2016 WHAC Track & Field Championships

back to results

May. 5, 2016

2016 WHAC Track & Field Championships
Adrian, MI
Provided by Siena Heights University


Licensed to Siena Heights University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2016 08:57 PM

WHAC Conference Championship - 5/5/2016 to 5/6/2016

Siena Heights

Results



Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

1 Woods, Brianna Indiana Tech 11.61 11.69 NWI 3 10

2 Dunmore, Sarah Indiana Tech 11.62 11.89 NWI 3 8

3 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 12.13 11.99 NWI 3 6

4 Holmes, Tia Indiana Tech 12.08 12.08 NWI 3 4

5 Thompson, Patricia Indiana Tech 12.12 12.10 NWI 3 2

6 Marquart, Stephanie Siena Height 12.22 12.16 NWI 3 1

7 Perry, Brittnee Indiana Tech 12.44 12.24 NWI 2

8 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 12.36 12.27 NWI 3

9 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 12.53 12.30 NWI 2

10 Brathwaite, Jasmine Indiana Tech 12.48 12.47 NWI 2

11 Rice, Micaila Aquinas 12.36 12.51 NWI 3

12 Morgan, Skye Aquinas 12.96 12.59 NWI 2

13 Meachum, Grace Aquinas 12.77 12.76 NWI 2

14 Baker, Briana Davenport 13.25 12.87 NWI 1

15 Samson, Johanna Aquinas 13.35 12.96 NWI 1

16 Ingram, D'Asia Davenport 13.00 13.00 NWI 2

17 Dameron, Olivia Siena Height 13.06 NWI 1

18 Hill, Emily Siena Height 13.13 13.31 NWI 2

19 Eyamba, Eunice Aquinas 13.18 13.34 NWI 2

20 Burnside, Kerri Davenport 13.62 13.52 NWI 1

21 Hughes, Crimmson Concordia (M 14.32 13.85 NWI 1

22 Dophal, Megan Concordia (M 14.02 14.15 NWI 1



Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Woods, Brianna Indiana Tech 23.94 24.24 NWI 3 10

2 Thompson, Patricia Indiana Tech 24.67 24.74 NWI 3 8

3 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 24.75 24.78 NWI 3 6

4 Dunmore, Sarah Indiana Tech 24.25 25.29 NWI 3 4

5 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 25.24 25.32 NWI 3 2

6 Holmes, Tia Indiana Tech 25.57 NWI 1 1

7 Brathwaite, Jasmine Indiana Tech 26.28 26.35 NWI 3

8 Moseley, Ayanna Indiana Tech 26.85 26.38 NWI 2

9 Baker, Briana Davenport 26.74 26.66 NWI 2

10 Perry, Brittnee Indiana Tech 25.85 26.69 NWI 3

11 Lewis, Lori Davenport 26.72 27.14 NWI 3

12 Hill, Emily Siena Height 27.50 27.54 NWI 2

13 Rodenburger, Hannah Indiana Tech 28.64 28.17 NWI 2

14 Nadolney, McKayla Davenport 27.94 28.25 NWI 2

15 Comer, Fiana Aquinas 27.75 28.32 NWI 2

16 Burnside, Kerri Davenport 28.58 28.44 NWI 2

17 Hughes, Crimmson Concordia (M 29.26 28.87 NWI 1

18 Dophal, Megan Concordia (M 29.08 29.30 NWI 2

19 Severyn, Abigail Concordia (M 32.25 32.17 NWI 1



Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Wilson, April Indiana Tech 56.89 55.94 3 10

2 Moody, Ayanna Indiana Tech 56.64 56.51 3 8

3 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 59.39 58.18 3 6

4 Kennedy, Patience Indiana Tech 57.88 58.55 3 4

5 Henninger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 59.85 59.20 3 2

6 Jungersten, Sara Davenport 1:00.20 59.93 3 1

7 Clum, Makayla Cornerstone 1:00.19 1:00.07 3

8 Bronkema, Kaitlyn Cornerstone 1:01.11 1:01.09 3

9 Douglas, Jordan Indiana Tech 1:01.40 1:01.63 2

10 Comer, Fiana Aquinas 1:04.66 1:02.77 2

11 Zeigler, Lyndee Cornerstone 1:03.08 1:03.59 2

12 Washington, Alexis Davenport 1:04.91 1:04.09 2

13 Rademacher, Kaitlyn Davenport 1:05.76 1:04.56 2

14 Otmanowski, Rachel Siena Height 1:09.36 1:09.10 1

15 Talbot, Jenna Indiana Tech 1:06.84 1:09.20 2

16 Knox, Kylee Cornerstone 1:12.89 1:12.40 1

17 Severyn, Abigail Concordia (M 1:12.75 1:13.51 1



Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Sigafoose, Adri Aquinas 2:15.06 2:13.55 10

2 Rauch, Tiffany Indiana Tech 2:21.03 2:16.98 8

3 Ridal, Mariah Siena Height 2:22.25 2:17.78 6

4 Anderson, Sydney Aquinas 2:20.19 2:17.98 4

5 Winchester, Melissa Aquinas 2:17.88 2:18.81 2

6 Hosey, Justice Indiana Tech 2:22.58 2:20.34 1

7 Grigg, Kaitlin Aquinas 2:22.78 2:20.65

8 Noah, Janie Aquinas 2:23.27 2:20.69

9 Streahle, Emily Indiana Tech 2:26.72 2:21.51

10 Paganelli, Crysta Aquinas 2:24.92 2:23.09

11 Richter, Valerie Cornerstone 2:22.37 2:24.36

12 Dassance, Meghan Aquinas 2:30.82 2:24.72

13 Quick, Megan Cornerstone 2:22.72 2:25.23

14 Shellenbarger, Hannah Siena Height 2:26.53 2:25.46

15 Reist, Joy Cornerstone 2:26.28 2:25.80

16 Tremaine, Audrey Cornerstone 2:20.52 2:26.56

17 Weighmink, Kelli Davenport 2:27.36 2:27.66

18 Letherer, Ruth Siena Height 2:23.65 2:28.81

19 Schofield, Brie Concordia (M 2:40.98 2:31.38

20 Ross, Lindsay Aquinas 2:30.70 2:32.00

21 Rabe, Ally Cornerstone 2:26.91 2:32.24

22 Maurer, Angela Aquinas 2:32.57 2:33.53

23 Bosley, Sidney Concordia (M 2:34.36 2:34.58

24 Moerdyk, Faith Cornerstone 2:34.12 2:35.72

25 Judd, Emily Siena Height 2:41.41 2:40.62

26 Workman, Kelly Indiana Tech 2:41.89 2:42.80

27 Riley, Kelsey Concordia (M 2:49.13 2:56.01

28 Kennedy, Devon Davenport 2:56.97 2:57.75



Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Winchester, Melissa Aquinas 4:43.52 4:45.47 10

2 Sigafoose, Adri Aquinas 4:34.86 4:45.53 8

3 Tremaine, Audrey Cornerstone 4:44.57 4:47.49 6

4 Paganelli, Crysta Aquinas 4:55.33 4:48.55 4

5 Johnson, Elaine Siena Height 4:54.38 4:51.90 2

6 Pryde, Taylor Aquinas 5:03.34 4:53.02 1

7 Bordewyk, Olivia Davenport 5:02.84 4:53.25

8 Dykema, Courtney Concordia (M 5:00.97 4:58.75

9 McMahon, Lauren Siena Height 5:07.16 5:01.47

10 Schofield, Brie Concordia (M 5:18.52 5:10.04

11 Richter, Valerie Cornerstone 4:58.12 5:10.89

12 Owens, Brooke Cornerstone 5:02.36 5:12.03

13 Hubaker, Taryn Davenport 5:13.29 5:20.74

14 Homan, Katie Davenport 5:48.24 5:46.43

15 Samuels, Stormi Davenport 5:38.04 5:59.45

16 Martin, Lydia Davenport 5:32.93 6:06.98

17 Fisher, Maria Siena Height 6:09.88 6:07.50

18 Samuels, Inez Davenport 5:47.38 6:08.74

19 Fowler, Katherine Concordia (M 6:22.38 6:25.78



Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Johnston, Stephanie Concordia (M 18:34.62 17:53.37 10

2 Peregrine, Molly Aquinas 17:51.43 18:07.25 8

3 Middaugh, Kathy Aquinas 17:52.99 18:15.60 6

4 Russo, Ashley Siena Height 18:19.99 18:43.87 4

5 Johnson, Elaine Siena Height 18:50.48 2

6 Alfaro, Lucia Siena Height 18:34.44 18:59.12 1

7 Heiler, Abby Aquinas 18:58.03 19:12.15

8 Huettner, Megan Aquinas 19:34.81 19:16.43

9 Stobinski, Kristin Siena Height 19:24.75

10 Dykema, Courtney Concordia (M 19:30.78

11 Mazur, Kayelin Aquinas 19:26.93 19:33.32

12 Hazelbach, Hannah Aquinas 19:36.24 19:36.37

13 McMahon, Lauren Siena Height 19:14.77 19:46.20

14 McWain, Leanne Aquinas 19:37.87 19:49.44

15 Goodwin, Aleesha Indiana Tech 20:26.56 20:05.29

16 Witgen, Mykena Aquinas 20:11.19 20:15.79

17 Santiago, Ashlee Aquinas 19:59.02 20:17.35

18 Lawson, Casey Davenport 20:29.82 20:19.08

19 McWain, Chelsea Aquinas 20:39.25

20 Dyke, Shelbi Davenport 21:46.12 22:00.27



Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Johnston, Stephanie Concordia (M 38:52.98 10

2 Woolcott, Carley Aquinas 39:47.10 8

3 Naughton, Clare Aquinas 40:03.74 6

4 Alfaro, Lucia Siena Height 39:45.72 40:19.07 4

5 Stobinski, Kristin Siena Height 39:59.73 40:29.74 2

6 Cave, Kristin Indiana Tech 39:38.37 40:52.57 1

7 Heiler, Abby Aquinas 41:14.95

-- Hunt, Kayla Cornerstone 41:29.88 DNF

-- Dible, Allison Aquinas DNF

-- Hamilton, Grace Cornerstone 45:49.55 DNF



Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Marquart, Stephanie Siena Height 13.81 13.55 NWI 2 10

2 Simpson, Lariah Indiana Tech 14.60 14.43 NWI 2 8

3 Ballard, Eriona Indiana Tech 14.68 14.71 NWI 2 6

4 Moseley, Ayanna Indiana Tech 14.73 14.76 NWI 2 4

5 Scott, Jonniece Indiana Tech 15.08 15.02 NWI 2 2

6 George, Jalacia Indiana Tech 14.69 15.34 NWI 2 1

7 Brown, Amore Aquinas 15.37 15.58 NWI 2

8 Ebels, Britta Davenport 16.68 16.10 NWI 1

9 Muse, Aamira Indiana Tech 15.81 16.34 NWI 2

10 Rodenburger, Hannah Indiana Tech 16.93 16.97 NWI 1



Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 1:06.01 1:04.92 2 10

2 Simpson, Lariah Indiana Tech 1:09.98 1:07.26 2 8

3 Ballard, Eriona Indiana Tech 1:10.98 1:08.00 1 6

4 Homfeld, Tara Davenport 1:08.84 1:08.09 2 4

5 Gleckler, Madison Cornerstone 1:08.70 1:08.43 2 2

6 Parker, Brittany Davenport 1:06.50 1:08.88 2 1

7 Miedema, Sammy Davenport 1:12.48 1:09.38 1

8 Miedema, Kennedy Davenport 1:09.71 1:11.36 2

9 George, Jalacia Indiana Tech 1:10.08 1:16.06 2

-- Rodgers, Kiana Indiana Tech 1:16.25 DNF 1



Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rauch, Tiffany Indiana Tech 10:56.95 10:58.33 10

2 Riley, Kerigan Indiana Tech 11:08.28 11:32.49 8

3 Miller, Alexis Aquinas 11:44.54 11:55.08 6

4 Skinner, Megan Aquinas 11:55.48 12:08.18 4

5 Coryell, Cathy Cornerstone 11:39.71 12:16.76 2

6 Rabe, Ally Cornerstone 12:15.30 12:33.85 1

7 Hackett, Ellen Aquinas 12:20.40 12:36.77



Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Indiana Tech 'A' 45.57 46.01 10

1) Holmes, Tia 2) Dunmore, Sarah

3) Thompson, Patricia 4) Woods, Brianna

2 Aquinas 'A' 47.24 47.29 8

1) Truss, Courtney 2) Klawieter, Courtney

3) Ingersoll, Marissa 4) Rice, Micaila

3 Siena Heights 'A' 47.27 48.12 6

1) Dameron, Olivia 2) Johnson, Jalesia

3) Marquart, Stephanie 4) Young-Brooks, Mildrenae

4 Davenport 'A' 50.61 49.71 4

1) Ingram, D'Asia 2) Lewis, Lori

3) Mann, Kyla 4) Washington, Alexis

-- Cornerstone 'A' 50.65 DQ

1) Adams, Mia 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn

3) Clum, Makayla 4) Kim, Cathy



Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Aquinas 'A' 3:53.14 3:50.94 10

1) Klawieter, Courtney 2) Truss, Courtney

3) Sigafoose, Adri 4) Ingersoll, Marissa

2 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:48.75 3:51.77 8

1) Wilson, April 2) Kennedy, Patience

3) Douglas, Jordan 4) Moody, Ayanna

3 Cornerstone 'A' 4:04.11 4:00.46 6

1) Bronkema, Kaitlyn 2) Quick, Megan

3) Zeigler, Lyndee 4) Clum, Makayla

4 Siena Heights 'A' 4:01.88 4

1) Russo, Ashley 2) Johnson, Jalesia

3) Ridal, Mariah 4) Shellenbarger, Hannah

5 Davenport 'A' 4:04.12 4:08.53 2

1) Ebels, Britta 2) Jungersten, Sara

3) Parker, Brittany 4) Lewis, Lori

6 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 4:32.63 1

1) Bosley, Sidney 2) Dophal, Megan

3) Dykema, Courtney 4) Hughes, Crimmson



Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Aquinas 'A' 9:11.37 9:15.33 10

1) Henninger, Kaitlyn 2) Winchester, Melissa

3) Anderson, Sydney 4) Sigafoose, Adri

2 Cornerstone 'A' 9:22.33 9:32.18 8

1) Coryell, Cathy 2) Quick, Megan

3) Reist, Joy 4) Richter, Valerie

3 Indiana Tech 'A' 9:35.87 6

1) Riley, Kerigan 2) Rauch, Tiffany

3) Streahle, Emily 4) Hosey, Justice

4 Siena Heights 'A' 9:28.45 9:43.01 4

1) Letherer, Ruth 2) Ridal, Mariah

3) Russo, Ashley 4) Shellenbarger, Hannah

5 Davenport 'A' 10:18.50 2

1) Bordewyk, Olivia 2) Weighmink, Kelli

3) Hubaker, Taryn 4) Miedema, Kennedy



Women High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Duncan, Phoenix Siena Height 1.73m 1.79m 10

2 Johnson, Marissa Siena Height 1.70m 1.75m 8

3 Michalski, Emily Davenport 1.65m 1.68m 6

4 Brown, Amore Aquinas 1.62m 1.66m 4

5 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport 1.62m 1.63m 1.50

5 Koprin, Amber Siena Height 1.65m 1.63m 1.50

7 Lawrence, Paris Indiana Tech 1.65m 1.60m

8 Kulwicki, Morgan Siena Height 1.50m 1.55m

8 Bekius, Anna Cornerstone 1.55m 1.55m

8 Moerdyk, Faith Cornerstone 1.50m 1.55m

8 Bont, Mallory Davenport 1.65m 1.55m

12 Haynes, Alonna Aquinas 1.50m 1.45m

-- Odegard, Tess Cornerstone 1.60m NH



Women Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 McKinley, Sheila Siena Height 3.70m 3.80m 10

2 McKinley, Tasha Siena Height 3.70m 3.70m 8

3 Drouillard, Erin Aquinas 3.70m J3.70m 6

4 Wilson, LaTonya Indiana Tech 3.40m 3.35m 4

5 Metzger, Lisa Aquinas 3.30m J3.35m 2

6 Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas 3.35m 3.20m 1

7 Momber, Kelly Cornerstone 3.05m J3.20m

8 Jager, Cassie Cornerstone 2.90m J3.20m

9 Martin, Rylie Siena Height 3.25m 3.05m

10 Miller, Chanda Cornerstone 2.65m 2.75m

-- Miller, Schylar Davenport 2.75m NH

-- Kim, Cathy Cornerstone 3.05m NH

-- Schmidt, Carly Indiana Tech 3.89m NH



Women Long Jump

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Pierce, Madison Siena Height 5.88m 5.95m NWI 10

2 Holmes, Tia Indiana Tech 5.73m 5.57m NWI 8

3 Moody, Ayanna Indiana Tech 5.31m 5.52m NWI 6

4 Grigg, Kayla Indiana Tech 5.39m 5.51m NWI 4

5 Scott, Jonniece Indiana Tech 5.64m 5.49m NWI 2

6 Bont, Mallory Davenport 5.50m 5.42m NWI 1

7 Wilson, April Indiana Tech 5.43m 5.27m NWI

8 Drake, Hannah Cornerstone 4.99m 5.15m NWI

9 Morgan, Skye Aquinas 5.21m 5.14m NWI

10 Mann, Kyla Davenport 5.11m 5.03m NWI

11 Lewis, Shantre Indiana Tech 5.57m 4.94m NWI

12 Gibson, Hayley Indiana Tech 5.12m 4.85m NWI

13 Haynes, Alonna Aquinas 4.63m 4.84m NWI

14 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 4.61m NWI

-- Tennessee, Dallas Indiana Tech 5.69m FOUL

-- Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 5.04m FOUL

-- Meachum, Grace Aquinas 5.26m FOUL



Women Triple Jump

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 11.65m 11.54m NWI 10

2 Williams, Charlena Siena Height 11.22m 11.04m NWI 8

3 Drake, Hannah Cornerstone 10.88m 11.00m NWI 6

4 Scott, Jonniece Indiana Tech 11.54m 10.94m NWI 4

5 Pierce, Madison Siena Height 10.19m 10.77m NWI 2

6 Tennessee, Dallas Indiana Tech 10.48m 10.51m NWI 1

7 Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 10.47m 10.46m NWI

8 Muse, Aamira Indiana Tech 10.65m 10.30m NWI

9 Morgan, Skye Aquinas 10.29m 10.01m NWI

10 Bekius, Anna Cornerstone 9.44m 9.67m NWI



Women Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Renshaw, Kasey Siena Height 14.13m 14.02m 10

2 Hudson, Haley Siena Height 13.69m 13.78m 8

3 Mackey, Te'Reia Indiana Tech 12.96m 12.70m 6

4 Irvin, Jordan Indiana Tech 13.07m 12.65m 4

5 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Height 12.52m 12.58m 2

6 Cousineau, Rebecca Siena Height 12.01m 12.16m 1

7 James, Marissa Davenport 12.04m 12.09m

8 Goodwin, Bobbie Siena Height 12.60m 11.88m

9 Taylor, Courtney Siena Height 12.35m 11.71m

10 Miller, Schylar Davenport 10.59m 11.70m

11 Couture, Emily Siena Height 10.01m 11.63m

12 Overway, Amy Davenport 11.32m 11.17m

13 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 11.41m 10.95m

14 Jefferson, Amber Aquinas 10.85m 10.84m

15 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 10.68m 10.48m

16 Aikens, Rachel Indiana Tech 9.44m

17 Lipinski, Jenna Concordia (M 7.29m 7.92m



Women Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Height 43.79m 44.82m 10

2 Goodwin, Bobbie Siena Height 39.28m 42.72m 8

3 Cousineau, Rebecca Siena Height 43.42m 40.94m 6

4 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 36.15m 37.89m 4

5 Taylor, Courtney Siena Height 39.46m 37.82m 2

6 Jefferson, Amber Aquinas 35.65m 36.02m 1

7 Franke, Molly Davenport 40.37m 35.71m

8 Longmire, Chynna Davenport 36.72m 35.55m

9 Miller, Tina Siena Height 35.00m 33.54m

10 Overway, Amy Davenport 34.25m 33.50m

11 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas 33.52m 32.85m

12 Mason, Mary Aquinas 29.64m 32.69m

13 Schumaker, Jenna Davenport 34.72m 31.69m

14 Daly, Catherine Aquinas 22.70m 31.64m

15 Schaub, Jamie Concordia (M 32.73m 31.63m

16 Mackey, Te'Reia Indiana Tech 34.76m 30.65m

17 Irvin, Jordan Indiana Tech 26.25m 25.32m

18 Lipinski, Jenna Concordia (M 22.54m 21.03m

-- Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 36.97m FOUL



Women Hammer Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Renshaw, Kasey Siena Height 60.41m 57.62m 10

2 Cousineau, Rebecca Siena Height 51.80m 48.01m 8

3 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Height 44.57m 47.69m 6

4 Schumaker, Jenna Davenport 47.15m 46.31m 4

5 Goodwin, Bobbie Siena Height 45.61m 45.99m 2

6 James, Marissa Davenport 47.03m 45.76m 1

7 Couture, Emily Siena Height 42.36m 45.68m

8 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 44.41m 45.22m

9 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas 44.29m 41.32m

10 Mackey, Te'Reia Indiana Tech 46.08m 41.15m

11 Aikens, Rachel Indiana Tech 38.71m 40.70m

12 Daly, Catherine Aquinas 37.34m 39.55m

13 Hudson, Haley Siena Height 42.29m 39.33m

14 Overway, Amy Davenport 40.78m 38.63m

15 Longmire, Chynna Davenport 45.42m 38.38m

16 Mason, Mary Aquinas 35.43m 35.24m

17 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 36.60m 34.59m

18 Miller, Tina Siena Height 32.33m 30.40m



Women Javelin Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Grigg, Kayla Indiana Tech 34.42m 36.68m 10

2 Miller, Tina Siena Height 30.56m 36.22m 8

3 Hudson, Haley Siena Height 36.37m 32.75m 6

4 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport 30.58m 32.01m 4

5 Goodwin, Bobbie Siena Height 36.34m 31.86m 2

6 Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas 30.64m 30.79m 1

7 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Height 27.96m 29.54m

8 Schaub, Jamie Concordia (M 29.03m 29.00m

9 Boskee, Kara Siena Height 29.49m 28.21m

10 Nadolney, McKayla Davenport 28.00m 26.68m

11 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 28.21m 25.33m

12 Dophal, Megan Concordia (M 23.90m 25.24m

13 Momber, Kelly Cornerstone 25.55m 23.38m

14 Lipinski, Jenna Concordia (M 17.77m 20.33m

-- Otmanowski, Rachel Siena Height 23.79m FOUL

-- Ebels, Britta Davenport 26.02m FOUL



Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Broaden, John Indiana Tech 10.42 10.41 NWI 3 10

2 Edwards III, Harris Indiana Tech 10.49 10.53 NWI 3 8

3 Sharbahn, Wayne Indiana Tech 10.85 10.62 NWI 3 6

4 Dixon, Alain Indiana Tech 10.97 10.72 NWI 3 4

5 McQueen, Javon Siena Height 10.99 10.83 NWI 3 2

6 Morris, Colby Indiana Tech 11.05 10.88 NWI 3 1

7 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone 10.92 10.92 NWI 3

8 Machometa, Jack Indiana Tech 11.31 10.94 NWI 2

9 Rapp, Amos Davenport 11.26 11.01 NWI 2

10 Catching, Michael Davenport 11.21 11.06 NWI 2

11 Hughs, Demetris Siena Height 11.09 11.10 NWI 3

12 Makinen, Ryan Aquinas 11.37 11.27 NWI 2

13 Marston, Lucas Siena Height 11.64 11.35 NWI 1

14 Leftwich, Josh Concordia (M 11.50 11.36 NWI 2

15 Gillingham, John Siena Height 11.50 11.46 NWI 2

16 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 11.47 11.49 NWI 2

17 Kloska, Matthew Aquinas 11.76 11.63 NWI 1

18 Steger, Jared Davenport 11.64 NWI 1

19 Berry, Dylan Concordia (M 12.09 11.99 NWI 1



Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Broaden, John Indiana Tech 20.91 20.85 -1.0 3 10

2 Edwards III, Harris Indiana Tech 20.60 21.03 -1.0 3 8

3 Haines, Zakary Siena Height 21.65 21.48 -1.0 3 6

4 Sharbahn, Wayne Indiana Tech 22.08 21.65 -1.0 3 4

5 Morris, Colby Indiana Tech 22.92 21.92 NWI 2 2

6 Stanley, Trevor Indiana Tech 22.19 NWI 1 1

7 Hughs, Demetris Siena Height 22.77 22.23 -1.0 3

8 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone 22.39 22.27 -1.0 3

9 Rapp, Amos Davenport 23.02 22.28 NWI 2

10 Hudson, Bryant Concordia (M 22.38 22.34 -1.0 3

11 Ramey, Ryan Aquinas 22.86 22.74 NWI 2

12 Lee, Terrell Davenport 22.86 22.85 NWI 2

13 Leftwich, Josh Concordia (M 23.40 23.01 NWI 2

14 Marston, Lucas Siena Height 22.81 23.12 NWI 2

15 Gillingham, John Siena Height 23.52 23.22 NWI 2

16 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 23.30 23.33 NWI 2

17 Kloska, Matthew Aquinas 23.78 24.09 NWI 1

18 Dukes, Ryan Siena Height 24.14 24.28 NWI 1

19 Feirick, Jason Davenport 24.39 24.44 NWI 1

20 Berry, Dylan Concordia (M 24.45 24.64 NWI 1



Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Haines, Zakary Siena Height 48.02 47.81 2 10

2 Muhammad, Qadir Indiana Tech 48.97 49.35 2 8

3 Williams, Xavier Indiana Tech 49.27 49.46 2 6

4 Vandervelde, Elijah Cornerstone 50.77 50.32 2 4

5 Johnson, Tyler Aquinas 51.13 50.41 1 2

6 Gass, Paul Aquinas 50.64 50.48 2 1

7 Heitzman, Brody Aquinas 51.27 50.78 1

8 Williams, Dionte Aquinas 50.50 50.80 2

9 Ramey, Ryan Aquinas 50.87 50.82 2

10 Nieuwenhuis, Carson Davenport 51.18 51.22 1

11 Alcantar, Carlos Davenport 51.73 1

12 Feirick, Jason Davenport 55.07 55.04 1

13 Laskowsky, Austin Siena Height 52.98 55.26 1

-- Springer, Gairy Indiana Tech 47.14 DNF 2



Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Muessig, Dominic Siena Height 1:51.53 1:52.19 10

2 Marrow, Devon Indiana Tech 1:53.71 1:52.57 8

3 Beckham, Devonta Indiana Tech 1:54.12 1:53.29 6

4 Rodden, Brent Siena Height 1:53.10 1:53.82 4

5 Teachout, Caleb Aquinas 1:55.96 1:56.08 2

6 Bundy, Adam Aquinas 1:58.09 1:56.72 1

7 Vermilye, Anthony Siena Height 1:55.73 1:58.53

8 Jackson, William Siena Height 2:00.10 1:59.15

9 Kuyten, Gabriel Aquinas 1:58.94 1:59.49

10 Bailey, Jacob Concordia (M 2:01.11 1:59.80

11 McCray, Andrew Siena Height 2:01.66 1:59.82

12 Vroegh, Kevin Cornerstone 1:53.44 1:59.99

13 Dukes, Ryan Siena Height 2:03.86 1:59.99

14 Holmberg, Jared Cornerstone 2:04.43 2:00.55

15 Williams, Kyle Aquinas 2:03.01 2:00.74

16 Patil, Mayur Davenport 2:03.30 2:00.80

17 Elliott, Austin Siena Height 2:00.44 2:01.63

18 Joslin, Devon Aquinas 2:03.94 2:01.78

19 Tremaine, Garrett Cornerstone 2:02.36 2:02.08

20 Przybysz, Mason Davenport 2:04.50 2:02.15

21 Sousley, Kyle Aquinas 1:57.58 2:02.59

22 Hoop, Alexander Aquinas 2:04.66 2:04.06

23 Madrigal, Justis Siena Height 2:06.95 2:07.14

24 Heierman, Nate Concordia (M 2:01.41 2:09.62

25 Binkowski, Brandon Concordia (M 2:16.97 2:17.77

26 Brinton, Joseph Concordia (M 2:19.27 2:18.38

-- Hester, John Indiana Tech 1:53.36 DNF



Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Runyan, Luke Indiana Tech 3:54.81 3:55.82 10

2 Vermilye, Anthony Siena Height 4:01.66 3:59.26 8

3 Cherry, Jeff Aquinas 3:59.84 4:01.94 6

4 Sisovsky, Travis Davenport 4:10.54 4:05.60 4

5 Rudolph, Tristan Aquinas 4:02.85 4:06.21 2

6 Heierman, Nate Concordia (M 4:12.65 4:07.91 1

7 Dyer, Cody Indiana Tech 4:05.99 4:07.95

8 Willet, Thomas Aquinas 4:09.21 4:10.09

9 Diamond, Zach Davenport 4:08.38 4:11.02

10 Switzer, Mitchell Aquinas 4:14.05 4:12.05

11 Przybysz, Mason Davenport 4:13.13 4:12.58

12 Tremaine, Garrett Cornerstone 4:17.09 4:14.26

13 Simonds, Lukas Aquinas 4:07.81 4:15.59

14 Johnson, Zack Indiana Tech 4:11.03 4:19.23

15 Pfahler, Stephen Aquinas 4:20.14 4:22.46

16 Holmberg, Jared Cornerstone 4:08.68 4:24.76

17 Schrank, Timothy Aquinas 4:24.65 4:32.86

18 Binkowski, Brandon Concordia (M 4:53.93 4:50.77

19 Brinton, Joseph Concordia (M 4:45.02 4:52.57

20 Westgate, Isaac Siena Height 5:07.64 5:02.66



Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Whise, Nick Aquinas 15:18.91 15:23.27 10

2 Gizowski, Adam Aquinas 15:13.83 15:25.34 8

3 Curtis, Trevor Cornerstone 15:28.12 15:28.35 6

4 Hobbs, Marcus Indiana Tech 15:14.56 15:31.84 4

5 Towne, Jacob Aquinas 15:39.50 15:37.56 2

6 Bredice, Cameron Davenport 15:20.26 15:39.56 1

7 Frank, Anthony Indiana Tech 15:47.39 15:47.99

8 Griffin, Cayce Indiana Tech 15:45.87 15:53.03

9 Steigenga, Tyler Cornerstone 15:54.44 15:56.58

10 Young, Timothy Siena Height 15:54.41 15:59.10

11 Cherry, Jeff Aquinas 15:06.99 16:11.98

12 Maxwell, Adam Davenport 16:04.60 16:15.40

13 Merrell, Philip Cornerstone 16:27.68

14 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu Concordia (M 17:14.49 18:00.76

15 Libs, William Aquinas 17:34.60 18:03.25

-- Bambach, Thomas Cornerstone DNF

-- DeBoer, Joey Cornerstone DNF

-- Brummel, Dustin Davenport 15:20.34 DNF



Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Towne, Jacob Aquinas 32:25.82 10

2 Curtis, Trevor Cornerstone 33:11.45 32:35.57 8

3 Gizowski, Adam Aquinas 33:02.17 6

4 Wamhoff, John Indiana Tech 32:21.38 33:30.87 4

5 Steigenga, Tyler Cornerstone 33:36.41 2

6 Hobbs, Marcus Indiana Tech 31:58.06 33:43.06 1

7 Tarsa, Nicholas Aquinas 34:11.20

8 Ciaravino, Joseph Aquinas 34:27.51

9 Merrell, Philip Cornerstone 34:46.88

10 Kimble, Nate Indiana Tech 33:44.76 35:00.69



Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Woods, Deshawn Indiana Tech 14.52 14.29 NWI 10

2 Boyd, Frederick Siena Height 14.53 14.58 NWI 8

3 Hudson, Bryant Concordia (M 15.09 15.03 NWI 6

4 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 15.04 15.06 NWI 4

5 Jenkins, Joshua Siena Height 15.07 15.25 NWI 2

6 McQueen, Javon Siena Height 15.86 15.28 NWI 1

7 Casey, Collen Aquinas 15.65 15.70 NWI

8 Dodson, Kaleb Davenport 16.71 16.57 NWI



Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Woods, Deshawn Indiana Tech 51.64 52.28 2 10

2 Anderson, Torin Siena Height 54.55 53.10 2 8

3 Ellington, Blaine Siena Height 56.74 55.17 2 6

4 Condet, Octavian Aquinas 55.08 55.58 2 4

5 Casey, Collen Aquinas 56.50 55.94 2 2

6 Hempel, William Cornerstone 56.91 57.28 2 1

7 Foreman, Liam Siena Height 59.62 1:00.35 1

8 Dodson, Kaleb Davenport 59.63 1:00.64 1

9 Bowdish, Grant Concordia (M 1:06.62 1:07.69 1



Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 DeBoer, Joey Cornerstone 9:26.62 9:32.79 10

2 Brummel, Dustin Davenport 9:37.73 9:41.79 8

3 Zoltek, Brenden Indiana Tech 9:18.05 9:54.33 6

4 Brant, Lukas Indiana Tech 9:51.57 10:03.66 4

5 Bambach, Thomas Cornerstone 10:10.90 10:07.79 2

6 Dunklee, Evan Aquinas 10:32.86 10:09.73 1

7 Gorman, Michael Aquinas 10:16.74 10:11.42

8 Droste, Tanner Davenport 10:24.25 10:19.32

9 Saenz, Parker Siena Height 11:14.70 11:00.05

10 Gardner, Andrew Concordia (M 11:12.16 11:08.79



Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Indiana Tech 'A' 40.84 40.42 10

1) Broaden, John 2) Stanley, Trevor

3) Sharbahn, Wayne 4) Edwards III, Harris

2 Siena Heights 'A' 42.09 41.34 8

1) McQueen, Javon 2) Ellington, Blaine

3) Hughs, Demetris 4) Haines, Zakary

3 Davenport 'A' 42.40 42.99 6

1) Couturier, Nate 2) Rapp, Amos

3) Bonilla, Adrian 4) Catching, Michael

4 Cornerstone 'A' 42.98 43.60 4

1) Brinks, Jon 2) Hempel, William

3) Fox, Deon 4) Steigenga, Kyle



Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:10.31 3:10.59 10

1) Williams, Xavier 2) Muhammad, Qadir

3) Springer, Gairy 4) Woods, Deshawn

2 Siena Heights 'A' 3:16.63 3:12.03 8

1) Haines, Zakary 2) Smith, Juarrezz

3) Anderson, Torin 4) Muessig, Dominic

3 Aquinas 'A' 3:18.31 3:19.03 6

1) Condet, Octavian 2) Johnson, Tyler

3) Ramey, Ryan 4) Teachout, Caleb

4 Davenport 'A' 3:29.71 3:23.60 4

1) Lee, Terrell 2) Nieuwenhuis, Carson

3) Alcantar, Carlos 4) Diamond, Zach

5 Cornerstone 'A' 3:25.04 3:28.62 2

1) Hempel, William 2) Steigenga, Kyle

3) Vroegh, Kevin 4) Vandervelde, Elijah

6 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 3:41.89 1

1) Bailey, Jacob 2) Bowdish, Grant

3) Gaynier, David 4) Heierman, Nate



Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:34.25 7:40.10 10

1) Marrow, Devon 2) Runyan, Luke

3) Beckham, Devonta 4) Hester, John

2 Siena Heights 'A' 7:42.56 7:44.44 8

1) Vermilye, Anthony 2) Elliott, Austin

3) Rodden, Brent 4) Muessig, Dominic

3 Cornerstone 'A' 7:50.13 7:47.45 6

1) DeBoer, Joey 2) Bambach, Thomas

3) Vandervelde, Elijah 4) Vroegh, Kevin

4 Aquinas 'A' 7:57.80 7:52.07 4

1) Rudolph, Tristan 2) Teachout, Caleb

3) Williams, Dionte 4) Sousley, Kyle

5 Davenport 'A' 8:15.22 2

1) Sisovsky, Travis 2) Patil, Mayur

3) Przybysz, Mason 4) Diamond, Zach



Men High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Gary, Herb Indiana Tech 2.11m 2.19m 10

2 Richardson, Gerald Siena Height 2.11m 2.14m 8

3 Harris, Nate Concordia (M 1.91m 1.98m 6

4 Steigenga, Kyle Cornerstone 1.95m 1.93m 4

5 Bey, Vic'tor Siena Height 1.88m J1.93m 2

6 Ford, Chris Aquinas 1.87m J1.93m 1

7 Towns, Kaleb Siena Height 1.78m 1.83m

7 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 1.83m 1.83m



Men Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Depalma, Richard Siena Height 5.05m 5.30m 10

2 Bell, Curtis Aquinas 5.01m 5.00m 8

3 Hodges, Aaron Aquinas 4.61m 4.70m 6

4 Mckenzie, Justin Indiana Tech 4.70m 4.60m 4

5 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 5.00m J4.60m 2

6 Boivin, Dan Davenport 4.46m 4.45m 1

7 Wilson, Assad Aquinas 4.30m J4.45m

8 Iglesias Gonzalez, Rodri Indiana Tech 4.24m J4.45m

9 Kinne, Noah Siena Height 4.41m 4.30m

10 Berzley, Scott Aquinas 4.15m 4.15m

11 Anderson, Mac Davenport 3.66m 3.85m

-- Riemersma, Alec Davenport 4.15m NH



Men Long Jump

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Dixon, Alain Indiana Tech 7.69m 7.74m NWI 10

2 Partee, Jordan Indiana Tech 7.38m 7.12m NWI 8

3 Boomer, Drake Davenport 7.07m 7.03m NWI 6

4 Robinson, Keshawn Indiana Tech 7.25m 7.00m NWI 4

5 Doser, Marvin Aquinas 6.52m 6.94m NWI 2

6 Le Roch, Adrien Indiana Tech 6.82m NWI 1

7 Leftwich, Josh Concordia (M 6.94m 6.76m NWI

8 Bey, Vic'tor Siena Height 6.81m 6.71m NWI

9 Berry, Dylan Concordia (M 5.97m 6.42m NWI

10 Steigenga, Kyle Cornerstone 6.08m 6.31m NWI

11 Williams, Tyler Indiana Tech 7.00m 6.26m NWI

12 Bradford, Michael Davenport 5.72m 5.96m NWI

-- Bradford, Eric Davenport 5.88m FOUL

-- Williams, TJ Indiana Tech FOUL



Men Triple Jump

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Dixon, Alain Indiana Tech 15.17m 14.67m NWI 10

2 Williams, Tyler Indiana Tech 13.87m 14.51m NWI 8

3 Williams, TJ Indiana Tech 14.22m 14.38m NWI 6

4 Partee, Jordan Indiana Tech 14.16m 14.07m NWI 4

5 Carey, Mike Davenport 13.62m 13.94m NWI 2

6 Boomer, Drake Davenport 13.81m 13.66m NWI 1

7 Bey, Vic'tor Siena Height 13.43m 13.20m NWI

8 Doser, Marvin Aquinas 12.19m 12.95m NWI



Men Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Stuart, Malik Indiana Tech 16.73m 16.93m 10

2 Wright, Trevor Indiana Tech 17.14m 16.58m 8

3 Jones, Will Davenport 14.77m 14.86m 6

4 Lake, Al Davenport 15.17m 14.73m 4

5 Berry, Josh Concordia (M 14.26m 14.31m 2

6 Compagner, Jacob Siena Height 13.86m 14.09m 1

7 Green, Jon Davenport 12.81m 13.80m

8 Jacobs, Paul Siena Height 14.30m 13.76m

9 Ferrici, Joe Aquinas 12.51m 13.73m

10 Blanch, Justin Concordia (M 13.25m 13.26m

11 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height 12.92m 13.11m

12 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 13.00m 12.83m

13 Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 11.64m 12.26m

14 Jones, Jake Davenport 12.04m 12.14m

15 Turner, Gabe Cornerstone 12.89m 12.04m

16 Katon, Sam Davenport 11.92m

-- Gray, Logan Siena Height 16.57m FOUL



Men Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Stuart, Malik Indiana Tech 49.70m 49.05m 10

2 Stuckert, Adam Siena Height 46.96m 48.17m 8

3 Wright, Trevor Indiana Tech 48.82m 47.75m 6

4 Goebel, Patrick Siena Height 50.52m 46.99m 4

5 Lake, Al Davenport 48.21m 45.26m 2

6 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 46.78m 44.23m 1

7 Jones, Will Davenport 40.42m 44.11m

8 Toledo, Eric Davenport 42.42m 43.63m

9 Compagner, Jacob Siena Height 44.11m 42.26m

10 Jones, Jake Davenport 42.76m 41.96m

11 Koch, Adam Concordia (M 44.49m 41.38m

12 Berry, Josh Concordia (M 43.52m 39.70m

13 Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 39.23m 39.36m

14 Katon, Sam Davenport 38.86m

15 Blanch, Connor Concordia (M 40.47m 38.37m

16 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height 39.53m 35.54m

17 Deneen, Christopher Concordia (M 36.52m 34.91m

18 Blanch, Justin Concordia (M 35.86m 34.26m

19 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 35.97m 34.23m

20 Ferrici, Joe Aquinas 33.85m 33.45m



Men Hammer Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lake, Al Davenport 49.57m 55.58m 10

2 Compagner, Jacob Siena Height 53.56m 52.06m 8

3 Jacobs, Paul Siena Height 52.98m 50.55m 6

4 Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 49.04m 50.42m 4

5 Stuckert, Adam Siena Height 49.13m 49.20m 2

6 Jones, Jake Davenport 49.54m 48.87m 1

7 Koch, Adam Concordia (M 46.17m 47.50m

8 Wright, Trevor Indiana Tech 48.15m 46.93m

9 MacGregor, Brandon Davenport 47.45m 45.03m

10 March, Michael Siena Height 45.58m 44.31m

11 Berry, Josh Concordia (M 42.79m 43.41m

12 Katon, Sam Davenport 49.78m 42.08m

13 Turner, Gabe Cornerstone 46.85m 40.63m

14 Toledo, Eric Davenport 44.76m 38.95m

15 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height 46.54m 38.69m

16 Deneen, Christopher Concordia (M 37.42m 38.20m

-- Door, Daniel Cornerstone 49.08m FOUL



Men Javelin Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Iglesias Gonzalez, Rodri Indiana Tech 66.92m 57.17m 10

2 Miller, Tyler Davenport 54.80m 50.06m 8

3 Jenkins, Joshua Siena Height 50.59m 49.52m 6

4 Koch, Adam Concordia (M 47.34m 4

5 Boomer, Drake Davenport 43.56m 2

6 Green, Jon Davenport 39.62m 39.98m 1

7 Riemersma, Alec Davenport 39.22m 39.27m

8 Hempel, William Cornerstone 39.60m 38.23m

9 Jones, Jake Davenport 37.58m

10 Blanch, Connor Concordia (M 36.76m 35.93m

11 Berzley, Scott Aquinas 39.77m 35.52m

12 Katon, Sam Davenport 34.88m

13 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 32.17m 29.64m

-- Luoma, Lester Siena Height 37.38m FOUL