2016 Belding @ Allendale MS

back to results

Apr. 25, 2016

2016 Belding @ Allendale MS
Allendale, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2016 06:47 PM
Belding at Allendale MS - 4/25/2016
Allendale
Results

Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Flynn, Brennen Belding 12:14.92
2 Riemersma, Dakota Allendale 12:20.61
3 Meyers, Tyler Belding 13:43.98
4 Heath, Justin Belding 14:53.45
5 Friebel, Elijah Allendale 17:07.09

Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baumann, Kori Allendale 13:15.42
2 Theodore, Danielle Belding 17:15.94

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ginn, Carter Allendale 9.19
2 Webster, Dylan Allendale 11.04
3 Ehle, Bryson Belding 11.21
4 Engbers, Matt Allendale 11.66
5 Bello, Valerio Belding 11.66

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Church, Makenna Belding 11.01
2 Kooistra, Maddie Allendale 11.07
3 Steck, Megan Allendale 11.38
4 Allers, Saphy Allendale 11.45
5 Reeder, Rosemy Allendale 11.77
6 Barnes, Kaylee Allendale 14.95

Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 6th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Patrick Allendale 10.69
2 Brovont, Matthew Allendale 12.08
3 Parker, Brycen Allendale 12.30
4 Potinsky, Evan Allendale 12.87

Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 6th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Couturier, Brenna Allendale 10.44
2 Allen, Reese Allendale 11.82
3 Love, Jillian Allendale 11.99
4 Cole, Leah Allendale 13.82

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 1:45.97
1) Wells, Sabastian 2) Espinoza, Ben
3) Ginn, Carter 4) Waller, Jamaria
2 Belding 'A' 1:52.23
1) Maharry, Mason 2) Prosser, Kyle
3) Reeves, Cole 4) Sherman, Ethan

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 2:12.73
1) Bingle, Ella 2) Dudka, Jade
3) Heugel, Sidney 4) Malott, Emily
2 Belding 'A' 2:20.78
1) Chambers, Hannah 2) Heath, Breanna
3) Hoag, Jordan 4) Zavalza, Naily

Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fordney, Joe Allendale 2:26.29
2 Warner, Jeremy Belding 2:30.72
3 Perez, Cristian Allendale 2:34.59
4 Meyer, TJ Allendale 2:49.96
5 Barker, Hayden Allendale 2:53.27
6 Meyers, Tyler Belding 3:06.23
7 Johnson, Jakob Belding 3:06.62
8 Heath, Justin Belding 3:27.17

Event 10 Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baumann, Kori Allendale 2:48.29
2 Ornelas, Zoe Belding 2:57.33
3 Rotman, Emma Allendale 3:09.00

Event 11 Boys 800 Meter Run 6th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holstege, Brandon Allendale 2:46.75
2 Baumann, Eli Allendale 2:48.81

Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flynn, Brennen Belding 6:04.40
2 Rosser, Logan Allendale 6:18.77
3 Ward, Eliot Belding 6:40.77

Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bredeweg, Bree Allendale 6:29.85
2 Lednicky, Olivia Allendale 7:10.58
3 Theodore, Danielle Belding 8:10.97

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Burk, Owen Allendale 12.45 1
2 Steele, McKinley Belding 12.92 1
3 Catindig, Ben Belding 13.97 1
4 Sherman, Ethan Belding 14.08 1
5 Fechner, Ryan Allendale 14.09 1
6 Hobbins, Nick Allendale 14.15 1
7 Millard, Sam Allendale 14.81 3
8 Conley, Zach Belding 15.11 1
9 Webster, Dylan Allendale 15.22 2
10 Springsteen, Trevin Belding 15.75 3
11 Meadows, Luke Belding 16.38 2
12 Zielinski, Damien Allendale 16.38 2
13 Wong, Johnny Allendale 18.03 2
14 Smith, Tanner Belding 18.05 2
15 Hoag, Jared Belding 18.69 2
16 McMaster, Keegan Allendale 18.84 2
17 Csernyik, Austin Belding 19.48 2

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hovingh, Maddie Allendale 14.86 2
2 Heugel, Sidney Allendale 15.03 1
3 Bont, Lauren Allendale 15.23 1
4 Allers, Saphy Allendale 15.75 1
5 Steele, Anna Allendale 16.01 1
6 Church, Makenna Belding 16.54 1
7 Zavalza, Naily Belding 17.14 1
8 Casha, Molly Allendale 17.52 2
9 Perez, Tori Belding 17.73 1
10 Heath, Rhiana Belding 17.94 2
11 Chambers, Hannah Belding 18.02 1

Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Run 6th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Jake Allendale 16.60
2 Adams, Patrick Allendale 16.73
3 Post, Hunter Allendale 17.42
4 DenBow, Sam Allendale 21.44

Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Run 6th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Couturier, Brenna Allendale 15.56
2 Bond, Grace Allendale 15.80
3 Rickard, Avery Allendale 16.47
4 Measell, Victoria Allendale 18.50

Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Espinoza, Ben Allendale 1:00.93
2 Fess, Cameron Allendale 1:02.16
3 Prosser, Kyle Belding 1:03.48
4 Warner, Jeremy Belding 1:04.97
5 Young, Jaken Belding 1:10.16
6 Meyer, TJ Allendale 1:13.27
7 Heath, Justin Belding 1:26.58
8 Mayle, Jaiden Belding 1:28.66

Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barnes, Kaylee Allendale 1:16.20
2 Heath, Breanna Belding 1:19.42
3 Boelens, Shelby Allendale 1:21.67
4 Dudka, Jade Allendale 1:30.48

Event 21 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 11:36.62
1) Rosser, Logan 2) Fordney, Joe
3) Perez, Cristian 4) Riemersma, Dakota
2 Belding 'A' 12:25.07
1) Johnson, Jakob 2) Meyers, Tyler
3) Nienhuis, Sam 4) Ward, Eliot

Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 14:03.32
1) Bredeweg, Bree 2) Lednicky, Olivia
3) Rotman, Emma 4) Steck, Megan

Event 23 Boys 70 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steele, McKinley Belding 9.31 1
2 Wells, Sabastian Allendale 9.34 1
3 Maharry, Mason Belding 10.02 1
4 Fechner, Ryan Allendale 10.06 1
5 Straubel, Dylan Belding 10.08 1
6 Conley, Zach Belding 10.78 1
7 Ross, Jon Belding 11.51 2
8 Meadows, Luke Belding 11.81 2
9 Hart, Ryan Allendale 12.07 1
10 Riches, Drew Belding 12.52 2
11 Putney, Mattsen Belding 12.53 2
12 Hoag, Jared Belding 12.83 3
13 Wong, Johnny Allendale 13.02 3
14 McMaster, Keegan Allendale 13.87 2
15 Csernyik, Austin Belding 14.00 3

Event 24 Girls 70 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hovingh, Maddie Allendale 10.57 1
2 Kooistra, Maddie Allendale 11.01 2
3 Rickard, Cambry Allendale 11.38 1
4 Kafila, Jenna Allendale 11.41 1
5 McCarty, Alexis Belding 11.42 1
6 Hoag, Jordan Belding 12.07 1
7 Perez, Tori Belding 12.29 1
8 Casha, Molly Allendale 12.68 1
9 Heath, Rhiana Belding 12.76 1
10 Yeasley, Alyssa Belding 13.33 2
11 Hummel, Hannah Belding 13.33 2
12 Greenway, Rhapsody Belding 13.41 2
13 Purcey, Kassie Belding 14.51 2
14 Knapp, Jenna Belding 15.35 2

Event 25 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ginn, Carter Allendale 29.56 1
2 Millard, Sam Allendale 33.46 1
3 Webster, Dylan Allendale 33.83 1
4 Catindig, Ben Belding 34.00 1
5 Perez, Cristian Allendale 35.36 2
6 Bello, Valerio Belding 36.81 1
7 Ward, Eliot Belding 38.81 1
8 Engbers, Matt Allendale 39.04 1
9 Smith, Tanner Belding 40.89 2
10 Ehle, Bryson Belding 41.98 1

Event 26 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stiles, Faith Belding 35.24
2 Reeder, Rosemy Allendale 36.35
3 Blackman, Makennah Allendale 37.50
4 Steck, Megan Allendale 37.56
5 Boelens, Shelby Allendale 39.64

Event 27 Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hart, Riley Belding 25.16
2 Burk, Owen Allendale 25.36
3 Waller, Jamaria Allendale 28.18
4 Reeves, Cole Belding 31.38
5 Springsteen, Trevin Belding 34.54
6 Johnson, Jakob Belding 36.60

Event 28 Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rotman, Emma Allendale 32.14
2 Rickard, Cambry Allendale 33.17
3 Barnes, Kaylee Allendale 36.11
4 Dudka, Jade Allendale 36.59

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Run 6th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Jake Allendale 30.86

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Run 6th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rickard, Avery Allendale 34.28
2 Allen, Reese Allendale 34.81
3 Love, Jillian Allendale 34.87
4 Talbert, Lucy Allendale 34.95

Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 4:15.32
1) Courteau, Lawton 2) Espinoza, Ben
3) Fess, Cameron 4) Fordney, Joe
2 Belding 'A' 4:33.16
1) Flynn, Brennen 2) Prosser, Kyle
3) Warner, Jeremy 4) Young, Jaken

Event 32 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 5:42.06
1) Bingle, Ella 2) Cammenga, Maddie
3) Lednicky, Olivia 4) Steele, Anna
2 Belding 'A' 6:17.60
1) Heath, Breanna 2) Hummel, Hannah
3) Chambers, Hannah 4) Greenway, Rhapsody

Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Belding 'A' 53.26
1) Maharry, Mason 2) Reeves, Cole
3) Sherman, Ethan 4) Straubel, Dylan
2 Allendale 'A' 55.39
1) Millard, Sam 2) Douglas, Jack
3) Fechner, Ryan 4) Hobbins, Nick
3 Belding 'B' x1:05.40
1) Mayle, Jaiden 2) Putney, Mattsen
3) Riches, Drew 4) Ross, Jon

Event 34 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 1:00.56
1) Allers, Saphy 2) Blackman, Makennah
3) Bont, Lauren 4) Malott, Emily
2 Belding 'A' 1:01.79
1) McCarty, Alexis 2) Hoag, Jordan
3) Zavalza, Naily 4) Stiles, Faith

Event 37 Girls High Jump Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baumann, Kori Allendale 4-09.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-05 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10
O O O O O O O XO XXX
2 Kooistra, Maddie Allendale 4-00.00
3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O XO XO XXX
3 Reeder, Rosemy Allendale 3-08.00
3-08 3-10
O XXX

Event 38 Boys High Jump Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hart, Riley Belding 5-02.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O O XO
2 Young, Jaken Belding 5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXO O XXX
3 Waller, Jamaria Allendale 4-10.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XO XXX
4 Fess, Cameron Allendale 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
5 Courteau, Lawton Allendale 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
6 Barker, Hayden Allendale 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
O XXX

Event 39 Girls Shot Put Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perez, Tori Belding 26-03.00
2 Hummel, Hannah Belding 23-09.75
3 Yeasley, Alyssa Belding 22-07.50
4 Blackman, Makennah Allendale 22-05.00
5 Purcey, Kassie Belding 22-04.75
6 Knapp, Jenna Belding 22-03.50
7 Steele, Anna Allendale 21-06.00
8 Greenway, Rhapsody Belding 20-02.00
9 Casha, Molly Allendale 19-07.75
10 Bingle, Ella Allendale 17-08.00

Event 40 Boys Shot Put Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hart, Riley Belding 40-01.00
2 Douglas, Jack Allendale 32-01.00
3 Springsteen, Trevin Belding 31-07.50
4 Ross, Jon Belding 31-05.00
5 Straubel, Dylan Belding 29-03.50
6 Courteau, Lawton Allendale 24-09.00
7 Mayle, Jaiden Belding 23-10.00
8 Riches, Drew Belding 23-09.00
9 Putney, Mattsen Belding 23-02.50
10 Hoag, Jared Belding 21-08.00
11 Csernyik, Austin Belding 19-02.00

Event 41 Girls Long Jump Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hovingh, Maddie Allendale 13-03.50
2 Kafila, Jenna Allendale 11-09.50
3 Church, Makenna Belding 11-07.00
4 Cammenga, Maddie Allendale 10-02.00
5 McCarty, Alexis Belding 9-10.50
6 Heath, Rhiana Belding 9-04.00

Event 42 Boys Long Jump Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wells, Sabastian Allendale 17-02.50
2 Burk, Owen Allendale 16-11.00
3 Catindig, Ben Belding 13-02.50
4 Bello, Valerio Belding 12-04.00
5 Conley, Zach Belding 11-07.50
6 Zielinski, Damien Allendale 10-08.00
7 Smith, Tanner Belding 10-05.50

Event 43 Girls Pole Vault Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bredeweg, Bree Allendale 8-03.00
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06
P P XO O O O XO XXX
2 Heugel, Sidney Allendale 7-06.00
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXO O XXX
3 Bont, Lauren Allendale 5-06.00
5-06 6-00
O XXX
4 Stiles, Faith Belding J5-06.00
5-06 6-00
XXO XXX
-- Boelens, Shelby Allendale NH
5-06
XXX

Event 44 Boys Pole Vault Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steele, McKinley Belding 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
-- Hart, Ryan Allendale NH
7-00
XXX
-- Barker, Hayden Allendale NH
7-00
XXX
-- Engbers, Matt Allendale NH
7-00
XXX
-- Meyer, TJ Allendale NH
7-00
XXX
-- Hobbins, Nick Allendale NH
7-00
XXX
-- Ehle, Bryson Belding NH
7-00
XXX
-- Nienhuis, Sam Belding NH
7-00
XXX
-- Meadows, Luke Belding NH
7-00
XXX

Event 53 Girls Shot Put 6th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burk, Emma Allendale 17-09.00
2 Love, Jillian Allendale 16-08.00
3 Talbert, Lucy Allendale 16-06.00
4 Rickard, Avery Allendale 16-03.00
5 Bond, Grace Allendale 15-04.00
6 Measell, Victoria Allendale 13-03.00

Event 54 Boys Long Jump 6th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Jake Allendale 13-06.50
2 Post, Hunter Allendale 10-04.50

Event 55 Girls Long Jump 6th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Couturier, Brenna Allendale 12-01.00
2 Bond, Grace Allendale 11-05.50
3 Allen, Reese Allendale 10-07.00
4 Emmert, Yoselin Allendale 9-04.00

Event 56 Boys Shot Put 6th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Potinsky, Evan Allendale 14-02.00

Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Allendale 106 2) Belding 30

Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Allendale 76 2) Belding 57