2016 Whitmore Lake Invitational

back to results

Apr. 23, 2016

2016 Whitmore Lake Invitational
Whitmore Lake, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2016 06:51 PM
Whitmore Lake Invitational - 4/23/2016
On-Line Results: mtresults.com
Whitmore Lake High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Large School Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Balcerzak, Taylor 12 Temperance B 13.30Q 1
1 Lawson, Ayanna 9 Detroit Univ 19.59q 2
2 Fugate, Tyler 9 Tecumseh 13.37Q 2
3 Dean, Auquay 9 Harper Woods 13.46Q 3
4 Boles, Aundrianna 10 Grosse Point 13.38q 1
5 Romanik, Liberty 11 South Lyon 13.51q 2
6 Walker, Montana 11 Harper Woods 13.71q 2
7 George, Zayne 11 South Lyon 13.76q 3
8 Tinsley, Victoria 11 Tecumseh 13.85q 1
9 Green, Teayra 12 Detroit Univ 13.86 1
10 Dubendorfer, Cassidy 9 Temperance B 14.03 3
11 Simmons, Victoria 9 Grosse Point 14.25 1
12 Lowe, Alyssa 12 Temperance B 14.29 2
13 Jones, Shania 10 Detroit Univ 14.36 1
14 Frank, Vanessa 10 Melvindale 14.67 2
15 Whitehead, Harley 11 Tecumseh 14.84 2
16 Schaeffer, Stormy 12 Flint Powers 15.04 1
17 Thomas, Katie 10 Grosse Point 15.12 3
18 Foster, Samirah 9 Melvindale 15.56 3
19 Hill, Mckenzie 9 Melvindale 16.57 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Large School Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Balcerzak, Taylor 12 Temperance B 13.21
2 Dean, Auquay 9 Harper Woods 13.37
3 Fugate, Tyler 9 Tecumseh 13.41
4 Boles, Aundrianna 10 Grosse Point 13.44
5 Romanik, Liberty 11 South Lyon 13.63
6 George, Zayne 11 South Lyon 13.67
7 Tinsley, Victoria 11 Tecumseh 13.80
8 Walker, Montana 11 Harper Woods 13.95

Girls 200 Meter Dash Large School Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mehki, Bailey 11 Temperance B 26.98Q 1
1 Wiggins, Alysa 11 Detroit Univ 31.65q 3
2 Balcerzak, Taylor 12 Temperance B 27.59Q 3
3 Fugate, Tyler 9 Tecumseh 27.88Q 2
4 Dean, Auquay 9 Harper Woods 27.27q 1
5 Tinsley, Victoria 11 Tecumseh 29.29q 1
6 Day, Mariah 11 Detroit Univ 29.57q 3
7 Lowe, Alyssa 12 Temperance B 29.63q 2
8 Simmons, Victoria 9 Grosse Point 30.39q 3
9 Whitehead, Hailey 11 Tecumseh 30.56 1
10 Banks, Taylor 11 South Lyon 30.58 3
11 Williams, Diamond 10 Harper Woods 30.65 2
12 Schaeffer, Stormy 12 Flint Powers 31.00 1
13 Thomas, Katie 10 Grosse Point 31.17 3
14 Robinson, Torielle 12 Grosse Point 32.08 1
15 Cullins, Kristen 12 Harper Woods 32.12 2
16 Foster, Samirah 9 Melvindale 33.17 2
17 Mojeske, Juliana 9 Melvindale 33.50 2
18 Sims, Ausja 9 Detroit Univ 35.47 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Large School Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mehki, Bailey 11 Temperance B 26.99
2 Balcerzak, Taylor 12 Temperance B 27.69
3 Fugate, Tyler 9 Tecumseh 27.76
4 Dean, Auquay 9 Harper Woods 27.80
5 Simmons, Victoria 9 Grosse Point 29.42
6 Tinsley, Victoria 11 Tecumseh 29.68
7 Lowe, Alyssa 12 Temperance B 29.94
8 Day, Mariah 11 Detroit Univ 30.14

Girls 400 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mehki, Bailey 11 Temperance B 1:02.56 7
2 Bennett, Olivia 11 Flint Powers 1:04.22 7
3 Stockford, Rachel 9 Tecumseh 1:04.28 7
4 Cook, Olivia 10 Temperance B 1:05.67 6
5 Jeffrey, Abigail 11 Temperance B 1:07.15 5
6 Ciaravino, Josie 10 Grosse Point 1:08.38 5
7 Wilson, Makaya 10 Harper Woods 1:09.50 4
8 Linn, Kamilla 9 Tecumseh 1:10.63 6
9 Hills, Neimah 9 Melvindale 1:10.96 5
10 Scovel, Mackensie 11 South Lyon 1:12.70 5
11 Volpe, Faith 12 Grosse Point 1:13.80 4
12 Damonbruen, Tranience 9 Harper Woods 1:15.32 3
13 Smith, Shandaria 10 Harper Woods 1:16.17 4
14 Stein, Nicole 11 Grosse Point 1:17.14 4
15 Haynes, Jalana 10 Melvindale 1:17.83 5
16 Thompkins, Brittany 11 Detroit Univ 1:24.51 2
17 Edwards, Jermar yea 9 Detroit Univ 1:30.57 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benson, Sydney 12 Grosse Point 2:18.76 2
2 DeDolph, Sarah 12 Flint Powers 2:21.35 2
3 Sawyer, Christina 11 Tecumseh 2:22.60 2
4 Lucarelli, Roma 12 Temperance B 2:25.33 2
5 Gleason, Libbie 9 Flint Powers 2:32.41 2
6 Stockford, Rachel 9 Tecumseh 2:35.98 2
7 Blom, Chandler 9 Flint Powers 2:36.30 2
8 McCormick, Morgan 12 Temperance B 2:37.83 2
9 Tillman, Alysa 12 Temperance B 2:39.27 2
10 Kanthook, Sydney 12 South Lyon 2:39.92 2
11 Lubienski, Erinne 11 Grosse Point 2:47.07 2
12 Streberger, Alaina 12 Grosse Point 2:52.44 2
13 Hall, Sydney 11 South Lyon 2:55.91 1
14 Lee, Daija 10 Harper Woods 3:00.02 1
15 Stafford, Jayla 9 Harper Woods 3:02.33 1
16 Schram, Emily 10 South Lyon 3:03.09 1
17 Farrell, Naja 10 Harper Woods 3:08.52 1
18 Jackson, Nia 11 Detroit Univ 3:08.84 1
19 Poston, Radaja 12 Detroit Univ 3:24.08 1
20 Draw, Mikala 9 Detroit Univ 3:55.73 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sawyer, Christina 11 Tecumseh 5:09.26 2
2 Wiederhold, Amber 11 Temperance B 5:44.43 2
3 Schultz, Halie 11 Temperance B 5:46.50 2
4 Varney, Phoebe 12 Temperance B 5:51.66 2
5 Blom, Chandler 9 Flint Powers 5:52.01 2
6 Hudgens, Emily 11 South Lyon 5:59.54 2
7 Wozniak, Kate 10 Grosse Point 6:03.74 2
8 Miller, Jenna 10 Grosse Point 6:13.88 1
9 Caughey, Grainne 10 Flint Powers 6:14.86 2
10 Weatherford, Katie 10 Tecumseh 6:15.84 2
11 Streberger, Alaina 12 Grosse Point 6:30.91 2
12 Hedrick, Elyssa 12 Tecumseh 6:30.99 1
13 Carbary, Kylie 9 South Lyon 6:39.36 1
14 Price, Emily 11 South Lyon 6:40.53 1
15 Hall, Johnaja 9 Harper Woods 7:21.38 1
16 Nobles, Kelah 9 Harper Woods 7:56.47 1
17 Farris, Mariah 10 Harper Woods 8:03.08 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sawyer, Christina 11 Tecumseh 11:27.53
2 Vanitvelt, Julia 11 Flint Powers 11:33.40
3 Wiederhold, Amber 11 Temperance B 12:40.66
4 Alderman, Emily 11 Tecumseh 13:05.55
5 Varney, Phoebe 12 Temperance B 13:14.10
6 Weatherford, Katie 10 Tecumseh 13:27.50
7 Smith, Alli 9 Temperance B 13:48.85
8 Matula, Valerie 11 Grosse Point 14:50.00
9 Ciaravino, Maria 12 Grosse Point 16:07.51

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large School Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steele, Jada 12 Harper Woods 15.52Q 2
2 Jimerson, Alexus 12 Grosse Point 17.13Q 1
3 Sherrill, Mikah 11 Grosse Point 17.79q 2
4 Woodson, Erica 10 Temperance B 17.80q 1
5 Clements, Aleah 10 Temperance B 18.52q 2
6 Gaines, Shatira 11 Harper Woods 18.63q 2
7 Booth, Danielle 9 South Lyon 19.44q 1
8 Ramsey, Hannah 11 Temperance B 20.06q 2
9 Williams, Kennedy 10 Grosse Point 20.55 1
10 Elam, Jaises 10 Melvindale 20.59 2
11 Brooks, Caitlin 9 South Lyon 20.80 2
12 Rutledge, Erin 9 Tecumseh 21.60 1
13 Garrison, Quincy 9 Tecumseh 21.67 1
14 Dennis, Megan 11 Tecumseh 21.84 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large School Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Steele, Jada 12 Harper Woods 14.92
2 Jimerson, Alexus 12 Grosse Point 17.06
3 Woodson, Erica 10 Temperance B 17.64
4 Booth, Danielle 9 South Lyon 18.30
5 Gaines, Shatira 11 Harper Woods 18.31
6 Clements, Aleah 10 Temperance B 18.47
7 Ramsey, Hannah 11 Temperance B 20.00

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Booth, Danielle 9 South Lyon 49.08 5
2 Gaines, Shatira 11 Harper Woods 51.45 5
3 Purcell, Maria 11 Flint Powers 52.79 4
4 Clements, Aleah 10 Temperance B 53.80 5
5 Rutledge, Erin 9 Tecumseh 54.49 4
6 Ramsey, Hannah 11 Temperance B 55.52 3
7 Williams, Kennedy 10 Grosse Point 56.42 3
8 Oneal, Brijah 10 Harper Woods 57.34 3
9 Stein, Nicole 11 Grosse Point 58.83 2
10 Woodson, Erica 10 Temperance B 58.90 4
11 Younkin, Cara 9 South Lyon 1:01.31 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grosse Pointe North 'A' 53.23 3
1) Boles, Aundrianna 10 2) Williams, Tiffany 11
3) Jimerson, Alexus 12 4) Sherrill, Mikah 11
2 Temperance Bedford 'A' 53.80 3
1) Mehki, Bailey 11 2) Lowe, Alyssa 12
3) Dubendorfer, Cassidy 9 4) Balcerzak, Taylor 12
3 Tecumseh 'A' 54.56 3
1) Whitehead, Harley 11 2) Tinsley, Victoria 11
3) Whitehead, Hailey 11 4) Fugate, Tyler 9
4 Harper Woods Chandler Park 'A' 54.71 3
1) Dean, Auquay 9 2) Ushery, Khaila 12
3) Walker, Montana 11 4) Williams, Diamond 10
5 Detroit University Prep 'A' 56.26 2
1) Jones, Shania 10 2) Jackson, Brandy 11
3) Day, Mariah 11 4) Green, Teayra 12
6 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 59.74 3
1) Purcell, Maria 11 2) Cuneaz, Lauren 10
3) Cronley, Isabella 12 4) LeDuc, Monica 12
7 South Lyon 'A' 1:00.27 3
1) Booth, Danielle 9 2) McKensie, Chloe 9
3) Hogue, Christy 12 4) Romanik, Liberty 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Lyon 'A' 1:51.98 3
1) Booth, Danielle 9 2) McKensie, Chloe 9
3) Romanik, Liberty 11 4) Hogue, Christy 12
2 Grosse Pointe North 'A' 1:54.37 3
1) Boles, Aundrianna 10 2) Williams, Tiffany 11
3) Mathis, Jasmine 10 4) Simmons, Victoria 9
3 Tecumseh 'A' 1:56.20 2
1) Whitehead, Harley 11 2) Tinsley, Victoria 11
3) Whitehead, Hailey 11 4) Fugate, Tyler 9
4 Temperance Bedford 'A' 1:59.32 3
1) Dubendorfer, Cassidy 9 2) Hansen, Ally 12
3) Woodson, Erica 10 4) Koviack, Sarah 9
5 Detroit University Prep 'A' 1:59.67 1
1) Jackson, Brandy 11 2) Jones, Shania 10
3) Day, Mariah 11 4) Green, Teayra 12
6 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 2:00.85 2
1) Bennett, Olivia 11 2) Cronley, Isabella 12
3) Purcell, Maria 11 4) LeDuc, Monica 12
7 Harper Woods Chandler Park 'A' 2:03.93 3
1) Cullins, Kristen 12 2) Oneal, Brijah 10
3) Ushery, Khaila 12 4) Williams, Diamond 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grosse Pointe North 'A' 4:18.17 2
1) Jimerson, Alexus 12 2) Lubienski, Erinne 11
3) Mathis, Jasmine 10 4) Benson, Sydney 12
2 Temperance Bedford 'A' 4:19.33 2
3 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 4:27.06 2
1) Gleason, Libbie 9 2) Blom, Chandler 9
3) Purcell, Maria 11 4) DeDolph, Sarah 12
4 South Lyon 'A' 4:40.09 2
1) Kanthook, Sydney 12 2) Scovel, Mackensie 11
3) Hall, Sydney 11 4) Hudgens, Emily 11
5 Tecumseh 'A' 4:41.14 2
1) Rutledge, Erin 9 2) Weatherford, Katie 10
3) Linn, Kamilla 9 4) Stockford, Rachel 9
6 Detroit University Prep 'A' 5:28.65 1
1) Edwards, Jermar yea 9 2) Jackson, Nia 11
3) Jones, Shania 10 4) Thompkins, Brittany 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 9:46.45
1) DeDolph, Sarah 12 2) Bennett, Olivia 11
3) Gleason, Libbie 9 4) Vanitvelt, Julia 11
2 Temperance Bedford 'A' 10:29.93
1) Lucarelli, Roma 12 2) Tillman, Alysa 12
3) Cook, Olivia 10 4) Schultz, Halie 11
3 Grosse Pointe North 'A' 10:41.04
1) Carney, Katelyn 12 2) Wozniak, Kate 10
3) McLellan, Julia 9 4) Benson, Sydney 12
4 Tecumseh 'A' 10:46.65
1) Stockford, Rachel 9 2) Weatherford, Katie 10
3) Alderman, Emily 11 4) Sawyer, Christina 11
5 South Lyon 'A' 11:14.15
1) Carbary, Kylie 9 2) Hall, Sydney 11
3) Hudgens, Emily 11 4) Kanthook, Sydney 12
6 Harper Woods Chandler Park 'A' 12:45.45
1) Damonbruen, Tranience 9 2) Farrell, Naja 10
3) Smith, Shandaria 10 4) Stafford, Jayla 9

Girls High Jump Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowe, Alyssa 12 Temperance B 4-10.00
2 Williams, Katie 12 Temperance B J4-10.00
3 George, Zayne 11 South Lyon J4-10.00
4 LeDuc, Monica 12 Flint Powers 4-08.00
5 Banks, Taylor 11 South Lyon 4-05.00
6 Godfrey, Meghan 9 Temperance B J4-05.00
7 Day, Mariah 11 Detroit Univ J4-05.00
8 Garrison, Quincy 9 Tecumseh 4-02.00
8 Williams, Diamond 10 Harper Woods 4-02.00
10 Oneal, Brijah 10 Harper Woods J4-02.00
11 Dennis, Megan 11 Tecumseh J4-02.00
11 Stein, Nicole 11 Grosse Point J4-02.00
-- Ciaravino, Josie 10 Grosse Point NH
-- Stern, Baylee 11 Tecumseh NH
-- Cuneaz, Lauren 10 Flint Powers NH

Girls Long Jump Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steele, Jada 12 Harper Woods 17-00.25
2 Dean, Auquay 9 Harper Woods 15-01.75
3 Romanik, Liberty 11 South Lyon 15-01.50
4 Hogue, Christy 12 South Lyon 15-01.00
5 Balcerzak, Taylor 12 Temperance B 15-00.00
6 Gaines, Shatira 11 Harper Woods 14-11.00
7 Hansen, Ally 12 Temperance B 13-07.00
8 Garrison, Quincy 9 Tecumseh 13-05.00
9 Hills, Neimah 9 Melvindale 13-03.00
10 Stein, Nicole 11 Grosse Point 13-02.00
10 Phillips, Saige 11 Temperance B 13-02.00
12 Thomas, Katie 10 Grosse Point 12-11.50
13 Poston, Radaja 12 Detroit Univ 12-07.25
14 Schaeffer, Stormy 12 Flint Powers 12-04.00
15 Williams, Kennedy 10 Grosse Point 11-09.50
16 Dennis, Megan 11 Tecumseh 11-05.00
17 Stern, Baylee 11 Tecumseh 10-10.50
18 Cronley, Isabella 12 Flint Powers 10-02.50
19 Jackson, Brandy 11 Detroit Univ 9-08.50
-- Cuneaz, Lauren 10 Flint Powers ND

Girls Shot Put Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sargent, Nikole 12 Flint Powers 43-05.00
2 Harris, Jaycie 11 Temperance B 29-00.25
3 Pendleton, Kaylyn 9 Harper Woods 28-07.00
4 Phillips, Saige 11 Temperance B 26-11.75
5 Poston, Radaja 12 Detroit Univ 25-09.25
6 Sardo, Kadie 11 Flint Powers 25-07.00
7 Lijewski, Shelby 11 Temperance B 25-01.00
8 Moore, Destiny 9 Grosse Point 24-00.50
9 Jaiyesimi, Taylor 12 Grosse Point 23-06.00
10 Watkins, Olivia 10 South Lyon 23-02.25
11 Sanders, Rachel 11 Tecumseh 23-01.00
12 Brooks, Nina 10 Melvindale 22-09.75
13 Pfiefer, Kelsie 11 South Lyon 22-07.50
14 Seeley, Kirsten 11 South Lyon 22-03.50
15 Segura, Erica 9 Melvindale 22-00.00
16 Lukitsh, Danielle 11 Melvindale 21-11.75
17 Meyers, Zoe 10 Tecumseh 19-00.50
18 Lawson, Ayanna 9 Detroit Univ 17-11.00
19 Perkins, Rose 10 Tecumseh 13-07.00

Girls Discus Throw Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sargent, Nikole 12 Flint Powers 123-11
2 Harris, Jaycie 11 Temperance B 87-03
3 Lijewski, Shelby 11 Temperance B 84-02
4 Brooks, Chasity 11 South Lyon 78-02
5 Pendleton, Kaylyn 9 Harper Woods 74-00
6 Sardo, Kadie 11 Flint Powers 71-05
7 Lukitsh, Danielle 11 Melvindale 71-03
8 Poston, Radaja 12 Detroit Univ 70-03
9 Jaiyesimi, Taylor 12 Grosse Point 68-09
10 Seeley, Kirsten 11 South Lyon 67-01
11 Phillips, Saige 11 Temperance B 67-00
12 Brooks, Nina 10 Melvindale 64-09
13 Sanders, Rachel 11 Tecumseh 61-08
14 Moore, Destiny 9 Grosse Point 57-05
15 Jennings, Hannah 11 South Lyon 54-01
16 Segura, Erica 9 Melvindale 53-08
17 Perkins, Rose 10 Tecumseh 37-11
18 Meyers, Zoe 10 Tecumseh 36-10
19 Lawson, Ayanna 9 Detroit Univ 35-00

Girls 100 Meter Dash Small School Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tilton, Akwia 12 Birmingham R 12.87Q 4
2 Ballard, Johnae 11 Warren Michi 13.32Q 2
3 Arnold, Abi 10 Hillsdale 14.10Q 1
4 Miller, Sofie 9 Ann Arbor Ru 14.32Q 3
5 Horne, Kennedy 11 Plymouth Chr 14.06q 4
6 Reed, Jordan 11 Plymouth Chr 14.27q 4
7 Ritchre, Katie 10 Riverview Ga 14.30q 2
8 Childs, Betticia 10 Warren Michi 14.36q 2
9 Noel, Kelsey 10 Blissfield 14.48 2
10 Schaffer, Abby 12 Lutheran HS 14.50 3
11 Tecson, Moriah 11 Sterling Hei 14.55 2
12 Romkema, Kari 10 Waterford Ou 14.58 1
13 Battle, Tyana 10 Detroit Lead 14.64 3
14 Johnson, Jossalyn 9 Whitmore Lak 14.70 4
15 Torres, Julissa 10 Hillsdale 14.86 3
16 Riley, Alexis 11 Hillsdale 14.95 1
17 Metcalf, Elise 10 Lutheran HS 15.02 1
18 Lutes, Victoria 11 Sterling Hei 15.33 3
19 Brackney, Kara 9 Plymouth Chr 15.45 4
20 Washington, Sharon 10 Detroit Lead 15.46 1
21 Johnson, Jackie 12 Madison Heig 15.55 2
22 Hackathorn, Brynn 10 Blissfield 15.58 2
23 Joseph, Femy 12 Wixom St. Ca 15.65 2
24 Catallo, Chloe 10 Lutheran HS 15.73 1
25 Mazzara, Karissa 11 Wixom St. Ca 15.82 3
26 McCormick, Erin 10 Wixom St. Ca 15.87 1
27 Kelly, Avion 11 Detroit Lead 16.05 4
28 Jones, Ashley 9 Birmingham R 17.28 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Small School Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tilton, Akwia 12 Birmingham R 13.18
2 Ballard, Johnae 11 Warren Michi 13.45
3 Arnold, Abi 10 Hillsdale 14.02
4 Ritchre, Katie 10 Riverview Ga 14.36
5 Horne, Kennedy 11 Plymouth Chr 14.46
6 Childs, Betticia 10 Warren Michi 14.51
7 Miller, Sofie 9 Ann Arbor Ru 14.68
8 Reed, Jordan 11 Plymouth Chr 14.70

Girls 200 Meter Dash Small School Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tilton, Akwia 12 Birmingham R 26.95Q 5
2 Ballard, Johnae 11 Warren Michi 27.50Q 1
3 Rumler, Olivia 12 Hillsdale 27.98Q 2
4 Arnett, Carly 11 Whitmore Lak 28.11Q 3
5 Perkey, Paige 12 Plymouth Chr 29.04Q 4
6 Dietz, Katie 10 Hillsdale 28.47q 3
7 Johnson, Alexis 11 Birmingham R 28.61q 1
8 Spiker, Kaitlyn 9 Blissfield 28.72q 2
9 Hankey, Olivia 10 Waterford Ou 28.76 2
10 Ritchre, Katie 10 Riverview Ga 29.58 4
11 Reed, Jordan 11 Plymouth Chr 29.63 2
12 Greidanus, Claire 10 Ann Arbor Ru 29.80 1
13 Shreffler, Sarah 9 Hillsdale 29.89 1
14 Hodges, Sydney 9 Wixom St. Ca 29.93 5
15 Jackson, Javionna 11 Warren Michi 30.12 2
16 Battle, Tyana 10 Detroit Lead 30.21 4
17 Jackson, DaShawna 11 Warren Michi 30.26 3
18 Romkema, Kari 10 Waterford Ou 30.46 1
19 Roedel, Brookie 10 Lutheran HS 30.47 2
20 Miller, Sofie 9 Ann Arbor Ru 30.53 5
21 Vogel, Hannah 12 Riverview Ga 30.65 4
22 Speck, Rachel 9 Whitmore Lak 30.69 2
23 Betz, Camille 9 Blissfield 31.34 5
24 Tecson, Moriah 11 Sterling Hei 31.36 5
25 Metcalf, Elise 10 Lutheran HS 31.61 3
26 Lutes, Victoria 11 Sterling Hei 32.35 4
27 Glover, Ameya 10 Detroit Lead 32.38 3
28 Johnson, Jackie 12 Madison Heig 32.97 3
29 Brackney, Kara 9 Plymouth Chr 33.03 1
30 Joseph, Femy 12 Wixom St. Ca 33.13 4
31 Schneider, Molly 9 Ann Arbor Ru 36.12 4
32 Weaver, Diamond 10 Detroit Lead 37.17 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash Small School Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tilton, Akwia 12 Birmingham R 26.64
2 Rumler, Olivia 12 Hillsdale 27.63
3 Ballard, Johnae 11 Warren Michi 27.76
4 Arnett, Carly 11 Whitmore Lak 27.87
5 Johnson, Alexis 11 Birmingham R 28.35
6 Spiker, Kaitlyn 9 Blissfield 28.54
7 Perkey, Paige 12 Plymouth Chr 29.26

Girls 400 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Crecelius, Allie 11 Plymouth Chr 1:03.11 5
2 Tilton, Akwia 12 Birmingham R 1:04.95 7
3 Lama, Audrey 11 Whitmore Lak 1:06.92 6
4 Spiker, Kaitlyn 9 Blissfield 1:07.87 6
5 Ballard, Johnae 11 Warren Michi 1:09.13 5
6 Perkey, Paige 12 Plymouth Chr 1:09.28 6
7 Miller, Kristen 11 Hillsdale 1:10.30 4
8 Miner, Amanda 10 Waterford Ou 1:11.60 4
9 Reddemann, Rachel 10 Lutheran HS 1:11.99 3
10 Patton, Lauren 10 Detroit Lead 1:12.73 7
11 Henry, Ella 11 Whitmore Lak 1:13.21 3
12 Johnson, Emma 10 Lutheran HS 1:14.08 3
13 Fack, Selena 10 Lutheran HS 1:14.74 3
14 McDonough, Erin 10 Wixom St. Ca 1:16.36 2
15 Demond, Liz 11 Whitmore Lak 1:17.23 1
16 Holup, Emily 10 Ottawa Lake- 1:18.27 1
17 Glover, Amiya 10 Detroit Lead 1:18.78 7
18 Glover, Ameya 10 Detroit Lead 1:19.29 7
19 Ware, Josie 10 Waterford Ou 1:23.63 3
20 Hanoian, Elizaberth 9 Riverview Ga 1:24.83 3
21 Wilson, Blaze 11 Ottawa Lake- 1:38.01 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wisner, Jenna 12 Lutheran HS 2:25.69 2
2 Kempa, Sarah 12 Hillsdale 2:28.11 2
3 Fornari, Tessa 12 Waterford Ou 2:33.54 2
4 Crecelius, Allie 11 Plymouth Chr 2:33.59 2
5 Day, Riley 9 Lutheran HS 2:39.83 2
6 Reed, Casey 10 Blissfield 2:42.53 2
7 Catalan, Toni Marie 12 Madison Heig 2:44.12 2
8 Gecosky, Emily 10 Wixom St. Ca 2:45.96 1
9 Weidmayor, Sarah 9 Blissfield 2:48.90 2
10 Miner, Amanda 10 Waterford Ou 2:50.33 2
11 Borek, Ann 10 Wixom St. Ca 2:55.36 1
12 Spangler, Chelsea 11 Whitmore Lak 2:58.48 1
13 Childs, Betticia 10 Warren Michi 3:06.53 1
14 Alex, Grace 11 Novi Frankli 3:06.72 1
15 Malinowski, Abby 10 Wixom St. Ca 3:07.03 1
16 Partipilo, Michelina 12 Riverview Ga 3:09.00 2
17 Henry, Ella 11 Whitmore Lak 3:11.38 1
18 Ware, Josie 10 Waterford Ou 3:19.21 1
19 Hanoian, Elizaberth 9 Riverview Ga 3:29.22 1
20 Kim, Jenni 12 Sterling Hei 3:32.02 1
21 Freeman, Taylor 10 Ottawa Lake- 3:43.32 1
22 Crawl, Antonay 11 Warren Michi 5:15.40 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fornari, Tessa 12 Waterford Ou 5:27.73 2
2 Wisner, Jenna 12 Lutheran HS 5:32.91 2
3 Reed, Casey 10 Blissfield 5:45.38 2
4 Vershum, Maddie 9 Whitmore Lak 5:47.38 2
5 Worth, Alex 11 Wixom St. Ca 5:52.22 2
6 Day, Riley 9 Lutheran HS 5:52.91 2
7 Weidmayor, Sarah 9 Blissfield 5:59.07 2
8 Catalan, Toni Marie 12 Madison Heig 6:01.90 2
9 Johnson, Kaylee 10 Hillsdale 6:07.52 1
10 Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna 9 Plymouth Chr 6:10.43 2
11 Borek, Ann 10 Wixom St. Ca 6:15.40 1
12 Wyeth, Alex 12 Wixom St. Ca 6:21.16 2
13 Ritchie, Patti 9 Riverview Ga 6:29.84 1
14 Spangler, Chelsea 11 Whitmore Lak 6:40.11 1
15 Chamberlain, Joy 9 Plymouth Chr 6:41.33 1
16 Buis, Shelby 9 Novi Frankli 7:05.45 1
17 Anderson, Carina 11 Lutheran HS 7:17.21 1
18 Wilkins, Riley 11 Whitmore Lak 7:35.78 1
19 Wells, Melanie 11 Birmingham R 8:45.46 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fornari, Tessa 12 Waterford Ou 11:47.79
2 Pennington, Mary Ryan 10 Madison Heig 12:36.12
3 Worth, Alex 11 Wixom St. Ca 12:51.33
4 Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna 9 Plymouth Chr 13:29.56
5 Craven, Jordan 9 Whitmore Lak 13:33.70
6 Wyeth, Alex 12 Wixom St. Ca 13:35.58
7 McDonough, Erin 10 Wixom St. Ca 14:27.68
8 Ritchie, Patti 9 Riverview Ga 14:44.13
9 Chamberlain, Joy 9 Plymouth Chr 14:46.70

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small School Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hockensmith, Angel 9 Hillsdale 17.56Q 2
2 Pannell, Cash'Mir 11 Warren Michi 17.83Q 3
3 Murray, Shala 12 Lutheran HS 18.82Q 1
4 Romkema, Kari 10 Waterford Ou 19.36q 1
5 Kelly-Scott, Sierra 9 Hillsdale 19.73q 2
6 Hindle, Caylin 12 Lutheran HS 19.79q 3
7 Jackson, DaShawna 11 Warren Michi 19.92q 1
8 Mohr, Sarah 11 Riverview Ga 20.15q 1
9 Tecson, Moriah 11 Sterling Hei 20.61 2
10 Kane, Kayla 11 Hillsdale 20.63 3
11 Jackson, Javionna 11 Warren Michi 20.65 3
12 Kueber, Grace 11 Wixom St. Ca 20.70 2
13 Kadoguchi, Megan 9 Whitmore Lak 21.18 3
14 Lutes, Victoria 11 Sterling Hei 21.24 1
15 Storck, Eleanor 12 Lutheran HS 21.65 2
16 Grayson, Mary 11 Wixom St. Ca 23.81 2
17 Ruedger, Anna 12 Wixom St. Ca 29.90 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small School Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pannell, Cash'Mir 11 Warren Michi 17.41
2 Hockensmith, Angel 9 Hillsdale 18.28
3 Murray, Shala 12 Lutheran HS 18.98
4 Jackson, DaShawna 11 Warren Michi 19.07
5 Romkema, Kari 10 Waterford Ou 19.60
6 Hindle, Caylin 12 Lutheran HS 19.72
7 Kelly-Scott, Sierra 9 Hillsdale 19.73
8 Mohr, Sarah 11 Riverview Ga 20.14

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hockensmith, Angel 9 Hillsdale 51.71 5
2 Hankey, Olivia 10 Waterford Ou 54.80 4
3 Earles, Meghan 10 Lutheran HS 55.41 5
4 McCann, Callie 11 Whitmore Lak 56.40 4
5 Farmer, Renee 10 Lutheran HS 58.24 3
6 Kelly-Scott, Sierra 9 Hillsdale 58.50 3
7 Romkema, Kari 10 Waterford Ou 1:00.10 4
8 Jackson, Javionna 11 Warren Michi 1:00.16 2
9 Mohr, Sarah 11 Riverview Ga 1:00.24 2
10 Kane, Kayla 11 Hillsdale 1:00.29 3
11 Murray, Shala 12 Lutheran HS 1:00.48 4
12 Kueber, Grace 11 Wixom St. Ca 1:00.71 1
13 Ramirez, Jazmyn 10 Blissfield 1:01.14 1
14 Grayson, Mary 11 Wixom St. Ca 1:02.81 1
15 Johnson, Nichelle 9 Detroit Lead 1:05.08 5
16 Phillips, AJ 9 Detroit Lead 1:06.65 5
17 Ruedger, Anna 12 Wixom St. Ca 1:11.71 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 53.35 3
1) Arnold, Abi 10 2) Rumler, Olivia 12
3) Drews, MaryKate 12 4) Dietz, Katie 10
2 Riverview Gabriel Richard 'A' 57.95 1
1) Vogel, Hannah 12 2) Cook, Logan 9
3) Mohr, Sarah 11 4) Ritchie, Patti 9
3 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 58.32 3
1) Earles, Meghan 10 2) Farmer, Renee 10
3) Roedel, Brookie 10 4) Schaffer, Abby 12
4 Wixom St. Catherine 'A' 59.67 2
1) Kinney, Mary 12 2) Armstrong, Julia 12
3) Joseph, Femy 12 4) Hodges, Sydney 9
5 Blissfield 'A' 1:00.10 2
1) Noel, Kelsey 10 2) Brown, Elizabeth 9
3) Hackathorn, Brynn 10 4) Schoeff, Melanie 9
6 Whitmore Lake 'A' 1:06.33 2
1) Esper, Annelise 11 2) McCann, Samantha 9
3) Spangler, Savannah 10 4) Foster, Alivia 11
7 Novi Franklin Road Christian 'A' 1:12.04 1
1) Westphal, Elaina 10 2)

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 1:51.54 3
1) Arnold, Abi 10 2) Wise, Megan 12
3) Dietz, Katie 10 4) Rumler, Olivia 12
2 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 2:00.45 2
1) Crecelius, Allie 11 2) Perkey, Paige 12
3) Reed, Jordan 11 4) Horne, Kennedy 11
3 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 2:01.53 2
1) Earles, Meghan 10 2) Farmer, Renee 10
3) Roedel, Brookie 10 4) Schaffer, Abby 12
4 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 2:01.79 3
1) Williams - Taylor, DeBreonna 12 2) Pannell, Cash'Mir 11
3) Jackson, DaShawna 11 4) Ballard, Johnae 11
5 Blissfield 'A' 2:02.90 2
1) Spiker, Kaitlyn 9 2) Betz, Camille 9
3) Abbott, Hannah 10 4) Noel, Kelsey 10
6 Riverview Gabriel Richard 'A' 2:04.45 2
1) Vogel, Hannah 12 2) Cook, Logan 9
3) Partipilo, Michelina 12 4) Ritchre, Katie 10
7 Whitmore Lake 'A' 2:04.49 2
1) Johnson, Jossalyn 9 2) Demond, Liz 11
3) Kadoguchi, Megan 9 4) Arnett, Carly 11
8 Wixom St. Catherine 'A' 2:04.90 1
1) Hodges, Sydney 9 2) Armstrong, Julia 12
3) McDonough, Erin 10 4) Kinney, Mary 12
9 Detroit Leadership Academy 'A' 2:06.12 3
1) Washington, Sharon 10 2) Phillips, AJ 9
3) Glover, Amiya 10 4) Patton, Lauren 10
10 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 'A' 2:26.00 2
1) Sloan, Marissa 10 2) Freeman, Taylor 10
3) Bridge, Dakota 9 4) Holup, Emily 10
11 Novi Franklin Road Christian 'A' 2:32.42 1
1) Westphal, Elaina 10 2)

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 4:25.27 2
1) Wise, Megan 12 2) Hockensmith, Angel 9
3) Dietz, Katie 10 4) Kempa, Sarah 12
2 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 4:34.31 2
1) Day, Riley 9 2) Earles, Meghan 10
3) Reddemann, Rachel 10 4) Wisner, Jenna 12
3 Blissfield 'A' 4:41.58 2
4 Wixom St. Catherine 'A' 4:51.36 1
1) Kinney, Mary 12 2) Grayson, Mary 11
3) Gecosky, Emily 10 4) Ryan, Shannon 9
5 Novi Franklin Road Christian 'A' 6:01.01 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Blissfield 'A' 10:50.74
1) Reed, Casey 10 2) Weidmayor, Sarah 9
3) Auth, Madeline 12 4) Cairo, Keelie 11
2 Whitmore Lake 'A' 10:57.56
1) Vershum, Maddie 9 2) Craven, Jordan 9
3) McCann, Callie 11 4) Lama, Audrey 11
3 Wixom St. Catherine 'A' 11:01.69
1) Wyeth, Alex 12 2) Worth, Alex 11
3) Ryan, Shannon 9 4) Gecosky, Emily 10
4 Waterford Our Lady of the Lake 'A' 11:11.95
1) Miner, Amanda 10 2) Ware, Josie 10
3) Fornari, Tessa 12 4) Hankey, Olivia 10
5 Riverview Gabriel Richard 'A' 12:12.67
1) Partipilo, Michelina 12 2) Hanoian, Elizaberth 9
3) Ritchie, Patti 9 4) Sirois, Mary 9
6 Novi Franklin Road Christian 'A' 12:58.25
1) Buis, Shelby 9 2)

Girls High Jump Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Alexis 11 Birmingham R 4-10.00
2 Shreffler, Sarah 9 Hillsdale 4-08.00
3 VanBuskirk, Maya 10 Hillsdale 4-05.00
3 Farmer, Renee 10 Lutheran HS 4-05.00
5 Craven, Jordan 9 Whitmore Lak J4-05.00
6 McKay, Amanda 11 Lutheran HS 4-02.00
6 Serrano, Sophie 9 Lutheran HS 4-02.00
8 Childs, Betticia 10 Warren Michi J4-02.00
8 Spangler, Chelsea 11 Whitmore Lak J4-02.00
8 Abbott, Hannah 10 Blissfield J4-02.00
11 Miner, Amanda 10 Waterford Ou J4-02.00
-- McDonough, Erin 10 Wixom St. Ca NH
-- Ruedger, Anna 12 Wixom St. Ca NH
-- Grayson, Mary 11 Wixom St. Ca NH
-- Ramirez, Jazmyn 10 Blissfield NH
-- Cook, Logan 9 Riverview Ga NH
-- Frederick, Breanna 10 Ottawa Lake- NH

Girls Long Jump Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tilton, Akwia 12 Birmingham R 16-05.00
2 Johnson, Alexis 11 Birmingham R 15-10.50
3 Hankey, Olivia 10 Waterford Ou 14-08.00
4 Riley, Alexis 11 Hillsdale 14-06.00
5 Horne, Kennedy 11 Plymouth Chr 14-04.50
5 Lama, Audrey 11 Whitmore Lak 14-04.50
7 Arnold, Abi 10 Hillsdale 14-02.00
7 Perkey, Paige 12 Plymouth Chr 14-02.00
9 Hockensmith, Angel 9 Hillsdale 13-10.00
10 Vogel, Hannah 12 Riverview Ga 13-03.50
11 Armstrong, Julia 12 Wixom St. Ca 13-01.00
12 Henry, Ella 11 Whitmore Lak 12-09.50
13 Johnson, Jackie 12 Madison Heig 12-09.00
14 Betz, Camille 9 Blissfield 12-05.50
15 Roedel, Brookie 10 Lutheran HS 12-03.00
16 Johnson, Emma 10 Lutheran HS 11-10.00
17 Cook, Logan 9 Riverview Ga 11-07.50
18 Brown, Elizabeth 9 Blissfield 11-04.25
19 Mitchell, Zoe 9 Lutheran HS 11-03.00
20 Malinowski, Abby 10 Wixom St. Ca 10-10.00
21 McCormick, Erin 10 Wixom St. Ca 9-08.50
-- Crawl, Antonay 11 Warren Michi ND

Girls Shot Put Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaser, MaKayla 12 Blissfield 34-01.00
2 Gilson, Kelly 12 Riverview Ga 28-02.50
3 Ratchford, Michelle 12 Birmingham R 27-05.50
4 Bunker, Ana 10 Ottawa Lake- 27-01.50
5 O'Banion, Caitlin 11 Lutheran HS 26-05.00
6 Mitchell, Zoe 9 Lutheran HS 25-05.50
7 Foster, Alivia 11 Whitmore Lak 25-01.50
8 McCann, Samantha 9 Whitmore Lak 24-00.50
9 Kempa, Katy 10 Hillsdale 23-10.75
10 Herring, Sarah 11 Hillsdale 23-08.25
10 Wyly, Makayla 11 Lutheran HS 23-08.25
12 Bloomer, Katie 12 Wixom St. Ca 23-06.50
13 Counsman, Grace 9 Madison Heig 22-07.75
14 Baker, Abbey 9 Hillsdale 21-11.75
15 Spangler, Savannah 10 Whitmore Lak 21-09.50
16 Long, Macy 9 Ottawa Lake- 21-07.25
17 Berry, KaTasia 11 Warren Michi 21-05.75
18 Jarratt, Mikayla 12 Riverview Ga 21-04.50
19 Anderson, NeJazymn 11 Warren Michi 21-00.00
20 Walgora, Sarah 12 Riverview Ga 20-07.50
21 Kinchen, Peyton 11 Birmingham R 20-02.75
22 Johnson, Nya 9 Novi Frankli 20-00.00
23 Starks, April 11 Warren Michi 19-11.00
24 LeGreair, Parish 9 Detroit Lead 19-04.50
25 Grant, Malika 9 Detroit Lead 17-09.00
26 Hanna, Robin 9 Novi Frankli 15-10.75

Girls Discus Throw Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaser, MaKayla 12 Blissfield 92-00
2 Ratchford, Michelle 12 Birmingham R 90-06
3 O'Banion, Caitlin 11 Lutheran HS 83-02
4 Pannell, Cash'Mir 11 Warren Michi 77-08
5 Foster, Alivia 11 Whitmore Lak 75-11
6 Bunker, Ana 10 Ottawa Lake- 75-06
7 Anderson, NeJazymn 11 Warren Michi 74-03
8 Herring, Sarah 11 Hillsdale 72-05
9 Lucas, DeAnna 11 Hillsdale 69-01
10 Esper, Annelise 11 Whitmore Lak 68-07
11 Gilson, Kelly 12 Riverview Ga 68-02
12 Wyly, Makayla 11 Lutheran HS 65-01
13 Dierkins, Aly 10 Ottawa Lake- 64-09
14 Torres, Melissa 10 Hillsdale 63-03
15 Johnson, Nya 9 Novi Frankli 59-09
16 Bloomer, Katie 12 Wixom St. Ca 59-05
17 Jarratt, Mikayla 12 Riverview Ga 58-02
18 Starks, April 11 Warren Michi 56-11
19 Walgora, Sarah 12 Riverview Ga 55-08
20 Brackney, Kara 9 Plymouth Chr 54-08
21 Kinchen, Peyton 11 Birmingham R 54-00
22 Kueber, Grace 11 Wixom St. Ca 53-10
23 Long, Macy 9 Ottawa Lake- 53-05
24 Counsman, Grace 9 Madison Heig 53-02
25 Schneider, Hannah 11 Lutheran HS 51-08
26 Spangler, Savannah 10 Whitmore Lak 50-06
27 Mazzara, Karissa 11 Wixom St. Ca 42-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash Large School Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelton, James 12 Grosse Point 11.29Q 3
2 Meger, Mitch 12 Tecumseh 11.45Q 2
3 Martin, Jalen 12 Harper Woods 11.45Q 1
4 Leone, Dan 11 Grosse Point 11.47q 3
5 Nowak, Brady 11 Temperance B 11.49q 1
6 Bledsoe, Christian 12 Grosse Point 11.63q 3
7 Alexander, Treshon 11 Melvindale 11.74q 2
8 Wiggins, Julian 10 Flint Powers 11.83q 1
9 Tennant, Darren 12 Harper Woods 11.86 2
10 Smith, Tyree 12 Detroit Univ 11.90 1
10 Henry, Demarco 11 Detroit Univ 11.90 1
12 Sargent, Noah 12 Flint Powers 11.90 2
13 Lewis, Daniq 12 South Lyon 12.02 1
14 Kerley, Garrett 12 Temperance B 12.02 2
15 Blackwell, Braxton 11 South Lyon 12.03 3
16 Lige, Ben 11 Tecumseh 12.04 1
17 O'Brien, Emari 9 Harper Woods 12.05 3
18 Black, Jacob 12 Tecumseh 12.12 2
19 Gill, Ryan 10 South Lyon 12.13 2
20 Ford, Davon 10 Detroit Univ 12.15 3
21 Gill, Caleb 10 Temperance B 12.35 3
22 Scott, Donald 11 Flint Powers 12.44 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Large School Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shelton, James 12 Grosse Point 11.24
2 Meger, Mitch 12 Tecumseh 11.29
3 Nowak, Brady 11 Temperance B 11.50
4 Leone, Dan 11 Grosse Point 11.57
5 Bledsoe, Christian 12 Grosse Point 11.70
6 Martin, Jalen 12 Harper Woods 11.75
7 Alexander, Treshon 11 Melvindale 11.99

Boys 200 Meter Dash Large School Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hilsenbeck, Charles 11 Temperance B 22.58Q 3
2 Shelton, James 12 Grosse Point 23.23Q 1
3 Meger, Mitch 12 Tecumseh 23.77Q 2
4 Booker Jr., Keondrae 10 Harper Woods 23.80q 3
5 Alexander, Treshon 11 Melvindale 23.96q 2
6 Hudson, Anthony 10 Harper Woods 24.10q 1
7 Lewis, Daniq 12 South Lyon 24.13q 2
8 Robie, Phil 11 Grosse Point 24.14q 1
9 King, Wilshaun 11 Harper Woods 24.33 3
10 Dancy, Adam 11 Tecumseh 24.43 3
11 Barr, Carson 11 Temperance B 24.45 3
12 Gill, Ryan 10 South Lyon 24.68 2
13 Tuttle, Steven 11 Flint Powers 25.01 3
14 Morgan, Chris South Lyon 25.06 1
15 Moore, Dwayne 11 Melvindale 25.57 2
16 Linn, Konner 11 Tecumseh 26.73 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Large School Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hilsenbeck, Charles 11 Temperance B 22.23
2 Meger, Mitch 12 Tecumseh 22.99
3 Shelton, James 12 Grosse Point 23.39
4 Hudson, Anthony 10 Harper Woods 23.85
5 Booker Jr., Keondrae 10 Harper Woods 23.85
6 Alexander, Treshon 11 Melvindale 23.89
7 Robie, Phil 11 Grosse Point 24.07
8 Lewis, Daniq 12 South Lyon 24.60

Boys 400 Meter Dash Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hilsenbeck, Charles 11 Temperance B 50.52 7
2 Meger, Mitch 12 Tecumseh 51.98 7
3 Kolp, Ryan 12 Grosse Point 53.65 7
4 Caris, Gabe 11 Temperance B 53.81 7
5 McGillen, Rory 11 South Lyon 54.53 5
6 Goins, Brendon 11 South Lyon 55.24 5
7 Starr, Travis 12 South Lyon 55.40 6
8 Flood, Elijah 10 Temperance B 55.56 6
9 Mammel, Tom 12 Tecumseh 55.93 7
10 Race, Ryan 11 Grosse Point 56.32 6
11 Burks, Tyler 10 Harper Woods 56.60 3
12 Ries, Eric 9 Tecumseh 56.68 5
13 Mumpfield, Leopard 10 Detroit Univ 58.70 4
14 Gafa, Shane 10 Grosse Point 59.44 3
15 Bell, Rapheal 9 Harper Woods 59.62 4
16 Jomaa, Amjad 9 Melvindale 59.91 3
17 Greenwood, Corey 11 Detroit Univ 1:01.28 2
18 Trinidad, Caleb 10 Melvindale 1:11.39 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McClanahan, Brendan 12 Temperance B 1:58.47 3
2 Case, Jeff 12 Tecumseh 2:01.42 3
3 Brady, Dan 12 Grosse Point 2:01.82 3
4 Haran, Will 12 Flint Powers 2:02.52 3
5 Fischer, Josh 12 Grosse Point 2:05.23 3
6 Truss, Nate 9 Grosse Point 2:07.95 3
7 Mammel, Tom 12 Tecumseh 2:08.59 3
8 Scheffer, Noah 9 Temperance B 2:10.84 3
9 Nava, Alan 11 Melvindale 2:11.66 3
10 Hedrick, Parker 9 Tecumseh 2:11.82 2
11 Roush, Jake 10 South Lyon 2:12.66 3
12 Crawford, Marlon 10 Harper Woods 2:13.55 2
13 Bennett, Justin 10 Temperance B 2:15.04 2
14 Fox, Ian 12 Flint Powers 2:15.04 1
15 Coppedge, Derrick 12 Harper Woods 2:15.21 2
16 Allen, Jon 10 South Lyon 2:17.31 2
17 Leslie, Evan 10 South Lyon 2:17.42 2
18 Thompson, Elishia 10 Harper Woods 2:34.93 1
19 Pearson, Rashid 10 Detroit Univ 2:35.56 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nava, Alan 11 Melvindale 4:51.16 2
2 Case, Jeff 12 Tecumseh 4:51.22 2
3 Chevalier, Colin 9 Temperance B 4:53.98 2
4 Lacasse, Jack 11 Tecumseh 4:54.19 2
5 Thelen, Marshall 12 South Lyon 4:57.98 2
6 Riley, Calvin 10 Grosse Point 5:00.14 2
7 Satyadev, Kuvin 9 Grosse Point 5:00.80 2
8 Beaubien, Thomas 12 Flint Powers 5:04.56 2
9 Manuszak, Lucas 10 Tecumseh 5:09.53 2
10 Wilder, Elrik 10 Melvindale 5:13.40 1
11 Harmon, Brian 12 South Lyon 5:13.66 1
12 Fox, Ian 12 Flint Powers 5:14.95 2
13 Audet, Adam 12 Temperance B 5:16.58 2
14 Kowalski, Mike 9 Melvindale 5:31.10 1
15 Schnitzel, Valentin 10 South Lyon 5:34.32 1
16 Palmer, Juwan 10 Harper Woods 5:59.65 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lacasse, Jack 11 Tecumseh 10:30.90
2 Chezick, Josh 11 South Lyon 10:33.69
3 Lingle, Greg 12 Temperance B 10:36.46
4 Peruski, Brent 12 South Lyon 10:43.77
5 Thomsen, Ian 10 Tecumseh 10:47.99
6 Zittleman, Alex 10 Temperance B 10:53.78
7 Younkin, Joe 10 South Lyon 11:03.36
8 Bomia, Tony 12 Temperance B 11:13.71
9 Lammers, Alex 10 Tecumseh 11:16.13
10 White, Noah 9 Grosse Point 11:21.62
11 White, Tyler 11 Grosse Point 12:03.36
12 Lorf, Chandler 10 Flint Powers 12:06.82

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large School Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 London, Terrance 12 Melvindale 15.10Q 2
2 Schopa, Kevin 12 South Lyon 16.04Q 1
3 Williams, Davion 12 Harper Woods 16.12q 2
4 Hartlep, Steve 12 South Lyon 16.22q 2
5 Norkey, Payton 10 Tecumseh 16.27q 1
6 Robie, Phil 11 Grosse Point 16.90q 1
7 Burks, Darrius 11 Harper Woods 18.25q 1
8 Buchler, Benjamin 11 South Lyon 18.42q 1
9 Short, Ty'Shawn 12 Harper Woods 18.50 2
10 Murphy, Seth 9 Temperance B 18.82 1
11 Shaw, Courtney 11 Detroit Univ 18.90 1
12 Kraine, Steven 9 Temperance B 18.95 2
13 Ozormoor, Zac 9 Grosse Point 20.63 2
14 Holly, Jordan 9 Temperance B 20.65 1
15 Rutledge, Nick 11 Tecumseh 20.69 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large School Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 London, Terrance 12 Melvindale 14.64
2 Schopa, Kevin 12 South Lyon 15.43
3 Norkey, Payton 10 Tecumseh 15.72
4 Williams, Davion 12 Harper Woods 15.75
5 Hartlep, Steve 12 South Lyon 16.02
6 Robie, Phil 11 Grosse Point 17.11
7 Burks, Darrius 11 Harper Woods 17.84
8 Buchler, Benjamin 11 South Lyon 18.10

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Large School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schopa, Kevin 12 South Lyon 40.93 6
2 Butler, Markael 12 Grosse Point 43.20 6
3 Hartlep, Steve 12 South Lyon 43.31 6
4 Hudson, Anthony 10 Harper Woods 43.39 5
5 Norkey, Payton 10 Tecumseh 43.48 6
6 Ozormoor, Zac 9 Grosse Point 44.70 5
7 Murphy, Seth 9 Temperance B 45.13 4
8 Johnson, Tristan 9 Melvindale 45.62 2
9 Short, Ty'Shawn 12 Harper Woods 45.88 5
10 Buchler, Benjamin 11 South Lyon 46.69 4
11 Kraine, Steven 9 Temperance B 47.55 3
12 Robie, Phil 11 Grosse Point 48.07 5
13 Burks, Darrius 11 Harper Woods 48.08 6
14 Holly, Jordan 9 Temperance B 50.90 2
15 Rutledge, Nick 11 Tecumseh 53.22 3
16 London, Terrance 12 Melvindale 55.16 6

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grosse Pointe North 'A' 44.82 2
1) Bledsoe, Christian 12 2) Heinemann, Tommy 12
3) Leone, Dan 11 4) Shelton, James 12
2 South Lyon 'A' 45.91 2
1) Gill, Ryan 10 2) Lewis, Daniq 12
3) Blackwell, Braxton 11 4) Morgan, Chris
3 Harper Woods Chandler Park 'A' 45.97 2
1) Bell, Rapheal 9 2) Booker Jr., Keondrae 10
3) King, Wilshaun 11 4) O'Brien, Emari 9
4 Tecumseh 'A' 46.12 2
1) Dennison, Jacob 9 2) Black, Jacob 12
3) Lige, Ben 11 4) Meger, Mitch 12
5 Temperance Bedford 'A' 46.47 1
1) Gill, Caleb 10 2) Binder, Jacob 12
3) Nowak, Brady 11 4) Kerley, Garrett 12
6 Detroit University Prep 'A' 47.37 1
1) Ford, Davon 10 2) Greenwood, Corey 11
3) Henry, Demarco 11 4) Smith, Tyree 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grosse Pointe North 'A' 1:35.13 3
1) Bledsoe, Christian 12 2) Butler, Markael 12
3) Heinemann, Tommy 12 4) Shelton, James 12
2 South Lyon 'A' 1:35.40 3
1) Schopa, Kevin 12 2) Hartlep, Steve 12
3) Blackwell, Braxton 11 4) Morgan, Chris
3 Harper Woods Chandler Park 'A' 1:35.86 3
1) Booker Jr., Keondrae 10 2) King, Wilshaun 11
3) Martin, Jalen 12 4) Tennant, Darren 12
4 Temperance Bedford 'A' 1:35.91 3
1) Flood, Elijah 10 2) Barr, Carson 11
3) Nowak, Brady 11 4) Binder, Jacob 12
5 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 1:36.88 3
1) Lendzion, Bryan 10 2) Zorn, Joey 9
3) Tuttle, Steven 11 4) Scott, Donald 11
6 Tecumseh 'A' 1:38.98 2
1) Dennison, Jacob 9 2) Black, Jacob 12
3) Dancy, Adam 11 4) Linn, Konner 11
7 Detroit University Prep 'A' 1:39.00 1
1) Ford, Davon 10 2) Greenwood, Corey 11
3) Henry, Demarco 11 4) Smith, Tyree 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsi Large School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grosse Pointe North 'B' x3:52.00
1) Ozormoor, Zac 9 2) Fischer, Jake 9
3) Hartley, Ben 9 4) Truss, Nate 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Large School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Temperance Bedford 'A' 3:31.37 2
1) Caris, Gabe 11 2) Greeley, Michael 10
3) McClanahan, Brendan 12 4) Hilsenbeck, Charles 11
2 Tecumseh 'A' 3:35.09 2
1) Meger, Mitch 12 2) Case, Jeff 12
3) Norkey, Payton 10 4) Mammel, Tom 12
3 South Lyon 'A' 3:37.23 2
1) McGillen, Rory 11 2) Hartlep, Steve 12
3) Starr, Travis 12 4)
4 Grosse Pointe North 'A' 3:38.01 2
1) Butler, Markael 12 2) Brady, Dan 12
3) Fischer, Josh 12 4) Kolp, Ryan 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Large School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Temperance Bedford 'A' 8:36.81
1) Greeley, Michael 10 2) Scheffer, Noah 9
3) Bennett, Justin 10 4) McClanahan, Brendan 12
2 Tecumseh 'A' 8:42.22
1) Case, Jeff 12 2) Ries, Eric 9
3) Hedrick, Parker 9 4) Mammel, Tom 12
3 South Lyon 'A' 8:43.37
1) Chezick, Josh 11 2) Gomori, Jack 12
3) McGillen, Rory 11 4) Starr, Travis 12
4 Grosse Pointe North 'A' 9:04.74
1) Race, Ryan 11 2) Fischer, Jake 9
3) Gafa, Shane 10 4) Seagram, Ben 9
5 Harper Woods Chandler Park 'A' 9:25.30
1) Coppedge, Derrick 12 2) Crawford, Marlon 10
3) Palmer, Juwan 10 4) Thompson, Elishia 10
6 Detroit University Prep 'A' 9:56.72
1) Desriveau, Earvin 11 2) Pearson, Rashid 10
3) Rankins, Cortez 10 4) Williams, Blair 11

Boys High Jump Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haran, Will 12 Flint Powers 6-03.00
1 Dodson, Jerome 12 Detroit Univ 5-02.00
2 Travis, Josh 11 South Lyon 6-00.00
3 Steele, Marqez 9 Harper Woods 5-10.00
4 Blackwell, Braxton 11 South Lyon 5-08.00
5 Robie, Phil 11 Grosse Point J5-08.00
6 Burks, Darrius 11 Harper Woods 5-05.00
6 Andrews, Grant 12 Temperance B 5-05.00
8 Reding, Klayton 10 South Lyon 5-02.00
8 Binder, Jacob 12 Temperance B 5-02.00
8 Flood, Elijah 10 Temperance B 5-02.00
-- Russell, Ben 12 Tecumseh NH
-- Shaw, Courtney 11 Detroit Univ NH
-- Short, Ty'Shawn 12 Harper Woods NH
-- Brown, Matthew 12 Flint Powers NH

Boys Long Jump Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 London, Terrance 12 Melvindale 22-01.00
2 Tennant, Darren 12 Harper Woods 19-06.50
3 Greeley, Michael 10 Temperance B 19-02.00
4 Alexander, Treshon 11 Melvindale 19-00.50
5 Lige, Ben 11 Tecumseh 18-04.00
6 Caris, Gabe 11 Temperance B 17-07.75
7 Lendzion, Bryan 10 Flint Powers 17-07.00
8 Williams, Davion 12 Harper Woods 17-06.00
9 Steele, Marqez 9 Harper Woods 17-02.50
10 Shaw, Courtney 11 Detroit Univ 17-00.00
11 Morgan, Chris South Lyon 16-09.50
12 Reding, Klayton 10 South Lyon 16-07.00
13 Mumpfield, Leopard 10 Detroit Univ 14-08.50

Boys Shot Put Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nieszala, Grant 12 Temperance B 45-09.50
2 Pope, Dae'quon 12 Grosse Point 42-10.75
3 Remstad, Josh 11 South Lyon 41-05.00
4 Martin, Jalen 12 Harper Woods 40-02.50
5 Tolbert, Daurel 12 Flint Powers 38-10.00
6 Ruffin, Stone 11 South Lyon 38-03.50
7 Shultz, McKade 10 Temperance B 38-03.00
8 Austin, Anthony 11 Harper Woods 38-00.00
9 Figgins, Christopher 12 Flint Powers 37-10.00
10 Burks, Darrius 11 Harper Woods 37-07.50
11 Reveley, Ryan 12 Grosse Point 36-07.50
12 Weiss, Trevor 10 South Lyon 36-03.00
13 Nelson, Drew 11 Temperance B 35-10.75
14 Heinemann, Tommy 12 Grosse Point 33-09.00
15 Madison, Seth 9 Melvindale 33-05.00
16 Ford, Nik 11 Melvindale 32-10.50
17 Love, Carlos 10 Detroit Univ 32-02.50
18 McDowell, Alex 11 Tecumseh 31-03.75
19 Grier, Hawk 11 Detroit Univ 31-02.25
20 Curley, Donavan 11 Tecumseh 30-00.25
21 Sarifin, Joey 11 Tecumseh 29-05.75
22 McCrae, Darius Detroit Univ 25-01.50

Boys Discus Throw Large School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nieszala, Grant 12 Temperance B 131-00
2 Ruffin, Stone 11 South Lyon 129-00
3 Mattison, Andy 11 South Lyon 111-03
4 Walters, Nicolas 9 Temperance B 106-00
5 Tolbert, Daurel 12 Flint Powers 105-10
6 Grier, Hawk 11 Detroit Univ 105-07
6 Pope, Dae'quon 12 Grosse Point 105-07
8 Heinemann, Tommy 12 Grosse Point 105-05
9 Scott, Darrius 12 Harper Woods 105-01
10 Salazar, Santos 10 Temperance B 104-07
11 Austin, Anthony 11 Harper Woods 103-09
12 Reveley, Ryan 12 Grosse Point 103-00
13 Vliet, Austin 11 South Lyon 94-09
14 Odem, Shermone 12 Harper Woods 87-02
15 Ford, Nik 11 Melvindale 86-00
16 McDowell, Alex 11 Tecumseh 75-08
17 Olberg, Clinton 12 Tecumseh 75-04
18 Madison, Seth 9 Melvindale 73-02
19 Love, Carlos 10 Detroit Univ 68-06
20 McCrae, Darius Detroit Univ 63-00
21 Boast, Austin 12 Tecumseh 61-05

Boys 100 Meter Dash Small School Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Hunter 11 Detroit Loyo 11.35Q 4
2 Nykiel, Daryl 11 Lutheran HS 11.67Q 3
3 Allen, Caleb 12 Sterling Hei 11.74Q 1
4 Jackson, Shawn 11 Warren Michi 11.75Q 2
5 Edmonds, Tyrrell 12 Hillsdale 11.80q 1
6 Farley, Kyle 11 Lutheran HS 11.83q 2
7 McCalebb, Tanell 11 Warren Michi 11.95q 4
8 Branch, Jaylan 10 Warren Michi 12.07q 1
9 Couch, Brendan 12 Whitmore Lak 12.14 3
10 Krzeminski, Jarrett 12 Ottawa Lake- 12.14 2
11 Davis, Julian 9 Sterling Hei 12.15 3
12 Wright, Brendan 12 Plymouth Chr 12.17 1
13 Mclain, Josiah 12 Sterling Hei 12.20 1
14 Iott, Mike 10 Ottawa Lake- 12.37 4
15 Johnson, Jack 11 Detroit Loyo 12.42 3
16 Stone, Ryan 11 Hillsdale 12.49 3
17 Racho, Kyle 10 Riverview Ga 12.57 2
18 Wing, Blake 12 Ottawa Lake- 12.62 4
19 Carr, Myles 9 Birmingham R 12.71 2
20 Chappell, Jimmie 10 Detroit Loyo 12.75 2
21 Kwang, Andrew 12 Plymouth Chr 12.80 3
21 Bowers, Chris 11 Hillsdale 12.80 1
23 Hughes, Nevin 9 Riverview Ga 12.90 4
24 Chapin-O'Leary, Alex 9 Ann Arbor Ru 13.09 1
25 Westphal, Erick 12 Novi Frankli 13.13 2
26 Bernard, Max 9 Ann Arbor Ru 13.19 3
27 Mickelson, Kent 12 Plymouth Chr 13.63 4
28 Cunningham, Kelvon 10 Detroit Lead 14.41 2
29 West, Kyle 10 Whitmore Lak 14.89 3
30 Bobok, Darius 10 Novi Frankli 15.23 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Small School Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Hunter 11 Detroit Loyo 11.29
2 Jackson, Shawn 11 Warren Michi 11.49
3 Nykiel, Daryl 11 Lutheran HS 11.62
4 Allen, Caleb 12 Sterling Hei 11.73
5 McCalebb, Tanell 11 Warren Michi 11.77
6 Edmonds, Tyrrell 12 Hillsdale 11.89
7 Farley, Kyle 11 Lutheran HS 11.98
8 Branch, Jaylan 10 Warren Michi 12.21

Boys 200 Meter Dash Small School Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Hunter 11 Detroit Loyo 23.11Q 4
2 Van Dusen, Devin 10 Hillsdale 23.42Q 5
3 McCalebb, Tanell 11 Warren Michi 24.35Q 1
4 Hite, Gaige 11 Hillsdale 24.52Q 2
5 Harris, Adam 11 Birmingham R 24.57Q 3
6 Warren, Weslee 12 Lutheran HS 24.47q 4
7 Harris, Jonathan 11 Birmingham R 24.84q 5
8 Mclain, Josiah 12 Sterling Hei 24.91q 5
9 Iott, Mike 10 Ottawa Lake- 24.97 2
10 Vaughn, Treveon 12 Detroit Loyo 25.06 4
11 Muse, Reginald 10 Warren Michi 25.16 1
12 Nobles, Reginald 9 Warren Michi 25.35 4
13 Davis, Julian 9 Sterling Hei 25.35 3
14 Baker, Reed 12 Hillsdale 25.45 3
15 Belton, Daejion 10 Detroit Lead 25.48 3
16 Simpson, Sam 10 Blissfield 25.57 1
17 O'Reilly, Jake 9 Lutheran HS 25.90 2
18 Chapin-O'Leary, Alex 9 Ann Arbor Ru 26.09 5
19 Racho, Kyle 10 Riverview Ga 26.11 1
20 Riegel, Chris 10 Lutheran HS 26.27 2
21 Leach, Steven 10 Whitmore Lak 26.62 3
22 Kwang, Andrew 12 Plymouth Chr 26.69 5
23 Westphal, Erick 12 Novi Frankli 26.91 5
24 Hughes, Nevin 9 Riverview Ga 26.97 4
25 Mickelson, Kent 12 Plymouth Chr 27.49 2
26 Grass, Brandon 12 Madison Heig 27.95 5
27 Rice, Brett 10 Riverview Ga 28.77 2
28 West, Kyle 10 Whitmore Lak 30.16 1
29 Sedgewick, Kyle 9 Plymouth Chr 30.50 1
30 Bobok, Darius 10 Novi Frankli 31.23 1
31 Duerigen, Paul 10 Sterling Hei 33.37 2
32 Price, Nate 9 Ann Arbor Ru 37.31 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Small School Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Van Dusen, Devin 10 Hillsdale 23.32
2 Warren, Weslee 12 Lutheran HS 24.59
3 Mclain, Josiah 12 Sterling Hei 24.83
4 McCalebb, Tanell 11 Warren Michi 24.89
5 Hite, Gaige 11 Hillsdale 24.90
6 Harris, Jonathan 11 Birmingham R 24.92
7 Harris, Adam 11 Birmingham R 25.18
8 Harris, Hunter 11 Detroit Loyo 29.65

Boys 400 Meter Dash Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Aaron 12 Hillsdale 53.38 7
2 Nash, Sam 10 Hillsdale 54.58 7
3 Warren, Weslee 12 Lutheran HS 54.74 6
4 Holbrook, Louis 10 Hillsdale 54.90 6
5 Taylor, Kendall 9 Madison Heig 55.07 1
6 Allen, Caleb 12 Sterling Hei 55.35 4
7 Farrug, Michael 10 Madison Heig 56.02 5
8 Romkema, Kurt 11 Waterford Ou 57.22 4
9 Hall, Austin 10 Blissfield 57.58 5
10 Williams, Claudius 11 Detroit Loyo 57.65 6
11 Mitchell, Cartiae 11 Detroit Loyo 57.94 5
12 Augustyniak, Steven 9 Riverview Ga 58.36 5
13 Harris, Adam 11 Birmingham R 58.88 4
14 Belton, Daejion 10 Detroit Lead 59.02 7
15 O'Reilly, Dillon 9 Lutheran HS 59.34 3
16 Hughes, Nevin 9 Riverview Ga 59.61 2
17 Haithcox, Jatodd 9 Warren Michi 59.62 3
18 Moss, Fernando 9 Warren Michi 1:01.03 1
19 Imrick, DJ 10 Madison Heig 1:01.24 3
20 Gibbs, Jacob 11 Ottawa Lake- 1:01.60 2
21 Doneth, Noah 10 Whitmore Lak 1:01.74 1
22 Riegel, Chris 10 Lutheran HS 1:02.09 4
23 Matson, Gareth 12 Plymouth Chr 1:02.36 3
24 Miller, Jared 11 Blissfield 1:03.09 2
25 Fountain, Deacon 11 Whitmore Lak 1:03.87 2
26 Rice, Brett 10 Riverview Ga 1:04.35 2
27 Westphal, Erick 12 Novi Frankli 1:05.02 2
28 Ebersole, Kasey 9 Ottawa Lake- 1:07.92 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holbrook, Charles 12 Hillsdale 2:00.57 3
2 Geierman, Luke 12 Riverview Ga 2:06.18 3
3 Moody, Lucas 10 Lutheran HS 2:10.22 3
4 Keeler-Seizer, Noah 12 Blissfield 2:14.55 2
5 Hay, Ian 11 Plymouth Chr 2:14.97 2
6 Eisenmann, Josh 10 Blissfield 2:15.25 3
7 Krzeminski, Jarrett 12 Ottawa Lake- 2:16.29 2
8 Maskill, Alex 11 Madison Heig 2:16.67 2
9 McGowan, Alex 12 Hillsdale 2:17.77 2
10 Branch, Jaylan 10 Warren Michi 2:17.87 1
11 Heinzman, Matt 11 Madison Heig 2:17.97 2
12 Romkema, Kurt 11 Waterford Ou 2:19.44 1
13 Nimer, Devon 9 Lutheran HS 2:21.46 1
14 McLaren, Quinn 9 Plymouth Chr 2:23.30 1
15 Taraszkiewicz, Stasiu 9 Riverview Ga 2:24.78 1
16 Cannon, Jimeire 9 Warren Michi 2:24.84 1
17 Glick, Griffin 9 Birmingham R 2:25.85 2
18 Papenheim, Will 10 Sterling Hei 2:26.59 1
19 Baxter, Nick 9 Hillsdale 2:29.79 1
20 Gibson, Alan 12 Ottawa Lake- 2:31.21 1
21 Williams, Claudius 11 Detroit Loyo 2:32.05 1
22 Rodriguez, Alex 10 Sterling Hei 2:33.73 1
23 Doneth, Noah 10 Whitmore Lak 2:34.42 1
24 Tuttle, Josh 10 Lutheran HS 2:34.59 1
25 Leonard, Noah 9 Blissfield 2:38.18 1
26 Charnoske, Robert 11 Detroit Lead 2:38.78 3
27 Topolewski, Nathan 11 Waterford Ou 2:39.71 1
28 Westphal, Erick 12 Novi Frankli 2:43.15 1
29 Stults, Lee 9 Whitmore Lak 2:55.60 1
30 Austin, Nate 11 Novi Frankli 2:55.82 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cucuro, Trey 11 Whitmore Lak 4:27.47 2
2 Eves, Brock 12 Hillsdale 4:45.03 2
3 Seigle, Colton 10 Whitmore Lak 4:48.53 2
4 Windle, Seth 10 Plymouth Chr 4:56.08 2
5 Webb, Owen 12 Hillsdale 4:56.70 2
6 Vicars, Aaron 9 Plymouth Chr 5:00.14 2
7 Miller, Daniel 11 Hillsdale 5:05.27 2
8 Thornton, Thomas 10 Madison Heig 5:08.11 2
9 Gibson, Alan 12 Ottawa Lake- 5:10.36 1
10 Tischler, Doug 10 Lutheran HS 5:12.80 2
11 Alexander, Eric 12 Blissfield 5:13.90 1
12 Holten, Andrew 10 Riverview Ga 5:13.95 1
13 Chamberlain, Paul 12 Plymouth Chr 5:14.17 2
14 Maskill, Alex 11 Madison Heig 5:15.57 1
15 Fall, Tyler 12 Blissfield 5:15.61 1
16 Moore, Nick 10 Blissfield 5:17.81 1
17 Hughs, K'Von 10 Warren Michi 5:21.39 1
18 Gibbs, Jacob 11 Ottawa Lake- 5:22.25 1
19 Hubbard, Tracy 10 Warren Michi 5:26.48 1
20 Papenheim, Will 10 Sterling Hei 5:29.46 1
21 Albertson, Austin 9 Riverview Ga 5:31.06 1
22 Topolewski, Nathan 11 Waterford Ou 5:32.18 1
23 Marks, Jorden 11 Warren Michi 5:32.71 1
24 Lange, Jonah 10 Lutheran HS 5:38.03 1
25 Rodriguez, Alex 10 Sterling Hei 5:42.16 1
26 Seta, Joey 11 Lutheran HS 5:48.78 1
27 Dixon, Andrew 9 Madison Heig 5:51.15 1
28 Brown, Nicholas 10 Riverview Ga 6:07.88 1
29 Fanson, Hunter 10 Whitmore Lak 6:07.94 1
30 Austin, Nate 11 Novi Frankli 6:14.18 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eves, Brock 12 Hillsdale 10:09.32
2 Cucuro, Trey 11 Whitmore Lak 10:26.42
3 Seigle, Colton 10 Whitmore Lak 10:33.74
4 Hudson, Logan 10 Blissfield 10:41.29
5 Matson, Gareth 12 Plymouth Chr 11:14.70
6 Hoffman, Taegan 10 Hillsdale 11:18.13
7 Hughs, K'Von 10 Warren Michi 11:20.02
8 Tiller, Billy 10 Madison Heig 11:20.18
9 Reddeman, Matt 11 Lutheran HS 11:28.51
10 Adams, Jacob 9 Lutheran HS 11:35.15
11 Alexander, Eric 12 Blissfield 11:45.45
12 Gibbs, Jacob 11 Ottawa Lake- 11:56.11
13 Chamberlain, Paul 12 Plymouth Chr 12:03.18
14 Albertson, Austin 9 Riverview Ga 12:08.98
15 McLavey, TJ 9 Hillsdale 12:24.80
16 Topolewski, Nathan 11 Waterford Ou 12:26.29
17 Haithcox, Jatodd 9 Warren Michi 12:33.10
18 Melampy, JD 11 Madison Heig 12:48.40

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small School Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oweis, Nathan 12 Plymouth Chr 17.27Q 1
2 Nemeth, Rees 11 Hillsdale 17.57Q 3
3 Ivey, Nate 10 Lutheran HS 17.58Q 2
4 Crane, Logan 12 Blissfield 17.63q 2
5 Kornak, Trevor 11 Hillsdale 18.11q 3
6 Bixler-Smith, Ethan 12 Hillsdale 18.23q 1
7 Harper, Garrett 12 Lutheran HS 18.98q 2
8 Muse, Reginald 10 Warren Michi 19.27q 1
9 Alonte, Yuri 11 Riverview Ga 19.36 1
10 Turner, Chris 11 Detroit Loyo 19.45 3
11 Hubbard, Tracy 10 Warren Michi 19.48 3
12 Fletcher, Roderick 11 Warren Michi 19.59 1
13 Walker, Nathan 10 Ottawa Lake- 19.92 1
14 Mason, Jacob 12 Blissfield 20.02 3
15 Zakolski, alessandro 11 Riverview Ga 20.55 2
16 Rankine, Manny 12 Lutheran HS 21.04 2
17 Bieniasz, Zack 11 Whitmore Lak 21.61 2
18 Venturini, Edoardo 10 Whitmore Lak 23.81 3
19 Spiegelberg, Evan 10 Whitmore Lak 26.60 1
20 Wade, Carter 10 Birmingham R 26.74 1
-- Abrams, Kaieln 11 Detroit Loyo DQ 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small School Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nemeth, Rees 11 Hillsdale 16.63
2 Crane, Logan 12 Blissfield 16.81
3 Oweis, Nathan 12 Plymouth Chr 17.19
4 Bixler-Smith, Ethan 12 Hillsdale 17.54
5 Ivey, Nate 10 Lutheran HS 17.58
6 Harper, Garrett 12 Lutheran HS 18.05
7 Kornak, Trevor 11 Hillsdale 18.39
8 Muse, Reginald 10 Warren Michi 19.67

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Small School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bixler-Smith, Ethan 12 Hillsdale 43.91 6
2 Bowers, Chris 11 Hillsdale 45.10 5
3 Hubbard, Tracy 10 Warren Michi 45.31 4
4 Ivey, Nate 10 Lutheran HS 45.90 4
5 Harris, Jonathan 11 Birmingham R 46.10 5
6 Marks, Jorden 11 Warren Michi 46.38 3
7 Wright, Brendan 12 Plymouth Chr 47.39 3
8 Crane, Logan 12 Blissfield 47.52 5
9 Harper, Garrett 12 Lutheran HS 47.81 4
10 Fletcher, Roderick 11 Warren Michi 47.88 4
11 Oweis, Nathan 12 Plymouth Chr 48.42 3
12 Nemeth, Rees 11 Hillsdale 48.95 5
13 Turner, Chris 11 Detroit Loyo 49.07 3
14 Rankine, Manny 12 Lutheran HS 49.49 4
15 Mason, Jacob 12 Blissfield 51.08 3
16 Day, John 12 Madison Heig 51.30 2
17 Webb, George 10 Detroit Loyo 51.81 1
18 Venturini, Edoardo 10 Whitmore Lak 52.75 2
19 Abrams, Kaieln 11 Detroit Loyo 53.85 2
20 Bangerter, Jared 9 Blissfield 54.98 2
21 Spiegelberg, Evan 10 Whitmore Lak 57.17 1
22 Austin, Nate 11 Novi Frankli 57.91 1
23 Sedgewick, Kyle 9 Plymouth Chr 59.74 1
24 Wade, Carter 10 Birmingham R 59.87 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 45.17 2
1) Lemerand, Jake 11 2) Van Dusen, Devin 10
3) Morris, Ridge 12 4) Edmonds, Tyrrell 12
2 Detroit Loyola 'A' 46.98 2
1) Harris, Hunter 11 2) Robinson, Luther 11
3) Vaughn, Treveon 12 4) Watkins, Price 11
3 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 47.44 1
1) Brown, Javeontae 9 2) Nobles, Reginald 9
3) Adams, Tracheon 9 4) Anderson, Dequan 9
4 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 'A' 48.57 1
1) Iott, Mike 10 2) Walker, Nathan 10
3) Wing, Blake 12 4) Krzeminski, Jarrett 12
5 Whitmore Lake 'A' 49.33 1
1) Bieniasz, Zack 11 2) Couch, Brendan 12
3) Leach, Steven 10 4) Bieniasz, Nick 11
6 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 49.99 1
1) Kuhn, Jake 11 2) Marshall, Robert 12
3) O'Reilly, Dillon 9 4) O'Reilly, Jake 9
7 Riverview Gabriel Richard 'A' 51.36 1
1) Augustyniak, Steven 9 2) Alonte, Yuri 11
3) Gleason, Devin 10 4) Racho, Kyle 10

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 1:33.97 3
1) Edmonds, Tyrrell 12 2) Nash, Sam 10
3) Hite, Gaige 11 4) Van Dusen, Devin 10
2 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 1:37.48 3
1) Farley, Kyle 11 2) Ivey, Nate 10
3) Nykiel, Daryl 11 4) Warren, Weslee 12
3 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 1:37.60 2
1) Fletcher, Roderick 11 2) Muse, Reginald 10
3) Adams, Tracheon 9 4) McCalebb, Tanell 11
4 Detroit Loyola 'A' 1:38.13 3
1) Harris, Hunter 11 2) Mitchell, Cartiae 11
3) Vaughn, Treveon 12 4) Watkins, Price 11
5 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 1:41.84 2
1) Carr, Myles 9 2) Glick, Griffin 9
3) Harris, Adam 11 4) Harris, Jonathan 11
6 Blissfield 'A' 1:42.84 2
1) Hall, Austin 10 2) Milner, Nick 10
3) Daniel, Micah 11 4) Eisenmann, Josh 10
7 Riverview Gabriel Richard 'A' 1:44.36 2
1) Geierman, Luke 12 2) Hammond, Nick 11
3) Racho, Kyle 10 4) Wheeler, Donovan 12
8 Whitmore Lake 'A' 1:44.75 1
1) Bieniasz, Nick 11 2) Couch, Brendan 12
3) Bieniasz, Zack 11 4) Wheeler, Austin 11
9 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 1:47.67 1
1) Kwang, Andrew 12 2) Oweis, Nathan 12
3) Jose, Sam 12 4) Mickelson, Kent 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsi Small School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 3:57.18
1) LoPresto, Noah 9 2) Nash, Coby 9
3) Richards, Ethan 10 4) Eves, Spencer 9
2 Whitmore Lake 'A' 4:18.98
1) Doneth, Noah 10 2) Venturini, Edoardo 10
3) West, Kyle 10 4) Leach, Steven 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 3:35.87 2
1) Holbrook, Louis 10 2) Nash, Sam 10
3) Van Dusen, Devin 10 4) Smith, Aaron 12
2 Whitmore Lake 'A' 3:52.15 2
1) Couch, Brendan 12 2) Bieniasz, Nick 11
3) Seigle, Colton 10 4) Cucuro, Trey 11
3 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 3:52.92 1
4 Detroit Loyola 'A' 3:56.20 2
1) Williams, Claudius 11 2) Mitchell, Cartiae 11
3) Robinson, Kevin 10 4) Robinson, Luther 11
5 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 4:03.47 2
1) Hay, Ian 11 2) Vicars, Aaron 9
3) Windle, Seth 10 4) Wright, Brendan 12
6 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 'A' 4:04.22 1
1) Imrick, DJ 10 2) Farrug, Michael 10
3) Maskill, Alex 11 4) Owhor, Chimeka 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 8:15.23
1) Smith, Aaron 12 2) Webb, Owen 12
3) Eves, Brock 12 4) Holbrook, Charles 12
2 Riverview Gabriel Richard 'A' 8:47.44
1) Geierman, Luke 12 2) Hammond, Nick 11
3) Holten, Andrew 10 4) Wheeler, Donovan 12
3 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 'A' 8:58.35
1) Farrug, Michael 10 2) Thornton, Thomas 10
3) Maskill, Alex 11 4) Heinzman, Matt 11
4 Blissfield 'A' 9:02.52
1) Hudson, Logan 10 2) Moore, Nick 10
3) Keeler-Seizer, Noah 12 4) Fall, Tyler 12
5 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 9:04.62
1) Hay, Ian 11 2) Matson, Gareth 12
3) Fuller, Ben 11 4) Windle, Seth 10
6 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 9:07.51
1) Moody, Lucas 10 2) Nimer, Devon 9
3) Roedel, Hunter 12 4) Tischler, Doug 10
7 Warren Michigan Collegiate 'A' 9:46.46
1) Haithcox, Jatodd 9 2) Cannon, Jimeire 9
3) Willis, Kalan 10 4) Hughs, K'Von 10

Boys High Jump Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eves, Spencer 9 Hillsdale 6-00.00
2 Nykiel, Daryl 11 Lutheran HS J6-00.00
3 Branch, Jaylan 10 Warren Michi 5-08.00
4 Nash, Sam 10 Hillsdale 5-05.00
5 Baker, Reed 12 Hillsdale J5-05.00
6 Nimer, Devon 9 Lutheran HS J5-05.00
7 Augustyniak, Tim 11 Riverview Ga 5-02.00
8 Lambart, Seth 10 Lutheran HS J5-02.00
8 Nobles, Reginald 9 Warren Michi J5-02.00
8 Simpson, Sam 10 Blissfield J5-02.00
-- Cannon, Jimeire 9 Warren Michi NH
-- Leonard, Noah 9 Blissfield NH

Boys Long Jump Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Adam 11 Birmingham R 20-02.50
2 Branch, Jaylan 10 Warren Michi 19-02.50
3 Bixler-Smith, Ethan 12 Hillsdale 18-11.00
4 Harris, Jonathan 11 Birmingham R 18-09.50
5 Wing, Blake 12 Ottawa Lake- 18-00.00
6 Fletcher, Roderick 11 Warren Michi 17-07.50
7 Johnson, Jack 11 Detroit Loyo 17-04.25
8 Bowers, Chris 11 Hillsdale 17-03.50
9 Trobaugh, Mitchell 12 Whitmore Lak 17-02.50
10 Hubbard, Tracy 10 Warren Michi 17-02.00
11 Wright, Brendan 12 Plymouth Chr 17-00.50
12 Krzeminski, Jarrett 12 Ottawa Lake- 16-11.75
13 Turner, Chris 11 Detroit Loyo 16-09.00
14 O'Reilly, Jake 9 Lutheran HS 16-07.25
15 Vaughn, Treveon 12 Detroit Loyo 16-06.75
16 Zakolski, alessandro 11 Riverview Ga 16-03.50
17 Eisenmann, Josh 10 Blissfield 16-02.00
18 Simpson, Sam 10 Blissfield 16-01.00
19 Vicars, Aaron 9 Plymouth Chr 15-02.75
20 Bieniasz, Nick 11 Whitmore Lak 14-02.50
21 Goehmann, Sam 9 Lutheran HS 13-02.50

Boys Shot Put Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burcham, Tristan 11 Hillsdale 45-08.75
2 Smith, Luke 11 Lutheran HS 42-03.00
3 Taylor, Kendall 9 Madison Heig 41-05.00
4 Lemerand, Jake 11 Hillsdale 41-03.00
5 Klein, Mitch 12 Lutheran HS 40-06.00
6 Bieber, Steven 12 Ottawa Lake- 40-05.25
7 Marshall, Robert 12 Lutheran HS 40-01.75
8 Bangerter, Caleb 11 Blissfield 39-04.75
9 Davis, Jordan 11 Warren Michi 38-05.75
10 Sutherland, Daniel 12 Riverview Ga 36-05.25
11 Goetz, Brian 9 Blissfield 36-01.50
12 Simley, Antonio 10 Warren Michi 36-00.75
13 Slete, Zach 12 Hillsdale 35-09.00
14 Abrams, Kaieln 11 Detroit Loyo 34-01.00
15 Charnoske, Robert 11 Detroit Lead 34-00.00
16 Wolak, Aaron 12 Plymouth Chr 33-11.00
17 Cunningham, Kelvon 10 Detroit Lead 33-10.00
18 Trobaugh, Mitchell 12 Whitmore Lak 33-03.00
19 Champagne, Ryan 12 Riverview Ga 32-01.75
20 Hamblin, Kory 11 Birmingham R 31-08.25
21 Carey, Ricky 12 Madison Heig 31-06.50
22 Massey, Lavell 9 Detroit Loyo 31-05.50
23 Tocco, John 11 Riverview Ga 30-09.50
24 Karmanos, Peter 11 Birmingham R 30-08.25
25 Roberts, Blake 12 Whitmore Lak 30-05.50
26 Bangerter, Jared 9 Blissfield 30-04.50
27 Jackson, William 10 Detroit Loyo 30-01.50
28 Dickerson, Daveon 9 Warren Michi 28-05.50
29 Jose, Sam 12 Plymouth Chr 27-07.00
30 Bobok, Darius 10 Novi Frankli 22-09.00
31 Jonkman, Joseph 9 Novi Frankli 19-05.75
32 Beningo, Ryan 9 Plymouth Chr 18-08.25

Boys Discus Throw Small School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slete, Zach 12 Hillsdale 127-02
2 Burcham, Tristan 11 Hillsdale 125-03
3 Trobaugh, Mitchell 12 Whitmore Lak 120-04
4 Bangerter, Caleb 11 Blissfield 114-01
5 Morrison, Ray 12 Lutheran HS 112-00
6 Goetz, Brian 9 Blissfield 107-00
7 Waggoner, Aden 12 Blissfield 104-00
8 Augustyniak, Tim 11 Riverview Ga 103-02
9 Hamblin, Kory 11 Birmingham R 101-07
10 Bieber, Steven 12 Ottawa Lake- 101-00
11 Skiba, Robbie 11 Hillsdale 100-06
12 Fountain, Deacon 11 Whitmore Lak 99-07
13 Marshall, Robert 12 Lutheran HS 94-07
14 Champagne, Ryan 12 Riverview Ga 93-08
15 LaChance, Mike 12 Lutheran HS 93-00
16 Taylor, Kendall 9 Madison Heig 92-00
17 Sutherland, Daniel 12 Riverview Ga 91-03
18 Karmanos, Peter 11 Birmingham R 90-02
19 Lama, Franklin 10 Madison Heig 89-02
20 Roberts, Blake 12 Whitmore Lak 87-04
21 Abrams, Kaieln 11 Detroit Loyo 79-00
22 Simley, Antonio 10 Warren Michi 78-04
23 Davis, Jordan 11 Warren Michi 77-06
24 Carey, Ricky 12 Madison Heig 74-09
25 Wolak, Aaron 12 Plymouth Chr 71-08
26 Dickerson, Daveon 9 Warren Michi 70-06
27 Johnson, Omari 10 Detroit Loyo 67-00
28 Bobok, Darius 10 Novi Frankli 62-04
29 Newman, James 12 Detroit Loyo 50-00
30 Jonkman, Joseph 9 Novi Frankli 48-07
31 Beningo, Ryan 9 Plymouth Chr 27-06