2016 Tutu Run 5k

back to results

Apr. 30, 2016

2016 Tutu Run 5k
Dexter, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



The Tutu Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 30, 2016
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Weaver 25 3 18:39.6 6:00/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryne Rojeck 171 55:50.6 17:57/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abi Brown Clinton MI 13 8 21:50.6 7:01/M
2 Selah Strong Chelsea MI 11 37 28:02.4 9:01/M
3 Samantha Bieber Chelsea MI 7 39 28:04.9 9:01/M
4 Mercy Franzonello Chelsea MI 9 40 28:15.5 9:05/M
5 Zeinab Hamadv 12 50 29:55.5 9:37/M
6 Sophi Wheen 13 51 29:55.5 9:37/M
7 Grace Beach 14 60 32:05.5 10:19/M
8 Nevaeh Bryja Onsted MI 7 61 32:07.9 10:20/M
9 Beatriz Saldana Ann Arbor MI 10 64 32:26.7 10:26/M
10 Jessie Wesley Chelsea MI 11 67 33:18.6 10:42/M
11 Marina Chodorkoff 10 72 34:44.6 11:10/M
12 Clara Baghdoian Chelsea MI 7 76 35:17.1 11:21/M
13 Sophie Bugala 13 78 35:45.0 11:30/M
14 Anna Carolina Wollmann Chelsea MI 11 80 35:48.1 11:31/M
15 Ava Woodard Chelsea MI 11 92 37:56.9 12:12/M
16 Carley Graves Jonesville MI 9 108 42:11.0 13:34/M
17 Haley Hilgendorf Chelsea MI 11 109 42:11.1 13:34/M
18 Celia Chodorkoff 9 110 42:23.2 13:38/M
19 Brinna Wenzel Manchester MI 8 111 42:38.4 13:43/M
20 Katie Bonner Manchester MI 14 117 44:11.0 14:12/M
21 Taylor Wharton 9 119 44:15.1 14:14/M
22 Camdyn Hilgendorf Chelsea MI 7 120 44:15.5 14:14/M
23 Addyson Dixon Whitmore Lake MI 9 134 48:09.7 15:29/M
24 Emma Hartley Manchester MI 13 136 48:20.8 15:32/M
25 Niya Wharton 11 137 48:24.5 15:34/M
26 Susan Rowe Grass Lake MI 12 138 48:32.2 15:36/M
27 Mara Metler Ann Arbor MI 14 148 52:51.4 17:00/M
28 Ilana Metler Ann Arbor MI 12 149 52:51.7 17:00/M
29 Amity Nelsen Chelsea MI 13 150 52:51.9 17:00/M
30 Lydia Matesko 9 153 53:22.3 17:10/M
31 Emily Soriano 14 154 53:27.4 17:11/M
32 Eliza Delwiche Gregory MI 12 155 53:27.7 17:11/M
33 Rowan Ward 12 157 53:36.0 17:14/M
34 Claire Bowers Chelsea MI 12 158 53:36.0 17:14/M
35 Brooke Kern Grass Lake MI 13 161 54:36.6 17:33/M
36 Carly Oneill 14 170 55:50.3 17:57/M
37 Lucy Bugala 9 175 1:01:36.3 19:48/M
38 Dahlia Lamkin Ann Arbor MI 2 179 1:13:50.0 23:44/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Gofton Chelsea MI 17 22 25:45.1 8:17/M
2 Mary Lapczynski Pinckney MI 19 28 26:49.4 8:37/M
3 Roni Lapczynski Pinckney MI 16 36 27:46.1 8:56/M
4 Caroline Martin Chelsea MI 17 41 28:21.8 9:07/M
5 Emily Schwarz Chelsea MI 17 42 28:22.3 9:07/M
6 Tiffany Yu Adrian MI 15 59 32:05.2 10:19/M
7 Josie Surel Chelsea MI 15 66 33:15.6 10:41/M
8 Ioana Calin Farmington Hills MI 19 96 38:11.8 12:17/M
9 Rose Soriano 16 152 53:05.4 17:04/M
10 Stephanie Dehoorne Chelsea MI 15 159 54:13.3 17:26/M
11 Isa Salas 15 162 54:46.9 17:37/M
12 Makenna Kern Chelsea MI 15 163 55:09.9 17:44/M
13 Alex Kulick Ann Arbor MI 15 164 55:15.7 17:46/M
14 Savanna Burchett Chelsea MI 15 165 55:16.9 17:46/M
15 Quinn Dammeyer Chelsea MI 15 166 55:17.2 17:47/M
16 Bailey Burchett Chelsea MI 17 167 55:17.6 17:47/M
17 Maddie Kern Grass Lake MI 15 168 55:17.7 17:47/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Phillips Chelsea MI 26 10 22:56.6 7:22/M
2 Nancy Murphy Dexter MI 29 17 24:29.9 7:52/M
3 Rebekah Mahney Ann Arbor MI 27 18 24:36.5 7:55/M
4 Brianna Maher Saint Charles MI 23 33 27:18.9 8:47/M
5 Alsu Shaydullina Ann Arbor MI 27 44 29:12.6 9:23/M
6 Michelle Matte Madison Heights MI 28 46 29:22.6 9:27/M
7 Amanda Wasczenski Romulus MI 26 69 33:28.3 10:46/M
8 Rachel Dong Dearborn MI 22 94 38:05.6 12:15/M
9 Amanda Kuhn Ypsilanti MI 28 105 40:09.3 12:55/M
10 Megan Buckley Goodrich MI 23 107 41:54.8 13:28/M
11 Kaitlyn Bolduc Manchester MI 21 131 46:45.8 15:02/M
12 Laura Kreklau Manchester MI 26 133 47:14.1 15:11/M
13 Amanda Pickford 27 146 49:54.1 16:03/M
14 Beth Muszkiewicz 29 178 1:06:57.1 21:32/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keri Hirschman Ypsilanti MI 32 11 23:56.6 7:42/M
2 Valerie Spytek Commerce Township MI 33 13 24:02.7 7:44/M
3 Lauren Henderson Ann Arbor MI 31 19 24:42.5 7:57/M
4 Kristina Murphy Clarkston MI 35 20 25:25.5 8:10/M
5 Jill Johnson Ann Arbor MI 32 24 25:55.0 8:20/M
6 Sarah Poulin Grass Lake MI 34 25 25:56.7 8:20/M
7 Jennifer Jarchow Ann Arbor MI 35 34 27:25.9 8:49/M
8 Jennifer Azofeifa-Bacon Grassk Lk MI 38 35 27:30.8 8:51/M
9 Kate Caulfield Berkley MI 30 43 28:55.0 9:18/M
10 Anne Kelly Plymouth MI 35 56 31:33.7 10:09/M
11 Beth Wenzel Manchester MI 33 70 33:38.6 10:49/M
12 Kari Mapes Dexter MI 34 77 35:42.6 11:29/M
13 Beth Riske-Rogers Dexter MI 33 82 36:10.6 11:38/M
14 Candice Graves Jonesville MI 35 88 37:25.6 12:02/M
15 Elida Ticula Farmington MI 33 89 37:34.6 12:05/M
16 Gabriela Salagean Westland MI 32 95 38:10.1 12:16/M
17 Veronica Faulkner Ann Arbor MI 32 101 39:13.9 12:37/M
18 Jaime Knoll Stockbridge MI 37 102 39:49.6 12:48/M
19 April Rossetto Fenton MI 38 104 39:59.6 12:51/M
20 Heather Deangelis Riverview MI 37 112 42:43.6 13:44/M
21 Susan Thomas Taylor MI 36 113 43:22.6 13:57/M
22 Christina Corcoran Wyandotte MI 37 115 43:55.5 14:07/M
23 Auncharee Wharton 39 121 44:15.8 14:14/M
24 Stephne Hilgendorf Chelsea MI 38 122 44:16.1 14:14/M
25 Dorothy Herter Whitmore Lake MI 33 135 48:11.4 15:30/M
26 Amanda Jurasek 32 144 49:52.4 16:02/M
27 Kelly Rivers Clawson MI 37 156 53:29.6 17:12/M
28 Sarah Dorow Westland MI 32 173 56:15.6 18:05/M
29 Cara Lawhead Ann Arbor MI 32 180 1:13:50.4 23:44/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luman Strong Chelsea MI 45 38 28:04.4 9:01/M
2 Rhonda Drake Howell MI 49 55 31:17.2 10:04/M
3 Toni Nowak Riverview MI 48 68 33:26.5 10:45/M
4 Lisa Smith Fowlerville MI 43 73 35:04.7 11:17/M
5 Adriana Wollmann Chelsea MI 40 81 35:49.6 11:31/M
6 Laurie Riordan 45 84 36:29.6 11:44/M
7 Kristin Mergler Gregory MI 43 85 36:33.8 11:45/M
8 Tedra Boedigheimer Garden City MI 43 86 36:46.3 11:49/M
9 Amy Criss Milan MI 42 87 37:23.7 12:01/M
10 Jennifer Voss Gregory MI 46 97 38:25.9 12:21/M
11 Rachel Andrews Gregory MI 41 103 39:49.6 12:48/M
12 Kim Dubczak Clarkston MI 41 106 41:54.5 13:28/M
13 Dawn Murphy Pinckney MI 43 123 45:14.3 14:33/M
14 Amy Stone Pinckney MI 44 124 45:14.8 14:33/M
15 Renee Fettig Pinckney MI 44 125 45:15.0 14:33/M
16 Carolyn Wood 47 140 49:12.8 15:49/M
17 Lisa Durham 49 141 49:13.7 15:50/M
18 Tracy Nowak Romulus MI 49 142 49:18.6 15:51/M
19 Mila Plasabas 42 145 49:53.2 16:02/M
20 Emily Olson 43 174 1:01:13.6 19:41/M
21 Holly Majorprice 43 176 1:03:42.3 20:29/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Weaver Plymouth MI 50 23 25:49.5 8:18/M
2 Mary Sparkes Brooklyn MI 50 47 29:33.4 9:30/M
3 Lisa Rowley Pinckney MI 55 48 29:37.6 9:31/M
4 Judith Hurt Troy MI 51 54 31:13.6 10:02/M
5 Julie Soriano Dexter MI 50 57 31:38.1 10:10/M
6 Stacy Rumler Dearborn MI 53 58 32:01.6 10:18/M
7 Shana Horan Ann Arbor MI 50 62 32:09.8 10:20/M
8 Marcy Funni Wolverine Lake MI 52 71 34:05.1 10:58/M
9 Michelle Maat Grass Lake MI 51 83 36:12.6 11:38/M
10 Roya Massoudi Dexter MI 52 90 37:52.6 12:11/M
11 Michele Dong Dearborn MI 55 93 38:02.5 12:14/M
12 Kim Lord Pinconning MI 53 98 38:26.1 12:21/M
13 Mary Francis MI 56 114 43:48.2 14:05/M
14 Vicki Paulissen Dexter MI 58 116 44:06.7 14:11/M
15 Deborah Shinder Birmingham MI 55 118 44:14.0 14:13/M
16 Lisa Rowe Grass Lake MI 51 126 45:26.0 14:37/M
17 Karla Richie Pinckney MI 51 127 45:44.9 14:42/M
18 Chris Jarrell 54 128 46:11.7 14:51/M
19 Nanette Hall Canton MI 53 129 46:13.1 14:52/M
20 Jackie Vandervoort Chelsea MI 54 130 46:15.4 14:52/M
21 Monica Poncedeteen 50 132 46:55.1 15:05/M
22 Jacki Bonner Manchester MI 54 139 48:41.7 15:39/M
23 Sharon Jacobs-Dulong Dearborn Heights MI 55 147 51:30.5 16:34/M
24 Mary Popp Dearborn Heights MI 58 151 52:57.4 17:02/M
25 Shelley Wesley Chelsea MI 55 160 54:26.6 17:30/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Keillor Ann Arbor MI 68 45 29:22.2 9:27/M
2 Jane Thompson Ann Arbor MI 65 143 49:30.6 15:55/M
3 Vickie Kooyers Chelsea MI 61 177 1:06:37.6 21:25/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Melvin 24 1 15:11.0 4:53/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Cousino Tecumseh MI 14 7 21:16.6 6:50/M
2 Myles Bieber Chelsea MI 9 12 23:59.2 7:43/M
3 Mason Klotz Caledonia MI 13 15 24:07.3 7:45/M
4 Pierson Cousino Tecumseh MI 8 26 26:12.5 8:25/M
5 Isaac Stoker Chelsea MI 12 53 30:25.7 9:47/M
6 Quinn Bugala 9 74 35:08.6 11:18/M
7 Zack Bieber Chelsea MI 8 99 38:56.3 12:31/M
8 Simon Saldana 9 100 39:13.3 12:37/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Brown 17 6 21:14.9 6:50/M
2 Reese Bowen Chelsea MI 17 169 55:29.5 17:50/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Arnold Pinckney MI 22 31 27:12.6 8:45/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Bieber Chelsea MI 35 14 24:03.9 7:44/M
2 Kyle Kooyers Manchester MI 31 30 26:58.5 8:40/M
3 David Franzonello Chelsea MI 35 32 27:12.6 8:45/M
4 A.j. Clark Saint Charles MI 33 49 29:52.8 9:36/M
5 Joshua Dorow Westland MI 30 172 56:15.0 18:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Richardson Walled Lake MI 40 2 18:00.1 5:47/M
2 Eric Nelsen 47 4 20:02.1 6:26/M
3 Chadd Deo Saline MI 43 5 20:23.2 6:33/M
4 Fintan Cooper 49 9 22:28.6 7:13/M
5 Dayn Benson Ann Arbor MI 46 21 25:30.3 8:12/M
6 Richard Gofton Chelsea MI 48 27 26:32.2 8:32/M
7 William Snyder Ann Arbor MI 45 52 30:15.1 9:44/M
8 James Bryja Onsted MI 40 63 32:26.6 10:26/M
9 Marc Olson 46 79 35:46.9 11:30/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peri Raushi Pinconning MI 56 16 24:17.9 7:48/M
2 Michael Weaver Plymouth MI 50 29 26:55.3 8:39/M
3 Paul Metler Ann Arbor MI 54 65 32:41.6 10:31/M
4 Joe Kelly Pinckney MI 54 91 37:53.6 12:11/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Pflasterer Ann Arbor MI 61 75 35:16.6 11:20/M