2016 Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational

back to results

May. 12, 2016

2016 Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational
Naperville, IL
Provided by North Central College


Licensed to North Central College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2016 10:31 PM
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 5/12/2016 to 5/13/2016
North Central College - Naperville, IL
Results

Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma 17:11.86 16:58.84 3
2 Lamb, Claire Otterbein 17:36.74 17:05.91 3
3 Kiblinger, Elizabeth Maryville (M 16:37.98 17:24.63 3
4 McDaniel, Kaitlyn Wis.-La Cros 17:22.90 17:28.07 3
5 Blackman, Camille Northwestern 17:32.82 17:31.86 3
6 Shaw, Jessica Albion 17:24.63 17:37.26 3
7 Johnson, Amanda Wis.-Parksid 17:33.79 17:42.92 3
8 Martin, Amanda Emory 17:46.37 17:45.99 3
9 Monnett, Claudia DePauw 17:55.65 17:48.12 3
10 Aamoth, Kelsey Case Western 17:44.63 17:49.15 3
11 Marggraff, Annie Washington U 17:44.32 17:53.31 3
12 Jacobsen, Allison Northwestern 17:46.02 18:01.59 3
13 Willging, Ellie St. Xavier 17:33.98 18:01.61 3
14 Young, Grace William Wood 18:10.27 18:14.75 2
15 Ray, Sarah Olivet Nazar 17:37.67 18:15.66 3
16 Ferro, Danielle Berry 18:32.50 18:17.15 2
17 Brumfield, Hailey Wright State 18:18.17 1
18 Majer, Helen North Centra 18:29.54 18:22.46 2
19 Luptak, Christina Aurora 18:27.90 18:23.18 2
20 Schmitz, Ellen Northwestern 17:56.92 18:32.32 3
21 Franch, Michelle Taylor 18:24.35 18:33.69 2
22 Dorris, Rachel Berry 19:24.71 18:36.88 1
23 Miller, Elena Northwestern 18:30.80 18:39.26 2
24 Laurenzo, Sammy NW Missouri 18:28.40 18:46.33 2
25 Engeman, Mikayla NW Missouri 18:42.74 18:47.12 2
26 Baumann, Ashlie Ohio Norther 18:57.07 18:53.44 2
27 Snyder, Allison Albion 18:50.90 18:56.27 2
28 Lowe, Avery Hope 18:08.63 19:03.39 2
29 Marchese, Genevieve Ohio Norther 19:16.42 19:12.23 2
30 Shultz, Emily Columbia (Mo 18:06.07 19:15.00 2
31 Moxon, Alexandra Hope 19:11.87 19:15.41 2
32 Arturo, Tatiana Benedictine 18:54.16 19:23.91 2
33 Harmon, Kinsey Northwestern 19:28.41 1
34 Richards, Anissa Taylor 19:38.72 19:39.10 1
35 Deterding, Deanna Maryville (M 20:00.31 19:48.33 1
36 Terpin, Bethany Berry 20:09.76 19:51.27 1
37 Schroder, Hannah Taylor 18:37.21 19:52.89 2
38 Howard, Hannah North Centra 20:06.85 1
39 Maschmeyer, Sherry Aurora 19:33.18 20:20.50 1
40 Blom, Emily Wheaton (Ill 20:28.98 20:37.25 1
41 Chaurdhry, Fatima DuPage 20:56.79 1
42 Hussey, Sarah Benedictine 20:33.50 21:01.14 1
43 Narcisi, Gina Roosevelt 20:08.84 21:31.11 1
44 Connolly, Alayna Augustana (I 22:26.77 21:53.12 1
45 Scanlan, Sierra Augustana (I 20:24.19 22:02.44 1
46 Iwanicki, C.J. Aurora 23:24.38 22:06.74 1
47 Sanchez, Janeth Aurora 21:59.71 23:55.40 1
-- Lesiewicz, Karen New Balance 17:30.00 X17:42.98 3
-- Janson, Rachel Exhibition 17:40.35 X17:43.16 3
-- Al-Anzi, Jasmine Exhibition 17:45.00 X17:48.66 3
-- Ferguson, Nora Exhibition 17:50.00 X17:59.80 3
-- Jenkins, Sonny Exhibition 18:00.00 X18:35.58 2
-- McCoy, Emily Exhibition 18:30.00 X20:11.54 2

Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Strohbehn, Lauren Calvin 37:08.94 35:32.52
2 Barham, Elena Northwestern 35:52.37 35:41.78
3 Ruckstuhl, Kristen Case Western 36:52.33 36:25.66
4 Lincoln, Jessica Southern Ind 36:01.74 36:51.53
5 Hershfang, Jaime Lewis 35:57.55 36:58.07
6 Fischer, Callie Wis.-Eau Cla 37:17.90 37:01.06
7 Rendflesh, Leah Wis.-Oshkosh 36:32.63 37:06.44
8 Warling, Allysa Colorado Col 40:54.22 37:38.33
9 Gaffner, Hope Calvin 37:46.24 37:45.71
10 Odle, Emily Indianapolis 36:11.85 37:56.36
11 Williamson, Clara Wis.-Eau Cla 39:25.00 38:37.54
12 Barbour, Hannah Wheaton (Ill 39:35.79
13 Smith, Ellen Wis.-La Cros 37:42.84 39:50.73
14 Brashler, Suzie Augustana (I 42:01.94
15 Oley, Autumn Aurora 50:48.89 47:40.30
-- Heckert, Kristen New Balance X33:03.35
-- Batterink, Laura Saucony Hurr X33:32.50
-- Poremba, Alyssa Exhibition X35:06.66
-- Mitsos, Janna New Balance X36:54.22
-- Mocogni, Megan Exhibition X36:59.44
-- Frei, Kaitlin Exhibition X37:32.64

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 9:31.45 9:26.22
1) Wharton, Isabel 2) Hamilton, Lauren
3) Bantz, Emily 4) McBeath, Sarah
2 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 11:18.48 10:26.31
1) Kaefring, Rebecca 2) Fiore, Antoinette
3) Rohn, Jamie 4) Villa, Vicky
3 North Central (Ill.) 'B' 11:18.48 10:43.25
1) Trent, Emily 2) Howard, Hannah
3) Schalk, Sarah 4) Wells, Meredith

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Winters, Melanie Baldwin Wall 1.75m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P O O O XO XPP
2 Hash, Ashley DePauw 1.66m 1.69m 5-06.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72
P O O P XXO XXX
3 McGraw, Molly Illinois Wes 1.69m J1.69m 5-06.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72
P XO O O XXO XXX
4 Foster, Ellen Maryville (M 1.64m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
P O O XO XXX
5 Ayoola, Ade U. of Chicag 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O O O P XXX
5 Kasper, Erin Baldwin Wall 1.69m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O XXX
7 Ramming, Veronica North Centra 1.57m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
7 Nwagbaraocha, Vashti William Penn 1.60m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O O XXX
7 Trotter, Nelson U. of Chicag 1.69m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO O XXX
10 Cook, Amber Lewis 1.72m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XO XXX
11 Wichmann, Chloe NW Missouri 1.67m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XO XXX
12 Thompson, Alexandra U. of Chicag 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O O XXO P XXX
12 Kirk, Kelsey North Centra 1.60m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
14 Taylor, Jenna Aurora 1.62m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XXO O XXX
15 Vihnanek, Emily Lewis 1.63m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO XXX
15 George, Lillian Carthage 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
-- Wichmann, Audrey NW Missouri 1.71m NH
1.50 1.55
P XXX
-- Evans, Elizabeth Exhibition 1.86m X1.79m 5-10.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.79 1.83
P P P P P O O O XXX

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Reid, Annemarie Illinois-Chi 3.92m 3.86m 12-08.00
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.97
P P P XO O O XXX
2 Gradishar, Jamie Illinois Wes 3.78m 3.76m 12-04.00
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86
P P O O XO XXX
3 Reed, Madison Ohio Norther 3.81m J3.76m 12-04.00
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86
P P O XO XO XXX
4 Nassos, Heidi Washington U 3.58m 3.61m 11-10.00
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
P O O XXO XXX
5 Ballmer, Sarah Ohio Norther 3.65m 3.46m 11-04.25
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
O P O XXX
5 Kaht, Elizabeth Carthage 3.65m 3.46m 11-04.25
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
P O O XXX
5 Wojciechowski, Danielle Olivet Nazar 3.46m 11-04.25
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
P P O XXX
5 Meyer, Courtney North Centra 3.56m 3.46m 11-04.25
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
P O O XXX
9 Schneider, Isabella Illinois Wes 3.56m J3.46m 11-04.25
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
P XO O XXX
10 Butcher, Mackenzie Augustana (I 3.72m J3.46m 11-04.25
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
P P XO XXX
11 Nelson, Alexis North Centra 3.72m J3.46m 11-04.25
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
P O XXO XXX
12 Ehrenberg, Melanie Washington U 3.75m 3.31m 10-10.25
3.16 3.31 3.46
P O XXX
13 Rhodes, Renee Columbia (Mo 3.40m J3.31m 10-10.25
3.16 3.31 3.46
XXO O XXX
-- Wilcox, Leeann North Centra 2.96m NH
3.16
XXX
-- Mattice, Lana DuPage 3.41m NH
3.16
XXX
-- Glassman, Courtney Carthage 3.50m NH
3.16
XXX

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Kylie Olivet Nazar 42.19m 43.70m 143-04
41.01m FOUL 39.11m 37.83m 42.02m 43.70m
2 Pierce, Abby Concordia Un 41.02m 42.49m 139-05
40.12m 34.93m 38.49m FOUL 40.07m 42.49m
3 Simmons, Whitney Ut-Tyler 42.29m 41.88m 137-05
FOUL 40.29m 41.88m FOUL FOUL 36.96m
4 Bock, Lea Olivet Nazar 38.44m 41.67m 136-08
35.81m FOUL 40.34m FOUL 41.67m 41.57m
5 Rinehart, Jezri Olivet Nazar 40.52m 41.61m 136-06
37.29m FOUL 40.26m FOUL 40.17m 41.61m
6 Johnson, Valerie Olivet Nazar 41.56m 41.42m 135-11
41.38m 41.42m 34.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Gee, Hannah Olivet Nazar 44.65m 41.32m 135-07
FOUL 41.32m FOUL 40.49m 40.09m 39.74m
8 Blucker, Amy Olivet Nazar 42.19m 40.83m 133-11
FOUL 40.73m 40.83m FOUL FOUL 40.06m
9 Meager, Hannah Aurora 38.53m 40.73m 133-07
30.65m FOUL 38.81m 40.73m FOUL 37.05m
10 Eckstein, Chloe Concordia (W 39.97m 38.19m 125-03
38.19m 36.03m FOUL
11 Yamane, Naomi North Centra 40.83m 38.18m 125-03
38.18m 36.80m 36.83m
12 Koenig, Kayla North Centra 37.31m 37.15m 121-10
37.15m 35.58m 32.39m
13 Wiener, Betsy Washington U 35.83m 36.17m 118-08
32.83m 33.33m 36.17m
14 Vannatta, Carlie Olivet Nazar 44.90m 34.03m 111-08
34.03m FOUL FOUL
15 Pease, Alexis St. Francis 33.40m 30.24m 99-02
FOUL 30.24m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Simmons, Whitney Ut-Tyler 57.48m 57.18m 187-07
FOUL 56.11m FOUL FOUL 55.34m 57.18m
2 Blucker, Amy Olivet Nazar 54.72m 51.96m 170-06
50.32m 51.08m FOUL 51.68m 50.07m 51.96m
3 Etherton, Kayla North Centra 54.13m 50.00m 164-00
FOUL 49.55m 50.00m FOUL 47.63m FOUL
4 Johnson, Valerie Olivet Nazar 51.29m 48.96m 160-07
48.96m FOUL 46.70m FOUL 48.56m FOUL
5 Vannatta, Carlie Olivet Nazar 49.73m 47.72m 156-07
47.72m FOUL 47.58m FOUL FOUL 43.07m
6 Sauvey, Colleen Concordia (W 48.81m 47.63m 156-03
46.39m 46.32m 43.35m 47.63m 44.19m 43.85m
7 Aator, Barinem Manchester 48.66m 46.51m 152-07
46.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.75m 42.11m
8 Donaldson, Jean Huntington 45.47m 46.19m 151-06
39.08m 42.09m 45.89m 46.19m 44.57m 43.71m
9 Wright, Alyssa Albion 44.30m 44.65m 146-06
42.90m 40.90m 44.60m FOUL FOUL 44.65m
10 Dramis, Michaela Ohio Norther 44.76m 44.59m 146-03
43.86m 44.59m 42.22m
11 Yamane, Naomi North Centra 44.77m 43.81m 143-09
FOUL 42.57m 43.81m
12 Wyatt, Reise Olivet Nazar 45.69m 42.76m 140-03
42.39m 42.76m 41.64m
13 Shulski, Allison North Centra 42.10m 41.68m 136-09
FOUL 41.68m 41.28m
14 Wilson, Jessica Concordia Un 39.93m 41.18m 135-01
41.18m FOUL FOUL
15 Pierce, Abby Concordia Un 42.91m 40.36m 132-05
FOUL FOUL 40.36m
16 Maker, Alyssa Berry 42.35m 39.25m 128-09
37.44m 39.25m 38.76m
17 Colon, Indira Cardinal Str 41.00m 38.32m 125-09
38.19m FOUL 38.32m
18 Rinehart, Jezri Olivet Nazar 47.95m 37.51m 123-01
34.12m FOUL 37.51m
19 Werner, Sarah Cardinal Str 40.73m 36.67m 120-04
36.67m FOUL 36.14m
20 Koenig, Kayla North Centra 34.49m 35.00m 114-10
34.00m 33.39m 35.00m
20 Ester, Keyaira North Centra 37.76m 35.00m 114-10
35.00m 33.97m FOUL
22 Wiener, Betsy Washington U 40.64m 34.67m 113-09
34.67m 32.86m 34.20m
23 Schultz, Brittany North Centra 29.11m 33.35m 109-05
31.47m 33.35m 32.80m
24 Kats, Hannah North Centra 33.25m 32.92m 108-00
31.61m 32.90m 32.92m
25 Mundwiller, Kelly Fontbonne 36.42m 31.50m 103-04
31.50m FOUL FOUL
26 Sikora, Taylor North Centra 30.81m 27.42m 89-11
27.41m 27.42m 25.95m

Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lau, Darin Wis.-Eau Cla 14:24.66 14:29.59 4
2 Cass, Tony Wis.-Stout 14:30.25 14:39.96 4
3 Schultz, Thomas Wis.-La Cros 14:34.28 14:41.13 4
4 Koch, Ethan Augustana (I 14:36.84 14:45.11 4
5 Toney, Harrison Roanoke 15:02.42 14:47.26 4
6 Hall, Matt Taylor 14:44.49 14:50.36 4
7 Blaylock, Brian St. Francis 15:04.83 14:52.71 4
8 Woodcock, Dereck Wheaton (Ill 15:03.30 14:52.78 4
9 Philipose, Andrew Calvin 14:53.63 14:53.13 4
10 Richards, Nate Principia 15:13.76 14:57.03 3
11 Petersson, Nick Wis.-Eau Cla 14:27.64 14:57.33 4
12 Hemmelgarn, Aaren Ohio Norther 15:05.79 14:58.27 4
13 Hird, Zach North Centra 14:53.94 14:59.17 4
14 Hernandez, Abel St. Xavier 15:01.25 14:59.22 4
15 McVey, Ian Ohio Norther 15:14.05 15:00.33 3
16 Sismelich, Steven North Centra 15:15.32 15:00.83 3
17 Phipps, Brandon NW Missouri 15:18.41 15:01.46 3
18 Johnsrud, Peter Washington U 15:10.29 15:02.09 3
19 Dombi, Dylan Heidelberg 15:04.46 15:07.71 4
20 Wymer, Eric Ohio Norther 15:17.52 15:12.89 3
21 Bogina, Austin Pittsburg St 15:07.87 15:13.70 3
22 Sullivan, Shane Emory 14:52.66 15:14.14 4
23 Qiao, Jimmy Washington U 15:14.96 15:14.63 3
24 Clews-Proctor, Brayden NW Missouri 15:00.97 15:16.72 4
25 Holle, Alex Wheaton (Ill 15:08.01 15:17.58 3
26 Weissensel, James Lewis 15:27.48 15:19.23 3
27 Lovejoy, Brian Augustana (I 15:07.76 15:20.81 3
28 Norvell, Matthew North Centra 15:11.07 15:22.80 3
29 Cherry, Jeff Aquinas 15:06.99 15:25.16 4
30 Billings, Jack North Centra 15:46.62 15:26.03 2
31 Hibshman, Matt Washington U 15:07.99 15:28.94 3
32 Hernandez, Mateo St. Francis 15:14.58 15:29.76 3
33 McKnight, Brian Wis.-Oshkosh 15:10.17 15:29.80 3
34 Harris, Kyle Berry 15:25.44 15:30.28 3
35 McCulloch, Michael Columbia (Mo 15:42.21 15:30.32 2
36 Miletti, Tyler Wis.-Oshkosh 15:05.98 15:32.71 4
37 Wilkerson, Brandon Augustana (I 15:56.13 15:33.30 2
38 Gizowski, Adam Aquinas 15:13.83 15:34.35 3
39 Puetz, Joe Augustana (I 15:42.16 15:35.21 2
40 Chavez, Joe Benedictine 15:39.59 15:35.72 2
41 Scopp, Ryne Wis.-Oshkosh 15:22.19 15:36.62 3
42 Karginov, Timofey U. of Chicag 15:07.17 15:37.62 3
43 Kreuch, Peter U. of Chicag 15:41.36 15:38.86 2
44 Zaragoza, Francisco Lindenwood-B 15:43.25 15:40.03 2
45 Scott, Aaron Taylor 15:31.90 15:41.13 2
46 Berendsen, Sam Berry 15:27.52 15:41.27 3
47 Williams, Rob Augustana (I 16:01.53 15:47.71 1
48 Steigenga, Tyler Cornerstone 15:54.44 15:49.28 2
49 Vahle, Jacob Wheaton (Ill 15:50.64 15:52.70 2
50 Faldet, Trevor Wis.-Oshkosh 15:57.85 15:53.72 2
51 Thornton, Thomas Wis.-Parksid 16:02.86 15:55.84 1
52 Gosselin, Jacob U. of Chicag 16:06.52 15:56.55 1
53 DeBoer, Joey Cornerstone 15:46.75 15:56.58 2
54 Venezia, Sam Benedictine 16:01.27 15:57.53 1
55 Whise, Nick Aquinas 15:18.91 15:59.57 3
56 Oats, Connor North Centra 15:38.86 15:59.75 2
57 Slater, Alex Columbia (Mo 16:14.97 16:06.17 1
58 Flynn, Riley Webster 16:14.59 16:06.42 1
59 Lundine, Mark Augustana (I 16:06.03 16:06.73 1
60 Rosales, Paco Lindenwood-B 16:07.58 16:10.60 1
61 Klingel, Mark Albion 16:20.89 16:13.21 1
62 aldana, christian Lake Forest 15:45.00 16:14.33 2
63 Crull, Aaron Taylor 16:35.97 16:16.39 1
64 Trujillo, Miles Wheaton (Ill 16:17.73 1
65 King, Matthew Calumet-St. 16:19.97 1
66 Boyer, Aaron Concordia Un 16:04.05 16:20.09 1
67 Bernard, Thomas Augustana (I 15:59.66 16:24.67 2
68 Merrell, Philip Cornerstone 15:58.08 16:31.81 2
69 Franscissan, Peter Augustana (I 16:17.77 16:37.52 1
70 Vargas, Adrian Aurora 16:36.98 16:46.98 1
71 Borger, Nicholas Olivet Nazar 15:57.57 16:48.00 2
72 Flores, Miguel Calumet-St. 16:46.19 16:48.58 1
73 Griffith, Jacob Millikin 16:55.47 1
74 Drendel, Nicholas North Centra 17:17.92 16:59.83 1
75 Bush, Matt Aurora 16:37.07 17:06.79 1
76 Lehman, Aaron Aurora 18:07.92 18:23.18 1
-- Woltering, Coree Down To Run 15:29.00 X15:20.35 2
-- Newstat, Stu Exhibition 15:25.00 X15:25.81 3
-- Nally, Luke Ncc Alum 16:30.00 X15:45.88 1
-- Lifson, Michael Exhibition 15:52.00 X15:47.73 2
-- Falland, Louis Q Elite 15:26.00 X15:49.26 2
-- Stern, Jonathan Exhibition 15:29.00 X15:57.73 2
-- Choi, David Exhibition 15:42.00 X16:08.96 2
-- Hofmann, Eric Exhibition 16:14.15 X16:20.72 1
-- Todzo, Quinn Exhibition 16:25.00 X16:29.79 1
-- August, Dan Exhibition 15:50.00 X16:30.51 2
-- King, Aaron Exhibition 16:45.00 X16:53.60 1

Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patel, Dhruvil North Centra 31:18.47 31:13.34
2 O'Gara, David Washington U 31:26.15 31:22.57
3 Fields, Spencer Rhodes 32:49.33 31:27.56
4 Skosky, Tommy Columbia (Mo 31:31.30
5 Roush, Brody Washington U 31:43.87 31:47.85
6 Morrison, Julian Hope 32:15.85 32:06.62
7 Bailon, Argeni North Centra 31:46.38 32:08.21
8 Cobb, Mikey North Centra 33:56.10 32:36.07
9 Gordon, Cully Ohio Norther 32:07.29 32:36.98
10 Stevens, Reece Rhodes 33:28.48 32:37.89
11 Cano-Telles, Javier Wisconsin Lu 34:18.37 32:54.18
12 Collins, Eric Ohio Norther 32:31.03 33:23.77
-- Klingler, Mitchell Playmakers E X30:13.53
-- Routhier, Nate Jerry Track X30:38.77
-- mckenna, nolan Exhibition X30:44.24
-- Dickshinski, Ben Ncc Alum X30:49.20
-- Helton, Jamen Exhibition X32:01.26
-- Wiersum, Matthew Twin Cities X32:14.77
-- Wallor, Eric New Balance X33:02.67
-- Phillips, Jacob Exhibition X33:28.19

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindenwood-Belleville 'A' 7:59.19 7:49.66
1) Alcorn, Evan 2) Beal, Josh
3) Blanco, Vicente 4) Giesen, Rene
2 Maryville (Mo.) 'A' 8:09.71 8:02.45
1) Duclos, Ethan 2) Gilsinger, Luke
3) Elam, Alex 4) McKinley, Josh

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jean-Paul, Isaac Lewis 2.14m 2.12m 6-11.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17
P P P P O O XXX
2 Pozolinski, Brett Wis.-Milwauk 2.19m J2.12m 6-11.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17
P P P O XO O XXX
3 Rydell, Eric Illinois Wes 2.08m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Sheard, Bryce NW Missouri 2.03m 1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O XO XO XXX
5 Jackson, Quinetin DuPage 2.03m J1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P XXO XXO XXX
6 Fritz, Wes Heidelberg 2.05m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XXX
6 Stewart, Austen Aurora 2.05m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P O P XXX
6 Holmer, Logan Culver-Stock 2.04m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
P O XXX
9 Osborne, Zachary Albion 2.02m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
XO O XXX
10 Olesen, Kyle North Centra 1.91m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
O XO XXX
10 Gray, Collin Wheaton (Ill 2.02m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
P XO XXX
10 Rudelich, Brian Aurora 2.03m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P XO P XXX
13 Annorat, Richard Albion 2.01m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
XXO XO XXX
14 Poklop, Adam North Centra 1.97m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
O XXO XXX
14 Schultz, Kevin NW Missouri 2.10m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
P XXO XXX
16 Dolbert, Coale Webster 1.97m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
XO XXO P XXX
17 Bennett, Michael Heidelberg 1.98m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
O XXX
-- Arteaga, Alex Washington U 1.90m NH
1.87
XXX
-- Eason, Robert Rhodes 2.11m NH
1.87 1.92 1.97
P P XXX
-- Pasque, Joey Washington U 2.02m NH
1.87 1.92 1.97
P P XXX
-- Huyler, Garrett Now / Mke Tr 2.16m X2.22m 7-03.25
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 2.26
P P P O O XO O O XXX
-- Elusme, Jonas Exhibition 2.13m X2.07m 6-09.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
P P O O O XXX
-- Iwanicki, Loren Exhibition 2.03m X1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
P XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Winder, Luke North Centra 5.52m 5.26m 17-03.00
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.46
P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Kuipers, Dylan North Centra 5.06m 4.96m 16-03.25
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06
P P O XO O XXX
2 Bollinger, Conrad Principia 4.90m 4.96m 16-03.25
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06
O XO P O O XXX
4 Cole, Brendan Wheaton (Ill 5.06m 4.71m 15-05.50
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
XO XO XO XXX
5 Rhodes, Christian Wabash 4.86m J4.71m 15-05.50
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96
O O XXO P XXX
6 Bennett, Michael U. of Chicag 4.85m 4.56m 14-11.50
4.41 4.56 4.71
P O XXX
7 Hayhurst, Brian Wabash 4.65m J4.56m 14-11.50
4.41 4.56 4.71
XXO O XXX
8 Rother, Jacob Washington U 4.76m J4.56m 14-11.50
4.41 4.56 4.71
XXO XO XXX
9 LaHaye, Spencer North Centra 4.90m J4.56m 14-11.50
4.41 4.56 4.71
P XXO XXX
9 Wesolek, Nathaniel DuPage 4.90m J4.56m 14-11.50
4.41 4.56 4.71
P XXO XXX
9 Ike, Brandon Ohio Norther 4.71m J4.56m 14-11.50
4.41 4.56 4.71
P XXO XXX
-- Sousa, Stephen Exhibition 4.60m XNH
4.41
XXX
-- Holesinger, Bryce Lewis 4.60m NH
4.41
XXX
-- Wood, Casey North Centra 4.41m NH
4.41
XXX
-- Harkness, Jared Lewis 5.00m NH
4.41
XXX
-- Highfield, Wayne Benedictine 4.58m NH
4.41
XXX
-- Winder, Josh Cardinal Vault C 5.11m X5.06m 16-07.25
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
P P P XO P XXO P XXX
-- Wood, John PV Junkies 5.11m X4.96m 16-03.25
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16
P P P O XO P XXX

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Armbrust, Jacob Olivet Nazar 58.27m 56.98m 186-11
56.98m 53.40m FOUL FOUL 56.50m FOUL
2 Seddon, Derek William Penn 54.85m 52.09m 170-11
FOUL 51.53m FOUL 51.96m FOUL 52.09m
3 Leonard, Max Illinois Wes 52.84m 51.58m 169-03
49.23m 50.25m 50.74m 51.58m 50.65m 50.34m
4 Wade, Keiundas Ut-Tyler 46.20m 47.13m 154-07
45.67m 46.39m 47.13m FOUL 44.11m FOUL
5 Petrie, Silas Wis.-Milwauk 50.37m 47.12m 154-07
44.65m 45.47m FOUL FOUL 47.12m FOUL
6 Boesso, Nicholas North Centra 47.92m 46.10m 151-03
FOUL 45.42m 43.57m FOUL 44.59m 46.10m
7 Hollinger, Christian Wheaton (Ill 46.20m 44.13m 144-09
42.75m FOUL FOUL 43.46m 44.13m FOUL
8 Yazdanshenas, Ali Ut-Tyler 44.09m 43.78m 143-08
FOUL FOUL 43.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Shumate, Lucas Ohio Norther 45.64m 43.67m 143-03
39.74m 43.28m 39.88m 43.37m 43.67m FOUL
10 Lundquist, Caleb North Centra 44.68m 41.47m 136-01
41.16m 41.47m 41.29m
11 Fina, Paul DuPage 42.40m 41.34m 135-07
36.43m 41.34m 40.90m
12 Perez, Gabriel Ut-Tyler 45.55m 40.03m 131-04
40.00m 40.03m FOUL
13 Brooks, Josh Columbia (Mo 42.66m 39.91m 130-11
FOUL 39.91m FOUL
14 Maneval, Andrew U. of Chicag 44.12m 39.21m 128-08
FOUL 39.21m FOUL
15 Henry, Demarco DePauw 45.63m 38.73m 127-01
35.31m 38.73m FOUL
16 Fabrizio, Euginio Berry 41.23m 37.97m 124-07
37.97m FOUL FOUL
-- Dozier, Marcus DePauw 57.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McCaleb, Mason Columbia (Mo 44.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rose, Alex Exhibition X63.23m 207-05
63.23m 61.40m 57.80m
-- Block, Danny Exhibition 56.00m X55.58m 182-04
55.57m FOUL 55.58m
-- Njegovan, Ryan Exhibition 55.54m X52.50m 172-03
51.60m 52.18m 52.50m

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Petrie, Silas Wis.-Milwauk 59.91m 55.03m 180-06
55.03m FOUL 52.38m 53.05m FOUL FOUL
2 Shumate, Lucas Ohio Norther 57.04m 54.42m 178-06
48.66m 51.23m 54.42m 51.76m 50.72m 54.42m
3 Yazdanshenas, Ali Ut-Tyler 51.54m 51.38m 168-07
46.40m FOUL FOUL 50.32m 51.38m FOUL
4 Deets, Kyle Augustana (I 51.60m 50.99m 167-03
49.93m 50.29m 50.99m 45.24m 48.61m 50.99m
5 Simmons, Marckus Augustana (I 55.73m 50.88m 166-11
FOUL 47.60m 48.02m 49.99m FOUL 50.88m
6 Judson, Grant Olivet Nazar 45.22m 48.53m 159-03
44.70m 48.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Pichen, Brandon Aurora 50.49m 48.06m 157-08
FOUL FOUL 47.85m 45.93m FOUL 48.06m
8 Dantona, Harry Taylor 50.49m 47.53m 155-11
42.99m 47.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Perez, Gabriel Ut-Tyler 47.19m 45.95m 150-09
42.24m 45.95m FOUL 44.60m 44.49m 43.07m
10 Brooks, Josh Columbia (Mo 46.34m 45.28m 148-07
45.28m FOUL FOUL
11 DeMaegd, Joe Benedictine 50.62m 44.72m 146-09
FOUL FOUL 44.72m
12 Maneval, Andrew U. of Chicag 49.32m 43.36m 142-03
41.14m 42.95m 43.36m
13 Gonzalez, Eddie Aurora 42.21m 39.77m 130-06
39.77m 38.99m FOUL
-- Stonestreet, Chris Exhibition 62.68m X58.80m 192-11
58.80m 58.58m FOUL
-- kanan, laith Exhibition 49.57m X49.14m 161-03
47.29m 49.14m 46.16m
-- Pavlenko, Vlad Exhibition 47.60m X35.69m 117-01
FOUL 35.69m FOUL