2016 Portage Northern @ Portage Central

back to results

Apr. 20, 2016

2016 Portage Northern @ Portage Central
Portage, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2016 09:36 PM
Portage Northern at Portage Central
Portage Central High School - 4/20/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Portage Central 'A' 8:23.66
1) Koning, Jon 2) Foley, Gannon
3) Scheffel, Sam 4) Mack, Nathan
2 Portage Northern 'A' 8:42.54
1) Clemens, Codey 2) Kellam, Glen
3) Matunas, Wayne 4) Otieno, Will
3 Portage Central 'B' x9:31.15
1) Nickell, Riley 2) Weber, Samuel
3) Bourbeau, Nicholas 4) Westra, Luke
4 Portage Central 'C' x9:48.84
1) Simpson, Jack 2) Mitran, Nicholas
3) Redlon, Chris 4) Steffic, Dylan
5 Portage Central 'E' x10:06.26
1) Buczek, Kevin 2) Robinson, Garrett
3) Barnes, Austin 4) Franks, Brad
6 Portage Central 'D' x10:15.46
1) Franks, Zach 2) Carpenter, Zachary
3) Oberheim, Justin 4) Northuis, Colin
7 Portage Central 'G' x10:32.71
1) Gwyn, Owen 2) Reeder-Hayes, Max
3) Serra Espinos, Xavi 4) Gwyn, Dylan
8 Portage Central 'F' x10:39.73
1) Story, Caleb 2) Alvarado, Gabriel
3) Buchanan, Brenden 4) Reilly, Jared

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 10:45.66
1) Holdorf, Zoe 2) Reisterer, Rebekah
3) Vanderhoff, Alexa 4) Witt, Peyton
2 Portage Central 'A' 11:11.89
1) Payne, Sarah 2) Dando, Kaylee
3) Hovda, Grace 4) Seeley, Megan
3 Portage Central 'B' x11:47.89
1) Hemstreet, Megan 2) Mills, Kristina
3) Poliak, Sammi 4) Bringas, Mariana
4 Portage Central 'C' x12:49.61
1) Frailing, Kaela 2) Ford, Abby
3) Hufford, Katie 4) Valente, Amanda

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daranijoh, Idris Portage Cent 16.81
2 Steffic, Derek Portage Cent 17.00
3 Longjohn, Til Portage Cent 18.38
4 VanderWeele, Austin Portage Nort 19.25
5 Reedy, Ryan Portage Nort 20.42
6 Fitts, Harrison Portage Cent 20.97
7 Hardwick, Cody Portage Nort 22.40

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickolae, Violet Portage Cent 17.87
2 Roth, Jacquelyn Portage Cent 19.14
3 Ingersoll, Kristin Portage Nort 19.44
4 Hemstreet, Ann Marie Portage Cent 24.12
-- Anderson, Alexandria Portage Nort DNF

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Joe Portage Nort 11.37 1
2 Sturgeon, Brandon Portage Cent 11.54 1
3 Kirschman, Zak Portage Cent 11.77 1
4 Werner, Evan Portage Cent 11.88 1
5 Kingston, Tyriq Portage Nort 11.91 1
6 Hodgson, Kristofer Portage Cent 12.08 1
7 Williams, Dushone Portage Cent 12.15 2
8 Maurer, Alex Portage Cent 12.20 2
9 Shinabarger, Jack Portage Cent 12.40 3
10 Wagner, Riley Portage Cent 12.42 2
11 Crawford, Ryan Portage Cent 12.44 2
12 Eiler, Sam Portage Nort 12.50 3
13 Jackson, Duane Portage Nort 12.62 2
14 Rousch, Cole Portage Nort 12.65 3
15 Ferguson, Ryan Portage Nort 12.67 1
16 Tabor, Jacob Portage Nort 12.70 5
17 Hively, Blake Portage Cent 12.77 3
18 Ahmed, Zaid Portage Nort 12.77 2
19 Sims, Jacob Portage Cent 12.80 3
20 Heard, Kenyon Portage Nort 12.84 3
21 Chung, William Portage Cent 12.88 3
22 Leasure, Jonathan Portage Nort 12.91 2
23 Anglin, Jalen Portage Nort 12.93 7
24 Liva, Stanisla Portage Nort 13.03 4
25 Carmouche, Tramaine Portage Cent 13.05 8
26 Turkistani, Suhail Portage Cent 13.12 4
27 Daniel, Seth Portage Nort 13.23 2
28 Stewart, Justin Portage Nort 13.23 4
29 Lassila, Daniel Portage Nort 13.24 4
30 Boykins, Mykeem Portage Nort 13.24 3
31 Stockwell, Triston Portage Cent 13.38 4
32 McKay, Devon Portage Cent 13.41 5
33 Maronto, Ethan Portage Cent 13.50 4
34 Reyes, Christopher Portage Cent 13.56 4
35 Campbell, Ethan Portage Cent 13.57 6
36 Dopp, Alejandro Portage Cent 13.58 6
37 Williams, Mark Portage Cent 13.60 5
38 Turkistani, Azzam Portage Cent 13.69 8
39 McNamara, Gavin Portage Cent 13.69 5
40 Walker, Tre Portage Nort 13.75 5
41 Kennedy Jr., Jon Portage Cent 13.79 6
42 Zufall, Jadon Portage Nort 13.80 6
43 Camp, Colin Portage Cent 13.89 5
44 Ingersoll, Ryan Portage Nort 14.00 4
45 McNamara, Bradley Portage Cent 14.08 6
46 Anderson, Kierre Portage Nort 14.09 5
47 Thota, Saketh Portage Cent 14.12 7
48 Esposito, David Portage Cent 14.35 7
49 Rogers, Nathaniel Portage Nort 14.44 5
50 Staples, Kamren Portage Cent 14.47 7
51 Jamaluddin, Arif Portage Cent 14.68 7
52 Wongsirisuwan, Memo Portage Nort 14.78 6
53 Rajendran, Veeresh Portage Cent 15.03 7
54 Singh, Arsh Portage Cent 15.25 7

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ford, Madison Portage Nort 13.48 1
2 Brown, Aleyah Portage Nort 13.81 1
3 Tillman, Starr Portage Cent 13.89 1
4 Peterson, Kaylee Portage Nort 13.95 1
5 Green, Caitlin Portage Cent 14.02 1
6 Pluta, Maddie Portage Cent 14.64 3
7 Mitchell, Morgan Portage Cent 14.69 1
8 Perjesi, Emma Portage Cent 14.79 2
9 Bonnewell, Kayla Portage Nort 14.83 1
10 Springman, Sasha Portage Cent 14.90 1
11 Fruehwein, Sina Portage Nort 14.91 2
12 Stephan, Quinlyn Portage Cent 15.16 4
13 Johnson, Carleah Portage Nort 15.34 2
14 Butembaeva, Dinara Portage Nort 15.37 2
15 Cooper, Billie Portage Cent 15.44 2
16 Lipsey, Deborah Portage Nort 15.51 2
17 Stephan, Mikaela Portage Cent 15.52 2
18 Stephan, Dorah Portage Nort 15.96 3
19 Maston, Addie Portage Nort 16.08 3
20 Rabe, Anna Portage Nort 16.11 3
21 Griffin, Ally Portage Cent 16.36 3
22 Krawczyk, Shayna Portage Cent 16.46 2
23 Chiapetti, Emilia Portage Nort 17.04 4
24 Urie, Savannah Portage Cent 17.30 3
25 Douglas, Emmersen Portage Cent 18.42 3

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Central 'A' 1:36.22
1) Rudesill, Brady 2) Ryan, Elliott
3) Hodgson, Kristofer 4) Sturgeon, Brandon
2 Portage Northern 'A' 1:36.33
1) Mccardwell, Drew 2) Brown, Joe
3) Biddlecome, Hasten 4) Kingston, Tyriq
3 Portage Central 'B' x1:42.77
1) Williams, Dushone 2) Werner, Evan
3) Wagner, Riley 4) Crawford, Ryan
4 Portage Central 'C' x1:46.69
1) Maurer, Alex 2) Shinabarger, Jack
3) Sims, Jacob 4) Hively, Blake
5 Portage Central 'D' x1:50.61
1) Chung, William 2) Turkistani, Suhail
3) Maronto, Ethan 4) Reyes, Christopher
6 Portage Central 'E' x1:52.24
1) Stockwell, Triston 2) McNamara, Gavin
3) McKay, Devon 4) Camp, Colin

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 1:56.94
1) Ingersoll, Kristin 2) Andrews, Ashley
3) Cummings, Kiersten 4) Kahl, Lainey
2 Portage Central 'A' 1:57.66
1) Tillman, Starr 2) Neeb, Tana
3) Prihoda, Nicole 4) Green, Caitlin
3 Portage Central 'C' x2:04.29
1) Stephan, Mikaela 2) Stephan, Quinlyn
3) Pluta, Maddie 4) Mitchell, Morgan
4 Portage Central 'B' x2:17.77
1) Cooper, Billie 2) Griffin, Ally
3) Perjesi, Emma 4) Douglas, Emmersen

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mack, Nathan Portage Cent 4:30.63
2 Foley, Gannon Portage Cent 4:31.63
3 Koning, Jon Portage Cent 4:44.23
4 Hovda, Jacob Portage Cent 4:44.55
5 McDonald, Logan Portage Nort 4:49.50
6 Rathburn, Max Portage Nort 4:50.33
7 Daniel, Luke Portage Nort 4:51.57
8 Kellam, Glen Portage Nort 4:52.11
9 Langejans, Owen Portage Nort 5:03.54
10 Mitran, Nicholas Portage Cent 5:08.28
11 Lindahl, Schyler Portage Cent 5:11.08
12 Miller, Dylan Portage Nort 5:16.82
13 Garnaat, Patrick Portage Nort 5:27.97
14 Clemens, Connor Portage Nort 5:28.99
15 Stinchcomb, Michael Portage Nort 5:34.45
16 Zafer, Nicholas Portage Nort 5:34.93
17 Simpson, Jack Portage Cent 5:35.44
18 Clemens, Codey Portage Nort 5:35.60
19 Redlon, Chris Portage Cent 5:38.93
20 Smith, Cris Portage Nort 5:39.36
21 Westra, Luke Portage Cent 5:43.08
22 Gilmour, Colin Portage Nort 5:43.34
23 Northuis, Colin Portage Cent 5:50.50
24 Steffic, Dylan Portage Cent 5:55.48
25 Kulpa, Chris Portage Nort 5:57.90
26 Fernandez, Riley Portage Nort 6:00.55
27 Gwyn, Dylan Portage Cent 6:01.02
28 Serra Espinos, Xavi Portage Cent 6:27.91
29 Garza, Matt Portage Nort 6:29.87

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Witt, Peyton Portage Nort 5:16.06
2 Vanderhoff, Alexa Portage Nort 5:20.76
3 Whelham, Chelsea Portage Cent 5:32.47
4 Reisterer, Rebekah Portage Nort 5:37.80
5 Payne, Sarah Portage Cent 5:42.98
6 Zesiger, Jessica Portage Cent 5:48.40
7 Hamlin, Emily Portage Nort 5:49.72
8 Hemstreet, Aubrey Portage Cent 5:54.02
9 Hovda, Grace Portage Cent 6:03.85
10 Gleason, Alena Portage Nort 6:03.90
11 Gallap, Rachael Portage Nort 6:06.16
12 Pilnick, Emma Portage Nort 6:13.51
13 Poliak, Sammi Portage Cent 6:14.26
14 Mills, Kristina Portage Cent 6:23.87
15 Whitaker, Anna Portage Nort 6:24.10
16 Graham, Maggie Portage Nort 6:42.69
17 Strawhun, Ana Portage Nort 7:13.68
18 Bright, Emily Portage Nort 7:13.95
19 Valente, Amanda Portage Cent 7:28.57
20 Whelham, Cassidy Portage Cent 7:29.43
21 Kitagawa, Lily Portage Cent 7:37.02
22 Crowell, Deidre Portage Nort 7:55.95

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Central 'A' 45.16
1) Kirschman, Zak 2) Sturgeon, Brandon
3) Hodgson, Kristofer 4) Ryan, Elliott
2 Portage Northern 'A' 46.49
1) Mccardwell, Drew 2) Brown, Joe
3) Kingston, Tyriq 4) Ferguson, Ryan
3 Portage Central 'B' x48.10
1) Williams, Dushone 2) Werner, Evan
3) Wagner, Riley 4) Crawford, Ryan
4 Portage Northern 'C' x48.62
1) Anglin, Jalen 2) Jackson, Duane
3) Eiler, Sam 4) Daniel, Seth
5 Portage Central 'C' x50.33
1) Maurer, Alex 2) Shinabarger, Jack
3) Sims, Jacob 4) Hively, Blake
6 Portage Central 'D' x52.80
1) Chung, William 2) Turkistani, Suhail
3) Maronto, Ethan 4) Reyes, Christopher
7 Portage Northern 'B' x52.83
1) Ahmed, Zaid 2) Zufall, Jadon
3) Lassila, Daniel 4) Rogers, Nathaniel
8 Portage Central 'E' x53.71
1) Stockwell, Triston 2) McNamara, Gavin
3) McKay, Devon 4) Camp, Colin

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 55.38
1) Ford, Madison 2) Peterson, Kaylee
3) Cummings, Kiersten 4) Bonnewell, Kayla
2 Portage Central 'A' 55.50
1) Green, Caitlin 2) Nickolae, Violet
3) Tillman, Starr 4) Mitchell, Morgan
3 Portage Central 'B' x1:01.71
1) Stephan, Quinlyn 2) Perjesi, Emma
3) Stephan, Mikaela 4) Cooper, Billie
4 Portage Central 'C' x1:04.57
1) Krawczyk, Shayna 2) Griffin, Ally
3) Pluta, Maddie 4) Douglas, Emmersen

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cummings, Clark Portage Nort 54.32 1
2 Mccardwell, Drew Portage Nort 56.08 1
3 Bernardine, Hayden Portage Cent 56.28 1
4 Rudesill, Brady Portage Cent 56.44 1
5 Franks, Zach Portage Cent 56.90 1
6 Stump, Ben Portage Nort 57.56 3
7 Story, Caleb Portage Cent 58.47 4
8 Rousch, Cole Portage Nort 59.11 4
9 Bourbeau, Nicholas Portage Cent 59.18 2
10 Ferreya, Diego Portage Nort 59.19 3
11 Leasure, Jonathan Portage Nort 59.64 2
12 Liva, Stanisla Portage Nort 1:01.50 3
13 Gwyn, Owen Portage Cent 1:01.85 2
14 Barnes, Austin Portage Cent 1:02.63 3
15 Tabor, Jacob Portage Nort 1:03.24 3
16 Miller, Ben Portage Cent 1:03.29 3
17 Ingersoll, Ryan Portage Nort 1:03.60 4
18 Anderson, Kierre Portage Nort 1:06.17 2
19 Buczek, Kevin Portage Cent 1:07.21 4
20 Franks, Brad Portage Cent 1:08.92 4
21 Alvarado, Gabriel Portage Cent 1:09.39 3
22 Carpenter, Zachary Portage Cent 1:09.91 2
23 Wongsirisuwan, Memo Portage Nort 1:10.06 4
24 Buchanan, Brenden Portage Cent 1:11.17 3
25 Stewart, Justin Portage Nort 1:12.86 2
26 Reilly, Jared Portage Cent 1:18.02 4
27 Shen, Sheldon Portage Cent 1:22.74 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neeb, Tana Portage Cent 1:03.89 1
2 Andrews, Ashley Portage Nort 1:04.93 1
3 Brown, Aleyah Portage Nort 1:06.83 1
4 Dando, Kaylee Portage Cent 1:07.93 1
5 Prihoda, Nicole Portage Cent 1:09.10 1
6 Hemstreet, Megan Portage Cent 1:12.77 2
7 Rabe, Anna Portage Nort 1:17.79 1
8 Morgan, Chelsie Portage Cent 1:20.66 2
9 Ford, Abby Portage Cent 1:23.29 2
10 Frailing, Kaela Portage Cent 1:24.46 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daranijoh, Idris Portage Cent 42.34 1
2 Biddlecome, Hasten Portage Nort 45.76 1
3 Steffic, Derek Portage Cent 45.77 1
4 Heard, Kenyon Portage Nort 46.75 1
5 Longjohn, Til Portage Cent 47.94 1
6 Reedy, Ryan Portage Nort 49.50 1
7 VanderWeele, Austin Portage Nort 49.98 1
8 Hively, Blake Portage Cent 52.39 1
9 Fitts, Harrison Portage Cent 54.14 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickolae, Violet Portage Cent 53.41
2 Ingersoll, Kristin Portage Nort 55.33
3 Roth, Jacquelyn Portage Cent 56.53
4 Holdorf, Zoe Portage Nort 58.31
5 Hufford, Katie Portage Cent 1:02.50

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kellam, Glen Portage Nort 2:03.83
2 Matunas, Wayne Portage Nort 2:04.62
3 Koning, Jon Portage Cent 2:05.81
4 Clemens, Codey Portage Nort 2:09.61
5 Scheffel, Sam Portage Cent 2:10.66
6 Smaling, Sebastian Portage Cent 2:12.04
7 Langejans, Owen Portage Nort 2:15.95
8 Miller, Dylan Portage Nort 2:17.44
9 Robinson, Garrett Portage Cent 2:19.32
10 Daniel, Luke Portage Nort 2:19.73
11 Simpson, Jack Portage Cent 2:22.61
12 Weber, Samuel Portage Cent 2:26.27
13 Lindahl, Schyler Portage Cent 2:26.75
14 Mitran, Nicholas Portage Cent 2:27.45
15 Clemens, Connor Portage Nort 2:30.72
16 Zafer, Nicholas Portage Nort 2:32.14
17 Kulpa, Chris Portage Nort 2:32.85
18 Redlon, Chris Portage Cent 2:33.79
19 Garnaat, Patrick Portage Nort 2:34.14
20 Westra, Luke Portage Cent 2:35.56
21 Gilmour, Colin Portage Nort 2:37.02
22 Reeder-Hayes, Max Portage Cent 2:38.61
23 Steffic, Dylan Portage Cent 2:44.78
24 Fernandez, Riley Portage Nort 2:46.47
25 Gwyn, Dylan Portage Cent 2:49.28
26 Northuis, Colin Portage Cent 2:49.31
27 Serra Espinos, Xavi Portage Cent 2:58.83
28 Shen, Sheldon Portage Cent 3:25.69

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanderhoff, Alexa Portage Nort 2:24.30
2 Witt, Peyton Portage Nort 2:29.10
3 Zesiger, Jessica Portage Cent 2:29.40
4 Reisterer, Rebekah Portage Nort 2:30.00
5 Seeley, Megan Portage Cent 2:41.70
6 Gleason, Alena Portage Nort 2:44.30
7 Mills, Kristina Portage Cent 2:49.80
8 Hovda, Grace Portage Cent 2:56.70
9 Poliak, Sammi Portage Cent 2:58.70
10 Dando, Kaylee Portage Cent 3:00.30
11 Graham, Maggie Portage Nort 3:04.20
12 Bright, Emily Portage Nort 3:19.90
13 Valente, Amanda Portage Cent 3:27.90
14 Whelham, Cassidy Portage Cent 3:28.70
15 Crowell, Deidre Portage Nort 3:39.90
16 Kitagawa, Lily Portage Cent 3:47.40
17 Morgan, Chelsie Portage Cent 4:04.40

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sturgeon, Brandon Portage Cent 23.24 1
2 Brown, Joe Portage Nort 23.26 1
3 Kirschman, Zak Portage Cent 23.78 1
4 Hodgson, Kristofer Portage Cent 24.57 1
5 Werner, Evan Portage Cent 24.67 2
6 Mccardwell, Drew Portage Nort 24.82 1
7 Shinabarger, Jack Portage Cent 25.33 2
8 Ferreya, Diego Portage Nort 25.58 1
9 Rudesill, Brady Portage Cent 25.63 1
10 Williams, Dushone Portage Cent 25.64 2
11 Anglin, Jalen Portage Nort 25.84 4
12 Ahmed, Zaid Portage Nort 25.86 3
13 Heard, Kenyon Portage Nort 26.18 2
14 Hardwick, Cody Portage Nort 26.30 3
15 Stump, Ben Portage Nort 26.48 2
16 Crawford, Ryan Portage Cent 26.50 2
17 Walker, Tre Portage Nort 26.54 6
18 Leasure, Jonathan Portage Nort 26.60 2
19 Ferguson, Ryan Portage Nort 26.71 3
20 Tabor, Jacob Portage Nort 26.73 4
21 Carmouche, Tramaine Portage Cent 26.80 6
22 Chung, William Portage Cent 26.86 3
23 Lassila, Daniel Portage Nort 26.93 7
24 Burnett, Jacob Portage Nort 27.08 3
25 Rousch, Cole Portage Nort 27.08 4
26 Liva, Stanisla Portage Nort 27.14 5
27 Eiler, Sam Portage Nort 27.24 5
28 Reyes, Christopher Portage Cent 27.93 3
29 Boykins, Mykeem Portage Nort 28.03 5
30 Dopp, Alejandro Portage Cent 28.19 4
31 Campbell, Ethan Portage Cent 28.28 5
32 McKay, Devon Portage Cent 28.28 4
33 Kennedy Jr., Jon Portage Cent 28.29 3
34 Williams, Mark Portage Cent 28.30 4
35 Ingersoll, Ryan Portage Nort 28.76 6
36 VanderWeele, Austin Portage Nort 28.79 6
37 Turkistani, Azzam Portage Cent 29.04 7
38 Stewart, Justin Portage Nort 29.39 5
39 Thota, Saketh Portage Cent 29.76 5
40 Rogers, Nathaniel Portage Nort 30.06 7
41 Anderson, Kierre Portage Nort 30.06 7
42 Staples, Kamren Portage Cent 30.57 5
43 Esposito, David Portage Cent 30.84 6
44 Zufall, Jadon Portage Nort 30.95 7
45 Wongsirisuwan, Memo Portage Nort 31.03 7
46 Rajendran, Veeresh Portage Cent 32.00 6
47 Singh, Arsh Portage Cent 33.30 6

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neeb, Tana Portage Cent 28.62 1
2 Ford, Madison Portage Nort 29.11 1
3 Brown, Aleyah Portage Nort 29.38 1
4 Mitchell, Morgan Portage Cent 30.02 1
5 Andrews, Ashley Portage Nort 30.12 1
6 Green, Caitlin Portage Cent 30.28 1
7 Pluta, Maddie Portage Cent 30.85 2
8 Prihoda, Nicole Portage Cent 31.49 1
9 Fruehwein, Sina Portage Nort 31.68 2
10 Stephan, Quinlyn Portage Cent 31.72 3
11 Springman, Sasha Portage Cent 32.17 2
12 Bonnewell, Kayla Portage Nort 32.18 1
13 Kahl, Lainey Portage Nort 32.91 3
14 Perjesi, Emma Portage Cent 33.22 2
15 Stephan, Mikaela Portage Cent 33.41 2
16 Lipsey, Deborah Portage Nort 33.87 2
17 Johnson, Carleah Portage Nort 33.88 2
18 Krawczyk, Shayna Portage Cent 34.18 3
19 Maston, Addie Portage Nort 35.25 3
20 Rabe, Anna Portage Nort 35.84 3
21 Stephan, Dorah Portage Nort 36.96 3
22 Urie, Savannah Portage Cent 37.63 3
23 Douglas, Emmersen Portage Cent 38.14 3

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mack, Nathan Portage Cent 10:04.53
2 Foley, Gannon Portage Cent 10:09.40
3 Hovda, Jacob Portage Cent 10:18.73
4 McDonald, Logan Portage Nort 10:20.19
5 Rathburn, Max Portage Nort 10:22.27
6 Nickell, Riley Portage Cent 10:54.55
7 Smaling, Sebastian Portage Cent 11:02.97
8 Stinchcomb, Michael Portage Nort 11:26.61
9 Gwyn, Owen Portage Cent 11:43.54
10 Bourbeau, Nicholas Portage Cent 12:05.88
11 Oberheim, Justin Portage Cent 12:37.96
12 Miller, Ben Portage Cent 12:48.85
13 Barnes, Austin Portage Cent 12:56.34
14 Carpenter, Zachary Portage Cent 13:00.31
15 Reilly, Jared Portage Cent 13:08.82
16 Franks, Brad Portage Cent 13:14.73
17 Story, Caleb Portage Cent 13:14.90
18 Alvarado, Gabriel Portage Cent 13:19.22
19 Buchanan, Brenden Portage Cent 13:55.44
20 Buczek, Kevin Portage Cent 14:45.36

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whelham, Chelsea Portage Cent 12:10.09
2 Payne, Sarah Portage Cent 12:40.16
3 Hemstreet, Aubrey Portage Cent 12:42.99
4 Hamlin, Emily Portage Nort 12:56.99
5 Gallap, Rachael Portage Nort 13:15.91
6 Pilnick, Emma Portage Nort 13:55.17
7 Whitaker, Anna Portage Nort 14:05.84
8 Ford, Abby Portage Cent 14:53.94
9 Frailing, Kaela Portage Cent 14:55.49

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 3:37.36
1) Biddlecome, Hasten 2) Cummings, Clark
3) Otieno, Will 4) Mccardwell, Drew
2 Portage Central 'A' 3:39.20
1) Ryan, Elliott 2) Koning, Jon
3) Rudesill, Brady 4) Franks, Zach

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Central 'A' 4:27.88
1) Neeb, Tana 2) Prihoda, Nicole
3) Whelham, Chelsea 4) Zesiger, Jessica
2 Portage Northern 'A' 4:29.75
1) Vanderhoff, Alexa 2) Andrews, Ashley
3) Reisterer, Rebekah 4) Holdorf, Zoe
3 Portage Central 'B' x5:05.47
1) Seeley, Megan 2) Dando, Kaylee
3) Hovda, Grace 4) Poliak, Sammi

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daranijoh, Idris Portage Cent 5-10.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-01
P P P O O O XXX
2 Bernardine, Hayden Portage Cent 5-08.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XO O XXX
3 Hardwick, Cody Portage Nort 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXO XXX
4 Jackson, Duane Portage Nort 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XO XXX
5 VanderWeele, Austin Portage Nort J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
6 Burnett, Jacob Portage Nort 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
-- Wagner, Riley Portage Cent NH
5-00
XXX

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ingersoll, Kristin Portage Nort 4-08.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 5-00
P P O O O XXX
2 Hemstreet, Ann Marie Portage Cent 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO O XXX
3 Peterson, Kaylee Portage Nort J4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O O XO XXX
4 Kahl, Lainey Portage Nort 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXO XXX
-- Stephan, Dorah Portage Nort NH
4-00
XXX

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ford, Madison Portage Nort 9-06.00
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Nickolae, Violet Portage Cent 7-00.00
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P P O O O XXX
3 Cardwell, Megan Portage Nort J7-00.00
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO O O O XXX
4 Hemstreet, Megan Portage Cent 6-06.00
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXO O XXX
5 Johnson, Carleah Portage Nort 5-06.00
5-00 5-06 6-00
O O XXX
6 Beurlet, Laura Portage Cent J5-06.00
5-00 5-06 6-00
O XXO XXX
-- Chiapetti, Emilia Portage Nort NH
5-00
XXX

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stace, Garrett Portage Cent 10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P XO O O XO XXX
2 Bernardine, Hayden Portage Cent J10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O O XO XXO XXX
3 Reedy, Ryan Portage Nort 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O O XXX
4 Burnett, Jacob Portage Nort J10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P XXO O XXX
5 Kumar, Ashwin Portage Cent 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXO XO XXX
6 Turkistani, Suhail Portage Cent 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
6 Ferguson, Ryan Portage Nort 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
-- Anderson, Kierre Portage Nort NH
8-00
XXX
-- Esposito, David Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Jamaluddin, Arif Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Rajendran, Veeresh Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Turkistani, Azzam Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- McNamara, Gavin Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Oberheim, Justin Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Williams, Mark Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Campbell, Ethan Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Staples, Kamren Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Argue, Ross Portage Nort NH
8-00
XXX

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Aleyah Portage Nort 15-00.00
2 Springman, Sasha Portage Cent 13-01.00
3 Cooper, Billie Portage Cent 13-00.00
4 Fruehwein, Sina Portage Nort 12-09.50
5 Griffin, Ally Portage Cent 12-07.00
6 Rabe, Anna Portage Nort 12-05.00
7 Lipsey, Deborah Portage Nort 11-08.50
8 Butembaeva, Dinara Portage Nort J11-08.50
9 Maston, Addie Portage Nort 11-03.50
10 Stephan, Dorah Portage Nort 9-09.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan, Elliott Portage Cent 19-10.00
2 Daranijoh, Idris Portage Cent 19-07.50
3 Jackson, Duane Portage Nort 19-02.25
4 Maurer, Alex Portage Cent 18-05.25
5 Sims, Jacob Portage Cent 17-03.00
6 Anglin, Jalen Portage Nort 16-06.50
7 Daniel, Seth Portage Nort 16-02.25
8 Camp, Colin Portage Cent 15-10.25
9 Leasure, Jonathan Portage Nort 15-09.50
10 Ahmed, Zaid Portage Nort 15-07.00
11 Ingersoll, Ryan Portage Nort 15-04.50
12 Kennedy Jr., Jon Portage Cent 15-00.00
13 Walker, Tre Portage Nort 14-11.50
14 Boykins, Mykeem Portage Nort J14-11.50
15 Thota, Saketh Portage Cent 14-00.00
16 Zufall, Jadon Portage Nort 13-03.25
17 Wongsirisuwan, Memo Portage Nort 12-00.00
18 Stewart, Justin Portage Nort 11-01.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cardwell, Megan Portage Nort 77-01
2 Finstrom, Charlie Portage Cent 74-02
3 Miller, Alexis Portage Nort 72-04
4 Kellis, Kiarra Portage Nort 64-08
5 Cummings, Grace Portage Nort 64-07
6 Byers, Gabrielle Portage Nort 60-04
7 Cardwell, Caitlyn Portage Nort 60-01
8 Gazi, Abby Portage Cent 57-11
9 Johnson, Carreon Portage Nort 57-06
10 Taylor, Alexis Portage Cent 56-09
11 Kudzia, Michelle Portage Nort 51-03
12 Kring, Allison Portage Cent 41-00
13 Gygax, Samantha Portage Cent 36-06

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prince, Randy Portage Nort 151-03
2 Daniel, Gabe Portage Nort 132-01
3 Taverna, Carter Portage Nort 127-09
4 Hemenway, Austin Portage Cent 107-03
5 Godsil, Max Portage Cent 97-09
6 Mendoza, David Portage Nort 95-04
7 Seeley, Brian Portage Cent 92-00
8 Wolfe, Michael Portage Cent 91-03
9 Argue, Ross Portage Nort 87-07
10 Calhoun, James Portage Nort 86-05
11 Singh, Jaspal Portage Nort 86-04
12 Strother, Quentin Portage Cent 83-02
13 Creech, Ian Portage Cent 78-09
14 Fries, Robert Portage Nort 77-08
15 Vanderweele, Hayden Portage Nort 77-04
16 Case, Maxwell Portage Nort 70-08
17 Hostetler, Aaron Portage Nort 66-02
18 Bautista, Andres Portage Cent 59-05
19 McNamara, Bradley Portage Cent 56-00
20 Reid, Isaac Portage Nort 42-07

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel, Gabe Portage Nort 44-09.50
2 Godsil, Max Portage Cent 40-01.75
3 Mendoza, David Portage Nort 35-03.25
4 Wolfe, Michael Portage Cent 35-02.50
5 Hemenway, Austin Portage Cent 34-11.50
6 Taverna, Carter Portage Nort 33-09.50
7 Creech, Ian Portage Cent 33-07.25
8 Calhoun, James Portage Nort 32-02.00
9 Hostetler, Aaron Portage Nort 32-00.50
10 Seeley, Brian Portage Cent 31-11.25
11 Prince, Randy Portage Nort 31-08.00
12 Vanderweele, Hayden Portage Nort 31-07.00
13 Strother, Quentin Portage Cent 31-05.25
14 Case, Maxwell Portage Nort 30-01.25
15 Singh, Jaspal Portage Nort 28-02.50
16 Rogers, Nathaniel Portage Nort 28-02.00
17 Fries, Robert Portage Nort 27-08.00
18 Argue, Ross Portage Nort 26-02.50
19 Bautista, Andres Portage Cent 24-05.50
20 McNamara, Bradley Portage Cent 22-10.25
21 Reid, Isaac Portage Nort 18-10.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tillman, Starr Portage Cent 29-02.00
2 Kellis, Kiarra Portage Nort 28-04.00
3 Finstrom, Charlie Portage Cent 27-04.00
4 Cardwell, Caitlyn Portage Nort 25-03.00
5 Johnson, Carreon Portage Nort 24-04.00
6 Cummings, Grace Portage Nort 24-01.00
7 Miller, Alexis Portage Nort J24-01.00
8 Kudzia, Michelle Portage Nort 22-01.00
9 Taylor, Alexis Portage Cent 21-08.00
10 Byers, Gabrielle Portage Nort 21-01.00
11 Gazi, Abby Portage Cent 20-01.00
12 Strother, Chelsea Portage Cent 18-01.00
13 Kring, Allison Portage Cent 17-06.00
14 Gygax, Samantha Portage Cent 17-05.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portage Northern 92 2) Portage Central 71

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portage Central 102 2) Portage Northern 61