2016 Summer Kickoff

back to results

May. 28, 2016

2016 Summer Kickoff
Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Summer Kickoff 5K RUN/WALK
Age Group Results
May 28, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josilyn Quimby 17 6 23:08.8 7:28/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 R. P. White 29 1 19:37.5 6:20/M

Female 8 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anderson Bishop 6 46 37:35.2 12:07/M
2 Olivia Wood 7 60 43:26.4 14:01/M

Male 8 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hudson Gray 07 29 30:20.5 9:47/M
2 Caleb Waffle 08 43 37:27.6 12:05/M

Female 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Minick 12 37 34:46.9 11:13/M
2 Madeline Brammer 12 39 35:47.0 11:33/M
3 Jillian McKinley 12 51 39:25.4 12:43/M
4 Marijo Deal 11 54 40:08.5 12:57/M
5 Sophia Andalon 12 69 59:08.6 19:05/M

Male 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Reif 10 4 21:45.9 7:01/M
2 Jacob Waffle 11 26 29:44.1 9:35/M
3 Brendan Wood 9 49 38:21.1 12:22/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sedric Ladd 15 3 20:59.8 6:46/M
2 Matt Roberts 15 25 29:24.9 9:29/M
3 Ethan Hunt 14 28 30:20.1 9:47/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Wood 16 41 36:50.0 11:53/M
2 Ally Bishop 16 47 37:35.4 12:07/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Harmon 19 7 23:26.6 7:34/M
2 Deion Feldpausch 19 8 23:50.2 7:41/M
3 Miguel Bauza 17 40 36:16.6 11:42/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle Harris 26 18 27:20.6 8:49/M
2 Shauna Ladd 21 21 27:48.6 8:58/M
3 Haley Davis 24 23 29:09.3 9:24/M
4 Johana Bovee 26 53 40:07.1 12:56/M
5 Lyndsey Loveberry 29 56 41:15.1 13:18/M
6 Chelsea Hawver 25 57 41:55.2 13:31/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Davis 24 24 29:09.3 9:24/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Winright 34 16 26:22.6 8:30/M
2 Kristen McKinley 38 19 27:26.9 8:51/M
3 Cassie Kimpel 37 33 33:17.1 10:44/M
4 Kammy Ladd 38 38 35:42.7 11:31/M
5 Tanyell Uren 34 62 46:28.1 14:59/M
6 Amanda Cago 34 64 48:50.1 15:45/M
7 Julie Elmore 38 66 53:47.9 17:21/M
8 Bridget Barle 38 68 58:19.3 18:49/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Torres-Camargo 35 12 25:24.3 8:12/M
2 Justin Wood 39 36 33:56.3 10:57/M
3 James Simpson 35 50 38:21.6 12:22/M
4 Andrew McKinley 36 52 39:41.3 12:48/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Groholske 41 14 26:09.7 8:26/M
2 Becky Dalton 49 17 26:48.7 8:39/M
3 Courtney Hunt 45 20 27:32.7 8:53/M
4 Rita Prior 49 27 29:58.8 9:40/M
5 Deanna Johnson 49 32 33:16.7 10:44/M
6 Tiffany Rundio 42 34 33:37.0 10:51/M
7 Jennifer Longardner 42 35 33:48.9 10:54/M
8 Melinda Waffle 42 48 37:36.0 12:08/M
9 Cheryl Riggs 46 70 1:01:01.9 19:41/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Bishop 47 45 37:33.0 12:07/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Beatty 54 10 24:54.4 8:02/M
2 Dola Gleeson 56 15 26:13.8 8:27/M
3 Susan Marsh 54 59 43:24.4 14:00/M
4 Mary Riggs 50 67 55:23.1 17:52/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Summitt 50 2 19:59.8 6:27/M
2 Mike Richardson 53 5 22:06.3 7:08/M
3 Terry Wooster 59 9 24:01.4 7:45/M
4 Brian Stevens 53 13 25:32.3 8:14/M
5 Walter Schultz 51 30 30:44.4 9:55/M
6 Ron Bookmyer 53 65 50:11.8 16:11/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Porter 60 42 37:03.4 11:57/M
2 Laura Kopacz 65 55 40:28.4 13:03/M
3 Judy Cumming 69 58 42:43.7 13:47/M
4 Jeanette Maunstone 67 61 44:32.2 14:22/M
5 Marion Labadie 63 63 48:01.7 15:29/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Swanson 63 31 32:56.6 10:37/M
2 Ray Roberts 64 44 37:30.1 12:06/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger 74 22 27:59.7 9:02/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Acie Stanfill 73 11 24:55.3 8:02/M




Summer Kickoff 10k RUN
Age Group Results
May 28, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Danielson 28 4 48:35.4 7:50/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Price 61 1 40:56.9 6:36/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Zinn 22 5 49:52.9 8:03/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Paggeot II 25 2 42:52.9 6:55/M
2 Aaron Epp 25 6 50:41.8 8:10/M
3 Tyler Vanevery 27 12 55:40.7 8:59/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Dickman 39 17 1:07:51.1 10:57/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veana Carpenter 42 13 55:49.4 9:00/M
2 Amber Paggeot 44 14 1:04:14.2 10:22/M
3 Susan Myers 45 18 1:12:08.8 11:38/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Moulds 47 3 48:01.5 7:45/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginger McMillan 57 7 51:42.5 8:20/M
2 Barbara Skinner 53 15 1:06:19.2 10:42/M
3 Sara Baker 54 16 1:06:40.3 10:45/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Payne Jr. 58 9 52:18.1 8:26/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Baker 64 20 1:22:41.0 13:20/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Porter 60 8 52:16.6 8:26/M
2 Barry Lasecki 62 10 54:50.5 8:51/M
3 Mark Zinn 63 11 55:08.9 8:54/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Stocker 72 19 1:21:51.1 13:12/M




Summer Kickoff Girls on the Run
Age Group Results
May 28, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lainey Yearling 9 1 25:15.2 8:09/M
2 Jaelah Sloan 10 2 25:46.0 8:19/M
3 Kendyll Szafranski 11 3 26:24.3 8:31/M
4 Makayla Yuhasjones 11 4 27:21.0 8:49/M
5 Sadie Miller 10 5 27:23.7 8:50/M
6 Eliza Douglas 11 6 28:41.4 9:15/M
7 Alexis Wood 10 7 28:57.3 9:20/M
8 Abigail Harmon 11 8 29:01.9 9:22/M
9 Alison Turner 11 9 30:01.8 9:41/M
10 Jenna Hagelshaw 10 10 30:23.2 9:48/M
11 Moriah Nottingham 5 11 30:34.3 9:52/M
12 Lily Cook 9 12 30:38.0 9:53/M
13 Hayleigh Williams 11 13 30:47.4 9:56/M
14 Gabriella Schoch 10 14 30:53.2 9:58/M
15 Ella O'Grady 9 15 30:54.1 9:58/M
16 Heidi Katz 10 16 31:42.0 10:14/M
17 Charlotte Crabbs 8 17 31:48.5 10:15/M
18 Kylie Sattler 11 18 31:52.1 10:17/M
19 Kylah Allman 11 19 31:54.5 10:17/M
20 Morgan Dancer 10 20 31:55.0 10:18/M
21 Katelynn Smith 11 21 31:55.6 10:18/M
22 Carley Gordon 11 22 32:27.7 10:28/M
23 Kimberly McHenney 9 23 32:30.8 10:29/M
24 Emily Delisle 10 24 32:45.4 10:34/M
25 Gillian Gallup 9 25 33:03.3 10:40/M
26 Kelsey Walters 12 26 33:42.0 10:52/M
27 Karis Tom 10 27 33:49.6 10:55/M
28 Addison Arver 9 28 34:10.1 11:01/M
29 Kaitlyn Coger 9 29 34:16.3 11:03/M
30 Haylee Potter 11 30 34:17.7 11:04/M
31 Ella Worden 10 31 34:41.5 11:11/M
32 Isabelle Neely 10 32 34:42.5 11:12/M
33 Claire Hawver 9 33 34:55.3 11:16/M
34 Maya Walinski 10 34 34:55.9 11:16/M
35 Mya Elkins 10 35 34:55.9 11:16/M
36 Mallory Morick 9 36 35:03.6 11:18/M
37 Sissey Payne 10 37 35:10.9 11:21/M
38 Kaydence Wing-Mitchell 10 38 35:27.5 11:26/M
39 Janessa Henderson 10 39 35:32.6 11:28/M
40 Jezzie D'Water 10 40 35:36.0 11:29/M
41 Desertrain Rose 10 41 35:36.5 11:29/M
42 Kayleigh Boyd 9 42 35:37.8 11:29/M
43 Maryelle Brodt 9 43 35:57.2 11:36/M
44 Ilsa Katz 10 44 36:12.1 11:41/M
45 Alivia Avra 8 45 36:14.2 11:41/M
46 Hailey Horn 9 46 36:16.4 11:42/M
47 Abby Govier 10 47 36:18.4 11:43/M
48 Mackenzie Scheid 10 48 36:26.6 11:45/M
49 Gracie Finn 10 49 36:30.9 11:46/M
50 Stephanie Johnson 11 50 36:31.8 11:47/M
51 Skylar Smith 10 51 36:33.7 11:47/M
52 Grace Riley 9 52 36:51.0 11:53/M
53 Trystyn Pyles 10 53 36:53.7 11:54/M
54 Alison King 11 54 36:55.0 11:55/M
55 Jenna Boyd 8 55 37:08.8 11:59/M
56 Naomi Schwark 9 56 37:29.8 12:05/M
57 Harley Edwards 8 57 37:33.3 12:07/M
58 Maggie Vitto 9 58 37:34.6 12:07/M
59 Emily Riley 11 59 37:35.1 12:07/M
60 Abigail Jones 11 60 37:53.4 12:13/M
61 Katelyn O'Dell 10 61 37:57.7 12:15/M
62 Karly Nill 10 62 38:13.5 12:20/M
63 Kimberly Nill 8 63 38:15.7 12:20/M
64 Laura Sharpley 8 64 38:16.3 12:21/M
65 Abigail Needham 11 65 38:19.6 12:22/M
66 Chloe Siler 10 66 38:34.9 12:26/M
67 Josselyn Martinez 10 67 38:52.6 12:32/M
68 Olivia Uren 9 68 39:15.9 12:40/M
69 Kennedy Clemens-Kulpinksi 10 69 39:21.9 12:42/M
70 Sumayah Sandy - Trejo 9 70 39:26.5 12:43/M
71 Abigail Tinervia 9 71 39:29.5 12:44/M
72 Mia Lewis 11 72 39:34.3 12:46/M
73 Rachael Centers 9 73 39:34.4 12:46/M
74 Samantha Hollenbaugh 9 74 39:39.3 12:47/M
75 Lydia Bailey 9 75 39:42.8 12:48/M
76 Ambreona Burns 10 76 39:44.7 12:49/M
77 Mara Bailey 11 77 39:46.0 12:50/M
78 Danica Swift 9 78 40:05.6 12:56/M
79 Abigail Hicks 8 79 40:09.1 12:57/M
80 Gwen Richards 10 80 40:09.2 12:57/M
81 Katelyn Hamm 10 81 40:12.8 12:58/M
82 Betty Risner 9 82 40:17.7 13:00/M
83 Libby Butchart 10 83 40:25.6 13:02/M
84 Olivia Dobbins 8 84 40:26.8 13:03/M
85 Lily Bockheim 9 85 40:32.8 13:05/M
86 Hannah Stevens 10 86 40:37.8 13:06/M
87 Ruth Fletcher 8 87 40:44.7 13:08/M
88 Madelynn Payne 11 88 40:48.3 13:10/M
89 Lauren Shortridge 10 89 40:49.7 13:10/M
90 Jillian Gates 10 90 40:50.3 13:10/M
91 Sierra Parker 10 91 40:54.3 13:12/M
92 Kaylee Slusarski 9 92 40:57.2 13:13/M
93 Madison Shuler 9 93 41:16.7 13:19/M
94 Charisma Harrington 11 94 41:24.9 13:21/M
95 Mia Vanatta 10 95 41:27.9 13:22/M
96 Rachel Rutz 11 96 41:35.4 13:25/M
97 Jordyn Crance 11 97 41:38.0 13:26/M
98 Gillian Carpenter 8 98 41:38.8 13:26/M
99 Cierra Throop 8 99 41:40.9 13:26/M
100 Melany Calvillo 10 100 41:47.9 13:29/M
101 Breonna Dearman 9 101 41:49.1 13:29/M
102 Olivia Phillips 11 102 41:55.2 13:31/M
103 Kaylyn Brenner 9 103 41:58.3 13:32/M
104 Kaylee Wilber 11 104 41:58.5 13:32/M
105 Laurisa Johns 9 105 42:01.0 13:33/M
106 Natalie Needham 9 106 42:09.1 13:36/M
107 Mckayla Cates 10 107 42:12.9 13:37/M
108 Carmen Bruce 8 108 42:19.3 13:39/M
109 Violet Cunkle 9 109 42:21.2 13:40/M
110 April Cox-Miller 9 110 42:30.0 13:43/M
111 Skylar Danbury 10 111 42:33.8 13:44/M
112 Ella Goodman 9 112 42:48.9 13:48/M
113 Megan Fairchild 10 113 42:59.0 13:52/M
114 Mackenzie Wibert 10 114 42:59.1 13:52/M
115 Keeana Bidwell 11 115 43:07.6 13:55/M
116 Krissi Fuller 10 116 43:10.1 13:55/M
117 Brooke Iwanicki 10 117 43:11.4 13:56/M
118 Aubree Shaw 11 118 43:23.5 14:00/M
119 Jillian Hawver 11 119 43:31.7 14:02/M
120 Lauren Cayo 9 120 43:50.1 14:08/M
121 Gracelyn West 9 121 43:52.0 14:09/M
122 Braxtin Kellogg 13 122 43:52.1 14:09/M
123 Gracey Russell 8 123 44:25.0 14:20/M
124 Madilynn Persails 9 124 44:36.8 14:23/M
125 Madeline Garn 10 125 44:44.8 14:26/M
126 Abigail Burritt 8 126 44:53.7 14:29/M
127 Gabriella Bookmyer 10 127 45:07.7 14:33/M
128 Magaly Ruiz 10 128 45:27.9 14:40/M
129 Madelyn Walker 9 129 45:46.4 14:46/M
130 Bailee Smith 10 130 45:47.4 14:46/M
131 Madison Delong 10 131 46:14.6 14:55/M
132 Sydney Fraley 11 132 46:27.1 14:59/M
133 Khloe Creech 10 133 46:39.6 15:03/M
134 Claire Roberts 9 134 46:44.0 15:05/M
135 Ryleigh Stephenson 9 135 46:47.6 15:05/M
136 Mariah Yuhas 9 136 47:15.2 15:15/M
137 Amaya Dezotell 8 137 47:49.0 15:25/M
138 Madison Pifer 10 138 47:52.5 15:26/M
139 Reagan Gillette 10 139 47:55.2 15:27/M
140 Rylee Rice 10 140 47:55.9 15:27/M
141 Lisa Balowski 10 141 48:03.5 15:30/M
142 Dyonnah Cooper 9 142 50:32.8 16:18/M
143 Abby Miller 9 143 51:46.2 16:42/M
144 Ashlyn Britton 10 144 52:43.4 17:00/M
145 Brianna Barle 9 145 53:18.5 17:12/M
146 Cassandra Lutjens 10 146 53:33.9 17:16/M
147 Dixi Ball 9 147 54:19.8 17:31/M
148 Issabella Demeritt 10 148 55:00.7 17:45/M

Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation