2016 Courageous Inc. Invitational

back to results

Apr. 30, 2016

2016 Courageous Inc. Invitational
Detroit, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 07:45 PM
Courageous Inc, Invitational - 4/30/2016
4/30/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Divine Child A 8:30.35 10
1) Alexander Petlichkoff 10 2) Stephen Holland 10
3) Emery Maher 11 4) Noah Welker 12
2 Cass Technical 9:08.44 8
1) Darion Jackson 11 2) Tyrek Robinson 11
3) Prentice Barker 9 4) Zechariah Bailey 9
3 Wayne Memorial 9:09.87 6
1) John Gaton 10 2) Jonathan Boland 9
3) Jonathan Rivera 12 4) Tyler Westfall 11
4 East English 9:11.89 5
1) Derion Mushatt 11 2) Dorian Riley 12
3) Christopher Seatts 11 4) Rayquan Williams 11
5 Divine Child-B 9:21.36 4
6 Southeastern Tech 9:44.79 3
1) Demetrius Brown 12 2) Kasey Hill 12
3) Davon Pippen 11 4) Jamal Woodruff 12
7 Bradford Academy 9:57.38 2
1) Blake Grime-Brunson 10 2) Percy Redd 9
3) Derrick Reid 12 4) Miontre Ricumstrict 12

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wayne Memorial 10:39.46 10
1) Erica Robinson 11 2) Ramiya White 10
3) Nikita Bhangu 11 4) Jessica Leigh 10
2 Cass Technical 11:24.83 8
1) Jaylen Williams 10 2) Jenelle Bedgood 10
3) Keianna McCormick 11 4)
3 Detroit CMA 14:30.01 6
1) Briana Coleman 12 2) Jamiya Owens 10
3) Tiara Rouse 9 4) Jasmine Wilson 12

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sava las Morgan 12 Cass Tech 15.45Q 1
2 Lorenzo Hampton 12 Bradford 16.24Q 2
3 Tamarion Johnson 12 Bradford 16.76Q 3
4 Kailen Abrams 11 Loyola 17.86Q 2
5 Luke Ciarelli 10 DDC-A 18.16Q 1
6 Dalvin Solomon 11 Bradford 20.30Q 3
7 Chris Turner 11 Loyola 19.07q 1
8 Jeremiah Cross 12 Jalen Rose 19.25q 1
9 Anthony Raona 10 DDC-B 20.55 2
10 Elijah Cross 10 Jalen Rose 20.60 3
11 Brendon Godin 12 DDC-A 21.20 3
12 Evan Waszkiewicz 12 DDC-B 23.08 1

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sava las Morgan 12 Cass Tech 14.74 10
2 Lorenzo Hampton 12 Bradford 15.95 8
3 Tamarion Johnson 12 Bradford 16.61 6
4 Luke Ciarelli 10 DDC-A 17.97 5
5 Chris Turner 11 Loyola 18.58 4
6 Jeremiah Cross 12 Jalen Rose 19.37 3
7 Kailen Abrams 11 Loyola 20.51 2
8 Dalvin Solomon 11 Bradford 21.19 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mariam Sheriff 11 Cass Tech 17.47Q 1
2 Daija Hayes 12 Bradford 18.08Q 2
3 Chanel Khan 10 Wayne Memorial 18.11Q 2
4 Azaria Lewis 11 Cass Tech 19.74Q 1
5 Daiya Leonard 10 Cass Tech 19.00Q 2
6 Samarion Flowers 9 Renaissance 20.79Q 1
7 Alyssa Carrizales-Johnso 10 Wayne Memorial 19.09q 2
8 Tarina Mobley 12 King 19.27q 2
9 AJ Phillips 9 Leadership Acad 20.84 2
10 Daija Wilkens 10 Bradford 22.99 2
11 Jahlia Thompson 10 Jalen Rose 23.33 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chanel Khan 10 Wayne Memorial 17.46 10
2 Daija Hayes 12 Bradford 18.44 8 18.4329
3 Daiya Leonard 10 Cass Tech 18.44 6 18.4379
4 Alyssa Carrizales-Johnso 10 Wayne Memorial 18.73 5
5 Tarina Mobley 12 King 19.14 4
6 Azaria Lewis 11 Cass Tech 19.36 3
7 Samarion Flowers 9 Renaissance 20.48 2
8 Mariam Sheriff 11 Cass Tech 23.07 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donovan Johnson 11 Cass Tech 11.23q 1
2 James Caesar 12 East English 11.36q 6
3 Bailey Edwards 12 Chelsea 11.36q 2
4 Hunter Harris 11 Loyola 11.41q 4
5 Martell Pettaway 12 King 11.50q 5
6 Ambry Thomas 11 King 11.60q 5
7 Donald Massey 11 Bradford 11.73q 4
8 Noah Womack 10 Cass Tech 11.79q 5
9 Christian Chatman 11 King 11.84q 5
10 Eric Darden 10 Ecorse 11.85q 3
11 Javon Johnson 10 Wayne Memorial 11.88q 3
12 Kyle Osborne 11 Wayne Memorial 12.04q 2
13 Daejion Belton 10 Leadership Acad 12.07q 1
14 Cortez Berry 10 East English 12.18q 2
14 Tyrese Billingslea 11 Wayne Memorial 12.18q 1
16 Luther Robinson 11 Loyola 12.28q 5
17 Javion Woodruff 12 Southeastern 12.31 1
18 Andre Senerpida 10 DDC-A 12.33 5
19 Geon Evans 11 Ecorse 12.35 3
20 Delano Dalfonsi 10 DDC-A 12.35 3
21 GJervonte Williams 12 Mumford 12.39 6
22 Elijah Griffin 11 East English 12.41 4
23 Jalen Smith 11 Renaissance 12.42 6
24 Mark Dorsey 11 Bradford 12.60 4
25 Artez Folks 11 Ecorse 12.68 2
26 corey young East English 12.69 1
27 Aaron Johnson 10 Westside Acad 12.73 4
28 Antonio Montoni 11 DDC-B 12.77 3
29 Thomas Hurt 12 Bradford 12.89 6
30 Sterling Branch 11 Southeastern 12.91 4
31 Sean Jones 9 Dear H Ford 12.95 3
32 Jordan Anderson 10 East English 13.00 4
33 Demetrius Robinson, Jr. 9 Jalen Rose 13.15 1
34 LaRon Walker 10 Dear H Ford 13.30 6
35 Sean Sneed-White 11 Southeastern 13.33 2
36 Elijah Cross 10 Jalen Rose 13.42 2
37 Shane Amini 9 CMA 13.63 3
38 Kelvon Cunningham 10 Leadership Acad 14.01 3

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Donovan Johnson 11 Cass Tech 11.17 2 10
2 Hunter Harris 11 Loyola 11.29 2 8
3 Bailey Edwards 12 Chelsea 11.35 2 6
4 James Caesar 12 East English 11.44 2 5
5 Ambry Thomas 11 King 11.52 2 4
6 Martell Pettaway 12 King 11.74 2 3
7 Javon Johnson 10 Wayne Memorial 11.74 1 2
8 Christian Chatman 11 King 11.79 1 1
9 Noah Womack 10 Cass Tech 11.80 2
10 Donald Massey 11 Bradford 11.85 2
11 Kyle Osborne 11 Wayne Memorial 12.04 1
12 Eric Darden 10 Ecorse 12.10 1
13 Daejion Belton 10 Leadership Acad 12.23 1
14 Luther Robinson 11 Loyola 12.29 1
15 Tyrese Billingslea 11 Wayne Memorial 12.36 1
16 Cortez Berry 10 East English 12.46 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anavia Battle 11 Wayne Memorial 12.45q 1
2 Mariah Mitchell 10 Bradford 13.11q 2
3 Mizan Thomas 10 Renaissance 13.22q 2
4 Denisesia Thompson 10 Wayne Memorial 13.59q 5
5 Sierra Scott 9 Cass Tech 13.65q 4
6 Aliyah Sharpe 10 Mumford 13.70q 4
7 Ericka Coleman 11 Jalen Rose 13.75q 5
8 Cierra Adams 10 Bradford 13.79q 5
9 Megan Davis 11 Cass Tech 14.01q 3
10 Destany Tobin 9 Bradford 14.17q 2
11 Jasmine Anderson 9 King 14.23q 2
12 Teayra Green 12 Univ Prep 14.23q 4
13 Tyana Battle 10 Leadership Acad 14.62q 5
14 Jahda Stribling 10 Dear H Ford 14.63q 1
15 Zantania Richardson 12 King 14.86q 1
16 Chan'Quel Jackson 9 Southeastern 15.00q 4
17 Tia Ansley 9 CMA 15.05 5
18 Kayla Jones 9 Renaissance 15.10 2
19 Dejanae Minor 11 Univ Prep 15.19 5
20 Diamond Carneva 9 East English 15.23 5
21 Angela Honeycutt 9 Southeastern 15.39 2
22 NiAnna Langford 9 Renaissance 15.42 3
23 Kalsee Sims 9 CMA 15.43 5
24 Naomi Bailey 9 East English 15.67 2
25 Elani Rander 11 Ecorse 15.70 1
26 Tamera Tedford 10 King 15.87 3
27 Ashley Leak 10 CMA 16.14 3
28 Evaughn Coleman 9 Jalen Rose 16.40 4
29 LaMonica Bradford 10 Southeastern 16.44 1
30 Avion Kelly 11 Leadership Acad 16.55 2
31 Ebony Robinson 10 Wayne Memorial 16.64 3
32 Diamond Weaver 10 Leadership Acad 16.95 3

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Anavia Battle 11 Wayne Memorial 12.23 2 10
2 Mizan Thomas 10 Renaissance 12.69 2 8
3 Mariah Mitchell 10 Bradford 12.72 2 6
4 Denisesia Thompson 10 Wayne Memorial 13.46 2 5
5 Aliyah Sharpe 10 Mumford 13.48 2 4
6 Megan Davis 11 Cass Tech 13.66 1 3
7 Ericka Coleman 11 Jalen Rose 13.69 2 2
8 Cierra Adams 10 Bradford 13.79 2 1
9 Jasmine Anderson 9 King 13.98 1
10 Teayra Green 12 Univ Prep 14.16 1
11 Chan'Quel Jackson 9 Southeastern 14.19 1
12 Destany Tobin 9 Bradford 14.21 1
13 Jahda Stribling 10 Dear H Ford 14.40 1
14 Zantania Richardson 12 King 14.65 1
15 Tyana Battle 10 Leadership Acad 14.73 1
-- Sierra Scott 9 Cass Tech DNF 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cass Technical 1:29.17 2 10
1) Donovan Peoples-jones 11 2) Sava las Morgan 12
3) Donovan Johnson 11 4) kalon Gervin 10
2 Wayne Memorial 1:32.74 2 8
1) Danny Delleh 12 2) Tyrese Billingslea 11
3) Andrew Chant 12 4) Montel Hood 12
3 Bradford Academy 1:35.58 1 6
1) Lorenzo Hampton 12 2) Dontae Jackson 12
3) Isiah Robinson 12 4) Shelton Smith
4 Loyola 1:37.20 1 5
1) Blaine Woodland 12 2) Treveon Vaughn 12
3) Luther Robinson 11 4) Darryl Jordan 12
5 Divine Child A 1:40.07 2 4
1) Delano Dalfonsi 10 2) Andre Senerpida 10
3) Luke Hawver 10 4) Conner Danaher 11
6 Southeastern Tech 1:40.10 2 3
1) Javion Woodruff 12 2) Davon Pippen 11
3) Kasey Hill 12 4) Raymond Blevins 12
7 Mumford 1:42.77 2 2
1) Demetri Howard 11 2) Anton Ward 11
3) laviean Fields 10 4) Corrin Jones 12
-- East English DQ 2
1) Zahmaine March 10 2) James Caesar 12
3) Isaiah Griffith 12 4) Lindrell Mitchell 12
-- ML King DQ 2
1) Jordan Whitfield 9 2) Byron Walker 10
3) Jermiah Fuller 12 4) Dontre Boyd 12

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wayne Memorial 1:46.36 10
1) Erica Robinson 11 2) Chanel Khan 10
3) Reanna Brown-Deacon 10 4) Anavia Battle 11
2 Cass Technical 1:51.94 8
1) Dmaya Carson 10 2) Sierra Scott 9
3) Mariam Sheriff 11 4) Megan Davis 11
3 Renaissance 1:52.30 6
1) Makylah Slappy 10 2) Mizan Thomas 10
3) Deshonda Johnson 10 4) Arinn Hayes 10
4 Bradford Academy 1:52.61 5
1) Destany Tobin 9 2) Daija Hayes 12
3) Marisa Hunnicut-Mitchell 11 4) Symone Monroe 12
5 University Prep 1:57.46 4
1) Brandy Jackson 11 2) Shania Jones 10
3) Mariah Day 11 4) Teayra Green 12
6 Henry Ford Acad 1:58.84 3
1) Kevonna Taylor 11 2) Jahda Stribling 10
3) Najah Thedford 10 4) Kiana Stewart 9
7 Detroit CMA 2:08.51 2
1) Tia Ansley 9 2) Ta'Niyah Harris 11
3) Laneise Larkin 10 4) Tiara Rouse 9
-- Leadership Academy DQ lane violation
1) Tyana Battle 10 2) Lauren Patton 10
3) AJ Phillips 9 4) Nichelle Johnson 9

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Mangulabnan 12 DDC-A 4:52.22 10
2 Jordan Hill St Clair Shores 4:53.48 8
3 John Gaton 10 Wayne Memorial 4:59.98 6
4 Andrew Kohn 12 DDC-A 5:02.25 5
5 Blake Barber 11 Wayne Memorial 5:03.40 4
6 Peyton Schock 11 DDC-A 5:05.67 3
7 Tanner Kendall 11 DDC-B 5:08.49 2
8 Dylan Kerry 11 DDC-B 5:18.03 1
9 Nathaniel Alford 10 DDC-B 5:18.05
10 Davontea Fast 10 Westside Acad 5:22.72
11 Alex Bourke 10 Dear H Ford 5:23.76
12 Zechariah Bailey 9 Cass Tech 5:27.30
13 Tyler Westfall 11 Wayne Memorial 5:27.82
14 Jordan Wade 12 Ecorse 5:31.11
15 Miquel De La Pena 10 Renaissance 5:32.32
16 Richard Winston 12 Renaissance 5:36.87
17 Elijah Wheeler ll 12 Mumford 5:47.45
18 Kobe Chambers 12 Westside Acad 5:51.45
19 Tyrek Robinson 11 Cass Tech 5:51.90
20 Kirton Daniel 11 Cass Tech 6:02.17
21 Catrell Brigggs 11 Renaissance 6:18.27
22 Daython Johnson 10 Jalen Rose 6:26.05
23 Stacy Watts 12 Southeastern 6:33.13
24 John Pearson 9 Jalen Rose 6:37.87

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Leigh 10 Wayne Memorial 5:45.76 10
2 Nikita Bhangu 11 Wayne Memorial 6:26.79 8
3 Jazmine Martin 10 Renaissance 6:54.33 6
4 Jaylyn Jones 9 King 6:59.80 5
5 Crystal Hunter 11 Dear H Ford 7:27.80 4

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cass Technical 42.54 2 10
1) Sava las Morgan 12 2) Donovan Peoples-jones 11
3) Donovan Johnson 11 4) kalon Gervin 10
2 East English 43.18 2 8
1) Zahmaine March 10 2) Isaiah Griffith 12
3) Lindrell Mitchell 12 4) James Caesar 12
3 ML King 43.83 2 6
1) Lamont Jackson 10 2) Ahmad Gardner 9
3) Dontre Boyd 12 4) Deandre Bonaparte 9
4 Loyola 45.75 1 5
1) Darryl Jordan 12 2) Luther Robinson 11
3) Price Watkins 11 4) Blaine Woodland 12
5 Wayne Memorial 45.93 2 4
1) Danny Delleh 12 2) Tyrese Billingslea 11
3) Javon Johnson 10 4) Kyle Osborne 11
6 Bradford Academy 46.75 2 3
1) Shelton Smith 2) Thomas Hurt 12
3) Dontae Jackson 12 4) Donald Massey 11
7 Divine Child A 46.95 2 2
1) Delano Dalfonsi 10 2) Andre Senerpida 10
3) Luke Hawver 10 4) Conner Danaher 11
8 Mumford 48.47 2 1
1) Cerrel Lewis 10 2) Demetri Howard 11
3) Anton Ward 11 4) Corrin Jones 12
9 Ecorse 51.66 1
1) Tymar Lloyd 12 2) Artez Folks 11
3) Geon Evans 11 4) Eric Darden 10
10 Jalen Rose Academy 52.01 1
1) Elijah Cross 10 2) Jeremiah Cross 12
3) Jaylin Robinson 9 4) Demetrius Robinson, Jr. 9

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renaissance 52.26 10
1) Makylah Slappy 10 2) Mizan Thomas 10
3) Jordyn Willis 10 4) Deshonda Johnson 10
2 Cass Technical 54.98 8
1) Megan Davis 11 2) Sierra Scott 9
3) Azaria Lewis 11 4) Jenna Snapp
3 Bradford Academy 57.45 6
4 Southeastern Tech 59.50 5
1) Angela Honeycutt 9 2) Chan'Quel Jackson 9
3) Arianna Peoples 9 4) Louise Simmons 11
5 University Prep 1:00.19 4
1) Brandy Jackson 11 2) Mariah Day 11
3) Shania Jones 10 4) Teayra Green 12
6 Detroit CMA 1:01.54 3
1) Tia Ansley 9 2) Christian Harrison 11
3) Ashley Leak 10 4) Kalsee Sims 9
7 Leadership Academy 1:02.76 2
1) Sharon Washington 10 2) Nichelle Johnson 9
3) Avion Kelly 11 4) Diamond Weaver 10

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Montel Hood 12 Wayne Memorial 49.27 5 10
2 Stephen Holland 10 DDC-A 51.90 5 8
3 Deshawn Wafer Harper Woods 52.26 3 6
4 Andrew Chant 12 Wayne Memorial 52.45 5 5
5 Isiah Robinson 12 Bradford 52.98 1 4
6 Almount Smith Jr 11 Bradford 53.75 1 3
7 Amari Hudson 11 King 54.09 5 2
8 John Urbanick 11 DDC-A 54.68 4 1
9 Elijah Wheeler ll 12 Mumford 54.81 5
10 Miontre Ricumstrict 12 Bradford 55.28 2
11 Ari Washington 12 Loyola 56.33 4
12 Elijah Griffin 11 East English 56.44 2
13 Kyle Brown 12 DDC-B 56.46 2
14 Claudius Williams 11 Loyola 56.91 4
15 Brice Washington 12 CMA 57.11 3
16 Christopher Seatts 11 East English 58.96 2
17 Noah Womack 10 Cass Tech 59.38 1
18 Cartiae Mitchell 11 Loyola 1:00.12 3
19 Isiah Watts 9 Osborn 1:00.93 4
20 Robert Davidson 10 Jalen Rose 1:01.27 3
21 Trevon Edwards 9 CMA 1:01.36 3
22 corey young East English 1:02.83 2
23 Diffonte Jackson 10 Westside Acad 1:03.06 3
24 Jordan Anderson 10 East English 1:03.22 2
25 Alex Bourke 10 Dear H Ford 1:03.37 1
26 David Williams 9 Mumford 1:03.41 4
27 Kobe Chambers 12 Westside Acad 1:03.48 2
28 Yael Pruitt 10 Dear H Ford 1:03.53 1
29 Sean Jones 9 Dear H Ford 1:04.35 3
30 Melvin Griffin 9 Westside Acad 1:05.37 3
31 LaRon Walker 10 Dear H Ford 1:06.86 1
32 Malik Smith 11 Renaissance 1:11.21 1
33 Devonte Hadley 10 Southeastern 1:12.72 2
34 Djiby Couljbahy 11 Renaissance 1:13.43 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erica Robinson 11 Wayne Memorial 1:01.94 1 10
2 Reanna Brown-Deacon 10 Wayne Memorial 1:02.68 2 8
3 Jaylen Williams 10 Cass Tech 1:04.06 3 6
4 Marisa Hunnicut-Mitchell 11 Bradford 1:07.45 3 5
5 Deja Kelly-Powell 9 Cass Tech 1:07.62 3 4
6 Ashlee Diamond 10 Westside Acad 1:08.75 2 3
7 Ayanna King 12 Cass Tech 1:09.18 2 2
8 Mariah Day 11 Univ Prep 1:09.81 1 1
9 Kevonna Taylor 11 Dear H Ford 1:10.96 2
10 Naomi Bailey 9 East English 1:11.28 1
11 Areil Fouch'e 11 King 1:12.60 3
12 Lauren Patton 10 Leadership Acad 1:13.39 1
13 Paris Plummer 11 King 1:13.49 3
14 Asia Catchings 9 Jalen Rose 1:13.69 1
15 Tiara Rouse 9 CMA 1:13.85 3
16 Angelica Mgbeafulu 9 Renaissance 1:13.89 2
17 Laneise Larkin 10 CMA 1:17.10 3
18 Jasmine Wilson 12 CMA 1:17.65 2
19 Symone Monroe 12 Bradford 1:17.83 2
20 Destiney Williams 11 Mumford 1:20.11 2
21 Brittany Thompkins 11 Univ Prep 1:20.65 1
22 Kalsee Sims 9 CMA 1:26.09 1
23 Miyah Taylor 12 King 1:26.88 3
24 Briana Coleman 12 CMA 1:27.44 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sava las Morgan 12 Cass Tech 41.41 2 10
2 Lorenzo Hampton 12 Bradford 41.43 2 8
3 Donovan Parker 11 Cass Tech 45.34 2 6
4 Joshua Adams 9 Jalen Rose 45.97 1 5
5 Dalvin Solomon 11 Bradford 46.74 2 4
6 Kelvin Brantley 9 Osborn 46.79 2 3
7 Luke Ciarelli 10 DDC-A 47.20 2 2
8 Percy Redd 9 Bradford 48.21 2 1
9 Kenneth Mays 12 Southeastern 48.96 1
10 Gary Stanford 11 Mumford 50.77 1
11 Jamal Woodruff 12 Southeastern 51.19 1
12 Chris Turner 11 Loyola 51.56 2
13 Diffonte Jackson 10 Westside Acad 52.56 1
14 Brendon Godin 12 DDC-A 53.52 1
15 Evan Waszkiewicz 12 DDC-B 55.74 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chanel Khan 10 Wayne Memorial 50.00 2 10
2 Daiya Leonard 10 Cass Tech 52.56 1 8
3 Kourtney Lots 11 Cass Tech 52.75 2 6
4 Najah Thedford 10 Dear H Ford 53.99 1 5
5 Daija Hayes 12 Bradford 54.07 2 4
6 Azaria Lewis 11 Cass Tech 54.19 1 3
7 Denisesia Thompson 10 Wayne Memorial 55.05 2 2
8 Tarina Mobley 12 King 55.89 2 1
9 AJ Phillips 9 Leadership Acad 59.29 1
10 Samarion Flowers 9 Renaissance 1:02.60 2
11 Monae Vasser 11 Southeastern 1:04.97 1
12 Jahlia Thompson 10 Jalen Rose 1:05.70 1
13 Nichelle Johnson 9 Leadership Acad 1:08.11 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isiah Robinson 12 Bradford 2:07.24 10
2 Jordan Hill St Clair Shores 2:08.03 8
3 Jonathan Rivera 12 Wayne Memorial 2:08.95 6
4 Emery Maher 11 DDC-A 2:10.06 5
5 Noah Welker 12 DDC-A 2:13.51 4
6 Benjamin Brotherton 10 DDC-B 2:17.51 3
7 Darion Jackson 11 Cass Tech 2:18.16 2
8 Christopher Seatts 11 East English 2:19.53 1
9 Rayquan Williams 11 East English 2:20.60
10 Tanner Kendall 11 DDC-B 2:25.65
11 Zechariah Bailey 9 Cass Tech 2:25.74
12 Trevon Edwards 9 CMA 2:26.64
13 Tyler Westfall 11 Wayne Memorial 2:26.94
14 Trever Lloyd 12 Wayne Memorial 2:29.22
15 Claudius Williams 11 Loyola 2:29.57
16 Erik Norwood 9 DDC-B 2:31.73
17 Richard Winston 12 Renaissance 2:35.83
18 Kobe Chambers 12 Westside Acad 2:51.10
19 Kaezar Leonard 9 Renaissance 3:04.82
20 Matthew Hawkins Jalen Rose 3:04.82
21 Jaden Hayes 9 Renaissance 3:08.35
22 Javon King 9 Jalen Rose 3:08.77
23 Kevon Cruell 9 Leadership Acad 3:29.62

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Leigh 10 Wayne Memorial 2:35.01 10
2 Jenelle Bedgood 10 Cass Tech 2:44.30 8
3 Ramiya White 10 Wayne Memorial 2:47.85 6
4 Haley Scott 12 Wayne Memorial 3:01.43 5
5 Jazmine Martin 10 Renaissance 3:05.14 4
6 Keianna McCormick 11 Cass Tech 3:12.28 3
7 Ashlee Diamond 10 Westside Acad 3:16.60 2
8 Crystal Hunter 11 Dear H Ford 3:19.37 1
9 Nia Jackson 11 Univ Prep 3:20.52
10 Briana Coleman 12 CMA 3:51.21

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montel Hood 12 Wayne Memorial 22.58q 1
2 Bailey Edwards 12 Chelsea 22.67q 3
3 Isaiah Griffith 12 East English 23.04q 6
4 kalon Gervin 10 Cass Tech 23.20q 2
5 Lorenzo Hampton 12 Bradford 23.27q 1
6 Jaeveyon Morton 10 King 23.34q 5
7 Almount Smith Jr 11 Bradford 23.63q 5
8 Deshawn Wafer Harper Woods 23.71q 1
9 Kyree Jackson St Clair Shores 23.72q 4
10 Donald Massey 11 Bradford 23.80q 3
11 Denzell Armstrong 11 East English 24.10q 6
12 DeAndre Square 10 Cass Tech 24.23q 4
13 Kyle Osborne 11 Wayne Memorial 24.28q 3
14 Danny Delleh 12 Wayne Memorial 24.31q 6
15 Jeremiah Cross 12 Jalen Rose 24.36q 3
16 Cortez Berry 10 East English 24.37q 5
17 Eric Darden 10 Ecorse 24.39 2
18 Raymond Blevins 12 Southeastern 24.39 1
19 Luther Robinson 11 Loyola 24.55 6
20 Andre Senerpida 10 DDC-A 24.70 6
21 Daejion Belton 10 Leadership Acad 24.90 1
22 Delano Dalfonsi 10 DDC-A 24.95 2 24.9449
22 Jalen Smith 11 Renaissance 24.95 2 24.9412
24 Elijah Griffin 11 East English 24.98 3
25 Luke Hawver 10 DDC-A 25.01 6
26 Aaron Johnson 10 Westside Acad 25.19 5
27 Marvin Grant 9 King 25.47 5
28 Geon Evans 11 Ecorse 25.68 2
29 corey young East English 25.68 4
30 Artez Folks 11 Ecorse 25.85 1
31 Isiah Watts 9 Osborn 26.25 4
32 Antonio Montoni 11 DDC-B 26.38 3
33 Melvin Griffin 9 Westside Acad 26.63 2
34 Sean Jones 9 Dear H Ford 27.24 4
35 Shane Amini 9 CMA 30.75 6
-- Jordan Anderson 10 East English DQ 6

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Montel Hood 12 Wayne Memorial 22.42 2 10
2 Isaiah Griffith 12 East English 22.53 2 8
3 Bailey Edwards 12 Chelsea 22.74 2 6
4 kalon Gervin 10 Cass Tech 23.15 2 5
5 Jaeveyon Morton 10 King 23.16 2 4
6 Deshawn Wafer Harper Woods 23.39 2 3
7 Donald Massey 11 Bradford 23.54 1 2 23.5325
8 Kyree Jackson St Clair Shores 23.54 1 1 23.5387
9 Almount Smith Jr 11 Bradford 23.57 2
10 Lorenzo Hampton 12 Bradford 23.62 2
11 DeAndre Square 10 Cass Tech 23.95 1
12 Denzell Armstrong 11 East English 24.27 1
13 Kyle Osborne 11 Wayne Memorial 24.68 1
14 Danny Delleh 12 Wayne Memorial 25.10 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anavia Battle 11 Wayne Memorial 25.22q 1
2 Dmaya Carson 10 Cass Tech 27.65q 2
3 Aliyah Sharpe 10 Mumford 28.07q 5
4 Ericka Coleman 11 Jalen Rose 28.24q 2
5 Shania Jones 10 Univ Prep 28.27q 1
6 Tiara Rouse 9 CMA 29.11q 2
7 Ayanna Hayes 11 Renaissance 29.11q 4
8 Jasmine Anderson 9 King 29.18q 3
9 Lauren Patton 10 Leadership Acad 29.24q 2
10 Jahda Stribling 10 Dear H Ford 29.94q 4
11 Ashiya Amos 12 Westside Acad 30.63q 5
12 Tyana Battle 10 Leadership Acad 30.66q 3
13 Ta'Niyah Harris 11 CMA 31.00q 3
14 Diamond Carneva 9 East English 31.28q 3
15 Naomi Bailey 9 East English 31.56q 2
16 Arianna Peoples 9 Southeastern 31.82q 5
17 Laneise Larkin 10 CMA 32.28 5
18 Deanna Parrish 9 Renaissance 32.31 4
19 Taylor Albrecht 10 Wayne Memorial 32.34 4
20 Dejanae Minor 11 Univ Prep 32.37 4
21 Elani Rander 11 Ecorse 32.39 4
22 Tia Ansley 9 CMA 32.42 1
23 Sharon Washington 10 Leadership Acad 33.16 1
24 Tatyana Rhodes 11 Southeastern 33.46 2
25 Ladarrah Johnson 12 King 33.54 1
26 Louise Simmons 11 Southeastern 33.87 5
27 Evaughn Coleman 9 Jalen Rose 35.22 3
28 Tanjalique Reeves 9 King 38.51 1
29 Sahdia Thompson 10 Jalen Rose 39.81 5

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Anavia Battle 11 Wayne Memorial 24.97 2 10
2 Dmaya Carson 10 Cass Tech 26.98 2 8
3 Aliyah Sharpe 10 Mumford 28.32 2 6
4 Ayanna Hayes 11 Renaissance 28.80 2 5
5 Ericka Coleman 11 Jalen Rose 28.81 2 4
6 Shania Jones 10 Univ Prep 29.00 2 3
7 Jasmine Anderson 9 King 29.48 2 2
8 Lauren Patton 10 Leadership Acad 30.13 1 1
9 Ashiya Amos 12 Westside Acad 30.72 1
10 Diamond Carneva 9 East English 30.86 1
11 Tiara Rouse 9 CMA 30.88 2
12 Naomi Bailey 9 East English 31.66 1
13 Ta'Niyah Harris 11 CMA 31.86 1
14 Arianna Peoples 9 Southeastern 32.13 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Mangulabnan 12 DDC-A 10:14.48 10
2 Andrew Kohn 12 DDC-A 10:44.32 8
3 Peyton Schock 11 DDC-A 10:54.49 6
4 John Gaton 10 Wayne Memorial 11:00.99 5
5 Blake Barber 11 Wayne Memorial 11:02.23 4
6 Jonathan Boland 9 Wayne Memorial 11:24.82 3
7 Nathaniel Alford 10 DDC-B 11:26.27 2
8 Dylan Kerry 11 DDC-B 11:43.98 1
9 Davontea Fast 10 Westside Acad 11:57.74
10 Miquel De La Pena 10 Renaissance 12:42.72
11 Kirton Daniel 11 Cass Tech 13:04.45
12 Kaezar Leonard 9 Renaissance 14:16.48

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nikita Bhangu 11 Wayne Memorial 13:52.52 10

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wayne Memorial 3:31.29 10
1) Andrew Chant 12 2) Montel Hood 12
3) Javon Johnson 10 4) Jonathan Rivera 12
2 East English 3:33.72 8
1) Zahmaine March 10 2) Isaiah Griffith 12
3) James Caesar 12 4) Lindrell Mitchell 12
3 Bradford Academy 3:43.62 6
1) Lorenzo Hampton 12 2) Miontre Ricumstrict 12
3) Isiah Robinson 12 4) Almount Smith Jr 11
4 Loyola 3:46.27 5
1) Claudius Williams 11 2) Jack Johnson 11
3) Cartiae Mitchell 11 4) Ari Washington 12
5 Divine Child A 3:46.91 4
1) Dominic Raona 12 2) Luke Hawver 10
3) John Urbanick 11 4) Alexander Petlichkoff 10
6 Southeastern Tech 4:08.99 3
1) Raymond Blevins 12 2) Kasey Hill 12
3) Ja'Mond Jones 11 4) Davon Pippen 11

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renaissance 4:47.47 10
1) Arinn Hayes 10 2) Naima Beasley 9
3) Imaniyah Drain 9 4) Shania Shepard 10
2 Southeastern Tech 5:36.40 8
1) Monae Vasser 11 2) LaMonica Bradford 10
3) Chan'Quel Jackson 9 4) Arianna Peoples 9
3 Detroit CMA 6:16.18 6
1) Christian Harrison 11 2) Laneise Larkin 10
3) Tiara Rouse 9 4) Jasmine Wilson 12

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Ciarelli 10 DDC-A 6-04.00 10
2 Tamarion Johnson 12 Bradford 5-10.00 8
3 Percy Redd 9 Bradford 5-08.00 6
4 Ethan Fox 11 DDC-A 5-04.00 5
-- Dalvin Solomon 11 Bradford NH
-- Bruce Lewis 12 Wayne Memorial NH
-- Reggie Michaeux 10 Wayne Memorial NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jahaira Maxwell 12 Cass Tech 4-10.00 10
2 Mariah Day 11 Univ Prep 4-08.00 8
3 Deja Kelly-Powell 9 Cass Tech J4-08.00 6
4 Haley Scott 12 Wayne Memorial J4-08.00 5
-- Taylor Albrecht 10 Wayne Memorial NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyree Jackson St Clair Shores 20-07.50 10
2 Raymond Blevins 12 Southeastern 20-04.00 8
3 Tamarion Johnson 12 Bradford 20-03.00 6
4 Danny Delleh 12 Wayne Memorial 20-01.50 5
5 Brice Washington 12 CMA 19-11.00 4
6 Percy Redd 9 Bradford 19-00.50 3
7 Almount Smith Jr 11 Bradford 18-11.00 2
8 Tyrese Billingslea 11 Wayne Memorial 18-05.00 1
9 Bruce Lewis 12 Wayne Memorial 18-03.00
10 John Urbanick 11 DDC-A 17-06.00
11 Jack Johnson 11 Loyola 17-04.00
12 Brendon Godin 12 DDC-A 17-02.00
13 Javion Woodruff 12 Southeastern 17-00.25
14 Chris Turner 11 Loyola 16-06.25
-- Kelvin Brantley 9 Osborn ND

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ayanna Hayes 11 Renaissance 16-01.00 10
2 Arinn Hayes 10 Renaissance 15-05.50 8
3 Denisesia Thompson 10 Wayne Memorial 15-04.75 6
4 Destany Tobin 9 Bradford 15-01.50 5
5 Jahaira Maxwell 12 Cass Tech 14-04.00 4
6 Ashiya Amos 12 Westside Acad 13-07.00 3
7 Radaja Poston 12 Univ Prep 13-00.50 2
8 Jordyn Willis 10 Renaissance 12-10.00 1
9 Taylor Albrecht 10 Wayne Memorial 12-05.50
10 Deja Kelly-Powell 9 Cass Tech 12-03.00
10 Ramiya White 10 Wayne Memorial 12-03.00
12 Briana Coleman 12 CMA 10-10.50
13 Desiree Moore 11 CMA 10-07.25

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dominic Raona 12 DDC-A 127-11 10
2 Alexander Reinhardt 12 DDC-A 124-06 8
3 Matthew McNeff 12 DDC-B 115-04 6
4 Reggie Michaeux 10 Wayne Memorial 107-07 5
5 Clayborn Allen VI 12 Loyola 103-05 4
6 James Newman 12 Loyola 97-04 3
7 Jalen Bell 9 King 97-00 2
8 Anthony Raona 10 DDC-B 95-01 1
9 Quentin Williams 11 Wayne Memorial 83-05
9 Kaleb Allen 12 Wayne Memorial 83-05
11 Ethan Fox 11 DDC-A 83-01
12 Jian Carreon 10 DDC-A 82-02
13 Richard Miller 9 King 77-11
14 Kailen Abrams 11 Loyola 73-08
15 Damontae Smith 11 King 66-01
16 Jamal Woodruff 12 Southeastern 65-10
17 Djiby Couljbahy 11 Renaissance 63-08
18 Malik Smith 11 Renaissance 62-04

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Micheaux 9 Wayne Memorial 101-03 10
2 Tamia Morrissette 11 Cass Tech 90-04 8
3 Alyssa Carrizales-Johnso 10 Wayne Memorial 88-10 6
4 Erica Martin 9 King 86-06 5
5 Faith Priester 11 King 79-06 4
6 Darletta Robinson-Oden 11 Wayne Memorial 75-09 3
7 Angel Parilla 11 Bradford 71-00 2
8 Radaja Poston 12 Univ Prep 65-01 1
9 Daija Wilkens 10 Bradford 64-00
10 Imanni Tripp 11 King 56-04
11 Deanna Allen 10 Renaissance 56-00
12 Imaniyah Drain 9 Renaissance 50-03
13 Darnisha Law 11 Cass Tech 45-00
14 Asia Catchings 9 Jalen Rose 41-10
15 Makayla Flake 9 Cass Tech 39-06
16 Desiree Moore 11 CMA 39-04

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dominic Raona 12 DDC-A 41-06.50 10
2 Tyrone Samson 10 East English 40-08.00 8
3 Reggie Michaeux 10 Wayne Memorial 40-00.00 6
4 Matthew McNeff 12 DDC-B 39-05.00 5
5 Clayborn Allen VI 12 Loyola 38-07.25 4
6 Jian Carreon 10 DDC-A 37-11.00 3
7 Alexander Reinhardt 12 DDC-A 37-10.00 2
8 Tamarion Johnson 12 Bradford 37-07.50 1
9 Ethan Fox 11 DDC-A 36-06.00
10 Kelvon Cunningham 10 Leadership Acad 36-01.00
11 Jalen Bell 9 King 35-09.00
12 Dejuan Ellis 10 East English 35-08.75
13 Omiska Webster 10 East English 35-06.25
14 Kailen Abrams 11 Loyola 35-01.50
15 Damontae Smith 11 King 33-02.00
16 Quentin Williams 11 Wayne Memorial 30-10.00
17 Richard Miller 9 King 29-08.25
18 Kaleb Allen 12 Wayne Memorial 24-09.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erica Martin 9 King 36-01.50 10
2 Darletta Robinson-Oden 11 Wayne Memorial 33-01.50 8
3 Faith Priester 11 King 32-05.00 6
4 Alyssa Carrizales-Johnso 10 Wayne Memorial 29-00.50 4.50
4 Tamia Morrissette 11 Cass Tech 29-00.50 4.50
6 Angel Parilla 11 Bradford 28-02.00 3
7 Radaja Poston 12 Univ Prep 27-08.00 2
8 Daija Wilkens 10 Bradford 27-07.00 1
9 Aleah Moton 11 Wayne Memorial 23-01.00
10 Imaniyah Drain 9 Renaissance 22-04.50
11 Parish LeGreair 9 Leadership Acad 20-02.00
12 Asia Catchings 9 Jalen Rose 17-04.50
13 Desiree Moore 11 CMA 17-00.50
14 Makayla Flake 9 Cass Tech 16-08.50

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wayne Memorial 181.50 2) Cass Technical 117.50
3) Renaissance 70 4) Bradford Academy 46
5) ML King 37 6) University Prep 25
7) Detroit CMA 17 8) Henry Ford Acad 13
8) Southeastern Tech 13 10) Mumford 10
11) West Side Academy 8 12) Jalen Rose Academy 6
13) Leadership Academy 3

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Divine Child A 135 2) Wayne Memorial 100
3) Bradford Academy 90 4) Cass Technical 71
5) East English 43 6) Loyola 40
7) St Clair Shores Lakeshore 27 8) Divine Child-B 25
9) ML King 22 10) Southeastern Tech 17
11) Chelsea 12 12) Harper Woods 9
13) Jalen Rose Academy 8 14) Detroit CMA 4
15) Osborn 3 15) Mumford 3