2016 Oakland County HS Outdoor T&F Championships

back to results

May. 27, 2016

2016 Oakland County HS Outdoor T&F Championships
Waterford, Michigan
Provided by A2 Race Management


Oakland County Championship - 5/27/2016
57th Annual
Waterford Mott
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mott 9:15.22 10
1) Fuerst, Morgan 12 2) Robinson, Rylee 9
3) Munley, Alexis 11 4) Osika, Katie 10
2 Oak Park 9:25.81 8
1) Bowens, Lashae 12 2) Coleman, Dorriann 10
3) Coleman, Drew 11 4) Gates, Makayla 10
3 Farmington 9:39.77 6
1) Trevisan, Maddy 12 2) Inch, Abby 9
3) Ho, Hannah 10 4) Merlino, Morgan 12
4 Rochester Adams 9:45.72 5
1) Jansohn, Carola 11 2) Champine, Hannah 11
3) Jansohn, Eva 10 4) Dessy, Maddie 10
5 Lake Orion 9:53.98 4
1) Hastings, Margaret 11 2) Gaskey, Bellina 11
3) Brennecke, Lauren 11 4) Zeile, Rachel 12
6 Marian 9:55.57 3
1) DePorre, Maggie 10 2) Brooks, Ellen 10
3) Odeesh, Hannah 10 4) Samrah, Jillian 11

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jefferson, Anna 12 Oak Park 14.52Q NWI 1
2 Holloway, Brianna 12 Oak Park 14.73Q NWI 2
3 Stark, Grace 9 Lakeland 15.07Q 1.9 4
4 Ropeta, Bryn 12 Stoney Creek 15.57Q NWI 3
5 Arthur, Alexia 12 Country Day 15.42q NWI 1
6 Coffey, Dazha 11 Bloomfield Hills 15.45q 1.9 4
7 Roest, Karenna 10 Novi 16.22q NWI 2
8 Cary, Elexa 11 Milford 16.65q 1.9 4
9 Ray, Kaelin 10 South Christian 16.71 NWI 3
10 Meadows, Heather 10 Seaholm 16.76 NWI 2
11 Mercier, Jessica 10 Kettering 16.80 1.9 4
12 Chapman, Paige 9 WL Central 16.86 NWI 3
13 Asmar, Alyssa 11 Troy 16.88 NWI 2
14 Moeller, Brittany 11 Novi 17.26 NWI 3
15 Brown, Alexis 12 Avondale 17.64 NWI 2
16 Pringle, Alexandra 10 Novi 18.01 NWI 1
17 Hamil-Paulina, Gabby 10 Seaholm 21.92 NWI 1
-- Thomas, Michaiah 11 Country Day DNF NWI 3
-- Roland, Courtney 12 Clarkston DQ NWI 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jefferson, Anna 12 Oak Park 14.10 1.3 10
2 Holloway, Brianna 12 Oak Park 14.56 1.3 8
3 Stark, Grace 9 Lakeland 15.02 1.3 6
4 Coffey, Dazha 11 Bloomfield Hills 15.34 1.3 5
5 Ropeta, Bryn 12 Stoney Creek 15.38 1.3 4
6 Arthur, Alexia 12 Country Day 15.40 1.3 3
7 Roest, Karenna 10 Novi 16.12 1.3 2
8 Cary, Elexa 11 Milford 16.65 1.3 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stark, Grace 9 Lakeland 12.05Q 1.9 3
2 Meredith, Madison 12 Groves 12.13Q 2.5 2
3 McKelvy, Tamea 11 Oak Park 12.23Q 0.2 1
4 Fields, Mackenzie 9 Berkley 12.27Q 1.4 4
5 Wilcher, Kiersten 11 Southfield 12.41q 2.5 2
6 Davidson, Kaitlyn 12 Royal Oak 12.62q 1.4 4
7 Lewis, Mycah 12 North Farmington 12.62q 1.9 3
8 Bauer, Anna 11 WL Northern 12.65q 0.2 1
9 Davis, Isabella 9 Stoney Creek 12.67 0.2 1
10 Savage, Kayla 11 Novi 12.70 1.4 4
11 Brooks, Miyah 10 Southfield 12.71 1.9 3
12 Blakey, Hannah 10 Mercy 12.88 0.2 1 Prec: 12.876
13 Palmer, Lauren 10 Groves 12.88 0.2 1 Prec: 12.880
14 Cooper, Dominique 10 WL Western 12.92 1.4 4
15 Buford, Alicia 11 Southfield 12.93 2.5 2
16 Wolak, Emma 9 South Lyon East 13.01 0.2 1
17 Kroll, Brandi 11 WL Northern 13.05 1.4 4
18 Shi, Selina Cranbrook 13.06 0.2 1
19 Chapman, Paige 9 WL Central 13.12 2.5 2
20 Adams, Cierra 10 Bradford 13.14 2.5 2
21 Hollingsworth, Tiffanie 9 South Lyon East 13.15 2.5 2
22 Brooks, Jaila 10 Farmington 13.16 2.5 2
23 Maslany, Erica 12 South Lyon East 13.23 1.9 3
24 Wooten, Briana 10 Bloomfield Hills 14.03 1.4 4

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stark, Grace 9 Lakeland 11.82 2.7 10
2 Meredith, Madison 12 Groves 11.89 2.7 8
3 McKelvy, Tamea 11 Oak Park 12.02 2.7 6
4 Fields, Mackenzie 9 Berkley 12.18 2.7 5
5 Wilcher, Kiersten 11 Southfield 12.44 2.7 4
6 Davidson, Kaitlyn 12 Royal Oak 12.57 2.7 3
7 Bauer, Anna 11 WL Northern 12.61 2.7 2
8 Lewis, Mycah 12 North Farmington 12.71 2.7 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 1:38.74 3 10
1) Barksdale, Janae 9 2) Holloway, Brianna 12
3) Jefferson, Anna 12 4) McKelvy, Tamea 11
2 North Farmington 1:42.61 3 8
1) Williams, A'Jani 11 2) Williams, Tiara 10
3) Tatum, Raven 11 4) Lewis, Mycah 12
3 Clarkston 1:45.17 3 6
1) Smith, Jala 11 2) Fecko, Lauryn 9
3) Erikson, Allie 9 4) Russell, Kayla 12
4 Southfield 1:46.70 3 5
1) Gailliard, Blair 10 2) Wilcher, Kiersten 11
3) Brooks, Miyah 10 4) Buford, Alicia 11
5 West Bloomfield 1:47.64 3 4
1) Pinnock, Cecille 10 2) Harvey, Jordan 10
3) Johnson, Crystal 12 4) Odden, Sydney 11
6 WL Northern 1:47.65 2 3
1) Rogers, Raven 10 2) Wissmueller, Avery 10
3) Markey, Grace 11 4) Bauer, Anna 11
7 Novi 1:48.12 3 2
1) Pringle, Alexandra 10 2) Collier, Chelsea 12
3) Miesowicz, Lauren 10 4) Savage, Kayla 11
8 Bloomfield Hills 1:48.14 3 1
1) Coffey, Dazha 11 2) Carter, Karmyn 12
3) Wooten, Briana 10 4) Lopez, Olivia 10
9 Royal Oak 1:49.25 3
1) Cross, Kaitlin 11 2) Gazda, Krista 11
3) Kochanski, Clare 10 4) Davidson, Kaitlyn 12
10 Southfield Christian 1:49.55 2
1) Goodson, Shelby 10 2) Amene, Chika 10
3) Davenport, Makayla 10 4) Reynolds, Skylar 9
11 WL Western 1:49.85 2
1) Brooks, Zoe 11 2) Duru, Olivia 11
3) Humphrey, Erica 12 4) McKay, Erynn 12
12 Lake Orion 1:50.17 2
1) Monaghan, McKenna 10 2) Hastings, Morgan 11
3) Husted, Natalie 11 4) Bonds, Shaylynn 10
13 Country Day 1:50.48 2
1) Powell, Jasmine 9 2) Officer, Alexis 10
3) Lewis, Destini 10 4) Tolbert, Arika 12
14 Rochester 1:51.42 1
1) Asuncion, Sydney 11 2) Danpollo, Adama 10
3) DuCharme, Kaitlin 9 4) Smith, Maya 9
15 Cranbrook 1:52.31 2
1) Adams, Adrienne 11 2) Anderson, Mohra 10
3) Prakah-Asante, Salena 4) Shi, Selina
16 Pontiac 1:52.74 1
1) Lofton, Joesphine 9 2) Herring-Jones, Sahreyah 11
3) Ricks, Lekira 10 4) Rowe, Infinnatie 12
17 Rochester Adams 1:53.79 2
1) Brigoli, Nykka 12 2) Shaw, Nicole 11
3) Henry, Riley 10 4) Mack, Gabrielle 9

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrett, Mallory 11 Milford 5:02.39 10
2 Heiligenthal, Victoria 9 Milford 5:04.13 8
3 Trevisan, Maddy 12 Farmington 5:06.93 6
4 Rehm, Madeline 9 Lakeland 5:07.46 5
5 Robinson, Rylee 9 Mott 5:09.44 4
6 McCardell, Rachel 10 Seaholm 5:09.59 3
7 Inch, Abby 9 Farmington 5:10.48 2
8 Schneider, Maggie 12 Holly 5:11.95 1
9 Rooney, Emily 10 Seaholm 5:12.74
10 Kaliszewski, Lauren 11 Rochester 5:13.17
11 Kendell, Claire 11 Berkley 5:18.27
12 Gaskey, Bellina 11 Lake Orion 5:18.34
13 Girardot, Patty 12 Seaholm 5:19.98
14 Fornari, Tessa 12 Our Lady of Lake 5:22.63
15 Grindling, Nicole 10 Milford 5:25.71
16 Saiz, Paige 9 Milford 5:26.33
17 Feber, Gabrielle 10 Berkley 5:26.44
18 Case, Alexandra 9 Notre Dame 5:26.45
19 Hanson, Nicole 12 Clarkston 5:27.17
20 Houle, Jordyn 11 Roch Adams 5:42.42
21 John, Jenna 11 Roch Adams 6:25.62

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 47.78 3 10
1) Barksdale, Janae 9 2) Holloway, Brianna 12
3) Jefferson, Anna 12 4) McKelvy, Tamea 11
2 Lakeland 50.07 3 8
1) Stark, Grace 9 2) Rathwell, Haley 11
3) Fairbanks, Isabel 10 4) Sailus, Marisa 11
3 West Bloomfield 50.13 2 6
1) Odden, Sydney 11 2) Pinnock, Cecille 10
3) Johnson, Crystal 12 4) Harris, Nadia 10
4 Farmington 50.42 3 5
1) Moore, Chantel 12 2) Brooks, Jaila 10
3) Iles, Casey 11 4) Echols, Akili 11
5 North Farmington 50.89 3 4
1) Searcy, Chasadie 11 2) Williams, Tiara 10
3) Tatum, Raven 11 4) Lewis, Mycah 12
6 Bloomfield Hills 50.89 3 3
1) Coffey, Dazha 11 2) Carter, Karmyn 12
3) Wooten, Briana 10 4) Lopez, Olivia 10
7 Novi 50.93 2 2
1) Savage, Kayla 11 2) Collier, Chelsea 12
3) Davis, Ciarra 12 4) Pringle, Alexandra 10
8 Mott 51.12 1 1
1) Scyzoryk, Brenna 12 2) Palmer, Kwesha 11
3) Jefferson, Katorey 11 4) Croskey, Nyia 10
9 Country Day 51.19 2
1) Powell, Jasmine 9 2) Officer, Alexis 10
3) Lewis, Destini 10 4) Tolbert, Arika 12
10 Southfield 51.22 3
1) Gailliard, Blair 10 2) Wilcher, Kiersten 11
3) Buford, Alicia 11 4) Brooks, Miyah 10
11 Royal Oak 51.50 1
1) Cross, Kaitlin 11 2) Kochanski, Clare 10
3) Decker, Olivia 11 4) Davidson, Kaitlyn 12
12 Clarkston 51.75 2
1) Smith, Jala 11 2) Owens, Makayla 11
3) Fecko, Lauryn 9 4) Russell, Kayla 12
13 Rochester 52.47 2
1) Asuncion, Sydney 11 2) Danpollo, Adama 10
3) Gendich, Sarah 11 4) Smith, Maya 9
14 Notre Dame 53.31 1
1) Kozole, Katelyn 10 2) Dore, Chanel 12
3) Gollinger, Paige 9 4) Fitzgerald, Caitlin 12
15 Pontiac 53.35 3
1) Lofton, Joesphine 9 2) Herring-Jones, Sahreyah 11
3) Trice, Aaliyah 9 4) Erkins, A'Niya 11
16 Cranbrook 57.85 2
1) Anderson, Mohra 10 2) Chinn, Abby
3) Prakah-Asante, Salena 4) Shi, Selina

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson, Anna 12 Oak Park 54.93 2 10
2 Barksdale, Janae 9 Oak Park 57.18 2 8
3 Bolden, Claire 12 Notre Dame 57.87 2 6
4 Taylor, Carlita 11 Oak Park 58.41 2 5
5 Amene, Chika 10 South Christian 1:00.17 2 4
6 Champine, Hannah 11 Roch Adams 1:01.57 2 3
7 Wilkinson, Wendy 11 Seaholm 1:01.80 2 2
8 Mai, Sophia 12 Stoney Creek 1:02.13 2 1
9 Watson, Ashley 9 Kettering 1:03.95 1
10 Hall, Phylicia 10 Cranbrook 1:04.60 1
11 Amos Dixon, Chelsi 11 Lathrup 1:05.55 1
12 Doerr, Mia 10 Seaholm 1:06.03 1
13 McIntyre, Natalia 10 Groves 1:06.75 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holloway, Brianna 12 Oak Park 43.61 3 10
2 Schoof, Lillia 11 Kettering 46.11 3 8
3 Brown, Alexis 12 Avondale 46.55 3 6
4 Coleman, Drew 11 Oak Park 46.63 3 5
5 Fulcher, Lauren 9 Troy 46.67 3 4
6 Hamil-Paulina, Gabby 10 Seaholm 46.71 3 3
7 Booth, Danielle 9 South Lyon 47.29 2 2
8 Ray, Kaelin 10 South Christian 47.39 2 1
9 Roest, Karenna 10 Novi 47.75 2
10 Rathwell, Haley 11 Lakeland 47.84 3
11 Arthur, Alexia 12 Country Day 47.99 2
12 Krumm, Katie 11 WL Northern 48.74 3
13 Husted, Natalie 11 Lake Orion 48.74 2
14 Meadows, Heather 10 Seaholm 49.48 2
15 Cary, Elexa 11 Milford 50.00 1
16 Solak, Sam 11 WL Northern 50.26 1
17 Ropeta, Bryn 12 Stoney Creek 50.47 2
18 Garland, Kylie 10 WL Central 51.16 1
19 Gendich, Sarah 11 Rochester 52.86 2

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coleman, Dorriann 10 Oak Park 2:13.20 2 10
2 Osika, Katie 10 Mott 2:13.25 2 8
3 Dalrymple, Elizabeth 9 Clarkston 2:13.83 2 6
4 Fuerst, Morgan 12 Mott 2:15.57 2 5
5 Christopher-Moody, Kyla 9 West Bloomfield 2:15.59 2 4
6 Palomino, Hannah 10 Troy 2:17.02 2 3
7 Ferguson, Mallory 9 Clarkston 2:17.08 2 2
8 Worrel, Megan 10 Troy 2:17.10 2 1
9 Munley, Alexis 11 Mott 2:17.85 2
10 Jansohn, Carola 11 Roch Adams 2:19.18 2
11 Bowens, Lashae 12 Oak Park 2:19.30 2
12 Ausum, Sarah 12 Milford 2:19.82 2
13 Neiheisel, Lauren 10 Notre Dame 2:21.43 2
14 Ferguson, Emily 9 Clarkston 2:22.63 1
15 Forsyth, Katherine 10 Royal Oak 2:22.80 2
16 McCardell, Rachel 10 Seaholm 2:22.98 2
17 Stachowski, Victoria 12 Mott 2:23.18 1
18 Hemingway, Eve 12 Milford 2:23.59 1
19 Tschirhart, Samantha 10 Holly 2:24.04 1
20 Rooney, Emily 10 Seaholm 2:24.11 1
21 Jansohn, Eva 10 Roch Adams 2:25.59 1
22 Girardot, Patty 12 Seaholm 2:26.67 2
23 Dessy, Maddie 10 Roch Adams 2:26.89 1
24 Lewis, Amanda 11 Rochester 2:27.01 1
25 Norwick, Claire 10 Cranbrook 2:27.06 1
26 Cusick, Bridget 10 Oxford 2:27.89 1
27 Zeile, Rachel 12 Lake Orion 2:29.05 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meredith, Madison 12 Groves 25.14Q NWI 2
2 Tatum, Raven 11 North Farmington 25.24Q NWI 3
3 Williams, A'Jani 11 North Farmington 25.39Q 1.0 4
4 McKelvy, Tamea 11 Oak Park 25.54Q NWI 1
5 Davis, Isabella 9 Stoney Creek 25.26q NWI 2
6 Fields, Mackenzie 9 Berkley 25.45q 1.0 4
7 Sailus, Marisa 11 Lakeland 25.74q NWI 3
8 Eaton, Madison 9 Lake Orion 26.37q NWI 3
9 Bolden, Claire 12 Notre Dame 26.48 NWI 1
10 Lopez, Olivia 10 Bloomfield Hills 26.50 NWI 1
11 Buford, Alicia 11 Southfield 26.53 NWI 2
12 Russell, Kayla 12 Clarkston 26.66 NWI 2
13 Blakey, Hannah 10 Mercy 26.79 1.0 4
14 Brown, Alexis 12 Avondale 26.90 NWI 1
15 Palmer, Lauren 10 Groves 26.94 1.0 4
16 Prakah-Asante, Salena Cranbrook 27.28 NWI 2
17 Miranda, Strongman 9 WL Central 27.49 NWI 3
18 Johnson, Ebony 10 Seaholm 27.52 NWI 2
19 Wilkinson, Wendy 11 Seaholm 27.82 NWI 3
20 Carter, Karmyn 12 Bloomfield Hills 28.23 NWI 1
21 Doerr, Mia 10 Seaholm 28.35 1.0 4
22 Amos Dixon, Chelsi 11 Lathrup 28.45 NWI 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McKelvy, Tamea 11 Oak Park 24.21 +0.0 10
2 Meredith, Madison 12 Groves 24.88 +0.0 8
3 Tatum, Raven 11 North Farmington 25.35 +0.0 6
4 Williams, A'Jani 11 North Farmington 25.55 +0.0 5
5 Davis, Isabella 9 Stoney Creek 25.61 +0.0 4
6 Sailus, Marisa 11 Lakeland 25.68 +0.0 3
7 Eaton, Madison 9 Lake Orion 26.32 +0.0 2

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lobodzinski, Regan 10 Milford 11:23.55 10
2 Rehm, Madeline 9 Lakeland 11:27.24 8
3 Fornari, Tessa 12 Our Lady of Lake 11:27.25 6
4 Scoles, Katie 9 Troy 11:28.28 5
5 Clymer, Olivia 10 Lakeland 11:30.65 4
6 Kendell, Claire 11 Berkley 11:32.81 3
7 Baxter, Zoe 11 Cranbrook 11:35.35 2
8 Fluent, Emily 12 Lake Orion 11:51.15 1
9 Rice, Olivia 10 Lutheran NW 11:52.21
10 Reid, Whitney 9 North Farmington 11:53.12
11 Hufstedler, Kerstin 9 Oxford 12:01.71
12 Beckeman, Kati 10 Seaholm 12:03.41
13 Revenaugh, Jordan 11 Roch Adams 12:06.88
14 Long, Molly 9 Oxford 12:08.02
15 Feber, Gabrielle 10 Berkley 12:09.94
16 Brandonisio, Jackie 11 Seaholm 12:10.93
17 Leone, Giovanna 12 Bloomfield Hills 12:19.87
18 Hiipakka, Abby 10 Milford 12:23.36
19 Schmidt, Klara 11 Roch Adams 12:23.44
20 Jones, Emily 9 Cranbrook 12:24.17

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:53.20 2 10
1) Barksdale, Janae 9 2) Coleman, Dorriann 10
3) Coleman, Drew 11 4) Taylor, Carlita 11
2 Milford 3:56.37 2 8
1) Heiligenthal, Victoria 9 2) Ausum, Sarah 12
3) Barrett, Mallory 11 4) Knapp, Abby 9
3 Mott 4:01.80 2 6
1) Osika, Katie 10 2) Stachowski, Victoria 12
3) Gean, Mikayla 12 4) Fuerst, Morgan 12
4 Rochester Adams 4:04.19 2 5
1) Champine, Hannah 11 2) Mack, Gabrielle 9
3) Shaw, Nicole 11 4) Jansohn, Carola 11
5 Rochester 4:09.39 2 4
1) DuCharme, Kaitlin 9 2) Gendich, Sarah 11
3) Ligon, Alexa 10 4) Smith, Maya 9
6 Stoney Creek 4:09.56 2 3
1) Davis, Isabella 9 2) Mai, Sophia 12
3) McDowell, Rachel 10 4) Ropeta, Bryn 12
7 Southfield Christian 4:12.31 1 2
1) McFerrin, Grace 10 2) Goodson, Shelby 10
3) Ray, Kaelin 10 4) Amene, Chika 10
8 Royal Oak 4:12.37 2 1
1) Forsyth, Katherine 10 2) Potter, Samantha 9
3) Gazda, Krista 11 4) Cross, Kaitlin 11
9 WL Western 4:14.87 1
1) Tate, Kirin 11 2) Brooks, Zoe 11
3) Cooper, Dominique 10 4) Robinson, Alexandria 11
10 Notre Dame 4:19.26 1
1) Bolden, Claire 12 2) Scherle, Madeline 10
3) Kavanagh, Lauren 12 4) Neiheisel, Lauren 10
11 Cranbrook 4:26.99 1
1) Adams, Adrienne 11 2) Anderson, Mohra 10
3) Chinn, Abby 4) Hall, Phylicia 10
12 Novi 4:31.25 1
1) Hood-Blaxill, Hannah 10 2) Mackay, Ellie 10
3) Miesowicz, Lauren 10 4) Roest, Karenna 10
13 Southfield 4:31.93 2
1) Clowney, Kayla 9 2) Duncan, Dae'Jhonae 10
3) Gailliard, Blair 10 4) Brooks, Miyah 10

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaton, Taylor 11 Lake Orion 122-10 10
2 Sape, Amanda 11 Bloomfield Hills 121-09.50 8
3 Rockwell, Jessica 12 WL Central 121-05.25 6
4 Martin, Micayla 10 Farmington 119-05 5
5 Troxell, Reina 12 Lakeland 117-09 4
6 Smith, Jessalyn 11 South Lyon East 115-07 3
7 Ezell, Taky 11 WL Central 114-00 2
8 Hammelef, Emma 11 Novi 111-00 1
9 Smythe, Mary 10 Lake Orion 106-03
10 Sobowale, Ayo-ola 11 FH Harrison 105-00
11 Campbell, Jessica 10 Oxford 104-01
12 Fryer, Hope 11 Rochester 103-06
13 Alestra, Madison 11 South Lyon East 103-05
14 Dunn, Marissa 12 Novi 101-07.75
15 Karbowski, Paige 9 WL Northern 97-09.75
16 Willenborg, Brook 9 South Lyon East 97-01
17 Brasington, Jennifer 12 Oxford 94-03
18 Woods, Holly 12 Clarkston 93-09
19 Thorp, Finnley 10 Royal Oak 91-08.25
20 Clayton, D'Mahrya 10 Mott 89-01.50
21 Bennett, Cate 11 Rochester 88-02
-- Sager, Adrieene 12 Royal Oak ND
-- Vanhorn, Ti 9 FH Harrison ND

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sape, Amanda 11 Bloomfield Hills 41-01.00 10
2 Myers, Sojourney 10 WL Northern 37-10.00 8
3 Troxell, Reina 12 Lakeland 37-07.50 6
4 Williams, Cantara 11 Southfield 36-11.50 5
5 Harris, Nadia 10 West Bloomfield 36-07.50 4
6 Hutcheson, Callie 11 Berkley 35-11.50 3
7 Hammelef, Emma 11 Novi 35-03.00 2
8 Rockwell, Jessica 12 WL Central 34-09.00 1
9 Vanhorn, Ti 9 FH Harrison 34-01.50
10 Adams, Deja 12 Farmington 33-06.00
11 Edwards, Chantel 11 Mott 32-10.50
12 Eaton, Taylor 11 Lake Orion 32-09.00
13 Ezell, Taky 11 WL Central 32-02.50
14 Dunn, Marissa 12 Novi 31-06.50
15 McBride, Hannah 11 Novi 31-01.50
16 Brasington, Jennifer 12 Oxford 31-01.00
17 Mitchell, Sydney 11 Roch Adams 30-11.50
18 Sobowale, Ayo-ola 11 FH Harrison 30-09.00
19 Bennett, Cate 11 Rochester 30-04.00
20 Fryer, Hope 11 Rochester 30-02.00
21 Sager, Adrieene 12 Royal Oak 29-07.00

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tilton, Akwia 12 Roeper 17-04.00 NWI 10
2 Johnson, Alexis 11 Roeper 17-00.75 NWI 8
3 Tate, Kirin 11 WL Western 17-00.25 NWI 6
4 Robinson, Alexandria 11 WL Western 16-06.75 NWI 5
5 Prisby, Kate 11 Novi 16-03.25 NWI 4
6 Flynn, Mia 10 Mercy 16-01.25 NWI 3
7 Gendich, Sarah 11 Rochester 15-10.75 NWI 2
8 Touchstone, Alex 10 Clarkston 15-10.25 NWI 1
9 Lopez, Olivia 10 Bloomfield Hills 15-07.25 NWI
10 Hamil-Paulina, Gabby 10 Seaholm 15-06.50 NWI
11 Decker, Olivia 11 Royal Oak 15-04.00 NWI
12 Mercier, Jessica 10 Kettering 15-01.25 NWI
13 Hood-Blaxill, Hannah 10 Novi 15-01.00 NWI
14 Keller, Erin 12 Lakeland 14-10.25 NWI
15 Prakah-Asante, Salena Cranbrook 14-10.00 NWI
16 Brigoli, Nykka 12 Roch Adams 14-09.25 NWI
17 Zaleski, Kyla 12 Troy 13-08.25 NWI

Event 31 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Alexandria 11 WL Western 5-04.00 10
2 Nicholson, Megan 12 Clarkston J5-04.00 8
3 Murphy, Morgan 11 Farmington 5-03.00 6
4 Coleman, Drew 11 Oak Park J5-03.00 5
5 Allen, Paige 11 Berkley 5-02.00 4
6 Meadows, Heather 10 Seaholm 5-00.00 2.50
6 Roland, Courtney 12 Clarkston 5-00.00 2.50
8 Hood-Blaxill, Hannah 10 Novi J5-00.00 0.33
8 Bonds, Shaylynn 10 Lake Orion J5-00.00 0.33
8 Hayes, Hannah 11 Troy Athens J5-00.00 0.33
11 Liedel, Jaden 11 Kettering J5-00.00
11 Allman, Arianna 11 Mercy J5-00.00
13 Kochanski, Clare 10 Royal Oak J5-00.00
14 Doyle, Jenna 9 Troy Athens J5-00.00
14 Shi, Selina Cranbrook J5-00.00
16 Hall, Phylicia 10 Cranbrook 4-09.00
16 Worrel, Megan 10 Troy 4-09.00
16 Prisby, Kate 11 Novi 4-09.00
19 Coughlin, Sierra 12 Brandon J4-09.00
19 Gutelius, Danielle 11 Lake Orion J4-09.00
21 George, Zayne 11 South Lyon J4-09.00
21 Keller, Erin 12 Lakeland J4-09.00
-- Charlick, Ciara 10 Milford NH
-- Clowney, Kayla 9 Southfield NH
-- Kilyk, Brooke 9 Brandon NH

Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neumann, Emma 12 Lakeland 11-03.00 10
2 Mercier, Jessica 10 Kettering J11-03.00 8
3 Pierce, Tricia 9 Brandon J11-03.00 6
4 Campbell, Colleen 10 Lake Orion 11-00.00 5
5 Shrosbree, Kelly 11 North Farmington 10-03.00 4
6 Brown, Isabelle 11 Holly 9-06.00 3
7 Hammelef, Emma 11 Novi 9-00.00 2
8 Solak, Sam 11 WL Northern 8-06.00 1
9 Charles, Sara 11 Holly J8-06.00
10 Mulrooney, Brianna 11 WL Northern J8-06.00
11 Klein, Caitlyn 11 Mott 8-00.00
11 Phillips, Tiana 10 Clarkston 8-00.00
13 Maheras, Elly 12 Lakeland J8-00.00
14 Zamora, Adeline 12 Novi 7-06.00
14 Wilder-Chis, Ramona 9 WL Northern 7-06.00
14 Gutelius, Danielle 11 Lake Orion 7-06.00
14 Henderson, Taylor 11 Lakeland 7-06.00
14 Stults, Alyssa 11 Milford 7-06.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 125 2) Lakeland 64
3) Milford 37 4) Mott 34
5) Farmington 30 6) North Farmington 28
7) Bloomfield Hills 27 8) Clarkston 25.50
9) Lake Orion 22.33 10) WL Western 21
11) Roeper 18 11) West Bloomfield 18
13) Groves 16 13) Kettering 16
15) Novi 15.33 16) Berkley 15
17) WL Northern 14 17) Southfield 14
19) Troy 13 19) Rochester Adams 13
21) Stoney Creek 12 22) Seaholm 10.50
23) WL Central 9 24) Southfield Christian 7
25) Our Lady of the Lakes 6 25) Brandon 6
25) Rochester 6 25) Avondale 6
25) Notre Dame 6 30) Holly 4
30) Royal Oak 4 32) Marian 3
32) Mercy 3 32) Country Day 3
32) South Lyon East 3 36) South Lyon 2
36) Cranbrook 2 38) Troy Athens 0.33

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 87 2) Novi 54
3) Country Day 44 4) Oxford 33
5) North Farmington 31 6) OL St. Mary's 28
6) WL Northern 28 6) Kettering 28
9) WL Western 24 10) Rochester Adams 22
10) Southfield 22 12) Avondale 21
13) Notre Dame 20 14) South Lyon 19.50
15) Bradford Academy 19 15) Lakeland 19
17) West Bloomfield 18 18) Lake Orion 15
18) Catholic Central 15 18) Holly 15
21) South Lyon East 14.25 22) Brandon 11
23) Stoney Creek 10 23) Mott 10
25) Seaholm 9 26) Bloomfield Hills 7
26) Clarkston 7 26) Farmington 7
29) Brother Rice 6.25 30) Berkley 6
31) Milford 4 32) Cranbrook 3
33) WL Central 2 33) Troy 2
35) Lathrup 1



Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2016 10:14 PM
Oakland County Championship - 5/27/2016
57th Annual
Waterford Mott
Results

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oak Park 7:55.45 10
1) Hawthorne, Dewan 11 2) Cooper, Cameron 11
3) Freeman, Dekaryea 12 4) Kirksey, Javonne 9
2 Rochester Adams 8:08.37 8
1) Schram, Matt 11 2) Schiller, Matt 12
3) Raymond, Parker 9 4) Crusoe, Colin 12
3 West Bloomfield 8:10.17 6
1) Christopher-Moody, Justin 11 2) Powell, Kamario 11
3) Binke, Jacob 11 4) Coats, Brandon 11
4 Clarkston 8:10.76 5
1) Eisert, Gavin 11 2) Dalrymple, Timothy 11
3) Favazza, Nickolas 11 4) Egli, Derrick 12
5 Bloomfield Hills 8:17.70 4
1) Krear, Alex 11 2) Bellinson, Nick 11
3) Kellman, Noah 10 4) King, Jacob 10
6 Avondale 8:18.33 3
1) Zaremba, Ben 11 2) Jackson, Sebstian 9
3) Chatman, Chance 11 4) Good, Adam 10
7 Milford 8:21.68 2
1) Deradorian, Josh 11 2) Aman, Jack 11
3) Sakkinen, Luke 11 4) Giles, Dakota 11
8 Berkley 8:22.65 1
1) Bill, Andrew 12 2) Abdi, Mohammed 10
3) LaFramboise, Nathan 10 4) Smith, Zack 11
9 Oxford 8:23.32
1) Smith, Zachariah 10 2) Vega, Armando 12
3) McMaken, Samuel 9 4) Feeney, Riley 11
10 Brandon 8:26.44
1) Hasse, Tommy 12 2) Ortiz, Xavier 11
3) Tokie, Taggart 11 4) Allen, Mike 11
11 Lakeland 8:27.54
1) Wenger, Drew 10 2) Lukes, Hunter 11
3) McComas, Cody 10 4) Grzymkowski, Jackson 12
12 Royal Oak 8:32.28
1) Jackson, Marcus 10 2) Cymbal, Dalton 11
3) Fegan, Patrick 11 4) Harris, Peter 12
13 Catholic Central 8:33.92
1) Racine, Ben 11 2)
14 Rochester 8:34.45
1) Schuler, Joe 12 2) Hegger, Joey 12
3) Johnson, Kyle 11 4) Skelcy, Shane 12
15 Troy 8:50.90
1) McManus, Leo 12 2)

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dabney, Shermond 11 OL St Marys 14.75Q 3.4 1
2 Jackson, Christopher 12 Country Day 14.93Q 2.4 2
3 Dodge, Jack 11 WL Western 15.16Q 1.8 3
4 Schopa, Kevin 12 South Lyon 15.42Q 1.4 4
5 Hawthorne, Dewan 11 Oak Park 15.27q 1.8 3
6 Hartlep, Steve 12 South Lyon 15.50q 1.8 3
7 Gallien, Khalil 12 Bloomfield Hills 15.57q 2.4 2
8 Mosely, Niko 10 West Bloomfield 15.59q 2.4 2
9 Gambhir, Yashmeet 12 West Bloomfield 15.61 1.4 4
10 Chamberlain, Bryce 10 Brandon 15.70 3.4 1
11 Stefan, John 11 Novi 15.76 3.4 1
12 Johnson, Andre 10 FH Harrison 15.77 1.4 4
13 Hendricks, Noah 10 FH Harrison 15.83 3.4 1
14 Logan, Tyrone 12 Kettering 15.83 2.4 2
15 Levens, Andrew 11 Catholic Central 15.84 1.4 4
16 Skibicki, Tyler 10 Lake Orion 15.86 2.4 2
17 Mattison, Xavier 12 Bloomfield Hills 16.13 1.4 4
18 Adgate, Lukas 11 Roch Adams 16.17 3.4 1
19 Joy, Hunter 11 Novi 16.39 1.8 3
20 Barton, Ben 10 Seaholm 16.81 2.4 2
21 Jiminez, Juan Cranbrook 16.93 1.8 3

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dabney, Shermond 11 OL St Marys 14.35 3.2 10
2 Dodge, Jack 11 WL Western 14.56 3.2 8
3 Jackson, Christopher 12 Country Day 14.71 3.2 6
4 Hawthorne, Dewan 11 Oak Park 15.25 3.2 5
5 Hartlep, Steve 12 South Lyon 15.29 3.2 4
6 Gallien, Khalil 12 Bloomfield Hills 15.31 3.2 3
7 Mosely, Niko 10 West Bloomfield 15.36 3.2 2
8 Schopa, Kevin 12 South Lyon 15.40 3.2 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel, Miles 12 Oak Park 10.85Q 2.7 1
2 James, Donnie 10 North Farmington 10.98Q 2.7 3
3 Zalapi, Noah 12 North Farmington 11.24Q 2.6 4
4 Fodera, Drew 10 Troy 11.28Q 0.8 2
5 Hankerson, Nathan 11 Novi 11.09q 2.7 1
6 Broner, La'Juan 12 Lake Orion 11.15q 2.7 1
7 Clark, Keveon 11 Oak Park 11.18q 2.7 3 Prec: 11.171
8 Jenkins, Brandon 12 Roch Adams 11.18q 2.7 3 Prec: 11.173
9 Cabanillas, Gage 11 Oxford 11.35 2.7 3
10 Rabaut, Adam 12 WL Northern 11.41 2.6 4
11 Austin, D'Anthony 12 Holly 11.42 0.8 2
12 Wiggins, Aaron 10 Cranbrook 11.44 0.8 2
13 Lynch, Derek 11 Bloomfield Hills 11.55 0.8 2
14 McArn, Eric 10 Southfield 11.66 2.7 1
15 Fox, Anthony 10 Kettering 11.68 0.8 2
16 Srock, Ryan 11 Avondale 11.71 2.7 3
17 Topouzian, Stepan Cranbrook 11.84 2.7 3
18 Oyinkolade, Similoluwa 11 WL Central 11.84 2.6 4
19 Woolridge, Michael 10 WL Central 11.89 2.7 1
20 Panizzoli, Jared 12 Kettering 12.11 2.6 4

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel, Miles 12 Oak Park 10.74 2.0 10
2 James, Donnie 10 North Farmington 10.91 2.0 8
3 Zalapi, Noah 12 North Farmington 10.98 2.0 6
4 Hankerson, Nathan 11 Novi 11.06 2.0 5
5 Broner, La'Juan 12 Lake Orion 11.08 2.0 4
6 Jenkins, Brandon 12 Roch Adams 11.11 2.0 3
7 Fodera, Drew 10 Troy 11.18 2.0 2
8 Clark, Keveon 11 Oak Park 11.23 2.0 1

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 OL St. Mary's 1:27.47 3 10
1) Bowens, Richard 11 2) Pearson, John 11
3) Cunningham, Ky'Ren 10 4) Hamler, Kahlee 11
2 Oak Park 1:29.45 3 8
1) Smith Jr., Dwight 10 2) Daniel, Miles 12
3) Jackson, Keshawn 11 4) Robinson, James 12
3 Country Day 1:31.24 3 6
1) Hudson, Mark 12 2) Bergin, Christopher 11
3) Payne, Terrell 10 4) Song, Matthew 12
4 Bradford Academy 1:31.80 3 5
1) Robinson, Isiah 12 2) Hampton, Lorenzo 12
3) Ricumstrict, Miontre 12 4) Smith Jr, Almount 11
5 West Bloomfield 1:31.84 2 4
1) Linus, Prince 11 2) Mosely, Navon 12
3) Lodge, Josh 11 4) Williams, Brandon 12
6 North Farmington 1:32.35 2 3
1) Steward, Charlie 11 2) Kelly, Will 11
3) James, Donnie 10 4) Zalapi, Noah 12
7 Clarkston 1:32.45 2 2
1) Blevins, Shaquille 12 2) Chambers, Marwin 12
3) Salter, Max 10 4) Sampson, Dalton 11
8 Mott 1:32.48 2 1
1) Crowder, Elijah 12 2) Holland, Braxton 10
3) Laszlo, Victor 11 4) Perkins, Sincere 10
9 Notre Dame 1:32.80 3
1) Schurig, Aidan 12 2) O'Sullivan, Brendan 12
3) Anger, Patrick 12 4) Durkin, Matthew 12
10 Groves 1:33.08 1
1) Soares, Daniel 12 2) Townsel, William 11
3) Harris, Lamar 11 4) Alford, Joshua 11
11 Catholic Central 1:33.12 1
1) Andres, Andres 9 2)
12 Berkley 1:33.81 1
1) Rush, Cameron 12 2)
13 Novi 1:35.09 3
1) Hankerson, Nathan 11 2) D'Annibale, Anthony 11
3) Joy, Hunter 11 4) Pitcher, Sean 10
14 South Lyon 1:35.24 2
1) Hartlep, Steve 12 2) Blackwell, Braxton 11
3) Goins, Brendon 11 4) Gill, Ryan 10
15 Southfield 1:35.24 3
1) Carter, Damani 11 2) Rogers, Emerson 10
3) Wright, Anthony 10 4) Bentley, Kendal 11
16 Cranbrook 1:35.45 3
1) Powell, Garrett 11 2) Russell, Kobi
3) Russell Jr, Daniel 4) Topouzian, Stepan
-- Troy DNF 1
1) Lai, Aaron 12 2)

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooper, Cameron 11 Oak Park 4:18.27 10
2 Mylenek, Nathan 12 Notre Dame 4:18.58 8
3 MacPherson, Scott 11 Novi 4:21.96 6
4 Petruno, John 11 WL Western 4:24.09 5
5 Arenz, Matthew 12 Lake Orion 4:25.67 4
6 Felty, Avery 12 Catholic Central 4:25.73 3
7 Giles, Dakota 11 Milford 4:26.72 2
8 Borek, Mark 11 Catholic Central 4:27.31 1
9 Weekley, James 12 FH Harrison 4:27.48
10 Landy, John 11 Novi 4:28.28
11 Smith, Scott 12 Catholic Central 4:30.17
12 Ditri, Adam 12 Novi 4:31.12
13 Wenger, Drew 10 Lakeland 4:32.08
14 Hogan, Gabe 12 Oxford 4:32.94
15 Tremonti, Michael 10 Brother Rice 4:33.55
16 Reid, Derrick 12 Bradford 4:37.37
17 Nummer, George 9 Seaholm 4:38.04
18 Renke, Nicholas 11 Stoney Creek 4:38.55
19 Hidalgo, Alex 9 Groves 4:39.02
20 Williams, Ben 11 Seaholm 4:42.01
21 King, Jacob 10 Bloomfield Hills 4:48.33
22 Schuler, Joe 12 Rochester 4:54.62

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 42.90 3 10
1) Clark, Keveon 11 2) Daniel, Miles 12
3) Jackson, Keshawn 11 4) Smith Jr., Dwight 10
2 WL Northern 43.76 3 8
1) Rabaut, Adam 12 2) Greene, Duvall 12
3) Milner, Chris 9 4) Nelson, Mike 12
3 Notre Dame 43.85 3 6
1) Schurig, Aidan 12 2) O'Sullivan, Brendan 12
3) Anger, Patrick 12 4) Durkin, Matthew 12
4 Mott 44.19 3 5
1) Crowder, Elijah 12 2) Holland, Braxton 10
3) Laszlo, Victor 11 4) Perkins, Sincere 10
5 Lake Orion 44.27 2 4
1) Cleary, Dallas 11 2) Campbell, Caleb 9
3) Schoenjahn, Andrew 11 4) Broner, La'Juan 12
6 Brandon 44.35 3 3
1) Bickett, Kevin 11 2) Chamberlain, Bryce 10
3) Klanke, Jared 11 4) Tews, Nolan 11
7 Novi 44.53 1 2
1) Stefan, John 11 2) Bednarski, Matthew 11
3) Hankerson, Nathan 11 4) Pitcher, Sean 10
8 West Bloomfield 44.61 2 1
1) Linus, Prince 11 2) Lewis, DeQuincy 11
3) Lodge, Josh 11 4) Williams, Brandon 12
9 Holly 44.62 2
1) Douthitt, Randy 10 2) Ortiz, Jake 12
3) Beltz, Ryan 11 4) Austin, D'Anthony 12
10 Country Day 44.65 2
1) Hudson, Mark 12 2) Bergin, Christopher 11
3) Penson, Larry 12 4) Payne, Terrell 10
11 Troy 44.70 3
1) Lai, Aaron 12 2)
12 Catholic Central 45.38 2
1) Smith, Brendan 10 2)
13 Groves 45.87 1
1) Soares, Daniel 12 2) Heard, Colin 10
3) Townsel, William 11 4) Harris, Lamar 11
14 Cranbrook 46.03 3
1) Jiminez, Juan 2) Russell Jr, Daniel
3) Topouzian, Stepan 4) Wiggins, Aaron 10
15 Berkley 46.31 1
1) Rush, Cameron 12 2)
16 North Farmington 46.36 2
1) Basset, Erwann 12 2) Tobe, Kiajuan 11
3) Kelly, Will 11 4) Steward, Charlie 11
17 South Lyon 46.94 1
1) Travis, Josh 11 2) Goins, Brendon 11
3) Gill, Ryan 10 4) Blackwell, Braxton 11
-- Troy Athens DNF 2
1) Hazen, Kevin 12 2) Lawton, Jeremiah 12
3) Thomas, Avery 12 4) Dunbar, Cedric 12
-- Southfield DNF 3
1) Wright, Anthony 10 2) Carter, Damani 11
3) McArn, Eric 10 4) Bentley, Kendal 11

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Josh 12 South Lyon East 49.47 3 10
2 Song, Matthew 12 Country Day 49.76 3 8
3 D'Annibale, Anthony 11 Novi 49.98 3 6
4 Hilton, Adam 10 Stoney Creek 50.68 3 5
5 Mosely, Navon 12 West Bloomfield 50.85 3 4
6 Powell, Garrett 11 Cranbrook 51.48 2 3
7 Perkins, Sincere 10 Mott 51.78 2 2
8 Satawa, Zack 12 South Lyon East 51.86 1 1
9 Crusoe, Colin 12 Roch Adams 51.93 2
10 Robinson, Isiah 12 Bradford 51.93 2
11 Kidd, Ahmarri 11 Oak Park 52.00 1
12 Marx, Anthony 9 Seaholm 52.15 2
13 Deradorian, Josh 11 Milford 52.17 3
14 Fondren, Isaiah 11 Berkley 52.54 1
15 Aly, Islam 11 Troy 52.75 1
16 Loll, Zac 11 Mott 53.03 2
17 Ricumstrict, Miontre 12 Bradford 53.11 1
18 Feeney, Riley 11 Oxford 53.45 1
19 Roy, Caleb 12 Farmington 53.54 1
20 Gonzales, Anthony 10 Kettering 53.91 1
21 Forman, Louis 11 Brother Rice 54.14 2
22 Oyinkolade, Similoluwa 11 WL Central 56.93 2

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hampton, Lorenzo 12 Bradford 39.38 2 10
2 Wynn, Delan 12 Southfield 39.41 2 8
3 Jackson, Christopher 12 Country Day 39.94 2 6
4 Hawthorne, Dewan 11 Oak Park 40.10 2 5
5 Schopa, Kevin 12 South Lyon 40.49 2 4
6 Joy, Hunter 11 Novi 41.45 2 3
7 Williams, Joseph 10 Brother Rice 41.79 1 2
8 Gambhir, Yashmeet 12 West Bloomfield 42.06 1 1
9 Phillips, Issac 11 Milford 42.17 2
10 Johnson, Andre 10 FH Harrison 42.39 1
11 McDevitt, Connor 12 Roch Adams 42.72 2
12 Borski, Christian 11 Royal Oak 43.52 1
13 Woolridge, Michael 10 WL Central 44.35 1
14 Barton, Ben 10 Seaholm 44.74 1
15 Hendricks, Noah 10 FH Harrison 46.23 1
-- Jiminez, Juan Cranbrook DNF 1

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Cameron 11 Oak Park 1:52.61 2 10
2 Freeman, Dekaryea 12 Oak Park 1:53.69 2 8
3 Grzymkowski, Jackson 12 Lakeland 1:53.90 2 6
4 Wallace, Luke 11 Seaholm 1:54.21 2 5
5 Staffne, Blake 12 Holly 1:56.59 2 4
6 Petruno, John 11 WL Western 1:58.02 2 3
7 Lau, Augustine 11 OL St Marys 1:58.14 2 2
8 Mercier, Joe 12 Kettering 1:58.41 2 1
9 Allen, Jerod 12 South Lyon 1:58.60 1
10 Wood, Nathaniel 10 Novi 1:58.75 1
11 Fuerst, Noah 9 Mott 1:59.01 2
12 Hansen, Kevin 12 Lake Orion 1:59.43 2
13 Wagner, Max 12 Country Day 1:59.66 1
14 Tarry, Matt 11 WL Central 2:01.01 1
15 Allen, Mike 11 Brandon 2:01.25 1
16 Reid, Derrick 12 Bradford 2:01.55 1
17 Parker, Ahmad 12 Mott 2:01.67 2
18 Schuler, Joe 12 Rochester 2:02.37 1
19 Davis, Brandon 11 Troy 2:03.19 2
20 Maupin, Nolan 10 Lake Orion 2:03.27 1
21 Giem, Drew 10 Lake Orion 2:03.40 2
22 Barrett, Sam 11 WL Central 2:04.60 1
23 Russell, Joey 12 Seaholm 2:04.72 1
24 Egli, Derrick 12 Clarkston 2:05.93 2
25 Valdovinos, Francisco 11 Holly 2:08.51 2
26 Whitmer, Alberto 10 Groves 2:10.08 1
27 Kamoo, Jonah 11 Groves 2:12.23 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel, Miles 12 Oak Park 21.87Q 1.7 3
2 Wynn, Delan 12 Southfield 22.00Q 1.6 1
3 Dodge, Jack 11 WL Western 22.38Q 3.2 2
4 Zalapi, Noah 12 North Farmington 22.42Q 1.3 4
5 James, Donnie 10 North Farmington 22.13q 1.7 3
6 Hilton, Adam 10 Stoney Creek 22.61q 1.6 1
7 Nelson, Mike 12 WL Northern 22.71q 1.7 3
8 Perkins, Sincere 10 Mott 22.84q 1.6 1
9 Netschke, Jacob 12 Kettering 22.99 3.2 2
10 Williams, Jesse 11 WL Western 23.04 1.7 3
11 Alford, Joshua 11 Groves 23.12 1.7 3
12 Wiggins, Aaron 10 Cranbrook 23.17 1.3 4
13 Marx, Anthony 9 Seaholm 23.28 1.6 1
14 Powell, Garrett 11 Cranbrook 23.38 3.2 2
15 Anthony, Austin 10 Farmington 23.41 1.3 4
16 Dooley, Noah 11 Kettering 23.46 1.3 4
17 Hankins, Chris 11 Oxford 23.55 1.3 4
18 Williams, Brandon 12 West Bloomfield 23.61 1.6 1
19 Topouzian, Stepan Cranbrook 23.89 1.7 3
20 Rush, Cameron 12 Berkley 23.92 1.7 3
21 Howard, Noah 11 Lakeland 24.00 1.3 4
22 McCarthy, Joseph 12 Stoney Creek 24.72 1.3 4

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wynn, Delan 12 Southfield 21.53 0.5 10
2 Dodge, Jack 11 WL Western 21.94 0.5 8
3 James, Donnie 10 North Farmington 22.20 0.5 6 Prec: 22.191
4 Zalapi, Noah 12 North Farmington 22.20 0.5 5 Prec: 22.195
5 Hilton, Adam 10 Stoney Creek 22.79 0.5 4
6 Nelson, Mike 12 WL Northern 22.92 0.5 3
7 Perkins, Sincere 10 Mott 23.10 0.5 2

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plaetinck, Joost 12 Novi 9:15.01 10
2 Schram, Matt 11 Roch Adams 9:19.02 8
3 Fraser, Brendan 11 Notre Dame 9:24.51 6
4 Bill, Andrew 12 Berkley 9:34.37 5
5 Trevisan, Nick 10 Farmington 9:39.74 4
6 Landy, Aric 11 Novi 9:42.40 3
7 Zaremba, Ben 11 Avondale 9:42.99 2
8 Caruso, Adam 12 South Lyon East 9:46.11 1
9 Dolan, Jacob 11 Clarkston 9:51.97
10 Moore, Luke 11 Lakeland 9:54.37
11 Halpin, Jack 12 Seaholm 9:55.03
12 Ross, Alex 11 Groves 9:56.26
13 Martin, Nick 10 Milford 9:59.11
14 McElgunn, Will 11 Ferndale 9:59.82
15 Buckley, Ty 11 Catholic Central 9:59.83
16 Aman, Jack 11 Milford 10:01.83
17 Hegger, Joey 12 Rochester 10:02.09
18 Coe, Bennet 11 OL St Marys 10:04.66
19 Bruce, Dominic 10 Oxford 10:05.67
20 Sinclair, Bryce 12 OL St Marys 10:09.11
21 Werth, Zack 11 Lakeland 10:11.12
22 Skelcy, Shane 12 Rochester 10:14.41
23 Skender, Alex 12 Seaholm 10:19.62
24 Savich, Angelo 10 Lakeland 10:21.33
25 McLaren, Alex 12 Catholic Central 10:23.79
26 Cronin, Xander 10 South Lyon East 10:33.82

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:19.73 2 10
1) Hawthorne, Dewan 11 2) Cooper, Cameron 11
3) Freeman, Dekaryea 12 4) Kidd, Ahmarri 11
2 Country Day 3:24.22 2 8
1) Hudson, Mark 12 2) Bearden, Cole 11
3) Wagner, Max 12 4) Song, Matthew 12
3 South Lyon 3:25.89 2 6
1) Schopa, Kevin 12 2) Hartlep, Steve 12
3) Starr, Travis 12 4) Allen, Jerod 12
4 Kettering 3:27.10 2 5
1) Weatherby, Travell 12 2) Gonzales, Anthony 10
3) Mercier, Joe 12 4) Netschke, Jacob 12
5 Bradford Academy 3:28.84 1 4
1) Robinson, Isiah 12 2) Hampton, Lorenzo 12
3) Ricumstrict, Miontre 12 4) Smith Jr, Almount 11
6 Rochester Adams 3:29.75 2 3
1) Crusoe, Colin 12 2) Heasman, Ben 11
3) McDevitt, Connor 12 4) Raymond, Parker 9
7 WL Northern 3:30.25 2 2
1) Towns, Mike 12 2) McKenna, Jack 11
3) Moser, Dylan 11 4) Nelson, Mike 12
8 Novi 3:30.47 2 1
1) Joy, Hunter 11 2) D'Annibale, Anthony 11
3) Holcomb, Josh 12 4) Wood, Nathaniel 10
9 Royal Oak 3:30.57 1
1) Jackson, Marcus 10 2) Fegan, Patrick 11
3) Queener, Brendan 12 4) Adesanya, Tommy 11
10 Catholic Central 3:31.27 1
1) Smolinski, Quinn 11 2)
11 Mott 3:32.72 1
1) Loll, Zac 11 2) Parker, Ahmad 12
3) Laszlo, Victor 11 4) Fuerst, Noah 9
12 Lake Orion 3:33.14 1
1) Everts, Jack 11 2) Giem, Drew 10
3) Maupin, Nolan 10 4) Hansen, Kevin 12
13 Cranbrook 3:36.72 1
1) Jiminez, Juan 2) Powell, Garrett 11
3) Russell, Kobi 4) Russell Jr, Daniel
14 South Lyon East 3:36.77 2
1) Leckner, Ryan 11 2) Waranauckas, Jacob 10
3) Satawa, Zack 12 4) Smith, Josh 12
15 Stoney Creek 3:37.72 1
1) Hilton, Adam 10 2) Perez, Ivan 10
3) Spehn, Jack 12 4) Vaught, Jaden 12
-- Southfield DQ 1
1) Carter, Damani 11 2) Gray, Brandon 10
3) Williams, Kendall 10 4) Rogers, Emerson 10

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bandel, Connor 12 Oxford 192-00 10
2 Evans, Jerimiah 12 Avondale 165-04 8
3 Confer, Zach 12 Lakeland 147-00 6
4 Bradbury, Chris 11 Catholic Central 144-10.50 5
5 Piotrovsky, Kyle 11 Kettering 144-10 4
6 Krause, Ben 10 Oxford 138-00 3
7 Edwards, Jalen 10 Southfield 136-06 2
8 Harris, Demetri 11 Stoney Creek 133-03 1
9 Moore, Nathan 12 Groves 130-05.50
10 Terzano, John Paul 11 Notre Dame 129-08
11 Shamoun, Lukas 10 WL Central 129-06.50
12 Edwards, Javen 10 Southfield 128-03
13 Woebkenberg, Ryan 10 Catholic Central 127-02
14 Mojica, Michael 12 South Lyon East 126-00.50
15 Miles, Octaveious 11 Brother Rice 125-08
16 Lynch, Ryan 11 Oak Park 124-10
17 Galdi, Anthony 11 Groves 122-00
18 Bryant, Cobe 12 Rochester 121-09
19 Ruffin, Stone 11 South Lyon 120-00
20 Nasery, Tyler 12 WL Northern 118-08
21 Dagley, Sarkis 12 South Lyon East 116-11
22 Bullen, Sam 12 Clarkston 116-09
23 Ivery, Tim 12 Brother Rice 116-05
24 Zawaideh, Adam 12 Bloomfield Hills 113-03
25 Carter, Andre 10 Southfield 98-03
-- Eller-ayllon, Ricardo 11 Mott ND
-- Remstad, Josh 11 South Lyon ND
-- Forhan, Paul 11 WL Northern ND
-- Mattison, Andy 11 South Lyon ND

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bandel, Connor 12 Oxford 67-02.50 10
2 Evans, Jerimiah 12 Avondale 56-01.00 8
3 Bradbury, Chris 11 Catholic Central 50-05.50 6
4 Confer, Zach 12 Lakeland 50-01.50 5
5 Hall, Matt 12 Kettering 49-00.00 4
6 Miles, Octaveious 11 Brother Rice 48-09.00 3
7 Edwards, Jalen 10 Southfield 48-01.00 2
8 McCarrall, Sterling 11 Brother Rice 47-10.00 1
9 Bryant, Cobe 12 Rochester 47-04.50
10 Krause, Ben 10 Oxford 46-08.50
11 Forhan, Paul 11 WL Northern 46-03.25
12 Zawaideh, Adam 12 Bloomfield Hills 45-09.00
13 Shadaia, Cameron 12 Lake Orion 45-07.50
14 Williams, Dominick Oak Park 44-05.00
15 Young, Matthew 10 Catholic Central 44-02.50
16 Jones, Tyree 11 West Bloomfield 43-04.00
17 Standifer, Chris 12 Troy Athens 43-03.25
18 Lynch, Ryan 11 Oak Park 43-01.00
19 Remstad, Josh 11 South Lyon 40-03.00
20 Woebkenberg, Ryan 10 Catholic Central 40-02.25
21 Stupyra, Carter 11 Groves 37-02.50
22 Kennedy, Brendan 11 Mott 35-04.75
23 Anderson, Brady 11 Groves 33-04.00
-- Ruffin, Stone 11 South Lyon ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Beltz, Ryan 11 Holly 21-06.75 NWI 10
2 Tews, Nolan 11 Brandon 21-03.00 NWI 8
3 Bryan, Trey 11 OL St Marys 21-02.50 NWI 6
4 Wagner, Max 12 Country Day 20-08.25 NWI 5
5 Rabaut, Adam 12 WL Northern 20-06.25 NWI 4
6 Morrow, Christian 11 Farmington 20-03.50 NWI 3
7 Woolridge, Michael 10 WL Central 20-02.25 NWI 2
8 Montgomery, Richonne 11 Lathrup 20-01.75 NWI 1
9 Anger, Patrick 12 Notre Dame J20-01.75 NWI
10 Austin, D'Anthony 12 Holly 19-06.50 NWI
11 Smith Jr, Almount 11 Bradford 19-05.50 NWI
12 Basset, Erwann 12 North Farmington 19-03.00 NWI
13 Redd, Percy 9 Bradford 19-02.50 NWI
14 Harris, Adam 11 Roeper 19-01.75 NWI
15 Smith, Brendan 10 Catholic Central 19-00.25 NWI

Event 32 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sawyer, Scott 11 Novi 6-04.00 10
2 Netschke, Jacob 12 Kettering 6-02.00 8
3 Holly, Noah 12 Kettering J6-02.00 6
4 Wagner, Max 12 Country Day J6-02.00 5
5 Barton, Ben 10 Seaholm 6-01.00 4
6 Allen, Robert 10 North Farmington 6-00.00 3
7 Rospond, Chase 11 Lakeland J6-00.00 2
8 Hayek, Chris 10 Brother Rice 5-09.00 0.25
8 Simon, JD 12 South Lyon East 5-09.00 0.25
8 Brehm, Logan 12 WL Northern 5-09.00 0.25
8 Rogers, Ramon 12 WL Northern 5-09.00 0.25
12 Travis, Josh 11 South Lyon J5-09.00
13 Gilbert, Matthew 11 Southfield J5-09.00
13 Vella, David 9 Lakeland J5-09.00
-- Robinson, David 11 South Christian NH

Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewinski, Jacob 12 Oxford 14-00.00 10
2 Sawyer, Scott 11 Novi 13-00.00 8
3 Albright, Joe 11 WL Northern J13-00.00 6
4 Starr, Travis 12 South Lyon 12-00.00 4.50
4 Mulrooney, Mike 12 WL Northern 12-00.00 4.50
6 Maki, Greg 11 Lake Orion J12-00.00 3
7 Wolschleger, Andrew 12 South Lyon East 11-06.00 2
8 Sammut, Lucas 11 Holly J11-06.00 1
9 Monty, Jackson 11 Holly 11-00.00
10 Dahl, Mathias 11 Mott J11-00.00
10 Hoogewerf, Carter 10 Clarkston J11-00.00
12 Johnecheck, Paul 10 Lakeland 10-06.00
13 Goodman, Mitchell 11 Novi J10-06.00
14 Hoffman, Eric 11 Lake Orion J10-06.00
-- Kociba, Adam 11 Clarkston NH
-- Seymour, Elliot 11 Milford NH
-- Gannon, Matt 11 Mott NH

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 125 2) Lakeland 64
3) Milford 37 4) Mott 34
5) Farmington 30 6) North Farmington 28
7) Bloomfield Hills 27 8) Clarkston 25.50
9) Lake Orion 22.33 10) WL Western 21
11) Roeper 18 11) West Bloomfield 18
13) Groves 16 13) Kettering 16
15) Novi 15.33 16) Berkley 15
17) WL Northern 14 17) Southfield 14
19) Troy 13 19) Rochester Adams 13
21) Stoney Creek 12 22) Seaholm 10.50
23) WL Central 9 24) Southfield Christian 7
25) Our Lady of the Lakes 6 25) Brandon 6
25) Rochester 6 25) Avondale 6
25) Notre Dame 6 30) Holly 4
30) Royal Oak 4 32) Marian 3
32) Mercy 3 32) Country Day 3
32) South Lyon East 3 36) South Lyon 2
36) Cranbrook 2 38) Troy Athens 0.33

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 87 2) Novi 54
3) Country Day 44 4) Oxford 33
5) North Farmington 31 6) OL St. Mary's 28
6) WL Northern 28 6) Kettering 28
9) WL Western 24 10) Rochester Adams 22
10) Southfield 22 12) Avondale 21
13) Notre Dame 20 14) South Lyon 19.50
15) Bradford Academy 19 15) Lakeland 19
17) West Bloomfield 18 18) Lake Orion 15
18) Catholic Central 15 18) Holly 15
21) South Lyon East 14.25 22) Brandon 11
23) Stoney Creek 10 23) Mott 10
25) Seaholm 9 26) Bloomfield Hills 7
26) Clarkston 7 26) Farmington 7
29) Brother Rice 6.25 30) Berkley 6
31) Milford 4 32) Cranbrook 3
33) WL Central 2 33) Troy 2
35) Lathrup 1



Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 125 2) Lakeland 64
3) Milford 37 4) Mott 34
5) Farmington 30 6) North Farmington 28
7) Bloomfield Hills 27 8) Clarkston 25.50
9) Lake Orion 22.33 10) WL Western 21
11) Roeper 18 11) West Bloomfield 18
13) Groves 16 13) Kettering 16
15) Novi 15.33 16) Berkley 15
17) WL Northern 14 17) Southfield 14
19) Troy 13 19) Rochester Adams 13
21) Stoney Creek 12 22) Seaholm 10.50
23) WL Central 9 24) Southfield Christian 7
25) Our Lady of the Lakes 6 25) Brandon 6
25) Rochester 6 25) Avondale 6
25) Notre Dame 6 30) Holly 4
30) Royal Oak 4 32) Marian 3
32) Mercy 3 32) Country Day 3
32) South Lyon East 3 36) South Lyon 2
36) Cranbrook 2 38) Troy Athens 0.33




Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 87 2) Novi 54
3) Country Day 44 4) Oxford 33
5) North Farmington 31 6) OL St. Mary's 28
6) WL Northern 28 6) Kettering 28
9) WL Western 24 10) Rochester Adams 22
10) Southfield 22 12) Avondale 21
13) Notre Dame 20 14) South Lyon 19.50
15) Bradford Academy 19 15) Lakeland 19
17) West Bloomfield 18 18) Lake Orion 15
18) Catholic Central 15 18) Holly 15
21) South Lyon East 14.25 22) Brandon 11
23) Stoney Creek 10 23) Mott 10
25) Seaholm 9 26) Bloomfield Hills 7
26) Clarkston 7 26) Farmington 7
29) Brother Rice 6.25 30) Berkley 6
31) Milford 4 32) Cranbrook 3
33) WL Central 2 33) Troy 2
35) Lathrup 1