2016 Gregory Invitational

back to results

May. 19, 2016

2016 Gregory Invitational
Naperville, IL
Provided by PrimeTime Timing


Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2016 09:06 PM
NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 5/18/2016 to 5/19/2016
Benedetti-Wehrli Std./Jay & Dot Buikema Track
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winters, Melanie Baldwin Wall 12.06 12.25Q 0.8 4
2 Bland, Dani Emory 12.16 12.31Q 1.8 1
3 Gant, Sade North Centra 12.32 12.50Q 0.4 2
4 Spear, Mallory Buena Vista 12.47 12.66Q 1.9 3 12.653
5 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 12.43 12.55q 0.8 4 12.543
6 Wilson, Chelsee Concordia Un 12.24 12.55q 1.8 1 12.545
7 Nemeth, Kelsey Baldwin Wall 12.53 12.66q 1.8 1 12.659
8 Kramer, Brianna North Centra 12.75 12.77q 1.9 3 12.761
9 Hon, Angel St. Norbert 12.64 12.77 0.4 2 12.763
10 Nemeth, Grace Baldwin Wall 12.64 12.85 0.4 2
11 Kinlow, Ariel Concordia (W 12.62 12.90 1.9 3
12 Anderson, Rashada Concordia Un 12.84 13.03 1.8 1
13 Holowecky, Rachel Baldwin Wall 13.11 1.9 3
14 Naibryf, Tali U. of Chicag 13.15 13.29 1.9 3
15 Johnson, Sydney Roosevelt 13.57 13.37 0.4 2
-- Campbell, Iris Exhibition 12.08 X12.22 1.9 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Winters, Melanie Baldwin Wall 12.25 12.21 -0.3
2 Bland, Dani Emory 12.31 12.31 -0.3
3 Wilson, Chelsee Concordia Un 12.55 12.47 -0.3
4 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 12.55 12.56 -0.3
5 Spear, Mallory Buena Vista 12.66 12.75 -0.3
6 Nemeth, Kelsey Baldwin Wall 12.66 12.82 -0.3
7 Kramer, Brianna North Centra 12.77 12.92 -0.3

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Winters, Melanie Baldwin Wall 24.51 24.71 0.3 1
2 Simpkins, Deterrica Aurora 24.33 24.83 0.3 1
3 Ogede, Daisy Washington U 24.21 24.85 0.3 1
4 Porter, Jazlyn Buffalo Stat 24.96 25.06 0.3 1
5 Elwing, Alissa Carroll 24.84 25.29 0.3 1
6 Wilson, Chelsee Concordia Un 24.83 25.44 0.3 1
7 Burroughs, Catarra Buffalo Stat 25.43 25.67 -0.2 2
8 Myers, Cynthia Monmouth (Il 25.01 25.75 -0.2 2
9 Abernathy, Crystal Aurora 25.49 25.93 -0.5 3
10 Spear, Mallory Buena Vista 25.30 25.97 -0.2 2
11 Pricher, Shuntone Buffalo Stat 25.23 26.03 -0.2 2
12 Bland, Dani Emory 25.15 26.05 -0.2 2
13 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 25.86 26.08 -0.5 3
14 Canaday, Liz Aurora 26.30 26.23 0.1 4
15 Hammel, Mikaela U. of Chicag 25.73 26.36 -0.5 3
16 Anderson, Rashada Concordia Un 26.65 26.48 0.1 4
17 Huebner, Sami Wisconsin Lu 26.47 26.56 0.1 4
18 Tisor, Emikhe Buffalo Stat 26.26 26.58 0.1 4
19 Mclean, Kayla Buffalo Stat 26.67 26.81 0.1 4
20 Naibryf, Tali U. of Chicag 27.20 27.30 0.1 4
21 Fountain, Imani Roosevelt 29.45 31.53 0.1 4
-- Campbell, Iris Exhibition 24.76 X24.45 0.3 1
-- Brooks, Chloe Exhibition 24.55 X25.43 0.3 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richards, Emily Ohio Norther 56.22 55.14 1
2 Feldman, Brittany Fredonia 55.95 55.65 1
3 Cook, Christina Thomas More 55.86 56.40 1
4 Warner, Emily Washington U 55.94 56.50 1
5 Vacaguzman, Nicole U. of Chicag 57.11 57.35 1
6 Vann, Sasa Buffalo Stat 57.52 58.00 2
7 Abernathy, Crystal Aurora 58.20 58.02 2
8 Mclean, Kayla Buffalo Stat 58.92 58.50 2
9 Schuetz, Rachel North Centra 1:00.85 1:00.02 3
10 Duff, Sarah St. Norbert 59.40 1:00.17 2
11 Poulos, Sarah Roosevelt 1:01.57 1:00.31 3
12 Tisor, Emikhe Buffalo Stat 59.59 1:01.16 2
13 Buell, Katie Wheaton (Ill 1:02.59 1:01.42 3
14 Canaday, Liz Aurora 1:00.56 1:01.50 2
15 Sosina, Wuraola Roosevelt 1:02.65 1:03.41 3
16 Fountain, Imani Roosevelt 1:06.24 1:05.97 3

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olson, Ali Northern Ill 2:10.13 2:08.69 1
2 Wagner, Annalise Washington U 2:09.93 2:09.30 1
3 Michl, Jamie Millikin 2:13.40 2:10.15 1
4 Williamson, Julie Emory 2:11.78 2:10.71 1
5 Dobbs, Michelle U. of Chicag 2:10.99 2:10.72 1
6 Parker, Alison Marquette 2:11.65 2:11.78 1
7 Morrison, Laura Fredonia 2:11.05 2:12.42 1
8 Jauregui, Clarissa St. Norbert 2:12.67 2:13.51 1
9 Podosek, Joanna Monmouth (Il 2:14.99 2:13.90 2
10 Colon, Priscilla North Centra 2:15.40 2:15.87 2
11 Domro, Taylor St. Norbert 2:16.32 2:16.09 2
12 Capozziello, Victoria North Centra 2:15.74 2:16.22 2
13 McPherson, Cassidy U. of Chicag 2:17.31 2:16.24 2
14 Artz, Erin St. Norbert 2:20.72 2:18.94 3
15 Alexander, Brittany Rhodes 2:21.20 2:19.45 3
16 Hartman, Allison North Centra 2:19.11 2:20.64 3
17 Stumpner, Jessica Wisconsin Lu 2:20.23 2:21.69 3
18 Johnson, Erika Wheaton (Ill 2:20.96 2:22.13 3
19 Jagrowski, Rachel Wheaton (Ill 2:29.09 2:24.07 4
20 Schwartz, Maddy Carthage 2:17.81 2:24.52 2
21 Schane, Jackie Aurora 2:25.68 4
22 Campbell, Jessica Aurora 2:21.06 2:25.72 3
23 Johnson, Alisha Concordia Un 2:24.45 2:26.32 3
24 Kaefring, Rebecca North Centra 2:28.44 2:27.22 3
25 Mithelman, Taylor North Centra 2:30.46 2:28.02 4
26 Majer, Helen North Centra 2:26.37 2:28.17 3
27 Simpson, Megan Westminster 2:25.77 2:29.38 3
28 Miller, Taylor St. Norbert 2:34.11 2:30.18 4
29 Ho, Alisha U. of Chicag 2:28.95 2:30.88 3
30 Fuller, Jessica Roosevelt 2:29.29 2:36.73 4
31 Villa, Vicky North Centra 2:33.17 2:41.64 4
32 Schalk, Sarah North Centra 2:45.14 2:43.41 4
33 Roeder, Jaclyn Dubuque 2:40.68 2:44.46 4
34 Wells, Meredith North Centra 2:41.64 2:49.40 4
35 Standish, Melanie Illinois Tec 2:49.84 3
36 Rohn, Jamie North Centra 2:33.15 2:49.85 4
-- Smith, BreAnna Exhibition 2:06.00 X2:05.10 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Verner-Crist, Megan U. of Chicag 4:34.80 4:32.98 1
2 Artz, Erin St. Norbert 4:41.55 4:33.87 1
3 Domro, Taylor St. Norbert 4:38.82 4:35.29 1
4 McDonald, Clare Marquette 4:38.79 4:35.79 1
5 Alexander, Brittany Rhodes 4:41.05 4:35.88 1
6 Costanzo, Megan North Centra 4:42.72 4:36.02 1
7 Diekema, Katherine Calvin 4:37.28 4:36.69 1
8 Tuin, Jordan Wheaton (Ill 4:39.91 4:45.98 1
9 Jagrowski, Rachel Wheaton (Ill 4:45.82 4:47.07 2
10 Wenthold, Kiersten Dubuque 4:54.67 4:48.21 2
11 Campbell, Jessica Aurora 4:49.09 4:50.65 2
12 Johnson, Erika Wheaton (Ill 4:50.55 4:51.72 2
13 Goodyear, Brooke Greenville 4:55.20 4:52.83 2
14 Gehrt, Sydney Luther 4:56.96 4:54.97 2
15 Schane, Jackie Aurora 5:00.12 4:55.80 2
16 Weide, Hannah Wisconsin Lu 4:55.29 4:59.54 2
17 Morrell, Katelynn Westminster 5:02.42 5:02.79 3
18 Fiore, Antoinette North Centra 4:57.07 5:04.83 2
19 Legare, Nicole Shenandoah 5:03.30 5:09.11 3
20 Pacheco, Alena Roosevelt 4:54.93 5:11.83 2
21 Quinn, Kenzie Wheaton (Ill 5:15.92 5:12.44 3
22 Smith, Jacqueline Wheaton (Ill 5:07.35 5:23.33 3
23 Rotunno, Amy North Centra 5:15.02 5:27.06 3
24 Rohn, Jamie North Centra 5:15.74 5:29.88 3
25 Villa, Vicky North Centra 5:28.43 5:30.46 3
26 Wells, Meredith North Centra 5:33.64 3
27 Fuster, Hannah Wheaton (Ill 5:14.91 5:33.78 3
28 Sondgeroth, Tiara North Centra 5:33.91 5:37.30 3
29 Fuller, Jacqueline Roosevelt 5:57.29 5:57.88 3
30 Quintero, Marilyn Roosevelt 5:58.55 6:12.84 3
31 Villalobos-Tello, Nahomy Roosevelt 6:09.85 6:14.07 3
-- Mintel, Josey LG G�ttingen 4:46.00 X4:42.41 2
-- Gutt, Ali Exhibition 4:42.85 X4:45.73 2
-- Hanson, Mary Exhibition 4:40.00 X4:52.10 1

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Audrey Loras 17:14.49 16:59.55
2 Serres, Tricia Luther 17:10.94 17:10.45
3 Jordan, Mariah Manchester 17:53.48 18:00.94
4 Majer, Helen North Centra 18:22.46 18:05.40
5 Koenig, Emma Beloit 18:02.33 18:09.23
6 Hovland, Casey St. Scholast 17:36.66 18:11.83
7 Luptak, Christina Aurora 18:23.18 18:13.09
8 Awtry, Hannah Nebraska Wes 18:08.69 18:16.25
9 Atnip, Piper Edgewood 17:42.04 18:24.36
10 Schultz, Allyson Olivet 18:14.77 18:40.66
11 Swantek, Brooklyn Nebraska Wes 19:51.79 18:53.71
12 Kruse, Lia Greenville 19:48.30 18:58.39
13 McDonald, Maeve Marquette 18:29.46 19:04.57
14 McCutchen, Rebekah Ohio Norther 18:35.20 19:06.68
15 Miller, Taylor St. Norbert 19:31.10 19:09.63
16 Pacheco, Alena Roosevelt 19:16.90
17 Fiore, Antoinette North Centra 19:29.50 19:37.30
18 Weide, Hannah Wisconsin Lu 19:55.19 19:38.82
19 Trent, Emily North Centra 19:46.47
20 Smith, Kaylin North Centra 20:02.23
21 Balts, Cassie Wisconsin Lu 19:55.61 20:12.89
22 Schalk, Sarah North Centra 21:25.04
-- Hird, Marisa Naperville Runni 17:30.00 X17:17.74

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saenz Ruiz, Maggie Loras 36:26.42 37:05.84
2 Philippi, Morghen St. Olaf 37:55.33 37:41.17
3 Mordini, Lauren Luther 38:14.25 37:50.33
4 Zanoya, Natasha Edgewood 37:44.08 38:46.43
5 Ellefsen, Erin Luther 39:22.31 39:46.60

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Renfro, Madison North Centra 13.91 13.98Q 0.3 4
2 Sheedlo, Talia Aurora 14.55 14.73Q 3.6 3
3 Gast, Allie Ohio Norther 14.42 15.09Q -1.4 1
4 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 14.65 15.37Q -1.2 2
5 Ridderhoff, Rebecca Washington U 14.85 15.02q 3.6 3
6 Mueller, Haidyn St. Norbert 14.96 15.39q 0.3 4
7 Frier, Amanda Wisconsin Lu 14.86 15.47q -1.4 1
8 Spear, Madison Buena Vista 14.67 15.55q -1.2 2
9 Armstrong, Lyndsey Baldwin Wall 15.25 15.58 -1.4 1
10 Majka, Aleksandra U. of Chicag 15.03 15.75 0.3 4
11 Illig, Meghan Webster 15.87 16.27 0.3 4
12 Kassebaum, Theo U. of Chicag 15.80 16.37 -1.4 1
13 Granath, Kiana Wisconsin Lu 16.22 16.47 3.6 3
14 Kramer, Brianna North Centra 17.12 16.60 3.6 3
15 Graff, Caitlyn Aurora 17.01 16.63 -1.2 2
16 McCauley, Peyton St. Norbert 16.63 16.76 -1.2 2
17 Mithelman, Taylor North Centra 17.38 17.21 0.3 4
18 Williams, Alyssa Wheaton (Ill 17.22 17.67 -1.4 1
19 Noel, Joslyn Benedictine 15.39 18.21 -1.2 2
20 Johnson, Ashley Aurora 17.38 18.25 -1.4 1
21 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 15.77 18.73 3.6 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Renfro, Madison North Centra 13.98 14.04 -1.0
2 Sheedlo, Talia Aurora 14.73 14.69 -1.0
3 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 15.37 14.92 -1.0
4 Gast, Allie Ohio Norther 15.09 15.02 -1.0
5 Spear, Madison Buena Vista 15.55 15.25 -1.0
6 Frier, Amanda Wisconsin Lu 15.47 15.42 -1.0
7 Mueller, Haidyn St. Norbert 15.39 15.53 -1.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hancock, Kelli Washington U 1:00.75 1:00.71 1
2 Ridderhoff, Rebecca Washington U 1:02.82 1:01.59 1
3 Sears, Sybbie Buena Vista 1:03.76 1:03.01 1
4 Toensing, Marisa Westminster 1:03.08 1:03.13 1
5 Sutfin, Jessica North Centra 1:02.27 1:03.31 1
6 Illig, Meghan Webster 1:06.22 1:05.63 2
7 McCauley, Peyton St. Norbert 1:07.96 1:07.56 2
8 Reiff, Kallee Adrian 1:08.22 1:08.00 2
9 Mueller, Haidyn St. Norbert 1:08.33 1:08.88 2
10 Ireland, Keilah Westminster 1:08.57 1:09.08 2
-- Deck, Kendra Exhibition 1:01.58 X1:01.47 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macuiba, Amanda Illinois Wes 10:58.41 10:51.61
2 McKinney, Holly Central Coll 11:02.36 10:51.99
3 Ortiz, Fabiola Dubuque 11:01.63 10:56.94
4 Brindle, Alyssa Allegheny 10:58.32 11:01.97
5 Johnson, Jordan St. Scholast 11:29.25 11:17.08
6 Larsen, Jamie Nebraska Wes 11:48.83 11:18.22
7 Hawthorne, Ellie Wheaton (Ill 11:49.86 11:32.43
8 Gorin, Hannah Marquette 11:48.74 11:41.83
9 Works, Molly Greenville 11:38.39 11:53.95
10 Howard, Hannah North Centra 11:54.96 12:06.42
11 Maschmeyer, Sherry Aurora 12:27.72 12:18.22
-- Paull, Emily Exhibition 10:43.58 X11:08.54
-- Polhemus, Amy Exhibition X11:18.80

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buffalo State 'A' 46.79 46.79
2 Washington U. 'A' 46.98 47.73
3 Baldwin Wallace 'A' 47.94 48.32
4 Aurora 'A' 47.67 48.35
5 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 48.13 48.74
6 Carroll 'A' 49.25 48.78
7 St. Norbert 'A' 49.66 49.06

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 3:58.84 3:59.68
2 St. Norbert 'A' 4:02.57 4:08.92
-- North Central (Ill.) 'B' 3:58.84 DNF

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ayoola, Ade U. of Chicag 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Morateck, Samantha St. Norbert 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Kirk, Kelsey North Centra 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Vanderlin, Nicole St. Norbert 1.59m J1.55m 5-01.00
5 Ramming, Veronica North Centra 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Taylor, Jenna Aurora 1.62m 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Glymph, Treasure Buffalo Stat 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Evans, Elizabeth Exhibition 1.86m X1.80m 5-10.75

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shepherd, Cassidy Westminster 3.80m 3.76m 12-04.00
2 Larson, Nicole Concordia (W 3.92m J3.76m 12-04.00
3 Ehrenberg, Melanie Washington U 3.75m 3.51m 11-06.25
3 Hall, Hailey Westminster 3.64m 3.51m 11-06.25
5 Nelson, Alexis North Centra 3.72m J3.51m 11-06.25
6 Pryor, Haley Rhodes 3.75m J3.51m 11-06.25
7 Kaht, Elizabeth Carthage 3.65m 3.36m 11-00.25
8 Glassman, Courtney Carthage 3.50m J3.36m 11-00.25
9 Meyer, Courtney North Centra 3.56m J3.36m 11-00.25
10 Glogovsky, Emma Wis.-Whitewa 3.51m 3.21m 10-06.25
11 Fluet, Angel U. of Chicag 3.37m J3.21m 10-06.25
-- Burke, Shannon Wis.-Stevens 3.80m NH
-- Nassos, Heidi Washington U 3.61m NH
-- Breunig, Angela Wis.-Stevens 3.40m NH
-- Reid, Annemarie Exhibition 3.92m X3.81m 12-06.00

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Winters, Melanie Baldwin Wall 6.07m 6.06m 1.2 19-10.75
2 McKay, Chelsea Carthage 5.50m 5.53m 0.9 18-01.75
3 Gray, Ariel Chatham 5.62m 5.49m 0.3 18-00.25
4 Kotarak, Jerica Milwaukee Sc 5.71m 5.40m -0.3 17-08.75
5 Modes, Natalie Adrian 5.39m 5.27m 0.3 17-03.50
6 Bethune, Jessica Aurora 5.07m 5.20m -1.2 17-00.75
7 Barclay, Vivian U. of Chicag 5.42m 5.16m 1.1 16-11.25
8 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 5.30m 5.15m 0.6 16-10.75
9 Heinzen, Aleeshah Beloit 5.05m 4.99m -0.6 16-04.50
10 Hudson, Shontana North Centra 4.63m 4.86m 1.5 15-11.50
11 Kassebaum, Theo U. of Chicag 4.81m 4.85m -1.2 15-11.00
12 Graff, Caitlyn Aurora 5.04m 4.74m -0.4 15-06.75
13 Johnson, Ashley Aurora 4.43m 4.55m 0.6 14-11.25
14 Williams, Alyssa Wheaton (Ill 4.62m 4.40m 0.9 14-05.25

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Commager, Kelsey Ohio Norther 11.59m 11.38m -0.1 37-04.00
2 Kotarak, Jerica Milwaukee Sc 11.78m 11.21m 0.3 36-09.50
3 Heinzen, Aleeshah Beloit 10.93m 11.14m 0.4 36-06.75
4 Glymph, Treasure Buffalo Stat 11.37m 11.13m +0.0 36-06.25
5 Bachman, Annalise Wheaton (Ill 11.33m 10.95m -1.6 35-11.25
6 Wilkinson, Alexandra North Centra 10.90m 10.77m +0.0 35-04.00
7 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 10.96m 10.71m +0.0 35-01.75
8 Williams, Alyssa Wheaton (Ill 9.79m 10.01m 1.0 32-10.25
9 Mason, Morgan North Centra 9.85m 9.72m 1.7 31-10.75
-- Bethune, Jessica Aurora 10.25m FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Yamane, Naomi North Centra 13.32m 12.86m 42-02.25
2 Colon, Indira Cardinal Str 12.35m 12.66m 41-06.50
3 Herman, Kristina St. Norbert 13.49m 12.57m 41-03.00
4 Tatum, Karli Concordia (W 13.11m 12.54m 41-01.75
5 Widina, Morgan Westminster 11.17m 11.47m 37-07.75
6 Smith, Savanna St. Norbert 11.89m 11.07m 36-04.00
7 Hathaway, Sophia Principia 10.22m 9.41m 30-10.50

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pierce, Abby Concordia Un 42.49m 40.55m 133-00
2 Nickerson, Mallory St. Norbert 42.42m 39.97m 131-02
3 Gullickson, Annie Simpson (Iow 39.68m 39.06m 128-02
4 Lane, Shelby Dubuque 40.81m 36.90m 121-01
5 Koenig, Kayla North Centra 37.31m 36.77m 120-08
6 Smith, Savanna St. Norbert 37.71m 34.17m 112-01
7 Widina, Morgan Westminster 34.72m 29.85m 97-11
-- Burmahl, Rebecca Dubuque 42.34m FOUL
-- Duffy, Taylor Illinois Col 39.50m FOUL
-- Wilson, Rachel Penn (Ivy Le 42.88m X42.39m 139-01
-- Massey, Meegan Exhibition 36.27m X34.80m 114-02

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Etherton, Kayla North Centra 54.13m 55.20m 181-01
2 Atwater, Tanasha Dubuque 53.72m 53.48m 175-05
3 Forson, Nicole Dubuque 49.58m 47.87m 157-01
4 Sauvey, Colleen Concordia (W 48.81m 47.27m 155-01
5 Burmahl, Rebecca Dubuque 48.49m 45.11m 148-00
6 Shulski, Allison North Centra 42.10m 44.07m 144-07
7 Pierce, Abby Concordia Un 42.91m 43.27m 141-11
8 Duffy, Taylor Illinois Col 48.03m 40.13m 131-08
9 Diao, Cheila Buffalo Stat 40.97m 39.70m 130-03
10 Yamane, Naomi North Centra 44.77m 37.35m 122-06
11 Lane, Shelby Dubuque 38.08m 37.00m 121-05
12 Smith, Savanna St. Norbert 36.83m 33.42m 109-08
-- Wilson, Rachel Penn (Ivy Le 50.61m X47.01m 154-03
-- Massey, Meegan Exhibition 35.00m X34.46m 113-01

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hinkle, Jesse Chatham 39.61m 40.64m 133-04
2 Falzarano, Hayley North Centra 41.09m 38.01m 124-08
3 Heineck, Maia Milwaukee Sc 34.60m 36.97m 121-03
4 Johnson, Ashley Aurora 35.48m 34.62m 113-07
5 Oprondek, Sarah Benedictine 33.42m 31.31m 102-09
6 Huebner, Sami Wisconsin Lu 32.37m 25.60m 84-00
-- Metroz, Misty Exhibition X23.47m 77-00

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Jordan Benedictine 10.57 10.73Q 1.2 1
2 Hardy, Jaevon Westminster 10.57 10.77Q 2.0 3
3 Fry, Randolph Adrian 10.87 10.81Q 0.4 2
4 Glass, Christian Benedictine 10.90 10.92Q 0.2 4
5 Beidleman, Benjamin Baldwin Wall 10.88 10.82q 1.2 1
6 Garner, Shawntrel Carthage 10.74 10.83q 1.2 1
7 Muhammad, Jafar Benedictine 10.72 10.85q 1.2 1
8 Jordan, Calvin Benedictine 10.74 10.89q 2.0 3
9 Rupe, Christian Ohio Norther 10.83 10.96 0.2 4
10 Radney, Jonathan John Carroll 10.86 10.99 0.2 4
11 Beidleman, Michael Baldwin Wall 10.98 11.00 0.4 2
12 Moore, Terry Aurora 10.90 11.01 0.4 2
13 Griffin, Jalen Benedictine 10.70 11.02 0.2 4
14 Kallien, Robert North Centra 11.02 11.03 1.2 1 11.025
15 Haye, Jahaven Benedictine 10.73 11.03 2.0 3 11.026
16 Cornelius, Kendric Carthage 10.88 11.04 2.0 3
17 Williams, Timmy Monmouth (Il 10.71 11.06 0.2 4
18 O'Brien, Colin St. Norbert 10.92 11.10 0.2 4
19 Washington, Luke Hope 11.12 11.12 1.2 1 11.114
20 Clemons, Caleb Webster 11.24 11.12 0.4 2 11.118
21 Kuyateh, Moussa Buena Vista 10.78 11.23 0.4 2
22 Buichl, Joe Milwaukee Sc 11.28 11.28 0.2 4
23 Smith, Roderick Washington U 10.72 11.29 0.4 2
24 Bentley, Jametrius Westminster 11.02 11.36 2.0 3
25 Jenkins, Zachary U. of Chicag 11.46 11.50 1.2 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Jordan Benedictine 10.73 10.78 +0.0
2 Beidleman, Benjamin Baldwin Wall 10.82 10.79 +0.0
3 Fry, Randolph Adrian 10.81 10.80 +0.0 10.796
4 Hardy, Jaevon Westminster 10.77 10.80 +0.0 10.799
5 Muhammad, Jafar Benedictine 10.85 10.81 +0.0
6 Glass, Christian Benedictine 10.92 10.90 +0.0
7 Garner, Shawntrel Carthage 10.83 11.03 +0.0
8 Jordan, Calvin Benedictine 10.89 11.17 +0.0

Men 100 Meter Dash Qualifying
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Beidleman, Michael Baldwin Wall 11.08 10.98 1.8 3
2 Washington, Luke Hope 11.15 11.12 1.8 3
3 Clemons, Caleb Webster 11.90 11.24 1.3 2
4 Buichl, Joe Milwaukee Sc 11.28 2.4 1 11.272
5 Woods, Nicholas John Carroll 11.48 11.28 1.3 2 11.274
6 Mikita, Michael Westminster 11.23 11.41 1.8 3
7 Jenkins, Zachary U. of Chicag 11.33 11.46 1.3 2
8 Wagner, Mark Westminster 11.51 11.53 1.3 2
9 Robinson, Jaylen Aurora 11.77 11.68 1.3 2
10 Wallace, Laron Aurora 11.60 11.78 1.3 2
11 Crawford, Anthony ARC 12.18 2.4 1
12 Zhang, Tom U. of Chicag 12.22 12.29 2.4 1
-- Stryganek, Brandon Exhibition 10.44 X10.50 1.8 3
-- Hunter, Martin Exhibition 10.82 X10.88 1.8 3
-- Nguyen, Ben Exhibition 11.58 X11.45 1.3 2
-- Freeman, Jonathan Chicago trac X11.76 2.4 1
-- Lim, Dan Exhibition 12.40 X12.28 2.4 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Beidleman, Benjamin Baldwin Wall 21.65 21.63 -0.8 1
2 Hardy, Jaevon Westminster 21.63 21.74 -0.8 1
3 Glass, Christian Benedictine 21.63 21.84 -0.8 1
4 Liebel, Robert Buffalo Stat 21.74 21.90 -0.3 2
5 Parr, Adam Monmouth (Il 21.56 21.90 -0.8 1
6 Eastburg, Nils Wheaton (Ill 22.10 -0.7 6
7 Cornelius, Kendric Carthage 21.80 22.10 -0.3 2
8 Fry, Randolph Adrian 22.19 22.11 +0.0 3
9 Haye, Jahaven Benedictine 21.57 22.25 -0.8 1
10 Hairston, Blake Adrian 22.38 22.27 +0.0 3
11 Griffin, Jalen Benedictine 21.92 22.28 -0.3 2
12 Johnson, Jordan Benedictine 21.53 22.29 -0.8 1
13 Rupe, Christian Ohio Norther 22.07 22.35 -0.3 2
14 Smith, Roderick Washington U 22.60 22.36 0.1 4
15 Demuth, Travis Buffalo Stat 22.22 22.50 +0.0 3
16 Taylor, Dallas Buffalo Stat 22.57 22.60 0.1 4
17 Roach, Mike Buffalo Stat 22.36 22.66 +0.0 3
18 Buichl, Joe Milwaukee Sc 22.90 22.71 0.1 5
19 Willard, James Buffalo Stat 22.63 22.79 0.1 4
20 Lawal, Elijah Buffalo Stat 23.51 22.82 0.1 5
21 Ruff, Matthew Hope 23.18 22.94 0.1 5
22 Pascoe-Davison, Josh Adrian 23.01 23.00 0.1 5
23 Hoffman, Dan Carthage 22.44 23.04 +0.0 3
24 Diehl, Markus U. of Chicag 23.70 23.13 0.1 5
25 Kaden, Jordan Webster 22.77 23.17 0.1 4
26 Kuyateh, Moussa Buena Vista 22.41 23.54 +0.0 3
27 Wallace, Laron Aurora 23.88 24.06 -0.7 6
28 Jenkins, Zachary U. of Chicag 23.60 24.10 0.1 5
29 Jaramillo, Yorkbell U. of Chicag 24.30 -0.7 6
30 Zhang, Tom U. of Chicag 25.13 25.13 -0.7 6
31 Crawford, Anthony ARC 23.80 25.68 0.1 5
32 Stass, Darren Aurora 24.90 25.96 -0.7 6
-- Hunter, Martin Exhibition 21.50 X22.02 -0.3 2
-- Freeman, Jonathan Chicago trac 23.80 X24.13 -0.7 6
-- Khairandesh, Wais Afghanistan 22.98 X24.14 0.1 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grandlic, Ryan St. Norbert 47.99 47.70 1
2 Livingston, Austin St. Norbert 49.76 48.48 2
3 Borhauer, Ansel Shenandoah 48.24 48.74 1
4 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel North Centra 48.28 48.91 1
5 Dindak, Jake Westminster 48.69 49.06 2
6 Lewis, Tyler St. Norbert 48.56 49.48 2
7 Karg, Conner Ohio Norther 49.54 49.54 2
8 Taylor, Dallas Buffalo Stat 50.03 49.71 3
9 Molinaro, Matt Ohio Norther 50.74 49.77 3
10 McCall, Jordan Millikin 49.66 49.88 2
11 Ruff, Matthew Hope 48.75 49.90 2
12 Coleman, Gideon Westminster 49.79 50.16 3
13 Hairston, Blake Adrian 49.93 50.25 3
14 Kaden, Jordan Webster 49.72 50.45 2
15 Bassett, Jasper Trine 48.48 50.62 1
16 Diehl, Markus U. of Chicag 50.65 50.74 3
17 Spaccapaniccia, Adam North Centra 51.00 50.86 4
18 Barnes, Jeremy Washington U 50.76 51.32 3
19 Pascoe-Davison, Josh Adrian 50.51 51.41 3
20 Ofosu, Aaron Dubuque 51.69 51.78 4
21 Tomlin, Caleb Wisconsin Lu 52.22 52.73 4
22 Jaramillo, Yorkbell U. of Chicag 54.78 5
23 Bard, Benjamin North Centra 54.84 55.81 5
-- Feeney, Patrick Brooks 46.61 X46.37 1
-- Mwale, Roy atk 48.20 X48.84 1
-- Khairandesh, Wais Afghanistan 51.11 X51.91 4
-- Lim, Dan Exhibition 1:01.00 X59.92 5

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sharp, Andrew Greenville 1:51.38 1:50.15 1
2 Garcia, Daniel Cardinal Str 1:52.02 1:50.38 1
3 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 1:51.12 1:51.16 1
4 DeBolt, Andrew Elmhurst 1:50.82 1:51.47 1
5 Marton, Grant Carroll 1:52.00 1:52.30 1
6 Hydzik, Mike John Carroll 1:53.49 1:52.54 1
7 Zak, Nick Trine 1:53.84 1:52.57 2
8 Dziagwa, Chris Benedictine 1:54.48 1:53.64 2
9 Amiri, Jacob U. of Chicag 1:55.17 1:53.80 2
10 Warren, Josh Concordia Un 1:54.99 1:53.94 2
11 Kolacia, Nate Grinnell 1:53.30 1:54.30 1
12 Potts, Nathan Greenville 1:54.92 1:54.68 2
13 Krob, Dan Illinois Wes 1:53.61 1:54.88 2
14 Cashner, Conor Washington U 1:55.76 1:55.62 3
15 Melia, Owen U. of Chicag 1:55.67 1:55.81 3
16 Meyers, Matt Aurora 1:57.33 1:56.16 3
17 McQuality, James North Centra 1:55.79 1:56.31 3
18 Wantland, Jacob North Centra 1:55.86 1:56.46 3
19 Pitcock, TJ Aurora 1:57.44 1:56.86 4
20 Bastian, Alex Washington U 1:55.29 1:56.89 3
21 Maio, Dominic Wisconsin Ru 1:56.44 1:57.09 3
22 Mangold, John Greenville 1:58.61 1:57.20 4
23 Powers, Dylan Aurora 1:58.86 1:58.39 4
24 Bishop, Alex Luther 1:56.55 1:58.52 3
25 Collins, Bryan Carthage 1:59.36 1:59.07 4
26 Klobucar, Jack Beloit 1:59.98 1:59.16 5
27 Monahan, Kyle John Carroll 2:01.52 1:59.32 5
28 Donner, Taylor Central Coll 1:57.35 1:59.58 4
29 York, Mike Carthage 1:59.59 2:00.21 4
30 Sampson, Ben Buena Vista 1:53.19 2:00.65 1
31 Walker, Johnathan Wheaton (Ill 1:58.48 2:02.07 4
32 Chavez, Joe Benedictine 1:59.80 2:03.15 4
33 Wolfram, D.J. Aurora 2:01.92 2:03.74 5
34 Dsida, Matt Rhodes 1:56.22 2:03.89 3
35 Peugh, Tyler Dubuque 2:09.88 2:08.77 5
36 Chaimberg, Benjamin U. of Chicag 2:01.48 2:10.21 5
37 Miranda, Fernando Aurora 2:12.81 2:10.37 5
38 Akarmann, Sebastian U. of Chicag 2:11.27 2:11.17 5
39 Abbott, Jeff Elmhurst 1:58.55 2:14.23 4
-- Thompson, Bobby Exhibition 1:54.55 X1:53.73 2
-- Falland, Louis Q Elite 1:53.00 X1:54.65 1
-- Chapman, Peyton Exhibition 1:54.00 X1:54.69 2
-- mckenna, nolan Exhibition 1:58.00 X1:58.16 4
-- Monahan, Kurtis Exhibition 2:01.30 X1:59.98 5
-- Peterson, Ben Exhibition 2:00.00 X2:01.21 5
-- Hofmann, Eric Exhibition 2:07.63 X2:08.39 5

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garcia, Daniel Cardinal Str 3:44.23 3:50.84 1
2 Mulcahy, Collin Fredonia 3:50.80 3:52.18 1
3 Hoffman, Ken North Centra 3:54.34 3:55.99 1
4 Eagan, Brad Marquette 3:57.70 3:56.32 2
5 Adlfinger, Ethan North Centra 3:59.28 3:56.68 2
6 Sullivan, Michael Washington U 3:58.08 3:57.76 2
7 Ducharme, Jeremy North Centra 3:56.59 3:58.15 2
8 Sarajlic, Elvir Washington U 3:54.10 3:58.52 1
9 House, Fabian Wabash 3:59.68 3:58.70 3
10 Wymer, Eric Ohio Norther 3:59.51 4:00.03 3
11 Donovan, John Luther 3:58.37 4:00.05 2
12 Mierzwa, Henry Marquette 4:02.85 4:00.20 3
13 Korhumel, Nick Colorado St. 3:58.00 4:00.50 2
14 Donner, Taylor Central Coll 4:02.78 4:00.64 3
15 Powers, Sam Illinois Wes 4:00.40 4:02.44 3
16 Dsida, Matt Rhodes 3:58.32 4:02.59 2
17 Robinson, Calvin Aurora 4:04.52 4:03.67 3
18 Wilson, Blake Olivet 4:03.42 4:05.34 3
19 Holley, Nathan North Centra 4:09.22 4:07.39 4
20 Chavez, Joe Benedictine 4:01.82 4:08.41 3
21 Rozewicki, Dru North Centra 4:11.30 4:10.03 4
22 Okinaka, Corey U. of Chicag 4:07.88 4:10.43 4
23 Mackenzie, Quinn Carthage 4:08.88 4:11.94 4
24 Holle, Alex Wheaton (Ill 4:13.25 5
25 Mohammed, Nebil North Centra 4:13.64 4:15.90 4
26 Sweatman, Alex Wheaton (Ill 4:15.16 4:16.04 4
27 Baker, Bruce Olivet 4:01.50 4:16.66 3
28 Cano-Telles, Javier Wisconsin Lu 4:29.89 4:19.07 5
29 Ruffatti, Nathan North Centra 4:20.06 5
30 Brower, Michael North Centra 4:18.33 4:20.66 4
31 Ubert, Benjamin North Centra 4:26.79 4:22.42 4
32 Spivey, Aaron North Centra 4:23.63 5
33 Engberg, Logan Carthage 4:17.13 4:25.55 4
34 Larkin, Jimmy Wheaton (Ill 4:29.60 4:35.21 5
35 Eickhoff, Josh Wisconsin Lu 4:32.24 4:35.89 5
36 Harness, Troy Roosevelt 4:41.89 4:43.44 5
37 Stass, Darren Aurora 4:58.91 4:46.92 5
-- Falland, Louis Q Elite 3:49.00 X3:50.95 1
-- Miller, Dawson WRRT 3:51.64 X3:53.18 1
-- Hacker, Olin Exhibition 3:50.00 X3:53.62 1
-- mckenna, nolan Exhibition 3:52.00 X3:56.51 1
-- Khairandesh, Wais Afghanistan 4:04.23 X4:03.66 3
-- Brown III, Thomas Exhibition 4:15.00 X4:35.50 4

Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patel, Dhruvil North Centra 14:51.86 14:40.80 2
2 Newsum, Jovan Saint Mary's 14:49.86 14:41.47 2
3 Richards, Nate Principia 14:57.03 14:41.48 2
4 Von Borstel, Michael Carthage 15:03.23 14:43.05 2
5 Moser, Bennet Wartburg 14:31.64 14:45.38 2
6 McVey, Ian Ohio Norther 15:00.33 14:46.91 2
7 Collins, Kyle Fredonia 14:32.57 14:48.78 2
8 Holle, Alex Wheaton (Ill 15:08.01 14:54.03 2
9 Patacsil, Domnic Wabash 15:08.43 14:58.27 2
10 Sismelich, Steven North Centra 15:00.83 14:58.54 2
11 Kaczinski, Eli Wartburg 15:03.34 15:03.88 2
12 Norvell, Matthew North Centra 15:11.07 15:06.78 2
13 Baeskens, Jimmy Aurora 15:24.33 15:17.63 2
14 Van Haitsma, Nathan Calvin 15:08.56 15:22.09 2
15 Pollizzi, Anthony Florida Sout 15:14.23 15:27.90 2
16 Streitz, Alex Luther 15:26.72 15:30.61 1
17 Hemmelgarn, Aaren Ohio Norther 14:58.27 15:31.63 2
18 Baker, Bruce Olivet 15:19.73 15:34.00 2
19 Rink, Alexander Wisconsin Tr 15:33.00 15:34.95 1
20 Sevcik, John Loras 15:12.00 15:35.29 2
21 Duethman, Erik Luther 15:54.54 15:41.30 1
22 Torres, Alberto Beloit 16:04.89 15:42.64 1
23 Carpenter, Jack Marquette 15:34.91 15:46.59 1
24 Boggs, Garrett Wheaton (Ill 15:54.08 1
25 Hall, Chase North Centra 16:11.73 16:01.41 1
26 Bohlken, Connor Nebraska Wes 15:47.55 16:12.51 1
27 Cobb, Mikey North Centra 15:42.68 16:15.77 1
28 Rosales, Alejandro North Centra 16:01.94 16:19.13 1
29 Brown, Brandon Webster 16:09.84 16:37.63 1
30 Drendel, Nicholas North Centra 16:59.83 17:39.69 1
-- Cowlin, Joe Exhibition 15:12.00 X15:14.87 2
-- Marple, Dirk Exhibition 15:34.00 X15:38.77 1
-- Hofmann, Eric Exhibition 16:14.15 X16:16.32 1
-- Martinez, Elias Exhibition 16:30.00 X16:29.22 1
-- White, Corey Exhibition 16:02.00 X16:52.08 1
-- Askin, Kilty Exhibition 16:12.72 X17:20.95 1

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wheeler, Jordan Nebraska Wes 31:00.07 31:18.65
2 Dalton, Adam Grinnell 32:46.06 31:39.75
3 Rangel, Carlitos North Centra 31:28.44 32:28.60
4 Oats, Connor North Centra 32:54.44
5 Dammeier, Cole Illinois Tec 33:26.89
6 Shaw, Nick Aurora 33:44.41 33:40.57
-- Dale, Zach Exhibition 30:45.00 X30:59.83
-- McMahon, Kevin Exhibition 30:33.70 X32:07.85
-- Stern, Jonathan Exhibition 32:29.00 X32:44.73
-- Dostal, Ryan Lincoln Runn 32:01.00 X32:48.50
-- Kaestner, Ryan Exhibition 34:00.00 X34:43.55

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooks, Bobby Aurora 14.38 14.36Q 1.7 2
2 Mason, Zion North Centra 14.81 14.92Q 0.3 3
3 Nick, Damon Concordia (W 14.72 15.16Q -0.2 1
4 Lundquist, Adam North Centra 14.67 14.87q 1.7 2
5 Gentzler, Vaughn Monmouth (Il 14.74 15.01q 1.7 2
6 Davis, Jordan Adrian 14.82 15.13q 1.7 2
7 Hilton, Kyle North Centra 15.10 15.23q -0.2 1
8 Buichl, Joe Milwaukee Sc 15.13 15.80q 1.7 2
9 MacCarthy, Jack Washington U 15.51 15.86 0.3 3
10 Gutierrez, Jose Beloit 14.81 16.08 0.3 3
11 Sacker, Justin Buena Vista 15.68 16.26 0.3 3
-- Holmes, Payton Monmouth (Il 14.67 FS -0.2 1
-- Groth, Austin Buena Vista 14.83 FS -0.2 1
-- Kittle, Max Exhibition 14.64 X14.85 0.3 3
-- Lim, Dan Exhibition 16.93 X17.03 1.7 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cooks, Bobby Aurora 14.36 14.37 0.6
2 Lundquist, Adam North Centra 14.87 14.95 0.6
3 Nick, Damon Concordia (W 15.16 15.01 0.6
4 Davis, Jordan Adrian 15.13 15.16 0.6
5 Mason, Zion North Centra 14.92 15.23 0.6
6 Hilton, Kyle North Centra 15.23 15.47 0.6
7 Gentzler, Vaughn Monmouth (Il 15.01 15.48 0.6
8 Buichl, Joe Milwaukee Sc 15.80 15.69 0.6

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stokes, Kalmon Aurora 52.17 51.71 1
2 Parris, Khalil Detroit 51.59 53.29 1
3 Gutierrez, Jose Beloit 55.62 54.17 2
4 Piron, Peyton North Centra 53.58 54.40 1
5 Sifontes-Lavine, Taran Westminster 54.57 54.48 2
6 Gentzler, Vaughn Monmouth (Il 54.05 55.10 1
7 Groth, Austin Buena Vista 55.02 55.21 2
8 Hilton, Kyle North Centra 54.68 55.22 2
9 Manzuk, Ryan U. of Chicag 54.14 55.38 1
10 Emert, Brandon Ohio Norther 54.79 55.47 2
11 Sacker, Justin Buena Vista 55.90 55.47 3
12 Billington, Michael Washington U 55.02 56.04 2
13 Nick, Damon Concordia (W 54.83 56.10 2
14 Van Saders, Chris Carroll 55.75 56.21 3
15 O'Connor, Carl Monmouth (Il 57.47 56.80 3
16 Davis, Jordan Adrian 54.95 56.94 2
17 Kassner, Logan Cardinal Str 58.38 58.29 4
18 Simms, Anton North Centra 58.31 58.30 3
19 Smercina, Zachary Webster 59.68 58.98 4
20 Povilaitis, Rashawn North Centra 59.49 59.85 4
21 Sheahan, Colin Wisconsin Lu 1:04.74 1:05.62 4
-- Harley, Quinton Exhibition 51.50 X52.34 1
-- Kittle, Max Exhibition 53.00 X55.33 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fairley, Mark Central Coll 9:17.11 9:11.59 1
2 O'Keefe, Dan North Centra 9:07.60 9:18.36 1
3 Brown, Tanner Nebraska Wes 9:24.79 9:18.56 1
4 Pederson, Benjamin Hope 9:17.00 9:21.10 1
5 Harms, Brett Wis.-Whitewa 9:14.68 9:24.26 1
6 Habura, Bret Calvin 9:39.24 9:35.91 1
7 O'Brien, Pat John Carroll 9:18.38 9:39.02 1
8 Finnegan, Patrick Luther 9:43.06 9:42.52 1
9 Tincher, Aaron Wabash 9:45.84 9:43.76 1
10 Pitcock, TJ Aurora 9:52.97 9:46.63 2
11 Brandt, Clare Luther 10:09.49 9:47.58 2
12 Herrera, Zachary North Centra 10:01.59 9:56.75 2
13 Flynn, Riley Webster 10:18.25 10:01.22 2
14 Barr, Emmett Allegheny 9:40.69 10:02.62 1
15 Rosales, Alejandro North Centra 9:59.79 10:07.11 2
16 Hall, Chase North Centra 10:24.01 10:07.45 2
17 Crozier, Kevin Aurora 10:08.00 10:08.01 2
18 Santana, David North Centra 9:52.70 10:23.60 2
19 Rozewicki, Dru North Centra 10:24.48 2
20 Vahle, Jacob Wheaton (Ill 10:34.97 2
21 Holley, Nathan North Centra 10:55.92 2
-- Marple, Dirk Exhibition XDNF 2
-- Weisgerber, Pat Ncc Alum X10:17.67 2
-- Willis, Christopher Fleet Feet/N X11:19.02 2
-- Lim, Dan Exhibition 14:00.00 X14:15.58 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monmouth (Ill.) 'A' 40.83 40.80
2 Benedictine (Ill.) 'A' 41.45 41.03
3 Hope 'A' 41.48 41.33
4 Westminster (Pa.) 'A' 41.86 41.53
5 Adrian 'A' 42.13 42.01
6 St. Norbert 'A' 42.34 42.35

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monmouth (Ill.) 'A' 3:17.80 3:11.85
2 St. Norbert 'A' 3:12.26 3:12.30
3 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 3:14.30 3:14.02
4 Aurora 'A' 3:16.71 3:15.36
5 Wheaton (Ill.) 'A' 3:13.84 3:17.27
6 John Carroll 'A' 3:17.98 3:17.44
7 North Central (Ill.) 'B' 3:14.30 3:34.65

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stewart, Austen Aurora 2.05m 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Rudelich, Brian Aurora 2.03m J2.05m 6-08.75
3 Gray, Collin Wheaton (Ill 2.03m J2.05m 6-08.75
4 Mullings, Jamie Buffalo Stat 2.08m 2.02m 6-07.50
5 Olesen, Kyle North Centra 1.92m 1.94m 6-04.25
6 Campbell, Scott Adrian 2.02m 1.89m 6-02.25
6 Poklop, Adam North Centra 1.97m 1.89m 6-02.25
8 Dolbert, Coale Webster 1.97m J1.89m 6-02.25
-- Gilmore, Andy Exhibition 2.21m X2.17m 7-01.50
-- davis, geoff Exhibition 2.21m X2.14m 7-00.25

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Winder, Luke North Centra 5.52m 5.26m 17-03.00
2 Evers, Dan Monmouth (Il 4.95m 5.06m 16-07.25
3 Bennett, Michael U. of Chicag 4.85m 4.91m 16-01.25
4 Ward, Joe Monmouth (Il 5.02m 4.86m 15-11.25
5 Wolters, Lucas Calvin 4.85m 4.71m 15-05.50
5 LaHaye, Spencer North Centra 4.90m 4.71m 15-05.50
7 Downey, Nate U. of Chicag 4.60m 4.41m 14-05.50
7 Brannen, Andrew Westminster 4.60m 4.41m 14-05.50
7 Kester, Jake Westminster 4.57m 4.41m 14-05.50
-- Stout, Jacob Calvin 4.60m NH
-- Wood, Casey North Centra NH
-- Lesnick, Evan Westminster 4.60m NH
-- Rother, Jacob Washington U 4.76m NH
-- Scott, Jason Competing fo 5.41m X5.16m 16-11.00

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Portis, Damare Benedictine 7.00m 7.12m +0.0 23-04.50
2 Garner, Shawntrel Carthage 7.09m 6.96m +0.0 22-10.00
3 Hoffman, Dan Carthage 6.58m 6.55m 1.0 21-06.00
4 Carswell, Paul Westminster 6.82m 6.47m +0.0 21-02.75
5 Poklop, Adam North Centra 6.41m 6.42m -0.8 21-00.75
6 McQuaid, Wesley North Centra 6.43m 6.36m 0.9 20-10.50
7 Buichl, Joe Milwaukee Sc 6.40m 6.29m 0.7 20-07.75
8 Rhines, Thomas U. of Chicag 6.06m 6.11m -0.9 20-00.50
9 Harris, Caleb Illinois Col 6.38m 6.10m +0.0 20-00.25
10 Fitch, Sam North Centra 6.18m 6.06m -0.9 19-10.75
11 Trotter, Robert Aurora 6.13m 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25
12 Stass, Darren Aurora 5.55m 5.40m +0.0 17-08.75
13 Lee, Sam North Centra 5.32m 5.03m +0.0 16-06.00
-- Tobler, JaRod Exhibition 7.70m X7.36m +0.0 24-01.75
-- Higginbotham, Justin Exhibition X5.94m -1.0 19-06.00

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Olateju, Sola Wheaton (Ill 14.33m 14.30m 0.1 46-11.00
2 Carswell, Paul Westminster 13.75m 13.51m +0.0 44-04.00
3 Twumasi, Raymond St. John's ( 14.10m 13.45m +0.0 44-01.50
4 Hoffman, Dan Carthage 13.74m 12.95m +0.0 42-06.00
5 Harris, Caleb Illinois Col 12.79m 12.85m 1.5 42-02.00
6 Trotter, Robert Aurora 12.68m 12.37m +0.0 40-07.00
7 Rhines, Thomas U. of Chicag 12.81m 12.26m +0.0 40-02.75
8 McQuaid, Wesley North Centra 12.16m 11.27m 0.9 36-11.75
-- Patel, Vikas Exhibition 13.76m XFOUL NWI
-- Higginbotham, Justin Exhibition X13.38m 1.0 43-10.75

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Boesso, Nicholas North Centra 15.97m 15.68m 51-05.50
2 Valenzuela, Gerald Benedictine 15.89m 15.51m 50-10.75
3 Hollinger, Christian Wheaton (Ill 15.67m 15.28m 50-01.75
4 DiBenedetto, Dominic St. Norbert 14.85m 14.99m 49-02.25
5 Broyles, Evan St. Norbert 14.25m 13.93m 45-08.50

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Simon, William Adrian 48.97m 47.56m 156-00
2 Link, Alex Dubuque 48.30m 47.07m 154-05
3 Roller, John Illinois Col 45.91m 46.67m 153-01
4 Boesso, Nicholas North Centra 47.92m 46.33m 152-00
5 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 46.89m 45.55m 149-05
6 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewa 44.03m 144-05
7 Hollinger, Christian Wheaton (Ill 46.20m 43.97m 144-03
8 Broyles, Evan St. Norbert 44.90m 41.31m 135-06
9 Fiorentino, Nick Westminster 45.01m 41.08m 134-09
-- Block, Danny Exhibition 57.62m XFOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chin, Hsin Fredonia 54.72m 54.95m 180-03
2 Goodalis, David Carthage 54.60m 53.56m 175-09
3 Zilaitis, Charles Cornell Coll 55.01m 53.55m 175-08
4 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewa 52.31m 52.90m 173-07
5 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 51.82m 50.18m 164-07
6 DeMaegd, Joe Benedictine 50.62m 48.88m 160-04
7 Pichen, Brandon Aurora 50.49m 48.50m 159-01
8 Broyles, Evan St. Norbert 44.73m 45.78m 150-02
9 Draeger, Dylan Dubuque 46.51m 45.40m 148-11
10 Roller, John Illinois Col 48.61m 45.36m 148-10
11 Gonzalez, Eddie Aurora 42.21m 39.39m 129-03
12 Dixon, Brandon U. of Chicag 45.55m 34.53m 113-03
-- Cooney, Kevin Exhibition 47.96m X44.86m 147-02

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Falotico, Gavin Concordia (W 55.98m 56.62m 185-09
2 Perez, Randy St. John's ( 58.42m 54.10m 177-06
3 Ungerman, Max Westminster 50.87m 52.56m 172-05
4 Lundquist, Caleb North Centra 52.80m 51.58m 169-03
5 Fitch, Sam North Centra 44.42m 45.26m 148-06
6 Bublitz, Cristen U. of Chicag 50.72m 43.67m 143-03
7 Lorr, Brad Milwaukee Sc 45.87m 42.98m 141-00
-- Behymer, Cameron Exhibition 42.06m X37.77m 123-11