2016 MHSAA LP Regional 17-2 @ Houseman

back to results

May. 20, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP Regional 17-2 @ Houseman
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2016 08:02 PM
MHSAA LP Regional @ Houseman Field - 5/20/2016
Online Results: MTresults.com
Houseman Field
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 8:14.25 10
1) Brink, Aaron 2) Poel, Tyler
3) Blanker, Matthew 4) Varineau, Justin
2 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 8:20.98 8
1) Rackley, Weston 2) Luchies, Cayden
3) Jason, Aaron 4) Matulis, Dylan
3 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 8:28.32 6
1) Thieme, Cooper 2) Westrick, Thomas
3) Johnson, Quentin 4) Grubb, Jakob
4 Wayland Union 'A' 8:44.26 5
1) Carter, Perry 2) Glass, Owen
3) Pletcher, Caleb 4) Pletcher, Jeremy
5 Grand River Preparatory 'A' 8:49.04 4
1) Hofstra, Ben 2) Kurgat, Kevin
3) Garcia, Marcos 4) Mendoza, Daniel
6 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 9:06.68 3
1) Perdue, Liam 2) Klein, Michael
3) Holland, Ashton 4) McWain, Chris
7 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 'A' 9:16.42 2
1) Cochran, Kyle 2) Greenway, Alec
3) Gray, Tim 4) DeFouw, Zach
8 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 9:18.87 1
1) Orozco, Joshua 2) Hotelling, Josh
3) Sakshung, Cole 4) Spencer, Josiah
9 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 9:27.23
1) DeVries, Josh 2) Schumaker, Sam
3) Pruim, Owen 4) Warners, Tyler
-- East Grand Rapids 'A' DQ
1) Yepez, Jonathan 2) Uglietta, Michael
3) Oostendorp, Ben 4) MacGeorge, Nick
-- Stanton Central Montcalm 'A' DQ
1) Willemstein, Trentin 2) Scofield, Jordan
3) Darling-Perez, Dillon 4) Williams, Devin

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 'A' 9:31.93 10
1) Hodgkinson, Dylann 2) Westfall, Katie
3) Bajema, Emily 4) Goen, Madison
2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 9:31.99 8
1) VanBoxtel, Rachel 2) Pullen, Madison
3) Reed, Jami 4) Miller, Olivia
3 East Grand Rapids 'A' 9:48.68 6
1) Theodorsdottir, Abby 2) Laffrey, Anna
3) Battle, Emma 4) Converse, Emily
4 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 9:49.87 5
1) Maddox, Sydney 2) MacLachlan, Sarah
3) Adams, Julia 4) Gill, Avery
5 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 9:51.40 4
1) Heeringa, Sadie 2) Jonker, Abby
3) Borst, Meredith 4) Brouwer, Claire
6 Wayland Union 'A' 10:38.03 3
1) Whitney, Maggie 2) Antel, Zoe
3) Bilger, Haley 4) Kohtz, Mickala
7 Belding 'A' 10:43.63 2
1) Myles, Teresa 2) Brownell, Sarah
3) Gross, Kassidi 4) Wallin, Mackenzie
8 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 11:26.59 1
1) Snyder, Erin 2) Wall, Sara
3) Danh, Michelle 4) Longstreet, Summer
9 Stanton Central Montcalm 'A' 11:43.73
1) Phenix, Drucilla 2) Basney, Kae-Leigh
3) Bowen, McKenna 4) Harrison, Alissa
10 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 11:48.23
1) VanLaan, Mikayla 2) Postma, Jillian
3) Offeringa, Rachel 4) Huyser, Sydney

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Tamar Godwin Heights 15.83Q 1
2 Byl, David Christian 16.13Q 3
3 Douglas, Alex Cedar Spring 16.49Q 2
4 Gonzalez, Jacob Christian 16.83q 1 16.822
5 Smith, Andrew Comstock Park 16.83q 3 16.829
6 Anderson, Lee Wayland Union 17.09q 2
7 Hubbard, Matt South Christian 17.19q 2
8 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 17.46q 1
9 Fadda, Hyan FH Eastern 17.51 1
10 Munzo, Mekial Catholic Central 17.77 2
11 Grunewald, Reid East GR 17.81 3
12 Gawel, Wes FH Eastern 17.90 3
13 Kneeland, Marshawn Godwin Heights 18.17 3
14 Westfahl, Devin Wayland Union 18.46 1
15 Ruhlaender, Luis Central Montcalm 18.58 1
16 Francisco, Dominic Belding 18.92 1
17 Holbrook, Hunter Tri County 19.11 3
18 Zahrt, Ethan Kenowa Hills 19.17 1
19 Saucier, Tyler Belding 19.20 2
20 Outwin, Jacob Cedar Spring 19.26 3
21 McMahon, Matthew East GR 19.63 2
22 Lagunas, Miguell Tri County 19.77 2
23 Smith, Trenton Godwin Heights 21.63 2

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Byl, David Christian 15.33 10
2 Williams, Tamar Godwin Heights 15.82 8
3 Douglas, Alex Cedar Spring 15.91 6
4 Smith, Andrew Comstock Park 16.13 5
5 Anderson, Lee Wayland Union 16.38 4
6 Gonzalez, Jacob Christian 16.83 3
7 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 17.35 2
8 Hubbard, Matt South Christian 17.45 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bruxvoort, Mariel South Christian 15.57Q 1
2 Westrick, Rachel FH Eastern 16.27Q 2
3 Tepin, Tara Cedar Spring 16.30Q 3
4 Ens, Tess Catholic Central 16.73q 2
5 Eubank, Summer Belding 17.05q 3
6 Draaisma, Annaka Christian 17.24q 1
7 Spencer, Lauryn Wayland Union 17.34q 1
8 Marvel, Allyson Cedar Spring 17.40q 1
9 Jakeway, Emma Belding 17.49 2
10 DeRuiter, Peyton South Christian 17.52 3
11 Rauwerda, Annie Christian 18.05 2
12 Guerra, Milagro Grand Riv Prep 18.47 2
13 Merritt, Rachael East GR 18.61 3
14 Wilson, Anna Kenowa Hills 18.65 3
15 Parker, Alex Belding 19.38 1 19.371
16 Willison, Megan East GR 19.38 2 19.375
17 Damveld, Hannah Wayland Union 19.53 3
18 Grispo, Abby FH Eastern 19.60 1
19 Rice, Gabriella Catholic Central 19.70 3
20 McQueen, Alex Central Montcalm 20.74 2
21 Conway, Shannon Tri County 20.81 3
22 Brand, D'Nyszha Godwin Heights 22.49 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bruxvoort, Mariel South Christian 15.80 10
2 Westrick, Rachel FH Eastern 16.12 8
3 Ens, Tess Catholic Central 16.67 6
4 Tepin, Tara Cedar Spring 16.89 5
5 Spencer, Lauryn Wayland Union 17.35 4
6 Marvel, Allyson Cedar Spring 17.84 3
7 Eubank, Summer Belding 17.86 2
8 Draaisma, Annaka Christian 19.84 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Jean, Davidson FH Eastern 11.66Q 3
2 Patrick, James Christian 11.79Q 4
3 McClary, Shae Kenowa Hills 11.79Q 2
4 Hagen, Stephen Kenowa Hills 12.05Q 1
5 Libbett, Christopher Godwin Heights 11.84q 3
6 Welch, Paul Christian 11.92q 2
7 Wiltjer, Hunter Tri County 12.09q 3
8 Welch, Jack East GR 12.15q 1
9 Brown, Michael Catholic Central 12.19 2
10 Hulst, Fletcher South Christian 12.22 3
11 Harbin, Desmond East GR 12.23 4
12 Jakey, Devin Wayland Union 12.23 4
13 Jackson, Larry Godwin Heights 12.25 4
14 Pewee, Onesimus Grand Riv Prep 12.30 3
15 Pucci, Dominic Catholic Central 12.30 1
16 Oetman, Josh South Christian 12.31 2
17 Fernando, Micah Grand Riv Prep 12.31 1
18 Davis, Logan Central Montcalm 12.45 4
19 Braman, Trenton Central Montcalm 12.49 1
20 Wolf, Caleb Wayland Union 12.55 3
21 Simmons, Raymond Kelloggsville 12.64 1
22 Stockreef, Austin Cedar Spring 12.65 1
23 Kerslake, Alex Tri County 12.66 2
24 Ross, Elijah Comstock Park 12.92 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McClary, Shae Kenowa Hills 11.05 10
2 Hagen, Stephen Kenowa Hills 11.06 8
3 St. Jean, Davidson FH Eastern 11.35 6
4 Patrick, James Christian 11.67 5
5 Welch, Paul Christian 11.89 4
6 Wiltjer, Hunter Tri County 11.95 3
7 Libbett, Christopher Godwin Heights 12.02 2
8 Welch, Jack East GR 12.13 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Camron FH Eastern 12.77Q 1
2 Jackson, Juila Cedar Spring 13.03Q 4
3 Hagan, Hollie FH Eastern 13.14Q 3 13.131
4 Booker, Jada FH Eastern 13.14Q 2 13.132
5 Pardon, Bri'antae Christian 13.04q 4
6 Heyboer, Sydney South Christian 13.28q 1
7 Hawkins, Shonyah Godwin Heights 13.30q 4
8 Buffinga, Makaya Christian 13.37q 2
9 McCully, Johanna Belding 13.40 3
10 Jeffries, Geonna FH Eastern 13.49 4
11 Stearns, Autumn Tri County 13.53 1
12 Hill, Essence Christian 13.54 3
13 Trube, Jessie East GR 13.60 2
14 Jones, Megan Kenowa Hills 13.78 3
15 Berg, Anna Kenowa Hills 13.81 1
16 MacLaren, Hannah Central Montcalm 14.10 2
17 Boender, Kirsten South Christian 14.12 4 14.111
18 Mutschler, Jenae Wayland Union 14.12 1 14.120
19 Wince, Cierra Grand Riv Prep 14.19 2
20 Cluff, Abby East GR 14.20 3
21 Rugg, Mackenzie Cedar Spring 14.28 3
22 Santos, Jazmyn Wayland Union 14.57 2
23 Chavez, Hyacinth Central Montcalm 15.01 1
24 Jackson, Jadah Godwin Heights 15.06 1
25 Birdsall, Skylar Tri County 15.33 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Camron FH Eastern 12.76 10
2 Booker, Jada FH Eastern 12.87 8
3 Hagan, Hollie FH Eastern 13.07 6
4 Jackson, Juila Cedar Spring 13.10 5
5 Buffinga, Makaya Christian 13.25 4
6 Heyboer, Sydney South Christian 13.26 3
7 Hawkins, Shonyah Godwin Heights 13.35 2
8 Pardon, Bri'antae Christian 13.37 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 1:31.67 2 10
1) Muriithi, Faida 2) Diekema, Creaghan
3) Ellis, Matthew 4) Smith, Jordan
2 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 1:32.13 2 8
1) Williams, Tamar 2) Jabathere, Musa
3) Vinson, Maurice 4) Valdez, Kelvyn
3 East Grand Rapids 'A' 1:33.30 2 6
1) Grogan, Cameron 2) Vulpetti, Kevin
3) Matthews, Sam 4) Reinke, Will
4 Comstock Park 'A' 1:33.64 2 5
1) Collins, Anthony 2) Demmink, Brayden
3) Smith, Andrew 4) Whitley, JoJo
5 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 'A' 1:35.19 2 4
1) Wohlford, Jared 2) Taylor, Anthony
3) Thompson, Max 4) Mackay, Dylan
6 Cedar Springs 'A' 1:35.66 2 3
1) Ostrom-Howell, Dylan 2) Basso, Austin
3) Mead, Paul 4) Todd, John
7 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 1:36.53 2 2
1) Oetman, Josh 2) Sculley, Daniel
3) Brouwer, Ben 4) Haan, Andrew
8 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:36.79 2 1
1) St. Jean, Davidson 2) Robbins, Jacob
3) Longjohn, Micah 4) Kelso, brayton
9 Stanton Central Montcalm 'A' 1:36.92 1
1) Reed, Noah 2) Braman, Trenton
3) Davis, Logan 4) Ryan, Blake
10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 1:37.15 1
1) Schroder, Devin 2) Hoban, Alejandro
3) Pucci, Dominic 4) Brown, Michael
11 Belding 'A' 1:38.08 1
1) Steele, Carter 2) Partridge, Paxton
3) Gonzalez, Andrew 4) Sower, Justice
12 Wayland Union 'A' 1:39.50 1
1) Jakey, Devin 2) Muscarella, Anthony
3) Sevenski-Popma, Seth 4) Wolf, Caleb
13 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 1:39.77 1
1) Stevens, Quentin 2) Kerslake, Alex
3) Fortunado, Logan 4) Wiltjer, Hunter
14 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 1:47.58 1
1) Nguyen, Nhat 2) Simmons, Raymond
3) Tran, Sang 4) Willis, Javian

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 'A' 1:46.32 2 10
1) Jones, Megan 2) Boos, McKena
3) Nguyen, Christina 4) Berg, Anna
2 Belding 'A' 1:47.04 2 8
1) Breimayer, Hallee 2) McCully, Johanna
3) Jakeway, Emma 4) McDowell, Lauren
3 Cedar Springs 'A' 1:48.30 2 6
1) Peacock, Faith 2) Tepin, Tara
3) Vandyke, Baylie 4) Jackson, Juila
4 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 1:48.32 2 5
1) DeVries, Delia 2) George, Sarah
3) Heyboer, Sydney 4) Porter, Abbie
5 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:48.55 2 4
1) Hagan, Hollie 2) Booker, Jada
3) Benedict, Claire 4) Westrick, Rachel
6 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 1:49.67 2 3
1) Buffinga, Makaya 2) Jones, Micaela
3) VanDyke, Sarah 4) Brouwer, Claire
7 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 1:53.06 2 2
1) Engels, Xena 2) Jordan, Mya
3) Hai, Mamie 4) Mitchell, Arianna
8 Stanton Central Montcalm 'A' 1:55.60 1 1
1) McQueen, Alex 2) Holland, Madison
3) MacLaren, Hannah 4) Peterman, Addisen
9 Wayland Union 'A' 1:57.02 1
1) Bilger, Haley 2) Ludwig, Brittany
3) Spencer, Lauryn 4) Santos, Jazmyn
-- East Grand Rapids 'A' DQ 2
1) Allen, Kyra 2) Cluff, Abby
3) Trube, Jessie 4) Willison, Megan

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Varineau, Justin Christian 4:26.63 2 10
2 Vruggink, Cade East GR 4:30.19 2 8
3 Luchies, Cayden Tri County 4:35.95 2 6
4 Kornoelje, Charlie Christian 4:38.21 2 5
5 Jason, Aaron Tri County 4:39.42 2 4
6 Poel, Tyler Christian 4:42.29 2 3
7 Pletcher, Jeremy Wayland Union 4:44.22 2 2
8 Gilder, Jason South Christian 4:44.90 2 1
9 Perez-Zurdo, Pablo Kenowa Hills 4:47.37 2
10 Borisch, Sam Comstock Park 4:48.23 2
11 Marvel, Brayden Cedar Spring 4:50.43 2
12 Johnson, Quentin FH Eastern 4:54.61 2
13 Carter, Perry Wayland Union 4:56.11 2
14 Nykamp, James South Christian 5:00.69 2
15 Hotelling, Josh Kelloggsville 5:00.92 2
16 Lovell, Tyler Cedar Spring 5:01.67 1
17 Spencer, Josiah Kelloggsville 5:07.45 1
18 Myles, Tommy Belding 5:13.13 1
19 Perdue, Liam Catholic Central 5:14.46 1
20 Racalla, Sam Comstock Park 5:15.91 1
21 Braman, Royce Belding 5:20.89 1
22 Willemstein, Trentin Central Montcalm 5:27.90 1
23 McKay, Robby East GR 5:32.40 2
24 Daniels, Erik Godwin Heights 5:59.88 1
25 Avila, Emilio Godwin Heights 6:19.87 1

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goen, Madison Kenowa Hills 5:16.73 10
2 Reed, Jami FH Eastern 5:16.87 8
3 Adams, Julia Catholic Central 5:27.09 6
4 Converse, Emily East GR 5:28.13 5
5 Heeringa, Sadie Christian 5:32.64 4
6 Pullen, Madison FH Eastern 5:39.18 3
7 Heintzelman, Hannah Cedar Spring 5:41.51 2
8 Michele, Lydia Christian 5:46.29 1
9 Antel, Zoe Wayland Union 5:47.87
10 Donihue, Maria Kenowa Hills 5:51.34
11 Manguse, Molly East GR 5:56.41
12 Broekstra, Mackenzie Comstock Park 5:59.46
13 Kohtz, Mickala Wayland Union 6:01.04
14 Wittenbach, Victoria Belding 6:02.82
15 Snyder, Erin Tri County 6:03.19
16 Basney, Kae-Leigh Central Montcalm 6:07.88
17 Harrison, Alissa Central Montcalm 6:19.70
18 Osmun, Jessica Comstock Park 6:22.08
19 Flores, Vanessa Godwin Heights 6:28.88
20 Nguyen, Kathy Kelloggsville 6:32.35
21 Willison, Breeanna Tri County 6:39.34

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 'A' 43.51 2 10
1) McClary, Shae 2) Wohlford, Jared
3) Fluit, Markqone 4) Hagen, Stephen
2 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 43.98 2 8
1) Muriithi, Faida 2) Smith, Jordan
3) Ellis, Matthew 4) Patrick, James
3 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 44.58 2 6
1) Williams, Tamar 2) Valdez, Kelvyn
3) Libbett, Christopher 4) Vinson, Maurice
4 Cedar Springs 'A' 44.71 2 5
1) Ostrom-Howell, Dylan 2) Basso, Austin
3) Alvesteffer, Collin 4) Todd, John
5 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 45.26 1 4
1) St. Jean, Davidson 2) Robbins, Jacob
3) Longjohn, Micah 4) Kelso, brayton
6 East Grand Rapids 'A' 45.48 2 3
1) Welch, Jack 2) McCardell, Nathan
3) Gaines, Calvin 4) Matthews, Sam
7 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 46.60 1 2
1) Simmons, Raymond 2) Tran, Sang
3) Troung, Micheal 4) Willis, Javion
8 Wayland Union 'A' 46.76 1 1
1) Jakey, Devin 2) Anderson, Lee
3) Sevenski-Popma, Seth 4) Wolf, Caleb
9 Stanton Central Montcalm 'A' 46.86 2
1) Bigelow, Zachary 2) Braman, Trenton
3) Davis, Logan 4) Reed, Noah
10 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 47.00 1
1) Maxson, Sawyer 2) Kerslake, Alex
3) Stevens, Quentin 4) Wiltjer, Hunter
11 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 47.07 1
1) Oetman, Josh 2) Brouwer, Ben
3) Beauchamp, Luke 4) Hulst, Fletcher
12 Belding 'A' 47.51 2
1) Steele, Carter 2) Partridge, Paxton
3) Gonzalez, Andrew 4) Sower, Justice
13 Grand River Preparatory 'A' 48.03 1
1) Hoffman, Jacob 2) Kerr, Spencer
3) Fernando, Micah 4) Pewee, Onesimus
14 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 48.27 2
1) Schroder, Devin 2) Marosi, Hunter
3) Pucci, Dominic 4) Brown, Michael

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 49.78 2 10
1) Jeffries, Geonna 2) Nelson, Camron
3) Booker, Jada 4) Hagan, Hollie
2 East Grand Rapids 'A' 51.14 2 8
1) Trube, Jessie 2) Ezeh, Nicole
3) Ludwig, Ella 4) Grunewald, Ana
3 Belding 'A' 51.41 2 6
1) Breimayer, Hallee 2) McCully, Johanna
3) Johnston, McKenzie 4) McDowell, Lauren
4 Cedar Springs 'A' 51.69 2 5
1) Peacock, Faith 2) Tepin, Tara
3) Male, Elayna 4) Jackson, Juila
5 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 51.77 2 4
1) DeRuiter, Peyton 2) Boender, Kirsten
3) DeVries, Delia 4) Heyboer, Sydney
6 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 52.21 2 3
1) Buffinga, Makaya 2) Jones, Micaela
3) Hill, Essence 4) Pardon, Bri'antae
7 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 53.03 2 2
1) Shields, Josefa 2) Jordan, Mya
3) Mitchell, Arianna 4) Hai, Mamie
8 Grand River Preparatory 'A' 54.80 1 1
1) Steinmeier, Abigail 2) Johnson, GeAsia
3) Love, Syria 4) Wince, Cierra
9 Wayland Union 'A' 54.83 1
1) Bilger, Haley 2) Ludwig, Brittany
3) Spencer, Lauryn 4) Santos, Jazmyn
10 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 55.13 2
1) Womble, Miranda 2) Hauenstein, Julia
3) Stearns, Autumn 4) Wall, Sarah
11 Stanton Central Montcalm 'A' 55.81 1
1) McQueen, Alex 2) Holland, Madison
3) MacLaren, Hannah 4) Peterman, Addisen
12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 57.15 1
1) Mikolay, Mary Claire 2) Brown, Eliza
3) King, Nizianae 4) Rice, Gabriella

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reinke, Will East GR 51.01 3 10
2 VandePol, Joe South Christian 51.47 3 8
3 Diekema, Creaghan Christian 51.79 3 6
4 Whitley, JoJo Comstock Park 51.83 3 5
5 Jabathere, Musa Godwin Heights 52.78 3 4
6 Van Den Heuvel, John Christian 53.02 3 3
7 Sevenski-Popma, Seth Wayland Union 53.39 3 2
8 Spratling, Kaleb Kelloggsville 53.77 3 1
9 Ryan, Blake Central Montcalm 54.32 2
10 Viviano, John East GR 55.27 2
11 Norton, Jack South Christian 55.68 2
12 Fortunado, Logan Tri County 56.08 1
13 Loftis, Conor Comstock Park 56.47 2
14 Totengco, Timmy Tri County 56.91 1
15 Williams, Devin Central Montcalm 57.13 2
16 Vander Tuin, Aidan Catholic Central 57.35 1
17 Mendoza, Daniel Grand Riv Prep 57.42 2
18 Muscarella, Anthony Wayland Union 57.48 2
19 Nichols, Colin Godwin Heights 58.33 1
20 Gardner, Gage Cedar Spring 58.66 1
21 Duran, Abel Godwin Heights 1:00.03 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alven, Jakarri Catholic Central 57.00 3 10
2 Porter, Abbie South Christian 58.32 3 8
3 Brouwer, Claire Christian 59.97 3 6
4 Miller, Olivia FH Eastern 1:00.60 3 5
5 Bajema, Emily Kenowa Hills 1:01.38 3 4
6 Doucette, Aubrey Kenowa Hills 1:02.37 3 3
7 Miggins, Jaisha Godwin Heights 1:02.64 2 2
8 Kruithof, Nicole South Christian 1:02.66 3 1
9 Benedict, Claire FH Eastern 1:03.08 3
10 McMillan, Ronnie Grand Riv Prep 1:04.79 2
11 Busscher, Ashten Christian 1:05.31 2
12 Holland, Madison Central Montcalm 1:05.41 2
13 Rugg, Mackenzie Cedar Spring 1:05.85 2
14 Bidgood, Christina Comstock Park 1:06.98 2
15 Bodine, Paige East GR 1:07.00 1
16 Damveld, Hannah Wayland Union 1:07.13 1
17 McMillan, Rena Grand Riv Prep 1:08.95 1
18 Kelly, Dimond Kelloggsville 1:09.79 2
19 Berends, Samantha Wayland Union 1:11.36 1
20 Putnam, Hannah Central Montcalm 1:15.10 1
21 Danh, Michelle Tri County 1:16.28 1
22 Brand, D'Nyszha Godwin Heights 1:16.46 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Byl, David Christian 41.01 4 10
2 Porter, Alex South Christian 41.23 4 8
3 Smith, Andrew Comstock Park 42.25 4 6
4 Grunewald, Reid East GR 42.66 4 5
5 Anderson, Lee Wayland Union 42.83 4 4
6 Hubbard, Matt South Christian 42.91 3 3
7 Fadda, Hyan FH Eastern 43.40 4 2
8 Gonzalez, Jacob Christian 43.87 4 1
9 Willis, Javian Kelloggsville 44.08 3
10 Munzo, Mekial Catholic Central 44.19 3
11 Douglas, Alex Cedar Spring 45.38 3
12 Mead, Paul Cedar Spring 45.48 3
13 Kneeland, Marshawn Godwin Heights 45.79 2
14 Francisco, Dominic Belding 46.38 2
15 Ruhlaender, Luis Central Montcalm 46.73 2
16 Pearson-King, Davion East GR 46.88 2
17 Gawel, Wes FH Eastern 47.13 3
18 Dressler, Coby Wayland Union 47.81 2
19 Holbrook, Hunter Tri County 48.30 1
20 Luna, Wesley Kelloggsville 48.32 2
21 Bekins, Luke Kenowa Hills 48.40 2
22 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 49.36 3
23 Briggs, Tristan Tri County 49.96 1
24 McGarry, Shawn Comstock Park 52.52 4
25 Smith, Trenton Godwin Heights 54.07 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bruxvoort, Mariel South Christian 45.17 3 10
2 Nguyen, Christina Kenowa Hills 47.37 3 8
3 Ens, Tess Catholic Central 47.43 3 6
4 Jakeway, Emma Belding 49.14 3 5
5 Westrick, Rachel FH Eastern 49.31 2 4
6 Tepin, Tara Cedar Spring 49.93 3 3
7 Farmer, Carly FH Eastern 50.48 2 2
8 Naber, Ally South Christian 50.69 2 1
9 Guerra, Milagro Grand Riv Prep 50.85 3
10 Draaisma, Annaka Christian 51.10 3
11 Grunewald, Ana East GR 51.74 2
12 Willison, Megan East GR 52.64 2
13 Rauwerda, Annie Christian 54.40 2
14 Brown, Eliza Catholic Central 55.71 2
15 Spencer, Lauryn Wayland Union 56.83 1
16 Elliott, Brianne Kenowa Hills 56.97 1
17 Mezquitic, Melissa Central Montcalm 57.96 1
18 Johnson, Alexys Wayland Union 59.50 1
19 McQueen, Alex Central Montcalm 59.85 1
20 VanHouten, Savannah Wayland Union 59.87 1
21 Conway, Shannon Tri County 1:02.00 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Longstreet, Summer Tri County 2:22.67 2 10
2 Hodgkinson, Dylann Kenowa Hills 2:22.85 2 8
3 VanBoxtel, Rachel FH Eastern 2:23.93 2 6
4 Battle, Emma East GR 2:24.37 2 5
5 Westfall, Katie Kenowa Hills 2:25.69 2 4
6 Jonker, Abby Christian 2:26.88 2 3
7 Whitney, Maggie Wayland Union 2:27.19 2 2
8 Gill, Avery Catholic Central 2:28.09 2 1
9 Pullen, Madison FH Eastern 2:30.44 2
10 Theodorsdottir, Abby East GR 2:31.21 2
11 Bishop, Jenna Christian 2:32.87 2
12 Montgomery, Bailey South Christian 2:32.91 2
13 Baker, Candice South Christian 2:34.03 2
14 Heintzelman, Hannah Cedar Spring 2:35.24 2
15 Gross, Kassidi Belding 2:36.13 2
16 Fox, Joslyn Catholic Central 2:40.03 2
17 Antel, Zoe Wayland Union 2:44.41 1
18 Basney, Kae-Leigh Central Montcalm 2:54.30 1
19 Harrison, Alissa Central Montcalm 2:55.91 1
20 Willison, Breeanna Tri County 3:02.78 1
21 Phan, Amy Godwin Heights 3:14.77 1

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vruggink, Cade East GR 2:00.44 2 10 2:00.433
2 Matulis, Dylan Tri County 2:00.44 2 8 2:00.436
3 Warsen, Will South Christian 2:00.58 2 6
4 Quinn, Gabe Kenowa Hills 2:01.52 2 5
5 Glass, Owen Wayland Union 2:06.53 2 4
6 Grubb, Jakob FH Eastern 2:07.58 2 3
7 Cochran, Kyle Kenowa Hills 2:08.04 2 2
8 Jansen, Robby Christian 2:08.51 2 1
9 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Park 2:08.56 2
10 Yepez, Jonathan East GR 2:09.16 2
11 Nykamp, James South Christian 2:10.48 2
12 Thieme, Cooper FH Eastern 2:11.48 2
13 Hoban, Alejandro Catholic Central 2:12.43 2
14 Rackley, Weston Tri County 2:13.14 2
15 Taylor, Matthew Comstock Park 2:15.12 1
16 Lovell, Tyler Cedar Spring 2:17.40 1
17 Griffin, Kariesse Godwin Heights 2:18.55 1
18 Ream, Evan Cedar Spring 2:18.56 1
19 Orozco, Joshua Kelloggsville 2:18.66 2
20 Holland, Ashton Catholic Central 2:23.40 1
21 Spencer, Josiah Kelloggsville 2:24.97 2
22 Willemstein, Trentin Central Montcalm 2:30.03 1
23 Daniels, Erik Godwin Heights 2:46.48 1
24 Avila, Emilio Godwin Heights 2:59.36 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muriithi, Faida Christian 23.51Q 3
2 Davis, Logan Central Montcalm 23.82Q 4
3 McClary, Shae Kenowa Hills 23.95Q 2
4 Hagen, Stephen Kenowa Hills 24.49Q 1
5 Kelso, brayton FH Eastern 24.03q 2
6 Todd, John Cedar Spring 24.16q 4
7 Collins, Anthony Comstock Park 24.50q 3
8 Welch, Thomas Christian 24.59q 2
9 Brouwer, Ben South Christian 24.61 1
10 Baloga, Drew East GR 24.66 2
11 Sevenski-Popma, Seth Wayland Union 24.73 4 24.723
12 Ryan, Blake Central Montcalm 24.73 3 24.729
13 Brown, Michael Catholic Central 24.78 4 24.773
14 Caul, Parker East GR 24.78 1 24.777
15 Norton, Jack South Christian 24.82 2
16 Wolf, Caleb Wayland Union 25.16 3
17 Pucci, Dominic Catholic Central 25.39 1
18 Kerslake, Alex Tri County 25.78 3
19 Ross, Elijah Comstock Park 26.42 1
20 Duran, Abel Godwin Heights 26.96 2

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hagen, Stephen Kenowa Hills 22.01 10
2 McClary, Shae Kenowa Hills 22.98 8
3 Muriithi, Faida Christian 23.15 6
4 Davis, Logan Central Montcalm 23.58 5
5 Todd, John Cedar Spring 23.70 4
6 Welch, Thomas Christian 24.15 3
7 Collins, Anthony Comstock Park 24.16 2
8 Kelso, brayton FH Eastern 24.37 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alven, Jakarri Catholic Central 25.43Q 1
2 Ezeh, Nicole East GR 26.69Q 3
3 Nelson, Camron FH Eastern 26.70Q 2
4 Boos, McKena Kenowa Hills 26.74q 2
5 Porter, Abbie South Christian 26.86q 3
6 Booker, Jada FH Eastern 27.52q 1
7 Mitchell, Arianna Godwin Heights 27.96q 1
8 VanDyke, Sarah Christian 28.00q 3 27.998 27.997
9 Stearns, Autumn Tri County 28.00 2 28.000 27.999
10 George, Sarah South Christian 28.17 1
11 Holland, Madison Central Montcalm 28.29 1
12 Peacock, Faith Cedar Spring 28.38 3
13 Trube, Jessie East GR 28.76 2
14 Kornoelje, Sadie Christian 29.62 2
15 Clawson, Emma Comstock Park 29.87 3
16 Mutschler, Jenae Wayland Union 30.43 2
17 Love, Syria Grand Riv Prep 30.49 3
18 VanHouten, Savannah Wayland Union 30.88 1
19 Jones, Chardae Godwin Heights 31.57 2
20 Womble, Miranda Tri County 32.21 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alven, Jakarri Catholic Central 25.53 10
2 Nelson, Camron FH Eastern 26.48 8
3 Ezeh, Nicole East GR 26.55 6
4 Boos, McKena Kenowa Hills 26.56 5
5 Porter, Abbie South Christian 27.52 4
6 Booker, Jada FH Eastern 27.63 3
7 VanDyke, Sarah Christian 28.59 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Varineau, Justin Christian 9:52.01 10
2 Parsons, Reid Comstock Park 9:57.51 8
3 Mora, Dallas Cedar Spring 9:58.05 6
4 Sykes, Dylan Catholic Central 9:58.87 5
5 Jura, Victor Christian 9:59.73 4
6 Brink, Aaron Christian 10:03.28 3
7 Blanker, Matthew Christian 10:08.09 2
8 Levitt, Matthew East GR 10:08.82 1
9 Kornoelje, Charlie Christian 10:09.10
10 Westrick, Thomas FH Eastern 10:16.08
11 Poel, Tyler Christian 10:21.06
12 Jason, Aaron Tri County 10:23.20
13 Harthorn, Brandon Cedar Spring 10:27.47
14 Hofstra, Ben Grand Riv Prep 10:33.63
15 Zuiderveen, Jonathan Wayland Union 10:39.96
16 Gilder, Jason South Christian 10:43.09
17 DeBruin, Jonathan South Christian 10:45.15
18 Klein, Michael Catholic Central 10:47.36
19 Johnson, Quentin FH Eastern 10:50.92
20 Postema, Tyler Kenowa Hills 10:52.82
21 Meston, Joe East GR 10:54.65
22 Rackley, Weston Tri County 10:56.11
23 Hodgkinson, Caleb Kenowa Hills 11:00.04
24 Hotelling, Josh Kelloggsville 11:09.97
25 Halquist, Christian Grand Riv Prep 11:21.09
26 Ferral, Jesus Godwin Heights 11:22.46
27 Kingman, Brad Comstock Park 11:24.06
28 Scofield, Jordan Central Montcalm 12:06.28
29 Sakshaug, Grady Kelloggsville 12:35.49

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goen, Madison Kenowa Hills 11:25.06 10
2 Koetje, Michelle Christian 11:33.72 8
3 Schenkel, Megan Christian 11:37.83 6
4 Maddox, Sydney Catholic Central 11:38.32 5
5 Schwartz, Alyssa South Christian 11:44.72 4
6 Reed, Jami FH Eastern 11:45.71 3
7 Etienne, Charlotte East GR 11:46.51 2
8 Cannon, Sarah East GR 11:58.72 1
9 VanderKooi, Rebecca South Christian 12:02.50
10 Bishop, Leah Christian 12:28.58
11 Loeks, Eliza East GR 12:28.67
12 Ovokaitys, Ellie Cedar Spring 12:28.73
13 Myles, Teresa Belding 12:29.17
14 MacLachlan, Sarah Catholic Central 12:34.59
15 Gough, Megan Comstock Park 12:40.06
16 Phenix, Drucilla Central Montcalm 12:56.68
17 Merlington, Carolanne Cedar Spring 13:02.27
18 Stenquist, Carissa Belding 13:14.64
19 Snyder, Erin Tri County 13:28.68
20 Kohtz, Mickala Wayland Union 13:34.05
21 Lam, Stephanie Godwin Heights 13:46.11
22 Shepherd, Riley Wayland Union 14:20.31
23 Willison, Breeanna Tri County 14:46.26

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 'A' 3:27.85 2 10
1) Vruggink, Cade 2) Grunewald, Reid
3) Luce, Jackson 4) Reinke, Will
2 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 'A' 3:28.44 2 8
1) Quinn, Gabe 2) Hagen, Stephen
3) McClary, Shae 4) Taylor, Anthony
3 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 3:33.83 2 6
1) Sculley, Daniel 2) Porter, Alex
3) Haan, Andrew 4) VandePol, Joe
4 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 3:34.56 2 5
1) Van Den Heuvel, John 2) Patrick, James
3) Diekema, Creaghan 4) Varineau, Justin
5 Comstock Park 'A' 3:37.94 2 4
1) Smith, Andrew 2) Taylor, Andrew
3) Whitley, JoJo 4)
6 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 3:42.88 1 3
1) Griffin, Kariesse 2) Kneeland, Marshawn
3) Speigner, Sinque 4) Jabathere, Musa
7 Wayland Union 'A' 3:44.45 2 2
1) Sevenski-Popma, Seth 2) Anderson, Lee
3) Glass, Owen 4) Muscarella, Anthony
8 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 3:47.75 2 1
1) Sakshaug, Grady 2) Luna, Wesley
3) Orozco, Joshua 4) Spratling, Kaleb
9 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 3:48.73 2
1) Totengco, Timmy 2) Luchies, Cayden
3) Wiltjer, Hunter 4) Fortunado, Logan
10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 3:49.36 1
1) Schroder, Devin 2) Vander Tuin, Aidan
3) Munzo, Mekial 4) Hoban, Alejandro

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids South Christian 'A' 4:01.46 2 10
1) Bruxvoort, Mariel 2) Kruithof, Nicole
3) DeVries, Delia 4) Porter, Abbie
2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 4:02.54 2 8
1) Mikolay, Mary Claire 2) Gill, Avery
3) Ens, Tess 4) Alven, Jakarri
3 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 'A' 4:07.25 2 6
1) Doucette, Aubrey 2) Berg, Anna
3) Bajema, Emily 4) Boos, McKena
4 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 4:11.45 2 5
1) Heeringa, Sadie 2) Bjelland, Camilla
3) Borst, Meredith 4) Brouwer, Claire
5 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 4:20.51 2 4
1) Farmer, Carly 2) Miller, Olivia
3) Benedict, Claire 4) VanBoxtel, Rachel
6 East Grand Rapids 'A' 4:21.56 2 3
1) Battle, Emma 2) Converse, Emily
3) Grunewald, Ana 4) Laffrey, Anna
7 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 4:30.44 2 2
1) Wall, Sara 2) Hauenstein, Julia
3) Stearns, Autumn 4) Longstreet, Summer
8 Wayland Union 'A' 4:38.95 2 1
1) Bilger, Haley 2) Damveld, Hannah
3) Antel, Zoe 4) Whitney, Maggie
9 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 4:55.23 2
1) Miggins, Jaisha 2) Harris, Amiya
3) Brand, D'Nyszha 4) Engels, Xena

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bruxvoort, Mariel South Christian 5-00.00 10
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XXO XXX
2 Draaisma, Annaka Christian J5-00.00 8
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
3 Busscher, Ashten Christian 4-10.00 6
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
4 Jordan, Mya Godwin Heights 4-07.00 4
4-07 4-10
O XXX
4 Hawkins, Shonyah Godwin Heights 4-07.00 4
4-07 4-10
O XXX
4 Ackerman, Grace FH Eastern 4-07.00 4
4-07 4-10
O XXX
7 Stewart, Mackenzie Kenowa Hills J4-07.00 2
4-07 4-10
XO XXX
8 Luce, Clara East GR J4-07.00 0.25
4-07 4-10
XXO XXX
8 Biermacher, Grace East GR J4-07.00 0.25
4-07 4-10
XXO XXX
8 Brower, Dallas Comstock Park J4-07.00 0.25
4-07 4-10
XXO XXX
8 Hojnacki, Makaila Tri County J4-07.00 0.25
4-07 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Mentalewicz, Hayley FH Eastern NH
4-07
XXX
-- VanHouten, Savannah Wayland Union NH
4-07
XXX
-- Ludwig, Brittany Wayland Union NH
4-07
XXX
-- Johnston, McKenzie Belding NH
4-07
XXX
-- Busel, Yasemin Central Montcalm NH
4-07
XXX

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 6-00.00 10
5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
2 Gonzalez, Jacob Christian J6-00.00 8
5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O O XXX
3 Haan, Andrew South Christian J6-00.00 6
5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
4 Edelen, Raven Godwin Heights J6-00.00 5
5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
5 Dawson, Jacob Kenowa Hills 5-10.00 4
5-07 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
6 Mead, Paul Cedar Spring J5-10.00 3
5-07 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
7 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Park J5-10.00 2
5-07 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
8 Luce, Jackson East GR 5-07.00 0.16
5-07 5-10
XO XXX
8 Matthews, Sam East GR 5-07.00 0.16
5-07 5-10
XO XXX
8 Pletcher, Caleb Wayland Union 5-07.00 0.16
5-07 5-10
XO XXX
8 Jenkins, D'Antay Christian 5-07.00 0.16
5-07 5-10
XO XXX
8 O'Toole, Isaiah Belding 5-07.00 0.16
5-07 5-10
XO XXX
8 Demmink, Brayden Comstock Park 5-07.00 0.16
5-07 5-10
XO XXX
14 Marosi, Hunter Catholic Central J5-07.00
5-07 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Reed, Noah Central Montcalm NH
5-07
XXX
-- Bigelow, Zachary Central Montcalm NH
5-07
XXX
-- Simpson, Jamir Kelloggsville NH
5-07
XXX
-- Speigner, Sinque Godwin Heights NH
5-07
XXX
-- Totengco, Timmy Tri County NH
5-07
XXX
-- Wolkow, Hayden Kenowa Hills NH
5-07
XXX
-- Poprawski, Nick Tri County NH
5-07
XXX

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hagan, Hollie FH Eastern 9-11.00 10
7-10 8-04 8-10 9-02 9-05 9-08 9-11 10-07
O O XO O O XXO O XXX
2 Rauwerda, Annie Christian 9-08.00 8
7-10 8-04 8-10 9-02 9-05 9-08 9-11
P O O O O O XXX
3 German, Alyssa Belding 9-05.00 6
7-10 8-04 8-10 9-02 9-05 9-08
O O O O XO XXX
4 Busel, Yasemin Central Montcalm 9-02.00 5
7-10 8-04 8-10 9-02 9-05
O O O XO XXX
5 Swanson, Hope FH Eastern 8-10.00 3.50
7-10 8-04 8-10 9-02
O O XO XXX
5 Marvel, Allyson Cedar Spring 8-10.00 3.50
7-10 8-04 8-10 9-02
O O O XXX
7 VanderWerp, Molly Christian 8-04.00 1
7-10 8-04 8-10
XO O XXX
7 DeVries, Sarah South Christian 8-04.00 1
7-10 8-04 8-10
XO XO XXX
7 Sund, Rachel Kenowa Hills 8-04.00 1
7-10 8-04 8-10
O XO XXX
10 Naber, Ally South Christian 7-10.00
7-10 8-04
XO XXX
-- Bowen, McKenna Central Montcalm NH
7-10
XXX
-- Bosley, Rachel Tri County NH
7-10
XXX
-- Elliott, Brianne Kenowa Hills NH
7-10
XXX
-- Wall, Sara Tri County NH
7-10
XXX

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sawade, Remington Cedar Spring 12-10.00 10
10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-10 13-03
P P O XXO O XXX
2 Armstrong, Mitchell Kenowa Hills J12-10.00 8
10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-10 13-03
P P P O XXO XXX
3 Troung, Micheal Kelloggsville 12-03.00 6
10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-10
P P XO XO XXX
4 Gawel, Wes FH Eastern 11-09.00 5
10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03
O O XO XXX
5 Kunst, Josh Kenowa Hills J11-09.00 4
10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03
XO XO XXO XXX
6 Carter, Perry Wayland Union 11-03.00 3
10-09 11-03 11-09
XXO XO XXX
7 Zandee, Jesse Christian 10-09.00 1.50
10-09 11-03
XO XXX
7 Gonzalez, Andrew Belding 10-09.00 1.50
10-09 11-03
XO XXX
-- Nguyen, Brandon Kelloggsville NH
10-09
XXX
-- Krantz, Isaak Catholic Central NH
10-09
XXX
-- Baloga, Drew East GR NH
10-09
XXX
-- Dinh, Kalem Godwin Heights NH
10-09
XXX
-- Kurylo, Daniel FH Eastern NH
10-09
XXX
-- Briggs, Tristan Tri County NH
10-09
XXX
-- Ryan, Blake Central Montcalm NH
10-09
XXX
-- Schatz, Isaiah Cedar Spring NH
10-09
XXX
-- Glass, Owen Wayland Union NH
10-09
XXX
-- Bradman, Grant South Christian NH
10-09
XXX
-- Woltjer, Nick Christian NH
10-09
XXX

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ezeh, Nicole East GR 16-09.75 10
2 Alven, Jakarri Catholic Central 16-06.75 8
3 Benedict, Claire FH Eastern 16-03.00 6
4 Nguyen, Christina Kenowa Hills 16-02.00 5
5 Pardon, Bri'antae Christian 15-10.25 4
6 Buffinga, Makaya Christian 14-09.00 3
7 Mentalewicz, Hayley FH Eastern 14-08.50 2
8 Gruzin, Kelsey Kenowa Hills 14-07.50 1
9 McDowell, Lauren Belding 14-02.50
10 Crystal, Rachel Cedar Spring 13-11.25
10 Shields, Josefa Godwin Heights 13-11.25
12 Clawson, Emma Comstock Park 13-09.75
13 Bowers, Rachel Cedar Spring 13-08.50
14 Chavez, Hyacinth Central Montcalm 13-07.75
15 Vugteveen, Carissa South Christian 13-06.25
16 Ludwig, Brittany Wayland Union 12-11.50
17 Mitchell, Arianna Godwin Heights 12-10.00
18 Hill, Essence Christian 12-09.25
19 Postma, Jillian South Christian 12-05.25
20 Fernando, Christa Grand Riv Prep 12-03.50
21 Santos, Jazmyn Wayland Union 11-11.75
22 Moore, Myria Tri County 11-10.75
23 Brand, D'Nyszha Godwin Heights 11-04.00
-- Rice, Gabriella Catholic Central ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muriithi, Faida Christian 21-10.25 10
2 VandePol, Joe South Christian 20-09.00 8
3 Ellis, Matthew Christian 20-06.50 6
4 Mead, Paul Cedar Spring 20-02.00 5
5 Valdez, Kelvyn Godwin Heights 19-10.00 4
6 Alvesteffer, Collin Cedar Spring 19-08.00 3
7 Jenkins, D'Antay Christian 19-04.50 2
8 Grogan, Cameron East GR 19-02.00 1
9 Fernando, Micah Grand Riv Prep 18-10.50
10 Jonker, Ben Christian 18-02.50
11 Willis, Javian Kelloggsville 18-00.75
12 Jakey, Devin Wayland Union 17-11.50
13 Distel, Jack East GR 17-10.50
14 Beauchamp, Luke South Christian 17-07.75
15 Willis, Javion Kelloggsville 17-07.50
16 Harmon, Cameron Tri County 17-02.25
17 Partridge, Paxton Belding 17-01.50
18 Bigelow, Zachary Central Montcalm 16-11.50
19 Fortunado, Logan Tri County 16-09.00
20 Helm, David Catholic Central 15-09.00
20 Kotrba, Trever Wayland Union 15-09.00
22 Potoczny, Matthew Catholic Central 14-03.00
23 Williams, Devin Central Montcalm 13-01.50
-- Lee, Andrew Kenowa Hills ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilker, Greta Belding 112-03 10
2 Breuker, Jenna FH Eastern 102-03 8
3 Nummer, Sarah Belding 100-10 6
4 Merritt, Rachael East GR 93-02 5
5 Steinmeier, Naomi Grand Riv Prep 91-04 4
6 Bockheim, Anna FH Eastern 90-05 3
7 Byam, Olivia East GR 90-00 2
8 Body, Kirra Kenowa Hills 89-09 1
9 McKissack, Milyan Christian 89-02
10 Kupris, Megan Kenowa Hills 84-02
11 Mulder, Brooke Wayland Union 82-03
12 Kaminski, Stephanie Catholic Central 78-00
13 Longmire, Dahja Kelloggsville 77-09
14 Barnwell, Mackenzie Central Montcalm 76-09
14 Guzman, Mia Godwin Heights 76-09
16 Martin, Alyssa Comstock Park 76-07
16 Dutkiewicz, McKenna Wayland Union 76-07
18 Gaskell, Tori South Christian 75-05
19 Busel, Yasemin Central Montcalm 74-10
20 Johnson, Kayla Christian 74-09
21 Shannon, Marissa Kelloggsville 68-03
22 McAdory, Maya Catholic Central 68-02
23 Sieffert, Alivia Tri County 66-10
24 Salvatore, Morgan Comstock Park 63-07
25 Colon, Yoshi Godwin Heights 62-04
26 Hall, Alison Cedar Spring 57-09
27 Postma, Jillian South Christian 49-00

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kunst, Zach Kenowa Hills 151-11 10
2 Riches, Dalton Belding 139-00 8
3 Spencer, Jaron Cedar Spring 132-05 6
4 Carpenter, Macarty Wayland Union 130-10 5
5 Pollatz, Collin South Christian 127-00 4
6 Russo, Noah East GR 124-02 3
7 Golder, Keegan FH Eastern 123-11 2
8 Reynolds, Bryce South Christian 123-08 1
9 Ball, Damion Belding 123-05
10 Godwin, K.J. Christian 120-03
11 Kigar, Noah FH Eastern 118-09
12 Westfahl, Zach Wayland Union 118-01
13 Maxson, Sawyer Tri County 116-06
14 Wohlgemuth, Jacob Kelloggsville 108-10
15 Twichell, Christian Cedar Spring 108-05
16 Garcia, Benjeman Kelloggsville 107-05
17 Sayfie, David Catholic Central 105-08
18 Lumsden, Mitchell Kenowa Hills 103-07
19 Bebow, Zach Central Montcalm 103-04
20 Russo, Teddy Catholic Central 102-02
21 VanMeurs, Tyler Christian 100-02
22 Ramirez, Roberto Godwin Heights 94-06
23 Lam, Bill Godwin Heights 93-04
24 Gerwig, Aaron Grand Riv Prep 88-11
25 Bradley, Nate Tri County 86-11
26 Naert, Josh Central Montcalm 85-05
27 Morse, Isaac Comstock Park 80-00
28 Berry, Spencer Godwin Heights 79-09
29 Ward, Chris Comstock Park 76-04
-- Steers, Chris East GR ND

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilker, Greta Belding 40-01.00 10
2 Ezeh, Nicole East GR 37-07.50 8
3 Breuker, Jenna FH Eastern 35-02.00 6
4 Kupris, Megan Kenowa Hills 34-06.50 5
5 Beadles, Hope FH Eastern 32-10.50 4
6 Byam, Olivia East GR 30-10.00 3
7 Everhart, Krysten South Christian 29-08.50 2
8 Martin, Alyssa Comstock Park 29-00.50 1
9 McKissack, Milyan Christian 28-06.00
10 Mulder, Brooke Wayland Union 27-08.00
11 Kaminski, Stephanie Catholic Central 27-01.50
12 Body, Kirra Kenowa Hills 27-00.00
13 Ledford, Libby Central Montcalm 26-11.50
14 Johnson, Kayla Christian 26-11.00
15 Colon, Yoshi Godwin Heights 25-07.00
16 Salvatore, Morgan Comstock Park 25-05.00
17 Barnwell, Mackenzie Central Montcalm 25-01.00
18 Shannon, Marissa Kelloggsville 24-06.50
19 Dutkiewicz, McKenna Wayland Union 24-06.00
20 Longmire, Dahja Kelloggsville 23-06.00
21 Gaskell, Tori South Christian 23-04.50
22 Guzman, Mia Godwin Heights 22-01.50
23 McAdory, Maya Catholic Central 22-01.00
24 Sieffert, Alivia Tri County 21-10.00

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kunst, Zach Kenowa Hills 52-05.50 10
2 Eerdmans, Michael East GR 51-07.00 8
3 Russo, Noah East GR 47-01.00 6
4 Carpenter, Macarty Wayland Union 46-09.00 5
5 Lumsden, Mitchell Kenowa Hills 46-06.00 4
6 Price, Malachi Christian 46-05.50 3
7 Reynolds, Bryce South Christian 46-02.00 2
8 Steers, Chris East GR 46-00.00 1
9 Spencer, Jaron Cedar Spring 44-05.00
10 Golder, Keegan FH Eastern 44-04.50
11 Wohlgemuth, Jacob Kelloggsville 44-04.00
12 Maxson, Sawyer Tri County 43-08.50
13 Pollatz, Collin South Christian 42-06.50
14 Kigar, Noah FH Eastern 41-07.00
15 Garcia, Benjeman Kelloggsville 41-04.50
16 Russo, Teddy Catholic Central 41-03.00
17 Sayfie, David Catholic Central 41-00.00
18 Bebow, Zach Central Montcalm 40-00.00
19 Alvesteffer, Collin Cedar Spring 39-11.50
20 Godwin, K.J. Christian 39-10.50
21 Ross, David Belding 38-09.50
22 Rushing, Alex Godwin Heights 38-08.00
23 Holbrook, Thad Belding 36-10.00
24 Westfahl, Zach Wayland Union 36-02.00
25 Twichell, Christian Cedar Spring 35-07.50
26 Ramirez, Roberto Godwin Heights 35-05.50
27 Morse, Isaac Comstock Park 35-04.50
28 Naert, Josh Central Montcalm 34-08.50
29 Lam, Bill Godwin Heights 33-04.00
30 Bradley, Nate Tri County 31-08.00
31 Ward, Chris Comstock Park 30-05.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ada Forest Hills Eastern 146.50 2) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 93
3) Grand Rapids Christian 81 4) Grand Rapids South Christ 73
5) Grand Rapids Catholic Cent 65 6) East Grand Rapids 64.50
7) Belding 55 8) Cedar Springs 32.50
9) Wyoming Godwin Heights 16 10) Howard City-Tri-County 13.25
11) Wayland Union 10 12) Stanton Central Montcalm 6
13) Grand River Preparatory 5 14) Comstock Park 1.25

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Rapids Christian 152.66 2) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 107
3) East Grand Rapids 73.33 4) Grand Rapids South Christ 56
5) Cedar Springs 51 6) Wyoming Godwin Heights 40
7) Comstock Park 37.16 8) Wayland Union 37.16
9) Ada Forest Hills Eastern 30 10) Howard City-Tri-County 29
11) Grand Rapids Catholic Cent 20 12) Wyoming Kelloggsville 11
13) Belding 9.66 14) Stanton Central Montcalm 5
15) Grand River Preparatory 4