2016 Cougar Invite @ Houseman Field – Catholic Central High School

back to results

Apr. 23, 2016

2016 Cougar Invite @ Houseman Field – Catholic Central High School
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2016 02:11 PM
Catholic Central Cougar Invite
Houseman Field - 4/23/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hylen, Andrew Spring Lake 10:02.66
2 Buurstra, Bruce Union 10:19.24
3 Anewishki, Dones Union 10:23.69
4 Hylen, Ben Spring Lake 10:27.56
5 Schmidt, Matt Spring Lake 10:28.47
6 DeHaan, Kody Zeeland East 10:38.19
7 Mudd, Josh Zeeland East 10:53.92
8 Wiersma, Ian Zeeland East 10:54.86
9 Ringling, Isaac Zeeland East 11:01.72
10 VanderWall, Jon BC Zion Christia 11:27.68
11 McCelland, Joe Allegan 11:28.17
12 VanHassel, Sol Reeths-Puffer 11:29.15
13 Ostoin, Matthew Reeths-Puffer 11:29.81
14 Loftus, Thomas Allegan 11:30.09
15 Perdue, Liam Catholic Central 11:34.80
16 Stapleton, Nick Catholic Central 11:41.76
17 Jaglowski, Logan Catholic Central 11:52.32
18 Holland, Ashton Catholic Central 11:55.47
19 Dyke, Alex Union 11:56.63
20 Borst, Colton Allegan 12:13.09

Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pellow, Amaia Ottawa Hills 11:59.25
2 Goff, Emily Union 12:27.49
3 VanDoornik, Jaiden Zeeland East 12:33.86
4 Cooper, Annie Spring Lake 12:39.62
5 Kikstra, Chloe Zeeland East 12:54.96
6 Carrier, Brooke Spring Lake 13:01.22
7 Dobbin, Lily Zeeland East 13:24.30
8 Dreyer, Brittany Zeeland East 13:35.32
9 Meyers, Jenna BC Zion Christia 13:52.48
10 Perrigo, Sarah Allegan 14:02.68
11 Rouwhorst, Allisen BC Zion Christia 14:11.24
12 Walsh, Julia Catholic Central 15:01.13
13 Adams, Emily Catholic Central 16:32.27
14 VanderTuin, Olivia Catholic Central 17:01.46
15 Vandertuin, regan Catholic Central 18:21.52

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeJonge, Corbin Zeeland East 15.87 1 10
2 Sturman, Jacob Allegan 16.46 1 8
3 Smith, Donovan Lansing Sext 16.90 1 6
4 Aerts, Parker Reeths-Puffer 16.91 1 4
5 Sagodic, Nic Allegan 17.42 1 2
6 Bennett, Jaquon Benton Harbo 17.55 2 1
7 Soukhome, Cam Zeeland East 17.75 2
8 Sampson, Jacob Reeths-Puffer 18.06 2
9 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 18.16 1
10 Gawel, Wes FHE 18.36 2
11 Abraham, Dee dee Union 18.64 3
12 Fadda, Hyan FHE 19.09 2
13 Munzo, Mekial Catholic Central 19.14 2
14 Jakubowski, John Catholic Central 19.24 2
15 Sullivan, Josh Catholic Central 19.43 3
16 Verhey, Cameron Zeeland East 20.24 2
-- Krantz, Noah Catholic Central X24.51 3

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Lansing Sext 17.58 1 10
2 Isola, Erin Allegan 17.79 1 8
3 Farmer, Carly FHE 17.89 1 6
4 VanDeWeg, Rebekah Spring Lake 17.91 1 4
5 Ens, Tess Catholic Central 18.31 2 2
6 Dolson, Erin Zeeland East 18.47 2 1
7 Em, Kianna Zeeland East 18.58 2
8 Moe, Abby Spring Lake 18.84 1
9 Cooks, Areianna Benton Harbo 18.97 3
10 Ferguson, Tatyanna Benton Harbo 19.01 3
11 Schuehle, Makenzie Allegan 19.49 4
12 Brown, Allison Spring Lake 19.63 3
13 Price, Brianna Allegan 19.66 2
14 Bowman, Dajah Benton Harbo 20.06 2
15 Rice, Gabriella Catholic Central 20.81 3
16 Grispo, Abby FHE 20.95 3
17 Fylstra, Rebecca Zeeland East 21.01 3
18 Warren, Darnika Benton Harbo 21.13 4
19 Kuter, Brooke Allegan 21.18 2
20 Ackerman, Grace FHE 21.36 3
21 Freeman, Jalasha Ottawa Hills 22.21 4
22 Brown, Eliza Catholic Central 22.42 4

Event 5 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 8:49.76 10
1) Westrick, Thomas 2) Grubb, Jakob
3) Johnson, Quentin 4) Thieme, Cooper
2 Spring Lake 'A' 8:51.63 8
1) Kyser, Cameron 2) Piekarski, Lucas
3) Schmidt, Matt 4) Warmoth, Will
3 Catholic Central 'A' 8:53.65 6
1) Hoban, Alejandro 2) Klein, Michael
3) McWain, Chris 4) Sykes, Dylan
4 Allegan 'A' 9:09.10 4
1) Passorelli, Nate 2) Stiegler, Jimmy
3) Smith, Adam 4) Havinga-Hamilton, Dontae
5 Zeeland East 'A' 9:13.02 2
1) Ringling, Isaac 2) DeHaan, Kody
3) Haley, Conor 4) Mudd, Mitchell
6 Benton Harbor 'A' 9:21.08 1
1) Kyles, Kenneth 2) Shannon, Tra'vone
3) Wilson, Miles 4) Walker, George
7 Union 'A' 10:09.73
1) Edwards, Nate 2) law, michael
3) Perez, Yafez 4) paz, ricardo

Event 6 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 10:03.06 10
1) VanBoxtel, Rachel 2) Miller, Olivia
3) Pullen, Madison 4) Reed, Jami
2 Catholic Central 'A' 10:21.81 8
1) Maddox, Sydney 2) Fox, Joslyn
3) Adams, Julia 4) Gill, Avery
3 Spring Lake 'A' 10:47.17 6
1) Gilchrist, Skyler 2) Windberg, Maddy
3) Harvey, Molly 4) Hoffius, Jenna
4 BC Zion Christian 'A' 11:40.96 4
1) Wierenga, Maria 2) Miedema, Abigail
3) Baker, Cassidy 4) Meyers, Jenna
5 Allegan 'A' 11:46.85 2
1) Storey, Beth 2) Dame, Gabbie
3) Hough, Kylee 4) Schierbeck, Jasmine
6 Union 'A' 12:00.75 1
1) Rodas-mazariejes, Alejita 2) King, Mallory
3) Lesatz, Krissy 4) Maisel, Fiona

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:31.44 1
1) McDaniel, Christian 2) Gillen, Maurice
3) Echvarria, Ojani 4) Brown, Cameron
2 Musk Reeths-Puffer 'A' 1:31.89 1
1) Aerts, Parker 2) Gordon, Armund
3) Boonstra, Andrew 4) McCrary, Nate
3 Benton Harbor 'A' 1:34.23 1
1) Cooper, Deartae 2) Jones, Jalen
3) Burrell, Jeremy 4) Erby, Dominick
4 Spring Lake 'A' 1:36.86 2
1) Warner, Chris 2) Keena, Jason
3) Carlen, Reese 4) Pierce, Isaiah
5 Zeeland East 'A' 1:37.24 1
1) Clark, Joel 2) Metzger, Bryce
3) Taylor, Gabe 4) Wis, Anthony
6 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:37.80 2
1) St. Jean, Davidson 2) Kelso, brayton
3) Longjohn, Micah 4) Stever, Tom
7 Allegan 'A' 1:41.50 1
1) Sagodic, Nic 2) Caldarona, Jeffery
3) Sturman, Jacob 4) Osburn, Yednay
8 Catholic Central 'A' 1:42.28 1
1) Schroder, Devin 2) Brown, Michael
3) Marosi, Hunter 4) Munzo, Mekial

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Benton Harbor 'A' 1:49.30
1) Rimpson, Brianna 2) Bridgeman, Shacora
3) Henry, Sanora 4) Moss, Jamira
2 Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:50.57
1) Moody, Myle 2) Watkins, Eyana
3) Latimer, Khaliyah 4) Stockdale, Lakhaila
3 Spring Lake 'A' 1:54.54
1) VanDeWeg, Rebekah 2) DeCator, Sophie
3) Kucks, Emily 4) Stevenson, Kiara
4 Catholic Central 'A' 1:58.60
1) Bowen, Ellen 2) Rice, Gabriella
3) Mikolay, Mary Claire 4) Ens, Tess
5 Allegan 'A' 2:00.87
1) Isola, Erin 2) Boodt, Brooke
3) Lake, Peyton 4) Price, Brianna
6 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 2:03.16
1) Hill, Kelsey 2) Grispo, Abby
3) Coyle, Grace 4) Nelson, Remy
7 Union 'A' 2:05.19
1) Mayfield, Ashanti 2) Altamimi, balgeis
3) Atkinson, Darian 4) Gant, Makiayaih

Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Groendyk, John Zeeland East 51.11 1
2 Cramer, Dan Zeeland East 51.18 1
3 Stever, Tom FHE 53.23 1
4 Cooper, Deartae Benton Harbo 54.46 2
5 Varnado, Antionio Benton Harbo 54.85 2
6 Pranger, Sam Spring Lake 54.89 2
7 Ealy, Elijah Ottawa Hills 54.90 1
8 Saunders, Trenton Union 55.55 2
9 Negen, Joe Spring Lake 55.59 1
10 Lloyd, Cole Zeeland East 55.71 3
11 Stuive, Elijah Zeeland East 56.25 1
12 McHugh, David Reeths-Puffer 56.34 3
13 Kyles, Kenneth Benton Harbo 56.75 2
14 Sellon, Andrew Spring Lake 57.06 2
15 Gillen, Maurice Ottawa Hills 57.45 1
16 Pierce, Isaiah Spring Lake 58.12 1
17 Visscher, Lucas Reeths-Puffer 58.27 3
18 Vander Tuin, Aidan Catholic Central 58.54 3
19 Thomas, Myonbe Ottawa Hills 58.60 4
20 Langschied, Andrew Allegan 59.04 2
21 Curtis, Joshaua Allegan 59.15 4
22 Krug, Jared Allegan 59.65 3
23 Brandy, David Reeths-Puffer 1:00.81 3
24 Jackson, Kenny Benton Harbo 1:02.30 3
25 Schanz, Bobby Allegan 1:02.97 4
26 Murphy, Eric Catholic Central 1:10.88 4

Event 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Junior, Madison Zeeland East 1:01.62 1
2 Miller, Olivia FHE 1:02.90 1
3 Ens, Tess Catholic Central 1:05.03 1
4 Mikolay, Mary Claire Catholic Central 1:05.53 1
5 Macomber, Clarissa Zeeland East 1:05.79 1
6 Benedict, Claire FHE 1:06.10 1
7 Clark, Kourteney Spring Lake 1:06.38 1
8 Cuevas, Micah Zeeland East 1:06.45 1
9 Bowman, Dajah Benton Harbo 1:07.30 3
10 Howe, Peyton Spring Lake 1:08.53 2
11 Arendsen, Sydney Zeeland East 1:09.01 2
12 Garcia, Alesandra Allegan 1:09.41 2
13 Windberg, Maddy Spring Lake 1:09.45 2
14 King, Ashley Ottawa Hills 1:09.70 2
15 Washington, Erin Benton Harbo 1:10.26 2
16 Lewis, Tamara Benton Harbo 1:11.37 3
17 Sneller, Janae Spring Lake 1:12.24 2
18 Agbowu, Jurnee Benton Harbo 1:12.98 3
19 Coyle, Grace FHE 1:13.03 2
20 Roby, Teona Ottawa Hills 1:14.11 3
21 Lesatz, Krissy Union 1:15.88 3
22 Schafer, Beth Allegan 1:16.32 3
23 Nelson, Remy FHE 1:18.47 3
24 Stacy, Lanesha Union 1:21.53 3

Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash Jimmy Johns
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gregory, Darion Lansing Sext 11.16 1 10
2 St. Jean, Davidson FHE 11.38 1 8
3 Madlock III, Darryl Ottawa Hills 11.46 1 6
4 Brown, Cameron Ottawa Hills 11.59 1 4
5 Erby, Dominick Benton Harbo 11.64 1 2
6 Jones, Jalen Benton Harbo 11.88 4 1
7 Harden, Jaier Ottawa Hills 11.93 2
8 Brown, Michael Catholic Central 12.05 3
9 Riley, Drey Reeths-Puffer 12.20 3
10 Burrell, Jeremy Benton Harbo 12.25 2
11 Trotter, Lunden Ottawa Hills 12.26 3
12 Clark, Joel Zeeland East 12.26 1
13 Kelso, brayton FHE 12.28 2
14 McGee, Antionio Benton Harbo 12.40 2
15 Wedge, Damyon Allegan 12.50 2
16 Rick, Keon Spring Lake 12.51 3
17 Warner, Chris Spring Lake 12.56 3
18 Sherills, Malik Lansing Sext 12.60 2
19 Hicks, Alex Allegan 12.62 2
20 Longjohn, Micah FHE 12.67 3
21 Dailey, Nicholas Reeths-Puffer 12.76 3
22 Pucci, Dominic Catholic Central 12.80 3
23 Barnes, Jaden Spring Lake 12.85 4
24 Marosi, Hunter Catholic Central 12.89 4
25 Rolston, Anthony Spring Lake 12.96 4
26 Beeler, Ryan FHE 13.54 4
27 Linore, John Lansing Sext 13.91 2
28 Nguyen, Hoang Catholic Central 18.28 4

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash Jimmy Johns
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Camron FHE 12.89 1 10
2 Van-scott, Marthea Lansing Sext 13.29 1 7
2 Latimer, Khaliyah Ottawa Hills 13.29 2 7
4 LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 13.37 1 4
5 Booker, Jada FHE 13.42 1 2
6 Stevenson, Kiara Spring Lake 13.47 1 1
7 Rimpson, Brianna Benton Harbo 13.51 1
8 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Lansing Sext 13.58 2
9 Moss, Jamira Benton Harbo 13.63 1
10 Bridgeman, Shacora Benton Harbo 13.69 2
11 Jeffries, Geonna FHE 13.81 2
12 Pryor-Harper, Destiny Zeeland East 13.94 2
13 Spicer, Jonaya Ottawa Hills 14.21 2
14 Hill, Kelsey FHE 14.44 3
15 Irving, Clarisma Lansing Sext 14.53 2
16 Altamimi, balgeis Union 14.76 4
17 Johnson, Larina Allegan 14.84 1
18 Sneller, Janae Spring Lake 14.85 3
19 McGee, Monique Allegan 15.06 3
20 Miedema, Olivia BC Zion Christia 15.14 3
21 Bowen, Ellen Catholic Central 15.30 3
22 Boeve, Aliyah Zeeland East 15.39 4
23 Lopez, Alex Catholic Central 15.66 3
24 Waterway, Taylor Zeeland East 15.89 4
25 Green, McKenzie Allegan 16.02 4
26 ten Haaf, Victoria BC Zion Christia 16.68 4
27 Edouard, Marie BC Zion Christia 18.33 4

Event 13 Boys 1 Mile Run Saucony Sub
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hodson, Evan Reeths-Puffer 4:38.17 1 10
2 Sykes, Dylan Catholic Central 4:42.37 1 8
3 Anewishki, Dones Union 4:44.57 1 6
4 Hylen, Andrew Spring Lake 4:47.41 1 4
5 Thalhammer, Cameron Spring Lake 4:47.60 1 2
6 Piekarski, Lucas Spring Lake 4:55.93 1 1
7 Passorelli, Nate Allegan 4:56.08 1
8 Hylen, Ben Spring Lake 4:58.10 1
9 Jama, Jama Ottawa Hills 4:58.18 1
10 Klein, Michael Catholic Central 4:58.50 1
11 Thieme, Cooper FHE 4:58.86 1
12 Westrick, Thomas FHE 4:59.01 1
13 Haley, Conor Zeeland East 4:59.71 2
14 McWain, Chris Catholic Central 5:00.01 1
15 Johnson, Quentin FHE 5:01.37 1
16 VanderWall, Jon BC Zion Christia 5:01.72 2
17 Wiersma, Ian Zeeland East 5:04.30 2
18 McHugh, David Reeths-Puffer 5:10.27 2
19 Mudd, Mitchell Zeeland East 5:14.18 2
20 Mudd, Josh Zeeland East 5:14.85 2
21 Ostoin, Zach Reeths-Puffer 5:18.76 2
22 Havinga-Hamilton, Dontae Allegan 5:20.18 2
23 Loftus, Thomas Allegan 5:21.94 2
24 Hoban, Alejandro Catholic Central 5:23.46 1
25 Robinson, Marquez Benton Harbo 5:32.69 2
26 Dyke, Alex Union 5:36.31 1
27 Perez, Yafez Union 5:41.22 1
28 Moore, Mitchell Reeths-Puffer 6:23.78 2

Event 14 Girls 1 Mile Run Saucony Sub
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pellow, Rihana Ottawa Hills 5:18.71 10
2 Reed, Jami FHE 5:29.47 8
3 Adams, Julia Catholic Central 5:34.74 6
4 Pellow, Amaia Ottawa Hills 5:41.52 4
5 Maddox, Sydney Catholic Central 5:46.31 2
6 Hoffius, Jenna Spring Lake 5:47.58 1
7 MacLachlan, Sarah Catholic Central 5:57.02
8 Cooper, Annie Spring Lake 5:59.66
9 Macomber, Clarissa Zeeland East 6:00.99
10 Goff, Emily Union 6:01.50
11 Harvey, Molly Spring Lake 6:08.83
12 Fox, Joslyn Catholic Central 6:16.28
13 Carrier, Brooke Spring Lake 6:19.42
14 Dreyer, Brittany Zeeland East 6:22.40
15 King, Mallory Union 6:25.90
16 Meyers, Jenna BC Zion Christia 6:31.27
17 Rodas-mazariejes, Alejit Union 6:32.17
18 Wierenga, Maria BC Zion Christia 6:36.25
19 Maisel, Fiona Union 6:36.96
20 Waite, Maddie Allegan 7:01.71
21 Bowden, Allison Allegan 7:20.76

Event 15 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottawa Hills 'A' 43.26 10
1) Madlock III, Darryl 2) Harden, Jaier
3) Echvarria, Ojani 4) Brown, Cameron
2 Musk Reeths-Puffer 'A' 43.78 8
1) Aerts, Parker 2) Gordon, Armund
3) Boonstra, Andrew 4) McCrary, Nate
3 Benton Harbor 'A' 45.10 6
1) Burrell, Jeremy 2) Jones, Jalen
3) Roberson, Willie 4) Erby, Dominick
4 Spring Lake 'A' 47.86 4
1) Warner, Chris 2) Rick, Keon
3) Barnes, Jaden 4) Rolston, Anthony
5 Catholic Central 'A' 49.03 2
1) Schroder, Devin 2) Brown, Michael
3) Marosi, Hunter 4) Pucci, Dominic
6 Union 'A' 53.34 1
1) law, michael 2) Rodas, Paulo
3) paz, ricardo 4) Perez, Yafez
-- Zeeland East 'A' DQ
1) Clark, Joel 2) Metzger, Bryce
3) Taylor, Gabe 4) Wis, Anthony
-- Allegan 'A' DQ
1) Hicks, Alex 2) Fabijancic, Zachary
3) Wedge, Damyon 4) Osburn, Yednay

Event 16 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benton Harbor 'A' 51.44 10
1) Moss, Jamira 2) Bridgeman, Shacora
3) Henry, Sanora 4) Rimpson, Brianna
2 Ottawa Hills 'A' 51.56 8
1) Latimer, Khaliyah 2) Baskin, Alexis
3) Watkins, Eyana 4) Stockdale, Lakhaila
3 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 51.92 6
1) Jeffries, Geonna 2) Nelson, Camron
3) Booker, Jada 4) Hill, Kelsey
4 Spring Lake 'A' 52.17 4
1) VanDeWeg, Rebekah 2) Komar, Carly
3) Stevenson, Kiara 4) LeRoux, Gabriella
5 Allegan 'A' 57.32 2
1) Johnson, Larina 2) Boodt, Brooke
3) Lake, Peyton 4) Schuehle, Makenzie
6 Union 'A' 59.18 1
1) Stacy, Lanesha 2) Altamimi, balgeis
3) Debraber, Anna 4) Smith, Courtney
7 Catholic Central 'A' 59.48
1) Mikolay, Mary Claire 2) Bowen, Ellen
3) King, Nizianae 4) Lopez, Alex

Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sturman, Jacob Allegan 43.88 1
2 Abraham, Dee dee Union 44.84 2
3 Fadda, Hyan FHE 44.87 2
4 Sagodic, Nic Allegan 45.49 1
5 McDaniel, Christian Ottawa Hills 45.80 1
6 Williams, Dakota Union 46.08 4
7 Hopkins, Shawn Benton Harbo 46.14 1
8 Jakubowski, John Catholic Central 46.39 2
9 Munzo, Mekial Catholic Central 46.60 2
10 Smith, Donovan Lansing Sext 47.06 2
11 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 47.24 2
12 Gunnink, Gabe BC Zion Christia 47.28 3
13 Compagner, Colton Zeeland East 47.31 2
14 Sampson, Jacob Reeths-Puffer 47.33 1
15 Bennett, Jaquon Benton Harbo 47.35 2
16 Verhey, Cameron Zeeland East 47.86 3
17 Davidovic, Branko Allegan 47.88 3
18 Sullivan, Josh Catholic Central 49.02 3
19 Soukhome, Cam Zeeland East 49.14 1
20 Patterson, Carter Spring Lake 50.05 3
21 Mielke, Landon Allegan 50.97 3
22 Tjapkes, Nolan Spring Lake 51.05 4
23 Rodas-mazariejes, Paulo Union 51.53 4
-- Meyer-kamphuis, Noah Zeeland East X44.46 1
-- Krantz, Noah Catholic Central X54.99 4

Event 18 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Lansing Sext 48.94 1
2 Dolson, Erin Zeeland East 51.27 1
3 Farmer, Carly FHE 52.73 1
4 Isola, Erin Allegan 53.36 1
5 Em, Kianna Zeeland East 54.17 2
6 Komar, Carly Spring Lake 54.22 1
7 Cooks, Areianna Benton Harbo 55.24 2
8 Moe, Abby Spring Lake 55.88 1
9 Price, Brianna Allegan 55.98 1
10 Warren, Darnika Benton Harbo 57.62 3
11 Ferguson, Tatyanna Benton Harbo 58.03 2
12 Bowman, Dajah Benton Harbo 58.26 3
13 Grispo, Abby FHE 59.20 2
14 Brown, Eliza Catholic Central 59.75 2
15 Miedema, Abigail BC Zion Christia 1:00.05 3
16 French, Remington Remi Spring Lake 1:00.47 2
17 Ackerman, Grace FHE 1:00.66 2
18 Heneveld, Leah Zeeland East 1:10.03 3

Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thalhammer, Cameron Spring Lake 2:09.24
2 Jama, Jama Ottawa Hills 2:09.99
3 Kyser, Cameron Spring Lake 2:13.62
4 Lloyd, Cole Zeeland East 2:17.09
5 Kyles, Kenneth Benton Harbo 2:18.75
6 DeHaan, Kody Zeeland East 2:19.19
7 McCelland, Joe Allegan 2:19.41
8 Barnes, Anthony Allegan 2:20.11
9 Haley, Conor Zeeland East 2:20.99
10 Ringling, Isaac Zeeland East 2:22.06
11 Shannon, Tra'vone Benton Harbo 2:22.54
12 Brandy, David Reeths-Puffer 2:27.85
13 Finn, Kyle Catholic Central 2:30.27
14 Perez, Yafez Union 2:30.34
15 law, michael Union 2:32.34
16 Borst, Colton Allegan 2:34.74
17 Dickens, John Catholic Central 2:36.38
18 Richmond, Ryan Catholic Central 2:38.14
19 Dorris, Jaquawn Ottawa Hills 2:40.28

Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gill, Avery Catholic Central 2:24.86
2 Pellow, Rihana Ottawa Hills 2:28.63
3 VanBoxtel, Rachel FHE 2:32.61
4 Pullen, Madison FHE 2:32.87
5 Gilchrist, Skyler Spring Lake 2:38.59
6 Windberg, Maddy Spring Lake 2:40.81
7 Zuber, Chrissa Zeeland East 2:41.43
8 Pratt, Emily Zeeland East 2:41.57
9 Hoffius, Jenna Spring Lake 2:42.63
10 Arendsen, Sydney Zeeland East 2:48.78
11 Perrigo, Sarah Allegan 2:51.14
12 Storey, Beth Allegan 2:52.63
13 Schierbeck, Jasmine Allegan 2:53.40
14 Baker, Cassidy BC Zion Christia 2:54.96
15 Ybarra, Anena Ottawa Hills 3:06.80
16 Morey, Brittnee Lansing Sext 3:08.65
17 Adams, Emily Catholic Central 3:11.77
18 Perez, Yasmin Benton Harbo 3:58.54

Event 21 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gregory, Darion Lansing Sext 22.33 1
2 McCrary, Nate Reeths-Puffer 22.48 1
3 Gordon, Armund Reeths-Puffer 23.12 1
4 Echvarria, Ojani Ottawa Hills 23.31 1
5 Erby, Dominick Benton Harbo 23.50 1
6 Gillen, Maurice Ottawa Hills 23.62 1
7 Jones, Jalen Benton Harbo 23.95 2
8 Brown, Michael Catholic Central 24.56 2
9 Stuive, Elijah Zeeland East 24.70 3
10 Clark, Joel Zeeland East 24.90 3
11 Sherills, Malik Lansing Sext 24.97 3
12 Wis, Anthony Zeeland East 25.17 4
13 Warner, Chris Spring Lake 25.25 3
14 Keena, Jason Spring Lake 25.26 4
15 Henderson, Treyveon Benton Harbo 25.30 2
16 Trotter, Lunden Ottawa Hills 25.49 3
17 Pucci, Dominic Catholic Central 25.66 5
18 Fabijancic, Zachary Allegan 25.96 3
19 Starks, Malik Union 25.97 3
20 Hicks, Alex Allegan 26.07 4
21 Gunnink, Gabe BC Zion Christia 26.32 5
22 Carlen, Reese Spring Lake 26.33 4
23 Curtis, Joshaua Allegan 26.64 4
24 Beeler, Ryan FHE 27.25 5
25 Smith, Tae Lansing Sext 27.97 2
26 Schanz, Bobby Allegan 28.41 5
27 Organ, William Catholic Central 28.96 5
28 Staal, Camron BC Zion Christia 30.60 5

Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rimpson, Brianna Benton Harbo 27.52 1
2 Van-scott, Marthea Lansing Sext 27.83 1
3 Stevenson, Kiara Spring Lake 28.05 1
4 Bridgeman, Shacora Benton Harbo 28.20 2
5 Meeuwsen, Alyssa Zeeland East 28.77 1
6 Cuevas, Micah Zeeland East 28.81 2
7 Benedict, Claire FHE 29.19 1
8 Henry, Sanora Benton Harbo 29.33 2
9 Irving, Clarisma Lansing Sext 29.64 1
10 Kucks, Emily Spring Lake 30.19 2
11 Hill, Kelsey FHE 30.20 2
12 Spicer, Jonaya Ottawa Hills 30.23 2
13 DeCator, Sophie Spring Lake 30.47 3
14 Kelsey, Tiasha Union 30.88 4
15 Blanks, Sharell Ottawa Hills 31.37 2
16 Nelson, Remy FHE 31.40 3
17 Garcia, Alesandra Allegan 31.45 3
18 Miedema, Olivia BC Zion Christia 32.11 3
19 Schafer, Beth Allegan 32.16 3
20 McGee, Monique Allegan 32.35 3
21 Mitchell, Ashley Benton Harbo 32.41 3
22 ten Haaf, Victoria BC Zion Christia 36.66 4

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeeland East 'A' 3:31.70 10
1) Barton, Khylin 2) DeJonge, Corbin
3) Groendyk, John 4) Cramer, Dan
2 Spring Lake 'A' 3:40.60 8
1) Pranger, Sam 2) Sellon, Andrew
3) Negen, Joe 4) Pierce, Isaiah
3 Benton Harbor 'A' 3:41.57 6
1) Cooper, Deartae 2) Kyles, Kenneth
3) Shannon, Tra'vone 4) Roberson, Willie
4 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 3:46.84 4
1) Grubb, Jakob 2) Kelso, brayton
3) Longjohn, Micah 4) Stever, Tom
5 Union 'A' 3:54.11 2
1) Anewishki, Dones 2) Buurstra, Bruce
3) Williams, Dakota 4) Saunders, Trenton
6 Catholic Central 'A' 3:58.07 1
1) Sykes, Dylan 2) Jakubowski, John
3) Munzo, Mekial 4) Vander Tuin, Aidan
7 Allegan 'A' 4:00.77
1) Stiegler, Jimmy 2) Langschied, Andrew
3) Havinga-Hamilton, Dontae 4) Barnes, Anthony

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 4:22.67 10
1) Farmer, Carly 2) Miller, Olivia
3) Nelson, Camron 4) Benedict, Claire
2 Zeeland East 'A' 4:37.84 8
1) Kikstra, Chloe 2) Pratt, Emily
3) Zuber, Chrissa 4) VanDoornik, Jaiden
3 Ottawa Hills 'A' 4:38.08 6
1) King, Ashley 2) Moody, Myle
3) Roby, Teona 4) Watkins, Eyana
4 Benton Harbor 'A' 4:38.42 4
1) Lewis, Tamara 2) Agbowu, Jurnee
3) Washington, Erin 4) Cooks, Areianna
5 Spring Lake 'A' 4:42.39 2
1) Howe, Peyton 2) Moe, Abby
3) Windberg, Maddy 4) DeCator, Sophie
6 Allegan 'A' 4:58.03 1
1) Schierbeck, Jasmine 2) Dame, Gabbie
3) Hough, Kylee 4) Storey, Beth
7 BC Zion Christian 'A' 5:07.84
1) Miedema, Olivia 2) Mast, Emily
3) Wierenga, Maria 4) Baker, Cassidy
8 Union 'A' 5:10.16
1) Stacy, Lanesha 2) Rodas-mazariejes, Alejita

Event 37 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McHugh, Bridget Reeths-Puffer 5-02.00 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P P O O XXO O XXX
2 Kucks, Emily Spring Lake 4-10.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P XO O O O XXX
3 Schuehle, Makenzie Allegan J4-10.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P P XO XXO XXX
4 VanDeWeg, Rebekah Spring Lake 4-08.00 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O O O XXX
5 Ackerman, Grace FHE 4-06.00 2
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
6 Heneveld, Leah Zeeland East 4-04.00 0.50
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
6 French, Remington Remi Spring Lake 4-04.00 0.50
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
8 Brown, Eliza Catholic Central 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
9 Agbowu, Jurnee Benton Harbo J4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
9 Cooks, Areianna Benton Harbo J4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
11 Farmer, Carly FHE J4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXX
12 Samp, Kilaurel Spring Lake 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XXX
13 Green, McKenzie Allegan J4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
-- Bultman, Thea Union NH
4-00
XXX

Event 38 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Compagner, Colton Zeeland East 5-11.00 10
5-02 5-06 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00
O XO XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Abel, Chris Zeeland East 5-08.00 6
5-02 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O O XXX
2 DeJonge, Corbin Zeeland East 5-08.00 6
5-02 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O O XXX
2 Marosi, Hunter Catholic Central 5-08.00 6
5-02 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XXX
5 Denning, Connor Spring Lake J5-08.00 2
5-02 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO O XXX
6 Hopkins, Shawn Benton Harbo J5-08.00 1
5-02 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO O XXX
7 Shannon, Tra'vone Benton Harbo J5-08.00
5-02 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXO XXX
8 Sagodic, Nic Allegan 5-06.00
5-02 5-06 5-08
O XO XXX
9 Warmoth, Will Spring Lake 5-02.00
5-02 5-06
O XXX
9 Smith, Donovan Lansing Sext 5-02.00
5-02 5-06
O XXX
9 Davidovic, Branko Allegan 5-02.00
5-02 5-06
O XXX
9 Bennett, Jaquon Benton Harbo 5-02.00
5-02 5-06
O XXX
13 Saunders, Trenton Union J5-02.00
5-02 5-06
XO XXX
13 Mielke, Landon Allegan J5-02.00
5-02 5-06
XO XXX
15 Meyer-kamphuis, Noah Zeeland East J5-02.00
5-02 5-06
XXO XXX
-- Potoczny, Matthew Catholic Central NH
5-02
XXX
-- Brown, Kevin Catholic Central NH
5-02 5-06
P XXX
-- Helm, David Catholic Central NH
5-02
XXX

Event 39 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 11-06.00 10
2 Isola, Erin Allegan 9-06.00 8
3 Price, Brianna Allegan 8-06.00 6
4 Morey, Brittnee Lansing Sext 8-00.00 4
5 Smith, Aerianna FHE 7-06.00 2
6 Ackerman, Grace FHE 6-00.00 1
-- Debraber, Anna Union NH
-- Potter, Taylor FHE NH
-- Peterson, Claire Spring Lake NH
-- Randall, Ella Spring Lake NH
-- Hebert, Abby FHE NH

Event 40 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gawel, Wes FHE 11-06.00 10
2 Schroder, Devin Catholic Central 10-06.00 8
3 Canales, Romeo Union 9-06.00 6
4 Sampson, Josh Reeths-Puffer J9-06.00 4
5 Krug, Jared Allegan J9-06.00 2
6 Roberts, Andrew Zeeland East 9-00.00 1
7 Boon, Caleb Spring Lake J9-00.00
7 Krantz, Isaak Catholic Central J9-00.00
9 Domagalski, Jack Catholic Central 8-00.00
9 Groenewoud, Evan Zeeland East 8-00.00
-- Brom, Tim Catholic Central NH
-- Schipper, Matt Zeeland East NH
-- Kurylo, Daniel FHE NH
-- Helm, David Catholic Central XNH
-- Fox, Danya Catholic Central X8-00.00

Event 41 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Junior, Madison Zeeland East 15-02.75 10
2 Benedict, Claire FHE 14-10.50 8
3 Smith, Aerianna FHE 14-04.50 6
4 Meeuwsen, Alyssa Zeeland East 14-03.00 4
5 King, Mallory Union 13-10.00 2
6 Potter, Taylor FHE 13-07.50 1
7 Lewis, Tamara Benton Harbo 13-04.75
8 Moody, Myle Ottawa Hills 13-01.25
9 Warren, Darnika Benton Harbo 12-11.75
10 Pryor-Harper, Destiny Zeeland East 12-11.50
11 Rice, Gabriella Catholic Central 12-08.00
12 Schafer, Beth Allegan 12-07.50
13 King, Ashley Ottawa Hills 12-06.00
14 DeCator, Sophie Spring Lake 12-05.75
15 Komar, Carly Spring Lake 12-03.00
16 Huizenga, Jillian Spring Lake 11-09.75
16 French, Remington Remi Spring Lake 11-09.75
18 Mitchell, Ashley Benton Harbo 11-07.25
19 Bultman, Thea Union 9-08.50

Event 42 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evink, Dainen Zeeland East 18-08.50 10
2 Rick, Keon Spring Lake 18-01.50 8
3 Keena, Jason Spring Lake 17-05.50 6
4 McDaniel, Christian Ottawa Hills 17-03.00 4
5 Sampson, Josh Reeths-Puffer 16-11.00 2
6 Bennett, Jaquon Benton Harbo 16-10.50 1
7 Wis, Anthony Zeeland East 16-08.00
8 Wilson, Emmaunuel Spring Lake 16-06.00
9 Smith, Donovan Lansing Sext 16-05.25
10 Wedge, Damyon Allegan 16-02.50
11 Saunders, Trenton Union 16-02.25
12 Stiegler, Jimmy Allegan 15-10.75
13 Rolston, Anthony Spring Lake 15-09.00
14 Potoczny, Matthew Catholic Central 15-02.75
15 Helm, David Catholic Central 15-02.00
16 Ealy, Elijah Ottawa Hills 14-11.00
17 Su, Allen Catholic Central 14-06.00
18 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 12-07.50

Event 43 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geerlings, Amanda Zeeland East 147-08 10
2 Howard, Erin Lansing Sext 130-11 8
3 Davis, Aniya Ottawa Hills 113-00 6
4 Medendorp, Sara Zeeland East 106-06 4
5 Russcher, Emily Zeeland East 99-04 2
6 Breuker, Jenna FHE 98-07 1
7 Waterway, Taylor Zeeland East 95-10
8 Faught, Shaylee Union 94-07
9 Boeve, Aliyah Zeeland East 91-11
10 Beadles, Hope FHE 83-00
11 Dame, Gabbie Allegan 82-05
12 Williams, Majuanna Lansing Sext 81-08
13 Kaminski, Stephanie Catholic Central 80-02
14 Bockheim, Anna FHE 79-08
15 Brown, Allison Spring Lake 79-01
16 Huizenga, Jillian Spring Lake 70-07
17 Hartman, Mary Allegan 67-06
18 Moore, Taina Ottawa Hills 63-07
19 McAdory, Maya Catholic Central 59-00
20 Goudy, Hannah Allegan 57-04
21 Billings, Naomi Union 56-08
22 Smith, Courtney Union 56-06
23 Tucker, Tonia Benton Harbo 51-09
24 Kirkland, Khyasia Benton Harbo 50-10
25 Walker, Tameah Lansing Sext 49-02
26 Williams, Dajanae Lansing Sext 48-06
27 Williams, Talia Benton Harbo 45-08
28 Broyles, Coreyona Benton Harbo 44-08
29 Bayes, Veronica Catholic Central 42-03
30 Goff, Erin Union 40-07
31 Snippe, Donna Spring Lake 40-00

Event 44 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berghorst, Jonathan Zeeland East 137-02 10
2 Evink, Dainen Zeeland East 131-06 8
3 Maat, Hunetr Zeeland East 130-10 6
4 Taylor, Lucas Zeeland East 125-11 4
5 Sayfie, David Catholic Central 117-06 2
6 Golder, Keegan FHE 109-11 1
7 Russo, Teddy Catholic Central 109-05
8 Leonard, Sean Catholic Central 104-11
9 Gabala, Marshall Spring Lake 104-02
10 Kirkland, George Benton Harbo 103-08
11 Skinner, Tylor Reeths-Puffer 99-04
12 Young, Avontae Benton Harbo 98-02
13 Perez, Alex A Allegan 98-01
14 Tucker, Malone Lansing Sext 96-08
15 Ottenwess, Sam FHE 94-08
16 Kigar, Noah FHE 92-08
17 Peterson, Grant Spring Lake 91-04
18 Caldarona, Jeffery Allegan 91-03
19 Hamler, Chris Benton Harbo 90-06
20 Koss, Matt Catholic Central 89-06
21 Hartman, Tyler Union 88-10
22 Langschied, Andrew Allegan 79-01
23 Collins, Ken Union 78-01
24 Smith, Turner Allegan 65-05
25 Pierce, Byron Lansing Sext 64-03
-- Gort, Max Zeeland East X142-09
-- Knoll, Brenden Zeeland East X133-01
-- Schroetenboer, Brandon Zeeland East X119-08
-- Meyer-kamphuis, Noah Zeeland East X103-01
-- Harmon, Daniel Catholic Central X90-00
-- Romero, Luis Zeeland East X89-00
-- Harmon, Luke Catholic Central X61-05

Event 45 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howard, Erin Lansing Sext 40-01.00 10
2 Medendorp, Sara Zeeland East 38-01.00 8
3 Davis, Aniya Ottawa Hills 34-09.00 6
4 Geerlings, Amanda Zeeland East 34-05.50 4
5 Waterway, Taylor Zeeland East 33-10.00 2
6 Breuker, Jenna FHE 32-06.50 1
7 Russcher, Emily Zeeland East 31-11.00
8 Faught, Shaylee Union 31-06.25
9 Boeve, Aliyah Zeeland East 29-09.00
10 Beadles, Hope FHE 29-08.00
11 Huizenga, Jillian Spring Lake 29-02.00
12 Kaminski, Stephanie Catholic Central 28-00.50
13 Brown, Allison Spring Lake 27-01.00
14 Williams, Talia Benton Harbo 26-05.00
15 Williams, Dajanae Lansing Sext 25-09.00
16 Smith, Courtney Union 25-01.25
17 Hartman, Mary Allegan 24-06.00
18 Bockheim, Anna FHE 24-05.00
19 Billings, Naomi Union 23-04.00
20 Broyles, Coreyona Benton Harbo 22-11.75
21 Dame, Gabbie Allegan 22-08.00
22 McAdory, Maya Catholic Central 22-03.75
23 Walker, Tameah Lansing Sext 22-02.00
24 Moore, Taina Ottawa Hills 22-01.25
25 Goudy, Hannah Allegan 21-09.25
26 Bayes, Veronica Catholic Central 20-09.00
27 Tucker, Tonia Benton Harbo 19-08.50
28 Goff, Erin Union 19-06.75
29 Snippe, Donna Spring Lake 19-01.25
30 Kirkland, Khyasia Benton Harbo 17-06.50

Event 46 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berghorst, Jonathan Zeeland East 49-05.50 10
2 Gutierrez, Alan Zeeland East 46-02.00 8
3 Briggs, Brennon Zeeland East 44-04.50 6
4 Schroetenboer, Brandon Zeeland East 42-08.50 4
5 Kigar, Noah FHE 41-00.00 2
6 Golder, Keegan FHE 40-01.00 1
7 Russo, Teddy Catholic Central 38-07.00
8 Peterson, Grant Spring Lake 38-00.00
9 Skinner, Tylor Reeths-Puffer 37-11.00
10 Hamler, Chris Benton Harbo 36-11.00
11 Tucker, Malone Lansing Sext 36-09.00
12 Ottenwess, Sam FHE 36-07.00
13 Harmon, Daniel Catholic Central 36-00.50
14 Pierce, Byron Lansing Sext 35-11.50
15 Caldarona, Jeffery Allegan 35-10.00
16 Collins, Ken Union 35-09.75
17 Young, Avontae Benton Harbo 35-04.00
18 Leonard, Sean Catholic Central 35-02.75
19 Potzinger, Dane FHE 34-05.25
20 Staal, Camron BC Zion Christia 34-03.50
21 Sayfie, David Catholic Central 33-10.00
22 Alexander, Shareif Benton Harbo 32-08.00
23 Hartman, Tyler Union 31-09.50
24 Kampfschulte, Nick Union 31-08.25
25 Gabala, Marshall Spring Lake 31-05.25
26 Lunzy, William Benton Harbo 31-00.50
27 Perez, Alex A Allegan 29-10.25
28 Smith, Turner Allegan 23-05.00
-- Dozeman, Gunnar Zeeland East X43-03.00
-- Bonnema, Austin Zeeland East X42-07.00
-- Knoll, Brenden Zeeland East X41-05.00
-- Gust, Oliver Zeeland East X40-02.00
-- Westra, Noah Zeeland East X37-04.50
-- Koss, Matt Catholic Central X29-07.00
-- Harmon, Luke Catholic Central X26-00.50
-- Romero, Luis Zeeland East X24-00.00