2016 MITCA D2 State Championships

back to results

May. 28, 2016

2016 MITCA D2 State Championships
Linden, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016 04:18 PM
MITCA D2 Championships
Results: mtresults.com
Linden, MI - 5/28/2016
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 12.18 2010 Takira Moore, DeWitt
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Junior, Madison Zeeland East 12.84 5 33
2 McCully, Johanna Belding 13.12 5 32
3 Finch, Ali Cadillac 13.14 5 31
4 Robinson, Franesha Hamilton 13.22 4 30
5 Hunt, Haleigh Williamston 13.28 5 29
6 Buffinga, Makaya GR Christian 13.29 5 28
7 Burkitt, Yei-Jee Williamston 13.42 5 27
8 Pardon, Bri'antae GR Christian 13.50 5 26
9 Martinsen, Jordanah Linden 13.55 5 25
10 Hill, Essence GR Christian 13.57 4 24
11 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 13.61 4 23
12 DiPiazza, Haven Middleville TK 13.62 4 22
13 Brown, Sarah Zeeland East 13.64 4 21
14 Crawford, Emily Drb Divine Child 13.67 3 20
15 Diekema, Nicole Zeeland West 13.76 4 19
16 Metzger, Liz Cadillac 13.77 3 17.50
16 Meeuwsen, Alyssa Zeeland East 13.77 4 17.50
18 Bowers, Jacey BC Harper Creek 13.80 4 16
19 Cassis, Dominique Middleville TK 13.85 3 15
20 Smith, Emily Cadillac 13.97 3 14
21 Saunders, Maddie Middleville TK 13.98 3 13
22 Kusler, Megan BC Harper Creek 14.24 2 12
23 Lester, Alyssa Hamilton 14.28 1 11
24 Overweg, Maddie Zeeland West 14.34 3 10
25 Weaver, Michaela BC Harper Creek 14.43 2 9
26 Haubenstricker, McKenzie Linden 14.54 1 8
27 Buison, Michelle Drb Divine Child 14.65 1 7
28 Lycos, Elana Williamston 14.87 2 6
29 Thomas, Korey Linden 15.00 2 5
30 Ediger, Annaka Hamilton 15.01 2 4
31 Lang, Taylor Drb Divine Child 15.32 3 3
32 Gordon, Jorie Belding 15.34 2 2
33 Boyd, McKenzie Belding 15.48 3 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 25.31 2012 Paige Patterson, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Finch, Ali Cadillac 27.41 5 33
2 McDowell, Lauren Belding 27.48 5 32
3 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 27.94 4 31
4 Diekema, Nicole Zeeland West 27.98 3 30
5 Bowers, Jacey BC Harper Creek 28.01 4 29
6 Brown, Sarah Zeeland East 28.08 3 28
7 Healey, Jordan Cadillac 28.18 5 27
8 Spencer, Kaylee Middleville TK 28.28 4 26
9 VanDyke, Sarah GR Christian 28.40 4 25
10 Hancock, Autumn Hamilton 28.62 5 24
11 Brouwer, Claire GR Christian 28.73 3 23
12 Geerlings, Amanda Zeeland East 28.78 2 22
13 VanderGeld, Amiyah Middleville TK 28.82 5 21
14 Hancock, Macy BC Harper Creek 28.85 3 20
15 Hill, Essence GR Christian 28.85 4 19
16 Smith, Emily Cadillac 28.90 3 18
17 Robach, Jessica Williamston 29.00 4 17
18 DiPiazza, Haven Middleville TK 29.05 4 16
19 Ortiz, Alyssa Zeeland West 29.56 3 15
20 Cuevas, Micah Zeeland East 29.64 3 14
21 Rivera, Emily BC Harper Creek 29.94 3 13
22 Driesenga, Brittany Hamilton 30.34 2 12
23 Ball, Jade Williamston 30.98 2 11
24 Turnipseed, Breyanna Linden 31.11 1 10
25 Harper, Caitlin Hamilton 31.30 2 9
26 Buison, Michelle Drb Divine Child 32.01 1 8
27 Gordon, Jorie Belding 32.69 2 7
28 Thomas, Korey Linden 32.78 1 6
29 Boyd, McKenzie Belding 34.05 2 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 56.89 2012 Paige Patterson, Dearborn Divine Child
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brouwer, Claire GR Christian 1:00.97 5 33
2 Healey, Jordan Cadillac 1:02.01 5 32
3 Wheeler, Chevonne Drb Divine Child 1:02.26 5 31
4 Spencer, Kaylee Middleville TK 1:02.72 5 30
5 Bowers, Jacey BC Harper Creek 1:03.55 4 29
6 Ward, Kynzie Zeeland West 1:03.87 5 28
7 Riemersma, Sophie Zeeland East 1:04.08 5 27
8 Smith, Joselyn Zeeland West 1:04.68 4 26
9 Woodke, Emily Hamilton 1:05.14 3 25
10 Monfils, Kaitlyn Cadillac 1:05.23 4 24
11 Pisoni, Alexis Linden 1:05.64 4 23
12 VanDyke, Sarah GR Christian 1:06.29 5 22
13 Weaver, Michaela BC Harper Creek 1:06.53 4 21
14 Shea, Emma Middleville TK 1:06.72 3 20
15 Ward, Delaynie Zeeland West 1:07.24 4 19
16 Cuevas, Micah Zeeland East 1:07.55 3 18
17 Maurer, Amanda Williamston 1:07.84 3 17
18 Kapuscinski, Gabby Cadillac 1:07.96 3 16
19 Blair, Brittany Middleville TK 1:08.28 4 15
20 Dobbin, Lily Zeeland East 1:08.31 3 14
21 Driesenga, Brittany Hamilton 1:08.64 3 13
22 Borst, Meredith GR Christian 1:08.71 4 12
23 Buison, Michelle Drb Divine Child 1:08.92 2 11
24 Ball, Jade Williamston 1:08.97 1 10
25 Nelson, Maddie Linden 1:09.55 2 9
26 Wabel, Maddie Linden 1:10.12 3 8
27 Madigan, Molly Hamilton 1:11.98 2 7
28 Shifflett, Savannah BC Harper Creek 1:13.50 2 6
29 Sherrer, Allison Williamston 1:13.70 2 5
30 Boyd, McKenzie Belding 1:14.17 1 4
31 Thomas, Hailey Belding 1:15.60 1 3

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 2:14.88 2013 Megan O'Neil, Chippewa Hills
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Hannah Williamston 2:23.23 2 33
2 Hoogenraad, Haley Zeeland West 2:23.79 2 32
3 Freyhof, Erika Hamilton 2:24.40 2 31
4 Klotz, Analynne Cadillac 2:29.38 2 30
5 Netzley, Jessica Cadillac 2:29.99 2 29
6 Hearth, Abby Cadillac 2:31.15 2 28
7 Gorton, Rachael Middleville TK 2:32.79 2 27
8 Overweg, Morgan Zeeland West 2:33.59 2 26
9 Bishop, Jenna GR Christian 2:34.39 2 25
10 Bekius, Lydia Zeeland West 2:35.05 2 24
11 Freyhof, Audrey Hamilton 2:35.37 2 23
12 Stewart, Danielle BC Harper Creek 2:35.78 1 22
13 Divis, Haley Drb Divine Child 2:36.47 2 21
14 Kikstra, Chloe Zeeland East 2:36.77 2 20
15 Brownell, Sarah Belding 2:37.64 1 19
16 Bjelland, Camilla GR Christian 2:37.83 2 18
17 Jonker, Abby GR Christian 2:37.96 2 17
18 Tubay, Grace Drb Divine Child 2:39.38 1 16
19 Maurer, Amanda Williamston 2:39.67 1 15
20 Kaboos, Georgia Middleville TK 2:40.60 2 14
21 Rose, Emily Drb Divine Child 2:40.66 2 13
22 Gossett, Maya Linden 2:41.11 1 12
23 Cemazar, Emily Linden 2:41.47 1 11
24 Adams, Julianna BC Harper Creek 2:42.51 1 10
25 Gross, Kassidi Belding 2:43.27 2 9
26 Macomber, Clarissa Zeeland East 2:44.42 1 8
27 Lachowicz, Kristina Linden 2:44.51 1 7
28 Pitsch, Stephanie Middleville TK 2:45.20 1 6
29 Wallin, Mackenzie Belding 2:49.20 2 5
30 Haverdink, Shea Hamilton 2:51.02 1 4
31 Pratt, Emily Zeeland East 2:53.03 1 3
32 Mitchinson, Clara Williamston 2:56.15 1 2
33 Scott, Catie BC Harper Creek 2:59.03 2 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 4:58.25 2012 Rachele Schulist, Zeeland West
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Freyhof, Erika Hamilton 5:12.75 2 33
2 Scott, Catie BC Harper Creek 5:21.67 2 32
3 Koetje, Michelle GR Christian 5:25.32 2 31
4 Hoogenraad, Haley Zeeland West 5:26.63 2 30
5 Freyhof, Audrey Hamilton 5:28.40 2 29
6 Adgate, Tannah Middleville TK 5:30.20 2 28
7 Ganger, Taylor Linden 5:32.63 2 27
8 Klotz, Analynne Cadillac 5:32.84 2 26
9 Weenum, Olivia Zeeland West 5:33.98 1 25
10 Divis, Haley Drb Divine Child 5:34.55 2 24
11 Heeringa, Sadie GR Christian 5:35.40 2 23
12 Schenk, Brinley Zeeland West 5:36.96 2 22
13 Smith, Haylea Cadillac 5:39.82 2 21
14 Schenkel, Megan GR Christian 5:40.67 2 20
15 Lutz, Lauren Middleville TK 5:40.99 2 19
16 Kikstra, Chloe Zeeland East 5:41.04 2 18
17 Zuber, Chrissa Zeeland East 5:44.68 2 17
18 Baumgarten, Alyssa Williamston 5:46.03 2 16
19 Stewart, Danielle BC Harper Creek 5:46.07 1 15
20 Macomber, Clarissa Zeeland East 5:47.99 1 14
21 Myles, Teresa Belding 5:48.84 1 13
22 Murray, Kaitlin Drb Divine Child 5:49.61 1 12
23 Gossett, Maya Linden 5:50.46 1 11
24 Kaboos, Georgia Middleville TK 5:51.02 1 10
25 Zahl, Sheryl-lyn Hamilton 5:51.76 1 9
26 Lachowicz, Kristina Linden 5:54.48 1 8
27 Smith, Brittney Cadillac 5:56.17 1 7
28 Berning, Emma BC Harper Creek 5:59.55 1 6
29 Syrjala, Alexa Belding 6:03.73 1 5
30 Meyers, Adeline Drb Divine Child 6:06.29 1 4
31 Harris, Gabrielle Williamston 6:17.15 2 3
32 Stenquist, Carissa Belding 6:20.39 1 2
33 Mitchinson, Clara Williamston 6:26.30 1 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 10:52.36 2012 Julia Bos, GR Christian
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freyhof, Erika Hamilton 11:15.40 33
2 Ganger, Taylor Linden 11:49.63 32
3 Koetje, Michelle GR Christian 11:53.32 31
4 Adgate, Tannah Middleville TK 12:04.02 30
5 Schenk, Brinley Zeeland West 12:04.36 29
6 Freyhof, Audrey Hamilton 12:19.14 28
7 Heeringa, Sadie GR Christian 12:20.23 27
8 Schenkel, Megan GR Christian 12:23.40 26
9 Smith, Haylea Cadillac 12:28.04 25
10 Weenum, Olivia Zeeland West 12:42.16 24
11 Kreis, Amberlee Williamston 12:46.28 23
12 Scott, Catie BC Harper Creek 12:48.76 22
13 Smith, Brittney Cadillac 12:50.01 21
14 Hoogenraad, Haley Zeeland West 12:52.21 20
15 Lutz, Lauren Middleville TK 12:53.37 19
16 Murray, Kaitlin Drb Divine Child 12:53.73 18
17 Hitt, Meghan Linden 12:56.17 17
18 VanDoornik, Jaiden Zeeland East 13:00.56 16
19 Zahl, Sheryl-lyn Hamilton 13:01.69 15
20 Metzger, Shannon Cadillac 13:03.30 14
21 Baumgarten, Alyssa Williamston 13:20.68 13
22 Hall, Maddie Drb Divine Child 13:23.43 12
23 Dobbin, Lily Zeeland East 13:36.46 11
24 Dankert, Kearstin Linden 13:40.71 10
25 Berning, Emma BC Harper Creek 13:40.82 9
26 Dishaw, Reagan BC Harper Creek 13:44.31 8
27 Kukla, Kristen Drb Divine Child 13:53.58 7
28 Stenquist, Carissa Belding 14:18.16 6
29 Dolson, Erin Zeeland East 14:59.31 5
-- Myles, Teresa Belding DQ

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 14.67 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 15.71 4 33
2 Frederick, Alia Linden 16.30 4 32
3 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 16.80 4 31
4 Lounsbury, Grace Williamston 17.36 4 30
5 Hancock, Autumn Hamilton 17.37 3 29
6 Eubank, Summer Belding 17.41 4 28
7 Draaisma, Annaka GR Christian 17.45 4 27
8 Em, Kianna Zeeland East 17.52 4 26
9 Acox, Taylor Linden 17.52 2 25
10 Hancock, Macy BC Harper Creek 17.55 3 24
11 Robinson, Hannah Williamston 17.60 3 23
12 Jakeway, Emma Belding 17.62 4 22
13 Harper, Caitlin Hamilton 17.75 2 21
14 Sterken, Marissa Zeeland West 17.77 2 20
15 Welker, Elena Drb Divine Child 17.82 2 19
16 Weslow, Brandi Middleville TK 17.99 3 18
17 Dolson, Erin Zeeland East 18.11 3 17
18 Moore, Tayler Middleville TK 18.52 2 16
19 Pieters, Brynne Zeeland West 18.61 1 15
20 Poel, Sophie Hamilton 18.81 2 14
21 Rauwerda, Annie GR Christian 18.97 3 13
22 Kars, Jaymee Middleville TK 19.00 2 12
23 Teitsma, Brooke GR Christian 19.02 2 11
24 Campo, Merrill Cadillac 19.46 1 10
25 Galarneau, Jordan Linden 19.56 1 9
26 Tuttle, Laura Belding 19.99 3 8
27 Cutter, Alyssa BC Harper Creek 20.11 1 7
28 Mangulabnan, Rachel Drb Divine Child 23.61 1 6

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 45.01 2010 Tori Desira, DeWitt
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frederick, Alia Linden 47.34 4 33
2 Schaffer, Jennica Hamilton 48.27 4 32
3 Lounsbury, Grace Williamston 48.28 4 31
4 Filiatraut, Maddie Drb Divine Child 48.44 4 30
5 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 48.49 4 29
6 Jakeway, Emma Belding 49.29 4 28
7 Acox, Taylor Linden 49.99 4 27
8 Dolson, Erin Zeeland East 50.06 4 26
9 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 51.06 3 25
10 Harper, Caitlin Hamilton 51.69 3 24
11 Weslow, Brandi Middleville TK 51.84 3 23
12 Oezer, Jenna GR Christian 51.85 2 22
13 Draaisma, Annaka GR Christian 52.17 3 21
14 Welker, Elena Drb Divine Child 52.96 2 20
15 Cassis, Dominique Middleville TK 52.97 3 19
16 Robinson, Hannah Williamston 53.11 2 18
17 Johnecheck, Brooke Williamston 53.22 3 17
18 Eubank, Summer Belding 53.54 3 16
19 Poel, Sophie Hamilton 53.63 2 15
20 Em, Kianna Zeeland East 54.11 2 14
21 Moore, Tayler Middleville TK 54.18 1 13
22 TenBroeke, Madison Zeeland West 54.68 2 12
23 O'Brien, Lauren Linden 54.91 2 11
24 Dishaw, Reagan BC Harper Creek 55.02 2 10
25 Sterken, Marissa Zeeland West 55.27 1 9
26 Rauwerda, Annie GR Christian 56.50 3 8
27 Cutter, Alyssa BC Harper Creek 58.30 1 7
28 Campo, Merrill Cadillac 58.98 1 6
29 Mangulabnan, Rachel Drb Divine Child 59.98 1 5
30 Howard, Miria BC Harper Creek 1:00.64 1 4
31 Tuttle, Laura Belding 1:02.91 1 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 49.97 2011 Williamston, Williamston
D. Eidt, E. Dutcher, C. Metzer, M. Metzer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belding 'A' 51.02 2 66
1) Jakeway, Emma 2) Eubank, Summer
3) McCully, Johanna 4) McDowell, Lauren
2 Zeeland East 'A' 51.24 2 60
1) Brown, Sarah 2) Em, Kianna
3) Meeuwsen, Alyssa 4) Junior, Madison
3 Hamilton 'A' 51.49 2 54
1) Hancock, Autumn 2) Schaffer, Jennica
3) Woodke, Emily 4) Robinson, Franesha
4 Cadillac 'A' 51.69 2 48
1) McQueer, MaKayla 2) Smith, Emily
3) Metzger, Liz 4) Finch, Ali
5 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 51.79 2 42
1) Rice, Shannon 2) Filiatraut, Maddie
3) Lang, Taylor 4) Mark, Ashley
6 Zeeland West 'A' 52.09 1 36
1) Overweg, Maddie 2) Diekema, Nicole
3) Han, Shanna 4) Ortiz, Alyssa
7 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 52.23 2 30
1) Buffinga, Makaya 2) Jones, Micaela
3) Hill, Essence 4) Pardon, Bri'antae
8 Williamston 'A' 52.92 2 24
1) Sherrer, Allison 2) Nemeth, Laura
3) Burkitt, Yei-Jee 4) Robach, Jessica
9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 53.06 2 18
1) Rivera, Emily 2) Bowers, Jacey
3) Hancock, Macy 4) Berning, Hannah
10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 53.53 1 12
1) DiPiazza, Haven 2) Saunders, Maddie
3) Cassis, Dominique 4) Blair, Alex
11 Linden 'A' 54.25 1 6
1) Haubenstricker, McKenzie 2) Turnipseed, Breyanna
3) O'Brien, Lauren 4) Martinsen, Jordanah

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 1:42.74 2013 Dearborn Divine Child, Dearborn Divine Chi
M. Myler, K. Geandy, L. Mullen, P. Patterson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamston 'A' 1:47.75 2 66
1) Hunt, Haleigh 2) Nemeth, Laura
3) Burkitt, Yei-Jee 4) Lounsbury, Grace
2 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 1:47.95 2 60
1) Rice, Shannon 2) Filiatraut, Maddie
3) Wheeler, Chevonne 4) Mark, Ashley
3 Hamilton 'A' 1:50.81 2 54
1) Poel, Sophie 2) Woodke, Emily
3) Hancock, Autumn 4) Schaffer, Jennica
4 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 1:51.19 2 48
1) DiPiazza, Haven 2) Blair, Brittany
3) VanderGeld, Amiyah 4) Spencer, Kaylee
5 Linden 'A' 1:52.16 2 42
1) Pisoni, Alexis 2) Acox, Taylor
3) Turnipseed, Breyanna 4) Martinsen, Jordanah
6 Zeeland East 'A' 1:53.18 2 36
1) Brown, Sarah 2) Cuevas, Micah
3) Junior, Madison 4) Meeuwsen, Alyssa
7 Zeeland West 'A' 1:53.33 2 30
1) Ward, Delaynie 2) Ward, Kynzie
3) Ortiz, Alyssa 4) Smith, Joselyn
8 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 1:54.51 2 24
1) Buffinga, Makaya 2) Jones, Micaela
3) VanDyke, Sarah 4) Brouwer, Claire
9 Cadillac 'A' 1:55.27 1 18
1) McQueer, MaKayla 2) Kapuscinski, Gabby
3) Monfils, Kaitlyn 4) Smith, Emily
10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 2:08.76 1 12
1) Dishaw, Reagan 2) Adams, Julianna
3) Shifflett, Savannah 4) Tomak, Ashley

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 3:56.92 2012 Dearborn Devine Child, Dearborn Devine Chi
M. Myler, L. Mullen, N. Urbanic, P. Patterson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 4:14.17 2 66
1) Wheeler, Chevonne 2) Filiatraut, Maddie
3) Rice, Shannon 4) Mark, Ashley
2 Cadillac 'A' 4:18.46 2 60
1) Netzley, Jessica 2) Hearth, Abby
3) Monfils, Kaitlyn 4) Healey, Jordan
3 Zeeland West 'A' 4:19.15 2 54
1) Ward, Kynzie 2) Diekema, Nicole
3) Smith, Joselyn 4) Ward, Delaynie
4 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 4:22.41 2 48
1) Weslow, Brandi 2) VanderGeld, Amiyah
3) Blair, Brittany 4) Spencer, Kaylee
5 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 4:24.77 2 42
1) VanDyke, Sarah 2) Borst, Meredith
3) Bjelland, Camilla 4) Brouwer, Claire
6 Linden 'A' 4:29.44 1 36
1) Pisoni, Alexis 2) Acox, Taylor
3) Wabel, Maddie 4) Cemazar, Emily
7 Zeeland East 'A' 4:31.72 2 30
1) Cuevas, Micah 2) Macomber, Clarissa
3) Riemersma, Sophie 4) Zuber, Chrissa
8 Hamilton 'A' 4:34.11 1 24
1) Woodke, Emily 2) Tomsa, Shyla
3) Harper, Caitlin 4) Driesenga, Brittany
9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 4:38.65 2 18
1) Berning, Hannah 2) Stewart, Danielle
3) Cutter, Alyssa 4) Weaver, Michaela

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 9:29.64 2008 Williamston, Williamston
S. Guile, L. Halm, E. Drenth, K. Nelson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cadillac 'A' 9:59.89 66
1) Netzley, Jessica 2) Hearth, Abby
3) Metzger, Shannon 4) Klotz, Analynne
2 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 10:05.16 60
1) Borst, Meredith 2) Bishop, Jenna
3) Bjelland, Camilla 4) Jonker, Abby
3 Zeeland West 'A' 10:06.14 54
1) Overweg, Morgan 2) Hoogenraad, Haley
3) Bekius, Lydia 4) Schenk, Brinley
4 Williamston 'A' 10:14.91 48
1) Harris, Gabrielle 2) Maurer, Amanda
3) Baumgarten, Alyssa 4) Jones, Hannah
5 Dearborn Divine Child 'A' 10:15.36 42
1) Divis, Haley 2) Rose, Emily
3) Tubay, Grace 4) Meyers, Adeline
6 Hamilton 'A' 10:25.61 36
1) Freyhof, Erika 2) Zahl, Sheryl-lyn
3) Freyhof, Audrey 4) Haverdink, Shea
7 Linden 'A' 10:28.85 30
1) Gossett, Maya 2) Cemazar, Emily
3) Hitt, Meghan 4) Ganger, Taylor
8 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 10:29.81 24
1) Adgate, Tannah 2) Hilton, Kiley
3) Lutz, Lauren 4) Gorton, Rachael
9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 10:51.45 18
1) Berning, Hannah 2) Stewart, Danielle
3) Berning, Emma 4) Dishaw, Reagan
10 Zeeland East 'A' 10:51.94 12
1) Zuber, Chrissa 2) Pratt, Emily
3) VanDoornik, Jaiden 4) Kikstra, Chloe
11 Belding 'A' 10:53.47 6
1) Myles, Teresa 2) Brownell, Sarah
3) Gross, Kassidi 4) Wallin, Mackenzie

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 5-07 2012 Kathryn Mills, Eaton Rapids
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riemersma, Sophie Zeeland East 5-04.00 33
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
P P XO O O XXO XXX
2 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 5-02.00 32
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
P P O XO O XXX
3 Draaisma, Annaka GR Christian 4-10.00 31
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XO XXX
4 Kraus, Megan Middleville TK 4-06.00 26.50
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
4 Berning, Emma BC Harper Creek 4-06.00 26.50
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
4 Nelson, Maddie Linden 4-06.00 26.50
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
4 Jacobs, Lilly Zeeland West 4-06.00 26.50
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
4 Ball, Jade Williamston 4-06.00 26.50
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
4 Ediger, Annaka Hamilton 4-06.00 26.50
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
4 Welker, Elena Drb Divine Child 4-06.00 26.50
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
4 Nienhuis, Haley Hamilton 4-06.00 26.50
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
12 Eubank, Summer Belding J4-06.00 22
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00
O XO XXX
13 Schenkel, Megan GR Christian J4-06.00 21
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00
XXO XO XXX
14 Weslow, Brandi Middleville TK J4-06.00 19.50
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00
O XXO XXX
14 Busscher, Ashten GR Christian J4-06.00 19.50
4-02.00 4-06.00 4-10.00
O XXO XXX
16 Kapuscinski, Gabby Cadillac 4-02.00 15
4-02.00 4-06.00
O XXX
16 Haubenstricker, McKenzie Linden 4-02.00 15
4-02.00 4-06.00
O XXX
16 Lycos, Elana Williamston 4-02.00 15
4-02.00 4-06.00
O XXX
16 Smeyers, Natalie Zeeland West 4-02.00 15
4-02.00 4-06.00
O XXX
16 VanDoornik, Jaiden Zeeland East 4-02.00 15
4-02.00 4-06.00
O XXX
16 Scott, Catie BC Harper Creek 4-02.00 15
4-02.00 4-06.00
O XXX
16 Williams, Allie Zeeland West 4-02.00 15
4-02.00 4-06.00
O XXX
23 Kukla, Kristen Drb Divine Child J4-02.00 10
4-02.00 4-06.00
XO XXX
23 Cross, Terryn Middleville TK J4-02.00 10
4-02.00 4-06.00
XO XXX
23 DeFouw, Catherine Hamilton J4-02.00 10
4-02.00 4-06.00
XO XXX
-- Redman, Ellyse Williamston NH
4-02.00
XXX
-- Wabel, Maddie Linden NH
4-02.00
XXX
-- Tuttle, Laura Belding NH
4-02.00
XXX
-- Myles, Teresa Belding NH
4-02.00
XXX
-- Harmon, Tayah BC Harper Creek NH
4-02.00
XXX

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 12-00 2010 Kristen Hixson, Chippewa Hills
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Joselyn Zeeland West 10-00.00 33
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00 9-03.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
P P O O XO XXX
2 Rauwerda, Annie GR Christian J10-00.00 32
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00 9-03.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
P P O O XXO XXX
3 Kusler, Megan BC Harper Creek 8-06.00 31
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00 9-03.00
O O O XXX
4 Kotecki, Taylor Williamston J8-06.00 30
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00 9-03.00
P XO O XXX
5 VanderWerp, Molly GR Christian J8-06.00 29
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00 9-03.00
XO O XXO XXX
6 Beyer, Eden Middleville TK 7-06.00 27.50
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00
O O XXX
6 Busscher, Ashten GR Christian 7-06.00 27.50
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00
P O XXX
8 Haubenstricker, McKenzie Linden J7-06.00 26
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00
XO O XXX
9 Cutter, Alyssa BC Harper Creek J7-06.00 24
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00
O XO XXX
9 Campo, Merrill Cadillac J7-06.00 24
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00
O XO XXX
9 O'Brien, Lauren Linden J7-06.00 24
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00
O XO XXX
12 Rader, Morgan Cadillac J7-06.00 21.50
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00
XO XO XXX
12 Morey, Aubree Zeeland West J7-06.00 21.50
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00
XO XO XXX
14 Mulvihill, Mallorey Hamilton 6-06.00 18.50
6-06.00 7-06.00
O XXX
14 Edsall, Alex Hamilton 6-06.00 18.50
6-06.00 7-06.00
O XXX
14 Rivera, Emily BC Harper Creek 6-06.00 18.50
6-06.00 7-06.00
O XXX
14 Pieters, Brynne Zeeland West 6-06.00 18.50
6-06.00 7-06.00
O XXX
-- Wabel, Emma Linden NH
6-06.00
XXX
-- Wallin, Mackenzie Belding NH
6-06.00
XXX
-- Stiffler, Hannah Williamston NH
6-06.00
XXX
-- Tolan, Abbi Middleville TK NH
6-06.00
XXX
-- Schaffer, Jennica Hamilton NH
6-06.00 7-06.00 8-06.00 9-03.00
P P P XXX
-- Pitsch, Stephanie Middleville TK NH
6-06.00
XXX

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 18-08 2007 Katie Guikema, GR South Christian
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Junior, Madison Zeeland East 16-11.50 33
2 Shea, Emma Middleville TK 16-05.75 32
3 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 16-01.75 31
4 Pardon, Bri'antae GR Christian 16-00.75 30
5 VanderGeld, Amiyah Middleville TK 15-08.00 29
6 Finch, Ali Cadillac 15-06.25 28
7 Healey, Jordan Cadillac 15-05.50 27
8 McCully, Johanna Belding 15-05.25 26
9 Rice, Shannon Drb Divine Child 15-03.25 24
9 Poel, Sophie Hamilton 15-03.25 24
9 Smeyers, Natalie Zeeland West 15-03.25 24
12 Hancock, Macy BC Harper Creek 15-02.75 22
13 McDowell, Lauren Belding 15-02.25 21
14 Nemeth, Laura Williamston 15-01.25 20
15 Nelson, Maddie Linden 15-00.00 19
16 Welker, Elena Drb Divine Child 14-11.50 18
17 Robach, Jessica Williamston 14-11.00 17
18 Crawford, Emily Drb Divine Child 14-10.50 16
19 Pisoni, Alexis Linden 14-09.50 15
20 Buffinga, Makaya GR Christian 14-07.00 14
21 Driesenga, Brittany Hamilton 14-06.50 13
22 Meeuwsen, Alyssa Zeeland East 14-06.25 12
23 Campo, Merrill Cadillac 14-05.00 11
24 Blair, Brittany Middleville TK 14-03.00 10
25 Lycos, Elana Williamston 14-00.50 9
26 Hill, Essence GR Christian 13-08.50 8
27 Lester, Alyssa Hamilton 13-08.25 7
28 Pratt, Emily Zeeland East 13-02.50 6
29 Andary, Jennifer Zeeland West 13-00.25 5
30 Berning, Hannah BC Harper Creek 12-11.50 4
31 Dishaw, Reagan BC Harper Creek 12-06.00 3
32 Gordon, Jorie Belding 11-10.00 2
33 Galarneau, Jordan Linden 11-02.75 1

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 45-02.50 1998 Alana Robinson, Grosse Ile
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pyles, Elizabeth Cadillac 41-02.00 33
2 Robinson, Franesha Hamilton 41-01.00 32
3 Wilker, Greta Belding 40-11.25 31
4 Geerlings, Amanda Zeeland East 40-01.00 30
5 Metzger, Liz Cadillac 36-00.00 29
6 Medendorp, Sara Zeeland East 35-03.75 28
7 Laxton, Emmaray BC Harper Creek 34-08.00 27
8 Boeve, Aliyah Zeeland East 34-06.50 26
9 Kraft, Olivia Zeeland West 33-04.50 25
10 Daul, Jessica Linden J33-04.50 24
11 Filiatraut, Allie Drb Divine Child 32-11.00 23
12 LeWalk, Katy Drb Divine Child 31-10.00 22
13 Gaiser, Emilee Zeeland West 31-08.75 21
14 Scott, Bailey BC Harper Creek 31-08.25 20
15 Shea, Emma Middleville TK 31-00.75 19
16 Berger, Gabby Williamston 30-07.00 18
17 Ediger, Abi Hamilton 30-02.00 17
18 Ediger, Annaka Hamilton 30-00.75 16
19 Sims, Kirstin Cadillac 29-05.75 15
20 Johnson, Kayla GR Christian 29-01.50 14
21 Wheeler, Chevonne Drb Divine Child 28-07.00 13
22 McKissack, Milyan GR Christian J28-07.00 12
23 Smith, Maddie Linden 27-10.00 11
24 McCully, Johanna Belding 27-07.75 10
25 Howard, Miria BC Harper Creek 27-04.50 9
26 Hagelberger, Sarah Williamston 26-06.50 8
27 Kraus, Megan Middleville TK 26-04.50 7
28 Bailey, Alexis Zeeland West 26-03.25 6
29 Thomas, Hailey Belding J26-03.25 5
30 Moore, Tayler Middleville TK 25-09.00 4
31 Diederich, Shay Williamston 24-09.25 3
32 Galarneau, Jordan Linden 22-00.50 2
33 Chiles, Kaylie GR Christian 21-11.50 1

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 159-09 1998 Alana Robinson, Grosse Ile
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pyles, Elizabeth Cadillac 128-00 33
2 Geerlings, Amanda Zeeland East 124-09 32
3 Scott, Bailey BC Harper Creek 114-00 31
4 Kraft, Olivia Zeeland West 106-09 30
5 Wilker, Greta Belding 106-03 29
6 Robinson, Franesha Hamilton 101-01 28
7 Filiatraut, Allie Drb Divine Child 101-00 27
8 Metzger, Liz Cadillac 98-09 26
9 Russcher, Emily Zeeland East 94-02 25
10 Laxton, Emmaray BC Harper Creek 94-00 24
11 Ediger, Abi Hamilton 92-05 23
12 Madigan, Molly Hamilton 91-08 22
13 Smith, Maddie Linden 89-07 21
14 Ricci, Giulia Zeeland West 88-02 20
15 Berger, Gabby Williamston 87-09 19
16 Shea, Emma Middleville TK 87-00 18
17 Daul, Jessica Linden 83-10 17
18 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 81-11 16
19 Nummer, Sarah Belding 80-11 15
20 McKissack, Milyan GR Christian 80-10 14
21 Osuamadi, Urenwa Drb Divine Child 80-05 13
22 Myles, Bridget Belding 73-07 12
23 LeWalk, Katy Drb Divine Child 72-00 11
24 Howard, Miria BC Harper Creek 70-09 10
25 Johnson, Kayla GR Christian 68-09 9
26 Hagelberger, Sarah Williamston 67-08 8
27 Sims, Kirstin Cadillac 66-08 7
28 Waterway, Taylor Zeeland East 65-11 6
29 Chiles, Kaylie GR Christian 64-00 5
30 Diederich, Shay Williamston 62-04 4
31 Beyer, Eden Middleville TK 60-09 3
32 Moore, Tayler Middleville TK 51-11 2
33 Wabel, Maddie Linden 51-09 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 10.68 2010 Ross Parsons, DeWitt
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McCullough, Brandon Allendale 11.59 5 39
2 Smith, Jordan GR Christian 11.59 5 38
3 Jackson, Jaevon Allendale 11.63 4 37
4 Brock, Mitch BC Harper Creek 11.69 5 36
5 Perieese, Darius Zeeland West 11.69 4 35
6 Zeller, Seth Marysville 11.81 5 34
7 Walter, Owen Corunna 11.82 4 33
8 Patrick, James GR Christian 11.85 4 32
9 Gualitieri, Anthony Allendale 11.87 5 31
10 DeKam, Jeremiah Hamilton 11.93 3 30
11 Walter, Michael Williamston 11.95 5 29
12 Syrek, A.J. Williamston 12.01 5 28
13 Bernard, Quinten Zeeland West 12.06 3 27
14 Scheske, Michael Sturgis 12.09 1 26
15 McNutt, Ja'Cory BC Harper Creek 12.10 5 25
16 Dekkinga, John Hamilton 12.16 4 24
17 Ryan, Dakota Corunna 12.18 3 23
18 Covert, Connor Coldwater 12.18 2 22
19 Wis, Anthony Zeeland East 12.19 1 21
20 Coney, Jaden Coldwater 12.19 2 20
21 Welch, Paul GR Christian 12.21 3 19
22 Patrick, Eathan Parma Western 12.22 4 18
23 King, Deontay Essexv'l Garber 12.25 3 17
24 Sullivan, Quinn Marysville 12.27 3 16
25 Maynard, Andru Parma Western 12.28 2 15
26 Keomoungkhoune, Quine Hamilton 12.30 3 14
27 Clark, Joel Zeeland East 12.36 3 13
28 Marks, Austin Parma Western 12.39 2 12
29 Johnson, Blair Williamston 12.40 4 11
30 Peterson, Brett Essexv'l Garber 12.44 2 9.50
30 Stuive, Elijah Zeeland East 12.44 4 9.50
32 Fleisher, Sean BC Harper Creek 12.50 2 8
33 Gehringer, Logan Corunna 12.51 2 7
34 Sergent, Jared Marysville 12.56 1 6
35 Gipple, Zach Coldwater 12.60 1 5
36 Doan, Vinh Zeeland West 12.63 2 4
37 Serrano, Dieego Sturgis 12.72 1 3
38 Harris, Dalton Sturgis 12.75 1 2
39 DeOpsomer, John Essexv'l Garber 13.42 1 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 21.80 2010 Ross Parsons, DeWitt
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huff, Malakhai Allendale 23.41 4 39
2 Muriithi, Faida GR Christian 23.48 5 38
3 Doeden, Charlie Hamilton 23.49 5 37
4 Smalley, Steffan Williamston 23.50 5 36
5 Mort, Spencer Corunna 23.57 5 35
6 Jackson, Jaevon Allendale 23.62 5 34
7 Jaskulka, Kyle Essexv'l Garber 23.69 4 33
8 Gualitieri, Anthony Allendale 23.88 4 32
9 Calvillo, Martin Sturgis 23.99 2 31
10 Zeller, Seth Marysville 24.06 5 30
11 Perieese, Darius Zeeland West 24.07 4 29
12 Ryan, Dakota Corunna 24.19 3 28
13 Syrek, A.J. Williamston 24.25 3 27
14 Dumond, David Corunna 24.36 2 26
15 Glaza, Desmond Essexv'l Garber 24.37 2 25
16 Maynard, Andru Parma Western 24.40 4 24
17 Clark, Joel Zeeland East 24.44 2 23
18 Rains, Elton Sturgis 24.45 2 22
19 Brock, Mitch BC Harper Creek 24.56 5 21
20 Hurlburt, Jon Williamston 24.58 3 20
21 Sullivan, Quinn Marysville 24.64 3 19
22 Peters, Trenton Hamilton 24.75 4 18
23 French, Luke Parma Western 24.75 2 17
24 Bernelis, Andy Essexv'l Garber 24.77 1 16
25 Hogan, Trevor BC Harper Creek 24.90 2 15
26 Bernard, Quinten Zeeland West 25.04 4 14
27 Fincannon, Drake Zeeland West 25.04 2 13
28 Welch, Thomas GR Christian 25.11 3 11.50
28 Keomoungkhoune, Quine Hamilton 25.11 4 11.50
30 Hervey, Jalonty BC Harper Creek 25.18 3 10
31 Stuive, Elijah Zeeland East 25.55 1 9
32 Marks, Austin Parma Western 25.60 1 8
33 Patrick, James GR Christian 25.63 3 7
34 Sergent, Jared Marysville 25.75 1 6
35 Drust, Aaron Coldwater 25.97 1 5
36 Mangandi, Salvador Sturgis 26.16 3 4
37 Abdullah, Faheem Coldwater 26.63 1 3
38 Victor, Cameron Coldwater 27.09 1 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 48.99 2013 Colby Clark, Stevensville Lakeshore
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doeden, Charlie Hamilton 49.87 5 39
2 Huff, Malakhai Allendale 50.39 4 38
3 Hollandsworth, Dalton Marysville 50.50 5 37
4 Steele, Daniel Sturgis 50.62 4 36
5 Jacobs, Noah Corunna 51.50 4 35
6 Peters, Trenton Hamilton 51.55 5 34
7 Buerckel, Fabian Parma Western 51.62 5 33
8 Smalley, Steffan Williamston 51.69 5 32
9 Hurlburt, Jon Williamston 52.05 4 31
10 Patrick, Eathan Parma Western 52.68 3 30
11 Scheske, Michael Sturgis 52.86 4 29
12 Mulder, Dylan Zeeland West 52.87 3 28
13 Trimm, Dakota BC Harper Creek 53.41 4 27
14 Quinn, Ethan Corunna 53.47 3 26
15 Kuiper, Nate Zeeland West 53.52 2 25
16 Murray, DeQuan GR Christian 53.65 3 24
17 Glaza, Desmond Essexv'l Garber 53.79 4 23
18 Brinks, Casey Zeeland West 53.91 3 22
19 DeKam, Jeremiah Hamilton 54.06 3 21
20 Davis, Matt BC Harper Creek 54.14 3 20
21 Joppich, Emmanuel Essexv'l Garber 54.85 2 19
22 Whiting, Caleb Parma Western 54.96 2 18
23 Perez, Angel Allendale 55.08 2 17
24 Mudd, Mitchell Zeeland East 55.12 4 16
25 Lee, Brendan Marysville 55.26 2 15
26 Cecchini, Teddy Essexv'l Garber 55.29 2 14
27 Diekema, Creaghan GR Christian 55.39 5 13
28 Serrano, Dieego Sturgis 55.53 1 12
29 Simpson, Wesley Marysville 55.55 3 11
30 Richardson, John Zach Williamston 55.71 2 10
31 LePage, Logan Corunna 55.75 1 9
32 Johnson, Ivan BC Harper Creek 55.81 1 8
33 Jonker, Ben GR Christian 56.43 2 7
34 Stuive, Elijah Zeeland East 57.19 5 6
35 Fee, Logan Coldwater 57.71 1 5
36 Haley, Conor Zeeland East 57.90 5 4
37 Muflihi, Hamza Coldwater 1:00.79 1 3
38 Victor, Cameron Coldwater 1:02.35 1 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 1:56.27 1999 Jacob Dalton, Haslett
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watson, Blake Corunna 2:01.48 2 39
2 Groendyk, John Zeeland East 2:03.17 2 38
3 Cramer, Dan Zeeland East 2:03.55 2 37
4 Field, Matt Hamilton 2:03.56 2 36
5 Bell, Shawn Sturgis 2:04.28 2 35
6 Trowbridge, Jacob Corunna 2:04.36 2 34
7 Mesh, Kyle Corunna 2:04.56 2 33
8 Varineau, Justin GR Christian 2:05.80 2 32
9 Inosencio, Jacob Parma Western 2:07.24 2 31
10 Walser, Xavier Allendale 2:08.42 1 30
11 Arredondo, Bryce Zeeland West 2:08.70 2 29
12 Freyhof, Mark Hamilton 2:08.73 1 28
13 Poel, Tyler GR Christian 2:08.79 2 27
14 Harris, Gabe Zeeland West 2:09.23 2 26
15 Davis, Matt BC Harper Creek 2:09.31 2 25
16 Klanderman, Caden Hamilton 2:10.52 1 24
17 Coha, Austin Marysville 2:10.86 2 23
18 Hantz II, Archie BC Harper Creek 2:11.77 1 22
19 Van Den Heuvel, John GR Christian 2:13.08 2 21
20 Kelly, Markus Allendale 2:13.19 1 20
21 Peterson, Brett Essexv'l Garber 2:14.73 1 19
22 Robitaille, Grant Williamston 2:15.10 1 18
23 Smith, Garrett Williamston 2:16.17 2 17
24 Rodriguez, Kevin Coldwater 2:16.20 1 16
25 Harrington, Vince Marysville 2:16.26 1 15
26 Boeve, Erik Zeeland West 2:17.47 2 14
27 Fee, Logan Coldwater 2:17.55 1 13
28 Hepinstall, Cody Marysville 2:18.21 1 12
29 Schempf, Lucas Parma Western 2:18.49 2 11
30 MacGeorge, Keegan Allendale 2:19.20 1 10
31 Orrostieta, Steven Sturgis 2:19.69 1 9
32 Mudd, Mitchell Zeeland East 2:20.16 1 8
33 Trimm, Dakota BC Harper Creek 2:21.06 2 7
34 Cobley, Hayden Essexv'l Garber 2:23.36 1 6
35 DeOpsomer, Thomas Essexv'l Garber 2:24.41 1 5
36 Burns, Michael Parma Western 2:26.97 1 4
37 Muir, John Williamston 2:46.95 1 3

Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 4:18.19 2005 Dan Roberts, Vicksburg
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacobs, Noah Corunna 4:22.73 2 39
2 Varineau, Justin GR Christian 4:25.62 2 38
3 Freyhof, Mark Hamilton 4:30.68 2 37
4 Jacobs, Ben Corunna 4:33.15 2 36
5 Bell, Shawn Sturgis 4:33.61 2 35
6 Mesh, Kyle Corunna 4:34.15 2 34
7 Inosencio, Jacob Parma Western 4:34.61 2 33
8 Maurer, Nathan Williamston 4:36.60 2 32
9 Poel, Tyler GR Christian 4:39.28 2 31
10 Morse, Josiah Essexv'l Garber 4:40.69 2 30
11 Walser, Xavier Allendale 4:40.78 2 29
12 Sansburn, Jacob Essexv'l Garber 4:40.85 2 28
13 Kornoelje, Charlie GR Christian 4:42.95 2 27
14 Arredondo, Bryce Zeeland West 4:44.17 2 26
15 Davis, Aaron Williamston 4:44.30 2 25
16 Converse, Matthew Zeeland West 4:46.43 2 24
17 Bowen, John Williamston 4:47.48 2 23
18 Rodriguez, Kevin Coldwater 4:47.92 2 22
19 Topp, Caleb Hamilton 4:48.07 2 21
20 Koopman, Luke Hamilton 4:48.11 2 20
21 Clemens, Adam Coldwater 4:48.97 1 19
22 Turpel, Jacob Marysville 4:51.82 1 18
23 DeHaan, Kody Zeeland East 4:54.22 1 17
24 Harrington, Vince Marysville 4:56.16 1 16
25 Funk, Devon BC Harper Creek 4:56.22 1 15
26 TerHaar, Eric Zeeland West 4:57.44 1 14
27 Haller, Drew BC Harper Creek 4:59.42 1 13
28 Mudd, Josh Zeeland East 4:59.78 1 12
29 Doornbos, Jacob Allendale 4:59.88 1 11
30 Ringling, Isaac Zeeland East 5:00.21 1 10
31 Eernisse, Taelor Parma Western 5:00.44 1 9
32 Hepinstall, Cody Marysville 5:00.72 1 8
33 Withers, Bryce BC Harper Creek 5:01.93 1 7
34 Hirdes, Alan Allendale 5:05.22 1 6
35 VanDell, Asher Essexv'l Garber 5:16.52 1 5
36 Bundy, Jake Sturgis 5:18.20 1 4
37 Veneziano, Zachary Parma Western 5:22.82 1 3
38 Cardiel, Abdiel Sturgis 5:34.49 1 2
39 Murphy, Ryan Coldwater 5:49.75 1 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 9:29.52 2001 Tim Ross, Caledonia
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacobs, Noah Corunna 9:34.34 39
2 Freyhof, Mark Hamilton 9:39.48 38
3 Jacobs, Ben Corunna 10:00.52 37
4 Brink, Aaron GR Christian 10:08.31 36
5 Maurer, Nathan Williamston 10:14.19 35
6 Bruckman, Charlie Corunna 10:15.76 34
7 Jura, Victor GR Christian 10:15.90 33
8 Davis, Aaron Williamston 10:19.75 32
9 Blanker, Matthew GR Christian 10:23.23 31
10 Koopman, Luke Hamilton 10:23.89 30
11 Starr, Gezahegn Parma Western 10:30.17 29
12 Bowen, John Williamston 10:31.79 28
13 Converse, Matthew Zeeland West 10:37.44 27
14 Robertson, Tyler Parma Western 10:45.34 26
15 DeHaan, Kody Zeeland East 10:48.69 25
16 Topp, Caleb Hamilton 10:54.40 24
17 Eernisse, Taelor Parma Western 10:58.78 23
18 Mudd, Josh Zeeland East 10:59.27 22
19 TerHaar, Eric Zeeland West 11:02.49 21
20 Haller, Drew BC Harper Creek 11:04.64 20
21 Turpel, Jacob Marysville 11:08.47 19
22 Costa, Jaden BC Harper Creek 11:11.18 18
23 Brower, Jarek Zeeland West 11:14.59 17
24 Funk, Devon BC Harper Creek 11:15.06 16
25 Sprowls, Brendan Sturgis 11:21.45 15
26 Doornbos, Jacob Allendale 11:23.08 14
27 Turpel, Zachary Marysville 11:26.82 13
28 VanDell, Asher Essexv'l Garber 11:27.00 12
29 Kawamura, Ekai Sturgis 11:33.84 11
30 Rogers, Noah Marysville 12:08.50 10
31 Isenga, Jason Allendale 12:16.86 9
32 Wiersma, Ian Zeeland East 12:25.70 8
33 Kontranowski, Kaden Essexv'l Garber 12:29.62 7
34 Austin, Henry Allendale 12:35.56 6
35 Lloyd, Conner Sturgis 12:56.71 5

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 14.32 2003 John Childress, Flint Powers
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dams, Kyle Hamilton 15.35 5 39
2 Byl, David GR Christian 15.79 5 38
3 Couturier, Drew Allendale 15.87 5 37
4 Devos, Kevin Allendale 16.09 5 36
5 Welte, Cameron Corunna 16.41 4 35
6 Semia, Badr Zeeland West 16.43 5 34
7 Ottolini, Micah Parma Western 16.57 4 33
8 DeJonge, Nolan Hamilton 16.60 4 32
9 DeJonge, Corbin Zeeland East 16.65 5 31
10 Taylor, John BC Harper Creek 16.76 4 30
11 Malone, Jackson BC Harper Creek 16.86 5 29
12 Veele, Austin Zeeland West 17.02 3 28
13 Mitchell, Jaden Marysville 17.03 3 27
14 Ramirez, Anthony Zeeland East 17.17 3 26
15 Rasnick, Michael Marysville 17.17 5 25
16 Gonzalez, Jacob GR Christian 17.23 4 24
17 VanDeuren, Jacob Williamston 17.29 4 23
18 Soukhome, Cam Zeeland East 17.68 3 22
19 Lane, Trenton Hamilton 17.82 4 21
20 Raczkowski, Luke Parma Western 17.90 2 20
21 Collar, Harley Allendale 18.18 3 19
22 Christie, Jacob Williamston 18.21 3 18
23 Shomali, Julian Corunna 18.34 2 16.50
23 Bailey, Adam Coldwater 18.34 3 16.50
25 Kelly, Paul Sturgis 18.39 3 15
26 Dalzell, Michael Essexv'l Garber 18.45 2 14
27 Gee, Harold GR Christian 18.47 1 13
28 Thompson, Tyler Zeeland West 18.47 4 12
29 Rocco, Kade BC Harper Creek 18.93 1 11
30 Beckhusen, Jacob Coldwater 19.00 2 10
31 Bailey, Jared Corunna 19.04 2 9
32 Sargent, James Marysville 19.26 2 8
33 Burkhart, Austin Parma Western 19.39 1 7
34 Aljabaly, Haroon Coldwater 19.48 1 6
35 Gallegos, Tyler Essexv'l Garber 19.68 1 5
36 Markus, Jonathan Sturgis 20.22 2 4
37 Parker, Zack Essexv'l Garber 20.24 1 3
38 Pleyte, Max Williamston 20.59 2 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 38.51 2011 Justin Balczak, Cedar Springs
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dams, Kyle Hamilton 40.49 3 39
2 DeJonge, Corbin Zeeland East 40.62 5 38
3 Byl, David GR Christian 41.68 5 37
4 Devos, Kevin Allendale 41.95 5 36
5 Lane, Trenton Hamilton 42.18 5 35
6 Ottolini, Micah Parma Western 42.52 4 34
7 Raczkowski, Luke Parma Western 42.64 4 33
8 Thompson, Tyler Zeeland West 42.81 5 32
9 Fincannon, Drake Zeeland West 42.90 5 31
10 Mitchell, Jaden Marysville 43.23 4 30
11 Malone, Jackson BC Harper Creek 43.30 5 29
12 Meyer-kamphuis, Noah Zeeland East 44.00 4 28
13 Kelly, Paul Sturgis 44.04 3 27
14 Christie, Jacob Williamston 44.23 3 26
15 Taylor, John BC Harper Creek 44.25 3 25
16 DeJonge, Nolan Hamilton 44.29 3 24
17 Kellogg, Alex Corunna 44.34 2 23
18 Ramirez, Anthony Zeeland East 44.69 3 22
19 Rasnick, Michael Marysville 45.02 5 21
20 Welte, Cameron Corunna 45.36 2 20
21 Gonzalez, Jacob GR Christian 45.48 3 19
22 Dalzell, Michael Essexv'l Garber 46.05 3 18
23 Semia, Badr Zeeland West 46.08 4 17
24 Inosencio, Alex Parma Western 46.11 1 16
25 Gallegos, Tyler Essexv'l Garber 46.59 2 15
26 Cataldo, Braiden Allendale 46.63 1 14
27 Bailey, Adam Coldwater 47.17 4 13
28 Carlsen, Jacob BC Harper Creek 47.52 2 12
29 Markus, Jonathan Sturgis 47.77 1 11
30 Sargent, James Marysville 47.80 1 10
31 Bailey, Jared Corunna 48.34 2 9
32 Gee, Harold GR Christian 48.66 1 8
33 Aljabaly, Haroon Coldwater 48.93 2 7
34 Beckhusen, Jacob Coldwater 49.33 2 6
35 Collar, Harley Allendale 49.45 2 5
36 Parker, Zack Essexv'l Garber 50.29 1 4
-- Franks, Noah Sturgis DQ 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 43.09 2014 Zeeland West, Zeeland West
D. Bauder, D. Perieese, J. Tran, K. Sihavong
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 43.86 2 78
1) Muriithi, Faida 2) Smith, Jordan
3) Ellis, Matthew 4) Patrick, James
2 Allendale 'A' 44.08 2 72
1) Couturier, Drew 2) Dunn, Jordan
3) Gualitieri, Anthony 4) McCullough, Brandon
3 Zeeland West 'A' 44.28 2 66
1) Bernard, Quinten 2) Doan, Vinh
3) Perieese, Darius 4) Semia, Badr
4 Hamilton 'A' 44.39 2 60
1) Keomoungkhoune, Quine 2) DeKam, Jeremiah
3) Dekkinga, John 4) Field, Matt
5 Corunna 'A' 44.45 2 54
1) Quinn, Ethan 2) Ryan, Dakota
3) Dumond, David 4) Walter, Owen
6 Sturgis 'A' 44.52 2 48
1) Scheske, Michael 2) Mangandi, Salvador
3) Rains, Elton 4) Sholl, Johnathon
7 Essexville Garber 'A' 44.86 2 42
1) Bernelis, Andy 2) McFarland, Miles
3) Jaskulka, Kyle 4) King, Deontay
8 Parma Western 'A' 45.57 2 36
1) Marks, Austin 2) French, Luke
3) Maynard, Andru 4) Patrick, Eathan
9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 45.65 1 30
1) Brock, Mitch 2) Bishop, Ethan
3) Hogan, Trevor 4) McNutt, Ja'Cory
10 Williamston 'A' 45.93 1 24
1) Syrek, A.J. 2) Johnson, Blair
3) Christie, Jacob 4) Walter, Michael
11 Zeeland East 'A' 46.04 1 18
1) Clark, Joel 2) Metzger, Bryce
3) Wis, Anthony 4) Groenewoud, Evan
12 Coldwater 'A' 46.73 1 12
1) Drust, Aaron 2) DeMeester, Sam
3) Coney, Jaden 4) Covert, Connor
13 Marysville 'A' 47.19 1 6
1) Sullivan, Quinn 2) Holaway, Josh
3) Lee, Anthony 4) Zeller, Seth

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 1:29.28 5/23/2015 Allendale, Allendale
A Raap, J Dunn, N Couturier, A Raap
MITCA D2: R 1:29.28 5/23/2015 Allendale, Allendale
A Raap, J Dunn, N Couturier, A Raap
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Corunna 'A' 1:29.93 2 78
1) Quinn, Ethan 2) Mort, Corey
3) Walter, Owen 4) Mort, Spencer
2 Hamilton 'A' 1:30.88 2 72
1) Dekkinga, John 2) Doeden, Charlie
3) Field, Matt 4) Peters, Trenton
3 Zeeland West 'A' 1:32.00 2 66
1) Semia, Badr 2) Brinks, Casey
3) Perieese, Darius 4) Thompson, Tyler
4 Allendale 'A' 1:32.01 2 60
1) Dunn, Jordan 2) Gualitieri, Anthony
3) Huff, Malakhai 4) Jackson, Jaevon
5 Sturgis 'A' 1:32.25 1 54
1) Mangandi, Salvador 2) Rains, Elton
3) Calvillo, Martin 4) Sholl, Johnathon
6 Williamston 'A' 1:33.49 2 48
1) Walter, Michael 2) Syrek, A.J.
3) VanDeuren, Jacob 4) Smalley, Steffan
7 Essexville Garber 'A' 1:34.17 1 42
1) McFarland, Miles 2) Bernelis, Andy
3) King, Deontay 4) Jaskulka, Kyle
8 Marysville 'A' 1:34.18 2 36
1) Sullivan, Quinn 2) Hollandsworth, Dalton
3) Simpson, Wesley 4) Zeller, Seth
9 Parma Western 'A' 1:35.06 1 30
1) Marks, Austin 2) French, Luke
3) Buerckel, Fabian 4) Raczkowski, Luke
10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 1:36.79 1 24
1) Hervey, Jalonty 2) Fleisher, Sean
3) Hogan, Trevor 4) Kane, Keagan
11 Zeeland East 'A' 1:38.28 1 18
1) Clark, Joel 2) Groenewoud, Evan
3) Metzger, Bryce 4) Wis, Anthony
12 Coldwater 'A' 1:38.78 1 12
1) Beckhusen, Jacob 2) Coney, Jaden
3) DeMeester, Sam 4) Bailey, Adam
13 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 1:44.08 2 6
1) Muriithi, Faida 2) Jonker, Ben
3) Ellis, Matthew 4) Smith, Jordan

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MITCA D2: R 3:21.69 5/23/2015 Williamston, Williamston
H Grischke, S Kerby, S Smalley, T Lamar
MITCA D2: R 3:21.69 5/23/2015 Williamston, Williamston
H Grischke, S Kerby, S Smalley, T Lamar
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton 'A' 3:24.42 2 78
1) Doeden, Charlie 2) Lane, Trenton
3) Field, Matt 4) Peters, Trenton
2 Zeeland East 'A' 3:27.02 2 72
1) DeJonge, Corbin 2)
3 Corunna 'A' 3:27.18 2 66
1) Mort, Corey 2) Quinn, Ethan
3) Walter, Owen 4) Mort, Spencer
4 Essexville Garber 'A' 3:28.55 2 60
1) Jaskulka, Kyle 2) McFarland, Miles
3) Sansburn, Jacob 4) Morse, Josiah
5 Sturgis 'A' 3:29.93 2 54
1) Calvillo, Martin 2) Bell, Shawn
3) Sholl, Johnathon 4) Steele, Daniel
6 Zeeland West 'A' 3:32.60 2 48
1) Boeve, Erik 2) Brinks, Casey
3) Mulder, Dylan 4) Thompson, Tyler
7 Williamston 'A' 3:34.17 1 42
1) Hurlburt, Jon 2) Hercules, Jonah
3) Dutcher, Tom 4) Smalley, Steffan
8 Allendale 'A' 3:34.92 1 36
1) Devos, Kevin 2) Dunn, Jordan
3) Huff, Malakhai 4) Perez, Angel
9 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 3:35.64 1 30
1) Van Den Heuvel, John 2) Diekema, Creaghan
3) Patrick, James 4) Byl, David
10 Marysville 'A' 3:37.07 2 24
1) Simpson, Wesley 2) Coha, Austin
3) Hollandsworth, Dalton 4) Lee, Brendan
11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 3:39.47 1 18
1) Malone, Jackson 2) Davis, Matt
3) Hantz II, Archie 4) Trimm, Dakota
12 Parma Western 'A' 3:39.94 2 12
1) Urbaniak, Andrew 2) Inosencio, Jacob
3) Patrick, Eathan 4) Raczkowski, Luke

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 8:01.90 1984 Alma, Alma
J. Morey, T. DeJong, B. Bender, A. Sanchez
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corunna 'A' 8:11.57 78
1) Trowbridge, Jacob 2) Watson, Blake
3) Petersen, Miles 4) Jacobs, Noah
2 Zeeland East 'A' 8:18.18 72
1) Haley, Conor 2)
3 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 8:18.70 66
1) Van Den Heuvel, John 2) Poel, Tyler
3) Blanker, Matthew 4) Varineau, Justin
4 Essexville Garber 'A' 8:28.06 60
1) DeOpsomer, Thomas 2) Sansburn, Jacob
3) Peterson, Brett 4) Morse, Josiah
5 Marysville 'A' 8:30.75 54
1) Coha, Austin 2) Hepinstall, Cody
3) Hollandsworth, Dalton 4) Simpson, Wesley
6 Zeeland West 'A' 8:35.13 48
1) Mulder, Dylan 2) Boeve, Erik
3) Brower, Jarek 4) Harris, Gabe
7 Parma Western 'A' 8:36.34 42
1) Schempf, Lucas 2) Robertson, Tyler
3) Starr, Gezahegn 4) Whiting, Caleb
8 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 8:37.06 36
1) Davis, Matt 2) Hantz II, Archie
3) Johnson, Ivan 4) Trimm, Dakota
9 Hamilton 'A' 8:46.81 30
1) Freyhof, Mark 2) Klanderman, Caden
3) Koopman, Luke 4) Topp, Caleb
10 Allendale 'A' 8:48.31 24
1) Kelly, Markus 2) MacGeorge, Keegan
3) Perez, Angel 4) Walser, Xavier
11 Williamston 'A' 8:54.55 18
1) Maurer, Nathan 2) Smith, Gabe
3) Robitaille, Grant 4) Smith, Garrett
12 Sturgis 'A' 9:19.79 12
1) Bundy, Jake 2) Orrostieta, Steven
3) Kawamura, Ekai 4) Cardiel, Abdiel
13 Coldwater 'A' 9:21.92 6
1) Aljabaly, Haroon 2) Aerts, Ethan
3) Evers, Josh 4) Murphy, Ryan

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 6-08 2006 Woodell Payne, Ypsilanti
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMahon, Teghan Hamilton 6-04.00 39
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
P O O XXO O XO XXX
2 Dams, Kyle Hamilton 6-02.00 38
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
P O O O O XXX
3 Nichols, Adam Williamston 6-00.00 37
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P O O O XXX
4 Kane, Keagan BC Harper Creek J6-00.00 36
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P O XO O XXX
5 Abel, Chris Zeeland East J6-00.00 35
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P O O XO XXX
6 Gonzalez, Jacob GR Christian J6-00.00 34
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P O O XXO XXX
7 Compagner, Colton Zeeland East J6-00.00 33
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P O XXO XXO XXX
8 Aldrich, Spencer Parma Western 5-10.00 32
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
P P O XXX
9 DeJonge, Corbin Zeeland East J5-10.00 31
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
P O XO XXX
10 Couturier, Drew Allendale J5-10.00 30
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
O O XXO
11 Taylor, John BC Harper Creek 5-06.00 25
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
P O XXX
11 Ebeling, George Allendale 5-06.00 25
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
O O XXX
11 Wilson, Derek Marysville 5-06.00 25
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
O O XXX
11 Bernelis, Andy Essexv'l Garber 5-06.00 25
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
O O XXX
11 McMahon, Sawyer Hamilton 5-06.00 25
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
O O XXX
11 Mort, Corey Corunna 5-06.00 25
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
P O XXX
11 Coney, Jaden Coldwater 5-06.00 25
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
P O XXX
11 Ayoola, Ireoluwa GR Christian 5-06.00 25
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
O O XXX
11 Hercules, Jonah Williamston 5-06.00 25
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
P O XXX
20 Cobley, Hayden Essexv'l Garber J5-06.00 20
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
XO O XXX
21 Quintanilla, Daniel Zeeland West J5-06.00 18.50
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
O XO XXX
21 Devine, Noah Parma Western J5-06.00 18.50
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
O XO XXX
23 Watros, Brandon Williamston J5-06.00 17
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
XO XO XXX
24 Weber, Ryan Corunna J5-06.00 16
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
P XXO XXX
25 Ebong, Elijah Parma Western J5-06.00 14.50
5-02.00 5-06.00 5-10.00
XO XXO XXX
25 Wooley, Chris Corunna J5-06.00 14.50
5-02.00 5-06.00
XO XXO
27 Lastacy, Hunter Allendale 5-02.00 12
5-02.00 5-06.00
O XXX
27 Beckhusen, Jacob Coldwater 5-02.00 12
5-02.00 5-06.00
O XXX
27 Kuiper, Nate Zeeland West 5-02.00 12
5-02.00 5-06.00
O XXX
30 Lee, Brendan Marysville J5-02.00 9
5-02.00 5-06.00
XO XXX
30 Jenkins, D'Antay GR Christian J5-02.00 9
5-02.00 5-06.00
XO XXX
30 Glaza, Desmond Essexv'l Garber J5-02.00 9
5-02.00 5-06.00
XO XXX
-- Tolsma, Travis Zeeland West NH
5-02.00
XXX
-- Ganton, Kameron BC Harper Creek NH
5-02.00
XXX
-- Lee, Anthony Marysville NH
5-02.00
XXX

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 15-06 2000 Nick Shaibly, Haslett
MITCA D2: R 15-06 2014 Justin McKenzie, Linden
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gauss, Bradley Parma Western 14-00.00 39
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
P P P XO O O XXO XXX
2 Munce, Dayton Williamston 13-06.00 38
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O O O XO O O XXX
3 Veydt, Chase Parma Western 13-00.00 37
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P P XO O XO XXX
4 Tolsma, Ryan Hamilton 12-03.00 34.50
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00
O O O O XXX
4 Garnsey, John Zeeland West 12-03.00 34.50
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00
P P O O XXX
4 McMahon, Sawyer Hamilton 12-03.00 34.50
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00
P O O O XXX
4 Bont, Remington Allendale 12-03.00 34.50
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00
P P O O XXX
8 Kinsey, Noah Sturgis J12-03.00 32
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00
P P XO O XXX
9 Forner, Dawson Allendale J12-03.00 31
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00
P XO XO O XXX
10 VanFleteren, Jaron Corunna J12-03.00 29.50
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00
P P O XO XXX
10 Ayoola, Ireoluwa GR Christian J12-03.00 29.50
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00
O O O XO XXX
12 Trimm, Dakota BC Harper Creek J12-03.00 27.50
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00
O O XO XO XXX
12 Urbaniak, Andrew Parma Western J12-03.00 27.50
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00
P P XO XO XXX
14 Evers, Jacob Coldwater J12-03.00 26
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00 13-00.00
P XO XO XO XXX
15 Battjes, Nick Williamston 11-06.00 24.50
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00
O O O XXX
15 Rasnick, Michael Marysville 11-06.00 24.50
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00
P P O XXX
17 Hansen, Cody Marysville J11-06.00 23
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00
P XO O XXX
18 Farnsworth, David Marysville J11-06.00 22
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00 12-03.00
P XXO O XXX
19 Winemiller, Charlie Corunna 10-06.00 19
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00
O O XXX
19 Muflihi, Hamza Coldwater 10-06.00 19
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00
O O XXX
19 Zandee, Jesse GR Christian 10-06.00 19
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00
O O XXX
19 Veele, Austin Zeeland West 10-06.00 19
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00
O O XXX
19 Ambrose, Luke Allendale 10-06.00 19
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00
O O XXX
24 Groenewoud, Evan Zeeland East J10-06.00 15.50
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00
O XO XXX
24 Sandoval-Crespo, Hervin BC Harper Creek J10-06.00 15.50
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00
O XO XXX
26 Blood, Trevor Hamilton J10-06.00 14
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00
XO XO XXX
27 Butz, Dillon Zeeland West J10-06.00 13
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00
O XXO XXX
28 Bonner, Toby Williamston J10-06.00 12
9-06.00 10-06.00 11-06.00
XO XXO XXX
29 Franks, Noah Sturgis 9-06.00 10.50
9-06.00 10-06.00
O XXX
29 Abdullah, Faheem Coldwater 9-06.00 10.50
9-06.00 10-06.00
O XXX
31 Woltjer, Nick GR Christian J9-06.00 9
9-06.00 10-06.00
XO XXX
-- Sall, Austin Zeeland East NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Rudnick, Michael Essexv'l Garber NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Parker, Zack Essexv'l Garber NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Kellogg, Alex Corunna NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Roberts, Andrew Zeeland East NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Lawhead, Brandon BC Harper Creek NH
9-06.00
XXX

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 22-03 2011 Tim Kulang, East Lansing
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mort, Corey Corunna 21-09.00 39
2 Barton, Khylin Zeeland East 21-07.00 38
3 Mort, Spencer Corunna 21-05.25 37
4 Couturier, Drew Allendale 21-05.00 36
5 Ellis, Matthew GR Christian 20-10.75 35
6 Coney, Jaden Coldwater 20-07.50 34
7 McCullough, Brandon Allendale 20-07.25 33
8 Ryan, Dakota Corunna 20-03.50 32
9 Jenkins, D'Antay GR Christian 19-11.50 31
10 Devine, Noah Parma Western 19-08.75 30
11 Hervey, Jalonty BC Harper Creek 19-08.25 29
12 Dams, Kyle Hamilton 19-08.00 28
13 Glaza, Desmond Essexv'l Garber 19-07.25 27
14 Kuiper, Nate Zeeland West 19-05.75 26
15 Quintanilla, Daniel Zeeland West 19-01.75 25
16 Kane, Keagan BC Harper Creek 19-00.50 24
17 Keomoungkhoune, Quine Hamilton 19-00.00 23
18 Evink, Dainen Zeeland East 18-11.25 22
19 Drust, Aaron Coldwater 18-09.00 21
20 Devos, Kevin Allendale 18-08.25 20
21 Rhodes, Nygie Marysville 18-05.75 19
22 Bonifer, Drew BC Harper Creek 18-02.25 18
23 Visser, Nate Zeeland West 17-10.25 17
24 Nichols, Adam Williamston 17-07.25 16
25 Longberg, Oscar Parma Western 17-07.00 15
26 Lewis, Javon Parma Western 17-06.00 14
27 Richardson, John Zach Williamston 17-02.25 13
28 Taylor, Dylan Hamilton 17-01.75 12
29 Lee, Anthony Marysville 16-11.00 11
30 King, Deontay Essexv'l Garber 16-08.50 10
31 Wilson, Derek Marysville 16-08.25 9
32 Ramirez, Anthony Zeeland East 16-08.00 8
33 Murphy, Ryan Coldwater 16-06.50 7
34 Heyer, Kersten Sturgis 16-04.00 6
35 Zimmerman, Alex Williamston 16-02.75 5
36 Fuller, Tre Sturgis 15-07.75 4
-- Muriithi, Faida GR Christian FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 61-11 2011 Derek Sievers, Byron Center
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Covert, Connor Coldwater 53-03.50 39
2 DeMeester, Sam Coldwater 51-07.50 38
3 Gipple, Zach Coldwater 49-06.00 37
4 VanValkenburg, Zach Zeeland West 49-04.00 36
5 Slager, Jayk Zeeland West 48-07.25 35
6 Gutierrez, Alan Zeeland East 47-04.00 34
7 Maki, Maddox Williamston 46-10.00 33
8 Oswald, Chase Allendale 46-07.75 32
9 Nations, Max Corunna 45-05.50 31
10 Tolsma, Ryan Hamilton 45-04.50 30
11 Blair, Brandon Corunna 44-09.75 29
12 Garcia, Rodrigo Sturgis 44-06.00 28
13 Knoll, Brenden Zeeland East 44-05.50 27
14 Price, Malachi GR Christian 44-04.25 26
15 VandeVusse, Brandon Hamilton 44-00.50 25
16 Briggs, Brennon Zeeland East 43-09.50 24
17 Clapp, Cooper Corunna 42-08.50 23
18 Marker, Keylin Sturgis 42-05.00 22
19 Bell, Dan Marysville 42-03.25 21
20 McNutt, Ja'Cory BC Harper Creek 42-02.25 20
21 Buresh, Seth Hamilton 41-03.25 19
22 Holaway, Josh Marysville 41-01.25 18
23 Brinks, Riley Zeeland West 40-06.50 17
24 Reinke, James Essexv'l Garber 40-02.50 16
25 Kloote, Colton Allendale 39-10.25 15
26 Schlinz, Matt Allendale 39-08.25 14
27 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 39-07.50 13
28 Godwin, K.J. GR Christian 39-00.50 12
29 Dalzell, Michael Essexv'l Garber 38-09.25 11
30 Hull, John Williamston 38-06.25 10
31 Kolassa, Hunter BC Harper Creek 38-05.25 9
32 Ellul, Ryan Marysville 38-01.75 8
33 Oxley, Tyler Parma Western 37-06.50 7
34 Ellis, Matthew GR Christian 37-02.50 6
35 Brown, Jarrod Essexv'l Garber 36-08.50 5
36 Taylor, Travis Sturgis 36-05.50 4
37 Frazier, Hunter BC Harper Creek 35-01.50 3
38 Yokom, Brady Parma Western 34-06.50 2
39 Peterson, Jacob Parma Western 32-03.25 1

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
MITCA D2: R 194-04 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Covert, Connor Coldwater 158-03 39
2 Slager, Jayk Zeeland West 157-09 38
3 Gort, Max Zeeland East 135-05 37
4 Knoll, Brenden Zeeland East 135-04 36
5 Holaway, Josh Marysville 135-00 35
6 McNutt, Ja'Cory BC Harper Creek 133-07 34
7 Tolsma, Ryan Hamilton J133-07 33
8 Klein, Colin Coldwater 132-10 32
9 Oswald, Chase Allendale 131-08 31
10 Marker, Keylin Sturgis 127-11 30
11 DeMeester, Sam Coldwater 125-02 29
12 VanValkenburg, Zach Zeeland West 124-04 28
13 Nations, Max Corunna 124-03 27
14 Bodrie, Cody Essexv'l Garber 119-05 26
15 Steinacker, Jake Corunna 118-08 25
16 Murray, Jacob GR Christian 116-11 24
17 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 116-02 23
18 Ham, Chris Parma Western 115-11 22
19 Hullett, Ricky Parma Western 115-00 21
20 Clapp, Cooper Corunna 113-03 20
21 Busick, John BC Harper Creek 112-11 19
22 Brinks, Riley Zeeland West J112-11 18
23 Maki, Maddox Williamston 112-08 17
24 VandeVusse, Brandon Hamilton 112-02 16
25 Taylor, Lucas Zeeland East 109-11 15
26 Bell, Dan Marysville 109-01 14
27 Brown, Jarrod Essexv'l Garber 108-07 13
28 Dodde, Spencer Allendale 108-02 12
29 Sluyter, Brenden Allendale 107-10 11
30 Singh, Harmeet Parma Western 104-11 10
31 Rodriguez, Jesse Sturgis 103-08 9
32 VanMeurs, Tyler GR Christian 101-10 8
33 Monroe, Blake Williamston 99-03 6.50
33 Buresh, Seth Hamilton 99-03 6.50
35 Kapteyn, Andre GR Christian 95-04 5
36 Frazier, Hunter BC Harper Creek 94-04 4
37 Ellul, Ryan Marysville 94-01 3
38 Garcia, Rodrigo Sturgis 90-05 2

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland West 1026.50 2) Grand Rapids Christian 955
3) Hamilton 925 4) Cadillac 891
5) Zeeland East 867.50 6) Middleville Thornapple-Ke 771.50
7) Dearborn Divine Child 700.50 8) Linden 682.50
9) Battle Creek Harper Creek 663 10) Williamston 662.50
11) Belding 495

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Corunna 1302.50 2) Hamilton 1294
3) Zeeland West 1114 4) Allendale 1096.50
5) Grand Rapids Christian 1057 6) Zeeland East 981
7) Williamston 928 8) Parma Western 897.50
9) Battle Creek Harper Creek 821 10) Marysville 790.50
11) Essexville Garber 694.50 12) Sturgis 653.50
13) Coldwater 595