2016 KAMSL Championship Meet

back to results

May. 19, 2016

2016 KAMSL Championship Meet
Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2016 08:12 PM
Kalamazoo Area Middle School League - 5/19/2016
5/19/2016
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Portage North 'A' 10:55.84
1) Garcia, Aliza 2) Jackson, Haley
3) Koffler, Hannah 4) Wilke, Madelyn
2 Portage West 'A' 11:04.91
1) Neeb, Emily 2) Parker, Paige
3) Sullivan, Caitlin 4) Sonday, Sydney
3 Portage Central 'A' 11:11.56
1) Voetberg, Ellie 2) Vanderwoude, Molly
3) Voetberg, Reagan 4) Reid, Kellianne
4 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 11:46.51
1) Eklund, Kayla 2) Sandell, Clara
3) Margol, Lizzie 4) Cornelius, Alayna
5 Vicksburg 'A' 11:49.75
1) Barton, Sawyer 2) Fenwick, Hannah
3) Finos, Sydney 4) Goodman, Avalee
6 Mattawan 'A' 12:22.73
1) Carroll, Lauren 2) Kiesling, Hannah
3) Reitenour, Gabi 4) Smith, Hailey
7 Milwood 'A' 12:40.53
1) DeYoung, Kate 2) Antisdel, Alexis
3) Edlefson, Emily 4) Hart, Joy
8 Maple Street Magnet 'A' 12:43.19
1) Keltsch, Ashley 2) Moore, Maya
3) Sierra-Torres, Rebeca 4) Vandepol, Sam
9 Kalamazoo Linden Grove 'A' 12:47.53
1) Barnes, Kalea 2) Eddington, D
3) Murray, S 4) Randolph, Tianna

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage West 'A' 9:07.42
1) Scheffel, Jack 2) Sosville, Ben
3) Doman, Nick 4) Adams, Cameron
2 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 9:19.16
1) Dawson, Nick 2) Fraaza, Koby
3) McCormick, Conner 4) Fraaza, Nolan
3 Portage North 'A' 9:58.32
1) Becker, John 2) Fargo, Jason
3) Proos, Joey 4) Steil, Keegan
4 Hillside 'A' 10:06.69
1) Kloosterman, Robert 2) Doane, Nick
3) Eisenhower, Tyler 4) Bau, Matthew
5 Milwood 'A' 10:24.90
1) Torres, Jose 2) Williams, Keyvion
3) Ponce-Hernandez, Erick 4) Baker, Myles
6 Kalamazoo Linden Grove 'A' 10:26.00
1) Annis, Ryan 2) Billings, Caleb
3) Meyer, Ben 4) Paivarinta, Anthony
7 Portage Central 'A' 10:31.25
1) Haines, Mitchell 2) Worthington, Adam
3) Wolfe, Andrew 4) Yates, John
8 Maple Street Magnet 'A' 10:34.76
1) Warmlink, Jack 2) Mitchell, Joseph
3) Hohm, Garrick 4) Link, Ezekiel
9 Mattawan 'A' 10:35.05
1) Csom, Michael 2) Gillesby, Ryan
3) Oudekerk, Mason 4) Thompson, Caleb
10 Vicksburg 'A' 11:08.09
1) Ellsworth, Keagan 2) Frank, Evan
3) Loriso, Joey 4) Manski, Brett

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rogers, Mackenzie Mattawan 18.50q 4
2 Smith, Lily Portage Cent 18.87q 4
3 Sonday, Sydney Portage West 18.87q 1
4 Robinson, Breoina Milwood 18.98q 2
5 Lowther, Mariyum Linden Grove 18.98q 2
6 DeShane, Taryn Gull Lake 19.02q 2
7 Reese-Snell, Destiney MS Magnet 19.07q 3
8 Patrick, Kyla Gull Lake 19.58q 3
9 Howe, Mary Mattawan 19.75q 3
10 Metcalfe, Jayla MS Magnet 19.91q 2
11 Knapp, Tailynn Vicksburg 19.93q 4
12 Gilbert, Ruby Mattawan 20.00q 1
13 Lovell, Madison Portage West 20.03q 3
14 Riddle, Kinsay Vicksburg 20.39q 3
15 Edwards, Callie Linden Grove 20.60q 3
16 Holt, Sierra Portage Nort 20.72q 1
17 Ademodi, Jahzara Milwood 20.74 1
18 Hess, Lorelei Gull Lake 20.83 4
19 Johnson, Jasmine Portage Nort 21.06 2
20 Boelman, Sydney Portage Cent 21.11 3
21 Martin, Kiana Portage Cent 21.17 2
22 Fredrick, Riley Vicksburg 21.28 1
23 McFerrin, Ty'Jonnay Milwood 21.86 4
24 Hernadez, Noelia MS Magnet 22.85 1
25 Jamison, Zoe Portage West 23.53 4
26 Odenwald, Mackenzie Linden Grove 23.97 4

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Rogers, Mackenzie Mattawan 18.39 2
2 Smith, Lily Portage Cent 18.41 2
3 Robinson, Breoina Milwood 18.75 2
4 Reese-Snell, Destiney MS Magnet 18.77 2
5 Sonday, Sydney Portage West 18.98 2
6 Edwards, Callie Linden Grove 19.40 1
7 DeShane, Taryn Gull Lake 19.41 2
8 Metcalfe, Jayla MS Magnet 19.51 1
9 Patrick, Kyla Gull Lake 19.53 2
10 Lovell, Madison Portage West 19.58 1
11 Knapp, Tailynn Vicksburg 19.65 1
12 Howe, Mary Mattawan 19.76 1
13 Gilbert, Ruby Mattawan 19.96 1
14 Lowther, Mariyum Linden Grove 20.03 2
15 Riddle, Kinsay Vicksburg 20.10 1
16 Holt, Sierra Portage Nort 20.19 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gueraskova, Martin Linden Grove 16.72q 2
2 Cochran, Isaac Gull Lake 16.88q 2
3 Dickason, Aaron Linden Grove 17.44q 3
4 Varda, Brandon Hillside 17.82q 4
5 Reeves, Jason Gull Lake 18.08q 4
6 Tyus III, Anthony Portage West 18.28q 3
7 Woodson, Donivan Linden Grove 18.67q 4
8 Parish, Gage Portage West 18.73q 1
9 Hoff, Bryce Portage Cent 19.01q 2
10 Beffel, Jack Portage West 19.01q 2
11 Melvin, Logan Mattawan 19.03q 1
12 Fargo, Judson Portage Nort 19.06q 1
13 Stenger, Chase Vicksburg 19.21q 2
14 Jackson, Jacob Portage Cent 19.33q 3
15 Lunney, Timothy Portage Nort 19.34q 3
16 Lancaster, Ethan Portage Cent 19.42q 4
17 Osmun, Trajan Mattawan 19.43 4
18 Sysol, Brandon Mattawan 19.64 3
19 McRae, Marlon MS Magnet 19.90 3
20 Mitchell, Joseph MS Magnet 19.97 2
21 Conklin, Jacob Vicksburg 20.18 1
22 Graves, Nolan Gull Lake 20.59 1
23 Kyle, Campbell Vicksburg 23.62 4

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cochran, Isaac Gull Lake 16.69 2
2 Dickason, Aaron Linden Grove 16.98 2
3 Gueraskova, Martin Linden Grove 17.39 2
4 Parish, Gage Portage West 17.40 2
5 Tyus III, Anthony Portage West 18.08 2
6 Melvin, Logan Mattawan 18.18 1
7 Reeves, Jason Gull Lake 18.52 2
8 Varda, Brandon Hillside 18.60 2
9 Woodson, Donivan Linden Grove 18.66 2
10 Hoff, Bryce Portage Cent 18.88 1
11 Lancaster, Ethan Portage Cent 19.02 1
12 Stenger, Chase Vicksburg 19.14 1
13 Fargo, Judson Portage Nort 19.23 1
14 Jackson, Jacob Portage Cent 19.35 1
15 Beffel, Jack Portage West 19.42 1
16 Lunney, Timothy Portage Nort 19.51 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bodus, Hannah Gull Lake 13.34q 3
2 Allison, Tajanae Linden Grove 13.49q 1
3 Snook, Morgan Vicksburg 13.74q 3
4 Little, Jenna Portage West 13.85q 2
5 Lockhard, Lillian Hillside 13.92q 3
6 Edwards, Callie Linden Grove 13.93q 4
7 Bierema, Riley-Ann Vicksburg 13.93q 4
8 Sibley, Jaclynn Portage Cent 14.05q 1
9 Campbell, Emilie Portage Cent 14.10q 2
10 O'Reilly, Caitlin Mattawan 14.18q 2
11 Ademodi, Jahzara Milwood 14.20q 2
12 Berkowitz, Hannah Mattawan 14.38q 4
13 Arvidson, Jamie Gull Lake 14.41q 4
14 Boelman, Kendell Mattawan 14.42q 1
15 Hickman, Lakeya Hillside 14.43q 2
16 Boehm, Amaya Hillside 14.47q 4
17 Cauvillion, Kavia Linden Grove 14.55 2
18 Reid, Jasmine MS Magnet 14.58 3
19 Armstrong, Taylor Portage Nort 14.68 1
20 Abnet, Paige Vicksburg 14.70 1
21 Frye, Mani Portage West 14.71 3
22 Neff, Cassidy Gull Lake 15.14 2
23 Norman, McKenna Portage Cent 15.17 3
24 Garrett, Trinidee Portage Nort 15.42 4
25 Schell, Jane Portage West 15.55 1
26 Lewis, Jaylah MS Magnet 15.80 1
27 Mboup, Princess MS Magnet 16.34 2
28 Miller, Allie Portage Nort 16.91 3

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bodus, Hannah Gull Lake 13.15 2
2 Allison, Tajanae Linden Grove 13.41 2
3 Little, Jenna Portage West 13.47 2
4 Bierema, Riley-Ann Vicksburg 13.70 2
5 Lockhard, Lillian Hillside 13.70 2
6 Snook, Morgan Vicksburg 13.72 2
7 Campbell, Emilie Portage Cent 14.02 1
8 Berkowitz, Hannah Mattawan 14.25 1
9 Boelman, Kendell Mattawan 14.34 1
10 Boehm, Amaya Hillside 14.36 1
11 O'Reilly, Caitlin Mattawan 14.49 1
12 Ademodi, Jahzara Milwood 14.52 1
13 Edwards, Callie Linden Grove 14.63 2
14 Hickman, Lakeya Hillside 14.76 1
15 Arvidson, Jamie Gull Lake 15.12 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Jaliyja Milwood 12.20q 2
2 Whimper, Roy Hillside 12.33q 2
3 Leto, Luke Portage Cent 12.42q 4
4 Coleman, Terrrance Hillside 12.43q 1
5 Spruill, Jabree Linden Grove 12.46q 2
6 Melvin, Logan Mattawan 12.48q 4
7 Mabon, Derrel Linden Grove 12.50q 3
8 Welch, Ben Vicksburg 12.53q 1
9 Squalls, Myles Portage Cent 12.62q 3
10 Amos, Tyler Portage Nort 12.66q 3
11 Walker, Aquari Linden Grove 12.73q 1
12 Reaves, Vernon Milwood 12.75q 1
13 Roth, Christian Vicksburg 12.78q 4
14 Larkin, Justin Gull Lake 12.79q 1
15 Cole, Jaquay Milwood 12.82q 3
16 Spence, Austin Portage Nort 12.90q 2
17 Garcia-Prada, David Portage Cent 13.04 2
18 Broadbent, Walker Mattawan 13.08 1
19 Feraco, Grant Gull Lake 13.12 2
20 Anderson, Zach Gull Lake 13.13 4
21 Kovacic, Mitchell Mattawan 13.22 2
22 Myers, Chase Vicksburg 13.33 3
23 Vang-Shonoiki, Tyus Portage Nort 13.41 4
24 Cooper, Kenneth Portage West 13.52 4
25 Leasure, Thomas Portage West 13.52 1
26 Rodas, Dennis MS Magnet 13.78 3
27 Robinson, Jayvon MS Magnet 14.83 4
28 Campbell, Gavin MS Magnet 15.68 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Jaliyja Milwood 12.25 2
2 Leto, Luke Portage Cent 12.32 2
3 Amos, Tyler Portage Nort 12.41 1
4 Mabon, Derrel Linden Grove 12.46 2
5 Melvin, Logan Mattawan 12.47 2
6 Welch, Ben Vicksburg 12.49 2
7 Coleman, Terrrance Hillside 12.53 2
8 Spruill, Jabree Linden Grove 12.56 2
9 Spence, Austin Portage Nort 12.57 1
10 Squalls, Myles Portage Cent 12.60 1
11 Reaves, Vernon Milwood 12.61 1
12 Larkin, Justin Gull Lake 12.67 1
13 Roth, Christian Vicksburg 12.68 1
14 Whimper, Roy Hillside 12.68 2
15 Walker, Aquari Linden Grove 12.71 1
16 Cole, Jaquay Milwood 12.94 1

Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garcia, Aliza Portage Nort 5:34.59
2 Voetberg, Ellie Portage Cent 5:51.91
3 Reid, Kellianne Portage Cent 5:52.83
4 Sysol, Lauren Mattawan 5:54.05
5 Sonday, Sydney Portage West 5:58.28
6 Hart, Joy Milwood 6:00.88
7 Eklund, Kayla Gull Lake 6:01.42
8 Vanderwoude, Molly Portage Cent 6:02.33
9 Neeb, Emily Portage West 6:14.10
10 Foster, Grace Gull Lake 6:16.06
11 Finos, Sydney Vicksburg 6:23.75
12 Wilke, Madelyn Portage Nort 6:27.76
13 Barton, Sawyer Vicksburg 6:28.97
14 Best, Jacquelyn Portage West 6:29.30
15 Fenwick, Hannah Vicksburg 6:29.72
16 Bowker, Mallory Hillside 6:40.63
17 Cornelius, Alayna Gull Lake 6:44.21
18 Pendergast, Rose Linden Grove 6:44.66
19 Antisdel, Alexis Milwood 7:05.74
20 Keltsch, Ashley MS Magnet 7:06.58
21 Eddington, Delaney Linden Grove 7:08.85
22 Vandepol, Sam MS Magnet 7:13.65
23 Rogers, Mackenzie Mattawan 7:29.58
24 Dantes, Lydia Milwood 7:51.57

Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sosville, Ben Portage West 4:59.12
2 Alcala, Paulo Linden Grove 5:04.07
3 Sobol, James Mattawan 5:05.76
4 Kotalak, Jayson Portage West 5:07.48
5 Fraaza, Koby Gull Lake 5:14.67
6 Sysol, Brandon Mattawan 5:16.78
7 Davison, Grayson Portage West 5:17.94
8 Stoner, Trent Gull Lake 5:24.73
9 Proos, Joey Portage Nort 5:25.62
10 Fargo, Jason Portage Nort 5:28.27
11 Haines, Mitchell Portage Cent 5:31.26
12 Billings, Caleb Linden Grove 5:39.57
13 Baker, Myles Milwood 5:39.60
14 Rathburn, Gabe Portage Nort 5:40.49
15 Baird, Aidan Mattawan 5:42.68
16 Zeiglar, Avery Gull Lake 5:42.82
17 Doane, Nick Hillside 5:48.67
18 Loriso, Joey Vicksburg 5:50.82
19 Wolfe, Andrew Portage Cent 5:51.19
20 Hohm, Garrick MS Magnet 5:51.96
21 Warmlink, Jack MS Magnet 5:57.10
22 Frank, Evan Vicksburg 5:59.21
23 Rubin, Oliver Milwood 6:07.69
24 Annis, Ryan Linden Grove 6:27.27
25 Torres, Jose Milwood 6:44.86
26 Gayney, Samuel MS Magnet 7:03.97

Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Linden Grove 'A' 54.64 2
1) Allison, Tajanae 2) Edwards, Callie
3) Sykes, Aquarian 4) Williams, Demi
2 Vicksburg 'A' 55.28 2
1) Bierema, Riley-Ann 2) Hatridge, Chloe
3) Snook, Morgan 4) Wadley, Camille
3 Mattawan 'A' 56.29 2
1) Rogers, Mackenzie 2) Boesky, Alice
3) Bussott, Jenna 4) O'Reilly, Caitlin
4 Hillside 'A' 56.68 2
1) Lockhard, Lillian 2) Hickman, Lakeya
3) Raines, Yanari 4) Boehm, Amaya
5 Milwood 'A' 57.13 2
1) Bryant, Zahkia 2) McClure, Samaria
3) Robinson, Breoina 4) Ademodi, Jahzara
6 Portage Central 'A' 57.56 2
1) Campbell, Emilie 2) Smith, Lily
3) Martin, Kiana 4) Lawler, Abby
7 Portage West 'A' 58.41 2
1) Erny, Ashlyn 2) Lewis, Livia
3) Lovell, Madison 4) Nickel, Natalie
8 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 58.84 1
1) Dolfman, Kinzie 2) Stricker, Lily
3) DeShane, Taryn 4) Willard, Sarah
9 Maple Street Magnet 'A' 58.97 1
1) Reese-Snell, Destiney 2) Glover, Honesty
3) Metcalfe, Jayla 4) Reid, Jasmine
10 Portage North 'A' 1:00.19 1
1) Garrett, Trinidee 2) Holt, Sierra
3) Konigsberg, Paige 4) Mendoza, Bryanna

Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Linden Grove 'A' 48.11 2
1) Gueraskova, Martin 2) Mabon, Derrel
3) Spruill, Jabree 4) Walker, Aquari
2 Hillside 'A' 48.63 2
1) Whimper, Roy 2) Solomon, Rickey
3) Coleman, Terrrance 4) Varda, Brandon
3 Portage Central 'A' 49.60 2
1) Cunningham, Ben 2) Hoff, Bryce
3) Schrock, Aaron 4) Worhtington, Jack
4 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 49.78 1
1) Hinkley, Charlie 2) Oman, Dakota
3) Smith, Gabe 4) Feraco, Grant
5 Milwood 'A' 50.33 2
1) Reaves, Vernon 2) Cole, Jaquay
3) Smith, D.J. 4) Jones, Jaliyja
6 Portage North 'A' 50.73 2
1) Amos, Tyler 2) Lee, Chansu
3) Vang-Shonoiki, Tyus 4)
7 Portage West 'A' 50.86 2
1) Berger, Zach 2) Leasure, Thomas
3) Parish, Gage 4) Brown, Aiden
8 Vicksburg 'A' 50.99 1
1) Welch, Ben 2) Baird, Jacob
3) Myers, Chase 4) Roth, Christian
9 Mattawan 'A' 51.97 2
1) Herman, JC 2) Anderegg, James
3) Kovacic, Mitchell 4) Sanderson, Cameron
10 Maple Street Magnet 'A' 52.53 1
1) Mabon, Joshua 2) Maldonado, Luiz
3) Rodas, Dennis 4) Lockett, Andre

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mattawan 'A' 56.55
1) Kiesling, Hannah 2) Berkowitz, Hannah
3) Boelman, Kendell 4) Heilmann, Megan
2 Portage Central 'A' 58.30
1) Bingham, April 2) Norman, McKenna
3) Ehler, Kara 4) Geib, Ellie
3 Vicksburg 'A' 59.80
1) Abnet, Paige 2) Grinell, Olivia
3) Naster, Allyson 4) Stevens, Chloe
4 Portage West 'A' 1:00.38
1) VanderWeg, Adele 2) Cosgrove, Andrea
3) Hyde, Sydney 4) MacDonald, Jordan
5 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 1:03.30
1) Christancho, Ella 2) Eilertson, Mary
3) Murphy, Kaylie 4) Arvidson, Jamie
6 Maple Street Magnet 'A' 1:13.84
1) Mansfield, Annie 2) Mboup, Princess
3) Moore, Maya 4) Okpechukwu, Chiemela
-- Kalamazoo Linden Grove 'A' DQ
1) Cauvillion, Kavia 2) Lowther, Mariyum
3) Shilts, Jaden 4) Ward, Sierra

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Central 'A' 50.32
1) Squalls, Myles 2) VanHoven, Alex
3) Garcia-Prada, David 4) Leto, Luke
2 Portage West 'A' 51.27
1) Tyus III, Anthony 2) Harris, A.J.
3) Boughton, Thomas 4) Pung, Caleb
3 Portage North 'A' 51.48
1) Brooks, Dylan 2) Cox, Kendrik
3) Johnson, Miles 4) Spence, Austin
4 Kalamazoo Linden Grove 'A' 51.50
1) Blanchard, Jaden 2) Lindsey, Zavion
3) Talbert, M 4) Woodson, Donivan
5 Mattawan 'A' 52.39
1) Csom, Michael 2) Baird, Aidan
3) Broadbent, Walker 4) Hedden, Chris
6 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 55.26
1) Anderson, Zach 2) Foster, Andrew
3) Birdsall, Bailey 4) White, Eric
7 Vicksburg 'A' 57.06
1) Conklin, Jacob 2) Bainter, Gage
3) Gless, Cole 4) Green, Noah
8 Maple Street Magnet 'A' 57.54
1) McRae, Marlon 2) Campbell, Gavin
3) Wilson, David 4) Wilson, Josh

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Little, Jenna Portage West 1:06.63 4
2 Stricker, Lily Gull Lake 1:07.27 4
3 Koffler, Hannah Portage Nort 1:08.19 2
4 Geib, Ellie Portage Cent 1:08.78 4
5 Kovacik, Kimberly Portage Cent 1:09.16 4
6 Thompson, Keyonna Linden Grove 1:09.51 1
7 Heilmann, Megan Mattawan 1:09.73 4
8 Erny, Ashlyn Portage West 1:11.43 4
9 Neff, Cassidy Gull Lake 1:12.37 3
10 Bussott, Jenna Mattawan 1:12.51 4
11 Jarrett, Addy Portage Cent 1:12.73 3
12 Carroll, Lauren Mattawan 1:12.97 3
13 Jackson, Haley Portage Nort 1:13.70 3
14 Meadows, Mackenna Gull Lake 1:14.53 3
15 Ward, Sierra Linden Grove 1:14.82 3
16 Bresnahan, Meghan Vicksburg 1:15.93 2
17 Lehmkuhl, Cheyenne Vicksburg 1:15.93 1
18 Bucher, Alexis Portage West 1:16.92 3
19 Tolbert, Danielle Portage Nort 1:17.17 1
20 Comer, C. Hillside 1:18.55 4
21 Sutter, Sarah Vicksburg 1:19.29 2
22 Tinney, Chelsea MS Magnet 1:25.30 2
23 Chheu, Kim MS Magnet 1:26.18 2
24 Perry, Amiriah MS Magnet 1:30.90 2

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Crooks, Levi Portage Nort 55.22 4
2 Adams, Cameron Portage West 57.10 4
3 Cunningham, Ben Portage Cent 57.92 4
4 Hinkley, Charlie Gull Lake 58.06 3
5 Williams, Kareem Portage Nort 58.45 3
6 Pung, Caleb Portage West 58.57 4
7 Mabon, Jordan MS Magnet 59.88 3
8 Bertch, Collin Hillside 1:00.14 4
9 DeLaPaz, Hilario Hillside 1:00.15 4
10 Cochran, Isaac Gull Lake 1:00.42 2
11 Sanderson, Cameron Mattawan 1:00.51 4
12 Reed, Justin Vicksburg 1:00.82 1
13 Wang, Kevin Portage Cent 1:01.20 2
14 Maldonado, Luiz MS Magnet 1:01.20 3
15 Phillips, Daniel Mattawan 1:01.71 4
16 Reed, Justin Linden Grove 1:01.98 2
17 Burkle, Evan Gull Lake 1:02.53 3
18 Camilli, Daniel Linden Grove 1:02.66 1
19 Viramontes, Diego Portage Nort 1:03.48 2
20 Smith, Jalen Hillside 1:03.50 3
21 Lockett, Andre MS Magnet 1:04.46 2
22 Lyons, Yamar Mattawan 1:04.84 3
23 Mason, Nate Portage West 1:06.00 3
24 Williams, Keyvion Milwood 1:06.18 1
25 Verner, Adam Vicksburg 1:07.94 1
26 Steele, Drake Vicksburg 1:08.75 2
27 Gakodi, David Linden Grove 1:09.73 1
28 Rubin, Oliver Milwood 1:13.15 1

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garcia, Aliza Portage Nort 2:36.30
2 Sysol, Lauren Mattawan 2:38.73
3 Daniels, Kayden Portage Cent 2:39.39
4 Parker, Paige Portage West 2:39.85
5 Eklund, Kayla Gull Lake 2:40.77
6 Voetberg, Ellie Portage Cent 2:45.02
7 Hart, Joy Milwood 2:48.74
8 Reid, Kellianne Portage Cent 2:53.59
9 Foster, Grace Gull Lake 2:53.70
10 Hegazy, Basma Portage West 2:58.25
11 Randolph, Tianna Linden Grove 2:58.48
12 Barnes, Kalea Linden Grove 2:59.29
13 Fenwick, Hannah Vicksburg 2:59.65
14 Reitenour, Gabi Mattawan 3:00.42
15 Goodman, Avalee Vicksburg 3:02.64
16 Juhnke, Abby Hillside 3:04.49
17 Holtman, Harmony Hillside 3:09.14
18 Sandell, Clara Gull Lake 3:10.16
19 Barton, Sawyer Vicksburg 3:11.05
20 Moore, Maya MS Magnet 3:20.89
21 DeYoung, Kate Milwood 3:23.26
22 Colarossi, Julia Portage West 3:32.56
23 Strawhun, Sarah Portage Nort 3:43.09
24 Sheldon, Ashley Portage Nort 3:55.17

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fraaza, Nolan Gull Lake 2:13.68
2 Doman, Nick Portage West 2:16.29
3 Sobol, James Mattawan 2:19.82
4 Sosville, Ben Portage West 2:23.39
5 Gatz, Noah Portage West 2:25.22
6 McCormick, Conner Gull Lake 2:27.10
7 Mabon, Joshua MS Magnet 2:27.85
8 Steil, Keegan Portage Nort 2:28.36
9 Yates, John Portage Cent 2:28.78
10 Stoner, Trent Gull Lake 2:31.21
11 Fargo, Jason Portage Nort 2:31.50
12 Haines, Mitchell Portage Cent 2:33.67
13 Billings, Caleb Linden Grove 2:33.92
14 Kloosterman, Robert Hillside 2:35.01
15 Conklin, Jacob Vicksburg 2:36.15
16 Baker, Myles Milwood 2:36.52
17 Bau, Matthew Hillside 2:36.63
18 Gless, Cole Vicksburg 2:37.65
19 Meyer, Ben Linden Grove 2:39.59
20 Oudekerk, Mason Mattawan 2:41.03
21 Becker, John Portage Nort 2:41.61
22 Eisenhower, Tyler Hillside 2:43.46
23 Warmlink, Jack MS Magnet 2:49.80
24 Worthington, Adam Portage Cent 2:50.62
25 Rubin, Oliver Milwood 2:55.97
26 Dunham, Matthew MS Magnet 2:57.35
27 Camilli, Daniel Linden Grove 3:17.94

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bodus, Hannah Gull Lake 27.79q 3
2 Allison, Tajanae Linden Grove 28.37q 4
3 Bierema, Riley-Ann Vicksburg 28.82q 2
4 Lockhard, Lillian Hillside 29.16q 3
5 Little, Jenna Portage West 29.17q 1
6 Campbell, Emilie Portage Cent 29.65q 1
7 Boelman, Kendell Mattawan 29.74q 4
8 Bryant, Zahkia Milwood 29.96q 1
9 Berkowitz, Hannah Mattawan 29.97q 1
10 Raines, Yanari Hillside 30.57q 4
11 Wadley, Camille Vicksburg 30.79q 3
12 Lowther, Mariyum Linden Grove 31.05q 2
13 Dolfman, Kinzie Gull Lake 31.31q 2
14 Abnet, Paige Vicksburg 31.66q 4
15 Holt, Sierra Portage Nort 31.87q 3
16 Shilts, Jaden Linden Grove 31.95q 3
17 Armstrong, Taylor Portage Nort 32.01 2
18 VanderWeg, Adele Portage West 32.16 4
19 Ehler, Kara Portage Cent 32.25 4
20 Battle, Ebony MS Magnet 32.32 1
21 Johnson, Mariah Gull Lake 32.52 1
22 Goldenberg, Alexandra Mattawan 32.77 3
23 Glover, Honesty MS Magnet 32.87 4
24 Chheu, Kim MS Magnet 34.13 3
25 McDaniel, McKenzie Portage West 34.66 2
26 Mendoza, Bryanna Portage Nort 35.71 1

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Allison, Tajanae Linden Grove 27.56 2
2 Bodus, Hannah Gull Lake 28.35 2
3 Little, Jenna Portage West 28.46 2
4 Bierema, Riley-Ann Vicksburg 28.74 2
5 Campbell, Emilie Portage Cent 29.93 2
6 Lockhard, Lillian Hillside 30.06 2
7 Boelman, Kendell Mattawan 30.12 2
8 Bryant, Zahkia Milwood 30.26 2
9 Lowther, Mariyum Linden Grove 30.33 1
10 Raines, Yanari Hillside 30.37 1
11 Berkowitz, Hannah Mattawan 30.80 1
12 Wadley, Camille Vicksburg 31.26 1
13 Dolfman, Kinzie Gull Lake 31.38 1
14 Abnet, Paige Vicksburg 32.30 1
15 Holt, Sierra Portage Nort 33.86 1

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crooks, Levi Portage Nort 25.25q 3
2 Mabon, Derrel Linden Grove 25.38q 1
3 Leto, Luke Portage Cent 25.55q 4
3 Whimper, Roy Hillside 25.55q 2
5 Roth, Christian Vicksburg 25.77q 2
6 Coleman, Terrrance Hillside 25.98q 1
7 Pung, Caleb Portage West 25.98q 2
8 Schrock, Aaron Portage Cent 26.09q 2
9 Amos, Tyler Portage Nort 26.42q 1
10 Solomon, Rickey Hillside 26.42q 4
11 Smith, Gabe Gull Lake 26.67q 1
12 Gueraskova, Martin Linden Grove 26.67q 2
13 Spence, Austin Portage Nort 26.72q 4
14 Blanchard, Jaden Linden Grove 26.83q 3
15 Garcia-Prada, David Portage Cent 26.90q 3
16 Thomas, Tony Mattawan 26.99q 4
17 Broadbent, Walker Mattawan 27.70 1
18 Torres, Jose Milwood 27.72 1
19 Reeves, Jason Gull Lake 27.76 3
20 Cooper, Kenneth Portage West 27.88 3
21 Verner, Adam Vicksburg 28.03 4
22 Anderson, Zach Gull Lake 28.06 2
23 Rodas, Dennis MS Magnet 28.16 3
24 Cottrell, Brandon Vicksburg 28.22 3
25 Kizer, Andre Milwood 28.78 4
26 McRae, Marlon MS Magnet 28.86 1
27 Tisaby, Amarion Milwood 29.09 2
28 Wilson, David MS Magnet 29.24 2

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Crooks, Levi Portage Nort 25.13 2
2 Mabon, Derrel Linden Grove 25.39 2
3 Leto, Luke Portage Cent 25.87 2
4 Schrock, Aaron Portage Cent 26.19 2
5 Roth, Christian Vicksburg 26.35 2
6 Solomon, Rickey Hillside 26.54 1
7 Pung, Caleb Portage West 26.60 2
8 Smith, Gabe Gull Lake 26.80 1
9 Spence, Austin Portage Nort 26.87 1
10 Thomas, Tony Mattawan 26.93 1
11 Gueraskova, Martin Linden Grove 26.96 1
12 Blanchard, Jaden Linden Grove 27.13 1
13 Amos, Tyler Portage Nort 27.17 1
14 Whimper, Roy Hillside 27.23 2
15 Garcia-Prada, David Portage Cent 27.29 1
16 Coleman, Terrrance Hillside 27.72 2

Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage West 'A' 4:44.42
1) Erny, Ashlyn 2) Neeb, Emily
3) Almazan, Isabele 4) Parker, Paige
2 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 4:47.19
1) Eilertson, Mary 2) Willard, Sarah
3) Stricker, Lily 4) Cornelius, Alayna
3 Portage Central 'A' 4:48.98
1) Kovacik, Kimberly 2) Lawler, Abby
3) Pieper, Sydney 4) Geib, Ellie
4 Vicksburg 'A' 4:53.82
1) Bresnahan, Meghan 2) Hatridge, Chloe
3) Riddle, Kinsay 4) Sutter, Sarah
5 Mattawan 'A' 4:54.52
1) Bussott, Jenna 2) Carroll, Lauren
3) Rogers, Mackenzie 4) Sysol, Lauren
6 Kalamazoo Linden Grove 'A' 4:57.52
1) Diget, Ashley 2) Randolph, Tianna
3) Thompson, Keyonna 4) Ward, Sierra
7 Maple Street Magnet 'A' 5:00.77
1) Hernadez, Noelia 2) Battle, Ebony
3) Reese-Snell, Destiney 4) Sierra-Torres, Rebeca
8 Portage North 'A' 5:04.87
1) Jackson, Haley 2) Koffler, Hannah
3) Tolbert, Danielle 4) Wilke, Madelyn

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Richland Gull Lake 'A' 4:01.98
1) Hinkley, Charlie 2) Feraco, Grant
3) McCormick, Conner 4) Fraaza, Nolan
2 Portage West 'A' 4:02.70
1) Davison, Grayson 2) Doman, Nick
3) Kotalak, Jayson 4) Adams, Cameron
3 Portage North 'A' 4:05.37
1) Brooks, Dylan 2) Lee, Chansu
3) Steil, Keegan 4) Williams, Kareem
4 Hillside 'A' 4:08.80
1) Solomon, Rickey 2) Bertch, Collin
3) DeLaPaz, Hilario 4) Gunter, Trevon
5 Maple Street Magnet 'A' 4:13.49
1) Maldonado, Luiz 2) Mabon, Joshua
3) Link, Ezekiel 4) Mabon, Jordan
6 Mattawan 'A' 4:19.17
1) Sobol, James 2) Lyons, Yamar
3) Phillips, Daniel 4) Sanderson, Cameron
7 Kalamazoo Linden Grove 'A' 4:19.81
1) Alcala, Paulo 2) Blanchard, Jaden
3) Camilli, Daniel 4) Reed, Justin
8 Portage Central 'A' 4:26.04
1) Lancaster, Ethan 2) Jackson, Jacob
3) Hernandez, Jacob 4) Smith, Keelan
9 Vicksburg 'A' 4:37.90
1) Reed, Justin 2) Bainter, Gage
3) Green, Noah 4) Steele, Drake

Event 21 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frey, Halle Portage West 4-09.00
3-08 3-11 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-09 4-10
O XO O O O XO O XXX
2 O'Reilly, Caitlin Mattawan 4-06.00
3-08 3-11 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO O O XXX
3 Cauvillion, Kavia Linden Grove 4-04.00
3-08 3-11 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO O XXX
4 Robinson, Breoina Milwood 4-02.00
3-08 3-11 4-02 4-04
O O O XXX
4 Lovell, Madison Portage West 4-02.00
3-08 3-11 4-02 4-04
O O O XXX
6 DeShane, Taryn Gull Lake J4-02.00
3-08 3-11 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Reitenour, Gabi Mattawan 3-11.00
3-08 3-11 4-02
O O XXX
8 Lehmkuhl, Cheyenne Vicksburg J3-11.00
3-08 3-11 4-02
O XXO XXX
9 Adams, Maddy Hillside 3-08.00
3-08 3-11
O XXX
9 O'Neill, Remi Vicksburg 3-08.00
3-08 3-11
O XXX
9 Tolbert, Danielle Portage Nort 3-08.00
3-08 3-11
O XXX
9 Daniels, Kayden Portage Cent 3-08.00
3-08 3-11
O XXX
-- Cheatham, Grace Portage Cent NH
3-08
XXX
-- Muday, Tessa Gull Lake NH
3-08
XXX

Event 22 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parish, Gage Portage West 5-06.00
4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O O O O XXX
2 Kovacic, Mitchell Mattawan J5-06.00
4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Blanchard, Jaden Linden Grove J5-06.00
4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O XO XO XO XXX
4 Davison, Grayson Portage West 5-00.00
4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O O XXX
5 Proos, Joey Portage Nort J5-00.00
4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XXX
6 Welch, Ben Vicksburg 4-10.00
4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
6 Gunter, Trevon Hillside 4-10.00
4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
8 Williams, Kareem Portage Nort J4-10.00
4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00
XXO O O XXX
9 Myers, Chase Vicksburg J4-10.00
4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
10 Gleason, Neil Gull Lake 4-07.00
4-04 4-07 4-10
O O XXX
10 Hollins, Shamiel Gull Lake 4-07.00
4-04 4-07 4-10
P O XXX
10 Worhtington, Jack Portage Cent 4-07.00
4-04 4-07 4-10
O O XXX
10 Squalls, Myles Portage Cent 4-07.00
4-04 4-07 4-10
O O XXX
14 Hedden, Chris Mattawan 4-04.00
4-04 4-07
O XXX
14 Riddle, CJ Milwood 4-04.00
4-04 4-07
O XXX
14 Phillips, Kiajh Linden Grove 4-04.00
4-04 4-07
O XXX

Event 23 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gardner, Mya Linden Grove 31-00.00
2 Ogbomo, Itohan Portage West 30-10.00
3 Garrett, Trinidee Portage Nort 30-00.00
4 Okpechukwu, Chiemela MS Magnet 29-11.00
5 Diekman, Kelcey Vicksburg 28-00.00
6 Szydlowski, Kaitlynn Vicksburg 27-10.00
7 Cooper, Taryn Portage Nort 27-08.00
8 Sierra-Torres, Rebeca MS Magnet 27-05.00
9 Meadows, Mackenna Gull Lake 27-04.00
10 Still, Madison Portage Cent 26-08.00
11 Ergang, Bryanna Gull Lake J26-08.00
12 Keenan, Annie Portage Cent 26-06.00
13 Sheldon, Ashley Portage Nort 25-02.00
14 Tucker, Aiyana Portage West 24-08.00
15 Neff, Cassidy Gull Lake 24-07.00
16 Obermesik, Emma Portage Cent 24-01.00
17 Slater, McKenzie Vicksburg 23-05.50
18 Langlinais, Juliette Mattawan 22-11.00
19 Czyzewski, Zoey Mattawan 22-01.00
20 Odenwald, Mackenzie Linden Grove 21-08.00
21 Schuring, Eileen Portage West 21-07.00
22 Perry, Amiriah MS Magnet 17-07.00

Event 24 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lambrix, Ethan Portage West 41-03.00
2 Vang-Shonoiki, Tyus Portage Nort 40-07.00
3 Anderson, Elijah Milwood 38-07.00
4 Devries, Josh Portage Nort 38-03.00
5 Schrock, Aaron Portage Cent 37-09.75
6 Smith, Keelan Portage Cent 37-09.00
7 Murray, Brandon Linden Grove 37-05.75
8 Ponce-Hernandez, Erick Milwood 35-03.00
9 McIntosh, Jaden Portage West 34-04.00
10 Bolt, Noah Mattawan 33-08.00
11 Osmun, Trajan Mattawan 33-06.00
12 Snyder, Austin Portage West 33-05.50
13 Robinson, Jayvon MS Magnet J33-05.50
14 Foster, Andrew Gull Lake J33-05.50
15 Blanks, Quay Linden Grove J33-05.50
16 Lundberg, Shane Gull Lake 33-02.00
17 Oman, Dakota Gull Lake 32-05.00
18 Gillesby, Ryan Mattawan 32-01.00
19 Gutierrez, Luis Hillside 31-10.00
20 Bram, Brandon Linden Grove 30-11.75
21 Whalen, Gavin Portage Cent 30-04.00
22 Walker, Alex Portage Nort 29-03.00
23 Cottrell, Brandon Vicksburg 29-00.00
24 Wilson, Josh MS Magnet J29-00.00
25 Thomas, Kelvon MS Magnet 25-00.00
26 Lewis, Elijah Vicksburg 24-10.00

Event 25 Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rutz, Grace Gull Lake 14-08.00
2 Battle, Ebony MS Magnet 13-06.50
3 Thompson, Keyonna Linden Grove 13-06.00
4 Sykes, Aquarian Linden Grove 13-05.50
5 Norman, McKenna Portage Cent 13-03.50
6 Gilbert, Ruby Mattawan 13-02.50
7 Wadley, Camille Vicksburg 13-00.00
8 Malpass, Taylor Gull Lake 12-08.00
9 Armstrong, Taylor Portage Nort 12-06.50
10 Dolfman, Kinzie Gull Lake 12-05.50
11 Gernon, Abby Portage West 12-04.00
12 Diget, Ashley Linden Grove 12-03.00
13 Naster, Allyson Vicksburg 12-00.00
14 Pieper, Sydney Portage Cent 11-09.50
15 Vandepol, Sam MS Magnet 11-09.00
16 Sutter, Sarah Vicksburg 11-07.00
17 Junke, Abby Hillside 11-05.50
18 Kiesling, Hannah Mattawan J11-05.50
19 Sheldon, Ashley Portage Nort 10-06.50
20 May, Morgan Portage West 9-09.00
-- Miller, Allie Portage Nort ND
-- Adams, Maddy Hillside ND
-- Holtman, Harmony Hillside ND

Event 26 Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Jaliyja Milwood 17-09.00
2 Larkin, Justin Gull Lake 17-06.00
3 Lee, Chansu Portage Nort 17-05.00
4 Mabon, Jordan MS Magnet 17-04.00
5 Crooks, Levi Portage Nort 17-03.00
6 Smith, D.J. Milwood 16-09.50
7 Walker, Aquari Linden Grove 16-08.50
8 Herman, JC Mattawan 16-06.50
9 Graves, Nolan Gull Lake 16-06.00
10 Worhtington, Jack Portage Cent 16-05.00
11 Cunningham, Ben Portage Cent 16-04.00
12 Bertch, Collin Hillside 16-03.50
13 Woodson, Donivan Linden Grove J16-03.50
14 Baird, Aidan Mattawan 16-03.00
15 Hoff, Bryce Portage Cent 15-07.00
16 Kizer, Andre Milwood 15-06.50
17 Reed, Justin Vicksburg 15-04.00
18 Kaliati, Keith Portage West 15-03.00
19 Mitchell, Joseph MS Magnet 14-09.00
20 White, Eric Gull Lake 14-08.00
21 Devries, Josh Portage Nort 14-07.00
22 Reynolds, Zaq Vicksburg 14-06.50
23 Gakodi, David Linden Grove 14-06.00
24 Anderegg, James Mattawan 14-04.00
25 Baird, Jacob Vicksburg 13-03.50
26 Scheffel, Will Portage West 13-01.00
-- Brown, Aiden Portage West ND
-- Lockett, Andre MS Magnet ND

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portage West 78.50 2) Portage Central 67
3) Kalamazoo Linden Grove 64 4) Richland Gull Lake 62
5) Mattawan 54 6) Portage North 45
7) Vicksburg 40 8) Maple Street Magnet 23
9) Milwood 22.50 10) Hillside 12

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portage West 101 2) Portage North 74
3) Richland Gull Lake 67 4) Kalamazoo Linden Grove 61
5) Portage Central 41 6) Milwood 38
7) Mattawan 34 8) Hillside 27.50
9) Maple Street Magnet 14 10) Vicksburg 10.50