2016 Flint Metro League

back to results

May. 25, 2016

2016 Flint Metro League
Linden, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2016 08:58 PM
Flint Metro League - 5/25/2016 to 5/26/2016
Championship
Claude M. Cranston Field @ Linden HS
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fenton 'A' 8:16.58 10
1) Deardorff, Sam 2) Chabot, Luke 12
3) Chabot, Mitchell 10 4) Lee, Jacob 12
2 Brandon 'A' 8:29.80 8
1) Hasse, Tommy 12 2) Ortiz, Xavier 11
3) Tokie, Taggart 11 4) Allen, Mike 11
3 Linden 'A' 8:38.58 6
1) Zieske, Skyler 10 2) Sproule, Connor 10
3) Schrader, Seth 11 4) McDonald, Nick 10
4 Clio 'A' 8:50.51 5
1) Smith, Chase 12 2) Mosher, Dylan 12
3) Hart, Luke 10 4) Franks, Chris 11
5 Holly 'A' 8:55.45 4
1) Vivanco, Jose 9 2) Thomason, Tyler 9
3) Alden, Raven 10 4) Valdovinos, Francisco 11
6 Swartz Creek 'A' 8:57.45 3
1) Taylor, Evan 11 2) Pifer, Caden 10
3) Gentry, Ryan 11 4) Crandell, Mark 11
7 Kearsley 'A' 9:03.50 2
1) Reese, Gabe 12 2) Davis, Malik 10
3) Martin, Donald 10 4) Nichols, Mario 12
8 Flushing 'A' 9:41.74 1
1) Jordan, Nick 11 2) Lindstrom, Jared 10
3) Schwieman, Kyle 11 4) Tuttle, Jordan 11

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flushing 'A' 10:28.00 10
1) Draheim, Lexi 11 2) Shaughnessy, Shelby 10
3) Chipman, Ashlynn 11 4) Lindstrom, Jessi 11
2 Fenton 'A' 10:29.11 8
1) Keiser, Jenna 11 2) ferranti, bre 9
3) Lane, Emma 12 4) Bleicher, Brenna 11
3 Linden 'A' 10:36.15 6
1) Ganger, Taylor 12 2) Gossett, Maya 12
3) Cemazar, Emily 10 4) Hitt, Meghan 10
4 Brandon 'A' 11:18.53 5
1) Sizeland, Olivia 9 2) Teckenkrup, Teresa 10
3) Nolin, Andrea 11 4) Fionda, Alessia 11
5 Swartz Creek 'A' 11:30.79 4
1) Genovesi, Renee 12 2) Berry, Madison 9
3) Cook, Sarah 9 4) Devore, Brittany 9
6 Clio 'A' 12:19.28 3
1) Bodnar, Ellery 12 2) Herner, Eriel 9
3) Little, Jessica 9 4) Stevens, Tayler 11

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crum, Jordan 12 Flushing 15.89Q NWI 1
2 Chamberlain, Bryce 10 Brandon 16.02Q NWI 2
3 Kennings, Peter 10 Fenton 16.43q NWI 1
4 Hoyt, Kendric 12 Clio 16.45q NWI 1
5 Parkinson, Matt 12 Kearsley 17.15q NWI 1
6 Lewis, Riley 9 Holly 17.51q NWI 1
7 Marshall, Alex 11 Fenton 17.72q NWI 2
8 Atherton, Dominic 9 Swartz Creek 17.97q NWI 2
9 Piet, Zach 10 Linden 18.25 NWI 2
10 Minatel, Dante 12 Linden 18.31 NWI 1
11 Stanley, Hunter 11 Kearsley 18.62 NWI 2
12 Chapman, Nick 11 Swartz Creek 18.75 NWI 2
13 Jewett, Robert 11 Clio 19.28 NWI 2
14 Jennings, Kyle 12 Brandon 20.08 NWI 1

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Crum, Jordan 12 Flushing 15.36 -2.6 10
2 Chamberlain, Bryce 10 Brandon 15.83 -2.6 8
3 Kennings, Peter 10 Fenton 16.17 -2.6 6
4 Hoyt, Kendric 12 Clio 16.72 -2.6 5
5 Parkinson, Matt 12 Kearsley 16.86 -2.6 4
6 Marshall, Alex 11 Fenton 17.24 -2.6 3
7 Atherton, Dominic 9 Swartz Creek 17.59 -2.6 2
8 Lewis, Riley 9 Holly 18.30 -2.6 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frederick, Alia 11 Linden 16.58Q NWI 1
2 Lombardi, Nina 12 Fenton 16.74Q NWI 2
3 Torabi, Zeinab 11 Fenton 16.81q NWI 1
4 Andrus, Jessica 11 Brandon 17.20q NWI 2
5 Acox, Taylor 9 Linden 17.63q NWI 2
6 Clark, Juliet 10 Holly 17.86q NWI 2
7 Gloster, Chiane 10 Swartz Creek 18.57q NWI 1
8 Thorsby, Nicole 12 Clio 19.03q NWI 1
9 Stawasz, Olivia 10 Flushing 19.17 NWI 2
10 Carlyon, Izzy 10 Flushing 19.67 NWI 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Frederick, Alia 11 Linden 16.35 -1.4 10
2 Lombardi, Nina 12 Fenton 16.45 -1.4 8
3 Torabi, Zeinab 11 Fenton 16.83 -1.4 6
4 Andrus, Jessica 11 Brandon 17.02 -1.4 5
5 Gloster, Chiane 10 Swartz Creek 17.55 -1.4 4
6 Acox, Taylor 9 Linden 17.61 -1.4 3
7 Thorsby, Nicole 12 Clio 18.35 -1.4 2
8 Clark, Juliet 10 Holly 19.22 -1.4 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin, D'Anthony 12 Holly 11.50Q -1.2 2
2 Cox, Jacob 12 Linden 11.52Q -2.3 1
3 Parkinson, Matt 12 Kearsley 11.53q -1.2 2
4 Dickson, Cade 10 Linden 11.58q -1.2 2
5 Nelson, Kaden 10 Flushing 11.60q -2.3 1
6 Harris, Taveon 10 Kearsley 11.73q -2.3 1
7 Mabry, Nick 11 Flushing 11.78q -2.3 1
8 Morrison, Nick 10 Flushing 11.81q -1.2 2
9 Davis, Dylan 10 Clio 11.86 -1.2 2
10 Douthitt, Randy 10 Holly 11.92 -2.3 1
11 Martin, Nolan 12 Flushing 12.03 -1.2 2
12 Stiles, Sean 11 Fenton 12.06 -1.2 2
13 Czarnota, Joshua 10 Fenton 12.22 -1.2 2
14 Puesto, Hunter 9 Swartz Creek 12.29 -2.3 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cox, Jacob 12 Linden 11.48 -2.0 10
2 Austin, D'Anthony 12 Holly 11.54 -2.0 8
3 Nelson, Kaden 10 Flushing 11.69 -2.0 6
4 Mabry, Nick 11 Flushing 11.72 -2.0 5
5 Dickson, Cade 10 Linden 11.75 -2.0 4
6 Harris, Taveon 10 Kearsley 11.88 -2.0 3 Prec: 11.874
7 Parkinson, Matt 12 Kearsley 11.88 -2.0 2 Prec: 11.876
8 Morrison, Nick 10 Flushing 12.19 -2.0 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Madaline 11 Fenton 13.11Q -3.5 1
2 Edwards-House, Jakara 11 Flushing 13.34Q -3.2 2
3 St Andre, Gabbi 9 Holly 13.48q -3.2 2
4 McKay, Aver 11 Kearsley 13.52q -3.2 2
5 Martinsen, Jordanah 11 Linden 13.66q -3.5 1
6 Pierce, Tricia 9 Brandon 13.81q -3.5 1
7 Janette, Randi 12 Brandon 13.82q -3.2 2
8 Taylor, Leesha 10 Flushing 13.89q -3.5 1
9 Claxton, Brooklyn 9 Flushing 14.02 -3.5 1
10 Koza, Abby 10 Fenton 14.17 -3.2 2
11 Behme, Mekenna 10 Clio 14.34 -3.2 2
12 Knitter, Kayla 12 Fenton 14.36 -3.2 2
13 Hall, Jada 10 Swartz Creek 14.50 -3.5 1
14 Randall, Kaitlyn 12 Swartz Creek 14.75 -3.2 2
15 Foss, Lauren 10 Holly 15.40 -3.5 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Madaline 11 Fenton 12.83 -0.4 10
2 McKay, Aver 11 Kearsley 13.11 -0.4 8
3 Martinsen, Jordanah 11 Linden 13.21 -0.4 6
4 St Andre, Gabbi 9 Holly 13.23 -0.4 5
5 Taylor, Leesha 10 Flushing 13.60 -0.4 4
6 Janette, Randi 12 Brandon 13.65 -0.4 3
7 Pierce, Tricia 9 Brandon 13.73 -0.4 2
-- Edwards-House, Jakara 11 Flushing FS -0.4

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kearsley 'A' 1:32.68 10
1) Griffin, Tre'Ron 10 2) Parkinson, Matt 12
3) Harris, Taveon 10 4) McKay, Jonathan 12
2 Flushing 'A' 1:33.11 8
1) Morrison, Nick 10 2) Harrison, Aidan 9
3) Nelson, Kaden 10 4) York, Julien 11
3 Fenton 'A' 1:34.02 6
1) Sage, John 10 2) Czarnota, Joshua 10
3) Warncke, Johnathan 11 4) West, Zach 11
4 Holly 'A' 1:34.71 5
1) Douthitt, Randy 10 2) Ortiz, Jake 12
3) Beltz, Ryan 11 4) Austin, D'Anthony 12
5 Linden 'A' 1:34.80 4
1) Dickson, Cade 10 2) McDonald, Nolan 12
3) Piet, Zach 10 4) Cox, Jacob 12
6 Clio 'A' 1:35.08 3
1) Lozano, Luke 11 2) Pettis, Tristan 10
3) Hoyt, Kendric 12 4) Hatter, Joshua 11
7 Brandon 'A' 1:35.98 2
1) Bickett, Kevin 11 2) Chamberlain, Bryce 10
3) Klanke, Jared 11 4) Tews, Nolan 11
8 Swartz Creek 'A' 1:40.05 1
1) Cross, Noah 11 2) Puesto, Hunter 9
3) Perez, Dominic 11 4) Kolarsky, Tyler 11

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fenton 'A' 1:47.70 10
1) Hall, Madaline 11 2) Sage, Hannah 12
3) Campbell, Cassandra 9 4) Torabi, Zeinab 11
2 Brandon 'A' 1:52.05 8
1) Janette, Randi 12 2) Cooks, Chelsea 11
3) Kwasiborski, Janelle 9 4) Fionda, Alessia 11
3 Flushing 'A' 1:52.78 6
1) Carlyon, Izzy 10 2) Smith, Asia 9
3) Torrey, Mikayla 11 4) Claxton, Brooklyn 9
4 Linden 'A' 1:54.12 5
1) Pisoni, Alexis 10 2) Haubenstricker, McKenzie 10
3) Acox, Taylor 9 4) Martinsen, Jordanah 11
5 Clio 'A' 1:58.42 4
1) Thorsby, Nicole 12 2) Schmidt, Danyel 11
3) King, Grace 9 4) Behme, Mekenna 10
6 Kearsley 'A' 1:58.72 3
1) Williams, Brittney 11 2) Jordan, Madison 10
3) Lewis, Emalie 12 4) Kuta, Paige 9
7 Swartz Creek 'A' 2:01.88 2
1) Hall, Jada 10 2) Loiselle, Lauren 10
3) Randall, Kaitlyn 12 4) Gocha, Bella 9
8 Holly 'A' 2:05.71 1
1) Foss, Lauren 10 2) Brown, Isabelle 11
3) Davis, Kaya 9 4) St Andre, Gabbi 9

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee, Jacob 12 Fenton 4:30.28 10
2 Dimambro, Dominic 11 Fenton 4:31.72 8
3 McDonald, Nick 10 Linden 4:33.25 6
4 Bond, Andrew 11 Fenton 4:35.53 5
5 Taljonick, Ethan 12 Clio 4:37.60 4
6 Ponkey, Michael 11 Holly 4:40.45 3
7 Smith, Chase 12 Clio 4:45.32 2
8 Schwieman, Kyle 11 Flushing 4:45.58 1
9 Lemond, Dilon 12 Holly 4:48.25
10 Crandell, Mark 11 Swartz Creek 4:49.56
11 Hart, Luke 10 Clio 4:51.54
12 Hasse, Tommy 12 Brandon 4:53.93
13 Taylor, Evan 11 Swartz Creek 4:56.72
14 Lindstrom, Jared 10 Flushing 4:58.15
15 Griffith, Kagen 12 Linden 5:00.84
16 Tokie, Taggart 11 Brandon 5:04.23
17 Martin, Donald 10 Kearsley 5:09.56

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindstrom, Jessi 11 Flushing 5:26.36 10
2 Ganger, Taylor 12 Linden 5:29.42 8
3 Keiser, Jenna 11 Fenton 5:40.92 6
4 Christensen, Thailyia 9 Clio 5:45.27 5
5 Shaughnessy, Shelby 10 Flushing 5:53.39 4
6 Lane, Emma 12 Fenton 5:56.89 3
7 Bishoff, Emma 9 Kearsley 6:11.85 2
8 Gossett, Maya 12 Linden 6:22.64 1
9 Cook, Sarah 9 Swartz Creek 6:27.93
10 Sizeland, Olivia 9 Brandon 6:30.20
11 Nolin, Andrea 11 Brandon 6:32.39
12 Dever, Brooklynn 10 Kearsley 6:33.70
13 Devore, Brittany 9 Swartz Creek 6:35.67
14 Konopitski, Chloe 10 Holly 6:54.60
15 Owen, Haley 9 Clio 6:58.89

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flushing 'A' 44.27 10 Prec: 44.261
1) Morrison, Nick 10 2) Martin, Nolan 12
3) Herr, Mason 11 4) Crum, Jordan 12
2 Brandon 'A' 44.27 8 Prec: 44.267
1) Bickett, Kevin 11 2) Chamberlain, Bryce 10
3) Klanke, Jared 11 4) Tews, Nolan 11
3 Linden 'A' 44.85 6
1) Young, Ryan 12 2) Dickson, Cade 10
3) McDonald, Nolan 12 4) Cox, Jacob 12
4 Clio 'A' 45.13 5
1) Lozano, Luke 11 2) Hatter, Joshua 11
3) Pettis, Tristan 10 4) Davis, Dylan 10
5 Kearsley 'A' 45.26 4
1) Doman, Dakotah 10 2) Nichols, Mario 12
3) Webster, Deandre 12 4) Harris, Taveon 10
6 Holly 'A' 45.41 3
1) Douthitt, Randy 10 2) Ortiz, Jake 12
3) Beltz, Ryan 11 4) Austin, D'Anthony 12
7 Fenton 'A' 45.72 2
1) Stiles, Sean 11 2) Warncke, Johnathan 11
3) Maher, Josh 10 4) Czarnota, Joshua 10
8 Swartz Creek 'A' 48.83 1
1) Clark, Delon 12 2) Kolarsky, Tyler 11
3) Perez, Dominic 11 4) Puesto, Hunter 9

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon 'A' 52.46 10
1) Janette, Randi 12 2) Cooks, Chelsea 11
3) Pierce, Tricia 9 4) Kwasiborski, Janelle 9
2 Flushing 'A' 52.64 8
1) Taylor, Leesha 10 2) Reynolds, Melissa 10
3) Stawasz, Olivia 10 4) Edwards-House, Jakara 11
3 Fenton 'A' 52.94 6
1) Lombardi, Nina 12 2) Keiser, Kayla 12
3) Knitter, Kayla 12 4) Kinser, Emily 12
4 Clio 'A' 54.74 5
1) Thorsby, Nicole 12 2) Behme, Mekenna 10
3) King, Grace 9 4) Schmidt, Danyel 11
5 Swartz Creek 'A' 55.39 4
1) Hall, Jada 10 2) Randall, Kaitlyn 12
3) Loiselle, Lauren 10 4) Gocha, Bella 9
6 Holly 'A' 55.47 3
1) Clark, Juliet 10 2) Brown, Isabelle 11
3) Davis, Kaya 9 4) St Andre, Gabbi 9
7 Linden 'A' 56.23 2
1) Blank, Bella 11 2) O'Brien, Lauren 9
3) Haubenstricker, McKenzie 10 4) Martinsen, Jordanah 11

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKay, Jonathan 12 Kearsley 51.07 2 10
2 Griffin, Tre'Ron 10 Kearsley 51.48 2 8
3 West, Zach 11 Fenton 51.86 2 6
4 Dabney, Lamonte 12 Flushing 51.97 2 5
5 Davis, Bailey 12 Linden 52.00 2 4
6 Cubr, Scott 12 Fenton 53.11 2 3
7 Sproule, Connor 10 Linden 53.28 2 2
8 Bickett, Kevin 11 Brandon 53.62 2 1
9 McGuire, Connor 9 Swartz Creek 53.73 1
10 Edwards, Tahj 10 Flushing 55.06 1
11 Wright, Lane 9 Clio 55.63 1
12 Lamb, Alec 9 Clio 56.03 1
13 Anstinding, Alec 12 Holly 57.09 1
14 Cross, Noah 11 Swartz Creek 58.21 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKay, Aver 11 Kearsley 1:00.04 3 10
2 Campbell, Cassandra 9 Fenton 1:02.14 3 8
3 Genovesi, Renee 12 Swartz Creek 1:02.89 3 6 Prec: 1:02.887
4 Tschirhart, Samantha 10 Holly 1:02.90 3 5 Prec: 1:02.891
5 Davis, Kaya 9 Holly 1:03.61 3 4
6 Fionda, Alessia 11 Brandon 1:05.11 3 3
7 Pisoni, Alexis 10 Linden 1:05.20 2 2
8 Wabel, Maddie 12 Linden 1:07.13 2 1
9 Cemazar, Emily 10 Linden 1:07.43 2
10 Kinser, Emily 12 Fenton 1:08.34 3
11 Torrey, Mikayla 11 Flushing 1:08.81 2
12 Chipman, Ashlynn 11 Flushing 1:09.24 2
13 McEnrue, Alexandria 9 Flushing 1:09.38 2
14 Edwards, Amanda 12 Clio 1:10.52 1
15 Kwasiborski, Janelle 9 Brandon 1:11.49 2
16 Herner, Eriel 9 Clio 1:15.33 1
17 Lumetta, Miranda 12 Kearsley 1:20.60 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Crum, Jordan 12 Flushing 40.31 2 10
2 Kennings, Peter 10 Fenton 41.96 2 8
3 Parkinson, Matt 12 Kearsley 42.26 2 6
4 Marshall, Alex 11 Fenton 42.96 2 5
5 Hoyt, Kendric 12 Clio 43.49 2 4
6 Stanley, Hunter 11 Kearsley 44.60 2 3
7 Piet, Zach 10 Linden 44.65 2 2
8 Rutherford, Kareem 11 Flushing 44.75 1 1
9 Minatel, Dante 12 Linden 45.91 1
10 Chapman, Nick 11 Swartz Creek 46.01 1
11 Atherton, Dominic 9 Swartz Creek 46.69 1
12 Lewis, Riley 9 Holly 46.70 2
13 Jennings, Kyle 12 Brandon 52.13 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frederick, Alia 11 Linden 47.06 2 10
2 Torabi, Zeinab 11 Fenton 48.70 2 8
3 Benjamin, Alena 12 Swartz Creek 49.45 2 6
4 Carlyon, Izzy 10 Flushing 50.04 2 5
5 Acox, Taylor 9 Linden 50.51 2 4
6 Gloster, Chiane 10 Swartz Creek 50.55 2 3
7 Andrus, Jessica 11 Brandon 50.74 2 2
8 Clark, Juliet 10 Holly 50.83 2 1
9 Kilyk, Brooke 9 Brandon 54.33 1
10 McKown, Maddy 9 Flushing 55.65 1
11 Thorsby, Nicole 12 Clio 55.97 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dimambro, Dominic 11 Fenton 2:01.06 10
2 Chabot, Luke 12 Fenton 2:01.29 8
3 Chabot, Mitchell 10 Fenton 2:05.50 6
4 Allen, Mike 11 Brandon 2:06.88 5
5 Ortiz, Xavier 11 Brandon 2:07.19 4
6 Tuttle, Jordan 11 Flushing 2:08.15 3
7 Vivanco, Jose 9 Holly 2:09.21 2
8 Crandell, Mark 11 Swartz Creek 2:11.76 1
9 Franks, Chris 11 Clio 2:12.32
10 Bentoski, Christian 11 Flushing 2:13.36
11 Taylor, Evan 11 Swartz Creek 2:14.87
12 Reese, Gabe 12 Kearsley 2:15.42
13 Zieske, Skyler 10 Linden 2:16.76
14 Kean, Alex 12 Clio 2:17.06
15 Davis, Malik 10 Kearsley 2:19.52
16 Schrader, Seth 11 Linden 2:21.47

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keiser, Jenna 11 Fenton 2:28.60 10
2 Ganger, Taylor 12 Linden 2:29.79 8
3 Tschirhart, Samantha 10 Holly 2:34.83 6
4 Draheim, Lexi 11 Flushing 2:39.07 5
5 Bond, Diane 12 Kearsley 2:40.95 4
6 Little, Jessica 9 Clio 2:41.50 3
7 Bleicher, Brenna 11 Fenton 2:43.11 2
8 Gossett, Maya 12 Linden 2:46.27 1
9 Sizeland, Olivia 9 Brandon 2:55.05
10 Teckenkrup, Teresa 10 Brandon 2:55.26
11 Ford, Emma 12 Holly 2:55.93
12 Devore, Brittany 9 Swartz Creek 2:56.62
13 Bodnar, Ellery 12 Clio 3:00.02

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKay, Jonathan 12 Kearsley 23.34Q -0.9 1
2 Cox, Jacob 12 Linden 23.74Q -1.3 2
3 Dickson, Cade 10 Linden 23.74q -0.9 1
4 West, Zach 11 Fenton 23.79q -0.9 1
5 Griffin, Tre'Ron 10 Kearsley 23.86q -1.3 2
6 Sage, John 10 Fenton 24.23q -0.9 1
7 Morrison, Nick 10 Flushing 24.24q -0.9 1
8 York, Julien 11 Flushing 24.27q -1.3 2
9 Pettis, Tristan 10 Clio 24.58 -1.3 2
10 Herr, Mason 11 Flushing 24.58 -1.3 2
11 Trombley, Adam 10 Brandon 26.09 -0.9 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 West, Zach 11 Fenton 23.51 -0.7 10
2 Cox, Jacob 12 Linden 23.56 -0.7 8
3 Dickson, Cade 10 Linden 23.63 -0.7 6
4 Sage, John 10 Fenton 24.03 -0.7 5
5 York, Julien 11 Flushing 24.14 -0.7 4
6 Griffin, Tre'Ron 10 Kearsley 24.51 -0.7 3
7 Morrison, Nick 10 Flushing 24.83 -0.7 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Madaline 11 Fenton 26.72Q -1.7 1
2 McKay, Aver 11 Kearsley 27.42Q -1.6 2
3 Edwards-House, Jakara 11 Flushing 27.42q -1.7 1
4 Sage, Hannah 12 Fenton 27.45q -1.6 2
5 Janette, Randi 12 Brandon 28.17q -1.7 1
6 Schmidt, Danyel 11 Clio 28.39q -1.6 2
7 Torrey, Mikayla 11 Flushing 29.17q -1.6 2
8 Taylor, Leesha 10 Flushing 29.21q -1.6 2
9 King, Grace 9 Clio 30.03 -1.7 1
10 Hall, Jada 10 Swartz Creek 30.10 -1.6 2
11 Williams, Brittney 11 Kearsley 30.78 -1.7 1
12 Foss, Lauren 10 Holly 32.27 -1.7 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Madaline 11 Fenton 26.57 -1.8 10
2 Edwards-House, Jakara 11 Flushing 26.71 -1.8 8
3 Sage, Hannah 12 Fenton 26.99 -1.8 6
4 McKay, Aver 11 Kearsley 27.30 -1.8 5
5 Schmidt, Danyel 11 Clio 28.06 -1.8 4
6 Janette, Randi 12 Brandon 28.55 -1.8 3
7 Taylor, Leesha 10 Flushing 29.42 -1.8 2
8 Torrey, Mikayla 11 Flushing 30.81 -1.8 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee, Jacob 12 Fenton 9:46.71 10
2 Dimambro, Dominic 11 Fenton 9:50.17 8
3 Bond, Andrew 11 Fenton 9:55.52 6
4 Taljonick, Ethan 12 Clio 9:59.65 5
5 Yorton, Kody 11 Clio 10:03.10 4
6 Schwieman, Kyle 11 Flushing 10:16.38 3
7 Pifer, Caden 10 Swartz Creek 10:23.91 2
8 Nelson, Garett 12 Clio 10:33.64 1
9 Schneider, Sam 10 Holly 10:39.72
10 Johnson, Carter 9 Flushing 10:53.36
11 Mosher, Dylan 12 Clio 10:57.49
12 Blaney, Tanner 10 Linden 11:01.14
13 Gentry, Ryan 11 Swartz Creek 11:14.63
14 Griffith, Kagen 12 Linden 11:22.06
15 Foster, Shane 11 Brandon 11:26.44
16 Martin, Donald 10 Kearsley 11:32.20
17 Kaleel, Eddie 12 Brandon 12:06.36

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindstrom, Jessi 11 Flushing 12:00.23 10
2 Schneider, Maggie 12 Holly 12:17.38 8
3 Christensen, Thailyia 9 Clio 12:29.41 6
4 Lane, Emma 12 Fenton 12:48.41 5
5 Shaughnessy, Shelby 10 Flushing 12:56.10 4
6 Hitt, Meghan 10 Linden 13:00.86 3
7 Edwards, Amanda 12 Clio 13:52.89 2
8 McAuliffe, Shannon 11 Swartz Creek 14:14.52 1
9 McDonald, Madeline 10 Swartz Creek 14:35.16
10 Nolin, Andrea 11 Brandon 15:19.15

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flushing 'A' 3:30.86 10
1) Herr, Mason 11 2) York, Julien 11
3) Crum, Jordan 12 4) Dabney, Lamonte 12
2 Linden 'A' 3:32.84 8
1) Sproule, Connor 10 2) McDonald, Nolan 12
3) McDonald, Nick 10 4) Davis, Bailey 12
3 Fenton 'A' 3:34.16 6
1) Boulay, Aaron 12 2) Cubr, Scott 12
3) Dimambro, Dominic 11 4) West, Zach 11
4 Kearsley 'A' 3:35.17 5
1) Griffin, Tre'Ron 10 2) Doman, Dakotah 10
3) Harris, Taveon 10 4) McKay, Jonathan 12
5 Brandon 'A' 3:41.92 4
1) Allen, Mike 11 2) Ortiz, Xavier 11
3) Tews, Nolan 11 4) Bickett, Kevin 11
6 Swartz Creek 'A' 3:43.44 3
1) Perez, Dominic 11 2) Crandell, Mark 11
3) McGuire, Connor 9 4) Cross, Noah 11
7 Clio 'A' 3:46.34 2
1) Franks, Chris 11 2) Lamb, Alec 9
3) Smith, Chase 12 4) Pettis, Tristan 10

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swartz Creek 'A' 4:13.15 10
1) Genovesi, Renee 12 2) Kraysovic, Jana 11
3) Gocha, Bella 9 4) Benjamin, Alena 12
2 Fenton 'A' 4:16.53 8
1) Kinser, Emily 12 2) Campbell, Cassandra 9
3) Sage, Hannah 12 4) ferranti, bre 9
3 Holly 'A' 4:18.79 6
1) Clark, Juliet 10 2) Schneider, Maggie 12
3) Tschirhart, Samantha 10 4) Davis, Kaya 9
4 Linden 'A' 4:20.00 5
1) Pisoni, Alexis 10 2) Blank, Bella 11
3) Acox, Taylor 9 4) Frederick, Alia 11
5 Kearsley 'A' 4:22.69 4
1) Bond, Diane 12 2) Jordan, Madison 10
3) Lewis, Emalie 12 4) McKay, Aver 11
6 Flushing 'A' 4:28.53 3
1) Carlyon, Izzy 10 2) King, Jareese 9
3) Reynolds, Melissa 10 4) Torrey, Mikayla 11
7 Brandon 'A' 4:36.75 2
1) Kwasiborski, Janelle 9 2) Hearns, Elivia 9
3) Cooks, Chelsea 11 4) Fionda, Alessia 11
8 Clio 'A' 4:58.64 1
1) Bodnar, Ellery 12 2) Herner, Eriel 9
3) Little, Jessica 9 4) Stevens, Tayler 11

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Drew 11 Fenton 6-00.00 10
2 Harrison, Aidan 9 Flushing J6-00.00 7
3 Nelson, Kaden 10 Flushing 5-10.00 5
4 Sage, John 10 Fenton 5-08.00 7
5 Mabry, Nick 11 Flushing J5-08.00 4
6 Langdon, Kolton 11 Clio J5-08.00 3
7 Frazier, Christian 11 Fenton 5-06.00 2
8 Young, Deitrick 12 Kearsley 5-04.00 1
9 York, Chris 11 Fenton 5-02.00
9 Burns, Andrew 10 Linden 5-02.00
-- Hatter, Joshua 11 Clio NH
-- Hillier, Jermey 10 Holly NH
-- Beltz, Ryan 11 Holly NH
-- Sutfin, Jake 12 Linden NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benjamin, Alena 12 Swartz Creek 5-00.00 10
2 Kilyk, Brooke 9 Brandon J5-00.00 8
3 Coughlin, Sierra 12 Brandon 4-10.00 6
4 Sage, Hannah 12 Fenton 4-08.00 5
5 Taylor, Maegan 12 Clio J4-08.00 4
6 Lumetta, Miranda 12 Kearsley 4-04.00 2.50
6 Nelson, Maddie 9 Linden 4-04.00 2.50
8 Tallman, Hailey 12 Fenton J4-04.00 0.50
8 Haubenstricker, McKenzie 10 Linden J4-04.00 0.50
10 Reynolds, Melissa 10 Flushing J4-04.00
11 Jordan, Madison 10 Kearsley 4-02.00
-- Prewitt, Hannah 9 Flushing NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Behme, Sebastian 12 Clio 12-06.00 10
2 Graves, Joel 12 Fenton J12-06.00 8
3 Sammut, Lucas 11 Holly 11-06.00 6
4 Layer, Makell 10 Swartz Creek J11-06.00 5
5 Nitsche, Oskar 12 Clio 11-00.00 4
6 Hill, Nolan 12 Linden J11-00.00 3
7 Hicks, Merrit 11 Flushing 10-06.00 2
8 Caballero, Emilio 11 Fenton 10-00.00 1
9 Herrington, Montrell 12 Kearsley 9-00.00
9 Burt, Mason 10 Swartz Creek 9-00.00
9 Steele, Keenan 12 Holly 9-00.00
12 Ransom, Jack 12 Flushing J9-00.00
13 Krantz, Ethan 10 Fenton 8-00.00
-- Ford, Chandler 11 Kearsley NH
-- Monty, Jackson 11 Holly NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pierce, Tricia 9 Brandon 10-00.00 10
2 Chapin, Hannah 9 Fenton 9-06.00 8
3 Genovesi, Julia 12 Swartz Creek J9-06.00 6
4 Brown, Isabelle 11 Holly 9-00.00 5
5 O'Brien, Lauren 9 Linden 8-06.00 4
6 Edwards, Amanda 12 Clio J8-06.00 3
7 Charles, Sara 11 Holly 8-00.00 1.50
7 Mccormick, Justina 11 Flushing 8-00.00 1.50
9 Schmidt, Danyel 11 Clio J8-00.00
9 Haubenstricker, McKenzie 10 Linden J8-00.00
11 Reynolds, Melissa 10 Flushing J8-00.00
12 Huber, Halley 12 Kearsley 7-06.00
13 Torabi, Zeinab 11 Fenton J7-06.00
14 Schwartz, Alexis 11 Kearsley 7-00.00
15 Andrus, Jessica 11 Brandon 6-06.00
16 Isola, Kiana 9 Brandon J6-06.00

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Austin, D'Anthony 12 Holly 21-02.75 NWI 10
2 Tews, Nolan 11 Brandon 21-02.50 NWI 8
3 Beltz, Ryan 11 Holly J21-02.50 NWI 6
4 Hatter, Joshua 11 Clio 21-01.00 NWI 5
5 Davis, Dylan 10 Clio 20-03.00 NWI 4
6 York, Julien 11 Flushing 19-11.75 NWI 3
7 Maher, Josh 10 Fenton 19-01.75 NWI 2
8 Sage, John 10 Fenton 19-01.25 NWI 1
9 Chamberlain, Bryce 10 Brandon 18-03.00 NWI
10 Clark, Delon 12 Swartz Creek 17-11.75 NWI
11 Hill, Nolan 12 Linden 17-07.00 NWI
12 McLemore, Tariq 11 Flushing 17-05.75 NWI
-- Doman, Dakotah 10 Kearsley ND NWI

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hall, Madaline 11 Fenton 18-00.50 NWI 10
2 Campbell, Cassandra 9 Fenton 16-02.50 NWI 8
3 Pierce, Tricia 9 Brandon 15-07.50 NWI 6
4 Coughlin, Sierra 12 Brandon 15-03.00 NWI 5
5 Kraysovic, Jana 11 Swartz Creek 15-02.75 NWI 4
6 Nelson, Maddie 9 Linden 15-00.00 NWI 3
7 Kinser, Emily 12 Fenton 14-11.75 NWI 2
8 King, Grace 9 Clio 14-11.50 NWI 1
9 St Andre, Gabbi 9 Holly 14-06.00 NWI
10 Edwards-House, Jakara 11 Flushing 14-04.50 NWI
11 Pisoni, Alexis 10 Linden 13-08.00 NWI
12 Koza, Abby 10 Fenton 13-00.00 NWI
13 Richmond, Jessica 12 Holly 12-09.25 NWI
14 Behme, Mekenna 10 Clio 9-10.00 NWI

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ballard, Ray 12 Linden 127-09 10
2 Williams, Kevondre 12 Swartz Creek 126-03 8
3 Bridges, Brian 11 Swartz Creek 124-07 6
4 Baker, Seth 12 Swartz Creek 114-10 5
5 Harvey, Jamelco 11 Kearsley 112-02 4
6 Buscher, Dylan 9 Kearsley 110-02 3
7 Odeh, Issa 12 Flushing 109-04 2
8 Curtis, Quincy 11 Holly 108-04 1
9 Michaels, Nick 11 Holly 105-03
10 Wood, Brandon 9 Flushing 104-00
11 Burns, Andrew 10 Linden 103-10
12 Cherubini, Seth 11 Kearsley 103-04
13 Varner, Brandon 10 Swartz Creek 100-09
14 Fuller, Devin 10 Fenton 90-02
15 Love, Bob 11 Clio 85-07
16 Allen, Dillon 11 Brandon 84-09
17 Prater, Logan 9 Fenton 80-04
18 McGraw, Garrett 10 Clio 76-06
19 Hendershott, Clay 10 Brandon 70-08

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ross, Morgan 10 Brandon 100-08 10
2 Johnston, Sara 11 Holly 96-04 8
3 Lauinger, Alexa 12 Brandon 93-07 6
4 Wilson, Keianna 12 Swartz Creek 90-00 5
5 Daul, Jessica 11 Linden 89-10 4
6 Smith, Maddie 9 Linden 87-09 3
7 Johnson, Morgan 11 Flushing 85-09 2
8 Satkowiak, Alicia 11 Swartz Creek 84-02 1
9 Trapp, Megan 12 Fenton 83-06
10 Rose, Legan 12 Holly J83-06
11 Hill, Shelby 11 Flushing 76-00
12 Killin, Cheyanne 11 Clio 73-10
13 Keiser, Kayla 12 Fenton 69-11
14 Johnson, Quashayla 10 Kearsley 67-06
15 Oslin, Jordan 12 Clio 55-05
-- Wheeler, Mary 9 Kearsley ND

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bridges, Brian 11 Swartz Creek 48-00.75 10
2 Ballard, Ray 12 Linden 47-11.50 8
3 Baker, Seth 12 Swartz Creek 45-05.25 6
4 Odeh, Issa 12 Flushing 45-02.50 5
5 Crance, Blake 11 Flushing 41-10.25 4
6 Pittsley, Jacob 11 Flushing 41-02.00 3
7 Varner, Brandon 10 Swartz Creek 40-07.50 2
8 Harvey, Jamelco 11 Kearsley 39-06.50 1
9 Cherubini, Seth 11 Kearsley 38-00.75
10 Burns, Andrew 10 Linden 37-03.50
11 Stoll, Zac 12 Holly 37-03.25
12 Michaels, Nick 11 Holly 36-10.50
13 Jarrett, Keegan 9 Fenton 36-07.25
14 Prater, Logan 9 Fenton 35-11.25
15 Love, Bob 11 Clio 34-09.25
16 Langdon, Kolton 11 Clio 34-08.50
17 Allen, Dillon 11 Brandon 32-09.50
18 Hendershott, Clay 10 Brandon 31-05.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Satkowiak, Alicia 11 Swartz Creek 35-03.00 10
2 Daul, Jessica 11 Linden 34-07.00 8
3 Johnston, Sara 11 Holly 33-10.50 6
4 Wilson, Keianna 12 Swartz Creek 33-06.50 5
5 LeMaster, Katelyn 9 Swartz Creek 32-01.00 4
6 Johnson, Morgan 11 Flushing 31-05.00 3
7 Lauinger, Alexa 12 Brandon 31-04.00 2
8 Johnson, Quashayla 10 Kearsley 29-09.00 1
9 Hill, Shelby 11 Flushing 29-00.00
10 Smith, Maddie 9 Linden 28-03.00
11 Lewis, Latanza 11 Brandon 26-02.00
12 Knitter, Kayla 12 Fenton 25-10.00
13 Trapp, Megan 12 Fenton 24-10.00
14 Rose, Legan 12 Holly 24-07.00
15 Killin, Cheyanne 11 Clio 23-11.00
16 Hawes, Barbara 10 Kearsley 23-04.00
17 Berry, Stormy 9 Clio 22-00.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fenton 147.50 2) Linden 100
3) Brandon 96 4) Flushing 86.50
5) Swartz Creek 85 6) Holly 60.50
7) Clio 43 8) Kearsley 39.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fenton 172 2) Flushing 115
3) Linden 87 4) Kearsley 69
5) Clio 66 6) Swartz Creek 55
7) Holly 49 8) Brandon 48