentwood 6:01.70
19 Peck, Lillian AA Skyline 6:06.06
20 Faustyn, Hannah Macomb Dakota 6:06.36
21 Oldani, Kaelan AA Skyline 6:14.66
22 Tang, Katerina AA Skyline 6:53.27

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 4:12.63 2000 Dathan Ritzenheim, Rockford
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeffress, Chaz Salem 4:19.61
2 Harding, Isaac Rockford 4:21.27
3 Harding, Grayson Rockford 4:27.27
4 Kleam, Logan Btown Woodhaven 4:27.32
5 Fedolak, Chase Macomb Dakota 4:30.92
6 Johnson, Kory Btown Woodhaven 4:33.86
7 Dawn, Noah Monroe 4:35.67
8 Gabriel, Grant Rockford 4:39.31
9 Wohlfeil, Anthony Monroe 4:40.31
10 Parran, Matthew Monroe 4:41.21
11 Westveer, William East Kentwood 4:44.24
12 Skaff, Griffin Salem 4:44.35
13 Pham, John East Kentwood 4:45.12
14 Szymanski, Thomas Macomb Dakota 4:46.71
15 Walker, David Macomb Dakota 4:46.83
16 Wright, Kaheem Btown Woodhaven 4:52.48
17 Skaff, Derek Salem 4:54.95
18 Hisabu, Mohamed East Kentwood 4:55.27

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITCA D1: R 48.47 5/23/2015 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
I Brigham, S Libbett, G Leon, S Bracey
MITCA D1: R 48.47 5/23/2015 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
I Brigham, S Libbett, G Leon, S Bracey
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 48.85 2
1) Nyamor, Doofan 2) Gavalis, Tensey
3) Lenon, Casey 4) Roney, Jillian
2 East Kentwood 'A' 49.76 2
1) McSwain, Cierra 2) Bailey, Airyanna
3) Leon, Gabriela 4) McCurdy, KeVann
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 49.78 2
1) Johnson, Olivia 2) Olson, Elizabeth
3) Evans, Kyana 4) Neff, Daisy
4 Jenison 'A' 50.63 2
1) Huizen, Hannah 2) Clark, Kylie
3) Tease, Mady 4) Russo, Rose
5 Salem 'A' 51.34 2
1) Brydie, Ayanda 2) Kernahan, Madeline
3) Samuels, Brynna 4) Ogarek, Lauren
6 Grandville 'A' 52.31 1
1) Brower, Mackenzie 2) Lam, Carolyn
3) Johnston, Mattie 4) Weir, Daelyn
7 Macomb Dakota 'A' 52.61 1
1) Smith, Kamry 2) Battiste, Taiyana
3) Vernon, Alayna 4) Droski, Emily
8 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 52.86 2
1) Kidd, Noriah 2) Ramirez, Janay
3) Bowerbank, Leah 4) Weatherford, Taylor
9 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 53.63 2
1) Parker, Jerica 2) Woolfolk, Ta'Nia
3) Kent, Christi 4) Hemphill, Kaila

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 42.13 2009 , East Kentwood
E. Dudley, J. Henry, K. Dantuma, D. Wayde
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 42.67
1) Lary, Julious 2) Welch, Andre
3) Jeffries, Ansel (Aj) 4) Harris, Shane
2 Rockford 'A' 43.03
1) Bradfield, Tyler 2) Remtema, Marcus
3) Patterson, Josh 4) Stallworth, Noah
3 Macomb Dakota 'A' 43.34
1) Kelley, Jeron 2) Alfred Jr., Edward
3) Fowler, Jordin 4) Collier, De'Shon
4 Salem 'A' 43.41
1) McGee, Freddie 2) Davis, Andrew
3) Miller, Jacob 4) Patrick, VerShawn
5 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 43.57
1) Castelow, Raekwon 2) Wellons, Jalen
3) Starks, Shawn 4) Nundley, Darious
6 Traverse City West 'A' 44.52
1) Flores, Isaac 2) Demin, Wylie
3) Michael, Donovan 4) Sawusch, Lukas
7 Monroe 'A' 45.26
1) Rolland, Ryan 2) Toussaint, Jacob
3) Kinsey, Samuel 4) Isaac, Donovan

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITCA D1: R 57.08 2012 Lauren Bumett, Macomb Dakota
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwood 56.40R 4
2 Foster, Chloe AA Skyline 56.78R 4
3 Fankhauser, Jinny Rockford 1:00.61 4
4 Hunt, Tyra East Kentwood 1:01.26 4
5 Rahman, Saidah AA Skyline 1:01.31 4
6 Knight, Alyssa Salem 1:02.44 3
7 Bobowski, Natalie Macomb Dakota 1:03.17 3
8 Jernigan, Jacqueline Rockford 1:03.40 3
9 Wilson, Paige Rockford 1:03.50 4
10 Stapleton, Sarah East Kentwood 1:05.52 4
11 Vasquez, Lauren Jenison 1:05.61 3
12 Penzien, Alexis Macomb Dakota 1:05.75 3
13 Binsfeld, Madison Salem 1:06.11 3
14 Willis, Kalyn Btown Woodhaven 1:06.26 3
15 Lam, Carolyn Grandville 1:06.85 3
16 Palmer, Julianna Wdotte Roosevelt 1:06.94 2
17 DiMilia, Isabella Btown Woodhaven 1:07.27 1
18 Peck, Meredith AA Skyline 1:07.39 2
19 Richter, Mya Jenison 1:07.99 2
20 Johnson, Katelyn Wdotte Roosevelt 1:08.45 1
21 Ynclan, Emily Wdotte Roosevelt 1:08.46 1
22 Lyons, Lauren Btown Woodhaven 1:08.56 2
23 Rogers, Kennedy Jenison 1:09.00 2

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITCA D1: R 48.77 2007 Kevin Jackson, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meyers, Khance East Kentwood 50.12 3
2 Brenner, Tyler Rockford 50.45 3
3 Vasquez, Kevin East Kentwood 51.18 3
4 Westarb, Daniel Macomb Dakota 52.36 3
5 Smith, Jalen Btown Woodhaven 52.39 3
6 Christian, TC Monroe 52.68 3
7 Mohamed, Zeina East Kentwood 52.98 2
8 Spegel, Brady Rockford 53.55 2
9 Parini, Brandon Macomb Dakota 53.67 2
10 Okma, Zach TC West 53.71 2
11 Blick, Alex Rockford 53.72 3
12 Gales, Leland Macomb Dakota 53.83 2
13 Mathie, Tyler TC West 53.84 1
14 Newcomer, Nick Monroe 54.53 1
15 Sawusch, Lukas TC West 54.78 2
16 Schubring, Nathan Salem 54.78 2
17 King, Josh Btown Woodhaven 55.07 1
18 Milton, Robert Btown Woodhaven 55.19 3
19 Lindsay, Alex Salem 55.27 1
20 Childs, Jhonathan Monroe 55.51 2
21 Traylor, Taj Salem 56.44 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MITCA D1: R 45.35 2012 Katie Smith, Rockford
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evans, Kyana Wdotte Roosevelt 45.24R 4
2 Rademacher, Olivia Rockford 46.43 4
3 Castelow, Rianna Btown Woodhaven 48.17 4
4 Williams, KayAnna East Kentwood 48.21 4
5 Bumgarner, Georgia East Kentwood 48.29 3
6 Mason, Olivia East Kentwood 49.16 4
7 Rozich, Maci Jenison 49.22 3
8 Smith, Kamry Macomb Dakota 49.52 4
9 Essien, Haven Salem 49.87 4
10 Nicholas, Madeline AA Skyline 49.90 3
11 Woolfolk, Ta'Nia Btown Woodhaven 49.99 2
12 Vogel, Sarah AA Skyline 50.38 4
13 Johnson, Olivia Wdotte Roosevelt 50.47 2
14 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 50.64 2
14 Huizen, Hannah Jenison 50.64 3
16 Wojcicki, McKenna Macomb Dakota 50.93 3
17 Machcinski, Lindsey Btown Woodhaven 51.58 3
18 Huls, Natalie Rockford 52.25 2
19 Edgar, Talia Salem 52.30 2
20 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 53.43 3
21 Eliason, Ella AA Skyline 54.14 2
22 Frank, Maddy Jenison 55.27 1
23 Corder, Megan Wdotte Roosevelt 55.95 1
24 Strieter, Emma Salem 56.16 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MITCA D1: R 38.59 5/23/2015 Tristen Frey, East Kentwood
MITCA D1: R 38.59 5/23/2015 Tristen Frey, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grant, Tyson Monroe 40.83 3
2 Isley, Nicholas Rockford 40.91 3
3 Dyer, Sharriff Salem 42.34 3
4 Sheehan, John TC West 42.86 3
5 Hellings, Jake Rockford 43.16 3
6 Theisen, Alex Btown Woodhaven 43.73 2
7 Williams, Avery Monroe 44.19 3
8 Guyon, Joe TC West 44.45 2
9 Arhebamen, Eseosa Salem 44.53 2
10 Kilgore, Jimmie East Kentwood 44.56 2
11 Dove, Devin Macomb Dakota 44.56 3
12 Starks, Shawn Btown Woodhaven 44.84 1
13 Blair, Erik Btown Woodhaven 44.90 2
14 Lary, Julious East Kentwood 45.18 3
15 Jackson, Isaiah East Kentwood 45.57 2
16 Ruhlig, Hudson Rockford 45.99 2
17 Self, Trevor Macomb Dakota 46.09 1
18 DeLa Cruz, John Paul Salem 47.06 1
19 Albrecht, Chase TC West 47.69 1
20 Cornell, Joseph Monroe 47.84 2
21 Alcini, Frank Macomb Dakota 48.57 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 2:13.62 2012 Lauren Bumett, Macomb Dakota
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Pawelczyk, Maggie Wdotte Roosevelt 2:21.23
2 Dobies, Kayla Macomb Dakota 2:22.00
3 Dunn, Caleigh Rockford 2:22.10
4 Peck, Gabby AA Skyline 2:25.00
5 Weir, Molly Rockford 2:28.31
6 Switzer, Laine Rockford 2:29.13
7 Kiprotich, Faith East Kentwood 2:33.04
8 Smith, Amari East Kentwood 2:34.45
9 McCann, Erin Salem 2:34.56
10 Peck, Lillian AA Skyline 2:35.16
11 Burks, Jewel Wdotte Roosevelt 2:35.70
12 Hagler, Amaya Grandville 2:36.49
13 Argyris, Sula Btown Woodhaven 2:37.46
14 Kanack, Julia Wdotte Roosevelt 2:37.58
15 Justice, Madison Salem 2:38.38
16 Hamstra, Lynden Jenison 2:38.81
17 Nguyen, Caroline East Kentwood 2:39.07
18 Ammerman, Breanna Jenison 2:40.39
19 Gowen, Izabella Macomb Dakota 2:41.56
20 Gray, Elizabeth Macomb Dakota 2:41.66
21 Oldani, Kaelan AA Skyline 2:42.71
22 Tsakiris, Alexia Btown Woodhaven 2:44.14
23 Waggoner, Marnie Salem 2:45.89
24 Stuck, Breana Btown Woodhaven 2:46.55

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 1:53.03 5/23/2015 Logan Wetzel, Saline
MITCA D1: R 1:53.03 5/23/2015 Logan Wetzel, Saline
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Cole Rockford 1:53.87
2 Jeffress, Chaz Salem 1:59.72
3 Harding, Isaac Rockford 1:59.94
4 Mbuta, Dennis East Kentwood 2:00.87
5 Fedolak, Chase Macomb Dakota 2:02.80
6 Webster, Demeatrice East Kentwood 2:04.26
7 DuMoulin, Mitchell Monroe 2:04.87
8 Persicone, Gino Salem 2:05.73
9 Searl, Alex Rockford 2:07.57
10 Wilkewitz, Eric Btown Woodhaven 2:08.19
11 Meister, Nolan East Kentwood 2:09.48
12 McCarthy, Chad Monroe 2:12.62
13 Jaster, Joshua Macomb Dakota 2:13.25
14 Latty, Craig Monroe 2:16.08
15 Siterlet, Austin Salem 2:16.61
16 Colquitt, Ryan Btown Woodhaven 2:16.89
17 Murray, Shawn Macomb Dakota 2:20.28
18 Keyes, Caleb Btown Woodhaven 2:23.47

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITCA D1: R 24.18 2014 Sekayi Bracey, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwood 25.35 4
2 Foster, Chloe AA Skyline 26.40 4
3 Roney, Jillian Rockford 26.71 3
4 Nyamor, Doofan Rockford 26.74 4
5 Evans, Kyana Wdotte Roosevelt 26.98 4
6 Neff, Daisy Wdotte Roosevelt 27.07 4
7 Lenon, Casey Rockford 27.09 4
8 Russo, Rose Jenison 27.17 4
9 Kernahan, Madeline Salem 27.18 3
10 Artist, Dominique Btown Woodhaven 27.22 2
11 Bailey, Airyanna East Kentwood 27.29 4
12 Samuels, Brynna Salem 27.42 3
13 Weir, Daelyn Grandville 27.67 3
14 Hunt, Tyra East Kentwood 27.78 3
15 Clark, Kylie Jenison 28.32 2
16 Brydie, Ayanda Salem 28.67 2
17 Weatherford, Taylor AA Skyline 29.04 2
18 Hemphill, Kaila Btown Woodhaven 29.18 3
19 Kidd, Noriah AA Skyline 29.27 2
20 Peters, Lydia Jenison 29.96 1
21 Lister, Arrianna Wdotte Roosevelt 30.00 1
22 Dunbar, Fayth Btown Woodhaven 31.12 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITCA D1: R 21.66 2012 Ricco Hall, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meyers, Khance East Kentwood 22.41 3
2 Collier, De'Shon Macomb Dakota 22.76 3
3 Milton, Robert Btown Woodhaven 22.87 3
4 Davis, Andrew Salem 23.18 3
5 Brenner, Tyler Rockford 23.20 2
6 Isaac, Donovan Monroe 23.28 3
7 Harris, Shane East Kentwood 23.36 3
8 Michael, Donovan TC West 23.49 3
9 Jeffries, Ansel (Aj) East Kentwood 23.51 3
10 Smith, Jalen Btown Woodhaven 23.54 2
11 Moseley, Melvin Rockford 23.55 2
12 Shrewsberry, Brandon Rockford 23.90 2
13 Wellons, Jalen Btown Woodhaven 23.96 2
14 Demin, Wylie TC West 23.97 2
15 Dyer, Sharriff Salem 24.67 2
16 Toussaint, Jacob Monroe 24.77 1
17 Tucker, Beau TC West 25.02 2
18 Christian, TC Monroe 25.61 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 10:42.65 2001 Kalin Toedebush, Rockford
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 VanderLende, Ericka Rockford 11:52.61
2 Gabriel, Camryn Rockford 11:53.23
3 Benoit, Morgan Rockford 11:55.73
4 Hoye, Chloe Btown Woodhaven 12:08.84
5 Kukor, Camille AA Skyline 12:15.82
6 Mancini, Gabby Salem 12:17.32
7 Patselas, Chrysanthe AA Skyline 12:21.66
8 Farley, Melanie Wdotte Roosevelt 12:24.55
9 Pinchak, Emma East Kentwood 12:35.65
10 Hughes, Kayla Salem 12:46.00
11 Wegienka, Arianna Btown Woodhaven 12:50.56
12 Johnson, Charissa Salem 12:54.27
13 Kapla, Lexi Jenison 12:56.51
14 Topolinski, Amelia Jenison 13:00.36
15 Harlow, Alyssa Wdotte Roosevelt 13:05.04
16 Slone, Allyson Macomb Dakota 13:18.50
17 Micale, Monica Macomb Dakota 13:33.50
18 Miller, Victoria AA Skyline 13:34.75
19 Pham, Shayla East Kentwood 13:44.15
20 Bowen, Melissa East Kentwood 14:22.78
21 Jesue, Audrey Btown Woodhaven 14:31.92
22 Faustyn, Hannah Macomb Dakota 15:09.39

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 8:58.85 2000 Dathan Ritzenheim, Rockford
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Kleam, Logan Btown Woodhaven 9:51.62
2 Johnson, Cole Rockford 9:52.63
3 Wohlfeil, Anthony Monroe 10:00.40
4 Parran, Matthew Monroe 10:01.74
5 Koch, Brendan Macomb Dakota 10:02.31
6 Brown, Dayton Rockford 10:09.69
7 Johnson, Kory Btown Woodhaven 10:12.70
8 Haran, Luke Salem 10:12.96
9 Bitzer, Cameron Monroe 10:13.38
10 Harding, Grayson Rockford 10:15.02
11 Exell, Ryan Salem 10:18.26
12 Leon, Angelo East Kentwood 10:22.75
13 Hoefler, James Macomb Dakota 10:28.56
14 Hisabu, Mohamed East Kentwood 10:37.87
15 MacDonald, Mitchell Macomb Dakota 10:45.66
16 Williams, Joshua East Kentwood 11:04.22
17 Beyer, Andrew Salem 11:05.76
18 Bronni, Owen Btown Woodhaven 11:10.18

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 3:58.87 2004 , Detroit Mumford
J. Jones, S. Grace, S. Vinson, T. Brooks
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 4:05.47
1) Fankhauser, Jinny 2) Dunn, Caleigh
3) Rademacher, Olivia 4) Wilson, Paige
2 Ann Arbor Skyline 'A' 4:07.44
1) Steinberg, Sophie 2) Peck, Gabby
3) Nicholas, Madeline 4) Foster, Chloe
3 East Kentwood 'A' 4:12.22
1) Hunt, Tyra 2) Leon, Gabriela
3) Stapleton, Sarah 4) Williams, KayAnna
4 Macomb Dakota 'A' 4:17.68
1) Wojcicki, McKenna 2) Penzien, Alexis
3) Bobowski, Natalie 4) Dobies, Kayla
5 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 4:17.73
1) Burks, Jewel 2) Palmer, Julianna
3) Olson, Elizabeth 4) Feltz, Gabby
6 Salem 'A' 4:18.27
1) Knight, Alyssa 2) McCann, Erin
3) Younglas, Hallie 4) Ogarek, Lauren
7 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 4:25.90
1) Parker, Jerica 2) Machcinski, Lindsey
3) Castelow, Rianna 4) Artist, Dominique
8 Jenison 'A' 4:30.58
1) Vasquez, Lauren 2) Rozich, Maci
3) Hansma, Sally 4) Hamstra, Lynden

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 3:22.34 1999 , Saline
J. Russell, F. Melendez, S. Shearer, A. Ochs
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 3:26.30
1) Brenner, Tyler 2) Blick, Alex
3) MacGregor, Matthew 4) Isley, Nicholas
2 East Kentwood 'A' 3:27.21
1) Lary, Julious 2) Mbuta, Dennis
3) Mohamed, Zeina 4) Vasquez, Kevin
3 Monroe 'A' 3:30.67
1) DuMoulin, Mitchell 2) Kinsey, Samuel
3) Childs, Jhonathan 4) Christian, TC
4 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 3:31.28
1) Henderson, Justin 2) Smith, Jalen
3) Kleam, Logan 4) Castelow, Raekwon
5 Salem 'A' 3:37.29
1) Zella, Jared 2) Schubring, Nathan
3) Persicone, Gino 4) Lindsay, Alex
6 Traverse City West 'A' 3:37.98
1) Hunt, Adam 2) Sawusch, Lukas
3) Tucker, Beau 4) Flores, Isaac
7 Macomb Dakota 'A' 3:38.64
1) Parini, Brandon 2) Gales, Leland
3) Westarb, Daniel 4) Fedolak, Chase

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 7-00 2014 Robert Atwater, Lincoln Park
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Knight, Kyle Macomb Dakota 6-02.00
5-04 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P P XO XO XXX
2 Guyon, Joe TC West 6-00.00
5-04 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XXX
3 Sheehan, John TC West J6-00.00
5-04 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O O O XXX
4 Downing, David TC West J6-00.00
5-04 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XO XXX
5 Welch, Andre East Kentwood 5-10.00
5-04 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O XXX
5 Grant, Tyson Monroe 5-10.00
5-04 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
7 Kyalangalilwa, Joshua East Kentwood 5-08.00
5-04 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
7 Arhebamen, Eseosa Salem 5-08.00
5-04 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
7 Brenner, Tyler Rockford 5-08.00
5-04 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
10 Self, Trevor Macomb Dakota J5-08.00
5-04 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
11 McCarthy, Chad Monroe J5-08.00
5-04 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
11 Nundley, Darious Btown Woodhaven J5-08.00
5-04 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
13 Byers, Jaylen East Kentwood 5-04.00
5-04 5-08
O XXX
13 Henderson, Justin Btown Woodhaven 5-04.00
5-04 5-08
O XXX
15 White, Chris Rockford J5-04.00
5-04 5-08
XO XXX
15 Isley, Kevin Rockford J5-04.00
5-04 5-08
XO XXX
15 Swanson, Colin Macomb Dakota J5-04.00
5-04 5-08
XO XXX
-- Williams, Avery Monroe NH
5-04
XXX
-- Furrow, Brendan Btown Woodhaven NH
5-04
XXX

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 5-07 5/23/2015 Kayla Dobies, Macomb Dakota
MITCA D1: R 5-07 5/23/2015 Kayla Dobies, Macomb Dakota
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Dobies, Kayla Macomb Dakota 5-03.00
4-04 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-06
P P P O O O XXX
2 Eslinger, Amanda Rockford 5-02.00
4-04 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O O O O XXX
3 Lee, Faith East Kentwood 5-00.00
4-04 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXO XXX
4 Payne, Sheila-Marie Macomb Dakota 4-10.00
4-04 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
5 Steinberg, Sophie AA Skyline J4-10.00
4-04 4-08 4-10 5-00
P XXO XO XXX
6 Hickman, Markayla Btown Woodhaven 4-08.00
4-04 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
7 Penzien, Alexis Macomb Dakota J4-08.00
4-04 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
7 Ozdinec, Aalanah Salem J4-08.00
4-04 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
9 Ferguson, Leah Rockford J4-08.00
4-04 4-08 4-10
XO XXO XXX
10 Woolfolk, Ta'Nia Btown Woodhaven 4-04.00
4-04 4-08
O XXX
10 Mockaitis, Kaitlin Salem 4-04.00
4-04 4-08
O XXX
10 Mattimore, Maketa AA Skyline 4-04.00
4-04 4-08
O XXX
10 Clark, Kylie Jenison 4-04.00
4-04 4-08
O XXX
10 Schmitt, Annika Salem 4-04.00
4-04 4-08
O XXX
10 Hermann, Sarah Rockford 4-04.00
4-04 4-08
O XXX
10 Lloyd, Allazae East Kentwood 4-04.00
4-04 4-08
O XXX
10 Hamilton, Madison Wdotte Roosevelt 4-04.00
4-04 4-08
O XXX
18 Lewis, Ce'Aira AA Skyline J4-04.00
4-04 4-08
XO XXX
18 Hiemer, Breann Btown Woodhaven J4-04.00
4-04 4-08
XO XXX
18 Schlimmer, Rebecca Wdotte Roosevelt J4-04.00
4-04 4-08
XO XXX
18 Nygaard, Autumn East Kentwood J4-04.00
4-04 4-08
XO XXX
-- Rogers, Kennedy Jenison NH
4-04
XXX
-- Frank, Maddy Jenison NH
4-04
XXX

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 15-03 2010 Robbie Rix, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 De Haan, Jonny Rockford 14-00.00
10-00 11-00 11-09 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P O P O XXX
2 Snyder, Cale Macomb Dakota J14-00.00
10-00 11-00 11-09 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
3 McNeal, Allen East Kentwood 13-06.00
10-00 11-00 11-09 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Stephenson, Trevor East Kentwood 13-00.00
10-00 11-00 11-09 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P O XXO XXO XXX
5 Keyes, Caleb Btown Woodhaven 12-06.00
10-00 11-00 11-09 12-06 13-00
P P P XO XXX
6 Jacobs, Jarrod East Kentwood J12-06.00
10-00 11-00 11-09 12-06 13-00
P XXO XO XO XXX
7 Pankratz, Reese Rockford 11-09.00
10-00 11-00 11-09 12-06
P XO O XXX
8 Salmeron, Alejandro Rockford J11-09.00
10-00 11-00 11-09 12-06
P XXO O XXX
9 Kutella, Gordon Btown Woodhaven 11-00.00
10-00 11-00 11-09
O XXO XXX
10 Westarb, Daniel Macomb Dakota 10-00.00
10-00
O
11 Kinsey, Samuel Monroe J10-00.00
10-00 11-00
XXO XXX
-- Bilko, Jonathan Salem NH
10-00
XXX
-- Sheppard, Austin Salem NH
10-00
XXX
-- Tapp, Cody Salem NH
10-00
XXX
-- Wiltse, Zachary Monroe NH
10-00
XXX
-- Blackmore, Fisher Monroe NH
10-00 11-00 11-09
P P X
-- Vaid, Muhammad Btown Woodhaven NH
10-00
XXX

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 12-06 2011 Katie Rancourt, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Leon, Gabriela East Kentwood 11-06.00
6-09 7-09 8-06 9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-06
P P P P P P P XXO
2 McCurdy, Skylar East Kentwood 9-09.00
6-09 7-09 8-06 9-03 9-09 10-03
P O O O O XXX
2 Overbeek, Sara Jenison 9-09.00
6-09 7-09 8-06 9-03 9-09 10-03
P P P O O XXX
4 Hiemer, Breann Btown Woodhaven 9-03.00
6-09 7-09 8-06 9-03 9-09
P O O O XXX
5 Korf, Morgan Rockford J9-03.00
6-09 7-09 8-06 9-03 9-09 10-03
P P O XO X XX
6 Dileo, Megan Rockford J9-03.00
6-09 7-09 8-06 9-03 9-09 10-03
P P XXO XO X XX
7 Hansma, Sally Jenison 8-06.00
6-09 7-09 8-06 9-03
P P XO XXX
8 Cullen, Taylor Rockford 7-09.00
6-09 7-09 8-06
O O XXX
8 Kirk, Areon Salem 7-09.00
6-09 7-09 8-06
O O XXX
10 Vernon, Alayna Macomb Dakota J7-09.00
6-09 7-09 8-06
XO O XXX
11 Adler, Lauren Macomb Dakota J7-09.00
6-09 7-09 8-06
O XO XXX
12 Corder, Megan Wdotte Roosevelt 6-09.00
6-09 7-09
O XXX
12 Rowland, Marisa Salem 6-09.00
6-09 7-09
O XXX
12 DiMilia, Isabella Btown Woodhaven 6-09.00
6-09 7-09
O XXX
-- Peters, Lydia Jenison NH
6-09
XXX
-- Ferrari, Sasha AA Skyline NH
6-09
XXX
-- Huzienga, Audrey AA Skyline NH
6-09
XXX
-- Kent, Christi Btown Woodhaven NH
6-09
XXX
-- Anderson, Natalee East Kentwood NH
6-09
XXX
-- Koval, Ashley Wdotte Roosevelt NH
6-09
XXX

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 18-00 2008 Aubree Suor, East Kentwood
MITCA D1: R 18-00 5/23/2015 Sekayi Bracey, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwood 17-10.00
2 Smith, Kamry Macomb Dakota 16-06.00
3 Roney, Jillian Rockford 16-05.50
4 Nygaard, Autumn East Kentwood 15-09.50
5 Hiemer, Breann Btown Woodhaven 15-08.75
6 Schlimmer, Rebecca Wdotte Roosevelt 15-07.00
7 Rahman, Saidah AA Skyline J15-07.00
8 Hemphill, Kaila Btown Woodhaven 15-06.00
9 Penzien, Alexis Macomb Dakota 15-04.00
10 Droski, Emily Macomb Dakota 15-02.00
11 Bailey, Airyanna East Kentwood 15-01.00
12 Tease, Mady Jenison J15-01.00
13 Willis, Kalyn Btown Woodhaven 15-00.00
14 Kirk, Areon Salem 14-11.00
15 Bowerbank, Leah AA Skyline 14-10.50
16 Corder, Megan Wdotte Roosevelt 14-06.00
17 Gavalis, Tensey Rockford 14-05.50
18 Tapp, Ashlyn Salem 14-05.00
19 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 14-03.50
20 Eliason, Ella AA Skyline 14-00.00
21 Feeley, Bryn Salem 13-04.00
22 Adams, Paige Wdotte Roosevelt 12-06.50
23 Grabowski, Jamie Jenison 12-05.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 22-08.25 2006 Jeremy Kline, Rockford
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Welch, Andre East Kentwood 21-09.50
2 Collier, De'Shon Macomb Dakota 19-08.25
3 Nundley, Darious Btown Woodhaven 19-07.50
4 Bracey, Stephan East Kentwood 19-07.25
5 Novak, Chase Rockford 19-06.50
6 Thompson, Maliq Rockford 19-01.00
7 Browley, Brandan East Kentwood 18-11.75
8 Sheehan, John TC West 18-11.00
9 Toussaint, Jacob Monroe 18-09.50
10 Hayward, Andrew Rockford 18-07.00
11 Grant, Tyson Monroe 18-06.25
12 Castelow, Raekwon Btown Woodhaven 18-04.00
13 Aguila, Paul Macomb Dakota 17-11.00
14 Starks, Shawn Btown Woodhaven 17-08.25
15 Dove, Devin Macomb Dakota J17-08.25
16 Pawloski, Jacob TC West 17-07.00
17 Albrecht, Chase TC West 16-06.00
18 Wiltse, Zachary Monroe 16-03.00
19 Cowley, Cullen Salem 15-08.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 138-02 5/23/2015 Maegan McCarthy, Rockford
MITCA D1: R 138-02 5/23/2015 Maegan McCarthy, Rockford
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Madoula-Bey, Charde AA Skyline 138-00
2 Jemison, Corrinne East Kentwood 125-05
3 DeSappio, Brianna Jenison 116-05
4 Hamilton, Madison Wdotte Roosevelt 116-00
5 Smigiel, Cassandra Rockford 115-03
6 Droski, Emily Macomb Dakota 110-11
7 Lewis, Charlotte East Kentwood 109-08
8 Anderson, Brooke Jenison 97-10
9 Clum, Natalie Rockford 97-08
10 Flowers, Kaleigh East Kentwood 96-02
11 Smith, Violet Wdotte Roosevelt 95-07
12 Nelson, Desirae AA Skyline 93-10
13 Sydlowski, Jenna Salem 91-11
14 Hadden, Chloe Macomb Dakota 91-04
15 Flessner, Katherine Jenison 88-07
16 Parker, Kyndra Salem 88-06
17 Hawkins, Alexis Macomb Dakota 86-11
18 Hickman, Markayla Btown Woodhaven 85-06
19 Espinosa, Zoe AA Skyline 85-02
20 Lepper, Rachel Salem 82-07
21 Colegrove, Danielle Rockford 74-05
22 Robinson, Michelle Wdotte Roosevelt 72-06
23 Washington, Samantha Btown Woodhaven 64-06
24 Jesue, Audrey Btown Woodhaven 59-00

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 175-09 2012 Vinny Gjokaj, Walled Lake Western
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Ledesma, Isaiah East Kentwood 154-03
2 Pankratz, Dakoda Rockford 143-07
3 Droski, Brett Macomb Dakota 143-01
4 Green, Samuel Monroe 141-00
5 Clapp, Jacob Rockford 139-04
6 Gracey, Nick East Kentwood 136-04
7 Howie, Alex Salem 134-04
8 Meredith, DeAngelo Salem 133-03
9 Kelly, Ashton Rockford 127-02
10 Ransom, Jacob TC West 124-08
11 Majestic, Adam Macomb Dakota 122-07
12 Long, Jake TC West 119-07
13 Kolbusz, Trent TC West 117-07
14 Love, Brandon East Kentwood 116-07
15 Roach, Jon Btown Woodhaven 116-02
16 Chappell, Cole Monroe 114-02
17 Williams, Kenneth Macomb Dakota 113-05
18 Pfefferle, Harlan Monroe 111-02
19 Bent, Bishop Btown Woodhaven 90-02
20 Amezcua, Eber Btown Woodhaven 85-11

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 59-00.75 1999 Kyle Croskey, East Lansing
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Schmitt, Jannik Salem 52-08.00
2 Ledesma, Isaiah East Kentwood 51-08.25
3 Dunckley, Skylar TC West 48-04.50
4 Anderson, Logan Rockford 47-11.25
5 Nkolo, Jean Pierre East Kentwood 47-10.50
6 Pankratz, Dakoda Rockford 46-09.50
7 Howie, Alex Salem 46-00.25
8 Smith, Mazi East Kentwood 45-00.75
9 Ribbentrop, Jason Macomb Dakota 43-09.25
10 Clapp, Jacob Rockford 42-07.00
11 Green, Samuel Monroe 41-02.00
12 Roach, Jon Btown Woodhaven 40-01.50
13 Pfefferle, Harlan Monroe 39-07.50
14 Meredith, DeAngelo Salem 39-06.50
15 Kinsey, Hunter Monroe 39-01.00
16 Majestic, Adam Macomb Dakota 38-01.00
17 Kolbusz, Trent TC West 37-04.75
18 Droski, Brett Macomb Dakota 36-06.25
19 Kolmetz, Dale Btown Woodhaven J36-06.25
20 Bent, Bishop Btown Woodhaven 36-04.50
21 Soffredine, Thor TC West 35-03.75

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
MITCA D1: R 43-06 2004 Nia Henderson, Livonia Churchill
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Madoula-Bey, Charde AA Skyline 42-10.00
2 DeSappio, Brianna Jenison 40-02.50
3 Jemison, Corrinne East Kentwood 38-09.00
4 Flowers, Kaleigh East Kentwood 37-03.00
5 Smigiel, Cassandra Rockford 35-04.25
6 Woods, Ciboney East Kentwood 34-05.50
7 Espinosa, Zoe AA Skyline 34-03.00
8 Kidd, Kahshiada AA Skyline 32-06.25
9 Flessner, Katherine Jenison 32-06.00
10 Rivers, Mariah Macomb Dakota 32-01.50
11 Hamilton, Madison Wdotte Roosevelt 31-00.50
12 Clum, Natalie Rockford 30-07.75
13 Sydlowski, Jenna Salem 30-00.00
14 Smith, Violet Wdotte Roosevelt J30-00.00
15 Hickman, Markayla Btown Woodhaven 28-11.50
16 Hawkins, Alexis Macomb Dakota 28-01.00
17 Parker, Kyndra Salem 27-10.25
18 Lepper, Rachel Salem 27-06.00
19 Colegrove, Danielle Rockford 26-09.50
20 Robinson, Michelle Wdotte Roosevelt 24-09.25
21 Strick, Kyra Jenison 24-08.00
22 Washington, Samantha Btown Woodhaven 23-04.50
23 Hadden, Chloe Macomb Dakota 22-01.00
24 Jesue, Audrey Btown Woodhaven 19-11.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rockford 1008.50 2) East Kentwood 966.50
3) Wyandotte Roosevelt 660 4) Salem 659
5) Ann Arbor Skyline 642 6) Macomb Dakota 593.50
7) Jenison 569.50 8) Brownstown Woodhaven 559
9) Grandville 96

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rockford 725 2) East Kentwood 720
3) Monroe 469 4) Macomb Dakota 459
5) Brownstown Woodhaven 458 6) Salem 412
7) Traverse City West 331