2016 All-Great Lakes Elite Meet

back to results

May. 19, 2016

2016 All-Great Lakes Elite Meet
Delaware, OH
Provided by On The Mark Timing


Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2016 09:59 PM
2016 All-Great Lakes Elite Meet - 5/19/2016
Delaware, OH
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brooks, Ajai Denison 12.07 0.9
2 Jenkins, Emily John Carroll 12.35 0.9
3 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleya 12.57 0.9
4 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra Albion 12.84 0.9

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brooks, Ajai Denison 24.80 0.9
2 Edwards, Jonah Kenyon 25.29 0.9
3 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra Albion 26.47 0.9

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Medlock, Brea Wittenberg 56.65
2 Powell, Ashura John Carroll 58.73
3 McCormick, Mallory Ohio Wesleya 59.73

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Warth, Abbey Ohio Wesleya 2:14.68
2 White, Samantha Kenyon 2:15.95
3 Preston, Alexis Allegheny 2:16.55
4 Riggs, Kayla Spalding 2:17.58

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lamb, Claire Otterbein 4:36.05
2 Fowler, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 4:38.62
3 Forner, Emily Allegheny 4:40.01
4 Reigle, Hilary Mount Union 4:54.80

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dickman, Rachel UNA 17:39.21
2 Latimer, Emily Waynesburg 18:25.77
3 Murray, Megan Calvin 18:42.00
4 Gerber, Julie Waynesburg 19:34.56
5 Simonton, Teghan Waynesburg 19:40.15

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arace, Abby Kenyon 46:03.13

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Sara Ohio Wesleya 14.40q 1.5 1
2 Berg, Morgan Thiel 14.58q 1.5 1
3 Gedeon, Debie Rose-Hulman 14.59q 0.6 2
4 Fender, Jordin Transylvania 14.62q 0.6 2
5 Sefick, Jocelyn Mount Union 14.95q 0.6 2
6 Niovich, Josie Allegheny 15.00q 0.6 2
7 Steblay, Maria Calvin 15.60q 1.5 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Sara Ohio Wesleya 14.03 1.5
2 Fender, Jordin Transylvania 14.37 1.5
3 Gedeon, Debie Rose-Hulman 14.63 1.5
4 Berg, Morgan Thiel 14.71 1.5
5 Niovich, Josie Allegheny 14.75 1.5
6 Steblay, Maria Calvin 15.32 1.5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah Oberlin 1:01.62
2 Coady, Hilary Wooster 1:01.92
3 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 1:03.53
4 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 1:04.08
5 Crow, Jordan Wittenberg 1:04.79
6 King, Kasey Franklin 1:06.29
7 Levant, Emma Kenyon 1:07.16

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Emilee Defiance 10:58.38
2 Latimer, Katherine Waynesburg 11:02.21
3 Sandvik, Heather Otterbein 11:22.99
4 Hammit, Alex Mount Union 11:24.29
5 Mohn, Mandy Mount Union 11:30.49
6 McGahan, Marissa Calvin 12:18.27
-- Piotrowski, Jaime UNA DNF
-- Fortna, Megan UNA DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mount Union 47.97
1) Goedecke, Katie 2) Crofoot, Dana
3) Donley, Steph 4) Clutter, Veronica
2 Ohio Wesleyan 48.14
1) Clay, Amanda 2) Acevedo, Alyssa
3) Brown, Emily 4) Johnson, Sara
3 Wittenberg 48.48
1) Mitchell, Samantha 2) Richards, Sara
3) Medlock, Brea 4) Longshore, Alaina

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mount Union 3:51.14
1) Crofoot, Dana 2) Donley, Steph
3) Rinaldi, Marisa 4) White, Marrianna
2 Wittenberg 3:53.57
1) Longshore, Alaina 2) Crow, Jordan
3) Mitchell, Samantha 4) Medlock, Brea
3 Calvin 4:02.76
1) Dyksen, Jenna 2) VanderMeulen, Anita
3) Steblay, Maria 4) Verkaik, Kally

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Delp, Rebecah Wittenberg 1.59m 5-02.50 won Jump off
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O O XXX
2 Kasper, Erin Baldwin Wall 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O XXX
3 Setina, Jaclyn Rose-Hulman 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P XO XO XXX
4 Hall, Hannah Denison 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O XXO XXX
5 Fortner, Rebecca Carnegie Mel 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XXX
5 Sefick, Jocelyn Mount Union 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
P O XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Webb, Terrill Bluffton 3.85m 12-07.50
3.60 3.75 3.80 3.85 4.00
O O P O XXX
2 Lindsey, Taylor Otterbein 3.85m 12-07.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.80 3.85 4.00
O XO XO P XO XXX
3 Hayhurst, Sarah Centre 3.80m 12-05.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.80 3.85
XO O XXO XXO XXX
4 Reed, Madison Ohio Norther 3.75m 12-03.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.80 3.85
XO O O P XXX
5 Ballmer, Sarah Ohio Norther 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
O XO O XXX
6 Rozsa, Nicole Ohio Wesleya 3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XXX
7 Eisenbrown, Abbey Mount Union 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XO XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Emily Ohio Wesleya 5.65m -2.0 18-06.50
5.50m(0.2) 5.52m(-1.5) 5.62m(-1.1) 5.42m(-1.2) 5.65m(-2.0) 5.56m(+0.0)
2 Crofoot, Dana Mount Union 5.56m -2.0 18-03.00
5.19m(-1.0) 5.40m(-1.0) 5.39m(-1.2) 5.32m(-1.5) 5.28m(-0.4) 5.56m(-2.0)
3 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 5.43m -1.5 17-09.75
FOUL 5.34m(-1.2) 5.39m(-1.5) 4.72m(+0.0) 5.43m(-1.5) 5.33m(-1.6)
4 Coady, Hilary Wooster 5.41m -2.0 17-09.00
5.10m(+0.0) 4.81m(-1.2) 5.41m(-2.0) 4.95m(-0.5) 5.19m(-2.3) 5.08m(-0.5)
5 Harbath, Marissa Mount Union 5.35m -1.3 17-06.75
5.28m(+0.0) 5.01m(-0.3) 5.15m(-1.0) 5.35m(-1.3) FOUL 5.20m(-0.2)
6 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleya 5.25m +0.0 17-02.75
FOUL 5.20m(-0.9) FOUL 5.25m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Goodridge, Annie Oberlin 5.19m -1.3 17-00.50
5.00m(-0.5) 5.15m(0.2) 5.09m(-2.1) 4.91m(-0.7) 5.19m(-1.3) FOUL
8 Kasper, Erin Baldwin Wall 5.16m -4.0 16-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.16m(-4.0) 5.09m(-1.9) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL
9 Bowling, Kelsey Franklin 4.81m -0.9 15-09.50
4.81m(-0.9) FOUL 4.60m(-0.7) 4.48m(-2.5) 4.75m(-1.1) 4.71m(-1.3)
10 Razma, Gabriele Rose-Hulman 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50
4.76m(+0.0) 4.74m(-1.7) 4.64m(+0.0)
11 Thomas, Nia Albion 4.75m -0.2 15-07.00
FOUL 4.62m(-0.1) 4.75m(-0.2)
-- Clutter, Veronica Mount Union FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Delp, Rebecah Wittenberg 11.34m -0.4 37-02.50
10.90m(+0.0) 10.65m(-1.7) 11.15m(+0.0) 10.74m(-1.5) 11.34m(-0.4) FOUL
2 Goodridge, Annie Oberlin 11.33m -1.9 37-02.25
10.41m(+0.0) 10.86m(+0.0) 10.85m(-0.1) 10.83m(0.3) 11.33m(-1.9) 11.26m(+0.0)
3 Bowling, Kelsey Franklin 10.53m -0.9 34-06.75
10.26m(-0.4) 9.93m(0.7) 9.97m(0.3) 10.17m(0.1) FOUL 10.53m(-0.9)
4 Fagerberg, Lindsey Rose-Hulman 10.32m -0.2 33-10.25
10.17m(-2.4) 10.12m(+0.0) 10.04m(1.7) 10.23m(1.9) 10.32m(-0.2) 10.03m(-0.8)
5 Razma, Gabriele Rose-Hulman 10.11m -0.7 33-02.00
9.57m(+0.0) 9.53m(1.7) 9.56m(0.9) 9.45m(+0.0) 10.11m(-0.7) 9.95m(-1.8)
6 Young, Emily Franklin 10.02m -0.8 32-10.50
9.23m(-0.3) 9.56m(+0.0) FOUL 9.79m(-1.3) 10.02m(-0.8) 10.00m(+0.0)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eck, Kara Trine 14.62m 47-11.75
14.26m 14.62m FOUL 14.10m FOUL PASS
2 Bolen, Marissa Wilmington ( 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m 13.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Gallavan, Kim Baldwin Wall 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL FOUL 13.25m FOUL 13.40m 13.76m
4 Love, Bethany Calvin 13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m 13.01m 11.74m 11.25m 12.18m 12.30m
5 Newton, Monique Oberlin 13.06m 42-10.25
12.54m 13.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 12.21m 40-00.75
10.86m FOUL FOUL 12.21m FOUL FOUL
7 Clouse, Kasey Baldwin Wall 11.90m 39-00.50
11.90m 11.78m FOUL 11.66m FOUL 11.89m
8 Christy, Erica Franklin 11.71m 38-05.00
11.71m 11.30m 11.58m 11.69m 11.69m 11.40m
9 Alflen, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 11.50m 37-08.75
11.05m FOUL 11.50m FOUL 11.49m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clouse, Kasey Baldwin Wall 45.33m 148-09
39.48m 43.55m 43.64m FOUL 45.33m FOUL
2 Cospy, Arlesha Denison 43.30m 142-01
43.30m 41.17m 42.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Newton, Monique Oberlin 43.00m 141-01
41.15m 42.87m 43.00m 40.15m 41.44m FOUL
4 Gallavan, Kim Baldwin Wall 42.24m 138-07
42.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Richardson, Ana Oberlin 41.51m 136-02
41.51m 41.50m 39.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 41.48m 136-01
38.31m 41.48m 38.00m FOUL FOUL 38.16m
7 Reese, D'Nae Bluffton 40.41m 132-07
FOUL FOUL 40.41m 37.94m 36.10m 37.18m
8 Meager, Hannah Aurora 37.76m 123-11
37.76m FOUL 36.79m FOUL 35.71m FOUL
9 Alflen, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 37.22m 122-01
33.91m 37.22m FOUL 35.17m 35.91m 36.59m
10 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 36.70m 120-05
34.81m 36.70m 36.52m
11 Garrett, Dominique Ohio Wesleya 36.42m 119-06
FOUL 34.00m 36.42m
12 Suiters, Katie Spalding 35.50m 116-06
32.16m 34.73m 35.50m
13 Urban, Maggie Baldwin Wall 32.16m 105-06
32.16m FOUL 31.09m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gallavan, Kim Baldwin Wall 57.02m 187-01
FOUL FOUL 56.03m 56.37m 57.02m FOUL
2 Haasz, Madison Heidelberg 56.92m 186-09
53.20m 52.23m 53.29m 52.69m 52.13m 56.92m
3 Eck, Kara Trine 55.37m 181-08
50.18m FOUL 52.35m 52.16m FOUL 55.37m
4 Urban, Maggie Baldwin Wall 53.78m 176-05
50.45m 49.80m 53.78m FOUL FOUL 51.93m
5 Newton, Monique Oberlin 52.58m 172-06
FOUL FOUL 52.58m FOUL FOUL 49.83m
6 Alflen, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 49.24m 161-06
45.02m 47.09m 49.24m 46.93m 47.95m 46.74m
7 Steyer, Jenn Trine 47.91m 157-02
47.91m 46.82m 46.84m FOUL 45.09m FOUL
8 Richardson, Ana Oberlin 47.05m 154-04
FOUL FOUL 47.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dramis, Michaela Ohio Norther 46.53m 152-08
46.53m 45.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.13m
10 Wright, Alyssa Albion 43.46m 142-07
43.46m FOUL FOUL
11 Cooper, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 42.54m 139-07
FOUL FOUL 42.54m
12 Mead, Stacie Calvin 39.97m 131-02
39.97m FOUL FOUL
-- Omilabu, Temi Case Western FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Farruggia, Jenna Allegheny 38.48m 126-03
38.24m FOUL 38.48m FOUL 35.13m FOUL
2 Brigham, Natasha Allegheny 38.47m 126-02
38.47m 38.39m FOUL 35.86m FOUL 35.27m
3 King, Kasey Franklin 37.49m 123-00
33.45m 37.49m 33.56m 31.33m 34.28m FOUL
4 Haasz, Madison Heidelberg 35.34m 115-11
FOUL 34.61m 32.91m FOUL 35.34m FOUL
5 Clutter, Veronica Mount Union 34.59m 113-06
33.38m 32.83m FOUL 34.59m FOUL 34.31m
6 Young, Emily Franklin 28.91m 94-10
28.91m 28.59m 28.25m 26.07m 27.24m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Orewiler, Tyler Mount Union 10.88q 1.8 2
2 Burnett, Brian Ohio Wesleya 10.91q 1.8 2
3 Jones, Christopher Thiel 10.95q 1.8 2
4 Ajala, Rasheed Case Western 10.97q 1.8 2
5 Shrewsbury, Andrew Mount Union 11.01q 0.5 1
6 Davis, Tommy Ohio Wesleya 11.14q 1.8 2
7 Morrow, Delontaye Ohio Wesleya 11.15q 0.5 1
8 Wilson, Adam Rose-Hulman 11.23q 0.5 1
9 Peyton, Griffin Ohio Wesleya 11.25 0.5 1
10 Hurd, Zak Case Western 11.25 0.5 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shrewsbury, Andrew Mount Union 10.75 1.7
2 Jones, Christopher Thiel 10.87 1.7
3 Orewiler, Tyler Mount Union 10.95 1.7
4 Ajala, Rasheed Case Western 10.96 1.7
5 Burnett, Brian Ohio Wesleya 11.02 1.7
6 Morrow, Delontaye Ohio Wesleya 11.05 1.7
7 Wilson, Adam Rose-Hulman 11.21 1.7
8 Davis, Tommy Ohio Wesleya 11.24 1.7

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jones, Christopher Thiel 21.85 1.6
2 Weber, Josh Mount Union 21.90 1.6
3 Wahner, Nathan Case Western 22.03 1.6
4 Kaiser, Daniel Spalding 22.24 1.6
5 Wilson, Adam Rose-Hulman 22.79 1.6

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, Adam Ohio Wesleya 48.40
2 Hennig, Josh Rose-Hulman 49.32
3 Etzler, Clark Mount Union 49.45
4 Weber, Josh Mount Union 49.70
5 Watson, Ryan Albion 52.95

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heaton, Hunter UNA 1:52.88
2 Julien, Marc-Daniel Carnegie Mel 1:53.43
3 Jones, Kevin Ohio Wesleya 1:53.85
4 Braun, Kyle Albion 2:00.62
5 Lief, Brian Wooster 2:03.82

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sotos, John Ohio Wesleya 3:51.82
2 Dombi, Dylan Heidelberg 3:55.34
3 Norley, Owen Carnegie Mel 3:59.27
4 Gates, Breydon UNA 3:59.83
5 Lagasse, Sam Kenyon 4:00.48
6 Mattiuz, Brendon Rose-Hulman 4:02.64
7 Vermeulen, Hendrik Calvin 4:07.58
8 Anderson, Ethan Calvin 4:09.63
9 Howard, Colin Albion 4:15.36
10 Daly, Holden Baldwin Wall 4:46.44
-- Coldren, Stephen Ohio Wesleya DNF
-- Dilley, Trevor Otterbein DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 De Jong, Mark Calvin 15:37.74
2 Hohlman, Robert Calvin 15:42.89
3 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Calvin 15:52.15
4 Dickman, Justin UNA 15:55.67
5 Dermody, Alex Albion 16:31.54
6 Mars, David UNA 16:38.92

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wadlington, Adam Wabash 14.64q 0.8 2
2 Troyer, Connor Mount Union 14.75q 0.3 1
3 Abduljelil, Ifa Ohio Wesleya 14.95q 0.3 1
4 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 15.23q 0.3 1
5 Cook, Roemello Ohio Wesleya 15.29q 0.8 2
6 Dickerson, Matt Wabash 15.29q 0.8 2
7 Broomfield, Quinton Ohio Wesleya 15.32q 0.8 2
8 Reed, Isaac Denison 16.31q 0.3 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wadlington, Adam Wabash 14.54 0.5
2 Troyer, Connor Mount Union 14.59 0.5
3 Abduljelil, Ifa Ohio Wesleya 14.79 0.5
4 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 14.94 0.5
5 Broomfield, Quinton Ohio Wesleya 15.11 0.5
6 Cook, Roemello Ohio Wesleya 15.13 0.5
7 Reed, Isaac Denison 16.17 0.5

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wallace, Laike Wittenberg 53.35 1
2 Burnam, Miles Otterbein 53.72 1
3 Burnam, Pierce Wilmington ( 54.04 1
4 Mlack, Grant Case Western 54.25 1
5 Wadlington, Adam Wabash 54.37 1
6 Seward, Cole Wabash 55.64 2
7 Broomfield, Quinton Ohio Wesleya 56.90 2
8 Mack, Dannie Mount Union 57.26 2
9 Smith, Isaiah Rose-Hulman 58.15 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pataky, Victor Centre 9:03.87
2 Menear, Ty Mount Union 9:10.54
3 Watro, Curtis Carnegie Mel 9:19.42
4 Geiger, Zachary Ohio Wesleya 9:26.14
5 Kellogg, Ian Otterbein 9:38.53
6 Clinton, Mitch Albion 9:50.10
7 Otte, Andre Calvin 9:52.45
8 Hill, Matt Rose-Hulman 9:57.45

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mount Union 41.26
1) Berry, Louis 2) Gentry, Chad
3) Shrewsbury, Andrew 4) Orewiler, Tyler
2 Ohio Wesleyan 41.43
1) Burnett, Brian 2) Peyton, Griffin
3) Turner, Adam 4) McShane, Colin
3 Case Western 41.88
1) Wahner, Nathan 2) Cannon, Adrian
3) Hurd, Zak 4) Ajala, Rasheed

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mount Union 3:14.94
1) Troyer, Connor 2) Sparks, Tyler
3) Neff, Tyler 4) Gentry, Chad
2 Calvin 3:17.50
1) Buteyn, Noah 2) Jeninga, James
3) James, Marcus 4) Valentine, Ethan
3 Ohio Wesleyan 3:17.75
1) McShane, Colin 2) Jenkins, Tyler
3) Abduljelil, Ifa 4) Turner, Adam
4 Wittenberg 3:20.44
1) Shutt, Cody 2) Hale, Ryan
3) Fultz, Jalen 4) Wallace, Laike
5 Wabash 3:20.46
1) Redelman, Parker 2) Gossett, Brady
3) Stazinski, Chris 4) Seward, Cole

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fritz, Wes Heidelberg 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09
XO O XO XXO O XXX
2 Wukotich, Zack Mount Union 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXO XXX
3 Juhn, Rory Mount Union 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXX
4 Hudson, Josh Mount Union 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XO XXX
5 Weidner, Blake Muskingum 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
XO XO XXO XXX
6 Annorat, Richard Albion 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
7 Fraley, Nick Ohio Wesleya 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O XXO XXX
8 Hipsher, Kenton Rose-Hulman 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Orewiler, Tyler Mount Union 5.10m 16-08.75
4.91 5.10 5.25
XX XXO XXX
2 Ike, Brandon Ohio Norther 4.61m 15-01.50
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
XO XXO P XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Korbin Dave's Racing Te 7.62m 0.2 25-00.00
7.34m(-0.6) 7.62m(0.2) 7.49m(-0.1) FOUL 7.55m(-1.0) PASS
2 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 6.95m -1.3 22-09.75
6.75m(+0.0) 6.95m(-1.3) 6.94m(+0.0) 6.74m(-1.6) FOUL 6.95m(-2.2)
3 Cloud, Brandon Mount Union 6.88m +0.0 22-07.00
6.51m(-1.2) 6.41m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.88m(+0.0)
4 Melsop, Aaron Wittenberg 6.84m -2.1 22-05.25
6.84m(-2.1) 6.76m(-1.2) 6.65m(-1.3) 6.67m(1.5) 6.60m(+0.0) FOUL
5 McGill, Jalen Mount Union 6.84m +0.0 22-05.25
6.71m(+0.0) 6.56m(-0.7) 6.55m(-0.6) 6.84m(+0.0) FOUL 6.72m(0.9)
6 McCaughan, Darren Muskingum 6.75m -3.0 22-01.75
6.50m(-0.7) 6.34m(-1.3) 6.75m(-3.0) 6.46m(0.7) 6.50m(-0.3) 6.64m(+0.0)
7 Abdel Halim, Ahmed Ohio Wesleya 6.70m -0.5 21-11.75
FOUL 6.70m(-0.5) 6.52m(-1.1) 6.52m(-1.7) 6.61m(-1.8) 6.40m(-0.3)
8 Dickerson, Matt Wabash 5.90m -0.6 19-04.25
5.90m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sykes, Trey Rose-Hulman 14.72m -2.1 48-03.50
14.17m(0.6) 14.72m(-2.1) 13.96m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL 13.56m(+0.0)
2 Carter, David Denison 14.37m -0.7 47-01.75
14.37m(-0.7) 13.97m(-1.4) 13.92m(0.2) 14.14m(-0.8) 14.06m(0.2) 14.33m(+0.0)
3 Abdel Halim, Ahmed Ohio Wesleya 14.32m -0.4 46-11.75
13.99m(-1.3) 14.27m(-1.8) 13.86m(0.7) 14.30m(-0.1) 14.20m(+0.0) 14.32m(-0.4)
4 Allison, Logan Capital 14.12m -1.7 46-04.00
FOUL 14.12m(-1.7) 13.79m(0.6) 13.67m(-0.8) 13.92m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Fisher, Justin Wittenberg 13.78m -0.4 45-02.50
13.39m(-2.0) 13.70m(+0.0) 13.51m(-1.9) FOUL FOUL 13.78m(-0.4)
6 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 13.45m -0.2 44-01.50
FOUL FOUL 13.22m(-0.7) FOUL 13.26m(+0.0) 13.45m(-0.2)
7 Redus, Darrin Mount Union 13.01m -1.3 42-08.25
FOUL 12.76m(-0.9) FOUL 13.01m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL
8 Lardie, Chris Muskingum 12.73m -1.1 41-09.25
FOUL FOUL 12.70m(0.4) FOUL 12.58m(+0.0) 12.73m(-1.1)
9 Fick, Daniel Albion 11.96m -0.6 39-03.00
FOUL 11.96m(-0.6) 11.57m(-1.9) 11.47m(-0.5) 11.90m(-0.8) 11.79m(+0.0)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dozier, Marcus DePauw 17.07m 56-00.00
16.13m 15.76m 16.17m 16.34m 16.65m 17.07m
2 Coon, Jason Capital 16.55m 54-03.75
16.16m 16.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Smith, Cody Baldwin Wall 16.30m 53-05.75
14.77m 16.06m 15.61m 16.30m FOUL FOUL
4 Burdorff, Tyler Baldwin Wall 16.22m 53-02.75
14.90m 15.06m 15.96m 15.61m 16.22m FOUL
5 Burkholder, Jeff Muskingum 15.29m 50-02.00
15.29m FOUL FOUL 14.67m FOUL 14.46m
6 Felton, Zach Heidelberg 15.29m 50-02.00
FOUL 15.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Cooper, Lucas Mount Union 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m FOUL FOUL 14.29m 14.68m 14.54m
8 Port, Aaron Ohio Wesleya 14.08m 46-02.50
13.14m FOUL 12.74m 14.08m 14.05m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dozier, Marcus DePauw 52.06m 170-10
FOUL 47.72m 51.02m 52.06m 49.49m FOUL
2 Burdorff, Tyler Baldwin Wall 47.21m 154-11
47.02m 47.21m 45.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Himes, Josh Rose-Hulman 46.82m 153-07
45.89m FOUL 45.38m 46.82m 44.20m FOUL
4 Dunlap, Zachary Otterbein 45.71m 150-00
44.54m 44.67m 44.15m 45.71m 44.21m 40.71m
4 Gilly, Sam Trine 45.71m 150-00
FOUL FOUL 44.69m 45.71m FOUL FOUL
6 Cospy, Eric Wittenberg 45.54m 149-05
44.45m 45.54m FOUL FOUL 42.55m FOUL
7 Colby, Nick John Carroll 45.49m 149-03
43.87m 44.20m FOUL 45.49m 43.17m 44.40m
8 Okruch, Andrew Rose-Hulman 44.91m 147-04
44.75m 43.65m 43.44m FOUL FOUL 44.91m
9 Fiacable, Eric Rose-Hulman 44.71m 146-08
FOUL 43.41m 44.71m 43.08m FOUL 43.80m
10 Dysert, Zak Baldwin Wall 43.26m 141-11
40.96m 43.26m PASS
11 Port, Aaron Ohio Wesleya 41.68m 136-09
FOUL 41.68m PASS

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burdorff, Tyler Baldwin Wall 58.79m 192-10
56.91m FOUL 58.28m 56.36m 58.79m FOUL
2 Gilly, Sam Trine 54.33m 178-03
53.20m 53.67m 53.57m 54.33m 53.14m FOUL
3 Shumate, Tyler Mount Union 53.46m 175-05
51.86m 51.04m 51.96m 51.85m FOUL 53.46m
4 Miranda, Christian Allegheny 50.77m 166-07
50.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Dadzie, David Calvin 50.56m 165-10
50.56m FOUL 48.30m 46.84m 47.95m FOUL
6 Shumate, Lucas Ohio Norther 49.77m 163-03
FOUL FOUL 48.07m FOUL 49.77m FOUL
7 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mel 49.32m 161-10
FOUL 49.32m 48.72m FOUL FOUL 49.22m
8 Heim, Nick Case Western 49.15m 161-03
47.22m 49.15m 49.04m 48.65m FOUL 47.28m
9 Smith, Cody Baldwin Wall 47.21m 154-11
FOUL 41.15m 45.80m 47.21m 45.79m 46.36m
-- Dysert, Zak Baldwin Wall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott, Jaquill Mount Union 56.94m 186-10
54.69m 55.30m 52.28m 54.43m 54.96m 56.94m
2 Shober, Patrick Case Western 55.04m 180-07
52.19m FOUL 51.12m 51.77m 55.04m 50.88m
3 Fowler, Bryan Denison 54.12m 177-07
54.12m 53.08m 52.93m FOUL 52.24m FOUL
4 Despot, Nick Muskingum 54.00m 177-02
53.55m FOUL FOUL 51.57m 54.00m FOUL
5 Dadzie, David Calvin 51.15m 167-10
51.15m 46.98m FOUL 42.23m FOUL 42.89m
6 Lilly, R John Carroll 50.40m 165-04
FOUL 47.86m 44.85m 45.65m 50.40m 48.41m
7 Wewe, Ben Rose-Hulman 48.55m 159-03
40.40m 48.55m FOUL FOUL 48.04m FOUL
8 Dowell, Jessie Trine 45.87m 150-06
45.87m 44.68m FOUL 44.18m 45.22m FOUL
9 Fick, Daniel Albion 40.66m 133-05
40.32m FOUL 40.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dickerson, Matt Wabash FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL