2016 NCAA D3 Outdoor T&F National Championships

back to results

May. 26, 2016

2016 NCAA D3 Outdoor T&F National Championships
Waverly, IA
May 26-28, 2016
Provided by Delta Timing


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2016 08:04 PM
NCAA Division III 2016 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Walston-Hoover Stadium - Waverly, IA - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016
Results

Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 11.71 2002 Muffy Israel, Carthage
Stadium: ^ 11.71
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 156 Tyra Abraham SO CMS 11.83Q 0.1 1
2 473 Meg Heafy SR Wis.-La Crosse 11.95Q 0.6 3 11.941
3 123 Amber Celen SO Bridgewater VA 11.96Q 0.7 2
4 259 Oniesha Clarke FR Misericordia 11.95q 0.6 3 11.945
5 318 Allanah Whitehall SR Puget Sound 11.97q 0.6 3
6 398 Erica Dynes SR Wartburg 12.01q 0.7 2 12.003
7 220 Nia Joiner SR Illinois Wes 12.01q 0.7 2 12.006
8 182 Ajai Brooks FR Denison 12.01q 0.1 1 12.009
9 482 Becklyn Hunter SR Wis.-Oshkosh 12.06 0.1 1
10 115 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 12.07 0.1 1 12.064
11 317 Paige Allen JR PSU-Behrend 12.07 0.1 1 12.068
12 148 Abigail Davis SR Central College 12.11 0.7 2
13 380 Alexis Harrison SR Tufts 12.12 0.6 3 12.113
14 414 Daisy Ogede JR Washington U 12.12 0.7 2 12.119
15 512 Kaitlin Woyak FR Wis.-Stout 12.16 0.7 2
16 325 Yvette Igbokwe SR Rochester 12.17 0.6 3
17 110 Deterrica Simpkins SO Aurora 12.18 0.1 1
18 343 Nicole Kirk SR Southern Maine 12.19 0.1 1
19 465 Kelsey Worachek SO Wis.-Eau Claire 12.22 0.6 3
20 199 Asia Greene JR George Fox 12.30 0.6 3
21 439 Francesca Flynn SR Wheaton (Mass) 12.40 0.7 2
22 117 Alexis Dickinson SR Bates 12.45 0.6 3

Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 23.72 1999 Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ^ 24.10
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 482 Becklyn Hunter SR Wis.-Oshkosh 24.29Q -0.7 2
2 414 Daisy Ogede JR Washington U 24.34Q -1.0 3
3 123 Amber Celen SO Bridgewater VA 24.61Q -0.9 1 24.608
4 182 Ajai Brooks FR Denison 24.60q -0.7 2
5 156 Tyra Abraham SO CMS 24.61q -0.7 2 24.608
6 115 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 24.63q -1.0 3
7 334 Shailah Williams SR Rowan 24.67q -1.0 3
8 246 Brittnee Powers SR Loras 24.68q -0.7 2
9 290 Elina Gunnarsson SO North Park 24.72 -0.7 2
10 473 Meg Heafy SR Wis.-La Crosse 24.73 -0.9 1
11 148 Abigail Davis SR Central College 24.75 -1.0 3
12 390 Hulerie McGuffie SR UMass Boston 24.77 -0.9 1
13 273 Corinne Glass SR Moravian 24.91 -0.9 1
14 317 Paige Allen JR PSU-Behrend 24.92 -1.0 3
15 110 Deterrica Simpkins SO Aurora 24.93 -0.9 1
16 486 Emily Reichenberge SO Wis.-Oshkosh 24.94 -0.7 2
17 343 Nicole Kirk SR Southern Maine 25.09 -0.9 1
18 318 Allanah Whitehall SR Puget Sound 25.14 -1.0 3
19 440 Emily Gustavson JR Wheaton (Mass) 25.18 -0.9 1 25.173
20 449 Shakeira Fowler SR Widener 25.18 -1.0 3 25.180
21 173 Chelsee Wilson SO Concordia U Chi. 25.42 -0.7 2
22 143 Alissa Elwing JR Carroll 25.64 -0.9 1

Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 53.45 1988 Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston
Stadium: ^ 54.59
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 390 Hulerie McGuffie SR UMass Boston ^ 54.55Q 3
2 334 Shailah Williams SR Rowan 54.93Q 1
3 204 Chelsea Gilles JR Greenville 55.10Q 2
4 132 Jazlyn Porter SR Buffalo State 55.04q 3
5 159 Aiyanna Cameron-Le SO CMS 55.17q 3
6 170 Emily Doyle SR Colby 55.30q 2
7 351 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence 55.54q 2
8 283 Katie Krick JR Nebraska Wes 55.59q 1
9 279 Abbie Hunke JR Nebraska Wes 55.75 2
10 125 Jayci Andrews FR Bridgewater St 55.85 1
11 196 Brittany Feldman SO Fredonia 55.87 3
12 375 Christina Cook SO Thomas More 55.93 2
13 518 Brea Medlock SR Wittenberg 55.98 1
14 141 Reilly Simon SR Carleton 56.04 1
15 471 Bria Halama SR Wis.-La Crosse 56.09 1
16 253 Alexandra Morris SR Middlebury 56.21 3
17 281 Kaylee Jones FR Nebraska Wes 56.25 2
18 392 Noemie Bechu JR Union (N.Y.) 56.43 1
19 227 Maddison Zimmer JR Illinois Wes 56.67 3
20 280 Elizabeth Jones FR Nebraska Wes 56.68 1
21 192 Ari Newhouse FR Emory 56.84 2
22 190 Erica Goldman SO Emory 57.15 3

Women 800 Meter
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
DIII Champ: # 2:05.23 5/23/2015 Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: ^ 2:11.54
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 301 Emily Richards SO Ohio Northern ^ 2:09.46Q 1
2 260 Amy Viti SR Misericordia ^ 2:09.84Q 3
3 417 Annalise Wagner SO Washington U ^ 2:10.30Q 2
4 164 Carmen Mejia JR CMS ^ 2:09.87Q 1
5 356 Emily Gapinski SR St. Thomas (MN) ^ 2:10.02Q 3
6 382 Michelle Dobbs JR U. of Chicag ^ 2:10.81Q 2
7 418 Emily Warner SR Washington U ^ 2:10.42q 3
8 311 Rachael Shine JR Oneonta ^ 2:10.60q 1
9 446 Katie McKay SR Whitworth ^ 2:10.98 3
10 405 Taylor Officer JR Wartburg ^ 2:11.15 2
11 252 Lucy Lang FR Middlebury ^ 2:11.31 1
12 357 Hannah Helstad SO St. Thomas (MN) ^ 2:11.35 1
13 194 Julie Williamson SR Emory 2:11.94 3
14 197 Laura Morrison JR Fredonia 2:13.17 1
15 466 Rachel Atchison JR Wis.-La Crosse 2:13.52 2
16 257 Jamie Michl SR Millikin 2:14.10 2
17 268 Bailey Tregoning FR MIT 2:17.05 3
18 370 Ashley West SR Susquehanna 2:17.56 2
19 186 Rebecca Race SR Dickinson 2:18.07 1
20 511 Laurisa Titterud SR Wis.-Stout 2:18.79 3
-- 490 Kylee Verhasselt SR Wis.-Oshkosh DNF 2
-- 354 Brittany Kozlowski JR St. Norbert DNS 2

Women 1500 Meter
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 4:15.20 2004 Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: ^ 4:27.27
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 311 Rachael Shine JR Oneonta 4:32.77Q 2
2 356 Emily Gapinski SR St. Thomas (MN) 4:33.75Q 1
3 371 Katie McMenamin SR Swarthmore 4:33.70Q 2
4 189 Hannah Chappell-Di SR Eastern Menn 4:34.03Q 1
5 316 Maya Weigel JR Pomona-Pitzer 4:33.74Q 2
6 456 Anna Harleen SO Williams 4:34.15Q 1
7 250 Tricia Serres SR Luther 4:34.40Q 1
8 305 Abbey Warth SR Ohio Wesleyan 4:35.25Q 2
9 177 Isabella Franz JR Connecticut 4:34.49q 1
10 381 Sydney Smith SR Tufts 4:34.61q 1
11 337 Jaime Lord SO RPI 4:34.75q 1
12 254 Abigail Nadler FR Middlebury 4:35.48q 1
13 453 Hannah Swanson SO Willamette 4:35.68 2
14 358 Aimee Junget SR St. Thomas (MN) 4:36.30 1
15 389 Megan Verner-Crist FR U. of Chicag 4:36.71 2
16 163 Bryn McKillop SO CMS 4:37.28 2
17 346 Allison Kosobud JR St. Benedict 4:41.59 2
18 119 Jessica Wilson JR Bates 4:42.99 1
19 370 Ashley West SR Susquehanna 4:45.73 2
20 396 Marissa Coombs SO Virginia Wes 4:52.43 2
21 460 Laney Teaford JR Williams 4:53.45 2
-- 457 Victoria Kingham SO Williams DNF 1

Women 10000 Meter
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 7)
DIII Champ: # 33:50.32 1983 Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)
Stadium: ^ 34:00.43
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 360 Amy Regan JR Stevens Inst 35:46.27 10
2 179 Abrah Masterson SO Cornell Coll 36:16.87 8
3 138 Lauren Strohbehn SO Calvin 36:30.91 6
4 285 Megan Costanzo SR North Central 36:31.35 5
5 256 Adrian Walsh SR Middlebury 36:32.07 4
6 349 Lisa Grohn JR St. Lawrence 36:40.77 3
7 352 Erin Artz JR St. Norbert 36:41.30 2
8 419 Aly Wayne SR Washington U 36:45.55 1
9 483 Hannah Kuenzi FR Wis.-Oshkosh 36:55.35
10 475 Kaitlyn McDaniel SO Wis.-La Crosse 37:23.78
11 126 Danielle Poto SR Bridgewater St 37:44.06
12 263 Mary Eccles SO MIT 37:49.71
13 205 Marit Sonnesyn SR Gustavus Adolphu 38:03.22
14 264 Maryann Gong JR MIT 38:11.44
15 213 Julia Stock SR Hope 38:19.72
16 338 Shannon Trant SR RPI 38:26.89
17 180 Mary Baughman JR Cortland St. 39:42.37
-- 233 Tess Meehan JR Johns Hopkins DNF
-- 101 Jessica Shaw JR Albion DNF
-- 308 Alyssa Drapeau JR Oneonta DNF
-- 306 Mary Kate Bida JR Oneonta DNF
-- 223 Erin McCarey SR Illinois Wes DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.60 1998 Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport
Stadium: ^ 14.08
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 115 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace ^ 13.99Q 0.1 1
2 288 Madison Renfro SR North Central 14.18Q -1.3 3
3 376 Jordin Fender JR Transylvania 14.28Q -1.3 2
4 304 Sara Johnson SR Ohio Wesleyan 14.11q 0.1 1
5 489 Taylor Sherry SR Wis.-Oshkosh 14.22q 0.1 1
6 118 Allison Hill JR Bates 14.33q -1.3 2
7 202 Katherine Cavanaug SR Gettysburg 14.34q -1.3 2
8 468 Claire Gordee SR Wis.-La Crosse 14.38q -1.3 2
9 379 Marilyn Allen SR Tufts 14.39 -1.3 2
10 208 Carolyn Saulsberry SR Hamline 14.40 0.1 1
11 333 Aspen McMillan FR Rowan 14.42 0.1 1
12 374 Morgan Berg SR Thiel 14.48 0.1 1
13 109 Talia Sheedlo SR Aurora 14.53 0.1 1
14 340 Peyton Dostie SR Southern Maine 14.56 -1.3 3
15 284 Ashton Rakow SR Nebraska Wes 14.60 -1.3 3
16 362 Jassina Surles SR Stockton 14.61 0.1 1
17 321 Alison Smith JR Redlands 14.66 -1.3 3
18 218 Jill Harmon SR Illinois Wes 14.77 -1.3 3
19 240 Dallas Edge JR Linfield 14.92 -1.3 2
20 299 Allie Gast JR Ohio Northern 15.18 -1.3 2
21 243 Audrey Hooks JR Loras 15.21 -1.3 3
22 327 Debie Gedeon FR Rose-Hulman 15.43 -1.3 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 58.51 5/21/2015 Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mas
Stadium: ^ 1:01.39
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 284 Ashton Rakow SR Nebraska Wes ^ 59.61Q 1
2 416 Rebecca Ridderhoff JR Washington U ^ 1:00.72Q 3
3 411 Kelli Hancock JR Washington U ^ 1:00.88Q 2
4 262 Hannah Chen SO MIT ^ 1:01.03q 2
5 522 Liz Pellegrini SR WPI ^ 1:01.05q 3
6 296 Lilah Drafts-Johns SO Oberlin 1:01.64q 2
7 288 Madison Renfro SR North Central 1:01.70q 1
8 489 Taylor Sherry SR Wis.-Oshkosh 1:01.93q 3
9 340 Peyton Dostie SR Southern Maine 1:01.94 1
10 232 Megan McDonald SR Johns Hopkins 1:01.95 3
11 513 Meredith Heller JR Wis.-Whitewater 1:01.96 2
12 294 Justina Sanders-Sc SO NYU 1:02.13 2
13 472 Mallory Hall JR Wis.-La Crosse 1:02.28 1
14 324 Cameron Edwards SR Rochester 1:02.42 2
15 323 Nicole Zeman JR Ripon 1:02.50 1
16 516 Candice Wayne SR Wis.-Whitewater 1:02.95 3
17 200 Sarah King FR George Fox 1:02.98 3
18 517 Amanda Frier SR Wis. Lutheran 1:03.38 3
19 105 Annie Martines SR Augustana (ILL) 1:03.59 1
20 366 Kylie Ryan SR SUNY Geneseo 1:03.87 1
21 289 Jessica Sutfin JR North Central 1:04.60 2
-- 329 Amanda Brown JR Rowan DQ 1 hooked hurdles 7&8

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 10:13.33 2007 Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst
Stadium: ^ 10:33.21
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 178 Sanjuanita Martine SR Cornell Coll 10:55.71Q 2
2 211 Erin Herrmann JR Hope 10:59.85Q 1
3 437 Jordan Tuin JR Wheaton (Ill) 10:55.87Q 2
4 251 Sarah Jonathan SR Macalester 11:00.32Q 1
5 171 Alanna McDonough SR Colby 10:56.87Q 2
6 365 Sara Rosenzweig JR SUNY Geneseo 11:00.79Q 1
7 364 Jacqueline Huben SR SUNY Geneseo 10:56.88Q 2
8 428 Jessie Cardin SO Westfield St 11:01.61Q 1
9 136 McKenzie Diemer SR Calvin 10:57.41Q 2
10 303 Sarah Fowler JR Ohio Wesleyan 11:01.85Q 1
11 412 Alison Lindsay SO Washington U 10:57.77q 2
12 452 Taylor Ostrander SR Willamette 11:05.33q 1
13 188 Fabiola Ortiz JR Dubuque 11:06.07q 1
14 447 Kellyn Roiko SR Whitworth 11:06.66q 2
15 151 Holly McKinney SO Central College 11:09.98 1
16 326 Catherine Knox SR Rochester 11:11.90 1
17 222 Amanda Macuiba SR Illinois Wes 11:12.34 2
18 384 Minnie Horvath JR U. of Chicag 11:17.36 2
19 438 Georgia Crane SR Wheaton (Mass) 11:32.45 2
20 372 Erin Holzbaur FR TCNJ 11:35.96 2
21 450 Hannah Bressler SR Willamette 11:36.78 1
22 459 Emily Sundquist SO Williams 12:16.56 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.65 5/26/2012 Methodist, Methodist
A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson
Stadium: ^ 46.84
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wis.-Oshkosh ^ 46.59Q 2
1) 481 Ashley Holicek SR 2) 486 Emily Reichenberger SO
3) 482 Becklyn Hunter SR 4) 488 Olivia Seeley FR
2 Illinois Wesleyan ^ 46.63Q 1
1) 219 Angela Herrmann SR 2) 216 Amelia Glueck SO
3) 227 Maddison Zimmer JR 4) 220 Nia Joiner SR
3 Wis.-La Crosse ^ 46.64Q 2
1) 478 Maggie Slatter JR 2) 477 Courtney Purcell JR
3) 468 Claire Gordee SR 4) 473 Meg Heafy SR
4 Buffalo State ^ 46.67Q 1
1) 133 Shuntone Pricher SR 2) 129 Catarra Burroughs SO
3) 131 Niasha Houpe JR 4) 132 Jazlyn Porter SR
5 Rowan ^ 46.80q 2
1) 334 Shailah Williams SR 2) 331 ebonique jones SO
3) 333 Aspen McMillan FR 4) 332 Lexxus matos JR
6 Wartburg ^ 46.81q 1
1) 398 Erica Dynes SR 2) 400 Tessa Helmle JR
3) 407 Laura Stenzel SR 4) 401 Teylor Jones FR
7 Central College 47.27q 2
1) 148 Abigail Davis SR 2) 149 Ashlee Downs SR
3) 153 Monica Ruiz * SR 4) 150 Hope Heitman FR
8 Washington U. 47.34q 1
1) 410 Elise Grever FR 2) 411 Kelli Hancock JR
3) 418 Emily Warner SR 4) 414 Daisy Ogede JR
9 Southern Maine 47.35 1
1) 343 Nicole Kirk SR 2) 342 Heather Kendall FR
3) 344 Elizabeth O'Neal JR 4) 340 Peyton Dostie SR
10 Wis.-Stout 47.41 2 47.402
1) 507 Tymesia McFadden FR 2) 510 Alex Titterud SR
3) 506 Kate Johnson JR 4) 512 Kaitlin Woyak FR
11 Aurora 47.41 2 47.409
1) 107 Breonna Guillory FR 2) 110 Deterrica Simpkins SO
3) 108 Lisa Rodriguez JR 4) 106 Crystal Abernathy JR
12 Nebraska Wesleyan 47.57 1
1) 284 Ashton Rakow SR 2) 283 Katie Krick JR
3) 279 Abbie Hunke JR 4) 281 Kaylee Jones FR
13 WPI 47.63 2
1) 523 Alex Price SR 2) 522 Liz Pellegrini SR
3) 521 Michelle Gencorelli FR 4) 525 Sara Velleca SO
14 Wesley 47.88 1
1) 424 Quadira Minus SO 2) 427 Elizsha Streeter JR
3) 423 Angel Hall JR 4) 422 Briana Artis FR
15 Wheaton (Mass.) 47.92 2
1) 443 Kalah Thomas JR 2) 440 Emily Gustavson JR
3) 441 Kelly Ludew JR 4) 439 Francesca Flynn SR
16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 48.04 1
1) 156 Tyra Abraham SO 2) 159 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis SO
3) 161 Sabrine Griffith FR 4) 162 Liz Lee * JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:40.76 1988 Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston
Larts, James, Durant, Eddins
Stadium: ^ 3:54.32
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Nebraska Wesleyan ^ 3:43.13Q 1
1) 280 Elizabeth Jones FR 2) 279 Abbie Hunke JR
3) 281 Kaylee Jones FR 4) 283 Katie Krick JR
2 Washington U. ^ 3:44.12Q 2
1) 416 Rebecca Ridderhoff JR 2) 411 Kelli Hancock JR
3) 417 Annalise Wagner SO 4) 418 Emily Warner SR
3 Wesley ^ 3:45.02Q 2
1) 427 Elizsha Streeter JR 2) 424 Quadira Minus SO
3) 422 Briana Artis FR 4) 423 Angel Hall JR
4 NYU ^ 3:45.63Q 1
1) 291 Mary Conti SO 2) 294 Justina Sanders-Schifano SO
3) 292 Ireland Gibson SO 4) 295 Drew Washington JR
5 Wartburg ^ 3:46.73q 2
1) 405 Taylor Officer JR 2) 397 Elizabeth Duehr SO
3) 404 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch SR 4) 399 Dailen Folkedahl SO
6 Central College ^ 3:46.94q 1
1) 149 Ashlee Downs SR 2) 152 Kate Patton SO
3) 150 Hope Heitman FR 4) 148 Abigail Davis SR
7 Emory ^ 3:47.10q 2
1) 193 Dilys Osei FR 2) 191 Julia Leventhal SO
3) 192 Ari Newhouse FR 4) 190 Erica Goldman SO
8 Wis.-Stevens Point ^ 3:47.17q 1
1) 498 Kathy Derks JR 2) 500 Hannah Mertens FR
3) 503 Sarah Vils JR 4) 502 Leah Trempe SO
9 Wis.-La Crosse ^ 3:47.47 1
1) 469 Jenna Goulet FR 2) 468 Claire Gordee SR
3) 466 Rachel Atchison JR 4) 471 Bria Halama SR
10 Illinois Wesleyan ^ 3:48.10 2
1) 227 Maddison Zimmer JR 2) 219 Angela Herrmann SR
3) 221 Lauren Killough SR 4) 225 Liz Oltman JR
11 U. of Chicago ^ 3:48.60 1
1) 388 Nicole Vacaguzman FR 2) 383 Mikaela Hammel SR
3) 385 Emma Koether FR 4) 382 Michelle Dobbs JR
12 Wis.-Platteville ^ 3:49.25 1
1) 495 Amber Williams JR 2) 491 Briana Iwans SO
3) 492 Amanda Milne SR 4) 493 Devan Montgomery FR
13 Wheaton (Ill.) ^ 3:49.83 2
1) 435 Erin Mock SR 2) 432 Natasha Brown FR
3) 433 Maggie Dansdill SO 4) 436 Rachel Thomson JR
14 Wis.-Oshkosh ^ 3:52.57 1
1) 482 Becklyn Hunter SR 2) 484 Caitlyn McCormick SR
3) 485 Taylor Pralle * SO 4) 489 Taylor Sherry SR
15 Loras ^ 3:53.46 2
1) 246 Brittnee Powers SR 2) 244 Rachel Kilburg SO
3) 248 Allie Serres FR 4) 242 Alexis Hanson JR
16 Rowan ^ 3:54.04 2
1) 335 Jessalynn Wright SR 2) 329 Amanda Brown JR
3) 330 Claire Incantalupo SO 4) 328 Brianna Angellella SO

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.52-1.57-1.62-1.66-1.70-1.73-1.76 +3cm
5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 1.81m 1999 Laramee/Menin, Middlebury/Hartwick
Stadium: ^ 1.76m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 224 Molly McGraw SO Illinois Wes 1.76m^ 5-09.25 10
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O O O O XO O --- XXX
2 359 Gladys Njoku SR Stevens Inst 1.73m 5-08.00 8
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76
--- --- --- O O O XXX
3 504 Isabella Weekly FR Wis.-Stevens Pt 1.73m 5-08.00 6
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76
--- XO O XXO XXO XO XXX
4 402 Kailey Kladivo SR Wartburg 1.73m 5-08.00 5
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76
--- O XO XO XO XXO XXX
5 238 Olivia Jendrezewsk JR Lebanon Vall 1.70m 5-07.00 4
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73
--- O XXO O O XXX
6 261 Reilly Wagner FR Misericordia 1.70m 5-07.00 3
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73
--- XO O O XO XXX
7 176 Emma Peterson JR Concordia-Moorhe 1.66m 5-05.25 2
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70
--- XO O O XXX
8 127 Samantha Richner JR Bridgewater St 1.66m 5-05.25 0.50
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70
O O O XO XXX
8 320 Vanessa Blanchard SO Redlands 1.66m 5-05.25 0.50
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70
--- O O XO XXX
10 184 Hannah Hall SO Denison 1.66m 5-05.25
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70
O O XO XO XXX
11 146 Elanta Slowek SO Carthage 1.66m 5-05.25
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70
XO O XXO XO XXX
12 351 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence 1.66m 5-05.25
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70
--- --- XO XXO XXX
13 229 Natalie Meyer JR Ithaca 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66
O O O XXX
13 455 Helene Hall SO Williams 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66
--- O O XXX
13 115 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66
--- --- O XXX
16 319 Jessica Cusick SO Ramapo 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66
XO O XO XXX
17 355 Nicole Christianso SR St. Scholastica 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66
--- XXO XO XXX
18 103 Sara Gray FR Alvernia 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66
--- O XXO XXX
19 185 Ashley Hash SO DePauw 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
XO O XXX
20 387 Nelson Trotter SR U. of Chicag 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XXO XXX
-- 276 Jocelyn Sefick SR Mount Union NH
1.52 1.57
--- XXX
-- 113 Erin Kasper JR Baldwin Wallace NH
1.52 1.57
--- XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 3.50-3.65-3.75-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95-4.00 +5cm
5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 4.20m 5/26/2012 Catherine Street, Linfield
Stadium: ^ 3.72m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 230 Katherine Pitman SO Ithaca 4.21m# 13-09.75 10
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.21 4.25 4.28
--- --- --- O O O O O --- O --- --- XXO --- XXX
2 241 Elizabeth Brandenb JR Loras 3.95m^ 12-11.50 8
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
O O O O XXO XO O XXX
3 363 Chelsea Vaughan SR Stockton 3.90m^ 12-09.50 5.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95
--- O --- O O XO XXX
3 121 Terrill Webb JR Bluffton 3.90m^ 12-09.50 5.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95
--- O O O O XO XXX
5 474 Meaghan Howell SR Wis.-La Crosse 3.90m^ 12-09.50 4
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95
O XO O O XO XXO XXX
6 155 Sarah Hayhurst SO Centre 3.85m^ 12-07.50 3
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90
O XO O O XXO XXX
7 313 Taylor Lindsey SR Otterbein 3.85m^ 12-07.50 1.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95
--- O O XXO XXO --- XXX
7 172 Nicole Larson JR Concordia (Wis) 3.85m^ 12-07.50 1.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90
O XO O XO XXO XXX
9 195 Rebecca Swisher SR Franklin & Marsh 3.80m^ 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85
O XO XXO O XXX
10 300 Madison Reed FR Ohio Northern 3.80m^ 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85
O XXO XXO O XXX
11 431 Cassidy Shepherd JR Westminster 3.80m^ 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85
O O XXO XO XXX
12 217 Jamie Gradishar JR Illinois Wes 3.75m^ 12-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80
O XO O XXX
13 463 Tommie Brenner FR Wis.-Eau Claire 3.75m^ 12-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80
O O XO XXX
14 497 Shannon Burke SR Wis.-Stevens Pt 3.75m^ 12-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80
--- XO XO XXX
15 341 Molly Gibeault JR Southern Maine 3.75m^ 12-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80
XO XXO XXO XXX
16 269 Jennifer Tylock JR MIT 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.75
XO O XXX
17 487 Alyssa Ryan SO Wis.-Oshkosh 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.75
XO XO XXX
18 430 Brooke Mancuso SO Westminster 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80
XXO XO --- XXX
19 312 Jenna D'Errico JR Otterbein 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
O XXX
20 496 Riley Claude JR Wis.-River Falls 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
20 361 Nichole Sevilis SR Stockton 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
-- 322 Haley Pryor SR Rhodes NH
3.50
XXX

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 6.17m 5/26/2011 Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist
Stadium: ^ 6.02m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 216 Amelia Glueck SO Illinois Wes 6.02m^ 1.3 19-09.00 10
X 5.66m(1.8) 6.02m(1.3) 5.93m(3.1) 5.70m(-1.3) X
2 115 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 6.01m 2.4 19-08.75 8
5.85m(-0.8) X 5.79m(3.3) 6.01m(2.4) - 5.49m(0.5)
3 199 Asia Greene JR George Fox 5.99m 4.1 19-08.00 6
X 5.79m(2.4) 5.99m(4.1) X 5.83m(0.5) X
4 265 Nneoma Okonkwo SO MIT 5.94m 2.4 19-06.00 5
5.48m(-1.8) 5.65m(3.0) 5.94m(2.4) 5.80m(2.1) 5.81m(2.5) 5.51m(-0.9)
5 495 Amber Williams JR Wis.-Platteville 5.90m 3.0 19-04.25 4
5.26m(-1.4) 5.85m(0.1) 5.90m(3.0) 5.50m(1.1) 5.72m(0.4) 5.77m(0.9)
6 274 Veronica Clutter SR Mount Union 5.78m 1.7 18-11.75 3
5.17m(0.3) 5.58m(3.5) 5.78m(1.7) 5.63m(2.3) X 5.54m(1.5)
7 220 Nia Joiner SR Illinois Wes 5.71m NWI 18-09.00 2
5.71m(-0.0) 5.70m(3.4) 5.62m(2.2) 5.62m(1.6) X X
8 307 Kayla Clohessy SO Oneonta 5.71m 0.5 18-09.00 1
5.71m(0.5) 5.46m(3.5) 5.62m(4.5) 5.37m(-0.7) 5.39m(0.4) X
9 309 Kaitlyn Kieser SR Oneonta 5.65m 2.5 18-06.50
5.65m(2.5) X 5.39m(1.5) X 5.45m(1.8) X
10 218 Jill Harmon SR Illinois Wes 5.63m 2.8 18-05.75
5.59m(1.5) 5.63m(2.8) X
11 135 Amanda Hamilton SR Cal Lutheran 5.62m 1.7 18-05.25
5.38m(0.2) 5.46m(3.0) 5.62m(1.7)
12 504 Isabella Weekly FR Wis.-Stevens Pt 5.59m 2.2 18-04.25
X(3.4) 5.59m(2.2) 5.24m(1.6)
13 409 Dana Lee JR Wash & Lee 5.56m 1.8 18-03.00
5.49m(-0.0) 5.26m(2.2) 5.56m(1.8)
14 258 Jerica Kotarak FR Milwaukee SofE 5.55m NWI 18-02.50
5.55m(-0.0) 5.43m(2.2) X
15 123 Amber Celen SO Bridgewater VA 5.55m 0.4 18-02.50
4.25m(-0.0) X 5.55m(0.4)
16 362 Jassina Surles SR Stockton 5.47m 2.0 17-11.50
5.15m(-1.6) 5.42m(2.6) 5.47m(2.0)
17 479 Marissa Wustrack SO Wis.-La Crosse 5.45m 3.2 17-10.75
X X 5.45m(3.2)
18 368 Camille Wutz SO SUNY Geneseo 5.42m 1.2 17-09.50
5.42m(1.2) 5.41m(4.7) X
19 367 Alexa Wandy JR SUNY Geneseo 5.40m 1.7 17-08.75
5.25m(-1.7) 5.40m(1.7) -
20 267 Haley Strouf SO MIT 5.39m 2.8 17-08.25
5.39m(2.8) X X
21 420 Abena Asare SO Wellesley 5.30m 2.4 17-04.75
X X 5.30m(2.4)
22 275 Dana Crofoot SO Mount Union 5.24m 2.9 17-02.25
5.24m(2.9) X X

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 16.77m 2006 Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: ^ 14.64m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 112 Kim Gallavan SR Baldwin Wallace 14.57m 47-09.75 10
14.37m 14.48m X X X 14.57m
2 278 Samantha Dolezal SR Nebraska Wes 14.54m 47-08.50 8
12.93m X 13.59m 14.54m 14.30m 14.26m
3 187 Tanasha Atwater SO Dubuque 14.50m 47-07.00 6
13.40m 14.50m X 12.90m X X
4 297 Monique Newton SO Oberlin 14.16m 46-05.50 5
13.60m 13.77m 14.11m 14.16m X 13.87m
5 209 Madison Haasz SR Heidelberg 14.15m 46-05.25 4
13.13m 14.15m X X X X
6 476 Autumn Miller JR Wis.-La Crosse 13.87m 45-06.25 3
12.49m 13.87m 13.35m X 13.54m X
7 175 Olivia Johnson SR Concordia-Moorhe 13.79m 45-03.00 2
13.44m 13.79m 13.54m X 13.74m 13.57m
8 429 Naloti Palma-Kalum SR Westfield St 13.60m 44-07.50 1
13.29m 12.75m 13.60m X 13.32m X
9 377 Kara Eck SO Trine 13.54m 44-05.25
12.95m 13.52m 13.39m 13.54m X X
10 147 Morgan Young JR Carthage 13.49m 44-03.25
12.91m 13.48m 13.49m
11 165 Vaiva Palunas JR CMS 13.45m 44-01.50
12.82m 13.45m 13.06m
12 505 Michelle Brandt JR Wis.-Stout 13.36m 43-10.00
13.18m 13.36m 12.33m
13 236 Jillian Korgeski FR King's (Pa.) 13.32m 43-08.50
12.77m 12.67m 13.32m
14 277 SteaVen Becker SO Nebraska Wes 13.20m 43-03.75
12.34m 13.05m 13.20m
15 137 Bethany Love SO Calvin 12.90m 42-04.00
11.76m 12.59m 12.90m
15 231 Brandy Smith JR Ithaca 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m 12.79m 12.84m
17 104 Tyra Roberts SO Alvernia 12.76m 41-10.50
12.76m 12.43m 12.22m
18 169 Kim Donaldson FR Colby 12.69m 41-07.75
12.24m 12.69m 12.07m
19 461 Marissa Bolen SR Wilmington (OH) 12.64m 41-05.75
X 12.64m X
20 206 Sarah Swanson SR Gustavus Adolphu 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m 12.29m 12.47m
21 353 Kristina Herman FR St. Norbert 12.39m 40-07.75
11.68m 12.39m 12.34m
22 373 Akia Taplin SO Texas Lutheran 11.50m 37-08.75
10.98m 10.45m 11.50m

Women Discus
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 55.02m 1992 Kristin Kuehl, Concordia-M'head
Stadium: ^ 52.34m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 231 Brandy Smith JR Ithaca 51.48m 168-11 10
X X 46.44m 44.98m X 51.48m
2 499 Kadie Flynn SR Wis.-Stevens Pt 50.04m 164-02 8
46.95m 50.04m 48.82m 46.84m 47.98m 44.90m
3 297 Monique Newton SO Oberlin 48.62m 159-06 6
42.99m 46.79m 42.78m 43.67m 46.85m 48.62m
4 514 Genny Stringer JR Wis.-Whitewater 48.52m 159-02 5
48.52m X 45.12m X 44.76m 44.00m
5 462 Sam Anderson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 48.33m 158-07 4
44.44m 48.33m 44.56m 41.95m 42.52m X
6 167 Melissa Alger SR Coe 45.10m 147-11 3
X 45.10m 42.15m 43.32m 44.48m X
7 515 Amanda Strupp JR Wis.-Whitewater 45.03m 147-09 2
42.47m X 43.96m X X 45.03m
8 144 Mia Bennett SO Carthage 43.63m 143-02 1
42.23m 41.91m 43.63m 37.83m 42.95m 42.97m
9 277 SteaVen Becker SO Nebraska Wes 43.47m 142-07
41.24m 43.47m 43.30m 41.53m 42.92m 41.54m
10 128 Jessica Craven FR Brockport St 43.19m 141-08
43.19m 39.70m 40.64m
11 165 Vaiva Palunas JR CMS 43.15m 141-07
36.34m 43.15m X
12 270 Jackie Vahey JR MIT 42.98m 141-00
41.28m 42.98m X
13 146 Elanta Slowek SO Carthage 42.76m 140-03
X 42.76m X
14 249 Jackie Hoyme SR Luther 42.62m 139-10
41.80m 42.62m 38.99m
15 391 Taylor Jazmine Smi JR UMass Boston 41.99m 137-09
38.24m 41.99m 40.96m
16 112 Kim Gallavan SR Baldwin Wallace 41.93m 137-07
X 37.29m 41.93m
17 147 Morgan Young JR Carthage 41.79m 137-01
41.79m 39.56m X
18 111 Kasey Clouse JR Baldwin Wallace 41.71m 136-10
35.87m 41.71m X
19 266 Ariela Slutsky SO MIT 40.57m 133-01
38.89m 40.57m 40.51m
20 207 Gabby Koel JR Hamline 40.43m 132-08
34.97m 40.43m 32.67m
-- 278 Samantha Dolezal SR Nebraska Wes FOUL
X X X
-- 183 Arlesha Cospy SO Denison FOUL
X X X

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 218 Jill Harmon SR Illinois Wes 25.80 0.4 3 815
2 139 Amelia Campbell SR Carleton 25.93 0.4 3 803
3 406 Courtney Sowle JR Wartburg 26.01 1.6 2 796
4 519 Hilary Coady SR Wooster 26.13 1.6 2 786
5 212 Jane Pearson SR Hope 26.14 1.6 2 785
6 261 Reilly Wagner FR Misericordia 26.15 0.4 3 784
7 109 Talia Sheedlo SR Aurora 26.22 1.6 2 778
8 201 Annie Wright FR George Fox 26.31 0.4 3 770 26.304
9 302 Kristine Wagner SR Ohio Northern 26.31 0.4 3 770 26.309
10 470 Shelby Graham SR Wis.-La Crosse 26.36 0.4 3 766
11 145 Chelsea McKay SR Carthage 26.39 0.4 3 763
12 413 Maisie Mahoney SR Washington U 26.54 1.6 2 751
13 509 Emma Sapiro SR Wis.-Stout 26.57 1.6 2 748
14 168 Jenna Athanasopoul JR Colby 26.58 1.6 2 747
15 234 Jenn Su SO Johns Hopkins 26.74 0.7 1 734
16 174 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhe 26.77 0.7 1 731
17 408 Jaclyn Stoakes SR Wartburg 26.88 0.7 1 722
18 467 Caycee Bean SO Wis.-La Crosse 26.98 0.7 1 713
19 444 Kayla Brase SO Whitworth 27.04 0.7 1 708
20 239 Olivia Bannerot SO Linfield 27.23 0.7 1 693
21 393 Krista Snyder SR Ursinus 27.27 0.7 1 690

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 519 Hilary Coady SR Wooster 2:17.67 2 855
2 139 Amelia Campbell SR Carleton 2:19.02 2 837
3 109 Talia Sheedlo SR Aurora 2:20.62 2 815
4 174 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhe 2:23.47 1 777
5 509 Emma Sapiro SR Wis.-Stout 2:23.90 2 771
6 201 Annie Wright FR George Fox 2:26.25 2 741
7 393 Krista Snyder SR Ursinus 2:28.89 1 707
8 406 Courtney Sowle JR Wartburg 2:29.39 2 701
9 444 Kayla Brase SO Whitworth 2:29.54 1 699
10 234 Jenn Su SO Johns Hopkins 2:30.08 2 692
11 261 Reilly Wagner FR Misericordia 2:31.34 1 676
12 470 Shelby Graham SR Wis.-La Crosse 2:31.41 1 675
13 218 Jill Harmon SR Illinois Wes 2:31.47 2 675
14 302 Kristine Wagner SR Ohio Northern 2:32.11 1 667
15 168 Jenna Athanasopoul JR Colby 2:33.00 1 656
16 467 Caycee Bean SO Wis.-La Crosse 2:33.59 2 649
17 212 Jane Pearson SR Hope 2:34.32 2 640
18 239 Olivia Bannerot SO Linfield 2:35.59 1 624
19 413 Maisie Mahoney SR Washington U 2:37.45 1 602
20 145 Chelsea McKay SR Carthage 2:38.64 1 589
21 408 Jaclyn Stoakes SR Wartburg 2:44.92 2 518

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Lanes 2-4-6. Hurdles in all lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 218 Jill Harmon SR Illinois Wes 14.60 -1.0 7 895
2 109 Talia Sheedlo SR Aurora 14.92 -1.0 7 852
3 139 Amelia Campbell SR Carleton 14.99 -1.0 7 843
4 519 Hilary Coady SR Wooster 15.01 -2.5 6 840
5 406 Courtney Sowle JR Wartburg 15.08 -1.1 5 831
6 234 Jenn Su SO Johns Hopkins 15.27 -1.1 5 806
7 261 Reilly Wagner FR Misericordia 15.34 -2.5 6 797
8 168 Jenna Athanasopoul JR Colby 15.42 -2.5 6 787
9 509 Emma Sapiro SR Wis.-Stout 15.57 -0.7 3 768
10 212 Jane Pearson SR Hope 15.66 -1.1 5 756
11 467 Caycee Bean SO Wis.-La Crosse 15.69 -1.9 4 753
12 470 Shelby Graham SR Wis.-La Crosse 15.70 -1.9 4 751
13 408 Jaclyn Stoakes SR Wartburg 15.79 -1.9 4 740
14 302 Kristine Wagner SR Ohio Northern 15.88 -0.7 3 729
15 145 Chelsea McKay SR Carthage 16.19 -1.5 1 691
16 201 Annie Wright FR George Fox 16.27 -1.1 2 682
17 174 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhe 16.63 -1.1 2 639
18 393 Krista Snyder SR Ursinus 16.64 -1.5 1 638
19 239 Olivia Bannerot SO Linfield 16.66 -0.7 3 635
20 444 Kayla Brase SO Whitworth 16.77 -1.1 2 623
21 413 Maisie Mahoney SR Washington U 18.93 -1.5 1 397

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Two pits by starting height. Random order.
No five-alive
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 519 Hilary Coady SR Wooster 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
--- --- --- --- O O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 261 Reilly Wagner FR Misericordia 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
--- --- --- --- --- O --- O O XO XXX
3 139 Amelia Campbell SR Carleton 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O --- O --- O O O O O XO XXX
4 413 Maisie Mahoney SR Washington U 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
--- O O --- O O XO XXO XXX
5 509 Emma Sapiro SR Wis.-Stout 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
--- O XO O O O XO XXX
5 239 Olivia Bannerot SO Linfield 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
--- O O O O XO O XXX
5 218 Jill Harmon SR Illinois Wes 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
--- O O --- XO O O XXX
5 109 Talia Sheedlo SR Aurora 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
--- O O O O XXO XXO XXX
9 234 Jenn Su SO Johns Hopkins 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
--- XO O O XO XO XXO XXX
9 174 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhe 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
--- O O O O O XXX
9 467 Caycee Bean SO Wis.-La Crosse 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O O O XXO XXX
12 212 Jane Pearson SR Hope 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
--- O O XXO XO XXX
12 302 Kristine Wagner SR Ohio Northern 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O O XO XXX
12 168 Jenna Athanasopoul JR Colby 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O XXO O XXX
12 470 Shelby Graham SR Wis.-La Crosse 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
--- O O O XO XXX
16 444 Kayla Brase SO Whitworth 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
XO O O O O XXX
16 406 Courtney Sowle JR Wartburg 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
--- --- O --- O --- XXX
16 408 Jaclyn Stoakes SR Wartburg 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O XO XXO XXX
16 145 Chelsea McKay SR Carthage 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
--- O O O O XXX
20 201 Annie Wright FR George Fox 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O O XXX
21 393 Krista Snyder SR Ursinus 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.36 1.39 1.42
O O XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
One pit. One section. Random Order.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 218 Jill Harmon SR Illinois Wes 5.52m 1.4 18-01.50 706
5.23m(1.1) 5.52m(1.4) 5.45m(0.7)
2 139 Amelia Campbell SR Carleton 5.38m 1.7 17-08.00 665
5.38m(1.7) 5.10m(1.5) 5.23m(1.3)
3 109 Talia Sheedlo SR Aurora 5.34m 0.8 17-06.25 654
5.23m(1.4) 5.25m(0.1) 5.34m(0.8)
4 519 Hilary Coady SR Wooster 5.27m 1.6 17-03.50 634
5.27m(1.6) 5.25m(1.7) 5.24m(0.5)
5 234 Jenn Su SO Johns Hopkins 5.22m 1.5 17-01.50 620
5.09m(1.5) 5.05m(1.3) 5.22m(1.5)
6 470 Shelby Graham SR Wis.-La Crosse 5.13m 1.0 16-10.00 595
5.04m(1.3) 4.99m(0.1) 5.13m(1.0)
7 145 Chelsea McKay SR Carthage 5.10m 2.0 16-08.75 587
5.10m(1.8) 5.10m(2.0) 4.97m(0.4)
8 444 Kayla Brase SO Whitworth 5.08m 0.8 16-08.00 581
5.01m(0.6) X 5.08m(0.8)
9 393 Krista Snyder SR Ursinus 5.07m 0.8 16-07.75 578
4.95m(1.6) 5.07m(0.8) X
10 406 Courtney Sowle JR Wartburg 5.04m 1.7 16-06.50 570
4.70m(1.5) 4.95m(0.1) 5.04m(1.7)
11 408 Jaclyn Stoakes SR Wartburg 5.02m 1.1 16-05.75 565
5.02m(1.1) X X
12 413 Maisie Mahoney SR Washington U 5.00m 2.4 16-05.00 559
4.71m(1.4) 4.93m(1.5) 5.00m(2.4)
12 212 Jane Pearson SR Hope 5.00m 0.7 16-05.00 559
X 5.00m(0.7) 4.85m(1.1)
14 509 Emma Sapiro SR Wis.-Stout 4.93m 1.0 16-02.25 540
4.87m(0.8) 4.90m(1.3) 4.93m(1.0)
15 239 Olivia Bannerot SO Linfield 4.91m 1.5 16-01.50 535
4.73m(1.4) 4.76m(0.9) 4.91m(1.5)
16 467 Caycee Bean SO Wis.-La Crosse 4.86m 3.9 15-11.50 522
X 4.70m(1.6) 4.86m(3.9)
17 168 Jenna Athanasopoul JR Colby 4.85m 1.6 15-11.00 519
4.61m(0.9) X 4.85m(1.6)
18 302 Kristine Wagner SR Ohio Northern 4.83m 0.1 15-10.25 514
X 4.82m(1.3) 4.83m(0.1)
19 201 Annie Wright FR George Fox 4.81m 0.9 15-09.50 508
X 4.81m(0.9) X
20 261 Reilly Wagner FR Misericordia 4.78m 0.5 15-08.25 500
4.78m(0.5) 4.78m(0.9) 4.69m(1.8)
21 174 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhe 4.61m 0.1 15-01.50 456
4.38m(1.0) 4.42m(1.8) 4.61m(0.1)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One ring. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 201 Annie Wright FR George Fox 11.84m 38-10.25 651
11.62m 11.40m 11.84m
2 212 Jane Pearson SR Hope 11.32m 37-01.75 616
11.26m 10.95m 11.32m
3 519 Hilary Coady SR Wooster 11.06m 36-03.50 599
10.85m 10.99m 11.06m
4 408 Jaclyn Stoakes SR Wartburg 10.74m 35-03.00 578
10.54m 10.74m X
5 139 Amelia Campbell SR Carleton 10.73m 35-02.50 577
10.73m 10.30m 10.37m
6 234 Jenn Su SO Johns Hopkins 10.61m 34-09.75 569
10.61m 10.09m X
7 218 Jill Harmon SR Illinois Wes 10.60m 34-09.50 569
10.49m 10.60m 10.23m
8 239 Olivia Bannerot SO Linfield 10.14m 33-03.25 539
8.81m 10.14m 9.58m
9 168 Jenna Athanasopoul JR Colby 9.92m 32-06.50 524
9.92m 9.65m 9.66m
10 509 Emma Sapiro SR Wis.-Stout 9.85m 32-03.75 520
9.65m 8.61m 9.85m
11 145 Chelsea McKay SR Carthage 9.66m 31-08.50 507
9.34m 9.53m 9.66m
12 467 Caycee Bean SO Wis.-La Crosse 9.55m 31-04.00 500
9.55m X 9.14m
13 174 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhe 9.50m 31-02.00 497
X 9.50m 9.14m
14 470 Shelby Graham SR Wis.-La Crosse 9.39m 30-09.75 490
9.10m 9.39m 9.29m
15 302 Kristine Wagner SR Ohio Northern 9.11m 29-10.75 471
9.11m 8.18m X
16 413 Maisie Mahoney SR Washington U 8.97m 29-05.25 462
X 8.97m 8.80m
17 406 Courtney Sowle JR Wartburg 8.67m 28-05.50 443
8.44m 8.67m 7.66m
18 109 Talia Sheedlo SR Aurora 8.54m 28-00.25 434
8.42m 7.79m 8.54m
19 444 Kayla Brase SO Whitworth 8.38m 27-06.00 424
7.80m 8.38m 7.92m
20 393 Krista Snyder SR Ursinus 8.35m 27-04.75 422
8.35m 7.90m 8.08m
21 261 Reilly Wagner FR Misericordia 7.70m 25-03.25 380
7.70m 7.57m 7.63m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One runway. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 174 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhe 40.83m 133-11 683
40.83m 38.76m X
2 467 Caycee Bean SO Wis.-La Crosse 37.79m 124-00 625
32.64m 37.79m 36.81m
3 139 Amelia Campbell SR Carleton 37.11m 121-09 612
32.74m 30.79m 37.11m
4 413 Maisie Mahoney SR Washington U 36.37m 119-04 598
35.05m 35.11m 36.37m
5 212 Jane Pearson SR Hope 36.18m 118-08 594
33.47m 36.18m 34.83m
6 201 Annie Wright FR George Fox 35.54m 116-07 582
32.53m 31.49m 35.54m
7 239 Olivia Bannerot SO Linfield 35.10m 115-02 574
31.63m 30.63m 35.10m
8 234 Jenn Su SO Johns Hopkins 33.74m 110-08 548
33.07m X 33.74m
9 408 Jaclyn Stoakes SR Wartburg 32.22m 105-08 519
32.22m 31.57m 30.85m
10 509 Emma Sapiro SR Wis.-Stout 31.43m 103-01 504
29.83m X 31.43m
11 302 Kristine Wagner SR Ohio Northern 29.73m 97-06 471
25.07m 25.62m 29.73m
12 519 Hilary Coady SR Wooster 29.34m 96-03 464
24.80m 23.50m 29.34m
13 406 Courtney Sowle JR Wartburg 28.82m 94-07 454
28.82m X X
14 218 Jill Harmon SR Illinois Wes 28.71m 94-02 452
28.71m 28.16m 26.58m
15 393 Krista Snyder SR Ursinus 27.62m 90-07 432
26.35m 27.05m 27.62m
16 109 Talia Sheedlo SR Aurora 27.34m 89-08 426
24.85m 23.64m 27.34m
17 168 Jenna Athanasopoul JR Colby 26.96m 88-05 419
26.96m 25.75m 25.96m
18 470 Shelby Graham SR Wis.-La Crosse 26.71m 87-07 414
26.71m 23.84m 26.45m
19 444 Kayla Brase SO Whitworth 26.65m 87-05 413
26.65m X X
20 145 Chelsea McKay SR Carthage 25.27m 82-11 387
20.43m 24.89m 25.27m
21 261 Reilly Wagner FR Misericordia 23.52m 77-02 355
22.44m 23.52m 20.23m

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
DIII Champ: # 5244 2009 Ashley Hutson
Stadium: ^ 5091
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 139 Amelia Campbell SR Carleton 5108^ 10
2 519 Hilary Coady SR Wooster 5020 8
3 218 Jill Harmon SR Illinois Wes 4813 6
4 109 Talia Sheedlo SR Aurora 4660 5
5 234 Jenn Su SO Johns Hopkins 4635 4
6 212 Jane Pearson SR Hope 4582 3
7 509 Emma Sapiro SR Wis.-Stout 4552 2
8 201 Annie Wright FR George Fox 4468 1
9 174 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhe 4449
10 467 Caycee Bean SO Wis.-La Crosse 4428
11 406 Courtney Sowle JR Wartburg 4394
12 470 Shelby Graham SR Wis.-La Crosse 4323
13 239 Olivia Bannerot SO Linfield 4301
14 261 Reilly Wagner FR Misericordia 4298
15 168 Jenna Athanasopoul JR Colby 4284
16 302 Kristine Wagner SR Ohio Northern 4254
17 408 Jaclyn Stoakes SR Wartburg 4241
18 145 Chelsea McKay SR Carthage 4123
19 413 Maisie Mahoney SR Washington U 4105
20 444 Kayla Brase SO Whitworth 4047
21 393 Krista Snyder SR Ursinus 3969

Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 10.19 2002 Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ^ 10.47
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 926 Anthony Simpson FR Wesley ^ 10.40Q 1.1 1
2 638 Jamal Watkins SO BHam-Southern ^ 10.41Q 0.9 2
3 992 Ernest Winters SO Wis.-La Crosse 10.64Q +0.0 3 10.634
4 908 Nicodemus Gambill SO Utica 10.51q 1.1 1
5 1035 Parker Witt SO Wis.-Whitewater 10.63q 0.9 2
6 605 Manni Egbujor FR Augsburg 10.64q 1.1 1 10.639
7 960 Katakyie Ofori-Att SR Williams 10.66q +0.0 3
8 659 Ryan Scott SO Christopher 10.69q 1.1 1
9 993 Naji Allan SR Wis.-Oshkosh 10.70 0.9 2
10 934 Jaevon Hardy SO Westminster 10.71 +0.0 3
11 752 Louis Berry FR Mount Union 10.73 +0.0 3
12 628 Jordan Johnson FR Benedictine 10.75 0.9 2
13 665 Rasheed Foster SR Colby-Sawyer 10.76 0.9 2
14 824 Joey Colucci SR Redlands 10.82 +0.0 3
15 886 Kwane Hayle SR Susquehanna 10.85 0.9 2 10.842
15 904 Dominic Nda SO UMass Boston 10.85 +0.0 3 10.842
17 853 Emmitt Wheatley FR Simpson (Iowa) 10.85 1.1 1 10.845
18 602 Justin Meredith SR Albion 12.00 1.1 1
-- 1038 Darnell Tillman SR York (Pa.) FS 0.9 2
-- 804 Joe Carr SR Oneonta FS 1.1 1

Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 20.80 5/26/2012 Sean Bernstein, Oneonta
Stadium: ^ 20.99
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 992 Ernest Winters SO Wis.-La Crosse 21.31Q -0.8 1
2 791 Hugh Pegan SO Occidental 21.33Q -1.8 2
3 605 Manni Egbujor FR Augsburg 21.60Q -1.3 3
4 1035 Parker Witt SO Wis.-Whitewater 21.40q -1.8 2 21.391
5 804 Joe Carr SR Oneonta 21.40q -0.8 1 21.398
6 638 Jamal Watkins SO BHam-Southern 21.66q -1.3 3
7 734 Tre Albritten SO MIT 21.67q -0.8 1
8 993 Naji Allan SR Wis.-Oshkosh 21.71q -0.8 1
9 665 Rasheed Foster SR Colby-Sawyer 21.75 -1.8 2
10 628 Jordan Johnson FR Benedictine 21.76 -1.8 2
11 969 Jimmy Paske JR Wis.-Eau Claire 21.88 -1.8 2
12 785 Budd Brown JR NYU 21.91 -1.3 3
13 769 Craig Timmons JR Nebraska Wes 21.92 -1.8 2
14 745 Adam Parr SR Monmouth (ILL) 22.01 -1.8 2
15 790 Jeh Johnson JR Occidental 22.07 -1.3 3
16 618 Terry Moore SO Aurora 22.15 -0.8 1
17 825 Myles Speegle JR Redlands 22.19 -1.3 3
18 716 Josh Francis SO La Verne 22.22 -1.3 3
19 824 Joey Colucci SR Redlands 22.31 -1.3 3
-- 725 Jake Mihelich JR Linfield DNF -0.8 1

Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.29 2003 Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse
Stadium: ^ 45.95
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 750 James Wilson SR Monmouth (ILL) 47.06Q 1
2 649 Ethan Valentine SO Calvin 47.14Q 2
3 787 Gabriel Barrett-Ja SO Occidental 47.25Q 3
4 683 Daniel Pietsch SO Emory 47.15q 2
5 621 Kalmon Stokes SR Aurora 47.29q 3
6 938 Nils Eastburg SR Wheaton (Ill) 47.59q 3
7 763 Tom Sippie SR Nazareth 47.61q 2
8 1016 Wyatt Thompson FR Wis.-Platteville 47.74q 3
9 785 Budd Brown JR NYU 47.81 1
10 864 Ryan Grandlic JR St. Norbert 47.96 1
11 895 Marquis Brown SO Texas Lutheran 47.98 3
12 969 Jimmy Paske JR Wis.-Eau Claire 48.00 1
13 614 Isaac Smith JR Augustana (ILL) 48.04 2
14 1003 Ryan Powers FR Wis.-Oshkosh 48.18 1
15 615 Jeffrey Swanson SO Augustana (ILL) 48.22 3
16 664 Brian Sommers SO Colby 48.39 2
17 846 Morris Dennis SO Saint Mary's 48.52 2
18 737 William Lee SR MIT 48.80 1
19 633 Carl Klamm FR Bethel (Minn) 50.22 2
-- 725 Jake Mihelich JR Linfield DNS 3

Men 800 Meter
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
DIII Champ: # 1:47.56 1991 Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ^ 1:49.87
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 980 Cyrus Mason SR Wis.-La Crosse ^ 1:49.81Q 3
2 899 Mitchell Black SR Tufts 1:50.42Q 2
3 680 Michael Twist JR Elizabethtow 1:51.07Q 1
4 679 Lee Cattanach SR Eastern Conn 1:50.30Q 3
5 692 Andrew Sharp SO Greenville 1:50.76Q 2
6 779 Aron Sebhat SR North Central 1:51.08Q 1
7 726 Zach Frey SR Loras 1:50.92q 2
8 962 Steven Yannacone JR Williams 1:51.34q 1
9 681 Andrew DeBolt SR Elmhurst 1:51.58 1
10 704 Nicholas Salomon JR Hope 1:51.85 3
11 640 Sam Gunther SR Bridgewater VA 1:51.91 3
12 641 Josh Goehring SR Bridgewater St 1:52.21 2
13 811 Paul Messana JR Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.32 1
14 611 Dan Popek SR Augustana (ILL) 1:52.73 3
15 652 Donson Cook-Gallar SO Carleton 1:53.32 1
16 907 Andrew Mackin SR Ursinus 1:53.92 2
17 950 Leo Harmon SR Widener 1:53.94 3
18 898 Veer Bhalla SR Tufts 1:54.32 2
-- 794 Matt Molinaro SO Ohio Northern DQ 3 1st curve inside lin
-- 921 Deko Ricketts JR Washington U DNS 2

Men 1500 Meter
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 3:44.50 1982 Kevin Foley, Haverford
Stadium: ^ 3:42.88
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 872 Paul Escher SR St. Olaf 3:48.73Q 1 3:48.721
2 869 Jake Campbell SR St. Olaf 3:51.51Q 2
3 814 Matt McWilliams SR PSU-Behrend 3:48.73Q 1 3:48.725
4 884 Isaac Garcia-Cassa SO SUNY Geneseo 3:51.77Q 2
5 870 Joe Coffey JR St. Olaf 3:48.83Q 1
6 957 Todd Ford SR Williams 3:51.82Q 2
7 698 Charlie Marquardt SR Haverford 3:48.87Q 1
8 821 Jeremy Hernandez SO Ramapo 3:51.98Q 2
9 779 Aron Sebhat SR North Central 3:49.09q 1
10 661 Joshua Sealand JR CMS 3:49.41q 1
11 868 Sean Bjork JR St. Olaf 3:49.97q 1
12 1000 Roberto Lara SO Wis.-Oshkosh 3:49.98q 1
13 979 Tom Linner SR Wis.-La Crosse 3:52.03 2
14 733 Chalmer Combellick JR MN-Morris 3:52.79 1
15 920 Josh Clark SR Washington U 3:53.80 2
16 860 Thomas Feichtinger SR St. John's (MN) 3:55.62 2
17 871 Jacob Eggers JR St. Olaf 3:57.09 2
18 660 Evan Molineux SR CMS 3:57.26 2
19 801 John Sotos JR Ohio Wesleyan 3:57.54 1
20 685 Collin Mulcahy SR Fredonia 3:58.49 2

Men 10000 Meter
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (14, 6)
DIII Champ: # 28:53.22 1994 Dan Mayer, North Central
Stadium: ^ 30:31.45
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1011 Ian LaMere JR Wis.-Platteville 30:21.40^ 10
2 655 Cole Decker SR Central College 30:49.33 8
3 819 Tyler Shipley SR Puget Sound 30:55.25 6
4 958 Bijan Mazaheri SR Williams 30:58.62 5
5 778 Zach Plank JR North Central 31:13.57 4
6 901 Tim Nichols JR Tufts 31:20.15 3
7 987 Thomas Schultz FR Wis.-La Crosse 31:22.13 2
8 967 Darin Lau SO Wis.-Eau Claire 31:35.99 1
9 625 Allen Sumrall SR Bates 31:42.32
10 648 Andrew Philipose SO Calvin 31:45.14
11 713 Schaffer Ochstein SR Johns Hopkins 31:54.89
12 917 Bennet Moser SR Wartburg 32:00.61
13 653 Hart Hornor SR Carleton 32:24.54
14 1026 Charles Corbett SR Wis.-Superior 32:24.67
15 806 Anthony Lupia JR Oneonta 32:58.98
16 786 Geno Arthur SR Oberlin 33:05.77
17 609 Ethan Koch SR Augustana (ILL) 33:17.71
18 885 Alfredo Mazzuca JR SUNY Geneseo 34:11.19
-- 603 Dan Cheung JR Allegheny DNF
-- 604 Mohamed Hussein SO Amherst DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.79 5/26/2012 Justin Johnson, St. Norbert
Stadium: ^ 13.58
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 642 Conor Murtagh SR Bridgewater St 14.21Q -0.9 2
2 1005 Dan Arnold SO Wis.-Platteville 14.26Q -2.2 1
3 617 Bobby Cooks SO Aurora 14.28Q -1.7 3 14.275
4 657 Dan Roemerman SR Central College 14.28q -0.9 2 14.272
5 803 Jake Alviene SR Oneonta 14.33q -2.2 1
6 847 Luke Campbell SR Salisbury 14.35q -1.7 3
7 852 Dylan Kalinay SO Simpson (Iowa) 14.49q -0.9 2
8 986 Luke Sauerman SR Wis.-La Crosse 14.53q -2.2 1
9 896 Cody Hall SO Trinity (TX) 14.60 -1.7 3
10 982 Daniel Otto SR Wis.-La Crosse 14.68 -2.2 1
11 758 Connor Troyer FR Mount Union 14.69 -0.9 2
12 984 Luke Rohloff JR Wis.-La Crosse 14.75 -2.2 1
13 1021 Darin Ward SO Wis.-Stevens Pt 14.77 -1.7 3
14 736 Michael Kaba JR MIT 14.80 -1.7 3
15 822 Anthony Quinn JR Randolph 14.85 -0.9 2
16 856 Peter Girardi SO St. John Fis 14.86 -2.2 1 14.856
17 1028 Mike Judd SR Wis.-Whitewater 14.86 -0.9 2 14.858
18 913 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 15.92 -2.2 1
-- 833 David Benjamin SO Rowan FS -1.7 3
-- 933 Edison Perez SO Westfield St DNS -1.7 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 49.59 1977 Edwin Moses, Morehouse
Stadium: ^ 51.71
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 847 Luke Campbell SR Salisbury ^ 51.34Q 2
2 856 Peter Girardi SO St. John Fis 51.72Q 1
3 621 Kalmon Stokes SR Aurora 52.45Q 3
4 854 Jeremy Collins SR Southern Maine 52.22q 1
5 862 Nicholas Crawford JR St. Lawrence 52.76q 3
6 841 Anthony Salemo SO Rowan 52.79q 3
7 736 Michael Kaba JR MIT 53.05q 1
8 1023 Eric Fogltanz FR Wis.-Stout 53.07q 2
9 793 Jesse Wong SR Occidental 53.14 1
10 878 Shane Chiaravalle SR Stevens Inst 53.16 3
11 1004 Danny Trimner JR Wis.-Oshkosh 53.34 2
12 937 Tommy Cole JR Wheaton (Ill) 53.57 1
13 946 Alex Hardlund SR Whitworth 53.91 2
14 1036 Laike Wallace SR Wittenberg 54.19 2
15 948 John-Robert Woolle SO Whitworth 54.62 2
16 961 Nolan Raimo SR Williams 54.70 2
17 721 Kodie Artner JR Lewis & Clark 54.74 1
18 900 Andrew DiMaiti SO Tufts 54.81 3
19 823 Nick Burchett FR Redlands 55.22 3
-- 616 Josh Yamamoto SO Augustana (ILL) DQ 3 hooked 3 hurdles

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 8:43.93 1986 Jim Gathje, St. John's
Stadium: ^ 9:09.19
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 732 Jared Schatz SR Messiah 9:12.54Q 1
2 996 Jordan Carpenter SR Wis.-Oshkosh 9:14.70Q 2
3 912 Adam Togami SR Wabash 9:12.57Q 1
4 669 Jarred Iacovelli SR Cortland St. 9:15.26Q 2
5 682 Lukas Mees SR Emory 9:12.63Q 1
6 612 Keith Sands SR Augustana (ILL) 9:15.36Q 2
7 902 Luke O'Connor JR Tufts 9:12.66Q 1 9:12.657
8 859 Ryan Bugler JR St. John's (MN) 9:15.48Q 2
9 770 Ethan Adlfinger JR North Central 9:12.66Q 1 9:12.660
10 812 Corey Purcella SR Pomona-Pitzer 9:16.33Q 2
11 829 Harrison Toney SR Roanoke 9:12.85q 1
12 671 Mitch Ryan JR Cortland St. 9:16.94q 2
13 647 Zachary Nowicki JR Calvin 9:17.62q 2
14 658 Victor Pataky SR Centre 9:18.73q 2
15 760 Jaryd Flank JR Muhlenberg 9:20.39 1
16 976 Matt Eidenschink SR Wis.-La Crosse 9:27.24 1
17 709 Sawyer Hitchcock SR Ithaca 9:28.58 2
18 776 Dan O'Keefe SO North Central 9:29.10 1
19 956 Patrick Loftus SO Willamette 9:46.85 1
20 771 Ken Hoffman SR North Central 9:49.84 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 40.19 2000 Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)
Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross
Stadium: ^ 40.47
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wesley 40.54Q 1
1) 929 De'Vaughn Trader SR 2) 926 Anthony Simpson FR
3) 924 DaJahn Lowery JR 4) 928 Greg Taylor SO
2 Monmouth (Ill.) 40.79Q 2
1) 749 Timmy Williams FR 2) 746 Ethan Reschke JR
3) 745 Adam Parr SR 4) 750 James Wilson SR
3 La Verne 40.80Q 2
1) 717 Nick Gonsalves SR 2) 716 Josh Francis SO
3) 719 Robert Oshodin SR 4) 720 Austin Warrington FR
4 Nebraska Wesleyan 41.12Q 1 41.113
1) 764 AJ Farrand SR 2) 767 Malik Morris SO
3) 765 Zach Holka JR 4) 769 Craig Timmons JR
5 Rowan 41.12q 2 41.118
1) 835 Dior Hightower JR 2) 840 Jonathan Ramirez SO
3) 838 Shai Mumford FR 4) 833 David Benjamin SO
6 Wis.-La Crosse 'B' 41.13q 2
1) 988 Ryan Send FR 2) 992 Ernest Winters SO
3) 985 Zach Rothering * JR 4) 978 Joe Koenecke JR
7 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.21q 2
1) 1001 Christian Lopez FR 2) 993 Naji Allan SR
3) 995 Kallen Bentz SO 4) 1003 Ryan Powers FR
8 Hope 41.40q 2
1) 701 Dion Goliday SR 2) 700 Justin Freeman FR
3) 703 Matthew Pelyhes JR 4) 702 Boone Marois SR
9 Mount Union 41.41 1
1) 752 Louis Berry FR 2) 753 Chad Gentry JR
3) 756 Andrew Shrewsbury JR 4) 754 Tyler Orewiler SR
10 Occidental 41.42 1
1) 790 Jeh Johnson JR 2) 791 Hugh Pegan SO
3) 792 Chris Toribio FR 4) 789 Kyle Dalton JR
11 Wis.-Whitewater 41.56 2 41.559
1) 1029 Connor Larson JR 2) 1030 Grant Loess JR
3) 1031 Zak Loess JR 4) 1035 Parker Witt SO
12 Sul Ross St. 41.56 1 41.560
1) 883 Jermaine Stevens SO 2) 880 James Davis SO
3) 881 Hason Lipscomb SR 4) 882 Richard Snyder JR
13 Ohio Wesleyan 41.67 1
1) 797 Brian Burnett JR 2) 799 Griffin Peyton SO
3) 802 Adam Turner SR 4) 798 Colin McShane JR
14 Wis.-Platteville 41.71 1
1) 1007 Mitchell Dowell SR 2) 1005 Dan Arnold SO
3) 1013 Brandon Navin SR 4) 1016 Wyatt Thompson FR
-- Oneonta DNF 2
1) 805 Eddie Cotton JR 2) 804 Joe Carr SR
3) 803 Jake Alviene SR 4) 807 Mykel Roche JR
-- Benedictine (Ill.) DQ 1 zone violation
1) 630 Jafar Muhammad FR 2) 628 Jordan Johnson FR
3) 629 Calvin Jordan FR 4) 627 Jahaven Haye FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:08.21 2004 Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse
Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock
Stadium: ^ 3:08.71
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wis.-La Crosse 3:10.50Q 1
1) 991 Zak Wallenfang JR 2) 990 Sam Smith JR
3) 989 Joe Smith SR 4) 975 Ross Denman * JR
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:11.73Q 2
1) 966 William LaJeunesse JR 2) 964 Brandon Christnovich FR
3) 963 Kevin Brooks SR 4) 969 Jimmy Paske JR
3 Salisbury 3:11.19Q 1
1) 850 Zach Schmelz SO 2) 848 Eric Halton SO
3) 849 Jerel Madison SR 4) 847 Luke Campbell SR
4 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:12.23Q 2
1) 750 James Wilson SR 2) 747 Matthew Trainor SR
3) 745 Adam Parr SR 4) 746 Ethan Reschke JR
5 St. Norbert 3:11.44q 1
1) 865 Jon Gregory FR 2) 867 Austin Livingston SR
3) 864 Ryan Grandlic JR 4) 866 Tyler Lewis JR
6 Occidental 3:11.54q 1
1) 787 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson SO 2) 793 Jesse Wong SR
3) 791 Hugh Pegan SO 4) 790 Jeh Johnson JR
7 MIT 3:11.74q 1
1) 737 William Lee SR 2) 736 Michael Kaba JR
3) 735 Derek Barnes SR 4) 739 Danny Newman JR
8 North Central (Ill.) 3:12.77q 1
1) 781 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SO 2) 775 Ben Nordman SO
3) 772 Zach Kirby JR 4) 777 Peyton Piron FR
9 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:12.84 2
1) 1003 Ryan Powers FR 2) 1004 Danny Trimner JR
3) 999 Garrison Griest SO 4) 995 Kallen Bentz SO
10 Wesley 3:12.93 2
1) 923 Vicco Bedell SO 2) 927 Nick Stenderowicz FR
3) 924 DaJahn Lowery JR 4) 925 Carlton Sheppard SR
11 Augustana (Ill.) 3:12.95 2
1) 608 Kyle Hucker SO 2) 610 Alex LaMendola * SO
3) 615 Jeffrey Swanson SO 4) 614 Isaac Smith JR
12 Wartburg 3:13.31 1
1) 916 Levi Dolphin SO 2) 915 Dillon DeMott SO
3) 919 Cody Snider SO 4) 914 Justin Anderlik JR
13 TCNJ 3:14.06 2
1) 894 Kamal Williams FR 2) 889 Laron Day SR
3) 890 Thomas Livecchi FR 4) 893 Noah Osterhus FR
14 Wis.-Platteville 3:15.45 2
1) 1006 Alec Burcham SO 2) 1012 Adam Lange SR
3) 1014 Paul Rapp FR 4) 1016 Wyatt Thompson FR
15 Bethel (Minn.) 3:17.07 1
1) 633 Carl Klamm FR 2) 632 Evan Hatton FR
3) 635 Karl Olsen FR 4) 634 Patrick Klamm JR
-- Wheaton (Ill.) DNF 2
1) 935 Sam Bertram JR 2) 938 Nils Eastburg SR
3) 940 Mark Hiben SR 4) 941 Jordan Shive SO

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.87-1.92-1.97-2.01-2.04-2.07-2.10-2.13-2.16 +3cm
5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 2.20m 2000 Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton (MA)
Stadium: ^ 2.12m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 672 Nick Vachon SO Cortland St. 2.10m 6-10.75 10
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
--- O O O O XO O XXX
2 656 Logan Mulford JR Central College 2.10m 6-10.75 8
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
--- --- O XXO O O XO XXX
3 620 Austen Stewart JR Aurora 2.07m 6-09.50 6
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
--- XXO O XO XO O XXX
4 842 Jeffrey Jon Tucker SO Rowan 2.07m 6-09.50 5
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
--- --- O --- XXO XO XXX
5 939 Collin Gray SO Wheaton (Ill) 2.07m 6-09.50 3.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
--- O O --- XXO XXO XXX
5 909 Rob Tutein SR Utica 2.07m 6-09.50 3.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
--- O O XO XO XXO XXX
7 728 Todd Brassow SR Martin Luthe 2.04m 6-08.25 2
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07
--- --- O O XO XXX
8 1032 Cameron Magee SO Wis.-Whitewater 2.04m 6-08.25 1
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07
--- XO XXO --- XXO XXX
9 905 Kevin Cutler SR UMass Dartmouth 2.01m 6-07.00
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04
--- O O O XXX
9 708 Andrew Brandt SR Ithaca 2.01m 6-07.00
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04
--- O O O XXX
11 690 Jacoby Wolfe FR George Fox 2.01m 6-07.00
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04
--- --- XO O XXX
12 826 Robert Eason SO Rhodes 2.01m 6-07.00
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.04
--- O O XO XXX
13 931 Travon Godette SR Westfield St 1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01
O O O XXX
13 619 Brian Rudelich SR Aurora 1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01
--- O O XXX
13 699 Wes Fritz FR Heidelberg 1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01
O O O XXX
16 707 Eric Rydell JR Illinois Wes 1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01
O O XO XXX
17 678 Cody Blankenship JR E. Texas Baptist 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
XO XO XXX
18 834 Harrison Escoffery SO Rowan 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
--- XXO XXX
-- 727 Logan Hovie SR Macalester NH
1.87 1.92
--- XXX
-- 759 Zack Wukotich JR Mount Union NH
1.87 1.92
--- XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 4.65-4.80-4.90-5.00-5.05-5.10-5.15-5.20 +5cm
5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 5.40m 5/26/2012 Peter Geraghty, North Central
Stadium: ^ 5.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 783 Luke Winder SO North Central 5.30m^ 17-04.50 10
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.41
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- XXO --- O --- XXX
2 754 Tyler Orewiler SR Mount Union 5.20m^ 17-00.75 8
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30
--- O O O --- XO --- XO --- XXX
3 710 Andrew Bartnett JR Johns Hopkins 5.20m^ 17-00.75 6
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30
--- XO --- XO --- --- O XO --- XXX
4 730 Tim Moses JR Messiah 5.05m 16-06.75 5
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10
O O XO XO O XXX
5 947 Everett Kleven JR Whitworth 5.05m 16-06.75 4
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10
O O O XO XXO XXX
6 743 Dan Evers SO Monmouth (ILL) 5.00m 16-04.75 3
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05
O O O O XXX
7 1024 Christian Lucchesi SO Wis.-Stout 5.00m 16-04.75 2
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05
XO XXO XO O XXX
8 813 Conrad Bollinger SR Principia 5.00m 16-04.75 1
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05
O XXO XXO XO XXX
9 1015 Garrett Riggs SR Wis.-Platteville 4.90m 16-00.75
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
O O O XXX
9 1008 Matthew Dwyer SO Wis.-Platteville 4.90m 16-00.75
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
O --- O XXX
11 663 Michael Wagenveld SO CMS 4.90m 16-00.75
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
--- O XO XXX
11 722 Deion Mock SR Lewis & Clark 4.90m 16-00.75
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
O O XO XXX
13 998 Devan Gertschen SO Wis.-Oshkosh 4.90m 16-00.75
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
XXO XO XO XXX
14 903 Michael Bennett SR U. of Chicag 4.90m 16-00.75
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
O O XXO XXX
14 936 Brendan Cole SR Wheaton (Ill) 4.90m 16-00.75
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
O O XXO XXX
16 643 Whitman Oehler-Mar JR Brockport St 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.90
XXO XO XXX
17 773 Dylan Kuipers SO North Central 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
O XXX
17 816 Luke Patten JR PSU-Behrend 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
O XXX
19 748 Joe Ward SR Monmouth (ILL) 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX
19 774 Spencer LaHaye JR North Central 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 7.82m 1974 David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk
Stadium: ^ 7.96m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 750 James Wilson SR Monmouth (ILL) 7.45m -1.0 24-05.50 10
7.33m(0.3) 7.45m(-1.0) 7.13m(-0.7) 4.18m(-0.6) X 7.06m(0.2)
2 1020 Jordan Richards SR Wis.-Stevens Pt 7.38m 1.0 24-02.50 8
6.95m(0.7) 6.94m(-2.1) 7.26m(-0.9) X 7.38m(1.0) X
3 767 Malik Morris SO Nebraska Wes 7.22m -0.1 23-08.25 6
X 7.06m(-0.3) 7.16m(-1.2) X X 7.22m(-0.1)
4 1022 Jerry Williams JR Wis.-Stevens Pt 7.18m -0.7 23-06.75 5
X 6.95m(-1.7) 7.06m(0.2) 7.10m(-1.0) 7.15m(-0.6) 7.18m(-0.7)
5 842 Jeffrey Jon Tucker SO Rowan 7.18m -0.9 23-06.75 4
6.68m(0.1) 6.87m(-0.9) 7.18m(-0.9) 6.48m(-0.5) 7.03m(1.1) X
6 929 De'Vaughn Trader SR Wesley 7.14m -0.5 23-05.25 3
X 7.14m(-0.5) 6.96m(-1.7) X X 6.69m(-0.7)
7 1025 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 7.09m -0.2 23-03.25 2
7.09m(-0.2) 6.91m(0.2) 7.07m(0.2) X X X
8 879 Jared Lewis SO Stockton 7.02m -1.0 23-00.50 1
6.76m(-0.4) 6.98m(-1.4) 6.86m(-1.4) 6.87m(-1.2) 6.91m(-0.2) 7.02m(-1.0)
9 1019 Mackenzie James FR Wis.-Stevens Pt 7.00m -1.4 22-11.75
6.86m(+0.0) 6.36m(0.2) 6.84m(-1.4) 6.99m(-0.9) 6.79m(-1.2) 7.00m(-1.4)
10 932 John Latour SR Westfield St 6.84m -0.6 22-05.25
X 6.84m(-0.6) 4.81m(-1.0)
11 936 Brendan Cole SR Wheaton (Ill) 6.83m -2.2 22-05.00
6.83m(-2.2) 6.83m(-1.6) 6.77m(-0.4)
12 858 Mark VanMarter SO St. John Fis 6.83m -1.2 22-05.00
6.36m(-0.3) 6.70m(-1.0) 6.83m(-1.2)
13 688 Ben Hortaleza SO George Fox 6.72m -1.4 22-00.75
6.16m(-2.1) 6.72m(-1.4) X
14 693 Jarrid Williams JR Greenville 6.71m -1.3 22-00.25
5.34m(1.0) 6.52m(-1.0) 6.71m(-1.3)
15 1021 Darin Ward SO Wis.-Stevens Pt 6.66m -2.6 21-10.25
X X 6.66m(-2.6)
16 606 Barinedum Kordah JR Augsburg 6.44m -1.5 21-01.50
6.11m(0.4) 6.42m(-1.7) 6.44m(-1.5)
17 751 Gavin Bailey SR Moravian 6.41m -0.7 21-00.50
6.30m(-1.0) 6.39m(-1.0) 6.41m(-0.7)
18 631 Damare Portis FR Benedictine 6.36m -1.6 20-10.50
X 5.10m(-1.2) 6.36m(-1.6)
19 883 Jermaine Stevens SO Sul Ross St. 6.26m -2.0 20-06.50
6.26m(-2.0) X X
-- 875 Evan Cross SO St. Thomas (MN) FOUL
X X X

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 19.56m 1983 Mike Manders, Hamline
Stadium: ^ 18.41m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 968 Alex Mess SR Wis.-Eau Claire 18.17m 59-07.50 10
X 17.26m 17.69m 18.17m 18.02m X
2 944 Corey Burt SR Whitworth 17.93m 58-10.00 8
16.49m 17.36m 17.52m 17.51m 17.93m 17.37m
3 815 Mitchell Obenrader JR PSU-Behrend 17.44m 57-02.75 6
16.62m 17.44m 16.86m X X 16.58m
4 1027 Theron Baumann SO Wis.-Whitewater 17.10m 56-01.25 5
16.00m 16.88m 17.10m X X X
5 696 Travis Jacobson SO Hamline 17.01m 55-09.75 4
16.00m 17.01m X X X X
6 694 Eric Dols FR Hamline 16.94m 55-07.00 3
X 15.96m 16.94m X X 15.54m
7 675 Marcus Dozier SR DePauw 16.85m 55-03.50 2
16.31m 15.42m 16.85m 16.05m X X
8 695 Chase Duwenhoegger SO Hamline 16.71m 54-10.00 1
15.31m 15.96m 16.71m 15.97m 16.46m 16.49m
9 877 Matt Schauer JR St. Thomas (MN) 16.54m 54-03.25
16.54m X X X 16.02m 15.76m
10 650 Jason Coon FR Capital 16.33m 53-07.00
X X 16.33m
11 994 Zachary Baehman SR Wis.-Oshkosh 16.31m 53-06.25
16.31m X X
12 828 Logan Maurer FR Ripon 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m 14.56m 15.42m
13 836 Glenn Kohles JR Rowan 15.62m 51-03.00
15.08m X 15.62m
14 981 Nate Newberry JR Wis.-La Crosse 15.61m 51-02.75
15.21m 15.61m 14.97m
15 646 Michael Bassette SR Cal Lutheran 15.59m 51-01.75
X 15.59m X
16 624 Nick Margitza SR Bates 15.57m 51-01.00
14.98m 14.64m 15.57m
17 857 Kyle Koehler SR St. John Fis 15.33m 50-03.50
X 15.33m X
18 644 Jon Rogers JR Brockport St 15.19m 49-10.00
14.06m 14.69m 15.19m
19 686 John Lowery JR Frostburg St 14.72m 48-03.50
X X 14.72m
20 1017 Kyle Whaley JR Wis.-Platteville 14.29m 46-10.75
X 13.61m 14.29m

Men Discus
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 60.38m 5/23/2013 Carter Comito, Whitworth
Stadium: ^ 59.76m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 706 Max Leonard SR Illinois Wes 53.55m 175-08 10
52.18m 51.03m 47.69m 53.55m 52.24m 50.60m
2 1027 Theron Baumann SO Wis.-Whitewater 53.41m 175-03 8
48.02m 53.41m X X 50.96m X
3 817 Cameron Yon FR PSU-Harrisburg 53.19m 174-06 6
46.39m 48.43m 53.19m X 47.96m 44.95m
4 675 Marcus Dozier SR DePauw 52.74m 173-00 5
50.14m X 49.11m 52.39m 52.74m 48.84m
5 968 Alex Mess SR Wis.-Eau Claire 52.66m 172-09 4
52.04m 52.66m X X 51.37m X
6 845 Tyler Yeastedt SR RPI 52.21m 171-03 3
51.61m 43.19m X 50.06m 52.21m X
7 676 Alex Link SO Dubuque 52.06m 170-10 2
50.67m 52.06m X 48.93m X 47.58m
8 691 Andre Hinds SR Gettysburg 50.63m 166-01 1
44.66m 50.63m 47.56m 46.62m 48.82m 45.63m
9 944 Corey Burt SR Whitworth 50.06m 164-03
49.60m 50.06m X X 47.93m 49.64m
10 623 Adedire Fakorede SO Bates 49.08m 161-00
49.08m 48.52m X
11 601 William Simon SR Adrian 47.88m 157-01
47.83m 47.31m 47.88m
12 695 Chase Duwenhoegger SO Hamline 47.84m 156-11
47.84m 43.66m 44.73m
13 983 Tanner Rahman SO Wis.-La Crosse 47.48m 155-09
47.40m 47.48m 42.71m
14 897 Matt Love FR Trinity (TX) 46.27m 151-10
43.99m X 46.27m
15 831 Andrew Okruch JR Rose-Hulman 46.27m 151-10
46.27m X X
16 654 Mark Balmes SR Carthage 45.75m 150-01
42.10m X 45.75m
17 697 Anthony Tyler JR Hamline 45.48m 149-02
45.48m 43.19m 40.51m
18 677 Blaze Murfin FR Dubuque 44.50m 146-00
44.50m X X
19 836 Glenn Kohles JR Rowan 44.19m 145-00
42.42m 44.19m X
20 607 Kevin Barbian SO Augustana (ILL) 43.88m 143-11
43.88m X X

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Decathlon
===============================================================================
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 910 Taylor Vann SR Vassar 11.30 -1.0 3 795
2 710 Andrew Bartnett JR Johns Hopkins 11.35 -1.0 3 784
3 837 Sam Maniglia JR Rowan 11.40 -1.5 2 774
4 1025 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 11.42 -1.0 3 769
5 874 Kevin Wagner SR St. Scholastica 11.45 -1.5 2 763
6 911 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 11.48 -1.0 3 757
7 863 Brad Boockmeier SR St. Norbert 11.49 -2.2 1 755
8 724 JC Grim FR Linfield 11.53 -1.5 2 746
9 959 Tobias Muellers SO Williams 11.55 -1.0 3 742
10 784 Rasmus Elfgaard SO North Park 11.56 -1.0 3 740
11 851 Isaac Frazier JR Simpson (Iowa) 11.60 -1.0 3 732
12 800 Aaron Port SR Ohio Wesleyan 11.62 -1.5 2 728
13 830 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 11.63 -2.2 1 725 11.622
14 913 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 11.63 -1.5 2 725 11.625
15 668 Jack Flood JR Cortland St. 11.78 -2.2 1 695
16 974 Garrett Carlson JR Wis.-La Crosse 11.85 -2.2 1 681 11.841
17 712 Devin Conley SR Johns Hopkins 11.85 -1.5 2 681 11.850
18 687 Alex Canchola SO George Fox 11.87 -2.2 1 677
19 876 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (MN) 11.88 -1.5 2 675
20 651 Jack Buckner SO Carleton 11.90 -2.2 1 671

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 959 Tobias Muellers SO Williams 49.52 3 837
2 910 Taylor Vann SR Vassar 50.08 3 811
3 687 Alex Canchola SO George Fox 50.55 3 789
4 710 Andrew Bartnett JR Johns Hopkins 50.67 2 784
5 913 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 50.72 2 782
6 911 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 50.85 3 776
7 1025 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 51.32 3 755
8 830 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 51.41 2 751
9 837 Sam Maniglia JR Rowan 51.59 2 743
10 724 JC Grim FR Linfield 51.70 1 738
11 874 Kevin Wagner SR St. Scholastica 51.81 2 733
12 863 Brad Boockmeier SR St. Norbert 51.96 1 726
13 800 Aaron Port SR Ohio Wesleyan 52.37 1 709
14 668 Jack Flood JR Cortland St. 52.42 1 706
15 851 Isaac Frazier JR Simpson (Iowa) 52.43 2 706
16 651 Jack Buckner SO Carleton 52.70 3 694
17 974 Garrett Carlson JR Wis.-La Crosse 52.99 2 682
18 784 Rasmus Elfgaard SO North Park 53.03 3 680
19 712 Devin Conley SR Johns Hopkins 53.92 1 643
20 876 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (MN) 54.36 1 625

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 910 Taylor Vann SR Vassar 4:31.80 733
2 959 Tobias Muellers SO Williams 4:32.09 731
3 651 Jack Buckner SO Carleton 4:32.11 731
4 830 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 4:36.06 705
5 668 Jack Flood JR Cortland St. 4:36.31 704
6 913 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 4:41.46 671
7 710 Andrew Bartnett JR Johns Hopkins 4:45.32 647
8 687 Alex Canchola SO George Fox 4:46.32 641
9 724 JC Grim FR Linfield 4:52.95 601
10 1025 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 4:55.63 585
11 911 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 4:55.98 583
12 974 Garrett Carlson JR Wis.-La Crosse 4:57.45 574
13 851 Isaac Frazier JR Simpson (Iowa) 4:58.87 566
14 874 Kevin Wagner SR St. Scholastica 5:00.78 555
15 712 Devin Conley SR Johns Hopkins 5:02.36 546
16 800 Aaron Port SR Ohio Wesleyan 5:12.03 492
17 863 Brad Boockmeier SR St. Norbert 5:20.88 445
18 876 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (MN) 5:26.49 417
19 837 Sam Maniglia JR Rowan 5:27.76 410
-- 784 Rasmus Elfgaard SO North Park DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Lanes 2-4-6. Hurdles in all lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 913 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 15.12 -1.1 7 835
2 668 Jack Flood JR Cortland St. 15.16 -1.1 7 830
3 874 Kevin Wagner SR St. Scholastica 15.19 -0.3 6 827
4 837 Sam Maniglia JR Rowan 15.25 -1.1 5 820
5 851 Isaac Frazier JR Simpson (Iowa) 15.32 -1.1 7 811
6 911 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 15.36 -0.3 6 807
7 1025 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 15.55 -0.3 6 784
8 800 Aaron Port SR Ohio Wesleyan 15.60 -1.1 5 778
9 910 Taylor Vann SR Vassar 15.70 -1.1 5 767
10 863 Brad Boockmeier SR St. Norbert 15.78 -0.8 4 758
11 830 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 15.92 -0.2 3 742
12 959 Tobias Muellers SO Williams 16.13 -0.6 1 718
13 876 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (MN) 16.14 -0.8 4 717
14 687 Alex Canchola SO George Fox 16.28 -0.2 2 702
15 710 Andrew Bartnett JR Johns Hopkins 16.33 -0.2 3 696
16 724 JC Grim FR Linfield 16.47 -0.2 2 681
17 974 Garrett Carlson JR Wis.-La Crosse 16.69 -0.2 3 657
18 651 Jack Buckner SO Carleton 16.99 -0.6 1 625
19 712 Devin Conley SR Johns Hopkins 17.06 -0.2 2 618
-- 784 Rasmus Elfgaard SO North Park DNF -0.8 4

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Two pits by starting height. Random order.
No five-alive.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 724 JC Grim FR Linfield 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
--- --- --- --- --- --- O --- O O O XXO XXX
1 876 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (MN) 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
--- --- --- --- O --- --- O --- XXO XO XO XXX
3 668 Jack Flood JR Cortland St. 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- XO XXO XO O XXX
3 1025 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
--- --- --- --- --- O --- O --- O O XO XO XXX
5 851 Isaac Frazier JR Simpson (Iowa) 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
--- --- --- --- --- O --- XO O XXX
6 910 Taylor Vann SR Vassar 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
--- --- --- O --- XO XO O XXX
6 974 Garrett Carlson JR Wis.-La Crosse 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
--- O --- O --- O XO XO XXX
6 710 Andrew Bartnett JR Johns Hopkins 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
--- --- O O O O O O XXX
9 712 Devin Conley SR Johns Hopkins 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
--- --- --- --- O XO XO XXX
9 830 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
--- --- --- --- O O O O XXO XXX
9 837 Sam Maniglia JR Rowan 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
--- --- --- XO XO XO O XXX
12 863 Brad Boockmeier SR St. Norbert 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
--- --- --- --- --- O XXO XXO XXX
12 874 Kevin Wagner SR St. Scholastica 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
--- --- --- --- XO --- O XXO XXX
12 911 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
--- --- O --- O O O XXO XXX
12 913 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
--- --- O --- O --- XXO O XXX
16 959 Tobias Muellers SO Williams 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
--- --- --- O O O XO XXX
16 784 Rasmus Elfgaard SO North Park 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
XO --- --- O O XXX
16 687 Alex Canchola SO George Fox 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
--- --- --- --- --- --- O XXX
19 651 Jack Buckner SO Carleton 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
--- --- --- O --- XO XXX
19 800 Aaron Port SR Ohio Wesleyan 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
XXO O O XXO O XO XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
One pit. Random order.
No five-alive.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 710 Andrew Bartnett JR Johns Hopkins 5.20m 17-00.75 972 w/d after 5.20m
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- --- XXO --- O X-- XO
2 876 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (MN) 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- --- O O --- XXX
3 830 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- O XXO O XXX
4 1025 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- O --- O XO O XXX
5 974 Garrett Carlson JR Wis.-La Crosse 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- XO --- O XXX
5 874 Kevin Wagner SR St. Scholastica 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- XO --- O --- O --- O XXX
7 724 JC Grim FR Linfield 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- O XO XO XXX
7 911 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
--- --- --- --- --- O --- --- O --- O O O XXO XXX
9 800 Aaron Port SR Ohio Wesleyan 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- O XXX
9 959 Tobias Muellers SO Williams 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
--- --- --- O --- O --- O O O O XO O XXX
9 668 Jack Flood JR Cortland St. 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O O XO O XO XXX
9 913 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- --- O --- O XXX
13 712 Devin Conley SR Johns Hopkins 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- XXX
14 863 Brad Boockmeier SR St. Norbert 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- O --- O XXX
15 910 Taylor Vann SR Vassar 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
--- --- --- O --- --- O --- O --- XXX
15 851 Isaac Frazier JR Simpson (Iowa) 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
--- --- --- O --- XO O O XO XXX
17 651 Jack Buckner SO Carleton 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
--- --- --- XO XO XXO O XO XXX
18 687 Alex Canchola SO George Fox 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
--- --- --- --- --- O --- XXX
19 837 Sam Maniglia JR Rowan 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.70 2.80 2.90
O --- XXX
-- 784 Rasmus Elfgaard SO North Park DNS
2.70
DNS

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
One pit. One section. Random Order.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1025 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 7.19m 2.1 23-07.25 859
6.94m(2.3) 6.94m(1.1) 7.19m(2.1)
2 724 JC Grim FR Linfield 6.85m 1.6 22-05.75 778
6.76m(1.6) 6.78m(1.3) 6.85m(1.6)
3 874 Kevin Wagner SR St. Scholastica 6.80m 4.3 22-03.75 767
6.80m(4.3) X 5.96m(0.6)
4 800 Aaron Port SR Ohio Wesleyan 6.77m 1.8 22-02.50 760
6.19m(1.4) 6.50m(1.9) 6.77m(1.8)
5 668 Jack Flood JR Cortland St. 6.69m 0.8 21-11.50 741
6.52m(2.2) 6.59m(1.7) 6.69m(0.8)
6 876 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (MN) 6.64m 2.6 21-09.50 729
6.15m(0.4) 6.44m(2.8) 6.64m(2.6)
6 712 Devin Conley SR Johns Hopkins 6.64m 1.4 21-09.50 729
6.08m(2.2) 6.34m(1.3) 6.64m(1.4)
8 830 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 6.59m 1.3 21-07.50 718
6.48m(1.0) 6.59m(1.3) 6.37m(-0.0)
9 687 Alex Canchola SO George Fox 6.56m +0.0 21-06.25 711
6.42m(1.0) 6.44m(1.4) 6.56m(+0.0)
10 710 Andrew Bartnett JR Johns Hopkins 6.55m 0.6 21-06.00 709
6.55m(0.6) 6.26m(2.3) 6.43m(2.0)
11 959 Tobias Muellers SO Williams 6.54m 0.2 21-05.50 707
6.38m(1.7) 6.54m(0.2) 6.43m(1.8)
12 910 Taylor Vann SR Vassar 6.52m 1.8 21-04.75 702
6.21m(1.2) 6.21m(1.2) 6.52m(1.8)
13 851 Isaac Frazier JR Simpson (Iowa) 6.43m NWI 21-01.25 682
6.18m(1.4) 6.43m(-0.0) 6.11m(1.0)
13 837 Sam Maniglia JR Rowan 6.43m 0.7 21-01.25 682
5.69m(1.5) 6.43m(0.7) 6.07m(1.4)
15 651 Jack Buckner SO Carleton 6.37m 0.2 20-10.75 668
X X 6.37m(0.2)
16 911 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 6.25m 0.7 20-06.25 641
6.25m(0.7) 6.21m(1.6) X
17 974 Garrett Carlson JR Wis.-La Crosse 6.19m 2.1 20-03.75 628
6.08m(2.0) 6.13m(1.0) 6.19m(2.1)
18 863 Brad Boockmeier SR St. Norbert 6.18m 1.4 20-03.50 626
6.15m(2.7) 6.18m(1.4) X
19 784 Rasmus Elfgaard SO North Park 6.16m 1.3 20-02.50 621
6.16m(1.3) 5.81m(1.0) 5.74m(2.6)
20 913 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 6.07m +0.0 19-11.00 602
5.61m(1.3) 6.05m(1.5) 6.07m(+0.0)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
One ring. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 800 Aaron Port SR Ohio Wesleyan 13.91m 45-07.75 723
12.20m 12.63m 13.91m
2 863 Brad Boockmeier SR St. Norbert 13.77m 45-02.25 714
13.60m 13.77m 13.53m
3 974 Garrett Carlson JR Wis.-La Crosse 12.63m 41-05.25 645
12.63m 12.42m 11.51m
4 874 Kevin Wagner SR St. Scholastica 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.13m 12.32m 12.51m
5 712 Devin Conley SR Johns Hopkins 12.21m 40-00.75 619
11.23m 12.00m 12.21m
6 668 Jack Flood JR Cortland St. 12.10m 39-08.50 612
X 12.10m 11.95m
7 830 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 11.89m 39-00.25 600
11.31m 11.06m 11.89m
8 851 Isaac Frazier JR Simpson (Iowa) 11.86m 38-11.00 598
11.45m 11.86m 11.26m
9 837 Sam Maniglia JR Rowan 11.46m 37-07.25 574
11.11m 11.46m 10.81m
10 959 Tobias Muellers SO Williams 11.41m 37-05.25 571
11.41m 11.19m 10.60m
11 1025 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 11.35m 37-03.00 567
10.92m 11.09m 11.35m
12 910 Taylor Vann SR Vassar 11.21m 36-09.50 559
11.21m 11.13m 11.21m
13 876 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (MN) 11.20m 36-09.00 558
10.24m 10.60m 11.20m
14 784 Rasmus Elfgaard SO North Park 11.17m 36-07.75 556
11.17m X X
15 911 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 11.12m 36-05.75 553
X 11.12m X
16 710 Andrew Bartnett JR Johns Hopkins 10.99m 36-00.75 545
10.99m - -
17 913 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 10.62m 34-10.25 523
10.14m 10.52m 10.62m
18 651 Jack Buckner SO Carleton 10.34m 33-11.25 506
10.34m 10.23m 10.20m
19 724 JC Grim FR Linfield 10.24m 33-07.25 500
10.24m 9.52m 10.21m
20 687 Alex Canchola SO George Fox 9.81m 32-02.25 474
9.81m 9.31m 9.71m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Decathlon
=================================================================================
One circle. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 800 Aaron Port SR Ohio Wesleyan 40.21m 131-11 669
37.90m 40.21m 38.89m
2 863 Brad Boockmeier SR St. Norbert 38.31m 125-08 630
X 38.31m X
3 837 Sam Maniglia JR Rowan 37.33m 122-06 611
33.83m 37.33m X
4 851 Isaac Frazier JR Simpson (Iowa) 36.83m 120-10 600
35.14m 36.13m 36.83m
5 974 Garrett Carlson JR Wis.-La Crosse 36.15m 118-07 587
32.23m X 36.15m
6 651 Jack Buckner SO Carleton 35.82m 117-06 580
35.45m 34.79m 35.82m
7 874 Kevin Wagner SR St. Scholastica 34.62m 113-07 556
34.62m 34.27m 33.51m
8 959 Tobias Muellers SO Williams 34.37m 112-09 551
33.77m 34.37m 32.07m
9 724 JC Grim FR Linfield 34.36m 112-09 551
32.92m 33.38m 34.36m
10 910 Taylor Vann SR Vassar 33.40m 109-07 532
33.40m X 27.98m
11 1025 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 33.12m 108-08 526
X 29.84m 33.12m
12 668 Jack Flood JR Cortland St. 32.76m 107-06 519
30.81m 32.76m X
13 911 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 31.44m 103-02 493
28.39m 30.47m 31.44m
14 876 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (MN) 31.28m 102-07 490
31.28m 28.82m 29.91m
15 710 Andrew Bartnett JR Johns Hopkins 31.06m 101-11 485
26.44m 31.06m X
16 784 Rasmus Elfgaard SO North Park 30.82m 101-01 481
30.82m - -
17 712 Devin Conley SR Johns Hopkins 30.18m 99-00 468
X 27.24m 30.18m
18 687 Alex Canchola SO George Fox 29.50m 96-09 455
29.50m X X
19 830 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 28.59m 93-09 437
X X 28.59m
20 913 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 27.72m 90-11 420
27.72m 26.42m 26.06m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
One runway. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 910 Taylor Vann SR Vassar 51.60m 169-03 612
51.60m 46.34m 48.52m
2 687 Alex Canchola SO George Fox 51.58m 169-03 612
49.35m X 51.58m
3 800 Aaron Port SR Ohio Wesleyan 51.44m 168-09 610
49.98m 48.97m 51.44m
4 651 Jack Buckner SO Carleton 50.97m 167-03 603
47.15m 46.40m 50.97m
5 724 JC Grim FR Linfield 49.01m 160-09 574
49.01m 48.10m 47.41m
6 911 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 47.71m 156-06 555
47.71m 47.58m X
7 837 Sam Maniglia JR Rowan 46.73m 153-04 540
34.97m 42.04m 46.73m
8 874 Kevin Wagner SR St. Scholastica 46.59m 152-10 538
41.65m 46.59m 42.98m
9 668 Jack Flood JR Cortland St. 45.38m 148-11 521
42.75m 37.88m 45.38m
10 876 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (MN) 45.33m 148-09 520
42.54m 45.18m 45.33m
11 959 Tobias Muellers SO Williams 44.67m 146-07 510
40.88m 44.67m 43.02m
12 1025 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 43.61m 143-01 495
42.58m 43.61m 39.80m
13 974 Garrett Carlson JR Wis.-La Crosse 43.59m 143-00 494
X 43.59m 41.86m
14 712 Devin Conley SR Johns Hopkins 42.15m 138-03 473
X 31.50m 42.15m
15 851 Isaac Frazier JR Simpson (Iowa) 41.30m 135-06 461
41.30m 39.55m X
16 710 Andrew Bartnett JR Johns Hopkins 41.07m 134-09 458
30.46m 35.31m 41.07m
17 830 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 40.18m 131-10 445
40.18m 38.72m 25.80m
18 913 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 39.11m 128-04 429
X 37.31m 39.11m
19 863 Brad Boockmeier SR St. Norbert 34.47m 113-01 363
34.47m - -
-- 784 Rasmus Elfgaard SO North Park DNS

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
DIII Champ: # 7528 1987 Kip Janvrin, Simpson
Stadium: ^ 7104
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1025 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 6809 10
2 710 Andrew Bartnett JR Johns Hopkins 6767 8
3 874 Kevin Wagner SR St. Scholastica 6685 6
4 668 Jack Flood JR Cortland St. 6685 5
5 910 Taylor Vann SR Vassar 6680 4
6 800 Aaron Port SR Ohio Wesleyan 6644 3
7 724 JC Grim FR Linfield 6580 2
8 959 Tobias Muellers SO Williams 6567 1
9 830 Patrick Rice SR Rochester 6544
10 911 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 6418
11 851 Isaac Frazier JR Simpson (Iowa) 6352
12 876 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (MN) 6315
13 974 Garrett Carlson JR Wis.-La Crosse 6308
14 913 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 6213
15 863 Brad Boockmeier SR St. Norbert 6162
16 651 Jack Buckner SO Carleton 6120
17 837 Sam Maniglia JR Rowan 6101
18 687 Alex Canchola SO George Fox 6077
19 712 Devin Conley SR Johns Hopkins 5973

Women - Scores - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Illinois Wesleyan 28 2) Ithaca 20
3) Baldwin Wallace 18 3) Stevens Institute 18
5) Wis.-Stevens Point 14 6) Oberlin 11
7) Carleton 10 8) Nebraska Wesleyan 8
8) Loras 8 8) Wooster 8
8) Cornell College 8 12) Wis.-La Crosse 7
12) Wis.-Whitewater 7 12) George Fox 7
15) Calvin 6 15) Dubuque 6
17) Bluffton 5.50 17) Stockton 5.50
19) MIT 5 19) North Central (Ill.) 5
19) Aurora 5 19) Wartburg 5
23) Middlebury 4 23) Johns Hopkins 4
23) Wis.-Eau Claire 4 23) Concordia-Moorhead 4
23) Lebanon Valley 4 23) Wis.-Platteville 4
23) Heidelberg 4 30) Centre 3
30) Hope 3 30) St. Lawrence 3
30) Misericordia 3 30) Mount Union 3
30) Coe 3 36) Wis.-Stout 2
36) St. Norbert 2 38) Otterbein 1.50
38) Concordia (Wis.) 1.50 40) Westfield State 1
40) Washington U. 1 40) Carthage 1
40) Oneonta 1 44) Redlands 0.50
44) Bridgewater St. 0.50

Men - Scores - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central College 16 2) Wis.-Eau Claire 15
2) Cortland St. 15 4) Wis.-Stout 14
4) Wis.-Whitewater 14 4) North Central (Ill.) 14
4) Johns Hopkins 14 8) Monmouth (Ill.) 13
8) Wis.-Stevens Point 13 10) Whitworth 12
11) Wis.-Platteville 10 11) Illinois Wesleyan 10
13) Rowan 9 14) Mount Union 8
14) Hamline 8 16) DePauw 7
17) Puget Sound 6 17) Nebraska Wesleyan 6
17) Aurora 6 17) Williams 6
17) PSU-Behrend 6 17) St. Scholastica 6
17) PSU-Harrisburg 6 24) Messiah 5
25) Vassar 4 26) Wheaton (Ill.) 3.50
26) Utica 3.50 28) RPI 3
28) Ohio Wesleyan 3 28) Tufts 3
28) Wesley 3 32) Linfield 2
32) Martin Luther 2 32) Wis.-La Crosse 2
32) Dubuque 2 36) Stockton 1
36) Principia 1 36) Gettysburg 1