2016 Warrior Invitational H.S. T&F

back to results

May. 14, 2016

2016 Warrior Invitational H.S. T&F
Lutheran HS, Westland, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Warrior Invitational - 5/14/2016
Lutheran HS Westland
Mike Unger Track @ Tuomi Field
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 10:16.20 2004 , Lutheran Northwest
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Crestwood 'A' 10:29.47 10
1) Abbas, Lina 2) Al Dayyeni, Dina
3) Ashkar, Heba 4) Hossein, Jana
2 Garden City 'A' 10:51.16 8
3 St. Catherine 'A' 11:25.39 6
1) Wyeth, Alex 2) Gecosky, Emily
3) Dolowy, Eleanor 4) Ryan, Shannon
4 Lutheran NW 'A' 11:49.91 4
5 Lutheran Westland 'A' 12:31.99 2
6 Advanced Technology 'A' 12:41.11 1
1) Terry, Maysa 2) Alderman, D'Mai
3) Jones, Celeste 4) Houser, Kayla
7 Annapolis 'A' 13:28.62
1) Sexton, Bethany 2) Beltowski, Julia
3) Loftis, Emily 4) Antal, Amanda

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 8:37.00 2012 Crestwood, Crestwood
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thurston 'A' 8:50.02 10
2 Lutheran NW 'A' 9:01.39 8
3 Advanced Technology 'A' 9:12.68 6
1) Jones, Kayln 2) Burton-Jones, JerShaun
3) Felton, Quincy 4) Martin, Omari
4 Lutheran Westland 'A' 9:13.81 4
5 Garden City 'A' 9:25.27 2
6 Crestwood 'A' 9:25.95 1
1) Baitamouni, Rafik 2) Mendoza, Fernando
3) Tomassi, Matteo 4) Berry, Abe
7 Plymouth Christian 'A' 9:52.01
1) Matson, Gareth 2) Hay, Ian
3) McLaren, Quinn 4) Sedgewick, Kyle
8 Annapolis 'A' 10:49.06
1) Myers, Tyler 2) Meredith, Zach
3) Albayati, Ali 4) Small, Warner

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Warrior: $ 15.70 2007 Jackson, Redford Thurston
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Tionna Garden City 18.07q
2 Sims, Selena Annapolis 20.43q
3 Awada, Batoul Crestwood 20.97q
4 Grayson, Mary St Cats 22.60q
5 Charara, Samar Crestwood 23.65
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hodges, Sydney St Cats 18.45q
2 Doemer, Ann Annapolis 20.75q
3 Blakley, Jazmyn Crestwood 20.92q
4 Gramzow, Katherine Lutheran NW 22.31q
5 Morrow, Hannah Garden City 22.46q
6 Wyly, Jenna Lutheran Westlan 35.19
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hindle, Caylin Lutheran Westlan 20.23q
2 Kueber, Grace St Cats 20.66q
3 Seres, Ashley Lutheran NW 20.91q
4 Tudosa, Emily Garden City 23.18
5 McKay, Amanda Lutheran Westlan 23.18
6 McVean, Jamie Shrine 27.10

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 15.70 2007 Jackson, Redford Thurston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Awada, Batoul Crestwood 20.56
2 Seres, Ashley Lutheran NW 20.77
3 Blakley, Jazmyn Crestwood 20.90
4 Gramzow, Katherine Lutheran NW 21.88
5 Morrow, Hannah Garden City 22.33
6 Grayson, Mary St Cats 26.05
Section 2 Finals
1 Thompson, Tionna Garden City 17.85 10
2 Hodges, Sydney St Cats 18.13 8
3 Hindle, Caylin Lutheran Westlan 19.68 6
4 Sims, Selena Annapolis 20.29 4
5 Kueber, Grace St Cats 20.45 2
6 Doemer, Ann Annapolis 20.55 1
Preliminaries
13 Tudosa, Emily Garden City
14 McKay, Amanda Lutheran Westlan
15 Charara, Samar Crestwood
16 McVean, Jamie Shrine
17 Wyly, Jenna Lutheran Westlan

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Warrior: $ 14.30 2009 Joseph, Redford Thurston
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tinsley, Denzel Garden City 15.44q
2 Turner, Chris Loyola 18.99q
3 Rayyan, Fadey Crestwood 19.30q
4 Balboa, Stevie Shrine 19.52q
5 Black, David Annapolis 22.96q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hill, William Garden City 16.49q
2 Abrams, Kailen Loyola 18.60q
3 Ivey, Nate Lutheran Westlan 19.20q
4 Harper, Garrett Lutheran Westlan 19.39q
5 Alshamma, Abdullah Crestwood 21.64q
6 Fawaz, Hassan Crestwood 21.75q

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 14.30 2009 Joseph, Redford Thurston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Harper, Garrett Lutheran Westlan 18.63 6
2 Balboa, Stevie Shrine 18.64 4
3 Alshamma, Abdullah Crestwood 21.26
4 Fawaz, Hassan Crestwood 21.81
5 Black, David Annapolis 22.29
Section 2 Finals
1 Tinsley, Denzel Garden City 15.35 10
2 Ivey, Nate Lutheran Westlan 18.32 8
3 Abrams, Kailen Loyola 18.82 2
4 Rayyan, Fadey Crestwood 18.88 1
5 Turner, Chris Loyola 19.22
-- Hill, William Garden City FS

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Warrior: $ 12.50 2005 Prtichett, Detroit Country Day
Warrior: $ 12.50 2015 Moing, Garden City
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Miles, Devorae Edison Psa 13.64q
2 Martin, Amyre Advanced Tech 14.85q
3 Kinney, Mary St Cats 15.01
4 Charara, Samantha Garden City 15.24
5 Timmis, Anna Shrine 15.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wolfrom, Faith Garden City 14.79q
2 Sydney, Kilgore Shrine 15.14
3 Stolzenfeld, Rachel Lutheran NW 15.20
4 Metcalf, Elise Lutheran Westlan 16.08
5 Johnson, Alexus Annapolis 16.09
6 Thompkins, Brittany University Prep 16.81
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Jenira Advanced Tech 14.26q
2 Coleman, Nayana Crestwood 14.42q
3 Dowridge, Makayla Crestwood 14.94q
4 Perry, Aleya Edison Psa 15.31
5 Shoulders, Zena Annapolis 15.36
6 Mates, Mercedes Annapolis 16.10
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Bowens, Kayla Thurston 13.75q
2 Harden, Sarah Thurston 14.62q
3 DeLeon, Martina Shrine 14.89q
4 Krzywdzinski, Rylee Garden City 15.27
5 McCormick, Erin St Cats 15.89
6 Catallo, Chloe Lutheran Westlan 16.13
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Schulz, Erika Lutheran NW 14.10q
2 Rasmussen, Sami Lutheran NW 14.51q
3 Wright, Marih Thurston 14.52q
4 Jaber, Rahaf Crestwood 15.89
5 Joseph, Femy St Cats 16.08
6 Huffman, Amanda Advanced Tech 16.65

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 12.50 2005 Prtichett, Detroit Country Day
Warrior: $ 12.50 2015 Moing, Garden City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wolfrom, Faith Garden City 13.97 2
2 Wright, Marih Thurston 14.09
3 DeLeon, Martina Shrine 14.56
4 Harden, Sarah Thurston 14.65
5 Dowridge, Makayla Crestwood 14.66 14.6512
6 Martin, Amyre Advanced Tech 14.66 14.6552
Section 2 Finals
1 Miles, Devorae Edison Psa 13.24 10
2 Bowens, Kayla Thurston 13.62 8
3 Schulz, Erika Lutheran NW 13.74 6
4 Taylor, Jenira Advanced Tech 13.92 4
5 Rasmussen, Sami Lutheran NW 14.03 1
6 Coleman, Nayana Crestwood 14.52
Preliminaries
13 Kinney, Mary St Cats
14 Sydney, Kilgore Shrine
15 Stolzenfeld, Rachel Lutheran NW
16 Charara, Samantha Garden City
17 Krzywdzinski, Rylee Garden City
18 Perry, Aleya Edison Psa
19 Shoulders, Zena Annapolis
20 Timmis, Anna Shrine
21 Jaber, Rahaf Crestwood
22 McCormick, Erin St Cats
23 Metcalf, Elise Lutheran Westlan
24 Joseph, Femy St Cats
25 Johnson, Alexus Annapolis
26 Mates, Mercedes Annapolis
27 Catallo, Chloe Lutheran Westlan
28 Huffman, Amanda Advanced Tech
29 Thompkins, Brittany University Prep

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Warrior: $ 10.90 2005 Poole, Royal Oak Shrine
Warrior: $ 10.90 2015 Harris, Detroit Loyola
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Allen, Caleb Parkway 12.02q
2 McCoy, Alonzo Thurston 12.23q
3 Mclain, Josiah Parkway 12.25q
4 Davis, Julian Parkway 12.70
5 Kwang, Andrew Plym Christian 13.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nykiel, Daryl Lutheran Westlan 11.94q
2 Falk, Mitchell Garden City 12.11q
3 Keese, Nathan Edison Psa 12.70
4 Webb, George Loyola 12.74
5 Bryant, Wellington Advanced Tech 14.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Gailliard, Ryan Thurston 11.83q
2 Farley, Kyle Lutheran Westlan 11.97q
3 Mills, DeShaun Edison Psa 12.27q
4 Lewis, Jordan Thurston 12.35
5 Timmons, Malcolm Edison Psa 12.98
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Jeremy Lutheran NW 12.13q
2 Trimble, Micahl Garden City 12.19q
3 Johnson, Jack Loyola 12.63
4 Dowridge, Khalil Crestwood 13.26
5 Close, Jaiden Annapolis 13.43
6 Kondratowicz, Dominic Lutheran Westlan 14.31
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Turner III, Alvin Advanced Tech 12.35q
2 Jackson, Jaymes Shrine 12.38
3 Robinson, Luther Loyola 12.54
4 Dickerson, Aaron Advanced Tech 12.85
5 Dailide, Mason Annapolis 13.08
6 Westphal, Erick Franklin Road 13.54
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Tinsley, Denzel Garden City 12.27q
2 Giannetti, Matthew Lutheran NW 12.85
3 Houtos, Andrew Lutheran NW 14.32

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 10.90 2005 Poole, Royal Oak Shrine
Warrior: $ 10.90 2015 Harris, Detroit Loyola
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Tinsley, Denzel Garden City 11.94 2
2 Trimble, Micahl Garden City 12.07
3 Mills, DeShaun Edison Psa 12.11
4 McCoy, Alonzo Thurston 12.12
5 Turner III, Alvin Advanced Tech 12.27
6 Mclain, Josiah Parkway 12.34
Section 2 Finals
1 Gailliard, Ryan Thurston 11.66 10
2 Nykiel, Daryl Lutheran Westlan 11.76 8
3 Falk, Mitchell Garden City 11.81 6
4 Allen, Caleb Parkway 11.83 4
5 Farley, Kyle Lutheran Westlan 11.98 1
6 Morrison, Jeremy Lutheran NW 12.05
Preliminaries
13 Lewis, Jordan Thurston
14 Jackson, Jaymes Shrine
15 Robinson, Luther Loyola
16 Johnson, Jack Loyola
17 Keese, Nathan Edison Psa
18 Davis, Julian Parkway
19 Webb, George Loyola
20 Dickerson, Aaron Advanced Tech
21 Giannetti, Matthew Lutheran NW
22 Timmons, Malcolm Edison Psa
23 Kwang, Andrew Plym Christian
24 Dailide, Mason Annapolis
25 Dowridge, Khalil Crestwood
26 Close, Jaiden Annapolis
27 Westphal, Erick Franklin Road
28 Kondratowicz, Dominic Lutheran Westlan
29 Houtos, Andrew Lutheran NW
30 Bryant, Wellington Advanced Tech

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 1:48.60 2010 , Redford Thurston
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Edison Psa 'A' 1:54.21 6
1) Langford, Melissa 2) Graves, Destiny
3) Miles, Devorae 4) Wray, Nia
2 University Prep 'A' 1:58.89 4
1) Jones, Shania 2) Jackson, Brandy
3) Day, Mariah 4) Green, Teayra
3 Garden City 'A' 2:06.75
4 Annapolis 'A' 2:15.59
1) Johnson, Alexus 2) Shoulders, Zena
3) Mates, Mercedes 4) Clark, Alexandrea
Section 2
1 Lutheran NW 'A' 1:53.77 10
2 Thurston 'A' 1:53.78 8
3 Lutheran Westland 'A' 1:59.71 2
4 Plymouth Christian 'A' 2:00.76 1
1) Reed, Jordan 2) Brackney, Kara
3) Horne, Kennedy 4) Perkey, Paige
5 St. Catherine 'A' 2:01.11
1) Hodges, Sydney 2) Gecosky, Emily
3) Ryan, Shannon 4) Kinney, Mary
6 Crestwood 'A' 2:04.31
1) Awada, Batoul 2) Bivens, Essence
3) Wehbi, Dana 4) Dowridge, Makayla

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 1:34.00 2008 Detroit Loyola, Detroit Loyola
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Thurston 'A' 1:37.81 6
-- Annapolis 'A' DQ front zone infractio
1) Taylor, David 2) Dailide, Mason
3) Wilson, Quinton 4) McMath, Jonathan
Section 2
1 Garden City 'A' 1:34.98 10
2 Loyola 'A' 1:35.30 8
3 Lutheran NW 'A' 1:38.68 4
4 Edison Psa 'A' 1:39.13 2
1) Manica, Stephen 2) Keese, Jamal
3) Mills, DeShaun 4) Perry, Joseph
5 Lutheran Westland 'A' 1:39.31 1
6 RO Shrine 'A' 1:40.98
1) Jackson, Jaymes 2) Miller, Michael
3) Romano, Joe 4) Groth, Ethan

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 5:11.30 2005 Rolf, Lutheran Northwest
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wisner, Jenna Lutheran Westlan 5:31.19 10
2 Szymaniak, Korey Garden City 5:36.27 8
3 Hossein, Jana Crestwood 5:41.77 6
4 Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna Plym Christian 5:54.73 4
5 Day, Riley Lutheran Westlan 5:57.35 2
6 Wyeth, Alex St Cats 6:00.52 1
7 Dolowy, Bridget St Cats 6:00.92
8 Szymaniak, Kacee Garden City 6:01.90
9 Halkey, Julia Shrine 6:15.36
10 Jebara, Lina Crestwood 6:16.81
11 Borek, Ann St Cats 6:16.90
12 Johnson, Kame'a Thurston 6:30.00
13 Ringvelski, Victoria Garden City 6:32.18
14 Weber, Emma Lutheran NW 6:34.89
15 Buis, Shelby Franklin Road 6:39.38
16 Antal, Amanda Annapolis 6:40.43
17 Bazzi, Aya Crestwood 6:47.10
18 Stevens, Mady Lutheran NW 7:02.12
19 Sexton, Bethany Annapolis 7:18.02
20 Loftis, Emily Annapolis 7:24.86
21 Anderson, Carina Lutheran Westlan 7:24.86
22 Westphal, Elaina Franklin Road 7:37.59

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 4:29.50 2013 Johnson, Garden City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windle, Seth Plym Christian 4:52.52 10
2 Vicars, Aaron Plym Christian 4:53.83 8
3 Cook, Tyler Lutheran NW 4:56.76 6
4 Jackson, Darian Thurston 5:00.32 4
5 Tischler, Doug Lutheran Westlan 5:05.61 2
6 Chamberlain, Paul Plym Christian 5:09.43 1
7 Sadowski, Jacob Garden City 5:12.49
8 Samad, Umor Crestwood 5:13.62
9 Elayan, Adam Crestwood 5:16.05
10 Berry, Abe Crestwood 5:19.57
11 Jolliff, Luther Lutheran NW 5:27.32
12 Surowiec, Andrew Thurston 5:31.47
13 Zuchelkowski, Austin Shrine 5:39.41
14 Gibson, Michael Annapolis 5:46.24
15 Rodriguez, Alex Parkway 5:47.50
16 Nehring, Michael Lutheran Westlan 5:53.64
17 Small, Warner Annapolis 5:56.07
18 Meredith, Zach Annapolis 5:56.78
19 Buerkel, Noah Lutheran NW 6:00.22
20 Austin, Nate Franklin Road 6:06.23

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 50.40 2010 , Redford Thurston
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lutheran Westland 'A' 57.36 1
2 Crestwood 'A' 57.48
1) Blakley, Jazmyn 2) Coleman, Nayana
3) Jaber, Rahaf 4) Dowridge, Makayla
3 St. Catherine 'A' 59.84
4 Annapolis 'A' 1:00.19
1) Johnson, Alexus 2) Sims, Selena
3) Clark, Alexandrea 4) Shoulders, Zena
Section 2
1 Edison Psa 'A' 53.81 10
2 Advanced Technology 'A' 55.22 8
1) Martin, Amyre 2) Golden, Lakayvia
3) Free, Zariea 4) Taylor, Jenira
3 Thurston 'A' 55.47 6
4 Lutheran NW 'A' 56.08 4
5 RO Shrine 'A' 57.28 2
1) DeLeon, Martina 2) Queen, Lucy
3) Timmis, Anna 4) Sydney, Kilgore
6 Garden City 'A' 57.62

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 44.80 2001 Lutheran Westland, Lutheran Westland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Annapolis 'A' 49.93
1) Close, Jaiden 2) Taylor, David
3) Dailide, Mason 4) Wilson, Quinton
2 Lutheran Westland 'A' 50.52
Section 2
1 Garden City 'A' 46.29 10
2 Lutheran NW 'A' 47.27 8
3 Loyola 'A' 47.43 6
4 Edison Psa 'A' 47.46 4
1) Keese, Jamal 2) Manica, Stephen
3) Mills, DeShaun 4) Perry, Joseph
5 RO Shrine 'A' 48.74 2
1) Nagbi, Kofi 2) Jackson, Jaymes
3) Miller, Michael 4) Romano, Joe
6 Advanced Technology 'A' 49.47 1
1) Dickerson, Aaron 2) Rucker, Armani
3) Turner III, Alvin 4) Jones, Kayln

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 1:00.90 2015 Johnson, Redford Thurston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kovacs, Cassidy Lutheran Westlan 1:18.45
2 Travis, Nya' Annapolis 1:19.33
Section 2
1 Day, Mariah University Prep 1:10.91
2 Queen, Lucy Shrine 1:16.16
3 Hynek, Caitlyn Garden City 1:17.99
4 Thompkins, Brittany University Prep 1:20.24
5 Houser, Kayla Advanced Tech 1:20.94
6 Jones, Celeste Advanced Tech 1:25.04
Section 3
1 Graves, Destiny Edison Psa 1:12.86
2 Johnson, Emma Lutheran Westlan 1:13.43
3 McDonough, Erin St Cats 1:15.03
4 Wilson, Candyce Garden City 1:16.81
5 Merucci, Arlys St Cats 1:17.35
6 Driscoll, Meagan Garden City 1:19.40
Section 4
1 Reddemann, Rachel Lutheran Westlan 1:10.72 1
2 Buxton, Natyla Thurston 1:10.76
3 Katie, Arce Shrine 1:11.20
4 Clark, Alexandrea Annapolis 1:12.52
5 Alfatlawi, Safa Crestwood 1:13.48
6 Bazzi, Dana Crestwood 1:14.79
Section 5
1 Ennis, Megan Lutheran NW 1:02.04 10
2 Johnson, Dasia Thurston 1:04.62 8
3 Ryan, Shannon St Cats 1:06.65 6
4 Ashkar, Heba Crestwood 1:08.02 4
5 Grulke, Molly Lutheran NW 1:08.78 2
6 Gibson, Erika Thurston 1:17.49

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 50.00 2010 A've, Detroit Loyola
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 McLaren, Quinn Plym Christian 1:02.68
2 Close, Jaiden Annapolis 1:04.35
3 Westphal, Erick Franklin Road 1:06.09
Section 2
1 Tokko, Mo Crestwood 58.23
2 Riegel, Chris Lutheran Westlan 1:00.04
3 Ellis, Imari Edison Psa 1:00.94
4 Mickelson, Kent Plym Christian 1:01.05
5 Carpenter, Victor Shrine 1:03.81
6 Zuchelkowski, Palmer Shrine 1:04.49
Section 3
1 Wilson, Quinton Annapolis 57.20
2 Paratore, C-Jaye Lutheran NW 57.46
3 Knowles, Lucas Lutheran NW 58.16
4 Castonguay, Jay Garden City 59.43
5 Robinson, Tyler Crestwood 59.44
6 Tomassi, Matteo Crestwood 1:00.71
Section 4
1 Stafford, Jaylen Thurston 56.44 1
2 Williams, Claudius Loyola 56.69
3 Burton-Jones, JerShaun Advanced Tech 57.34
4 Kennedy, Robert Edison Psa 57.44
5 White, Dylan Garden City 58.36
6 Mitchell, Cartiae Loyola 1:00.65
Section 5
1 Franklin, Errol Thurston 52.05 10
2 Warren, Weslee Lutheran Westlan 54.96 8
3 Allen, Caleb Parkway 55.26 6
4 Romano, Joe Shrine 55.58 4
5 Washington, Ari Loyola 56.01 2
6 Williams, Brashawn Thurston 56.58

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 46.80 2007 Watkins, Detroit Urban
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Beltowski, Julia Annapolis 2:07.54
2 Blakley, Jazmyn Crestwood 2:09.26
3 McVean, Jamie Shrine 2:13.84
Section 2
1 Brackney, Kara Plym Christian 58.23
2 Doemer, Ann Annapolis 1:00.76
3 Grayson, Mary St Cats 1:00.96
4 Kueber, Grace St Cats 1:01.67
5 McKenzie, Cierra Garden City 1:04.61
6 Charara, Samar Crestwood 1:05.88
Section 3
1 Reed, Jordan Plym Christian 55.59 2
2 Murray, Shala Lutheran Westlan 58.93
3 Farmer, Renee Lutheran Westlan 1:00.34
4 Sims, Selena Annapolis 1:01.84
5 Gramzow, Katherine Lutheran NW 1:02.15
6 Tudosa, Emily Garden City 1:07.04
Section 4
1 Earles, Meghan Lutheran Westlan 52.01 10
2 Thompson, Tionna Garden City 52.35 8
3 Hodges, Sydney St Cats 53.64 6
4 Awada, Batoul Crestwood 55.28 4
5 Perkey, Paige Plym Christian 57.37 1
6 Seres, Ashley Lutheran NW 58.68

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 40.10 2001 Mikulec, Crestwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rayyan, Fadey Crestwood 47.32
2 Wells, Dazhon Advanced Tech 48.08
3 Abrams, Kailen Loyola 53.45
4 Black, David Annapolis 55.97
5 Sedgewick, Kyle Plym Christian 57.46
6 Austin, Nate Franklin Road 59.42
Section 2
1 O'Reilly, Jake Lutheran Westlan 47.69
2 Balboa, Stevie Shrine 48.00
3 Harper, Garrett Lutheran Westlan 48.12
4 Turner, Chris Loyola 49.37
5 Fawaz, Hassan Crestwood 53.02
6 Alshamma, Abdullah Crestwood 55.37
Section 3
1 Hill, William Garden City 42.62 10
2 McMath, Jonathan Annapolis 44.04 8
3 Butler, Trevor Lutheran NW 44.54 6
4 Wright, Brendan Plym Christian 47.01 4
5 Ivey, Nate Lutheran Westlan 47.14 2
6 Webb, George Loyola 47.30 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 2:20.90 2007 Rolf, Lutheran Northwest
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wisner, Jenna Lutheran Westlan 2:27.75 10
2 Hossein, Jana Crestwood 2:37.84 8
3 Abbas, Lina Crestwood 2:41.19 6
4 Marshall, Erin Garden City 2:42.24 4
5 Al Dayyeni, Dina Crestwood 2:42.83 2
6 Day, Riley Lutheran Westlan 2:44.90 1
7 Osani, Emily Lutheran NW 2:45.84
8 Dolowy, Eleanor St Cats 2:48.52
9 Gecosky, Emily St Cats 2:50.65
10 Johnson, Kame'a Thurston 2:53.68
11 Fack, Selena Lutheran Westlan 2:54.77
12 Knoche, Kayla Lutheran NW 2:58.30
13 Flood, Briege Shrine 2:58.52
14 Antal, Amanda Annapolis 2:59.36
15 Borek, Ann St Cats 3:03.33
16 Lampertius, Jeanne Shrine 3:04.58
17 Buis, Shelby Franklin Road 3:06.09
18 Hynek, Caitlyn Garden City 3:07.26
19 Milbury, Kathryn Shrine 3:23.24
20 Loftis, Emily Annapolis 3:26.92
21 Westphal, Elaina Franklin Road 3:33.28

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 2:00.40 2011 Brown, Berkley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crabtree, Caebryn Thurston 2:07.13 10
2 Moody, Lucas Lutheran Westlan 2:08.23 8
3 Jackson, Darian Thurston 2:11.97 6
4 Hay, Ian Plym Christian 2:12.62 4
5 Nimer, Devon Lutheran Westlan 2:15.57 2
6 Gausden, David Garden City 2:15.67 1
7 Mendoza, Fernando Crestwood 2:18.98
8 Papenheim, Will Parkway 2:20.34
9 Baitamouni, Rafik Crestwood 2:24.33
10 Martin, Omari Advanced Tech 2:24.54
11 Seta, Joey Lutheran Westlan 2:24.64
12 Chamberlain, Paul Plym Christian 2:25.37
13 Rodriguez, Alex Parkway 2:33.03
14 Carpenter, Victor Shrine 2:33.32
15 Small, Warner Annapolis 2:36.43
16 Meredith, Zach Annapolis 2:40.97
17 Buerkel, Noah Lutheran NW 2:42.08
18 Zuchelkowski, Palmer Shrine 2:42.22
19 Westphal, Erick Franklin Road 2:43.41
20 Albayati, Ali Annapolis 2:43.49
21 Austin, Nate Franklin Road 2:49.84
22 Bobok, Darius Franklin Road 3:00.84

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Warrior: $ 26.40 2011 Smith, Redford Thurston
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Dasia Thurston 28.19q
2 Stolzenfeld, Rachel Lutheran NW 29.38q
3 Coleman, Nayana Crestwood 30.77q
4 Brackney, Kara Plym Christian 32.41
5 Huffman, Amanda Advanced Tech 34.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Perkey, Paige Plym Christian 30.67q
2 Miles, Devorae Edison Psa 31.59
3 Sydney, Kilgore Shrine 32.00
4 Shasko, Maggie Lutheran Westlan 33.56
5 Mates, Mercedes Annapolis 34.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wray, Nia Edison Psa 28.27q
2 Reed, Jordan Plym Christian 30.01q
3 Graves, Destiny Edison Psa 31.70
4 Bivens, Essence Crestwood 32.29
5 Christian, Shayla Advanced Tech 37.98
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Ennis, Megan Lutheran NW 28.32q
2 Grulke, Molly Lutheran NW 29.26q
3 Wolfrom, Faith Garden City 29.93q
4 Charara, Samantha Garden City 32.42
5 Malinowski, Abby St Cats 36.91
6 Hanna, Robin Franklin Road 41.16
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Bowens, Kasie Thurston 28.76q
2 Kinney, Mary St Cats 31.28
3 Westra, Jessica Garden City 31.79
4 Armstrong, Julia St Cats 31.80
5 Buis, Shelby Franklin Road 35.12
6 Ramesh, Cheryl Lutheran Westlan 36.49
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Golden, Lakayvia Advanced Tech 29.22q
2 Wright, Marih Thurston 30.43q
3 DeLeon, Martina Shrine 32.10
4 Jaber, Rahaf Crestwood 33.20
5 Johnson, Nya Franklin Road 35.21

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 26.40 2011 Smith, Redford Thurston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wolfrom, Faith Garden City 29.36
2 Reed, Jordan Plym Christian 29.75
3 Perkey, Paige Plym Christian 30.41
4 Coleman, Nayana Crestwood 30.49
5 Wright, Marih Thurston 31.26
Section 2 Finals
1 Johnson, Dasia Thurston 27.40 10
2 Wray, Nia Edison Psa 28.04 8
3 Ennis, Megan Lutheran NW 28.54 6
4 Bowens, Kasie Thurston 28.70 4
5 Grulke, Molly Lutheran NW 28.90 2
6 Golden, Lakayvia Advanced Tech 29.02 1
Preliminaries
7 Stolzenfeld, Rachel Lutheran NW
13 Kinney, Mary St Cats
14 Miles, Devorae Edison Psa
15 Graves, Destiny Edison Psa
16 Westra, Jessica Garden City
17 Armstrong, Julia St Cats
18 Sydney, Kilgore Shrine
19 DeLeon, Martina Shrine
20 Bivens, Essence Crestwood
21 Brackney, Kara Plym Christian
22 Charara, Samantha Garden City
23 Jaber, Rahaf Crestwood
24 Shasko, Maggie Lutheran Westlan
25 Huffman, Amanda Advanced Tech
26 Mates, Mercedes Annapolis
27 Buis, Shelby Franklin Road
28 Johnson, Nya Franklin Road
29 Ramesh, Cheryl Lutheran Westlan
30 Malinowski, Abby St Cats
31 Christian, Shayla Advanced Tech
32 Hanna, Robin Franklin Road

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Warrior: $ 22.60 2013 S Williams, Redford Thurston
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rayburn, Dylan Garden City 24.59q
2 Washington, Ari Loyola 25.44
3 Mitchell, Cartiae Loyola 26.20
4 Timmons, Malcolm Edison Psa 26.35
5 Bryant, Wellington Advanced Tech 29.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Farley, Kyle Lutheran Westlan 24.23q
2 Holloway, Kevon Thurston 24.95q
3 Wright, Brendan Plym Christian 25.81
4 Kwang, Andrew Plym Christian 26.84
5 Mickelson, Kent Plym Christian 28.53
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Mclain, Josiah Parkway 24.46q
2 McCoy, Alonzo Thurston 24.70q
3 Ellis, Imari Edison Psa 26.32
4 Dailide, Mason Annapolis 26.40
5 Prieskorn, Nate Huron Valley 26.51
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Gailliard, Ryan Thurston 24.05q
2 Last, Troy Huron Valley 24.88q
3 Davis, Julian Parkway 26.45
4 Westphal, Erick Franklin Road 27.90
5 Close, Jaiden Annapolis 28.08
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Nykiel, Daryl Lutheran Westlan 24.60q
2 Taylor, David Annapolis 25.00q
3 Groth, Ethan Shrine 25.99
4 Jackson, Jaymes Shrine 26.27
5 Kondratowicz, Dominic Lutheran Westlan 28.68
6 Bobok, Darius Franklin Road 30.67
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Falk, Mitchell Garden City 24.20q
2 Morrison, Jeremy Lutheran NW 24.63q
3 Williams, Claudius Loyola 25.34q
4 Keese, Jamal Edison Psa 25.61
5 Livingstone, Steve Huron Valley 28.72
6 Gambril, Janero Advanced Tech 32.01

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 22.60 2013 S Williams, Redford Thurston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Morrison, Jeremy Lutheran NW 24.47 1
2 Last, Troy Huron Valley 24.60
3 Holloway, Kevon Thurston 25.09
4 Williams, Claudius Loyola 25.15
5 Taylor, David Annapolis 25.32
6 McCoy, Alonzo Thurston 25.56
Section 2 Finals
1 Falk, Mitchell Garden City 23.54 10
2 Farley, Kyle Lutheran Westlan 23.88 8 23.8721
3 Gailliard, Ryan Thurston 23.88 6 23.8761
4 Rayburn, Dylan Garden City 24.07 4
5 Mclain, Josiah Parkway 24.29 2
6 Nykiel, Daryl Lutheran Westlan 24.59
Preliminaries
13 Washington, Ari Loyola
14 Keese, Jamal Edison Psa
15 Wright, Brendan Plym Christian
16 Groth, Ethan Shrine
17 Mitchell, Cartiae Loyola
18 Jackson, Jaymes Shrine
19 Ellis, Imari Edison Psa
20 Timmons, Malcolm Edison Psa
21 Dailide, Mason Annapolis
22 Davis, Julian Parkway
23 Prieskorn, Nate Huron Valley
24 Kwang, Andrew Plym Christian
25 Westphal, Erick Franklin Road
26 Close, Jaiden Annapolis
27 Mickelson, Kent Plym Christian
28 Kondratowicz, Dominic Lutheran Westlan
29 Livingstone, Steve Huron Valley
30 Bryant, Wellington Advanced Tech
31 Bobok, Darius Franklin Road
32 Gambril, Janero Advanced Tech

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 11:16.80 2004 Rolf, Lutheran Northwest
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Szymaniak, Korey Garden City 11:55.01 10
2 Rice, Olivia Lutheran NW 12:06.86 8
3 Luddy, Carolyn Shrine 12:31.73 6
4 Ashkar, Heba Crestwood 12:40.10 4
5 Wyeth, Alex St Cats 13:06.98 2
6 Szymaniak, Kacee Garden City 13:21.95 1
7 Dolowy, Bridget St Cats 13:37.91
8 Jebara, Lina Crestwood 14:10.31
9 Bazzi, Dana Crestwood 14:17.06
10 Hynek, Caitlyn Garden City 14:48.53
11 Trojanowski, Sara Lutheran Westlan 15:09.47

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 10:00.50 1998 Trainer, Garden City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windle, Seth Plym Christian 10:31.47 10
2 Vicars, Aaron Plym Christian 10:34.40 8
3 Cook, Tyler Lutheran NW 10:38.91 6
4 Matson, Gareth Plym Christian 10:54.88 4
5 Reddeman, Matt Lutheran Westlan 11:09.14 2
6 Adams, Jacob Lutheran Westlan 11:26.63 1
7 Outlaw, Justin Garden City 11:28.77
8 Jolliff, Luther Lutheran NW 11:34.78
9 Lange, Jonah Lutheran Westlan 11:36.39
10 Elayan, Adam Crestwood 11:41.54
11 O'Hara, Conor Shrine 11:45.34
12 Surowiec, Andrew Thurston 11:46.62
13 Samad, Umor Crestwood 11:47.23
14 Baitamouni, Rafik Crestwood 11:51.62
15 Felton, Quincy Advanced Tech 13:07.32
16 Simpson, Doug Annapolis 13:57.51
17 Chinavare, Conner Annapolis 15:13.98

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 4:18.70 2004 , Regina
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 RO Shrine 'A' 4:54.68 1
1) Katie, Arce 2) Sydney, Kilgore
3) Queen, Lucy 4) Timmis, Anna
2 Annapolis 'A' 5:17.20
1) Doemer, Ann 2) Beltowski, Julia
3) Clark, Alexandrea 4) Antal, Amanda
Section 2
1 Lutheran Westland 'A' 4:34.79 10
2 St. Catherine 'A' 4:41.14 8
1) Hodges, Sydney 2) Gecosky, Emily
3) Armstrong, Julia 4) Ryan, Shannon
3 Garden City 'A' 4:46.31 6
4 Crestwood 'A' 4:48.90 4
1) Abbas, Lina 2) Al Dayyeni, Dina
3) Alfatlawi, Safa 4) Bazzi, Dana
5 Thurston 'A' 4:54.42 2

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 3:35.00 2008 Detroit Loyola, Detroit Loyola
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Advanced Technology 'A' 4:02.82 1
1) Burton-Jones, JerShaun 2) Jones, Kayln
3) Wells, Dazhon 4) Turner III, Alvin
2 Plymouth Christian 'A' 4:12.22
1) Mickelson, Kent 2) Hay, Ian
3) McLaren, Quinn 4) Windle, Seth
3 RO Shrine 'A' 4:28.09
1) Romano, Joe 2) Balboa, Stevie
3) Miller, Michael 4) Groth, Ethan
Section 2
1 Thurston 'A' 3:40.29 10
2 Loyola 'A' 3:46.01 8
3 Lutheran Westland 'A' 3:46.45 6
4 Garden City 'A' 3:52.69 4
5 Crestwood 'A' 4:01.09 2
1) Tokko, Mo 2) Mendoza, Fernando
3) Robinson, Tyler 4) Tomassi, Matteo
6 Annapolis 'A' 4:05.67
1) Gibson, Michael 2) Wilson, Quinton
3) Small, Warner 4) McMath, Jonathan

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 113-09 2005 Braden, Roeper
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 O'Banion, Caitlin Lutheran Westlan 84-05 10
2 Lehman, Alexis Garden City 80-08 8
3 Houtos, Chloe Lutheran NW 73-04 6
4 Grulke, Molly Lutheran NW 72-07 4
5 Johnson, Nya Franklin Road 68-05 2
6 Wyly, Makayla Lutheran Westlan J67-11
6 Poston, Radaja University Prep 67-11 1
8 Bloomer, Katie St Cats 63-03
9 Mitchell, Zoe Lutheran Westlan 61-10
10 Brackney, Kara Plym Christian 60-09
11 Jones, Joya Annapolis 59-09
12 Mohamad, Yesmeen Crestwood 59-08
13 Shami, Lama Crestwood 50-10
14 Gross, Emma Annapolis 49-10
15 Al Dayyeni, Tiba Crestwood 48-03
16 Kueber, Grace St Cats 46-00
17 McCormick, Erin St Cats 45-05
18 Schmitz, Gaby Lutheran NW 44-10
19 Lampertius, Jeanne Shrine 33-05

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 156-08 2002 Gowdy, Redford Thurston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davenport, John Lutheran Westlan 87-11
2 Bobok, Darius Franklin Road 65-02
3 Morrison, Ray Lutheran Westlan 115-02 10
4 Sharp, Joshon Garden City 90-01
5 Nagbi, Kofi Shrine 63-07
6 Nasir, Umar Annapolis 97-02 2
7 Last, Troy Huron Valley 91-03
8 Covington, Jalen Garden City 105-08 8
9 Eter, Omar Crestwood 54-04
10 Boskovski, Nicholas Annapolis 91-10 1
11 Pierce, Alex Lutheran NW 41-02
12 Gunn, Jake Lutheran NW 97-07 4
13 Alshamma, Abdullah Crestwood 79-08
14 Johnson, Gregory Annapolis 88-11
15 Farraj, Ray Plym Christian 67-08
16 Beningo, Ryan Plym Christian 49-03
17 Trimble, Malichi Garden City 68-09
18 LaChance, Mike Lutheran Westlan 105-05 6
19 Jonkman, Joseph Franklin Road 49-09
20 Butler, Colin Shrine 77-08
21 Taleb, Nayef Crestwood 81-06
22 Robison, Joey Franklin Road 89-09
23 Wolak, Aaron Plym Christian 79-01
24 McClain, Kaden Lutheran NW 86-01

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 37-09 2009 Careadine, Redford Thurston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houtos, Chloe Lutheran NW 28-06.00 10
2 Poston, Radaja University Prep 27-09.50 8
3 O'Banion, Caitlin Lutheran Westlan 26-10.50 6
4 Lehman, Alexis Garden City 26-09.50 4
5 Wyly, Makayla Lutheran Westlan J24-01.00 1
5 Durauku, Jessica Advanced Tech 24-01.00 2
5 Bloomer, Katie St Cats J24-01.00
8 Mohamad, Yesmeen Crestwood 23-10.50
9 Johnson, Nya Franklin Road 23-10.00
10 Shami, Lama Crestwood 22-09.00
11 Long, Marly Lutheran Westlan 22-05.00
12 Jones, Joya Annapolis 22-03.00
13 Gross, Emma Annapolis 22-00.00
14 Bieber, Olivia Lutheran NW 21-03.00
15 Queen, Lucy Shrine 21-02.00
16 Westphal, Elaina Franklin Road 19-00.50
17 Al Dayyeni, Tiba Crestwood 18-11.00
18 Jehn, Libby Lutheran NW 18-09.50
19 Hanna, Robin Franklin Road 14-00.00

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 49-08 2003 Stradtner, Garden City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edney, Nick Garden City 44-02.00 10
2 Smith, Luke Lutheran Westlan 42-11.50 8
3 Johnson, Gregory Annapolis 41-01.50 6
4 Beckum, Kameron Annapolis 40-05.00 4
5 Marshall, Robert Lutheran Westlan 40-01.50 2
6 Klein, Mitch Lutheran Westlan 38-11.00 1
7 Covington, Jalen Garden City 36-07.00
8 Robison, Joey Franklin Road 35-09.50
9 Sharp, Joshon Garden City 35-04.50
10 Gunn, Jake Lutheran NW 34-05.00
11 Wolak, Aaron Plym Christian 30-09.50
12 Jones, Jayln Advanced Tech 30-05.50
13 Butler, Colin Shrine 30-05.00
14 Silva, Rigo Annapolis 30-02.50
15 Taleb, Nayef Crestwood 29-09.00
16 Farraj, Ray Plym Christian 29-02.25
17 McClain, Kaden Lutheran NW 28-06.50
18 Jehn, Noah Lutheran NW 27-05.50
19 Nagbi, Kofi Shrine 27-01.00
20 Eter, Omar Crestwood 21-09.00
21 Beningo, Ryan Plym Christian 20-08.00
22 Jonkman, Joseph Franklin Road 20-06.00
23 Taleb, Ahmad Crestwood 15-09.00

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 16-10.50 1999 Wildt, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horne, Kennedy Plym Christian 14-07.00 10
2 Westra, Jessica Garden City 13-04.25 8
3 Perkey, Paige Plym Christian 12-05.75 6
4 Brechtelsbauer, Paige Lutheran NW 12-03.75 4
5 Sims, Selena Annapolis J12-03.00 1
5 Armstrong, Julia St Cats 12-03.00 2
7 Katie, Arce Shrine 12-02.25
8 DeLeon, Martina Shrine 12-01.50
9 Johnson, Emma Lutheran Westlan 11-10.00
10 Buxton, Natyla Thurston 11-08.25
11 Bivens, Essence Crestwood 11-07.50
12 Wilson, Candyce Garden City 11-05.00
13 Grayson, Mary St Cats 11-04.25
14 Poston, Radaja University Prep 11-01.25
15 Barchini, Christina Lutheran Westlan 11-00.50
16 Mates, Mercedes Annapolis 11-00.25
17 Driscoll, Meagan Garden City 10-10.75
18 Malinowski, Abby St Cats 10-07.50
19 Wehbi, Dana Crestwood 9-11.75
20 Shasko, Maggie Lutheran Westlan 8-11.75
21 Komis, Linda Crestwood 8-06.00
-- Shorter, Amyre Annapolis ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 21-00 1999 Ollinger, Lutheran Westland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keese, Jamal Edison Psa 19-05.75 10
2 Last, Troy Huron Valley 19-04.25 8
3 Butler, Trevor Lutheran NW 18-11.00 6
4 White, Dylan Garden City J17-11.00 2
4 Tokko, Mo Crestwood 17-11.00 4
6 McCoy, Alonzo Thurston 17-09.00 1
7 Trimble, Micahl Garden City 16-10.00
8 Houtos, Andrew Lutheran NW 16-07.50
9 Miller, Michael Shrine 16-06.00
10 Wright, Brendan Plym Christian 16-00.00
11 Prieskorn, Nate Huron Valley 15-11.50
12 Dubose, JaVonne Thurston 15-09.25
13 Groth, Owen Shrine 15-06.50
14 Sears, Jacob Garden City 15-01.75
14 Rayyan, Fadey Crestwood 15-01.75
16 Turner, Chris Loyola 14-11.50
17 Taylor, David Annapolis 14-03.75
18 Robinson, Tyler Crestwood 14-01.00
18 Vicars, Aaron Plym Christian 14-01.00
20 O'Reilly, Jake Lutheran Westlan 13-11.50
21 Goehmann, Sam Lutheran Westlan 13-02.75

Event 31 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 5-05 2002 Abranczyk, Lutheran Westland
Warrior: $ 5-05 2004 McDaniel, Lutheran Northwest
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farmer, Renee Lutheran Westlan 4-06.00 10
4-00 4-03 4-06
O O O
2 Day, Mariah University Prep 4-03.00 8
4-00 4-03 4-06
O XO XXX
3 Brechtelsbauer, Paige Lutheran NW J4-00.00 1
4-00 4-03
XO XXX
3 Awada, Batoul Crestwood 4-00.00 5
4-00 4-03
O XXX
3 Tudosa, Onkutsa Garden City J4-00.00
4-00 4-03
XXO XXX
3 McKenzie, Cierra Garden City 4-00.00 5
4-00 4-03
O XXX
3 Serrano, Sophie Lutheran Westlan J4-00.00 1
4-00 4-03
XO XXX
3 Merucci, Arlys St Cats J4-00.00 1
4-00 4-03
XO XXX
-- McKay, Amanda Lutheran Westlan NH
4-00
XXX
-- Ruedger, Anna St Cats NH
4-00
XXX
-- Bazzi, Aya Crestwood NH
4-00
XXX
-- McDonough, Erin St Cats NH
4-00
XXX
-- Kosinski, Jordan Garden City NH
4-00
XXX
-- Blakley, Jazmyn Crestwood NH
4-00
XXX

Event 32 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 6-04 2009 Schneider, Oakland Christian
Warrior: $ 6-04 2011 Peguese, Berkley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMath, Jonathan Annapolis 6-06.00$ 10
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P P P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Nykiel, Daryl Lutheran Westlan 5-08.00 8
5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O XO XXO XXX
3 Stafford, Jaylen Thurston J5-03.00 2
5-00 5-03 5-06
O XXO XXX
3 O'Reilly, Dillon Lutheran Westlan 5-03.00 6
5-00 5-03 5-06
O O XXX
3 Groth, Ethan Shrine J5-03.00 4
5-00 5-03 5-06
XO O XXX
3 Balboa, Stevie Shrine J5-03.00 1
5-00 5-03 5-06
XO XXO XXX
7 Alshamma, Abdullah Crestwood J5-00.00
5-00 5-03
XXO XXX
7 Johnson, Gregory Annapolis 5-00.00
5-00 5-03
O XXX
7 Nimer, Devon Lutheran Westlan J5-00.00
5-00 5-03
XO XXX

Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lutheran Westland 'A' 55.99
2 Annapolis 'A' 1:02.76

Event 34 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutheran Westland 'A' 1:10.29

Event 35 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 13-06 1999 Frendo, Garden City
Warrior: $ 13-06 2001 Simon, Garden City
Warrior: $ 13-06 2008 Larson, Garden City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tesarz, Ian Garden City 10-06.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Rayyan, Fadey Crestwood 10-00.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Kuhn, Jake Lutheran Westlan J10-00.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO P P O P XXO XXX
4 Bauschat, Kyle Garden City 9-00.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
5 Lambart, Seth Lutheran Westlan 8-06.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
5 Schema, Jordan Garden City J8-06.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXO XXX
7 Tokko, Mo Crestwood 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX

Event 36 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Warrior: $ 10-06 1999 Lowinski, Garden City
Warrior: $ 10-06 2000 Wise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNally, Amy Garden City 7-06.00 10
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 7-09
P O O O XO XXX
2 Hossein, Jana Crestwood 7-00.00 8
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O O XXX
3 Wyly, Makayla Lutheran Westlan J6-06.00 2
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XXO O XXX
3 Mitchell, Zoe Lutheran Westlan J6-06.00 1
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XO XXX
3 Stephenson, Sailee Garden City 6-06.00 5
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
O O O XXX
3 Shankin, Hayley Garden City 6-06.00 5
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
O O O XXX
7 Abbas, Lina Crestwood 6-00.00
5-06 6-00 6-06
O O XXX
7 Wehbi, Dana Crestwood J6-00.00
5-06 6-00 6-06
O XXO XXX

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Garden City 102 2) Lutheran Westland 86
3) Lutheran NW 78 4) Crestwood 61
5) Thurston 46 6) St. Catherine 42
7) Edison PSA 34 8) Plymouth Christian 24
9) University Prep 21 10) Advanced Technology 16
11) RO Shrine 9 12) Annapolis 6
13) Franklin Road Christian 2

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lutheran Westland 116 2) Garden City 104
3) Thurston 76 4) Lutheran NW 49
4) Plymouth Christian 49 6) Annapolis 31
7) Loyola 27 8) Edison PSA 16
8) Crestwood 16 10) RO Shrine 15
11) SH Parkway 12 12) Huron Valley Lutheran 8
12) Advanced Technology 8