2016 3 Disciplines - Du the Bricks

back to results

May. 7, 2016

2016 3 Disciplines - Du the Bricks
Flint, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


DU THE BRICKS
FLINT, MI
MAY 7, 2016 * 8:00AM

*** DUATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 5K RUN / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/63 361 Ryan Rau 35 M Brighton MI 1 16:54 5:27 0:53 1 32:32 22.9 0:33 1 17:47 5:44 1:08:38 US PRO TRI
2 2/63 391 Clint Verran 40 M Rochester MI 2 16:54 5:27 1:09 4 35:05 21.2 0:38 2 18:13 5:52 1:11:58 Hansons-Brooks
3 3/63 368 Tim Saari 41 M Rochester MI 3 18:36 6:00 1:15 2 32:34 22.8 0:51 4 20:35 6:38 1:13:49 KLM COLDSTONE
4 4/63 285 Matthew Shafer 33 M New Baltimore MI 4 19:14 6:12 1:09 3 34:03 21.9 0:41 3 20:29 6:36 1:15:34
5 5/63 381 Chris Swiecicki 38 M Midland MI 8 20:26 6:35 1:27 5 35:48 20.8 0:49 6 20:56 6:45 1:19:24 3 Disciplines/M3RC
6 1/28 390 Lisa Veneziano 51 F Fenton MI 5 19:45 6:22 1:33 9 36:56 20.1 1:07 5 20:38 6:39 1:19:57 Competition
7 2/28 318 Vanessa Cook 48 F East Lansing MI 10 20:39 6:39 0:44 8 36:54 20.2 0:40 8 21:40 6:59 1:20:35 Oak Park YMCA tri team
8 6/63 371 Gregory Schmidt 52 M Royal Oak MI 7 19:51 6:24 1:10 15 38:07 19.5 1:21:22 Team USA Zolingen
9 7/63 314 Michael Blackburn 50 M West Bloomfield MI 9 20:37 6:38 0:34 14 38:02 19.6 0:31 12 22:30 7:15 1:22:12 BeFir Racing
10 8/63 350 Shawn Murphy 26 M Livonia MI 6 19:47 6:22 1:16 26 39:43 18.7 0:47 9 21:53 7:03 1:23:23 Fun of Competition
11 9/63 336 Trevor Hall 38 M Rochester MI 15 21:47 7:01 1:08 16 38:10 19.5 0:52 11 22:05 7:07 1:24:01 Infinite Multisport
12 10/63 326 Chris Fahner 32 M Brighton MI 17 22:04 7:06 1:06 10 37:00 20.1 0:44 21 23:54 7:42 1:24:45 Base Performance
13 11/63 396 Daniel Welch 34 M Macomb MI 13 21:15 6:51 1:49 11 37:13 20.0 1:03 17 23:31 7:35 1:24:50 Infinite Multisport
14 3/28 362 Maggie Rettelle 43 F Midland MI 16 21:50 7:02 1:15 18 38:37 19.3 1:00 14 22:43 7:19 1:25:23
15 12/63 317 Joe Christopher 42 M Fenton MI 20 22:41 7:18 0:43 6 36:41 20.3 0:44 27 24:41 7:57 1:25:28
16 13/63 359 Phil Porritt 49 M Grand Blanc MI 12 20:56 6:44 1:19 24 39:08 19.0 0:52 20 23:45 7:39 1:25:59 life
17 14/63 327 David Farley 30 M Frankenmuth MI 25 23:32 7:35 1:07 17 38:16 19.4 0:53 19 23:43 7:38 1:27:30
18 15/63 377 Wes Shivel 32 M Hazel Park MI 14 21:40 6:59 1:10 30 41:18 18.0 0:44 13 22:42 7:19 1:27:31
19 16/63 399 Matt Yonkey 33 M Sanford MI 24 23:31 7:35 2:04 12 37:15 20.0 0:51 29 25:02 8:04 1:28:41 3 Disciplines
20 17/63 360 Randy Purol 43 M Ortonville MI 35 42:37 17.5 1:24 7 21:39 6:58 1:28:51
21 18/63 325 Wade Erhardt 22 M Chesaning MI 21 22:58 7:24 1:24 22 38:50 19.2 1:20 26 24:35 7:55 1:29:04 For those who are unable
22 19/63 283 Jay Owens 54 M Fenton MI 11 20:48 6:42 1:27 42 44:11 16.8 0:39 10 22:04 7:07 1:29:08 Competition
23 20/63 363 Josh Rickaby 34 M Roseville MI 18 22:27 7:14 1:48 19 38:38 19.3 0:52 38 26:55 8:40 1:30:38 Infinite Multisport
24 21/63 333 Steven Gardner Jr. 18 M Clio MI 22 23:00 7:24 1:36 25 39:37 18.8 1:35 28 25:00 8:03 1:30:46 MDX
25 22/63 343 Gregory Kunik 44 M Saginaw MI 43 25:18 8:09 1:43 20 38:44 19.2 1:25 25 24:24 7:52 1:31:33 Past family members
26 23/63 320 Andrew Damore 49 M Saginaw MI 27 23:48 7:40 1:36 33 41:50 17.8 1:30 16 23:22 7:32 1:32:04 3D AND ATP
27 24/63 312 Kevin Berridge 43 M Flat Rock MI 26 23:45 7:39 1:11 28 41:01 18.1 1:02 34 25:54 8:21 1:32:51 Ann Arbor Triathlon Club
28 25/63 279 Chip Hatter 42 M Clio MI 32 24:24 7:52 2:12 23 39:07 19.0 1:24 35 26:16 8:27 1:33:21
29 26/63 331 Dean Fuller 52 M Burton MI 19 22:29 7:14 0:56 60 46:05 16.1 1:09 15 22:55 7:23 1:33:32 my health
30 27/63 311 Daniel Bergan 40 M East Lansing MI 23 23:30 7:34 1:31 39 43:48 17.0 1:10 18 23:41 7:38 1:33:38
31 28/63 309 Andrew Belanger 35 M Cedar MI 41 25:11 8:07 1:45 27 40:27 18.4 1:21 30 25:05 8:05 1:33:47 3 Disciplines
32 29/63 384 David Trapp 30 M South Bend IN 48 26:09 8:25 1:51 21 38:48 19.2 1:07 37 26:49 8:38 1:34:42 Chicken nuggets
33 30/63 302 Randy Arellano 46 M Dearborn MI 52 26:59 8:41 2:10 7 36:53 20.2 1:49 39 27:07 8:44 1:34:56 Trail's Edge Cyclery
34 31/63 321 Bryan Deloney 36 M Mount Morris MI 42 25:17 8:08 1:16 36 42:55 17.3 1:21 32 25:26 8:12 1:36:12
35 32/63 335 Jeremy Goodman 34 M Swartz Creek MI 28 24:02 7:45 1:52 50 44:45 16.6 1:42 31 25:09 8:06 1:37:29
36 4/28 373 Lisa Seymour 29 F Detroit MI 30 24:15 7:49 1:34 63 46:36 16.0 0:58 23 24:13 7:48 1:37:34
37 33/63 395 Brody Webster 32 M Detroit MI 31 24:15 7:49 2:16 40 43:50 17.0 0:50 36 26:26 8:31 1:37:35
38 34/63 310 Marc Benigni 48 M Muskegon MI 67 28:30 9:11 0:59 13 37:28 19.9 1:01 53 29:40 9:33 1:37:36
39 5/28 315 Stephanie Boggs 32 F Bay City MI 35 24:53 8:01 1:24 59 45:54 16.2 1:23 22 24:12 7:48 1:37:44 Health & Fitness
40 6/28 385 Lauren Trapp 26 F South Bend IN 47 26:00 8:22 1:39 34 42:06 17.7 1:15 42 27:33 8:53 1:38:32 For fun and to feel good!
41 7/28 394 Amy Watson 40 F Sterling Heights MI 33 24:26 7:52 2:02 52 44:55 16.6 1:52 33 25:38 8:15 1:38:50 Infinite
42 8/28 364 Allison Roehl 19 F Lapeer MI 36 24:58 8:03 1:09 72 47:57 15.5 0:55 24 24:16 7:49 1:39:15 It's fun.
43 35/63 344 Scott Lacey 44 M Cottam ON 44 25:47 8:18 1:13 46 44:34 16.7 1:25 43 27:33 8:53 1:40:30 Like racing
44 36/63 319 Kevin Couturier 39 M Clio MI 38 25:02 8:04 1:38 51 44:46 16.6 1:54 40 27:21 8:49 1:40:40 K5 Racing
45 37/63 328 Anthony Fleszar 41 M New Boston MI 50 26:35 8:34 1:46 31 41:23 18.0 1:26 56 29:57 9:39 1:41:04
46 38/63 354 Matt Peck 37 M Swartz Creek MI 49 26:10 8:26 1:39 41 43:51 17.0 1:10 49 28:58 9:20 1:41:47
47 9/28 322 Jill Dewitt 44 F Spring Lake MI 60 28:00 9:01 1:18 32 41:36 17.9 1:13 54 29:53 9:38 1:41:58
48 39/63 379 Ray Stephens 46 M Midland MI 46 25:59 8:22 2:16 37 42:58 17.3 1:14 55 29:56 9:39 1:42:22 Dad
49 40/63 346 David Long 46 M Monroe MI 39 25:05 8:05 2:18 56 45:41 16.3 1:35 48 28:35 9:12 1:43:11 Health
50 41/63 301 Scott Applin 31 M Monroe MI 29 24:06 7:46 1:38 45 44:31 16.7 2:48 57 30:13 9:44 1:43:14 Team Monroe22
51 42/63 305 Douglas Bajor 56 M Royal Oak MI 37 24:59 8:03 2:05 65 46:55 15.9 2:04 41 27:32 8:52 1:43:33 My Dad
52 43/63 376 Michael Sheehan 58 M Hudsonville MI 45 25:58 8:22 2:06 55 45:39 16.3 1:55 46 28:12 9:05 1:43:47
53 10/28 329 Mandy Fox 36 F Troy MI 51 26:42 8:36 1:39 64 46:52 15.9 1:33 44 27:45 8:56 1:44:30 Fitness
54 44/63 338 Richard Hilliard 57 M Grand Blanc MI 34 24:52 8:00 1:12 77 49:42 15.0 1:08 45 28:00 9:01 1:44:52
55 11/28 339 Kimberly Hoffmann-B 45 F Birmingham MI 68 29:02 9:21 1:35 43 44:22 16.8 1:11 60 30:33 9:50 1:46:40 self
56 45/63 275 Joseph Jamick 21 M New Lothrop MI 40 25:11 8:07 3:38 68 47:10 15.8 2:13 47 28:31 9:11 1:46:41
57 12/28 281 Kaitlyn Teske 29 F Fenton MI 54 27:24 8:49 2:01 66 46:59 15.8 1:31 51 29:26 9:29 1:47:19 Be better than yesterday
58 13/28 337 Bonnie Handfield-Jo 38 F Cottam ON 61 28:05 9:03 1:15 70 47:48 15.6 1:08 50 29:06 9:22 1:47:21
59 46/63 383 Nicholas Thodoroff 33 M Flushing MI 53 27:24 8:49 2:02 67 46:59 15.8 1:30 52 29:34 9:31 1:47:26 Myself
60 47/63 397 Derrick Wilson 46 M Grand Blanc MI 57 27:47 8:57 2:12 53 45:13 16.5 1:09 63 31:37 10:11 1:47:57 Hongbits Racing
61 48/63 323 Bruce Diamond 42 M New Boston MI 55 27:28 8:51 1:06 29 41:11 18.1 1:12 77 37:25 12:03 1:48:18 Fitness
62 14/28 284 Kristen Pearless 45 F Au Gres MI 64 28:14 9:06 2:36 54 45:19 16.4 1:17 64 31:43 10:13 1:49:06
63 49/63 341 Rob Horsley 50 M Beaverton MI 58 27:53 8:59 2:28 57 45:47 16.3 3:14 59 30:33 9:50 1:49:53 Wife has breast cancer
64 15/28 349 Valerie Muniz 32 F Mount Pleasant MI 63 28:11 9:05 1:26 74 49:01 15.2 1:06 61 30:39 9:52 1:50:21
65 16/28 278 Laura Burnett 43 F Davison MI 70 29:15 9:25 2:29 48 44:35 16.7 1:33 68 33:30 10:47 1:51:20
66 17/28 304 Jodi Arnst 38 F Grand Blanc MI 71 29:21 9:27 1:26 76 49:41 15.0 1:42 62 30:53 9:57 1:53:01 Family & sanity
67 50/63 356 Kevin Phillips 48 M Troy MI 75 30:06 9:42 2:15 69 47:24 15.7 2:31 65 31:57 10:17 1:54:11 Beer
68 18/28 300 Gail Applin 34 F Monroe MI 56 27:39 8:54 1:03 84 52:19 14.2 1:01 67 32:19 10:24 1:54:18 NewYear5ks
69 51/63 277 Jon Williamson 53 M Frederic MI 65 28:20 9:08 3:11 73 48:27 15.4 2:21 66 32:13 10:23 1:54:30
70 52/63 357 Matheau Phillips 33 M Wyandotte MI 73 29:29 9:30 1:30 71 47:52 15.5 1:15 71 34:37 11:09 1:54:40
71 19/28 303 Cathy Armbruster 50 F Waterford MI 74 29:55 9:38 2:55 61 46:10 16.1 2:13 70 34:16 11:02 1:55:28
72 53/63 393 Thomas Wascha 72 M Burton MI 59 27:55 8:59 3:36 79 50:30 14.7 3:09 58 30:25 9:48 1:55:33 Family
73 54/63 387 James Vandermeer 53 M Coopersville MI 76 31:37 10:11 3:06 47 44:34 16.7 2:26 75 36:22 11:43 1:58:02 coolbreeze runners
74 55/63 334 Douglas Gatto 40 M Rochester MI 66 28:28 9:10 3:25 44 44:24 16.8 4:33 80 38:12 12:18 1:58:58
75 20/28 367 Teresa Rutt 29 F Lake Orion MI 69 29:05 9:22 1:47 82 50:36 14.7 1:15 76 36:41 11:49 1:59:22
76 21/28 345 Kim Lange 38 F Fenton MI 72 29:21 9:27 1:45 85 52:29 14.2 1:24 72 34:38 11:09 1:59:36 Health
77 56/63 355 Cody Peterman 23 M Chesaning MI 82 36:04 11:37 2:28 49 44:41 16.7 1:54 73 34:58 11:16 2:00:02 Wade Erhardt
78 22/28 369 Eva Sanmartini 61 F Montrose MI 79 32:36 10:30 1:40 78 50:08 14.8 1:04 74 35:08 11:19 2:00:34
79 57/63 374 Drake Shaver 46 M Grand Blanc MI 78 32:20 10:25 2:31 58 45:50 16.2 2:25 82 39:14 12:38 2:02:18
80 23/28 324 Jessica Dupont 22 F Fenton MI 77 32:00 10:18 1:18 87 54:45 13.6 1:10 69 34:14 11:01 2:03:25
81 58/63 358 James Pike 63 M Waterford MI 80 34:49 11:13 2:20 75 49:13 15.1 2:48 81 38:39 12:27 2:07:47
82 59/63 276 Joseph Erhardt 51 M Chesaning MI 83 36:04 11:37 3:51 62 46:20 16.1 2:39 85 42:54 13:49 2:11:47
83 24/28 347 Sue Lyons 61 F Rochester MI 89 40:33 13:03 1:52 38 43:18 17.2 2:21 86 43:58 14:10 2:12:01 Infinite Multisport
84 25/28 348 Molly Minnick 57 F Saint Johns MI 81 35:22 11:23 2:42 86 53:24 13.9 2:37 79 38:00 12:14 2:12:03 It's on my birthday!!!!!
85 60/63 316 Lester Brady 63 M Grand Blanc MI 88 40:27 13:02 2:17 83 52:01 14.3 1:45 84 40:25 13:01 2:16:53 Bruce Brady, brother
86 61/63 340 Mark Hopkins 45 M Flint MI 86 40:21 13:00 3:38 80 50:34 14.7 3:46 87 44:13 14:14 2:22:30 My Wife and Babies
87 26/28 392 Joan Wascha 72 F Burton MI 84 36:27 11:44 3:11 89 1:02:11 12.0 4:12 78 37:45 12:09 2:23:43 Family
88 62/63 282 Vaughn Smith 62 M Burton MI 85 40:11 12:56 3:21 88 59:40 12.5 1:56 83 39:48 12:49 2:24:55 Crim 10 mile road race
89 63/63 380 Robert Stocker Ii 72 M East Lansing MI 90 42:12 13:35 3:20 81 50:35 14.7 3:06 88 46:54 15:06 2:26:04 conditioning
90 27/28 365 Jonelle Ross 36 F Burton MI 87 40:26 13:01 2:47 family
91 28/28 306 Melanie Baker 39 F Lasalle ON 62 28:08 9:04 3:29 WPA





Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

DU THE BRICKS
FLINT, MI
MAY 7, 2016 * 8:00AM

********** DUATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 5K RUN / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ****

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 390 Lisa Veneziano 51 Fenton MI 1 19:45 6:22 1:33 2 36:56 20.1 1:07 1 20:38 6:39 1:19:57 Competition
2 318 Vanessa Cook 48 East Lansing MI 2 20:39 6:39 0:44 1 36:54 20.2 0:40 2 21:40 6:59 1:20:35 Oak Park YMCA tri team
3 362 Maggie Rettelle 43 Midland MI 3 21:50 7:02 1:15 3 38:37 19.3 1:00 3 22:43 7:19 1:25:23

ATHENA AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 364 Allison Roehl 19 Lapeer MI 1 24:58 8:03 1:09 1 47:57 15.5 0:55 1 24:16 7:49 1:39:15 It's fun.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 324 Jessica Dupont 22 Fenton MI 1 32:00 10:18 1:18 1 54:45 13.6 1:10 1 34:14 11:01 2:03:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 373 Lisa Seymour 29 Detroit MI 1 24:15 7:49 1:34 2 46:36 16.0 0:58 1 24:13 7:48 1:37:34
2 385 Lauren Trapp 26 South Bend IN 2 26:00 8:22 1:39 1 42:06 17.7 1:15 2 27:33 8:53 1:38:32 For fun and to feel good!
3 281 Kaitlyn Teske 29 Fenton MI 3 27:24 8:49 2:01 3 46:59 15.8 1:31 3 29:26 9:29 1:47:19 Be better than yesterday
4 367 Teresa Rutt 29 Lake Orion MI 4 29:05 9:22 1:47 4 50:36 14.7 1:15 4 36:41 11:49 1:59:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 315 Stephanie Boggs 32 Bay City MI 1 24:53 8:01 1:24 1 45:54 16.2 1:23 1 24:12 7:48 1:37:44 Health & Fitness
2 349 Valerie Muniz 32 Mount Pleasant MI 3 28:11 9:05 1:26 2 49:01 15.2 1:06 2 30:39 9:52 1:50:21
3 300 Gail Applin 34 Monroe MI 2 27:39 8:54 1:03 3 52:19 14.2 1:01 3 32:19 10:24 1:54:18 NewYear5ks

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 329 Mandy Fox 36 Troy MI 1 26:42 8:36 1:39 1 46:52 15.9 1:33 1 27:45 8:56 1:44:30 Fitness
2 337 Bonnie Handfield-Jo 38 Cottam ON 2 28:05 9:03 1:15 2 47:48 15.6 1:08 2 29:06 9:22 1:47:21
3 304 Jodi Arnst 38 Grand Blanc MI 4 29:21 9:27 1:26 3 49:41 15.0 1:42 3 30:53 9:57 1:53:01 Family & sanity
4 345 Kim Lange 38 Fenton MI 5 29:21 9:27 1:45 4 52:29 14.2 1:24 4 34:38 11:09 1:59:36 Health

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 394 Amy Watson 40 Sterling Heights MI 1 24:26 7:52 2:02 3 44:55 16.6 1:52 1 25:38 8:15 1:38:50 Infinite
2 322 Jill Dewitt 44 Spring Lake MI 2 28:00 9:01 1:18 1 41:36 17.9 1:13 2 29:53 9:38 1:41:58
3 278 Laura Burnett 43 Davison MI 3 29:15 9:25 2:29 2 44:35 16.7 1:33 3 33:30 10:47 1:51:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 339 Kimberly Hoffmann-B 45 Birmingham MI 2 29:02 9:21 1:35 1 44:22 16.8 1:11 1 30:33 9:50 1:46:40 self
2 284 Kristen Pearless 45 Au Gres MI 1 28:14 9:06 2:36 2 45:19 16.4 1:17 2 31:43 10:13 1:49:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 303 Cathy Armbruster 50 Waterford MI 1 29:55 9:38 2:55 1 46:10 16.1 2:13 1 34:16 11:02 1:55:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 348 Molly Minnick 57 Saint Johns MI 1 35:22 11:23 2:42 1 53:24 13.9 2:37 1 38:00 12:14 2:12:03 It's on my birthday!!!!!

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 369 Eva Sanmartini 61 Montrose MI 1 32:36 10:30 1:40 2 50:08 14.8 1:04 1 35:08 11:19 2:00:34
2 347 Sue Lyons 61 Rochester MI 2 40:33 13:03 1:52 1 43:18 17.2 2:21 2 43:58 14:10 2:12:01 Infinite Multisport

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 392 Joan Wascha 72 Burton MI 1 36:27 11:44 3:11 1 1:02:11 12.0 4:12 1 37:45 12:09 2:23:43 Family

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 5K RUN / 20K BIKE / 5K RUN ****

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 361 Ryan Rau 35 Brighton MI 1 16:54 5:27 0:53 1 32:32 22.9 0:33 1 17:47 5:44 1:08:38 US PRO TRI
2 391 Clint Verran 40 Rochester MI 2 16:54 5:27 1:09 4 35:05 21.2 0:38 2 18:13 5:52 1:11:58 Hansons-Brooks
3 368 Tim Saari 41 Rochester MI 3 18:36 6:00 1:15 2 32:34 22.8 0:51 4 20:35 6:38 1:13:49 KLM COLDSTONE

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 374 Drake Shaver 46 Grand Blanc MI 1 32:20 10:25 2:31 1 45:50 16.2 2:25 1 39:14 12:38 2:02:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 333 Steven Gardner Jr. 18 Clio MI 1 23:00 7:24 1:36 1 39:37 18.8 1:35 1 25:00 8:03 1:30:46 MDX

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 325 Wade Erhardt 22 Chesaning MI 1 22:58 7:24 1:24 1 38:50 19.2 1:20 1 24:35 7:55 1:29:04 For those who are unable
2 275 Joseph Jamick 21 New Lothrop MI 2 25:11 8:07 3:38 3 47:10 15.8 2:13 2 28:31 9:11 1:46:41
3 355 Cody Peterman 23 Chesaning MI 3 36:04 11:37 2:28 2 44:41 16.7 1:54 3 34:58 11:16 2:00:02 Wade Erhardt

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 350 Shawn Murphy 26 Livonia MI 1 19:47 6:22 1:16 1 39:43 18.7 0:47 1 21:53 7:03 1:23:23 Fun of Competition

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 285 Matthew Shafer 33 New Baltimore MI 1 19:14 6:12 1:09 1 34:03 21.9 0:41 1 20:29 6:36 1:15:34
2 326 Chris Fahner 32 Brighton MI 4 22:04 7:06 1:06 2 37:00 20.1 0:44 5 23:54 7:42 1:24:45 Base Performance
3 396 Daniel Welch 34 Macomb MI 2 21:15 6:51 1:49 3 37:13 20.0 1:03 3 23:31 7:35 1:24:50 Infinite Multisport
4 327 David Farley 30 Frankenmuth MI 7 23:32 7:35 1:07 5 38:16 19.4 0:53 4 23:43 7:38 1:27:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 381 Chris Swiecicki 38 Midland MI 1 20:26 6:35 1:27 1 35:48 20.8 0:49 1 20:56 6:45 1:19:24 3 Disciplines/M3RC
2 336 Trevor Hall 38 Rochester MI 2 21:47 7:01 1:08 2 38:10 19.5 0:52 2 22:05 7:07 1:24:01 Infinite Multisport
3 309 Andrew Belanger 35 Cedar MI 4 25:11 8:07 1:45 3 40:27 18.4 1:21 3 25:05 8:05 1:33:47 3 Disciplines
4 321 Bryan Deloney 36 Mount Morris MI 5 25:17 8:08 1:16 4 42:55 17.3 1:21 4 25:26 8:12 1:36:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 317 Joe Christopher 42 Fenton MI 1 22:41 7:18 0:43 1 36:41 20.3 0:44 4 24:41 7:57 1:25:28
2 360 Randy Purol 43 Ortonville MI 7 42:37 17.5 1:24 1 21:39 6:58 1:28:51
3 343 Gregory Kunik 44 Saginaw MI 5 25:18 8:09 1:43 2 38:44 19.2 1:25 3 24:24 7:52 1:31:33 Past family members
4 312 Kevin Berridge 43 Flat Rock MI 3 23:45 7:39 1:11 4 41:01 18.1 1:02 5 25:54 8:21 1:32:51 Ann Arbor Triathlon Club

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 359 Phil Porritt 49 Grand Blanc MI 1 20:56 6:44 1:19 3 39:08 19.0 0:52 2 23:45 7:39 1:25:59 life
2 320 Andrew Damore 49 Saginaw MI 2 23:48 7:40 1:36 4 41:50 17.8 1:30 1 23:22 7:32 1:32:04 3D AND ATP
3 302 Randy Arellano 46 Dearborn MI 5 26:59 8:41 2:10 1 36:53 20.2 1:49 3 27:07 8:44 1:34:56 Trail's Edge Cyclery
4 310 Marc Benigni 48 Muskegon MI 7 28:30 9:11 0:59 2 37:28 19.9 1:01 5 29:40 9:33 1:37:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 371 Gregory Schmidt 52 Royal Oak MI 1 19:51 6:24 1:10 2 38:07 19.5 1:21:22 Team USA Zolingen
2 314 Michael Blackburn 50 West Bloomfield MI 2 20:37 6:38 0:34 1 38:02 19.6 0:31 2 22:30 7:15 1:22:12 BeFir Racing
3 283 Jay Owens 54 Fenton MI 3 20:48 6:42 1:27 3 44:11 16.8 0:39 1 22:04 7:07 1:29:08 Competition
4 331 Dean Fuller 52 Burton MI 4 22:29 7:14 0:56 6 46:05 16.1 1:09 3 22:55 7:23 1:33:32 my health

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 305 Douglas Bajor 56 Royal Oak MI 2 24:59 8:03 2:05 2 46:55 15.9 2:04 1 27:32 8:52 1:43:33 My Dad
2 376 Michael Sheehan 58 Hudsonville MI 3 25:58 8:22 2:06 1 45:39 16.3 1:55 3 28:12 9:05 1:43:47
3 338 Richard Hilliard 57 Grand Blanc MI 1 24:52 8:00 1:12 3 49:42 15.0 1:08 2 28:00 9:01 1:44:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 358 James Pike 63 Waterford MI 1 34:49 11:13 2:20 1 49:13 15.1 2:48 1 38:39 12:27 2:07:47
2 316 Lester Brady 63 Grand Blanc MI 3 40:27 13:02 2:17 2 52:01 14.3 1:45 3 40:25 13:01 2:16:53 Bruce Brady, brother
3 282 Vaughn Smith 62 Burton MI 2 40:11 12:56 3:21 3 59:40 12.5 1:56 2 39:48 12:49 2:24:55 Crim 10 mile road race

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 393 Thomas Wascha 72 Burton MI 1 27:55 8:59 3:36 1 50:30 14.7 3:09 1 30:25 9:48 1:55:33 Family
2 380 Robert Stocker Ii 72 East Lansing MI 2 42:12 13:35 3:20 2 50:35 14.7 3:06 2 46:54 15:06 2:26:04 conditioning

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================