2016 Prefontaine Classic

back to results

May. 28, 2016

2016 Prefontaine Classic
Eugene, OR
Provided by PreClassic


Prefontaine Classic - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016
Diamond League
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR


Women 100 Meter Dash - Watch Race
=====================================================================
Hayward: F 10.70 2011 Carmelita Jeter, USA
Pre Classic: M 10.70 2011 Carmelita Jeter, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 GARDNER, English United State 10.81 1.5
2 BARTOLETTA, Tianna United State 10.94 1.5
3 AHOURE, Murielle Ivory Coast 11.01 1.5
4 FACEY, Simone Jamaica 11.09 1.5
5 PIERRE, Barbara United State 11.11 1.5
6 Okagbare-Igheoteguon, Bl Nigeria 11.16 1.5
7 JETER, Carmelita United State 11.16 1.5
8 FRASER-PRYCE, Shelly-Ann Jamaica 11.18 1.5

Women 200 Meter Dash - Watch Race
=====================================================================
Hayward: F 21.69 2012 Allyson Felix, USA
Pre Classic: M 21.81 1999 Marion Jones, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 BOWIE, Tori United State 21.99 1.9
2 SCHIPPERS, Dafne Netherlands 22.11 1.9
3 THOMPSON, Elaine Jamaica 22.16 1.9
4 PRANDINI, Jenna United State 22.61 1.9
5 ATKINS, Joanna United State 22.62 1.9
6 WHITNEY, Kaylin United State 23.17 1.9
7 DUNCAN, Kimberlyn United State 23.20 1.9
8 MCGRONE, Candyce United State 23.44 1.9

Women 400 Meter Run - Watch Race
================================================================
Hayward: F 49.28 2012 Sanya Richards-Ross, USA
Pre Classic: M 49.34 2003 Ana Guevara, Mexico
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MILLER, Shaunae Bahamas 50.15
2 MCCORORY, Francena United State 50.23
3 HASTINGS, Natasha United State 50.86
4 MCPHERSON, Stephenie Ann Jamaica 51.07
5 JACKSON, Shericka Jamaica 51.34
6 HAYES, Quanera United State 51.82
7 RICHARDS-ROSS, Sanya United State 52.16
-- SPENCER, Ashley United State DNF

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School - Watch Race
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 WATSON, Sammy United State 53.21
2 LESTER, Sterling United State 53.50
3 SIMON, Kennedy United State 53.96
4 DOUGLAS, Serenity United State 54.68
5 DUNMORE, Makenzie United State 55.44
6 O'CONNOR, Janie United State 57.75
7 WALKER, Maiah United State 58.05
8 TERRY, Twanisha United State 59.12

Women 800 Meter Run USATF High Performance - Watch Race
================================================================
Hayward: F 1:56.72 2013 Francine Niyonsaba, Burundi
Pre Classic: M 1:56.72 2013 Francine Niyonsaba, Burundi
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MONTANO, Alysia United State 2:00.78
2 GRACE, Kate United State 2:01.16
3 WILLIAMS, Chrishuna United State 2:01.69
4 PRICE, Chanelle United State 2:01.87
5 LUDLOW, Molly United State 2:01.99
6 FRICKER, McKayla United State 2:02.13
7 ROESLER, Laura United State 2:02.27
8 LIPSEY, Charlene United State 2:04.88
9 BROWN, Stephanie United State 2:05.84
-- CHAMBERS, Kendra United State DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run - Watch Race
================================================================
Hayward: F 3:57.05 2014 Hellen Obiri, Kenya
Pre Classic: M 3:57.05 2014 Hellen Obiri, Kenya
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 KIPYEGON, Faith Chepnget Kenya 3:56.41F
2 SEYAUM, Dawit Ethiopia 3:58.10
3 TSEGAY, Gudaf Ethiopia 4:00.18
4 SIMPSON, Jenny United State 4:01.57
5 HALL, Linden Australia 4:01.78
6 WEIGHTMAN, Laura Great Britai 4:03.04
7 HOULIHAN, Shelby United State 4:03.39
8 MARTINEZ, Brenda United State 4:03.57
9 REID, Sheila Canada 4:03.96
10 ROWBURY, Shannon United State 4:04.65
11 MOSER, Treniere United State 4:07.04
12 EFRAIMSON, Alexa United State 4:08.81
-- EMBAYE, Axumawit Ethiopia DNF
-- PLIS, Renata Poland DNF
-- PRICE, Chanelle United State DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run - Watch Race
================================================================
Hayward: F 14:19.76 2015 Genzebe Dibaba, Ethiopia
Pre Classic: M 14:19.76 2015 Genzebe Dibaba, Ethiopia
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 OBIRI, Hellen Kenya 14:32.02
2 KIBIWOT, Viola Jelagat Kenya 14:35.13
3 CHERUIYOT, Vivian Jepkem Kenya 14:35.69
4 CHERONO, Mercy Kenya 14:37.08
5 OLJIRA, Belaynesh Ethiopia 14:42.57
6 CHEPTAI, Irine Chebet Kenya 14:43.42
7 KIPYEGO, Sally Kenya 14:43.98
8 SAINA, Betsy Kenya 14:44.67
9 YESHANEH, Ababel Ethiopia 14:47.29
10 HAROYE, Alemitu Ethiopia 14:47.30
11 HUDDLE, Molly United State 14:48.14
12 BURKA, Gelete Ethiopia 14:59.94
13 CONLEY, Kim United State 15:10.69
14 HALL, Marielle United State 15:20.60
15 TULLY, Nicole United State 16:18.49
-- WALLACE, Lauren United State DNF
-- DIRIBA, Buze Ethiopia DNF
-- BELETE, Mimi Bahrain DNF
-- KAMPF, Heather United State DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles - Watch Race
=====================================================================
Hayward: F 12.34 2015 Sharika Nelvis, USA
Pre Classic: M 12.45 2003 Brigitte Foster-Hylton, Jamaica
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 HARRISON, Kendra United State 12.24F 0.7
2 ROLLINS, Brianna United State 12.53 0.7
3 STOWERS, Jasmin United State 12.55 0.7
4 ALI, Nia United State 12.72 0.7
5 NELVIS, Sharika United State 12.82 0.7
6 TALAY, Alina Belarus 12.85 0.7
7 PORTER, Tiffany Great Britai 12.90 0.7
8 HARPER-NELSON, Dawn United State 13.01 0.7

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase - Watch Race
================================================================
Hayward: F 9:11.39 2014 Sofia Assefa, Ethiopia
Pre Classic: M 9:11.39 2014 Sofia Assefa, Ethiopia
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 JEBET, Ruth Bahrain 8:59.97F
2 KIYENG, Hyvin Kenya 9:00.01F
3 COBURN, Emma United State 9:10.76F
4 CHEPKOECH, Beatrice Kenya 9:17.41
5 ASSEFA, Sofia Ethiopia 9:18.16
6 O'CONNOR, Leah United State 9:18.85
7 Felicitas KRAUSE, Gesa Germany 9:22.33
8 CHEPKURUI, Lidya Kenya 9:22.81
9 KIRUI, Purity Kenya 9:31.76
10 LALONDE, Genevieve Canada 9:32.17
11 HIGGINSON, Ashley United State 9:33.38
12 NYAMBURA, Virginia Kenya 9:36.09
-- KIPP, Shalaya United State DNF

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Hayward: F 2.02m 2012 Anna Chicherova, Russia
Pre Classic: M 2.02m 2012 Anna Chicherova, Russia
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 LOWE, Chaunte United State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.95 1.97
PPP O O O O XXX
2 SPENCER, Levern Saint Lucia 1.92m 6-03.50
1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.95
PPP O XO O XXX
3 LICWINKO, Kamila Poland 1.92m 6-03.50
1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.95
PPP O O XO XXX
3 TROST, Alessia Italy 1.92m 6-03.50
1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.95
O O O XO XXX
5 CUNNINGHAM, Vashti United State 1.92m 6-03.50
1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.95
O O O XXO XXX
6 BEITIA, Ruth Spain 1.92m 6-03.50
1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.95
PPP O XO XXO XXX
7 JUNGFLEISCH, Marie-Laure Germany 1.88m 6-02.00
1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92
O O O XXX
8 POOLEY, Isobel Great Britai 1.88m 6-02.00
1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92
O O XO XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Hayward: F 7.31m 1998 Marion Jones, USA
Pre Classic: M 7.31m 1998 Marion Jones, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 REESE, Brittney United State 6.92m 1.1 22-08.50
6.92m(1.1) 6.53m(1.2) FOUL 6.80m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
2 SPANOVIC, Ivana Serbia 6.88m 1.1 22-07.00
FOUL 6.88m(1.1) 6.86m(0.3) 6.85m(0.8) 6.72m(2.0) FOUL
3 UGEN, Lorraine Great Britai 6.76m 1.4 22-02.25
6.52m(1.9) 6.76m(1.4) 6.56m(0.9) FOUL 6.36m(1.2) 6.29m(1.4)
4 Okagbare-Igheoteguon, Bl Nigeria 6.73m 1.6 22-01.00
6.46m(1.2) 6.33m(1.2) 6.73m(1.6) FOUL PASS PASS
5 NETTEY, Christabel Canada 6.68m 1.5 21-11.00
6.68m(1.5) 6.48m(1.3) FOUL
6 DELOACH, Janay United State 6.59m 1.0 21-07.50
6.55m(1.8) FOUL 6.59m(1.0)
7 BARTOLETTA, Tianna United State 6.48m 1.0 21-03.25
6.32m(1.1) 6.48m(1.0) 6.46m(1.9)
8 PROCTOR, Shara Great Britai 6.39m 1.1 20-11.75
6.21m(3.8) 6.04m(1.1) 6.39m(1.1)

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Hayward: F 69.32m 2014 Sandra Perkovic, Croatia
Pre Classic: M 69.32m 2014 Sandra Perkovic, Croatia
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 PERKOVIC, Sandra Croatia 68.57m 225-00
62.75m FOUL FOUL 62.89m 68.57m 67.57m
2 MULLER, Nadine Germany 65.31m 214-03
61.75m 62.64m 63.95m 64.98m FOUL 65.31m
3 ROBERT-MICHON, Melina France 63.69m 208-11
60.97m 62.58m FOUL 63.61m 60.35m 63.69m
4 CRAFT, Shanice Germany 63.28m 207-07
61.76m FOUL 63.28m 61.86m FOUL 62.54m
5 ASHLEY, Whitney United State 62.03m 203-06
55.83m 62.03m 58.23m
6 FISCHER, Julia Germany 61.91m 203-01
FOUL FOUL 61.91m
7 LALLY, Jade Great Britai 61.83m 202-10
FOUL 61.83m 57.86m
8 LEWIS-SMALLWOOD, Gia United State 57.15m 187-06
FOUL 57.15m 54.28m


Men 100 Meter Dash - Watch Race
=====================================================================
Hayward: F 9.77 2008 Tyson Gay, USA
Pre Classic: M 9.80 2011 Steve Mullings, Jamaica
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 GATLIN, Justin United State 9.88 2.6
2 POWELL, Asafa Jamaica 9.94 2.6
3 GAY, Tyson United State 9.98 2.6
4 RODGERS, Michael United State 9.99 2.6
5 OGUNODE, Femi Qatar 10.02 2.6
6 WEBB, Ameer United State 10.03 2.6
7 SU, Bingtian China 10.04 2.6
8 DE GRASSE, Andre Canada 10.05 2.6

Men 400 Meter Run - Watch Race
================================================================
Hayward: F 43.74 1993 Michael Johnson, USA
Pre Classic: M 43.92 2000 Michael Johnson, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 JAMES, Kirani Grenada 44.22
2 MERRITT, LaShawn United State 44.39
3 MAKWALA, Isaac Botswana 45.37
4 CEDENIO, Machel Trinidad & T 45.45
5 HAROUN, Abdalleleh Qatar 45.66
6 MASRAHI, Youssef Ahmed Saudi Arabia 46.08
7 GARDINER, Steven Bahamas 46.80
8 MCDONALD, Rusheen Jamaica 46.82

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School - Watch Race
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 REED, Keshun United State 46.71
2 GODWIN, Elija United State 46.89
3 HERRON, Brian United State 47.24
4 ANDREWS, Jostyn United State 48.67
5 LENZY, Braden United State 49.64
6 EHIEMUA, Shamon United State 49.74
7 NEELY, Cameron United State 49.84
-- TOLBERT, Deonte United State DNF

Men 800 Meter Run - Watch Race
================================================================
Hayward: F 1:43.63 2014 Nijel Amos, Botswana
Pre Classic: M 1:43.63 2014 Nijel Amos, Botswana
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 BERIAN, Boris United State 1:44.20
2 CHERUIYOT, Ferguson Roti Kenya 1:44.56
3 AMAN, Mohammed Ethiopia 1:44.70
4 KSZCZOT, Adam Poland 1:44.99
5 KITUM, Timothy Kenya 1:45.30
6 TUKA, Amel Bosnia & 1:45.90
7 VAZQUEZ, Wesley Puerto Rico 1:46.04
8 WHEATING, Andrew United State 1:48.09
-- ABDA, Harun United State DNF

Men 1 Mile Run - Watch Race | Drew Hunter Camera Focus
================================================================
Hayward: F 3:47.32 2014 Ayanleh Souleiman, Djibouti
Pre Classic: M 3:47.32 2014 Ayanleh Souleiman, Djibouti
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 KIPROP, Asbel Kenya 3:51.54
2 IGUIDER, Abdelaati Morocco 3:51.96
3 MANANGOI, Elijah Motonei Kenya 3:52.39
4 KIBET, Vincent Kenya 3:52.71
5 MAKHLOUFI, Taoufik Algeria 3:52.95
6 WOTE, Aman Ethiopia 3:53.23
7 BLANKENSHIP, Ben United State 3:53.83
8 JAGER, Evan United State 3:54.21
9 KIPLAGAT, Silas Kenya 3:56.60
10 MAGUT, James Kiplagat Kenya 3:56.89
11 HOLUSA, Jakub Czech Republ 3:58.34
12 HUNTER, Andrew United State 3:58.86
-- KIVUVU, Jackson Kenya DNF
-- ROTICH, Andrew Kiptoo Kenya DNF

Men 1 Mile Run National - Watch Race | Michael Slagowski Camera Focus
================================================================
Hayward: F 3:47.32 2014 Ayanleh Souleiman, Djibouti
Pre Classic: M 3:47.32 2014 Ayanleh Souleiman, Djibouti
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 GRICE, Charlie Great Britai 3:52.64
2 WOLDE, Dawit Ethiopia 3:55.80
3 MCNAMARA, Jordan United State 3:58.28
4 SLAGOWSKI, Michael United State 3:59.78
5 MANZANO, Leo United State 4:00.27
6 TAMAGNO, Austin United State 4:01.04
7 HUGHES, Matthew Canada 4:01.98
8 CABRAL, Don United State 4:02.29
9 FLEET, Mac United State 4:06.10
10 SAWE, Johnathon Kiplimo Kenya 4:08.22
-- KEMBOI, Edward Kibet Kenya DNF
-- WIECZOREK, Mark United State DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run - Watch Race
================================================================
Hayward: F 12:56.98 2012 Mo Farah, Great Britain
Pre Classic: M 12:56.98 2012 Mo Farah, Great Britain
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 EDRIS, Muktar Ethiopia 12:59.43
2 KAMWOROR, Geoffrey Kenya 12:59.98
3 AHMED, Mohammed Canada 13:01.74
4 LONGOSIWA, Thomas Pkemei Kenya 13:02.91
5 SOI, Edwin Cheruiyot Kenya 13:03.26
6 MEAD, Hassan United State 13:04.17
7 ALAMIREW, Yenew Ethiopia 13:04.29
8 CHEPTEGEI, Joshua Uganda 13:07.53
9 KOECH, Isiah Kiplangat Kenya 13:08.34
10 NDIKU, Caleb Mwangangi Kenya 13:12.25
11 TRUE, Ben United State 13:12.67
12 TANUI, Paul Kipngetich Kenya 13:15.22
13 CHELIMO, Paul United State 13:21.61
14 LEVINS, Cameron Canada 13:26.79
15 HILL, Ryan United State 13:35.74
16 CHELANGA, Samuel United State 13:46.84
-- KANGOGO, Cornelius Kenya DNF
-- Kiprono LANGAT, Clement Kenya DNF
-- LAGAT, Bernard United State DNF
-- HAJI, Yasin Ethiopia DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run - Watch Race
================================================================
Hayward: F 26:25.97 2008 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
Pre Classic: M 26:25.97 2008 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 FARAH, Mo Great Britai 26:53.71
2 Malel SITONIK, William Kenya 26:54.66
3 TOLA, Tamirat Ethiopia 26:57.33
4 SAMBU, Stephen Kenya 26:58.25
5 JEILAN, Ibrahim Ethiopia 26:58.75
6 TADESE, Zersenay Eritrea 27:00.66
7 Mboroto KOSIMBEI, Nichol Kenya 27:02.59
8 GUYE, Idemo Ethiopia 27:09.78
9 YATOR, Vincent Kipsegech Kenya 27:25.94
10 NEBEBEW, Birhan Ethiopia 27:27.30
11 MERGA, Imane Ethiopia 27:27.33
12 BARSOTON, Leonard Kenya 27:31.86
13 MWANGI, James Kenya 27:38.97
14 MEDHIN, Teklemariam Eritrea 27:42.34
15 EL ABBASSI, El Hassan Bahrain 27:47.29
16 JENKINS, Eric United State 27:48.02
17 MOKOKA, Stephen South Africa 27:48.84
18 BETT, Emmanuel Kipkemei Kenya 27:53.05
19 AMLOSOM, Nguse Eritrea 27:57.54
20 DERRICK, Chris United State 28:38.83
-- ROP, Albert Bahrain DNF
-- MBISHEI, Titus Kipjumba Kenya DNF
-- OSAKO, Suguru Japan DNF
-- FERNANDEZ, German United State DNF
-- GEREMEW, Mosinet Ethiopia DNF
-- BEKELE, Tariku Ethiopia DNF
-- AYALEW, Aweke Bahrain DNF
-- BETT, Josphat Kipkoech Kenya DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles - Watch Race
=====================================================================
Hayward: F 12.90 2010 David Oliver, USA
Pre Classic: M 12.90 2010 David Oliver, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 MCLEOD, Omar Jamaica 13.06 0.7
2 OLIVER, David United State 13.38 0.7
3 PORTER, Jeff United State 13.48 0.7
4 MERRITT, Aries United State 13.51 0.7
5 EATON, Jarret United State 13.52 0.7
6 MARTINOT-LAGARDE, Pascal France 13.55 0.7
7 CABRAL, Jonathan Canada 13.57 0.7
8 PARCHMENT, Hansle Jamaica 13.58 0.7

Men 400 Meter Hurdles - Watch Race
================================================================
Hayward: F 47.69 1993 Kevin Young, USA
Pre Classic: M 47.91 2005 Bershawn Jackson, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 TINSLEY, Michael United State 48.74
2 CLEMENT, Kerron United State 48.87
3 JACKSON, Bershawn United State 49.04
4 GIBSON, Jeffery Bahamas 49.16
5 COPELLO, Yasmani Turkey 49.43
6 HUSSEIN, Kariem Switzerland 49.47
7 CULSON, Javier Puerto Rico 49.51
8 BETT, Nicholas Kenya 51.33

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Hayward: F 6.05m 2015 Renaud Lavillenie, France
Pre Classic: M 6.05m 2015 Renaud Lavillenie, France
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 LAVILLENIE, Renaud France 5.81m 19-00.75
5.35 5.48 5.61 5.71 5.81 5.87
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 BARBER, Shawn Canada 5.81m 19-00.75
5.35 5.48 5.61 5.71 5.81 5.87
O O O O XXO XXX
3 KENDRICKS, Sam United State 5.71m 18-08.75
5.35 5.48 5.61 5.71 5.81
O O O XO XXX
3 WOJCIECHOWSKI, Pawel Poland 5.71m 18-08.75
5.35 5.48 5.61 5.71 5.81
PPP O O XO XXX
5 FILIPPIDIS, Konstantinos Greece 5.61m 18-04.75
5.35 5.48 5.61 5.71
XO O XO XXX
6 LISEK, Piotr Poland 5.48m 17-11.75
5.35 5.48 5.61
O O XXX
7 XUE, Changrui China 5.48m 17-11.75
5.35 5.48 5.61
PPP XO XXX

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Hayward: F 17.66m 2014 Will Claye, USA
Pre Classic: M 17.66m 2014 Will Claye, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 TAYLOR, Christian United State 17.76mF 0.8 58-03.25
17.09m(0.9) 16.96m(0.4) 17.46m(1.2) PASS 17.38m(1.3) 17.76m(0.8)
2 CLAYE, Will United State 17.56m 0.8 57-07.50
16.98m(2.3) FOUL 17.26m(2.1) 17.40m(0.3) 17.24m(1.9) 17.56m(0.8)
3 CRADDOCK, Omar United State 17.15m 1.2 56-03.25
17.13m(1.4) 16.93m(1.3) 16.73m(0.8) 17.00m(1.6) PASS 17.15m(1.2)
4 COPELLO, Alexis Cuba 16.91m -0.8 55-05.75
16.07m(1.7) 16.91m(-0.8) 16.44m(-0.1) 16.72m(0.9) 16.77m(0.5) 16.64m(1.0)
5 DONG, Bin China 16.82m 1.2 55-02.25
16.62m(1.4) 16.42m(1.4) 16.82m(1.2)
6 TAMGHO, Teddy France 16.51m 0.4 54-02.00
16.51m(0.4) 15.95m(1.3) 16.26m(0.8)
-- DENDY, Marquis United State FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Hayward: F 22.41m 2010 Christian Cantwell, USA
Pre Classic: M 22.41m 2010 Christian Cantwell, USA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 KOVACS, Joe United State 22.13m 72-07.25
20.41m 20.49m 21.26m 21.57m 21.66m 22.13m
2 WALSH, Tom New Zealand 20.84m 68-04.50
20.20m 19.81m 20.50m 20.76m 20.24m 20.84m
3 HOFFA, Reese United State 20.58m 67-06.25
19.63m 20.00m 20.34m 20.58m FOUL 20.36m
4 MAJEWSKI, Tomasz Poland 20.43m 67-00.50
19.73m 20.06m 20.43m 19.71m 20.01m FOUL
5 CLARKE, Jordan United State 20.31m 66-07.75
20.10m 20.31m FOUL
6 CROUSER, Ryan United State 20.27m 66-06.00
FOUL 20.07m 20.27m
7 NEDOW, Tim Canada 20.20m 66-03.25
19.54m 20.16m 20.20m
8 ROBERTS, Kurt United State 20.13m 66-00.50
20.13m FOUL FOUL
9 WHITING, Ryan United State 19.63m 64-05.00
FOUL 18.52m 19.63m
10 RICHARDS, O'Dayne Jamaica 19.09m 62-07.75
18.89m 19.09m 18.30m

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Hayward: F 82.65m 2004 Koji Murofushi, Japan
Pre Classic: M 82.65m 2004 Koji Murofushi, Japan
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 FAJDEK, Pawel Poland 80.28m 263-05
FOUL 80.28m 79.66m 79.48m 78.82m FOUL
2 NAZAROV, Dilshod Tajikistan 78.12m 256-03
75.11m 78.12m 76.12m 77.02m FOUL 77.96m
3 NOWICKI, Wojciech Poland 76.86m 252-02
75.25m 76.86m FOUL 75.94m FOUL 76.31m
4 LOMNICKY, Marcel Slovak Repub 76.25m 250-02
75.43m 76.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 LINGUA, Marco Italy 75.01m 246-01
73.21m 75.01m FOUL
6 MILLER, Nick Great Britai 74.89m 245-08
FOUL 74.89m FOUL
7 PARS, Krisztian Hungary 72.46m 237-09
71.90m 72.46m FOUL
8 JOHNSON, Kibwe United State 71.78m 235-06
71.20m 70.00m 71.78m

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Hayward: F 85.23m 2001 Breaux Greer, USA
Pre Classic: M 84.65m 2012 Vadims Vasilevskis, Latvia
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 ABDELRAHMAN, Ihab Egypt 87.37mF 286-08
76.42m 84.06m 79.94m 84.45m 87.37m FOUL
2 YEGO, Julius Kenya 84.68mM 277-10
84.68m 79.51m 80.89m FOUL FOUL 83.21m
3 ROHLER, Thomas Germany 82.53m 270-09
73.51m 79.15m 82.43m 82.53m FOUL 80.61m
4 VADLEJCH, Jakub Czech Republ 80.94m 265-07
80.89m FOUL FOUL 80.94m FOUL FOUL
5 HOSTETLER, Cyrus United State 78.21m 256-07
78.21m 74.90m 76.22m
6 VETTER, Johannes Germany 78.04m 256-00
FOUL 78.04m FOUL
7 WALCOTT, Keshorn Trinidad & T 74.99m 246-00
FOUL FOUL 74.99m
-- KRUKOWSKI, Marcin Poland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL