2016 Lakeview @ Kalamazoo Central

back to results

Apr. 25, 2016

2016 Lakeview @ Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2016 07:56 PM
Lakeview @ Kalamazoo Central
4/25/2016
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Alexis Lakeview 12.86 1
2 Wilson, Amora K Central 13.26 1
3 Baker, Saquaya K Central 13.28 1
4 Wells, Destiny K Central 13.61 1
5 Potter, Jakayla Lakeview 13.88 1
6 Perry, De'Najah K Central 14.10 2
7 Wilson, Amiyah K Central 14.36 2
8 Alexander, Scheniya K Central 14.46 2
9 Chatman, Tomeajla K Central 14.87 2
10 Underhile, Angelina Lakeview 15.02 1
11 Price, Trintee K Central 15.39 3
12 Tuggle, Shanae Lakeview 15.43 2
13 Moore, Anisa K Central 16.24 3
14 Crowley, Olivia Lakeview 16.58 2
15 Harvey, Jasmine Lakeview 16.71 2
16 Carmichael, Cecilia Lakeview 17.27 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hubbart, Kalista Lakeview 28.83 1
2 Elmore, Yaqar Lakeview 29.51 1
3 Washington, Sydney K Central 29.77 1
4 Banks, China K Central 30.35 2
5 Alexander, Scheniya K Central 30.90 1
6 Wilson, Amiyah K Central 31.14 2
7 Davis, Amyre K Central 32.29 1
8 France, Kaylee Lakeview 32.67 3
9 Underhile, Angelina Lakeview 32.71 1
10 Price, Trintee K Central 33.02 2
11 Tuggle, Shanae Lakeview 33.04 2
12 Conley, Jayden Lakeview 33.06 2
13 Mesecar, Tahler Lakeview 33.37 3
14 Gallagher, Madeline Lakeview 34.44 3
15 Harvey, Jasmine Lakeview 34.79 3
16 Crowley, Olivia Lakeview 36.95 3
17 Carmichael, Cecilia Lakeview 38.33 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hubbart, Kalista Lakeview 1:05.38
2 Tomlinson, Lynn K Central 1:05.83
3 West, Jasa Lakeview 1:12.32
4 Sakamoto, Kihiro Lakeview 1:13.19
5 Johnson, MacKenzie Lakeview 1:14.83
6 Ovalles, Lesley K Central 1:16.89
7 Crowley, Olivia Lakeview 1:22.69

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haluszka, Logann Lakeview 2:32.87
2 Truex, Avery Lakeview 2:41.56
3 Riegle, Megan Lakeview 2:56.63
4 Garver, Rebecca Lakeview 3:45.72

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haluszka, Logann Lakeview 5:37.17
2 Truex, Avery Lakeview 5:50.06
3 Reigle, Meggie Lakeview 6:17.33
4 Robertson, Emily Lakeview 7:47.36
5 Garver, Rebecca Lakeview 8:28.35

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farrell, Maggie Lakeview 11:11.25
2 Watson, Taylor Lakeview 13:46.07
3 Evans, McKenna Lakeview 13:58.10
4 Robertson, Emily Lakeview 17:14.23

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tecumseh, Rose Lakeview 17.13 1
2 Rolland, Novia K Central 17.72 1
3 Edgerson, Jadeyn Lakeview 17.89 1
4 Price, Dayanna K Central 18.05 1
5 Gallagher, Madeline Lakeview 21.07 2
6 Mesecar, Tahler Lakeview 21.21 2
7 Sly, Megan Lakeview 21.69 2
8 Niemann, Lexi Lakeview 23.93 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rolland, Novia K Central 54.12
2 Edgerson, Jadeyn Lakeview 57.84
3 Niemann, Lexi Lakeview 58.81
4 Sly, Megan Lakeview 1:01.44
5 Quintuno, Jaqueline Lakeview 1:01.93
6 Mesecar, Tahler Lakeview 1:02.78
7 Gallagher, Madeline Lakeview 1:03.19

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lakeview 'A' 52.19
1) Edgerson, Jadeyn 2) Elmore, Yaqar
3) Potter, Jakayla 4) Williams, Alexis
2 K Central 'A' 52.73
1) Baker, Saquaya 2) Rolland, Novia
3) Wilson, Amora 4) Wells, Destiny
3 K Central 'B' x58.11
1) Wilson, Amiyah 2) Alexander, Scheniya
3) Perin-Taylor, Niyah 4) Davis, Amyre

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 K Central 'A' 1:56.63
1) Davis, Amyre 2) Morgan, Arjanae
3) Banks, China 4) Tomlinson, Lynn
2 Lakeview 'A' 2:06.19
1) Wilson, Raquel 2) Brown, Amiah
3) Conley, Jayden 4) Johnson, MacKenzie

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lakeview 'A' 4:44.84
1) Hubbart, Kalista 2) Coyer, Taylar
3) Elmore, Yaqar 4) Sakamoto, Kihiro
2 Lakeview 'B' x5:22.67
1) Quintuno, Jaqueline 2) Magee, Kiara
3) Niemann, Lexi 4)

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lakeview 'A' 12:12.22
1) Evans, McKenna 2) Brown, Amiah
3) Quintuno, Jaqueline 4) Watson, Taylor

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tecumseh, Rose Lakeview 4-09.00
2 Perin-Taylor, Niyah K Central 4-06.00
3 Smith, Elise Lakeview J4-06.00
4 Brown, Amiah Lakeview 4-03.00
-- West, Jasa Lakeview NH
-- Carmichael, Cecilia Lakeview NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tecumseh, Rose Lakeview 9-00.00
2 West, Jasa Lakeview 7-06.00
3 Smith, Elise Lakeview J7-06.00
4 Lucas, Skyler Lakeview 7-00.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tecumseh, Rose Lakeview 14-05.50
2 Wells, Destiny K Central 14-02.00
3 Perin-Taylor, Niyah K Central 14-01.00
4 Lucas, Skyler Lakeview 13-07.00
5 Elmore, Yaqar Lakeview 12-10.50
6 Perry, De'Najah K Central 12-09.00
7 Kelly, Jeyvonna K Central 12-06.00
8 Moore, Anisa K Central 12-05.00
9 Banks, China K Central 12-02.00
10 Brown, Amiah Lakeview 12-00.00
11 Mesecar, Tahler Lakeview 11-11.00
12 Underhile, Angelina Lakeview 11-10.50
13 France, Kaylee Lakeview 11-09.00
14 Carmichael, Cecilia Lakeview 10-07.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaffer, Nora Lakeview 33-05.00
2 Washington, Sydney K Central 31-06.00
3 Cavinder, Brianna Lakeview 30-05.00
4 Vanzant-Hadley, Staje K Central 29-09.00
5 Parkman, Kendra K Central 29-00.00
6 Williams, Shaliah Lakeview 28-06.00
7 Fisk, Lindsey Lakeview 27-03.00
8 France, Kaylee Lakeview 26-03.00
9 Baraka, Kitoko K Central 22-02.00
10 Foster, Taylor Lakeview 22-00.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Washington, Sydney K Central 116-04.50
2 Shaffer, Nora Lakeview 91-05.25
3 Cavinder, Brianna Lakeview 89-07.25
4 Vanzant-Hadley, Staje K Central 83-10.25
5 Fisk, Lindsey Lakeview 75-01.75
6 Parkman, Kendra K Central 74-02
7 Williams, Shaliah Lakeview 68-03.50
8 Takyi, Angeley K Central 67-07.25
9 Sly, Megan Lakeview 62-10
10 Foster, Taylor Lakeview 59-07
11 France, Kaylee Lakeview 59-00.25
12 Baraka, Kitoko K Central 56-00.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Donovan K Central 11.14 1
2 Irby, Darrian Lakeview 11.29 1
3 Lindsay, Ronnie K Central 11.62 1
4 McMillion, Anton K Central 11.66 2
5 Grayson, Anthony K Central 11.71 1
6 Speikes, Stephan K Central 11.71 2
7 Coleman, Niquay K Central 11.95 3
8 Davis, Xavier K Central 12.18 3
9 Settles, JayVion Lakeview 12.26 1
10 White, Carledo Lakeview 12.34 2
10 Mack, Samuel K Central 12.34 4
12 Lara, Roberto Lakeview 12.37 1
13 Barrett, Maccabee Lakeview 12.42 2
14 Pettis, Eric K Central 12.43 4
15 Mohney, Preston Lakeview 12.53 2
16 Maye, Darien Lakeview 12.61 3
17 Lara, Ricardo Lakeview 12.62 1
18 McGill, Alonzo K Central 12.83 5
19 Hoffman, Ryan Lakeview 12.96 2
20 Beyke, Jordan Lakeview 13.07 3
21 Juvancic, Richie Lakeview 13.30 4
22 Beyke, Eric Lakeview 13.31 3
23 Rizo-Beller, Gabriel Lakeview 13.49 4
24 Bell, Terrance K Central 14.83 5
25 Hogue, Kobe Lakeview 15.52 4
26 Wafford, Orlandre' K Central 17.44 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Irby, Darrian Lakeview 23.11 1
2 Williams, Donovan K Central 23.12 1
3 Caruso, Joshua K Central 23.97 3
4 Jones, Justyn Lakeview 24.44 1
5 Wright, William K Central 24.83 1
6 Jones, Cleo Lakeview 24.91 1
7 Boggerty, Jaylen Lakeview 25.16 1
8 Davis, Xavier K Central 25.21 3
9 White, Carledo Lakeview 25.24 2
10 Bottom, Sam Lakeview 25.32 2
11 Mack, Samuel K Central 25.40 3
12 Mohney, Preston Lakeview 25.43 2
13 Barrett, Maccabee Lakeview 25.83 3
14 Pettis, Eric K Central 25.84 3
15 Lara, Ricardo Lakeview 26.11 2
16 Hoffman, Ryan Lakeview 26.92 3
17 Maye, Darien Lakeview 27.22 4
18 Laws, Steven Lakeview 27.49 5
19 Beyke, Jordan Lakeview 27.55 4
20 Hogue, Kobe Lakeview 27.61 6
21 Rizo-Beller, Gabriel Lakeview 27.68 5
22 Beyke, Eric Lakeview 27.79 4
23 Bean, Percy Lakeview 27.85 5
24 Juvancic, Richie Lakeview 28.04 4
25 Miller, Michael Lakeview 30.13 5
26 Seiler, Mitchell K Central 30.57 5
27 Sanchez, Javier Lakeview 31.23 5
28 Lugo-Gonzalez, Refugio Lakeview 31.29 6
29 Booton, Aiden Lakeview 31.39 6
30 Cramer, Oscar K Central 32.49 5
31 Wright, Deisin K Central 34.16 5
32 Coker, Lamontre K Central 36.38 4
33 Wilson, Matt Lakeview 36.64 6
34 Stallings, Logan Lakeview 36.69 6

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Donovan K Central 50.36 1
2 Irby, Darrian Lakeview 50.40 1
3 Boggerty, Jaylen Lakeview 54.55 1
4 Jeffries, James K Central 55.27 1
5 Hawkins, Tyce K Central 56.86 3
6 Lockhart, Thomas K Central 57.06 2
7 White, Carledo Lakeview 58.18 1
8 Barrett, Maccabee Lakeview 58.52 2
9 Lara, Ricardo Lakeview 59.09 2
10 Griffin, Cyrus K Central 59.63 1
11 Bottom, Sam Lakeview 59.73 1
12 Wright, Deisin K Central 1:00.10 2
13 Beyke, Eric Lakeview 1:01.82 3
14 Juvancic, Richie Lakeview 1:05.74 2
15 Beyke, Jordan Lakeview 1:07.22 3
16 Hogue, Kobe Lakeview 1:20.89 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Jalen K Central 2:04.54
2 VanOosten, Brandon Lakeview 2:04.56
3 Aimesbury, Keegan Lakeview 2:11.53
4 Glasser, Reuben K Central 2:19.23
5 Arbogast, Nick K Central 2:22.25
6 Meyer, Sam K Central 2:24.79
7 Jaykar, Samuel Lakeview 2:25.53
8 Kerner, Logan Lakeview 2:27.26
9 Sulka, Alex Lakeview 2:52.13
10 Johnson, Colin Lakeview 3:31.08

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanOosten, Brandon Lakeview 4:51.02
2 Newman, Joshua K Central 4:58.39
3 Henning, Jackson K Central 4:58.75
4 McGlynn, Chris Lakeview 5:00.46
5 Johnson, Cian K Central 5:01.91
6 Arbogast, Nick K Central 5:09.22
7 Beecham, Brendan Lakeview 5:12.00
8 Aimesbury, Keegan Lakeview 5:19.63
9 Vroman, Jose Lakeview 5:27.04
10 Joslyn, Andrew Lakeview 5:28.01
11 Schieber, Idrees K Central 5:30.90
12 Portteus, Nolan Lakeview 5:50.54
13 Kerner, Logan Lakeview 6:00.06
14 Jaykar, Samuel Lakeview 6:01.25
15 Miller, Noah Lakeview 6:26.99
16 Yaqoob, Human K Central 6:31.98
17 Johnson, Colin Lakeview 7:51.67

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wiley, Nathan Lakeview 10:57.59
2 Henning, Jackson K Central 11:03.80
3 Newman, Joshua K Central 11:04.55
4 Johnson, Cian K Central 11:05.47
5 McGlynn, Chris Lakeview 11:23.21
6 Beecham, Brendan Lakeview 11:26.27
7 Schieber, Idrees K Central 11:27.75
8 Meyer, Sam K Central 11:41.51
9 Joslyn, Andrew Lakeview 11:50.02
10 Portteus, Nolan Lakeview 12:36.63
11 Glasser, Reuben K Central 12:58.21
12 Yaqoob, Human K Central 16:06.82

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schanzenbaker, J'Vonte Lakeview 16.91
2 Graham, DaLeon Lakeview 16.94
3 Summerville, Eric Lakeview 17.23
4 Weekley, Zonterio K Central 17.35
5 Grayson, Anthony K Central 18.40
6 McGill, Alonzo K Central 20.36
7 Caruso, Joshua K Central 21.01
-- Adegboyega, Jordan K Central X22.15

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weekley, Zonterio K Central 43.96
2 Schanzenbaker, J'Vonte Lakeview 45.67
3 Summerville, Eric Lakeview 48.64
4 Thang, Patrick Lakeview 49.17
5 Mohney, Preston Lakeview 50.01
6 McGill, Alonzo K Central 50.60

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lakeview 'A' 46.04
1) Settles, JayVion 2) Kemp, Dre'On
3) Lara, Roberto 4) Jones, Justyn
2 K Central 'C' x47.00
1) Pettis, Eric 2) Davis, Atrell
3) Mack, Samuel 4) Coleman, Niquay
3 K Central 'B' x47.71
1) Ford, Kavon 2) Wright, William
3) Davis, Xavier 4) Coleman, Prescott
4 K Central 'A' 57.18
1) Lindsay, Ronnie 2) Grayson, Anthony
3) McMillion, Anton 4) Thorpe, Kareem

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lakeview 'A' 1:35.66
1) Jones, Justyn 2) Kemp, Dre'On
3) Jones, Cleo 4) Graham, DaLeon
2 K Central 'A' 1:36.56
1) Jones, Jalen 2) Reed, William
3) Wright, William 4) Halloran, Ryan
3 K Central 'B' x1:38.02
1) Hawkins, Tyce 2) Durham, Darrio
3) Speikes, Stephan 4) Ford, Kavon

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lakeview 'A' 3:44.39
1) VanOosten, Brandon 2) Kemp, Dre'On
3) Jones, Justyn 4) Irby, Darrian
2 K Central 'A' 3:47.76
1) Halloran, Ryan 2) Weekley, Zonterio
3) Jeffries, James 4) Smith, Jalen
3 K Central 'B' x4:15.92
1) Schieber, Faruq 2) Newman, Joshua
3) Arbogast, Nick 4) Glasser, Reuben

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lakeview 'A' 8:41.32
1) Aimesbury, Keegan 2) McGlynn, Chris
3) Sulka, Alex 4) VanOosten, Brandon
2 K Central 'A' 8:59.90
1) Schieber, Faruq 2) Newman, Joshua
3) Arbogast, Nick 4) Smith, Jalen
3 K Central 'B' x9:58.31
1) Johnson, Cian 2) Glasser, Reuben
3) Meyer, Sam 4) Schieber, Idrees

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richard, Jeremiah K Central 6-00.00
2 Graham, DaLeon Lakeview 5-09.00
3 Kemp, Dre'On Lakeview 5-06.00
4 Summerville, Eric Lakeview 5-03.00
5 Williams, Trey Lakeview J5-03.00
6 Ware, Robert K Central 5-00.00
-- Rizo-Beller, Gabriel Lakeview NH
-- Coleman, Niquay K Central NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schanzenbaker, J'Vonte Lakeview 9-00.00
2 Thang, Patrick Lakeview J9-00.00
-- Sullivan, Jonathan K Central NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Graham, DaLeon Lakeview 19-08.50
2 Davis, Atrell K Central 19-07.00
3 Coleman, Prescott K Central 17-11.00
4 Williams, Trey Lakeview 17-09.00
5 Schanzenbaker, J'Vonte Lakeview 17-01.00
6 Coleman, Niquay K Central 16-09.00
7 Speikes, Stephan K Central 16-01.00
8 Summerville, Eric Lakeview 16-00.50
9 Maye, Darien Lakeview 15-05.00
10 Mohney, Preston Lakeview 14-10.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Michael Lakeview 44-02.00
2 Laws, Steven Lakeview 42-11.00
3 Taylor, Victor K Central 40-03.00
4 Stallings, Logan Lakeview 39-03.00
5 Bell, Terrance K Central 38-09.00
6 Bean, Percy Lakeview 37-01.00
7 Starkweather, Kyle Lakeview 35-10.00
8 Wafford, Orlandre' K Central 34-10.00
9 Coker, Lamontre K Central 31-09.00
10 Dobbins, Devond K Central 31-08.00
11 Monroe, Trey K Central 31-01.00
12 Sanchez, Javier Lakeview 30-11.00
13 Thawnghmung, Evan Lakeview 30-04.00
14 Wilson, Matt Lakeview 30-02.00
15 Booton, Aiden Lakeview 30-01.00
16 Reason, Trevon K Central 29-00.00
17 Lugo-Gonzalez, Refugio Lakeview 26-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Michael Lakeview 143-10.25
2 Bell, Terrance K Central 113-05.75
3 Taylor, Victor K Central 112-10.25
4 Bean, Percy Lakeview 109-02
5 Wafford, Orlandre' K Central 107-02.50
6 Sanchez, Javier Lakeview 102-11.50
7 Laws, Steven Lakeview 96-09.25
8 Stallings, Logan Lakeview 87-08.50
9 Booton, Aiden Lakeview 87-08.25
10 Reason, Trevon K Central 85-04.50
11 Thawnghmung, Evan Lakeview 77-03
12 Coker, Lamontre K Central 76-00.50
13 Monroe, Trey K Central 75-05.50
14 Dobbins, Devond K Central 73-03
15 Wilson, Matt Lakeview 72-11.75
16 Lugo-Gonzalez, Refugio Lakeview 69-01.50