2016 Hillsdale Last Chance Classic

back to results

May. 12, 2016

2016 Hillsdale Last Chance Classic
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Hillsdale College


Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2016 09:56 PM
2016 Hillsdale Last-Chance Classic
Ken Herrick Track
Hillsdale, MI - 5/11/2016 to 5/12/2016
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.64 2005 Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Theresa SR TIFFIN 11.95Q 0.5 2
2 Thompson, Patricia JR INDIANA TECH 12.01Q 1.8 1
3 Simpson, Lariah JR INDIANA TECH 12.13q 0.5 2
4 Campbell, Iris UNATTACHED 12.17q 1.8 1
5 Johnson, Cidnei SR BELLARMINE 12.21q 1.8 1
6 Holmes, Tia SO INDIANA TECH 12.27q 0.5 2
7 Young, Kara SO NORTHWOOD (M 12.36q 1.8 1
8 Marquart, Stephanie SR SIENA HEIGHT 12.48q 1.8 1
9 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.49 0.5 2
10 Farley, Elise FR HILLSDALE 12.63 0.5 2
11 Dolphin, Rachel JR ADRIAN 12.65 1.8 1
12 Perry, Brittnee JR INDIANA TECH 12.71 0.5 2
13 Modes, Natalie JR ADRIAN 12.89 0.5 2
14 Dameron, Olivia FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.96 1.8 1
15 Taylor, Jaquel SO INDIANA TECH 12.96 1.8 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.64 2005 Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Patricia JR INDIANA TECH 11.97 1.8
2 Holmes, Tia SO INDIANA TECH 12.00 1.8
3 Scott, Theresa SR TIFFIN 12.03 1.8
4 Simpson, Lariah JR INDIANA TECH 12.14 1.8
5 Johnson, Cidnei SR BELLARMINE 12.16 1.8
6 Campbell, Iris UNATTACHED 12.16 1.8
7 Young, Kara SO NORTHWOOD (M 12.34 1.8

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 24.10 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Campbell, Iris UNATTACHED 25.06 -1.2 2
2 Ellsworth, Lauren SR ASHLAND 25.25 -1.2 2
3 Darby, Brittany SR TIFFIN 25.71 -1.2 2
4 Medlock, Brea SR WITTENBERG 25.77 -1.2 2
5 Dolphin, Rachel JR ADRIAN 26.07 0.5 1
6 Farley, Elise FR HILLSDALE 26.90 0.5 1
7 Guy, Emily JR HILLSDALE 27.15 0.5 1
8 Krohn, Francesca SR HILLSDALE 28.33 0.5 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 54.11 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ritter, Angela SO GRAND VALLEY 55.77
2 Carr, Dazmonique JR WAYNE ST. 56.39
3 Sterling, Sydney JR OAKLAND 57.77
4 Guy, Emily JR HILLSDALE 1:00.00
5 Kennedy, Patience FR INDIANA TECH 1:00.05
6 Krohn, Francesca SR HILLSDALE 1:01.41

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:04.44 1996 Kathy Rounds, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Albaugh, Shena SR HILLSDALE 2:20.86 2
1:07.412 (1:07.412) 2:20.854 (1:13.442)
2 Streahle, Emily SR INDIANA TECH 2:22.26 2
1:07.831 (1:07.831) 2:22.260 (1:14.429)
3 Smith, Brooke FR SHAWNEE STAT 2:22.34 2
1:08.148 (1:08.148) 2:22.334 (1:14.186)
4 Russo, Ashley SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:23.39 2
1:07.580 (1:07.580) 2:23.389 (1:15.809)
5 Ridal, Mariah JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:24.89 2
1:08.184 (1:08.184) 2:24.885 (1:16.701)
6 Letherer, Ruth FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:25.03 2
1:09.270 (1:09.270) 2:25.023 (1:15.753)
7 Shellenbarger, Hannah JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:26.31 2
1:08.945 (1:08.945) 2:26.307 (1:17.362)
8 Johnson, Elaine SR SIENA HEIGHT 2:30.00 1
1:10.395 (1:10.395) 2:29.996 (1:19.601)
9 Lowe, Elaine JR CLEARY 2:30.26 2
1:09.408 (1:09.408) 2:30.256 (1:20.848)
10 Begley, Shaniah FR SHAWNEE STAT 2:30.64 1
1:11.906 (1:11.906) 2:30.631 (1:18.725)
11 Saling, Katie FR SHAWNEE STAT 2:32.16 1
1:14.914 (1:14.914) 2:32.151 (1:17.237)
12 Taylor, Alyssa FR SHAWNEE STAT 2:34.69 1
1:15.858 (1:15.858) 2:34.689 (1:18.831)
13 Engisch, Aleighsha JR CLEARY 2:41.16 1
1:16.997 (1:16.997) 2:41.158 (1:24.161)
14 Stevenson, Natasha SO UNATTACHED 2:49.09 1
1:17.433 (1:17.433) 2:49.087 (1:31.654)

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:20.19 2010 Amber McGown, Speed River TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Biehl, Sarah SR SHAWNEE STAT 4:40.25
59.001 (59.001) 2:10.827 (1:11.826) 3:25.075 (1:14.248)
4:40.242 (1:15.167)
2 Didier, Meredith JR HILLSDALE 4:43.83
59.561 (59.561) 2:13.680 (1:14.119) 3:30.095 (1:16.415)
4:43.828 (1:13.733)
3 Lombardo, Jamie SR TIFFIN 4:47.95
59.325 (59.325) 2:13.528 (1:14.203) 3:31.388 (1:17.860)
4:47.947 (1:16.559)
4 Ashton, Megan JR SHAWNEE STAT 4:52.65
59.854 (59.854) 2:17.439 (1:17.585) 3:37.136 (1:19.697)
4:52.644 (1:15.508)
5 Johnson, Elaine SR SIENA HEIGHT 4:53.65
59.092 (59.092) 2:13.470 (1:14.378) 3:32.845 (1:19.375)
4:53.650 (1:20.805)
6 Lowe, Elaine JR CLEARY 4:57.14
59.521 (59.521) 2:18.195 (1:18.674) 3:40.514 (1:22.319)
4:57.139 (1:16.625)
7 Engisch, Aleighsha JR CLEARY 5:11.06
1:00.447 (1:00.447) 2:25.488 (1:25.041) 3:54.802 (1:29.314)
5:11.052 (1:16.250)
8 Stevenson, Natasha SO UNATTACHED 5:17.11
1:00.482 (1:00.482) 2:24.780 (1:24.298) 3:53.147 (1:28.367)
5:17.102 (1:23.955)
9 Sheehan, Kathleen FR UNATTACHED 5:46.13
59.391 (59.391) 2:26.128 (1:26.737) 4:06.715 (1:40.587)
5:46.127 (1:39.412)

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 16:06.70 2004 Melissa White, Hanson's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Havranek, Anna SO SHAWNEE STAT 18:25.89
42.472 (42.472) 2:10.217 (1:27.745) 3:37.514 (1:27.297)
5:04.610 (1:27.096) 6:32.669 (1:28.059) 8:01.320 (1:28.651)
9:30.501 (1:29.181) 10:59.668 (1:29.167) 12:28.450 (1:28.782)
13:58.825 (1:30.375) 15:28.886 (1:30.061) 16:57.119 (1:28.233)
18:25.888 (1:28.769)
2 Lowe, Elaine JR CLEARY 19:33.42
43.390 (43.390) 2:19.620 (1:36.230) 3:55.199 (1:35.579)
5:26.642 (1:31.443) 6:58.534 (1:31.892) 8:36.295 (1:37.761)
10:11.977 (1:35.682) 11:49.129 (1:37.152) 13:27.832 (1:38.703)
14:59.505 (1:31.673) 16:30.782 (1:31.277) 18:02.825 (1:32.043)
19:33.420 (1:30.595)
3 Davis, Courtney FR CLEARY 20:11.35
43.598 (43.598) 2:19.885 (1:36.287) 3:55.327 (1:35.442)
5:27.170 (1:31.843) 6:59.548 (1:32.378) 8:37.104 (1:37.556)
10:14.855 (1:37.751) 11:54.171 (1:39.316) 13:35.180 (1:41.009)
15:17.223 (1:42.043) 16:58.215 (1:40.992) 18:40.136 (1:41.921)
20:11.342 (1:31.206)

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.80 1993 Beth Harris, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquart, Stephanie SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.47Q 2.9 2
2 Indurain, Beatriz SR GRAND VALLEY 13.71Q 2.3 1
3 Glass, Milani SO FINDLAY 13.89q 2.9 2
4 Wiggins, Tiara SO GRAND VALLEY 13.95q 2.9 2
5 Luba, Breanna SO GRAND VALLEY 14.12q 2.3 1
6 Taylor, Jaquel SO INDIANA TECH 14.27q 2.3 1
7 Ballard, Eriona SO INDIANA TECH 14.39q 2.9 2
8 Guagenti, Lydia SR FINDLAY 14.65q 2.3 1
9 Moseley, Ayanna JR INDIANA TECH 14.92 2.3 1
10 Smith, Takiyah JR ADRIAN 15.10 2.3 1
11 Kuenzer, Bethany SO SPRING ARBOR 15.25 2.3 1
12 George, Jalacia FR INDIANA TECH 16.12 2.9 2
13 Crow, Jordan SR WITTENBERG 16.13 2.9 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.80 1993 Beth Harris, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marquart, Stephanie SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.57M 0.3
2 Indurain, Beatriz SR GRAND VALLEY 13.93 0.3
3 Glass, Milani SO FINDLAY 14.14 0.3
4 Wiggins, Tiara SO GRAND VALLEY 14.23 0.3
5 Luba, Breanna SO GRAND VALLEY 14.35 0.3
6 Taylor, Jaquel SO INDIANA TECH 14.75 0.3
7 Ballard, Eriona SO INDIANA TECH 14.80 0.3
8 Guagenti, Lydia SR FINDLAY 14.90 0.3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 59.18 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zehner, Corinne SR HILLSDALE 1:01.96 2
2 Veale, Ashley JR MICHIGAN TEC 1:03.36 2
3 Luba, Breanna SO GRAND VALLEY 1:04.66 2
4 Llewelyn, Olivia FR HILLSDALE 1:05.47 1
5 Anderson, Tiffany JR TIFFIN 1:06.10 2
6 White, Kaylen SR SOUTHERN IND 1:06.14 1
7 Arnouts, Madison SO NORTHWOOD (M 1:07.68 2
8 Rigsby, Maddie SO RIO GRANDE 1:07.95 1
9 Reiff, Kallee SO ADRIAN 1:09.03 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:17.24 2006 Cathey Mason, Indiana Invaders
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haas, Miranda UNATTACHED 10:37.67
45.430 (45.430) 2:08.196 (1:22.766) 3:33.099 (1:24.903)
4:58.370 (1:25.271) 6:23.873 (1:25.503) 7:48.644 (1:24.771)
9:13.627 (1:24.983) 10:37.666 (1:24.039)
2 Eads, Allysen FR HILLSDALE 10:44.39
45.296 (45.296) 2:07.908 (1:22.612) 3:32.295 (1:24.387)
4:57.707 (1:25.412) 6:24.087 (1:26.380) 7:50.671 (1:26.584)
9:18.696 (1:28.025) 10:44.388 (1:25.692)
3 McDonald, Grace SO DAYTON 10:59.95
45.617 (45.617) 2:08.555 (1:22.938) 3:33.782 (1:25.227)
4:59.454 (1:25.672) 6:28.612 (1:29.158) 7:59.708 (1:31.096)
9:31.532 (1:31.824) 10:59.945 (1:28.413)

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 ASHLAND 46.42
1) Duale, Sam FR 2) Ellsworth, Lauren SR
3) Jordan, Shelby JR 4) Skinner, Irene SO
2 WAYNE ST. 46.69
1) Johnson, Kierra JR 2) Carr, Dazmonique JR
3) Ellis, Leah JR 4) Seals, Karrington SO
3 HILLSDALE 46.99
1) Shea, Fiona FR 2) Moran, Ashlee SO
3) Benson, Sarah JR 4) Wichman, Victoria FR
4 FINDLAY 47.44
1) Glass, Milani SO 2) Sanmiquel, Maud SR
3) Hernandez, Laura SO 4) Stechschulte, Madison FR
5 BELLARMINE 47.48
1) Porter, Keirra FR 2) Roby, Meghan SO
3) Cain, Chandler SO 4) Johnson, Cidnei SR
6 WITTENBERG 48.46
1) Medlock, Brea SR 2) Mitchell, Samantha FR
3) Longshore, Alaina JR 4) Richards, Sara SO
7 SIENA HEIGHTS 48.52
1) Johnson, Jalesia SR 2) Dameron, Olivia FR
3) Marquart, Stephanie SR 4) Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SAGINAW VALLEY 3:45.67
1) Hendler, Ola SR 2) Richardson, Ce'Aira FR
3) Stepanski, Taylor JR 4) Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna SR
1:52.807 (1:52.807) 2:48.857 (56.050) 3:45.667 (56.810)
2 FINDLAY 3:45.72
1) Sanmiquel, Maud SR 2) Glass, Milani SO
3) Grippe, Samantha SR 4) Hernandez, Laura SO
1:52.802 (1:52.802) 2:49.424 (56.622) 3:45.719 (56.295)
3 BELLARMINE 3:50.29
1) Schnabel, Amanda SO 2) Goodwin, Tori SR
3) Porter, Keirra FR 4) Roby, Meghan SO
1:57.375 (1:57.375) 2:55.252 (57.877) 3:50.288 (55.036)
4 MICHIGAN TECH 3:51.93
1) Allen, Aimee SO 2) Tetzloff, Lauren JR
3) Dompier, Jamie JR 4) Veale, Ashley JR
1:58.811 (1:58.811) 2:55.807 (56.996) 3:51.928 (56.121)
5 SHAWNEE STATE 4:33.27
1) Smith, Brooke FR 2) Taylor, Alyssa FR
3) Begley, Shaniah FR 4) Saling, Katie FR
2:17.206 (2:17.206) 3:26.726 (1:09.520) 4:33.266 (1:06.540)

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1.83m 1996 Connie Teaberry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Marissa JR SIENA HEIGHT 1.67m 5-05.75
1 Koval, Rebecca JR ASHLAND 1.67m 5-05.75
3 Rigsby, Maddie SO RIO GRANDE 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Juergen, Michelle FR NORTHERN MIC 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Bischer, Sidney SR SAGINAW VALL 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Fochesato, Anna JR SAGINAW VALL 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Trevithick, Allison SR INDIANA WESL 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Bartlome, Hannah SO ASHLAND 1.62m 5-03.75
9 Freeman, Kristin FR HILLSDALE 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira FR BELLARMINE 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Lawrence, Paris FR INDIANA TECH 1.57m 5-01.75
-- Duncan, Phoenix SR SIENA HEIGHT NH
-- Huston, Christie SO INDIANA WESL NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3.97m 2004 Amanda Haines, Adrian
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bailey, Bethany JR INDIANA WESL 3.75m 12-03.50
2 McKinley, Sheila SO SIENA HEIGHT J3.75m 12-03.50
2 Whitford, Alexandra SO HILLSDALE J3.75m 12-03.50
4 Mangold, Bridgette SO BELLARMINE 3.60m 11-09.75
4 McKinley, Tasha SO SIENA HEIGHT 3.60m 11-09.75
4 Gallo, Dayna JR INDIANA WESL 3.60m 11-09.75
6 Schmidt, Carly SO INDIANA TECH J3.60m 11-09.75
6 Kuenzer, Bethany SO SPRING ARBOR J3.60m 11-09.75
9 Tovar, Katrina FR SPRING ARBOR 3.40m 11-01.75
10 Horn, Morgan SR TIFFIN J3.40m 11-01.75
10 Wilson, LaTonya SO INDIANA TECH J3.40m 11-01.75
-- Browning, Katie SO RIO GRANDE NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Meadows, Elaina JR NORTHWOOD (M 5.59m -0.1 18-04.25
2 Grigg, Kayla SO INDIANA TECH 5.48m 1.3 17-11.75
3 Tovar, Katrina FR SPRING ARBOR 5.28m 2.3 17-04.00
4 Tennessee, Dallas SO INDIANA TECH 5.26m 1.1 17-03.25
5 Scott, Jonniece FR INDIANA TECH 5.23m 0.4 17-02.00
6 Allen, Aimee SO MICHIGAN TEC 5.11m 0.3 16-09.25
7 Modes, Natalie JR ADRIAN 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75
8 Kaiser, Rebecca FR HILLSDALE 4.58m 1.6 15-00.50

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mylle, Ine SO NORTHERN MIC 12.04m +0.0 39-06.00
2 Fochesato, Anna JR SAGINAW VALL 11.97m 0.5 39-03.25
3 Estell, Madison JR HILLSDALE 11.27m +0.0 36-11.75
4 Williams, Charlena SO SIENA HEIGHT 10.70m +0.0 35-01.25
-- Ahlers, Jordan JR HILLSDALE FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.09m 2005 Breann Smith, Kent State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Renshaw, Kasey SR SIENA HEIGHT 14.58m 47-10.00
2 Rossi, Jenni SO DAYTON 14.45m 47-05.00
3 Joiner, Emerald SR SAGINAW VALL 14.19m 46-06.75
4 Hudson, Haley SO SIENA HEIGHT 13.60m 44-07.50
5 Irvin, Jordan SO INDIANA TECH 13.23m 43-05.00
6 Monk, Heather SR ST. JOSEPH'S 13.22m 43-04.50
7 Bolen, Marissa SR WILMINGTON ( 13.14m 43-01.50
8 Herriman, Elizabeth JR WAYNE ST. 12.92m 42-04.75
9 Taylor, Courtney FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.59m 41-03.75
10 Burns, Jenna JR MICHIGAN TEC 12.35m 40-06.25
11 Tanis, Leslie SO SPRING ARBOR 10.54m 34-07.00
12 Roberts, Kaitie JR RIO GRANDE 10.42m 34-02.25
-- Mackey, Te'Reia SO INDIANA TECH FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 57.47m 1991 Penny Neer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Samanthia JR NORTHERN MIC 39.73m 130-04
2 Goodwin, Bobbie FR SIENA HEIGHT 33.70m 110-07
3 Cousineau, Rebecca SR SIENA HEIGHT 33.64m 110-04
4 Paxson, Hilary FR SOUTHERN IND 31.88m 104-07
5 Schneider, Nicole JR INDIANA WESL 31.12m 102-01
6 Jones, Alissa SR HILLSDALE 27.61m 90-07
7 Wolf, Leah JR BELLARMINE 22.54m 73-11
-- O'Neill, Ashley JR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL
-- Taylor, Courtney FR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL
-- Williams, Jasmine JR NORTHERN MIC FOUL
-- Joiner, Emerald SR SAGINAW VALL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 67.31m 2004 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Igaune, Laura UNATTACHED 64.75m 212-05
2 Newell, Dana JR HILLSDALE 56.81m 186-05
3 Renshaw, Kasey SR SIENA HEIGHT 55.60m 182-05
4 Leigh, MacKenzie FR ASHLAND 55.07m 180-08
5 Haasz, Madison SR HEIDELBERG 54.19m 177-09
6 Tolsma, Rachael SO HILLSDALE 53.07m 174-01
7 Perry, Erika SR WAYNE ST. 52.50m 172-03
8 Helenthal, Natalie FR ASHLAND 52.46m 172-01
9 Cousineau, Rebecca SR SIENA HEIGHT 48.95m 160-07
10 Rossi, Jenni SO DAYTON 48.68m 159-08
11 O'Neill, Ashley JR SIENA HEIGHT 48.24m 158-03
12 Heagy, Sarah SR INDIANA WESL 44.77m 146-10
13 Goodwin, Bobbie FR SIENA HEIGHT 44.68m 146-07
14 Couture, Emily FR SIENA HEIGHT 44.63m 146-05
15 Roberts, Kaitie JR RIO GRANDE 41.96m 137-08
16 Paxson, Hilary FR SOUTHERN IND 41.68m 136-09

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hauschild, Kaley JR NW MISSOURI 25.14 1.5 874
2 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 25.57 1.5 835
3 Lacy, Kelsey JR NW MISSOURI 25.98 1.5 799
4 Petty, Tyanna SO RIO GRANDE 26.18 1.5 781
5 Houston, Anna SO WILLIAM WOOD 27.01 1.5 711
6 Sutton, Harley FR CALUMET-ST. 27.63 1.5 660
7 Berton, Ashley SO MICHIGAN TEC 29.74 1.5 500

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petty, Tyanna SO RIO GRANDE 2:23.14 781
2 Houston, Anna SO WILLIAM WOOD 2:35.69 623
3 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 2:36.33 616
4 Sutton, Harley FR CALUMET-ST. 2:38.52 590
5 Berton, Ashley SO MICHIGAN TEC 2:47.22 493

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 14.07 1.4 2 968
2 Lacy, Kelsey JR NW MISSOURI 15.01 1.1 1 840
3 Houston, Anna SO WILLIAM WOOD 15.25 1.1 1 809
4 Hauschild, Kaley JR NW MISSOURI 15.61 1.4 2 763
5 Petty, Tyanna SO RIO GRANDE 15.70 1.1 1 751
6 Sutton, Harley FR CALUMET-ST. 16.46 1.4 2 659
7 Berton, Ashley SO MICHIGAN TEC 18.13 1.1 1 475

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 1.67m 5-05.75 818
2 Petty, Tyanna SO RIO GRANDE 1.64m 5-04.50 783
3 Houston, Anna SO WILLIAM WOOD 1.55m 5-01.00 678
3 Berton, Ashley SO MICHIGAN TEC 1.55m 5-01.00 678
5 Hauschild, Kaley JR NW MISSOURI 1.49m 4-10.50 610
6 Lacy, Kelsey JR NW MISSOURI 1.46m 4-09.50 577
7 Sutton, Harley FR CALUMET-ST. 1.43m 4-08.25 544

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 5.36m -0.4 17-07.00 660
2 Hauschild, Kaley JR NW MISSOURI 5.14m 0.7 16-10.50 598
3 Lacy, Kelsey JR NW MISSOURI 5.11m 0.2 16-09.25 589
4 Houston, Anna SO WILLIAM WOOD 4.91m 0.4 16-01.50 535
5 Sutton, Harley FR CALUMET-ST. 4.81m -1.5 15-09.50 508
5 Petty, Tyanna SO RIO GRANDE 4.81m -0.2 15-09.50 508
7 Berton, Ashley SO MICHIGAN TEC 4.59m 0.5 15-00.75 451

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 11.37m 37-03.75 619
2 Houston, Anna SO WILLIAM WOOD 10.82m 35-06.00 583
3 Hauschild, Kaley JR NW MISSOURI 10.63m 34-10.50 571
4 Berton, Ashley SO MICHIGAN TEC 9.90m 32-05.75 523
5 Sutton, Harley FR CALUMET-ST. 9.66m 31-08.50 507
6 Lacy, Kelsey JR NW MISSOURI 9.14m 30-00.00 473
7 Petty, Tyanna SO RIO GRANDE 8.88m 29-01.75 456

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Berton, Ashley SO MICHIGAN TEC 29.47m 96-08 467
2 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 27.97m 91-09 438
3 Petty, Tyanna SO RIO GRANDE 24.95m 81-10 381
4 Sutton, Harley FR CALUMET-ST. 24.27m 79-07 369
5 Houston, Anna SO WILLIAM WOOD 24.15m 79-03 366

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: M 5116 1996 Riki Carson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 4954
2 Petty, Tyanna SO RIO GRANDE 4441
3 Houston, Anna SO WILLIAM WOOD 4305
4 Sutton, Harley FR CALUMET-ST. 3837
5 Berton, Ashley SO MICHIGAN TEC 3587

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.14 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Davis, Aaron JR OAKLAND 10.64 1.6 2
2 Hildreth, Shaquille FR TIFFIN 10.70 1.6 2
3 Lodes, Alex SO SPRING ARBOR 10.89 1.6 2
4 Daley, Sanjay JR ST. JOSEPH'S 10.90 1.6 2
5 Morris, Colby SO INDIANA TECH 10.91 1.6 2
6 Harley, Quinton SR UNATTACHED 11.00 2.0 1
7 Fry, Randolph SO ADRIAN 11.00 1.6 2
8 Rogers, Uriah SR SPRING ARBOR 11.16 2.0 1
9 Ellis, Sam FR SPRING ARBOR 11.22 2.0 1
10 Machometa, Jack FR INDIANA TECH 11.26 2.0 1
11 Murray, Zack SR SPRING ARBOR 12.19 2.0 1
-- San Jose Lorza, Sergio JR HILLSDALE DNF 2.0 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 21.04 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Davis, Aaron JR OAKLAND 22.11 -0.6 3
2 Qualls, Quinntyn JR INDIANAPOLIS 22.24 -0.6 3
3 Lodes, Alex SO SPRING ARBOR 22.30 +0.0 2
4 Harley, Quinton SR UNATTACHED 22.78 +0.0 2
5 Wyse, Levi FR HILLSDALE 22.87 +0.0 1
6 Rogers, Uriah SR SPRING ARBOR 23.24 +0.0 1
7 Ellis, Sam FR SPRING ARBOR 23.28 +0.0 1
8 Anderson, Torin JR SIENA HEIGHT 25.27 +0.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.61 1997 Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muhammad, Qadir FR INDIANA TECH 48.63
2 Hickerson, Austin FR SPRING ARBOR 49.26
3 Anderson, Torin JR SIENA HEIGHT 49.33
4 Williams, Xavier FR INDIANA TECH 49.53

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:48.72 2000 Jeff Delong, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hester, John JR INDIANA TECH 1:52.57 3
53.444 (53.444) 1:52.566 (59.122)
2 Sievert, Tyler FR ASHLAND 1:53.78 3
55.811 (55.811) 1:53.779 (57.968)
3 Neideck, Joshua SO INDIANA WESL 1:54.09 3
55.462 (55.462) 1:54.084 (58.622)
4 Beckham, Devonta FR INDIANA TECH 1:56.34 3
56.046 (56.046) 1:56.335 (1:00.289)
5 Coston, Kaleb JR CLEARY 1:56.37 2
56.102 (56.102) 1:56.365 (1:00.263)
6 Jones, Nathan SO HILLSDALE 1:56.61 2
56.599 (56.599) 1:56.610 (1:00.011)
7 Marrow, Devon JR INDIANA TECH 1:56.66 3
55.360 (55.360) 1:56.652 (1:01.292)
8 Keaffaber, Grant SR INDIANA WESL 1:56.99 2
57.670 (57.670) 1:56.983 (59.313)
9 Wilk, Jeremy UNATTACHED 1:57.52 3
55.134 (55.134) 1:57.513 (1:02.379)
10 Stratton, Noah SO INDIANA WESL 1:57.60 1
56.726 (56.726) 1:57.600 (1:00.874)
11 Norris, Mike FR RIO GRANDE 1:58.10 1
58.637 (58.637) 1:58.092 (59.455)
12 Rodden, Brent FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:58.25 3
55.569 (55.569) 1:58.244 (1:02.675)
13 Dekker, Jordan JR INDIANA WESL 1:59.33 2
57.986 (57.986) 1:59.330 (1:01.344)
14 Vermilye, Anthony JR SIENA HEIGHT 1:59.71 2
57.460 (57.460) 1:59.706 (1:02.246)
15 Scott, Christopher SR OAKLAND 1:59.95 3
55.582 (55.582) 1:59.943 (1:04.361)
16 Ellis, Aaron SO ADRIAN 2:01.71 2
58.207 (58.207) 2:01.701 (1:03.494)
17 Olson, Michael SO INDIANA WESL 2:01.91 2
59.191 (59.191) 2:01.901 (1:02.710)
18 Jackson, William FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:02.18 1
57.784 (57.784) 2:02.176 (1:04.392)
19 Barber, A J SO SHAWNEE STAT 2:02.39 1
58.321 (58.321) 2:02.382 (1:04.061)
20 Dukes, Ryan SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:02.90 1
59.141 (59.141) 2:02.893 (1:03.752)
21 Beaird, Andrew JR HILLSDALE 2:05.30 2
57.649 (57.649) 2:05.292 (1:07.643)
22 McCray, Andrew FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:06.04 1
58.478 (58.478) 2:06.032 (1:07.554)
23 Hunsinger, Maverick FR UNATTACHED 2:07.66 1
59.638 (59.638) 2:07.652 (1:08.014)
24 Elliott, Austin SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:08.55 1
58.999 (58.999) 2:08.543 (1:09.544)
25 Adkins, Zachery FR UNATTACHED 2:09.31 1
1:00.153 (1:00.153) 2:09.302 (1:09.149)
-- Sussman, Jacob UNATTACHED DNF 2
57.789 (57.789)

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:37.62 2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gatchell, Caleb JR HILLSDALE 3:48.45 2
45.321 (45.321) 1:45.820 (1:00.499) 2:47.959 (1:02.139)
3:48.445 (1:00.486)
2 Perez, Ricky SR GRAND VALLEY 3:49.48 2
45.559 (45.559) 1:46.819 (1:01.260) 2:48.797 (1:01.978)
3:49.473 (1:00.676)
3 Wilkins, Mitchell JR GRAND VALLEY 3:52.19 2
45.940 (45.940) 1:47.810 (1:01.870) 2:51.745 (1:03.935)
3:52.184 (1:00.439)
4 Black, Kevin FR GRAND VALLEY 3:53.16 2
45.758 (45.758) 1:47.029 (1:01.271) 2:48.578 (1:01.549)
3:53.154 (1:04.576)
5 Runyan, Luke SO INDIANA TECH 3:54.20 2
45.992 (45.992) 1:47.727 (1:01.735) 2:52.224 (1:04.497)
3:54.191 (1:01.967)
6 Eurton, Brian JR ST. JOSEPH'S 3:54.94 2
46.422 (46.422) 1:47.998 (1:01.576) 2:52.396 (1:04.398)
3:54.932 (1:02.536)
7 Trampe-Kindt, Matias SO FINDLAY 4:00.73 2
45.894 (45.894) 1:47.406 (1:01.512) 2:52.535 (1:05.129)
4:00.729 (1:08.194)
8 Garn, Miles FR HILLSDALE 4:05.29 1
50.188 (50.188) 1:56.880 (1:06.692) 3:03.971 (1:07.091)
4:05.288 (1:01.317)
9 Henderson, Gerald JR SAGINAW VALL 4:06.92 1
49.832 (49.832) 1:57.069 (1:07.237) 3:04.440 (1:07.371)
4:06.916 (1:02.476)
10 Arrivo, Lucas UNATTACHED 4:09.32 2
46.178 (46.178) 1:48.332 (1:02.154) 2:56.438 (1:08.106)
4:09.318 (1:12.880)
11 Phillips, Sam SO HILLSDALE 4:14.34 2
46.616 (46.616) 1:49.484 (1:02.868) 3:00.257 (1:10.773)
4:14.339 (1:14.082)
12 St. John, David FR UNATTACHED 4:15.40 1
49.238 (49.238) 1:55.914 (1:06.676) 3:05.844 (1:09.930)
4:15.398 (1:09.554)
13 Hunsinger, Maverick FR UNATTACHED 4:15.71 1
49.504 (49.504) 1:56.491 (1:06.987) 3:07.223 (1:10.732)
4:15.705 (1:08.482)
14 Quintana, Santiago SO HILLSDALE 4:19.77 1
50.492 (50.492) 1:58.052 (1:07.560) 3:10.339 (1:12.287)
4:19.763 (1:09.424)
15 Trierweiler, Greg UNATTACHED 4:27.79 1
52.179 (52.179) 2:01.783 (1:09.604) 3:13.740 (1:11.957)
4:27.785 (1:14.045)
16 Adkins, Zachery FR UNATTACHED 4:35.70 1
53.245 (53.245) 2:05.397 (1:12.152) 3:21.843 (1:16.446)
4:35.697 (1:13.854)
17 Uppal, Ryan UNATTACHED 4:40.42 1
53.621 (53.621) 2:05.648 (1:12.027) 3:20.723 (1:15.075)
4:40.415 (1:19.692)

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 13:57.14 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reinking, Jacob JR INDIANA WESL 15:28.73
34.055 (34.055) 1:46.798 (1:12.743) 3:00.040 (1:13.242)
4:13.544 (1:13.504) 5:27.286 (1:13.742) 6:41.207 (1:13.921)
7:54.661 (1:13.454) 9:09.666 (1:15.005) 10:25.787 (1:16.121)
11:41.313 (1:15.526) 12:58.042 (1:16.729) 14:14.961 (1:16.919)
15:28.721 (1:13.760)
2 Jaeger, David FR SHAWNEE STAT 16:25.75
34.869 (34.869) 1:48.422 (1:13.553) 3:04.098 (1:15.676)
4:21.307 (1:17.209) 5:39.447 (1:18.140) 6:57.550 (1:18.103)
8:16.728 (1:19.178) 9:37.405 (1:20.677) 10:59.420 (1:22.015)
12:22.059 (1:22.639) 13:45.815 (1:23.756) 15:08.859 (1:23.044)
16:25.744 (1:16.885)

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 28:34.79 2002 Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Hobbs, Marcus SR INDIANA TECH DNF
1:15.619 (1:15.619) 2:33.346 (1:17.727) 3:51.080 (1:17.734)
5:07.118 (1:16.038) 6:23.590 (1:16.472) 7:40.049 (1:16.459)
8:58.527 (1:18.478) 10:19.840 (1:21.313) 11:41.957 (1:22.117)
13:05.154 (1:23.197) 14:27.261 (1:22.107) 15:48.479 (1:21.218)

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.99 1993 Larry Harden, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boyd, Frederick SO SIENA HEIGHT 14.69 0.1
2 Tandy, Evan SO HILLSDALE 15.47 0.1
3 Hickman, Gary SO GRAND VALLEY 15.52 0.1
4 Davis, Jordan FR ADRIAN 16.22 0.1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: M 51.61 2009 Reggie Rucker, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnam, Pierce SO WILMINGTON ( 54.82
2 Snowden, Devin FR ASHLAND 55.44
3 Hamilton, Andrew SR INDIANA WESL 56.05
4 Mudd, Andrew JR SAGINAW VALL 56.45
5 Smith, Joshua FR SPRING ARBOR 58.10
6 Davis, Jordan FR ADRIAN 58.85
7 Maddox, Jevon SR MICHIGAN TEC 59.03

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:40.18 2008 Corey Nowitzke, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bowman, Andrew JR OAKLAND 8:58.83
37.231 (37.231) 1:46.660 (1:09.429) 2:57.852 (1:11.192)
4:09.357 (1:11.505) 5:20.215 (1:10.858) 6:31.679 (1:11.464)
7:44.344 (1:12.665) 8:58.830 (1:14.486)
2 O'Connor, George JR OAKLAND 9:16.46
37.363 (37.363) 1:46.876 (1:09.513) 2:58.118 (1:11.242)
4:09.836 (1:11.718) 5:23.472 (1:13.636) 6:39.594 (1:16.122)
7:57.137 (1:17.543) 9:16.453 (1:19.316)
3 Gates, Breydon SR UNATTACHED 9:19.37
38.220 (38.220) 1:48.639 (1:10.419) 3:01.185 (1:12.546)
4:14.924 (1:13.739) 5:29.902 (1:14.978) 6:46.639 (1:16.737)
8:03.390 (1:16.751) 9:19.362 (1:15.972)
4 Gutierrez, Cristobal SR TIFFIN 9:31.34
39.329 (39.329) 1:52.316 (1:12.987) 3:06.540 (1:14.224)
4:20.372 (1:13.832) 5:36.830 (1:16.458) 6:54.321 (1:17.491)
8:13.387 (1:19.066) 9:31.340 (1:17.953)
5 Osladil, Steven SR INDIANA WESL 9:42.62
40.129 (40.129) 1:54.316 (1:14.187) 3:11.547 (1:17.231)
4:28.346 (1:16.799) 5:47.366 (1:19.020) 7:07.386 (1:20.020)
8:27.360 (1:19.974) 9:42.612 (1:15.252)
6 Gerick, Nathan JR INDIANA WESL 9:56.41
40.974 (40.974) 1:55.923 (1:14.949) 3:12.292 (1:16.369)
4:29.344 (1:17.052) 5:48.558 (1:19.214) 7:10.450 (1:21.892)
8:34.006 (1:23.556) 9:56.410 (1:22.404)
7 Waite, Nathan SR ADRIAN 10:03.75
39.614 (39.614) 1:54.111 (1:14.497) 3:10.505 (1:16.394)
4:29.585 (1:19.080) 5:51.148 (1:21.563) 7:14.708 (1:23.560)
8:38.981 (1:24.273) 10:03.749 (1:24.768)
8 Blain, Parker SO SHAWNEE STAT 10:13.82
40.261 (40.261) 1:55.049 (1:14.788) 3:13.068 (1:18.019)
4:33.712 (1:20.644) 5:57.252 (1:23.540) 7:22.694 (1:25.442)
8:49.343 (1:26.649) 10:13.816 (1:24.473)
9 Mounce, Christopher SR UNATTACHED 11:28.36
41.022 (41.022) 2:05.035 (1:24.013) 3:34.790 (1:29.755)
5:08.034 (1:33.244) 6:45.321 (1:37.287) 8:21.977 (1:36.656)
9:57.083 (1:35.106) 11:28.356 (1:31.273)

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 40.97 2007 Northwood
School Finals
================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 40.64M
1) Frickey, Todd JR 2) White, Lane SO
3) Clark, Colby SO 4) Mexicotte, Alexander SR
2 ASHLAND 41.75
1) Wilson, Brandon FR 2) Snowden, Devin FR
3) Freeman, Brandon JR 4) Thompkins, Eric SR
3 SIENA HEIGHTS 42.26
1) McQueen, Javon FR 2) Ellington, Blaine FR
3) Hughs, Demetris SR 4) Haines, Zakary SR
4 SPRING ARBOR 42.77
1) Ellis, Sam FR 2) Rogers, Uriah SR
3) Smith, Kevin SO 4) Lodes, Alex SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:12.39 2004 Eastern Michigan
School Finals
================================================================
1 INDIANAPOLIS 3:10.71M
1) Qualls, Quinntyn JR 2) Wright, Allen FR
3) Martin, Antwan FR 4) Sales, Brian FR
1:36.921 (1:36.921) 2:23.556 (46.635) 3:10.707 (47.151)
2 HILLSDALE 3:10.91M
1) White, Lane SO 2) Clark, Colby SO
3) Hiser, Noah SR 4) Etchemendy, Ty SO
1:34.990 (1:34.990) 2:23.034 (48.044) 3:10.908 (47.874)
3 FINDLAY 3:14.51
1) Torres, Sergi SO 2) Collins, Derek JR
3) Jellison, Zach FR 4) Effah, George SO
1:36.104 (1:36.104) 3:14.505 (1:38.401)
-- ADRIAN DNF
1) Davis, Jordan FR 2) Hairston, Blake JR
3) Pascoe-Davison, Josh SO 4) Ellis, Aaron SO
1:42.981 (1:42.981)

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2.16m 2000 Bi Hong Yong, Toledo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richardson, Gerald SR SIENA HEIGHT 2.14m 7-00.25
2 Moffitt, Michael SR INDIANA WESL 2.11m 6-11.00
2 Northrup, Riley UNATTACHED 2.11m 6-11.00
2 Everett, Trey JR FINDLAY 2.11m 6-11.00
5 Bluitt, DeAndre FR INDIANAPOLIS 2.06m 6-09.00
6 Riddle, Tevin SO ST. JOSEPH'S 1.96m 6-05.00
6 Fisher, Mike JR MICHIGAN TEC 1.96m 6-05.00
8 Eikum, CJ SR ST. JOSEPH'S 1.91m 6-03.25
8 Black, Sam FR SAGINAW VALL 1.91m 6-03.25
8 Robinson, Carrington JR INDIANA TECH 1.91m 6-03.25
8 Weidner, Blake SO MUSKINGUM 1.91m 6-03.25
8 Shuster, Nicholas SR HILLSDALE 1.91m 6-03.25
8 Watson, Brady SO SAGINAW VALL 1.91m 6-03.25

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 5.38m 1993 Bobby Shank, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hallberg, Davis JR BELLARMINE 4.46m 14-07.50
2 Nageotte, Andrew SO ASHLAND J4.46m 14-07.50
2 Ullrich, Brian SR BELLARMINE J4.46m 14-07.50
4 Iglesias Gonzalez, Rodri FR INDIANA TECH 4.31m 14-01.75
5 Klassen, Zach SO MICHIGAN TEC J4.31m 14-01.75
-- Bowers, Davis FR TIFFIN NH
-- Spindler, Derek SR UNATTACHED NH
-- Cornwell, Dylan SO TIFFIN NH
-- Miller, Luke SO HILLSDALE NH
-- Harris, Matthew JR HILLSDALE NH
-- Mckenzie, Justin SO INDIANA TECH NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.81m 2006 Sean Robbins, FSE
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, David UNATTACHED 7.46m 1.4 24-05.75
2 Atwater, Robert FR SAGINAW VALL 7.27m 1.4 23-10.25
3 Tarpley, Robert SR SAGINAW VALL 7.20m 1.5 23-07.50
4 Bass, Joshuah SR INDIANAPOLIS 7.14m 2.8 23-05.25
5 Hood, Nate SR MICHIGAN TEC 6.76m 0.1 22-02.25
6 McCaughan, Darren FR MUSKINGUM 6.69m +0.0 21-11.50
7 Zolotoglavyy, Alexander JR FINDLAY 6.68m -0.6 21-11.00
8 Mudd, Andrew JR SAGINAW VALL 6.64m -0.3 21-09.50
8 Beck, Dalen JR INDIANA WESL 6.64m -0.3 21-09.50
10 Melsop, Aaron SR WITTENBERG 6.62m 1.7 21-08.75
10 Robinson, Carrington JR INDIANA TECH 6.62m 1.2 21-08.75
12 Eikum, CJ SR ST. JOSEPH'S 6.06m 0.3 19-10.75

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 15.28m 2003 Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thompson, Phil SO ST. JOSEPH'S 14.62m +0.0 47-11.75
2 Wilchcombe, Jeremy SR NORTHWOOD (M 14.15m 1.7 46-05.25
3 Etchemendy, Ty SO HILLSDALE 14.07m 1.3 46-02.00
4 Fisher, Justin SR WITTENBERG 13.92m 1.8 45-08.00
5 Williams, TJ SR INDIANA TECH 13.62m +0.0 44-08.25
6 Watson, Brady SO SAGINAW VALL 13.57m 2.0 44-06.25
7 Lardie, Chris SR MUSKINGUM 12.91m 1.7 42-04.25

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 18.17m 2001 Chris Adams, Ashland Elite
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Presley, Alex SO RIO GRANDE 17.38m 57-00.25
2 Gray, Logan SR SIENA HEIGHT 16.77m 55-00.25
3 Vitella, Gino JR OAKLAND 16.63m 54-06.75
4 Lewis, Shaquelle JR INDIANAPOLIS 16.38m 53-09.00
5 Hammonds, Michael SO SOUTHERN IND 16.02m 52-06.75
6 Nichols, Alex JR RIO GRANDE 15.18m 49-09.75
7 Coil, Brennan FR INDIANA WESL 14.72m 48-03.50
8 Andrews, Isaac JR RIO GRANDE 14.70m 48-02.75
9 Frahm, Michael SO MICHIGAN TEC 14.61m 47-11.25
10 Burkholder, Jeff SO MUSKINGUM 14.25m 46-09.00
11 Simon, William SR ADRIAN 13.27m 43-06.50

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 60.95m 1988 Scott Eickson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Presley, Alex SO RIO GRANDE 50.09m 164-04
2 Capek, Daniel SO HILLSDALE 49.68m 163-00
3 Simon, William SR ADRIAN 48.97m 160-08
4 Goebel, Patrick SR SIENA HEIGHT 48.82m 160-02
5 Toth, James SO UNATTACHED 48.56m 159-04
6 Evans, Paul SO NORTHWOOD (M 47.06m 154-05
7 Stuckert, Adam SR SIENA HEIGHT 45.62m 149-08
8 DeVenter, Bobby SR INDIANA WESL 44.34m 145-06
9 Patterson, Cody FR NORTHWOOD (M 42.93m 140-10
10 Nichols, Alex JR RIO GRANDE 42.37m 139-00
11 Targgart, Logan UNATTACHED 41.88m 137-05
12 Ball, Lucas 2 UNATTACHED 41.62m 136-06
13 Butts, Kalvin SO WILMINGTON ( 41.43m 135-11
14 Madison, Jalen JR SOUTHERN IND 39.06m 128-02
15 Broxterman, Tim SR HILLSDALE 35.51m 116-06
-- Morrow, Ben JR SAGINAW VALL FOUL
-- Cospy, Eric FR WITTENBERG FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 75.26m 2005 Kibwe Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Postema, Tom UNATTACHED 68.22m 223-10
2 Welch, Justin UNATTACHED 65.29m 214-02
3 Capek, Daniel SO HILLSDALE 59.69m 195-10
4 Targgart, Logan UNATTACHED 58.16m 190-10
5 Hammonds, Michael SO SOUTHERN IND 53.67m 176-01
6 Toth, James SO UNATTACHED 51.66m 169-06
7 Jacobs, Paul SR SIENA HEIGHT 50.16m 164-07
8 Compagner, Jacob SO SIENA HEIGHT 50.09m 164-04
9 Koch, Adam SR CONCORDIA (M 48.42m 158-10
10 Stuckert, Adam SR SIENA HEIGHT 47.38m 155-05
11 Fischer, Vincent SR ST. JOSEPH'S 46.52m 152-07
12 Butts, Kalvin SO WILMINGTON ( 46.22m 151-08
13 Lee, Yohanes JR ST. JOSEPH'S 46.18m 151-06
14 Berry, Josh SO CONCORDIA (M 44.05m 144-06
15 Madison, Jalen JR SOUTHERN IND 42.56m 139-07
16 Broxterman, Tim SR HILLSDALE 37.63m 123-05
-- Ball, Lucas 2 UNATTACHED FOUL
-- Patterson, Cody FR NORTHWOOD (M FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Schneider, Vincent FR QUEENS (N.C. 11.17 1.0 823
2 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 11.39 1.0 776
3 Andjelic, Nikola FR RIO GRANDE 11.42 1.0 769
4 Jenkins, Tyler SR OHIO WESLEYA 11.56 1.0 740
5 Fox, Philip SO OLIVET NAZAR 11.56 1.0 740
6 Briggs, Darrell SO MUSKINGUM 11.64 1.0 723
7 Suter, Jon SO HEIDELBERG 12.02 1.0 647
8 Cousino, Brent SR MICHIGAN TEC 12.05 1.0 641

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Tyler SR OHIO WESLEYA 50.64 785
2 Andjelic, Nikola FR RIO GRANDE 51.05 767
3 Fox, Philip SO OLIVET NAZAR 51.55 745
4 Schneider, Vincent FR QUEENS (N.C. 51.66 740
5 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 52.09 721
6 Cousino, Brent SR MICHIGAN TEC 52.94 684
7 Suter, Jon SO HEIDELBERG 53.04 680
8 Briggs, Darrell SO MUSKINGUM 55.54 577

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Tyler SR OHIO WESLEYA 4:41.62 670
2 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 4:57.80 572
3 Cousino, Brent SR MICHIGAN TEC 4:59.21 564
4 Andjelic, Nikola FR RIO GRANDE 5:00.22 558
5 Schneider, Vincent FR QUEENS (N.C. 5:01.90 549
6 Suter, Jon SO HEIDELBERG 5:08.50 512
7 Briggs, Darrell SO MUSKINGUM 5:39.13 355

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Andjelic, Nikola FR RIO GRANDE 15.21 2.9 2 824
2 Schneider, Vincent FR QUEENS (N.C. 15.64 2.9 2 774
3 Briggs, Darrell SO MUSKINGUM 15.92 1.0 1 742
4 Jenkins, Tyler SR OHIO WESLEYA 16.02 1.0 1 730
5 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 16.26 2.9 2 704
6 Fox, Philip SO OLIVET NAZAR 16.36 2.9 2 693
7 Suter, Jon SO HEIDELBERG 16.36 1.0 1 693
8 Cousino, Brent SR MICHIGAN TEC 17.16 1.0 1 608

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schneider, Vincent FR QUEENS (N.C. 1.97m 6-05.50 776
2 Cousino, Brent SR MICHIGAN TEC 1.88m 6-02.00 696
2 Andjelic, Nikola FR RIO GRANDE 1.88m 6-02.00 696
4 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 1.79m 5-10.50 619
4 Fox, Philip SO OLIVET NAZAR 1.79m 5-10.50 619
6 Jenkins, Tyler SR OHIO WESLEYA 1.73m 5-08.00 569
7 Briggs, Darrell SO MUSKINGUM 1.70m 5-07.00 544
8 Suter, Jon SO HEIDELBERG 1.61m 5-03.25 472

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Tyler SR OHIO WESLEYA 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2 Schneider, Vincent FR QUEENS (N.C. 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3 Andjelic, Nikola FR RIO GRANDE 4.10m 13-05.25 645
4 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 3.80m 12-05.50 562
5 Fox, Philip SO OLIVET NAZAR 3.60m 11-09.75 509
6 Cousino, Brent SR MICHIGAN TEC 3.30m 10-10.00 431
7 Briggs, Darrell SO MUSKINGUM 2.90m 9-06.25 333
-- Suter, Jon SO HEIDELBERG NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 6.87m 0.6 22-06.50 783
2 Schneider, Vincent FR QUEENS (N.C. 6.77m -0.3 22-02.50 760
3 Fox, Philip SO OLIVET NAZAR 6.55m -1.3 21-06.00 709
4 Andjelic, Nikola FR RIO GRANDE 6.44m 0.3 21-01.50 684
5 Briggs, Darrell SO MUSKINGUM 6.26m +0.0 20-06.50 644
6 Jenkins, Tyler SR OHIO WESLEYA 5.93m 1.2 19-05.50 571
7 Cousino, Brent SR MICHIGAN TEC 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25 496
8 Suter, Jon SO HEIDELBERG 5.51m +0.0 18-01.00 483

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schneider, Vincent FR QUEENS (N.C. 11.51m 37-09.25 577
2 Cousino, Brent SR MICHIGAN TEC 11.19m 36-08.50 557
3 Jenkins, Tyler SR OHIO WESLEYA 10.76m 35-03.75 531
4 Suter, Jon SO HEIDELBERG 10.46m 34-04.00 513
5 Fox, Philip SO OLIVET NAZAR 9.93m 32-07.00 481
6 Andjelic, Nikola FR RIO GRANDE 9.76m 32-00.25 471
7 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 9.54m 31-03.75 458
8 Briggs, Darrell SO MUSKINGUM 9.48m 31-01.25 454

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schneider, Vincent FR QUEENS (N.C. 36.01m 118-02 584
2 Cousino, Brent SR MICHIGAN TEC 34.55m 113-04 555
3 Jenkins, Tyler SR OHIO WESLEYA 31.04m 101-10 485
4 Fox, Philip SO OLIVET NAZAR 30.24m 99-02 469
5 Suter, Jon SO HEIDELBERG 30.05m 98-07 465
6 Andjelic, Nikola FR RIO GRANDE 29.30m 96-01 451
7 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 29.13m 95-07 447
8 Briggs, Darrell SO MUSKINGUM 21.39m 70-02 298

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andjelic, Nikola FR RIO GRANDE 48.00m 157-06 559
2 Schneider, Vincent FR QUEENS (N.C. 45.14m 148-01 517
3 Suter, Jon SO HEIDELBERG 41.44m 135-11 463
4 Fox, Philip SO OLIVET NAZAR 41.34m 135-07 462
5 Jenkins, Tyler SR OHIO WESLEYA 39.78m 130-06 439
6 Cousino, Brent SR MICHIGAN TEC 38.26m 125-06 417
7 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 37.09m 121-08 400
8 Briggs, Darrell SO MUSKINGUM 36.72m 120-06 395

Men Decathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7306 2004 Steve Esler, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schneider, Vincent FR QUEENS (N.C. 6773
2 Andjelic, Nikola FR RIO GRANDE 6424
3 Jenkins, Tyler SR OHIO WESLEYA 6222
4 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 6042
5 Cousino, Brent SR MICHIGAN TEC 5649
6 Briggs, Darrell SO MUSKINGUM 5065
7 Suter, Jon SO HEIDELBERG 4928

Mixed Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Despot, Nick MSO MUSKINGUM 56.09m 184-00
2 Buckner, Casey MSO MICHIGAN TEC 54.02m 177-03
3 Nobbs, Nathaniel MSR HILLSDALE 52.46m 172-01
4 Meyer, Gunnar MJR FERRIS STATE 50.04m 164-02
5 Wilbanks, Clayton MJR HILLSDALE 40.85m 134-00
6 Haasz, Madison WSR HEIDELBERG 38.33m 125-09
7 Grigg, Kayla WSO INDIANA TECH 34.89m 114-06
8 Goodwin, Bobbie WFR SIENA HEIGHT 33.89m 111-02
9 Monk, Taylor WFR RIO GRANDE 33.36m 109-05
10 Miller, Tina WFR SIENA HEIGHT 30.97m 101-07
11 Tanis, Leslie WSO SPRING ARBOR 28.67m 94-01