2016 GLIAC Track & Field Championships

back to results

May. 6, 2016

2016 GLIAC Track & Field Championships
Big Rapids, MI
May 4-6, 2016
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2016 04:26 PM
2016 GLIAC Track & Field Championships
Results Live: mtresults.com
Ferris State University - Top Taggart Field
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 11.54
D2 Provo: P 11.99
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ritter, Angela SO Grand Valley 11.69Q 2.6 4
2 Scott, Theresa SR Tiffin P 11.88Q 1.5 1
3 Ellsworth, Lauren SR Ashland P 11.93Q 1.1 2
4 James, Avadon JR Northern Mich 12.04Q 1.7 3
5 Massey, Kristen FR Tiffin 12.04q 1.5 1
6 Darby, Brittany SR Tiffin 12.10q 1.7 3
7 Moran, Ashlee SO Hillsdale 12.11q 2.6 4
8 Stechschulte, Madison FR Findlay 12.16q 1.7 3
9 Young, Kara SO Northwood (Mi) 12.18 1.5 1
10 Barber, Crystal SR Malone 12.19 1.1 2
11 Cooke, Symphony FR Findlay 12.20 1.1 2
12 Jelassi, Yasmin FR Northern Mich 12.20 1.5 1
13 Dike, Maryann SR Ohio Dominic 12.27 2.6 4
14 Mokros, Katie SO Walsh 12.29 2.6 4
15 Long, Jenna FR Northern Mich 12.33 1.5 1
16 Jordan, Shelby JR Ashland 12.36 1.7 3
17 Duale, Sam FR Ashland 12.45 1.1 2
18 Dompier, Jamie JR Michigan Tech 12.47 1.1 2
19 Beulla, Sarah FR Grand Valley 12.49 1.7 3
20 Utchel, Sarah FR Ferris State 12.66 1.7 3
21 Blaser, Raven JR Ferris State 12.81 1.5 1
22 Turley, Malia FR Walsh 12.98 2.6 4
23 Mata, Jasmine JR Lake State 13.08 1.1 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 11.54
D2 Provo: P 11.99
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ellsworth, Lauren SR Ashland 11.84P 1.5
2 Ritter, Angela SO Grand Valley 11.89P 1.5
3 Scott, Theresa SR Tiffin 11.95P 1.5
4 Darby, Brittany SR Tiffin 12.04 1.5
5 Massey, Kristen FR Tiffin 12.13 1.5
6 James, Avadon JR Northern Mich 12.22 1.5
7 Stechschulte, Madison FR Findlay 12.23 1.5
8 Moran, Ashlee SO Hillsdale 12.24 1.5

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 10.33 5/6/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
D2 Auto: A 10.31
D2 Provo: P 10.61
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hargrove, Lamar JR Tiffin A 10.24Q 1.4 3
2 Thomas, Reginald SO Tiffin P 10.49Q 1.7 1
3 Boyd, Duane SO Tiffin 10.62Q 2.5 2
4 Thomas, Oshane JR Lake State P 10.61q 1.4 3
5 Frickey, Todd JR Hillsdale 10.69q 1.7 1
6 Thompkins, Eric SR Ashland 10.71q 2.5 2
7 Wilson, Brandon FR Ashland 10.72q 2.5 2
8 Madden, Damonta SO Ferris State 10.81q 1.7 1
9 Williams, Hunter SO Walsh 10.82 2.5 2
10 Freeman, Brandon JR Ashland 10.90 1.7 1
11 Husain, Andre JR Lake Erie 10.90 1.4 3
12 San Jose Lorza, Sergio JR Hillsdale 10.98 1.4 3
13 Pollock, Ja'Juan SO Ferris State 11.04 2.5 2
14 Sumpter, Avery SO Ohio Dominic 11.10 1.4 3
15 Jones, Kenny FR Grand Valley 11.14 1.7 1
16 Beachy, Trenton FR Walsh 11.22 2.5 2
17 Lester, Spencer JR Ohio Dominic 11.37 1.7 1
18 Holness, Tomeko SO Malone 11.39 1.4 3

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
GLIAC: G 10.33 5/6/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
D2 Auto: A 10.31
D2 Provo: P 10.61
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hargrove, Lamar JR Tiffin 10.20 2.1
2 Thomas, Reginald SO Tiffin 10.24 2.1
3 Frickey, Todd JR Hillsdale 10.49 2.1
4 Boyd, Duane SO Tiffin 10.55 2.1
5 Thompkins, Eric SR Ashland 10.64 2.1
6 Wilson, Brandon FR Ashland 10.67 2.1
7 Thomas, Oshane JR Lake State 10.77 2.1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 23.60
D2 Provo: P 24.53
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ritter, Angela SO Grand Valley 23.87Q 2.5 2
2 Ellsworth, Lauren SR Ashland P 24.42Q 1.7 1
3 Skinner, Irene SO Ashland 24.43Q 2.5 3
4 Stechschulte, Madison FR Findlay 24.82Q 2.3 4
5 Darby, Brittany SR Tiffin 24.83q 2.5 3
6 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne St. 24.83q 2.3 4
7 James, Avadon JR Northern Mich 24.92q 2.3 4
8 Wichman, Victoria FR Hillsdale 24.95q 2.5 3
9 Barber, Crystal SR Malone 25.03 1.7 1
10 Dantzler, Skylar JR Grand Valley 25.03 1.7 1
11 Young, Kara SO Northwood (Mi) 25.10 2.5 2
12 Moran, Ashlee SO Hillsdale 25.19 2.5 2
13 Long, Jenna FR Northern Mich 25.25 2.5 3
14 Shea, Fiona FR Hillsdale 25.29 1.7 1
15 Scott, Theresa SR Tiffin 25.37 2.3 4
16 Dompier, Jamie JR Michigan Tech 25.50 2.5 3
17 Parker, Adaysha SO Tiffin 25.50 2.5 2
18 Beulla, Sarah FR Grand Valley 25.64 2.3 4
19 Jordan, Shelby JR Ashland 25.65 2.3 4
20 Dike, Maryann SR Ohio Dominic 25.75 2.5 2
21 Mokros, Katie SO Walsh 25.90 2.5 3
22 Utchel, Sarah FR Ferris State 26.24 2.3 4
23 Mata, Jasmine JR Lake State 27.10 2.5 2
24 Woodruff, Carly SO Malone 27.55 2.5 3

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 23.60
D2 Provo: P 24.53
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ritter, Angela SO Grand Valley 24.63 -2.3
2 Skinner, Irene SO Ashland 24.80 -2.3
3 Ellsworth, Lauren SR Ashland 24.94 -2.3
4 Darby, Brittany SR Tiffin 25.01 -2.3
5 Stechschulte, Madison FR Findlay 25.25 -2.3
6 Wichman, Victoria FR Hillsdale 25.36 -2.3
7 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne St. 25.48 -2.3
8 James, Avadon JR Northern Mich 26.32 -2.3

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 20.84 2013 Joe Horn, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 20.70
D2 Provo: P 21.50
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hargrove, Lamar JR Tiffin P 20.85Q 1.6 1
2 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR Grand Valley P 21.42Q 1.2 2
3 Thomas, Oshane JR Lake State P 21.43Q 1.3 3
4 King, Michael SO Tiffin 21.78Q 1.3 4
5 Pringle, Myles FR Ashland 21.66q 1.2 2
6 Williams, Hunter SO Walsh 21.80q 1.3 3
6 Mexicotte, Alexander SR Hillsdale 21.80q 1.6 1
8 Thompkins, Eric SR Ashland 21.80q 1.3 4
9 Steinback, Travis SR Tiffin 21.90 1.6 1
10 Madden, Damonta SO Ferris State 21.95 1.3 3
11 Hickman, Gary SO Grand Valley 21.96 1.3 3
12 Pando, Nathan FR Hillsdale 22.00 1.2 2
13 Freeman, Brandon JR Ashland 22.14 1.3 4
14 McFarland, Odell JR Grand Valley 22.18 1.2 2
15 Husain, Andre JR Lake Erie 22.32 1.2 2
16 Gardner, Josh SR Northwood (Mi) 22.44 1.3 4
17 Montcastle, Spencer JR Lake State 22.50 1.6 1
18 Jellison, Zach FR Findlay 22.64 1.2 2
19 Pollock, Ja'Juan SO Ferris State 22.65 1.3 4
20 Love, Brandon JR Saginaw Valley 22.75 1.3 3
21 Jarmon, Karmine SR Northwood (Mi) 22.82 1.2 2
22 Sumpter, Avery SO Ohio Dominic 22.97 1.6 1
23 Earl, Daizon FR Walsh 23.01 1.6 1
24 Lester, Spencer JR Ohio Dominic 23.15 1.3 3
25 Jones, CJ SR Malone 23.96 1.6 1

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
GLIAC: G 20.84 2013 Joe Horn, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 20.70
D2 Provo: P 21.50
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hargrove, Lamar JR Tiffin 21.23P -1.8
2 Thomas, Oshane JR Lake State 21.57 -1.8
3 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR Grand Valley 21.79 -1.8
4 Thompkins, Eric SR Ashland 21.92 -1.8
5 King, Michael SO Tiffin 21.92 -1.8
6 Williams, Hunter SO Walsh 22.02 -1.8
7 Mexicotte, Alexander SR Hillsdale 22.50 -1.8

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 53.50
D2 Provo: P 55.98
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skinner, Irene SO Ashland P 55.15Q 2
2 Carr, Dazmonique JR Wayne St. 56.00Q 1
3 Duber, Allison JR Hillsdale 56.73Q 3
4 Huebner, Shayla FR Northern Mich 56.06q 1
5 Richardson, Ce'Aira FR Saginaw Valley 56.80q 3
6 Banks, Robyn SR Tiffin 57.00q 3
7 Dantzler, Skylar JR Grand Valley 57.39q 3
8 Van Klompenberg, Shea SR Ferris State 57.66q 1
9 Parker, Adaysha SO Tiffin 57.92 2
10 Hendler, Ola SR Saginaw Valley 58.09 3
11 Lee, Nuri SO Ashland 58.48 3
12 Smith, Jetaiya FR Walsh 58.66 1
13 Dutcher, Paige FR Northern Mich 58.94 2
14 Brzezinski, Danielle SR Northern Mich 59.11 1
15 Hernandez, Laura SO Findlay 59.12 2
16 Grimes, Katie FR Malone 59.20 1
17 Tetzloff, Lauren JR Michigan Tech 59.58 2
18 Strock, Abby SR Ashland 59.66 3
19 Krieger, Ashley FR Malone 1:00.13 2
20 Joyce, Emily FR Walsh 1:00.66 2
21 Luli, Emily JR Malone 1:01.40 1

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 53.50
D2 Provo: P 55.98
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Skinner, Irene SO Ashland 54.19P
2 Carr, Dazmonique JR Wayne St. 55.36P
3 Duber, Allison JR Hillsdale 55.55P
4 Richardson, Ce'Aira FR Saginaw Valley 56.08
5 Banks, Robyn SR Tiffin 56.18
6 Huebner, Shayla FR Northern Mich 56.91
7 Van Klompenberg, Shea SR Ferris State 57.81
8 Dantzler, Skylar JR Grand Valley 57.89

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 46.39 2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 46.56
D2 Provo: P 47.94
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pringle, Myles FR Ashland P 47.50Q 4
2 Johnson, Joel SR Tiffin 48.10Q 2
3 White, Lane SO Hillsdale 48.26Q 1
4 Torres, Sergi SO Findlay 48.41Q 3
5 Clark, Colby SO Hillsdale 48.41q 1
6 Hickman, Drew FR Tiffin 48.63q 2
7 Hiser, Noah SR Hillsdale 48.82q 4
8 Effah, George SO Findlay 48.99q 3
9 Kortze, Sherman JR Walsh 49.35 4
10 Collins, Derek JR Findlay 49.46 1
11 Capers, Thomas FR Grand Valley 49.49 2
12 Simmons, Josh SR Saginaw Valley 49.72 4
13 Pringle, Isaac JR Michigan Tech 50.13 2
14 Clark, Macerio SR Tiffin 50.16 3
15 Wieland, Seth JR Walsh 50.16 1
16 Oakes, Blake FR Saginaw Valley 50.24 3
17 Stewart, Shawn SO Saginaw Valley 50.60 4
18 Montcastle, Spencer JR Lake State 51.16 2
19 Millet, Columbus JR Ashland 51.42 3
20 King, John SO Northwood (Mi) 51.43 1
21 Megenhardt, Marc SR Malone 51.52 4
22 Bailey, John FR Michigan Tech 52.24 3
23 Murray, Luke FR Malone 54.42 2
24 Cassler, Brian SO Malone 59.52 2
-- Thomas, Oshane JR Lake State DQ 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
GLIAC: G 46.39 2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 46.56
D2 Provo: P 47.94
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Joel SR Tiffin 47.19P
2 Clark, Colby SO Hillsdale 47.51P
3 White, Lane SO Hillsdale 47.53P
4 Torres, Sergi SO Findlay 47.84P
5 Hickman, Drew FR Tiffin 48.12
6 Hiser, Noah SR Hillsdale 48.48
7 Effah, George SO Findlay 48.48

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 2:07.50
D2 Provo: P 2:13.33
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rector, Erika JR Malone 2:13.75Q 2
2 Bloch, Liz SO Michigan Tech 2:14.10Q 3
3 Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna SR Saginaw Valley 2:14.62Q 4
4 Walters, Rachel FR Grand Valley 2:14.79Q 1
5 Grippe, Samantha SR Findlay 2:14.33q 2
6 Stepanski, Paige JR Saginaw Valley 2:14.63q 3
7 Emerick, Molly JR Ferris State 2:15.27q 2
8 Linton, Ashley SR Tiffin 2:15.79q 4
9 Genetin, Jackie JR Ashland 2:16.25 1
10 Nelson, Natalie SR Grand Valley 2:17.71 3
11 Huebner, Shayla FR Northern Mich 2:17.82 1
12 Shaheen, Katie SR Grand Valley 2:18.55 4
13 McKenna, Jennifer JR Northwood (Mi) 2:19.07 4
14 Churchill, Clara SO Northern Mich 2:19.36 1
15 Liberatore, Margaret JR Walsh 2:19.83 3
16 Watts, Hannah SO Hillsdale 2:20.65 3
17 Albaugh, Shena SR Hillsdale 2:21.84 1
18 O'Dell, Emily JR Malone 2:21.93 3
19 Bush, Mikaela SR Ashland 2:22.83 3
20 Heimonen, Lydia FR Lake State 2:23.68 2
21 Baker, Jordan FR Wayne St. 2:24.01 4
22 Pedzinski, Emily FR Ferris State 2:24.05 4
23 Bakan, Breanne FR Walsh 2:25.29 2
24 Hall, Capria FR Ohio Dominic 2:27.09 1
25 Pietrzak, Kelly SO Northern Mich 2:30.28 2
26 Nieskes, Abby SO Michigan Tech 2:30.60 4
27 Stepflug, Makenna FR Michigan Tech 2:30.65 1
28 Mahlmeister, McKenzie SR Findlay 2:30.76 4
29 Lee, Jordan FR Ferris State 2:32.17 1
30 Borton, Austin JR Ashland 2:32.27 2
31 Briggs, Mackenzie SO Tiffin 2:45.39 2
32 Thoss, Hannah FR Lake Erie 2:50.47 3

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 2:07.50
D2 Provo: P 2:13.33
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna SR Saginaw Valley 2:11.31P
2 Grippe, Samantha SR Findlay 2:11.39P
3 Stepanski, Paige JR Saginaw Valley 2:11.96P
4 Rector, Erika JR Malone 2:13.48
5 Walters, Rachel FR Grand Valley 2:13.50
6 Bloch, Liz SO Michigan Tech 2:16.51
7 Emerick, Molly JR Ferris State 2:16.69
8 Linton, Ashley SR Tiffin 2:17.83

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 1:48.04 2013 Drew Windle, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 1:49.00
D2 Provo: P 1:52.33
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barnes, Ethan SR Grand Valley 1:54.25Q 1
2 Porter, Chaz JR Grand Valley 1:54.78Q 5
3 Pritchard, Jordan FR Lake Erie 1:54.91Q 4
4 Carroll, Justin SO Ohio Dominic 1:55.70Q 2
5 Jones, Nathan SO Hillsdale 1:55.91Q 3
6 Schwannecke, Tanner FR Hillsdale 1:54.88q 5
7 Beaird, Andrew JR Hillsdale 1:54.95q 1
8 Brasseur, Dakota FR Grand Valley 1:55.73q 2
9 Williams, Tristan SO Walsh 1:55.76 4
10 Sievert, Tyler FR Ashland 1:56.10 3
11 Carlton, Nigel SO Tiffin 1:56.27 2
12 VanCauwenbergh, Ryan SO Ashland 1:56.73 3
13 Rammel, Brad FR Malone 1:56.99 1
14 Tuski, Michael JR Michigan Tech 1:57.60 4
15 Henderson, Gerald JR Saginaw Valley 1:57.76 3
16 Simmons, Brandon SR Malone 1:58.01 5
17 Kramka, Benjamin SR Michigan Tech 1:58.71 1
18 Harris, Grant JR Northwood (Mi) 1:59.38 2
19 Bogantz, Bobby FR Ohio Dominic 1:59.42 4
20 Yoder, Solomon SO Walsh 1:59.46 1
21 Rzeppa, Josh SO Michigan Tech 2:00.28 4
22 Reynolds, Derek FR Ashland 2:01.47 2
23 Hudson, Nico SO Tiffin 2:02.15 5
24 Sutton, Travis FR Lake State 2:03.12 3
25 Patrick, Zak SO Walsh 2:03.59 4
26 Megenhardt, Marc SR Malone 2:04.71 5
27 Hodges, Max SO Ferris State 2:04.81 2
28 Schultz, Troy FR Findlay 2:05.36 1
29 DeGrammont, Bryce SO Lake State 2:05.83 3
30 Redman, Hunter JR Ferris State 2:07.33 5
31 Belknap, Zachary FR Tiffin 2:07.46 5
32 St.Clair, Chris FR Lake Erie 2:08.03 4

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 1:48.04 2013 Drew Windle, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 1:49.00
D2 Provo: P 1:52.33
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Barnes, Ethan SR Grand Valley 1:54.15
2 Schwannecke, Tanner FR Hillsdale 1:55.37
3 Carroll, Justin SO Ohio Dominic 1:55.56
4 Jones, Nathan SO Hillsdale 1:55.58
5 Brasseur, Dakota FR Grand Valley 1:56.66
6 Beaird, Andrew JR Hillsdale 1:56.76
7 Porter, Chaz JR Grand Valley 1:59.58
8 Pritchard, Jordan FR Lake Erie 2:04.67

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 4:27.66 2012 Amanda Putt, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 4:23.50
D2 Provo: P 4:34.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Creutz, Amy JR Grand Valley 4:40.64Q 1
2 Berger, Sarah SO Walsh 4:43.69Q 3
3 Becker, Kieren SO Northern Mich 4:47.60Q 2
4 Foley, Kendra JR Grand Valley 4:40.68Q 1
5 Galat, Kristina JR Hillsdale 4:43.86Q 3
6 Stepanski, Taylor JR Saginaw Valley 4:47.78Q 2
7 Reeves, Tori SO Walsh 4:42.75Q 1
8 Tomlin, Alicia FR Saginaw Valley 4:44.62Q 3
9 Patterson, Gina FR Grand Valley 4:47.91Q 2
10 Keller, Mackenzie JR Malone 4:44.97q 3
11 Lombardo, Jamie SR Tiffin 4:47.30q 1
12 Gephart, Trinity SO Ohio Dominic 4:52.13q 1
13 Bush, Mikaela SR Ashland 4:53.38 3
14 Kabicek, Shakita JR Ohio Dominic 4:56.51 3
15 Heimonen, Lydia FR Lake State 4:56.79 2
16 Brown, Nicole SR Ohio Dominic 4:57.95 2
17 Kroll, Maggie SO Walsh 5:00.47 2
18 Schumaker, Emily SO Ashland 5:03.41 3
19 Cummings, Alyssa JR Ferris State 5:04.08 1
20 Lonergan, Hannah FR Northern Mich 5:04.40 3
21 Walters, Maddie FR Northern Mich 5:09.03 1
22 Bajaksouzian, Jillian SR Ashland 5:09.19 1
23 Koskinen, Paige SR Ferris State 5:10.22 2
24 VanHoy, Hailey SO Lake Erie 5:13.52 3
25 Volkman, Aneesa FR Lake Erie 5:20.97 2
26 Wetzel, Hailey FR Lake Erie 5:36.04 2
27 Leggett, Rachel SO Lake State 5:38.97 1
28 Schmidt, Sydney JR Tiffin 6:10.17 1

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 4:27.66 2012 Amanda Putt, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 4:23.50
D2 Provo: P 4:34.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Berger, Sarah SO Walsh 4:21.25A
2 Stepanski, Taylor JR Saginaw Valley 4:23.22A
3 Galat, Kristina JR Hillsdale 4:23.49A
4 Foley, Kendra JR Grand Valley 4:27.43G
5 Patterson, Gina FR Grand Valley 4:29.36P
6 Creutz, Amy JR Grand Valley 4:34.35
7 Reeves, Tori SO Walsh 4:41.02
8 Tomlin, Alicia FR Saginaw Valley 4:42.91
9 Becker, Kieren SO Northern Mich 4:47.39
10 Keller, Mackenzie JR Malone 4:48.37
11 Lombardo, Jamie SR Tiffin 4:50.99
12 Gephart, Trinity SO Ohio Dominic 5:05.95

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 3:45.65
D2 Provo: P 3:51.68
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Horning, Vince SO Lake Erie 4:00.53Q 2
2 Gatchell, Caleb JR Hillsdale 4:04.14Q 3
3 Wondaal, Anthony SO Hillsdale 4:05.30Q 1
4 Pritchard, Jordan FR Lake Erie 4:00.58Q 2
5 Kernell, Jacob FR Walsh 4:04.41Q 3
6 Strausbaugh, Lorne JR Malone 4:05.43Q 1
7 Hammer, Logan JR Ferris State 4:00.61Q 2
8 Mach, Wuoi SO Grand Valley 4:04.52Q 3
9 Wilkins, Mitchell JR Grand Valley 4:05.62Q 1
10 Perez, Ricky SR Grand Valley 4:00.63q 2
11 Hanson, Kyle JR Michigan Tech 4:02.53q 2
12 Neal, Casey FR Ferris State 4:04.62q 3
13 Trampe-Kindt, Matias SO Findlay 4:04.91 3
14 Pollock, Chad SR Michigan Tech 4:06.92 1
15 Kilgore, Austin SR Ohio Dominic 4:07.74 3
16 Martin, Deondre SO Malone 4:08.21 1
17 Menyes, Tommy SO Ashland 4:09.37 1
18 Marino, Nick FR Walsh 4:09.65 3
19 Ellis, Chad SO Ohio Dominic 4:10.67 1
20 Sampsel, Eric FR Ashland 4:16.07 2
21 Patrick, Austin FR Walsh 4:16.46 2
22 Hallmann, Mark SR Michigan Tech 4:16.54 1
23 Miles, Jack FR Lake State 4:22.00 1
24 Furno, Dan SR Malone 4:25.04 3
25 Delaney, Payton SO Tiffin 4:30.68 1
26 Wysocki, Steven SR Lake State 4:35.63 3

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 3:45.65
D2 Provo: P 3:51.68
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wondaal, Anthony SO Hillsdale 3:56.14
2 Gatchell, Caleb JR Hillsdale 3:56.48
3 Pritchard, Jordan FR Lake Erie 3:58.00
4 Perez, Ricky SR Grand Valley 3:58.66
5 Kernell, Jacob FR Walsh 3:59.03
6 Hammer, Logan JR Ferris State 3:59.88
7 Horning, Vince SO Lake Erie 4:00.40
8 Wilkins, Mitchell JR Grand Valley 4:00.83
9 Strausbaugh, Lorne JR Malone 4:01.38
10 Hanson, Kyle JR Michigan Tech 4:01.68
11 Neal, Casey FR Ferris State 4:05.32
12 Mach, Wuoi SO Grand Valley 4:08.19

Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 16:13.16 2012 Betsy Graney, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 16:25.35
D2 Provo: P 17:21.38
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oren, Emily SR Hillsdale 16:48.66P 2
2 Cymerman, Amy SR Grand Valley 17:02.26P 2
3 Campbell, Hannah SO Malone 17:32.37 2
4 Galat, Kristina JR Hillsdale 17:37.12 2
5 Ruich, Melanie JR Findlay 18:08.74 1
6 Brown, Nicole SR Ohio Dominic 18:21.43 2
7 Delaney, Jessica SO Ferris State 18:25.55 2
8 Dorr, Allison FR Saginaw Valley 18:26.36 2
9 Haynes, Emily JR Ferris State 18:43.86 2
10 Schumaker, Emily SO Ashland 18:53.76 1
11 Smith, Jade SO Malone 18:59.92 2
12 Hoops, Meredith SR Findlay 19:00.89 1
13 McDonald, Racheal JR Ferris State 19:01.07 2
14 Wilhelm, Anna-Catharina JR Michigan Tech 19:05.30 1
15 Sawgle, Morgan FR Wayne St. 19:16.14 1
16 Koons, Rachel SO Malone 19:17.04 1
17 Torok, Sarah JR Walsh 19:19.81 1
18 Volkman, Aneesa FR Lake Erie 19:22.72 1
19 Theil, Chloe SR Northwood (Mi) 19:23.94 1
20 Bajaksouzian, Jillian SR Ashland 19:27.76 1
21 Goble, Sarah FR Northern Mich 19:34.26 1
22 Bolinger, Taylor SO Findlay 19:39.86 1
23 Frantz, Jenny SR Northwood (Mi) 19:40.35 1
24 Bradley, Sophia FR Saginaw Valley 19:47.24 1
25 Vincent, Amanda SO Walsh 20:06.79 1
26 Chura, Sara JR Tiffin 20:10.23 2
27 Beisel, Catherine FR Lake Erie 20:31.62 1
28 Passino, Hannah JR Lake State 20:50.35 1
29 Holmes, Robyn FR Michigan Tech 20:50.74 1
30 Mulville, Trudie SO Lake State 21:04.68 1
31 Swiderski, Catherine SR Northern Mich 21:22.04 1
32 Priest, Molly JR Ohio Dominic 21:33.67 1
33 Volkman, Aleea FR Lake Erie 21:49.03 1
34 Peabody, Rachael SO Lake State 22:17.66 1
-- Burmeister, Kameron SO Northern Mich DNF 2
-- Foley, Kendra JR Grand Valley DNF 2
-- Klynstra, Jenna SO Grand Valley DNF 2
-- Patterson, Gina FR Grand Valley DNF 2

Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 14:19.31 2011 Ryan Toth, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 13:57.77
D2 Provo: P 14:37.45
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Panning, Zach FR Grand Valley 14:49.77 2
2 Bradley, Bryce JR Grand Valley 14:50.31 2
3 Ngandu, James JR Tiffin 14:51.63 2
4 May, Chris SO Grand Valley 14:54.82 2
5 Roush, Ryan SR Malone 14:56.65 2
6 Knack, David SR Ashland 15:03.85 2
7 Komph, Eddie FR Saginaw Valley 15:04.17 2
8 Black, Kevin FR Grand Valley 15:12.93 2
9 Southgate, Joey JR Saginaw Valley 15:21.59 2
10 Boyer, Nate JR Malone 15:31.69 2
11 McCartney, George FR Malone 15:35.89 2
12 Goforth, Tom FR Saginaw Valley 15:37.65 2
13 Brown, Grant SO Michigan Tech 15:39.19 2
14 Holowaty, Trevor SO Ferris State 15:44.68 1
15 Gutierrez, Cristobal SR Tiffin 15:45.70 1
16 Jensen, Tyler JR Northwood (Mi) 15:47.31 2
17 Fahey, Roan FR Ferris State 15:54.33 1
18 Plishke, Josh FR Northwood (Mi) 15:59.28 1
19 Pahl, Matthew FR Michigan Tech 15:59.76 2
20 Albaugh, Jon SO Ashland 16:03.75 1
21 Allen, Jonathan FR Findlay 16:06.15 1
22 Gleason, Ty FR Findlay 16:16.48 1
23 Reimund, Alexander FR Walsh 16:21.50 1
24 Ebersole, Logan FR Lake Erie 16:22.40 1
25 Baker, Jacob JR Lake State 16:23.76 1
26 Taylor, Michael FR Findlay 16:30.44 1
27 Smith, Garrett FR Lake State 16:33.74 1
28 Maroni, Justin SO Walsh 16:37.45 1
29 Rogers, Ryan JR Lake State 16:41.83 1
30 Wilson, Nick FR Lake Erie 18:07.44 1
-- Humrichouser, Zach JR Ashland DNF 1
-- Kernell, Jacob FR Walsh DNF 1

Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 35:36.08 2009 Kylen Cieslak, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 34:33.97
D2 Provo: P 36:56.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McIntyre, Hannah SO Hillsdale 36:09.98P
2 Haubert, Kelly SO Grand Valley 36:19.23P
3 Burmeister, Kameron SO Northern Mich 37:10.44
4 Klynstra, Jenna SO Grand Valley 37:16.04
5 Haynes, Emily JR Ferris State 37:16.93
6 Dorr, Allison FR Saginaw Valley 37:20.04
7 Farquhar, Sophia SO Michigan Tech 37:23.06
8 McDonald, Racheal JR Ferris State 37:23.50
9 Bodary, Andrea FR Hillsdale 37:53.86
10 Thompson, Hannah FR Malone 38:21.62
11 Meek, Sarah SR Malone 38:30.49
12 Didier, Meredith JR Hillsdale 39:09.78
13 McBride, Alex SO Grand Valley 39:18.21
14 Morales, Linda JR Ashland 39:30.91
15 Tweedie, Laura SO Malone 39:42.92
16 Roessler, Megan SR Ashland 40:15.37
17 Peet, Tori SR Saginaw Valley 40:20.74
18 Richardson, McKenzie SO Lake State 43:40.39
19 Christensen, Lindsay FR Ferris State 45:06.74
20 Swiderski, Catherine SR Northern Mich 45:43.95

Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
GLIAC: G 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 29:15.09
D2 Provo: P 31:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ngandu, James JR Tiffin 30:21.63P
2 Flores, Kyle SR Grand Valley 30:39.69P
3 Cini, Chad SR Grand Valley 30:43.22P
4 Orndorf, Nate JR Grand Valley 31:12.34
5 Lehotay, Ben JR Walsh 31:14.58
6 Njerakey, Naimbai JR Walsh 31:19.19
7 Anderson, Clyde FR Saginaw Valley 31:20.19
8 Graham, Dalton SO Lake Erie 31:37.29
9 Butler, Sam FR Grand Valley 32:03.05
10 Cutler, William JR Ashland 32:05.83
11 Humrichouser, Zach JR Ashland 32:11.36
12 Fackelman, Tristan FR Saginaw Valley 32:11.60
13 Kulas, Daniel JR Michigan Tech 32:13.73
14 Kean, Thomas SO Saginaw Valley 32:27.42
15 Carbajal, Luis SR Malone 32:44.15
16 Cortelletti, Brett FR Malone 32:50.84
17 Lance, Tyler SO Ashland 32:54.21
18 Ziegler, Spencer JR Malone 33:19.10
19 Mattson, Ryan SO Michigan Tech 33:45.38
20 Lesnak, George FR Lake Erie 33:47.65
21 Beier, Andrew JR Ohio Dominic 33:53.01
22 Shove, Shawn SR Michigan Tech 34:13.59
23 Birkeland, Adam JR Lake State 34:46.39
24 Workman, Zachary FR Lake State 35:00.55
25 Halverson, Damien FR Ferris State 35:04.61
26 Richards, Dylan FR Lake State 37:27.10

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 13.42 2012 Raven Clay, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 13.30
D2 Provo: P 14.30
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanmiquel, Maud SR Findlay 13.77Q 3.0 1
2 Indurain, Beatriz SR Grand Valley P 13.82Q 1.4 3
3 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne St. 13.85Q 2.1 2
4 Wiggins, Tiara SO Grand Valley 14.03q 2.1 2
5 Luba, Breanna SO Grand Valley 14.06q 2.1 2
6 Glass, Milani SO Findlay 14.37q 1.4 3
7 Zehner, Corinne SR Hillsdale 14.50q 3.0 1
8 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 14.51q 3.0 1
9 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Valley 14.54 2.1 2
10 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne St. 14.64 1.4 3
11 Beverly, Victoria JR Ashland 14.65 3.0 1
12 Mylle, Ine SO Northern Mich 15.03 1.4 3
13 Boss, Hannah SR Malone 15.13 1.4 3
14 Gielink, Emma FR Tiffin 15.24 2.1 2
15 Veldhuizen, Kelsey SO Malone 15.34 3.0 1
16 Chang, Jenny SO Northern Mich 16.43 3.0 1
17 Huisken, Lydia FR Ferris State 16.52 1.4 3
18 VanOoyen, Cassie FR Tiffin 16.86 1.4 3
19 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 16.93 2.1 2

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
GLIAC: G 13.42 2012 Raven Clay, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 13.30
D2 Provo: P 14.30
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne St. 13.73P 1.3
2 Sanmiquel, Maud SR Findlay 13.80P 1.3
3 Wiggins, Tiara SO Grand Valley 13.95P 1.3
4 Glass, Milani SO Findlay 14.01P 1.3
5 Zehner, Corinne SR Hillsdale 14.04P 1.3
6 Luba, Breanna SO Grand Valley 14.24P 1.3
7 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 14.48 1.3
8 Indurain, Beatriz SR Grand Valley 18.85 1.3

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 13.91 5/6/2016 Elijha Owens, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 13.90
D2 Provo: P 14.50
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean SR Grand Valley 14.10Q 3.6 1
2 Hickman, Gary SO Grand Valley 14.63Q 3.3 2
3 Dulin, Ashton FR Malone 14.73Q 3.6 1
4 Fields, Jordan SR Northwood (Mi) 14.93Q 3.3 2
5 Robinson, William SO Ashland 15.29q 3.6 1
6 Baugh, Desmond FR Saginaw Valley 15.34q 3.3 2
7 Snowden, Devin FR Ashland 15.35q 3.3 2
8 Jarvis, Jacob SO Michigan Tech 15.46q 3.6 1
9 Tandy, Evan SO Hillsdale 15.52 3.6 1
10 Basso, Jacob SO Ohio Dominic 15.94 3.6 1
11 Vandersyde, Kyle JR Northwood (Mi) 15.94 3.3 2
12 Taylor, Kurtis SR Lake Erie 16.89 3.3 2

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
GLIAC: G 13.91 5/6/2016 Elijha Owens, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 13.90
D2 Provo: P 14.50
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sean SR Grand Valley 14.12P 0.2
2 Dulin, Ashton FR Malone 14.72 0.2
3 Hickman, Gary SO Grand Valley 14.77 0.2
4 Robinson, William SO Ashland 15.42 0.2
5 Snowden, Devin FR Ashland 15.49 0.2
6 Baugh, Desmond FR Saginaw Valley 15.52 0.2
7 Jarvis, Jacob SO Michigan Tech 16.12 0.2

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 58.95
D2 Provo: P 1:02.40
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanmiquel, Maud SR Findlay P 1:00.32Q 2
2 Zehner, Corinne SR Hillsdale P 1:00.88Q 1
3 Puente, Eskolunbe JR Grand Valley P 1:01.41Q 3
4 O'Connell, Jessica SO Grand Valley P 1:01.18q 1
5 Arnouts, Madison SO Northwood (Mi) P 1:01.69q 3
6 Veale, Ashley JR Michigan Tech P 1:02.35q 2
7 Bornhorst, Whitney FR Tiffin 1:03.28q 3
8 Ellis, Leah JR Wayne St. 1:03.78q 1
9 Luba, Breanna SO Grand Valley 1:04.10 2
10 Davis, Lina SO Saginaw Valley 1:04.27 2
11 Hammer, Marie SO Ashland 1:04.60 1
12 Anderson, Tiffany JR Tiffin 1:05.01 3
13 Boss, Hannah SR Malone 1:05.16 2
14 Pryce, Ashley SO Lake Erie 1:06.29 3
15 Pryce, Tiffany FR Ashland 1:07.37 1
16 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 1:08.69 1
17 Thurston, Audra SO Michigan Tech 1:10.41 3
18 Lipp, Erin FR Michigan Tech 1:12.60 2

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 58.95
D2 Provo: P 1:02.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sanmiquel, Maud SR Findlay 59.08P
2 O'Connell, Jessica SO Grand Valley 1:00.53P
3 Zehner, Corinne SR Hillsdale 1:00.73P
4 Arnouts, Madison SO Northwood (Mi) 1:01.28P
5 Puente, Eskolunbe JR Grand Valley 1:02.03P
6 Veale, Ashley JR Michigan Tech 1:02.09P
7 Bornhorst, Whitney FR Tiffin 1:03.67
8 Ellis, Leah JR Wayne St. 1:04.66

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 50.50
D2 Provo: P 53.48
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Kerwin SO Tiffin 53.89Q 3
2 Etchemendy, Ty SO Hillsdale 53.93Q 2
3 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 53.97Q 1
4 Snowden, Devin FR Ashland 54.84Q 4
5 Maddox, Jevon SR Michigan Tech 54.13q 3
6 Robinson, William SO Ashland 54.31q 2
7 Dulin, Ashton FR Malone 55.10q 1
8 Burt, Phil JR Walsh 55.31q 3
9 McGrath, Shane JR Michigan Tech 55.79 3
10 Shoup, Matt SR Malone 55.80 2
11 O'Brien, Zakry JR Grand Valley 55.86 2
12 Suehr, Sean SR Lake State 56.00 4
13 Tandy, Evan SO Hillsdale 56.21 1
14 Brakefield, Ethan FR Tiffin 57.17 1
15 Basso, Jacob SO Ohio Dominic 57.52 4
16 Crawford, Matt SO Ferris State 58.13 1
17 Elton, Thomas SR Malone 58.31 2
18 Rosebrock, Matt SR Ohio Dominic 58.63 4
19 Armstrong, Gage FR Michigan Tech 58.65 1
20 Davis, Joey SR Northwood (Mi) 58.78 2
21 Pankow, Dylan FR Northwood (Mi) 59.42 3
22 Dudgeon, Tyler FR Lake Erie 1:03.43 4
-- Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Valley DNF 4
-- Burnett, TJ JR Grand Valley DQ 4
-- Tinkham, Kane SO Tiffin DQ 3

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 50.50
D2 Provo: P 53.48
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dulin, Ashton FR Malone 51.79P
2 Etchemendy, Ty SO Hillsdale 52.68P
3 Maddox, Jevon SR Michigan Tech 52.80P
4 Snowden, Devin FR Ashland 53.66
5 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 54.09
6 Robinson, William SO Ashland 54.28
7 Jackson, Kerwin SO Tiffin 54.62
8 Burt, Phil JR Walsh 55.48

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
GLIAC: G 10:05.05 5/5/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 10:27.15
D2 Provo: P 11:05.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oren, Emily SR Hillsdale 9:50.54G
2 Oren, Molly JR Hillsdale 10:21.56A
3 Chester, Jordan SR Grand Valley 10:40.69P
4 Eads, Allysen FR Hillsdale 10:58.44P
5 Bernthisel, Kylee SR Ashland 10:59.70P
6 Reagle, Amanda SO Hillsdale 11:03.10P
7 Cullip, Sarah SO Grand Valley 11:08.82
8 Micale, Christina JR Saginaw Valley 11:14.82
9 Haubert, Cortney JR Ashland 11:38.75
10 Bettac, Erica SR Findlay 11:43.38
11 Flynn, Shannon JR Northern Mich 12:00.16
12 Daugherty, Emma SR Ashland 12:15.14
13 Henley, Gina SO Lake Erie 12:18.11
14 Cherwinski, Julia SR Northwood (Mi) 12:43.33
15 Foster, Hailey FR Lake State 12:46.81

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 8:52.70
D2 Provo: P 9:17.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wondaal, Anthony SO Hillsdale 9:10.85P 2
2 Newcomb, Joseph JR Hillsdale 9:16.90P 2
3 Saliga, Jason JR Michigan Tech 9:20.10 2
4 Steible, Josh SO Grand Valley 9:27.17 2
5 Phillips, Sam SO Hillsdale 9:32.26 2
6 Davenport, Ethan FR Grand Valley 9:33.32 2
7 Gutierrez, Cristobal SR Tiffin 9:37.71 2
8 Thiessen, Matt SR Walsh 9:39.02 2
9 McCartney, George FR Malone 9:46.47 2
10 Matusiak, Michael SO Grand Valley 9:48.87 2
11 Pipher, Wes FR Ohio Dominic 9:55.92 1
12 Bryan, Brandon FR Lake Erie 10:14.65 1
13 Jensen, David JR Saginaw Valley 10:16.25 2
14 Moench, Will SR Northwood (Mi) 10:22.07 2
15 Kampstra, Bradon SR Michigan Tech 10:23.60 1
16 Norstog, Ethan JR Michigan Tech 10:29.23 1
17 Cingle, Aaron JR Findlay 10:33.70 1
18 Ebersole, Logan FR Lake Erie 10:33.76 1
19 Mckenzie, Zach FR Ferris State 10:41.38 1
20 Guthrie, Austin FR Findlay 10:47.22 1
21 Wyngaard, Parker FR Lake State 11:00.75 1

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
GLIAC: G 46.33 5/6/2016 Tiffin, Tiffin
M Horn, A Parker, T Scott, B Darby
D2 Auto: A 45.36
D2 Provo: P 47.00
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiffin G 45.66Q 2
1) Massey, Kristen FR 2) Parker, Adaysha SO
3) Scott, Theresa SR 4) Darby, Brittany SR
2 Grand Valley St. G 46.30Q 1
1) Luba, Breanna SO 2) Duncan, Alexis SO
3) Indurain, Beatriz SR 4) Ritter, Angela SO
3 Findlay G 46.01Q 2
1) Glass, Milani SO 2) Sanmiquel, Maud SR
3) Cooke, Symphony FR 4) Stechschulte, Madison FR
4 Wayne St. P 46.45Q 1
1) Johnson, Kierra JR 2) Carr, Dazmonique JR
3) Ellis, Leah JR 4) Bush, Imani JR
5 Ashland P 46.63q 1
1) Duale, Sam FR 2) Ellsworth, Lauren SR
3) Jordan, Shelby JR 4) Skinner, Irene SO
6 Northern Michigan 47.13q 1
1) James, Avadon JR 2) Brzezinski, Danielle SR
3) Long, Jenna FR 4) Jelassi, Yasmin FR
7 Hillsdale 47.24q 2
1) Benson, Sarah JR 2) Duber, Allison JR
3) Shea, Fiona FR 4) Farley, Elise FR
8 Michigan Tech 47.63q 2
1) Allen, Aimee SO 2) Tetzloff, Lauren JR
3) Veale, Ashley JR 4) Dompier, Jamie JR
9 Saginaw Valley 47.64 1
1) Williams, Bria JR 2) Smith, Domonique JR
3) Collins, Chelsi JR 4) Richardson, Ce'Aira FR
10 Lake Erie 47.73 2
1) Corbin, Danielle JR 2) Lee, Nadia JR
3) Pryce, Ashley SO 4) Green, Simone FR
11 Northwood (Mich.) 47.96 1
1) Findlay, Drew JR 2) Young, Kara SO
3) Turner, Dana SO 4) Meadows, Elaina JR
12 Malone 48.43 2
1) Veldhuizen, Kelsey SO 2) Barber, Crystal SR
3) Strother, Paiten SO 4) Vance, Jaylyn JR
13 Walsh 48.55 2
1) Hicks, Erica JR 2) Fennell, Meredith SO
3) Mokros, Katie SO 4) Turley, Malia FR

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
GLIAC: G 46.33 5/6/2016 Tiffin, Tiffin
M Horn, A Parker, T Scott, B Darby
D2 Auto: A 45.36
D2 Provo: P 47.00
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tiffin 46.07G
2 Ashland 46.38P
3 Grand Valley St. 46.94P
4 Findlay 47.21
5 Northern Michigan 47.35
6 Michigan Tech 48.17
-- Wayne St. DQ

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
GLIAC: G 40.43 2013 Ashland
D2 Auto: A 40.16
D2 Provo: P 41.12
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tiffin 40.34G
2 Grand Valley St. 41.46
3 Hillsdale 41.53
4 Walsh 42.18
5 Ashland 42.52
6 Northwood (Mich.) 42.56
7 Ohio Dominican 42.77
8 Saginaw Valley 42.99

Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:44.55 2012 Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 3:40.96
D2 Provo: P 3:48.72
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 3:43.74G 2
1) O'Connell, Jessica SO 2) Duncan, Alexis SO
3) Luba, Breanna SO 4) Ritter, Angela SO
2 Findlay 3:47.20P 2
1) Stechschulte, Madison FR 2) Glass, Milani SO
3) Grippe, Samantha SR 4) Hernandez, Laura SO
3 Hillsdale 3:49.34 2
1) Zehner, Corinne SR 2) Wichman, Victoria FR
3) Benson, Sarah JR 4) Duber, Allison JR
4 Ashland 3:49.47 1
1) Strock, Abby SR 2) Ellsworth, Lauren SR
3) Lee, Nuri SO 4) Skinner, Irene SO
5 Northern Michigan 3:50.28 1
1) Brzezinski, Danielle SR 2) Dutcher, Paige FR
3) Churchill, Clara SO 4) Huebner, Shayla FR
6 Saginaw Valley 3:54.02 2
1) Hendler, Ola SR 2) Richardson, Ce'Aira FR
3) Stepanski, Paige JR 4) Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna SR
7 Michigan Tech 3:54.41 2
1) Allen, Aimee SO 2) Tetzloff, Lauren JR
3) Dompier, Jamie JR 4) Veale, Ashley JR
8 Wayne St. 3:54.82 2
1) Bush, Imani JR 2) Carr, Dazmonique JR
3) Ellis, Leah JR 4) Baker, Jordan FR
9 Walsh 3:55.13 1
1) Barber, Kaitlyn SO 2) Joyce, Emily FR
3) Berger, Sarah SO 4) Smith, Jetaiya FR
10 Tiffin 3:57.22 1
1) Parker, Adaysha SO 2) Banks, Robyn SR
3) Bornhorst, Whitney FR 4) Linton, Ashley SR
11 Malone 3:58.45 1
1) Barber, Crystal SR 2) Grimes, Katie FR
3) Boss, Hannah SR 4) Rector, Erika JR

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
GLIAC: G 3:09.16 2013 Ashland
D2 Auto: A 3:09.02
D2 Provo: P 3:14.07
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tiffin 3:11.73P 2
1) King, Michael SO 2) Hickman, Drew FR
3) Clark, Macerio SR 4) Johnson, Joel SR
2 Hillsdale 3:12.52P 2
1) White, Lane SO 2) Clark, Colby SO
3) Hiser, Noah SR 4) Etchemendy, Ty SO
3 Grand Valley St. 3:13.58P 2
1) Capers, Thomas FR 2) Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR
3) Wells, Sean SR 4) Burnett, TJ JR
4 Findlay 3:14.44 2
1) Torres, Sergi SO 2) Collins, Derek JR
3) Jellison, Zach FR 4) Effah, George SO
5 Saginaw Valley 3:16.68 2
1) Simmons, Josh SR 2) Oakes, Blake FR
3) Stewart, Shawn SO 4) Mudd, Andrew JR
6 Michigan Tech 3:18.75 1
1) Pringle, Isaac JR 2) Bailey, John FR
3) Tuski, Michael JR 4) Maddox, Jevon SR
7 Lake Superior State 3:19.84 1
1) Montcastle, Spencer JR 2) Suehr, Sean SR
3) Joseph, Yazin JR 4) Thomas, Oshane JR
8 Ashland 3:19.87 1
1) Freeman, Brandon JR 2) VanCauwenbergh, Ryan SO
3) Pringle, Myles FR 4) Millet, Columbus JR
9 Walsh 3:21.14 2
1) Wieland, Seth JR 2) Burt, Phil JR
3) Justus, Chad SO 4) Kortze, Sherman JR
10 Malone 3:24.71 1
1) Elton, Thomas SR 2) Megenhardt, Marc SR
3) Rammel, Brad FR 4) Dulin, Ashton FR
11 Ohio Dominican 3:28.11 1
1) Carroll, Justin SO 2) Goins, Deion FR
3) Rosebrock, Matt SR 4) Leonard, Xavier SR
12 Ferris State 3:34.04 1
1) Crawford, Matt SO 2) Hodges, Max SO
3) Redman, Hunter JR 4) Triffo, Chris FR

Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 1.83m 2013 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 1.77m
D2 Provo: P 1.68m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 1.72mP 5-07.75
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 1.78
P P P O XO O XXO XXX
2 Bartlome, Hannah SO Ashland 1.64m 5-04.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P O O XO XXX
3 Saikalis, Samantha SO Grand Valley J1.64m 5-04.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P XO O XO XXX
3 Mills, Kathryn SO Grand Valley J1.64m 5-04.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P O XO XO XXX
5 Fochesato, Anna JR Saginaw Valley J1.64m 5-04.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Brodersen, Deborah JR Tiffin J1.64m 5-04.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P P O XXO XXX
7 Freeman, Kristin FR Hillsdale 1.59m 5-02.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O O O XXX
7 Foley, Dominique SO Walsh 1.59m 5-02.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O O O XXX
7 Kluz, Jessica SO Wayne St. 1.59m 5-02.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P P O XXX
7 Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mich 1.59m 5-02.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O O XXX
7 Koval, Rebecca JR Ashland 1.59m 5-02.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O O XXX
12 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Valley J1.59m 5-02.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O XO O XXX
13 Tea-Hui, Jessica SO Grand Valley J1.59m 5-02.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO O XXO XXX
14 Swider, Sarah SO Lake State 1.54m 5-00.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P O O XXX
14 Powell, Heaven FR Northwood (Mi) 1.54m 5-00.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O O XXX
16 Weir, Julianna FR Lake State 1.49m 4-10.50
1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXX
16 Hollins, Kyrha FR Tiffin 1.49m 4-10.50
1.44 1.49 1.54
P O XXX
18 Schierloh, Katherine SO Walsh 1.44m 4-08.75
1.44 1.49
O XXX
-- Haney, Evan SR Walsh NH
1.44 1.49
P XXX

Event 26 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 2.21m 2013 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Provo: P 2.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weeks, Hunter FR Grand Valley 2.08mP 6-09.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
P P P O O O XX X
2 Everett, Trey JR Findlay J2.08mP 6-09.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Valley 2.05mP 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P P P P XO XXX
4 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Valley 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O XO XXX
5 Bean, Brandon SO Grand Valley J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P X XO
6 Fisher, Mike JR Michigan Tech J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Pringle, Myles FR Ashland 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O XXX
7 Modeste, Terson FR Tiffin 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XXX
9 Watson, Brady SO Saginaw Valley J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXO XXX
10 Shuster, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
P O XXX
-- Blochlinger, Collin FR Tiffin NH
1.85
XXX
-- Parker, Will FR Walsh NH
1.85
XXX
-- Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley NH
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P XXX
-- Barnes, Damani JR Ashland NH
1.85
XXX

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 4.44m 2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 4.00m
D2 Provo: P 3.61m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roberts, Jaime SR Grand Valley 3.98mP 13-00.75
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.13
P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Nauseda, Krista SR Grand Valley 3.88mP 12-08.75
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Bice, Whitney SR Grand Valley 3.73mP 12-02.75
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88
P P P O O XXX
4 Barber, Kaitlyn SO Walsh J3.73mP 12-02.75
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88
P P P P XO XXX
5 Schoen, Skylar JR Grand Valley J3.73mP 12-02.75
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88
P P P O XXO XXX
6 Whitford, Alexandra SO Hillsdale 3.58m 11-09.00
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
P P O O XXX
6 Lawcock, Michaila SR Grand Valley 3.58m 11-09.00
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
P P O O XXX
8 Horn, Morgan SR Tiffin J3.58m 11-09.00
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
P XO XXO O XXX
9 Cunningham, Meghan SR Ashland 3.43m 11-03.00
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58
P P XXO XXX
-- Shepard, Mackenzie FR Ashland NH
3.13
XXX

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 5.50m 2009 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 5.20m
D2 Provo: P 4.76m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Matthew JR Hillsdale 4.77mP 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P O O XXX
2 Cornwell, Dylan SO Tiffin J4.77mP 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P XXO O XXX
3 Schipper, Jared SO Hillsdale J4.77mP 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P P XO XXX
4 Butler, Mark SR Malone J4.77mP 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P XO XXO XO XXX
5 Camp, Ryan FR Grand Valley 4.62m 15-01.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
O O XO XO XXX
6 Jurkowski, Jake JR Michigan Tech J4.62m 15-01.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
P O XO XXO XXX
7 Martin, Michael FR Grand Valley 4.47m 14-08.00
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
O O O XXX
7 Bowers, Davis FR Tiffin 4.47m 14-08.00
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
P P O XXX
9 Nichols, Ethan SR Malone J4.47m 14-08.00
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
P O XO XXX
10 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
O O XXX
10 Dowdell, Andrew SO Walsh 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
P O XXX
10 Lemley, Keith JR Michigan Tech 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
O O XXX
13 Brenneman, Bobby SR Walsh J4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
XO XO XXX
14 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Valley 4.17m 13-08.25
4.17 4.32
O XXX
15 Fortenberry, Evan FR Grand Valley J4.17m 13-08.25
4.17 4.32
XXO XXX
-- Balduff, Trent JR Ashland NH
4.17 4.32
P XXX
-- Nageotte, Andrew SO Ashland NH
4.17 4.32 4.47
P P XXX

Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 5.96m 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State
D2 Auto: A 6.15m
D2 Provo: P 5.76m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Duncan, Alexis SO Grand Valley 5.81mP 0.4 19-00.75
5.81m(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.74m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.48m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.7)
2 Corbin, Danielle JR Lake Erie 5.71m -1.7 18-09.00
5.32m(1.1) 5.51m(0.6) 5.32m(-0.2) 5.51m(-1.0) 5.35m(-1.1) 5.71m(-1.7)
3 Talbott, Sarah SR Grand Valley 5.67m -0.3 18-07.25
5.59m(0.9) 5.55m(0.3) 5.63m(-0.7) 5.50m(-0.6) 5.67m(-0.3) 5.53m(-2.3)
4 Benson, Sarah JR Hillsdale 5.61m -0.1 18-05.00
FOUL(2.1) 5.60m(1.7) 5.45m(-0.1) 5.22m(-1.6) 5.55m(-0.2) 5.61m(-0.1)
5 Holston, Marlecia JR Ashland 5.56m -0.1 18-03.00
FOUL(0.2) 5.56m(-0.1) 5.48m(-0.6) 4.91m(-0.6) 5.10m(0.1) 5.40m(-2.2)
6 Lee, Nadia JR Lake Erie 5.43m +0.0 17-09.75
5.25m(1.0) 5.37m(1.3) 5.33m(0.7) 5.30m(-2.3) 5.38m(-1.9) 5.43m(+0.0)
7 Hollins, Kyrha FR Tiffin 5.36m 0.6 17-07.00
5.36m(0.6) 5.15m(0.1) 5.17m(-1.0) 5.02m(-5.1) 5.10m(-2.5) 5.21m(+0.0)
8 Stoll, Isabella SO Ashland 5.33m 1.2 17-06.00
5.33m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.07m(0.4) 5.06m(-1.0) 5.23m(-2.3) 5.12m(-0.5)
9 Avant, Kamara SR Tiffin 5.31m 1.1 17-05.25
FOUL(0.8) 5.31m(1.1) 5.21m(0.4) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-1.1) 5.03m(-0.3)
10 Dutcher, Paige FR Northern Mich 5.30m 0.9 17-04.75
5.30m(0.9) 5.22m(1.7) 5.16m(1.6)
11 Meadows, Elaina JR Northwood (Mi) 5.26m -0.6 17-03.25
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 5.26m(-0.6)
12 Foley, Dominique SO Walsh 5.23m 1.0 17-02.00
FOUL(1.3) 5.23m(1.0) 4.92m(1.8)
13 Jelassi, Yasmin FR Northern Mich 5.20m 0.5 17-00.75
5.13m(1.1) 4.71m(1.1) 5.20m(0.5)
14 Vance, Jaylyn JR Malone 5.17m 0.8 16-11.50
4.94m(-0.2) 4.98m(0.9) 5.17m(0.8)
15 Ohlgren, Chloe SO Hillsdale 5.13m 0.6 16-10.00
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.13m(0.6)
16 Massey, Kristen FR Tiffin 5.12m 0.1 16-09.75
FOUL(0.5) 4.92m(-0.2) 5.12m(0.1)
17 Strother, Paiten SO Malone 5.10m 1.1 16-08.75
FOUL(0.3) 4.98m(0.3) 5.10m(1.1)
18 Raehsler, Ashley FR Grand Valley 5.07m 0.4 16-07.75
5.02m(1.0) 5.06m(0.6) 5.07m(0.4)
19 Allen, Aimee SO Michigan Tech J5.07m 1.0 16-07.75
5.07m(1.0) 4.95m(0.7) 5.04m(0.8)
20 Kluz, Jessica SO Wayne St. 5.04m -0.2 16-06.50
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.2) 5.04m(-0.2)
21 Swider, Sarah SO Lake State 4.98m 1.1 16-04.25
4.86m(1.1) 4.98m(1.1) 4.90m(0.7)
22 Menix, Haley SO Lake Erie 4.92m -1.0 16-01.75
4.82m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 4.92m(-1.0)
23 Kloski, Rachel SO Wayne St. 4.90m 1.4 16-01.00
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.2) 4.90m(1.4)
24 Blaser, Raven JR Ferris State 4.89m 0.4 16-00.50
4.61m(-0.2) 4.89m(0.4) 4.83m(-0.4)
25 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 4.88m 0.5 16-00.25
4.88m(0.5) FOUL(2.8) 4.74m(0.1)
26 Rievert, Sarah FR Northern Mich 4.86m -0.2 15-11.50
4.86m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.69m(-1.6)
27 Turner, Dana SO Northwood (Mi) 4.83m -0.3 15-10.25
4.83m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 4.54m(0.7)
28 Schnack, Hannah SR Michigan Tech 4.72m 1.1 15-06.00
FOUL(2.2) 4.40m(1.8) 4.72m(1.1)
29 Knox, Rebecka SR Lake State 4.67m -0.2 15-04.00
4.67m(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) 4.52m(-1.5)
30 Weir, Julianna FR Lake State 4.58m 0.4 15-00.50
4.33m(+0.0) 4.58m(0.4) 4.36m(-0.3)
31 Huisken, Lydia FR Ferris State 4.48m -1.1 14-08.50
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 4.48m(-1.1)

Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 7.81m 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 7.65m
D2 Provo: P 7.22m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Corbett, Marquise JR Tiffin 7.58mP -0.2 24-10.50
FOUL(-0.8) 7.43m(-0.1) 7.58m(-0.2) 7.15m(0.2) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.9)
2 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 7.57mP -1.0 24-10.00
7.41m(-1.4) 7.44m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.2) 7.57m(-1.0) 7.46m(-1.8)
3 Bruce, Michael SR Findlay 7.49mP +0.0 24-07.00
7.14m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.6) 7.35m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 7.49m(+0.0)
4 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Valley 7.31mP -0.2 23-11.75
7.10m(-1.0) 7.19m(-0.8) 7.31m(-0.2) 7.02m(0.7) 7.18m(-1.2)
5 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 7.18m 2.1 23-06.75
6.84m(-2.0) 7.18m(2.1) 7.08m(+0.0) 6.82m(1.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.96m(-0.7)
6 Tarpley, Robert SR Saginaw Valley 7.12m -1.0 23-04.50
6.92m(-0.1) 7.12m(-1.0) FOUL(0.5) 6.98m(0.4) 6.69m(0.4) FOUL(-0.9)
7 Everett, Trey JR Findlay 7.05m -0.1 23-01.75
FOUL(-0.4) 7.05m(-0.1) 7.01m(-1.3) 6.61m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.1)
8 Sawyer, Kyle FR Grand Valley 7.04m -0.1 23-01.25
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) 7.04m(-0.1) 6.52m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 6.86m(-1.4)
9 Goins, Deion FR Ohio Dominic 6.83m -0.3 22-05.00
6.83m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.3) 6.40m(-0.2) FOUL(1.8)
10 Zolotoglavyy, Alexander JR Findlay 6.81m -0.7 22-04.25
FOUL(-0.6) 6.69m(-1.8) 6.81m(-0.7)
11 Snowden, Devin FR Ashland 6.72m -0.2 22-00.75
6.33m(-2.4) 6.59m(-0.6) 6.72m(-0.2)
12 Mexicotte, Alexander SR Hillsdale 6.68m 0.2 21-11.00
FOUL(+0.0) 6.53m(-0.6) 6.68m(0.2)
13 Jones, CJ SR Malone 6.66m 0.5 21-10.25
FOUL(0.3) 6.66m(0.5) 6.07m(1.5)
14 Vogel, Christopher JR Lake Erie 6.45m 2.4 21-02.00
6.35m(-1.0) 6.45m(2.4) FOUL(1.3)
15 Jolly, Alex JR Lake Erie 6.41m 0.1 21-00.50
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(2.0) 6.41m(0.1)
16 Nelson, Damarcus SO Walsh 6.39m 0.3 20-11.75
5.86m(1.5) 6.22m(0.5) 6.39m(0.3)
17 Hood, Nate SR Michigan Tech 6.34m -0.1 20-09.75
FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.34m(-0.1)
18 Ink, Timothy FR Tiffin 6.21m 2.1 20-04.50
6.21m(2.1) 6.18m(0.6) FOUL(1.5)
19 Montcastle, Spencer JR Lake State 5.92m 1.4 19-05.25
5.83m(0.2) 5.91m(0.3) 5.92m(1.4)
20 Brown, Chad SO Michigan Tech 5.88m 0.2 19-03.50
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 5.88m(0.2)
-- Gray, Keionn FR Tiffin FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.7)

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 12.50m 2012 Sherice Hewitt, Northern Michigan
D2 Auto: A 12.70m
D2 Provo: P 11.75m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mylle, Ine SO Northern Mich 12.12mP -1.0 39-09.25
FOUL(-1.5) 11.64m(-1.6) 11.66m(0.6) 11.41m(0.8) FOUL(-1.8) 12.12m(-1.0)
2 Lee, Nadia JR Lake Erie 12.08mP -0.4 39-07.75
11.91m(-1.1) 11.69m(-0.6) 11.72m(-0.7) 12.08m(-0.4) PASS FOUL(-0.7)
3 Fochesato, Anna JR Saginaw Valley 11.99mP 0.5 39-04.00
11.49m(-3.1) 11.79m(-0.9) 11.99m(0.5) 11.72m(1.6) 11.52m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.0)
4 Ohlgren, Chloe SO Hillsdale 11.72m 1.9 38-05.50
FOUL(0.7) 11.34m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.7) 11.29m(0.2) FOUL(-1.6) 11.72m(1.9)
5 Estell, Madison JR Hillsdale 11.55m -0.4 37-10.75
11.00m(-2.6) 11.21m(-0.7) 11.33m(-0.1) 11.02m(-2.1) 11.17m(-1.3) 11.55m(-0.4)
6 Corbin, Danielle JR Lake Erie 11.20m 0.6 36-09.00
11.20m(0.6) 10.72m(0.2) 11.16m(0.1) 10.58m(-2.2) 10.82m(0.4) FOUL(-2.1)
7 Lee, Nuri SO Ashland 10.99m 0.9 36-00.75
10.68m(-0.4) 10.98m(-1.1) 10.73m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.6) 10.99m(0.9) PASS
8 Gielink, Emma FR Tiffin 10.96m -1.8 35-11.50
10.46m(0.3) 10.82m(0.9) 10.96m(-1.8) 10.49m(-2.6) 10.33m(0.7) FOUL(-0.3)
9 Holston, Marlecia JR Ashland 10.85m 0.4 35-07.25
10.65m(1.3) 10.61m(0.5) 10.85m(0.4) 10.24m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 10.50m(-1.0)
10 Raehsler, Ashley FR Grand Valley 10.84m 2.0 35-06.75
10.83m(-0.8) 10.65m(-1.3) 10.84m(2.0)
11 Rogutich, Allison SR Grand Valley 10.77m -1.2 35-04.00
FOUL(1.1) 10.77m(-1.2) 10.55m(-0.3)
12 Wilson, Jewel SO Wayne St. 10.70m -0.9 35-01.25
10.69m(0.4) 10.70m(1.0) 10.70m(-0.9)
13 Berton, Ashley SO Michigan Tech 10.68m -1.4 35-00.50
10.41m(0.3) 10.68m(-1.4) 10.26m(-1.0)
14 Jelassi, Yasmin FR Northern Mich 10.53m -0.7 34-06.75
10.15m(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 10.53m(-0.7)
15 Schnack, Hannah SR Michigan Tech 10.46m 1.3 34-04.00
10.34m(1.0) 10.00m(-1.6) 10.46m(1.3)
16 Camp, Kirsten FR Tiffin 10.25m 1.1 33-07.50
10.25m(1.1) 9.91m(0.5) 10.10m(-1.5)
17 Anthony, Sydnie SO Tiffin 10.24m -0.8 33-07.25
FOUL(0.7) 9.88m(0.7) 10.24m(-0.8)
18 Stoll, Isabella SO Ashland 9.98m -1.9 32-09.00
9.84m(1.0) 9.96m(-0.2) 9.98m(-1.9)
19 Vance, Jaylyn JR Malone 9.82m 1.7 32-02.75
9.82m(1.7) 9.80m(1.5) 9.50m(-0.5)
20 Menix, Haley SO Lake Erie 9.79m -2.0 32-01.50
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3) 9.79m(-2.0)
21 Knox, Rebecka SR Lake State 9.66m 1.0 31-08.50
9.63m(-2.1) 9.50m(-0.5) 9.66m(1.0)
22 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 9.65m 0.1 31-08.00
9.65m(0.1) 9.64m(0.1) FOUL(0.1)

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 16.20m 2011 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
D2 Auto: A 15.77m
D2 Provo: P 14.56m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bruce, Michael SR Findlay 15.65mP -1.2 51-04.25
14.23m(-1.2) 15.48m(0.5) 15.65m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.8) PASS PASS
2 Tarpley, Robert SR Saginaw Valley 14.78mP -0.4 48-06.00
14.59m(-0.4) 14.48m(-1.1) PASS 14.65m(-2.9) 14.78m(-0.4) 14.70m(-1.6)
3 Corbett, Marquise JR Tiffin 14.51m -0.8 47-07.25
13.57m(-1.3) 13.09m(-1.1) 14.04m(-1.8) 13.86m(-1.2) 14.05m(0.5) 14.51m(-0.8)
4 Vogel, Christopher JR Lake Erie 14.46m 0.3 47-05.25
FOUL(-1.4) 14.16m(-1.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-2.3) 14.19m(-1.3) 14.46m(0.3)
5 Wilchcombe, Jeremy SR Northwood (Mi) 14.23m -1.6 46-08.25
14.23m(-1.6) PASS PASS FOUL(-1.2) PASS 14.02m(1.1)
6 Nelson, Damarcus SO Walsh 13.90m -0.4 45-07.25
FOUL(-0.5) 13.68m(-0.9) 13.52m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.6) 13.90m(-0.4)
7 Everett, Trey JR Findlay 13.86m +0.0 45-05.75
13.70m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.7) 13.40m(0.2) 13.86m(+0.0) 13.78m(0.7) 12.66m(-0.8)
8 Nesbitt, Samora JR Grand Valley 13.61m 0.1 44-08.00
FOUL(-1.3) 13.35m(0.5) 13.61m(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 12.91m(-0.5) 13.30m(-1.4)
9 Hence, Jamie JR Ashland 13.54m -0.2 44-05.25
13.14m(-0.7) 13.54m(-0.2) 13.01m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) 13.05m(-1.8) 13.25m(-1.0)
10 Watson, Brady SO Saginaw Valley 13.48m -0.4 44-02.75
13.42m(-1.2) 13.48m(-0.4) 12.54m(-0.8)
11 Omo-Ekpadi, Gift FR Lake Erie 12.96m -1.1 42-06.25
FOUL(-2.7) 12.96m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1)
12 Zolotoglavyy, Alexander JR Findlay 12.68m -2.0 41-07.25
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2) 12.68m(-2.0)
13 Tenney, Dana SO Tiffin 11.99m +0.0 39-04.00
FOUL(-1.2) 11.99m(+0.0) 11.93m(-0.7)
14 Blochlinger, Collin FR Tiffin 11.42m -0.4 37-05.75
11.34m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.2) 11.42m(-0.4)
-- Snowden, Devin FR Ashland FOUL
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.7)

Event 33 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 16.80m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 15.73m
D2 Provo: P 13.53m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sindelar, Jamie SR Ashland 15.24mP 50-00.00
FOUL 13.63m 15.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Boyden, Mary JR Tiffin 14.61mP 47-11.25
14.19m 14.08m 14.61m FOUL FOUL 13.49m
3 Clow, Sarah SR Tiffin 14.46mP 47-05.25
13.73m 14.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Avery, Dajsha SO Grand Valley 14.40mP 47-03.00
13.22m 14.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Tomei, Megan JR Ashland 14.05mP 46-01.25
14.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Herriman, Elizabeth JR Wayne St. 13.95mP 45-09.25
FOUL 12.99m 13.87m 13.95m 13.48m 12.54m
7 Joiner, Emerald SR Saginaw Valley 13.70mP 44-11.50
13.58m 13.62m FOUL FOUL 13.55m 13.70m
8 Zbinovec, Kendra JR Walsh 13.58mP 44-06.75
13.54m 13.47m FOUL 13.58m 13.10m 13.49m
9 Streacker, Liz JR Findlay 13.02m 42-08.75
11.65m 12.29m 13.02m FOUL 13.00m FOUL
10 Johnson, Brenda FR Lake Erie 12.89m 42-03.50
12.73m 12.81m 12.89m
11 Menges, Kaitlyn SR Lake Erie 12.77m 41-10.75
12.51m 12.77m 12.67m
12 Averesch, Holly FR Findlay 12.67m 41-07.00
FOUL FOUL 12.67m
13 Tolsma, Rachael SO Hillsdale 12.55m 41-02.25
12.41m 12.23m 12.55m
14 Burns, Jenna JR Michigan Tech 12.52m 41-01.00
12.36m 12.52m 12.25m
15 Carson, Monica SO Tiffin 12.49m 40-11.75
11.88m 12.49m FOUL
16 Strong, Kala FR Ashland 12.28m 40-03.50
FOUL 12.23m 12.28m
17 Mansperger, Mariah FR Grand Valley 12.17m 39-11.25
FOUL 12.17m FOUL
18 Peppers, Anjelica SO Wayne St. 11.93m 39-01.75
FOUL FOUL 11.93m
19 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 11.91m 39-01.00
FOUL FOUL 11.91m
20 Schilling, Hope FR Walsh 11.76m 38-07.00
10.18m 11.76m 11.24m
21 Herriman, Gabrielle JR Wayne St. 11.44m 37-06.50
FOUL FOUL 11.44m
22 Shove, Dana FR Northern Mich 11.20m 36-09.00
10.54m 10.95m 11.20m
23 Love, Bobbie FR Lake State 9.83m 32-03.00
8.24m 9.33m 9.83m
24 D'Almeida, Carly SO Northwood (Mi) 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m FOUL FOUL
25 Emaus, Miranda SR Lake State 8.98m 29-05.50
8.17m 8.48m 8.98m
26 Fyke, Kayli SO Lake State 8.25m 27-01.00
7.83m 8.25m 8.22m
-- Smith, Alyssa FR Michigan Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- DeVincentis, Alex SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 19.62m 2013 Derrick Vicars, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 18.39m
D2 Provo: P 15.95m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blair, Coy JR Tiffin 18.81mA 61-08.50
17.79m 18.81m FOUL 18.47m FOUL FOUL
2 Saikalis, Chris JR Grand Valley 17.99mP 59-00.25
FOUL FOUL 16.34m 17.38m 17.99m FOUL
3 Talk, Elijah SO Ashland 17.65mP 57-11.00
17.28m FOUL FOUL 17.65m 17.25m 17.37m
4 Zahn, Jason JR Ashland 17.45mP 57-03.00
FOUL FOUL 15.88m 16.59m 16.70m 17.45m
5 Dieck, Justin SR Lake State 17.41mP 57-01.50
17.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.36m 17.41m
6 Thornton, Darien SR Grand Valley 16.85mP 55-03.50
15.43m FOUL 15.55m 16.27m 16.85m 16.43m
7 Papay, Zac SR Ashland 15.99mP 52-05.50
15.99m 15.55m FOUL 15.48m 15.90m 15.49m
8 Sicurella, Brandon FR Ashland 15.93m 52-03.25
15.10m 15.09m 15.93m 15.75m FOUL FOUL
9 Miller, James FR Walsh 15.79m 51-09.75
14.48m 15.21m 15.79m 15.15m FOUL FOUL
10 Kelly, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley 15.24m 50-00.00
14.55m 15.24m 15.13m
11 Lawrence, Zane JR Tiffin 14.92m 48-11.50
14.25m 14.92m FOUL
12 Frahm, Michael SO Michigan Tech J14.92m 48-11.50
FOUL 13.34m 14.92m
13 Miller, Ross SO Ferris State 14.78m 48-06.00
14.71m 14.78m FOUL
14 Loughman, Evan FR Lake Erie 13.79m 45-03.00
13.31m 13.75m 13.79m
15 VanOosten, Cole FR Lake State 13.43m 44-00.75
13.26m 13.43m FOUL
16 Whaley, Aaron SO Lake State 13.05m 42-09.75
13.04m 12.32m 13.05m
-- Stout, Derek SO Walsh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Messina, Kenneth FR Michigan Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Feuerstein, Jay SR Tiffin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adkins, Mitch JR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hahler, Ben JR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Schroeder, Parker SR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Whitcomb, Jared SR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Morrow, Ben JR Saginaw Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Prestigiacomo, Mike FR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 58.87m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 49.90m
D2 Provo: P 44.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeVincentis, Alex SO Findlay 50.89mA 166-11
49.08m 49.53m 50.89m FOUL FOUL 49.56m
2 Mansperger, Mariah FR Grand Valley 45.50mP 149-03
41.55m 43.95m FOUL 44.47m 45.50m FOUL
3 Williams, Jasmine JR Northern Mich 45.35mP 148-09
42.52m 39.93m 38.36m 45.35m 36.63m 40.82m
4 Johnson, Samanthia JR Northern Mich 45.00mP 147-08
44.02m 42.88m 42.20m 45.00m FOUL 43.86m
5 Joiner, Emerald SR Saginaw Valley 44.76m 146-10
42.08m 42.24m FOUL 44.76m 42.06m FOUL
6 Perry, Hunter SR Northwood (Mi) 44.47m 145-11
44.47m 37.46m 40.27m 38.30m 38.53m 38.17m
7 Averesch, Holly FR Findlay 44.33m 145-05
44.33m FOUL 41.58m FOUL 42.92m FOUL
8 Streacker, Liz JR Findlay 43.27m 141-11
FOUL FOUL 43.27m FOUL FOUL 40.87m
9 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 42.75m 140-03
FOUL 42.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Sindelar, Jamie SR Ashland 42.14m 138-03
37.52m 42.14m FOUL
11 Johnson, Riley FR Northwood (Mi) 42.09m 138-01
40.80m FOUL 42.09m
12 Herriman, Elizabeth JR Wayne St. 41.92m 137-06
39.39m 41.92m 37.05m
13 Shove, Dana FR Northern Mich 41.89m 137-05
39.85m 31.22m 41.89m
14 Montgomery, Shannon SR Walsh 40.54m 133-00
39.81m FOUL 40.54m
15 Zbinovec, Kendra JR Walsh 39.67m 130-02
38.68m FOUL 39.67m
16 Menges, Kaitlyn SR Lake Erie 38.80m 127-03
35.87m 36.50m 38.80m
17 Leigh, MacKenzie FR Ashland 38.58m 126-07
34.13m FOUL 38.58m
18 Smith, Ciera FR Tiffin 36.69m 120-04
FOUL FOUL 36.69m
19 Robinson, Maycee JR Ferris State 35.83m 117-07
FOUL FOUL 35.83m
20 Perry, Erika SR Wayne St. 35.21m 115-06
35.21m 32.31m FOUL
21 Avery, Dajsha SO Grand Valley 34.80m 114-02
FOUL FOUL 34.80m
22 Breehl, Payton FR Walsh 33.14m 108-09
33.14m FOUL 32.35m
23 Love, Bobbie FR Lake State 31.71m 104-00
31.71m 31.45m FOUL
24 Pagan, Lauren FR Lake Erie 31.14m 102-02
26.48m 30.25m 31.14m
25 Warsecke, Mary JR Lake State 30.93m 101-06
23.87m 26.43m 30.93m
26 Greahling, Lindsay SO Ferris State 30.62m 100-05
29.26m FOUL 30.62m

Event 36 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 60.35m 2009 Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State
D2 Auto: A 55.60m
D2 Provo: P 49.35m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zahn, Jason JR Ashland 55.99mA 183-08
55.99m FOUL FOUL 54.90m FOUL FOUL
2 Taylor, Duke SR Malone 55.29mP 181-05
55.17m FOUL 55.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Hahler, Ben JR Findlay 52.21mP 171-03
52.21m FOUL 48.83m FOUL FOUL 50.18m
4 Donson, Blake SR Grand Valley 51.65mP 169-05
50.11m 51.15m 51.65m FOUL 51.14m FOUL
5 Prestigiacomo, Mike FR Grand Valley 51.06mP 167-06
49.05m 48.31m 48.75m 50.18m 50.09m 51.06m
6 Grace, Toryko SO Tiffin 50.84mP 166-09
FOUL FOUL 50.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Graham, Denzel JR Grand Valley 49.59mP 162-08
FOUL 49.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Myers, Marcus SO Walsh 49.45mP 162-03
47.69m 48.75m 49.37m 46.94m FOUL 49.45m
9 Evans, Paul SO Northwood (Mi) 49.19m 161-05
FOUL 49.19m 47.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Dieck, Justin SR Lake State 48.64m 159-07
46.21m 44.77m 48.64m
11 Capek, Daniel SO Hillsdale 48.35m 158-07
48.35m FOUL FOUL
12 Schroeder, Parker SR Findlay 47.69m 156-05
FOUL 47.19m 47.69m
13 Allpow, Brett SO Ferris State 47.37m 155-05
47.37m FOUL FOUL
14 Palo, Bucyrus FR Walsh 47.33m 155-03
FOUL 41.30m 47.33m
15 Jury, Clayton SO Ashland 47.09m 154-06
45.69m FOUL 47.09m
16 Adkins, Mitch JR Findlay 45.84m 150-05
FOUL 45.03m 45.84m
17 Morrow, Ben JR Saginaw Valley 45.80m 150-03
45.80m FOUL FOUL
18 Petermann, Kyle JR Michigan Tech 44.70m 146-08
44.63m FOUL 44.70m PASS PASS PASS
19 Guevara-Kirksey Bey, Jay SR Ohio Dominic 44.32m 145-05
FOUL 44.32m 43.49m
20 Patterson, Cody FR Northwood (Mi) 44.08m 144-07
40.20m 44.08m 43.26m
21 Whaley, Aaron SO Lake State 43.52m 142-09
43.52m 42.59m 42.21m
22 Talk, Elijah SO Ashland 43.03m 141-02
FOUL FOUL 43.03m
23 Kelly, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley 41.68m 136-09
FOUL FOUL 41.68m
24 Vincent, Jonathan JR Michigan Tech 40.66m 133-05
39.68m FOUL 40.66m
25 Minasola, Noah SO Ferris State 39.48m 129-06
39.48m 38.35m 38.32m
26 Lowther, Jordan SO Tiffin 39.41m 129-03
39.41m FOUL FOUL
27 Cooley, Connor FR Ohio Dominic 37.58m 123-03
37.58m 36.02m 35.67m
28 VanOosten, Cole FR Lake State 37.49m 123-00
35.22m 37.49m 35.37m
29 Sanner, Chad SO Malone 37.48m 122-11
35.55m FOUL 37.48m
30 Gandee, Tyler FR Lake Erie 35.34m 115-11
FOUL 35.34m 34.57m
-- Hartnagle, Devin SR Saginaw Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Irwin, Michael SR Malone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 64.08m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 59.05m
D2 Provo: P 52.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 King, Erica JR Findlay 61.00mA 200-01
59.46m 58.22m 57.93m 60.05m 61.00m 60.05m
2 Streacker, Liz JR Findlay 58.80mP 192-11
58.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Newell, Dana JR Hillsdale 57.15mP 187-06
55.46m 54.81m 55.17m 57.15m 56.82m FOUL
4 Hull, Kyra JR Grand Valley 56.10mP 184-01
54.57m 55.59m 56.10m FOUL 52.87m 52.57m
5 Tolsma, Rachael SO Hillsdale 56.08mP 184-00
56.08m FOUL 54.91m 52.73m 54.36m 55.87m
6 Perry, Erika SR Wayne St. 54.54mP 178-11
52.45m 53.18m 54.54m 51.87m FOUL 52.16m
7 Tomei, Megan JR Ashland 54.29mP 178-01
51.34m 52.72m 52.05m 54.29m FOUL 48.71m
8 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 54.01mP 177-02
48.20m 54.01m FOUL 53.34m 50.59m 49.91m
9 Leigh, MacKenzie FR Ashland 53.76mP 176-04
51.12m 49.69m 52.74m 53.76m FOUL FOUL
10 Douglas, Javean SR Tiffin 51.31m 168-04
51.31m FOUL FOUL
11 Helenthal, Natalie FR Ashland 50.82m 166-09
FOUL FOUL 50.82m
12 Williams, Jasmine JR Northern Mich 49.15m 161-03
FOUL 43.40m 49.15m
13 DeVincentis, Alex SO Findlay 48.21m 158-02
47.71m FOUL 48.21m
14 Peppers, Anjelica SO Wayne St. 47.30m 155-02
46.57m 47.30m 43.71m
15 Avery, Dajsha SO Grand Valley 45.45m 149-01
FOUL FOUL 45.45m
16 Johnson, Samanthia JR Northern Mich 45.28m 148-07
45.28m 44.28m FOUL
17 Menges, Kaitlyn SR Lake Erie 44.60m 146-04
42.87m 43.93m 44.60m
18 Perry, Hunter SR Northwood (Mi) 44.31m 145-04
44.31m 41.18m FOUL
19 Robinson, Maycee JR Ferris State 43.95m 144-02
42.63m 43.59m 43.95m
20 Montgomery, Shannon SR Walsh 42.34m 138-11
42.34m 41.45m FOUL
21 Mehok, Hana FR Tiffin 42.08m 138-01
42.08m 39.93m 37.84m
22 Cunningham, Sierra SO Tiffin 41.87m 137-04
41.87m FOUL 40.43m
23 Emaus, Miranda SR Lake State 40.95m 134-04
37.49m 40.95m FOUL
24 Fahey, Annie FR Walsh 40.50m 132-10
FOUL 38.78m 40.50m
25 Johnson, Brenda FR Lake Erie 40.20m 131-11
38.91m 40.20m 38.37m
26 Long, Rachel SR Ferris State 40.01m 131-03
FOUL 38.47m 40.01m
27 Kinsey, Chloe SR Northwood (Mi) 37.78m 123-11
37.78m 34.90m FOUL
28 Greahling, Lindsay SO Ferris State 33.82m 110-11
33.82m FOUL FOUL
29 D'Almeida, Carly SO Northwood (Mi) 32.51m 106-08
32.51m FOUL FOUL
30 Pate, Carla FR Northern Mich 30.26m 99-03
30.26m 27.46m FOUL
-- Breehl, Payton FR Walsh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 72.18m 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 66.00m
D2 Provo: P 53.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien SR Grand Valley 67.09mA 220-01
62.32m FOUL FOUL 67.09m FOUL 66.55m
2 Crayon, Jordan JR Ashland 64.50mP 211-07
64.32m 64.21m FOUL 64.50m 61.52m 59.67m
3 Campbell, Bryn JR Ashland 63.68mP 208-11
FOUL 63.08m FOUL FOUL 63.68m 62.46m
4 Jury, Clayton SO Ashland 61.91mP 203-01
58.61m 61.91m FOUL 60.05m 61.90m 61.10m
5 Moon, Mike JR Grand Valley 61.58mP 202-00
57.92m FOUL 60.42m 61.58m 60.65m FOUL
6 Combs, Austin FR Findlay 59.13mP 194-00
54.87m 59.13m 58.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Capek, Daniel SO Hillsdale 58.94mP 193-04
FOUL 55.96m FOUL 58.94m 55.35m 57.08m
8 Blair, Coy JR Tiffin 58.64mP 192-05
58.64m 58.22m 57.80m 58.47m FOUL FOUL
9 Myers, Marcus SO Walsh 57.36mP 188-02
56.70m 57.32m 56.15m FOUL 57.07m 57.36m
10 Donson, Blake SR Grand Valley 55.93mP 183-06
55.59m FOUL 55.93m
11 Evans, Paul SO Northwood (Mi) 55.19mP 181-01
55.19m 53.83m 54.64m
12 Morgan, Travis FR Walsh 55.11mP 180-10
52.64m 55.11m FOUL
13 Taylor, Duke SR Malone 54.91mP 180-02
54.15m FOUL 54.91m
14 Livingston, Nolin SR Lake State 53.57m 175-09
52.55m FOUL 53.57m
15 Guevara-Kirksey Bey, Jay SR Ohio Dominic 51.56m 169-02
47.09m 51.56m 49.45m
16 Hahler, Ben JR Findlay 50.12m 164-05
48.11m 50.12m FOUL
17 Francisco, Hayden JR Ferris State 48.97m 160-08
48.97m 48.59m FOUL
18 Irwin, Michael SR Malone 47.72m 156-07
44.20m 47.72m FOUL
19 Lowther, Jordan SO Tiffin 47.40m 155-06
FOUL 47.40m FOUL
20 Patterson, Cody FR Northwood (Mi) 46.40m 152-03
FOUL 46.19m 46.40m
21 Satkowiak, Tyler JR Ferris State 45.65m 149-09
45.65m FOUL 44.53m
22 Vincent, Jonathan JR Michigan Tech 44.74m 146-09
44.74m 43.34m FOUL
23 Grant, Austin SR Ferris State 44.45m 145-10
44.45m FOUL 44.21m
24 Palo, Bucyrus FR Walsh 40.87m 134-01
40.06m FOUL 40.87m
25 Plamondon, Austin SO Northwood (Mi) 40.03m 131-04
38.53m 40.03m FOUL
26 Cooley, Connor FR Ohio Dominic 37.40m 122-08
37.40m FOUL 37.08m
-- Lechner, Jay SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sanner, Chad SO Malone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hartnagle, Devin SR Saginaw Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adkins, Mitch JR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pop, Stephen FR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Whitcomb, Jared SR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 46.73m 5/5/2016 Rebecka Anderson, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 48.50m
D2 Provo: P 40.37m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Herriman, Elizabeth JR Wayne St. 43.17mP 141-08
43.17m 40.07m 41.36m 40.43m 40.83m 42.82m
2 Dougherty, Karley SO Walsh 40.99mP 134-06
30.64m 38.38m 35.82m 33.39m 35.48m 40.99m
3 Herriman, Gabrielle JR Wayne St. 37.06m 121-07
FOUL 36.40m 35.71m 36.67m 35.21m 37.06m
4 Saikalis, Samantha SO Grand Valley 36.90m 121-01
34.46m FOUL 36.67m 36.68m 36.90m FOUL
5 Brodersen, Deborah JR Tiffin 36.50m 119-09
30.04m FOUL 34.93m FOUL 36.31m 36.50m
6 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 34.65m 113-08
34.65m 33.71m 28.93m 34.43m FOUL 33.29m
7 Bartlome, Hannah SO Ashland 34.24m 112-04
33.05m 33.82m FOUL FOUL 34.24m 33.97m
8 Carson, Monica SO Tiffin 31.38m 102-11
FOUL 30.99m 31.38m FOUL 31.28m 29.82m
9 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne St. 30.32m 99-06
FOUL 25.66m 30.19m 28.78m 30.32m 26.82m
10 Johnson, Brooke SO Grand Valley 29.90m 98-01
29.39m 27.56m 29.90m
11 Buzzacco, Danielle JR Walsh 29.85m 97-11
29.85m 28.48m 29.31m
12 Sandel, Cady SR Saginaw Valley 29.74m 97-07
29.74m 28.16m 28.28m
13 Kushner, Jessica SO Northern Mich 29.27m 96-00
28.50m 29.27m FOUL
14 Berton, Ashley SO Michigan Tech 27.31m 89-07
23.48m 27.31m 25.80m
15 Johnson, Brenda FR Lake Erie 27.28m 89-06
19.46m 27.28m FOUL
16 Johnson, Samanthia JR Northern Mich 26.53m 87-00
26.53m 25.88m FOUL
17 Veldhuizen, Kelsey SO Malone 24.25m 79-07
24.25m FOUL FOUL
18 Woodruff, Carly SO Malone 22.63m 74-03
21.51m 22.63m 21.69m
19 Pagan, Lauren FR Lake Erie 22.50m 73-10
22.50m 22.46m 21.21m

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 78.05m 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 67.10m
D2 Provo: P 58.34m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buckner, Casey SO Michigan Tech 59.54mP 195-04
57.83m 59.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 56.08m 184-00
FOUL 49.75m 56.08m 55.46m 48.56m 50.74m
3 Meyer, Gunnar JR Ferris State 51.70m 169-07
50.37m 48.48m 51.65m 50.07m 46.39m 51.70m
4 Moon, Mike JR Grand Valley 50.98m 167-03
50.98m FOUL 48.85m 47.18m 47.97m FOUL
5 Irwin, Michael SR Malone 50.62m 166-01
45.05m 49.87m 50.62m PASS PASS 48.55m
6 Lowe, Matt JR Grand Valley 50.26m 164-11
50.26m 50.11m 49.26m 47.56m 48.09m 49.61m
7 Bowers, Davis FR Tiffin 49.81m 163-05
FOUL 44.63m 49.81m 45.71m FOUL 43.21m
8 Taylor, Kurtis SR Lake Erie 49.78m 163-04
46.85m 49.78m 48.46m FOUL 46.94m
9 Nobbs, Nathaniel SR Hillsdale 48.84m 160-03
48.38m 47.31m 48.84m 45.15m 45.90m 46.37m
10 Francisco, Hayden JR Ferris State 48.31m 158-06
FOUL FOUL 48.31m
11 Wilbanks, Clayton JR Hillsdale 44.75m 146-10
44.11m 44.75m FOUL
12 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 43.99m 144-04
43.99m 43.61m FOUL
13 Cornwell, Dylan SO Tiffin 42.30m 138-09
39.45m 37.35m 42.30m
14 Quella, Ben FR Northwood (Mi) 41.92m 137-06
35.54m 41.92m FOUL
15 Fisk, Brian JR Michigan Tech 41.74m 136-11
41.58m FOUL 41.74m
16 Feigel, Logan FR Walsh 41.33m 135-07
FOUL 41.25m 41.33m
17 Schwartz, Tommy SO Walsh 39.15m 128-05
39.15m 38.77m 37.09m
18 Higgins, Tyler JR Ohio Dominic 38.23m 125-05
31.12m 37.37m 38.23m
19 Dudgeon, Tyler FR Lake Erie 31.59m 103-08
27.64m 31.59m FOUL
20 Cassler, Brian SO Malone 31.33m 102-09
30.79m 28.19m 31.33m

Event 41 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
GLIAC: G 5335 2012 Cheryl Bourne, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 5180
D2 Provo: P 4442
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 5135P
2 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 4467P
3 Brodersen, Deborah JR Tiffin 4444P
4 Bartlome, Hannah SO Ashland 4438
5 Hammer, Marie SO Ashland 4401
6 Coleman, Alexandria JR Tiffin 4163
7 Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mich 4083
8 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 4032
9 Pryce, Tiffany FR Ashland 3882
10 Berton, Ashley SO Michigan Tech 3808
11 Kloski, Rachel SO Wayne St. 3581
12 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 3425
13 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 3158
14 Devereaux, Jalyn SO Ohio Dominic 2970

Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 15.16 5/4/2016 Corrina Ruffener, Malone
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 14.59 4.3 4 897
2 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 14.78 4.3 4 871
3 Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mich 14.88 4.3 4 858
4 Kloski, Rachel SO Wayne St. 14.94 3.0 3 850
5 Hammer, Marie SO Ashland 15.03 4.3 4 838
6 Brodersen, Deborah JR Tiffin 15.29 3.0 3 804
7 Coleman, Alexandria JR Tiffin 15.44 3.0 3 784
8 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 15.86 2.2 2 732
9 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 16.02 3.0 3 712
10 Peterson, Grace SO Grand Valley 16.25 2.2 2 684
11 Pryce, Tiffany FR Ashland 16.34 2.2 2 673
12 Bartlome, Hannah SO Ashland 16.80 2.8 1 619
13 Berton, Ashley SO Michigan Tech 17.37 2.2 2 555
14 Devereaux, Jalyn SO Ohio Dominic 18.38 2.8 1 450
15 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 19.05 2.8 1 386

Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 1.73m 5/4/2016 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 1.75mG 5-08.75 916
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P P P P P P P O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mich 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Bartlome, Hannah SO Ashland 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P P P O O P O O O XXX
4 Brodersen, Deborah JR Tiffin 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
5 Berton, Ashley SO Michigan Tech 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
6 Coleman, Alexandria JR Tiffin 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P XO XO O O O O XXX
6 Peterson, Grace SO Grand Valley 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P P XO XO XO XO XXX
6 Kloski, Rachel SO Wayne St. 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P O O O XO O XXO XXX
9 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P P O O XXO O XXX
9 Pryce, Tiffany FR Ashland 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P P O P O O XXX
11 Hammer, Marie SO Ashland 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P P O O XXX
11 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P XXO XO XO XO XXX
13 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O O O O XXX
14 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
O O O O XXX
-- Devereaux, Jalyn SO Ohio Dominic NH
1.27
XXX

Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 10.96m 5/4/2016 Pam Showman, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mich 11.13mG 36-06.25 604
10.90m 11.13m 10.58m
2 Brodersen, Deborah JR Tiffin 10.68m 35-00.50 574
10.68m 10.31m 10.05m
3 Hammer, Marie SO Ashland 10.17m 33-04.50 541
9.18m FOUL 10.17m
4 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 9.92m 32-06.50 524
9.92m 9.51m 9.00m
5 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 9.59m 31-05.75 503
7.46m 9.22m 9.59m
6 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 9.53m 31-03.25 499
9.53m 8.72m 8.69m
7 Kloski, Rachel SO Wayne St. 9.30m 30-06.25 484
9.30m 8.35m 8.05m
8 Berton, Ashley SO Michigan Tech 9.13m 29-11.50 473
9.13m 9.02m 9.11m
9 Bartlome, Hannah SO Ashland 9.07m 29-09.25 469
8.78m 9.05m 9.07m
10 Peterson, Grace SO Grand Valley 8.88m 29-01.75 456
8.40m 8.13m 8.88m
11 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 8.37m 27-05.50 423
FOUL 8.37m 7.34m
12 Pryce, Tiffany FR Ashland 8.25m 27-01.00 416
8.25m 7.62m 7.25m
13 Devereaux, Jalyn SO Ohio Dominic 7.63m 25-00.50 375
7.63m 5.11m 6.70m
14 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 7.50m 24-07.25 367
FOUL 7.50m 7.11m
15 Coleman, Alexandria JR Tiffin 7.32m 24-00.25 356
7.32m 6.81m 6.83m

Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 25.58 3.6 2 834
2 Coleman, Alexandria JR Tiffin 25.77 3.6 2 817
3 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 26.22 3.6 2 778
4 Hammer, Marie SO Ashland 26.78 6.3 1 730
5 Bartlome, Hannah SO Ashland 26.82 6.3 1 727
6 Kloski, Rachel SO Wayne St. 26.94 3.6 2 717
7 Brodersen, Deborah JR Tiffin 27.07 6.3 1 706
8 Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mich 27.08 6.3 1 705
9 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 27.16 3.6 2 699
10 Devereaux, Jalyn SO Ohio Dominic 27.54 3.6 2 668
11 Peterson, Grace SO Grand Valley 27.60 3.6 2 663
12 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 28.20 3.6 2 615
13 Pryce, Tiffany FR Ashland 28.40 6.3 1 600
14 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 29.45 6.3 1 521
15 Berton, Ashley SO Michigan Tech 29.59 6.3 1 511

Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 5.49m 5/4/2016 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 5.46m 1.1 17-11.00 688
5.44m(0.9) 5.45m(1.7) 5.46m(1.1)
2 Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mich 5.30m 1.4 17-04.75 643
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.5) 5.30m(1.4)
3 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 5.26m 0.4 17-03.25 631
5.08m(1.5) 4.97m(1.1) 5.26m(0.4)
4 Hammer, Marie SO Ashland 5.25m 1.3 17-02.75 628
5.25m(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 5.19m(1.6)
5 Brodersen, Deborah JR Tiffin 5.20m 0.5 17-00.75 614
5.20m(0.5)
6 Bartlome, Hannah SO Ashland 5.12m 1.4 16-09.75 592
5.12m(1.4) 5.04m(1.3) 5.05m(0.8)
6 Coleman, Alexandria JR Tiffin 5.12m -0.1 16-09.75 592
5.07m(0.7) 5.12m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)
8 Kloski, Rachel SO Wayne St. 4.95m -0.1 16-03.00 546
4.93m(1.7) 4.95m(-0.1) FOUL(0.8)
9 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 4.81m 0.6 15-09.50 508
4.78m(-0.2) 4.81m(0.6) FOUL(0.6)
10 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 4.75m 1.2 15-07.00 492
4.73m(2.4) 4.75m(1.2) FOUL(1.6)
11 Berton, Ashley SO Michigan Tech 4.65m 1.5 15-03.25 466
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 4.65m(1.5)
12 Pryce, Tiffany FR Ashland 4.47m 1.1 14-08.00 421
4.37m(0.3) 4.47m(1.1) 4.38m(2.0)
13 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 4.38m 0.3 14-04.50 398
4.11m(0.1) 4.38m(0.3) FOUL(2.2)
14 Devereaux, Jalyn SO Ohio Dominic 4.13m 1.4 13-06.75 338
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 4.13m(1.4)
-- Peterson, Grace SO Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL(0.8)

Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 37.12m 5/4/2016 Hannah Bartlome, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 35.56m 116-08 582
35.56m 30.50m 33.75m
2 Brodersen, Deborah JR Tiffin 33.82m 110-11 549
30.39m FOUL 33.82m
3 Bartlome, Hannah SO Ashland 33.05m 108-05 535
30.67m 32.60m 33.05m
4 Pryce, Tiffany FR Ashland 29.67m 97-04 470
28.54m 17.65m 29.67m
5 Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mich 29.51m 96-10 467
27.99m 29.51m 28.40m
6 Berton, Ashley SO Michigan Tech 28.51m 93-06 448
22.81m 21.90m 28.51m
7 Hammer, Marie SO Ashland 27.74m 91-00 434
23.00m 27.30m 27.74m
8 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 27.50m 90-03 429
27.50m 26.51m 24.48m
9 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 27.20m 89-03 424
FOUL 26.56m 27.20m
10 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 24.78m 81-03 378
17.21m 24.78m FOUL
11 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 23.04m 75-07 346
23.04m 20.71m 21.05m
12 Devereaux, Jalyn SO Ohio Dominic 22.81m 74-10 341
22.81m 22.68m FOUL
13 Coleman, Alexandria JR Tiffin 22.22m 72-11 330
19.09m 14.24m 22.22m
-- Kloski, Rachel SO Wayne St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 2:25.65 5/4/2016 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devereaux, Jalyn SO Ohio Dominic 2:21.92G 798
2 Pryce, Tiffany FR Ashland 2:26.59 736
3 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 2:27.83 720
4 Hammer, Marie SO Ashland 2:29.74 696
5 Bartlome, Hannah SO Ashland 2:30.20 690
6 Berton, Ashley SO Michigan Tech 2:30.33 689
7 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 2:32.05 667
8 Coleman, Alexandria JR Tiffin 2:33.30 652
9 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 2:33.34 652
10 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 2:46.27 503
11 Brodersen, Deborah JR Tiffin 2:50.24 461
12 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 2:51.31 450
13 Kloski, Rachel SO Wayne St. 3:01.40 352
-- Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mich DNF

Event 42 Men Decathlon
================================================================
GLIAC: G 7061 5/4/2016 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
D2 Auto: A 7100
D2 Provo: P 6202
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Valley 6752P
2 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 6420P
3 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Valley 6350P
4 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 6112
5 Cousino, Brent SR Michigan Tech 5779
6 Hildreth, Shaquille FR Tiffin 4896
7 London, Chris FR Tiffin 4618

Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
GLIAC: G 11.04 5/4/2016 Spencer Montcastle, Lake Superio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hildreth, Shaquille FR Tiffin 10.66 2.9 938
2 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Valley 11.12 2.9 834
3 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Valley 11.15 2.9 827
4 Cousino, Brent SR Michigan Tech 11.61 2.9 730
5 London, Chris FR Tiffin 11.64 2.9 723
6 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 11.72 2.9 707
7 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 11.75 2.9 701

Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 6.94m 5/4/2016 Justin Fawley, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Valley 6.32m -0.9 20-09.00 657
6.32m(-0.9) 6.28m(1.1) FOUL(-1.3)
2 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Valley 6.21m 0.3 20-04.50 632
5.93m(-0.2) 6.21m(0.3) 6.19m(-0.1)
3 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 6.20m -1.0 20-04.25 630
6.09m(-1.9) 6.20m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.6)
4 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 6.17m 1.1 20-03.00 624
6.07m(-0.1) 6.15m(-0.2) 6.17m(1.1)
5 Cousino, Brent SR Michigan Tech 5.71m -0.8 18-09.00 525
FOUL(0.4) 5.57m(-1.3) 5.71m(-0.8)
6 Hildreth, Shaquille FR Tiffin 5.67m 0.9 18-07.25 516
FOUL(-0.1) 5.67m(0.9)
7 London, Chris FR Tiffin 5.44m 0.2 17-10.25 469
5.44m(0.2) 5.20m(-0.7) 4.92m(0.4)

Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 12.94m 5/4/2016 Dragan Pesic, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 12.11m 39-08.75 613
12.04m 12.11m 11.97m
2 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 11.95m 39-02.50 603
11.64m 11.95m 11.81m
3 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Valley 11.41m 37-05.25 571
11.41m 11.08m FOUL
4 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Valley 10.47m 34-04.25 514
10.26m 9.84m 10.47m
5 Cousino, Brent SR Michigan Tech 10.22m 33-06.50 499
FOUL 9.50m 10.22m
6 Hildreth, Shaquille FR Tiffin 9.64m 31-07.50 464
9.15m 9.11m 9.64m
7 London, Chris FR Tiffin 9.40m 30-10.25 450
8.19m 9.40m FOUL

Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 1.97m 5/4/2016 Justin Fawley, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Valley 1.98mG 6-06.00 785
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O O P O XXX
2 London, Chris FR Tiffin 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O O P XXX
3 Cousino, Brent SR Michigan Tech 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P O P O O XO O XXO XXX
4 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P P P O XO O O XO XX
4 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Valley 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
6 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P O P O O O O XXX
7 Hildreth, Shaquille FR Tiffin 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O O O XO XO XXX

Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 49.17 5/4/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Valley 50.39 797
2 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Valley 50.96 771
3 Hildreth, Shaquille FR Tiffin 52.09 721
4 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 52.16 718
5 Cousino, Brent SR Michigan Tech 52.85 688
6 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 53.88 645
7 London, Chris FR Tiffin 54.84 605

Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Valley 15.50 1.7 1 790
2 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Valley 15.85 2.7 2 750
3 Cousino, Brent SR Michigan Tech 17.53 2.7 2 570
4 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 18.21 2.7 2 504
5 London, Chris FR Tiffin 19.66 1.7 1 377
6 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 19.75 2.7 2 369
7 Hildreth, Shaquille FR Tiffin 20.67 1.7 1 298

Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 42.30m 5/4/2016 Dragan Pesic, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 42.63mG 139-10 718
42.63m 41.52m 41.57m
2 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Valley 36.47m 119-08 593
35.91m FOUL 36.47m
3 Cousino, Brent SR Michigan Tech 35.96m 118-00 583
32.24m 35.96m FOUL
4 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 35.82m 117-06 580
34.88m 35.82m 35.81m
5 Hildreth, Shaquille FR Tiffin 27.95m 91-08 424
23.44m 20.74m 27.95m
6 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Valley 25.00m 82-00 367
FOUL 25.00m FOUL
7 London, Chris FR Tiffin 22.30m 73-02 315
20.12m FOUL 22.30m

Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 4.90m 5/4/2016 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 4.44m 14-06.75 743
2.14 2.34 2.54 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54
P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO XXO O XXX
2 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 4.24m 13-11.00 685
2.14 2.34 2.54 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34
P P P P P P XO P XXO O O O XXO XXO P
3 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Valley 4.14m 13-07.00 656
2.14 2.34 2.54 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24
P P P P P P P P P P O XXO O XXX
4 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Valley 3.74m 12-03.25 546
2.14 2.34 2.54 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84
P P P P P XXO O O O XXX
5 Cousino, Brent SR Michigan Tech 3.64m 11-11.25 519
2.14 2.34 2.54 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74
P P P XO O XO XO XXO XXX
6 London, Chris FR Tiffin 2.34m 7-08.00 208
2.14 2.34 2.54
XO XXO XXX
6 Hildreth, Shaquille FR Tiffin 2.34m 7-08.00 208
2.14 2.34 2.54
O XO XXX

Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 48.97m 5/4/2016 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 55.02mG 180-06 663
48.37m 50.11m 55.02m
2 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 48.07m 157-08 560
FOUL 41.63m 48.07m
3 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Valley 47.44m 155-08 551
43.06m FOUL 47.44m
4 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Valley 44.88m 147-03 513
42.93m FOUL 44.88m
5 Cousino, Brent SR Michigan Tech 38.15m 125-02 415
36.47m FOUL 38.15m
6 Hildreth, Shaquille FR Tiffin 37.94m 124-06 412
28.34m 34.10m 37.94m
7 London, Chris FR Tiffin 34.31m 112-07 360
FOUL 34.31m 32.10m

Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 4:28.85 5/4/2016 Dragan Pesic, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 4:41.70 670
2 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Valley 4:43.69 657
3 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Valley 4:46.83 638
4 Cousino, Brent SR Michigan Tech 4:57.97 571
5 Klassen, Zach SO Michigan Tech 4:58.45 569
6 Hildreth, Shaquille FR Tiffin 5:27.56 411
7 London, Chris FR Tiffin 5:34.00 380

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 183.50 2) Hillsdale 110.10
3) Findlay 108 4) Ashland 93.60
5) Tiffin 73.50 6) Saginaw Valley 53.50
7) Wayne St. 44.60 7) Northern Michigan 44.60
9) Walsh 36.60 10) Lake Erie 22
11) Michigan Tech 13 12) Malone 11
12) Ferris State 11 14) Northwood (Mich.) 8
15) Ohio Dominican 3

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 190.50 2) Tiffin 155
3) Hillsdale 121 4) Ashland 81.50
5) Saginaw Valley 55 6) Findlay 49
7) Michigan Tech 42 8) Malone 39
9) Walsh 25 10) Lake Superior State 16
10) Lake Erie 16 12) Ferris State 9
13) Ohio Dominican 8 14) Northwood (Mich.) 7