2016 East Kentwood @ Grand Haven

back to results

Apr. 22, 2016

2016 East Kentwood @ Grand Haven
Grand Haven, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2016 08:45 PM
East Kentwood @ Grand Haven
4/22/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 East Kentwood 'A' 8:34.94
1) Westveer, William 2) Leon, Angelo
3) Mbuta, Dennis 4) Pham, John
2 Grand Haven 'A' 8:40.84
1) Hughes, Aaron 2) Couvelaire, Quentin
3) Weatherwax, Dominic 4) Nicholson, Jack
3 East Kentwood 'B' x9:45.54
1) Barrera, Marco 2) Anderson, Keynen
3) Conley, Ben 4) Wieczorek, Austin
4 Grand Haven 'B' x10:21.92
1) Ireland, Andrew 2) Reus, Jack
3) Rappleye, Carlos 4) Lablanc, Kurt

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 10:26.04
1) Mattson, Emily 2) Lowe, Eliza
3) Ray, Haylee 4)
2 East Kentwood 'A' 10:32.74
1) Kiprotich, Faith 2) Bowen, Melissa
3) Nguyen, Caroline 4) Smith, Amari

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mayhue, Job East Kentwoo 14.69 1
2 Kilgore, Jimmie East Kentwoo 16.17 1
3 Johnson, Kedar East Kentwoo 17.05 1
4 Jackson, Isaiah East Kentwoo 17.80 2
5 Lary, Julious East Kentwoo 17.99 1
6 Mason, Preston East Kentwoo 18.17 2
7 Ndizeye, Billy East Kentwoo 18.69 2
8 Bright, Justice East Kentwoo 18.72 2
9 Cole, Grant Grand Haven 19.03 1
10 Dionise, Frank Grand Haven 20.95 1
11 Reinke, Jakob East Kentwoo 23.17 2
12 Reagh, Eion East Kentwoo 24.12 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bumgarner, Georgia East Kentwoo 15.91 1
2 Mason, Olivia East Kentwoo 16.40 1
3 Collier, Daijah East Kentwoo 17.07 1
4 McSwain, Cierra East Kentwoo 17.38 1
5 Mcswain, Ashare East Kentwoo 17.83 2
6 Burns, Autumn East Kentwoo 18.08 2
7 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 19.59 1
8 Reiss, Libby Grand Haven 19.78 1
9 Davis, Shavonte East Kentwoo 20.15 2
10 Cherry, Clarissa Grand Haven 20.96 1
11 Brooks, Nisa East Kentwoo 24.36 2
12 Coleman, Kinnedy East Kentwoo 30.08 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jeffries, Ansel (Aj) East Kentwoo 11.53 1
2 Blakely, Kionte East Kentwoo 11.76 1
3 Dukes, Johnique East Kentwoo 11.90 1
4 Brooks-stewart, Damion East Kentwoo 11.98 1
5 Fontanez, Tyreese East Kentwoo 12.34 2
6 Amisi, Rang-kyo East Kentwoo 12.45 7
7 Adams, Kalil East Kentwoo 12.47 2
8 Saa, Enzi East Kentwoo 12.48 3
9 Montgomery, Jaden East Kentwoo 12.51 3
10 Kleyla, Timmy Grand Haven 12.52 1
11 Walsh, Joe Grand Haven 12.54 1
12 Jones, Charles East Kentwoo 12.54 3
13 Stahle, Joseph East Kentwoo 12.62 2
14 Mccoy, Omarius East Kentwoo 12.68 4
15 Ahmad Nizam, Ahmad Grand Haven 12.70 2
16 Slootmaker, Cameron Grand Haven 12.71 1
17 Cole, Grant Grand Haven 12.73 1
18 Williamson, Travis Grand Haven 12.78 2
19 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 12.80 2
20 Speight, Anthony East Kentwoo 12.95 4
21 Dubois, Zachary East Kentwoo 12.98 5
22 Hanson, Phillip East Kentwoo 12.99 6
23 Hang, Brandon East Kentwoo 13.02 5
24 Lueder, Devin Grand Haven 13.03 3
25 Prusko, Sean East Kentwoo 13.07 3
26 Egbola, Jonathen East Kentwoo 13.09 4
27 Applewhite, Jeremiah East Kentwoo 13.11 6
28 Jackson, Ben East Kentwoo 13.15 5
29 Davis, Shawon East Kentwoo 13.18 5
30 Kisile, Martin East Kentwoo 13.20 5
31 Heibel, Luis Grand Haven 13.26 3
32 Wainright, Jacob Grand Haven 13.46 4
33 Cage, Shane East Kentwoo 13.50 5
34 Saelens, Thomas Grand Haven 13.63 4
35 Thomas, Cobee East Kentwoo 13.67 5
36 Celestin, Reilly Grand Haven 13.74 4
37 Shrontz, Spencer Grand Haven 13.87 5
38 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 13.97 3
39 Reid, Ronald East Kentwoo 13.98 6
40 Su, Larry East Kentwoo 14.15 6
41 Dionise, Frank Grand Haven 14.21 4
42 Mueller, Christian East Kentwoo 14.32 6
43 Johnson, Xander East Kentwoo 14.47 6
44 Thomas, Koree East Kentwoo 14.48 6
45 Bradshaw, Jacquan East Kentwoo 15.07 6

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 12.84 1
2 Woods, Jada East Kentwoo 13.28 1
3 Burnside, Kassidy Grand Haven 13.84 1
4 Fraser, Marlie Grand Haven 13.92 1
5 Johnson, Kyra East Kentwoo 13.97 1
6 Bouwhuis, Alexia Grand Haven 14.23 1
7 Alston, Summer East Kentwoo 14.38 2
8 Koetsier, Natalie Grand Haven 14.41 3
9 Gamanga, Denise East Kentwoo 14.44 3
10 Wiedemann, Alyssa Grand Haven 14.47 1
11 Sudue, Aletha East Kentwoo 14.48 3
12 Bushman, Kyra East Kentwoo 14.50 1
13 Lehmann, Isabel Grand Haven 14.54 3
14 Guydon, Autumn East Kentwoo 14.71 2
15 Blake, Breana East Kentwoo 14.71 3
16 O'Connor, Olivia Grand Haven 14.75 3
17 MacNeill, Kristina Grand Haven 14.77 2
18 Brown-Hurt, Tanesha Grand Haven 14.78 2
19 Plamondon, Christa Grand Haven 14.78 2
20 VanderMoere, Emily Grand Haven 14.99 3
21 MacDonald, Jasmine East Kentwoo 15.03 4
22 Davis, Shavonte East Kentwoo 15.21 7
23 Cutts, Molisha East Kentwoo 15.26 3
24 Mears, Lily Grand Haven 15.28 4
25 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 15.30 4
26 Tessema, Salem East Kentwoo 15.46 4
27 Lattimore, Azalea Grand Haven 15.53 4
28 Vickers, Savannah Grand Haven 15.64 5
29 Valle, Ashley East Kentwoo 15.73 5
30 Grabel, Alex Grand Haven 15.76 5
31 Vickers, Sierra Grand Haven 15.77 6
32 Oneil, Shanya East Kentwoo 15.80 4
33 Williams-Taylor, Ayana East Kentwoo 15.82 4
34 Larson, Kaylee Grand Haven 15.84 5
35 Gillespie, Adaijha East Kentwoo 15.91 5
36 Hathaway, Riley Grand Haven 16.09 5
37 Garrett, Taliyah East Kentwoo 16.15 5
38 Herpelsheimer, Emily East Kentwoo 16.42 5
39 Ryan, Anneli Grand Haven 16.59 6
40 Nguyen, Christina East Kentwoo 17.07 6
41 Munezero, Latifa East Kentwoo 17.24 6
42 Coly, Vanessa East Kentwoo 17.42 6
43 Armijo, Aspyn Grand Haven 17.60 6
44 Cefo, Amela East Kentwoo 17.66 6
45 Lattin, Tristan Grand Haven 19.54 7
46 Burns, Alicia East Kentwoo 22.45 7

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 1:36.93
1) Kilgore, Jimmie 2) Ndizeye, Billy
3) Lary, Julious 4) Mayhue, Job
2 Grand Haven 'A' 1:39.69
1) Cole, Grant 2) Striegle, Caden
3) Kaufman, Evan 4) Kleyla, Timmy
3 East Kentwood 'B' x1:45.04
1) Walton, Nio 2) Blakely, Kionte
3) Jones, Jayden 4) Dubois, Zachary

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 1:49.86
1) McSwain, Cierra 2) Bailey, Airyanna
3) Williams, KayAnna 4) Hunt, Tyra
2 Grand Haven 'A' 1:53.01
1) Ryan, Jenny 2) Keefe, McKenna
3) Fraser, Marlie 4) Bouwhuis, Alexia

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Couvelaire, Quentin Grand Haven 4:46.40
2 Hentemann, Dominic Grand Haven 4:51.22
3 Leon, Angelo East Kentwoo 4:52.37
4 Johnson, Eric Grand Haven 4:55.09
5 Williams, Joshua East Kentwoo 4:55.29
6 Hisabu, Mohamed East Kentwoo 5:04.99
7 Webster, Demeatrice East Kentwoo 5:06.32
8 Martin, Aidan Grand Haven 5:08.33
9 Semon, Matthew East Kentwoo 5:11.02
10 Stock, Tom Grand Haven 5:11.07
11 Wieczorek, Austin East Kentwoo 5:13.27
12 Hamm, Sawyer Grand Haven 5:14.75
13 Figuereo, Dervin East Kentwoo 5:18.21
14 Ingall, Ben Grand Haven 5:18.79
15 Borns, Caleb Grand Haven 5:21.39
16 Morgan, Kullan East Kentwoo 5:22.03
17 Muhizi, Jules East Kentwoo 5:22.79
18 Henman, Drew Grand Haven 5:23.24
19 Conley, Ben East Kentwoo 5:26.51
20 Phillips, Jake Grand Haven 5:31.02
21 Anderson, Keynen East Kentwoo 5:37.44
22 Kelly, Brendan Grand Haven 5:41.38
23 Isack, Suleiman East Kentwoo 5:43.79
24 Montgomery, Kal-el East Kentwoo 5:50.97
25 Barrera, Marco East Kentwoo 5:52.34
26 Nguyen, Jackson East Kentwoo 6:17.17
27 Reagh, Eion East Kentwoo 6:39.27
28 Bui, Brandon East Kentwoo 6:40.55

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Teerman, Malea Grand Haven 5:16.77
2 Kiprotich, Faith East Kentwoo 5:43.19
3 Drabczyk, Julia Grand Haven 5:50.62
4 Prelesnik, Kirsten Grand Haven 5:55.42
5 McGregor, Zoe Grand Haven 6:04.79
6 Jhamb, Brianna Grand Haven 6:04.85
7 Rutherford, Rylee Grand Haven 6:13.39
8 Colella, Kirbey Grand Haven 6:14.83
9 Bowen, Melissa East Kentwoo 6:20.58
10 Dreese, Morgan Grand Haven 6:20.77
11 Vandermolen, Samantha East Kentwoo 6:32.64
12 Giles, Kelly East Kentwoo 6:39.91
13 Verma, Mehak Grand Haven 6:58.02
14 Coyne, McKenna Grand Haven 6:59.90
15 Salik, Olivia Grand Haven 7:06.36
16 Adamczak, Rhiana East Kentwoo 7:06.54
17 Vu, Jenny East Kentwoo 7:09.36
18 Crumley, Kristin East Kentwoo 7:47.95

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 50.39
1) Kleyla, Timmy 2) Williamson, Travis
3) Walsh, Joe 4) Ahmad Nizam, Ahmad
-- East Kentwood 'A' DQ
1) Brooks-stewart, Damion 2) Bracey, Stephan
3) Dukes, Johnique 4) Blakely, Kionte

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 51.06
1) McSwain, Cierra 2) McCurdy, KeVann
3) Leon, Gabriela 4) Bracey, Sekayi
2 East Kentwood 'B' x55.38
1) Johnson, Kyra 2) Alston, Summer
3) Speight, Jada 4) Tran, Ana
3 Grand Haven 'A' 55.41
1) Bouwhuis, Alexia 2) Burnside, Kassidy
3) Wiedemann, Alyssa 4) Fraser, Marlie
4 Grand Haven 'C' x57.98
1) Cherry, Clarissa 2) Reiss, Libby
3) Reyes, Miranda 4) Beringer, Ella
5 Grand Haven 'B' x59.03
1) Brown-Hurt, Tanesha 2) MacNeill, Kristina
3) Vickers, Savannah 4)
6 East Kentwood 'D' x1:02.98
1) Garrett, Taliyah 2) Gillespie, Adaijha
3) MacDonald, Jasmine 4) Sudue, Aletha
7 East Kentwood 'C' x1:07.43
1) Cefo, Amela 2) Chen, Christina
3) Coleman, Kinnedy 4) Herpelsheimer, Emily

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Young, Charlie Grand Haven 52.94 1
2 Vasquez, Kevin East Kentwoo 54.16 1
3 Nelson, Adam Grand Haven 55.67 1
4 Jones, Jayden East Kentwoo 55.71 1
5 Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven 56.78 1
6 Lary, Justin East Kentwoo 58.23 1
7 Burgen, Jayden East Kentwoo 1:01.26 2
8 Lewis, Derrick Grand Haven 1:01.79 1
9 Long, Kaleb East Kentwoo 1:01.93 2
10 Hamm, Zach Grand Haven 1:03.76 2
11 Anderson, Christopher Grand Haven 1:07.17 2
12 Kehl, Caleb Grand Haven 1:14.20 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan, Jenny Grand Haven 1:02.21
2 Hunt, Tyra East Kentwoo 1:02.34
3 Teerman, Malea Grand Haven 1:03.59
4 Saunders, Lazurea East Kentwoo 1:09.17
5 Mears, Lily Grand Haven 1:12.40
6 Lehmann, Isabel Grand Haven 1:14.85
-- Green, Shelby Grand Haven X1:13.56

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lary, Julious East Kentwoo 42.49 1
2 Mayhue, Job East Kentwoo 42.62 1
3 Cole, Grant Grand Haven 44.31 1
4 Mason, Preston East Kentwoo 44.63 2
5 Jackson, Isaiah East Kentwoo 45.78 2
6 Striegle, Caden Grand Haven 46.28 1
7 Ndizeye, Billy East Kentwoo 46.60 2
8 Parker, Barron East Kentwoo 47.50 1
9 Johnson, Kedar East Kentwoo 49.42 2
10 Bright, Justice East Kentwoo 50.92 2
11 Openshaw, Randy(martin) East Kentwoo 51.32 2
12 Kilgore, Jimmie East Kentwoo 52.61 1
13 Dionise, Frank Grand Haven 55.07 1
14 Reinke, Jakob East Kentwoo 55.49 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, KayAnna East Kentwoo 50.35 1
2 Mason, Olivia East Kentwoo 52.13 1
3 Bumgarner, Georgia East Kentwoo 52.32 1
4 Burns, Autumn East Kentwoo 53.33 1
5 Nygaard, Autumn East Kentwoo 54.26 2
6 McMullen, Olivia Grand Haven 55.06 1
7 Cherry, Clarissa Grand Haven 58.62 1
8 Coleman, Kinnedy East Kentwoo 59.15 2
9 Reiss, Libby Grand Haven 1:02.05 1
10 Brooks, Nisa East Kentwoo 1:07.20 2
11 Speight, Jada East Kentwoo 1:24.74 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Webster, Demeatrice East Kentwoo 2:05.12
2 Mbuta, Dennis East Kentwoo 2:10.15
3 Weatherwax, Dominic Grand Haven 2:14.12
4 Hughes, Aaron Grand Haven 2:21.20
5 Ingall, Ben Grand Haven 2:25.43
6 Ireland, Andrew Grand Haven 2:26.03
7 Phillips, Jake Grand Haven 2:26.92
8 Israde, Jacob East Kentwoo 2:27.59
9 Muhizi, Jules East Kentwoo 2:28.62
10 Anderson, Keynen East Kentwoo 2:28.68
11 Whittington, Isiah East Kentwoo 2:28.74
12 Kelly, Brendan Grand Haven 2:33.71
13 Lablanc, Kurt Grand Haven 2:35.49
14 Montgomery, Kal-el East Kentwoo 2:36.64
15 Reus, Jack Grand Haven 2:36.91
16 Langeler, Keegan Grand Haven 2:37.06
17 Isack, Suleiman East Kentwoo 2:38.20
18 Mohamed, Ali East Kentwoo 2:39.03
19 Rappleye, Carlos Grand Haven 2:42.78
20 Burgen, Jayden East Kentwoo 2:44.90
21 Anderson, Christopher Grand Haven 2:47.70
22 Bui, Brandon East Kentwoo 2:54.51
23 Kehl, Caleb Grand Haven 2:55.22

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hentemann, Gabby Grand Haven 2:21.66
2 Strainer, Andrea Grand Haven 2:29.97
3 Ray, Haylee Grand Haven 2:32.58
4 Mattson, Emily Grand Haven 2:38.79
5 Nguyen, Caroline East Kentwoo 2:39.88
6 Smith, Amari East Kentwoo 2:40.45
7 McGregor, Zoe Grand Haven 2:47.05
8 Jhamb, Brianna Grand Haven 2:47.10
9 Drabczyk, Julia Grand Haven 2:49.21
10 Lee, Faith East Kentwoo 2:50.06
11 Colella, Kirbey Grand Haven 2:54.46
12 Dreese, Morgan Grand Haven 2:55.79
13 Green, Ciara East Kentwoo 2:57.48
14 Tran, Ana East Kentwoo 2:59.84
15 Mcswain, Ashare East Kentwoo 3:01.09
16 Giles, Kelly East Kentwoo 3:03.70
17 Dunbar, Kate East Kentwoo 3:04.67
18 Coyne, McKenna Grand Haven 3:12.48
19 Vu, Jenny East Kentwoo 3:15.12
20 Adamczak, Rhiana East Kentwoo 3:17.05
21 Crumley, Kristin East Kentwoo 3:44.22
22 Vaughn, Alexa East Kentwoo 4:09.84

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jeffries, Ansel (Aj) East Kentwoo 23.29 1
2 Blakely, Kionte East Kentwoo 24.42 4
3 Walton, Nio East Kentwoo 24.73 1
4 Dukes, Johnique East Kentwoo 24.73 1
5 Fontanez, Tyreese East Kentwoo 24.96 2
6 Montgomery, Jaden East Kentwoo 25.15 2
7 Amisi, Rang-kyo East Kentwoo 25.33 3
8 Kleyla, Timmy Grand Haven 25.37 1
9 Jones, Jayden East Kentwoo 25.39 2
10 Saa, Enzi East Kentwoo 25.51 4
11 Hanson, Phillip East Kentwoo 25.65 6
12 Kyalangalilm, Jashua East Kentwoo 25.93 7
13 Applewhite, Jeremiah East Kentwoo 26.48 7
14 Brooks-stewart, Damion East Kentwoo 26.50 3
15 Slootmaker, Cameron Grand Haven 26.75 1
16 Jones, Charles East Kentwoo 26.83 4
17 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 26.83 3
18 Lueder, Devin Grand Haven 26.84 3
19 Hang, Brandon East Kentwoo 26.87 5
20 Lewis, Derrick Grand Haven 27.07 2
21 Ahmad Nizam, Ahmad Grand Haven 27.24 2
22 Prusko, Sean East Kentwoo 27.26 7
23 Thomas, Cobee East Kentwoo 27.67 5
24 Heibel, Luis Grand Haven 27.68 3
25 Jackson, Ben East Kentwoo 27.74 5
26 Egbola, Jonathen East Kentwoo 27.88 5
27 Davis, Shawon East Kentwoo 28.16 6
28 Saelens, Thomas Grand Haven 28.16 4
29 Morisset, Telsone East Kentwoo 28.23 5
30 Kisile, Martin East Kentwoo 28.26 5
31 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 28.39 4
32 Wainright, Jacob Grand Haven 28.46 4
33 Reid, Ronald East Kentwoo 28.47 5
34 Cage, Shane East Kentwoo 28.67 6
35 Shrontz, Spencer Grand Haven 28.74 4
36 Gonzalez-cardenas, Noe East Kentwoo 28.77 6
37 Celestin, Reilly Grand Haven 29.48 5
38 Thomas, Koree East Kentwoo 29.51 6
39 Johnson, Xander East Kentwoo 29.98 6
40 Su, Larry East Kentwoo 29.99 6
41 Mueller, Christian East Kentwoo 31.70 6

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 26.40 1
2 Bailey, Airyanna East Kentwoo 27.38 1
3 McCurdy, KeVann East Kentwoo 27.44 1
4 Ryan, Jenny Grand Haven 27.47 1
5 Keefe, McKenna Grand Haven 27.80 1
6 Woods, Jada East Kentwoo 28.42 2
7 Collier, Daijah East Kentwoo 28.50 1
8 McMullen, Olivia Grand Haven 29.16 1
9 Saunders, Lazurea East Kentwoo 29.54 2
10 Dufon, Sarah Grand Haven 29.77 3
11 Wiedemann, Alyssa Grand Haven 29.86 1
12 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven 30.08 4
13 Johnson, Kyra East Kentwoo 30.21 3
14 MacNeill, Kristina Grand Haven 30.33 2
15 Plamondon, Christa Grand Haven 30.46 3
16 Alston, Summer East Kentwoo 30.74 3
17 Cherry, Clarissa Grand Haven 30.79 3
18 Bushman, Kyra East Kentwoo 31.04 2
19 Koetsier, Natalie Grand Haven 31.08 4
20 Lehmann, Isabel Grand Haven 31.36 4
21 VanderMoere, Emily Grand Haven 31.38 4
22 Brown-Hurt, Tanesha Grand Haven 31.89 3
23 MacDonald, Jasmine East Kentwoo 31.96 4
24 Cutts, Molisha East Kentwoo 31.97 4
25 Blake, Breana East Kentwoo 31.99 4
26 Reiss, Libby Grand Haven 32.14 5
27 Mears, Lily Grand Haven 32.24 6
28 O'Connor, Olivia Grand Haven 32.48 5
29 Davis, Shavonte East Kentwoo 32.61 8
30 Taylor, Aveon East Kentwoo 33.10 4
31 Grabel, Alex Grand Haven 33.28 6
32 Vickers, Savannah Grand Haven 33.65 8
33 Lattimore, Azalea Grand Haven 33.66 7
34 Larson, Kaylee Grand Haven 33.70 6
35 Williams-Taylor, Ayana East Kentwoo 34.03 5
36 Gillespie, Adaijha East Kentwoo 34.08 6
37 Vickers, Sierra Grand Haven 34.09 7
38 Valle, Ashley East Kentwoo 34.14 5
39 Garrett, Taliyah East Kentwoo 34.16 5
40 Herpelsheimer, Emily East Kentwoo 34.67 6
41 Oneil, Shanya East Kentwoo 34.82 6
42 Ryan, Anneli Grand Haven 34.83 7
43 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 35.09 8
44 Sudue, Aletha East Kentwoo 36.09 5
45 Munezero, Latifa East Kentwoo 37.22 6
46 Cefo, Amela East Kentwoo 38.28 7
47 Coly, Vanessa East Kentwoo 38.69 7
48 Nguyen, Christina East Kentwoo 39.29 7
49 Burns, Alicia East Kentwoo 43.34 7
50 Lattin, Tristan Grand Haven 46.46 8

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholson, Jack Grand Haven 10:15.43
2 Leon, Angelo East Kentwoo 10:20.58
3 Hisabu, Mohamed East Kentwoo 10:31.38
4 Hentemann, Dominic Grand Haven 10:38.66
5 Johnson, Eric Grand Haven 10:39.33
6 Martin, Aidan Grand Haven 11:07.65
7 Williams, Joshua East Kentwoo 11:23.21
8 Conley, Ben East Kentwoo 11:31.84
9 Stock, Tom Grand Haven 11:32.40
10 Morgan, Kullan East Kentwoo 11:33.24
11 Hamm, Sawyer Grand Haven 11:37.47
12 Borns, Caleb Grand Haven 11:39.45
13 Henman, Drew Grand Haven 11:47.17
14 Semon, Matthew East Kentwoo 12:15.09

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowe, Eliza Grand Haven 12:21.78
2 Pinchak, Emma East Kentwoo 12:30.63
3 Prelesnik, Kirsten Grand Haven 13:07.21
4 Boterenbrood, Skyler Grand Haven 13:34.86
5 Pham, Shayla East Kentwoo 13:43.25
6 Dexter, Anna Grand Haven 14:06.18
7 Kokko, Annika East Kentwoo 16:12.94
8 Alemayehu, Yasmin East Kentwoo 16:20.27
9 Verma, Mehak Grand Haven 16:28.45

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'B' x3:37.37
1) Kilgore, Jimmie 2) Long, Kaleb
3) Mohamed, Ali 4) Ndizeye, Billy
2 Grand Haven 'A' 3:50.27
1) Young, Charlie 2) Nelson, Adam
3) Striegle, Caden 4) Hughes, Aaron
3 East Kentwood 'A' 4:14.36
1) Mayhue, Job 2) Vasquez, Kevin
3) Mbuta, Dennis 4) Lary, Julious
4 Grand Haven 'C' x4:17.78
1) Hamm, Zach 2) Lewis, Derrick
3) Ingall, Ben 4) Weatherwax, Dominic
5 Grand Haven 'D' x4:40.70
1) Reus, Jack 2) Langeler, Keegan
3) Rappleye, Carlos 4) Lablanc, Kurt

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 4:13.35
1) Teerman, Malea 2) Ryan, Jenny
3) Keefe, McKenna 4) Hentemann, Gabby
2 East Kentwood 'A' 4:29.29
1) Bailey, Airyanna 2) Green, Ciara
3) Kiprotich, Faith 4) Williams, KayAnna
3 Grand Haven 'B' x4:37.73
1) Strainer, Andrea 2) Drabczyk, Julia
3) McGregor, Zoe 4)
4 Grand Haven 'C' x4:47.77
1) Mattson, Emily 2) Jhamb, Brianna
3) Ray, Haylee 4)
5 East Kentwood 'B' x4:55.13
1) Bumgarner, Georgia 2) Burns, Autumn
3) Collier, Daijah 4) Mason, Olivia
6 East Kentwood 'C' x4:55.45
1) Mcswain, Ashare 2) McSwain, Cierra
3) Smith, Amari 4) Speight, Jada

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven 5-06.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O O XXX
2 Byers, Jaylen East Kentwoo 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O XXX
3 Browley, Brandan East Kentwoo 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
P O XXX
4 Bracey, Stephan East Kentwoo J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
P XO XXX
5 Morisset, Telsone East Kentwoo J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
P XXO XXX
-- Daye, Ryel East Kentwoo NH
5-00
XXX
-- Cage, Shane East Kentwoo NH
5-00
XXX
-- Shrontz, Spencer Grand Haven NH
5-00
XXX
-- Walsh, Joe Grand Haven NH
5-00
XXX
-- Whittington, Isiah East Kentwoo NH
5-00
XXX
-- Duke, Rahsaan East Kentwoo NH
5-00
XXX
-- Adams, Kalil East Kentwoo NH
5-00
XXX
-- Jemison, Xavier East Kentwoo X5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
-- Kyalangalilm, Jashua East Kentwoo X5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 4-08.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
1 Dufon, Sarah Grand Haven 4-08.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O XO XXX
3 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven 4-06.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
4 Nygaard, Autumn East Kentwoo 4-04.00
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O XXX
5 McMullen, Olivia Grand Haven 4-02.00
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
5 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 4-02.00
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
5 Green, Ciara East Kentwoo 4-02.00
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
-- Davis, Shavonte East Kentwoo NH
4-02
XXX
-- Olthoff, Rebecca East Kentwoo NH
4-02
XXX
-- Tran, Ana East Kentwoo NH
4-02
XXX

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leon, Gabriela East Kentwoo 12-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Keefe, McKenna Grand Haven 10-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P P XO O O O XXX
3 Dufon, Sarah Grand Haven 9-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P P O O O XXX
4 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven J9-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P P O O XO XXX
5 McCurdy, Skylar East Kentwoo 7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P P P O XXX
6 VanderMoere, Emily Grand Haven 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P O XO XXX
7 Morgan, Legaci East Kentwoo J7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P O XXO XXX
8 Anderson, Natalee East Kentwoo 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO XO XXX
9 Hathaway, Riley Grand Haven 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
O XXX
10 Fraser, Marlie Grand Haven J6-00.00
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
-- Tran, Ana East Kentwoo NH
6-00
XXX
-- Lacompte, Natalie East Kentwoo NH
6-00 6-06
P XXX

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNeal, Allen East Kentwoo 13-00.00
6-06 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
2 Stephenson, Trevor East Kentwoo 12-00.00
6-06 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven J12-00.00
6-06 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
4 Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven 11-00.00
6-06 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P O O O XXX
5 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 10-06.00
6-06 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P O O XXX
5 Jacobs, Jarrod East Kentwoo 10-06.00
6-06 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P O O XXX
7 Mirandette, Jacob East Kentwoo J10-06.00
6-06 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P O XO XXX
8 Bright, Justice East Kentwoo 9-06.00
6-06 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O XO O XXX
9 Johnson, Deontay East Kentwoo 9-00.00
6-06 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06
P P O O XXX
10 Kremer, Zachary East Kentwoo 8-00.00
6-06 7-00 8-00 9-00
P O O XXX
11 Johnson, Kedar East Kentwoo J8-00.00
6-06 7-00 8-00 9-00
P O XXO XXX
12 Langeler, Keegan Grand Haven 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 8-00
P O XXX
12 Wainright, Jacob Grand Haven 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 8-00
P O XXX
12 Long, Kaleb East Kentwoo 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 8-00
P O XXX
12 Modaff, Pat Grand Haven 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 8-00
P O XXX
-- Walton, Nio East Kentwoo NH
6-06 7-00
P XXX
-- Beecham, Alex Grand Haven NH
6-06 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06
P P P P XXX

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 17-10.50
2 Bailey, Airyanna East Kentwoo 16-00.50
3 Nygaard, Autumn East Kentwoo 15-01.75
4 Rucker, Sydney East Kentwoo 14-08.25
5 McCurdy, KeVann East Kentwoo 13-11.00
6 Bouwhuis, Alexia Grand Haven 13-09.50
7 Wiedemann, Alyssa Grand Haven J13-09.50
8 Hunt, Tyra East Kentwoo 13-05.50
9 O'Connor, Olivia Grand Haven 12-04.75
10 MacNeill, Kristina Grand Haven 12-01.50
11 Morgan, Legaci East Kentwoo 11-10.50
12 Johnson, Kyra East Kentwoo 11-01.00
13 Speight, Jada East Kentwoo 10-09.00
14 Burns, Autumn East Kentwoo 10-02.75
15 Ryan, Anneli Grand Haven 9-05.50
-- Brown-Hurt, Tanesha Grand Haven ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vasquez, Kevin East Kentwoo 18-10.00
2 Bracey, Stephan East Kentwoo 18-06.75
3 Parker, Barron East Kentwoo 18-06.25
4 Byers, Jaylen East Kentwoo 18-02.00
5 Fayia, Isaac East Kentwoo 17-09.50
6 Walsh, Joe Grand Haven 17-08.00
7 Mccoy, Omarius East Kentwoo J17-08.00
8 Browley, Brandan East Kentwoo 17-04.00
9 Striegle, Caden Grand Haven 17-03.25
10 Daye, Ryel East Kentwoo J17-03.25
11 Modaff, Pat Grand Haven 16-09.00
12 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 16-05.75
13 Nelson, Adam Grand Haven 16-05.00
14 Adams, Kalil East Kentwoo 15-00.00
15 Mirandette, Jacob East Kentwoo 14-10.00
16 Kremer, Zachary East Kentwoo 14-08.50
17 Kyalangalilm, Jashua East Kentwoo 13-09.50
18 Mueller, Christian East Kentwoo 13-05.50
19 Celestin, Reilly Grand Haven 13-02.00
20 Gonzalez-cardenas, Noe East Kentwoo 12-11.50
21 Flores, Jerren East Kentwoo 10-04.50
-- Duke, Rahsaan East Kentwoo ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Charlotte East Kentwoo 105-03
2 Jemison, Corrinne East Kentwoo 103-09
3 Flowers, Kaleigh East Kentwoo 99-05
4 Gamanga, Denise East Kentwoo 88-00
5 Agunloye, Tobi East Kentwoo 83-06
6 Smith, Taia East Kentwoo 80-04
7 Tessema, Salem East Kentwoo 78-00
8 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 74-06
9 Morrow, Kennedy Grand Haven 72-09
10 Woods, Ciboney East Kentwoo 68-01
11 Davis, Destinee Grand Haven 65-06
12 Boomgaard, Chloe Grand Haven 64-09
13 Robinson, Saadia East Kentwoo 57-10
13 Krupp, Alicia East Kentwoo 57-10
15 Olthoff, Rebecca East Kentwoo 56-09
16 Page, Dani Grand Haven 55-06
17 Valle, Ashley East Kentwoo 50-01
18 Priebe, Ashley Grand Haven 48-07
19 Jenkins, Rachel East Kentwoo 47-11
20 Perez, Adriana East Kentwoo 46-05
21 Conti, Elizabeth East Kentwoo 43-01
22 Guydon, Autumn East Kentwoo 42-09
23 Howell, Niasia East Kentwoo 42-08
24 Armijo, Aspyn Grand Haven 41-11
25 Blaylock, McCayla East Kentwoo 41-08
26 Jenkins, Jocelyn East Kentwoo 40-03
27 Gillespie, Adaijha East Kentwoo 33-00
28 Vaughn, Alexa East Kentwoo 31-00
29 Jarukipipat, Vipawah East Kentwoo 30-11

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gracey, Nick East Kentwoo 130-10
2 Love, Brandon East Kentwoo 130-02
3 Brown, Logan East Kentwoo 122-08
4 Smith, Mazi East Kentwoo 118-01
5 See-Maxfield, Ethan East Kentwoo 116-10
6 Beckman, Tyler Grand Haven 115-00
7 Jemison, Xavier East Kentwoo 108-10
8 Openshaw, Nathaniel East Kentwoo 99-09
9 Stephenson, Trevor East Kentwoo 98-09
10 VanHorn, Alex East Kentwoo 97-06
11 Beck, Justin Grand Haven 95-05
12 Poole, Deacon Grand Haven 91-03
13 Orr, Keith East Kentwoo 89-08
14 Lueder, Devin Grand Haven 88-11
15 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 88-03
16 Openshaw, Randy(martin) East Kentwoo 85-04
17 Barry, Levi Grand Haven 76-10
18 Reagh, Eion East Kentwoo 76-08
19 Modaff, Pat Grand Haven 74-09
20 Brown, Julien East Kentwoo 72-09
21 Plowman, Jack Grand Haven 66-00

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nkolo, Jean Pierre East Kentwoo 48-01.00
2 Brown, Logan East Kentwoo 43-10.00
3 Beckman, Tyler Grand Haven 43-00.75
4 Smith, Mazi East Kentwoo 39-05.50
5 Poole, Deacon Grand Haven 38-03.25
6 VanHorn, Alex East Kentwoo J38-03.25
7 Gracey, Nick East Kentwoo 37-09.50
8 Speight, Anthony East Kentwoo 35-04.75
9 See-Maxfield, Ethan East Kentwoo 34-10.75
10 Fayia, Isaac East Kentwoo 34-10.00
11 Barry, Levi Grand Haven 34-09.00
12 Beck, Justin Grand Haven 34-03.75
13 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 33-10.50
14 Orr, Keith East Kentwoo 32-01.00
15 Plowman, Jack Grand Haven 28-06.00
16 Brown, Julien East Kentwoo 28-05.25
-- Love, Brandon East Kentwoo ND

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flowers, Kaleigh East Kentwoo 36-10.00
2 Smith, Taia East Kentwoo 31-07.50
3 Woods, Ciboney East Kentwoo 30-05.50
4 Morrow, Kennedy Grand Haven 28-09.50
5 Lewis, Charlotte East Kentwoo 27-10.50
6 Taylor, Aveon East Kentwoo 27-06.00
7 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 26-05.00
8 Tessema, Salem East Kentwoo 24-10.00
9 Guydon, Autumn East Kentwoo 24-04.50
10 Davis, Destinee Grand Haven 23-00.00
11 Priebe, Ashley Grand Haven 22-08.25
12 Robinson, Saadia East Kentwoo 22-03.25
13 MacDonald, Jasmine East Kentwoo 22-01.00
14 Page, Dani Grand Haven 20-11.50
15 Krupp, Alicia East Kentwoo 20-09.00
16 Jenkins, Jocelyn East Kentwoo 20-07.00
17 Woods, Jada East Kentwoo 20-02.00
18 Boomgaard, Chloe Grand Haven 19-10.25
19 Valle, Ashley East Kentwoo 18-08.00
20 Armijo, Aspyn Grand Haven 18-04.25
21 Garrett, Taliyah East Kentwoo 18-00.00
22 Olthoff, Rebecca East Kentwoo 16-08.00
23 Howell, Niasia East Kentwoo 16-04.50
23 Jenkins, Rachel East Kentwoo 16-04.50
25 Perez, Adriana East Kentwoo 16-01.50
26 Sudue, Aletha East Kentwoo 15-04.25
27 Conti, Elizabeth East Kentwoo 13-04.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 86 2) Grand Haven 51

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 99 2) Grand Haven 38