2016 Walk and Wag and Run

back to results

May. 21, 2016

2016 Walk and Wag and Run
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Walk and Wag and Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 21, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 kristy charles 29 6 22:02.2 7:06/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Styrna 40 1 18:20.3 5:55/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Fiske 12 20 25:08.9 8:06/M
2 Jordyn Frohner 13 23 25:17.0 8:09/M
3 Molly McDonald 13 29 26:11.5 8:27/M
4 Jenna Wippler 9 64 30:33.9 9:51/M
5 Myra Davis 13 83 32:28.4 10:28/M
6 Anna Hermosillo 11 96 34:05.6 11:00/M
7 Isabelle Najarian 8 146 38:51.3 12:32/M
8 Natalie Baisden 7 161 43:15.4 13:57/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Dodd 13 24 25:30.6 8:14/M
2 Maxwell Najarian 10 32 26:40.9 8:36/M
3 Joshua Walker 13 40 27:53.7 9:00/M
4 Rory McDonald 12 62 29:58.3 9:40/M
5 Nathan Avery 11 189 52:54.0 17:04/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tess Gompper 14 42 28:12.8 9:06/M
2 Rachel Drogs 16 51 28:40.6 9:15/M
3 Olivia Najarian 14 70 30:52.8 9:57/M
4 Emma Gannon 18 100 34:09.2 11:01/M
5 Michelle Zorine 15 103 34:22.7 11:05/M
6 Elena Hoerauf 14 123 36:41.3 11:50/M
7 Maddie Walker 15 124 36:41.7 11:50/M
8 Victoria Smerdon 15 170 45:54.9 14:48/M
9 Caroline Smerdon 17 173 46:10.6 14:54/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Nelson 15 4 21:26.3 6:55/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Sofia Moreno-Mesa 21 18 25:03.5 8:05/M
2 Mary Ellen Hunt 28 19 25:04.5 8:05/M
3 Kelsey Hallinen 23 26 25:44.9 8:18/M
4 Erin Bokuniewicz 28 27 25:47.9 8:19/M
5 Liliya Mironova 23 28 26:05.2 8:25/M
6 Jiaxin Zheng 21 35 27:14.8 8:47/M
7 Sarah Bradley 29 37 27:19.5 8:49/M
8 April Sunid 21 38 27:38.9 8:55/M
9 Sarah Horgan 27 39 27:41.1 8:56/M
10 Katherine O'Connor 24 44 28:18.4 9:08/M
11 Brie Grabenstein 25 45 28:20.1 9:08/M
12 Laurin Tuxbury-Elliott 26 47 28:23.9 9:09/M
13 Abigail Lenehan 23 57 29:11.5 9:25/M
14 Rachael Bornstein 24 59 29:29.5 9:31/M
15 Kathryn Gregg 29 67 30:47.6 9:56/M
16 Meagan Werth 28 71 31:14.7 10:05/M
17 Catalina Johnson 25 74 31:37.5 10:12/M
18 Katherine Hall 26 76 31:48.2 10:15/M
19 Sarah Snay 22 80 32:02.9 10:20/M
20 Heather Zsoter 28 81 32:12.6 10:23/M
21 Sarah Waidelich 28 82 32:16.1 10:25/M
22 Beth Edwards 25 85 32:29.2 10:29/M
23 Sara McCune 29 91 33:13.0 10:43/M
24 Elizabeth True 29 93 34:01.0 10:58/M
25 Kassandra Semrau 27 101 34:14.8 11:03/M
26 Rachel Boyce 29 107 35:07.5 11:20/M
27 Stephanie Kusano 28 114 35:45.0 11:32/M
28 Katie Lager 28 116 35:46.1 11:32/M
29 Heather Eich 24 117 36:01.5 11:37/M
30 Lauren Jones 26 118 36:01.7 11:37/M
31 Alyssa Beesley 27 119 36:02.8 11:37/M
32 Casey Barnhart 28 127 37:23.8 12:04/M
33 Nicole Serafyn 23 134 37:41.8 12:09/M
34 Kristine Bradley 26 139 38:16.2 12:21/M
35 Laura Poletti 29 141 38:35.8 12:27/M
36 Caitlin Rozich 26 144 38:51.0 12:32/M
37 Laura McCann 29 151 39:22.4 12:42/M
38 Kimberly Zavicar 27 153 41:30.3 13:23/M
39 Ashley Freeman 24 154 41:46.7 13:28/M
40 Kelsie Schueneman 26 155 41:47.1 13:29/M
41 Alyssa Kirkopoulos 27 164 44:05.7 14:13/M
42 Megan Slavin 23 165 44:14.5 14:16/M
43 Shelbi Post 24 168 45:06.3 14:33/M
44 Aimee Wagner 23 169 45:36.4 14:43/M
45 Jennifer Meade 27 174 46:10.7 14:54/M
46 Jolanna Smith 28 175 46:11.3 14:54/M
47 Sarah Kairis 29 179 48:02.2 15:30/M
48 Amber Gallinat 26 181 48:24.6 15:37/M
49 Stephanie Lingo 29 186 52:43.7 17:00/M
50 Briana Krull 26 188 52:48.8 17:02/M
51 Chelsea Baumgardner 25 190 54:30.4 17:35/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Anderson 26 3 21:12.2 6:50/M
2 Matthew Mondoux 29 7 22:26.5 7:14/M
3 Mike Debrosse 26 12 24:22.3 7:52/M
4 Phillip Rzeczycki 24 13 24:24.4 7:52/M
5 Patrick Gaulier 28 15 25:00.3 8:04/M
6 Logan Astrike 27 21 25:09.9 8:07/M
7 Scott Hall 26 25 25:32.1 8:14/M
8 Nick Arnold 29 30 26:11.6 8:27/M
9 Jonathan Waidelich 29 34 26:47.1 8:38/M
10 Branden Post 27 46 28:23.7 9:09/M
11 Aaron Mondshine 24 60 29:29.6 9:31/M
12 Evan Kohler 28 73 31:30.2 10:10/M
13 Philip Johnson 25 75 31:38.9 10:12/M
14 John Roark 25 92 33:41.7 10:52/M
15 Richard Jones 28 95 34:05.6 11:00/M
16 Kristofer Kusano 28 115 35:45.5 11:32/M
17 Brian Gee 29 125 36:52.1 11:54/M
18 Robert Russ 26 128 37:29.9 12:05/M
19 Brent Cetnar 26 133 37:40.4 12:09/M
20 Phil Bradley 26 140 38:16.5 12:21/M
21 Jordan Guenther 25 171 45:55.6 14:49/M
22 Jonathan Hall 27 176 46:13.1 14:55/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyson Thompson 34 14 24:25.3 7:53/M
2 Jennifer Babycz 39 22 25:12.7 8:08/M
3 Eva Weissman 35 31 26:33.1 8:34/M
4 Courtney Mann 36 41 28:00.8 9:02/M
5 Dawn Keech 39 43 28:14.1 9:06/M
6 Yuko Gidcumb 35 48 28:23.9 9:09/M
7 Carrie Graham 34 49 28:38.7 9:14/M
8 Jenna Allen 33 52 28:41.1 9:15/M
9 Jessica Glade 35 53 28:54.8 9:19/M
10 Rachel Cable 30 56 29:09.2 9:24/M
11 Jessica Stickney 33 63 30:20.0 9:47/M
12 Kristina Wippler 38 65 30:35.7 9:52/M
13 Lisa Collom 35 72 31:15.7 10:05/M
14 Katherine Snay 31 79 32:02.5 10:20/M
15 Jeanette Olson 35 86 32:33.9 10:30/M
16 Megan Hathaway 34 97 34:07.7 11:00/M
17 Amy Knopps 37 106 35:06.9 11:19/M
18 Amber Elsom 30 109 35:11.2 11:21/M
19 Emily Woodcock 37 111 35:21.9 11:24/M
20 Megan Wiseman 33 121 36:08.8 11:39/M
21 Aubrey Kalota 35 122 36:09.0 11:40/M
22 Jenny Scappaticci 30 129 37:33.9 12:07/M
23 April Wagner 32 130 37:39.4 12:09/M
24 Heather Moore 31 132 37:39.8 12:09/M
25 Valerie Benka 34 137 38:13.0 12:20/M
26 Michelle Meincke 38 143 38:50.0 12:32/M
27 Erin McCann 31 149 39:08.2 12:37/M
28 Theresa Keeley 33 150 39:21.2 12:42/M
29 Sarah Grammel 31 156 42:11.4 13:36/M
30 Beatrice Liau 31 157 42:32.8 13:43/M
31 Casey Miller 36 162 43:34.4 14:03/M
32 Dawn Buchannan 34 178 46:55.7 15:08/M
33 Kelly Little 34 180 48:22.4 15:36/M
34 Rebecca Hosono 31 183 51:53.6 16:44/M
35 Janell Scherbarth 32 184 52:04.3 16:48/M
36 Christina Wiseman 37 185 52:05.5 16:48/M
37 Cassandra Grant 31 192 55:26.0 17:53/M
38 Jackie O'Flaherty 33 194 55:26.6 17:53/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Elder 30 8 22:36.1 7:17/M
2 Lee Roberts 34 36 27:19.3 8:49/M
3 Robert McEneaney 33 55 29:00.3 9:21/M
4 Kyle Banner 31 84 32:29.2 10:29/M
5 Brad Bachelor 38 99 34:08.9 11:01/M
6 Richard Elsom 31 110 35:11.2 11:21/M
7 Jason Moore 31 131 37:39.5 12:09/M
8 Matthew Baisden 38 160 43:15.2 13:57/M
9 Jared Meyer 32 191 54:31.9 17:35/M
10 Chris Grant 30 193 55:26.2 17:53/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Cook 41 9 23:29.3 7:35/M
2 Danielle Storemski 41 17 25:00.6 8:04/M
3 Valerie Stolberg 42 33 26:43.1 8:37/M
4 Marcia Johnson 42 58 29:26.1 9:30/M
5 Theresa Pilmer 44 66 30:39.8 9:53/M
6 Charlotte Dodd 44 68 30:49.1 9:56/M
7 Alexandra Riabova 46 104 34:23.8 11:05/M
8 Karin Monnett 47 112 35:24.0 11:25/M
9 Maureen Grady 47 113 35:42.9 11:31/M
10 Jennifer Riley-Gaul 41 120 36:08.0 11:39/M
11 Jennifer Bolanos 47 136 38:11.0 12:19/M
12 rebecca filbey 40 138 38:13.3 12:20/M
13 Cynthia Hernandez 47 145 38:51.3 12:32/M
14 Stacey Drogs 47 158 43:01.7 13:53/M
15 Lyn De Groot 42 198 55:42.7 17:58/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Wippler 40 2 18:23.2 5:56/M
2 Tony Winkler 48 10 23:44.9 7:39/M
3 Steven Vantrease 40 90 32:57.0 10:38/M
4 Fernando Hermosillo 42 94 34:04.6 10:59/M
5 Jason Collom 45 105 34:59.3 11:17/M
6 Jason O'Rear 41 108 35:07.9 11:20/M
7 Sam Avery 46 126 37:12.2 12:00/M
8 Derek Najarian 45 147 38:51.4 12:32/M
9 Craig Walker 46 152 39:32.2 12:45/M
10 William De Groot 43 197 55:42.1 17:58/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Brest 50 54 28:57.3 9:20/M
2 Amy Diehl 54 61 29:39.8 9:34/M
3 Wanda Gunderson 57 69 30:49.5 9:56/M
4 Michela Forest 52 87 32:38.7 10:32/M
5 Lisa Davis 52 88 32:43.0 10:33/M
6 Anita Gannon 50 98 34:08.4 11:01/M
7 Jeanine Gillikin 53 102 34:19.2 11:04/M
8 Judith Burkholder 55 135 38:05.2 12:17/M
9 Bridget Seames 55 142 38:44.7 12:30/M
10 Kimberly Reggish 53 159 43:04.3 13:54/M
11 Cynthia Flynn 55 166 44:37.3 14:24/M
12 Jayna Passmore 59 167 44:38.5 14:24/M
13 Sherry Smith 51 182 50:47.0 16:23/M
14 Nancy Lingo 53 187 52:44.3 17:01/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Dodd 50 5 21:59.5 7:05/M
2 Jeff Walters 56 11 24:14.1 7:49/M
3 Christopher Gillyard 51 16 25:00.3 8:04/M
4 Russ Pilmer 54 77 31:50.2 10:16/M
5 Steven Young 53 78 31:59.7 10:19/M
6 Yong-Hui Zheng 52 177 46:26.9 14:59/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcia Wilkinson 62 50 28:39.2 9:15/M
2 Ann Little 62 89 32:51.5 10:36/M
3 Ellen O'Flaherty 60 196 55:27.6 17:53/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 james najarian 78 148 39:02.5 12:35/M
2 Tim Little 72 163 43:56.3 14:10/M
3 Dan O'Flaherty 60 195 55:27.4 17:53/M

Female no age provoded

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Smerdon 99 172 45:55.9 14:49/M