2016 Grand Haven @ Hudsonville

back to results

Apr. 26, 2016

2016 Grand Haven @ Hudsonville
Hudsonville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2016 08:08 PM
Grand Haven @ Hudsonville
4/26/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grand Haven 'A' 8:40.89
1) Nicholson, Jack 2) Johnson, Eric
3) Hentemann, Dominic 4) Couvelaire, Quentin
2 Hudsonville 'A' 8:46.50
1) Roerig, Ezra 2) Lame, Dylan
3) Chamberlain, Kyle 4) Keillor, Noah
3 Grand Haven 'B' x9:52.41
1) Weatherwax, Dominic 2) Hamm, Sawyer
3) Phillips, Jake 4) Borns, Caleb
4 Hudsonville 'B' x10:00.26
1) Pettys, Jimmy 2) Hagadorn, Shawn
3) Jenks, Zack 4) McManus, David

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 10:29.86
1) Mattson, Emily 2) Jhamb, Brianna
3) Rutherford, Rylee 4) Ray, Haylee
2 Hudsonville 'A' 11:15.17
1) Haseley, Anna 2) VanderPloeg, Laura
3) Schihl, Reganne 4) Nibbelink, Elaina

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoskins, Craig Hudsonville 16.01
2 Jenkins, Chase Hudsonville 16.45
3 Takas, Collin Grand Haven 17.45
4 Grysen, Nate Hudsonville 18.72
5 Dionise, Frank Grand Haven 20.77

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seeley, Sam Hudsonville 16.17
2 Ostapowicz, Calli Hudsonville 17.46
3 Hinken, Samantha Hudsonville 19.41
4 Wyllys, Gabriella Hudsonville 19.52
5 Reiss, Libby Grand Haven 19.77
6 Cherry, Clarissa Grand Haven 21.10
7 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 25.88
-- VanAntwerp, Skyler Hudsonville X20.58

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Josh Hudsonville 11.33 1
2 Takas, Collin Grand Haven 11.83 1
3 Byars, Thomas Hudsonville 11.91 2
4 Mandryk, Jack Hudsonville 11.99 1
5 Groh, Matt Hudsonville 12.09 1
6 Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven 12.27 1
7 Ogle, Will Hudsonville 12.36 2
8 Meza, Josh Hudsonville 12.45 1
9 Schut, Lucas Hudsonville 12.46 2
10 Gatling, Josh Hudsonville 12.48 3
11 Kleyla, Timmy Grand Haven 12.50 1
12 Finn, Eric Hudsonville 12.55 3
13 Walsh, Joe Grand Haven 12.66 2
14 Taylor, Seth Grand Haven 12.68 1
15 Krystiniak, Zach Hudsonville 12.74 3
16 Slootmaker, Cameron Grand Haven 12.81 2
17 Baine, Sam Hudsonville 12.83 7
18 Ward, Peyton Hudsonville 12.91 3
19 Bringedahl, Jordan Hudsonville 12.92 4
20 Ahmad Nizam, Ahmad Grand Haven 12.93 2
21 Williamson, Travis Grand Haven 12.96 3
22 Barnard, Robert Hudsonville 13.02 5
23 Zackrison, Lake Hudsonville 13.02 4
24 Fitch, Josh Hudsonville 13.06 5
25 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 13.08 3
26 Beckman, Tyler Grand Haven 13.14 2
27 Grooms, Kyle Hudsonville 13.16 4
28 Ford, Jake Hudsonville 13.18 4
29 Bart, Curtis Hudsonville 13.22 5
30 Lueder, Devin Grand Haven 13.31 3
31 Elenbaas, Devin Hudsonville 13.32 6
32 Karr, Kaden Grand Haven 13.41 6
33 Mohr, Zac Hudsonville 13.45 6
34 Woodwyk, Taylor Hudsonville 13.48 8
35 Hogan, Philip Hudsonville 13.51 5
36 Osech, James Hudsonville 13.59 6
37 VandeGuchte, Trenton Hudsonville 13.60 6
38 Pettyes, Griffin Hudsonville 13.70 7
39 Hendricks, Peter Hudsonville 13.72 7
40 Simons, Hunter Hudsonville 13.75 6
41 Lecouteur, Jack Hudsonville 13.75 7
42 Schubert, Evan Grand Haven 13.78 5
43 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 13.86 4
44 Beecham, Alex Grand Haven 13.93 5
45 Myers, Noah Hudsonville 13.93 7
45 Saelens, Thomas Grand Haven 13.93 4
47 Hyde, Seth Hudsonville 13.94 7
48 Ziezul, Jacob Hudsonville 13.97 7
49 Fritsma, Nick Hudsonville 14.03 6
50 Crow, Travis Hudsonville 14.07 7
51 Wainright, Jacob Grand Haven 14.07 4
52 Celestin, Reilly Grand Haven 14.07 4
53 Dykstra, Jack Hudsonville 14.47 8
54 Shrontz, Spencer Grand Haven 14.65 5
55 Fabbro, Carlos Hudsonville 14.68 8
56 Ko, Chris Hudsonville 15.02 6
57 Garay, Gabe Hudsonville 15.21 8
58 Leese, Noah Hudsonville 15.61 8

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DenBesten, Shaina Hudsonville 13.29 1
2 Adams, Amanda Hudsonville 13.62 1
3 Hartman, Alexa Hudsonville 13.65 1
4 Murphy, Amber Hudsonville 13.70 1
5 Beyer, Mia Hudsonville 13.75 2
6 Fraser, Marlie Grand Haven 14.22 1
7 Koetsier, Natalie Grand Haven 14.32 1
8 Bouwhuis, Alexia Grand Haven 14.40 1
9 Burnside, Kassidy Grand Haven 14.46 1
10 Nienhuis, Makenna Hudsonville 14.60 2
11 Plamondon, Christa Grand Haven 14.63 3
12 Wiedemann, Alyssa Grand Haven 14.73 2
13 MacNeill, Kristina Grand Haven 14.75 2
14 Primus, Jaelianna Hudsonville 14.79 3
15 Sterk, Enya Hudsonville 14.84 3
16 Madalena, Julia Hudsonville 14.88 2
17 Breckon, Emma Hudsonville 14.89 2
18 Lehmann, Isabel Grand Haven 15.04 2
19 VanderMoere, Emily Grand Haven 15.28 3
20 Daggy, Nicole Hudsonville 15.29 3
21 Avery, Katelyn Hudsonville 15.37 4
22 Reiss, Libby Grand Haven 15.38 4
23 VanLoo, Breanna Hudsonville 15.39 3
24 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 15.39 4
25 Lattimore, Promise Grand Haven 15.42 4
26 Mears, Lily Grand Haven 15.61 3
27 Brown-Hurt, Tanesha Grand Haven 15.69 2
28 Ames, Skye Grand Haven 15.76 4
29 Lattimore, Azalea Grand Haven 15.84 4
30 Krystiniak, Brittany Hudsonville 15.92 4
31 Vickers, Savannah Grand Haven 15.96 5
32 Larson, Kaylee Grand Haven 16.12 5
33 Grabel, Alex Grand Haven 16.24 5
34 Vickers, Sierra Grand Haven 16.64 5
35 Carney, Hannah Hudsonville 16.89 4
36 Dennis, Allison Hudsonville 16.96 5
37 Ryan, Anneli Grand Haven 17.04 6
38 Murphy, Mariah Hudsonville 17.47 5
39 Armijo, Aspyn Grand Haven 17.48 6
40 Barreras, Irene Hudsonville 17.65 5
41 Teles, Sebrina Hudsonville 18.32 6
42 Lattin, Tristan Grand Haven 20.52 6

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 1:35.40 1
1) Hoskins, Craig 2) Mandryk, Jack
3) Jenkins, Chase 4) Jackson, Josh
2 Grand Haven 'A' 1:37.79 1
1) Cole, Grant 2) Hughes, Aaron
3) Striegle, Caden 4) Young, Charlie
3 Hudsonville 'C' x1:42.05 1
1) Grooms, Kyle 2) Diaz, Braden
3) Baine, Connor 4) Zackrison, Lake
4 Hudsonville 'D' x1:43.45 1
1) Goggins, Jaxon 2) Webster, Jake
3) Batts, R.J. 4) Lovins, Adam
5 Hudsonville 'B' x1:44.26 1
1) Bringedahl, Jordan 2) Jonker, Kaleb
3) Keppel, Tyler 4) Smith, Ian
6 Hudsonville 'F' x1:44.97 1
1) Elling, Bennet 2) Elling, Evan
3) Knierim, Josh 4) Takens, Kaden
7 Hudsonville 'H' x1:47.57 2
1) Simons, Hunter 2) Lecouteur, Jack
3) Schut, Lucas 4) Ward, Peyton
8 Hudsonville 'E' x1:58.40 1
1) Stutz, Tom 2) Wakeman, Aidan
3) Pettyes, Griffin 4) Fitch, Josh

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 1:51.66
1) Hartman, Alexa 2) Murphy, Amber
3) Guingrich, Chloe 4) Adams, Amanda
2 Grand Haven 'A' 1:55.95
1) Ryan, Jenny 2) Keefe, McKenna
3) Fraser, Marlie 4) Bouwhuis, Alexia

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Couvelaire, Quentin Grand Haven 4:39.37
2 Nicholson, Jack Grand Haven 4:41.05
3 Vruggink, Nate Hudsonville 4:41.40
4 Olson, Casey Hudsonville 4:52.00
5 Hentemann, Dominic Grand Haven 4:55.81
6 Chamberlain, Kyle Hudsonville 4:56.36
7 Johnson, Eric Grand Haven 4:57.74
8 Lame, Dylan Hudsonville 5:00.47
9 Martin, Aidan Grand Haven 5:07.04
10 Keillor, Noah Hudsonville 5:07.40
11 McManus, David Hudsonville 5:08.24
12 Henman, Drew Grand Haven 5:15.05
13 Hamm, Sawyer Grand Haven 5:18.59
14 Borns, Caleb Grand Haven 5:21.58
15 Pettys, Jimmy Hudsonville 5:23.30
16 Phillips, Jake Grand Haven 5:28.98
17 Kelly, Brendan Grand Haven 5:40.41
18 Harper, Logan Hudsonville 5:40.98
19 Jenks, Zack Hudsonville 5:41.23
20 Reus, Jack Grand Haven 5:41.56
21 Ellermets, Luke Hudsonville 5:42.69
22 VanderVelde, Zach Hudsonville 6:05.05
23 Adams, Lucas Hudsonville 6:11.56
24 Lippenga, Aaron Hudsonville 6:13.78
25 Vandervelde, Noah Hudsonville 6:15.70

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hentemann, Gabby Grand Haven 5:03.52
2 Helder, Melanie Hudsonville 5:05.16
3 Lowe, Eliza Grand Haven 5:45.44
4 Drabczyk, Julia Grand Haven 5:48.59
5 Haseley, Anna Hudsonville 5:53.98
6 Prelesnik, Kirsten Grand Haven 5:57.16
7 McGregor, Zoe Grand Haven 5:58.21
8 Jhamb, Brianna Grand Haven 6:04.39
9 Rutherford, Rylee Grand Haven 6:04.74
10 Colella, Kirbey Grand Haven 6:05.13
11 Nibbelink, Elaina Hudsonville 6:05.69
12 Schihl, Reganne Hudsonville 6:12.36
13 Boterenbrood, Skyler Grand Haven 6:25.13
14 Elenbaas, Isabel Hudsonville 6:25.91
15 Goosen, Hope Hudsonville 6:30.43
16 Elenbaas, Aliya Hudsonville 6:33.98
17 Dreese, Morgan Grand Haven 6:35.84
18 Dexter, Anna Grand Haven 6:42.45
19 Hawks, Kailey Hudsonville 6:51.49
20 Verma, Mehak Grand Haven 7:00.85
21 Coyne, McKenna Grand Haven 7:03.04
22 Salik, Olivia Grand Haven 7:03.54
23 Ellis, Katie Hudsonville 7:06.23

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 46.34
1) Mandryk, Jack 2) Groh, Matt
3) Jenkins, Chase 4) Jackson, Josh
2 Grand Haven 'A' 47.43
1) Kaufman, Evan 2) Foster, Pierce
3) Cole, Grant 4) Takas, Collin
3 Hudsonville 'C' x49.53
1) Grooms, Kyle 2) Finn, Eric
3) Bart, Curtis 4) Fritsma, Nick
4 Hudsonville 'B' x50.26
1) Bringedahl, Jordan 2) Ford, Jake
3) Smith, Ian 4) Jonker, Kaleb
5 Grand Haven 'B' x51.22
1) Williamson, Travis 2) Walsh, Joe
3) Ahmad Nizam, Ahmad 4) Taylor, Seth
6 Hudsonville 'G' x53.18
1) Hyde, Seth 2) Osech, James
3) Simons, Hunter 4) Ward, Peyton
7 Hudsonville 'F' x57.38
1) Hendricks, Peter 2) Fabbro, Carlos
3) Hogan, Philip 4) Troyer, Max

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 52.68
1) Ware, Stefanie 2) Murphy, Amber
3) Hartman, Alexa 4) DenBesten, Shaina
2 Grand Haven 'A' 56.94
1) Bouwhuis, Alexia 2) Fraser, Marlie
3) Wiedemann, Alyssa 4) Burnside, Kassidy
3 Hudsonville 'B' x57.81
1) Breckon, Emma 2) VanLoo, Breanna
3) Madalena, Julia 4) Wyllys, Gabriella
4 Grand Haven 'C' x57.92
1) Beringer, Ella 2) Cherry, Clarissa
3) Reiss, Libby 4) Reyes, Miranda
5 Grand Haven 'B' x59.41
1) Brown-Hurt, Tanesha 2) Vickers, Savannah
3) MacNeill, Kristina 4) Green, Shelby

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Young, Charlie Grand Haven 53.69 1
2 Meza, Josh Hudsonville 55.04 1
3 Elliott, Bryce Hudsonville 55.22 1
4 Nelson, Adam Grand Haven 55.85 1
5 Elling, Trey Hudsonville 55.89 1
6 Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven 56.35 1
7 Kleyla, Timmy Grand Haven 56.61 1
8 Jaime, Zach Hudsonville 58.08 1
9 Byars, Thomas Hudsonville 58.10 2
10 Jonker, Kaleb Hudsonville 59.31 2
11 Lewis, Derrick Grand Haven 1:02.97 2
12 Fortuna, Jake Hudsonville 1:04.08 3
13 Batts, R.J. Hudsonville 1:04.52 3
14 Hamm, Zach Grand Haven 1:06.28 2
15 Wakeman, Aidan Hudsonville 1:06.56 3
16 Kehl, Caleb Grand Haven 1:15.62 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keefe, McKenna Grand Haven 1:02.65 1
2 Ryan, Jenny Grand Haven 1:06.09 1
3 Assink, Hope Hudsonville 1:09.85 1
4 Mears, Lily Grand Haven 1:10.96 1
5 Sterk, Enya Hudsonville 1:12.08 1
6 Kutzli, Natalie Hudsonville 1:14.70 1
7 Blauwkamp, Halle Hudsonville 1:16.38 1
8 Hawks, Kailey Hudsonville 1:17.96 2
9 Ellis, Katie Hudsonville 1:18.00 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenkins, Chase Hudsonville 42.38
2 Hoskins, Craig Hudsonville 42.91
3 Cole, Grant Grand Haven 43.94
4 Striegle, Caden Grand Haven 45.94
5 Takas, Collin Grand Haven 46.74
6 Stutz, Tom Hudsonville 50.30
7 Dionise, Frank Grand Haven 52.38
8 Sieggreen, Nick Hudsonville 52.53

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ostapowicz, Calli Hudsonville 50.05
2 Seeley, Sam Hudsonville 51.33
3 McMullen, Olivia Grand Haven 54.23
4 Hinken, Samantha Hudsonville 56.67
5 Cherry, Clarissa Grand Haven 59.68
6 VanAntwerp, Skyler Hudsonville 1:03.92
-- Wyllys, Gabriella Hudsonville X1:01.78

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roerig, Ezra Hudsonville 2:09.08
2 Hughes, Aaron Grand Haven 2:12.22
3 Lame, Dylan Hudsonville 2:13.29
4 Weatherwax, Dominic Grand Haven 2:13.70
5 Ingall, Ben Grand Haven 2:22.13
6 McManus, David Hudsonville 2:22.98
7 Pettys, Jimmy Hudsonville 2:25.64
8 Ireland, Andrew Grand Haven 2:25.90
9 Harper, Logan Hudsonville 2:32.73
10 Kelly, Brendan Grand Haven 2:35.95
11 Jenks, Zack Hudsonville 2:36.46
12 Lablanc, Kurt Grand Haven 2:39.69
13 Ellermets, Luke Hudsonville 2:41.30
14 Rappleye, Carlos Grand Haven 2:42.98
15 Anderson, Christopher Grand Haven 2:44.68
16 Fortuna, Jake Hudsonville 2:47.83
17 Lippenga, Aaron Hudsonville 2:48.81
18 Vandervelde, Noah Hudsonville 2:49.85
19 Kehl, Caleb Grand Haven 2:59.27

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hentemann, Gabby Grand Haven 2:16.26
2 Helder, Melanie Hudsonville 2:16.77
3 Strainer, Andrea Grand Haven 2:30.41
4 Ray, Haylee Grand Haven 2:33.01
5 Mattson, Emily Grand Haven 2:42.79
6 McGregor, Zoe Grand Haven 2:48.71
7 Drabczyk, Julia Grand Haven 2:54.54
8 Colella, Kirbey Grand Haven 2:56.82
9 Elenbaas, Isabel Hudsonville 2:57.85
10 Dreese, Morgan Grand Haven 3:00.49
11 Boterenbrood, Skyler Grand Haven 3:01.47
12 Salik, Olivia Grand Haven 3:12.33

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Josh Hudsonville 23.18 1
2 Young, Charlie Grand Haven 24.19 1
3 Groh, Matt Hudsonville 24.45 1
4 Ogle, Will Hudsonville 24.71 1
5 Bylsma, Isaac Hudsonville 24.80 1
6 Lovins, Adam Hudsonville 24.93 2
7 Schut, Lucas Hudsonville 25.01 2
8 Gatling, Josh Hudsonville 25.32 2
9 Diaz, Braden Hudsonville 25.35 3
10 Smith, Ian Hudsonville 25.47 4
11 Takens, Kaden Hudsonville 25.49 2
12 Kleyla, Timmy Grand Haven 25.73 1
13 Taylor, Seth Grand Haven 25.90 1
14 Goggins, Jaxon Hudsonville 25.93 3
15 Webster, Jake Hudsonville 25.94 3
16 Papke, Zack Hudsonville 26.17 5
17 Zackrison, Lake Hudsonville 26.25 4
18 Williamson, Travis Grand Haven 26.29 2
19 Bart, Curtis Hudsonville 26.45 4
20 Bringedahl, Jordan Hudsonville 26.52 4
21 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 26.66 2
22 Foster, Pierce Grand Haven 26.85 1
23 VandeGuchte, Trenton Hudsonville 26.90 5
24 Karr, Kaden Grand Haven 27.04 5
25 Lewis, Derrick Grand Haven 27.15 2
26 Pettyes, Griffin Hudsonville 27.24 6
27 Slootmaker, Cameron Grand Haven 27.26 2
28 Barnard, Robert Hudsonville 27.33 6
29 Elenbaas, Devin Hudsonville 27.44 5
30 Knierim, Josh Hudsonville 27.51 5
31 Heibel, Luis Grand Haven 27.56 3
32 Ahmad Nizam, Ahmad Grand Haven 28.15 3
33 Beecham, Alex Grand Haven 28.25 3
34 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 28.34 3
35 Schubert, Evan Grand Haven 28.37 4
36 Myers, Noah Hudsonville 28.51 6
37 Saelens, Thomas Grand Haven 28.52 4
38 Hendricks, Peter Hudsonville 28.72 6
39 Celestin, Reilly Grand Haven 29.02 5
40 Mohr, Zac Hudsonville 29.15 6
41 Wakeman, Aidan Hudsonville 29.19 7
42 Ziezul, Jacob Hudsonville 29.20 6
43 Garay, Gabe Hudsonville 29.46 7
44 Shrontz, Spencer Grand Haven 29.50 4

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adams, Amanda Hudsonville 27.49 1
2 Guingrich, Chloe Hudsonville 27.91 1
3 Ryan, Jenny Grand Haven 28.13 1
4 Hartman, Alexa Hudsonville 28.20 1
5 Beyer, Mia Hudsonville 28.83 2
6 Bergman, Sara Grand Haven 29.32 2
7 McMullen, Olivia Grand Haven 29.57 1
8 Murphy, Amber Hudsonville 29.72 1
9 Plamondon, Christa Grand Haven 30.24 2
10 Cherry, Clarissa Grand Haven 30.27 3
11 Madalena, Julia Hudsonville 30.48 3
12 MacNeill, Kristina Grand Haven 30.65 2
13 Wiedemann, Alyssa Grand Haven 30.69 1
14 Dufon, Sarah Grand Haven 30.77 1
15 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven 30.83 2
16 Breckon, Emma Hudsonville 30.90 3
17 Daggy, Nicole Hudsonville 30.95 3
18 Primus, Jaelianna Hudsonville 31.01 3
19 Unseld, Kerstin Hudsonville 31.03 2
20 Sterk, Enya Hudsonville 31.05 2
21 Koetsier, Natalie Grand Haven 31.08 3
22 Avery, Katelyn Hudsonville 31.73 4
23 VanderMoere, Emily Grand Haven 31.92 3
24 Reiss, Libby Grand Haven 32.09 4
25 Green, Shelby Grand Haven 32.40 4
26 Lehmann, Isabel Grand Haven 32.43 4
27 Krystiniak, Brittany Hudsonville 32.49 4
28 Mears, Lily Grand Haven 32.65 7
29 Lattimore, Promise Grand Haven 33.12 5
30 Kutzli, Natalie Hudsonville 33.18 5
31 Vickers, Savannah Grand Haven 33.20 6
32 Piersma, Emily Hudsonville 33.27 5
33 Ames, Skye Grand Haven 33.31 4
34 VanLoo, Breanna Hudsonville 33.50 4
35 Larson, Kaylee Grand Haven 33.69 6
36 Carney, Hannah Hudsonville 33.72 6
37 Lattimore, Azalea Grand Haven 33.76 6
38 Grabel, Alex Grand Haven 33.85 5
39 Blauwkamp, Halle Hudsonville 34.34 5
40 Ryan, Anneli Grand Haven 34.43 7
41 Terpstra, Kaitlin Hudsonville 34.81 5
42 Vickers, Sierra Grand Haven 35.03 6
43 Dennis, Allison Hudsonville 35.80 6
44 Murphy, Mariah Hudsonville 36.41 6
45 Barreras, Irene Hudsonville 36.77 6
46 Teles, Sebrina Hudsonville 38.70 7
47 Lattin, Tristan Grand Haven 48.08 7

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Couvelaire, Quentin Grand Haven 10:15.47
2 Vruggink, Nate Hudsonville 10:20.27
3 Chamberlain, Kyle Hudsonville 10:31.44
4 Hentemann, Dominic Grand Haven 10:35.37
5 Johnson, Eric Grand Haven 10:36.07
6 Olson, Casey Hudsonville 10:38.69
7 Henman, Drew Grand Haven 11:30.67
8 Ellermets, Luke Hudsonville 12:30.93
9 Vanhethekke, Shane Hudsonville 13:50.08

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowe, Eliza Grand Haven 12:26.52
2 Prelesnik, Kirsten Grand Haven 12:48.53
3 Nibbelink, Elaina Hudsonville 13:00.08
4 Schihl, Reganne Hudsonville 13:57.01
5 Dexter, Anna Grand Haven 14:18.10
6 Goosen, Hope Hudsonville 14:30.81
7 Verma, Mehak Grand Haven 15:53.88

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 3:45.09
1) Young, Charlie 2) Nelson, Adam
3) Striegle, Caden 4) Hughes, Aaron
2 Grand Haven 'C' x4:16.42
1) Hamm, Zach 2) Lewis, Derrick
3) Ireland, Andrew 4) Weatherwax, Dominic
3 Hudsonville 'B' x4:17.04
1) Jaime, Zach 2) Hagadorn, Shawn
3) Crespo, Richard 4) Mettler, Andrew
4 Grand Haven 'D' x4:32.50
1) Reus, Jack 2) Langeler, Keegan
3) Rappleye, Carlos 4) Lablanc, Kurt
-- Hudsonville 'A' DQ
1) Elling, Trey 2) Elliott, Bryce
3) Roerig, Ezra 4) Meza, Josh

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 4:28.14
1) Hentemann, Gabby 2) Keefe, McKenna
3) Strainer, Andrea 4) Ryan, Jenny
2 Grand Haven 'B' x4:56.18
1) Drabczyk, Julia 2) Jhamb, Brianna
3) Mattson, Emily 4) McGregor, Zoe
3 Hudsonville 'B' x5:07.73
1) Sterk, Enya 2) Blauwkamp, Halle
3) Piersma, Emily 4) Kutzli, Natalie

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gatling, Josh Hudsonville 5-09.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10
O O O XO XO XXX
2 Alward, Sam Hudsonville 5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O O
3 Russo, Jackson Hudsonville J5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO O XXX
4 Knierim, Josh Hudsonville J5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XXX
5 Grysen, Nate Hudsonville J5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XXO XO XXX
6 Koella, Ross Grand Haven 5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
7 Bylsma, Isaac Hudsonville J5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXX
8 Hubbard, Mason Hudsonville J5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXX
9 Elling, Bennet Hudsonville 5-02.00
5-02 5-04
O XXX
10 Shrontz, Spencer Grand Haven J5-02.00
5-02 5-04
XXO XXX
-- Elling, Evan Hudsonville NH
5-02
XXX
-- Lueder, Devin Grand Haven NH
5-02
XXX
-- Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven NH
5-02
XXX
-- Bolhuis, Lincoln Hudsonville NH
5-02
XXX

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Primus, Jaelianna Hudsonville 4-08.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
2 Katerberg, Madi Hudsonville 4-06.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
2 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven 4-06.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
2 Dufon, Sarah Grand Haven 4-06.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O O XXX
5 Assink, Hope Hudsonville J4-06.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
6 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 4-04.00
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
6 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 4-04.00
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
8 Adams, Amanda Hudsonville 4-02.00
4-02 4-04
O XXX
8 Daggy, Nicole Hudsonville 4-02.00
4-02 4-04
O XXX
10 VanAntwerp, Skyler Hudsonville J4-02.00
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
10 Hawks, Kailey Hudsonville J4-02.00
4-02 4-04
XO XXX

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ostapowicz, Calli Hudsonville 9-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven J9-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P P XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Dufon, Sarah Grand Haven 9-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P P O XO XXX
4 Ware, Renee Hudsonville 8-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P P O XXO XXX
5 VanderMoere, Emily Grand Haven 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
P O XXX
6 Fraser, Marlie Grand Haven 6-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O P XXX
7 Hathaway, Riley Grand Haven J6-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
XXO P XXX
-- Lattimore, Promise Grand Haven NH
6-00
XXX
-- Larson, Kaylee Grand Haven NH
6-00
XXX
-- Keefe, McKenna Grand Haven NH
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P P P P XXX
-- Unseld, Kerstin Hudsonville NH
6-00 6-06
P XXX

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grysen, Nate Hudsonville 12-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 Russo, Jackson Hudsonville J12-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
3 Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven 11-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P O O O XXX
4 Webster, Jake Hudsonville J11-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P O O XO XXX
5 Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven J11-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
6 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 10-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P P P O XXX
7 Modaff, Pat Grand Haven 8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XO XXX
8 Wainright, Jacob Grand Haven 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
8 Glanville, Tanner Hudsonville 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
-- Beecham, Alex Grand Haven NH
9-06
XXX
-- Troyer, Max Hudsonville NH
7-00
XXX

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DenBesten, Shaina Hudsonville 15-10.50
2 Ware, Stefanie Hudsonville 14-11.75
3 Assink, Hope Hudsonville 14-10.50
4 Katerberg, Madi Hudsonville 14-09.25
5 Wiedemann, Alyssa Grand Haven 14-00.75
6 Wyllys, Gabriella Hudsonville J14-00.75
7 Hinken, Samantha Hudsonville 13-10.25
8 Primus, Jaelianna Hudsonville 13-09.75
9 Bouwhuis, Alexia Grand Haven 13-09.50
10 Kutzli, Natalie Hudsonville 13-03.00
11 VanLoo, Breanna Hudsonville 12-11.50
12 Daggy, Nicole Hudsonville 12-09.00
13 Guingrich, Chloe Hudsonville 12-08.00
14 MacNeill, Kristina Grand Haven 12-07.25
15 Barreras, Irene Hudsonville 9-10.00
-- Brown-Hurt, Tanesha Grand Haven ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mandryk, Jack Hudsonville 19-09.50
2 Diaz, Braden Hudsonville 19-03.75
3 Grysen, Nate Hudsonville 18-10.00
4 Takens, Kaden Hudsonville 18-06.75
5 Elliott, Bryce Hudsonville 18-05.50
6 Jonker, Kaleb Hudsonville 18-02.00
7 Striegle, Caden Grand Haven 18-01.00
8 Foster, Pierce Grand Haven 18-00.75
9 Walsh, Joe Grand Haven 17-10.50
10 Bart, Curtis Hudsonville 17-04.00
11 Gatling, Josh Hudsonville 17-03.50
12 Hubbard, Mason Hudsonville J17-03.50
13 Lovins, Adam Hudsonville 17-02.25
14 Ford, Jake Hudsonville 17-01.25
15 Buskard, Troy Hudsonville 16-10.50
16 Elenbaas, Devin Hudsonville 16-07.50
17 Modaff, Pat Grand Haven 16-07.00
18 Finn, Eric Hudsonville J16-07.00
19 Ward, Peyton Hudsonville 16-06.00
20 Stutz, Tom Hudsonville 15-11.00
21 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 15-07.00
22 Fritsma, Nick Hudsonville 15-06.00
23 Simons, Hunter Hudsonville 15-05.00
24 Schubert, Evan Grand Haven 15-03.00
25 Ziezul, Jacob Hudsonville 15-01.75
26 VandeGuchte, Trenton Hudsonville J15-01.75
27 Zackrison, Lake Hudsonville 14-07.75
28 Barnard, Robert Hudsonville 14-04.00
29 Mohr, Zac Hudsonville 14-02.50
30 Osech, James Hudsonville 14-02.00
31 Beer, Carson Hudsonville 13-02.50
32 Celestin, Reilly Grand Haven 13-00.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanderLaan, Anna Hudsonville 79-08
2 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 74-06
3 Good, Megan Hudsonville 69-11
4 Morrow, Kennedy Grand Haven 68-11
5 VanDeusen, Adrianna Hudsonville 68-06
6 Nienhuis, Makenna Hudsonville 68-00
7 Davis, Destinee Grand Haven 65-02
8 Vasquez, Alyssa Grand Haven 62-03
9 Fine, Cati Hudsonville 62-00
10 DeJong, Naomi Hudsonville 60-04
11 Priebe, Ashley Grand Haven 59-00
12 Boomgaard, Chloe Grand Haven 56-11
13 Hathaway, Riley Grand Haven 48-02
14 Page, Dani Grand Haven 46-01
15 Armijo, Aspyn Grand Haven 44-01
16 LaDuke, Caitlin Hudsonville 38-06
17 Bean, Bailey Hudsonville 31-09
-- Nittolo, Danielle Hudsonville ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeByle, Noah Hudsonville 143-10
2 Beckman, Tyler Grand Haven 126-07
3 Potter, Lane Hudsonville 110-05
4 Hall, Spencer Hudsonville 109-10
5 Bolhuis, Lincoln Hudsonville 97-00
6 Pepper, Mitch Hudsonville 96-04
7 Baine, Sam Hudsonville 95-10
8 Lueder, Devin Grand Haven 92-01
9 Beck, Justin Grand Haven 89-08
10 Beer, Carson Hudsonville 89-00
11 Woodwyk, Taylor Hudsonville 87-05
12 Poole, Deacon Grand Haven 86-03
13 Barry, Levi Grand Haven 85-06
14 Mettler, Andrew Hudsonville 82-00
15 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 76-05
16 Potter, Ty Hudsonville 72-11
17 Modaff, Pat Grand Haven 64-10
18 Plowman, Jack Grand Haven 64-06
19 Mervau, Brett Hudsonville 61-01
20 Hubbard, Mason Hudsonville 55-06
21 Adams, Nick Hudsonville 35-05

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeByle, Noah Hudsonville 47-11.00
2 Beckman, Tyler Grand Haven 41-06.00
3 Woodwyk, Taylor Hudsonville 38-06.50
4 Poole, Deacon Grand Haven 37-11.00
5 Mettler, Andrew Hudsonville 35-05.00
6 Hall, Spencer Hudsonville 35-04.50
7 Finn, Eric Hudsonville 35-01.50
8 Barry, Levi Grand Haven 34-03.00
9 Pepper, Mitch Hudsonville 33-07.50
10 Potter, Lane Hudsonville 33-04.50
11 Baine, Sam Hudsonville 33-02.50
12 Beck, Justin Grand Haven 32-07.00
13 Buskard, Troy Hudsonville 32-06.50
14 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 31-10.00
15 Potter, Ty Hudsonville 30-06.50
16 Leese, Noah Hudsonville 29-08.50
17 Jaime, Zach Hudsonville 29-06.50
18 Plowman, Jack Grand Haven 29-05.50
19 Bolhuis, Lincoln Hudsonville 29-03.00
20 Dykstra, Jack Hudsonville 28-10.00
21 Mervau, Brett Hudsonville 27-11.00
22 Beer, Carson Hudsonville 26-04.50
23 Adams, Nick Hudsonville 11-07.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ware, Stefanie Hudsonville 34-01.50
2 VanDeusen, Adrianna Hudsonville 30-01.00
3 Morrow, Kennedy Grand Haven 27-00.50
4 Nienhuis, Makenna Hudsonville 26-09.50
5 Good, Megan Hudsonville 25-02.00
6 Nittolo, Danielle Hudsonville 24-08.50
7 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 23-11.00
8 Priebe, Ashley Grand Haven 22-10.50
9 Davis, Destinee Grand Haven 22-08.50
10 LaDuke, Caitlin Hudsonville 21-10.00
11 Fine, Cati Hudsonville 21-02.50
12 DeJong, Naomi Hudsonville 21-01.00
13 Page, Dani Grand Haven 20-09.50
14 Vasquez, Alyssa Grand Haven J20-09.50
15 Boomgaard, Chloe Grand Haven 19-11.00
16 Armijo, Aspyn Grand Haven 18-01.00
17 Hathaway, Riley Grand Haven 17-06.00
18 Bean, Bailey Hudsonville 16-09.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hudsonville 86.33 2) Grand Haven 50.66

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hudsonville 91 2) Grand Haven 46