2016 Middleville vs Ottawa & Catholic Central vs Wayland

back to results

Apr. 20, 2016

2016 Middleville vs Ottawa & Catholic Central vs Wayland
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2016 10:33 PM
TK vs Ottawa and CC vs Wayland
Live results: mtresults.com
Julius R. Houseman Field - 4/19/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
4 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 10:17.55
1) Beyer, Drayson 2) Vannette, Matthew
3) Varney, Ryan 4) Walter, Erik

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 10:42.21
1) Cross, Terryn 2) Gorton, Rachael
3) Hilton, Kiley 4) Lutz, Lauren

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
5 Comeau, Nick Middleville 19.73 2
7 Brandon, Derek Middleville 19.96 2
10 Hutchens, Brandon Middleville 21.16 2
11 Thaler, Levi Middleville 22.22 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Weslow, Brandi Middleville 18.08 2 3
4 Moore, Tayler Middleville 19.61 2
6 Kraus, Megan Middleville 20.69 2
7 Harris, Sydiana Ottawa 20.79 2
8 Cassis, Dominique Middleville 20.95 2
10 Freeman, Jalasha Ottawa 22.62 2
-- Kars, Jaymee Middleville X19.29 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madlock III, Darryl Ottawa 11.77 1 5
2 Harden, Jaier Ottawa 12.00 1 3
4 Trotter, Lunden Ottawa 12.41 1
5 Raymond, Nate Middleville 12.54 1
10 Kruisinga, Gabe Middleville 13.14 1
11 Kooiman, Nathan Middleville 13.15 1
12 Hutchens, Brandon Middleville 13.19 1
15 Thronaes, Jorgen Middleville 14.36 3
-- Brandon, Derek Middleville X13.05 3
-- Brewer, Jayden Middleville X13.14 3
-- Thompson, Kyle Middleville X13.23 3
-- Macomber, Seth Middleville X13.65 3
-- Donker, Zach Middleville X13.84 4
-- Mahon, Cameron Middleville X14.13 5
-- Walsh, Matthew Middleville X14.35 3
-- Rowan, Thomas Middleville X14.40 4
-- Martin, Brad Middleville X14.42 3
-- Dean, Aaron Middleville X14.59 4
-- Swanson, Josh Middleville X14.73 3
-- Stolsenberg, Conroy Middleville X15.18 5
-- Britten, Jacob Middleville X15.41 5
-- Chessnutt, Brian Middleville X15.42 5
-- VanStee, Micheal Middleville X15.49 4
-- Moore, Micheal Middleville X16.59 5
-- Mulder, Devon Middleville X21.53 6

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baskin, Alexis Ottawa 13.76 1 5
2 Spencer, Kaylee Middleville 13.88 1 3
3 DiPiazza, Haven Middleville 13.98 1 1
5 Saunders, Maddie Middleville 14.13 1
6 Spicer, Jonaya Ottawa 14.59 1
7 Blair, Alex Middleville 14.86 1
8 Wellman, Brittney Middleville 14.92 6
10 Blanks, Sharell Ottawa 15.01 1
11 Polich, Hannah Middleville 15.03 6
13 Jesse, Hannah Middleville 15.67 6
-- Lathimer, Knaliyah Ottawa X13.72 4
-- Rhodes, Reagan Middleville X15.55 3
-- Tolan, Abbi Middleville X15.59 6
-- Solomon, Kaila Middleville X15.71 5
-- Swift, Brianna Middleville X15.76 3
-- Swiderski, Olivia Middleville X16.06 3
-- Bremer, Abby Middleville X16.49 6
-- Folguera, Nerea Middleville X16.91 5
-- Smith, Kaitlynn Middleville X17.22 4
-- VanderHeide, Haily Middleville X17.38 5
-- Palasek, Trinity Middleville X18.11 5
-- Fales, Leah Middleville X18.28 5

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:35.16 5
1) McDaniel, Christian 2) Gillen, Maurice
3) Echvarria, Ojani 4) Brown, Cameron
4 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 1:43.09
1) Kooiman, Nathan 2) Kruisinga, Gabe
3) Macomber, Seth 4) Thompson, Kyle
5 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'B' x1:47.95

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 1:52.32 5
1) Blair, Brittany 2) Saunders, Maddie
3) VanderGeld, Amiyah 4) Zwyghiuzen, Autumn
2 Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:55.17
1) Moody, Myle 2) Watkins, Eyana
3) King, Ashley 4) Stockdale, Lakhaila
5 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'B' x2:06.26
1) Melkonian, Alysha 2) Pitsch, Stephanie
3) Tolan, Abbi 4) Wellman, Brittney

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah, Luke Middleville 4:42.20 5
2 Walter, Erik Middleville 4:48.43 3
6 Jama, Jama Ottawa 4:55.42
10 Varney, Ryan Middleville 5:13.18
12 Vannette, Matthew Middleville 5:19.78
14 Makarewicz, Kyle Middleville 5:30.43
18 Kinne, Nathan Middleville 5:48.14

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pellow, Amaia Ottawa 5:29.31
2 Adgate, Tannah Middleville 5:31.82
4 Lutz, Lauren Middleville 5:40.56
9 Cross, Terryn Middleville 6:27.55
11 Beyer, Eden Middleville 7:29.54

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottawa Hills 'A' 43.29
1) Madlock III, Darryl 2) Harden, Jaier
3) Echvarria, Ojani 4) Brown, Cameron
4 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 49.04
1) Kooiman, Nathan 2) Kruisinga, Gabe
3) Macomber, Seth 4) Raymond, Nate
5 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'C' x50.61
1) Hutchens, Brandon 2) Donker, Zach
3) Brewer, Jayden 4) Jousma, Dan
6 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'B' x51.01
1) Brandon, Derek 2) Ryan, Josh
3) Dean, Aaron 4) Thompson, Kyle

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottawa Hills 'A' 52.19
1) Lathimer, Knaliyah 2) Baskin, Alexis
3) Watkins, Eyana 4) Stockdale, Lakhaila
2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 53.14
1) Cassis, Dominique 2) DiPiazza, Haven
3) Saunders, Maddie 4) Zwyghiuzen, Autumn
5 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'B' x1:01.52
1) Malmstrom, Kameron 2) Rhodes, Reagan
3) Smith, Kaitlynn 4) Swift, Brianna

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gillen, Maurice Ottawa 53.91 2
2 Ealy, Elijah Ottawa 55.37 2
3 Possett, Ike Middleville 56.87 2
7 Thomas, Myonbe Ottawa 59.80 2
9 Boonstra, Troy Middleville 1:00.64 2
10 Roobal, Jordon Middleville 1:00.70 2
12 Ryan, Josh Middleville 1:01.43 2
-- Hutchens, Brandon Middleville X1:00.43 3

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spencer, Kaylee Middleville 1:02.50 1
3 VanderGeld, Amiyah Middleville 1:05.93 1
4 Blair, Brittany Middleville 1:06.11 1
5 King, Ashley Ottawa 1:09.86 1
6 Tolan, Abbi Middleville 1:11.40 1
7 Melkonian, Alysha Middleville 1:12.40 2
-- Hess, Maddie Middleville X1:06.18 3
-- Kaboos, Georgia Middleville X1:11.22 3
-- Pitsch, Stephanie Middleville X1:12.88 3
-- Solomon, Kaila Middleville X1:14.13 3
-- Swiderski, Olivia Middleville X1:19.35 3

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDaniel, Christian Ottawa 44.67 2
3 Boonstra, Troy Middleville 45.92 2
5 Comeau, Nick Middleville 47.11 2
6 Temple, Nathan Middleville 48.75 2
10 Thaler, Levi Middleville 50.99 2
-- Williamson, Peter Middleville X50.74 3
-- Walsh, Matthew Middleville X51.37 3

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weslow, Brandi Middleville 51.79 2
3 Cassis, Dominique Middleville 54.30 2
5 Moore, Tayler Middleville 57.83 2
7 Kars, Jaymee Middleville 58.55 2
-- Kraus, Megan Middleville X1:00.35 2
-- Smith, Kaitlynn Middleville X1:04.39 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah, Luke Middleville 2:05.81
4 Jama, Jama Ottawa 2:10.40
5 Walter, Erik Middleville 2:10.45
7 Beyer, Drayson Middleville 2:15.24
10 Irvine, Spencer Middleville 2:21.23
13 Makarewicz, Kyle Middleville 2:30.79
15 Kinne, Nathan Middleville 2:38.61
18 VanderKam, Ryan Middleville 2:46.00

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Pellow, Amaia Ottawa 2:32.86
4 Adgate, Tannah Middleville 2:34.37
5 Hilton, Kiley Middleville 2:35.77
9 Miller, Katie Middleville 3:02.15
10 Ybarra, Anena Ottawa 3:07.65
11 Thevik, Hanna Middleville 3:14.06
12 Beyer, Eden Middleville 3:17.50

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gillen, Maurice Ottawa 24.09 1
2 Harden, Jaier Ottawa 24.37 1
4 Madlock III, Darryl Ottawa 25.60 1
5 Raymond, Nate Middleville 25.84 1
6 Trotter, Lunden Ottawa 25.87 1
11 Macomber, Seth Middleville 26.83 1
12 Kooiman, Nathan Middleville 26.95 1
13 Thompson, Kyle Middleville 27.42 1
15 Dorris, Jaquawn Ottawa 28.07 7
18 Ludtke, Renington Middleville 30.02 7
-- Jousma, Dan Middleville X26.47 3
-- Thomas, Myonbe Ottawa X26.63 3
-- Williamson, Peter Middleville X27.36 4
-- Donker, Zach Middleville X27.86 4
-- Brewer, Jayden Middleville X28.13 3
-- Martin, Brad Middleville X29.20 6
-- Thoronas, Jorgen Middleville X29.55 7
-- Swanson, Josh Middleville X29.82 5
-- Dean, Aaron Middleville X30.63 5
-- West, Hunter Middleville X31.25 7
-- Mulder, Devon Middleville X47.23 7

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spencer, Kaylee Middleville 28.44 1
2 Lathimer, Knaliyah Ottawa 28.62 1
3 Zwyghiuzen, Autumn Middleville 28.88 1
4 Watkins, Eyana Ottawa 29.29 1
5 DiPiazza, Haven Middleville 29.46 1
6 Baskin, Alexis Ottawa 30.27 1
7 Hess, Maddie Middleville 30.49 1
9 Spicer, Jonaya Ottawa 31.04 1
13 Jesse, Hannah Middleville 32.98 3
-- Blair, Alex Middleville X31.20 3
-- Wellman, Brittney Middleville X31.47 3
-- Blanks, Sharell Ottawa X31.52 3
-- Solomon, Kaila Middleville X33.57 6
-- Pitsch, Stephanie Middleville X33.57 4
-- Rhodes, Reagan Middleville X33.66 4
-- Swiderski, Olivia Middleville X34.14 4
-- Folguera, Nerea Middleville X35.08 5
-- Swift, Brianna Middleville X36.11 6
-- VanderHeide, Haily Middleville X38.20 6
-- Palasek, Trinity Middleville X38.94 6

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah, Luke Middleville 10:18.20
3 Walter, Erik Middleville 10:20.15
6 Vannette, Matthew Middleville 11:20.06
7 Varney, Ryan Middleville 11:20.83

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pellow, Rihana Ottawa 11:17.00
3 Gorton, Rachael Middleville 12:21.81
4 Lutz, Lauren Middleville 12:38.55
6 Kaboos, Georgia Middleville 13:42.88
10 Cross, Terryn Middleville 14:38.45

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottawa Hills 'A' 3:41.67
1) Echvarria, Ojani 2) McDaniel, Christian
3) Ealy, Elijah 4) Gillen, Maurice
3 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 3:51.80
1) Boonstra, Troy 2) Comeau, Nick
3) Noah, Luke 4) Possett, Ike
4 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'B' x4:02.12
8 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'C' x4:36.89

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'A' 4:24.23
1) Blair, Brittany 2) Spencer, Kaylee
3) VanderGeld, Amiyah 4) Zwyghiuzen, Autumn
3 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 'B' x4:32.64
1) Adgate, Tannah 2) Hilton, Kiley
3) Saunders, Maddie 4) Weslow, Brandi
4 Ottawa Hills 'A' 4:55.40
1) Watkins, Eyana 2) King, Ashley
3) Roby, Teona 4) Stockdale, Lakhaila

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kruisinga, Gabe Middleville 5-08.00
4 Irvine, Spencer Middleville 5-04.00
6 Williamson, Peter Middleville 5-00.00
6 Walsh, Matthew Middleville 5-00.00
-- Ludtke, Renington Middleville NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kraus, Megan Middleville 4-08.00
3 Weslow, Brandi Middleville 4-04.00
4 Hess, Maddie Middleville J4-04.00
-- Cross, Terryn Middleville NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beyer, Eden Middleville 8-00.00
2 Tolan, Abbi Middleville 6-06.00
3 Pitsch, Stephanie Middleville 6-00.00
4 Swiderski, Olivia Middleville J6-00.00
-- Wellman, Brittney Middleville NH
-- Kaboos, Georgia Middleville NH
-- Smith, Kaitlynn Middleville NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
4 Raymond, Nate Middleville 8-06.00
6 West, Hunter Middleville 8-00.00
7 Roobal, Jordon Middleville J8-00.00
-- Boonstra, Troy Middleville NH
-- Ryan, Josh Middleville NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanderGeld, Amiyah Middleville 15-00.00
2 DiPiazza, Haven Middleville 14-05.00
3 Cassis, Dominique Middleville 14-04.75
4 Shea, Emma Middleville 14-03.00
5 Blair, Alex Middleville 13-07.25
6 Blair, Brittany Middleville 13-07.00
8 Hilton, Kiley Middleville 13-05.75
9 King, Ashley Ottawa 13-02.00
11 Melkonian, Alysha Middleville 12-09.75
13 Bremer, Abby Middleville 11-05.50
-- Palasek, Trinity Middleville ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Comeau, Nick Middleville 17-03.50
3 Irvine, Spencer Middleville 16-04.50
4 Williamson, Peter Middleville 16-00.00
6 Possett, Ike Middleville 15-04.50
7 Ealy, Elijah Ottawa 15-03.75
11 Temple, Nathan Middleville 14-08.75
17 Jousma, Dan Middleville 14-01.50
19 Thaler, Levi Middleville 12-10.25
21 Dean, Aaron Middleville 12-09.50
22 Thoronas, Jorgen Middleville 12-07.50
24 Swanson, Josh Middleville 12-06.75

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Aniya Ottawa 109-06.50
2 Shea, Emma Middleville 91-03
3 Miller, Katie Middleville 88-10
7 Totten, Sam Middleville 70-04
8 Moore, Taina Ottawa 66-10
9 Melkonian, Crystal Middleville 64-11.50
13 Moore, Tayler Middleville 52-06

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
6 Carroll, Jakhari Ottawa 103-03.50
7 Mahon, Cameron Middleville 103-03
8 Harris, Calvin Ottawa 101-04.50
9 VanStee, Micheal Middleville 97-02.50
10 Kidder, Jacob Middleville 95-04.50
14 Steven, VanStee Middleville 85-02.50
15 Christensen, Jacob Middleville 83-08
16 Rowan, Tyler Middleville 82-00
17 Numerick, Ryan Middleville 78-10
18 Chessnutt, Brian Middleville 70-03
19 Coles, Jason Middleville 64-09.50
20 Rowan, Thomas Middleville 60-09
21 Martin, Brad Middleville 57-01.50
23 Stolsenberg, Conroy Middleville 54-09

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Kidder, Jacob Middleville 39-03.50
4 Harris, Calvin Ottawa 36-06.50
8 Mahon, Cameron Middleville 34-00.25
10 Chessnutt, Brian Middleville 33-03.00
11 VanStee, Micheal Middleville 32-09.75
13 Britten, Jacob Middleville 31-10.50
14 Carroll, Jakhari Ottawa 31-09.50
15 Rowan, Thomas Middleville 30-09.00
16 Steven, VanStee Middleville 29-08.50
18 Moore, Micheal Middleville 28-07.50
20 Stolsenberg, Conroy Middleville 27-05.50
21 Martin, Brad Middleville 26-11.25
22 Coles, Jason Middleville 26-04.00
23 Numerick, Ryan Middleville 24-11.00
24 Christensen, Jacob Middleville 19-04.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Aniya Ottawa 36-00.75
2 Miller, Katie Middleville 30-10.75
3 Shea, Emma Middleville 29-03.00
6 Ziccarello, Amy Middleville 24-11.75
9 Jesse, Hannah Middleville 23-06.00
10 Melkonian, Crystal Middleville 22-11.50
11 Moore, Tayler Middleville 22-06.75
12 Moore, Taina Ottawa 22-04.00
13 Totten, Sam Middleville 22-02.50



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2016 08:24 PM
TK vs Ottawa and CC vs Wayland
Live results: mtresults.com
Julius R. Houseman Field - 4/19/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wayland Union 'A' 8:42.67 5
1) Carter, Perry 2) Glass, Owen
3) Pletcher, Caleb 4) Pletcher, Jeremy
2 Catholic Central 'A' 8:59.98
1) Hoban, Alejandro 2) Klein, Michael
3) McWain, Chris 4) Sykes, Dylan
3 Wayland Union 'B' x10:03.77
1) Cater, Evan 2) McCarthy, Sean
3) Merren, Landen 4) Zuiderveen, Jonathan

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Catholic Central 'A' 10:40.28 5
1) MacLachlan, Sarah 2) Fox, Joslyn
3) Maddox, Sydney 4) Adams, Julia
3 Wayland Union 'A' 11:08.47
1) Whitney, Maggie 2) Antel, Zoe
3) Paul, Kaitlyn 4) Shepherd, Riley

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Lee Wayland Unio 17.35 1 5
2 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 17.64 1 3
3 Munzo, Mekial Catholic Central 18.92 1 1
4 Jakubowski, John Catholic Central 19.68 1
6 Sullivan, Josh Catholic Central 19.79 1
8 Dressler, Coby Wayland Unio 20.36 1
9 Westfahl, Devin Wayland Unio 20.47 1
12 Sloan, Trysten Wayland Unio 23.38 1
-- Harmon, Daniel Catholic Central X22.34 2
-- Krantz, Noah Catholic Central X23.21 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer, Lauryn Wayland Unio 17.67 5
3 Ens, Tess Catholic Central 18.87 1
5 Johnson, Alexys Wayland Unio 20.56
9 Rice, Gabriella Catholic Central 21.11
11 VanHouten, Savannah Wayland Unio 23.04
12 Brown, Eliza Catholic Central 24.35

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
3 Brown, Michael Catholic Central 12.31 2 1
6 Jakey, Devin Wayland Unio 12.71 2
7 Zwiers, Jacob Wayland Unio 12.90 2
8 Sayfie, David Catholic Central 13.03 2
9 Villarreal, Eric Wayland Unio 13.04 2
13 Kotrba, Trever Wayland Unio 13.41 2
14 Potoczny, Matthew Catholic Central 13.64 2
-- Organ, William Catholic Central X14.10 4
-- Ludwig, Cody Wayland Unio X14.41 6
-- Su, Allen Catholic Central X14.53 4
-- McCue, Gabriel Wayland Unio X14.62 4
-- Vales, Ethan Wayland Unio X14.90 4
-- Vandermeer, Mitchell Wayland Unio X14.96 5
-- Harmon, Luke Catholic Central X15.71 6
-- Oyama, Jonathan Wayland Unio X16.68 5
-- Nguyen, Hoang Catholic Central X16.86 5
-- Radmacher, Jacob Wayland Unio X16.98 6

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
4 Mutschler, Jenae Wayland Unio 14.12 2
9 Santos, Jazmyn Wayland Unio 14.96 2
12 Huffman, Makaila Wayland Unio 15.45 2
14 Bowen, Ellen Catholic Central 15.85 2
15 Hasse, Abigail Wayland Unio 15.88 2
16 Lopez, Alex Catholic Central 16.11 2
17 Bayes, Veronica Catholic Central 19.66 2
-- Berends, Samantha Wayland Unio X15.16 5
-- Ludwig, Brittany Wayland Unio X15.48 3
-- Snyder, Lorin Wayland Unio X16.81 3
-- Hudson, Savannah Wayland Unio X17.00 3
-- Chandler, Grace Wayland Unio X17.16 3
-- Dutkiewicz, McKenna Wayland Unio X17.83 4
-- Barnes, Elizabeth Wayland Unio X18.29 4
-- Hodges, Aubree Wayland Unio X18.45 4
-- Andrews, Katelynn Wayland Unio X18.93 4
-- Sager, Samantha Wayland Unio X18.99 4

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Catholic Central 'A' 1:41.13
1) Schroder, Devin 2) Brown, Michael
3) Marosi, Hunter 4) Munzo, Mekial
3 Wayland Union 'A' 1:42.09
1) Jakey, Devin 2) Anderson, Lee
3) Villarreal, Eric 4) Zoerman, Alec

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Wayland Union 'A' 2:02.48
1) Mutschler, Jenae 2) Bilger, Haley
3) Spencer, Lauryn 4) Santos, Jazmyn
4 Catholic Central 'A' 2:05.43
1) Paiz, Briana 2) King, Nizianae
3) Rice, Gabriella 4) Ens, Tess

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Sykes, Dylan Catholic Central 4:50.06 1
4 Carter, Perry Wayland Unio 4:53.12
5 Pletcher, Jeremy Wayland Unio 4:53.81
7 Klein, Michael Catholic Central 4:56.13
8 Zuiderveen, Jonathan Wayland Unio 5:06.92
9 McWain, Chris Catholic Central 5:08.75
11 Pletcher, Caleb Wayland Unio 5:16.52
13 Cater, Evan Wayland Unio 5:28.23
15 Perdue, Liam Catholic Central 5:31.21
16 Stapleton, Nick Catholic Central 5:40.45
17 Jaglowski, Logan Catholic Central 5:45.81
19 Killips, Ethan Wayland Unio 5:48.79
20 Finn, Kyle Catholic Central 5:54.19
21 Dickens, John Catholic Central 6:05.16
22 Richmond, Ryan Catholic Central 6:05.41
23 Vieau, Kyran Wayland Unio 6:22.02

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Maddox, Sydney Catholic Central 5:39.42
5 Adams, Julia Catholic Central 5:45.56
6 Whitney, Maggie Wayland Unio 5:55.60
7 Antel, Zoe Wayland Unio 6:05.78
8 Kohtz, Mickala Wayland Unio 6:07.42
10 Paul, Kaitlyn Wayland Unio 6:31.38
12 Adams, Emily Catholic Central 7:35.10
13 Vandertuin, regan Catholic Central 8:11.07

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Wayland Union 'A' 48.27
1) Jakey, Devin 2) Dressler, Coby
3) Villarreal, Eric 4) Zwiers, Jacob
3 Catholic Central 'A' 48.80
1) Schroder, Devin 2) Brown, Michael
3) Marosi, Hunter 4) Sayfie, David
7 Catholic Central 'B' x53.17
1) Brom, Tim 2) Domagalski, Jack
3) Fox, Danya 4) Krantz, Isaak

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Wayland Union 'A' 57.63
1) Mutschler, Jenae 2) Bilger, Haley
3) Spencer, Lauryn 4) Santos, Jazmyn
4 Catholic Central 'A' 1:00.72
1) Paiz, Briana 2) Bowen, Ellen
3) King, Nizianae 4) Lopez, Alex

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
4 Muscarella, Anthony Wayland Unio 57.37 1
5 Hoban, Alejandro Catholic Central 57.37 1
6 Vander Tuin, Aidan Catholic Central 59.44 1
8 Zoerman, Alec Wayland Unio 1:00.47 1
11 Holland, Ashton Catholic Central 1:01.38 1
13 Haase, Jarrod Wayland Unio 1:02.15 1
14 Kotrba, Trever Wayland Unio 1:04.75 1
15 Helm, David Catholic Central 1:06.34 1
-- Butler, Jacob Wayland Unio X1:01.54 3
-- McCarthy, Sean Wayland Unio X1:06.14 3
-- McCue, Gabriel Wayland Unio X1:08.16 4
-- Vales, Ethan Wayland Unio X1:08.82 3
-- Vandermeer, Mitchell Wayland Unio X1:09.97 4
-- Su, Allen Catholic Central X1:10.14 3
-- Murphy, Eric Catholic Central X1:10.69 3
-- Oyama, Jonathan Wayland Unio X1:16.95 4
-- Radmacher, Jacob Wayland Unio X1:19.36 4
-- Nguyen, Hoang Catholic Central X1:25.00 4

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Gill, Avery Catholic Central 1:05.11 2
8 Kohtz, Mickala Wayland Unio 1:13.55 2
9 Brown, Eliza Catholic Central 1:14.15 2
10 Huffman, Makaila Wayland Unio 1:14.59 2
11 Rybiski, Hannah Wayland Unio 1:15.07 2
12 Hasse, Abigail Wayland Unio 1:17.32 2
-- Berends, Samantha Wayland Unio X1:14.02 3
-- See, Jazmyn Wayland Unio X1:21.31 3
-- Sager, Samantha Wayland Unio X1:33.31 3

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Anderson, Lee Wayland Unio 44.90 1
4 Munzo, Mekial Catholic Central 46.59 1
7 Westfahl, Devin Wayland Unio 49.34 1
8 Dressler, Coby Wayland Unio 49.46 1
9 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 49.64 1
11 Sloan, Trysten Wayland Unio 53.00 1
12 Krantz, Noah Catholic Central 58.17 1
13 Harmon, Daniel Catholic Central 1:01.35 1
-- Jakubowski, John Catholic Central X48.31 3
-- Sullivan, Josh Catholic Central X50.38 3

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Ens, Tess Catholic Central 52.99
4 Spencer, Lauryn Wayland Unio 56.52
6 Rice, Gabriella Catholic Central 58.23
8 Johnson, Alexys Wayland Unio 1:01.55
9 VanHouten, Savannah Wayland Unio 1:03.69

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Glass, Owen Wayland Unio 2:06.56
3 Sykes, Dylan Catholic Central 2:08.44
6 Pletcher, Jeremy Wayland Unio 2:10.74
8 Klein, Michael Catholic Central 2:17.67
9 McWain, Chris Catholic Central 2:20.86
11 Pletcher, Caleb Wayland Unio 2:24.23
12 Merren, Landen Wayland Unio 2:24.88
14 Holland, Ashton Catholic Central 2:36.49
16 Richmond, Ryan Catholic Central 2:41.87
17 Dickens, John Catholic Central 2:44.99
19 Murphy, Eric Catholic Central 2:48.85

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitney, Maggie Wayland Unio 2:32.37
3 Gill, Avery Catholic Central 2:34.01
6 Fox, Joslyn Catholic Central 2:51.49
7 Antel, Zoe Wayland Unio 2:53.22
8 Shepherd, Riley Wayland Unio 2:59.09

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
3 Brown, Michael Catholic Central 24.73 2
7 Zwiers, Jacob Wayland Unio 26.00 2
8 Schroder, Devin Catholic Central 26.09 2
9 Muscarella, Anthony Wayland Unio 26.31 2
10 Zoerman, Alec Wayland Unio 26.78 2
14 Jakubowski, John Catholic Central 27.74 2
16 Krantz, Isaak Catholic Central 28.25 2
17 Kotrba, Trever Wayland Unio 28.71 2
-- Potoczny, Matthew Catholic Central X28.33 3
-- Brom, Tim Catholic Central X28.37 4
-- Haase, Jarrod Wayland Unio X28.39 7
-- Butler, Jacob Wayland Unio X28.55 4
-- McCarthy, Sean Wayland Unio X28.61 4
-- Organ, William Catholic Central X29.33 5
-- Helm, David Catholic Central X29.33 4
-- Krantz, Noah Catholic Central X29.56 6
-- Fox, Danya Catholic Central X29.72 4
-- Vales, Ethan Wayland Unio X30.95 5
-- Vandermeer, Mitchell Wayland Unio X31.04 5
-- McCue, Gabriel Wayland Unio X31.19 5
-- Su, Allen Catholic Central X31.54 5
-- Oyama, Jonathan Wayland Unio X32.45 6
-- Radmacher, Jacob Wayland Unio X36.20 6
-- Nguyen, Hoang Catholic Central X40.77 6

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
8 Mutschler, Jenae Wayland Unio 30.75 2
10 Bilger, Haley Wayland Unio 31.30 2
11 Paiz, Briana Catholic Central 31.84 2
12 Mulder, Brooke Wayland Unio 32.30 2
14 Bowen, Ellen Catholic Central 33.35 2
15 Hasse, Abigail Wayland Unio 33.92 2
16 Lopez, Alex Catholic Central 35.20 2
-- Berends, Samantha Wayland Unio X32.29 5
-- VanHouten, Savannah Wayland Unio X32.65 4
-- Ludwig, Brittany Wayland Unio X33.35 4
-- Rybiski, Hannah Wayland Unio X33.92 5
-- Snyder, Lorin Wayland Unio X35.43 5
-- Chandler, Grace Wayland Unio X38.56 5
-- Sager, Samantha Wayland Unio X40.43 5

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Sykes, Dylan Catholic Central 10:19.82
4 Zuiderveen, Jonathan Wayland Unio 10:59.64
5 Klein, Michael Catholic Central 11:03.54
8 Perdue, Liam Catholic Central 11:49.28
9 Cater, Evan Wayland Unio 12:06.33
10 Jaglowski, Logan Catholic Central 12:07.94
11 Stapleton, Nick Catholic Central 12:11.10
12 Killips, Ethan Wayland Unio 13:05.36

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Maddox, Sydney Catholic Central 12:11.42
5 MacLachlan, Sarah Catholic Central 13:12.65
7 Fox, Joslyn Catholic Central 13:50.33
8 Kohtz, Mickala Wayland Unio 13:57.64
9 Paul, Kaitlyn Wayland Unio 14:23.92
11 Walsh, Julia Catholic Central 15:00.18

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Wayland Union 'A' 3:47.79
1) Sevenski-Popma, Seth 2) Anderson, Lee
3) Glass, Owen 4) Zoerman, Alec
5 Catholic Central 'A' 4:04.26
1) Jakubowski, John 2) Marosi, Hunter
3) Munzo, Mekial 4) Vander Tuin, Aidan
6 Catholic Central 'B' x4:15.25
1) Holland, Ashton 2) McWain, Chris
3) Pucci, Dominic 4) Sullivan, Josh
7 Wayland Union 'C' x4:17.03
1) Westfahl, Devin 2) Butler, Jacob
3) McCarthy, Sean 4) Merren, Landen

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Catholic Central 'A' 4:28.59
1) Gill, Avery 2) Adams, Julia
3) Paiz, Briana 4) Ens, Tess
5 Wayland Union 'A' 5:03.01
1) Bilger, Haley 2) Hasse, Abigail
3) Huffman, Makaila 4) Shepherd, Riley

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Marosi, Hunter Catholic Central J5-08.00
2 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central J5-08.00
5 Pletcher, Caleb Wayland Unio J5-04.00
8 Helm, David Catholic Central J5-00.00
-- McCue, Gabriel Wayland Unio NH
-- Murphy, Eric Catholic Central NH
-- Krantz, Noah Catholic Central NH
-- Potoczny, Matthew Catholic Central NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Ludwig, Brittany Wayland Unio 4-06.00
5 VanHouten, Savannah Wayland Unio 4-00.00
6 See, Jazmyn Wayland Unio J4-00.00
6 Brown, Eliza Catholic Central J4-00.00
-- Paul, Kaitlyn Wayland Unio NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Whitney, Maggie Wayland Unio NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter, Perry Wayland Unio 11-06.00
2 Glass, Owen Wayland Unio J11-06.00
3 Schroder, Devin Catholic Central 10-00.00
4 Muscarella, Anthony Wayland Unio 8-06.00
-- Brom, Tim Catholic Central NH
-- Fox, Danya Catholic Central NH
-- Krantz, Isaak Catholic Central NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
7 Rice, Gabriella Catholic Central 13-06.50
10 Santos, Jazmyn Wayland Unio 13-01.00
12 Ludwig, Brittany Wayland Unio 12-09.00
14 Snyder, Lorin Wayland Unio 11-03.25
15 Chandler, Grace Wayland Unio 10-11.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jakey, Devin Wayland Unio 17-09.75
5 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 15-07.25
8 Villarreal, Eric Wayland Unio 15-02.50
8 Kotrba, Trever Wayland Unio 15-02.50
10 Zwiers, Jacob Wayland Unio 14-11.50
12 Dressler, Coby Wayland Unio 14-07.25
13 Westfahl, Devin Wayland Unio 14-07.00
14 Potoczny, Matthew Catholic Central 14-04.25
15 Su, Allen Catholic Central 14-03.50
16 Butler, Jacob Wayland Unio 14-02.00
18 Haase, Jarrod Wayland Unio 12-10.75
20 Sloan, Trysten Wayland Unio 12-09.75
23 Vales, Ethan Wayland Unio 12-07.00
25 Murphy, Eric Catholic Central 12-06.00
26 Helm, David Catholic Central 12-04.00
27 Vandermeer, Mitchell Wayland Unio 12-02.50
28 Fox, Danya Catholic Central 12-02.00
29 Krantz, Isaak Catholic Central 11-01.00
30 Oyama, Jonathan Wayland Unio 9-11.75
-- Brom, Tim Catholic Central ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
4 Mulder, Brooke Wayland Unio 78-06
5 Dutkiewicz, McKenna Wayland Unio 73-10.50
6 Kaminski, Stephanie Catholic Central 70-06.50
10 Hudson, Savannah Wayland Unio 60-09.50
11 McAdory, Maya Catholic Central 60-09
12 Barnes, Elizabeth Wayland Unio 60-07.50
14 Hodges, Aubree Wayland Unio 51-01
15 Bayes, Veronica Catholic Central 41-08
16 Andrews, Katelynn Wayland Unio 34-09.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carpenter, Macarty Wayland Unio 136-02.50
2 Russo, Teddy Catholic Central 117-04
3 Sayfie, David Catholic Central 113-05.50
4 Westfahl, Zach Wayland Unio 112-00
5 Leonard, Sean Catholic Central 110-07.50
11 Koss, Matt Catholic Central 92-03
12 Harmon, Daniel Catholic Central 89-02
13 Clewell, Cody Wayland Unio 89-00
22 Harmon, Luke Catholic Central 56-03
24 Vieau, Kyran Wayland Unio 50-01.50

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carpenter, Macarty Wayland Unio 46-08.25
2 Russo, Teddy Catholic Central 41-05.50
5 Sayfie, David Catholic Central 36-06.00
6 Clewell, Cody Wayland Unio 35-08.25
7 Leonard, Sean Catholic Central 35-07.00
9 Harmon, Daniel Catholic Central 33-05.50
11 Westfahl, Zach Wayland Unio 32-09.75
17 Koss, Matt Catholic Central 29-04.00
19 Harmon, Luke Catholic Central 28-00.25

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
4 Mulder, Brooke Wayland Unio 28-00.00
5 Kaminski, Stephanie Catholic Central 27-03.25
7 Dutkiewicz, McKenna Wayland Unio 24-09.00
8 McAdory, Maya Catholic Central 23-09.00
14 Barnes, Elizabeth Wayland Unio 22-00.00
15 Hodges, Aubree Wayland Unio 19-07.00
16 Hudson, Savannah Wayland Unio 18-03.00
17 Andrews, Katelynn Wayland Unio 16-04.50
18 Bayes, Veronica Catholic Central 14-09.75



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2016
TK vs Ottawa and CC vs Wayland
Live results: mtresults.com
Julius R. Houseman Field - 4/19/2016
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34

Women
Wayland Union 71.50 56.50 Catholic Central
Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 99.00 38.00 Ottawa Hills

Men
Wayland Union 76.00 61.00 Catholic Central
Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 78.00 59.00 Ottawa Hills