2016 Davenport Twilight Meet

back to results

May. 11, 2016

2016 Davenport Twilight Meet
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2016 09:29 PM
Davenport Twilight Meet - 5/11/2016
Davenport University
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 12.17 1.9
2 Rice, Micaila Aquinas 12.41 1.9
3 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 12.51 1.9
4 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 12.54 1.9
5 Francois, Kiki FR Wheaton (Ill 12.84 1.9
6 Ingram, D'Asia SO Davenport 13.00 1.9
7 Baker, Briana FR Davenport 13.08 1.9
8 Eyamba, Eunice Aquinas 13.33 1.9

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brinks, Jon SR Cornerstone 11.04 2.2
2 Borja, Andrew SO Unattached 11.84 2.2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dompier, Jamie JR Michigan Tec 25.66 -0.3
2 Brown, Natasha FR Wheaton (Ill 25.95 -0.3
3 Jungersten, Sara SR Davenport 26.42 -0.3
4 Floyd, Analis FR Unattached 26.71 -0.3
5 Lewis, Lori FR Davenport 26.85 -0.3
6 Baker, Briana FR Davenport 27.41 -0.3

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brinks, Jon SR Cornerstone 22.43 1.7
2 Ramey, Ryan Aquinas 22.80 1.7
3 Lee, Terrell SO Davenport 23.28 1.7
4 Bertram, Sam JR Wheaton (Ill 23.56 1.7
5 Heitzman, Brody Aquinas 23.69 1.7

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bronkema, Kaitlyn SR Cornerstone 59.98
2 Clum, Makayla FR Cornerstone 1:00.57
3 Zeigler, Lyndee SR Cornerstone 1:06.12

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bertram, Sam JR Wheaton (Ill 51.44
2 Feirick, Jason JR Davenport 55.66

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henninger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 2:20.79
2 Quick, Megan SO Cornerstone 2:21.47
3 Veneklase, Alli XS Energy 2:23.28
4 Rabe, Ally SO Cornerstone 2:24.94
5 Richter, Valerie FR Cornerstone 2:25.78
6 Reist, Joy SO Cornerstone 2:27.28

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vandervelde, Elijah FR Cornerstone 1:55.14
2 Diamond, Zach FR Davenport 1:57.71
3 Sisovsky, Travis JR Davenport 1:57.79
4 Tremaine, Garrett SO Cornerstone 2:00.07
-- Falland, Louis Q Elite DNF

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeBoer, Joey FR Cornerstone 4:02.28
2 Falland, Louis Q Elite 4:02.51
3 Bambach, Thomas SR Cornerstone 4:07.40
4 Elmi, Sam FR Cornerstone 4:51.68
-- Vroegh, Kevin SO Cornerstone DNF

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, Brittany FR Davenport 1:05.40

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Condet, Octavian Aquinas 54.22
2 Tran, Jason Aquinas 56.09

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 47.63
1) Truss, Courtney 2) Klawieter, Courtney
3) Ingersoll, Marissa 4) Rice, Micaila
2 Wheaton (Ill.) 'A' 48.91
1) Francois, Kiki FR 2) Dansdill, Maggie SO
3) Mock, Erin SR 4) Brown, Natasha FR
3 Davenport 'A' 49.78
1) Ingram, D'Asia SO 2) Lewis, Lori FR
3) Jungersten, Sara SR 4) Washington, Alexis FR

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Davenport 'A' 42.55
1) Couturier, Nate FR 2) Rapp, Amos FR
3) Bonilla, Adrian FR 4) Catching, Michael FR

Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gray, Collin SO Wheaton (Ill 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07
O XO O XXX
2 Fisher, Mike JR Michigan Tec 1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
XO XO XXX

Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gryzen, Tessa SR Davenport 1.65m 5-05.00
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.65 1.68
P O O XO XXX
2 Mills, Kathryn SO Grand Valley 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.65 1.68 1.71
P O O P P XXX
3 Brown, Amore FR Aquinas J1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.65
O XO XO XXX
-- Odegard, Tess JR Cornerstone NH
1.51 1.56 1.61
P P XXX

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bell, Curtis Aquinas 4.90m 16-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.06
P P P XO P XXO XO XXX
2 Fox, Deon JR Cornerstone 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P O O P XXX
3 Boivin, Dan FR Davenport J4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70
P XO XO XXO XXX
4 Wilson, Assad Aquinas 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P O O XXX
5 Pung, Jon FR Grand Valley J4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P XO XO XXX
6 Berzley, Scott Aquinas 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O O XXX
-- Martin, Michael FR Grand Valley NH
4.15
XXX
-- Cruz, Nathan SO Wheaton (Ill NH
4.15
XXX
-- Camp, Ryan FR Grand Valley NH
4.15 4.30
P XXX

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.84 3.90 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P XXO XO XXX
2 Drouillard, Erin SO Aquinas 3.84m 12-07.25
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.84 3.90
P P P XO P O XXO XO XXX
3 Roberts, Jaime SR Grand Valley 3.70m 12-01.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P XO XXX
4 Bice, Whitney SR Grand Valley 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P O O XXX
5 Nauseda, Krista SR Grand Valley J3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P XO XO XXX
6 Metzger, Lisa FR Aquinas 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O XXO XXX
7 Shoop, AmyGrace SO Aquinas 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
-- Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone NH
3.05
XXX
-- Jager, Cassie SO Cornerstone NH
3.05
XXX
-- Schoen, Skylar JR Grand Valley NH
3.05 3.20 3.35
P P XXX

Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Boomer, Drake FR Davenport 7.07m 3.4 23-02.50
FOUL(1.5) 6.73m(1.9) 6.79m(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 6.98m(3.4) 7.07m(3.4)
2 Hood, Nate SR Michigan Tec 7.03m 2.7 23-00.75
FOUL(3.8) 5.63m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 6.88m(2.9) 7.03m(2.7)

Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Talbott, Sarah SR Grand Valley 6.07m 2.2 19-11.00
5.62m(2.2) 5.84m(1.4) 5.88m(1.7) 6.07m(2.2) 5.96m(2.4) 5.97m(2.8)
2 Bont, Mallory SO Davenport 5.65m 2.2 18-06.50
FOUL(1.9) 5.58m(1.3) 5.65m(2.2) 5.36m(1.8) 5.35m(2.0) 5.53m(3.9)
3 Meachum, Grace FR Aquinas 5.44m 2.3 17-10.25
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 5.35m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.3) 5.44m(2.3)
4 Allen, Aimee SO Michigan Tec 5.39m 2.3 17-08.25
5.14m(2.2) 5.09m(1.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 5.34m(2.7) 5.39m(2.3)

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Olateju, Sola SO Wheaton (Ill 14.08m 1.1 46-02.50
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.9) 13.87m(1.9) 13.11m(2.0) 14.08m(1.1) FOUL(1.8)
2 Carey, Mike SR Davenport 13.87m 2.2 45-06.25
13.71m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 13.48m(1.7) 13.87m(2.2)

Event 33 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeVincentis, Alex SO Findlay 48.49m 159-01
FOUL 45.10m 46.77m 48.49m 48.32m 47.02m
2 Avery, Dajsha SO Grand Valley 45.50m 149-03
38.97m 45.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 44.36m 145-06
FOUL 42.40m FOUL 42.43m 44.36m 43.53m
4 Mansperger, Mariah FR Grand Valley 43.33m 142-02
40.57m 42.07m 40.98m 39.47m 41.38m 43.33m
5 Averesch, Holly FR Findlay 39.71m 130-03
FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.71m FOUL FOUL
6 Meckes, Michaela SO Calvin 39.33m 129-00
39.33m 35.31m 37.85m 34.85m 37.11m 36.46m
7 Freeland, Dawn SO Findlay 37.68m 123-07
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.56m 37.68m
8 Streacker, Liz JR Findlay 37.16m 121-11
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.16m

Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 King, Erica JR Findlay 59.00m 193-07
57.67m 57.97m 59.00m FOUL 56.37m 57.20m
2 Streacker, Liz JR Findlay 54.84m 179-11
53.28m 51.30m FOUL 52.30m 54.84m FOUL
3 Douglas, Javean SR Tiffin 54.23m 177-11
52.15m 53.24m 54.23m FOUL 51.28m 50.33m
4 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 47.58m 156-01
42.79m FOUL 47.58m 47.48m FOUL FOUL
5 Schumaker, Jenna FR Davenport 45.66m 149-10
43.82m FOUL 45.38m 45.46m 44.03m 45.66m
6 James, Marissa SO Davenport 45.54m 149-05
45.02m 43.77m FOUL 45.54m 44.93m FOUL
7 Holyfield, Gabby SO Cornerstone 44.22m 145-01
FOUL 40.58m 42.10m 44.22m FOUL 38.72m
8 Mead, Stacie JR Calvin 41.92m 137-06
FOUL 41.92m FOUL 35.36m 39.03m 40.11m
9 Nelson, Melissa JR Aquinas 40.75m 133-08
37.01m 40.10m 40.75m 39.80m FOUL 37.52m
10 Bailey, Sabrina FR Findlay 40.49m 132-10
40.49m FOUL FOUL
11 Daly, Catherine SO Aquinas 39.13m 128-04
FOUL 39.13m 36.09m
12 Mason, Mary FR Aquinas 34.93m 114-07
34.93m 33.09m 32.25m

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buckner, Casey SO Michigan Tec 54.42m 178-06
FOUL 47.32m 54.42m 53.08m 51.34m FOUL
2 Holder, Erick JR Calvin 47.89m 157-01
45.00m 46.12m 47.59m 46.11m 47.89m 46.99m
3 Dadzie, David JR Calvin 44.80m 147-00
41.49m 43.25m 42.85m 44.06m 44.80m FOUL

Event 37 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saikalis, Samantha SO Grand Valley 34.67m 113-09
34.67m FOUL FOUL 33.34m FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blair, Coy JR Tiffin 18.76m 61-06.75
18.21m 18.76m
2 Hahler, Ben JR Findlay 17.56m 57-07.50
17.28m 17.56m
3 Vicars, Derrick Unattached 17.53m 57-06.25
17.53m
4 Adkins, Mitch JR Findlay 14.88m 48-10.00
14.88m 14.72m
5 Frahm, Michael SO Michigan Tec 14.56m 47-09.25
14.56m x
6 Schroeder, Parker SR Findlay 14.49m 47-06.50
14.11m 14.26m 14.49m
7 Jones, Will SO Davenport 13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m x

Event 39 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeVincentis, Alex SO Findlay 14.93m 48-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.47m FOUL 14.93m
2 Clow, Sarah SR Tiffin 13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL 13.65m
3 Boyden, Mary JR Tiffin 13.38m 43-10.75
FOUL FOUL 12.49m 13.38m 13.35m
4 Love, Bethany SO Calvin 13.01m 42-08.25
12.90m 12.60m 13.01m 12.84m 13.00m 12.92m
5 Averesch, Holly FR Findlay 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m
6 Burns, Jenna JR Michigan Tec 12.72m 41-08.75
11.81m 11.81m 12.25m 11.94m 11.22m 12.72m
7 Freeland, Dawn SO Findlay 12.52m 41-01.00
11.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.52m
8 Bailey, Sabrina FR Findlay 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL FOUL 12.40m
9 Miller, Schylar FR Davenport 11.63m 38-02.00
11.15m FOUL 11.56m 11.51m FOUL 11.63m

Event 40 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Combs, Austin FR Findlay 60.22m 197-07
55.87m FOUL FOUL 57.97m 60.22m 58.14m
2 Lechner, Jay SR Grand Valley 55.31m 181-05
FOUL FOUL 51.79m 55.31m FOUL FOUL
3 Donson, Blake SR Grand Valley 52.74m 173-00
FOUL 52.74m FOUL 51.05m 51.00m FOUL
4 Adkins, Mitch JR Findlay 51.65m 169-05
FOUL 50.50m 48.26m 51.06m 49.79m 51.65m
5 Piromari, Kardokh JR Davenport 50.21m 164-09
50.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Katon, Sam SO Davenport 49.80m 163-05
48.64m 48.59m 49.80m 49.43m FOUL FOUL
7 Dadzie, David JR Calvin 49.13m 161-02
49.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.81m 48.33m
8 MacGregor, Brandon FR Davenport 47.82m 156-11
47.39m 47.01m 47.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Turner, Gabe JR Cornerstone 47.78m 156-09
46.22m 47.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Campau, Shane FR Grand Valley 47.35m 155-04
47.35m 45.09m 45.33m
11 Door, Daniel JR Cornerstone 47.17m 154-09
FOUL 47.17m 45.39m
12 Jones, Jake JR Davenport 44.84m 147-01
44.84m FOUL FOUL
-- Lake, Al SO Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Petermann, Kyle JR Michigan Tec 49.81m 163-05
FOUL 49.59m 49.81m 48.62m FOUL 48.04m
2 Grace, Toryko SO Tiffin 48.92m 160-06
48.92m FOUL 45.70m 44.42m 46.27m FOUL
3 Hahler, Ben JR Findlay 47.74m 156-07
40.75m 44.17m 47.74m FOUL 46.20m 46.93m
4 Schroeder, Parker SR Findlay 46.60m 152-11
44.90m 45.06m FOUL FOUL 45.41m 46.60m
5 Donson, Blake SR Grand Valley 46.05m 151-01
46.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Adkins, Mitch JR Findlay 43.43m 142-06
43.26m FOUL 42.72m 42.96m 43.43m FOUL
7 Piatek, Johnny Unattached 43.41m 142-05
40.56m FOUL FOUL 43.41m FOUL FOUL
7 Lake, Al SO Davenport 43.41m 142-05
40.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.41m
9 Door, Daniel JR Cornerstone 39.82m 130-08
37.99m 39.82m FOUL 38.16m FOUL FOUL

Event 43 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ebels, Britta JR Davenport 2675
2 Miedema, Sammy SO Davenport 1791

Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ebels, Britta JR Davenport 16.15 0.3 696
2 Miedema, Sammy SO Davenport 17.55 0.3 536

Event 43 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ebels, Britta JR Davenport 1.65m 5-05.00 795
2 Miedema, Sammy SO Davenport 1.22m 4-00.00 331

Event 43 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ebels, Britta JR Davenport 9.16m 30-00.75 475
FOUL 9.10m 9.16m
2 Miedema, Sammy SO Davenport 7.15m 23-05.50 345
6.32m 7.15m 7.04m

Event 43 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ebels, Britta JR Davenport 27.03 1.4 709
2 Miedema, Sammy SO Davenport 28.67 1.4 579