2016 NCAA DII Outdoor T&F National Championships

back to results

May. 26, 2016

2016 NCAA DII Outdoor T&F National Championships
Bradenton, FL
May 26-28, 2016
Provided by Leone Timing


Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division II
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
IMG Academy, Bradenton, Florida - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 10.00 5/26/1972 Steve Reddick, Norfolk State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendall Kee SR St. Augustine's 10.27Q 0.9 2
2 Mobolade Ajomale FR Academy of Art 10.29Q -1.8 1
3 Daniel Jamieson SR St. Augustine's 10.30Q +0.0 3 10.291
4 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SR St. Augustine's 10.30Q -1.8 1 10.298
5 Jurgen Themen SR Adams State 10.35Q 0.9 2
6 Kevin Snead JR Carson-Newman 10.40Q +0.0 3 10.391
7 Kenneth Jackson SR TAMU-Kingsville 10.40q 0.9 2 10.395
8 Jeffrey Fraley SR MO Southern 10.44q +0.0 3
9 Marquett Simmons Jr. SO Limestone 10.48 -1.8 1
10 Alex Donigian SR West Washington 10.49 -1.8 1
11 Roberto Smith SO Lincoln (Mo.) 10.50 0.9 2
12 Chaz Butler SR Adams State 10.58 0.9 2
13 Stephen Rose SO Lincoln (Mo.) 10.60 0.9 2 10.592
14 Reginald Thomas SO Tiffin 10.60 -1.8 1 10.593
15 Donovan Friscia JR McKendree 10.61 0.9 2
16 Richard Wilhite SR Minnesota State 10.62 +0.0 3
17 Deon Hope SO TAMU-Kingsville 10.64 +0.0 3 10.634
18 Brent Arcenaux SR St. Augustine's 10.64 -1.8 1 10.637
19 Andrew Adighibe SO Shippensburg 10.67 +0.0 3
20 Lawson Bright-Mitchell FR Grand Valley St. 10.69 -1.8 1
21 Lester Miller FR Shorter 10.77 +0.0 3
22 Edward Simmons JR Angelo State 10.83 -1.8 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: ! 10.00 5/26/1972 Steve Reddick, Norfolk State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jurgen Themen SR Adams State 10.13 1.6 10
2 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SR St. Augustine's 10.17 1.6 8
3 Mobolade Ajomale FR Academy of Art 10.25 1.6 6
4 Jeffrey Fraley SR MO Southern 10.36 1.6 5
5 Kevin Snead JR Carson-Newman 10.37 1.6 4 10.362
6 Kendall Kee SR St. Augustine's 10.37 1.6 3 10.363
7 Daniel Jamieson SR St. Augustine's 10.39 1.6 2
8 Kenneth Jackson SR TAMU-Kingsville 10.45 1.6 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 20.15 5/30/1992 Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mobolade Ajomale FR Academy of Art 20.62Q 2.1 1
2 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SR St. Augustine's 20.70Q 1.5 2
3 Jeffrey Fraley SR MO Southern 21.00Q 1.8 3
4 Daniel Jamieson SR St. Augustine's 20.86Q 2.1 1
5 Marquett Simmons Jr. SO Limestone 21.01Q 1.5 2
6 Jurgen Themen SR Adams State 21.12Q 1.8 3 21.114
7 Kevin Snead JR Carson-Newman 20.91q 2.1 1
8 Dontavius Wright JR Stillman 21.12q 1.5 2 21.117
9 Waynee Hyman SR Johnson C. Smith 21.16 1.8 3
10 Alex Donigian SR West Washington 21.25 2.1 1
11 Demontez McCray FR McKendree 21.36 1.8 3
12 Jullian Coronado-Clark FR East New Mexico 21.37 2.1 1
13 Miguel Barton JR Lincoln (Mo.) 21.47 1.8 3
14 Kenneth Jackson SR TAMU-Kingsville 21.51 1.5 2
15 Luis Perez SR Angelo State 21.53 1.5 2
16 Richard Wilhite SR Minnesota State 21.55 1.5 2
17 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 21.56 1.5 2
18 Brent Arcenaux SR St. Augustine's 21.61 1.8 3
19 Lennox Williams SO Benedict 21.62 2.1 1
20 Karonce Higgins FR So Arkansas 21.85 2.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: ! 20.15 5/30/1992 Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SR St. Augustine's 20.46 0.9 10
2 Mobolade Ajomale FR Academy of Art 20.59 0.9 8
3 Kevin Snead JR Carson-Newman 20.87 0.9 6
4 Daniel Jamieson SR St. Augustine's 20.89 0.9 5
5 Jeffrey Fraley SR MO Southern 20.90 0.9 4
6 Jurgen Themen SR Adams State 20.94 0.9 3
7 Marquett Simmons Jr. SO Limestone 21.00 0.9 2
8 Dontavius Wright JR Stillman 21.35 0.9 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 44.19 5/22/1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luis Perez SR Angelo State 46.07Q 1
2 Dontavius Wright JR Stillman 46.61Q 3
3 Lennox Williams SO Benedict 46.81Q 2
4 Daniel Gyasi JR West Texas A&M 46.09Q 1
5 Joel Johnson SR Tiffin 46.80Q 3
6 Joshua Cunningham JR Johnson C. Smith 47.10Q 2
7 Myles Pringle FR Ashland 46.46q 1
8 Dukiya Tibbs JR Emporia St. 46.73q 1
9 Waynee Hyman SR Johnson C. Smith 46.90 3
10 Khari Herbert Jr. JR St. Augustine's 47.00 3
11 Andre Barnes SR Lewis 47.20 2
12 Miguel Barton JR Lincoln (Mo.) 47.27 3
13 Steven Cooper JR West Texas A&M 47.45 3
14 Antonio Locklin Jr JR Benedict 47.50 2
15 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR Claflin 47.52 1
16 Odou Hazel SO Claflin 47.63 1
17 Gregory Roachford SR Shorter 47.97 2
18 Terence Brookins JR Florida Tech 48.19 3
19 Tyler Collins SO Stillman 48.39 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 44.19 5/22/1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dontavius Wright JR Stillman 45.44 10
2 Luis Perez SR Angelo State 45.69 8
3 Myles Pringle FR Ashland 46.04 6
4 Daniel Gyasi JR West Texas A&M 46.17 5
5 Joshua Cunningham JR Johnson C. Smith 46.23 4
6 Joel Johnson SR Tiffin 46.84 3
7 Lennox Williams SO Benedict 46.99 2
8 Dukiya Tibbs JR Emporia St. 47.39 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 1:46.81 5/25/1979 Dan Futrell, Truman State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaquille Dill FR St. Augustine's 1:50.26Q 3
2 Immanuel Hutchinson SR St. Augustine's 1:50.69Q 2
3 Abraham Alvarado JR Stanislaus State 1:52.66Q 1
4 Michal Idziak SR TAMU-Kingsville 1:50.39Q 3
5 Luis Romero SR TAMU-Commerce 1:50.75Q 2
6 Ian Brooks SO Stanislaus State 1:52.90Q 1
7 Zerek Jones SR Chadron State 1:50.59q 3
8 Patrick Weaver JR Colo Mines 1:50.83q 2
9 Badane Sultessa SR West Oregon 1:50.99 2
10 Cameron Proceviat SR Simon Fraser 1:51.59 3
11 Jeromia Riley SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:51.99 2
12 Sergio Miranda JR Lewis 1:52.06 2
13 Devundrick Walker SO CSU-Pueblo 1:52.74 2
14 Ethan Barnes SR Grand Valley St. 1:52.97 1
15 Josh Dempsey JR West Oregon 1:53.54 1
16 Nathan Kipchumba SO Alaska Anchorage 1:53.59 1 1:53.583
17 Joe Day JR Alaska Anchorage 1:53.59 1 1:53.587
18 Elijah Inuwa FR Queens (N.C.) 1:53.94 1
19 Steeven Martinez FR TAMU-Commerce 1:54.29 3
20 Ryan Phillips SR Fresno Pacific 1:54.53 3
21 Josh Hanna SR West Oregon 1:56.09 3

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 1:46.81 5/25/1979 Dan Futrell, Truman State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shaquille Dill FR St. Augustine's 1:49.30 10
2 Abraham Alvarado JR Stanislaus State 1:49.48 8
3 Immanuel Hutchinson SR St. Augustine's 1:50.24 6
4 Luis Romero SR TAMU-Commerce 1:50.28 5
5 Patrick Weaver JR Colo Mines 1:50.91 4
6 Michal Idziak SR TAMU-Kingsville 1:51.12 3
7 Zerek Jones SR Chadron State 1:52.96 2
8 Ian Brooks SO Stanislaus State 1:54.68 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: ! 3:38.91 5/23/1987 Kip Cheruiyot, Mt. St. Mary's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marc-Antoine Rouleau JR Simon Fraser 3:49.32Q 2
2 Chase Rathke SR Tarleton State 3:53.79Q 1
3 Oliver Aitchison JR Adams State 3:49.38Q 2
4 Kyle Medina SO Chico State 3:53.81Q 1
5 Sam Naffziger SR West Oregon 3:49.87Q 2
6 Valentin Pepiot SR Academy of Art 3:53.82Q 1
7 David Ribich SO West Oregon 3:49.90Q 2
8 Caleb Gatchell JR Hillsdale 3:54.01Q 1
9 Brady Speicher SO MSU-Moorhead 3:50.15q 2
10 Josh Hoskinson SO Colo Mines 3:50.26q 2
11 Dylan Willett SR Tarleton State 3:50.37q 2
12 Chandler Reid SO Adams State 3:50.50q 2
13 Anthony Lozano JR Cal Baptist 3:51.43 2
14 George Kelly SO Adams State 3:54.05 1
15 Alec Baldwin SR Black Hills St. 3:54.14 1
16 David Kimaiyo FR UC-Colo. Spg 3:54.69 2
17 Evan Verbal JR Colo. Christian 3:55.63 1
18 Austin Anaya SO Adams State 3:57.67 1
19 John Cusick JR Colo Mesa 3:58.23 1
20 Nepolian Patel JR Wingate 3:58.77 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 3:38.91 5/23/1987 Kip Cheruiyot, Mt. St. Mary's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oliver Aitchison JR Adams State 3:48.42 10
2 Kyle Medina SO Chico State 3:48.80 8
3 Valentin Pepiot SR Academy of Art 3:48.89 6
4 Chase Rathke SR Tarleton State 3:49.79 5
5 David Ribich SO West Oregon 3:50.76 4
6 Marc-Antoine Rouleau JR Simon Fraser 3:50.78 3
7 Caleb Gatchell JR Hillsdale 3:50.90 2
8 Sam Naffziger SR West Oregon 3:52.37 1
9 Josh Hoskinson SO Colo Mines 3:54.18
10 Chandler Reid SO Adams State 3:57.21
11 Brady Speicher SO MSU-Moorhead 4:01.97
12 Dylan Willett SR Tarleton State 4:05.42

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 13:49.85 5/28/1994 Charles Mulinga, Lewis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydney Gidabuday FR Adams State 14:12.29 10
2 Valentin Pepiot SR Academy of Art 14:13.73 8
3 Zach Panning FR Grand Valley St. 14:14.85 6
4 Will Reyes JR Chico State 14:14.86 5
5 Johnnie Guy SR So Indiana 14:16.74 4
6 Alfred Chelanga SO Shorter 14:16.93 3
7 Bryce Bradley JR Grand Valley St. 14:17.02 2
8 Marty Andrie SR Colo Mines 14:19.04 1
9 James Ngandu JR Tiffin 14:23.27
10 Francisco Gomez SR Cal Poly Pomona 14:29.51
11 Austin Steagall SR Mount Olive 14:29.98
12 Tyler Pence SR So Indiana 14:33.83
13 Elliot Martykiewicz SR Edinboro 14:35.07
14 Brian Baum SR Adams State 14:39.55
15 Mark Huizar JR Cal Poly Pomona 14:44.90
16 Chris May SO Grand Valley St. 14:45.24
17 Henry Cheseto SO Alaska Anchorage 14:46.77
18 Leakey Kipkosgei FR American Int'l 14:48.34
19 David Knack SR Ashland 15:13.03
-- Derrick Williams SO CSU-Pueblo DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 28:26.56 5/25/1995 Charles Mulinga, Lewis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vincent Kiprop FR MO Southern 29:23.92 10
2 Will Reyes JR Chico State 29:33.35 8
3 James Ngandu JR Tiffin 29:41.87 6
4 Johnnie Guy SR So Indiana 29:46.86 5
5 Chris May SO Grand Valley St. 29:59.29 4
6 Alfred Chelanga SO Shorter 30:05.23 3
7 Marty Andrie SR Colo Mines 30:20.62 2
8 Ryan Roush SR Malone 30:27.19 1
9 Josh Guy JR So Indiana 30:32.28
10 Dan Mahoney JR Colo Mines 30:33.93
11 Nathanael Williams JR Colo Mines 31:05.14
12 Tyler Pence SR So Indiana 31:13.39
13 Nate Orndorf JR Grand Valley St. 31:28.18
14 Blake Whalen JR West Texas A&M 31:34.34
15 Alex Cushman SR Indianapolis 31:41.71
16 Henry Cheseto SO Alaska Anchorage 31:53.28
17 David Knack SR Ashland 32:53.61
18 John Patterson JR Western State 33:07.22
-- Steven Martinez JR Chico State DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 13.43 5/29/1993 Brian Amos, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myles Hunter JR Minnesota State 13.71Q 2.1 2
2 Sean Wells SR Grand Valley St. 13.84Q 2.5 1 13.835
3 Blake Alexander JR William Jewell 14.02Q 2.8 3
4 Javier Lopez JR TAMU-Kingsville 13.84Q 2.5 1 13.840
5 Kevin Baxter SR Lenoir-Rhyne 13.94Q 2.1 2
6 Supan Randeniya SO Shorter 14.11Q 2.8 3
7 Justin Williams SR Virginia State 14.05q 2.1 2
8 Arthur Ashton JR Virginia State 14.07q 2.5 1
9 Travis Milbrandt SR West Washington 14.22 2.5 1
10 Shawn Rowe JR St. Augustine's 14.23 2.5 1
11 Dylan Barnum SR SW Baptist 14.27 2.8 3
12 Toure McCully SO Notre Dame-OH 14.29 2.8 3 14.281
13 Stallone Watson SR Lincoln (Mo.) 14.29 2.5 1 14.287
14 Dalton Stidham SO Tarleton State 14.31 2.8 3
15 Marshawn Scott JR Limestone 14.55 2.1 2
16 Dotun Olubeko JR Chico State 14.69 2.8 3
17 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 14.83 2.1 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: ! 13.43 5/29/1993 Brian Amos, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Myles Hunter JR Minnesota State 13.76 -0.3 10
2 Javier Lopez JR TAMU-Kingsville 13.96 -0.3 8
3 Sean Wells SR Grand Valley St. 13.97 -0.3 6
4 Blake Alexander JR William Jewell 14.02 -0.3 5
5 Kevin Baxter SR Lenoir-Rhyne 14.14 -0.3 4
6 Justin Williams SR Virginia State 14.26 -0.3 3
7 Supan Randeniya SO Shorter 14.29 -0.3 2
8 Arthur Ashton JR Virginia State 14.48 -0.3 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 48.50 5/27/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khallifah Rosser JR Cal St. LA 49.90Q 2
2 Shawn Rowe JR St. Augustine's 50.41Q 1
3 Tobia Lahbi SO West Texas A&M 51.48Q 3
4 Chad Miller FR American Int'l 51.39Q 1
5 TJ Burnett JR Grand Valley St. 51.58Q 3
6 Kyle Robinson JR Johnson C. Smith 51.92Q 2
7 Patrick Campbell SR Johnson C. Smith 51.79q 3
8 Horatio Pinnock SR American Int'l 52.00q 2
9 Darran Hunter JR Lincoln (Mo.) 52.06 3
10 Jacob VanHouten JR Slippery Rock 52.56 3
11 Roman Skovronski SR Academy of Art 52.65 1
12 Alex Borzelin FR Angelo State 52.83 1
13 Ashton Dulin FR Malone 52.92 2
14 Ty Etchemendy SO Hillsdale 53.21 1
15 Gus Swanson FR East New Mexico 53.85 1
16 Landon Huslig SO Oklahoma Christi 53.99 2
17 Jevon Maddox SR Michigan Tech 54.98 2
18 Justin Williams SR Virginia State 55.35 1
19 Randall Kadlacek SR Tarleton State 56.28 2
-- Triston Sisneros FR Colo Mines DNF 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 48.50 5/27/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Khallifah Rosser JR Cal St. LA 49.04 10
2 Shawn Rowe JR St. Augustine's 49.93 8
3 Tobia Lahbi SO West Texas A&M 51.47 6
4 Chad Miller FR American Int'l 51.52 5
5 Patrick Campbell SR Johnson C. Smith 52.01 4
6 TJ Burnett JR Grand Valley St. 52.54 3
7 Horatio Pinnock SR American Int'l 52.62 2
8 Kyle Robinson JR Johnson C. Smith 54.35 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: ! 8:35.05 5/23/2014 Tabor Stevens, Adams State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonah Theisen FR Black Hills St. 9:03.74Q 2
2 Anthony Wondaal SO Hillsdale 9:07.22Q 1
3 Daniel Michalski SO Cedarville 9:04.76Q 2
4 Dawid Konieczek JR Western State 9:07.39Q 1
5 Austin Steagall SR Mount Olive 9:04.85Q 2
6 Leakey Kipkosgei FR American Int'l 9:07.44Q 1
7 Valentin Robert JR Cal Baptist 9:05.54Q 2
8 Jackson Sayler SO Adams State 9:08.57Q 1
9 Harry Krantz SO Colo Mines 9:05.97q 2
10 Chase Broughton JR So Indiana 9:07.80q 2
11 Michael Leet JR Lewis 9:07.86q 2
12 Derrick Williams SO CSU-Pueblo 9:10.75q 1
13 Robert Peterson SR MSU-Billings 9:12.45 1
14 Joseph Newcomb JR Hillsdale 9:17.67 1
15 Abdel-Samad El-Hajjami SR Cal Baptist 9:19.24 2
16 Gonzalo Ceja SR Cal St. LA 9:21.55 2
17 Joel Keller SR Indianapolis 9:31.83 1
18 Matthew Lutz SR West Washington 9:32.10 2
19 Jonathan Dahlke SO Mount Olive 9:53.77 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 8:35.05 5/23/2014 Tabor Stevens, Adams State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jonah Theisen FR Black Hills St. 8:53.29 10
2 Austin Steagall SR Mount Olive 8:55.46 8
3 Leakey Kipkosgei FR American Int'l 8:55.53 6
4 Derrick Williams SO CSU-Pueblo 8:58.10 5
5 Valentin Robert JR Cal Baptist 8:58.94 4
6 Chase Broughton JR So Indiana 9:00.01 3
7 Michael Leet JR Lewis 9:00.71 2
8 Daniel Michalski SO Cedarville 9:03.95 1
9 Anthony Wondaal SO Hillsdale 9:05.70
10 Dawid Konieczek JR Western State 9:20.25
11 Harry Krantz SO Colo Mines 9:23.86
12 Jackson Sayler SO Adams State 9:47.75

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: ! 38.91 5/25/2013 St. Augustine's
R. Ansley, T. Johnson, B. Ellis Jr., J. Jones
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Augustine's 39.50Q 2
1) Brent Arcenaux SR 2) Burkheart Ellis Jr. SR
3) Kendall Kee SR 4) Daniel Jamieson SR
2 TAMU-Kingsville 40.01Q 1
1) Lutalo Boyce SR 2) Javier Lopez JR
3) Kenneth Jackson SR 4) Deon Hope SO
3 Lincoln (Mo.) 40.11Q 1
1) Roberto Smith SO 2) Miguel Barton JR
3) Roger Blake SR 4) Stephen Rose SO
4 Virginia Union 40.33Q 2
1) Justin Hunter JR 2) Ed'Treon Wilcox SO
3) Malcolm Morris SR 4) Antoine Whitaker SR
5 Minnesota State 40.43q 2
1) Geno Bullard SO 2) Richard Wilhite SR
3) Myles Hunter JR 4) Paul Selman SO
6 TAMU-Commerce 40.45q 1
1) Isaiah McFail JR 2) Malcolm Woods FR
3) Dionte Taylor SO 4) Reggie Kincade SO
7 Adams State 40.51q 2
1) Chaz Butler SR 2) Jurgen Themen SR
3) Brian Maldonado SR 4) Micah Ballantyne SO
8 Eastern New Mexico 40.53q 1
1) Jullian Coronado-Clark FR 2) Justin Rocha FR
3) Jacques Hall JR 4) Avery Rasher FR
9 West Texas A&M 40.69 1
1) Theo Piniau JR 2) Todd Handley JR
3) Trevor Dennis JR 4) Daniel Gyasi JR
10 Tiffin 40.72 2
1) Duane Boyd SO 2) Michael King SO
3) Reginald Thomas SO 4) Shaquille Hildreth FR
11 McKendree 40.80 2
1) Donovan Friscia JR 2) Demontez McCray FR
3) CJ James JR 4) Kevin Witcik SO
-- Academy of Art DNF 1
1) Marlon Britton JR 2) Mobolade Ajomale FR
3) Alexander McNally SR 4) Craig Mattox JR
-- Ashland DNF 2
1) Brandon Wilson FR 2) Devin Snowden FR
3) Brandon Freeman JR 4) Eric Thompkins SR
-- Virginia State DQ 1 3-4 Out Of Zone
1) Lawrence Harris JR 2) Travis Henderson SO
3) Tyrone Royal JR 4) Avontae Ferguson FR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 38.91 5/25/2013 St. Augustine's
R. Ansley, T. Johnson, B. Ellis Jr., J. Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Augustine's 39.41 10
1) Brent Arcenaux SR 2) Burkheart Ellis Jr. SR
3) Kendall Kee SR 4) Daniel Jamieson SR
2 Lincoln (Mo.) 39.77 8
1) Roberto Smith SO 2) Stephen Rose SO
3) Roger Blake SR 4) Miguel Barton JR
3 TAMU-Kingsville 39.80 6
1) Lutalo Boyce SR 2) Javier Lopez JR
3) Deon Hope SO 4) Kenneth Jackson SR
4 Virginia Union 40.12 5
1) Justin Hunter JR 2) Ed'Treon Wilcox SO
3) Malcolm Morris SR 4) Antoine Whitaker SR
5 TAMU-Commerce 40.30 4
1) Dionte Taylor SO 2) Reggie Kincade SO
3) Malcolm Woods FR 4) Isaiah McFail JR
6 Minnesota State 40.40 3
1) Geno Bullard SO 2) Richard Wilhite SR
3) Myles Hunter JR 4) Paul Selman SO
7 Eastern New Mexico 40.58 2
1) Avery Rasher FR 2) Justin Rocha FR
3) Jacques Hall JR 4) Jullian Coronado-Clark FR
-- Adams State DNF
1) Chaz Butler SR 2) Jurgen Themen SR
3) Brian Maldonado SR 4) Micah Ballantyne SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: ! 3:03.38 5/26/1984 Abilene Christian
A. Williams, F. Williams, Thompson, Witherspoon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Augustine's 3:07.19Q 2
1) Shawn Rowe JR 2) Shaquille Dill FR
3) Khari Herbert Jr. JR 4) Immanuel Hutchinson SR
2 Angelo State 3:08.89Q 1
1) Lance Andrews SR 2) Isaac Marquez FR
3) Anthony Yancy JR 4) Luis Perez SR
3 West Texas A&M 3:09.07Q 1 3:09.062
1) Theo Piniau JR 2) Steven Cooper JR
3) Alex Schaffer JR 4) Daniel Gyasi JR
4 Hillsdale 3:11.15Q 2
1) Lane White SO 2) Colby Clark SO
3) Noah Hiser SR 4) Ty Etchemendy SO
5 Claflin 3:09.07q 1 3:09.070
1) Nicholas Williams JR 2) Youshi Kirkland FR
3) Brandon Valentine-Parris FR 4) Odou Hazel SO
6 Tiffin 3:09.13q 1
1) Michael King SO 2) Drew Hickman FR
3) Macerio Clark SR 4) Joel Johnson SR
7 Emporia St. 3:09.89q 1
1) Parker Evans FR 2) Dukiya Tibbs JR
3) Wyatt Sander SO 4) Taysean Goodwin FR
8 Johnson C. Smith 3:10.29q 1
1) Patrick Campbell SR 2) Waynee Hyman SR
3) Joshua Cunningham JR 4) Kyle Robinson JR
9 Alaska Anchorage 3:11.19 1
1) Nicholas Taylor FR 2) Liam Lindsay SO
3) Darrion Gray SO 4) Adam Commandeur JR
10 Stillman 3:11.30 2
1) Christian Florence SO 2) Dontavius Wright JR
3) Earl Lucas JR 4) Tyler Collins SO
11 Indianapolis 3:11.38 2
1) Quinntyn Qualls JR 2) Antwan Martin FR
3) Brian Sales FR 4) Allen Wright FR
12 Tarleton State 3:12.04 2 3:12.033
1) Gilson Umunnakwe JR 2) Michael Eschbach JR
3) Cameron Krc SR 4) Clarencio Guerrero SR
13 Grand Valley St. 3:12.04 2 3:12.036
1) TJ Burnett JR 2) Lawson Bright-Mitchell FR
3) Sean Wells SR 4) Thomas Capers FR
14 Colorado Mines 3:12.45 2
1) Austin Smith FR 2) Hunter Arnell SO
3) Ian Rozier SR 4) Patrick Weaver JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 3:03.38 5/26/1984 Abilene Christian
A. Williams, F. Williams, Thompson, Witherspoon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Augustine's 3:05.47 10
1) Shawn Rowe JR 2) Shaquille Dill FR
3) Khari Herbert Jr. JR 4) Immanuel Hutchinson SR
2 Angelo State 3:07.13 8
1) Lance Andrews SR 2) Isaac Marquez FR
3) Alex Borzelin FR 4) Luis Perez SR
3 West Texas A&M 3:07.56 6
1) Theo Piniau JR 2) Steven Cooper JR
3) Alex Schaffer JR 4) Daniel Gyasi JR
4 Tiffin 3:09.13 5
1) Michael King SO 2) Drew Hickman FR
3) Macerio Clark SR 4) Joel Johnson SR
5 Emporia St. 3:09.53 4
1) Parker Evans FR 2) Dukiya Tibbs JR
3) Wyatt Sander SO 4) Taysean Goodwin FR
6 Johnson C. Smith 3:09.84 3
1) Patrick Campbell SR 2) Kyle Robinson JR
3) Joshua Cunningham JR 4) Waynee Hyman SR
7 Hillsdale 3:11.04 2
1) Lane White SO 2) Colby Clark SO
3) Noah Hiser SR 4) Ty Etchemendy SO
-- Claflin DQ Rule 5-5.2B
1) Nicholas Williams JR 2) Odou Hazel SO
3) Youshi Kirkland FR 4) Brandon Valentine-Parris FR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Championship: ! 2.30m 5/24/2014 Jeron Robinson, TAMU Kingsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mikel Smith JR Saint Martin 2.16m 7-01.00 10
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19
PPP O O O O XXX
2 Jeron Robinson SR TAMU-Kingsville 2.16m 7-01.00 8
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19
PPP XO O O O XXX
3 Miles Poullard JR Azusa Pacific 2.13m 6-11.75 6
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16
PPP O O O XXX
4 Tanner Stepp SO Carson-Newman 2.13m 6-11.75 5
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16
O XXO XXO O XXX
5 Isaac Jean-Paul SR Lewis 2.13m 6-11.75 4
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
PPP PPP O XO XPP PPP XX
6 Isaiah Kyle FR Wingate 2.09m 6-10.25 3
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.13
O XO O XXX
7 Robert Atwater FR Saginaw Valley 2.09m 6-10.25 2
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.13
PPP XO XO XXX
8 Trey Everett JR Findlay 2.09m 6-10.25 1
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.13
XO XO XO XXX
9 Myles Pringle FR Ashland 2.09m 6-10.25
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.13
XXO XXO XO XXX
10 Kirvano Handfield SO St. Augustine's 2.09m 6-10.25
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.13
O XO XXO XXX
11 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.09
O XO XXX
11 Tra-C Davis SO Shippensburg 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.09
O XO XXX
13 Jalen Ramsey JR Shippensburg 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.09
PPP XXO XXX
14 Rascellis Williams FR Tarleton State 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.09
XXO XXO XXX
15 Chris Jaeger FR Chico State 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
16 Jorge Torres Scinski SO P.R.-Rio Pie 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
16 Kevin Schultz SO NW Missouri 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
18 Daniel Oduah SO Albany State 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
-- Hunter Weeks FR Grand Valley St. NH
2.00
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Championship: ! 5.54m 5/26/1984 Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Yamoah SR TAMU-Kingsville 5.38m 17-07.75 10
4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 5.50
PPP XO PPP XO XO O XXX
2 Cole Phillips JR Cen Missouri 5.18m 17-00.00 8
4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Payton Lewis SO NW Nazarene 5.18m 17-00.00 6
4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28
PPP XO O XO XXX
4 Jagger Gran SR Sioux Falls 5.18m 17-00.00 5
4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28
O O XXO XO XXX
5 Noah Zorsky JR Western State 5.08m 16-08.00 4
4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18
PPP XO O XPP
6 Scott Greenman SR Sioux Falls 5.08m 16-08.00 3
4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18
O O XXO XXX
7 Colin Pasque JR So Nazarene 5.08m 16-08.00 2
4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18
XO O XXO XXX
8 Derek Horton FR Indiana (Pa.) 4.98m 16-04.00 1
4.83 4.98 5.08
PPP XXO XXX
9 Chase Jensen JR Sioux Falls 4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.08
XXO XXO XXX
10 Jacob Zebedee SR Sioux Falls 4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
O XXX
10 Morgan Hold JR MO Southern 4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
O XXX
10 Ryan McGuire SR Missouri S&T 4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
O XXX
10 Jared Schipper SO Hillsdale 4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
O XXX
14 Dylan Cornwell SO Tiffin 4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
XXO XXX
-- Rodger Mantor SR Cal Poly Pomona NH
4.83
XXP
-- Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego NH
4.83
XXX
-- Nolan Ellis FR Colo Mesa NH
4.83
XXX
-- Zach Umfress SR Fresno Pacific NH
4.83
XXX
-- Xavier Boland SO Lindenwood NH
4.83 4.98
PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: ! 8.13m 5/26/2006 Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Damarcus Simpson SO Chadron State 8.04m 2.5 26-04.50 10
FOUL 8.04m(2.5) FOUL 7.77m(1.1) 7.57m(2.2) FOUL
2 Marquise Corbett JR Tiffin 7.97m 3.5 26-01.75 8
7.86m(2.0) 7.38m(0.9) 7.63m(0.5) 7.88m(2.0) 7.97m(3.5) FOUL
3 Shujaa Benson SR Azusa Pacific 7.75m 4.4 25-05.25 6
7.20m(1.6) 7.22m(1.2) 7.75m(4.4) FOUL PASS PASS
4 Craig Mattox JR Academy of Art 7.72m 5.6 25-04.00 5
FOUL 7.69m(3.1) 7.72m(5.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Brian Huber SO MSU-Moorhead 7.63m 0.5 25-00.50 4
7.00m(1.9) 7.32m(2.6) 7.63m(0.5) 6.99m(0.2) 7.20m(1.8) FOUL
6 Marquise Cherry SR Cal St. East Bay 7.63m 3.9 25-00.50 3
7.19m(0.8) 7.25m(1.1) 7.63m(3.9) 7.18m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
7 Kory Jones SO UNC Pembroke 7.58m 3.4 24-10.50 2
7.33m(0.4) 7.46m(0.3) FOUL FOUL 7.58m(3.4) 7.39m(1.6)
8 Gage Bowles SR TAMU-Commerce 7.48m 2.7 24-06.50 1
7.48m(2.7) 7.05m(1.7) FOUL 7.15m(0.9) 7.28m(3.7) 7.24m(2.7)
9 Desmond Williams SR MO Southern 7.45m 1.5 24-05.50
FOUL 7.24m(1.1) 7.45m(1.5) FOUL 7.36m(2.0) FOUL
10 Matt Bowen SO UC San Diego 7.45m 1.8 24-05.50
6.82m(1.1) FOUL 7.45m(1.8) FOUL FOUL 6.91m(2.5)
11 Michael Bruce SR Findlay 7.42m 3.8 24-04.25
7.42m(3.8) FOUL 7.19m(1.3)
12 Joshuah Bass SR Indianapolis 7.34m 2.4 24-01.00
7.21m(2.6) 6.82m(2.1) 7.34m(2.4)
13 Keyshawn Davis JR St. Cloud State 7.34m 4.3 24-01.00
FOUL 7.34m(4.3) FOUL
14 Louis Rollins FR Pittsburg St 7.30m 0.8 23-11.50
FOUL 7.30m(0.8) 7.12m(3.7)
15 Michael Mlambo SO Lindenwood 7.21m 4.6 23-08.00
7.06m(2.6) 7.21m(4.6) 6.92m(2.4)
16 Sedeekie Edie JR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.11m 4.8 23-04.00
FOUL 7.11m(4.8) FOUL
17 Bryan Hernandez Santos JR P.R.-Rio Pie 7.02m 1.4 23-00.50
5.11m(0.5) 7.02m(1.4) 7.00m(1.7)
18 Karonce Higgins FR So Arkansas 6.96m 0.9 22-10.00
6.95m(3.0) 6.91m(0.4) 6.96m(0.9)
-- Lutalo Boyce SR TAMU-Kingsville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: ! 16.64m 5/23/1987 Stan Oporski, CSLA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Michael Sandle SO Minnesota State 16.22m 2.9 53-02.75 10
15.82m(2.3) 16.22m(2.9) 15.96m(1.7) 15.82m(2.0) FOUL FOUL
2 David Shaw SR St. Augustine's 16.08m 2.1 52-09.25 8
16.00m(2.6) 16.08m(2.1) 15.69m(1.7) 15.94m(1.6) 14.99m(1.5) 15.67m(2.6)
3 Michael Bruce SR Findlay 15.98m 1.7 52-05.25 6
15.88m(2.6) 15.98m(1.7) 15.96m(3.1) 15.81m(1.3) 15.70m(1.7) FOUL
4 Jumonne Exeter SO St. Augustine's 15.92m 2.0 52-02.75 5
15.92m(2.0) 15.52m(2.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.51m(0.2)
5 Cervantes Jackson FR Albany State 15.84m 2.5 51-11.75 4
FOUL FOUL 15.84m(2.5) 15.18m(2.8) 15.46m(1.9) 14.61m(0.9)
6 DeVontae Steele SO TAMU-Commerce 15.69m 1.9 51-05.75 3
15.69m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
7 Michael Lee SR So. Conn. St 15.66m 1.7 51-04.50 2
15.21m(1.3) 15.61m(1.9) FOUL FOUL 15.52m(1.3) 15.66m(1.7)
8 Kaleb Daniels FR Benedict 15.53m 1.2 50-11.50 1
15.34m(2.4) FOUL 15.38m(2.5) 15.02m(2.2) 15.17m(1.3) 15.53m(1.2)
9 Peniel Richard FR Angelo State 15.35m 1.9 50-04.50
15.35m(1.9) FOUL FOUL 14.44m(1.4) 14.06m(1.6) 14.48m(2.1)
10 Olisa Obiefuna SR Wingate 15.31m 2.3 50-02.75
14.86m(2.1) 15.31m(2.3) 14.95m(1.6)
11 Donte McDaniel JR Fresno Pacific 15.28m 3.2 50-01.75
15.02m(2.2) 14.46m(2.1) 15.28m(3.2)
12 Phil Thompson SO St. Joseph's-IN 15.22m 2.5 49-11.25
15.21m(1.9) 15.22m(2.5) 15.16m(2.7)
13 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 15.18m 1.9 49-09.75
15.18m(1.9) 14.36m(3.0) 14.85m(3.0)
14 Andre Wooten SR Franklin Pierce 14.95m 2.3 49-00.75
14.95m(2.3) 14.57m(3.0) 14.63m(2.7)
15 Gage Bowles SR TAMU-Commerce 14.89m 2.9 48-10.25
14.44m(1.6) 14.36m(3.2) 14.89m(2.9)
16 Sedeekie Edie JR Lincoln (Mo.) 14.66m 2.0 48-01.25
14.37m(2.3) FOUL 14.66m(2.0)
17 Alex Campbell JR Minnesota State 14.63m 2.6 48-00.00
14.45m(2.9) FOUL 14.63m(2.6)
18 Richard Crick JR Virginia State 14.24m 2.0 46-08.75
14.24m(2.0) FOUL FOUL
19 Elijah Pitchford FR St. Cloud State 14.15m 2.2 46-05.25
FOUL FOUL 14.15m(2.2)

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: ! 20.14m 5/28/2005 Clint Prange, NW Missouri St
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St 20.37m! 66-10.00 10
18.59m 19.60m FOUL 19.21m 20.37m 19.93m
2 Coy Blair JR Tiffin 18.95m 62-02.25 8
FOUL 17.57m FOUL 18.13m FOUL 18.95m
3 Jay Feuerstein SR Tiffin 17.74m 58-02.50 6
17.74m FOUL 15.30m 15.92m 16.94m 16.06m
4 Jacob Mahin JR Cen Missouri 17.71m 58-01.25 5
17.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Justin Dieck SR Lake Superior St 17.42m 57-02.00 4
17.42m 16.78m 16.75m 17.30m 17.20m FOUL
6 Elijah Talk SO Ashland 17.41m 57-01.50 3
16.35m 17.11m 17.34m 17.40m 17.41m 17.13m
7 Gary Randolph JR Stanislaus State 17.40m 57-01.00 2
16.90m 16.72m 17.40m FOUL 17.13m 17.14m
8 Jason Zahn JR Ashland 17.24m 56-06.75 1
FOUL 16.81m 17.24m 16.26m FOUL FOUL
9 Jonathan Millar JR Adams State 17.23m 56-06.50
16.43m 16.50m 17.23m 16.63m FOUL FOUL
10 Alec Rideout SO Shippensburg 17.09m 56-01.00
16.89m 17.09m FOUL
11 Christian Garcia JR TAMU-Kingsville 17.04m 55-11.00
15.81m 16.18m 17.04m
12 Zach Baxter SR Adams State 17.01m 55-09.75
16.89m 17.01m 16.90m
13 Ben Hahler JR Findlay 16.69m 54-09.25
16.61m 16.49m 16.69m
14 Bo Farrow JR Pittsburg St 16.66m 54-08.00
16.66m FOUL FOUL
15 Derek McKnight JR Pittsburg St 16.63m 54-06.75
FOUL 16.63m FOUL
15 Chris Saikalis JR Grand Valley St. 16.63m 54-06.75
16.63m FOUL FOUL
17 Tyler Rambo SR TAMU-Commerce 16.56m 54-04.00
16.35m FOUL 16.56m
18 Samuel Reid FR Adams State 16.37m 53-08.50
16.13m 16.37m FOUL
19 Darien Thornton SR Grand Valley St. 15.95m 52-04.00
FOUL 15.95m FOUL
20 Bryan Pearson SO Shippensburg 15.94m 52-03.75
15.94m FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: ! 60.75m 5/28/2011 Nick Jones, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Duke Kicinski SO West Texas A&M 57.71m 189-04 10
52.37m 53.40m 52.47m 57.71m FOUL 56.33m
2 Josh Syrotchen JR Harding 57.63m 189-01 8
49.97m 52.67m 55.42m FOUL 57.63m 52.56m
3 Duke Taylor SR Malone 54.71m 179-06 6
51.98m 51.46m FOUL 54.71m FOUL 51.43m
4 Jason Zahn JR Ashland 54.59m 179-01 5
52.88m 50.64m FOUL 54.59m FOUL FOUL
5 Bo Farrow JR Pittsburg St 54.34m 178-03 4
51.69m 51.20m 46.98m 51.88m 54.34m FOUL
6 Bryan Pearson SO Shippensburg 52.92m 173-07 3
50.86m 50.14m 52.92m 50.68m FOUL 50.73m
7 Rafael Saez SR St. Cloud State 51.40m 168-08 2
FOUL 51.40m 50.68m 48.73m 50.92m 50.10m
8 Gary Randolph JR Stanislaus State 50.57m 165-11 1
50.57m 48.99m 46.24m 46.94m 48.96m FOUL
9 Quinn Anderson JR St. Cloud State 50.52m 165-09
48.84m 50.52m FOUL FOUL 49.50m 49.20m
10 Ryan Johnson SR St. Cloud State 50.32m 165-01
50.32m FOUL 46.78m
11 Ben Hahler JR Findlay 49.64m 162-10
FOUL FOUL 49.64m
12 Wade Tsang SR Chico State 48.89m 160-05
48.89m FOUL FOUL
13 Richard Cervantes SO TAMU-Kingsville 48.58m 159-04
FOUL 48.58m FOUL
14 Kyle Petermann JR Michigan Tech 48.57m 159-04
46.24m 48.57m 47.16m
15 Mike Prestigiacomo FR Grand Valley St. 48.28m 158-05
FOUL 48.28m 45.75m
16 Caniggia Raynor SR Cen Missouri 48.27m 158-04
FOUL FOUL 48.27m
17 Tyler Hovey SR MO Southern 47.82m 156-11
FOUL 47.82m 46.45m
18 Denzel Graham JR Grand Valley St. 47.66m 156-04
47.66m 46.76m FOUL
19 Blake Donson SR Grand Valley St. 47.64m 156-03
47.32m 47.43m 47.64m
20 Anthony Huber JR Augustana (S.D.) 46.52m 152-07
46.52m 46.20m 44.85m

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Darien Thornton SR Grand Valley St. 71.21m 233-07 10 Rule 7-2.4
69.68m 71.21m 70.92m FOUL 66.78m 68.66m
2 Caniggia Raynor SR Cen Missouri 66.20m 217-02 8
64.02m 66.20m 65.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jordan Crayon JR Ashland 65.05m 213-05 6
FOUL 65.05m FOUL FOUL 64.30m FOUL
4 Bryn Campbell JR Ashland 63.94m 209-09 5
62.58m 63.94m 62.37m 59.62m 63.71m 62.22m
5 Travis Toth SR East Stroudsburg 63.08m 206-11 4
58.13m 60.42m 63.08m 62.31m 59.14m 60.89m
6 Gary Randolph JR Stanislaus State 63.00m 206-08 3
62.05m 61.55m 62.53m FOUL 62.56m 63.00m
7 Mike Moon JR Grand Valley St. 62.94m 206-06 2
58.87m FOUL FOUL 59.97m 62.72m 62.94m
8 Tresley Dupont SR So. Conn. St 61.81m 202-09 1
61.81m 61.42m 61.01m 58.42m FOUL 58.04m
9 Clayton Jury SO Ashland 61.10m 200-05
FOUL 58.60m 61.10m FOUL 60.96m 59.59m
10 Caleb Bartlett JR Shippensburg 58.54m 192-01
58.03m 58.54m 56.18m
11 Duke Taylor SR Malone 58.33m 191-04
52.89m 58.33m 57.29m
12 Daniel Capek SO Hillsdale 57.75m 189-06
55.97m FOUL 57.75m
13 Ryan Johnson SR St. Cloud State 57.51m 188-08
FOUL 57.51m 52.38m
14 Marcus Myers SO Walsh 57.47m 188-06
55.23m 57.47m 57.44m
15 Vincent Ziraldo JR Indianapolis 57.18m 187-07
57.18m 56.86m FOUL
16 Jacob Hollister SR Colo Mines 56.39m 185-00
56.39m 52.80m FOUL
17 Armando Tafoya JR Cen Washington 53.83m 176-07
53.83m 50.42m 49.79m
18 Matthias Hayek FR Stanislaus State 52.34m 171-09
52.34m 51.44m FOUL
-- Austin Combs FR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: ! 78.06m 5/25/1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caleb Nieves Velez SR P.R.-Rio Pie 76.07m 249-07 10
61.81m FOUL 69.33m 66.47m 76.07m FOUL
2 Cody Parker SR Alaska Anchorage 69.77m 228-11 8
FOUL 64.21m 69.77m 68.73m FOUL FOUL
3 Michael Brazzel SO Georgian Court 66.17m 217-01 6
65.63m 63.45m 63.30m FOUL 61.52m 66.17m
4 Chris Swearingin JR Cen Missouri 66.03m 216-08 5
59.03m 63.53m 59.70m 66.03m 58.58m 60.20m
5 John Haskin SR West Washington 64.48m 211-06 4
64.48m 64.24m 59.11m PASS PASS PASS
6 Derek Nothstein JR Shippensburg 64.43m 211-05 3
61.10m 61.80m 63.62m 62.25m 64.43m 61.25m
7 Zak Stroing SR Chico State 63.78m 209-03 2
59.15m 63.57m FOUL 63.78m FOUL 61.36m
8 Christian Valdes-Del Val SR P.R.-Bayamon 62.93m 206-05 1
62.93m FOUL 62.01m 60.34m 61.72m FOUL
9 Asael Arad SR Angelo State 62.83m 206-02
59.43m 62.60m 61.14m 62.31m 60.36m 62.83m
10 Daniel Hernandez JR MO Southern 62.52m 205-01
62.52m FOUL 62.43m
11 Jacob Rogers JR UAH 62.17m 204-00
51.47m 62.17m 60.87m
12 Alex Wood JR SD Mines 62.06m 203-07
61.91m 57.89m 62.06m
13 Justin Larson SR West Oregon 60.82m 199-06
55.02m 60.82m FOUL
14 Alex Barry FR West Washington 60.60m 198-10
60.06m 60.60m 58.55m
15 Malcolm Shaw JR Roberts Wesleyan 60.13m 197-03
57.57m 58.08m 60.13m
16 Jordan Morton JR Pittsburg St 59.69m 195-10
59.69m FOUL 56.90m
17 Anthony Capitulo SR UC San Diego 59.15m 194-01
56.02m 59.15m FOUL
18 Alex Henderson JR Azusa Pacific 58.62m 192-04
54.96m 56.34m 58.62m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Shakiel Chattoo FR Azusa Pacific 10.86 -1.9 2 892
2 Tanner McNutt SO Pittsburg St 11.09 -1.9 2 841
3 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 11.12 -1.9 2 834
4 Corey Reid FR Azusa Pacific 11.25 -0.3 1 806
5 Jason Dunn JR Chico State 11.27 -1.9 2 801
6 John Braga JR Merrimack 11.35 -0.3 1 784
7 Bryce Holesinger SO Lewis 11.39 -1.9 2 776
8 Derrick Schluter SR NW Missouri 11.49 -0.3 1 755
9 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 11.52 -0.3 1 748
10 Vincent Schneider FR Queens (N.C.) 11.58 -1.9 2 736
11 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 11.64 -0.3 1 723
12 Harry Maslen FR Angelo State 11.64 -1.9 2 723
13 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 11.64 -0.3 1 723
14 Piotr Gal SR Missouri S&T 11.70 -1.9 2 711
15 Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego 11.75 -0.3 1 701
16 Aaron Martin JR Chico State 11.80 -0.3 1 691

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 47.88 2 915
2 Tanner McNutt SO Pittsburg St 48.93 2 865
3 Jason Dunn JR Chico State 49.71 2 828
4 Derrick Schluter SR NW Missouri 49.82 1 823
5 John Braga JR Merrimack 50.15 1 808
6 Harry Maslen FR Angelo State 50.45 2 794
7 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 50.53 1 790
8 Bryce Holesinger SO Lewis 50.91 2 773
9 Corey Reid FR Azusa Pacific 51.23 2 759
10 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 51.50 1 747
11 Vincent Schneider FR Queens (N.C.) 51.76 1 735
12 Shakiel Chattoo FR Azusa Pacific 52.02 2 724
13 Piotr Gal SR Missouri S&T 52.20 2 716
14 Aaron Martin JR Chico State 52.25 1 714
15 Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego 52.36 1 709
16 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 52.56 1 700

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corey Reid FR Azusa Pacific 4:29.49 748
2 Derrick Schluter SR NW Missouri 4:30.89 739
3 John Braga JR Merrimack 4:32.44 729
4 Harry Maslen FR Angelo State 4:37.96 693
5 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 4:38.83 688
6 Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego 4:41.66 670
7 Piotr Gal SR Missouri S&T 4:43.55 658
8 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 4:44.16 654
9 Tanner McNutt SO Pittsburg St 4:44.20 654
10 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 4:44.69 651
11 Aaron Martin JR Chico State 4:45.44 646
12 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 4:48.17 630
13 Vincent Schneider FR Queens (N.C.) 4:52.42 604
14 Bryce Holesinger SO Lewis 5:03.16 542
15 Jason Dunn JR Chico State 5:18.34 459
16 Shakiel Chattoo FR Azusa Pacific 5:26.01 419

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Shakiel Chattoo FR Azusa Pacific 14.21 -0.1 4 948
2 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 14.63 -0.1 4 895
3 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 14.74 -0.1 4 881
4 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 14.90 -0.1 4 862
5 Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego 14.98 1.1 3 852
6 Aaron Martin JR Chico State 15.23 1.1 3 822
7 Tanner McNutt SO Pittsburg St 15.41 2.0 2 801
8 Bryce Holesinger SO Lewis 15.43 1.1 3 798
9 Corey Reid FR Azusa Pacific 15.47 1.1 3 794
10 Piotr Gal SR Missouri S&T 15.61 2.0 2 777
11 Derrick Schluter SR NW Missouri 15.62 -0.1 1 776
12 Vincent Schneider FR Queens (N.C.) 15.63 2.0 2 775 15.627
13 John Braga JR Merrimack 15.63 -0.1 1 775 15.629
14 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 15.70 -0.1 1 767
15 Harry Maslen FR Angelo State 15.83 2.0 2 752
16 Jason Dunn JR Chico State 16.53 -0.1 1 674

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 2.08m 6-09.75 878
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXX
2 John Braga JR Merrimack 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Shakiel Chattoo FR Azusa Pacific 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O XXX
2 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
6 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXO XXX
7 Vincent Schneider FR Queens (N.C.) 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXX
8 Corey Reid FR Azusa Pacific 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XXX
8 Derrick Schluter SR NW Missouri 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
8 Piotr Gal SR Missouri S&T 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
8 Tanner McNutt SO Pittsburg St 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XO XXX
12 Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP O PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
12 Aaron Martin JR Chico State 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
14 Harry Maslen FR Angelo State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O PPP O O O XXX
15 Bryce Holesinger SO Lewis 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
16 Jason Dunn JR Chico State 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O XO XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XXX
4 Tanner McNutt SO Pittsburg St 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Derrick Schluter SR NW Missouri 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
4 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO O XO O XXX
7 Bryce Holesinger SO Lewis 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
7 Aaron Martin JR Chico State 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
7 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
10 Corey Reid FR Azusa Pacific 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
11 Vincent Schneider FR Queens (N.C.) 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO O XXX
11 John Braga JR Merrimack 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O XO O O XO O O XXX
11 Harry Maslen FR Angelo State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XXX
14 Shakiel Chattoo FR Azusa Pacific 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
15 Jason Dunn JR Chico State 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP XO XO XXP PPP X
-- Piotr Gal SR Missouri S&T NH
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 7.53m 2.3 24-08.50 942
7.03m(3.7) 6.54m(3.0) 7.53m(2.3)
2 Shakiel Chattoo FR Azusa Pacific 7.33m 2.6 24-00.75 893
FOUL 5.58m(0.5) 7.33m(2.6)
3 Tanner McNutt SO Pittsburg St 7.29m 3.2 23-11.00 883
FOUL 7.29m(3.2) 6.83m(0.6)
4 John Braga JR Merrimack 7.09m 1.9 23-03.25 835
6.66m(1.2) 6.90m(2.6) 7.09m(1.9)
4 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 7.09m 0.5 23-03.25 835
7.06m(1.4) 7.09m(0.5) FOUL
6 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 7.04m 3.3 23-01.25 823
7.01m(2.3) 7.04m(3.3) 6.79m(0.5)
7 Aaron Martin JR Chico State 6.99m 1.9 22-11.25 811
6.69m(1.2) 6.80m(2.1) 6.99m(1.9)
8 Piotr Gal SR Missouri S&T 6.98m 2.2 22-11.00 809
6.58m(0.3) FOUL 6.98m(2.2)
9 Derrick Schluter SR NW Missouri 6.89m 2.9 22-07.25 788
FOUL 6.89m(2.9) FOUL
10 Jason Dunn JR Chico State 6.84m 1.0 22-05.25 776
6.34m(1.0) 6.71m(0.4) 6.84m(1.0)
11 Vincent Schneider FR Queens (N.C.) 6.79m 2.2 22-03.50 764
6.60m(1.4) 6.79m(2.2) 6.77m(2.8)
12 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 6.78m 1.7 22-03.00 762
6.78m(1.7) 6.65m(2.9) 6.72m(1.0)
13 Bryce Holesinger SO Lewis 6.69m 3.3 21-11.50 741
6.69m(3.3) 6.50m(3.2) 6.60m(2.2)
13 Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego 6.69m 3.5 21-11.50 741
6.69m(3.5) 6.60m(1.8) 6.47m(1.4)
15 Harry Maslen FR Angelo State 6.63m 2.9 21-09.00 727
6.15m(3.4) 6.63m(2.9) 6.43m(2.8)
16 Corey Reid FR Azusa Pacific 6.32m 2.1 20-09.00 657
5.97m(0.6) 6.32m(2.1) 6.28m(1.1)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 13.64m 44-09.00 706
12.88m 13.64m FOUL
2 Jason Dunn JR Chico State 13.11m 43-00.25 674
11.40m 13.11m 12.60m
3 Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego 12.56m 41-02.50 640
11.57m 12.29m 12.56m
4 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 12.32m 40-05.00 626
12.32m 12.08m 12.28m
5 Shakiel Chattoo FR Azusa Pacific 12.15m 39-10.50 616
11.82m FOUL 12.15m
6 Tanner McNutt SO Pittsburg St 12.05m 39-06.50 609
12.05m 11.90m 11.54m
7 Aaron Martin JR Chico State 12.02m 39-05.25 608
12.02m 11.78m 12.01m
8 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 11.93m 39-01.75 602
10.54m 10.40m 11.93m
9 Bryce Holesinger SO Lewis 11.73m 38-06.00 590
11.28m 11.73m 11.20m
10 Piotr Gal SR Missouri S&T 11.04m 36-02.75 548
10.86m 11.03m 11.04m
10 Corey Reid FR Azusa Pacific 11.04m 36-02.75 548
10.45m 11.04m 10.32m
12 Derrick Schluter SR NW Missouri 11.00m 36-01.25 546
9.36m 10.82m 11.00m
13 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 10.99m 36-00.75 545
10.28m FOUL 10.99m
14 Vincent Schneider FR Queens (N.C.) 10.92m 35-10.00 541
10.92m 10.29m 9.65m
15 Harry Maslen FR Angelo State 10.63m 34-10.50 524
10.53m 10.63m 10.46m
16 John Braga JR Merrimack 10.46m 34-04.00 513
9.28m 10.46m FOUL

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shakiel Chattoo FR Azusa Pacific 41.99m 137-09 705
FOUL 40.87m 41.99m
2 Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego 41.87m 137-04 703
FOUL 41.40m 41.87m
3 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 41.05m 134-08 686
41.05m 40.44m 39.80m
4 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 39.47m 129-06 654
39.20m 37.18m 39.47m
5 Jason Dunn JR Chico State 38.47m 126-02 634
38.47m 36.83m FOUL
6 Harry Maslen FR Angelo State 38.08m 124-11 626
31.02m 32.02m 38.08m
7 Vincent Schneider FR Queens (N.C.) 37.98m 124-07 624
37.98m 35.73m 36.04m
8 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 37.35m 122-06 611
37.35m FOUL 33.86m
9 Aaron Martin JR Chico State 35.87m 117-08 581
33.27m 35.87m FOUL
10 Derrick Schluter SR NW Missouri 35.15m 115-04 567
32.86m 35.15m 33.69m
11 Tanner McNutt SO Pittsburg St 34.39m 112-10 551
34.39m FOUL FOUL
12 Corey Reid FR Azusa Pacific 34.28m 112-06 549
33.07m 34.28m 31.39m
13 Bryce Holesinger SO Lewis 34.20m 112-02 548
FOUL 34.20m 31.26m
14 John Braga JR Merrimack 32.85m 107-09 521
27.58m 32.85m FOUL
15 Piotr Gal SR Missouri S&T 32.06m 105-02 505
FOUL 32.06m FOUL
16 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 30.91m 101-05 482
29.71m FOUL 30.91m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shakiel Chattoo FR Azusa Pacific 58.29m 191-03 712
58.29m 49.91m 54.05m
2 Jason Dunn JR Chico State 57.01m 187-00 693
FOUL FOUL 57.01m
3 Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego 54.05m 177-04 649
49.35m 51.87m 54.05m
4 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 53.71m 176-02 644
53.01m 53.71m 52.71m
5 Aaron Martin JR Chico State 51.87m 170-02 616
51.87m FOUL 51.60m
6 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 51.58m 169-03 612
48.82m 51.58m 49.45m
7 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 50.74m 166-06 600
46.00m PASS 50.74m
8 John Braga JR Merrimack 49.52m 162-06 581
49.52m FOUL FOUL
9 Bryce Holesinger SO Lewis 47.69m 156-05 554
47.69m FOUL 42.11m
10 Harry Maslen FR Angelo State 46.96m 154-01 544
46.96m 43.64m 46.77m
11 Corey Reid FR Azusa Pacific 45.85m 150-05 527
39.82m 43.56m 45.85m
12 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 44.10m 144-08 502
43.93m 44.10m 43.94m
13 Piotr Gal SR Missouri S&T 42.81m 140-05 483
40.52m 42.81m 42.69m
14 Tanner McNutt SO Pittsburg St 42.42m 139-02 477
42.36m 42.42m 38.28m
15 Vincent Schneider FR Queens (N.C.) 41.96m 137-08 471
FOUL 41.03m 41.96m
16 Derrick Schluter SR NW Missouri 38.75m 127-01 424
38.75m 35.05m 36.24m

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 7881 5/19/1988 John Schwepker, Southeast Mo. St.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 7590 10
2 Shakiel Chattoo FR Azusa Pacific 7348 8
3 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 7337 6
4 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 7219 5
5 Tanner McNutt SO Pittsburg St 7128 4
6 Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego 7116 3
7 Jayce Thomas SR MO Southern 7030 2
8 John Braga JR Merrimack 7013 1
9 Aaron Martin JR Chico State 6881
10 Derrick Schluter SR NW Missouri 6865
11 Corey Reid FR Azusa Pacific 6777
12 Harry Maslen FR Angelo State 6692
13 Bryce Holesinger SO Lewis 6663
14 Jason Dunn JR Chico State 6659
15 Vincent Schneider FR Queens (N.C.) 6637
16 Piotr Gal SR Missouri S&T 5894

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pittsburg St. 52 2) St. Augustine's 51
3) Hillsdale 45 4) West Texas A&M 36
4) Grand Valley St. 36 6) Johnson C. Smith 35
6) Findlay 35 8) Central Missouri 30
9) Lewis 28 10) Lincoln (Mo.) 25
11) Stanislaus State 24 12) Adams State 23
13) Claflin 21 14) Chadron State 19
14) TAMU-Kingsville 19 16) Missouri Southern 18
16) Queens (N.C.) 18 16) Merrimack 18
19) Chico State 15 20) Western Washington 14
20) Shorter 14 22) So. Conn. St. 13
22) Azusa Pacific 13 24) Augustana (S.D.) 12
25) Central Oklahoma 10 25) Black Hills St. 10
25) Cedarville 10 28) Minnesota State 9.50
29) Southwest Baptist 9 29) Sioux Falls 9
31) Walsh 8 31) Fort Hays St. 8
31) U-Mary 8 31) Central Washington 8
31) Tarleton State 8 31) Southern Indiana 8
37) Ashland 7 37) Seattle Pacific 7
39) Academy of Art 6 39) New Mexico Highlands 6
39) Stonehill 6 39) Cal Baptist 6
43) Saginaw Valley 5 43) Minnesota-Duluth 5
43) Northern State 5 43) Angelo State 5
43) Cal Poly Pomona 5 48) Saint Leo 4
48) Alabama-Huntsville 4 48) Indianapolis 4
51) Alaska Anchorage 3 51) Northern Michigan 3
51) Colorado Mines 3 51) Nova Southeastern 3
55) Fresno Pacific 2.50 56) NW Missouri 2
56) California (Pa.) 2 56) West Liberty 2
59) Northwest Nazarene 1 59) Western State 1

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Augustine's 85 2) Tiffin 36
2) TAMU-Kingsville 36 4) Academy of Art 33
4) Adams State 33 4) Grand Valley St. 33
7) Central Missouri 31 8) West Texas A&M 27
9) Ashland 26 9) Azusa Pacific 26
11) Chico State 23 11) Minnesota State 23
13) Missouri Southern 21 14) Pittsburg St. 18
14) Alaska Anchorage 18 16) Angelo State 16
17) Stanislaus State 15 17) Carson-Newman 15
19) American Int'l 13 19) TAMU-Commerce 13
21) Southern Indiana 12 21) Chadron State 12
21) Johnson C. Smith 12 24) Stillman 11
25) Black Hills St. 10 25) Saint Martin's 10
25) P.R.-Rio Piedras 10 25) Cal St. Los Angeles 10
29) Harding 8 29) Mount Olive 8
29) Shorter 8 29) Sioux Falls 8
29) Lincoln (Mo.) 8 34) Colorado Mines 7
34) Findlay 7 34) Malone 7
37) Shippensburg 6 37) Georgian Court 6
37) Lewis 6 37) Northwest Nazarene 6
41) Tarleton State 5 41) Emporia St. 5
41) William Jewell 5 41) Western Oregon 5
41) CSU-Pueblo 5 41) Virginia Union 5
47) East Stroudsburg 4 47) Lake Superior State 4
47) Western Washington 4 47) Western State 4
47) Albany State 4 47) Lenoir-Rhyne 4
47) MSU-Moorhead 4 47) Virginia State 4
47) Cal Baptist 4 47) Hillsdale 4
57) Cal St. East Bay 3 57) Simon Fraser 3
57) Benedict 3 57) UC San Diego 3
57) So. Conn. St. 3 57) Wingate 3
63) Saginaw Valley 2 63) UNC Pembroke 2
63) Southern Nazarene 2 63) St. Cloud State 2
63) Limestone 2 63) Eastern New Mexico 2
69) Merrimack 1 69) Cedarville 1
69) Indiana (Pa.) 1 69) P.R.-Bayamon 1
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division II
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
IMG Academy, Bradenton, Florida - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016
Last Completed Event

Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Thomas 11.12 7.53m 11.93m 1.99m 47.88 14.74 37.35m 4.50m 50.74m 4:44.69
Alaska Anchorage w: -1.9 w: 2.3 39-01.75 6-06.25 w: -0.1 122-06 14-09 166-06
SR Team Points: 10 7590 (834) (942) (602) (794) (915) 4087 (881) (611) (760) (600) (651)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Shakiel Chattoo 10.86 7.33m 12.15m 1.99m 52.02 14.21 41.99m 4.10m 58.29m 5:26.01
Azusa Pacific w: -1.9 w: 2.6 39-10.5 6-06.25 w: -0.1 137-09 13-05.25 191-03
FR Team Points: 8 7348 (892) (893) (616) (794) (724) 3919 (948) (705) (645) (712) (419)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Justin Balczak 11.64 7.04m 12.32m 1.99m 50.53 14.63 39.47m 4.60m 51.58m 4:48.17
Azusa Pacific w: -0.3 w: 3.3 40-05 6-06.25 w: -0.1 129-06 15-01 169-03
SR Team Points: 6 7337 (723) (823) (626) (794) (790) 3756 (895) (654) (790) (612) (630)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Blake Seitz 11.52 6.78m 13.64m 1.93m 51.50 15.70 41.05m 4.40m 53.71m 4:38.83
Central Missouri w: -0.3 w: 1.7 44-09 6-04 w: -0.1 134-08 14-05.25 176-02
SR Team Points: 5 7219 (748) (762) (706) (740) (747) 3703 (767) (686) (731) (644) (688)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Tanner McNutt 11.09 7.29m 12.05m 1.87m 48.93 15.41 34.39m 4.50m 42.42m 4:44.20
Pittsburg St. w: -1.9 w: 3.2 39-06.5 6-01.5 w: 2.0 112-10 14-09 139-02
SO Team Points: 4 7128 (841) (883) (609) (687) (865) 3885 (801) (551) (760) (477) (654)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Dan Golubovic 11.75 6.69m 12.56m 1.84m 52.36 14.98 41.87m 4.60m 54.05m 4:41.66
UC San Diego w: -0.3 w: 3.5 41-02.5 6-00.5 w: 1.1 137-04 15-01 177-04
JR Team Points: 3 7116 (701) (741) (640) (661) (709) 3452 (852) (703) (790) (649) (670)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Jayce Thomas 11.64 7.09m 10.99m 2.08m 52.56 14.90 30.91m 4.80m 44.10m 4:44.16
Missouri Southern w: -0.3 w: 0.5 36-00.75 6-09.75 w: -0.1 101-05 15-09 144-08
SR Team Points: 2 7030 (723) (835) (545) (878) (700) 3681 (862) (482) (849) (502) (654)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 John Braga 11.35 7.09m 10.46m 1.99m 50.15 15.63 32.85m 4.20m 49.52m 4:32.44
Merrimack w: -0.3 w: 1.9 34-04 6-06.25 w: -0.1 107-09 13-09.25 162-06
JR Team Points: 1 7013 (784) (835) (513) (794) (808) 3734 (775) (521) (673) (581) (729)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Aaron Martin 11.80 6.99m 12.02m 1.84m 52.25 15.23 35.87m 4.40m 51.87m 4:45.44
Chico State w: -0.3 w: 1.9 39-05.25 6-00.5 w: 1.1 117-08 14-05.25 170-02
JR 6881 (691) (811) (608) (661) (714) 3485 (822) (581) (731) (616) (646)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Derrick Schluter 11.49 6.89m 11.00m 1.87m 49.82 15.62 35.15m 4.50m 38.75m 4:30.89
NW Missouri w: -0.3 w: 2.9 36-01.25 6-01.5 w: -0.1 115-04 14-09 127-01
SR 6865 (755) (788) (546) (687) (823) 3599 (776) (567) (760) (424) (739)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Corey Reid 11.25 6.32m 11.04m 1.87m 51.23 15.47 34.28m 4.30m 45.85m 4:29.49
Azusa Pacific w: -0.3 w: 2.1 36-02.75 6-01.5 w: 1.1 112-06 14-01.25 150-05
FR 6777 (806) (657) (548) (687) (759) 3457 (794) (549) (702) (527) (748)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Harry Maslen 11.64 6.63m 10.63m 1.81m 50.45 15.83 38.08m 4.20m 46.96m 4:37.96
Angelo State w: -1.9 w: 2.9 34-10.5 5-11.25 w: 2.0 124-11 13-09.25 154-01
FR 6692 (723) (727) (524) (636) (794) 3404 (752) (626) (673) (544) (693)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Bryce Holesinger 11.39 6.69m 11.73m 1.78m 50.91 15.43 34.20m 4.40m 47.69m 5:03.16
Lewis w: -1.9 w: 3.3 38-06 5-10 w: 1.1 112-02 14-05.25 156-05
SO 6663 (776) (741) (590) (610) (773) 3490 (798) (548) (731) (554) (542)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Jason Dunn 11.27 6.84m 13.11m 1.75m 49.71 16.53 38.47m 3.70m 57.01m 5:18.34
Chico State w: -1.9 w: 1.0 43-00.25 5-08.75 w: -0.1 126-02 12-01.5 187-00
JR 6659 (801) (776) (674) (585) (828) 3664 (674) (634) (535) (693) (459)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Vincent Schneider 11.58 6.79m 10.92m 1.90m 51.76 15.63 37.98m 4.20m 41.96m 4:52.42
Queens (N.C.) w: -1.9 w: 2.2 35-10 6-02.75 w: 2.0 124-07 13-09.25 137-08
FR 6637 (736) (764) (541) (714) (735) 3490 (775) (624) (673) (471) (604)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Piotr Gal 11.70 6.98m 11.04m 1.87m 52.20 15.61 32.06m NH 42.81m 4:43.55
Missouri S&T w: -1.9 w: 2.2 36-02.75 6-01.5 w: 2.0 105-02 140-05
SR 5894 (711) (809) (548) (687) (716) 3471 (777) (505) (0) (483) (658)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division II
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
IMG Academy, Bradenton, Florida - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 11.18 5/22/2009 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Championship: ! 11.18 5/20/2009 Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nikia Squire SR Queens (N.C.) 11.42Q -0.1 1
2 Ornella Livingston SR St. Augustine's 11.50Q +0.0 2
3 Trisana Fairweather SO Claflin 11.55Q -1.2 3
4 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce SO Tarleton State 11.72Q -0.1 1
5 Lauren Ellsworth SR Ashland 11.73Q +0.0 2 11.725
6 Shatajah Wattely JR So. Conn. St 11.73Q -1.2 3 11.727
7 Plaserae Johnson JR TAMU-Kingsville 11.81q +0.0 2
8 Mayah Edwards JR Johnson C. Smith 11.83q -0.1 1
9 Adrian Martin JR Lee (Tenn.) 11.86 +0.0 2
10 Megan Thompson SR Cal St. LA 11.88 -0.1 1
11 Libby Strickland SR West Texas A&M 11.91 -0.1 1
12 Shakinah Brooks JR St. Augustine's 11.94 -0.1 1
13 Kimberley Bailey JR Lincoln (Mo.) 11.95 +0.0 2
14 Jamie Ashcroft JR Alaska Anchorage 11.97 -1.2 3
15 Shanice Cameron JR West Texas A&M 12.02 -1.2 3
16 Ciona Williams SR Nova Southeaster 12.03 -0.1 1
17 Ty-Leah Hampton JR Winston-Salem St 12.06 -1.2 3
18 Diana Cauldwell SO Lincoln (Mo.) 12.13 -1.2 3 12.128
19 Imani Hutchinson FR Pittsburg St 12.13 +0.0 2 12.129
20 Theresa Scott SR Tiffin 12.21 +0.0 2
21 Trudy-Ann Richards SR Johnson C. Smith 12.69 -1.2 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: ! 11.18 5/22/2009 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Championship: ! 11.18 5/20/2009 Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ornella Livingston SR St. Augustine's 11.42 0.1 10
2 Nikia Squire SR Queens (N.C.) 11.48 0.1 8
3 Trisana Fairweather SO Claflin 11.51 0.1 6
4 Shatajah Wattely JR So. Conn. St 11.78 0.1 5
5 Mayah Edwards JR Johnson C. Smith 11.79 0.1 4
6 Plaserae Johnson JR TAMU-Kingsville 11.84 0.1 3
7 Lauren Ellsworth SR Ashland 11.87 0.1 2
8 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce SO Tarleton State 12.11 0.1 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 22.62 5/25/2013 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trisana Fairweather SO Claflin 23.51Q 1.8 1
2 Carly Muscaro JR Merrimack 23.57Q 1.6 2
3 Kaina Martinez JR TAMU-Kingsville 23.67Q 0.4 3
4 Ornella Livingston SR St. Augustine's 23.67Q 1.8 1
5 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce SO Tarleton State 24.02Q 1.6 2
6 Chantel Stennis SR Lewis 24.07Q 0.4 3
7 Kimberley Bailey JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.04q 1.8 1
8 Shatajah Wattely JR So. Conn. St 24.08q 1.6 2
9 Angela Ritter SO Grand Valley St. 24.11 1.8 1
10 Shanice Cameron JR West Texas A&M 24.26 0.4 3
11 Megan Thompson SR Cal St. LA 24.35 1.6 2
12 Adrian Martin JR Lee (Tenn.) 24.42 1.8 1
13 Libby Strickland SR West Texas A&M 24.42 0.4 3
14 Jamie Ashcroft JR Alaska Anchorage 24.46 1.8 1
15 Ty-Leah Hampton JR Winston-Salem St 24.52 0.4 3
16 Ashley Davis FR West Georgia 24.58 1.8 1
17 Plaserae Johnson JR TAMU-Kingsville 24.70 1.6 2
18 Meghan Roby SO Bellarmine 24.70 0.4 3
19 Cydnie Jones SO Azusa Pacific 24.72 0.4 3
20 Chelsea Hayward SO Roberts Wesleyan 24.75 1.6 2
21 Megan Seidl JR Winona State 25.34 1.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: ! 22.62 5/25/2013 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Trisana Fairweather SO Claflin 23.21 0.9 10
2 Carly Muscaro JR Merrimack 23.22 0.9 8
3 Ornella Livingston SR St. Augustine's 23.37 0.9 6
4 Kaina Martinez JR TAMU-Kingsville 23.66 0.9 5
5 Shatajah Wattely JR So. Conn. St 23.89 0.9 4
6 Chantel Stennis SR Lewis 23.96 0.9 3
7 Kimberley Bailey JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.01 0.9 2 24.003
8 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce SO Tarleton State 24.01 0.9 1 24.006

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 51.29 5/27/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carly Muscaro JR Merrimack 52.03Q 1
2 Tovea Jenkins SR Johnson C. Smith 53.41Q 2
3 Kendra Clarke FR Johnson C. Smith 53.95Q 3
4 Ayana Walker SR Shorter 53.82Q 2
5 Kaina Martinez JR TAMU-Kingsville 54.03Q 1
6 Chantel Stennis SR Lewis 54.65Q 3
7 Angela Ritter SO Grand Valley St. 54.24q 2
8 Mary Bergman JR SW Baptist 54.44q 2
9 Irene Skinner SO Ashland 54.74 1
10 Angela Mongitore SR Adelphi 55.21 1
11 Kamryn McKee SO TAMU-Commerce 55.23 3
12 Keanna Moody SR Academy of Art 55.30 3
13 Meghan Roby SO Bellarmine 55.33 1
14 Chavariana Ryan SR Stanislaus State 55.50 1
15 Megan Seidl JR Winona State 55.93 2
16 Ade Hunter SO St. Augustine's 55.94 2
17 Jahzelle Ambus SR Seattle Pacific 55.94 3
18 Crystle Hill JR So. Conn. St 56.55 2
19 Juannae Lewis SO Cen Oklahoma 57.06 1
20 Alyssa Evans SO CSU-Pueblo 57.35 3
-- Kissi-Ann Brown SO Lincoln (Mo.) DNF 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 51.29 5/27/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Muscaro JR Merrimack 51.32 10
2 Tovea Jenkins SR Johnson C. Smith 52.42 8
3 Ayana Walker SR Shorter 53.25 6
4 Kendra Clarke FR Johnson C. Smith 53.30 5
5 Angela Ritter SO Grand Valley St. 53.65 4
6 Chantel Stennis SR Lewis 53.67 3
7 Mary Bergman JR SW Baptist 53.68 2
8 Kaina Martinez JR TAMU-Kingsville 53.89 1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 2:02.48 5/26/1990 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jhevere Hall SR Lincoln (Mo.) 2:08.27Q 1
2 Taylor Stepanski JR Saginaw Valley 2:08.45Q 3
3 Lynelle Decker SR Seattle Pacific 2:09.58Q 2
4 Fellan Ferguson SO Johnson C. Smith 2:08.41Q 1
5 Kyrah Vaughn SR Stanislaus State 2:09.20Q 3
6 Carsyn Koch SO Cedarville 2:09.86Q 2
7 Olivia Watt SR Chico State 2:09.39q 3
8 Aman Hundal SR Stanislaus State 2:09.79q 1
9 Emily Buwalda SR Shorter 2:10.62 1 2:10.618
10 Domenique Julius-William JR Johnson C. Smith 2:10.62 2 2:10.619
11 Kayla Mescher SR Augustana (S.D.) 2:10.64 1
12 Haley Kruger JR Minnesota State 2:10.94 2
13 Chante Roberts SR Adams State 2:12.00 2
14 Leanne Allen JR Adams State 2:12.51 3
15 Quincy McSweeney FR McKendree 2:12.97 3
16 Olivia Esbenshade JR Cedarville 2:13.20 2
17 Tamara Perez SO Alaska Anchorage 2:13.43 3
18 Samantha Grippe SR Findlay 2:13.51 2
19 Klaudia Szych SR East New Mexico 2:13.65 1
20 Lora James SR Chico State 2:14.20 3
21 Zoe Mead SO Lewis 2:14.87 1
22 Mary Carr JR SW Baptist 2:15.36 2
23 Fawzia Kheir JR Winston-Salem St 2:15.43 1
24 Vicky Winslow SR UAH 2:15.76 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 2:02.48 5/26/1990 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carsyn Koch SO Cedarville 2:03.48 10
2 Fellan Ferguson SO Johnson C. Smith 2:04.46 8
3 Jhevere Hall SR Lincoln (Mo.) 2:05.98 6
4 Taylor Stepanski JR Saginaw Valley 2:07.09 5
5 Lynelle Decker SR Seattle Pacific 2:09.08 4
6 Kyrah Vaughn SR Stanislaus State 2:10.30 3
7 Aman Hundal SR Stanislaus State 2:11.53 2
8 Olivia Watt SR Chico State 2:14.75 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: ! 4:13.00 5/27/1989 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lynelle Decker SR Seattle Pacific 4:27.34Q 2
2 Emily Oren SR Hillsdale 4:28.67Q 1
3 Sarah Berger SO Walsh 4:27.65Q 2
4 Berenice Cleyet-Merle SO Cal Baptist 4:28.79Q 1
5 Lizette Huerta SR Cal Poly Pomona 4:28.03Q 2
6 Kieran Casey SO Indianapolis 4:28.94Q 1
7 Olivia Watt SR Chico State 4:28.35Q 2
8 Alyssa Lambert SR Franklin Pierce 4:29.11Q 1
9 Summer Hill SO California (Pa.) 4:29.18q 1
10 Amy Creutz JR Grand Valley St. 4:29.25q 1
11 Veronica Hall SR Cal Baptist 4:29.79q 1
12 Gina Patterson FR Grand Valley St. 4:30.42q 2
13 Courtney Moore JR Fresno Pacific 4:30.92 1
14 Chantelle Fondren SR UC-Colo. Spg 4:32.42 2
15 Shannon Porter JR Saint Martin 4:35.66 2
16 Aisha McAdams JR Stonehill 4:36.16 1
17 Stephanie Stuckey SR West Oregon 4:38.60 2
18 Hannah Bell JR Cal St. Monterey 4:41.05 1
19 Jessica Pahkala SR Alaska Anchorage 4:42.93 2
20 Lora James SR Chico State 4:44.04 2
21 Tamara Perez SO Alaska Anchorage 4:46.41 2

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 4:13.00 5/27/1989 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Oren SR Hillsdale 4:20.61 10
2 Sarah Berger SO Walsh 4:22.09 8
3 Berenice Cleyet-Merle SO Cal Baptist 4:23.87 6
4 Lizette Huerta SR Cal Poly Pomona 4:24.64 5
5 Kieran Casey SO Indianapolis 4:24.99 4
6 Lynelle Decker SR Seattle Pacific 4:25.02 3
7 Olivia Watt SR Chico State 4:25.32 2
8 Gina Patterson FR Grand Valley St. 4:25.92 1
9 Summer Hill SO California (Pa.) 4:27.37
10 Amy Creutz JR Grand Valley St. 4:28.62
11 Veronica Hall SR Cal Baptist 4:34.69
12 Alyssa Lambert SR Franklin Pierce 4:36.86

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 15:59.34 5/25/1985 Julie Bowers, West Chester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Martin SR Adams State 16:33.70 10
2 Amanda Farrough JR Lewis 16:35.58 8
3 Emily Oren SR Hillsdale 16:37.41 6
4 Kendra Foley JR Grand Valley St. 16:40.42 5
5 Amy Cymerman SR Grand Valley St. 16:42.30 4
6 Caroline Kurgat SO Alaska Anchorage 16:44.84 3
7 Hannah McIntyre SO Hillsdale 16:49.25 2
8 Gina Patterson FR Grand Valley St. 16:50.39 1
9 Sasha Hovind JR Northern State 16:52.31
10 Joyce Chelimo SR Alaska Anchorage 16:55.28
11 Kristina Galat JR Hillsdale 16:55.36
12 Georgia Porter JR Western State 16:57.10
13 Breanna Colbenson JR Minnesota-Duluth 16:58.75
14 Emily Roberts SO So Indiana 16:58.93
15 Alexis Zeis SO U-Mary 17:02.32
16 Rebecca Bassett JR Simon Fraser 17:02.98
17 Karlie Garcia SO Chico State 17:13.30
18 Shannon Porter JR Saint Martin 17:41.18
19 Elizabeth Kiblinger SR Maryville (Mo.) 17:48.40
20 Jenny Picot JR Slippery Rock 18:10.28
21 Brittany Grant JR West Washington 18:36.54

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 33:17.39 5/26/2011 Sarah Porter, Western Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Martin SR Adams State 34:25.20 10
2 Emily Roberts SO So Indiana 34:33.47 8
3 Amy Cymerman SR Grand Valley St. 34:46.65 6
4 Sasha Hovind JR Northern State 34:59.59 5
5 Karlie Garcia SO Chico State 35:05.87 4
6 Kristina Galat JR Hillsdale 35:18.81 3
7 Hannah McIntyre SO Hillsdale 35:44.84 2
8 Georgia Porter JR Western State 35:52.42 1
9 Sam Sunstrom JR St. Cloud State 36:06.56
10 Caroline Kurgat SO Alaska Anchorage 36:20.05
11 Elizabeth Kiblinger SR Maryville (Mo.) 36:31.68
12 Jamie Adkins SR So Indiana 36:36.54
13 Catie Byrd JR Queens (N.C.) 36:40.04
14 Eileen Stressling SO Azusa Pacific 36:49.92
15 Jessica Janecke SR Grand Valley St. 36:53.06
16 Dakotah Bullen JR Northern State 37:02.65
17 Ida Narbuvoll FR Edinboro 37:12.33
18 Paige Hughes SR UC San Diego 37:16.04
19 Cassidy Ahrens FR Western State 38:28.25
-- Lauren Lipski SO Colo Mesa DNF
-- Joyce Chelimo SR Alaska Anchorage DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 12.70 5/23/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shamia Lassiter SR St. Augustine's 13.48Q 2.6 1
2 Courtney Nelson SO Pittsburg St 13.50Q 2.2 2
3 Chrisdale McCarthy SO Lincoln (Mo.) 13.56Q 1.9 3
4 Altoniece Williams JR Minnesota State 13.51Q 2.6 1
5 Ackiesha Burnett SR UAH 13.70Q 1.9 3
6 Tia-Adana Belle JR St. Augustine's 13.77Q 2.2 2
7 Sherrelle Jordan JR Nova Southeaster 13.62q 2.6 1
8 Tiara Wiggins SO Grand Valley St. 13.83q 1.9 3
9 Beatriz Indurain SR Grand Valley St. 13.85 2.2 2
10 Karrington Seals SO Wayne St. 13.87 2.6 1
11 Karel Ziketh SO Benedict 13.89 2.2 2
12 Tonie Pandohie SO U-Mary 13.95 1.9 3
13 Maud Sanmiquel SR Findlay 13.98 1.9 3
14 Maliea Luquin SR Seattle Pacific 14.02 2.2 2
15 Natshalie Issac Santiago SR P.R.-Rio Pie 14.07 2.2 2
16 Brooke Foreman JR Minnesota State 14.11 1.9 3
17 Danielle Kohlwey FR Minnesota-Duluth 14.20 2.6 1
18 Milani Glass SO Findlay 14.24 2.6 1
19 Victoria Rausch FR West Texas A&M 14.27 2.6 1
20 Corinne Zehner SR Hillsdale 14.29 1.9 3
21 Kami Norton SO Angelo State 14.62 2.2 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: ! 12.70 5/23/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chrisdale McCarthy SO Lincoln (Mo.) 13.49 0.2 10
2 Shamia Lassiter SR St. Augustine's 13.64 0.2 8
3 Altoniece Williams JR Minnesota State 13.66 0.2 6
4 Courtney Nelson SO Pittsburg St 13.74 0.2 5
5 Ackiesha Burnett SR UAH 13.77 0.2 4
6 Sherrelle Jordan JR Nova Southeaster 13.81 0.2 3
7 Tiara Wiggins SO Grand Valley St. 14.01 0.2 2
-- Tia-Adana Belle JR St. Augustine's FS 0.2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: ! 56.38 5/25/2013 Samantha Elliot, Johnson C. Smith
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tia-Adana Belle JR St. Augustine's ! 56.14Q 3
2 Maud Sanmiquel SR Findlay 59.57Q 1
3 Corinne Zehner SR Hillsdale 59.86Q 2
4 Shelby Bozner SR Chadron State 59.37Q 3
5 Nikki Douglas SR Cen Missouri 59.90Q 2
6 Kayla Mescher SR Augustana (S.D.) 59.99Q 1
7 Jessica Scherrer JR Adams State 1:00.09q 2
8 Emilyn Dearman JR Pittsburg St 1:00.13q 2
9 Alyssabeth DeJerez JR Humboldt State 1:00.14 1
10 Erin Madison SR Millersville 1:00.37 1
11 Irrion Conaler SR Albany State 1:01.16 3
12 Ashley Bassett JR TAMU-Commerce 1:01.29 3
13 Katie Weber JR Western State 1:01.53 1
14 Jessica O'Connell SO Grand Valley St. 1:01.60 3
15 Courtney Nelson SO Pittsburg St 1:01.77 2
16 Kimona Shaw FR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:01.95 1
17 Molly Klotz SO UC-Colo. Spg 1:01.96 2
18 Tametris Morrison SO Winston-Salem St 1:02.13 1
19 Tia Edwards JR Fresno Pacific 1:02.66 3
20 Makayla Jackson JR Claflin 1:02.80 3
21 Kami Norton SO Angelo State 1:03.27 2
22 Alexandra Sciarra SR Azusa Pacific 1:03.42 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 56.38 5/25/2013 Samantha Elliot, Johnson C. Smith
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tia-Adana Belle JR St. Augustine's 56.13! 10
2 Maud Sanmiquel SR Findlay 59.13 8
3 Nikki Douglas SR Cen Missouri 59.14 6
4 Kayla Mescher SR Augustana (S.D.) 59.86 5
5 Emilyn Dearman JR Pittsburg St 1:00.56 4
6 Jessica Scherrer JR Adams State 1:00.58 3
7 Corinne Zehner SR Hillsdale 1:00.98 2
8 Shelby Bozner SR Chadron State 1:01.85 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: ! 9:54.02 5/23/2014 Alicia Nelson, Adams State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Borofski JR Stonehill 10:23.08Q 2
2 Colett Rampf SO Saint Leo 10:25.80Q 1
3 Emily Oren SR Hillsdale 10:24.98Q 2
4 Molly Oren JR Hillsdale 10:26.09Q 1
5 Jana Palmowski SR Cen Missouri 10:25.90Q 2
6 Ann Miller SR Colo Mines 10:26.10Q 1
7 Dani Eggleston SR Cen Washington 10:26.12Q 2
8 Ashley Laureano SR P.R.-Mayague 10:26.51Q 1
9 Julie Friend SO California (Pa.) 10:26.20q 2
10 Breanna Colbenson JR Minnesota-Duluth 10:26.76q 2
11 Della Lyle SR MSU-Billings 10:26.88q 1
12 McCall Habermehl JR Chico State 10:29.44q 1
13 Jordan Chester SR Grand Valley St. 10:30.16 2
14 Hannah Olson SR Minnesota-Duluth 10:34.00 2
15 Laura Aceves JR Cal St. San B'di 10:41.02 2
16 Alex Burkhart SO Chico State 10:42.17 2
17 Marissa Bartello FR Point Loma 10:42.23 2
18 Erin Chinchar SR Cen Washington 10:43.43 1
19 Morgan Benesch JR Nebraska-Kearney 10:46.42 1
20 Brittany Grant JR West Washington 10:54.90 1
21 Maura O'Brien JR Adams State 10:56.97 1
22 Kristen Bonsor SR Lewis 11:09.63 1
23 Allysen Eads FR Hillsdale 11:09.87 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 9:54.02 5/23/2014 Alicia Nelson, Adams State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Oren SR Hillsdale 10:06.75 10
2 Molly Oren JR Hillsdale 10:11.40 8
3 Nicole Borofski JR Stonehill 10:15.27 6
4 Breanna Colbenson JR Minnesota-Duluth 10:20.73 5
5 Colett Rampf SO Saint Leo 10:23.86 4
6 Ann Miller SR Colo Mines 10:24.71 3
7 Julie Friend SO California (Pa.) 10:25.78 2
8 Dani Eggleston SR Cen Washington 10:28.85 1
9 Della Lyle SR MSU-Billings 10:33.17
10 Ashley Laureano SR P.R.-Mayague 10:45.16
11 Jana Palmowski SR Cen Missouri 10:45.42
12 McCall Habermehl JR Chico State 10:58.46

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: ! 44.05 5/25/2013 Johnson C. Smith
N. Briscoe, D. Williams, T. Richards, S. Elliot
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TAMU-Kingsville 44.51Q 2
1) Britteny Holcombe SR 2) Kaina Martinez JR
3) Teandria Taylor SO 4) Plaserae Johnson JR
2 Pittsburg St. 45.38Q 1
1) Imani Hutchinson FR 2) Kelsey Lewis SO
3) Ramie Grayson SR 4) Courtney Nelson SO
3 St. Augustine's 45.42Q 1
1) Shamia Lassiter SR 2) Leah Barker SO
3) Shakinah Brooks JR 4) Ornella Livingston SR
4 Tarleton State 45.79Q 2
1) Deylinn Garrett SR 2) Ariel Ballard SO
3) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce SO 4) Alexondria Brooks SO
5 Claflin 45.51q 1
1) Aliyah Miller JR 2) Makayla Jackson JR
3) Brenay Brown SO 4) Trisana Fairweather SO
6 So. Conn. St. 45.84q 1
1) Joy Padgett FR 2) Adriana Carrasco SO
3) Crystle Hill JR 4) Shatajah Wattely JR
7 West Texas A&M 45.87q 2
1) Jasmine Pitts JR 2) Bri Leeper SR
3) Libby Strickland SR 4) Shanice Cameron JR
8 Tiffin 46.03q 1
1) Kristen Massey FR 2) Adaysha Parker SO
3) Theresa Scott SR 4) Brittany Darby SR
9 Johnson C. Smith 46.18 2
1) Trudy-Ann Richards SR 2) Mayah Edwards JR
3) Crystal Campbell JR 4) Shamaz Quince SR
10 Nova Southeastern 46.47 2
1) Sherrelle Jordan JR 2) Shannon Rolle JR
3) Shakira Bartley JR 4) Ciona Williams SR
11 P.R.-Rio Piedras 47.12 2
1) Amarige Viruet Rodriguez SO 2) Natshalie Issac Santiago SR
3) Natalie Sena Lopez FR 4) Coralys Llanos Llanos JR
12 Grand Valley St. 47.34 2
1) Breanna Luba SO 2) Alexis Duncan SO
3) Beatriz Indurain SR 4) Angela Ritter SO
13 Queens (N.C.) 48.70 1
1) Milan Golding JR 2) Mystique Ro SR
3) Sarai Hayes SO 4) Nikia Squire SR
-- Findlay DNF 1
1) Milani Glass SO 2) Maud Sanmiquel SR
3) Laura Hernandez SO 4) Madison Stechschulte FR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 44.05 5/25/2013 Johnson C. Smith
N. Briscoe, D. Williams, T. Richards, S. Elliot
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 TAMU-Kingsville 44.60 10
1) Britteny Holcombe SR 2) Kaina Martinez JR
3) Teandria Taylor SO 4) Plaserae Johnson JR
2 Pittsburg St. 45.18 8
1) Imani Hutchinson FR 2) Kelsey Lewis SO
3) Ramie Grayson SR 4) Courtney Nelson SO
3 West Texas A&M 45.34 6
1) Jasmine Pitts JR 2) Bri Leeper SR
3) Libby Strickland SR 4) Shanice Cameron JR
4 Claflin 45.60 5
1) Aliyah Miller JR 2) Makayla Jackson JR
3) Brenay Brown SO 4) Trisana Fairweather SO
5 St. Augustine's 45.66 4
1) Shamia Lassiter SR 2) Leah Barker SO
3) Shakinah Brooks JR 4) Ornella Livingston SR
6 Tarleton State 46.44 3
1) Deylinn Garrett SR 2) Ariel Ballard SO
3) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce SO 4) Alexondria Brooks SO
7 So. Conn. St. 52.09 2
1) Joy Padgett FR 2) Adriana Carrasco SO
3) Crystle Hill JR 4) Shatajah Wattely JR
-- Tiffin DNF
1) Kristen Massey FR 2) Adaysha Parker SO
3) Theresa Scott SR 4) Brittany Darby SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: ! 3:32.31 5/26/2007 Lincoln (MO)
M. Robinson, D. Prendergast, M. Spencer, C. Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson C. Smith 3:37.89Q 1
1) Crystal Campbell JR 2) Domenique Julius-Williams JR
3) Fellan Ferguson SO 4) Tovea Jenkins SR
2 St. Augustine's 3:38.01Q 2
1) Ade Hunter SO 2) Ornella Livingston SR
3) Leah Barker SO 4) Tia-Adana Belle JR
3 Shorter 3:40.90Q 2
1) Amber Littlejohn FR 2) Promise Clark FR
3) Jasmine Crump SO 4) Ayana Walker SR
4 So. Conn. St. 3:42.37Q 1
1) Crystle Hill JR 2) Adriana Carrasco SO
3) Georgette Nixon SR 4) Shatajah Wattely JR
5 Stanislaus State 3:42.25q 2
1) Kyrah Vaughn SR 2) Iesha Boyd JR
3) Misha Strong SR 4) Chavariana Ryan SR
6 Academy of Art 3:42.54q 2
1) Schae Graham SO 2) Mistic Scott JR
3) Dierra Haven JR 4) Keanna Moody SR
7 Grand Valley St. 3:43.22q 2
1) Jessica O'Connell SO 2) Breanna Luba SO
3) Rachel Walters FR 4) Angela Ritter SO
8 Hillsdale 3:43.23q 1
1) Corinne Zehner SR 2) Victoria Wichman FR
3) Sarah Benson JR 4) Allison Duber JR
9 TAMU-Commerce 3:44.23 1
1) Kamryn McKee SO 2) Verlencia Shaw SR
3) Ashley Bassett JR 4) Ana Baleveicau SR
10 Tarleton State 3:46.04 1 Officials' Decision
1) Ashley Johnson JR 2) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce SO
3) Ariel Ballard SO 4) Jasmine Owens SR
11 Southwest Baptist 3:46.96 1
1) Cekia Pierce SR 2) Mary Carr JR
3) MaKenna Watson SO 4) Mary Bergman JR
12 Findlay 3:54.22 1
1) Maud Sanmiquel SR 2) Milani Glass SO
3) Samantha Grippe SR 4) Laura Hernandez SO
-- Central Missouri DQ 2 Ineligible Athlete
1) Katie Cassidy JR 2) Emily Thole FR
3) Kailey Fuchs JR 4) Nikki Douglas SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Championship: ! 3:32.31 5/26/2007 Lincoln (MO)
M. Robinson, D. Prendergast, M. Spencer, C. Thomas
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson C. Smith 3:35.42 2 10
1) Domenique Julius-Williams JR 2) Kendra Clarke FR
3) Fellan Ferguson SO 4) Tovea Jenkins SR
2 Shorter 3:38.24 2 8
1) Ayana Walker SR 2) Promise Clark FR
3) Amber Littlejohn FR 4) Jasmine Crump SO
3 Academy of Art 3:40.07 1 6
1) Schae Graham SO 2) Mistic Scott JR
3) Jasmine Grace FR 4) Keanna Moody SR
4 St. Augustine's 3:40.28 2 5
1) Ade Hunter SO 2) Ornella Livingston SR
3) Leah Barker SO 4) Tia-Adana Belle JR
5 Stanislaus State 3:42.11 2 4
1) Kyrah Vaughn SR 2) Iesha Boyd JR
3) Misha Strong SR 4) Chavariana Ryan SR
6 Tarleton State 3:42.55 1 3
1) Ashley Johnson JR 2) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce SO
3) Ariel Ballard SO 4) Jasmine Owens SR
7 Grand Valley St. 3:42.83 1 2
1) Jessica O'Connell SO 2) Breanna Luba SO
3) Alexis Duncan SO 4) Angela Ritter SO
8 Hillsdale 3:43.25 1 1
1) Corinne Zehner SR 2) Victoria Wichman FR
3) Sarah Benson JR 4) Allison Duber JR
9 So. Conn. St. 3:43.77 2
1) Crystle Hill JR 2) Adriana Carrasco SO
3) Georgette Nixon SR 4) Shatajah Wattely JR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Championship: ! 1.95m 5/24/2002 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emilee Iverson SO Pittsburg St 1.76m 5-09.25 10
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O O XO XO PPP XXX
2 Tayler Fettig SR Cen Washington 1.73m 5-08.00 7
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O O XXX
2 Natalie O'Keefe JR SW Baptist 1.73m 5-08.00 7
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O O XXX
4 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 1.73m 5-08.00 5
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
XO O O O XXX
5 Bree Woelber JR Augustana (S.D.) 1.73m 5-08.00 4
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
XXO XXO XO XO XXX
6 Rellie Kaputin JR West Texas A&M 1.73m 5-08.00 3
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O XXO XXX
7 Khadiya Hollingsworth FR Minnesota State 1.70m 5-07.00 1.50
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O XO XXO XXX
7 Sarah Hill SR Fresno Pacific 1.70m 5-07.00 1.50
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O XO XXO XXX
9 Geneva Lehnert FR Seattle Pacific 1.67m 5-05.75
1.64 1.67 1.70
XO O XXX
10 Vanisha Wilshire FR Wingate 1.67m 5-05.75
1.64 1.67 1.70
XO XO XXX
11 Molly McDonald SR U-Mary 1.67m 5-05.75
1.64 1.67 1.70
O XXO XXX
11 Savanna Forry JR UC San Diego 1.67m 5-05.75
1.64 1.67 1.70
O XXO XXX
11 Kathryn Mills SO Grand Valley St. 1.67m 5-05.75
1.64 1.67 1.70
O XXO XXX
11 Morgan Brant SR Emporia St. 1.67m 5-05.75
1.64 1.67 1.70
O XXO XXX
11 LaTondra Morrow SO Johnson C. Smith 1.67m 5-05.75
1.64 1.67 1.70
O XXO XXX
16 LaGae Brigance FR TAMU-Kingsville 1.67m 5-05.75
1.64 1.67 1.70
XO XXO XXX
16 Carri Yarbrough FR West Texas A&M 1.67m 5-05.75
1.64 1.67 1.70
XO XXO XXX
18 Brittany Kallenberger JR Cen Missouri 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.67
XO XXX
18 Skyler Ruszkowski FR Missouri S&T 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.67
XO XXX
18 Kaitlin Lumpkins SO Angelo State 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.67
XO XXX
18 Paige Kassab SR Slippery Rock 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.67
XO XXX
-- Miranda Osadchey JR West Washington NH
1.64
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Championship: ! 4.50m 5/24/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Presley FR MO Southern 4.05m 13-03.50 10
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP O O O O XXX
2 Davina Carr JR U-Mary 4.05m 13-03.50 8
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
3 Jaime Roberts SR Grand Valley St. 4.05m 13-03.50 6
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Kimberly Peterson SO Sioux Falls 4.05m 13-03.50 5
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Courtney Crandall SR Sioux Falls 3.95m 12-11.50 4
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP O O O XXX
6 Faryn Wirkus SR Minnesota State 3.85m 12-07.50 2
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP O XXX
6 Brittany Kallenberger JR Cen Missouri 3.85m 12-07.50 2
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP O O XXX
6 Whitney Bice SR Grand Valley St. 3.85m 12-07.50 2
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O O XXX
9 Lacy Harris JR West Texas A&M 3.85m 12-07.50
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O XO XO XXX
10 Melanie Bower SR MO Southern 3.85m 12-07.50
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP XXO XO XXX
11 Alexis Clark SO Black Hills St. 3.85m 12-07.50
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
XO O XXO XXX
12 Krista Nauseda SR Grand Valley St. 3.75m 12-03.50
3.65 3.75 3.85
XXO O XXX
13 Kaitlyn Clark SR Slippery Rock 3.75m 12-03.50
3.65 3.75 3.85
O XO XXX
14 Kaitlyn Barber SO Walsh 3.75m 12-03.50
3.65 3.75 3.85
XXO XO XXX
15 Skylar Schoen JR Grand Valley St. 3.75m 12-03.50
3.65 3.75 3.85
XXO XXO XXX
16 Megan Wickersham JR Pittsburg St 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.75
O XXX
16 Sophie Harano SR Sioux Falls 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.75
O XXX
18 Taylor Sack JR Chico State 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.75
XO XXX
19 Tori Gaul SO Carson-Newman 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.75
XXO XXX
-- Emma Sullivan SR Kutztown NH
3.65
XXX
-- Christina Carr JR UC San Diego NH
3.65
XXX

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: ! 6.56m 5/21/2015 Euphemia Edem, Tarleton State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nikia Squire SR Queens (N.C.) 6.47m 2.1 21-02.75 10
6.47m(2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.03m(1.1)
2 Stachia Reuwsaat JR Chadron State 6.46m 2.0 21-02.50 8
FOUL FOUL 6.26m(2.0) 4.47m(0.9) 6.46m(2.0) 6.25m(0.7)
3 Shanice McPherson JR NM Highlands 6.34m 1.7 20-09.75 6
FOUL 6.18m(2.5) 6.05m(2.0) 5.09m(1.8) 6.15m(2.2) 6.34m(1.7)
4 Shakinah Brooks JR St. Augustine's 6.31m 2.5 20-08.50 5
5.80m(0.6) 5.24m(1.5) 6.13m(2.0) 6.31m(2.5) 6.07m(2.8) 5.90m(2.7)
5 Kaylee Morgan SR MO Southern 6.29m 1.2 20-07.75 4
6.29m(1.2) FOUL 6.23m(2.5) 6.06m(1.5) 6.11m(1.6) 5.83m(1.8)
6 Rellie Kaputin JR West Texas A&M 6.22m 2.1 20-05.00 3
5.92m(1.3) 6.02m(2.2) 5.67m(1.2) 6.22m(2.1) 6.04m(1.5) 6.10m(2.0)
7 Diana Cauldwell SO Lincoln (Mo.) 6.12m 1.8 20-01.00 2
6.02m(2.5) 6.12m(1.8) 6.10m(1.5) 6.04m(2.9) 6.04m(1.7) 6.11m(0.7)
8 Amenze Uhunmwangho SR St. Augustine's 6.04m 1.9 19-09.75 1
FOUL 5.93m(1.5) 6.04m(1.9) FOUL 6.00m(0.9) 5.81m(1.5)
9 Sarah Hunt JR Shippensburg 6.04m 2.7 19-09.75
5.86m(0.8) 6.04m(2.7) FOUL 5.88m(2.2) 5.69m(1.9) 5.65m(1.8)
10 Brittani Reagan SR MO Southern 5.97m 2.3 19-07.00
5.91m(2.7) FOUL 5.97m(2.3)
11 Olivia Montez Brown FR Augustana (S.D.) 5.96m 2.3 19-06.75
5.88m(1.8) 5.96m(2.3) 5.76m(2.1)
12 Kami Norton SO Angelo State 5.96m 1.9 19-06.75
5.88m(0.1) 5.71m(2.5) 5.96m(1.9)
13 Kaylee Caruso JR Bloomsburg 5.95m 1.1 19-06.25
5.79m(0.7) 5.95m(1.1) 5.89m(2.9)
14 Alexis Duncan SO Grand Valley St. 5.90m 2.3 19-04.25
FOUL 5.90m(2.3) 5.90m(2.7)
14 Phoenix Smallwood JR Lewis 5.90m 1.5 19-04.25
5.90m(1.5) FOUL 5.90m(0.5)
16 Libby Strickland SR West Texas A&M 5.85m 1.8 19-02.50
5.55m(2.5) 5.85m(1.8) 5.54m(2.0)
17 Cyinna Booker SO Azusa Pacific 5.81m 1.3 19-00.75
FOUL 5.66m(2.5) 5.81m(1.3)
18 Ramie Grayson SR Pittsburg St 5.81m 2.8 19-00.75
5.62m(3.1) 5.55m(2.3) 5.81m(2.8)
19 Sarah Talbott SR Grand Valley St. 5.77m 2.1 18-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.77m(2.1)
20 Michelle Rigsby SR Colo Mines 5.74m 1.2 18-10.00
5.74m(1.2) FOUL 5.54m(2.3)
21 Ansley Long FR Shorter 5.56m 1.4 18-03.00
5.19m(1.7) 5.21m(2.0) 5.56m(1.4)
22 Maddy Braeshers FR Chadron State 5.36m 2.2 17-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.36m(2.2)

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: ! 13.31m 5/30/1992 Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Amber Cook SR Lewis 12.89m 1.2 42-03.50 10
12.26m(1.9) 12.89m(1.2) 12.85m(1.0) FOUL 12.81m(1.6) FOUL
2 Rellie Kaputin JR West Texas A&M 12.82m 1.2 42-00.75 8
12.49m(0.3) 12.60m(2.0) 12.49m(1.4) 12.62m(1.4) 12.76m(2.2) 12.82m(1.2)
3 Malika Ouedraogo JR West Texas A&M 12.78m 2.1 41-11.25 6
12.46m(1.8) FOUL FOUL 12.78m(2.1) FOUL 12.38m(3.0)
4 Diana Cauldwell SO Lincoln (Mo.) 12.68m 1.3 41-07.25 5
12.68m(1.3) 11.72m(1.5) 12.68m(1.7) 12.49m(1.9) 12.63m(2.8) 12.58m(2.2)
5 Cierra Pulliam FR Lewis 12.56m 2.2 41-02.50 4
FOUL 12.56m(2.2) 12.40m(2.2) 11.71m(1.2) FOUL 11.78m(2.6)
6 Brittani Reagan SR MO Southern 12.49m 2.6 40-11.75 3
12.04m(2.3) 12.49m(2.6) 12.42m(2.4) 12.31m(0.6) 11.99m(2.6) FOUL
7 Amenze Uhunmwangho SR St. Augustine's 12.45m 3.4 40-10.25 2
12.29m(2.6) 12.45m(3.4) FOUL 12.22m(3.9) 11.91m(1.2) 11.87m(2.3)
8 Sharessa Archie SR Fresno Pacific 12.39m 0.8 40-07.75 1
12.39m(0.8) FOUL 12.32m(2.8) 11.50m(1.9) 11.98m(1.9) 12.03m(2.4)
9 Jonelle Campbell SR Lincoln (Mo.) 12.38m 2.8 40-07.50
12.38m(2.8) 12.12m(1.6) 12.24m(1.7) FOUL 11.64m(1.1) 12.31m(2.6)
10 Rian Young-Werner FR Academy of Art 12.32m 2.0 40-05.00
FOUL 12.32m(2.0) FOUL
11 Faith Kjelstrup SR U-Mary 12.29m 1.4 40-04.00
11.89m(1.1) 11.97m(1.8) 12.29m(1.4)
12 Jessica Matthews SR Clayton State 12.26m 0.8 40-02.75
11.90m(1.6) 11.98m(2.5) 12.26m(0.8)
13 Sarah Hunt JR Shippensburg 12.24m 2.1 40-02.00
12.24m(2.1) 11.95m(2.5) FOUL
14 Cyinna Booker SO Azusa Pacific 12.16m 2.3 39-10.75
11.91m(2.2) 12.16m(2.3) FOUL
15 Bacall Sterling JR Colo Mesa 12.11m 2.4 39-08.75
12.11m(2.4) 12.00m(2.4) 11.88m(3.8)
16 Kendra Smith SO Lindenwood 12.10m 3.5 39-08.50
11.93m(2.2) 12.10m(3.5) 12.00m(2.8)
17 Amira Jenkins JR Pittsburg St 12.10m 2.3 39-08.50
FOUL 12.10m(2.3) FOUL
18 Yamara Robinson FR Shorter 12.08m 1.4 39-07.75
FOUL 12.08m(1.4) FOUL
19 Vanisha Wilshire FR Wingate 12.07m 2.2 39-07.25
12.07m(2.2) FOUL 12.00m(2.1)
20 Cristina Aldana JR Shorter 12.01m 1.2 39-05.00
11.69m(1.7) 12.01m(1.2) 11.82m(2.7)
21 Tiana Mills JR Carson-Newman 11.89m 3.3 39-00.25
11.50m(2.3) 11.89m(3.3) FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: ! 17.54m 5/23/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madison McLaughlin SR Black Hills St. 16.98m 55-08.50 10
15.20m 16.28m 16.13m 15.60m 14.93m 16.98m
2 Cassie Caswell SR Pittsburg St 16.64m 54-07.25 8
16.10m 14.73m 15.58m 15.42m FOUL 16.64m
3 Heavin Warner SR Cen Missouri 16.24m 53-03.50 6
15.39m 14.88m 15.68m FOUL 15.15m 16.24m
4 Jamie Sindelar SR Ashland 15.66m 51-04.50 5
13.04m FOUL 15.66m 14.31m FOUL FOUL
5 Jasmine Smith SO Pittsburg St 15.16m 49-09.00 4
14.54m 14.96m 15.16m FOUL 14.74m 14.94m
6 Alex DeVincentis SO Findlay 14.96m 49-01.00 3
14.78m FOUL FOUL 14.96m FOUL FOUL
7 Norma Cunigan FR West Texas A&M 14.87m 48-09.50 2
14.14m 14.18m 14.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Dajsha Avery SO Grand Valley St. 14.71m 48-03.25 1
13.48m 13.88m 14.71m FOUL 14.56m FOUL
9 Morgan Gilliland JR Emporia St. 14.49m 47-06.50
13.97m 14.44m 14.49m 13.62m FOUL FOUL
10 Heather Scheetz JR Adams State 14.35m 47-01.00
13.96m 13.14m 14.35m
11 Holly Cunigan JR West Texas A&M 14.21m 46-07.50
13.94m 14.21m 13.74m
12 Megan Tomei JR Ashland 14.15m 46-05.25
13.10m 13.86m 14.15m
13 Valerie Vrana SR TAMU-Kingsville 14.12m 46-04.00
14.04m 14.12m 14.10m
14 Alexandra VanSickle FR TAMU-Commerce 14.11m 46-03.50
13.85m FOUL 14.11m
15 Cassidy Smestad FR Truman 14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m 13.60m 13.69m
16 Emerald Joiner SR Saginaw Valley 14.04m 46-00.75
14.04m FOUL FOUL
17 Sarah Clow SR Tiffin 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.96m
18 Avery Allen SR Black Hills St. 13.94m 45-09.00
13.06m 13.63m 13.94m
19 Tamara Ovejera JR Shippensburg 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m FOUL 13.61m
20 Ariel Oliver JR Humboldt State 13.79m 45-03.00
12.82m 13.79m FOUL
21 Danyelle Dillard SR Tarleton State 13.64m 44-09.00
FOUL 13.44m 13.64m
22 Jena Black FR Pittsburg St 13.44m 44-01.25
13.44m FOUL FOUL
23 Mary Boyden JR Tiffin 13.27m 43-06.50
13.27m FOUL 12.31m
24 Kaitlyn Long SO Winona State 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: ! 58.08m 5/23/2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mariah Garcia JR Cen Oklahoma 52.64m 172-08 10
50.85m FOUL 47.80m 51.98m 52.64m 43.48m
2 Norma Cunigan FR West Texas A&M 52.54m 172-04 8
52.54m 51.53m 51.80m FOUL 48.74m 45.38m
3 Heavin Warner SR Cen Missouri 52.38m 171-10 6
52.38m FOUL 49.84m 48.62m 49.25m 49.51m
4 Alex DeVincentis SO Findlay 50.47m 165-07 5
46.11m 47.57m 45.93m FOUL FOUL 50.47m
5 Cassie Caswell SR Pittsburg St 48.00m 157-06 4
FOUL 41.85m 48.00m FOUL FOUL 45.78m
6 Samanthia Johnson JR No Michigan 47.50m 155-10 3
47.50m 42.36m 43.63m 45.37m 42.87m 44.50m
7 Dajsha Avery SO Grand Valley St. 47.40m 155-06 2
FOUL 47.40m 42.65m 44.54m FOUL FOUL
8 Desirea Buerge FR MO Southern 47.08m 154-05 1
46.40m 46.28m 46.62m FOUL 44.30m 47.08m
9 Lissette Mendivil JR Indianapolis 46.76m 153-05
FOUL 46.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Amber Panapa SR Azusa Pacific 46.59m 152-10
46.59m FOUL 44.54m
11 Rebecca Mueller SO TAMU-Commerce 46.39m 152-02
45.84m 46.39m 43.21m
12 Ariel Oliver JR Humboldt State 45.80m 150-03
44.83m 45.80m 43.59m
13 Tamara Ovejera JR Shippensburg 45.46m 149-02
45.46m FOUL FOUL
14 Avery Allen SR Black Hills St. 44.63m 146-05
42.81m 43.33m 44.63m
15 Keri Ruff JR Chadron State 44.20m 145-00
FOUL 44.20m FOUL
16 Ashley Field SR Wheeling Jesuit 43.31m 142-01
FOUL 43.31m 38.67m
17 Megan Mortensen JR West Washington 43.10m 141-05
FOUL 42.38m 43.10m
18 Heather Scheetz JR Adams State 43.00m 141-01
43.00m FOUL FOUL
18 Kacie O'Connor SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 43.00m 141-01
42.82m FOUL 43.00m
20 Ashley Thooft JR Winona State 42.87m 140-08
42.87m 41.71m 40.24m
21 Chelsey Fuller SR Virginia State 41.21m 135-02
FOUL 41.21m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: ! 64.85m 5/24/2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Heavin Warner SR Cen Missouri 69.33m! 227-05 10
67.79m 64.91m 69.33m FOUL 65.97m 67.96m
2 Erica King JR Findlay 59.50m 195-02 8
57.30m 59.50m 55.67m 57.03m 58.75m 57.99m
3 Krystal Alnas JR Stanislaus State 58.55m 192-01 6
58.55m 56.33m FOUL 56.30m 57.18m 56.38m
4 Channing Wilson SR Stanislaus State 58.53m 192-00 5
57.38m 54.97m 56.36m 56.64m 54.16m 58.53m
5 Cassie Caswell SR Pittsburg St 58.35m 191-05 4
53.11m 57.28m FOUL 52.88m 58.35m 51.32m
6 Danica Dobosy SR Azusa Pacific 58.34m 191-05 3
57.48m 56.31m 57.15m 55.55m 57.73m 58.34m
7 Destiney Coward SO So. Conn. St 58.12m 190-08 2
57.60m FOUL 58.12m 49.69m 52.68m FOUL
8 Dana Newell JR Hillsdale 57.64m 189-01 1
54.17m 55.88m 57.64m 52.63m 55.89m 53.33m
9 Liz Streacker JR Findlay 57.23m 187-09
57.23m 52.97m 55.53m FOUL FOUL 56.31m
10 Mariah Garcia JR Cen Oklahoma 56.39m 185-00
55.34m 56.39m 55.21m
11 Erin Perkins FR Winona State 55.64m 182-06
49.46m 45.53m 55.64m
12 Morgan Stampley SR Minnesota State 55.52m 182-02
54.23m 54.32m 55.52m
13 Breann Jackson SR Northern State 55.47m 182-00
52.12m 54.26m 55.47m
14 Nicole Nelson JR Winona State 54.69m 179-05
53.78m FOUL 54.69m
15 Kyra Hull JR Grand Valley St. 54.20m 177-10
54.20m 49.96m 52.97m
16 Javean Douglas SR Tiffin 53.14m 174-04
51.75m 53.14m 51.53m
17 Danyell Coons SR Nebraska-Kearney 51.04m 167-05
FOUL FOUL 51.04m
18 Rachael Tolsma SO Hillsdale 50.87m 166-11
50.87m 50.77m 50.53m
19 Megan Tomei JR Ashland 50.14m 164-06
FOUL FOUL 50.14m
20 Timmrya Morrow SR Charleston-WV 48.88m 160-04
FOUL FOUL 48.88m
-- Kaitlyn Long SO Winona State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: ! 55.43m 5/23/2015 Allison Updike, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allison Updike SR Azusa Pacific 56.03m! 183-10 10
56.03m 55.14m 52.81m FOUL 54.54m 54.92m
2 Bethany Drake JR West Washington 54.18m 177-09 8
51.69m 54.18m 48.66m FOUL 48.49m 53.94m
3 Katie Reichert SR West Washington 54.03m 177-03 6
53.52m 47.04m 48.26m 45.84m 49.62m 54.03m
4 Estefania Lopez SO Fort Hays St 51.77m 169-10 5
50.88m 49.30m FOUL FOUL 51.77m 50.73m
5 Channing Wilson SR Stanislaus State 51.72m 169-08 4
48.26m FOUL 51.12m FOUL 51.72m FOUL
6 Madison Wolf JR Fort Hays St 51.44m 168-09 3
51.44m PASS PASS 48.00m PASS PASS
7 Alexis Montes JR West Liberty 51.07m 167-07 2
FOUL 51.07m FOUL 46.58m 41.85m 44.07m
8 Ellie Logan FR NW Nazarene 49.35m 161-11 1
44.51m 44.08m 49.35m FOUL 41.34m 44.59m
9 Samantha Taylor SR Slippery Rock 49.06m 160-11
46.65m 45.97m 48.63m 44.42m 46.94m 49.06m
10 Amanda Myers SO Millersville 48.12m 157-10
FOUL 42.88m 48.12m
11 Crystal Hartman SO Shippensburg 46.04m 151-00
42.08m 46.04m 45.41m
12 Anosi Laupola FR West Washington 45.94m 150-09
45.94m 43.72m 41.87m
13 Mariah Horton FR West Washington 44.95m 147-06
44.95m 44.93m 41.65m
14 Elizabeth Herriman JR Wayne St. 44.84m 147-01
42.24m 44.84m 43.86m
15 Morgan DeFloria FR Shippensburg 44.37m 145-07
42.13m 44.37m 42.97m
16 Tiffany Tate SR Cal Poly Pomona 44.23m 145-01
44.23m FOUL 42.33m
17 Bree Woelber JR Augustana (S.D.) 43.94m 144-02
42.91m FOUL 43.94m
18 Meghan Delamater SR Chico State 42.48m 139-04
37.41m 34.95m 42.48m
19 Deanna Avalos SO Saint Martin 41.27m 135-05
40.70m 38.30m 41.27m
20 Kelsey Carlsen SR Mansfield 39.25m 128-09
38.41m 39.15m 39.25m
21 Megan Perrin SO Assumption 37.95m 124-06
FOUL 37.95m 35.53m
-- Amber Hunsaker FR Minot State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Shelby Bozner SR Chadron State 24.88 0.5 2 898
2 Katie Cassidy JR Cen Missouri 25.07 0.5 2 880
3 Kelsy Wood SO Chadron State 25.13 0.5 2 875
4 Andrea Tuck JR CSU-Pueblo 25.28 0.8 1 861
5 Emilyn Dearman JR Pittsburg St 25.29 0.5 2 860
6 Adrine Monagi JR Angelo State 25.37 0.8 1 853
7 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 25.38 0.5 2 852
8 Chloe Wichmann SR NW Missouri 25.55 0.5 2 837
9 Olivia Montez Brown FR Augustana (S.D.) 25.56 0.8 1 836
10 Ashley Dendy SO Angelo State 25.74 0.8 1 820
11 Kami Norton SO Angelo State 25.78 0.5 2 817
12 Brooke Whitburn JR Chico State 26.00 0.8 1 797
13 Sabrina Anderson JR Slippery Rock 26.04 0.8 1 794
14 Victoria Jackson SR Cen Missouri 26.05 0.8 1 793
15 Sami Schmit SR Chadron State 26.08 0.5 2 790
16 Bree Woelber JR Augustana (S.D.) 26.08 0.8 1 790

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chloe Wichmann SR NW Missouri 2:13.57 913
2 Shelby Bozner SR Chadron State 2:15.12 891
3 Kami Norton SO Angelo State 2:15.99 879
4 Emilyn Dearman JR Pittsburg St 2:16.34 874
5 Andrea Tuck JR CSU-Pueblo 2:18.75 841
6 Sabrina Anderson JR Slippery Rock 2:18.91 838
7 Adrine Monagi JR Angelo State 2:20.67 814
8 Sami Schmit SR Chadron State 2:21.10 809
9 Kelsy Wood SO Chadron State 2:21.23 807
10 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 2:21.61 802
11 Brooke Whitburn JR Chico State 2:22.74 787
12 Olivia Montez Brown FR Augustana (S.D.) 2:22.77 786
13 Ashley Dendy SO Angelo State 2:29.90 694
14 Victoria Jackson SR Cen Missouri 2:33.12 654
-- Katie Cassidy JR Cen Missouri DNF

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Shelby Bozner SR Chadron State 14.16 -0.1 4 956
2 Emilyn Dearman JR Pittsburg St 14.31 -0.1 4 935
3 Victoria Jackson SR Cen Missouri 14.33 -0.1 4 932
4 Olivia Montez Brown FR Augustana (S.D.) 14.37 1.2 2 927
5 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 14.64 1.2 2 890
6 Adrine Monagi JR Angelo State 14.67 -1.3 3 886
7 Bree Woelber JR Augustana (S.D.) 14.69 -1.3 3 883
8 Kami Norton SO Angelo State 14.71 -0.1 4 880
9 Andrea Tuck JR CSU-Pueblo 14.72 1.2 2 879
10 Brooke Whitburn JR Chico State 14.85 1.2 2 862
11 Kelsy Wood SO Chadron State 14.89 -1.3 3 856
12 Sabrina Anderson JR Slippery Rock 15.07 -0.5 1 832
13 Ashley Dendy SO Angelo State 15.09 -1.3 3 830
14 Sami Schmit SR Chadron State 15.31 -0.5 1 801
15 Katie Cassidy JR Cen Missouri 15.63 -0.5 1 760
16 Chloe Wichmann SR NW Missouri 15.67 -0.5 1 755

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO O XXX
2 Bree Woelber JR Augustana (S.D.) 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
3 Shelby Bozner SR Chadron State 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP O O XO XO O XXO XO XXX
4 Chloe Wichmann SR NW Missouri 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
4 Adrine Monagi JR Angelo State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Kami Norton SO Angelo State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP O O O O O O XXX
4 Katie Cassidy JR Cen Missouri 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
8 Brooke Whitburn JR Chico State 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP XO XO O XXO XXO XXX
8 Sami Schmit SR Chadron State 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP O O XO O XO XXX
8 Olivia Montez Brown FR Augustana (S.D.) 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
8 Sabrina Anderson JR Slippery Rock 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
12 Emilyn Dearman JR Pittsburg St 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP O P O XO XXX
13 Kelsy Wood SO Chadron State 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
XO O XO O XXX
13 Ashley Dendy SO Angelo State 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP O O XO XXX
15 Victoria Jackson SR Cen Missouri 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP XO XXX
16 Andrea Tuck JR CSU-Pueblo 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.46 1.49
O XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Olivia Montez Brown FR Augustana (S.D.) 6.08m 4.1 19-11.50 874
6.08m(4.1) 5.86m(1.8) 5.83m(1.5)
2 Brooke Whitburn JR Chico State 6.07m 1.5 19-11.00 871
6.07m(1.5) 6.07m(1.2) FOUL
3 Kami Norton SO Angelo State 6.02m 3.1 19-09.00 856
5.87m(2.2) 5.72m(1.2) 6.02m(3.1)
4 Victoria Jackson SR Cen Missouri 5.80m 3.1 19-00.50 789
5.80m(3.1) 5.71m(1.0) 5.72m(2.0)
5 Katie Cassidy JR Cen Missouri 5.74m 1.7 18-10.00 771
5.74m(1.7) 5.56m(1.8) 5.64m(2.8)
6 Chloe Wichmann SR NW Missouri 5.72m 3.6 18-09.25 765
5.67m(3.0) 5.72m(3.6) FOUL
7 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 5.71m 1.6 18-09.00 762
5.60m(2.6) 5.71m(1.6) 5.68m(0.5)
8 Adrine Monagi JR Angelo State 5.66m 2.7 18-07.00 747
5.66m(2.7) 5.61m(1.8) FOUL(1.5)
9 Emilyn Dearman JR Pittsburg St 5.52m 2.3 18-01.50 706
5.52m(2.3) 5.42m(0.8) FOUL(2.0)
10 Sabrina Anderson JR Slippery Rock 5.40m 0.7 17-08.75 671
5.32m(2.5) 5.25m(1.7) 5.40m(0.7)
11 Sami Schmit SR Chadron State 5.36m 1.6 17-07.00 660
5.26m(2.9) 5.36m(1.6) FOUL
12 Shelby Bozner SR Chadron State 5.35m 1.5 17-06.75 657
5.35m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.0)
13 Ashley Dendy SO Angelo State 5.31m 2.5 17-05.25 645
4.87m(0.5) 5.06m(2.5) 5.31m(2.5)
14 Kelsy Wood SO Chadron State 5.27m 2.8 17-03.50 634
FOUL(0.7) 5.27m(2.8) 5.24m(1.9)
15 Andrea Tuck JR CSU-Pueblo 5.23m 1.9 17-02.00 623
5.23m(1.9) 5.18m(0.9) FOUL(1.4)
16 Bree Woelber JR Augustana (S.D.) 4.28m 2.9 14-00.50 374
FOUL 4.28m(2.9) FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Victoria Jackson SR Cen Missouri 13.33m 43-09.00 749
12.52m 11.74m 13.33m
2 Emilyn Dearman JR Pittsburg St 11.61m 38-01.25 635
11.61m FOUL 11.58m
3 Brooke Whitburn JR Chico State 11.52m 37-09.50 629
11.52m FOUL 11.01m
4 Sabrina Anderson JR Slippery Rock 11.46m 37-07.25 625
FOUL 10.26m 11.46m
5 Bree Woelber JR Augustana (S.D.) 11.36m 37-03.25 619
11.36m 10.78m 11.10m
6 Shelby Bozner SR Chadron State 11.34m 37-02.50 618
11.34m 10.34m 10.58m
7 Andrea Tuck JR CSU-Pueblo 11.15m 36-07.00 605
10.38m 11.15m FOUL
8 Katie Cassidy JR Cen Missouri 10.76m 35-03.75 579
10.76m 10.70m 9.80m
9 Kami Norton SO Angelo State 10.69m 35-01.00 575
10.57m 10.49m 10.69m
10 Kelsy Wood SO Chadron State 10.45m 34-03.50 559
10.28m 9.84m 10.45m
10 Olivia Montez Brown FR Augustana (S.D.) 10.45m 34-03.50 559
FOUL 10.19m 10.45m
12 Chloe Wichmann SR NW Missouri 10.31m 33-10.00 550
FOUL 10.31m 9.10m
13 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 10.28m 33-08.75 548
10.28m 8.86m 9.11m
14 Ashley Dendy SO Angelo State 9.87m 32-04.75 521
9.21m 9.87m 9.07m
15 Sami Schmit SR Chadron State 9.82m 32-02.75 518
9.22m 9.82m FOUL
16 Adrine Monagi JR Angelo State 9.54m 31-03.75 499
9.01m 9.44m 9.54m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brooke Whitburn JR Chico State 41.69m 136-09 700
40.54m 39.47m 41.69m
2 Bree Woelber JR Augustana (S.D.) 40.97m 134-05 686
37.42m 40.97m 40.16m
3 Victoria Jackson SR Cen Missouri 37.96m 124-06 628
35.03m 37.96m 37.95m
4 Chloe Wichmann SR NW Missouri 37.31m 122-05 616
37.31m 35.93m 35.00m
5 Emilyn Dearman JR Pittsburg St 37.30m 122-04 616
37.30m FOUL 36.61m
6 Adrine Monagi JR Angelo State 37.00m 121-05 610
35.73m FOUL 37.00m
7 Shelby Bozner SR Chadron State 35.98m 118-00 590
32.66m 35.98m 34.51m
8 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 35.76m 117-04 586
32.72m 35.76m 33.63m
9 Ashley Dendy SO Angelo State 35.21m 115-06 576
35.21m FOUL FOUL
10 Olivia Montez Brown FR Augustana (S.D.) 32.53m 106-09 525
30.16m 32.53m 28.77m
11 Andrea Tuck JR CSU-Pueblo 32.25m 105-10 519
30.70m 30.78m 32.25m
12 Kami Norton SO Angelo State 31.58m 103-07 507
26.91m 27.91m 31.58m
13 Sami Schmit SR Chadron State 28.02m 91-11 439
28.02m FOUL 26.26m
14 Sabrina Anderson JR Slippery Rock 27.08m 88-10 421
27.08m FOUL 26.84m
15 Katie Cassidy JR Cen Missouri 25.06m 82-03 383
FOUL 25.06m 22.77m
16 Kelsy Wood SO Chadron State 24.73m 81-02 377
FOUL FOUL 24.73m

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: ! 5780 5/27/2005 Anastassia Kyvelido, Omaha
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shelby Bozner SR Chadron State 5428 10
2 Brooke Whitburn JR Chico State 5393 8
3 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 5368 6
4 Emilyn Dearman JR Pittsburg St 5338 5
5 Kami Norton SO Angelo State 5297 4
6 Olivia Montez Brown FR Augustana (S.D.) 5254 3
7 Chloe Wichmann SR NW Missouri 5219 2
8 Adrine Monagi JR Angelo State 5192 1
9 Victoria Jackson SR Cen Missouri 5155
10 Sabrina Anderson JR Slippery Rock 4928
11 Andrea Tuck JR CSU-Pueblo 4905
12 Kelsy Wood SO Chadron State 4786
13 Ashley Dendy SO Angelo State 4764
14 Sami Schmit SR Chadron State 4764
15 Katie Cassidy JR Cen Missouri 4156

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pittsburg St. 52 2) St. Augustine's 51
3) Hillsdale 45 4) West Texas A&M 36
4) Grand Valley St. 36 6) Johnson C. Smith 35
6) Findlay 35 8) Central Missouri 30
9) Lewis 28 10) Lincoln (Mo.) 25
11) Stanislaus State 24 12) Adams State 23
13) Claflin 21 14) Chadron State 19
14) TAMU-Kingsville 19 16) Missouri Southern 18
16) Queens (N.C.) 18 16) Merrimack 18
19) Chico State 15 20) Western Washington 14
20) Shorter 14 22) So. Conn. St. 13
22) Azusa Pacific 13 24) Augustana (S.D.) 12
25) Central Oklahoma 10 25) Black Hills St. 10
25) Cedarville 10 28) Minnesota State 9.50
29) Southwest Baptist 9 29) Sioux Falls 9
31) Walsh 8 31) Fort Hays St. 8
31) U-Mary 8 31) Central Washington 8
31) Tarleton State 8 31) Southern Indiana 8
37) Ashland 7 37) Seattle Pacific 7
39) Academy of Art 6 39) New Mexico Highlands 6
39) Stonehill 6 39) Cal Baptist 6
43) Saginaw Valley 5 43) Minnesota-Duluth 5
43) Northern State 5 43) Angelo State 5
43) Cal Poly Pomona 5 48) Saint Leo 4
48) Alabama-Huntsville 4 48) Indianapolis 4
51) Alaska Anchorage 3 51) Northern Michigan 3
51) Colorado Mines 3 51) Nova Southeastern 3
55) Fresno Pacific 2.50 56) NW Missouri 2
56) California (Pa.) 2 56) West Liberty 2
59) Northwest Nazarene 1 59) Western State 1

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Augustine's 85 2) Tiffin 36
2) TAMU-Kingsville 36 4) Academy of Art 33
4) Adams State 33 4) Grand Valley St. 33
7) Central Missouri 31 8) West Texas A&M 27
9) Ashland 26 9) Azusa Pacific 26
11) Chico State 23 11) Minnesota State 23
13) Missouri Southern 21 14) Pittsburg St. 18
14) Alaska Anchorage 18 16) Angelo State 16
17) Stanislaus State 15 17) Carson-Newman 15
19) American Int'l 13 19) TAMU-Commerce 13
21) Southern Indiana 12 21) Chadron State 12
21) Johnson C. Smith 12 24) Stillman 11
25) Black Hills St. 10 25) Saint Martin's 10
25) P.R.-Rio Piedras 10 25) Cal St. Los Angeles 10
29) Harding 8 29) Mount Olive 8
29) Shorter 8 29) Sioux Falls 8
29) Lincoln (Mo.) 8 34) Colorado Mines 7
34) Findlay 7 34) Malone 7
37) Shippensburg 6 37) Georgian Court 6
37) Lewis 6 37) Northwest Nazarene 6
41) Tarleton State 5 41) Emporia St. 5
41) William Jewell 5 41) Western Oregon 5
41) CSU-Pueblo 5 41) Virginia Union 5
47) East Stroudsburg 4 47) Lake Superior State 4
47) Western Washington 4 47) Western State 4
47) Albany State 4 47) Lenoir-Rhyne 4
47) MSU-Moorhead 4 47) Virginia State 4
47) Cal Baptist 4 47) Hillsdale 4
57) Cal St. East Bay 3 57) Simon Fraser 3
57) Benedict 3 57) UC San Diego 3
57) So. Conn. St. 3 57) Wingate 3
63) Saginaw Valley 2 63) UNC Pembroke 2
63) Southern Nazarene 2 63) St. Cloud State 2
63) Limestone 2 63) Eastern New Mexico 2
69) Merrimack 1 69) Cedarville 1
69) Indiana (Pa.) 1 69) P.R.-Bayamon 1
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division II
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
IMG Academy, Bradenton, Florida - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016
Last Completed Event

Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shelby Bozner 14.16 1.67m 11.34m 24.88 5.35m 35.98m 2:15.12
Chadron State w: -0.1 5-05.75 37-02.5 w: 0.5 w: 1.5 118-00
SR Team Points: 10 5428 (956) (818) (618) (898) 3290 (657) (590) (891)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Brooke Whitburn 14.85 1.61m 11.52m 26.00 6.07m 41.69m 2:22.74
Chico State w: 1.2 5-03.25 37-09.5 w: 0.8 w: 1.5 136-09
JR Team Points: 8 5393 (862) (747) (629) (797) 3035 (871) (700) (787)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Lydia Guagenti 14.64 1.76m 10.28m 25.38 5.71m 35.76m 2:21.61
Findlay w: 1.2 5-09.25 33-08.75 w: 0.5 w: 1.6 117-04
SR Team Points: 6 5368 (890) (928) (548) (852) 3218 (762) (586) (802)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Emilyn Dearman 14.31 1.58m 11.61m 25.29 5.52m 37.30m 2:16.34
Pittsburg St. w: -0.1 5-02.25 38-01.25 w: 0.5 w: 2.3 122-04
JR Team Points: 5 5338 (935) (712) (635) (860) 3142 (706) (616) (874)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Kami Norton 14.71 1.64m 10.69m 25.78 6.02m 31.58m 2:15.99
Angelo State w: -0.1 5-04.5 35-01 w: 0.5 w: 3.1 103-07
SO Team Points: 4 5297 (880) (783) (575) (817) 3055 (856) (507) (879)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Olivia Montez Brown 14.37 1.61m 10.45m 25.56 6.08m 32.53m 2:22.77
Augustana (S.D.) w: 1.2 5-03.25 34-03.5 w: 0.8 w: 4.1 106-09
FR Team Points: 3 5254 (927) (747) (559) (836) 3069 (874) (525) (786)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Chloe Wichmann 15.67 1.64m 10.31m 25.55 5.72m 37.31m 2:13.57
NW Missouri w: -0.5 5-04.5 33-10 w: 0.5 w: 3.6 122-05
SR Team Points: 2 5219 (755) (783) (550) (837) 2925 (765) (616) (913)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Adrine Monagi 14.67 1.64m 9.54m 25.37 5.66m 37.00m 2:20.67
Angelo State w: -1.3 5-04.5 31-03.75 w: 0.8 w: 2.7 121-05
JR Team Points: 1 5192 (886) (783) (499) (853) 3021 (747) (610) (814)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Victoria Jackson 14.33 1.49m 13.33m 26.05 5.80m 37.96m 2:33.12
Central Missouri w: -0.1 4-10.5 43-09 w: 0.8 w: 3.1 124-06
SR 5155 (932) (610) (749) (793) 3084 (789) (628) (654)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Sabrina Anderson 15.07 1.61m 11.46m 26.04 5.40m 27.08m 2:18.91
Slippery Rock w: -0.5 5-03.25 37-07.25 w: 0.8 w: 0.7 88-10
JR 4928 (832) (747) (625) (794) 2998 (671) (421) (838)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Andrea Tuck 14.72 1.46m 11.15m 25.28 5.23m 32.25m 2:18.75
CSU-Pueblo w: 1.2 4-09.5 36-07 w: 0.8 w: 1.9 105-10
JR 4905 (879) (577) (605) (861) 2922 (623) (519) (841)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Kelsy Wood 14.89 1.55m 10.45m 25.13 5.27m 24.73m 2:21.23
Chadron State w: -1.3 5-01 34-03.5 w: 0.5 w: 2.8 81-02
SO 4786 (856) (678) (559) (875) 2968 (634) (377) (807)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Ashley Dendy 15.09 1.55m 9.87m 25.74 5.31m 35.21m 2:29.90
Angelo State w: -1.3 5-01 32-04.75 w: 0.8 w: 2.5 115-06
SO 4764 (830) (678) (521) (820) 2849 (645) (576) (694)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Sami Schmit 15.31 1.61m 9.82m 26.08 5.36m 28.02m 2:21.10
Chadron State w: -0.5 5-03.25 32-02.75 w: 0.5 w: 1.6 91-11
SR 4764 (801) (747) (518) (790) 2856 (660) (439) (809)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Katie Cassidy 15.63 1.64m 10.76m 25.07 5.74m 25.06m DNF
Central Missouri w: -0.5 5-04.5 35-03.75 w: 0.5 w: 1.7 82-03
JR 4156 (760) (783) (579) (880) 3002 (771) (383) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Bree Woelber 14.69 1.73m 11.36m 26.08 4.28m 40.97m DNS
Augustana (S.D.) w: -1.3 5-08 37-03.25 w: 0.8 w: 2.9 134-05
JR (883) (891) (619) (790) (374) (686) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------