2016 Detroit PSL Championship Meet

back to results

May. 28, 2016

2016 Detroit PSL Championship Meet
Detroit, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016 05:01 PM
Detroit City Championship - 5/28/2016 to 5/29/2016
Detroit Public School League
East English Village Prep High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cass Tech 'A' 10:42.82 10
1) Bedgood, Jenelle 10 2) Hamiel, Geniya 10
3) McCormick, Keianna 11 4) Williams, Jaylen 10
2 Renaissance 'A' 11:12.54 8
1) Shepard, Shania 10 2) Travis, Briauna 10
3) Willis, Jordyn 10 4) Drain, Imaniyah 9
3 ML King 'A' 12:31.97 6
1) Goodman, Kayla 10 2) Fouch'e, Areil 11
3) Logan, Olivia 11 4) Taylor, Miyah 12
4 Cma 'A' 14:16.52 5
1) Coleman, Briana 12 2) Moore, Desiree 11
3) Rouse, Tiara 9 4) Wilson, Jasmine 12

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East English 'A' 8:54.91 10
1) Williams, Rayquan 10 2) Gardner, Kayvon 12
3) Mushatt, Derion 11 4) Riley, Dorian 12
2 Cass Tech 'A' 9:07.24 8
1) Bailey, Zechariah 9 2) Barker, Prentice 9
3) Jackson, Darion 11 4) Robinson, Tyrek 11
3 Renaissance 'A' 9:31.74 6
1) Williams, Jordan 10 2) Garrett, Kristopher 10
3) De La Pena, Miquel 10 4) Winston, Richard 12
4 Cody 'A' 10:01.27 5
1) Harris, Tevin 9 2) Clack, Jermaine 10
3) Cole, Davante 11 4) Jones, Anthony 12
5 Southeastern Tech 'A' 10:42.70 4
1) Brown, Demetrius 12 2) Dancy, De'Vianti' 10
3) Jones, Ja'Mond 11 4) Woodruff, Jamal 12

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nelson, Brittany 12 King 16.46 -2.6 10
2 Leonard, Daiya 10 Cass Tech 17.11 -2.6 8
3 Hayes, Arinn 10 Renaissance 18.49 -2.6 6
4 Mobley, Tarina 12 King 18.65 -2.6 5
5 Lewis, Azaria 11 Cass Tech 18.99 -2.6 4
6 Flowers, Samarion 9 Renaissance 19.75 -2.6 3
7 Morgan, Nakayla 9 Cass Tech 20.74 -2.6 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Morgan, Sava las 12 Cass Tech 15.31 -3.0 10
2 Parker, Donovan 11 Cass Tech 16.65 -3.0 8
3 Stewart, Rothus 10 Cody 16.74 -3.0 6
4 Griffin, Elijah 11 East English 17.39 -3.0 5
5 Jones, Christian 11 Fred Douglass 18.11 -3.0 4
6 Wilson, Mark 12 Renaissance 20.14 -3.0 3
7 Anderson, Jordan 10 East English 21.78 -3.0 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Mizan 10 Renaissance 12.97Q -2.7 3
2 Johnson, Deshonda 10 Renaissance 13.31Q -2.3 4
3 Davis, Megan 11 Cass Tech 13.47Q -3.3 1
4 Harris, Amari 10 Cody 13.83Q -2.7 2
5 Carson, Damya 10 Cass Tech 13.26q -2.7 3
6 Burbank, Keasa 11 Western 13.51q -2.7 3
7 Barlow, Nala 10 Cody 13.56q -3.3 1
8 Barnes, Alexis 12 Pershing 13.56q -2.3 4
9 Thacker, Sommer 9 Cass Tech 13.91 -2.7 2
10 Ramsey, Keyla 11 Mumford 13.95 -2.3 4
11 Anderson, Jasmine 9 King 14.06 -2.7 3
12 Blayde, Leah 11 Pershing 14.17 -3.3 1
13 Strickland, Jada 10 Central 14.22 -2.3 4
14 Jones, Zacaria 10 Osborn 14.32 -3.3 1
15 Jones, Kayla 9 Renaissance 14.43 -2.7 2
16 Lewis, Kevina 10 Western 14.49 -2.7 3
17 Mcgowan, Kiara 9 Cody 14.67 -2.7 3
18 Richardson, Zantania 12 King 14.75 -3.3 1
19 Harris, Ta'Niyah 11 Cma 14.79 -2.7 2
20 Sims, Kalsee 9 Cma 14.88 -3.3 1
21 Amos, Ashiya 12 West Side 14.97 -2.7 3
22 Honeycutt, Angela 9 Southeastern 15.05 -2.7 2
23 Ansley, Tia 9 Cma 15.22 -2.3 4
24 Peoples, Arianna 9 Southeastern 15.73 -2.3 4
25 Adams, ZiAyr'e 11 Central 16.04 -2.7 2
26 Shackleford-Stacey, Jani 9 Northwestern 16.47 -2.3 4

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Mizan 10 Renaissance 12.60 NWI 10
2 Johnson, Deshonda 10 Renaissance 13.15 NWI 8
3 Carson, Damya 10 Cass Tech 13.24 NWI 6
4 Davis, Megan 11 Cass Tech 13.47 NWI 5 PREC: 13.468
5 Burbank, Keasa 11 Western 13.48 NWI 4 PREC: 13.476
6 Barlow, Nala 10 Cody 13.48 NWI 3 PREC: 13.480
7 Barnes, Alexis 12 Pershing 13.62 NWI 2
8 Harris, Amari 10 Cody 13.71 NWI 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graves, Rondey 12 Cody 11.21Q -3.9 5
2 Johnson, Donovan 11 Cass Tech 11.33Q -3.6 3
3 Peoples-jones, Donovan 11 Cass Tech 11.41Q -3.9 1
4 Morton, Jaeveyon 10 King 11.41Q -2.7 2
5 Calhoun, Adonte 11 Denby 11.83Q -2.2 4
6 Caesar, James 12 East English 11.57q -3.9 5
7 Chatman, Christian 11 King 11.71q -3.9 1
8 Womack, Noah 10 Cass Tech 11.93q -2.2 4
9 Childress, Cameron 10 Renaissance 11.99 -3.6 3
10 Woodruff, Javion 12 Southeastern 12.20 -3.9 1
11 Franklyn, Reggie 11 Cody 12.35 -2.7 2
12 Williams, Khalil 12 Cma 12.35 -3.6 3
13 Dotson, Phillip 9 Henry Ford 12.40 -3.9 5
14 Davis, Desjuan 11 Pershing 12.42 -2.2 4
15 Lott, Keonte 12 Henry Ford 12.51 -3.6 3
16 Virger, LaGregory 10 Denby 12.58 -3.6 3
17 Stewart, Deonte 12 Henry Ford 12.62 -2.2 4
18 Garder, Zayaire 11 Cody 12.67 -3.9 1
19 Johnson, Aaron 10 West Side 12.71 -3.9 1
20 Williams, Marqueze 11 Fred Douglass 12.78 -2.7 2
21 Christian, Demetrius 10 Central 12.89 -3.6 3
22 Russell, Kareem 9 Cma 12.91 -2.2 4
23 Martin, Mario 11 Pershing 12.93 -3.9 5
24 Branch, Sterling 11 Southeastern 12.94 -2.7 2
25 Wilson, Aaron 10 Henry Ford 13.00 -2.7 2
26 Cole, Barrott 10 West Side 13.01 -3.9 5
27 Johnson, Demari 9 Renaissance 13.18 -2.7 2
28 Cain, Demarco 11 Central 14.20 -3.9 5

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Peoples-jones, Donovan 11 Cass Tech 10.93 -0.9 10
2 Johnson, Donovan 11 Cass Tech 11.07 -0.9 8
3 Morton, Jaeveyon 10 King 11.15 -0.9 6
4 Chatman, Christian 11 King 11.62 -0.9 5
5 Caesar, James 12 East English 11.63 -0.9 4
6 Calhoun, Adonte 11 Denby 11.70 -0.9 3
7 Womack, Noah 10 Cass Tech 11.97 -0.9 2
-- Graves, Rondey 12 Cody DNF -0.9

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cass Tech 'A' 1:45.08 10
1) Carson, Damya 10 2) Davis, Megan 11
3) Maxwell, Jahaira 12 4) Newsom, Amari 10
2 Renaissance 'A' 1:48.45 8
1) Slappy, Makylah 10 2) Hayes, Arinn 10
3) Mgbeafulu, Angelica 9 4) Hayes, Ayanna 11
3 ML King 'A' 1:53.63 6
1) Johnson, Ladarrah 12 2) Richardson, Zantania 12
3) Kelly, Micaila 12 4) Anderson, Jasmine 9
4 Cody 'A' 1:54.48 5
1) Barlow, Nala 10 2) Lee, Kaielah 11
3) Harris, Amari 10 4) Hester, Jurnee 11
5 Cma 'A' 2:01.82 4
1) Ansley, Tia 9 2) Harris, Ta'Niyah 11
3) Larkin, Laneise 10 4) Rouse, Tiara 9
6 Southeastern Tech 'A' 2:05.78 3
1) Bradford, LaMonica 10 2) Rhodes, Tatyana 11
3) Simmons, Louise 11 4) Vasser, Monae 11
-- Northwestern 'A' DQ Outside Zone xchnge
1) Hamilton, Stephanie 11 2) Dixon, Alexa 12
3) Tripp, Breanna 9 4) Jones, Kayla 10

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cass Tech 'A' 1:28.54 10
1) Gervin, kalon 10 2) Johnson, Donovan 11
3) Morgan, Sava las 12 4) Peoples-jones, Donovan 11
2 East English 'A' 1:28.78 8
1) March, Zahmaine 10 2) Armstrong, Denzell 11
3) Caesar, James 12 4) Griffith, Isaiah 12
3 Cody 'A' 1:35.56 6
1) White, Alvin 11 2) Graves, Rondey 12
3) Harris, Tevin 9 4) Stewart, Rothus 10
4 Central Collegiate 'A' 1:37.96 5
1) Spraggins, Josef 11 2) Cheatham, DeAndra 11
3) Cook, James 10 4) Johnson, Rodney 9
5 Frederick Douglass 'A' 1:41.83 4
1) Jones, Christian 11 2) Williams, Marqueze 11
3) Jordan, Daj 12 4) Rogers, Evan 10
6 Cma 'A' 1:42.09 3
1) Branch, Joseph 9 2) Russell, Kareem 9
3) Smith, Dimitrius 11 4) Williams, Khalil 12
7 Renaissance 'A' 1:51.91 2
1) Johnson, Demari 9 2) Nwobi, Edison 11
3) Smith, Malik 11 4) Uduma, Nnamdi 12

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shepard, Shania 10 Renaissance 5:53.31 10
2 Harden, LaDawn 12 Cass Tech 6:26.58 8
3 Greer, China 11 Mumford 6:32.39 6
4 Jones, Jaylyn 9 King 6:35.89 5
5 McCormick, Keianna 11 Cass Tech 6:43.93 4
6 Logan, Olivia 11 King 6:51.26 3
7 Flowers, Samarion 9 Renaissance 7:49.57 2
8 Green, Je Toi 11 Cass Tech 8:01.48 1

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Christian 12 Central 4:51.55 10
2 Williams, Jordan 10 Renaissance 4:55.34 8
3 Jackson, Darion 11 Cass Tech 5:05.68 6
4 Flores, Yeray 11 Western 5:06.62 5
5 Bailey, Zechariah 9 Cass Tech 5:15.30 4
6 Johnson, Joshua 12 Fred Douglass 5:15.59 3
7 Garrett, Kristopher 10 Renaissance 5:17.87 2
8 Smith, Dimitrius 11 Cma 5:30.10 1
9 Chambers, Kobe 12 West Side 5:30.29
10 Carson, Jahrule 9 Northwestern 5:33.75
11 Winston, Richard 12 Renaissance 5:41.15
12 Gaines, Johnathan 10 Central 5:48.10
13 Hill, Kasey 12 Southeastern 6:33.58
14 Dancy, De'Vianti' 10 Southeastern 6:49.02

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renaissance 'A' 51.35 10
1) Slappy, Makylah 10 2) Johnson, Deshonda 10
3) Hayes, Arinn 10 4) Watson, Hadiya 9
2 Cass Tech 'A' 51.84 8
1) Carson, Damya 10 2) Davis, Megan 11
3) Lewis, Azaria 11 4) Scott, Sierra 9
3 ML King 'A' 54.55 6
1) Johnson, Ladarrah 12 2) Kelly, Micaila 12
3) Richardson, Zantania 12 4) Anderson, Jasmine 9
4 Cody 'A' 54.80 5
1) Barlow, Nala 10 2) Jones, Miangel 12
3) Kibby, Dyamond 11 4) Hester, Jurnee 11
5 Central Collegiate 'A' 55.87 4
1) Cornelius, Alexis 9 2) Hill, Kayla 9
3) Solomon, NaDayja 11 4) Strickland, Jada 10
6 Southeastern Tech 'A' 57.19 3
1) Honeycutt, Angela 9 2) Jackson, Chan'Quel 9
3) Peoples, Arianna 9 4) Simmons, Louise 11
7 Cma 'A' 57.73 2
1) Ansley, Tia 9 2) Harris, Ta'Niyah 11
3) Larkin, Laneise 10 4) Sims, Kalsee 9

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cass Tech 'A' 43.58 10
1) Gervin, kalon 10 2) Johnson, Donovan 11
3) Morgan, Sava las 12 4) Peoples-jones, Donovan 11
2 Southeastern Tech 'A' 46.56 8
1) Blevins, Raymond 12 2) Branch, Sterling 11
3) Brown, Demetrius 12 4) Hadley, Devonte 10
3 Central Collegiate 'A' 47.17 6
1) Pitts, Da'von 11 2) Cheatham, DeAndra 11
3) Christian, Demetrius 10 4) Cook, James 10
4 Cody 'A' 47.35 5
1) White, Alvin 11 2) Drayton, Micheal 12
3) Graves, Rondey 12 4) Hightower, Damon 12
5 Frederick Douglass 'A' 48.88 4
1) Rogers, Doriawn 10 2) Wade, Phillps 12
3) Williams, Marqueze 11 4) Rogers, Evan 10
-- East English 'A' DNF
1) March, Zahmaine 10 2) Armstrong, Denzell 11
3) Caesar, James 12 4) Griffith, Isaiah 12

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Mizan 10 Renaissance 1:02.18 3 10
2 Newsom, Amari 10 Cass Tech 1:02.58 2 8
3 Williams, Jaylen 10 Cass Tech 1:03.42 2 6
4 Lewis, Kevina 10 Western 1:03.51 1 5
5 Parrot, Jada 10 Osborn 1:04.54 2 4
6 Hayes, Ayanna 11 Renaissance 1:05.49 3 3
7 King, Taylor 11 Mumford 1:06.02 3 2
8 Scott, Sierra 9 Cass Tech 1:06.31 1 1
9 Diamond, Ashlee 10 West Side 1:09.21 2
10 Bailey, Naomi 9 East English 1:09.29 2
11 Cornelius, Alexis 9 Central 1:09.47 3
12 Duncan, Ava'Shay 11 Cody 1:10.12 1
13 Mgbeafulu, Angelica 9 Renaissance 1:11.19 3
14 Glaze-Owens, Destiney 12 Mumford 1:11.84 3
15 Jones, Kayla 10 Northwestern 1:13.53 2
16 Wilson, Jasmine 12 Cma 1:14.32 3
17 Rouse, Tiara 9 Cma 1:14.47 3
18 Dixon, Alexa 12 Northwestern 1:15.38 2
19 Blayde, Leah 11 Pershing 1:16.91 1
20 Tripp, Breanna 9 Northwestern 1:17.57 2
21 Kennedy-Giles, Ariel 10 Cody 1:22.49 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 March, Zahmaine 10 East English 50.84 3 10
2 Hill, Kasey 12 Southeastern 51.92 3 8
3 Caesar, James 12 East English 52.15 1 6
4 Wheeler ll, Elijah 12 Mumford 53.07 3 5
5 White, Alvin 11 Cody 53.10 3 4
6 Womack, Noah 10 Cass Tech 55.52 3 3
7 Washington, Brice 12 Cma 55.61 3 2
8 Davis, Brandon 11 Fred Douglass 57.24 2 1 PREC: 57.2301
9 Perkins, Andrew 11 Central 57.24 2 PREC: 57.2351
10 Cole, Davante 11 Cody 57.74 3
11 Wallace, Owen 11 Fred Douglass 58.68 2
12 Williams, David 9 Mumford 59.24 2
13 Chambers, Kobe 12 West Side 59.28 2
14 Johnson, Aaron 10 West Side 59.42 1
15 Mack, Camreon 11 Pershing 1:05.76 1
16 Smith, Malik 11 Renaissance 1:07.54 2
17 Couljbahy, Djiby 11 Renaissance 1:09.03 1
18 Spraggins, Josef 11 Central 1:11.95 3

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slappy, Makylah 10 Renaissance 51.77 10
2 Leonard, Daiya 10 Cass Tech 53.02 8
3 Lewis, Azaria 11 Cass Tech 54.04 6
4 Nelson, Brittany 12 King 56.26 5
5 Morgan, Nakayla 9 Cass Tech 59.00 4
6 Flowers, Samarion 9 Renaissance 1:04.80 3
7 Logan, Olivia 11 King 1:05.71 2

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan, Sava las 12 Cass Tech 45.89 2 10
2 Stewart, Rothus 10 Cody 45.95 2 8
3 Womack, Samuel 11 East English 46.11 2 6
4 Jones, Christian 11 Fred Douglass 47.29 1 5
5 Griffin, Elijah 11 East English 47.53 2 4
6 Parker, Donovan 11 Cass Tech 48.11 2 3
7 Jones, Anthony 12 Cody 49.90 1 2
8 Woodruff, Jamal 12 Southeastern 58.64 1 1
-- Mays, Kenneth 12 Southeastern FS 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shepard, Shania 10 Renaissance 2:31.60 10
2 Bedgood, Jenelle 10 Cass Tech 2:41.54 8
3 Travis, Briauna 10 Renaissance 2:43.26 6
4 Webster, Quenita 10 Denby 2:52.75 5
5 Hamiel, Geniya 10 Cass Tech 2:53.42 4
6 Greer, China 11 Mumford 3:07.20 3
7 Coleman, Briana 12 Cma 3:19.48 2
8 Glaze-Owens, Destiney 12 Mumford 3:21.78 1
9 Diamond, Ashlee 10 West Side 3:34.28

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Rayquan 10 East English 2:07.21 10
2 Jones, Christian 12 Central 2:07.26 8
3 Wheeler ll, Elijah 12 Mumford 2:12.30 6
4 Jackson, Darion 11 Cass Tech 2:13.93 5
5 Barker, Prentice 9 Cass Tech 2:14.81 4
6 Washington, Brice 12 Cma 2:14.82 3
7 Carson, Jahrule 9 Northwestern 2:16.26 2
8 Seatts, Christopher 11 East English 2:20.23 1
9 Stevenson, Brandon 10 Denby 2:20.44
10 Williams, Jordan 10 Renaissance 2:23.32
11 Garrett, Kristopher 10 Renaissance 2:24.34
11 Smith, Dimitrius 11 Cma 2:24.34
13 Mushatt, Derion 11 East English 2:33.33
14 Hill, Kasey 12 Southeastern 2:33.46
15 Velasquez, Bernie 10 Western 2:33.73
16 Fast, Davontea 10 West Side 2:35.78
17 Gaines, Johnathan 10 Central 2:36.12
18 Williams, David 9 Mumford 2:36.29
19 Bartolon, Ferdinem 12 Western 2:40.90
20 Vasquez, Victor 10 Western 3:06.25

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newsom, Amari 10 Cass Tech 26.59Q -2.9 3
2 Carson, Damya 10 Cass Tech 26.92Q -5.1 2
3 Thomas, Mizan 10 Renaissance 27.02Q -3.6 4
4 Johnson, Deshonda 10 Renaissance 27.73Q -4.0 1
5 Burbank, Keasa 11 Western 27.35q -2.9 3
6 Barlow, Nala 10 Cody 27.88q -5.1 2
7 Scott, Sierra 9 Cass Tech 28.45q -4.0 1
8 Anderson, Jasmine 9 King 28.71q -3.6 4
9 Lewis, Kevina 10 Western 28.91 -3.6 4
10 Jackson, Chan'Quel 9 Southeastern 28.98 -2.9 3
11 Barnes, Alexis 12 Pershing 29.00 -3.6 4
12 Parrot, Jada 10 Osborn 29.12 -2.9 3
13 Ramsey, Keyla 11 Mumford 29.29 -2.9 3
14 Diamond, Ashlee 10 West Side 29.53 -5.1 2
15 Carneva, Diamond 9 East English 29.85 -5.1 2
16 Rouse, Tiara 9 Cma 30.10 -4.0 1
17 Jones, Kayla 9 Renaissance 30.13 -5.1 2
18 Smith, Janai 11 Pershing 30.23 -5.1 2
19 Cornelius, Alexis 9 Central 30.26 -2.9 3
20 Hester, Jurnee 11 Cody 30.33 -4.0 1
21 Amos, Ashiya 12 West Side 30.61 -4.0 1
22 Johnson, Ladarrah 12 King 30.82 -3.6 4
23 Ansley, Tia 9 Cma 31.45 -4.0 1
24 Hamilton, Stephanie 11 Northwestern 31.65 -4.0 1
25 Simmons, Louise 11 Southeastern 31.67 -3.6 4
26 Hill, Kayla 9 Central 31.80 -5.1 2

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Newsom, Amari 10 Cass Tech 26.66 -1.1 10
2 Carson, Damya 10 Cass Tech 26.93 -1.1 8
3 Burbank, Keasa 11 Western 27.17 -1.1 6
4 Barlow, Nala 10 Cody 27.25 -1.1 5
5 Thomas, Mizan 10 Renaissance 27.43 -1.1 4
6 Johnson, Deshonda 10 Renaissance 28.03 -1.1 3
7 Scott, Sierra 9 Cass Tech 28.15 -1.1 2
8 Anderson, Jasmine 9 King 28.36 -1.1 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morton, Jaeveyon 10 King 23.28Q -2.9 2
2 Chatman, Christian 11 King 23.73Q -3.7 1
3 Graves, Rondey 12 Cody 23.88Q -3.8 4
4 Griffith, Isaiah 12 East English 23.99Q -3.3 3
5 Gervin, kalon 10 Cass Tech 23.46q -2.9 2
6 Blakey, Dwright 12 Cass Tech 24.14q -3.3 3
7 Childress, Cameron 10 Renaissance 24.21q -3.3 3
8 Cheatham, DeAndra 11 Central 24.43q -2.9 2
9 White, Alvin 11 Cody 24.48 -3.7 1
10 Square, DeAndre 10 Cass Tech 24.77 -3.8 4
11 Grant, Marvin 9 King 25.20 -3.3 3
12 Johnson, Aaron 10 West Side 25.31 -3.3 3
13 Davis, Desjuan 11 Pershing 25.59 -3.8 4
14 Williams, Khalil 12 Cma 25.59 -2.9 2
15 Tripp, Bryce 11 Northwestern 26.23 -3.7 1
16 Cole, Barrott 10 West Side 26.24 -3.8 4
17 Russell, Kareem 9 Cma 26.60 -3.8 4
18 Chambers, Kobe 12 West Side 26.64 -2.9 2
19 Williams, Marqueze 11 Fred Douglass 26.83 -3.7 1
20 Johnson, Demari 9 Renaissance 27.26 -2.9 2
21 Howard, Demetri 11 Mumford 28.46 -3.7 1
22 Jones, Ja'Mond 11 Southeastern 28.83 -3.3 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morton, Jaeveyon 10 King 23.17 -2.6 10
2 Gervin, kalon 10 Cass Tech 23.28 -2.6 8
3 Blakey, Dwright 12 Cass Tech 23.67 -2.6 6
4 Griffith, Isaiah 12 East English 23.94 -2.6 5
5 Childress, Cameron 10 Renaissance 24.07 -2.6 4

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shepard, Shania 10 Renaissance 12:40.87 10
2 Jones, Jaylyn 9 King 13:30.33 8
3 Thomas, Makaila 10 Cass Tech 14:15.82 6
4 Travis, Briauna 10 Renaissance 14:16.60 5
5 McCormick, Keianna 11 Cass Tech 17:26.06 4

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mushatt, Derion 11 East English 12:04.71 10
2 Fast, Davontea 10 West Side 12:05.60 8
3 Bailey, Zechariah 9 Cass Tech 12:13.62 6
4 Johnson, Joshua 12 Fred Douglass 12:15.46 5
5 Daniel, Kirton 11 Cass Tech 12:23.61 4
6 De La Pena, Miquel 10 Renaissance 12:55.35 3
7 Winston, Richard 12 Renaissance 13:04.02 2
8 Gaines, Johnathan 10 Central 13:27.81 1
9 Leonard, Kaezar 9 Renaissance 13:45.63
10 Wallace, Frederick 10 Cass Tech 14:32.70

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cass Tech 'A' 4:13.37 10
1) Davis, Megan 11 2) Bedgood, Jenelle 10
3) Newsom, Amari 10 4) Williams, Jaylen 10
2 Renaissance 'A' 4:32.23 8
1) Slappy, Makylah 10 2) Johnson, Deshonda 10
3) Hayes, Ayanna 11 4) Thomas, Mizan 10
3 Southeastern Tech 'A' 5:23.89 6
1) Bradford, LaMonica 10 2) Jackson, Chan'Quel 9
3) Peoples, Arianna 9 4) Vasser, Monae 11

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East English 'A' 3:34.69 10
1) March, Zahmaine 10 2) Caesar, James 12
3) Griffith, Isaiah 12 4) Mitchell, Lindrell 12
2 Cass Tech 'A' 3:38.36 8
1) Barker, Prentice 9 2) Jackson, Darion 11
3) Marc, Oliver 11 4) Womack, Noah 10
3 Central Collegiate 'A' 3:40.28 6
1) Jones, Christian 12 2) Cheatham, DeAndra 11
3) Cook, James 10 4) Perkins, Andrew 11
4 Frederick Douglass 'A' 3:52.53 5
1) Wallace, Owen 11 2) Jones, Christian 11
3) Wade, Phillps 12 4) Davis, Brandon 11
5 Southeastern Tech 'A' 3:52.60 4
1) Brown, Demetrius 12 2) Hill, Kasey 12
3) Jones, Ja'Mond 11 4) Mays, Kenneth 12
6 Renaissance 'A' 4:10.48 3
1) Childress, Cameron 10 2) Williams, Jordan 10
3) Smith, Jalen 11 4) Garrett, Kristopher 10

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morrissette, Tamia 11 Cass Tech 91-06 10
2 Jones, Sher'cole 10 King 84-08 8
3 Tripp, Imanni 11 King 77-07 6
4 Sims, Ashley 12 West Side 65-09 5
5 Allen, Deanna 10 Renaissance 64-08 4
6 Redmond, Deja 10 Northwestern 61-02 3
7 Drain, Imaniyah 9 Renaissance 60-07 2
8 Lots, Kourtney 11 Cass Tech 50-04 1
9 Shackleford-Stacey, Jani 9 Northwestern 44-09
9 Reed, Dayla 12 Osborn 44-09
11 Law, Darnisha 11 Cass Tech 42-11
-- Martin, Erica 9 King ND

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Jalen 9 King 104-11 10
2 Trotter, Teashon 12 Cass Tech 86-11 8
3 Stallworth, Bryce 12 Renaissance 86-03 6
4 Woodruff, Jamal 12 Southeastern 77-11 5
5 Fudge, Alonzo 9 Northwestern 77-02 4
6 Walton, Remuel 11 Cody 76-01 3
7 Couljbahy, Djiby 11 Renaissance 70-06 2
8 Maxwell, Curtis 9 King 70-04 1
9 Smith, Malik 11 Renaissance 63-07

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Erica 9 King 36-04.50 10
2 Jones, Sher'cole 10 King 34-06.00 8
3 Morrissette, Tamia 11 Cass Tech 30-06.00 6
4 Drain, Imaniyah 9 Renaissance 27-03.00 5
5 Reed, Jalisha 10 Cody 24-04.00 4
6 Reed, Dayla 12 Osborn 23-01.00 3
7 Sims, Ashley 12 West Side 22-08.50 2
8 Redmond, Deja 10 Northwestern 22-04.50 1
9 Moore, Desiree 11 Cma 22-04.00
10 Shackleford-Stacey, Jani 9 Northwestern 21-09.00
10 Lots, Kourtney 11 Cass Tech 21-09.00
12 Allen, Deanna 10 Renaissance 19-09.00
13 Law, Darnisha 11 Cass Tech 19-04.00

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graves, Kamar 12 Fred Douglass 44-08.50 10
2 Ball, Jaysaar 11 Cody 44-06.50 8
3 Stallworth, Bryce 12 Renaissance 39-10.50 6
4 Webster, Omiska 10 East English 39-08.00 5
5 Samson, Tyrone 10 East English 37-11.75 4
6 Bell, Jalen 9 King 37-03.50 3
7 Walton, Remuel 11 Cody 35-10.50 2
8 MaCann, Laron 12 Renaissance 33-08.75 1
9 Jacobs, Michael 12 Renaissance 33-00.00
10 Ford, Melvin 10 Denby 32-08.25
11 Fudge, Alonzo 9 Northwestern 32-04.00
12 Dotson, Phillip 9 Henry Ford 31-10.75
13 Trotter, Teashon 12 Cass Tech 31-10.25
14 McKinney, Jalen 10 Henry Ford 30-04.00
15 Smith, Julian 9 Henry Ford 29-08.00
16 Maxwell, Curtis 9 King 27-11.50

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hayes, Ayanna 11 Renaissance 15-01.25 NWI 10
2 Nelson, Brittany 12 King 15-01.00 NWI 8
3 Kelly, Micaila 12 King 15-00.50 NWI 6
4 Maxwell, Jahaira 12 Cass Tech 14-06.50 NWI 5
5 Hayes, Arinn 10 Renaissance 14-01.75 NWI 4
6 Thacker, Sommer 9 Cass Tech 13-11.75 NWI 3
7 Diamond, Ashlee 10 West Side 13-11.25 NWI 2
8 Jones, Kayla 9 Renaissance 13-09.25 NWI 1
9 Amos, Ashiya 12 West Side 13-04.25 NWI
10 Coleman, Briana 12 Cma 10-11.00 NWI
11 Moore, Desiree 11 Cma 9-08.00 NWI

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Griffith, Isaiah 12 East English 21-02.75 NWI 10
2 Wilson, Mark 12 Renaissance 20-09.50 NWI 8
3 Stewart, Rothus 10 Cody 20-08.75 NWI 6
4 Pitts, Da'von 11 Central 19-08.75 NWI 5
5 Washington, Brice 12 Cma 18-08.00 NWI 4
6 Womack, Noah 10 Cass Tech J18-08.00 NWI 3
7 Uduma, Nnamdi 12 Renaissance 18-05.25 NWI 2
8 Hightower, Damon 12 Cody 18-04.25 NWI 1
9 Woodruff, Javion 12 Southeastern 17-07.75 NWI
10 Rogers, Doriawn 10 Fred Douglass 16-04.00 NWI
11 Grant, Marvin 9 King 16-02.50 NWI
12 Tripp, Bryce 11 Northwestern 16-01.50 NWI

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cass Tech 176 2) Renaissance 163
3) ML King 103 4) Cody 23
5) Western 15 6) CMA 13
7) Southeastern Tech 12 7) Mumford 12
9) West Side 9 10) Osborn 7
11) Denby Tech Prep 5 12) Northwestern 4
12) Central Collegiate 4 14) Pershing 2

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cass Tech 144 2) East English 110
3) Renaissance 58 4) Cody 56
5) Frederick Douglass 41 5) Central Collegiate 41
7) ML King 35 8) Southeastern Tech 30
9) CMA 13 10) Mumford 11
11) West Side 8 12) Northwestern 6
13) Western 5 14) Denby Tech Prep 3