2016 NCAA Division I Outdoor T&F - West Preliminary

back to results

May. 26, 2016

2016 NCAA Division I Outdoor T&F - West Preliminary
Rock Chalk Park, Lawrence, KS
May 26-28, 2016
Provided by Flash Results


Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016 05:05 PM
NCAA Division I 2016 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary
Lawrence, Ks -Univ of Kansas, Host - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016
Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Advance heat winner plus next 6 fastest to Eugene
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marqueze Washington SR Arkansas 10.20Q 1.6 1
2 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 10.21Q 1.5 3
3 Markesh Woodson SR Missouri 10.22Q 1.2 2 10.220
3 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 10.22Q 0.8 6 10.220
5 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 10.29Q 1.4 4
6 Senoj-Jay Givans JR Texas 10.36Q 2.0 5
7 Kenzo Cotton SO Arkansas 10.25q 1.5 3
8 John Teeters JR Okla. State 10.26q 1.6 1
9 Jaylen Bacon SO Ark State 10.27q 0.8 6
10 Nicholas Taylor SR Utah Valley 10.31q 1.5 3
11 Parker Bluth SR Utah State 10.33q 1.2 2 10.321
12 Brandon Carnes JR No. Iowa 10.33q 1.6 1 10.322
13 Reggie Lewis SR Ariz State 10.33 1.6 1 10.323
14 Leshon Collins SR Houston 10.39 1.4 4
15 Nic Bowens SR Utah State 10.42 0.8 6
16 Justin Jenkins SR Sam Houston 10.43 1.5 3
17 Mario Burke FR Houston 10.44 1.4 4 10.433
18 Malcolm White SO Nebraska 10.44 2.0 5 10.435
19 Gawain Williams SO South Dakota 10.44 1.2 2 10.440
20 Traveyon Armstrong JR Oklahoma 10.47 2.0 5
21 Tatenda Tsumba JR BYU 10.48 1.5 3
22 Raymond Bozmans JR TCU 10.49 1.4 4
23 Lorenzo Larry JR Wisconsin 10.50 1.6 1
24 Zach Johnson JR Air Force 10.51 1.5 3
25 Pierce Vincent SR Drake 10.52 2.0 5
26 Leon Powell SO UCLA 10.53 2.0 5 10.524
27 Jeremy VanAssche SO E. Washington 10.53 1.4 4 10.526
28 Andre McBride JR CSU-Northridge 10.54 1.5 3
29 Arlando Brewer-Johnson SO Okla. State 10.55 1.6 1
30 Devin Quinn FR Illinois 10.56 0.8 6
31 Vinnie Saucer JR Iowa 10.57 1.2 2
32 Shandall Thomas FR Illinois State 10.58 1.6 1 10.577
33 Asa Guevara SO UTEP 10.58 1.5 3 10.579
34 Joseph Reis-Herron SR Oral Roberts 10.59 0.8 6 10.585
35 Isiah Underwood SR Ariz State 10.59 1.4 4 10.589
36 Elijah Morrow SO Texas A&M 10.60 1.2 2
37 Eli Penick SO CSU-Fullerton 10.64 0.8 6
38 Aaron Piper SO Steph F. Austin 10.65 1.6 1 10.647
39 Malik Wilson SO Baylor 10.65 1.2 2 10.650
40 Ryan Green SR Arkansas 10.68 2.0 5
41 Josh DeLoach SR Colo State 10.73 2.0 5
42 Isiah Kennedy JR No. Arizona 10.74 0.8 6
43 Christian Brissett FR Iowa 10.75 1.2 2
44 Ja'Maun Charles FR Wash State 10.77 1.4 4
45 Kossi Tchenawou SO No. Arizona 10.80 2.0 5
46 Charles Anumnu JR Texas 10.95 1.2 2
47 Molefi Maat SO Illinois 11.17 0.8 6
48 Ridge Jones SR New Mexico 17.15 1.4 4

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Advance heat winner plus next 6 fastest to Eugene
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jamiel Trimble SO Air Force 20.12Q 1.5 1
2 Kenzo Cotton SO Arkansas 20.35Q 0.8 6
3 Marqueze Washington SR Arkansas 20.54Q +0.0 5
4 Leshon Collins SR Houston 20.56Q 1.4 2
5 James Harrington SR Iowa 20.72Q -0.8 3
6 Parker Bluth SR Utah State 20.73Q -0.5 4
7 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 20.17q 1.5 1
8 Reggie Lewis SR Ariz State 20.60q 1.4 2
9 Devon Allen SO Oregon 20.62q 0.8 6
10 Terrell Smith SO Kansas State 20.63q 0.8 6
11 Sam Watts SR TCU 20.65q 1.4 2
12 Nicholas Taylor SR Utah Valley 20.66q 1.4 2
13 Josh Washington JR Arkansas 20.70 0.8 6
14 Senoj-Jay Givans JR Texas 20.78 -0.5 4
15 Khalfani Muhammad JR California 20.80 1.5 1
16 Collin Heard JR North Texas 20.81 1.4 2
17 Traveyon Armstrong JR Oklahoma 20.85 0.8 6
18 James Fisher JR No. Arizona 20.87 1.5 1
19 Elijah Morrow SO Texas A&M 20.91 +0.0 5
20 Brandon Carnes JR No. Iowa 20.94 -0.8 3
21 Jacarias Martin FR Houston 20.98 +0.0 5
22 Tatenda Tsumba JR BYU 21.00 -0.5 4
23 Leon Powell SO UCLA 21.04 -0.5 4
24 Dusty Fisher SO Boise State 21.09 1.5 1
25 Jaylen Bacon SO Ark State 21.10 -0.8 3
26 Zach Johnson JR Air Force 21.12 -0.8 3
27 Nic Bowens SR Utah State 21.13 +0.0 5 21.128
28 Curtis Brown JR Houston 21.13 0.8 6 21.130
29 Isaac Williams SR Houston 21.21 1.4 2
30 Alex Mustard SO Montana 21.23 1.5 1
31 Lorenzo Larry JR Wisconsin 21.25 1.4 2
32 Tucker Davis SR Wichita State 21.26 -0.5 4
33 Jesse White SR BYU 21.27 +0.0 5
34 D'Khari Hicks JR Oral Roberts 21.28 +0.0 5
35 Charles Anumnu JR Texas 21.33 -0.5 4
36 Kossi Tchenawou SO No. Arizona 21.42 1.4 2
37 Terrance Chambers SR Wash State 21.43 1.5 1
38 Ryan Davis JR Wisconsin 21.45 -0.5 4
39 Malik Wilson SO Baylor 21.57 -0.8 3 21.563
40 Phillip Green FR TX State 21.57 -0.8 3 21.566
41 Blake Eichler SR Arizona 21.58 -0.5 4
42 Shandall Thomas FR Illinois State 21.61 +0.0 5
43 Ja'Maun Charles FR Wash State 21.64 +0.0 5
44 Christian Brissett FR Iowa 21.88 -0.8 3
-- Asa Guevara SO UTEP DNF 0.8 6

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Advance heat winner plus next 6 fastest to Eugene
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wil London FR Baylor 45.84Q 5
2 Cody Rush SR Nebraska 45.88Q 4
3 Kahmari Montgomery FR Missouri 45.95Q 1
4 Mar'yea Harris FR Iowa 46.16Q 3
5 Fred Kerley JR Texas A&M 46.44Q 6
6 Jesse White SR BYU 46.52Q 2 46.520
7 Obi Igbokwe FR Arkansas 46.32q 5
8 My'Lik Kerley SO Steph F. Austin 46.33q 3
9 Ricky Morgan Jr SO USC 46.46q 4
10 Marcus Chambers JR Oregon 46.48q 5
11 Zack Bilderback SR Texas 46.52q 1 46.514
12 George Caddick JR Baylor 46.63q 6
13 Anderson Devonish JR Illinois State 46.72 1
14 Zyaire Clemes FR USC 46.74 3
15 Alex Wesley SO No. Colorado 46.91 2
16 Demarcus Porter SO TX State 46.92 4
17 Aldrich Bailey Jr. JR Texas 46.95 3
18 Levi Gipson SR Nebraska 47.02 2
19 Warren Hazel FR So. Illinois 47.07 6
20 Jack Wellenstein FR Minnesota 47.09 1
21 DeJuan Frye FR Iowa 47.13 4
22 Deon Hickey JR Texas A&M 47.15 3
23 Richard Rose FR Texas A&M 47.18 1
24 Joseph Richards III SR Texas Tech 47.25 5
25 Ben Montgomery SO Illinois State 47.26 2
26 Ivan Henry FR Kansas 47.29 5
27 Bryce Houston JR Arizona 47.30 2
28 Darion Zimmerman JR CSU-Fullerton 47.39 2
29 Carlton Anumnu JR Texas 47.48 4
30 Miles Parish JR Arizona 47.49 6
31 Omeiza Akerele SO Oral Roberts 47.50 4
32 Ben Ayesu-Attah SR Idaho 47.61 1
33 Jarred Pasley SO SE Missouri 47.70 4
34 Marquis Johnson SR Wis.-Milwaukee 47.77 3
35 Anthony Johnson SR TX State 47.78 1
36 Kyle Collins JR Texas Tech 47.85 2
37 D'Khari Hicks JR Oral Roberts 47.94 6
38 Cole Lambourne SR Utah State 48.04 5
39 Lincoln Warren FR TX State 48.09 5
40 Deon Sanders SR Iowa State 48.10 6
41 Sterling Reneau SO Montana 48.31 6
42 Carnell Horn SR UTEP 48.35 6
43 Blake Eichler SR Arizona 48.37 3
44 Tyrell Yardley SR BYU 48.60 2 48.599
44 Reinhard Ndlovu JR Oral Roberts 48.60 3 48.599
46 Drew Matthews SR Kansas 48.61 5
47 Daniel York-Mouton JR Long Beach St 48.71 4
-- Tyler Koss SO Air Force DNF 1

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Advance heat winner plus next 6 fastest to Eugene
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Donavan Brazier FR Texas A&M 1:46.53Q 2
2 Shaquille Walker JR BYU 1:48.07Q 1
3 Hector Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:48.13Q 3
4 Nick Hartle SR UCLA 1:48.24Q 4
5 Mitch Hechsel JR Minnesota 1:48.37Q 5
6 Jonah Koech FR UTEP 1:49.89Q 6
7 Austin Mudd SR Wisconsin 1:48.17q 3
8 Carter Lilly SO Iowa 1:48.55q 4
9 Robert Uhr JR Texas 1:48.61q 2
10 Clay Lambourne SO Utah State 1:48.66q 2
11 Brian Bell FR Houston 1:48.73q 1
12 Ryan Thomas SR Arkansas 1:48.77q 3
13 Vincent Crisp FR Texas Tech 1:48.87 4
14 Robert Ford SO USC 1:48.90 1
15 Charles Jones SO Texas Tech 1:49.09 2
16 Derrick Daigre SR Washington 1:49.31 1
17 Grant Grosvenor SR Oregon 1:49.37 2
18 Brandon Wheat SR Iowa State 1:49.51 4
19 Alejandro Sanchez JR S.D. State 1:49.52 4
20 Goaner Deng SR Minnesota 1:49.61 5
21 Peter Archibald SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:49.71 1
22 Connor Ross FR BYU 1:49.79 3
23 Tai Dinger FR Stanford 1:50.00 1
24 Matthew Swanson JR Wash State 1:50.04 1
25 Carlton Orange FR Arkansas 1:50.16 5
26 Tre'Tez Kinnaird JR Okla. State 1:50.52 5
27 Eric Brown FR Wisconsin 1:50.61 4
28 Collins Kibet JR Arizona 1:50.87 6
29 Lukas Koch SO Kansas State 1:50.88 3
30 Strymar Livingston JR Kansas 1:51.11 6
31 Allen Eke SR Oklahoma 1:51.27 6
32 Robert Tully FR Tulsa 1:51.39 2
33 Jeffrey Moore SO Sam Houston 1:51.42 6
34 Jeffrey Sattler SR DePaul 1:51.49 6
35 Bryce Ailshie FR Wyoming 1:51.68 2
36 Shane Streich FR Minnesota 1:51.80 3
37 George Espino SO So. Utah 1:52.14 6
38 DeQuad Binder SR TX State 1:52.32 2
39 Luke Johnston JR No. Iowa 1:52.50 4
40 Andrew Pisechko JR Arkansas 1:52.89 5
41 Josh Lewis JR California 1:52.97 6
42 JaQwae Ellison FR Texas A&M 1:53.08 4
43 Gaines Kinsey JR Texas A&M 1:53.52 3
44 Kain Ellis JR Kansas State 1:53.75 5
45 J.D. Lafayette SO Illinois State 1:55.46 3
46 Efrain Hernandez SO Texas A&M 1:55.76 1
-- Daniel Martin SR Texas A&M DNF 5
-- Pavlo Hutsalyuk FR Iowa DNF 5

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Advance top 2 places plus next best 4 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Izaic Yorks SR Washington 3:43.14Q 3
2 Dillon Maggard SO Utah State 3:43.37Q 1
3 Sam Prakel SO Oregon 3:43.38Q 4
4 Blake Haney SO Oregon 3:46.41Q 2
5 Andy Trouard JR No. Arizona 3:43.61Q 4
6 Matthew Maton FR Oregon 3:43.62Q 1
7 Josh Kerr FR New Mexico 3:43.67Q 3
8 David Elliott SR Boise State 3:46.46Q 2
9 Matt Dorsey JR Air Force 3:43.65q 4
10 Alex Rogers FR Texas 3:43.77q 3
11 Chase Horrocks JR BYU 3:44.06q 4
12 Blake Nelson SR Washington 3:44.08q 3
13 Jack Bruce SO Arkansas 3:44.14 4
14 Nick Harris JR Colorado 3:44.39 1
15 Jeff Thies SO Portland 3:44.40 1
16 Derek Wiebke JR Minnesota 3:44.75 4
17 Ferdinand Edman SR UCLA 3:44.81 4
18 Will Crocker SR Missouri 3:44.83 1
19 Chris Brewer SR Oregon 3:45.14 3
20 Adam Cotton SR New Mexico 3:45.23 3
21 Marcus Dickson SO BYU 3:45.33 4
22 Zach Hansen SR St. Mary's-CA 3:45.74 4
23 Jacob Burcham JR Oklahoma 3:45.96 4
24 Justin Brinkley SR Stanford 3:46.46 2
25 Zach Perrin SO Colorado 3:46.97 2
26 Jeff Lautenslager SO Boise State 3:47.24 2
27 Ugis Jocis JR Wichita State 3:47.28 3
28 Ethan Moehn FR Arkansas 3:47.70 1
29 Johnathan Stevens SO Washington 3:47.72 2
30 Austen Dalquist FR Arkansas 3:47.75 2
31 Bryce McAndrew SR North Texas 3:48.04 1
32 Shyan Vaziri SR UC Santa Barbara 3:48.74 3
33 Brady Turnbull SR Texas 3:48.90 2
34 Liam Markham SR Illinois 3:49.23 2
35 Thomas Coyle SO Stanford 3:49.42 2
36 Alex Riba SO Texas A&M 3:49.61 1
37 Bernie Montoya SO Ariz State 3:49.66 4
38 Chris Walden SR California 3:51.69 3
39 Hugh Nicklason FR San Francisco 3:51.90 2
40 Patrick Perrier FR Stanford 3:52.42 1
41 Cameron Griffith FR Arkansas 3:53.60 3
42 Joshua Thompson JR Okla. State 3:53.90 1
43 Jesse Reiser FR Illinois 3:54.01 1
44 Ryan Herson SR Ariz State 3:54.13 3
45 George Baier JR UC Santa Barbara 3:56.01 2
46 Matthew Fayers JR Okla. State 3:57.76 3
47 Bryce Basting SR Illinois 4:05.09 1
-- Anass Zouhry SR CSU-Northridge DNF 4

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Benard Keter JR Texas Tech 8:39.92Q 1
2 Dylan Blankenbaker JR Oklahoma 8:44.11Q 3
3 Aaron Nelson SR Washington 8:46.49Q 2
4 Elmar Engholm SR New Mexico 8:42.29Q 1
5 Bryce Miller JR UMKC 8:45.43Q 3
6 Aaron Fletcher SR BYU 8:46.58Q 2
7 Caleb Hoover SR No. Arizona 8:44.05Q 1
8 Bailey Roth FR Arizona 8:45.96Q 3
9 Andrew Gardner SO Washington 8:47.92Q 2
10 Adam Peterman SO Colorado 8:47.90q 3
11 Frankline Tonui JR Arkansas 8:49.98q 3
12 CJ Albertson JR Ariz State 8:51.29q 2
13 Forrest Shaffer SR Wash State 8:51.68 1
14 Connor Winter SR Colorado 8:51.82 2
15 Steven Fahy FR Stanford 8:57.51 3
16 Graham Thomas JR New Mexico 8:59.24 1
17 Ben Burchstead SO Kansas 9:00.49 1
18 Benjamin Preisner FR Tulsa 9:00.81 3
19 Aaron Bartnik SR Minnesota 9:01.67 2
20 Cale Wallace JR Arkansas 9:03.53 1
21 Matt Gilbert JR Nebraska 9:06.42 1
22 Dylan Hodgson FR Kansas 9:06.50 2
23 Will Firth SR Rice 9:08.85 2
24 Philipp Baar SR Texas A&M-CC 9:09.65 2
25 Robert McCann JR Drake 9:10.80 1
26 Haran Dunderdale SO Bradley 9:11.68 1
27 Dusan Makevic SR UTSA 9:11.72 2
28 Caleb Abfall JR Wis.-Milwaukee 9:12.45 1
29 Chase Coffey SR Bradley 9:12.55 3
30 Riley McInerney SO E. Illinois 9:12.73 2
31 Kellen Manley SO Gonzaga 9:13.70 2
32 Tyler Crofts SO BYU 9:14.34 1
33 Kai Benedict FR California 9:14.65 2
34 Eric Delvo SR Bradley 9:14.67 3
35 Colby Wilson JR Utah State 9:15.81 3
36 Wil Norris SR Ark State 9:16.08 1
37 Tim Cummings SR No. Arizona 9:19.53 2
38 Sam Dickerson SR Missouri 9:21.07 3
39 Marco Ruiz SO Rice 9:21.85 3
40 Nate Moore JR Texas 9:22.69 1
41 Mitchell Briggs JR BYU 9:22.90 3
42 Tyler James JR Idaho State 9:23.53 3
43 Peter Spinks SO Nebraska 9:24.90 1
44 Elliott Farris JR Texas A&M 9:26.24 2
45 Nolan Dickson SR UCLA 9:28.66 3
46 Ryan Driscoll JR San Francisco 9:30.47 3
47 Nick Woolf SR Cal Poly 9:30.97 1
48 Trac Norris SR Utah Valley 9:40.33 2

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 William Kincaid SR Portland 14:09.13Q 2
2 Edward Cheserek JR Oregon 14:10.66Q 1
3 Morgan McDonald FR Wisconsin 14:11.73Q 2
4 Sean McGorty SO Stanford 14:12.52Q 1
5 Colby Gilbert SO Washington 14:12.25Q 2
6 Patrick Corona SR Air Force 14:13.00Q 1
7 Cerake Geberkidane FR Okla. State 14:13.03Q 2
8 Morgan Pearson SR Colorado 14:13.38Q 1
9 Vegard Oelstad SR Okla. State 14:14.15Q 2
10 Grant Fisher FR Stanford 14:14.42Q 1
11 Jake Leingang SO Oregon 14:14.62q 1
12 Rory Linkletter FR BYU 14:16.05q 2
13 John Dressel FR Colorado 14:17.07 2
14 Jack Keelan SO Stanford 14:19.24 1
15 Dylan Shawhan SR BYU 14:22.14 1
16 Ammar Moussa SR Colorado 14:22.54 2
17 Fred Huxham FR Washington 14:23.44 2
18 Nathan Rodriguez FR Iowa State 14:24.04 1
19 Collin Leibold SR Stanford 14:24.73 1
20 Jeramy Elkaim SR Oregon 14:26.26 1
21 Daniel Everett SR Iowa State 14:27.31 2
22 Marc Scott JR Tulsa 14:27.52 1
23 Alex George FR Arkansas 14:28.23 1
24 Nathan Weitz JR No. Arizona 14:28.62 1
25 Pierce Murphy SR Colorado 14:28.87 2
26 Michael Ward SO Bradley 14:32.08 1
27 Clayton Hutchins JR Cal Poly 14:32.62 1
28 CJ Albertson JR Ariz State 14:33.64 1
29 Caleb Hoover SR No. Arizona 14:33.86 1
30 Ryan Forsyth FR Colorado 14:36.47 1
31 Joe Klecker FR Colorado 14:38.57 2
32 Michael Williams SO Wash State 14:43.77 1
33 Trent Brendel SO California 14:45.99 2
34 Cory Glines SO No. Arizona 14:50.02 1
35 Timo Goehler SR Portland 14:51.99 1
36 Obsa Ali JR Minnesota 14:52.68 1
37 Nick Hauger FR Portland 14:53.43 2
38 Daniel De La Torre SO UCLA 14:54.65 2
39 Evans Tuitoek SR Texas Tech 14:58.55 2
40 Craig Nowak JR Okla. State 15:04.96 2
41 Swarnjit Boyal JR Cal Poly 15:19.90 1
42 Austin Wells JR Texas A&M 15:22.39 2
43 Andrew Rafla SO Boise State 15:37.24 2

Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Edward Cheserek JR Oregon 29:45.41Q
2 Futsum Zienasellassie SR No. Arizona 29:50.77Q
3 Pierce Murphy SR Colorado 29:51.24Q
4 Gabe Gonzalez SR Arkansas 29:52.76Q
5 Luke Traynor JR Tulsa 29:53.17Q
6 Reed Fischer SO Drake 29:53.25Q
7 Reid Buchanan SR Portland 29:53.54Q
8 Connor McMillan SO BYU 29:54.47Q
9 Tyler King SR Washington 29:57.00Q
10 Ryan Rutherford SR Illinois State 29:58.13Q
11 Lane Werley SR UCLA 29:58.90Q
12 Charles Mathenge SR Steph F. Austin 30:02.03Q
13 Brian Barraza JR Houston 30:03.22
14 Cory Glines SO No. Arizona 30:05.15
15 Tyler Day FR No. Arizona 30:07.16
16 Brady Johnson JR Wichita State 30:10.46
17 Timo Goehler SR Portland 30:11.45
18 Jonathan Harper JR BYU 30:11.52
19 Michael Williams SO Wash State 30:12.98
20 Sergey Sushchickh SR UCLA 30:13.24
21 Matthew Baxter JR No. Arizona 30:13.60
22 Ammar Moussa SR Colorado 30:13.72
23 Evan Landes SR Kansas 30:26.77
24 Garrett Sweatt JR Stanford 30:27.16
25 Joel Reichow JR S.D. State 30:27.69
26 Matt Leach SR San Francisco 30:30.07
27 Colby Mehmen JR Steph F. Austin 30:32.09
28 Gabe Arias-Sheridan SO St. Mary's-CA 30:32.42
29 Alex Short JR San Francisco 30:33.96
30 Sam Wharton SO Stanford 30:35.53
31 Dan Schubert SR Oklahoma 30:35.77
32 Danny Martinez JR Portland 30:45.25
33 Clayton Young FR BYU 30:45.53
34 Trent Lusignan SR S.D. State 30:47.46
35 Tim Rackers SR Tulsa 30:48.02
36 Matthew Melancon SR Oregon 30:51.22
37 Ollie Lockley JR Missouri 30:52.69
38 Trevor Halsted SR UC Davis 30:56.25
39 John Whelan JR Wash State 30:57.06
40 Alex Dillard JR Portland 30:58.31
41 Hayden Hawks SR So. Utah 31:01.34
42 Myles Smith SO UCLA 31:07.47
43 Alex Dunbar JR Lamar 31:22.54
44 Bryan Fernandez SO Oregon 31:50.58
45 Dan Milechman SR New Mexico 31:56.82
46 Billy Magnesen FR Illinois 32:17.07
-- Andrew Ronoh SO Arkansas DNF
-- Ian Barnett SR Illinois DNF

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Advance heat winner plus next 6 fastest to Eugene
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Devon Allen SO Oregon 13.37Q 0.8 6
2 Isaac Williams SR Houston 13.58Q 1.0 2
3 Lloyd Sicard JR UC Irvine 13.61Q 1.1 1
4 Teivaskie Lewin SR South Dakota 13.68Q -0.6 3
5 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 13.77Q 0.2 5
6 Amere Lattin FR Houston 13.88Q -0.3 4
7 Jamiel Trimble SO Air Force 13.62q 0.8 6
8 Chris Caldwell SR Texas Tech 13.74q 1.1 1
9 Ashtyn Davis SO California 13.82q 1.0 2
10 Antoine Lloyd SO Nebraska 13.83q -0.6 3
11 John Burt FR Texas 13.91q 0.2 5
12 Nate Pozolinski JR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.92q -0.3 4
13 Jordan Charles JR Wyoming 13.95 -0.6 3 13.941
14 Cam Viney SR Illinois 13.95 0.2 5 13.949
15 Davon Anderson SO Arkansas 13.96 0.2 5 13.956
16 Israel Nelson SO Oral Roberts 13.96 1.0 2 13.958
17 Rhys Phillips JR Baylor 13.97 1.0 2
18 Jaron Thomas JR Colorado 13.99 1.1 1
19 Keane Bland SR Fresno State 14.00 0.8 6
20 Jerome Begin SR N.D. State 14.01 0.8 6
21 Christian Cook SR Nebraska 14.03 -0.6 3
22 Misana Viltz SO UCLA 14.06 -0.3 4
23 Sam Little SR Colo State 14.07 1.1 1
24 Chris Williams SR Washington 14.10 0.8 6
25 Jon Rus JR No. Iowa 14.12 -0.6 3 14.113
26 Patrick Prince FR UTSA 14.12 1.0 2 14.115
27 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 14.24 1.1 1
28 Emeka Nwangwu SO UT-Arlington 14.30 0.8 6
29 Cole Phillips FR No. Iowa 14.32 1.1 1 14.312
30 Jimmy Evers SR North Dakota 14.32 1.1 1 14.319
31 Justin Gerbrecht SO UTSA 14.33 0.8 6 14.325
32 Kemar Jones SR So. Illinois 14.33 -0.3 4 14.328
33 Devon Montgomery FR So. Utah 14.37 -0.6 3 14.363
34 Zodani Francois JR Ark-Little Rock 14.37 1.0 2 14.367
35 Dillon Goodman SR BYU 14.43 -0.3 4
36 Jacob James JR Wichita State 14.47 -0.3 4
37 Dairius Ragland FR Wisconsin 14.51 1.0 2
38 Chris Douglas FR Iowa 14.53 0.2 5
39 Aneesh Joshi SR CSU-Fullerton 14.56 -0.6 3 14.552
40 Parker McKittrick SR N.D. State 14.56 0.2 5 14.553
41 Cole Eisenhour JR Utah Valley 14.60 0.2 5
42 Sven Zellner SR UTEP 14.64 -0.3 4
43 Jamil Peeples SO Ark State 14.70 -0.6 3
44 William Stark JR Sam Houston 14.95 1.0 2
45 Marsalis Gibson SO California 15.28 0.2 5
46 Daurice Fountain FR No. Iowa 15.57 0.8 6
-- Paul Lyons SR Sacramento St. DNF 1.1 1

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Advance heat winner plus next 6 fastest to Eugene
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sean Pille SR Nebraska 50.72Q 1
2 Robert Grant SO Texas A&M 50.78Q 2
3 Rai Benjamin FR UCLA 50.88Q 6
4 AJ Boully SO Utah State 51.00Q 3
5 JW Smith JR Texas Tech 51.03Q 4
6 Cam Viney SR Illinois 51.81Q 5
7 CJ Allen JR Wash State 50.77q 1
8 Larry Donald SO Arkansas 51.17q 1
9 Ben Thiel JR Oregon 51.25q 6
10 Amere Lattin FR Houston 51.28q 4
11 Mitch Wolff JR Iowa 51.34q 2
12 Derek Jones JR Iowa State 51.51q 4
13 Ryan Colebrook SR Long Beach St 51.62 2
14 Andrew Neal SO Nebraska 51.63 6
15 Noah Larrison FR Iowa 51.71 2
16 Sam Little SR Colo State 51.73 6
17 Max Scheible SO BYU 51.86 3 51.852
18 Myles McDonald JR UC Santa Barbara 51.86 3 51.860
19 Kerry Gleason SO Steph F. Austin 51.87 6
20 Randolph Bermea JR UTSA 51.95 6
21 Fernando Martinez JR Boise State 52.19 1
22 Andre Chapman SR UCLA 52.21 2
23 Jackson Shumway SR Stanford 52.37 5
24 Devon Montgomery FR So. Utah 52.39 4
25 Jaron Thomas JR Colorado 52.45 5
26 Alex Wilson SO Kansas 52.47 4
27 Aikan Graham SR Texas A&M 52.50 4
28 Mark Carlson SR BYU 52.51 5
29 Jackson Davis FR Texas A&M 52.62 3
30 Austin Corley FR Wichita State 52.68 1 52.675
31 Brandon Howard JR UC Irvine 52.68 4 52.676
32 Kamara Biawogi JR Fresno State 52.83 6
33 Justin Cooper SR Ark-Pine Bluff 52.85 3
34 Bas Van Leersum JR Drake 52.87 2
35 Nick Reynolds SR CSU-Fullerton 52.88 2
36 Connor Meech FR California 53.00 1
37 Caleb Richmond FR Texas Tech 53.12 1
38 Garrett Moore FR Steph F. Austin 53.32 3
39 Kris Brander JR Texas A&M 53.69 5
40 Kenneth Grimble SR UC Riverside 54.12 5
41 Derek Drew SR SIU-Edwardsville 54.30 1
42 Hudson Priebe SO Drake 54.38 3
43 Cameron Vaca SR UC Irvine 54.97 2
44 Jordan Charles JR Wyoming 55.00 6
45 Jason Chandler SR UC Davis 55.30 5
-- Kemar Mowatt SO Arkansas DNF 5
-- Dewitt Thomas FR Texas A&M DNF 4
-- Jurmarcus Shelvin SR UTSA DNF 3

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 38.23 6/2/1989 Texas Christian
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Houston 39.14Q 2
1) Leshon Collins SR 2) Mario Burke FR
3) Jacarias Martin FR 4) Cameron Burrell SO
2 Arizona State 39.32Q 1
1) Benjamin Trotter SR 2) Isiah Underwood SR
3) Brandon Hasson FR 4) Reggie Lewis SR
3 TCU 39.50Q 3
1) Raymond Bozmans JR 2) Sam Watts SR
3) Malik Summers JR 4) Ronnie Baker SR
4 Arkansas 39.45Q 1
1) Kenzo Cotton SO 2) Jarrion Lawson SR
3) Roy Ejiakuekwu FR 4) Josh Washington JR
5 Texas A&M 39.60Q 3
1) Will Williams SO 2) Elijah Morrow SO
3) Robert Grant SO 4) Fred Kerley JR
6 Air Force 39.65Q 2
1) Gavin McHenry SR 2) Zach Johnson JR
3) Robbie Anderson SO 4) Jamiel Trimble SO
7 Texas 39.62Q 1
1) Charles Anumnu JR 2) Aldrich Bailey Jr. JR
3) Senoj-Jay Givans JR 4) Zack Bilderback SR
8 Oregon 39.76Q 3
1) Christian Sourapas FR 2) Devon Allen SO
3) Travonn White SO 4) Marcus Chambers JR
9 Iowa 39.93Q 2
1) Vinnie Saucer JR 2) Christian Brissett FR
3) James Harrington SR 4) Aaron Mallett JR
10 Nebraska 39.96q 1
1) Ricco Hall SR 2) Malcolm White SO
3) Antoine Lloyd SO 4) Cody Rush SR
11 Northern Arizona 40.00q 2
1) DeShon Norris SR 2) James Fisher JR
3) Isiah Kennedy JR 4) Kossi Tchenawou SO
12 Texas Tech 40.01q 2
1) Andrew Hudson FR 2) Joseph Richards III SR
3) Elroy McBride SR 4) Nigel Bethel SO
13 Minnesota 40.08 1
1) Jordan Charles JR 2) Brad Neumann JR
3) Gemechu Godi SR 4) Trevor Yedoni JR
14 Missouri 40.09 2
1) Jonathan Holder SO 2) Niager Mathis SO
3) Markesh Woodson SR 4) Kahmari Montgomery FR
15 Texas State 40.18 3
1) Cody Schulz JR 2) Lincoln Warren FR
3) Demarcus Porter SO 4) Phillip Green FR
16 South Dakota 40.35 3
1) Joe Reagan FR 2) Teivaskie Lewin SR
3) Jeff O'Connell SR 4) Gawain Williams SO
17 UCLA 40.40 2
1) Eldridge Massington SO 2) Kenny Walker JR
3) Damion Marshall FR 4) Leon Powell SO
18 BYU 40.42 2
1) Tatenda Tsumba JR 2) Derek Lord FR
3) Drew Tingey JR 4) Michael Abbott JR
19 Utah State 40.54 3
1) Parker Bluth SR 2) Nic Bowens SR
3) Chance Parker FR 4) Brady Martin FR
20 Cal St. Fullerton 41.00 1
1) Eli Penick SO 2) Luis Matos SO
3) Darion Zimmerman JR 4) Nathan Bass FR
21 Illinois State 41.27 1
1) Dion Hooker FR 2) Jalen Lewis JR
3) Anderson Devonish JR 4) Shandall Thomas FR
-- Washington St. DNF 3
1) Zach Smith SO 2) Ja'Maun Charles FR
3) Terrance Chambers SR 4) Jonnie Green SO
-- New Mexico DQ 1 Out of zone
1) Scott Bajere SR 2) Allan Hamilton SR
3) Carlos Salcido FR 4) Ridge Jones SR
-- Oklahoma State DQ 3 Out of Zone
1) Arlando Brewer-Johnson SO 2) Malik Givens FR
3) Anthony Grogan FR 4) John Teeters JR

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Stephen F. Austin 3:03.56Q 1
1) D'Lance Sharp FR 2) Tedrick Hawkins SO
3) Will Gibson JR 4) My'Lik Kerley SO
2 Utah State 3:04.48Q 3
1) Parker Bluth SR 2) Brady Martin FR
3) Cole Lambourne SR 4) AJ Boully SO
3 Texas A&M 3:04.55Q 2
1) Deon Hickey JR 2) Fred Kerley JR
3) Donavan Brazier FR 4) Robert Grant SO
4 Baylor 3:04.34Q 1
1) Caleb Dickson FR 2) Wil London FR
3) Brandon Moore JR 4) George Caddick JR
5 Texas Tech 3:04.87Q 3
1) Joseph Richards III SR 2) Charles Jones SO
3) Vincent Crisp FR 4) JW Smith JR
6 Arkansas 3:05.62Q 2
1) Obi Igbokwe FR 2) Kenzo Cotton SO
3) Eric Janise JR 4) Jamarco Stephen SO
7 Nebraska 3:04.40Q 1
1) Levi Gipson SR 2) Tanner Townsend JR
3) Andrew Neal SO 4) Sam Bransby SO
8 Arizona 3:05.44Q 3
1) Bryce Houston JR 2) Miles Parish JR
3) Michael Demby JR 4) Collins Kibet JR
9 BYU 3:05.79Q 2
1) Tyrell Yardley SR 2) Jesse White SR
3) Max Scheible SO 4) Shaquille Walker JR
10 Kansas 3:05.14q 1
1) Ivan Henry FR 2) Jaron Hartley SO
3) Tre Daniels SO 4) Strymar Livingston JR
11 Texas State 3:05.65q 3
1) Demarcus Porter SO 2) Lincoln Warren FR
3) Dexter Lee JR 4) Anthony Johnson SR
12 Minnesota 3:05.95q 2
1) Brad Neumann JR 2) Nate Roese JR
3) Goaner Deng SR 4) Jack Wellenstein FR
13 Stanford 3:06.18 3
1) Harrison Williams SO 2) Frank Kurtz FR
3) Isaiah Brandt-Sims SO 4) Jackson Shumway SR
14 Oral Roberts 3:06.29 2
1) Kenneth James SO 2) Omeiza Akerele SO
3) D'Khari Hicks JR 4) Reinhard Ndlovu JR
15 Iowa 3:06.73 2
1) Mitch Wolff JR 2) Mar'yea Harris FR
3) DeJuan Frye FR 4) Aaron Mallett JR
16 UT-Arlington 3:07.89 1
1) Erik Martinsson FR 2) D'Undre Mitchell FR
3) David Seastrunk FR 4) Brenden Wallace FR
17 Illinois 3:08.24 1
1) Matt Burns SO 2) Joe McAsey SR
3) Kenneth Allen JR 4) Cam Viney SR
18 Long Beach St. 3:09.55 1
1) Kemonie Briggs FR 2) Dylan McCloskey SR
3) Michael Perez-Rogers SR 4) Daniel York-Mouton JR
19 Washington 3:09.70 2
1) Quadelle Satterwhite SR 2) Andrew Brown JR
3) Andrew Prentice SR 4) Ryan Croson FR
20 SE Missouri 3:10.01 2
1) Brannon Wright JR 2) Brandon Chunn SO
3) Jordan Barber SO 4) Jarred Pasley SO
21 Illinois State 3:10.25 3
1) Ben Montgomery SO 2) CJ Hamilton SR
3) Jalen Lewis JR 4) Anderson Devonish JR
22 Houston 3:13.63 1
1) Amere Lattin FR 2) Brian Bell FR
3) Trumaine Jefferson FR 4) Mario Burke FR
23 Cal St. Fullerton 3:13.91 3
1) Thomas Medina FR 2) Luis Matos SO
3) Darion Zimmerman JR 4) Nick Reynolds SR
-- Texas DNF 3
1) Zack Bilderback SR 2) Carlton Anumnu JR
3) Christopher Irvin JR 4) Aldrich Bailey Jr. JR

Event 13 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.02- 2..07- 2.12- 2.16 -then 3cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Eric Moore SO Cen Arkansas 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
XPP O O O
1 Ken LeGassey JR Arkansas 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O O O O
1 Randall Cunningham SO USC 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
PPP O O O
1 Christoff Bryan SO Kansas State 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O O O O
5 Kyle Landon JR So. Illinois 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
PPP O XO O
6 Grant Anderson SO Nebraska 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O XO XO O
7 Zachary Blackham SR BYU 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
PPP O O XXO
7 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O O O XXO
9 Brett Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O XO O XXO
10 Ty Anderson SO UTSA 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O XO XO XXO
11 Thilina Karunaratne SO Kansas State 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
XO XO XO XXO
12 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.12mq 6-11.50 JO
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O O O XXX
13 Dartis Willis SR Stanford 2.12m 6-11.50 JO
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
PPP O O XXX
14 Sage Stone SO UCLA 2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O XO O XXX
14 Thane Pierson SR Wash State 2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O XO O XXX
14 Jalen Ford SO Iowa State 2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
XO O O XXX
17 Wally Ellenson SR Marquette 2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
PPP XXO O XXX
18 Carl Williams SO Oklahoma 2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
XXO XO O XXX
19 Shaddye Melu SR Seattle U. 2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
XO O XO XXX
20 Landon Bartel SO Nebraska 2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O XXO XO XXX
21 Ryan Lockard SO Minnesota 2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
XO XXO XO XXX
22 Kevin Spejcher SR Iowa 2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O O XXO XXX
23 Michael Burke FR UCLA 2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O XO XXO XXX
24 Tiaan Steenkamp SO Ark State 2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
XO XXO XXO XXX
25 Julian Harvey JR SIU-Edwardsville 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
O O XXX
25 Noel Frazier SR California 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
O O XXX
27 Carson Murray SO Washington 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
XO O XXX
27 Tyler Frank JR South Dakota 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
XO O XXX
29 Samuel McSwain JR Texas A&M 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
O XO XXX
30 Tyler Adams SO Sam Houston 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
O XXO XXX
30 Ben Milligan FR Oregon 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
O XXO XXX
30 Blaine Listach FR Baylor 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
O XXO XXX
30 Nick Bachinski SO Minnesota 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
O XXO XXX
34 Garret Lynch SR Wichita State 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
XO XXO XXX
34 Cody Crampton JR UCLA 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
XO XXO XXX
36 Eddie Wilcox SR North Texas 2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
O XXX
36 NaTron Gipson SO Kansas State 2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
O XXX
38 Roland Sales SR UT-Arlington 2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
XO XXX
38 Trent Nytes SO Wisconsin 2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
XO XXX
38 Kyle Clancy FR UC Davis 2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
XO XXX
38 Travis Sanders JR TX Southern 2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
XO XXX
-- John Reynolds SO Air Force NH
2.02
XXX
-- Spencer McCloud SO Texas NH
2.02
XXX
-- Zach Koosman JR S.D. State NH
2.02
XXX
-- Matt Quist SO Montana NH
2.02
XXX
-- Michael McCann SO Nebraska NH
2.02
XXX

Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.98- 5.13- 5.28- 5.38 -then 5cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Matthew Ludwig FR Missouri 5.38mq 17-07.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
O O O O
2 Dylan Duvio JR Stanford 5.38mq 17-07.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
PPP XO O O
3 Jax Thoirs SR Washington 5.38mq 17-07.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
XO O XXO O
4 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.38mq 17-07.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
PPP XXO O XO
5 Brandon Bray FR Texas Tech 5.38mq 17-07.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
O O O XXO
6 Chase Wolfle SR Texas A&M 5.38mq 17-07.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
PPP PPP XO XXO
7 Cole Walsh SO Oregon 5.28mq 17-03.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
PPP O O XXX
8 Kyle Pater JR Air Force 5.28mq 17-03.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
O XXO O XXX
9 Barrett Poth FR Texas 5.28mq 17-03.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
PPP O XO XXX
9 Reese Watson SR Texas 5.28mq 17-03.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Carl Johansson SO Texas A&M 5.28mq 17-03.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
PPP O XO XXX
12 Jacob Wooten FR Texas A&M 5.28mq 17-03.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
PPP XO XO XXX
13 Jake Wallenfang JR Wisconsin 5.28m 17-03.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
XO O XXO XXX
13 Nick Maestretti SO Kansas 5.28m 17-03.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
XO O XXO XXX
15 Chris Williams SR Washington 5.28m 17-03.75
4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38
XXO XXO XXO XXX
16 Justin Estala JR Oral Roberts 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
O O XXX
16 Daven Murphree JR Steph F. Austin 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
O O XXX
16 Cameron Meyer SR Steph F. Austin 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
PPP O XXX
16 Michael Montgomery SR Long Beach St 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
PPP O XXX
16 Steven Cahoy JR Nebraska 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
PPP O XXX
16 Chase Smith FR Washington 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
O O XXX
16 Craig Driver SR Nebraska 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
O O XXX
16 Paulo Benavides FR Kansas 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
O O XXX
16 Nick Meyer JR Kansas 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
O O XXX
25 Peter Chapman SR South Dakota 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
XO O XXX
26 Tommy Dial FR Oral Roberts 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
O XO XXX
26 Blake Scott FR Texas 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
PPP XO XXX
26 Jake David SO South Dakota 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
O XO XXX
29 Hussain Alhizam FR Kansas 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
XO XO XXX
30 Jon Walsh SR So. Illinois 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98 5.13 5.28
XO XXO XXX
31 Beau Simmons SR Nebraska 4.98m 16-04.00
4.98 5.13
O XXX
32 Austin Sodorff SR Wash State 4.98m 16-04.00
4.98 5.13
XO XXX
32 Larry Still FR E. Washington 4.98m 16-04.00
4.98 5.13
XO XXX
32 Nathan Heitt JR Ariz State 4.98m 16-04.00
4.98 5.13
XO XXX
32 Sam Bell FR Ark State 4.98m 16-04.00
4.98 5.13
XO XXX
32 Garrett Starkey JR Stanford 4.98m 16-04.00
4.98 5.13
XO XXX
32 Tanner Williams JR Oklahoma 4.98m 16-04.00
4.98 5.13
XO XXX
38 Nicholas Meaders FR Texas 4.98m 16-04.00
4.98 5.13
XXO XXX
-- Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M NH
4.98 5.13 5.28
PPP PPP XXX
-- Shane Atkinson SO Fresno State NH
4.98
XXX
-- Jake Albright JR Kansas NH
4.98
XXX
-- Matt Sullivan SR Idaho NH
4.98
XXX
-- Seth Arnold SR TX State NH
4.98 5.13 5.28
PPP PPP XXX
-- Nathan Schuck JR So. Illinois NH
4.98
XXX
-- Parks McNeil SO Texas NH
4.98 5.13 5.28
PPP PPP XXX
-- Xander Cooper JR Long Beach St NH
4.98
XXX
-- Garrett Larson JR Sam Houston NH
4.98 5.13
PPP XXX

Event 15 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 7.92mq 1.4 26-00.00
7.92m(1.4) PASS PASS
2 Roelf Pienaar JR Ark State 7.80mq 1.1 25-07.25
7.47m(1.3) 7.80m(1.1) 7.77m(2.9)
3 Adoree Jackson SO USC 7.75mq 2.4 25-05.25
7.58m(1.3) 7.75m(2.4) 7.56m(2.0)
4 Steffin McCarter FR Texas 7.70mq 1.7 25-03.25
7.65m(1.7) 7.58m(1.4) 7.70m(1.7)
5 Will Williams SO Texas A&M 7.66mq 0.8 25-01.75
7.66m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
6 Kurt Jenner JR Arkansas 7.59mq 1.7 24-11.00
FOUL 7.50m(1.3) 7.59m(1.7)
7 Andreas Trajkovski JR Arkansas 7.58mq 0.6 24-10.50
7.58m(0.6) 7.34m(1.0) 7.56m(2.2)
8 Allan Hamilton SR New Mexico 7.58mq 0.8 24-10.50
7.43m(1.0) 7.58m(0.8) 7.41m(1.6)
9 Julian Harvey JR SIU-Edwardsville 7.55mq 1.1 24-09.25
7.55m(1.1) 7.12m(1.1) 7.52m(1.3)
10 Austin Hazel JR UCLA 7.55mq 1.6 24-09.25
7.31m(1.1) 7.55m(1.6) FOUL
11 Arphaxad Carroll SO Idaho 7.53mq 2.0 24-08.50
7.24m(1.8) 7.53m(2.0) 7.53m(1.4)
12 Charles Brown FR Texas Tech 7.51mq 0.6 24-07.75
7.51m(0.6) FOUL 7.38m(1.4)
13 Dominic Smallwood SO USC 7.50m 1.2 24-07.25
7.03m(2.1) FOUL 7.50m(1.2)
14 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 7.49m 0.6 24-07.00
7.49m(0.6) FOUL 7.43m(1.7)
15 Kyle Landon JR So. Illinois 7.45m 1.7 24-05.50
7.22m(1.5) 7.45m(1.7) 7.23m(0.8)
16 Luca Wieland JR Minnesota 7.44m 1.1 24-05.00
7.44m(1.1) 7.39m(1.4) FOUL
17 Jared Belardo FR Wichita State 7.40m 0.5 24-03.50
7.40m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
18 Drayton Rolle SR TX Southern 7.39m 1.6 24-03.00
6.82m(1.5) 7.39m(1.6) 7.08m(1.6)
19 Scotty Newton SO TCU 7.37m 1.6 24-02.25
7.03m(0.5) 7.37m(1.6) 7.18m(1.9)
20 Willie Alexander SR Long Beach St 7.36m 1.7 24-01.75
6.99m(1.3) FOUL 7.36m(1.7)
21 Jacob Fincham-Dukes FR Okla. State 7.35m 2.2 24-01.50
7.08m(1.6) 7.35m(2.2) 7.14m(1.8)
22 Rubin Owens SO Arkansas 7.33m 0.9 24-00.75
7.33m(0.9) 6.83m(2.0) 7.29m(2.0)
23 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye SR Kansas State 7.33m 2.0 24-00.75
FOUL 7.33m(2.0) FOUL
24 Hunter Veith SO Wichita State 7.32m 2.2 24-00.25
6.96m(1.2) FOUL 7.32m(2.2)
25 Travonn White SO Oregon 7.31m 1.5 23-11.75
7.31m(1.5) 7.23m(1.5) FOUL
26 John Warren SO Missouri 7.28m 1.6 23-10.75
FOUL 7.19m(1.7) 7.28m(1.6)
27 Brandon Workman SO Arkansas 7.27m 1.3 23-10.25
7.27m(1.3) FOUL 6.95m(1.2)
28 Isaiah Pittman FR Steph F. Austin 7.24m 1.2 23-09.00
7.24m(1.2) 7.06m(1.1) FOUL
29 Antwan Dickerson JR Houston 7.21m 2.6 23-08.00
FOUL 7.10m(1.8) 7.21m(2.6)
30 Yannick Roggatz SR New Mexico 7.20m 2.1 23-07.50
6.66m(2.0) 7.20m(2.1) 7.14m(1.5)
31 Kemonie Briggs FR Long Beach St 7.19m 1.8 23-07.25
7.13m(0.9) 7.18m(1.0) 7.19m(1.8)
32 Basil Fares SR Texas 7.09m 1.2 23-03.25
6.83m(0.7) 7.09m(1.2) 6.91m(2.6)
33 Ika Morton FR Texas 7.07m 1.9 23-02.50
7.07m(1.9) 6.90m(1.3) 6.99m(1.1)
34 Spenser Schmidt SO Portland State 7.06m 2.0 23-02.00
6.56m(2.6) 7.06m(2.0) 6.82m(1.8)
35 Simon Imagbe JR Okla. State 7.05m 1.7 23-01.75
6.89m(1.7) 7.05m(1.7) 5.97m(2.2)
36 Dwayne Dash JR Marquette 7.04m 2.4 23-01.25
6.90m(2.3) FOUL 7.04m(2.4)
37 Trumaine Jefferson FR Houston 7.03m 1.5 23-00.75
5.53m(1.1) FOUL 7.03m(1.5)
38 Tristan James FR Oral Roberts 7.01m 1.8 23-00.00
6.86m(1.8) FOUL 7.01m(1.8)
39 Franklin Adams JR So. Illinois 7.00m 1.6 22-11.75
7.00m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
40 Elijah Lucy FR Nebraska 6.90m 1.1 22-07.75
FOUL 4.16m(2.6) 6.90m(1.1)
41 Jacob Kent SR SE Missouri 6.90m 2.0 22-07.75
FOUL 6.90m(2.0) FOUL
42 Jeff O'Connell SR South Dakota 6.89m 1.6 22-07.25
6.88m(2.2) 6.78m(2.5) 6.89m(1.6)
43 Josh Gordon SO Washington 6.81m 2.0 22-04.25
6.81m(2.0) FOUL 6.69m(1.3)
44 Tomi Adegoke FR BYU 6.73m 2.1 22-01.00
6.73m(2.1) FOUL FOUL
45 Trey Darty SR Steph F. Austin 6.72m 2.3 22-00.75
6.38m(1.3) FOUL 6.72m(2.3)
46 John Reynolds SO Air Force 6.68m 2.4 21-11.00
6.61m(2.0) 6.35m(1.6) 6.68m(2.4)
47 Walter Jones SO California 6.62m 1.2 21-08.75
FOUL FOUL 6.62m(1.2)
-- Greg Vann FR Oklahoma FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tim White JR Ariz State 16.43mq 2.6 53-11.00
16.02m(1.7) 16.02m(1.5) 16.43m(2.6)
2 Latario Collie SR Texas A&M 16.37mq 0.6 53-08.50
15.72m(1.0) 16.37m(0.6) PASS
3 John Warren SO Missouri 16.27mq 0.5 53-04.50
16.27m(0.5) 16.14m(1.4) PASS
4 Felix Obi SR Baylor 16.24mq 0.2 53-03.50
15.86m(0.9) 16.24m(0.2) 15.97m(1.2)
5 Tony Carodine SR Missouri 16.14mq 0.7 52-11.50
15.78m(0.9) 16.14m(0.7) FOUL
6 Clive Pullen JR Arkansas 16.09mq 0.3 52-09.50
16.09m(0.3) PASS PASS
7 Charles Brown FR Texas Tech 16.05mq 1.3 52-08.00
14.99m(0.7) 16.05m(1.3) 15.68m(1.8)
8 Kaiwan Culmer SO Nebraska 15.97mq 0.7 52-04.75
15.37m(+0.0) 15.97m(0.7) 14.62m(1.5)
9 Jeffrey Prothro JR Texas A&M 15.96mq 3.1 52-04.50
15.96m(3.1) 15.55m(1.4) 15.90m(2.2)
10 Lathone Collie SR Texas A&M 15.90mq 1.2 52-02.00
15.77m(-0.2) 15.90m(1.2) 15.81m(0.7)
11 Josh Dixon SR Ariz State 15.90mq 1.3 52-02.00
FOUL 15.32m(1.3) 15.90m(1.3)
12 Scotty Newton SO TCU 15.85mq -0.2 52-00.00
15.48m(0.5) 15.85m(-0.2) FOUL
13 Roelf Pienaar JR Ark State 15.79m 0.7 51-09.75
15.79m(0.7) 15.63m(0.3) 14.07m(0.4)
14 Chris Martin JR SE Missouri 15.70m 1.3 51-06.25
15.50m(2.4) 15.59m(1.6) 15.70m(1.3)
15 Jonte Grant SR California 15.62m 2.1 51-03.00
15.62m(2.1) 15.36m(1.7) 15.45m(-0.9)
16 Samuel Trigg JR New Mexico 15.62m 1.4 51-03.00
15.09m(1.8) 15.62m(1.4) 15.22m(0.5)
17 Tobi Fawehinmi JR UT-Arlington 15.53m +0.0 50-11.50
13.67m(1.1) 15.31m(3.3) 15.53m(+0.0)
18 Karsten Wethington SO California 15.52m 1.9 50-11.00
FOUL 15.52m(1.9) FOUL
19 Jaak Uudmae SO Stanford 15.49m -0.6 50-10.00
FOUL 15.34m(0.5) 15.49m(-0.6)
20 Hayden McClain JR Oklahoma 15.48m 0.1 50-09.50
FOUL 15.48m(0.1) 15.46m(1.1)
21 Darian Brooks SR Stanford 15.46m 1.2 50-08.75
14.34m(2.7) 15.46m(1.2) FOUL
22 Shazz Michael Lindo SR Wichita State 15.44m 0.9 50-08.00
14.86m(0.6) 15.17m(2.4) 15.44m(0.9)
23 Jared Belardo FR Wichita State 15.38m 0.1 50-05.50
13.96m(1.2) 15.38m(0.1) FOUL
24 Idrees Bernard SO UCLA 15.33m 0.2 50-03.50
FOUL 15.33m(0.2) FOUL
25 Julian Harvey JR SIU-Edwardsville 15.22m NWI 49-11.25
15.12m(2.4) 14.46m(1.7) 15.22m(-0.0)
26 Basil Okoroike JR UC Davis 15.08m 2.7 49-05.75
FOUL 15.05m(2.8) 15.08m(2.7)
27 Brian Mada FR DePaul 15.08m 1.2 49-05.75
14.40m(1.6) 14.84m(2.8) 15.08m(1.2)
28 Jaheel Lilly SR Cen Arkansas 15.08m 1.7 49-05.75
FOUL FOUL 15.08m(1.7)
29 John Reynolds SO Air Force 15.06m 2.3 49-05.00
14.74m(2.7) 14.83m(2.1) 15.06m(2.3)
30 Casey Burns SO Washington 15.03m 2.2 49-03.75
FOUL 15.03m(2.2) FOUL
31 Alexandru Mitirica FR Iowa State 15.00m 1.1 49-02.50
14.84m(1.1) 15.00m(1.1) FOUL
32 Josh Webster JR CSU-Northridge 14.95m 1.6 49-00.75
14.77m(2.2) 14.33m(0.6) 14.95m(1.6)
33 Shawn Koch SR No. Iowa 14.95m 0.7 49-00.75
14.95m(0.7) 14.76m(1.2) FOUL
34 Nick Phynn JR Texas 14.91m 2.0 48-11.00
14.91m(2.0) PASS FOUL
35 Willie Alexander SR Long Beach St 14.68m 1.3 48-02.00
14.59m(2.1) 14.63m(0.9) 14.68m(1.3)
36 Drew Xandrine-Anderson FR UC Davis 14.66m 1.4 48-01.25
14.27m(2.4) FOUL 14.66m(1.4)
37 Kurt Felicitas FR CSU-Northridge 14.65m 2.6 48-00.75
FOUL 14.65m(2.6) FOUL
38 Collin Scheer JR Colo State 14.60m 2.0 47-11.00
FOUL 14.60m(2.0) FOUL
39 Reilly Lambrecht SO Nebraska 14.58m 2.2 47-10.00
14.46m(2.9) FOUL 14.58m(2.2)
40 Tevin Kimble SO TX Southern 14.49m 2.3 47-06.50
FOUL 14.49m(2.3) 14.21m(2.6)
41 Chance Whitehurst SO Oregon 14.44m 3.6 47-04.50
14.44m(3.6) FOUL 14.42m(2.7)
42 Saige Revell FR Sam Houston 14.41m 2.7 47-03.50
FOUL 14.41m(2.7) 14.28m(1.6)
43 Barden Adams SO Kansas 14.24m 1.3 46-08.75
FOUL FOUL 14.24m(1.3)
44 Marcus Mitchell FR Oklahoma 14.21m 1.5 46-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.21m(1.5)
45 Rubin Owens SO Arkansas 13.77m 0.9 45-02.25
13.55m(0.5) FOUL 13.77m(0.9)
-- CJ Alumbres FR UCLA FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 17 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.22mq 66-04.25
19.48m FOUL 20.22m
2 Mostafa Hassan SO Colo State 20.13mq 66-00.50
19.27m 20.13m 19.78m
3 Braheme Days SO UCLA 19.96mq 65-06.00
19.04m 19.96m FOUL
4 Dotun Ogundeji FR UCLA 19.19mq 62-11.50
18.13m FOUL 19.19m
5 Nicholas Ponzio SO USC 19.05mq 62-06.00
19.05m FOUL 18.70m
6 Aaron Castle JR Arizona 18.94mq 62-01.75
18.47m 18.84m 18.94m
7 Kevin Farley SR SE Missouri 18.93mq 62-01.25
17.82m 18.66m 18.93m
8 Alex Renner JR N.D. State 18.80mq 61-08.25
18.49m 18.80m 18.50m
9 Brett Neelly FR Kansas State 18.73mq 61-05.50
18.73m FOUL 18.21m
10 Peter Simon SO California 18.68mq 61-03.50
18.68m FOUL 18.56m
11 Josh Freeman SR So. Illinois 18.61mq 61-00.75
18.20m 18.61m 18.46m
12 Ahmed Hassan SR Ariz State 18.60mq 61-00.25
18.06m 18.06m 18.60m
13 Justin Baker SR No. Iowa 18.53m 60-09.50
18.39m 18.53m FOUL
14 Riley Budde SO Wisconsin 18.49m 60-08.00
17.92m FOUL 18.49m
15 Matthew Katnik FR USC 18.48m 60-07.75
17.31m 18.48m 18.20m
16 Itamar Levi JR Ark State 18.32m 60-01.25
18.25m 18.32m FOUL
17 Nace Plesko FR Iowa State 18.30m 60-00.50
18.30m 17.55m 17.93m
17 Jan Jeuschede SR Iowa State 18.30m 60-00.50
18.30m FOUL FOUL
19 Reno Tuufuli FR Iowa 18.26m 59-11.00
17.22m 17.90m 18.26m
20 Luke Johnson SR Minnesota 18.01m 59-01.25
FOUL 17.71m 18.01m
21 Sullivan Parker SR California 17.93m 58-10.00
17.78m 17.93m 17.92m
21 Kyle McKelvey SR South Dakota 17.93m 58-10.00
17.77m 17.73m 17.93m
23 Sam Kempka FR Arkansas 17.88m 58-08.00
FOUL 17.88m FOUL
24 Felipe Valencia SO Houston 17.84m 58-06.50
17.64m 17.84m 17.81m
25 Shawn Collins JR No. Arizona 17.82m 58-05.75
17.11m 16.96m 17.82m
26 Conrad Schwarzkopf JR N.D. State 17.81m 58-05.25
FOUL 17.81m 17.80m
27 Chase Sammons SR Oklahoma 17.78m 58-04.00
17.70m 17.78m FOUL
28 Frank Catelli SR Washington 17.73m 58-02.00
17.62m 17.62m 17.73m
29 Avery Meyers JR Iowa 17.63m 57-10.25
FOUL 17.21m 17.63m
30 David Hirschmann SO Utah State 17.61m 57-09.50
17.61m 17.37m FOUL
31 Thomas Anderson JR Ariz State 17.60m 57-09.00
17.60m FOUL 17.43m
32 Tyler Schultz SR Colo State 17.50m 57-05.00
17.00m 16.73m 17.50m
33 Viktor Gardenkrans FR Arizona 17.46m 57-03.50
17.46m FOUL FOUL
34 Carl Nahigian JR UC Riverside 17.38m 57-00.25
17.38m 17.35m 17.32m
35 Jeff Bartlett JR Texas A&M 17.28m 56-08.50
17.28m FOUL 17.08m
36 Payton Otterdahl SO N.D. State 17.16m 56-03.75
16.50m 16.95m 17.16m
37 Jefferson Jarvis SO BYU 17.08m 56-00.50
17.08m FOUL FOUL
38 Brandt Berghuis SR N.D. State 16.97m 55-08.25
16.70m FOUL 16.97m
39 Jeff Rogers FR Arkansas 16.93m 55-06.50
FOUL 16.93m FOUL
40 Steffan Stroh SO N.D. State 16.81m 55-02.00
16.41m 16.81m FOUL
41 Alejandro Garza JR Houston 16.80m 55-01.50
16.75m 16.44m 16.80m
42 Daniel Weirich JR Colo State 16.63m 54-06.75
16.63m FOUL FOUL
43 Dennis Christensen SO BYU 16.61m 54-06.00
FOUL 16.17m 16.61m
44 Jake Humpal JR No. Iowa 16.59m 54-05.25
16.59m FOUL FOUL
-- Kelsey Benoit SO UTSA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grant Hamilton SR Air Force FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tristen Newman SO Stanford FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Nathan Bultman FR USC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 18 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell Cooper JR Kansas 59.44mq 195-00
56.04m 54.46m 59.44m
2 Nicholas Percy SO Nebraska 59.15mq 194-01
58.26m 59.15m 57.89m
3 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 58.90mq 193-03
58.90m 56.87m FOUL
4 Nicolai Ceban SO Kansas 58.77mq 192-10
56.11m 54.30m 58.77m
5 Kevin Farley SR SE Missouri 58.34mq 191-05
58.34m 56.73m FOUL
6 Jeff Bartlett JR Texas A&M 58.16mq 190-10
54.70m 53.67m 58.16m
7 Jayson Kovar JR So. Utah 56.92mq 186-09
53.82m 56.92m 54.54m
8 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 56.42mq 185-01
56.25m 54.57m 56.42m
9 Reno Tuufuli FR Iowa 56.24mq 184-06
54.89m 56.24m FOUL
10 Adam Damadzic JR TCU 56.03mq 183-10
54.23m 56.03m FOUL
11 Dotun Ogundeji FR UCLA 56.00mq 183-09
47.90m 51.10m 56.00m
12 Josh McDonald SO Wisconsin 55.83mq 183-02
51.61m FOUL 55.83m
13 Desmine Hilliard SR Baylor 55.81m 183-01
53.05m 55.81m FOUL
14 JT Van Veen SR Colo State 55.69m 182-08
53.77m 54.09m 55.69m
15 Chase Sammons SR Oklahoma 55.42m 181-10
55.42m FOUL 52.01m
16 Daniel Swarbrick JR CSU-Northridge 55.36m 181-07
48.20m 54.81m 55.36m
17 Kyle Long JR Ariz State 55.20m 181-01
49.97m 53.65m 55.20m
18 Brady Rutt SR Colorado 54.85m 179-11
FOUL 52.23m 54.85m
19 James Kinloch SR Sacramento St. 54.81m 179-10
52.97m 54.81m FOUL
20 Itamar Levi JR Ark State 54.61m 179-02
52.20m FOUL 54.61m
21 Grant Hamilton SR Air Force 53.92m 176-11
53.92m 51.74m 51.22m
22 Micael Ljunberg SR No. Arizona 53.79m 176-06
53.29m 53.79m 53.70m
23 Cullen Prena SO Oregon 53.51m 175-07
53.51m FOUL 53.00m
24 Issac Holtz FR No. Iowa 53.44m 175-04
53.44m FOUL 52.57m
25 Craig Merkley SR BYU 53.26m 174-09
FOUL 53.26m 50.39m
26 James Hubbard JR Long Beach St 53.07m 174-01
46.34m 50.25m 53.07m
27 Josh Freeman SR So. Illinois 52.94m 173-08
52.44m 52.94m FOUL
28 Brian Peterson FR Texas 52.65m 172-09
51.91m 52.65m 51.50m
29 Matt Seawright JR UC Irvine 52.37m 171-10
FOUL 44.24m 52.37m
30 Aaron Russell JR California 52.35m 171-09
52.35m FOUL FOUL
31 Drake Brennan FR Oregon 52.34m 171-09
51.26m 50.66m 52.34m
32 Kevin Allen SR Utah State 51.63m 169-05
50.05m 51.63m FOUL
33 Aaron Castle JR Arizona 51.43m 168-09
51.43m FOUL FOUL
34 Kyle Douglass SO Montana State 50.86m 166-10
50.52m FOUL 50.86m
35 Quaid Vuncannan JR Ariz State 50.18m 164-07
50.18m 49.51m 48.87m
36 Carlos Davis FR Nebraska 49.94m 163-10
49.94m FOUL FOUL
37 Khalil Davis FR Nebraska 49.53m 162-06
FOUL 49.44m 49.53m
38 Arnold Sambel JR Cal Poly 49.31m 161-09
FOUL 49.31m FOUL
39 Kalvin Singletary JR Sam Houston 49.03m 160-10
49.03m FOUL FOUL
40 Garrett Lynch SO Wyoming 48.99m 160-09
46.18m 48.99m FOUL
41 Aaron Akens SO Sam Houston 48.94m 160-07
48.94m 48.56m FOUL
42 Steffan Stroh SO N.D. State 48.58m 159-04
48.42m FOUL 48.58m
43 Nathan Bultman FR USC 45.04m 147-09
FOUL 45.04m FOUL
-- Devin Randall JR Arkansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Viktor Gardenkrans FR Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M FOUL
PASS FOUL FOUL
-- Payton Otterdahl SO N.D. State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Nick Miller SR Okla. State 76.93mq 252-05
76.93m PASS PASS
2 Adam Keenan JR No. Arizona 70.13mq 230-01
70.13m PASS PASS
3 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 68.93mq 226-02
68.93m PASS PASS
4 Sean Donnelly SR Minnesota 66.34mq 217-08
66.14m 66.34m FOUL
5 Justin Baker SR No. Iowa 65.13mq 213-08
FOUL 65.13m FOUL
6 Bradley Sauer SR So. Illinois 65.05mq 213-05
63.11m 62.55m 65.05m
7 Austin Riddle SO Rice 64.15mq 210-05
FOUL FOUL 64.15m
8 Tyler Merkley FR Kansas State 63.94mq 209-09
FOUL FOUL 63.94m
9 Skylar Arneson SR Wichita State 63.28mq 207-07
62.46m FOUL 63.28m
10 Robert Marlow JR Long Beach St 63.18mq 207-03
62.09m 63.18m 58.77m
11 Fellan McGuigan FR TCU 63.03mq 206-09
61.37m 61.96m 63.03m
12 Brady Grunder JR Kansas State 62.45mq 204-11
62.45m 61.82m FOUL
13 James Hubbard JR Long Beach St 62.39m 204-08
62.39m FOUL 60.81m
14 Conrad Schwarzkopf JR N.D. State 62.10m 203-09
FOUL 62.10m 61.12m
15 Jeremy Franklin SO UC Santa Barbara 61.69m 202-05
61.69m FOUL 57.10m
16 Silviu Bocancea FR UC Riverside 61.48m 201-08
FOUL 61.48m FOUL
17 Kevin Farley SR SE Missouri 61.25m 200-11
61.25m FOUL FOUL
18 Kody Robison SR Long Beach St 61.07m 200-04
61.07m FOUL FOUL
19 Isaac Dan SR California 60.99m 200-01
FOUL 60.99m FOUL
20 Riley Budde SO Wisconsin 60.96m 200-00
FOUL 60.96m FOUL
21 Matt Seawright JR UC Irvine 60.92m 199-10
58.70m 60.92m FOUL
22 Charles Nguyen JR Oklahoma 60.73m 199-03
60.73m FOUL FOUL
23 Tyler Anderson SR Wyoming 60.71m 199-02
58.68m FOUL 60.71m
24 Alan Zapalac SO Texas 60.15m 197-04
FOUL 60.15m 59.02m
25 Spencer Baldwin SR Air Force 60.09m 197-02
60.09m FOUL FOUL
26 Travis Pickett JR Wash State 60.03m 196-11
53.97m 55.83m 60.03m
27 Nathan Bultman FR USC 60.02m 196-11
FOUL 60.02m FOUL
28 Weston Cottrell SR Wichita State 59.94m 196-08
FOUL 59.94m 59.80m
29 Steffan Stroh SO N.D. State 59.48m 195-02
59.20m FOUL 59.48m
30 Kyle Long JR Ariz State 59.44m 195-00
57.98m 59.44m 58.56m
31 Nicholas Percy SO Nebraska 59.31m 194-07
58.66m FOUL 59.31m
32 Javier Carretero SR UT-Rio Grand 59.23m 194-04
58.43m 58.50m 59.23m
33 Kalvin Singletary JR Sam Houston 59.05m 193-09
58.35m FOUL 59.05m
34 Daniel Swarbrick JR CSU-Northridge 58.83m 193-00
FOUL 58.83m 58.44m
35 Brady Rutt SR Colorado 58.48m 191-10
57.11m 58.48m 57.43m
36 Alex Renner JR N.D. State 58.36m 191-06
FOUL FOUL 58.36m
37 Tyler Schultz SR Colo State 58.35m 191-05
57.43m FOUL 58.35m
38 Greg Block SR SIU-Edwardsville 58.21m 191-00
FOUL 58.21m FOUL
39 Payton Otterdahl SO N.D. State 57.93m 190-01
57.93m FOUL FOUL
40 Zach Sharp SR Montana State 57.53m 188-09
56.34m 57.53m FOUL
41 Jordan Huckaby SR TX State 56.10m 184-01
56.10m FOUL FOUL
42 Silas Petrie JR Wis.-Milwaukee 55.36m 181-07
54.45m 55.36m FOUL
43 Brandt Berghuis SR N.D. State 51.00m 167-04
51.00m FOUL FOUL
-- Cristian Ravar Ladislau SO Ark State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyle Smith JR Kansas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mac Riedy SO Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor Goldsmith SR Wichita State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Ioannis Kyriazis SO Texas A&M 75.70mq 248-04
75.70m PASS PASS
2 Evan Karakolis SR Rice 71.70mq 235-03
66.75m 71.70m PASS
3 Sam Hardin SO Texas A&M 71.55mq 234-09
67.36m 67.26m 71.55m
4 Damien Odle JR Wichita State 71.30mq 233-11
71.30m 63.21m 69.08m
5 Hudson Keffer FR Ariz State 70.73mq 232-01
70.08m 70.73m 67.72m
6 Tyler Renton SR Oklahoma 70.63mq 231-09
70.63m 65.28m 66.51m
7 Matti Mortimore JR N.D. State 70.47mq 231-02
65.36m 70.47m 67.94m
8 John Nizich FR Oregon 68.85mq 225-11
67.31m 66.65m 68.85m
9 Quinn Hale SR Washington 68.56mq 224-11
65.43m 68.56m 61.37m
10 Carson Fuller SR Washington 68.53mq 224-10
68.53m 66.01m 68.31m
11 Cody Danielson JR Oregon 68.36mq 224-03
65.83m 66.84m 68.36m
12 Reinhard Van Zyl JR Missouri 68.27mq 224-00
63.06m FOUL 68.27m
13 Garrett Snow SR Oklahoma 66.96m 219-08
64.36m 64.27m 66.96m
14 Jensen Lillquist SO Montana 66.91m 219-06
66.19m 65.46m 66.91m
15 John Krzyszkowski JR Marquette 66.14m 217-00
66.14m 63.57m 63.93m
16 Seth Derr JR Nebraska 65.77m 215-09
59.14m 65.77m 63.50m
17 Dylan Reimer SR Wichita State 65.71m 215-07
65.71m 65.60m 62.72m
18 Matthew Kuskey JR UC Santa Barbara 65.22m 214-00
63.19m 55.92m 65.22m
19 Wyatt Warnick JR BYU 65.21m 213-11
65.21m 60.40m 62.81m
20 Brad Stevens SO Wash State 65.11m 213-07
65.11m FOUL 64.50m
21 James Nizich SO Nebraska 64.57m 211-10
FOUL 62.52m 64.57m
22 Quinn Baumann JR N.D. State 64.06m 210-02
62.49m 64.06m 62.49m
23 Tanner Gambill SR Montana State 63.94m 209-09
60.18m 60.62m 63.94m
24 Anthony Garcia SO Sam Houston 63.82m 209-04
59.95m FOUL 63.82m
25 Rasmus Maukonen SO UTEP 63.13m 207-01
63.13m FOUL 60.71m
26 Ben Dodds SR Illinois 62.77m 205-11
62.77m 62.04m 62.63m
27 Chase Pote SR Wichita State 62.64m 205-06
62.64m FOUL 61.74m
28 Austin Schmidt SO N.D. State 62.40m 204-09
FOUL 61.72m 62.40m
29 Dwight Davidson SR Kansas State 62.39m 204-08
FOUL 62.39m FOUL
30 Aaron Wilks JR Illinois 62.17m 204-00
59.27m 62.17m 61.16m
31 Scott Chiesa SR California 61.81m 202-09
57.91m 58.23m 61.81m
32 Jackson Van Vuren FR Oregon 61.57m 202-00
58.41m 57.69m 61.57m
33 Andrew Rondema SR Stanford 60.80m 199-06
FOUL FOUL 60.80m
34 Joey Payne SR E. Washington 60.15m 197-04
54.40m 60.15m 58.08m
35 Alex Ziebart SR Cal Poly 60.01m 196-10
56.64m 60.01m 58.36m
36 Charles Kerr JR Stanford 58.92m 193-04
58.92m 57.73m 57.02m
37 Kraymer Eppich SO BYU 58.59m 192-03
FOUL 57.46m 58.59m
38 Alex Yoxall SO UMKC 58.35m 191-05
56.27m FOUL 58.35m
39 Curtis Clauson SR Washington 58.25m 191-01
55.32m 58.25m FOUL
40 Alex Balke JR Iowa 57.52m 188-08
57.52m 56.67m 56.91m
41 Derek Haas SR Idaho 57.17m 187-07
49.76m FOUL 57.17m
42 Devin Wright JR Utah State 55.29m 181-05
50.08m 55.29m FOUL
43 Devin Bennett SR Cal Poly 55.12m 180-10
53.68m 53.08m 55.12m
44 Daniel Jones JR Montana 54.94m 180-03
53.34m FOUL 54.94m
45 Richard Hansen SR Baylor 52.57m 172-06
50.46m 50.91m 52.57m
46 Max Ford SO W. Illinois 50.88m 166-11
FOUL 49.11m 50.88m

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Advance heat winner plus next 6 fastest to Eugene
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hannah Cunliffe SO Oregon 11.13Q 3.0 2
2 Ashley Henderson SO San Diego State 11.30Q 1.8 1
3 Tynia Gaither SR USC 11.32Q 2.4 6
4 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 11.33Q 1.4 3
5 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 11.36Q 1.9 5
6 Aaliyah Brown JR Texas A&M 11.49Q 2.6 4
7 Brenessa Thompson FR Texas A&M 11.39q 1.8 1
8 Jennifer Madu SR Texas A&M 11.42q 1.8 1
9 Deanna Hill SO USC 11.48q 1.4 3
10 Kiara Parker FR Arkansas 11.50q 3.0 2
11 Kristina Knott SO Ark State 11.52q 2.6 4 11.511
12 Kennadi Bouyer JR Washington 11.52q 2.4 6 11.518
13 Teahna Daniels FR Texas 11.52 2.4 6 11.520
14 Zainab Sanni JR Kansas 11.53 1.4 3
15 Marissa Kurtimah JR Missouri State 11.56 3.0 2
16 Craishia Washington SR SMU 11.57 1.8 1
17 Simone Glenn SO San Diego State 11.59 2.6 4
18 Jasmine Gibbs SR Ariz State 11.60 3.0 2
19 Drea Austin SO UNLV 11.63 1.9 5 11.622
20 LaQuisha Jackson JR Missouri 11.63 1.9 5 11.623
21 Tayler Whittler SR DePaul 11.64 2.4 6
22 Danielle Barbian SR Oregon 11.67 1.8 1
23 Tamaira Williams SR Oral Roberts 11.72 2.4 6 11.717
24 Destinee Brown JR USC 11.72 1.8 1 11.718
25 Genna Settle JR Portland State 11.74 3.0 2 11.732
26 Leya Buchanan SO Oklahoma 11.74 1.4 3 11.737
27 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 11.76 1.4 3
28 Kedisha Dallas JR No. Illinois 11.78 2.6 4 11.773
28 Destiny Smith-Barnett SO UNLV 11.78 1.9 5 11.773
30 Shavonne Husbands SR Missouri State 11.79 3.0 2
31 Bria Carter JR Houston 11.80 1.8 1
32 Persis William-Mensah SO UC Irvine 11.81 3.0 2
33 Caitland Smith SO Texas 11.85 1.9 5
34 Mystique Thompson SO So. Illinois 11.86 1.9 5 11.852
35 Sabrina Moore SO TCU 11.86 2.4 6 11.853
36 Leah Fair JR Colo State 11.86 2.4 6 11.860
37 Alexis Baldwin JR UT-Arlington 11.89 3.0 2
38 Alisha Rowlee JR Oregon 11.92 2.6 4
39 Courtne Davis FR Long Beach St 11.95 2.4 6
40 Tiffani Johnson FR Texas Tech 11.97 1.9 5
41 Makeya White SO Nevada 11.98 2.6 4
42 Carly Carper SR S.D. State 11.99 1.4 3
43 Starlynn Singleton JR San Diego State 12.01 1.4 3
44 Anika Charles JR Ark-Little Rock 12.05 1.4 3
45 Taylor Chapman FR Iowa 12.12 1.8 1
46 Asia Cooper JR UNLV 12.15 1.9 5

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Advance heat winner plus next 6 fastest to Eugene
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Deajah Stevens SO Oregon 22.48Q 1.1 4
2 Deanna Hill SO USC 22.60Q 0.7 2
3 Tynia Gaither SR USC 22.61Q 1.2 3
4 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 22.76Q 0.8 6
5 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 22.81Q -0.6 5
6 Ashley Henderson SO San Diego State 22.82Q -2.5 1
7 Latessa Johnson FR SMU 22.80q 1.2 3
8 Brenessa Thompson FR Texas A&M 22.99q 1.2 3
9 Briana Guillory FR Iowa 23.12q 1.1 4 23.111
10 Aaliyah Brown JR Texas A&M 23.12q -0.6 5 23.118
11 Ama Pipi SO Oklahoma 23.20q 1.2 3
12 Anglerne Annelus FR UCLA 23.22q 1.2 3
13 Kristina Knott SO Ark State 23.23 0.7 2
14 Zainab Sanni JR Kansas 23.26 1.1 4
15 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 23.27 -0.6 5
16 Hannah Cunliffe SO Oregon 23.30 0.8 6
17 Lake Kwaza SR Iowa 23.32 0.7 2
18 Taylor Bennett FR Baylor 23.39 -0.6 5
19 Caitland Smith SO Texas 23.41 0.7 2
20 A'Keyla Mitchell SO Kansas State 23.43 0.7 2
21 Dominique Keel SR Wash State 23.55 0.7 2
22 Marissa Kurtimah JR Missouri State 23.57 1.1 4
23 Tori Williams JR Houston 23.58 1.1 4
24 Drea Austin SO UNLV 23.59 1.1 4
25 Lakayla Harris FR Nebraska 23.61 0.8 6
26 Simone Glenn SO San Diego State 23.71 0.8 6
27 LaQuisha Jackson JR Missouri 23.78 -2.5 1
28 Tayler Whittler SR DePaul 23.79 0.8 6
29 Madison Reynolds SR Oral Roberts 23.83 0.7 2
30 Shavonne Husbands SR Missouri State 23.84 0.8 6
31 Kedisha Dallas JR No. Illinois 23.86 -2.5 1
32 Tramesha Hardy FR TX State 23.87 -0.6 5 23.862
32 Genna Settle JR Portland State 23.87 1.2 3 23.862
34 Kelli Hardnett SR Houston 23.87 -0.6 5 23.870
35 Janaya Shorty JR CSU-Fullerton 23.95 -0.6 5
36 Njeri Omawahleh JR Fresno State 24.00 -2.5 1
37 Courtne Davis FR Long Beach St 24.03 -2.5 1
38 Leah Fair JR Colo State 24.07 1.1 4
39 Justise Dayries SR Baylor 24.15 -2.5 1
40 Ana Holland SO Colorado 24.17 0.8 6
41 Aaliyah Crawford FR Weber State 24.22 -0.6 5
42 Moriah Zachary JR No. Colorado 24.25 1.2 3
43 LaTroya Franklin JR Ariz State 24.36 -2.5 1
44 Glorilisha Carter FR Texas A&M 24.39 1.1 4
45 Caitlin Wilson SO San Jose St. 24.42 0.7 2

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Advance heat winner plus next 6 fastest to Eugene
College Best: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Courtney Okolo SR Texas 51.06Q 3
2 Chrisann Gordon JR Texas 51.39Q 6
3 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 51.76Q 1
4 Daye Shon Roberson JR Oklahoma 52.46Q 2
5 Briyahna Desrosiers FR Texas A&M 52.79Q 5
6 Elexis Guster JR Iowa 52.80Q 4
7 Kendall Ellis SO USC 52.91q 5
8 Daina Harper JR Arkansas 52.93q 4
9 Madison Reynolds SR Oral Roberts 53.50q 6
10 Sandrae Farquharson SR Missouri 53.80q 6
11 Chrissa Harris JR So. Illinois 54.10q 3
12 Florence Uwakwe JR UTEP 54.11q 1
13 Kristyn Williams SR Stanford 54.19 2
14 Ashante Horsley JR Oregon 54.20 6
15 Tramesha Hardy FR TX State 54.25 2
16 Cameron Pettigrew JR USC 54.38 5
17 Kayla Heard FR TCU 54.41 2
18 Keturah Smith SO Ark State 54.42 1
19 Sarah Mussallem SR Illinois State 54.64 4
20 Kate Novacek JR Wis.-Milwaukee 54.66 3
21 Cassy Goodrich SO Marquette 54.71 3
22 Gabrielle Gayles SO Stanford 54.80 4
23 Gia Trevisan JR Arizona 54.84 1 54.832
24 Alexis Hernandez JR Iowa 54.84 1 54.834
25 Monisa Dobbins JR Arkansas 54.86 5 54.857
26 Emily Romo JR Colo State 54.86 4 54.859
27 Zola Golden FR Texas 55.11 6
28 Asha Giles SR UC Riverside 55.17 2
29 Eileen Gehring SR Colorado 55.26 3
30 Adriana Newell JR Kansas 55.35 3
31 Taylor Davis SO UT-Arlington 55.56 1 55.558
32 Sierra Irvin FR Ariz State 55.56 6 55.560
33 Nicole Fotinos JR No. Arizona 55.57 4
34 Sara Limp FR Texas Tech 55.66 5
35 Paige Patterson JR UTSA 55.75 4
36 Cheyenne Tunti SR SE Missouri 55.76 2
37 Maddie Beeler SR No. Iowa 55.83 6
38 Maya Cody FR Missouri 55.85 5
39 Bryanah Rideaux FR Rice 56.00 1
40 Jasper Gray JR Arizona 56.17 2
41 LaTroya Franklin JR Ariz State 56.19 5
42 Ada Benjamin JR UTEP 56.25 3
43 Jarra Owens FR Texas A&M 56.62 1
44 Tianna McKinney SO North Dakota 56.90 5
45 Mayorca Young SR Houston 56.98 2
46 Daunicia Demerson JR Oklahoma 57.40 4
-- Mikaela Adolphus FR UC Davis DQ 6 Lane Violation

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Advance heat winner plus next 6 fastest to Eugene
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shea Collinsworth JR BYU 2:04.82Q 4
2 Raevyn Rogers SO Oregon 2:05.36Q 5
3 Claudia Saunders SR Stanford 2:05.37Q 1
4 Annie Leblanc SR Oregon 2:05.38Q 6
5 Olivia Baker SO Stanford 2:06.58Q 3
6 Katie Willard JR Texas A&M 2:06.76Q 2
7 Baylee Mires SR Washington 2:05.72q 1
8 Olicia Williams SR Baylor 2:05.76q 6
9 Brooke Feldmeier SO Oregon 2:06.22q 4
10 Savannah Camacho JR Okla. State 2:06.37q 5
11 Jazmine Fray FR Texas A&M 2:06.80q 2
12 Mary Beth Hamilton JR Texas 2:06.89q 6
13 Elissa Mann FR Colorado 2:06.97 5
14 Clara Nichols JR Okla. State 2:07.47 2
15 Auzsane Crowe-Carter SR UNLV 2:07.68 4
16 Jasmine Staebler FR Iowa State 2:07.73 6
17 Whitney Adams JR Kansas 2:08.09 3
18 Ali Eisenbeiss SR Utah 2:08.12 3
19 Sonia Gaskin SR Kansas State 2:08.38 4
20 Rebecca Croft FR California 2:08.67 1
21 Brette Correy JR No. Iowa 2:08.76 3
22 Jordyn Colter FR California 2:08.85 6
23 Ceara Watson FR Arkansas 2:08.91 3
24 Ally McSherry SR Minnesota 2:08.99 2
25 Faith Makau JR UC Riverside 2:09.08 4
26 Camry Grigsby SO Sam Houston 2:09.41 1
27 Abbie Hetherington SO Okla. State 2:09.61 1
28 Lauren Ellsworth FR BYU 2:09.79 5
29 Kaylee Schmitz SR Montana State 2:10.05 1
30 Amber Clock SR No. Iowa 2:10.07 5
31 Anna Laman SO Stanford 2:10.20 4
32 Julia Rizk FR UCLA 2:10.25 1
33 Ellison Grove SO San Diego State 2:10.68 5
34 Holly Archer JR SMU 2:11.27 1
35 Jackie Mink SR Illinois State 2:11.29 3
36 Kaylee Dodd SO Okla. State 2:11.38 4
37 Zoe Howell SR New Mexico 2:11.67 4
38 Valeska Halamicek SO Missouri 2:11.94 5
39 Mahnee Watts JR Iowa 2:12.93 2
40 Kim Mackay SR UCLA 2:13.34 6
41 Jessica Purtell JR Baylor 2:13.74 6
42 Jennifer Beckingham SR San Jose St. 2:14.25 2
43 Rianna Goins JR UC Davis 2:15.63 2
44 Kaytlyn Larson FR Okla. State 2:18.47 3
45 Erinn Stenman-Fahey FR Iowa State 2:18.98 5
46 Kensey Berry SR BYU 2:20.01 2
47 Hannah Derby FR Washington 2:22.00 6
-- Mikaela Smith FR USC FS 3

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Advance top 2 places. plus next best 4 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dani Jones FR Colorado 4:17.16Q 1
2 Anna Maxwell SO Washington 4:18.39Q 3
3 Sophie Connor SR New Mexico 4:21.27Q 4
4 Annemarie Schwanz JR Fresno State 4:21.87Q 2
5 Molly McNamara SR Stanford 4:17.20Q 1
6 Kaela Edwards SO Okla. State 4:18.40Q 3
7 Lilli Burdon FR Oregon 4:21.33Q 4
8 Elise Cranny SO Stanford 4:21.93Q 2
9 Annie Leblanc SR Oregon 4:17.36q 1
10 Emily Hosker-Thornhill SR New Mexico 4:18.55q 1
11 Maddie Alm SR Colorado 4:18.64q 3
12 Amy-Eloise Neale SO Washington 4:18.67q 3
13 Ashley Maton SR Oregon 4:19.32 3
14 Katie Wetzstein SR South Dakota 4:21.18 3
15 Rebecca Mehra JR Stanford 4:22.33 2
16 Sydney Gray SR California 4:22.34 1
17 Nikki Hiltz SO Arkansas 4:22.66 2
18 Maddie Meyers JR Washington 4:22.98 1
19 Sarah Feeny SO Utah 4:24.22 2
20 Chelsea Orr SR Baylor 4:24.83 1
21 Malika Waschmann JR Stanford 4:24.97 4
22 Carina Gillespie SO Air Force 4:25.34 1
23 Chloe Berlioux SR Sacramento St. 4:25.68 2
24 Therese Haiss JR Arkansas 4:26.15 3
25 Katie Izzo FR Cal Poly 4:26.16 4
26 Jenny Celis FR Okla. State 4:28.00 1
27 Maddy Berkson SO Stanford 4:28.49 1
28 Morgan Anderson JR Oregon State 4:28.56 2
29 Emma Abrahamson SO Oregon 4:28.56 4
30 Holly Archer JR SMU 4:29.21 3
31 Anna Boyert JR Okla. State 4:29.38 1
32 Andrea Chavez SR Utah 4:29.45 2
33 Evelyne Guay SO Iowa State 4:29.48 2
34 Elsa Racasan SO Rice 4:29.63 4
35 Kylie Goo JR No. Arizona 4:30.29 3
36 Emily Delvo SR Bradley 4:30.93 4
37 Ashleigh Warner SO BYU 4:33.00 3
38 Claire Green SO Arizona 4:33.51 4
39 Annika Sisson SO Arkansas 4:35.29 2
40 Tori Tsolis SR UC Santa Barbara 4:35.44 4
41 Belle Wallace SO Oklahoma 4:36.86 4
42 Kayla de Bondt SR Loyola Marymount 4:38.90 2
43 Georgia Bell JR California 4:39.32 2
44 Jen Owen SR Ariz State 4:41.06 4
45 Giulianna Vessa SO Air Force 4:43.97 4
46 Kate Jamboretz SR San Francisco 4:46.98 3
47 Kelsey McKee JR Oklahoma 5:03.70 3

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Courtney Frerichs SR New Mexico 9:51.48Q 1
2 Erin Teschuk SR N.D. State 10:02.26Q 2
3 Jessica Kamilos SR Arkansas 10:04.76Q 3
4 Ingeborg Loevnes JR Okla. State 10:02.40Q 2
5 Devin Clark FR Arkansas 10:08.35Q 3
6 Shelby Mills JR Gonzaga 10:09.76Q 1
7 Erin Clark SO Colorado 10:02.92Q 2
8 Charlotte Prouse FR Washington 10:09.42Q 3
9 Minttu Hukka FR Boise State 10:13.48Q 1
10 Val Constien SO Colorado 10:09.89q 3
11 Erika Barr SR UC Davis 10:12.41q 3
12 Kaila Urick SR Minnesota 10:14.49q 2
13 Madeline Strandemo SO Minnesota 10:15.11 2
14 Hope Schmelzle JR No. Illinois 10:15.82 1
15 Danielle Katz JR Stanford 10:17.46 1
16 Katie Mahoney SR E. Washington 10:18.05 3
17 Isobel Batt-Doyle SO Washington 10:20.74 2
18 Emily Scharmann JR UCLA 10:22.99 3
19 Grayson Murphy SO Santa Clara 10:23.22 2
20 Kristi Rush JR BYU 10:24.41 1
21 Megan West JR S.D. State 10:25.77 1
22 Taylor Mikkalson JR Minnesota 10:29.33 1
23 Rebekah Topham FR Wichita State 10:30.28 1
24 Kelli McKenna SR Kansas 10:33.43 1
25 Kelly Naumann FR Iowa State 10:35.11 2
26 Ellie Child JR Weber State 10:35.66 2
27 Sarah Scott FR Oklahoma 10:36.81 2
28 Sidney Hirsch JR Wichita State 10:39.00 3
29 Tori Parkinson JR Utah State 10:39.26 1
30 Brianna Nerud JR Oregon 10:40.44 1
31 Laura Yarrow JR Colo State 10:40.56 3
32 Emma Dahl SR Ark-Little Rock 10:42.82 3
33 Sanne Holland SO Colo State 10:44.62 2
34 Valerie Bobart SO Illinois 10:45.87 3
35 Kelly McShea SR Illinois State 10:47.26 2
36 Halie Mechels SO S.D. State 10:49.07 3
37 Lauren Shubin FR BYU 10:52.39 3
38 Rachel King FR S.D. State 10:52.89 1
39 Teylar Adelsberger JR Missouri 10:57.69 2
40 Kayla Deighan SR Wichita State 11:03.07 3
41 Paula Gil-Echevarria JR E. Washington 11:03.92 3
42 Katelyn Hayward SR UT-Arlington 11:05.96 2
43 Maxine Goyette JR UC Santa Barbara 11:06.90 2
44 Courtney Coppinger SO Kansas 11:08.60 1
-- Frida Berge JR Oregon DNF 1

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Aurora Dybedokken SO Okla. State 16:08.16Q 1
2 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 16:15.88Q 2
3 Aisling Cuffe SR Stanford 16:08.45Q 1
4 Karissa Schweizer SO Missouri 16:20.79Q 2
5 Brenna Peloquin FR Boise State 16:09.14Q 1
6 Lauren LaRocco SO Portland 16:21.09Q 2
7 Vanessa Fraser JR Stanford 16:10.57Q 1
8 Alli Cash JR Oregon 16:21.47Q 2
9 Kaitlyn Benner SO Colorado 16:14.27Q 1
10 Verity Ockenden SR Lamar 16:25.16Q 2
11 Calli Thackery JR New Mexico 16:16.15q 1
12 Sandie Raines JR Texas 16:25.87q 1
13 Bethan Knights SO California 16:26.34 2
14 Danielle Shanahan JR Loyola Marymount 16:30.56 1
15 Caitlin Busch SR Bradley 16:32.90 1
16 Parkes Kendrick SO Portland 16:38.52 1
17 Marissa Williams FR California 16:38.55 2
18 Peyton Bilo FR Cal Poly 16:42.83 1
19 Maggie Jones SR Gonzaga 16:43.62 2
20 Sydney Gray SR California 16:44.86 2
21 Molly Grabill SR Oregon 16:44.94 2
22 Mary Kriege SR Santa Clara 16:49.75 1
23 Weronika Pyzik FR San Francisco 16:51.05 2
24 Maddie Meyers JR Washington 16:51.88 2
25 Chelsey Totten JR Ariz State 16:54.35 2
26 Anna Farello JR Portland 16:55.60 1
27 Emma Fisher SO Stanford 16:55.83 1
28 Valerie Reina JR Arkansas 16:56.33 2
29 Addi Zerrenner SO Arizona 17:01.75 2
30 Emma Huston SR Drake 17:03.31 2
31 Shaelyn Sorensen FR Wisconsin 17:05.00 1
32 Bethanie Brown SO Iowa State 17:06.24 1
33 Anne Luijten JR Portland 17:09.02 2
34 Grayson Murphy SO Santa Clara 17:09.21 2
35 Katie Knight JR Washington 17:10.27 2
36 Kashley Carter FR Utah State 17:12.95 2
37 Kelli Sugimoto SR Loyola Marymount 17:21.48 2
38 Carrie Verdon SR Colorado 17:25.33 1
39 Gracie Tostenson SO Boise State 17:32.25 1
40 Cayla Seligman FR Colorado 17:32.77 2
41 Melanie Townsend SR No. Arizona 17:33.51 2
42 Tansey Lystad SR Boise State 17:56.10 1
-- Maggie Montoya JR Baylor DNF 1

Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 34:20.35Q
2 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 34:21.95Q
3 Katie Knight JR Washington 34:22.87Q
4 Kinsey Gomez SR Idaho 34:24.97Q
5 Hannah Everson SR Air Force 34:25.26Q
6 Lauren LaRocco SO Portland 34:25.40Q
7 Brenna Peloquin FR Boise State 34:25.45Q
8 Mackenzie Caldwell SO Colorado 34:25.58Q
9 Liz Berkholtz SR Minnesota 34:28.58Q
10 Sharon Lokedi SO Kansas 34:31.38Q
11 Kristen Busch SR Bradley 34:31.90Q
12 Charlotte Taylor JR San Francisco 34:32.82Q
13 Molly Grabill SR Oregon 34:45.83
14 Karis Jochen JR Texas A&M 34:53.41
15 Kaitlyn Fischer JR Missouri 34:54.83
16 Kelsey Hildreth SO No. Illinois 34:55.85
17 Emma Huston SR Drake 34:59.49
18 Christine Hoffmann JR UC Davis 34:59.96
19 Caitlin Busch SR Bradley 35:07.34
20 Gabi Anzalone SR Wisconsin 35:10.73
21 Erin Hooker SO Iowa State 35:12.24
22 Mary Kriege SR Santa Clara 35:17.17
23 Addi Zerrenner SO Arizona 35:23.26
24 Cali Roper JR Rice 35:30.04
25 Michelle Lee JR Wisconsin 35:39.01
26 Maggie Schmaedick JR Oregon 35:39.25
27 Hailey Whetten JR Weber State 35:41.72
28 Brittany Tretbar JR Oklahoma 35:44.92
29 CharLee Linton SR Wash State 35:51.17
30 Anna Farello JR Portland 35:57.73
31 Carrie Verdon SR Colorado 36:01.04
32 Melanie Townsend SR No. Arizona 36:03.97
33 Kaylee Flanagan JR Washington 36:04.38
34 Sarah Reiter JR E. Washington 36:14.24
35 Amanda Boman SR Portland State 36:21.78
36 Darby Gilfillan SO Colo State 36:26.06
37 Kelsey Barrett SR South Dakota 36:26.39
38 Jocelyn Caro JR Texas Tech 36:37.41
39 Paige Gilchrist SO No. Arizona 36:44.34
40 Savannah Berry SO Utah Valley 36:44.43
41 Yesenia Silva JR BYU 37:08.11
42 Natalie Connolly JR BYU 37:26.43
43 Lindy Long JR Air Force 37:46.15
44 Natalie Baker JR Okla. State 37:46.27
-- Jamie Kempfer FR Missouri DNF
-- Monika Juodeskaite SR Okla. State DNF
-- Elena Arriaza JR Oklahoma DNF
-- Michelle Gaye SR SMU DNF

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Advance heat winner. plus next best 6 times to Eugene
College Best: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Pedrya Seymour JR Illinois 12.95Q 1.3 5
2 Brianna McGhee SR TCU 13.01Q 1.1 6
3 Tobi Amusan FR UTEP 13.02Q 0.6 4
4 Chastity Stewart SR North Texas 13.19Q 0.2 1
5 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 13.20Q 0.8 2 13.191
6 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 13.20Q -0.7 3 13.200
7 Alaysha Johnson FR Oregon 12.97q 1.3 5
8 Danielle Demas SR Sam Houston 13.11q 1.1 6
9 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 13.21q 0.2 1
10 Micha Auzenne JR San Diego State 13.27q 1.3 5
11 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 13.28q -0.7 3
12 Ashley Miller FR Texas 13.29q 1.1 6 13.285
13 Ariel Jones SO Texas 13.29 0.8 2 13.286
14 Mobolaji Adeokun SR Texas 13.30 0.6 4
15 Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton JR BYU 13.36 0.8 2
16 Jasmyne Graham FR USC 13.37 0.8 2
17 Paige Knodle SR No. Iowa 13.38 0.6 4
18 Kelsey Herman FR Arkansas 13.39 1.1 6
19 Jayla Stewart FR Illinois 13.40 0.2 1
20 Alyssa Felton SR Missouri 13.49 1.1 6 13.485
21 Olivia Haggerty JR Oklahoma 13.49 1.3 5 13.486
22 Sierra Brabham-Lawrence FR San Diego State 13.51 -0.7 3 13.505
23 Megan George JR UC Irvine 13.51 0.8 2 13.506
24 Emma Spagnola SO Minnesota 13.51 -0.7 3 13.509
25 LaDonna Caston SR SIU-Edwardsville 13.56 0.2 1 13.553
26 Kimberly Golding JR Minnesota 13.56 0.6 4 13.557
27 Holly Pattie-Belleli SR Missouri State 13.58 0.6 4
28 Kortni Smyers-Jones JR Illinois 13.60 0.6 4
29 Lorenda Holston JR Colo State 13.64 1.1 6
30 Antonisha Stewart JR TX State 13.66 1.1 6
31 Holly VanGrinsven SR New Mexico 13.67 0.2 1 13.661
32 Chanel Freeman FR Nebraska 13.67 1.3 5 13.669
33 Taylor Larch-Miller JR Wichita State 13.68 -0.7 3
34 Mofiyinfoluwa Olusola JR Nevada 13.71 0.2 1
35 Mary Young SO Drake 13.77 1.1 6
36 Riley Cooks JR Long Beach St 13.79 1.3 5
37 Devin Collins JR Oregon State 13.81 1.3 5
38 Taylor Pegram SO UNLV 13.82 0.2 1
39 Bria Love SR UTEP 13.88 0.8 2
40 Makayla Webb SO San Jose St. 13.90 0.6 4
41 Akayla Anderson JR Portland State 13.92 -0.7 3
42 Kaylee Krenek FR TX State 14.10 -0.7 3
43 Traci Hicks SR Arizona 14.19 0.6 4
44 Shemiah Brooks JR Ark State 14.24 0.8 2
-- Mariam Abdul-Rashid FR Texas FS -0.7 3
-- Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas DNF 0.8 2

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Advance heat winner. plus next best 6 times to Eugene
College Best: C 53.21 6/7/2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 56.52Q 2
2 Jaide Stepter SR USC 56.87Q 4
3 Amalie Iuel JR USC 56.90Q 1
4 Sage Watson JR Arizona 57.08Q 6
5 Ariel Jones SO Texas 57.61Q 5
6 Karolina Pahlitzsch SO Nebraska 58.17Q 3
7 Montayla Holder SR Iowa 57.12q 1
8 Chastity Stewart SR North Texas 57.71q 1
9 Kyra Johnson SR Fresno State 57.85q 6
10 Damajahnee Birch FR Arkansas 57.89q 5
11 Ranae McKenzie FR Kansas State 57.94q 1
12 Kiana Hawn SO Baylor 57.97q 4
13 Jasmine Barge FR Nebraska 58.33 2
14 Brianna Swinton JR Arkansas 58.42 4
15 Melissa Gonzalez SR Texas 58.52 2
16 Tia' Gamble SR Kansas State 58.64 3
17 Jasmine Stauffacher-Gray FR UCLA 58.68 6
18 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 58.73 6
19 Brenna Detra JR Wisconsin 58.91 3
20 Yanique Bennett JR UTEP 59.05 1
21 Melissa Kitching SR N.D. State 59.12 5
22 Leigha Brown JR Arkansas 59.23 6
23 Ebony Crear SO Texas A&M 59.29 4
24 Stephanie Blumm SR Sacramento St. 59.31 3
25 Devin Collins JR Oregon State 59.38 2
26 Morgan Milbrath JR N.D. State 59.58 2
27 Madison Gipson JR San Diego State 59.68 4
28 Shani Adams JR Missouri State 59.70 3
29 Emma Spagnola SO Minnesota 59.73 1
30 Sydni Willis SO TX State 59.74 2
31 McKenzie Brogan SR Wyoming 59.86 4
32 Ashanna Hodge SR So. Illinois 59.91 5
33 Ruth Amaku SR Sam Houston 59.96 6
34 Mariam Abdul-Rashid FR Texas 1:00.07 3
35 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill SR UC Irvine 1:00.23 4
36 Deonca Bookman SO Prairie View 1:00.33 3
37 Kiara Jones FR Tulsa 1:00.44 1
38 Kristen Dowell SO Nebraska 1:00.64 6
39 Virginia Hill SR Drake 1:00.79 1
40 Ashley Taylor SO No. Arizona 1:01.13 4
41 Kaylee Packham SR BYU 1:01.55 2
42 Geneva Anderson SR UT-Rio Grand 1:01.85 5
43 Cheyenne Hoerr JR No. Illinois 1:02.16 2
44 Makayla Webb SO San Jose St. 1:02.76 6
45 Emma Redick JR UC Davis 1:04.33 5
-- Nnenya Hailey SR Arizona DNF 3

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 43.74Q 2
1) Jennifer Madu SR 2) Diamond Spaulding FR
3) Brenessa Thompson FR 4) Aaliyah Brown JR
2 Oregon 43.75Q 1
1) Danielle Barbian SR 2) Deajah Stevens SO
3) Hannah Cunliffe SO 4) Ariana Washington FR
3 USC 44.14Q 3
1) Destinee Brown JR 2) Deanna Hill SO
3) Alexis Faulknor SR 4) Tynia Gaither SR
4 San Diego State 44.43Q 3
1) Starlynn Singleton JR 2) Simone Glenn SO
3) Micha Auzenne JR 4) Ashley Henderson SO
5 Arkansas 44.58Q 2
1) Kelsey Herman FR 2) Taylor Ellis-Watson SR
3) Daina Harper JR 4) Kiara Parker FR
6 Iowa 44.59Q 1
1) Lake Kwaza SR 2) Elexis Guster JR
3) Briana Guillory FR 4) Alexis Hernandez JR
7 Missouri 44.60Q 2
1) Maya Cody FR 2) LaQuisha Jackson JR
3) Alyssa Felton SR 4) Sandrae Farquharson SR
8 Texas 44.64Q 3
1) Teahna Daniels FR 2) Courtney Okolo SR
3) Zola Golden FR 4) Morolake Akinosun SR
9 UCLA 44.77Q 1
1) Schuyler Moore FR 2) Jessie Maduka SO
3) Anglerne Annelus FR 4) Kylie Price SR
10 Oklahoma 44.68q 3
1) Bianca Brazil JR 2) Ama Pipi SO
3) Daye Shon Roberson JR 4) Leya Buchanan SO
11 Illinois 44.74q 2
1) Pedrya Seymour JR 2) Janile Rogers FR
3) Jayla Stewart FR 4) Kymbriona Taylor JR
12 Missouri State 44.78q 1
1) Asha Cave FR 2) Marissa Kurtimah JR
3) Holly Pattie-Belleli SR 4) Shavonne Husbands SR
13 UTEP 45.04 1
1) Tyler Ragin SO 2) Tobi Amusan FR
3) Alexis Roberts JR 4) Florence Uwakwe JR
14 TCU 45.06 1
1) Iphona Paiement JR 2) Sabrina Moore SO
3) Brianna McGhee SR 4) Kayla Heard FR
15 UNLV 45.13 2
1) Micayla Coquia JR 2) Destiny Smith-Barnett SO
3) Ayana Gales JR 4) Drea Austin SO
16 Nebraska 45.21 3
1) Jazmin McCoy JR 2) Lakayla Harris FR
3) Chanel Freeman FR 4) Quashira McIntosh FR
17 North Texas 45.32 1
1) Chastity Stewart SR 2) Mona Landry SR
3) Siara Obasuyi SO 4) Nadiyah El-Amin SR
18 Colorado 45.39 2
1) Ana Holland SO 2) Tashay Brown SO
3) Alexandria Peters SO 4) Eileen Gehring SR
19 Washington St. 45.60 3
1) Regyn Gaffney FR 2) Danielle Darden JR
3) Christiana Ekelem SR 4) Dominique Keel SR
20 UC Irvine 45.71 1
1) Taisyn Crutchfield SO 2) Megan George JR
3) Michelle Norman SO 4) Persis William-Mensah SO
21 Texas Tech 46.00 3
1) Viershanie Latham JR 2) Sara Limp FR
3) Tiffani Johnson FR 4) Amani Nesmith JR
-- Texas State DNF 3
1) Kaylee Krenek FR 2) Tramesha Hardy FR
3) Antonisha Stewart JR 4) Nia Dorner JR
-- Kansas DQ 2 Exchange 3
1) Tianna Valentine JR 2) Nicole Montgomery FR
3) Zainab Sanni JR 4) Adriana Newell JR
-- Houston DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Bria Carter JR 2) Kelli Hardnett SR
3) Tonyecia Burks SO 4) Tori Williams JR

Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Arkansas 3:25.48Q 2
1) Damajahnee Birch FR 2) Daina Harper JR
3) Monisa Dobbins JR 4) Ceara Watson FR
2 USC 3:26.73Q 1
1) Kendall Ellis SO 2) Amalie Iuel JR
3) Cameron Pettigrew JR 4) Jaide Stepter SR
3 Texas A&M 3:29.14Q 3
1) Briyahna Desrosiers FR 2) Jarra Owens FR
3) Jazmine Fray FR 4) Shamier Little JR
4 Texas 3:25.59Q 2
1) Chrisann Gordon JR 2) Zola Golden FR
3) Ariel Jones SO 4) Courtney Okolo SR
5 Oregon 3:29.74Q 3
1) Ashante Horsley JR 2) Deajah Stevens SO
3) Brooke Feldmeier SO 4) Raevyn Rogers SO
6 Iowa 3:30.97Q 1
1) Alexis Hernandez JR 2) Briana Guillory FR
3) Montayla Holder SR 4) Elexis Guster JR
7 Stanford 3:31.13Q 3
1) Gabrielle Gayles SO 2) Olivia Baker SO
3) Michaela Crunkleton-Wilson SO 4) Kristyn Williams SR
8 Kansas State 3:32.16Q 1
1) Sonia Gaskin SR 2) Akela Jones SR
3) Tia' Gamble SR 4) A'Keyla Mitchell SO
9 Arizona 3:32.53Q 2
1) Gia Trevisan JR 2) Katelin Warren SO
3) Jasper Gray JR 4) Sage Watson JR
10 Missouri 3:34.10q 2
1) Maya Cody FR 2) Valerie Thames JR
3) LaQuisha Jackson JR 4) Sandrae Farquharson SR
11 Baylor 3:34.43q 2
1) Taylor Bennett FR 2) Kiana Hawn SO
3) Ashley Fields JR 4) Olicia Williams SR
12 Oklahoma 3:35.36q 3
1) Ama Pipi SO 2) Daye Shon Roberson JR
3) Daunicia Demerson JR 4) Payton Baker JR
13 North Dakota State 3:35.67 1
1) Melissa Kitching SR 2) Morgan Milbrath JR
3) Alexis Woods SO 4) Rose Jackson JR
14 Kansas 3:35.99 3
1) Whitney Adams JR 2) Zainab Sanni JR
3) Nicole Montgomery FR 4) Adriana Newell JR
15 Fresno State 3:36.71 1
1) Kyra Johnson SR 2) Dezirae Johnson SR
3) Nailah Harris-Murillo SO 4) Njeri Omawahleh JR
16 Minnesota 3:37.01 1
1) Erin Hawkins JR 2) Emma Spagnola SO
3) Kat Keller JR 4) Emerald Egwim SO
17 Texas State 3:37.99 1
1) Tramesha Hardy FR 2) Sydni Willis SO
3) Amber Gilmore SR 4) Nia Dorner JR
18 Washington St. 3:38.08 3
1) Regyn Gaffney FR 2) Dominique Keel SR
3) Christiana Ekelem SR 4) Liz Harper JR
19 Illinois State 3:38.26 3
1) Allison Christiani SO 2) Amanda McClain FR
3) Ashleigh Wilson FR 4) Sarah Mussallem SR
20 UTSA 3:38.75 1
1) Jennifer Arinze SO 2) Sierra Andres FR
3) Evelyn Clark SR 4) Paige Patterson JR
21 Nebraska 3:39.09 2
1) Kari Heck SR 2) Chantal Duncan SR
3) Morgan Woitzel JR 4) Karolina Pahlitzsch SO
22 Colorado 3:39.28 2
1) Eileen Gehring SR 2) Ana Holland SO
3) Gabby Scott FR 4) Alexandria Peters SO
23 Washington 3:39.87 3
1) Hannah Derby FR 2) Alexis Ford SR
3) Carolyn Birkenfeld SO 4) Baylee Mires SR
24 Houston 3:42.80 2
1) Kelli Hardnett SR 2) Mayorca Young SR
3) Tori Williams JR 4) Mandy Nolan JR

Event 33 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.66- 1.71- 1.76- 1.80 -then 3cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Heta Tuuri SO Minnesota 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O O O
1 Chelsie Decoud SO TX State 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O O O
1 Kimberly Williamson SR Kansas State 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
PPP O O O
4 Ashley Petersen SR Wichita State 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
XO O XO O
5 Alexus Henry FR UT-Arlington 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O XO XO
6 Lisanne Hagens SO Arizona 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O O XXO
7 Kaysee Pilgrim JR UNLV 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O XO XXO
8 Jessica Emde SR UC Santa Barbara 1.76mq 5-09.25
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O O XXX
8 Kandie Bloch-Jones JR Illinois 1.76mq 5-09.25
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O O XXX
10 Zarriea Willis FR Texas Tech 1.76mq 5-09.25
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O XO O XXX
11 Reka Czuth SO Nebraska 1.76mq 5-09.25 JO
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
PPP O XO XXX
11 Liz Harper JR Wash State 1.76mq 5-09.25 JO
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O XO XXX
13 Haleigh Knapp SO E. Illinois 1.76m 5-09.25 JO
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O XO XXX
14 Belle MacFarlane SR Rice 1.76m 5-09.25
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
XO O XO XXX
14 Ann Govig SR N.D. State 1.76m 5-09.25
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O XO XO XXX
16 Shelley Spires SO Air Force 1.76m 5-09.25
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O XXO XXX
17 Abrianna Torres SR Colorado 1.76m 5-09.25
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80
XO O XXO XXX
18 Tierney Lindner FR Nebraska 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O O XXX
18 Rhizlane Siba SO Kansas State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O O XXX
18 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O O XXX
18 Erin Merkley SR BYU 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O O XXX
22 Lillianna Hebert FR UCLA 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
XO O XXX
22 Andrea Stapleton FR BYU 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
XO O XXX
24 Lateah Holmes JR Wash State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O XO XXX
24 Kendall Gustafson SO UCLA 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O XO XXX
26 Sabina Sandberg SR Wyoming 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
XXO XO XXX
27 Kiana Davis JR Wash State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O XXO XXX
28 Jodi Williams SR Utah State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
XO XXO XXX
28 McKenzie Wright SO Colo State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
XO XXO XXX
30 Khanishah Williams SR Iowa 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
O XXX
30 Courtney Johnson SO TX State 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
O XXX
30 Nicole Wadden JR Nevada 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
O XXX
30 Stephanie Ahrens SO Neb.-Omaha 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
O XXX
34 Natalie Thompson SR Texas Tech 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
XO XXX
34 Erinn Beattie FR UC Davis 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
XO XXX
36 Jessica Green SR Colo State 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
XXO XXX
36 Madison Rouw JR Iowa 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
XXO XXX
-- Emma Haugen FR Wisconsin NH
1.66
XXX
-- Danielle Taylor SO Cal Poly NH
1.66
XXX
-- Ivery Guyton SO Ark State NH
1.66
XXX
-- Sara Almen JR Oregon State NH
1.66
XXX
-- Courtney Lord SO Sam Houston NH
1.66
XXX
-- Kelsey English SR Colorado NH
1.66
XXX
-- Kinsey Minter SR Nevada NH
1.66
XXX
-- Monique Mack JR S.D. State NH
1.66
XXX
-- Chennel Palmer SO No. Illinois NH
1.66
XXX
-- Chante Mosby JR SE Missouri NH
1.66
XXX

Event 34 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.82- 3.97- 4.12- 4.22 -then 5cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 4.72m 5/15/2015 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.22mq 13-10.00
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
PPP O O O
2 Alyssa Applebee JR Missouri 4.22mq 13-10.00
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
PPP O XO O
3 Kally Long SO Texas 4.22mq 13-10.00
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
XO XO O O
4 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.22mq 13-10.00
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
PPP O XO XO
5 Victoria Weeks FR Arkansas 4.22mq 13-10.00
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
PPP XXO XXO XO
6 Elizabeth Quick JR Washington 4.22mq 13-10.00
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
PPP XO O XXO
7 Ariel Voskamp SR Arkansas 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
O O O XXX
7 Taylor Amann SO Wisconsin 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
O O O XXX
7 Ali Uhle FR Texas 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
O O O XXX
10 Emily Brigham JR South Dakota 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
O XO O XXX
10 Paula Andrie SR Nebraska 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
PPP XO O XXX
12 Emily Grove JR South Dakota 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
PPP XXO O XXX
13 Taylor Swanson SR Wichita State 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
XXO XO O XXX
14 Laura Taylor SO Kansas 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
O O XO XXX
14 Tess Merrill SR Nebraska 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
O O XO XXX
16 Karly Reimel SR Colo State 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
XO O XO XXX
17 Haley Cook SR Texas Tech 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
O XXO XO XXX
18 Mackenzie Shell FR Oklahoma 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
PPP PPP XXO XXX
18 Danielle Brandon SO Sacramento St. 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
O O XXO XXX
18 Tiziana Ruiz SR Hawaii 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
O O XXO XXX
18 Emily Clay SR Illinois State 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
O O XXO XXX
22 Megan Zimlich SR Arkansas 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22
PPP XO XXO XXX
23 Bonnie Draxler SO San Diego State 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
O O XXX
23 Tiffany Richeson SO Oral Roberts 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
O O XXX
23 Anginae Monteverde SR BYU 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
PPP O XXX
23 Greta Wagner FR UCLA 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
O O XXX
23 Emily Gunderson SO Texas A&M 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
O O XXX
28 Lauren Martinez FR California 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
XO O XXX
28 Mckenzie Johnson SR Rice 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
XO O XXX
30 Elleyse Garrett SO UCLA 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
O XO XXX
30 Brittany Stangl SR N.D. State 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
O XO XXX
32 Shay Petty SO Texas 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
XO XO XXX
33 Karlie Place SO Wis.-Milwaukee 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
XXO XO XXX
34 Jennifer DeBellis SR Illinois 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
O XXO XXX
34 Sara Kathryn Stevens SO Texas A&M 3.97m 13-00.25
3.82 3.97 4.12
O XXO XXX
36 Nicole Naatjes SO BYU 3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
O XXX
36 Cara Engel JR So. Illinois 3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
O XXX
36 Marissa Berry FR San Diego State 3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
O XXX
39 Gardenia Centanaro SO CSU-Northridge 3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
XO XXX
39 Rayce Albino FR Missouri 3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
XO XXX
39 Sierra Hansen JR BYU 3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
XO XXX
39 Allexis Menghini SO Nebraska 3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
XO XXX
39 Karen Snapper SR San Diego State 3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
XO XXX
44 Meagan Gray FR Oklahoma 3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
XXO XXX
44 Sierra Emrick FR UC Santa Barbara 3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
XXO XXX
44 Kylee Trageser SO BYU 3.82m 12-06.25
3.82 3.97
XXO XXX
-- Ashley Thompson SR Sam Houston NH
3.82
XXX
-- Anna Benke JR N.D. State NH
3.82 3.97 4.12
PPP PPP XXX

Event 35 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 6.41mq +0.0 21-00.50
6.20m(+0.0) 6.41m(+0.0) PASS
2 Kylie Price SR UCLA 6.36mq +0.0 20-10.50
6.12m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0)
3 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 6.33mq +0.0 20-09.25
6.14m(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) PASS
4 Kelsey Herman FR Arkansas 6.24mq +0.0 20-05.75
FOUL 5.65m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0)
5 Jhoanmy Luque SO Iowa State 6.22mq +0.0 20-05.00
5.80m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0)
6 Margaux Jones FR USC 6.20mq +0.0 20-04.25
6.20m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0)
7 Jahisha Thomas SO Iowa 6.17mq +0.0 20-03.00
5.85m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0)
8 Jessie Maduka SO UCLA 6.14mq +0.0 20-01.75
6.04m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0)
9 Ayana Gales JR UNLV 6.05mq +0.0 19-10.25
5.64m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0)
10 Baileh Simms JR Oklahoma 6.03mq +0.0 19-09.50
6.00m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0)
11 Alexis Faulknor SR USC 6.02mq +0.0 19-09.00
FOUL FOUL 6.02m(+0.0)
12 Jazmin McCoy JR Nebraska 6.01mq +0.0 19-08.75
5.99m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0)
13 Traci Hicks SR Arizona 6.01m +0.0 19-08.75
5.71m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0)
14 Reka Czuth SO Nebraska 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00
5.99m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0) FOUL
15 Viershanie Latham JR Texas Tech 5.96m +0.0 19-06.75
5.71m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0)
16 Daryth Gayles SO Stanford 5.93m +0.0 19-05.50
5.77m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0)
17 Je'Nia Sears SR Fresno State 5.93m +0.0 19-05.50
5.60m(+0.0) FOUL 5.93m(+0.0)
18 Samantha Evans JR Montana 5.91m +0.0 19-04.75
5.44m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0)
19 Amani Nesmith JR Texas Tech 5.91m +0.0 19-04.75
5.91m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
20 Gionna Jackson SR Texas Tech 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00
5.81m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0)
21 Tayler Fleming SO UC Riverside 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00
5.79m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0)
22 Faith Anumba SR UCLA 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50
5.48m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0)
23 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 5.86m +0.0 19-02.75
5.80m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0)
24 Amanda McClain FR Illinois State 5.86m +0.0 19-02.75
5.86m(+0.0) 3.82m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)
25 Zanri Van der Merwe JR Kansas State 5.85m +0.0 19-02.50
5.85m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0) FOUL
26 Brittany Lewis SR Colo State 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25
5.73m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0)
27 Thai Williams FR Lamar 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25
5.31m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0)
28 Analisa Huschle SR South Dakota 5.82m +0.0 19-01.25
5.82m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
29 Samantha Bowe SR New Mexico 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75
5.58m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)
30 Abrianna Torres SR Colorado 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75
5.76m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0)
31 Kayla Bell SR Drake 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75
5.61m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0)
32 Kaylee Hinton FR Texas Tech 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50
5.36m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0)
33 Kari Heck SR Nebraska 5.74m +0.0 18-10.00
5.61m(+0.0) FOUL 5.74m(+0.0)
34 Phoenisha Schuhmeier JR UC Riverside 5.74m +0.0 18-10.00
5.41m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0)
35 Aasha Marler SR New Mexico 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
5.54m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0)
36 Catherine Li SR UC Davis 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75
5.42m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) FOUL
37 Makaila Flannigan JR TCU 5.62m +0.0 18-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.62m(+0.0)
38 Jorden O'Neal FR UC Riverside 5.60m +0.0 18-04.50
4.24m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0)
39 Alisha Allen SR No. Colorado 5.60m +0.0 18-04.50
5.60m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0)
40 Cambree Harbaugh SO San Jose St. 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75
5.33m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0)
41 Alyssa Kelly SR Kansas State 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75
5.58m(+0.0) FOUL 5.25m(+0.0)
42 Mona Landry SR North Texas 5.53m +0.0 18-01.75
5.48m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) FOUL
43 Nicole Stroot JR Montana 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50
5.33m(+0.0) FOUL 5.50m(+0.0)
44 Lynnsey Brim JR Missouri 5.49m +0.0 18-00.25
5.26m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0)
45 Kennadi Bouyer JR Washington 5.49m +0.0 18-00.25
2.76m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0)
46 Paula Smith SR Sam Houston 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
5.20m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0)

Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jannell Hadnot JR New Mexico 13.36mq 0.4 43-10.00
12.43m(0.4) FOUL 13.36m(0.4)
2 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 13.23mq 0.5 43-05.00
12.13m(+0.0) 13.15m(1.4) 13.23m(0.5)
3 Jhoanmy Luque SO Iowa State 13.20mq 0.2 43-03.75
12.93m(-0.1) 13.20m(0.2) 13.20m(1.4)
4 Jazzelena Black SR S.D. State 13.12mq -0.7 43-00.50
12.50m(0.2) 13.06m(1.8) 13.12m(-0.7)
5 Shanique Wright FR Minnesota 13.03mq 2.3 42-09.00
FOUL 13.03m(2.3) 13.02m(1.7)
6 Daisy Ding SO Rice 13.02mq 0.3 42-08.75
12.66m(0.2) 12.60m(0.2) 13.02m(0.3)
7 Isabella Marten SO California 13.01mq 0.1 42-08.25
FOUL 13.01m(0.1) 12.87m(0.5)
8 Asa Garcia FR Texas 12.93mq -1.0 42-05.25
FOUL 12.93m(-1.0) FOUL
9 Ashley Anderson SO California 12.91mq 1.4 42-04.25
FOUL FOUL 12.91m(1.4)
10 Mylana Hearn SO TX State 12.85mq 0.4 42-02.00
FOUL 12.85m(0.4) 12.70m(1.0)
11 Aasha Marler SR New Mexico 12.85mq 0.5 42-02.00
12.47m(0.2) 12.85m(0.5) 12.54m(1.1)
12 Keyasia Tibbs JR Ariz State 12.84mq 0.6 42-01.50
12.84m(0.6) 12.56m(2.4) 12.04m(-0.4)
13 Shardia Lawrence FR Kansas State 12.84m 0.3 42-01.50
12.55m(0.7) 12.47m(0.1) 12.84m(0.3)
14 Samantha Evans JR Montana 12.80m 2.5 42-00.00
FOUL 12.80m(2.5) 12.70m(1.9)
15 Viershanie Latham JR Texas Tech 12.75m 0.5 41-10.00
12.57m(0.2) FOUL 12.75m(0.5)
16 Rachel Toliver JR Baylor 12.74m 0.1 41-09.75
12.06m(-0.2) 12.74m(0.1) 12.44m(1.8)
17 Brittney Gibbs FR SIU-Edwardsville 12.72m 1.2 41-08.75
12.63m(-0.5) 11.89m(0.1) 12.72m(1.2)
18 Kelly McKee FR Kansas 12.71m 1.5 41-08.50
11.92m(0.5) 12.26m(0.8) 12.71m(1.5)
19 Danylle Kurywchak SR Baylor 12.65m 1.2 41-06.00
12.65m(1.2) 12.23m(-0.8) 12.42m(2.5)
20 Jazmine Martin JR North Texas 12.64m -0.5 41-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.64m(-0.5)
21 Carla Forbes SO Stanford 12.62m 2.3 41-05.00
12.42m(0.5) 12.24m(-0.1) 12.62m(2.3)
22 Marisa Kwiatkowski SO Stanford 12.56m 0.2 41-02.50
FOUL 12.48m(1.3) 12.56m(0.2)
23 Tonyecia Burks SO Houston 12.56m 1.6 41-02.50
12.25m(-1.4) 12.56m(1.6) 12.18m(0.7)
24 Chaquinn Cook FR Portland State 12.55m 0.7 41-02.25
FOUL FOUL 12.55m(0.7)
25 Angela Mercurio SO Nebraska 12.53m 0.7 41-01.50
12.41m(0.4) 12.53m(0.7) 12.31m(0.7)
26 Jahisha Thomas SO Iowa 12.52m -0.5 41-01.00
12.52m(-0.5) 12.38m(-0.4) FOUL
27 Cybil Obiozor SO Rice 12.52m 1.4 41-01.00
12.52m(1.4) 12.15m(1.6) FOUL
28 Danielle Williams JR Missouri 12.51m 1.2 41-00.50
12.51m(1.2) FOUL 12.50m(-0.5)
29 Kirsten Burnett JR Oral Roberts 12.50m 0.5 41-00.25
12.09m(+0.0) 12.24m(-0.6) 12.50m(0.5)
30 Danielle Jones JR Nebraska 12.43m +0.0 40-09.50
12.31m(0.9) 11.95m(0.2) 12.43m(+0.0)
31 Ashley Thompson JR South Dakota 12.41m 2.8 40-08.75
12.41m(2.8) 12.39m(-0.8) 12.06m(0.6)
32 Kayla Warren SR Wash State 12.39m +0.0 40-07.75
12.22m(-2.1) FOUL 12.39m(+0.0)
33 Kiana Davis JR Wash State 12.38m 0.9 40-07.50
FOUL 12.38m(0.9) 12.14m(1.9)
34 Shemiah Brooks JR Ark State 12.37m 0.3 40-07.00
12.37m(0.3) 12.08m(-1.2) 12.34m(1.0)
35 Georgia Wahl FR Texas 12.31m -0.6 40-04.75
12.28m(0.3) 12.31m(-0.6) FOUL
36 Brion Portis SO E. Illinois 12.26m -0.8 40-02.75
12.26m(-0.8) FOUL 12.00m(0.1)
37 Je'Neal Ainsworth FR San Diego State 12.22m -0.4 40-01.25
FOUL 12.22m(-0.4) FOUL
38 Anriel Howard FR Texas A&M 12.14m -0.6 39-10.00
12.14m(-0.6) 12.04m(-0.7) 11.97m(0.2)
39 Robiann Broomfield SR Missouri State 12.04m -0.2 39-06.00
11.96m(0.2) 11.87m(-0.3) 12.04m(-0.2)
40 Kendal Nielsen SR Cal Poly 12.04m -1.2 39-06.00
12.04m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL
41 Tristyn Allen FR Sam Houston 11.93m -0.4 39-01.75
FOUL 11.93m(-0.4) 11.90m(0.3)
42 Natayla Nance FR Houston Baptist 11.79m 1.3 38-08.25
FOUL 11.36m(0.2) 11.79m(1.3)
43 Nicole Iloanya SO San Jose St. 11.76m 0.8 38-07.00
FOUL 11.38m(-0.8) 11.76m(0.8)
44 Alivia Schlueter FR UC Santa Barbara 11.59m -0.3 38-00.25
11.41m(-0.4) FOUL 11.59m(-0.3)
-- Greer Alsop SO Wash State FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jenna Stephens SR S.D. State FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Faith Anumba SR UCLA FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.37mq 57-00.00
17.37m FOUL FOUL
2 Brittany Mann JR Oregon 17.22mq 56-06.00
FOUL 16.77m 17.22m
3 Christina Hillman SR Iowa State 17.05mq 55-11.25
17.05m 16.61m FOUL
4 Erin Farmer JR Ark State 17.03mq 55-10.50
15.79m 17.03m 16.75m
5 Jessica Woodard SO Oklahoma 16.94mq 55-07.00
16.80m 16.08m 16.94m
6 Claire Uke SR Rice 16.90mq 55-05.50
16.40m FOUL 16.90m
7 Chase Ealey SR Okla. State 16.89mq 55-05.00
16.89m 16.79m 16.72m
8 Maggie Ewen SO Ariz State 16.82mq 55-02.25
16.82m FOUL 16.04m
9 Dani Winters SR Kansas State 16.75mq 54-11.50
16.75m FOUL FOUL
10 Tochi Nlemchi JR SMU 16.58mq 54-04.75
15.97m 15.60m 16.58m
11 Cion Hicks JR Baylor 16.57mq 54-04.50
16.06m 16.57m 16.04m
12 Megan Smith SR TCU 16.55mq 54-03.75
15.68m 16.01m 16.55m
13 Itohan Aikhionbare SR Oregon 16.54m 54-03.25
16.12m 16.54m FOUL
14 Aaliyah Pete JR Colo State 16.39m 53-09.25
15.21m 16.39m FOUL
15 Alex Porlier-Langlois SR Hawaii 16.18m 53-01.00
16.18m FOUL 15.93m
16 Talore Kelly SR TX State 16.06m 52-08.25
15.31m 15.63m 16.06m
17 Stamatia Scarvelis FR UCLA 16.03m 52-07.25
15.75m 16.03m FOUL
18 Torie Owers JR UCLA 16.03m 52-07.25
16.03m FOUL 15.70m
19 Kiley Sabin FR Minnesota 15.92m 52-02.75
FOUL 15.92m FOUL
20 Toni Tupper FR Nebraska 15.89m 52-01.75
15.66m 15.89m 15.17m
21 Courtney Pasiowitz JR N.D. State 15.84m 51-11.75
14.86m 14.86m 15.84m
22 Alexus Scott SR So. Illinois 15.79m 51-09.75
FOUL 14.48m 15.79m
23 Lena Giger SO Stanford 15.78m 51-09.25
15.78m FOUL 15.60m
24 Danielle Waldner JR South Dakota 15.53m 50-11.50
15.53m FOUL FOUL
25 Breana Jemison JR UC Riverside 15.52m 50-11.00
14.16m 15.52m FOUL
26 Julie Lange JR TX State 15.49m 50-10.00
15.35m 15.49m FOUL
27 Sireta Roach SR Ark-Pine Bluff 15.46m 50-08.75
15.46m 14.41m 15.27m
28 Micah Dennis JR Arkansas 15.29m 50-02.00
FOUL 15.29m 14.84m
29 Kristine Hanks JR Sam Houston 15.18m 49-09.75
14.46m 15.18m FOUL
30 Morgan Keller JR Illinois State 15.13m 49-07.75
15.13m 15.05m FOUL
31 Kennedy Blahnik FR Wisconsin 15.06m 49-05.00
14.40m 14.63m 15.06m
32 Tanya Sapa JR USC 14.96m 49-01.00
14.96m 14.70m FOUL
33 Ashlie Blake FR UCLA 14.94m 49-00.25
14.94m FOUL FOUL
34 Katelyn Weimerskirch JR N.D. State 14.89m 48-10.25
14.47m 14.16m 14.89m
35 N'Dia Warren-Jacques FR Texas 14.84m 48-08.25
13.20m 14.84m FOUL
36 Shelby Gunnells FR N.D. State 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL 14.80m FOUL
37 Courtney Hutchinson SO Boise State 14.64m 48-00.50
13.99m 14.38m 14.64m
38 Mariah Walker SO Colorado 14.58m 47-10.00
14.58m 14.51m FOUL
39 Banke Oginni FR Wisconsin 14.54m 47-08.50
14.54m 14.06m 14.35m
40 Maci Bingham SR Utah State 14.31m 46-11.50
13.99m FOUL 14.31m
41 Claire Nolan SO SIU-Edwardsville 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL 14.30m FOUL
42 Rachel Tice SR UC Riverside 14.29m 46-10.75
13.91m 14.29m 14.22m
43 Jacquetta Cannon SO SMU 13.98m 45-10.50
FOUL 13.98m FOUL
44 Jamie Lindstrom SR No. Iowa 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m FOUL FOUL
45 Jakayla Daniels SR CSU-Northridge 13.58m 44-06.75
FOUL 13.58m FOUL
46 Rachel Alesi JR San Diego State 13.51m 44-04.00
13.51m FOUL FOUL
47 Brenn Flint FR Utah State 13.32m 43-08.50
13.32m FOUL 13.18m
48 Charlinda Ioane SR Hawaii 12.85m 42-02.00
FOUL FOUL 12.85m

Event 38 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 58.38mq 191-06
55.04m 48.12m 58.38m
2 Agnes Esser SO Minnesota 57.91mq 190-00
50.42m 57.91m PASS
3 Shadae Lawrence FR Kansas State 57.44mq 188-05
56.07m 57.44m FOUL
4 Alexa Evans SR San Diego State 56.46mq 185-03
56.46m 54.02m 55.68m
5 Valarie Allman JR Stanford 55.71mq 182-09
48.21m 55.71m FOUL
6 Tera Novy SR USC 55.62mq 182-06
55.62m 53.49m 53.69m
7 Shelbi Vaughan SR Texas A&M 55.47mq 182-00
55.47m FOUL FOUL
8 Rachel Alesi JR San Diego State 54.98mq 180-04
FOUL 54.76m 54.98m
9 Maggie Ewen SO Ariz State 53.97mq 177-01
53.97m FOUL FOUL
10 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 53.72mq 176-03
51.84m FOUL 53.72m
11 Dasha Tsema SR Kansas 53.46mq 175-05
52.86m 52.47m 53.46m
12 Claire Uke SR Rice 52.88mq 173-06
52.88m FOUL x
13 Madison Pachner JR BYU 52.31m 171-07
43.98m 50.79m 52.31m
14 Calea Carr SO Ark State 52.19m 171-03
FOUL 52.19m FOUL
15 Kate Foster SR Oklahoma 51.72m 169-08
51.72m 50.66m x
16 Cion Hicks JR Baylor 50.90m 167-00
43.20m 50.90m FOUL
17 Melissa Ausman JR Oregon State 50.67m 166-03
50.67m x x
18 Christina Hillman SR Iowa State 50.64m 166-02
50.64m 49.84m x
19 Katelyn Weimerskirch JR N.D. State 50.09m 164-04
48.76m 50.09m FOUL
20 Emma Ljungberg FR Arizona 50.01m 164-01
FOUL 50.01m FOUL
21 Kendall Mader FR California 49.67m 162-11
49.67m 46.97m x
22 Cecilya Johnson FR Tulsa 49.14m 161-03
49.14m x x
23 Angie Guenther JR Minnesota 49.13m 161-02
49.13m FOUL FOUL
24 Alyssa Lueck SR North Dakota 49.11m 161-01
47.30m 46.84m 49.11m
25 Kayla Hopkins SO Fresno State 49.02m 160-10
FOUL 49.02m x
26 Sadie Nielsen SO BYU 48.87m 160-04
48.87m 46.61m 45.66m
27 Brianna Cueva JR CSU-Northridge 48.47m 159-00
FOUL FOUL 48.47m
28 Julie Lange JR TX State 48.46m 159-00
48.46m FOUL x
29 Brianna Viltz SR Long Beach St 48.15m 158-00
48.15m 45.64m 47.80m
30 Kennedy Blahnik FR Wisconsin 47.77m 156-09
44.29m 47.68m 47.77m
31 Itohan Aikhionbare SR Oregon 47.36m 155-04
47.36m 46.92m x
32 Lauryn Caldwell FR Texas 47.21m 154-11
47.21m x x
33 Barbara Coward FR UC Irvine 47.16m 154-09
47.16m FOUL x
34 Yazmin Torres SO Fresno State 46.74m 153-04
44.05m 46.74m 46.43m
35 Maddy Nilles FR N.D. State 46.73m 153-04
FOUL FOUL 46.73m
36 Jessica Woodard SO Oklahoma 46.58m 152-10
FOUL 46.58m FOUL
37 Sarah Pate SO No. Iowa 46.40m 152-03
FOUL 46.40m 45.00m
38 Sadie Suenram SR Wichita State 45.64m 149-09
45.64m 40.26m FOUL
39 Rebecca Finley FR Colo State 44.34m 145-06
44.34m FOUL 42.60m
40 Jakayla Daniels SR CSU-Northridge 43.72m 143-05
FOUL 43.72m FOUL
41 Kayla Holmes FR Montana 43.45m 142-07
38.51m 42.60m 43.45m
42 Alex Porlier-Langlois SR Hawaii 42.56m 139-07
42.56m x x
-- Ginger Jarchow SR Ariz State FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Gabi Jacobs FR Missouri FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Celine Markert FR Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Charlinda Ioane SR Hawaii FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Daina Levy SR Kansas FOUL
FOUL x x

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 DeAnna Price SR So. Illinois 71.66mq 235-01
70.19m 69.72m 71.66m
2 Maggie Ewen SO Ariz State 70.50mq 231-03
68.62m 67.71m 70.50m
3 Julia Reedy SR Oklahoma 65.57mq 215-01
62.96m 62.46m 65.57m
4 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston 65.04mq 213-05
65.04m 63.59m FOUL
5 Sara Savatovic SR Kansas State 63.47mq 208-03
63.47m FOUL PASS
6 Maci Bingham SR Utah State 62.12mq 203-10
61.26m 62.12m 61.26m
7 Lyndsey Thorpe SR Minnesota 62.04mq 203-06
56.44m 54.64m 62.04m
8 Ashley Bryant FR Oklahoma 61.94mq 203-02
59.64m 60.83m 61.94m
9 Haley Showalter FR Wisconsin 61.61mq 202-01
61.28m 59.79m 61.61m
10 Janee' Kassanavoid SO Kansas State 61.34mq 201-03
FOUL FOUL 61.34m
11 Valarie Allman JR Stanford 61.12mq 200-06
59.17m 60.62m 61.12m
12 Fatima Vergara SR Long Beach St 60.86mq 199-08
59.52m 60.61m 60.86m
13 Paola Miranda JR TCU 60.81m 199-06
55.00m 60.50m 60.81m
14 Jamesia Milton JR Wichita State 60.67m 199-00
60.63m FOUL 60.67m
15 Ilse Kaaja JR California 60.42m 198-03
60.42m 59.69m 59.77m
16 Ke-Ke Burks SR Minnesota 60.15m 197-04
58.87m FOUL 60.15m
17 Katelyn Weimerskirch JR N.D. State 59.89m 196-06
59.38m FOUL 59.89m
18 Angie Guenther JR Minnesota 59.70m 195-10
FOUL 59.70m 59.50m
19 Carissa van Beek SO Texas A&M 59.48m 195-02
56.36m 59.48m FOUL
20 Kaytlyn Coleman SR E. Washington 59.35m 194-09
58.10m FOUL 59.35m
21 Stamatia Scarvelis FR UCLA 59.03m 193-08
FOUL FOUL 59.03m
22 Sarah Tolson SR Oklahoma 58.77m 192-10
58.34m 58.77m 58.24m
23 Freya Block JR So. Illinois 58.73m 192-08
58.73m FOUL FOUL
24 Hannah Frost SO N.D. State 58.37m 191-06
54.50m 58.37m 52.01m
25 Cortney Miller SR UNLV 58.14m 190-09
50.20m FOUL 58.14m
26 Talore Kelly SR TX State 58.07m 190-06
55.90m 58.07m FOUL
27 Kelcey Bedard FR Colo State 58.03m 190-05
58.03m 55.32m 54.92m
28 Alison Ondrusek JR Texas A&M 57.41m 188-04
FOUL 57.41m FOUL
29 Marina Shelton SR Long Beach St 57.39m 188-03
56.16m 57.39m 53.52m
30 Agnes Esser SO Minnesota 57.35m 188-02
FOUL 57.35m 55.13m
31 Mikaila Martin FR Houston 56.67m 185-11
FOUL 55.69m 56.67m
32 Sarah Pate SO No. Iowa 56.56m 185-07
FOUL 52.42m 56.56m
33 Linnea Jonsson FR Colo State 55.98m 183-08
55.98m FOUL FOUL
34 Natasha Powell JR Weber State 55.76m 182-11
53.45m 54.65m 55.76m
35 Danielle Waldner JR South Dakota 55.70m 182-09
55.29m 55.70m 54.80m
36 Ginger Jarchow SR Ariz State 55.34m 181-07
55.34m FOUL 52.54m
37 Erika Peyton SR USC 55.13m 180-10
FOUL 55.13m 54.95m
38 Jessica Flores SR CSU-Fullerton 55.09m 180-09
55.09m FOUL FOUL
39 Madeline Middlebrooks SO Oregon 54.67m 179-04
54.67m FOUL 50.94m
40 Hana Feilzer SO Montana 54.58m 179-01
FOUL 54.58m 53.13m
41 Onyie Chibuogwu SO Washington 54.06m 177-04
54.06m 50.57m FOUL
42 Jamie Lindstrom SR No. Iowa 53.66m 176-00
53.66m 53.38m 53.08m
43 Jayd Eggert SR North Dakota 53.38m 175-01
53.38m 53.24m FOUL
44 Cristina Santiago SR UT-Rio Grand 52.56m 172-05
FOUL 52.56m FOUL
45 Michaela Mundt SO UC Davis 52.29m 171-07
FOUL FOUL 52.29m
46 Tiana Hatler-Stefick SO No. Arizona 48.66m 159-08
FOUL FOUL 48.66m
-- Daina Levy SR Kansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vesta Bell SR UC Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Maggie Malone SR Texas A&M 57.99mq 190-03
57.99m PASS PASS
2 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 55.70mq 182-09
55.70m FOUL PASS
3 Audrey Malone SO Texas A&M 53.26mq 174-09
53.26m FOUL PASS
4 Elizabeth Herrs SR Oklahoma 52.69mq 172-10
51.38m 50.67m 52.69m
5 Mackenzie Little FR Stanford 52.32mq 171-08
50.74m 51.71m 52.32m
6 Sarah Firestone JR Nebraska 51.38mq 168-07
48.77m 46.83m 51.38m
7 Kaylie Van Loo JR Portland 51.12mq 167-08
48.57m 46.59m 51.12m
8 Nicolle Murphy JR Minnesota 50.77mq 166-07
49.44m FOUL 50.77m
9 Natalie Baker SR Texas Tech 50.00mq 164-00
46.92m 48.90m 50.00m
10 Brittni Wolczyk FR Nebraska 49.76mq 163-03
49.02m 45.80m 49.76m
11 Madalaine Stulce FR Texas A&M 49.41mq 162-01
45.14m 49.41m 44.70m
12 Elizabeth Lyssy SR Sam Houston 49.28mq 161-08
49.28m FOUL FOUL
13 Sierra Rosenau SR N.D. State 49.21m 161-05
FOUL 45.27m 49.21m
14 Jayd Eggert SR North Dakota 48.71m 159-10
48.71m 46.09m 47.69m
15 Vanja Spaic FR Fresno State 48.40m 158-09
45.33m 42.30m 48.40m
16 Raffaela Wiesbeck SR Nevada 48.30m 158-05
48.30m FOUL FOUL
17 Melissa Rake SR UC Santa Barbara 47.56m 156-00
47.56m 44.46m 45.65m
18 Kristen Clark SO Texas A&M 47.26m 155-01
41.14m 46.15m 47.26m
19 Danielle Plank JR Nebraska 47.17m 154-09
47.17m 44.64m 46.14m
20 Brianna Bower SR Wisconsin 47.07m 154-05
42.17m 47.07m 43.46m
21 Katia Coquis SO Nevada 47.06m 154-05
41.12m 42.49m 47.06m
22 Zaybree Haury JR UCLA 46.97m 154-01
46.97m 46.52m 44.38m
23 Jessi Macedo SR Colo State 46.83m 153-08
42.72m 46.07m 46.83m
24 Meghan Dennis JR South Dakota 46.82m 153-07
42.86m 46.82m FOUL
25 Alyssa Olin SO N.D. State 46.55m 152-09
46.55m 41.60m 41.59m
26 Kelsie Taylor SR Wash State 46.42m 152-03
43.80m 46.42m 45.27m
27 Krystyn Bradley SR Texas A&M 46.39m 152-02
FOUL 44.07m 46.39m
28 Madelyn Sirmon FR Utah State 46.24m 151-08
37.58m 46.24m FOUL
29 Carlea Holt FR Wichita State 45.92m 150-08
43.83m 45.92m 44.26m
30 Megan Honas JR Okla. State 45.84m 150-05
45.84m 45.14m 45.43m
31 Liz Brenner SR Oregon 45.45m 149-01
45.45m 42.42m 45.02m
32 Mia Estes JR Utah State 44.79m 146-11
42.16m 44.79m 42.80m
33 Karen Bulger FR Hawaii 44.78m 146-11
44.78m 43.10m 43.06m
34 Megan Mooney FR Cal Poly 44.65m 146-06
41.09m 40.83m 44.65m
35 Shaylyn Stallbaumer FR Kansas 44.27m 145-03
FOUL 44.27m 41.32m
36 Haley Pitko JR Kansas State 43.89m 144-00
42.91m FOUL 43.89m
37 Breanne Borman JR Wichita State 43.79m 143-08
42.48m 43.79m 41.31m
38 Keyawna Larson FR N.D. State 43.78m 143-08
43.78m FOUL 42.08m
39 Shelby Poncik JR Texas 43.73m 143-06
40.56m 43.73m 41.76m
40 Chrissy Glasmann FR Utah 43.65m 143-02
37.56m 43.65m 35.96m
41 Alyssa Zunino SR Nevada 43.50m 142-08
43.50m 41.91m 41.69m
42 Ally Zerbe SO Kansas State 43.22m 141-09
43.22m FOUL 40.50m
43 Bailey Bars JR Idaho State 42.78m 140-04
42.78m FOUL FOUL
44 Myshauna Alexander SR UNLV 42.75m 140-03
40.70m 42.55m 42.75m
45 Paige Knodle SR No. Iowa 42.45m 139-03
42.45m 41.79m 41.15m
46 Lindsey Dahl SR Montana 41.98m 137-09
39.11m 37.12m 41.98m
47 Kimberly Salinas FR N.M. State 41.39m 135-09
41.39m 38.70m 38.33m
48 Felicianna Vazquez SO Hawaii 35.95m 117-11
35.95m FOUL 35.83m