2016 Hamilton at Byron Center

back to results

Apr. 26, 2016

2016 Hamilton at Byron Center
Byron, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2016 07:29 PM
Hamilton at Byron Center
Live results: mtresults.com
Byron Center - 4/26/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hamilton 'A' 9:13.41 5
1) Klanderman, Caden 2) Freyhof, Mark
3) Stafford, Drew 4) Topp, Caleb
2 Byron Center 'A' 9:51.93
1) Price, Trevor 2) Smith, Robert
3) Reimersma, Justin 4) Wiest, Jack
3 Hamilton 'C' x10:37.74
1) VanHuis, Ben 2) Spaman, Levi
3) VanderKamp, Gaven 4) Tomsa, Cody

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton 'A' 10:25.81 5
1) Zahl, Sheryl-lyn 2) Freyhof, Erika
3) Freyhof, Audrey 4) Haverdink, Shea

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dams, Kyle Hamilton 15.05 1 5
2 Moore, Jacob Byron Center 16.34 1 3
3 Chin, Christopher Byron Center 18.20 1 1
4 Blood, Trevor Hamilton 18.79 1
5 DeJonge, Nolan Hamilton 18.89 1
6 Soerens, Wyatt Hamilton 19.65 2
7 Dams, Jordan Hamilton 20.45 1
8 Leinbach, Caleb Hamilton 20.78 2
9 Tran, Dat Byron Center 20.88 1
10 Thomas, Caleb Byron Center 22.09 2
11 Castillo, Israel Byron Center 22.52 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schaffer, Jennica Hamilton 17.75 5
2 Hancock, Autumn Hamilton 17.80 3
3 Harper, Caitlin Hamilton 18.53 1
4 Reynolds, Haley Byron Center 20.04
5 Mihalik, Alyssa Byron Center 20.18

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kreter, David Byron Center 11.67 1 5
2 Smith, Brayden Byron Center 11.69 1 3
3 Tagg, Shane Byron Center 11.76 1 1
4 Dekkinga, John Hamilton 11.86 1
5 Cisco, Marcus Byron Center 12.09 2
6 Keomoungkhoune, Quine Hamilton 12.19 1
7 Everse, Adam Hamilton 12.29 1
8 DeJonge, Nolan Hamilton 12.32 1
9 Chard, Nicholas Byron Center 12.34 1
10 Chin, Christopher Byron Center 12.45 2
11 Ambrose, Isaac Byron Center 12.46 2
12 Geerlings, Thomas Byron Center 12.60 2
13 Bieber, Adam Byron Center 12.64 3
14 Taylor, Dylan Hamilton 12.68 4
15 Nguyen, Vincent Hamilton 12.78 2
16 Lousma, Jonah Hamilton 12.85 3
17 Ingersall, Isaac Hamilton 12.86 2
18 Shelton, Jacob Hamilton 12.89 2
19 Hilliker, Garrett Byron Center 12.98 6
20 Moore, Kaleb Hamilton 13.03 2
21 Truer, Joe Byron Center 13.06 3
22 Johnson, Tyler Hamilton 13.33 4
23 Smith, Colten Byron Center 13.38 4
24 Doeden, Jack Hamilton 13.44 5
25 Nelson, Sebastian Hamilton 13.50 6
26 Valente, Nick Byron Center 13.54 3
27 Beatty, William Hamilton 13.54 5
28 Aramburu Anglada, Javi Byron Center 13.55 4
29 Peters, Austin Hamilton 13.60 5
30 Rouwhorst, Dereck Hamilton 13.63 4
31 Whitmore, Jordan Byron Center 13.67 5
32 Szakacs, Hunter Hamilton 13.73 6
33 Essink, Kaleb Hamilton 13.96 3
34 Wiggers, Lucas Byron Center 13.99 4
35 Friday, Devin Hamilton 14.01 5
36 Zylstra, Caleb Byron Center 14.38 5
37 Caswell, Andrew Hamilton 14.58 6
38 Mireles, Ruben Hamilton 14.72 3
39 Glupker, Bryce Byron Center 15.09 5
40 Skipper, Trevor Byron Center 15.68 5

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Franesha Hamilton 13.51 1 5
2 Hancock, Autumn Hamilton 13.91 1 3
3 Armstrong, Morgan Byron Center 14.10 1 1
4 Graber, Ella Byron Center 14.24 1
5 Ediger, Annaka Hamilton 14.74 1
6 DeVries, Aleesha Byron Center 14.76 1
7 Boyle, Molly Byron Center 15.11 1
8 Tribolet, Alayna Byron Center 15.23 3
9 Schoonover, Jordyn Byron Center 15.84 2
10 Garner, Mikenna Byron Center 16.04 2
11 Schmidpeter, Nina Hamilton 16.14 1
12 Reynolds, Haley Byron Center 16.21 2
13 Nye, Natalie Byron Center 16.25 2
14 DeYoung, Diana Byron Center 17.33 2
15 Ergang, Hailey Byron Center 17.78 3
16 Dubois, Kat Byron Center 17.99 2
17 Harston, Rachel Byron Center 18.07 3

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton 'A' 1:34.74 5
1) Doeden, Charlie 2) Dekkinga, John
3) Field, Matt 4) Peters, Trenton
2 Byron Center 'A' 1:45.38
1) Tagg, Shane 2) Ruhland, Reid
3) Wollney, Brayden 4) Kreter, David

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton 'A' 1:55.57 5
1) Poel, Sophie 2) Woodke, Emily
3) Hancock, Autumn 4) Schaffer, Jennica
2 Byron Center 'A' 2:03.85
1) Isham, Hannah 2) Brock, Kendall
3) Kluever, Leonie 4) DeVries, Aleesha
3 Hamilton 'B' x2:11.50
1) Tomsa, Shyla 2) Gault, Phebe
3) Gault, Pauline 4) Sikkema, Kimberly

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freyhof, Mark Hamilton 4:43.88 5
2 Koopman, Luke Hamilton 4:52.24 3
3 Haan, Brian Byron Center 4:53.31 1
4 Keillor, Brian Byron Center 4:58.87
5 O'Brien, Cayden Hamilton 5:16.66
6 Berens, Caleb Hamilton 5:22.04
7 VanHuis, Ben Hamilton 5:23.57
8 Thomas, Logan Byron Center 5:28.62
9 Spaman, Levi Hamilton 5:29.44
10 Reimersma, Justin Byron Center 5:33.55
11 Edsall, Austin Hamilton 5:37.57
12 Smith, Robert Byron Center 5:48.36
13 Hozeski, Connor Byron Center 5:49.91
14 Wurtz, Connor Byron Center 5:50.88
15 VanderMyde, Noah Byron Center 6:13.68
16 Tomsa, Cody Hamilton 6:30.10
17 Kuhn, Tyler Hamilton 6:34.17
18 Dozeman, Mitch Hamilton 6:42.91

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freyhof, Erika Hamilton 5:13.66 5
2 Freyhof, Audrey Hamilton 5:42.04 3
3 Cooper, Jordan Byron Center 5:55.84 1
4 Zahl, Sheryl-lyn Hamilton 5:55.93
5 Baas, Rachel Hamilton 7:03.07
6 Turner, Grace Hamilton 7:19.39

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton 'A' 45.58 5
1) Keomoungkhoune, Quine 2) DeKam, Jeremiah
3) Field, Matt 4) Doeden, Charlie
2 Byron Center 'A' 45.85
1) Tagg, Shane 2) Ambrose, Isaac
3) Ruhland, Reid 4) Kreter, David

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton 'A' 54.23 5
1) Poel, Sophie 2) Woodke, Emily
3) Hancock, Autumn 4) Robinson, Franesha
2 Byron Center 'A' 56.07
1) DeVries, Aleesha 2) Kluever, Leonie
3) Graber, Ella 4) Armstrong, Morgan

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Field, Matt Hamilton 52.16 1 5
2 Wollney, Brayden Byron Center 52.80 1 3
3 Peters, Trenton Hamilton 53.98 1 1
4 Kurnat, Jakob Byron Center 56.53 1
5 Chard, Nicholas Byron Center 58.18 1
6 Veldheer, Joshua Byron Center 58.52 1
7 Taylor, Dylan Hamilton 58.80 1
8 Shelton, Jacob Hamilton 1:00.16 3
9 Peters, Austin Hamilton 1:00.78 1
10 Aramburu Anglada, Javi Byron Center 1:01.28 2
11 Ingersall, Isaac Hamilton 1:01.28 2
12 Moore, Kaleb Hamilton 1:02.14 4
13 Sprik, Sam Hamilton 1:02.50 3
14 Williams, George Hamilton 1:02.96 2
15 Beatty, William Hamilton 1:03.04 3
16 Johnson, Tyler Hamilton 1:03.10 3
17 Doeden, Jack Hamilton 1:03.29 3
18 Leinbach, Caleb Hamilton 1:03.45 4
19 Lousma, Jonah Hamilton 1:03.56 2
20 Essink, Kaleb Hamilton 1:03.72 3
21 Nguyen, Vincent Hamilton 1:04.17 4
22 Nelson, Sebastian Hamilton 1:05.40 4
23 Richardson, Levi Hamilton 1:05.71 4
24 Cook, Caleb Byron Center 1:07.17 2
25 Dozeman, Mitch Hamilton 1:08.58 2
26 Friday, Devin Hamilton 1:11.21 4
27 VanderKamp, Gaven Hamilton 1:11.91 4

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClary, Samantha Byron Center 1:07.13 5
2 Driesenga, Brittany Hamilton 1:10.46 3
3 Turner, Savannah Byron Center 1:15.29 1
4 Sikkema, Kimberly Hamilton 1:16.05
5 Allred, Madison Hamilton 1:22.07

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dams, Kyle Hamilton 41.10 1 5
2 Lane, Trenton Hamilton 44.72 1 3
3 Blood, Trevor Hamilton 45.29 1 1
4 DeJonge, Nolan Hamilton 46.05 1
5 Soerens, Wyatt Hamilton 48.68 2
6 Dams, Jordan Hamilton 50.83 2
7 Hozeski, Connor Byron Center 54.17 1
8 Castillo, Israel Byron Center 54.24 2
9 Thomas, Caleb Byron Center 59.21 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schaffer, Jennica Hamilton 50.55 5
2 Harper, Caitlin Hamilton 53.39 3
3 Freyhof, Audrey Hamilton 55.87 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freyhof, Mark Hamilton 2:10.59 5
2 Haan, Brian Byron Center 2:15.23 3
3 Stafford, Drew Hamilton 2:17.54 1
4 Klanderman, Caden Hamilton 2:17.62
5 Thomas, Logan Byron Center 2:21.24
6 O'Brien, Cayden Hamilton 2:25.29
7 Everse, Adam Hamilton 2:29.16
8 Kurnat, Jakob Byron Center 2:30.11
9 Rubley, Kyler Hamilton 2:30.14
10 VanHuis, Ben Hamilton 2:37.77
11 Reimersma, Justin Byron Center 2:39.55
12 Sprik, Sam Hamilton 2:41.43
13 Cook, Caleb Byron Center 2:45.83
14 Kuhn, Tyler Hamilton 2:52.01

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zahl, Sheryl-lyn Hamilton 2:43.55 5
2 Cooper, Jordan Byron Center 2:48.38 3
3 Madigan, Molly Hamilton 2:49.84 1
4 Fisher, Sydney Byron Center 2:53.54
5 Tomsa, Shyla Hamilton 2:57.52
6 Turner, Savannah Byron Center 3:05.13

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Brayden Byron Center 23.21 1 5
2 Doeden, Charlie Hamilton 23.41 1 3
3 Dekkinga, John Hamilton 24.02 1 1
4 Peters, Trenton Hamilton 24.07 1
5 Kreter, David Byron Center 24.11 1
6 Tagg, Shane Byron Center 24.40 1
7 Lane, Trenton Hamilton 25.06 2
8 Taylor, Dylan Hamilton 25.18 2
9 DeJonge, Nolan Hamilton 25.22 2
10 Keomoungkhoune, Quine Hamilton 25.33 1
11 Cisco, Marcus Byron Center 25.49 4
12 Nguyen, Vincent Hamilton 25.99 3
13 Bieber, Adam Byron Center 26.48 4
14 Shelton, Jacob Hamilton 26.63 3
15 Ingersall, Isaac Hamilton 26.68 4
16 Lousma, Jonah Hamilton 26.75 4
17 Moore, Kaleb Hamilton 27.10 3
18 Williams, George Hamilton 27.29 4
19 Rouwhorst, Dereck Hamilton 27.43 5
20 Doeden, Jack Hamilton 27.49 5
21 Beatty, William Hamilton 27.53 5
22 Peters, Austin Hamilton 27.58 5
23 Poterack, Nick Byron Center 27.58 3
24 Johnson, Tyler Hamilton 28.29 5
25 Szakacs, Hunter Hamilton 28.31 5
26 Essink, Kaleb Hamilton 28.43 4
27 Nelson, Sebastian Hamilton 28.58 5
28 Buresh, Seth Hamilton 28.77 3
29 Richardson, Levi Hamilton 29.09 6
30 Friday, Devin Hamilton 29.47 6
31 VanderKamp, Gaven Hamilton 31.49 6
32 Skipper, Trevor Byron Center 32.81 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poel, Sophie Hamilton 28.84 1 5
2 Graber, Ella Byron Center 29.31 1 3
3 Armstrong, Morgan Byron Center 29.78 1 1
4 McClary, Samantha Byron Center 29.89 2
5 Harper, Caitlin Hamilton 29.96 1
6 Kluever, Leonie Byron Center 30.36 2
7 DeVries, Aleesha Byron Center 30.40 1
8 Driesenga, Brittany Hamilton 30.52 1
9 Brock, Kendall Byron Center 30.66 1
10 Haverdink, Shea Hamilton 31.13 1
11 Gault, Pauline Hamilton 31.41 2
12 Boyle, Molly Byron Center 32.00 2
13 Schmidpeter, Nina Hamilton 32.59 2
14 Peters, Sidney Hamilton 32.67 2
15 Schoonover, Jordyn Byron Center 32.84 3
16 Jones, Arianna Byron Center 33.12 2
17 Sikkema, Kimberly Hamilton 33.55 3
18 Allred, Madison Hamilton 33.79 2
19 DeFouw, Catherine Hamilton 34.64 3
20 DeYoung, Diana Byron Center 36.81 3

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freyhof, Mark Hamilton 9:36.97 5
2 Koopman, Luke Hamilton 10:17.95 3
3 Topp, Caleb Hamilton 10:31.81 1
4 Keillor, Brian Byron Center 10:54.09
5 Wiest, Jack Byron Center 11:10.86
6 Berens, Caleb Hamilton 11:40.81
7 Spaman, Levi Hamilton 11:40.90
8 Edsall, Austin Hamilton 11:52.12
9 Tomsa, Cody Hamilton 12:45.39
10 Wurtz, Connor Byron Center 12:51.86

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freyhof, Erika Hamilton 11:02.58 5
2 Freyhof, Audrey Hamilton 12:10.64 3

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton 'A' 3:38.21 5
1) Doeden, Charlie 2) Lane, Trenton
3) Field, Matt 4) Peters, Trenton
2 Byron Center 'A' 3:52.98
1) Streelman, Brenden 2) Haan, Brian
3) Kurnat, Jakob 4) Wollney, Brayden
3 Hamilton 'D' x4:12.64
1) Richardson, Levi 2) Rubley, Kyler
3) Soerens, Wyatt 4) Stafford, Drew
4 Hamilton 'B' x4:17.11
1) Peters, Austin 2) Berens, Caleb
3) Klanderman, Caden 4) Shelton, Jacob
5 Hamilton 'C' x4:22.34
1) Topp, Caleb 2) Koopman, Luke
3) Leinbach, Caleb 4) O'Brien, Cayden

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton 'A' 4:43.31 5
1) Woodke, Emily 2) Haverdink, Shea
3) Driesenga, Brittany 4) Freyhof, Erika
2 Byron Center 'A' 4:55.67
1) Cooper, Jordan 2) Turner, Savannah
3) Boyle, Molly 4) McClary, Samantha
3 Hamilton 'B' x4:57.05
1) Sikkema, Kimberly 2) Madigan, Molly
3) Turner, Grace 4) Tomsa, Shyla

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Brayden Byron Center 6-02.00 5
2 McMahon, Teghan Hamilton 6-00.00 3
3 Dams, Kyle Hamilton 5-08.00 1
4 McMahon, Sawyer Hamilton 5-06.00
5 Veldheer, Joshua Byron Center J5-06.00
-- Williams, George Hamilton NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nienhuis, Haley Hamilton 4-08.00 5
2 DeFouw, Catherine Hamilton 4-04.00 3
3 Ediger, Annaka Hamilton 4-02.00 1
4 Boyle, Molly Byron Center J4-02.00
5 Haverdink, Morgan Hamilton 4-00.00
5 Lester, Alyssa Hamilton 4-00.00
5 Knapp, Teagan Hamilton 4-00.00
5 Kluever, Leonie Byron Center 4-00.00
-- Tribolet, Alayna Byron Center NH
-- Peters, Sidney Hamilton NH
-- Bruns, Lisa Hamilton NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schaffer, Jennica Hamilton 9-00.00 5
2 Tran, Jeannine Byron Center 8-06.00 3
3 Fisher, Sydney Byron Center 7-00.00 1
4 Edsall, Alex Hamilton 6-06.00
5 Lester, Alyssa Hamilton J6-06.00
-- Reid, Makenzie Byron Center NH
-- Smith, Tabitha Hamilton NH
-- Carpenter, Elsa Byron Center NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Streelman, Brenden Byron Center 13-03.00 5
2 McMahon, Sawyer Hamilton 12-00.00 3
3 Tolsma, Ryan Hamilton 10-06.00 1
4 Blood, Trevor Hamilton 10-00.00
5 Hilliker, Garrett Byron Center 9-06.00
5 Moore, Jacob Byron Center 9-06.00
7 McMahon, Teghan Hamilton 9-00.00
8 Leinbach, Caleb Hamilton 8-06.00
8 Valente, Nick Byron Center 8-06.00
-- Mireles, Ruben Hamilton NH
-- Whitmore, Jordan Byron Center NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poel, Sophie Hamilton 14-07.75 5
2 Armstrong, Morgan Byron Center 14-02.25 3
3 Nye, Natalie Byron Center 13-08.75 1
4 Driesenga, Brittany Hamilton 12-03.00
5 Isham, Hannah Byron Center 12-01.50
6 Allred, Madison Hamilton 11-06.25
7 Lester, Alyssa Hamilton 11-05.25
8 Schoonover, Jordyn Byron Center 11-04.00
9 Schmidpeter, Nina Hamilton 10-03.00
10 Dubois, Kat Byron Center 9-02.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Brayden Byron Center 19-09.00 5
2 Ambrose, Isaac Byron Center 18-08.00 3
3 Dams, Kyle Hamilton 18-02.75 1
4 Chard, Andrew Byron Center 18-01.00
5 Keomoungkhoune, Quine Hamilton 17-06.75
6 Ingersall, Isaac Hamilton 16-09.00
7 McMahon, Teghan Hamilton 16-05.25
8 Taylor, Dylan Hamilton 16-03.50
9 Cisco, Marcus Byron Center 16-03.00
10 Moore, Kaleb Hamilton 15-11.00
11 Szakacs, Hunter Hamilton 15-06.00
12 Williams, George Hamilton 15-05.00
13 McMahon, Sawyer Hamilton 15-03.25
14 Rouwhorst, Dereck Hamilton 15-00.50
15 Whitmore, Jordan Byron Center 13-11.00
16 Everse, Adam Hamilton 13-07.00
17 Wiggers, Lucas Byron Center 13-05.25
18 Essink, Kaleb Hamilton 13-03.50
19 Soerens, Wyatt Hamilton 12-11.75
20 Dams, Jordan Hamilton 12-07.50
21 Zylstra, Caleb Byron Center 12-02.75

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Franesha Hamilton 111-07 5
2 Ediger, Abi Hamilton 98-06 3
3 VandenBerg, Kelly Hamilton 93-11 1
4 Peters, Sidney Hamilton 85-10
5 Madigan, Molly Hamilton 82-10
6 Kolean, Madison Hamilton 78-00
7 Payment, Julia Byron Center 71-08
8 Knapp, Teagan Hamilton 65-08
9 Ediger, Annaka Hamilton 65-05
10 Fernandez, Bri Byron Center 58-05
11 Mulder, Mary Hamilton 57-01
12 Higgins, Alexandra Byron Center 55-11
13 Castillo, Raquel Byron Center 55-06
14 Reinstein, Ashlee Byron Center 55-05
15 Chmielewski, Grace Byron Center 49-03
16 Wisner, Kelly Byron Center 48-03
17 Alonzo, Pylar Hamilton 46-10
18 Bos, Cassidy Byron Center 37-09.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armstrong, Alec Byron Center 131-09 5
2 Hofman, Trevor Byron Center 121-04 3
3 Tolsma, Ryan Hamilton 120-00 1
4 VandeVusse, Brandon Hamilton 114-05
5 Schepers, Travis Byron Center 109-09
6 Poterack, Nick Byron Center 109-01
7 Lake, Thomas Byron Center 108-03
8 Buresh, Seth Hamilton 103-04
9 Brinkhuis, Kyle Hamilton 88-00
10 Naklizki, Colin Byron Center 87-06
11 Boer, Jake Byron Center 80-11
12 Geurink, Tyler Hamilton 78-00
13 Peterson, Spencer Byron Center 76-07
14 Osborn, Brad Hamilton 75-04
15 Maatman, Cody Hamilton 74-09
16 Boer, Trevor Byron Center 71-11
17 Shride, Christian Byron Center 70-01
18 Kelly, CJ Hamilton 68-10
19 Licata, Dominik Hamilton 58-01
20 Breitweiser, Jacob Byron Center 56-00
21 Nguyen, Dylan Byron Center 52-10
22 Ngo, Trung Byron Center 52-04

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tolsma, Ryan Hamilton 44-10.25 5
2 Hofman, Trevor Byron Center 42-11.75 3
3 Naklizki, Colin Byron Center 42-04.00 1
4 VandeVusse, Brandon Hamilton 40-08.25
5 Geerlings, Thomas Byron Center 39-08.00
6 Buresh, Seth Hamilton 36-11.75
7 Schepers, Travis Byron Center 35-04.50
8 Lake, Thomas Byron Center 34-09.50
9 Peterson, Spencer Byron Center 34-06.75
10 Ambrose, Isaac Byron Center 34-05.00
11 Geurink, Tyler Hamilton 32-00.50
12 Brinkhuis, Kyle Hamilton 31-10.75
13 Boer, Jake Byron Center 31-07.00
14 Maatman, Cody Hamilton 31-03.00
15 Osborn, Brad Hamilton 30-08.50
16 Shride, Christian Byron Center 30-02.50
17 Boer, Trevor Byron Center 30-01.00
18 Nguyen, Dylan Byron Center 30-00.50
19 Breitweiser, Jacob Byron Center 28-01.50
20 Ngo, Trung Byron Center 25-04.50
21 Kelly, CJ Hamilton 24-05.50
22 Licata, Dominik Hamilton 22-09.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Franesha Hamilton 36-08.00 5
2 Ediger, Abi Hamilton 30-06.00 3
3 Rietsema, Matison Byron Center 29-02.00 1
4 VandenBerg, Kelly Hamilton 29-00.75
5 Kolean, Madison Hamilton 27-08.00
6 Peters, Sidney Hamilton 27-00.50
7 Knapp, Teagan Hamilton 25-08.00
8 Ediger, Annaka Hamilton 25-07.25
9 Chmielewski, Grace Byron Center 25-06.50
10 Mulder, Mary Hamilton 24-06.50
11 Alonzo, Pylar Hamilton 24-01.00
12 Higgins, Alexandra Byron Center 21-10.00
13 Heyboer, Paige Byron Center 21-09.00
14 Castillo, Raquel Byron Center 21-03.00
15 Payment, Julia Byron Center 19-10.25
16 Wisner, Kelly Byron Center 19-07.00
17 Fernandez, Bri Byron Center 17-11.50
18 Reinstein, Ashlee Byron Center 17-11.25
19 Bos, Cassidy Byron Center 15-07.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hamilton 112 2) Byron Center 24

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hamilton 82 2) Byron Center 55