2016 Superhero 5k

back to results

Apr. 30, 2016

2016 Superhero 5k
Monroe, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Superhero 5k
Date: Apr. 30, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results Issues

Superhero 5k

5k

Age Group Results

April 30, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kailey Head 104 13 8 22:49 7:22/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keaton Marks Monroe MI 18 17 1 18:06 5:50/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Ausmus Petersburg MI 149 44 28 28:15 9:07/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 185 56 6 21:32 6:57/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Raymond Romulus MI 38 0 70 42:17 13:38/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailee Hanmore Flat Rock MI 188 10 61 40:10 12:57/M
2 Audrey Howard Monroe MI 192 10 73 42:27 13:42/M
3 Lily Scott South Rockwood MI 54 5 90 46:03 14:51/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Scott South Rockwood MI 52 7 87 45:36 14:43/M
2 Sinjin Baker 88 10 127 53:11 17:09/M


Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jadyn Howard Monroe MI 194 12 59 38:57 12:34/M
2 Jasmine Luallen Monroe MI 13 12 82 43:40 14:05/M
3 Emily Hutchison Rockwood MI 198 11 105 49:47 16:04/M


Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Furtaw Newport MI 180 11 122 52:51 17:03/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Cready Monroe MI 166 14 13 24:57 8:03/M
2 Alexandria Ausmus Petersburg MI 148 13 15 25:13 8:08/M


Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Schassberger Monroe MI 48 14 4 19:34 6:19/M
2 Lennon Steward Monroe MI 62 14 14 24:57 8:03/M
3 Brady Copp Monroe MI 161 13 95 47:25 15:18/M


Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Molnar Monroe MI 23 15 33 29:44 9:35/M


Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikayla Thompson Ida MI 75 18 24 27:29 8:52/M
2 Anthonette Fedewa Carleton MI 173 19 39 30:59 10:00/M
3 Mckayela Lambert 91 18 52 36:04 11:38/M
4 Marina Matteocci 99 18 66 41:36 13:25/M


Male 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Hamil Monroe MI 186 18 35 30:06 9:43/M
2 Alex Molnar Monroe MI 22 18 50 34:19 11:04/M
3 Hunter Heising Monroe MI 191 19 55 36:29 11:46/M
4 Conor Copp Monroe MI 162 17 126 53:11 17:09/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Rodriguez Ann Arbor MI 43 25 11 24:20 7:51/M
2 Rebecca Kardel Trenton MI 4 25 22 27:06 8:45/M
3 Holly Luplow Newport MI 16 28 41 31:04 10:01/M
4 Jessica Ford Monroe MI 175 28 45 33:00 10:39/M
5 Rachel Kardel Trenton MI 3 22 51 35:10 11:21/M
6 Morgan Close Monroe MI 160 22 54 36:25 11:45/M
7 Laura Arnold Canton MI 147 28 63 41:10 13:17/M
8 Sara Belenky Canton MI 152 27 64 41:10 13:17/M
9 Victoria Stinnette Monroe MI 64 21 72 42:23 13:40/M
10 Amanda Johnson Clinton Township - 2 28 91 46:43 15:04/M
11 Shelby Doyle -- 168 25 92 46:44 15:05/M
12 Michelle Lamour Monroe MI 10 28 94 46:46 15:05/M
13 Jennifer Sliwinski Monroe MI 95 22 98 47:31 15:20/M
14 Amanda Beard Ida MI 151 21 108 50:11 16:11/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesiah Rodriguez Ann Arbor MI 45 28 2 18:12 5:52/M
2 Craig Ringbloom Monroe MI 42 29 3 19:10 6:11/M
3 Michael Stinnette Monroe MI 63 23 7 21:43 7:00/M
4 Matt Lamour Monroe MI 9 26 23 27:18 8:48/M
5 Sam Tomlinson Farmington MI 79 29 32 29:26 9:30/M
6 Kevin Stinnette 90 20 71 42:23 13:40/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosa Radovanovic Windsor ON 37 33 16 25:19 8:10/M
2 Natalie Tomlinson Farmington MI 78 33 20 25:58 8:23/M
3 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 61 35 34 29:48 9:37/M
4 Emily Philippart Dearborn MI 30 34 36 30:25 9:49/M
5 Gina Watkins Grosse Ile MI 82 33 48 34:08 11:01/M
6 Melissa Burns Sylvania OH 155 34 68 42:06 13:35/M
7 Brenda Morrin Monroe MI 25 32 76 42:38 13:45/M
8 Margaret Patroniti Trenton MI 29 31 79 42:55 13:51/M
9 Xina Bagger Allen Park MI 150 35 84 43:54 14:10/M
10 Sarah Scott South Rockwood MI 55 37 89 46:02 14:51/M
11 Alana Babiera 103 31 100 48:11 15:33/M
12 Stacey Goans Monroe MI 184 37 101 48:19 15:35/M
13 Kelli Giarmo Monroe MI 182 37 102 48:19 15:35/M
14 Jayme Thacker Ida MI 70 38 103 49:47 16:04/M
15 Christa Pitock Monroe MI 34 39 107 49:56 16:06/M
16 Kisiah Thiel Newport MI 73 35 117 52:24 16:54/M
17 Julie McDaniel Monroe MI 20 32 119 52:33 16:57/M
18 Sarah Przybylski Dundee MI 35 33 120 52:39 16:59/M
19 Amy Hutchison Rockwood MI 197 36 128 53:14 17:10/M
20 Kim Scicluna Ann Arbor MI 51 31 131 53:26 17:14/M
21 Nicole Cline Woodbridge VA 159 33 141 59:22 19:09/M
22 Deanna Hauser Monroe MI 189 39 143 1:01:26 19:49/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Zissler 107 36 5 20:39 6:40/M
2 Matthew Tippin Luna Pier MI 76 37 10 24:08 7:47/M
3 Paul Marks Monroe MI 19 39 27 28:13 9:06/M
4 Mike Philippart Dearborn MI 31 34 37 30:49 9:56/M
5 Brandon Struth Monroe MI 65 33 44 32:40 10:32/M
6 James Watkins Grosse Ile MI 83 36 46 33:46 10:54/M
7 Jordan Bressler Monroe MI 154 35 53 36:25 11:45/M
8 Aaron Hutchison Rockwood MI 196 34 60 39:28 12:44/M
9 Brian Howard Monroe MI 193 36 74 42:29 13:42/M
10 George Glendening Luna Pier MI 183 33 80 43:37 14:04/M
11 Dave Thomas Monroe MI 74 38 81 43:37 14:04/M
12 Keith Scott South Rockwood MI 53 38 88 45:36 14:43/M
13 Jordan Knuth -- 6 32 93 46:44 15:05/M
14 Dustin Bray Monroe MI 153 33 99 47:59 15:29/M
15 Aaron Thiel Newport MI 72 35 113 51:21 16:34/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francesca Kelley Dundee MI 5 45 42 31:35 10:11/M
2 Jessica Molnar Monroe MI 24 43 49 34:19 11:04/M
3 Regan Taormina Monroe MI 69 44 67 42:02 13:34/M
4 Cindy Lamour Monroe MI 8 49 69 42:06 13:35/M
5 Dawn Oley Monroe MI 27 46 83 43:44 14:06/M
6 Deanna Guldi 97 46 111 51:07 16:29/M
7 Amy Rose 92 44 112 51:07 16:29/M
8 Dawn Furtaw Newport MI 179 49 116 52:23 16:54/M
9 Kelley Copp Monroe MI 163 49 123 53:09 17:09/M
10 Angie Owens Monroe MI 39 45 129 53:15 17:11/M
11 Tammy Ervin Monroe MI 172 42 130 53:26 17:14/M
12 Kimberly Gambino Monroe MI 40 43 132 53:26 17:14/M
13 Tina Owens Monroe MI 28 41 140 57:51 18:40/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Snelling Toledo OH 59 40 17 25:25 8:12/M
2 Scott Miles Trenton MI 21 44 86 44:32 14:22/M
3 Robert Copp Monroe MI 164 49 97 47:30 15:19/M
4 Eric Owens 93 44 138 57:31 18:33/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Gansen Ann Arbor MI 181 54 29 28:24 9:10/M
2 Shelley Schlump Monroe MI 49 56 47 34:07 11:00/M
3 Cynthia Davidson Milan MI 167 58 65 41:14 13:18/M
4 Lynn French Carleton MI 177 54 75 42:32 13:43/M
5 Carmela Byrd Monroe MI 157 54 77 42:40 13:46/M
6 Deb Turner Allen Park MI 81 54 78 42:54 13:50/M
7 Jamie Epke Ida MI 171 50 110 50:23 16:15/M
8 Robin Setzler La Salle MI 56 53 114 51:50 16:43/M
9 Brenda Swathell Monroe MI 67 58 118 52:33 16:57/M
10 Jeannie Yonkee Erie MI 86 56 125 53:10 17:09/M
11 Laura Pipis Monroe MI 32 52 133 54:09 17:28/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Tippin Bryan OH 77 56 9 23:49 7:41/M
2 Roy Ford Monroe MI 176 52 12 24:57 8:03/M
3 Bob Huey Monroe MI 195 51 18 25:27 8:13/M
4 Bill Sunderland Monroe MI 66 58 19 25:55 8:22/M
5 Bob Dushane Monroe MI 169 57 26 27:42 8:56/M
6 Juan Rodriguez Erie MI 46 55 30 29:25 9:29/M
7 Mark Myers Monroe MI 26 50 31 29:26 9:30/M
8 Michael Roehrig 100 59 38 30:59 10:00/M
9 Dean Fedewa Carleton MI 174 54 40 30:59 10:00/M
10 Chris Schassberger Monroe MI 47 53 57 36:44 11:51/M
11 Patrick Emerson La Salle MI 96 55 58 37:28 12:05/M
12 Joel Luallen Monroe MI 14 51 85 43:57 14:11/M
13 Joseph Byrd Monroe MI 158 53 96 47:26 15:18/M
14 Dennis Epke Ida MI 170 59 109 50:23 16:15/M
15 Jeff Hart 89 50 115 52:21 16:53/M
16 Craig Windels 101 54 121 52:50 17:03/M
17 Peter Fales Monroe MI 105 59 136 57:28 18:32/M
18 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 190 51 144 1:01:26 19:49/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 85 61 56 36:38 11:49/M
2 Christine Rodriguez Erie MI 44 62 62 40:13 12:58/M
3 Brenda Jackson Monroe MI 200 62 106 49:54 16:06/M
4 Jan Gill 94 61 124 53:10 17:09/M
5 Frederica Hanmore Dearborn Heights M 187 64 134 56:58 18:23/M
6 Carol Hutton New Boston MI 199 69 135 57:00 18:23/M
7 Mary Fales 106 60 137 57:28 18:32/M
8 Janet Scicluna Ann Arbor MI 50 66 139 57:51 18:40/M
9 Victoria Bushaw-Boichot Monroe MI 156 60 142 1:00:52 19:38/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski Newport MI 58 64 21 26:55 8:41/M
2 Patrick Lambrix Ida MI 7 60 25 27:35 8:54/M
3 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 84 68 43 32:00 10:19/M
4 Ronnie Jackson Monroe MI 1 66 104 49:47 16:04/M